HARTLAND AREA FOOD PANTRY INC
Cite this
Plain text HARTLAND AREA FOOD PANTRY INC. furp.org, nonprofit organization profile, tax years 2010–2025. https://furp.org/org/hartland-area-food-pantry-inc-391592516. Retrieved 2026-10-29.
APA furp.org. (n.d.). HARTLAND AREA FOOD PANTRY INC [Nonprofit organization profile; tax years 2010–2025]. Retrieved October 29, 2026, from https://furp.org/org/hartland-area-food-pantry-inc-391592516
MLA “HARTLAND AREA FOOD PANTRY INC.” furp.org, tax years 2010–2025, https://furp.org/org/hartland-area-food-pantry-inc-391592516. Accessed 29 Oct. 2026.
Retrieved 2026-10-29; covers tax years 2010–2025. Data: furp.org, CC BY 4.0.
2025 · Form 990EZ · revenue $108K · expenses $45K · assets $469K
- EIN
- 39-1592516
- Address
- 555 S INDUSTRIAL DRIVE, HARTLAND, WI 53029-2338
- NTEE code
- -
- Exempt type
- 501(c)(3): charitable, religious, educational, scientific or literary (corporation)
- Ruling date
- April 1989 (when the IRS recognized its exemption)
- IRS status
- Exempt (unconditional) (IRS Business Master File) IRS data ↗
- Tax-deductible donations
- Yes: listed in IRS Publication 78 (public charity) Pub 78 ↗
- Foundation status
- Public charity supported by the public (170(b)(1)(a)(vi))
- Cross-check
- ProPublica Nonprofit Explorer
Mission
COLLECT, PURCHASE, AND DISTRIBUTE FOOD & GROCERY STORE GIFT CARDS FOR THE NEEDY
Each tax year counts once: when a return was amended, only the latest return for that period is used below (superseded returns stay listed, greyed, under Finances).
People paid by the organization
1 person paid across every filing: current people first, then by total pay from this organization. Organizations counts every nonprofit each person appears on.
| Name | Latest title | Years | Latest year pay | Total pay from here | Organizations |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Joan Breest (former) | Vice President | 2010-2012 | $3,840 | $3,840 | 1 |
Officers and directors, no compensation reported
12 people listed on the returns with $0 (or no amount) in every compensation column: current people first. Hours are as filed on the latest return each person appears on.
| Name | Latest title | Years | Hrs/wk (latest) | Compensation | Organizations |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Joy Vilter | PRESIDENT | 2010-2025 | 0 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Loretta Emanuelsen | VICE PRESIDE | 2019-2025 | 0 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Cheryl Gurlik | SECRETARY | 2014-2025 | 0 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Kathryn Seifert | TREASURER | 2016-2025 | 0 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Renee Rasmussen | SECRETARY | 2020-2025 | 0 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Villa Johnson (former) | CORRESPONDING SECRETARY | 2016-2019 | 4 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Barbara Hanson (former) | VICE PRESIDENT | 2013-2018 | 20 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Karen Lucey (former) | Corres Sec | 2014 | 0 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Kathy Seifert (former) | Treasurer | 2010-2014 | 0 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Ann Charlesworth (former) | Recording Sec | 2011-2013 | 0 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Peggy Kass (former) | Corr Secretary | 2012-2013 | 0 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Kimberly Taugher (former) | Corresp Sec | 2010-2011 | 0 | $0 reported | 1 |
People by year
2025 · 5 people listed · none paid
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| JOY VILTER | PRESIDENT | 0 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| LORETTA EMANUELSEN | VICE PRESIDE | 0 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| CHERYL GURLIK | SECRETARY | 0 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| KATHRYN SEIFERT | TREASURER | 0 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| RENEE RASMUSSEN | SECRETARY | 0 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
2024 · 5 people listed · none paid
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| JOY VILTER | PRESIDENT | 0 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| LORETTA EMANUELSEN | VICE PRESIDE | 0 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| CHERYL GURLIK | SECRETARY | 0 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| KATHRYN SEIFERT | TREASURER | 0 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| RENEE RASMUSSEN | SECRETARY | 0 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
2023 · 5 people listed · none paid
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| JOY VILTER | PRESIDENT | 10 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| LORETTA EMANUELSEN | VICE PRESIDE | 10 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| CHERYL GURLIK | SECRETARY | 4 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| KATHRYN SEIFERT | TREASURER | 4 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| RENEE RASMUSSEN | SECRETARY | 4 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
2022 · 5 people listed · none paid
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| JOY VILTER | PRESIDENT | 10 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| LORETTA EMANUELSEN | VICE PRESIDE | 10 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| CHERYL GURLIK | SECRETARY | 4 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| KATHRYN SEIFERT | TREASURER | 4 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| RENEE RASMUSSEN | SECRETARY | 3 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
2021 · 5 people listed · none paid
