HUNTERS 4 KIDS INC
Cite this
Plain text HUNTERS 4 KIDS INC. furp.org, nonprofit organization profile, tax years 2014–2024. https://furp.org/org/463539316. Retrieved 2026-10-21.
APA furp.org. (n.d.). HUNTERS 4 KIDS INC [Nonprofit organization profile; tax years 2014–2024]. Retrieved October 21, 2026, from https://furp.org/org/463539316
MLA “HUNTERS 4 KIDS INC.” furp.org, tax years 2014–2024, https://furp.org/org/463539316. Accessed 21 Oct. 2026.
Retrieved 2026-10-21; covers tax years 2014–2024. Data: furp.org, CC BY 4.0.
2024 · Form 990 · revenue $290K · expenses $261K · assets $204K
- Also known as
- OUTDOORS AT LAST YOUTH ADVENTURE
- EIN
- 46-3539316
- Address
- 3772 MARYS GROVE CHURCH RD, HAW RIVER, NC 27258-9780
- Website
- OUTDOORSATLASTYOUTHADVENTURES.COM
- NTEE code
- O99
- Subsection
- 501(c)(3)
- Ruling year
- 2014
- Cross-check
- ProPublica Nonprofit Explorer
Mission
TO PROVIDE EDUCATIONAL SERVICES AND OUTDOOR ACTIVITIES FOR YOUTH
Each tax year counts once: when a return was amended, only the latest return for that period is used below (superseded returns stay listed, greyed, under Finances).
People paid by the organization
1 person paid across every filing: current people first, then by total pay from this organization. Organizations counts every nonprofit each person appears on.
| Name | Latest title | Years | Latest year pay | Total pay from here | Organizations |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Dale Dodson | CEO | 2014-2024 | $0 | $3,300 | 1 |
Officers and directors, no compensation reported
5 people listed on the returns with $0 (or no amount) in every compensation column: current people first. Hours are as filed on the latest return each person appears on.
| Name | Latest title | Years | Hrs/wk (latest) | Compensation | Organizations |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mike Crouse | VP | 2014-2024 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| Kelly Bartley | TREASURER | 2014-2024 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| Jim Droze | BOARD MEMBER | 2024 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| Billy Wayne Chambers (former) | PRESIDENT | 2014-2023 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| Dana Ellis (former) | BOARD MEMBER | 2014-2023 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
People by year
2024 · 4 people listed · none paid · 0 employees · 4 volunteers
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| DALE DODSON | CEO | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MIKE CROUSE | VP | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| KELLY BARTLEY | TREASURER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JIM DROZE | BOARD MEMBER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2023 · 5 people listed · none paid · 0 employees · 5 volunteers
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| DALE DODSON | CEO | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| BILLY WAYNE CHAMBERS | PRESIDENT | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MIKE CROUSE | VP | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| KELLY BARTLEY | TREASURER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| DANA ELLIS | BOARD MEMBER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2022 · 5 people listed · none paid · 0 employees · 5 volunteers
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| DALE DODSON | CEO | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| BILLY WAYNE CHAMBERS | PRESIDENT | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MIKE CROUSE | VP | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| KELLY BARTLEY | TREASURER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| DANA ELLIS | BOARD MEMBER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2021 · 5 people listed · none paid · 0 employees · 5 volunteers
