BANNER-UNIVERSITY CARE ADVANTAGE
Cite this
Plain text BANNER-UNIVERSITY CARE ADVANTAGE. furp.org, nonprofit organization profile, tax years 2016–2024. https://furp.org/org/banner-university-care-advantage-463757358. Retrieved 2026-10-31.
APA furp.org. (n.d.). BANNER-UNIVERSITY CARE ADVANTAGE [Nonprofit organization profile; tax years 2016–2024]. Retrieved October 31, 2026, from https://furp.org/org/banner-university-care-advantage-463757358
MLA “BANNER-UNIVERSITY CARE ADVANTAGE.” furp.org, tax years 2016–2024, https://furp.org/org/banner-university-care-advantage-463757358. Accessed 31 Oct. 2026.
Retrieved 2026-10-31; covers tax years 2016–2024. Data: furp.org, CC BY 4.0.
2024 · Form 990 · revenue $305.0M · expenses $319.4M · assets $87.3M
- EIN
- 46-3757358
- Address
- 2901 N CENTRAL AVE STE 160, PHOENIX, AZ 85012-2702
- Website
- WWW.BANNERUCA.COM
- NTEE code
- E21
- Exempt type
- 501(c)(3): charitable, religious, educational, scientific or literary (corporation)
- Ruling date
- March 2017 (when the IRS recognized its exemption)
- IRS status
- Exempt (unconditional) (IRS Business Master File) IRS data ↗
- Tax-deductible donations
- Yes: listed in IRS Publication 78 (public charity) Pub 78 ↗
- Foundation status
- Public charity, 509(a)(2)
- Cross-check
- ProPublica Nonprofit Explorer
Mission
BANNER UNIVERSITY CARE ADVANTAGE ("CARE ADVANTAGE") SERVES A DIVERSE POPULATION AT ANY STAGE OF LIFE, CONCERNED FOR THE HEALTH AND WELLBEING OF THEIR FAMILIES, LOVED ONES, AND THEMSELVES. CARE ADVANTAGE CREATES THE BEST EXPERIENCE EVER THROUGH CARE AND COVERAGE.
Each tax year counts once: when a return was amended, only the latest return for that period is used below (superseded returns stay listed, greyed, under Finances).
People paid by the organization
42 people paid across every filing: current people first, then by total pay from this organization. Organizations counts every nonprofit each person appears on.
| Name | Latest title | Years | Latest year pay | Total pay from here | Organizations |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Charles Lehn | DIRECTOR/DIVISION PRESIDENT | 2016-2024 | $1,691,122 | $11,233,348 | 5 |
| Jean Fitterer Lance | SECRETARY | 2019-2024 | $2,926,123 | $7,719,297 | 3 |
| Donna Sickler | TREASURER/VP FINANCE | 2020-2024 | $1,059,632 | $4,801,498 | 4 |
| James Stringham | Director/Vice President/CEO | 2020-2024 | $1,144,537 | $4,461,947 | 8 |
| Clinton Clarke | VICE PRESIDENT/CMO | 2023-2024 | $1,036,642 | $2,022,928 | 2 |
| Joseph Gregory Md | DIRECTOR | 2023-2024 | $690,576 | $1,177,345 | 4 |
| Natalya Faynboym | SENIOR DIRECTOR/CMO | 2023-2024 | $574,868 | $1,114,259 | 2 |
| Jennifer Brooks | VICE PRESIDENT ASO ADMINISTRATOR | 2023-2024 | $560,390 | $1,077,052 | 2 |
| Crystal Waitkus | Secretary/Assistant General Counsel | 2021-2024 | $293,409 | $1,049,555 | 2 |
| Sandra Stein | SENIOR DIRECTOR/CMO | 2023-2024 | $541,709 | $1,038,819 | 2 |
| Ann Elizabeth Mathias | DIRECTOR | 2023-2024 | $399,336 | $1,031,233 | 2 |
| Cori Norgaard | SENIOR DIRECTOR/CMO | 2023-2024 | $491,123 | $934,407 | 2 |
| Matt Hall | Executive Director, IT INSURANCE DIVISION | 2023-2024 | $429,058 | $819,244 | 2 |
| Zacary Aters | Executive Director, CHIEF ACTUARY | 2023-2024 | $404,714 | $804,475 | 2 |
| Michael Brown | SENIOR MEDICAL DIRECTOR/INSURANCE | 2023-2024 | $406,323 | $789,413 | 2 |
| Melissa Duke | Executive Director, STRATEGY | 2023-2024 | $408,704 | $788,790 | 1 |
| Mike Brady | Executive Director, CFO Medicaid | 2023-2024 | $323,530 | $599,065 | 2 |
| Vicki Knight | SENIOR MEDICAL DIRECTOR/INSURANCE | 2024 | $418,044 | $418,044 | 2 |
| Susan Benedetti | Senior Director, CHSO PHSO | 2024 | $356,345 | $356,345 | 2 |
| Dennis Laraway (former) | DIRECTOR/CHAIRMAN (THRU 03/23) | 2018-2023 | $1,956,159 | $16,553,532 | 7 |
| Larry Goldberg (former) | DIRECTOR/CO-CHAIRMAN | 2018-2022 | $976,481 | $7,740,102 | 3 |
| Kathleen Oestreich (former) | VP/CEO/DIRECTOR (thru 01/20) | 2018-2020 | $361,040 | $1,963,382 | 7 |
| Joshua Lee Md (former) | DIRECTOR | 2020-2022 | $564,549 | $1,758,274 | 2 |
| Kristina Corlette (former) | FORMER SECRETARY | 2016-2022 | $324,488 | $1,748,176 | 2 |
| Dennis Dahlen (former) | Former Chair | 2016-2018 | $199,498 | $1,707,738 | 7 |
| Mary Consie (former) | FORMER CAO | 2016-2021 | $274,010 | $1,680,553 | 3 |
| Thomas Dickson MD (former) | CEO UMC TUCSON/DIR.(THRU 7/18) | 2016-2018 | $629,914 | $1,542,252 | 4 |
| Gordan Carr MD (former) | DIRECTOR (thru 01/20) | 2019-2020 | $630,260 | $1,240,450 | 2 |
| Andreas Theodorou MD (former) | Director (thru 7/30/2018) | 2016-2018 | $590,111 | $1,127,327 | 2 |
| Theresa Dorazio (former) | HEALTH PLAN COMPLIANCE DIRECTOR | 2018-2022 | $258,578 | $1,094,246 | 2 |
| Tammy Magallanes (former) | FORMER CFO/Treasurer | 2016-2020 | $189,681 | $1,066,762 | 2 |
| Janice Dinner (former) | FORMER Secretary | 2018-2020 | $357,663 | $1,028,757 | 2 |
| Robbie Aubrey (former) | Executive Director, CFO Medicaid | 2021-2023 | $319,505 | $861,609 | 2 |
| Robert Groves (former) | DIRECTOR, VP HEALTH MGMT | 2016 | $761,366 | $761,366 | 2 |
| James Stover (former) | VP/CHIEF EXECUTIVE OFFICER/DIR | 2016 | $592,422 | $592,422 | 3 |
| Gordon Carr Md (former) | Director (as of 7/30/2018) | 2018 | $547,858 | $547,858 | 2 |
| Stephen Macias (former) | CEO Medicare Advantage (THRU 02/22) | 2021-2022 | $154,977 | $530,214 | 3 |
| Melanie Fox (former) | SENIOR DIRECTOR/MEDICAL SALES | 2023 | $409,208 | $409,208 | 1 |
| Seth Dubry (former) | chief med. offic-health plans | 2016 | $389,254 | $389,254 | 1 |
| Thomas Ball (former) | MEDICAL DIRECTOR- HEALTH PLANS | 2016 | $328,841 | $328,841 | 3 |
| Rick Slaughter (former) | CHIEF MED. OFFICER HEALT PLANS | 2016 | $169,641 | $169,641 | 1 |
| Jami Snyder (former) | CHIEF OPERATING OFFICER | 2016 | $152,776 | $152,776 | 4 |
Officers and directors, no compensation reported
3 people listed on the returns with $0 (or no amount) in every compensation column: current people first. Hours are as filed on the latest return each person appears on.