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| JOY VILTER | PRESIDENT | 0 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| LORETTA EMANUELSEN | VICE PRESIDE | 0 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| CHERYL GURLIK | SECRETARY | 0 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| KATHRYN SEIFERT | TREASURER | 0 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| RENEE RASMUSSEN | SECRETARY | 0 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
2020 · 5 people listed · none paid
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| JOY VILTER | PRESIDENT | 10 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| LORETTA EMANUELSEN | VICE PRESIDE | 10 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| CHERYL GURLIK | SECRETARY | 4 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| KATHRYN SEIFERT | TREASURER | 4 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| RENEE RASMUSSEN | SECRETARY | 4 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
2019 · 5 people listed · none paid
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| JOY VILTER | PRESIDENT | 10 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| LORETTA EMANUELSEN | VICE PRESIDENT | 10 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| CHERYL GURLIK | SECRETARY | 4 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| KATHRYN SEIFERT | TREASURER | 4 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| VILLA JOHNSON | CORRESPONDING SECRETARY | 4 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2018 · 5 people listed · none paid
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| JOY VILTER | PRESIDENT | 10 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| BARBARA HANSON | VICE PRESIDENT | 20 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| CHERYL GURLIK | SECRETARY | 4 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| KATHRYN SEIFERT | TREASURER | 6 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| VILLA JOHNSON | SECRETARY | 4 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2017 · 5 people listed · none paid
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| JOY VILTER | President | 5 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| BARBARA HANSON | Vice President | 20 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| CHERYL GURLIK | Secretary | 4 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| KATHRYN SEIFERT | Treasurer | 6 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| VILLA JOHNSON | Secretary | 4 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
2016 · 5 people listed · none paid
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| JOY VILTER | President | 5 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| BARBARA HANSON | Vice President | 20 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| CHERYL GURLIK | Secretary | 4 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| KATHRYN SEIFERT | Treasurer | 6 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| VILLA JOHNSON | Secretary | 4 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
2014 · 5 people listed · none paid
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Joy Vilter | President | 0 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| Cheryl Gurlik | Secretary | 0 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| Karen Lucey | Corres Sec | 0 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| Kathy Seifert | Treasurer | 0 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| Barbara Hanson | Vice President | 0 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
2013 · 5 people listed · none paid
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Joy Vilter | President | 0 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| Ann Charlesworth | Recording Sec | 0 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| Kathy Seifert | Treasurer | 0 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| Peggy Kass | Corr Secretary | 0 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| Barbara Hanson | Vice President | 0 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
2012 · 5 people listed · 1 paid, $4K
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Joan Breest | Vice President | 28 | $3,840 | - | - | $3,840 | 1 |
| Peggy Kass | Corr Secretary | 0 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| Kathy Seifert | Treasurer | 0 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| Ann Charlesworth | Recording Sec | 0 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| Joy Vilter | President | 0 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
2011 · 5 people listed · none paid
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Kimberly Taugher | Corresp Sec | 0 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| Kathy Seifert | Treasurer | 0 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| Ann Charlesworth | Recording Sec | 0 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| Joan Breest | Vice President | 0 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| Joy Vilter | President | 0 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
2010 · 4 people listed · none paid
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Kathy Seifert | Treasurer | 0 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| Kimberly Taugher | Secretary | 0 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| Joan Breest | Vice President | 0 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| Joy Vilter | President | 0 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
Highest-paid independent contractors
No independent contractors reported.