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| DALE DODSON | CEO | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| BILLY WAYNE CHAMBERS | PRESIDENT | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MIKE CROUSE | VP | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| KELLY BARTLEY | TREASURER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| DANA ELLIS | BOARD MEMBER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2020 · 5 people listed · none paid · 0 employees · 5 volunteers
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| DALE DODSON | CEO | 20 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| BILLY WAYNE CHAMBERS | PRESIDENT | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MIKE CROUSE | VP | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| KELLY BARTLEY | TREASURER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| DANA ELLIS | BOARD MEMBER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2019 · 5 people listed · none paid · 0 employees · 5 volunteers
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| DALE DODSON | CEO | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| BILLY WAYNE CHAMBERS | PRESIDENT | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MIKE CROUSE | VP | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| KELLY BARTLEY | TREASURER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| DANA ELLIS | BOARD MEMBER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2018 · 5 people listed · none paid · 0 employees · 3 volunteers
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| DANA ELLIS | BOARD MEMBER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| DALE DODSON | CEO | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| BILLY WAYNE CHAMBERS | PRESIDENT | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MIKE CROUSE | VP | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| KELLY BARTLEY | TREASURER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2017 · 5 people listed · none paid
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| DALE DODSON | CEO | 0 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| BILLY WAYNE CHAMBERS | PRESIDENT | 0 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| MIKE CROUSE | VP | 0 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| KELLY BARTLEY | TREASURER | 0 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| DANA ELLIS | BOARD MEMBER | 0 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
2016 · 5 people listed · none paid · 0 employees · 3 volunteers
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| DANA ELLIS | BOARD MEMBER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| DALE DODSON | CEO | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| BILLY WAYNE CHAMBERS | PRESIDENT | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MIKE CROUSE | VP | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| KELLY BARTLEY | TREASURER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2015 · 5 people listed · 1 paid, $3K
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| DALE DODSON | CEO | 20 | $3,300 | - | - | $3,300 | 1 |
| BILLY WAYNE CHAMBERS | PRESIDENT | 5 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| MIKE CROUSE | VP | 5 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| KELLY BARTLEY | TREASURER | 5 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| DANA ELLIS | BOARD MEMBER | 5 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
2014 · 5 people listed · none paid
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| DALE DODSON | CEO | 20 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| BILLY WAYNE CHAMBERS | PRESIDENT | 5 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| MIKE CROUSE | VP | 5 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| KELLY BARTLEY | TREASURER | 5 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| DANA ELLIS | BOARD MEMBER | 5 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