| Name | Latest title | Years | Hrs/wk (latest) | Compensation | Organizations |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Aaron Joel Sinykin | DIRECTOR | 2023-2024 | 2 | $0 reported | 2 |
| Shae Nafaji-Piper | DIRECTOR | 2023-2024 | 2 | $0 reported | 2 |
| Suzie Huhn (former) | DIRECTOR | 2018-2022 | 2 | $0 reported | 2 |
People by year
2024 · 21 people listed · 19 paid, $14.2M · 0 employees · 0 volunteers
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| JEAN FITTERER LANCE | SECRETARY | 2 | $0 | $1,956,173 | $969,950 | $2,926,123 | 3 |
| CHARLES LEHN | DIRECTOR/DIVISION PRESIDENT | 2 | $0 | $1,212,334 | $478,788 | $1,691,122 | 5 |
| JAMES STRINGHAM | Director/Vice President/CEO | 20 | $0 | $956,418 | $188,119 | $1,144,537 | 8 |
| DONNA SICKLER | TREASURER/VP FINANCE | 20 | $0 | $885,261 | $174,371 | $1,059,632 | 4 |
| CLINTON CLARKE | VICE PRESIDENT/CMO | 20 | $0 | $896,716 | $139,926 | $1,036,642 | 2 |
| JOSEPH GREGORY MD | DIRECTOR | 2 | $0 | $628,570 | $62,006 | $690,576 | 4 |
| NATALYA FAYNBOYM | SENIOR DIRECTOR/CMO | 20 | $0 | $535,488 | $39,380 | $574,868 | 2 |
| JENNIFER BROOKS | VICE PRESIDENT ASO ADMINISTRATOR | 20 | $0 | $491,160 | $69,230 | $560,390 | 2 |
| SANDRA STEIN | SENIOR DIRECTOR/CMO | 20 | $0 | $521,148 | $20,561 | $541,709 | 2 |
| CORI NORGAARD | SENIOR DIRECTOR/CMO | 20 | $0 | $443,255 | $47,868 | $491,123 | 2 |
| MATT HALL | Executive Director, IT INSURANCE DIVISION | 20 | $0 | $391,029 | $38,029 | $429,058 | 2 |
| VICKI KNIGHT | SENIOR MEDICAL DIRECTOR/INSURANCE | 20 | $0 | $389,199 | $28,845 | $418,044 | 2 |
| MELISSA DUKE | Executive Director, STRATEGY | 40 | $0 | $376,297 | $32,407 | $408,704 | 1 |
| MICHAEL BROWN | SENIOR MEDICAL DIRECTOR/INSURANCE | 20 | $0 | $396,857 | $9,466 | $406,323 | 2 |
| ZACARY ATERS | Executive Director, CHIEF ACTUARY | 20 | $0 | $366,871 | $37,843 | $404,714 | 2 |
| ANN ELIZABETH MATHIAS | DIRECTOR | 2 | $0 | $359,457 | $39,879 | $399,336 | 2 |
| SUSAN BENEDETTI | Senior Director, CHSO PHSO | 0 | $0 | $323,082 | $33,263 | $356,345 | 2 |
| MIKE BRADY | Executive Director, CFO Medicaid | 20 | $0 | $296,716 | $26,814 | $323,530 | 2 |
| CRYSTAL WAITKUS | Secretary/Assistant General Counsel | 2 | $0 | $269,326 | $24,083 | $293,409 | 2 |
| AARON JOEL SINYKIN | DIRECTOR | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| SHAE NAFAJI-PIPER | DIRECTOR | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
2023 · 22 people listed · 20 paid, $14.1M · 0 employees · 0 volunteers
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| DENNIS LARAWAY | DIRECTOR/CHAIRMAN (THRU 03/23) | 2 | $0 | $1,944,940 | $11,219 | $1,956,159 | 7 |
| JEAN FITTERER LANCE | SECRETARY | 2 | $0 | $1,087,861 | $604,280 | $1,692,141 | 3 |
| CHARLES LEHN | DIRECTOR/DIVISION PRESIDENT | 2 | $0 | $1,123,986 | $331,975 | $1,455,961 | 5 |
| DONNA SICKLER | TREASURER/VP FINANCE | 20 | $0 | $828,281 | $211,199 | $1,039,480 | 4 |
| JAMES STRINGHAM | Director/Vice President/CEO | 20 | $0 | $831,417 | $204,995 | $1,036,412 | 8 |
| CLINTON CLARKE | VICE PRESIDENT/CMO | 20 | $0 | $815,228 | $171,058 | $986,286 | 2 |
| ANN ELIZABETH MATHIAS | DIRECTOR | 2 | $0 | $593,820 | $38,077 | $631,897 | 2 |
| NATALYA FAYNBOYM | SENIOR DIRECTOR/CMO | 20 | $0 | $503,349 | $36,042 | $539,391 | 2 |
| JENNIFER BROOKS | VICE PRESIDENT ASO ADMINISTRATOR | 20 | $0 | $433,332 | $83,330 | $516,662 | 2 |
| SANDRA STEIN | SENIOR DIRECTOR/CMO | 20 | $0 | $478,626 | $18,484 | $497,110 | 2 |
| JOSEPH GREGORY MD | DIRECTOR | 2 | $0 | $429,369 | $57,400 | $486,769 | 4 |
| CORI NORGAARD | SENIOR DIRECTOR/CMO | 20 | $0 | $401,185 | $42,099 | $443,284 | 2 |
| MELANIE FOX | SENIOR DIRECTOR/MEDICAL SALES | 40 | $0 | $398,278 | $10,930 | $409,208 | 1 |
| ZACARY ATERS | Executive Director, CHIEF ACTUARY | 20 | $0 | $358,139 | $41,622 | $399,761 | 2 |
| MATT HALL | Executive Director, IT INSURANCE DIVISION | 20 | $0 | $374,821 | $15,365 | $390,186 | 2 |
| MICHAEL BROWN | SENIOR MEDICAL DIRECTOR/INSURANCE | 20 | $0 | $373,093 | $9,997 | $383,090 | 2 |
| MELISSA DUKE | Executive Director, STRATEGY | 40 | $0 | $349,573 | $30,513 | $380,086 | 1 |
| ROBBIE AUBREY | Executive Director, CFO Medicaid | 20 | $0 | $299,371 | $20,134 | $319,505 | 2 |
| MIKE BRADY | Executive Director, CFO Medicaid | 20 | $0 | $252,206 | $23,329 | $275,535 | 2 |