Who gave
Contributor names are not public for this form type.
Public charities filing Form 990 or 990-EZ report large donors on Schedule B, but the IRS withholds their names and addresses from public copies. Private foundations (990-PF) are different: their contributors are public.
Finances
Newest first. Each filing: its name on one row, its figures on the row beneath. Greyed filings are superseded by a later return for the same period and are left out everywhere else on this page.
| Revenue | Expenses | Assets | Net assets | Contributions | Program revenue | Officer pay | Employees | Volunteers |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 · Form 990EZ | ||||||||
| $108,232 | $44,638 | $468,758 | $468,465 | $103,515 | - | - | - | - |
| 2024 · Form 990EZ | ||||||||
| $102,173 | $55,067 | $405,164 | $404,871 | $88,318 | - | - | - | - |
| 2023 · Form 990EZ | ||||||||
| $85,603 | $40,515 | $358,058 | $357,766 | $81,020 | - | - | - | - |
| 2022 · Form 990EZ | ||||||||
| $91,981 | $38,085 | $312,971 | $312,678 | $91,618 | - | - | - | - |
| 2021 · Form 990EZ | ||||||||
| $72,157 | $72,113 | $259,027 | $258,783 | $72,016 | - | - | - | - |
| 2020 · Form 990EZ | ||||||||
| $101,873 | $85,205 | $258,984 | $258,738 | $101,667 | - | - | - | - |
| 2019 · Form 990EZ | ||||||||
| $70,609 | $52,750 | $242,315 | $242,070 | $70,388 | - | - | - | - |
| 2018 · Form 990EZ | ||||||||
| $55,685 | $48,925 | $224,211 | $224,211 | $55,471 | - | - | - | - |
| 2017 · Form 990EZ | ||||||||
| $64,686 | $65,390 | $217,451 | $217,451 | $64,473 | - | - | - | - |
| 2016 · Form 990EZ | ||||||||
| $85,738 | $71,670 | $218,155 | $218,155 | $85,543 | - | - | - | - |
| 2014 · Form 990EZ | ||||||||
| $74,285 | $75,167 | $176,928 | $176,928 | $74,117 | - | - | - | - |
| 2013 · Form 990EZ | ||||||||
| $86,604 | $103,446 | $178,057 | $177,810 | $86,423 | - | - | - | - |
| 2012 · Form 990EZ | ||||||||
| $145,761 | $90,914 | $194,906 | $194,652 | $145,408 | - | - | - | - |
| 2011 · Form 990EZ | ||||||||
| $84,992 | $68,140 | $139,805 | $139,805 | $84,365 | - | - | - | - |
| 2010 · Form 990EZ | ||||||||
| $74,845 | $50,132 | $122,953 | $122,953 | $74,581 | - | - | - | - |
Funders of this organization
7 grantors reported grants to this organization, $24,388 in all, tax years 2012 to 2024. Exact: the grantor wrote this organization's EIN. Fuzzy: the grantor wrote only a name (foundations' 990-PF has no EIN field), matched to the same or a near-identical name in the same state; the name as filed is shown. From the latest return for each grantor and year, so amended returns aren't counted twice. CSV
| Grantor | Type | Match | Years given | Grants | Total | Latest year | Latest year's amount | Grants |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| WINDHOVER FOUNDATION INC | Private foundation | Fuzzy filed as “HARTLAND AREA FOOD PANTRY INC” | 2022-2023 | 2 | $10,500 | 2023 | $500 | show |
| FIDELITY INVESTMENTS CHARITABLE GIFT FUND | DAF sponsor | Exact | 2019 | 1 | $7,600 | 2019 | $7,600 | show |
| WAUKESHA COUNTY COMMUNITY FOUNDATION INC | DAF sponsor | Exact | 2024 | 1 | $5,250 | 2024 | $5,250 | show |