Highest-paid independent contractors
No independent contractors reported.
Who gave
Contributor names are not public for this form type.
Public charities filing Form 990 or 990-EZ report large donors on Schedule B, but the IRS withholds their names and addresses from public copies. Private foundations (990-PF) are different: their contributors are public.
Finances
Newest first. Each filing: its name on one row, its figures on the row beneath. Greyed filings are superseded by a later return for the same period and are left out everywhere else on this page.
| Revenue | Expenses | Assets | Net assets | Contributions | Program revenue | Officer pay | Employees | Volunteers |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $289,944 | $260,590 | $203,621 | $203,621 | $0 | $288,717 | - | 0 | 4 |
| 2023 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $242,846 | $226,703 | $176,067 | $174,267 | $0 | $242,530 | - | 0 | 5 |
| 2022 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $290,746 | $234,381 | $161,924 | $158,124 | $0 | $290,722 | - | 0 | 5 |
| 2021 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $313,831 | $251,790 | $105,559 | $101,759 | $0 | $313,827 | - | 0 | 5 |
| 2020 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $103,524 | $124,968 | $46,719 | $39,719 | $0 | $103,524 | - | 0 | 5 |
| 2019 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $229,713 | $211,100 | $61,467 | $61,163 | $0 | $229,695 | - | 0 | 5 |
| 2018 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $226,677 | $193,595 | $47,174 | $42,550 | $0 | $226,648 | - | 0 | 3 |
| 2017 · Form 990EZ | ||||||||
| $180,070 | $167,605 | $16,468 | $9,468 | - | $180,056 | - | - | - |
| 2016 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $239,795 | $163,997 | $104,933 | $92,433 | $0 | $239,790 | - | 0 | 3 |
| 2015 · Form 990EZ | ||||||||
| $156,267 | $155,434 | $16,635 | $16,635 | - | $156,267 | - | - | - |
| 2014 · Form 990EZ | ||||||||
| $113,736 | $97,934 | $15,802 | $15,802 | $300 | $113,436 | - | - | - |
Funders of this organization
1 grantor reported grants to this organization, $9,000 in all, tax years 2016 to 2016. Exact: the grantor wrote this organization's EIN. Fuzzy: the grantor wrote only a name (foundations' 990-PF has no EIN field), matched to the same or a near-identical name in the same state; the name as filed is shown. From the latest return for each grantor and year, so amended returns aren't counted twice. CSV
| Grantor | Type | Match | Years given | Grants | Total | Latest year | Latest year's amount | Grants |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| THE 1791 FOUNDATION INC | Public charity | Exact | 2016 | 1 | $9,000 | 2016 | $9,000 | show |
Similar organizations
Ranked without any AI: same NTEE code first, then the same NTEE group; then revenue within 2x, 5x or 10x; then the same state; then similar name and mission text. Same state only · More (100)
| Organization | State | NTEE | Latest revenue | Latest expenses | Top-paid title | Top pay | Why similar |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| ENCOURAGING WORDS INC | NC | O99 | $185,964 | $161,079 | Director | $0 | Same NTEE code O99, revenue within 2x, same state |
| BACKPACK FRIENDS INC | NC | O99 | $453,627 | $448,351 | CHAIRDIRECTOR | $0 | Same NTEE code O99, revenue within 2x, same state |
| REINTEGRATION SUPPORT NETWORK INC | NC | O99 | $268,687 | $278,443 | EXECUTIVE DIRECTOR | $58,407 | Same NTEE code O99, revenue within 2x, same state |
| YOUTH STYLE FITNESS INC | NC | O99 | $151,669 | $149,900 | President | $0 | Same NTEE code O99, revenue within 2x, same state |