| CRYSTAL WAITKUS | Secretary/Assistant General Counsel | 2 | $0 | $250,814 | $21,992 | $272,806 | 2 |
| AARON JOEL SINYKIN | DIRECTOR | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| SHAE NAFAJI-PIPER | DIRECTOR | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
2022 · 13 people listed · 12 paid, $10.4M · 0 employees · 0 volunteers
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| DENNIS LARAWAY | DIRECTOR/CHAIRMAN | 2 | $0 | $2,565,572 | $505,840 | $3,071,412 | 7 |
| CHARLES LEHN | DIRECTOR | 2 | $0 | $1,050,785 | $326,797 | $1,377,582 | 5 |
| JEAN LANCE | SECRETARY | 2 | $0 | $700,956 | $430,135 | $1,131,091 | 3 |
| DONNA SICKLER | TREASURER/VP FINANCE | 20 | $0 | $883,725 | $207,591 | $1,091,316 | 4 |
| LARRY GOLDBERG | DIRECTOR/CO-CHAIRMAN | 2 | $0 | $967,853 | $8,628 | $976,481 | 3 |
| JAMES STRINGHAM | Director/Vice President/CEO | 20 | $0 | $682,032 | $194,333 | $876,365 | 8 |
| JOSHUA LEE MD | DIRECTOR | 2 | $0 | $517,669 | $46,880 | $564,549 | 2 |
| ROBBIE AUBREY | Executive Director, CFO Medicaid | 35 | $0 | $335,980 | $25,614 | $361,594 | 2 |
| KRISTINA CORLETTE | FORMER SECRETARY | 0 | $0 | $303,330 | $21,158 | $324,488 | 2 |
| THERESA DORAZIO | HEALTH PLAN COMPLIANCE DIRECTOR | 5 | $0 | $242,060 | $16,518 | $258,578 | 2 |
| CRYSTAL WAITKUS | Secretary/Assistant General Counsel | 2 | $0 | $221,212 | $20,562 | $241,774 | 2 |
| STEPHEN MACIAS | CEO Medicare Advantage (THRU 02/22) | 5 | $0 | $152,541 | $2,436 | $154,977 | 3 |
| SUZIE HUHN | DIRECTOR | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
2021 · 14 people listed · 13 paid, $12.0M · 0 employees · 0 volunteers
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| DENNIS LARAWAY | DIRECTOR/CHAIRMAN | 2 | $0 | $2,536,990 | $1,117,069 | $3,654,059 | 7 |
| LARRY GOLDBERG | DIRECTOR/CO-CHAIRMAN | 2 | $0 | $1,775,393 | $252,378 | $2,027,771 | 3 |
| CHARLES LEHN | DIRECTOR/TREASURER | 2 | $0 | $1,116,709 | $315,856 | $1,432,565 | 5 |
| DONNA SICKLER | TREASURER/VP FINANCE | 20 | $0 | $744,161 | $200,707 | $944,868 | 4 |
| JAMES STRINGHAM | DIRECTOR/VICE PRESIDENT/CEO | 20 | $0 | $658,189 | $173,565 | $831,754 | 8 |
| JEAN LANCE | SECRETARY | 2 | $0 | $628,765 | $160,615 | $789,380 | 3 |
| JOSHUA LEE MD | DIRECTOR | 2 | $0 | $621,246 | $62,915 | $684,161 | 2 |
| STEPHEN MACIAS | CEO Medicare Advantage | 5 | $0 | $360,174 | $15,063 | $375,237 | 3 |
| KRISTINA CORLETTE | FORMER SECRETARY | 0 | $0 | $307,337 | $20,650 | $327,987 | 2 |
| MARY CONSIE | FORMER CAO | 0 | $0 | $259,419 | $14,591 | $274,010 | 3 |
| CRYSTAL WAITKUS | Secretary/Assistant General Counsel | 2 | $0 | $221,271 | $20,295 | $241,566 | 2 |
| THERESA DORAZIO | HEALTH PLAN COMPLIANCE DIRECTOR | 5 | $0 | $217,053 | $17,815 | $234,868 | 2 |
| ROBBIE AUBREY | Executive Director, CFO Medicaid | 5 | $0 | $169,440 | $11,070 | $180,510 | 2 |
| SUZIE HUHN | DIRECTOR | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
2020 · 15 people listed · 14 paid, $11.5M · 0 employees · 0 volunteers
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Dennis Laraway | CHAIRMAN/DIRECTOR | 8 | $0 | $2,071,352 | $1,100,686 | $3,172,038 | 7 |
| Larry Goldberg | DIRECTOR | 4 | $0 | $1,485,016 | $471,296 | $1,956,312 | 3 |
| Charles Lehn | DIRECTOR/TREASURER | 8 | $0 | $1,198,205 | $263,342 | $1,461,547 | 5 |
| Jean Lance | SECRETARY | 4 | $0 | $538,996 | $149,563 | $688,559 | 3 |
| Donna Sickler | TREASURER/VP FINANCE | 8 | $0 | $539,219 | $126,983 | $666,202 | 4 |
| Gordan Carr MD | DIRECTOR (thru 01/20) | 4 | $0 | $613,800 | $16,460 | $630,260 | 2 |
| James Stringham | VICE PRESIDENT/CEO/DIRECTOR | 20 | $0 | $471,686 | $101,193 | $572,879 | 8 |
| Joshua Lee | DIRECTOR | 4 | $0 | $494,381 | $15,183 | $509,564 | 2 |
| Mary Consie | FORMER CAO | 0 | $0 | $373,315 | $26,141 | $399,456 | 3 |
| Kathleen Oestreich | VP/CEO/DIRECTOR (thru 01/20) | 0 | $0 | $355,733 | $5,307 | $361,040 | 7 |
| Janice Dinner | FORMER Secretary | 4 | $0 | $345,322 | $12,341 | $357,663 | 2 |
| Kristina Corlette | Former Secretary | 0 | $0 | $298,261 | $22,224 | $320,485 | 2 |
| Theresa Dorazio | Compliance Director | 5 | $0 | $191,440 | $18,825 | $210,265 | 2 |
| Tammy Magallanes | FORMER CFO/Treasurer | 5 | $0 | $189,657 | $24 | $189,681 | 2 |
| Suzie Huhn | Director | 4 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