| ARTHUR J GALLAGHER FOUNDATION | Private foundation | Fuzzy filed as “HARTLAND AREA FOOD PANTRY INC” | 2022 | 1 | $700 | 2022 | $700 | show |
| JPMORGAN CHASE FOUNDATION | Private foundation | Fuzzy filed as “HARTLAND AREA FOOD PANTRY INC” | 2012 | 1 | $250 | 2012 | $250 | show |
| WESTROCK FOUNDATION | Private foundation | Fuzzy filed as “HARTLAND AREA FOOD PANTRY INC” | 2020 | 1 | $50 | 2020 | $50 | show |
| AMAZONSMILE FOUNDATION | Private foundation | Fuzzy filed as “HARTLAND AREA FOOD PANTRY INC” | 2020-2023 | 4 | $38 | 2023 | $16 | show |
Similar organizations
Ranked without any AI: same NTEE code first, then the same NTEE group; then revenue within 2x, 5x or 10x; then the same state; then similar name and mission text. Same state only · More (38)
| Organization | State | NTEE | Latest revenue | Latest expenses | Top-paid title | Top pay | Why similar |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| AMERY AREA FOOD PANTRY INC | WI | K31 | $156,920 | $120,912 | CO EXEC DIRE | $0 | Similar name, revenue within 2x, same state |
| PRESCOTT AREA FOOD PANTRY INC | WI | K31 | $138,444 | $99,510 | President | $0 | Similar name, revenue within 2x, same state |
| CUMBERLAND AREA COMMUNITY FOOD PANTRY INC | WI | K31 | $109,999 | $111,296 | PRESIDENT | $0 | Similar name, revenue within 2x, same state |
| BLOOMER AREA FOOD PANTRY INC | WI | K31 | $105,148 | $84,488 | director | $21,520 | Similar name, revenue within 2x, same state |
| NEILLSVILLE AREA FOOD PANTRY INC | WI | K31 | $86,244 | $71,805 | Director | $0 | Similar name, revenue within 2x, same state |
| JEFFERSON AREA FOOD PANTRY INC | WI | P20 | $111,377 | $39,183 | PRESIDENT | $0 | Similar name, revenue within 2x, same state |
| OPEN HANDS FOOD PANTRY INC | OH | K31 | $91,820 | $83,406 | PRESIDENT | $0 | Similar name, revenue within 2x |
| CRESTON AREA FOOD PANTRY INC | IA | Not reported | $173,079 | $136,060 | TREASURER | $0 | Similar name, revenue within 2x |
| HINCKLEY AREA FOOD PANTRY | IL | P99 | $60,648 | $45,783 | President | $0 | Similar name, revenue within 2x |
| DURAND AREA FOOD PANTRY | IL | K31 | $118,477 | $61,534 | DIRECTOR | $0 | Similar name, revenue within 2x |
| DUBOIS AREA FOOD PANTRY INC | PA | Not reported | $185,124 | $138,169 | Director | $0 | Similar name, revenue within 2x |
| NEWBURGH AREA FOOD PANTRY INC | IN | K30 | $69,667 | $80,329 | Co Director | $0 | Similar name, revenue within 2x |
| PINE ISLAND FOOD PANTRY INC | FL | K31 | $107,428 | $44,264 | President | $0 | Similar name, revenue within 2x |
| ATLANTIC FOOD PANTRY INC | IA | P20 | $131,765 | $102,313 | BOARD MEMBER | $0 | Similar name, revenue within 2x |
| ORWIGSBURG AREA FOOD PANTRY INC | PA | K31 | $72,835 | $55,599 | TR/VICE PRSDNT | $0 | Similar name, revenue within 2x |
| HANSON FOOD PANTRY INC | MA | K31 | $141,824 | $66,672 | PRESIDENT/DIRECTOR | $0 | Similar name, revenue within 2x |
| AMORY FOOD PANTRY INC | MS | P20 | $92,273 | $101,618 | PRESIDENT | $0 | Similar name, revenue within 2x |
| AACC FOOD PANTRY INC | NJ | K31 | $89,518 | $28,478 | PRESIDENT | $0 | Similar name, revenue within 2x |
| ANDREWS FOOD PANTRY INC | TX | P20 | $66,774 | $78,834 | VICE-PRESIDENT | $0 | Similar name, revenue within 2x |