| PURPOSE LEARNING LAB THE PREMIER DROP-IN STUDIO | NC | O99 | $394,492 | $252,134 | EXECUTIVE DIRECTOR | $54,300 | Same NTEE code O99, revenue within 2x, same state |
| TRESPORTS ASSOCIATION | NC | O99 | $281,334 | $293,615 | Director | $0 | Same NTEE code O99, revenue within 2x, same state |
| H O P E FOR BELARUS | NC | O99 | $173,868 | $201,652 | BOARD MEMBER | $0 | Same NTEE code O99, revenue within 2x, same state |
| WALLTOWN CHILDRENS THEATRE | NC | O99 | $549,312 | $544,062 | Executive Director | $18,000 | Same NTEE code O99, revenue within 2x, same state |
| BE LOUD SOPHIE FOUNDATION | NC | O99 | $482,774 | $330,941 | PRESIDENT | $0 | Same NTEE code O99, revenue within 2x, same state |
| PROVIDENCE GROVE ATHLETICS BOOSTER CLUB | NC | O99 | $341,171 | $405,278 | LAVYER | $0 | Same NTEE code O99, revenue within 2x, same state |
| DREAM BIG BASKETBALL ACADEMY | NC | O99 | $359,535 | $387,014 | Executive Director | $50,400 | Same NTEE code O99, revenue within 2x, same state |
| GIRLS MAKE GAMES SCHOLARSHIP FUND | NC | O99 | $570,369 | $399,382 | DIRECTOR, PRESIDENT | $0 | Same NTEE code O99, revenue within 2x, same state |
| KIDS KLUB INC | ID | O99 | $275,487 | $305,196 | Director | $0 | Same NTEE code O99, revenue within 2x |
| CHASE YOUR DREAMS ACADEMY INC | MD | O99 | $153,000 | $152,962 | PRESIDENT & | $2,000 | Same NTEE code O99, revenue within 2x, similar mission |
| KKIDS INC | FL | O99 | $219,941 | $219,767 | VICE PRESIDE | $0 | Same NTEE code O99, revenue within 2x |
| ATHENS FORE KIDS INC | GA | O99 | $511,298 | $64,381 | BOARD CHAIR | $0 | Same NTEE code O99, revenue within 2x |
| NJSA INC | CT | O99 | $448,996 | $488,217 | DIRECTOR | $16,000 | Same NTEE code O99, revenue within 2x |
| KANSAS YOUTH SPORTS INC | KS | O99 | $147,278 | $116,220 | President | $0 | Same NTEE code O99, revenue within 2x, similar mission |
| PHILADELPHIA SUNS INC | PA | O99 | $208,052 | $142,890 | PRESIDENT | $0 | Same NTEE code O99, revenue within 2x, similar mission |
| ENVISION COMMUNITY LEARNING CENTER INC | GA | O99 | $256,240 | $186,846 | PRINCIPAL OFFICER | $0 | Same NTEE code O99, revenue within 2x, similar mission |
| JEWISH COMMUNITY CENTER OF HILLCREST INC | NY | O99 | $325,921 | $263,408 | President | $0 | Same NTEE code O99, revenue within 2x |
| SHARKS4KIDS INC | FL | O99 | $167,432 | $118,789 | PRESIDENT | $22,262 | Same NTEE code O99, revenue within 2x |
| HARPER FOR KIDS | CA | O99 | $571,677 | $562,039 | director and treasurer | $78,000 | Same NTEE code O99, revenue within 2x |
| ALL ABOUT THE KIDZ INCORPARATED | FL | O99 | $579,297 | $585,776 | PRESIDENT | $0 | Same NTEE code O99, revenue within 2x |
| SO KIDS SOAR | DC | O99 | $489,343 | $454,640 | Executive Dir. | $101,538 | Same NTEE code O99, revenue within 2x |
Who funds organizations like this
Grantors that funded the 100 most similar organizations. Ranked by total given to them. Foundations (990-PF) and donor-advised fund sponsors only. Same matching as Funders above (by EIN, or by name for foundations).
The full list · all similar organizations
Where the money went
Every expense line on each return, biggest first: Form 990 Part IX (with its program, management and fundraising columns), 990-EZ Part I, or 990-PF Part I. Event marks lines the organization itself describes as events. “Events” in each summary adds those lines, conferences and meetings, and the direct costs of fundraising events. Unusual is not the same as improper. Many of these patterns have ordinary explanations. Check the filing.
2024 · Form 990 · $260,590 spent · pay $0 · grants $0 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Fees: other services | $177,463 | - | - | $177,463 | 68.1% | |
| Travel | $16,903 | $7,058 | $1,690 | $8,155 | 6.5% | |
| Other (as described) | AUTOMOTIVE | $11,183 | $5,592 | $559 | $5,032 | 4.3% |