2019 · 12 people listed · 11 paid, $9.3M · 0 employees · 0 volunteers
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Dennis Laraway | CHAIR/DIRECTOR | 8 | $0 | $1,891,411 | $973,974 | $2,865,385 | 7 |
| Larry Goldberg | DIRECTOR | 4 | $0 | $1,221,473 | $357,607 | $1,579,080 | 3 |
| Charles Lehn | CO-TREASURER/DIRECTOR | 4 | $0 | $1,067,961 | $315,926 | $1,383,887 | 5 |
| Kathleen Oestreich | VICE PRESIDENT/CEO/DIRECTOR | 5 | $0 | $710,094 | $100,003 | $810,097 | 7 |
| Gordan Carr MD | DIRECTOR | 4 | $0 | $593,016 | $17,174 | $610,190 | 2 |
| Jean Lance | VP Legal Svcs/Sec (as of 3/19) | 4 | $0 | $401,490 | $90,513 | $492,003 | 3 |
| Mary Consie | CHIEF ADMINISTRATIVE OFFICER | 5 | $0 | $353,715 | $24,464 | $378,179 | 3 |
| Janice Dinner | Secretary (thru 3/19) | 4 | $0 | $321,367 | $24,770 | $346,137 | 2 |
| Tammy Magallanes | CFO/Co-Treasurer | 5 | $0 | $292,327 | $19,231 | $311,558 | 2 |
| Kristina Corlette | Former Secretary | 0 | $0 | $286,379 | $22,219 | $308,598 | 2 |
| Theresa Dorazio | Compliance Director | 5 | $0 | $181,282 | $18,662 | $199,944 | 2 |
| Suzie Huhn | Director | 4 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
2018 · 14 people listed · 13 paid, $8.6M · 0 employees · 0 volunteers
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Dennis Laraway | CHAIR/DIRECTOR | 8 | $0 | $1,207,959 | $626,520 | $1,834,479 | 7 |
| Charles Lehn | CO-TREASURER/DIRECTOR | 4 | $0 | $986,907 | $315,986 | $1,302,893 | 5 |
| Larry Goldberg | Director (as of 7/30/2018) | 4 | $0 | $963,100 | $237,358 | $1,200,458 | 3 |
| Kathleen Oestreich | VICE PRESIDENT/CEO/DIRECTOR | 5 | $0 | $651,362 | $140,883 | $792,245 | 7 |
| Thomas Dickson MD | CEO UMC TUCSON/DIR.(THRU 7/18) | 4 | $0 | $572,429 | $57,485 | $629,914 | 4 |
| Andreas Theodorou MD | Director (thru 7/30/2018) | 40 | $0 | $520,637 | $69,474 | $590,111 | 2 |
| Gordon Carr Md | Director (as of 7/30/2018) | 4 | $0 | $531,103 | $16,755 | $547,858 | 2 |
| Mary Consie | Chief Administrative Officer | 5 | $0 | $344,107 | $23,786 | $367,893 | 3 |
| Janice Dinner | Secretary | 4 | $0 | $300,228 | $24,729 | $324,957 | 2 |
| Tammy Magallanes | CFO/Co-Treasurer | 5 | $0 | $297,397 | $19,980 | $317,377 | 2 |
| Kristina Corlette | Former Secretary | 0 | $0 | $256,673 | $22,607 | $279,280 | 2 |
| Dennis Dahlen | Former Chair | 0 | $0 | $198,687 | $811 | $199,498 | 7 |
| Theresa Dorazio | Compliance Director | 5 | $0 | $173,604 | $16,987 | $190,591 | 2 |
| Suzie Huhn | Director (as of 7/30/2018) | 4 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
2016 · 13 people listed · 13 paid, $7.2M · 0 employees · 0 volunteers
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| DENNIS DAHLEN | CHAIRMAN | 8 | $0 | $1,282,742 | $225,498 | $1,508,240 | 7 |
| CHARLES LEHN | SECRETARY/TREASURER | 8 | $0 | $828,113 | $299,678 | $1,127,791 | 5 |
| Thomas Dickson MD | CEO-BANNER UMC TUCSON/DIRECTOR | 8 | $0 | $706,796 | $205,542 | $912,338 | 4 |
| ROBERT GROVES | DIRECTOR, VP HEALTH MGMT | 8 | $0 | $612,187 | $149,179 | $761,366 | 2 |
| JAMES STOVER | VP/CHIEF EXECUTIVE OFFICER/DIR | 5 | $0 | $525,190 | $67,232 | $592,422 | 3 |
| ANDREAS A THEODOROU MD | DIRECTOR | 40 | $0 | $500,863 | $36,353 | $537,216 | 2 |
| SETH DUBRY | chief med. offic-health plans | 5 | $0 | $361,724 | $27,530 | $389,254 | 1 |
| THOMAS BALL | MEDICAL DIRECTOR- HEALTH PLANS | 5 | $0 | $294,522 | $34,319 | $328,841 | 3 |
| MARY CONSIE | CHIEF ADMINSTRATIVE OFFICER | 5 | $0 | $252,010 | $9,005 | $261,015 | 3 |
| TAMMY MAGALLANES | CFO/TREASURER | 5 | $0 | $230,705 | $17,441 | $248,146 | 2 |
| KRISTINA CORLETTE | DIRECTOR - HPBDP DIRECTOR | 8 | $0 | $170,351 | $16,987 | $187,338 | 2 |
| RICK SLAUGHTER | CHIEF MED. OFFICER HEALT PLANS | 5 | $0 | $162,486 | $7,155 | $169,641 | 1 |
| JAMI SNYDER | CHIEF OPERATING OFFICER | 5 | $0 | $144,109 | $8,667 | $152,776 | 4 |
Highest-paid independent contractors
2020 · 1 contractor · Not reported
| Name | Location | Service | Paid |
|---|---|---|---|
| NONE | - |
2019 · 1 contractor · Not reported
| Name | Location | Service | Paid |
|---|---|---|---|
| NONE | - |
2018 · 1 contractor · Not reported
| Name | Location | Service | Paid |
|---|---|---|---|
| NONE | - |
2016 · 1 contractor · Not reported
| Name | Location | Service | Paid |
|---|---|---|---|
| NONE | - |
Who gave
Contributor names are not public for this form type.