| SAUK PRAIRIE AREA FOOD PANTRY INC | WI | Not reported | $323,346 | $212,988 | DIRECTOR | $40,050 | Similar name, revenue within 5x, same state |
| FOOD PANTRY INC | WI | Not reported | $347,907 | $111,768 | TREASURER | $0 | Similar name, revenue within 5x, same state |
| REEDSBURG AREA FOOD PANTRY INC | WI | K31 | $228,539 | $161,710 | PRESIDENT | $0 | Similar name, revenue within 5x, same state |
| WAUPACA AREA FOOD PANTRY INC | WI | K31 | $261,660 | $211,327 | Director | $0 | Similar name, revenue within 5x, same state |
| Mount Horeb Area Food Pantry Inc | WI | Not reported | $30,571 | $24,319 | President | $0 | Similar name, revenue within 5x, same state |
| HARDWICK AREA FOOD PANTRY INC | VT | K31 | $380,838 | $392,401 | Executive Director | $16,566 | Similar name, revenue within 5x |
Who funds organizations like this
Grantors that funded the 38 most similar organizations. Ranked by total given to them. Foundations (990-PF) and donor-advised fund sponsors only. Same matching as Funders above (by EIN, or by name for foundations).
The full list · all similar organizations
Where the money went
Every expense line on each return, biggest first: Form 990 Part IX (with its program, management and fundraising columns), 990-EZ Part I, or 990-PF Part I. Event marks lines the organization itself describes as events. “Events” in each summary adds those lines, conferences and meetings, and the direct costs of fundraising events. Unusual is not the same as improper. Many of these patterns have ordinary explanations. Check the filing.
2025 · Form 990EZ · $44,638 spent · pay $0 · grants $0 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Share |
|---|---|---|---|
| Other expenses (detail on Schedule O) | $30,770 | 68.9% | |
| Occupancy, rent, utilities, maintenance | $13,243 | 29.7% | |
| Fees to independent contractors | $625 | 1.4% | |
| Total | $44,638 | 100% |
2024 · Form 990EZ · $55,067 spent · pay $0 · grants $0 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Share |
|---|---|---|---|
| Other expenses (detail on Schedule O) | $41,096 | 74.6% | |
| Occupancy, rent, utilities, maintenance | $13,376 | 24.3% | |
| Fees to independent contractors | $595 | 1.1% | |
| Total | $55,067 | 100% |
2023 · Form 990EZ · $40,515 spent · pay $0 · grants $0 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Share |
|---|---|---|---|
| Other expenses (detail on Schedule O) | $27,086 | 66.9% | |
| Occupancy, rent, utilities, maintenance | $12,774 | 31.5% | |
| Fees to independent contractors | $655 | 1.6% | |
| Total | $40,515 | 100% |
2022 · Form 990EZ · $38,085 spent · pay $0 · grants $0 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Share |
|---|---|---|---|
| Other expenses (detail on Schedule O) | $25,639 | 67.3% | |
| Occupancy, rent, utilities, maintenance | $11,951 | 31.4% | |
| Fees to independent contractors | $495 | 1.3% | |
| Total | $38,085 | 100% |
2021 · Form 990EZ · $72,113 spent · pay $0 · grants $0 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Share |
|---|---|---|---|
| Other expenses (detail on Schedule O) | $60,249 | 83.5% | |