| Insurance | $10,884 | $8,163 | $2,721 | - | 4.2% | |
| Other (as described) | CONTRIBUTIONS | $8,930 | $8,930 | - | - | 3.4% |
| Other (as described) | YOUTH PROGRAMS | $8,303 | $8,303 | - | - | 3.2% |
| Other (as described) | BANKING & MERCHANT FEES | $8,283 | $1,243 | $828 | $6,212 | 3.2% |
| All other expenses | $6,592 | $2,486 | $2,669 | $1,437 | 2.5% | |
| Office expenses | $4,447 | $1,591 | $219 | $2,637 | 1.7% | |
| Occupancy | $3,876 | $3,295 | $581 | - | 1.5% | |
| Depreciation and depletion | $3,726 | $3,726 | - | - | 1.4% | |
| Total | $260,590 | 100% |
2023 · Form 990 · $226,703 spent · pay $0 · grants $0 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Fees: other services | $125,585 | - | - | $125,585 | 55.4% | |
| Depreciation and depletion | $20,930 | $20,930 | - | - | 9.2% | |
| Travel | $16,477 | $8,238 | $1,648 | $6,591 | 7.3% | |
| Other (as described) | YOUTH PROGRAMS | $11,474 | $11,474 | - | - | 5.1% |
| Other (as described) | AUTOMOTIVE | $10,976 | $5,488 | $549 | $4,939 | 4.8% |
| Other (as described) | CONTRIBUTIONS | $8,125 | $8,125 | - | - | 3.6% |
| All other expenses | $7,623 | $3,448 | $2,670 | $1,505 | 3.4% | |
| Insurance | $7,365 | $5,524 | $1,841 | - | 3.2% | |
| Other (as described) | BANKING & MERCHANT FEES | $5,471 | $821 | $547 | $4,103 | 2.4% |
| Office expenses | $5,089 | $1,826 | $303 | $2,960 | 2.2% | |
| Fees: accounting | $4,490 | $898 | $3,592 | - | 2.0% | |
| Occupancy | $3,098 | $2,633 | $465 | - | 1.4% | |
| Total | $226,703 | 100% |
2022 · Form 990 · $234,381 spent · pay $0 · grants $0 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Fees: other services | $175,697 | - | - | $175,697 | 75.0% | |
| Travel | $12,275 | $6,137 | $1,228 | $4,910 | 5.2% | |
| Other (as described) | AUTOMOTIVE | $11,618 | $5,809 | $581 | $5,228 | 5.0% |
| Other (as described) | YOUTH PROGRAMS | $6,380 | $6,380 | - | - | 2.7% |
| All other expenses | $6,342 | $2,239 | $3,248 | $855 | 2.7% | |
| Other (as described) | BANKING & MERCHANT FEES | $4,850 | $727 | $485 | $3,638 | 2.1% |
| Office expenses | $4,793 | $1,720 | $259 | $2,814 | 2.0% | |
| Insurance | $3,906 | $2,929 | $977 | - | 1.7% | |
| Occupancy | $3,190 | $2,711 | $479 | - | 1.4% | |
| Other (as described) | PHONE | $3,030 | $1,211 | $758 | $1,061 | 1.3% |
| Depreciation and depletion | $2,300 | $2,300 | - | - | 1.0% | |
| Total | $234,381 | 100% |
2021 · Form 990 · $251,790 spent · pay $0 · grants $0 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Fees: other services | $190,109 | - | - | $190,109 | 75.5% | |
| Other (as described) | AUTOMOTIVE | $10,432 | $5,216 | $522 | $4,694 | 4.1% |
| Travel | $9,784 | $4,893 | $978 | $3,913 | 3.9% | |
| Other (as described) | YOUTH PROGRAMS | $7,905 | $7,905 | - | - | 3.1% |
| Other (as described) | BANKING & MERCHANT FEES | $5,483 | $823 | $548 | $4,112 | 2.2% |
| Insurance | $5,466 | $4,099 | $1,367 | - | 2.2% | |
| Office expenses | $5,328 | $1,923 | $297 | $3,108 | 2.1% | |
| All other expenses | $4,985 | $2,650 | $2,316 | $19 | 2.0% | |
| Other (as described) | DONATIONS | $3,590 | $3,590 | - | - | 1.4% |
| Fees: accounting | $3,275 | $327 | $1,474 | $1,474 | 1.3% | |
| Depreciation and depletion | $3,072 | $3,072 | - | - | 1.2% | |
| Occupancy | $2,361 | $2,007 | $354 | - | 0.9% | |
| Total | $251,790 | 100% |
2020 · Form 990 · $124,968 spent · pay $0 · grants $0 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Fees: other services | $76,632 | - | - | $76,632 | 61.3% | |
| Other (as described) | YOUTH PROGRAMS | $13,825 | $13,825 | - | - | 11.1% |
| Insurance | $6,179 | $4,634 | $1,545 | - | 4.9% | |
| Travel | $5,926 | $2,962 | $593 | $2,371 | 4.7% | |
| Other (as described) | AUTOMOTIVE | $5,129 | $2,565 | $256 | $2,308 | 4.1% |
| Office expenses | $3,945 | $1,522 | $434 | $1,989 | 3.2% | |