Public charities filing Form 990 or 990-EZ report large donors on Schedule B, but the IRS withholds their names and addresses from public copies. Private foundations (990-PF) are different: their contributors are public.
Finances
Newest first. Each filing: its name on one row, its figures on the row beneath. Greyed filings are superseded by a later return for the same period and are left out everywhere else on this page.
| Revenue | Expenses | Assets | Net assets | Contributions | Program revenue | Officer pay | Employees | Volunteers |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $304,950,739 | $319,354,309 | $87,306,264 | $5,605,957 | $0 | $301,178,222 | $0 | 0 | 0 |
| 2023 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $327,869,881 | $330,297,357 | $92,979,184 | $8,904,421 | $0 | $324,388,723 | $0 | 0 | 0 |
| 2022 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $308,611,711 | $329,507,370 | $128,924,977 | $11,331,897 | $0 | $307,549,018 | $0 | 0 | 0 |
| 2021 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $318,721,179 | $314,563,744 | $98,937,833 | $32,227,556 | $0 | $318,691,070 | $0 | 0 | 0 |
| 2020 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $311,923,714 | $304,619,598 | $93,606,142 | $28,070,120 | $0 | $311,662,600 | $0 | 0 | 0 |
| 2019 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $283,776,679 | $275,352,410 | $111,462,125 | $20,766,004 | $0 | $282,232,689 | $181,055 | 0 | 0 |
| 2018 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $188,607,689 | $189,621,603 | $70,015,285 | $12,341,735 | $0 | $188,053,709 | $136,563 | 0 | 0 |
| 2016 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $86,512,561 | $91,511,163 | $28,375,042 | $5,265,822 | $0 | $86,512,561 | $219,440 | 0 | 0 |
Connected to
Organizations that list some of the same people on their returns (officers, directors, key employees on this organization’s latest return), and related organizations it lists on Schedule R.
- BANNER UNIVERSITY FAMILY CARE Phoenix, AZ · 20 people in common (Aaron Joel Sinykin, Ann Elizabeth Mathias, Charles Lehn) · related organization (Schedule R)
- Banner Health Plan Inc Phoenix, AZ · 4 people in common (Charles Lehn, Donna Sickler, James Stringham) · related organization (Schedule R)
- BANNER HEALTH INSURANCE GROUP INC Phoenix, AZ · 4 people in common (Charles Lehn, Donna Sickler, James Stringham) · related organization (Schedule R)
- BANNER HEALTH Phoenix, AZ · 2 people in common (Charles Lehn, Jean Fitterer Lance) · related organization (Schedule R)
- HEALTH CURRENT Phoenix, AZ · 1 person in common (James Stringham)
- ASSOCIATION FOR HEALTH CENTER AFFILIATED HEALTH PLANS Washington, DC · 1 person in common (James Stringham)
- ARIZONA CHAMBER OF COMMERCE Scottsdale, AZ · 1 person in common (James Stringham)
- HOME MATTERS TO ARIZONA Tempe, AZ · 1 person in common (James Stringham)
- BANNER-UNIVERSITY MEDICAL GROUP Phoenix, AZ · related organization (Schedule R)
- BANNER MEDICAL GROUP Phoenix, AZ · related organization (Schedule R)
- WYOMING MEDICAL CENTER INC Phoenix, AZ · related organization (Schedule R)
- BANNER MEDICAL GROUP COLORADO Phoenix, AZ · related organization (Schedule R)
- BANNER HEALTH FOUNDATION Phoenix, AZ · related organization (Schedule R)
- BANNER ALZHEIMERS FOUNDATION Phoenix, AZ · related organization (Schedule R)
Funders of this organization
Not reported: no grants to this organization appear in the filings we have (tax years 2010 to 2025).
Nearby + Similar BETA
Organizations like this one: what they do and who they are linked to
Same category: NTEE code and revenue
Ranked without any AI: same NTEE code first, then the same NTEE group; then revenue within 2x, 5x or 10x; then the same state; then similar name and mission text. Same state only · More (100)
| Organization | State | NTEE | Latest revenue | Latest expenses | Top-paid title | Top pay | Why similar |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| SCOTTSDALE HEALTHCARE CORP | AZ | E21 | $279,219,813 | $399,321,232 | DIRECTOR/PRESIDENT & CEO | $4,422,352 | Same NTEE code E21, revenue within 2x, same state |
| PACIFIC CENTRAL COAST HEALTH CENTERS | AZ | E21 | $181,881,099 | $183,708,732 | CLINIC PHYSICIAN | $1,177,456 | Same NTEE code E21, revenue within 2x, same state |
| ALEGENT CREIGHTON HEALTH | AZ | E21 | $487,324,179 | $495,524,470 | EX-OFFICIO BM/SYS SVP, OPERATIONAL FINANCE | $5,864,923 | Same NTEE code E21, revenue within 2x, same state |
| UNIVERSITY HOSPITALS HEALTH SYSTEM INC | OH | E21 | $162,494,602 | $151,796,397 | PRESIDENT | $514,376 | Same NTEE code E21, revenue within 2x |
| UNIVERSITY HOSPITALS HEALTH SYSTEM INC | OH | E21 | $160,569,000 | $138,522,000 | President & CEO | $475,538 | Same NTEE code E21, revenue within 2x |
| COMMUNITY CARE OF NORTH CAROLINA INC | NC | E21 | $279,557,517 | $259,850,965 | PRESIDENT & CEO | $1,452,345 | Same NTEE code E21, revenue within 2x |
| UNIVERSITY HOSPITALS HEALTH SYSTEM INC | OH | E21 | $180,451,535 | $180,658,550 | President/CEO | $372,874 | Same NTEE code E21, revenue within 2x |
| UNIVERSITY HOSPITALS HEALTH SYSTEM INC | OH | E21 | $206,089,890 | $195,522,141 | PRESIDENT &CEO | $909,276 | Same NTEE code E21, revenue within 2x |
| CARE NEW ENGLAND HEALTH SYSTEM | RI | E21 | $175,544,985 | $184,062,220 | DIRECTOR - PRESIDENT/CEO/CNE | $2,192,482 | Same NTEE code E21, revenue within 2x |
| CARESOURCE KENTUCKY CO | KY | E21 | $172,763,439 | $205,650,930 | Chair/Director | $12,201,162 | Same NTEE code E21, revenue within 2x |
| CARILION SERVICES INC | VA | E21 | $514,313,784 | $497,080,573 | CEO EMERITUS, CARILION CLINIC | $2,583,851 | Same NTEE code E21, revenue within 2x |
| COOK CHILDRENS HEALTH CARE SYSTEM | TX | E21 | $511,199,607 | $406,109,598 | PRESIDENT/CEO | $3,598,135 | Same NTEE code E21, revenue within 2x |
| AURORA HEALTH CARE INC | WI | E21 | $184,565,208 | $308,142,853 | PRESIDENT | $7,866,221 | Same NTEE code E21, revenue within 2x |
| PROTESTANT MEMORIAL MEDICAL CENTER | IL | E21 | $285,528,859 | $240,906,698 | PRESIDENT | $818,181 | Same NTEE code E21, revenue within 2x |
| BAPTIST MEMORIAL HEALTH CARE CORPORATION | TN | E21 | $397,014,555 | $425,208,064 | PRESIDENT & CEO | $3,913,950 | Same NTEE code E21, revenue within 2x |
| TRINITY HEALTH & AFFILIATES | ND | E21 | $385,754,703 | $392,290,144 | PRESIDENT & CEO | $993,900 | Same NTEE code E21, revenue within 2x |
| CUMBERLAND COUNTY HOSPITAL SYSTEM INC | NC | E21 | $346,889,617 | $359,057,261 | CEO | $1,778,609 | Same NTEE code E21, revenue within 2x |
| COMMUNITY HOSPITALS OF CENTRAL CALIFORNIA | CA | E21 | $334,209,273 | $333,126,796 | (THRU 02/25)/CONSULTANT(AS OF 02/25) | $3,115,707 | Same NTEE code E21, revenue within 2x |
| MICHIGAN PUBLIC HEALTH INSTITUTE | MI | E21 | $202,067,446 | $199,034,364 | CHIEF EXECUTIVE OFFICER | $483,738 | Same NTEE code E21, revenue within 2x |
| METHODIST LEBONHEUR HEALTHCARE | TN | E21 | $439,781,743 | $280,770,572 | PRESIDENT/CEO/BOARD MEMBER | $2,444,821 | Same NTEE code E21, revenue within 2x |
| MCLAREN HEALTH CARE CORPORATION | MI | E21 | $403,239,629 | $387,509,433 | PRESIDENT AND CEO | $13,036,599 | Same NTEE code E21, revenue within 2x |
| BON SECOURS CHARITY HEALTH SYSTEM AFFILIATED GROUP | NY | E21 | $603,702,930 | $686,201,018 | VICE CHAIR | $3,408,373 | Same NTEE code E21, revenue within 2x |
| WEST VIRGINIA UNITED HEALTH SYSTEM INC | WV | E21 | $519,601,931 | $551,735,787 | President CEO WVUHS | $2,726,278 | Same NTEE code E21, revenue within 2x |
| TRAILHEAD COMMUNITY HEALTH FUND OF GREATER AKRON | OH | E21 | $268,004,285 | $225,412,242 | PRESIDENT & CEO | $2,239,929 | Same NTEE code E21, revenue within 2x |
| MAYO CLINIC | MN | E21 | $313,497,491 | $310,932,289 | PHYSICIAN | $1,141,478 | Same NTEE code E21, revenue within 2x |
Who funds organizations like this
Grantors that funded the 100 most similar organizations. Ranked by total given to them. Foundations (990-PF) and donor-advised fund sponsors only. Same matching as Funders above (by EIN, or by name for foundations).
The full list · all similar organizations
Where the money went
Every expense line on each return, biggest first: Form 990 Part IX (with its program, management and fundraising columns), 990-EZ Part I, or 990-PF Part I. Event marks lines the organization itself describes as events. “Events” in each summary adds those lines, conferences and meetings, and the direct costs of fundraising events. Unusual is not the same as improper. Many of these patterns have ordinary explanations. Check the filing.