| Depreciation and depletion | $3,844 | $3,844 | - | - | 3.1% | |
| Occupancy | $2,876 | $2,445 | $431 | - | 2.3% | |
| All other expenses | $2,561 | $1,055 | $1,446 | $60 | 2.0% | |
| Other (as described) | BANKING & MERCHANT FEES | $2,418 | $362 | $242 | $1,814 | 1.9% |
| Other (as described) | INTERNET | $1,633 | $1,225 | $408 | - | 1.3% |
| Total | $124,968 | 100% |
2019 · Form 990 · $211,100 spent · pay $0 · grants $0 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Fees: other services | $149,215 | - | - | $149,215 | 70.7% | |
| Other (as described) | DONATIONS | $12,195 | $12,195 | - | - | 5.8% |
| Office expenses | $7,961 | $2,999 | $717 | $4,245 | 3.8% | |
| Travel | $6,919 | $3,460 | $692 | $2,767 | 3.3% | |
| Other (as described) | AUTOMOTIVE | $6,746 | $3,373 | $337 | $3,036 | 3.2% |
| Insurance | $6,566 | $4,924 | $1,642 | - | 3.1% | |
| Other (as described) | YOUTH PROGRAMS | $6,376 | $6,376 | - | - | 3.0% |
| All other expenses | $6,160 | $2,015 | $2,275 | $1,870 | 2.9% | |
| Other (as described) | REPAIRS | $2,764 | $2,073 | $691 | - | 1.3% |
| Occupancy | $2,703 | $2,298 | $405 | - | 1.3% | |
| Depreciation and depletion | $2,160 | $2,160 | - | - | 1.0% | |
| Fees: accounting | $1,335 | - | $1,335 | - | 0.6% | |
| Total | $211,100 | 100% |
2018 · Form 990 · $193,595 spent · pay $0 · grants $0 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Fees: other services | $156,235 | $156,235 | - | - | 80.7% | |
| Office expenses | $10,992 | $4,943 | $6,049 | - | 5.7% | |
| Other (as described) | AUTOMOTIVE | $9,041 | $9,041 | - | - | 4.7% |
| Insurance | $7,626 | $7,626 | - | - | 3.9% | |
| Travel | $5,801 | $5,801 | - | - | 3.0% | |
| Depreciation and depletion | $1,628 | $1,628 | - | - | 0.8% | |
| Other (as described) | TELEPHONE | $1,161 | $871 | $290 | - | 0.6% |
| Fees: accounting | $950 | - | $950 | - | 0.5% | |
| Other (as described) | LICENSES | $161 | - | $161 | - | 0.1% |
| Total | $193,595 | 100% |
2017 · Form 990EZ · $167,605 spent · pay $0 · grants $0 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Share |
|---|---|---|---|
| Fees to independent contractors | $122,243 | 72.9% | |
| Other expenses (detail on Schedule O) | $38,999 | 23.3% | |
| Printing, publications, postage | $6,363 | 3.8% | |
| Total | $167,605 | 100% |
2016 · Form 990 · $163,997 spent · pay $0 · grants $0 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Fees: other services | $81,106 | - | - | $81,106 | 49.5% | |
| Fees: legal | $53,500 | - | $53,500 | - | 32.6% | |
| Office expenses | $9,161 | $2,401 | $6,760 | - | 5.6% | |
| Other (as described) | AUTOMOTIVE | $5,207 | $5,207 | - | - | 3.2% |
| Insurance | $4,662 | $4,662 | - | - | 2.8% | |
| Travel | $4,022 | $4,022 | - | - | 2.5% | |
| Other (as described) | TELEPHONE | $1,682 | $1,261 | $421 | - | 1.0% |
| All other expenses | $1,655 | $1,555 | $100 | - | 1.0% | |
| Other (as described) | SIGNAGE | $1,160 | $1,160 | - | - | 0.7% |
| Depreciation and depletion | $1,127 | $1,127 | - | - | 0.7% | |
| Other (as described) | BOOTH RENTAL | $715 | - | $715 | - | 0.4% |
| Total | $163,997 | 100% |
2015 · Form 990EZ · $155,434 spent · pay $3,300 · grants $0 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Share |
|---|---|---|---|
| Fees to independent contractors | $121,958 | 78.5% | |
| Other expenses (detail on Schedule O) | $26,806 | 17.2% | |
| Printing, publications, postage | $3,370 | 2.2% | |
| Salaries, other pay and benefits | $3,300 | 2.1% | |
| Total | $155,434 | 100% |
2014 · Form 990EZ · $97,934 spent · pay $0 · grants $0 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Share |
|---|---|---|---|
| Fees to independent contractors | $67,380 | 68.8% | |
| Other expenses (detail on Schedule O) | $29,089 | 29.7% | |
| Printing, publications, postage | $1,465 | 1.5% | |
| Total | $97,934 | 100% |