2024 · Form 990 · $319,354,309 spent · pay $16,447,652 · grants $0 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other (as described) | Medical Claim Expense | $278,162,305 | $278,162,305 | - | - | 87.1% |
| Other salaries and wages | $13,621,940 | $0 | $13,621,940 | - | 4.3% | |
| Fees: other services | $8,706,238 | $0 | $8,706,238 | $0 | 2.7% | |
| Other (as described) | Corporate Allocation | $5,579,328 | - | $5,579,328 | - | 1.7% |
| Other employee benefits | $2,793,515 | $0 | $2,793,515 | - | 0.9% | |
| Other (as described) | Other Direct Expenses | $2,726,333 | - | $2,726,333 | - | 0.9% |
| All other expenses | $2,448,104 | $0 | $2,448,104 | $0 | 0.8% | |
| Other (as described) | Health Plan Admin Allocation | $2,211,102 | - | $2,211,102 | - | 0.7% |
| Advertising and promotion | $1,434,494 | $0 | $1,434,494 | - | 0.4% | |
| Office expenses | $735,887 | $0 | $735,887 | - | 0.2% | |
| Insurance | $635,835 | $0 | $635,835 | - | 0.2% | |
| Interest | $157,447 | $0 | $157,447 | - | 0.0% | |
| Depreciation and depletion | $86,988 | $0 | $86,988 | - | 0.0% | |
| Occupancy | $22,111 | $0 | $22,111 | - | 0.0% | |
| Payroll taxes | $21,604 | $0 | $21,604 | - | 0.0% | |
| Pension plan contributions | $10,593 | $0 | $10,593 | - | 0.0% | |
| Travel | $485 | $0 | $485 | - | 0.0% | |
| Total | $319,354,309 | 100% |
2023 · Form 990 · $330,297,357 spent · pay $15,277,613 · grants $0 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other (as described) | Medical Claim Expense | $290,362,445 | $290,362,445 | - | - | 87.9% |
| Other salaries and wages | $12,830,442 | - | $12,830,442 | - | 3.9% | |
| Fees: other services | $10,269,888 | $0 | $10,269,888 | $0 | 3.1% | |
| Other (as described) | Corporate Allocation | $5,470,115 | - | $5,470,115 | - | 1.7% |
| Other (as described) | Other Expenses | $3,954,424 | - | $3,954,424 | - | 1.2% |
| Other employee benefits | $2,428,158 | - | $2,428,158 | - | 0.7% | |
| Other (as described) | Pharmacy Administration | $2,071,018 | - | $2,071,018 | - | 0.6% |
| All other expenses | $1,074,971 | $0 | $1,074,971 | $0 | 0.3% | |
| Advertising and promotion | $819,321 | - | $819,321 | - | 0.2% | |
| Office expenses | $668,659 | - | $668,659 | - | 0.2% | |
| Occupancy | $162,406 | - | $162,406 | - | 0.0% | |
| Interest | $153,623 | - | $153,623 | - | 0.0% | |
| Information technology | $101,538 | - | $101,538 | - | 0.0% | |
| Depreciation and depletion | $84,738 | - | $84,738 | - | 0.0% | |
| Payroll taxes | $15,413 | - | $15,413 | - | 0.0% | |
| Travel | $3,714 | - | $3,714 | - | 0.0% | |
| Pension plan contributions | $3,600 | - | $3,600 | - | 0.0% | |
| Insurance | -$177,116 | - | -$177,116 | - | -0.1% | |
| Total | $330,297,357 | 100% |
2022 · Form 990 · $329,507,370 spent · pay $16,504,618 · grants $0 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other (as described) | Medical Claim Expense | $292,459,211 | $292,459,211 | - | - | 88.8% |
| Other salaries and wages | $13,413,959 | - | $13,413,959 | - | 4.1% | |
| Fees: other services | $6,235,266 | $0 | $6,235,266 | $0 | 1.9% | |
| Other (as described) | Corporate Allocation | $6,025,842 | - | $6,025,842 | - | 1.8% |
| All other expenses | $3,115,137 | $0 | $3,115,137 | $0 | 0.9% | |
| Other employee benefits | $3,085,465 | - | $3,085,465 | - | 0.9% | |
| Other (as described) | Pharmacy Administration | $1,848,842 | - | $1,848,842 | - | 0.6% |
| Advertising and promotion | $1,195,720 | - | $1,195,720 | - | 0.4% | |
| Other (as described) | Collection Fees | $813,117 | - | $813,117 | - | 0.2% |
| Office expenses | $688,985 | - | $688,985 | - | 0.2% | |
| Insurance | $134,009 | - | $134,009 | - | 0.0% | |
| Occupancy | $127,018 | - | $127,018 | - | 0.0% | |
| Information technology | $126,699 | - | $126,699 | - | 0.0% | |
| Interest | $120,749 | - | $120,749 | - | 0.0% | |
| Depreciation and depletion | $111,449 | - | $111,449 | - | 0.0% | |
| Payroll taxes | $3,029 | - | $3,029 | - | 0.0% | |
| Pension plan contributions | $2,165 | - | $2,165 | - | 0.0% | |
| Travel | $708 | - | $708 | - | 0.0% | |
| Total | $329,507,370 | 100% |
2021 · Form 990 · $314,563,744 spent · pay $17,807,151 · grants $0 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other (as described) | MEDICAL CLAIM EXPENSE | $280,432,219 | $280,431,791 | $428 | - | 89.1% |
| Other salaries and wages | $15,200,687 | - | $15,200,687 | - | 4.8% | |
| Other (as described) | CORPORATE ALLOCATION | $4,538,480 | - | $4,538,480 | - | 1.4% |
| Fees: other services | $3,692,901 | $0 | $3,692,901 | $0 | 1.2% | |
| Other (as described) | PHARMACY ADMINISTRATION | $2,801,007 | - | $2,801,007 | - | 0.9% |
| Other employee benefits | $2,597,771 | - | $2,597,771 | - | 0.8% | |
| All other expenses | $2,576,942 | $0 | $2,576,942 | $0 | 0.8% | |
| Advertising and promotion | $1,248,050 | - | $1,248,050 | - | 0.4% | |
| Office expenses | $823,236 | - | $823,236 | - | 0.3% | |
| Other (as described) | COLLECTION FEES | $287,243 | - | $287,243 | - | 0.1% |
| Depreciation and depletion | $144,838 | - | $144,838 | - | 0.0% | |
| Insurance | $93,753 | - | $93,753 | - | 0.0% | |
| Interest | $51,191 | - | $51,191 | - | 0.0% | |
| Occupancy | $47,940 | - | $47,940 | - | 0.0% | |
| Information technology | $18,377 | - | $18,377 | - | 0.0% | |
| Payroll taxes | $5,967 | - | $5,967 | - | 0.0% | |
| Pension plan contributions | $2,726 | - | $2,726 | - | 0.0% | |
| Travel | $416 | - | $416 | - | 0.0% | |
| Total | $314,563,744 | 100% |
2020 · Form 990 · $304,619,598 spent · pay $11,213,973 · grants $0 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other (as described) | MEDICAL CLAIM EXPENSE | $272,538,647 | $272,538,100 | $547 | $0 | 89.5% |
| Other salaries and wages | $11,071,007 | - | $11,071,007 | - | 3.6% | |
| Other (as described) | CORPORATE ALLOCATION | $8,891,344 | - | $8,891,344 | - | 2.9% |
| All other expenses | $7,157,104 | - | $7,157,104 | - | 2.3% | |
| Other (as described) | PHARMACY ADMINISTRATION | $2,455,135 | - | $2,455,135 | - | 0.8% |
| Fees: other services | $815,629 | - | $815,629 | - | 0.3% | |
| Office expenses | $447,601 | - | $447,601 | - | 0.1% | |
| Other (as described) | COLLECTION FEES | $262,509 | - | $262,509 | - | 0.1% |
| Advertising and promotion | $224,852 | - | $224,852 | - | 0.1% | |
| Depreciation and depletion | $217,241 | - | $217,241 | - | 0.1% | |
| Information technology | $155,774 | - | $155,774 | - | 0.1% | |
| Insurance | $99,091 | - | $99,091 | - | 0.0% | |
| Interest | $88,682 | - | $88,682 | - | 0.0% | |
| Other employee benefits | $65,500 | - | $65,500 | - | 0.0% | |
| Payroll taxes | $52,149 | - | $52,149 | - | 0.0% | |
| Occupancy | $51,841 | - | $51,841 | - | 0.0% | |
| Pension plan contributions | $25,317 | - | $25,317 | - | 0.0% | |
| Travel | $175 | - | $175 | - | 0.0% | |
| Total | $304,619,598 | 100% |
2019 · Form 990 · $275,352,410 spent · pay $5,937,282 · grants $0 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other (as described) | MEDICAL CLAIM EXPENSE | $252,410,877 | $252,410,877 | $0 | $0 | 91.7% |
| Fees: other services | $6,033,304 | $0 | $6,033,304 | $0 | 2.2% | |
| Other salaries and wages | $5,417,056 | $0 | $5,417,056 | $0 | 2.0% | |
| All other expenses | $4,663,931 | - | $4,663,931 | - | 1.7% | |
| Other (as described) | CORPORATE ALLOCATION | $2,760,452 | $0 | $2,760,452 | $0 | 1.0% |
| Other (as described) | PHARMACY ADMINISTRATION | $2,198,934 | $0 | $2,198,934 | $0 | 0.8% |
| Office expenses | $408,347 | $0 | $408,347 | $0 | 0.1% | |
| Advertising and promotion | $333,202 | $0 | $333,202 | $0 | 0.1% | |
| Depreciation and depletion | $187,195 | $0 | $187,195 | $0 | 0.1% | |
| Pay: officers, directors, trustees, key employees | $181,055 | $0 | $181,055 | $0 | 0.1% | |
| Other employee benefits | $165,688 | $0 | $165,688 | $0 | 0.1% | |
| Payroll taxes | $118,704 | $0 | $118,704 | $0 | 0.0% | |
| Interest | $106,711 | $0 | $106,711 | $0 | 0.0% | |
| Other (as described) | COLLECTION FEES | $88,683 | $0 | $88,683 | $0 | 0.0% |
| Insurance | $80,116 | $0 | $80,116 | $0 | 0.0% | |
| Information technology | $74,739 | $0 | $74,739 | $0 | 0.0% | |
| Occupancy | $67,838 | $0 | $67,838 | $0 | 0.0% | |
| Pension plan contributions | $54,779 | $0 | $54,779 | $0 | 0.0% | |
| Travel | $799 | $0 | $799 | $0 | 0.0% | |
| Total | $275,352,410 | 100% |
2018 · Form 990 · $189,621,603 spent · pay $7,178,438 · grants $0 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other (as described) | MEDICAL CLAIM EXPENSE | $171,589,801 | $171,589,801 | $0 | $0 | 90.5% |
| Other salaries and wages | $6,107,588 | $0 | $6,107,588 | $0 | 3.2% | |
| Other (as described) | CORPORATE ALLOCATION | $3,108,538 | $0 | $3,108,538 | $0 | 1.6% |
| All other expenses | $2,666,624 | - | $2,666,624 | - | 1.4% | |
| Other (as described) | PHARMACY ADMINISTRATION | $1,827,282 | $0 | $1,827,282 | $0 | 1.0% |
| Fees: other services | $1,188,286 | $0 | $1,188,286 | $0 | 0.6% | |
| Advertising and promotion | $841,789 | $0 | $841,789 | $0 | 0.4% | |
| Office expenses | $520,083 | $0 | $520,083 | $0 | 0.3% | |
| Other employee benefits | $453,887 | $0 | $453,887 | $0 | 0.2% | |
| Payroll taxes | $343,483 | $0 | $343,483 | $0 | 0.2% | |
| Other (as described) | COLLECTION FEES | $277,568 | $0 | $277,568 | $0 | 0.1% |
| Depreciation and depletion | $178,172 | $0 | $178,172 | $0 | 0.1% | |
| Pension plan contributions | $136,917 | $0 | $136,917 | $0 | 0.1% | |
| Pay: officers, directors, trustees, key employees | $136,563 | $0 | $136,563 | $0 | 0.1% | |
| Interest | $63,636 | $0 | $63,636 | $0 | 0.0% | |
| Insurance | $61,748 | $0 | $61,748 | $0 | 0.0% | |
| Occupancy | $58,312 | $0 | $58,312 | $0 | 0.0% | |
| Information technology | $55,758 | $0 | $55,758 | $0 | 0.0% | |
| Travel | $5,568 | $0 | $5,568 | $0 | 0.0% | |
| Total | $189,621,603 | 100% |
2016 · Form 990 · $91,511,163 spent · pay $2,568,446 · grants $0 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other (as described) | MEDICAL CLAIM EXPENSE | $84,201,144 | $84,201,144 | - | - | 92.0% |
| Other salaries and wages | $1,988,960 | - | $1,988,960 | - | 2.2% | |
| All other expenses | $1,985,381 | - | $1,985,381 | - | 2.2% | |
| Fees: other services | $1,077,990 | - | $1,077,990 | - | 1.2% | |
| Other (as described) | CORPORATE ALLOCATION | $562,985 | - | $562,985 | - | 0.6% |
| Office expenses | $502,105 | - | $502,105 | - | 0.5% | |
| Information technology | $221,665 | - | $221,665 | - | 0.2% | |
| Pay: officers, directors, trustees, key employees | $219,440 | - | $219,440 | - | 0.2% | |
| Advertising and promotion | $189,489 | - | $189,489 | - | 0.2% | |
| Other employee benefits | $178,018 | - | $178,018 | - | 0.2% | |
| Payroll taxes | $130,869 | - | $130,869 | - | 0.1% | |
| Insurance | $68,928 | - | $68,928 | - | 0.1% | |
| Depreciation and depletion | $65,473 | - | $65,473 | - | 0.1% | |
| Pension plan contributions | $51,159 | - | $51,159 | - | 0.1% | |
| Interest | $46,014 | - | $46,014 | - | 0.1% | |
| Other (as described) | COLLECTION FEES | $12,547 | $12,547 | - | - | 0.0% |
| Other (as described) | STAFF DEVELOPMENT | $6,225 | - | $6,225 | - | 0.0% |
| Occupancy | $1,608 | - | $1,608 | - | 0.0% | |
| Travel | $1,163 | - | $1,163 | - | 0.0% | |
| Total | $91,511,163 | 100% |
Comments