| Occupancy, rent, utilities, maintenance | $11,369 | 15.8% | |
| Fees to independent contractors | $495 | 0.7% | |
| Total | $72,113 | 100% |
2020 · Form 990EZ · $85,205 spent · pay $0 · grants $70,646 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Share |
|---|---|---|---|
| Grants and similar amounts paid | $70,646 | 82.9% | |
| Occupancy, rent, utilities, maintenance | $11,033 | 12.9% | |
| Other expenses (detail on Schedule O) | $2,817 | 3.3% | |
| Fees to independent contractors | $709 | 0.8% | |
| Total | $85,205 | 100% |
2019 · Form 990EZ · $52,750 spent · pay $0 · grants $39,168 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Share |
|---|---|---|---|
| Grants and similar amounts paid | $39,168 | 74.3% | |
| Occupancy, rent, utilities, maintenance | $10,130 | 19.2% | |
| Other expenses (detail on Schedule O) | $2,852 | 5.4% | |
| Fees to independent contractors | $600 | 1.1% | |
| Total | $52,750 | 100% |
2018 · Form 990EZ · $48,925 spent · pay $0 · grants $36,190 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Share |
|---|---|---|---|
| Grants and similar amounts paid | $36,190 | 74.0% | |
| Occupancy, rent, utilities, maintenance | $10,756 | 22.0% | |
| Other expenses (detail on Schedule O) | $1,404 | 2.9% | |
| Fees to independent contractors | $575 | 1.2% | |
| Total | $48,925 | 100% |
2017 · Form 990EZ · $65,390 spent · pay $0 · grants $49,961 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Share |
|---|---|---|---|
| Grants and similar amounts paid | $49,961 | 76.4% | |
| Occupancy, rent, utilities, maintenance | $10,457 | 16.0% | |
| Other expenses (detail on Schedule O) | $4,372 | 6.7% | |
| Fees to independent contractors | $600 | 0.9% | |
| Total | $65,390 | 100% |
2016 · Form 990EZ · $71,670 spent · pay $0 · grants $58,984 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Share |
|---|---|---|---|
| Grants and similar amounts paid | $58,984 | 82.3% | |
| Occupancy, rent, utilities, maintenance | $10,382 | 14.5% | |
| Other expenses (detail on Schedule O) | $2,304 | 3.2% | |
| Total | $71,670 | 100% |
2014 · Form 990EZ · $75,167 spent · pay $517 · grants $62,127 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Share |
|---|---|---|---|
| Grants and similar amounts paid | $62,127 | 82.7% | |
| Occupancy, rent, utilities, maintenance | $9,000 | 12.0% | |
| Other expenses (detail on Schedule O) | $2,987 | 4.0% | |
| Fees to independent contractors | $536 | 0.7% | |
| Salaries, other pay and benefits | $517 | 0.7% | |
| Total | $75,167 | 100% |
2013 · Form 990EZ · $103,446 spent · pay $4,650 · grants $83,562 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Share |
|---|---|---|---|
| Grants and similar amounts paid | $83,562 | 80.8% | |
| Occupancy, rent, utilities, maintenance | $9,000 | 8.7% | |
| Other expenses (detail on Schedule O) | $5,628 | 5.4% | |
| Salaries, other pay and benefits | $4,650 | 4.5% | |
| Fees to independent contractors | $606 | 0.6% | |
| Total | $103,446 | 100% |
2012 · Form 990EZ · $90,914 spent · pay $3,840 · grants $70,917 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Share |
|---|---|---|---|
| Grants and similar amounts paid | $70,917 | 78.0% | |
| Occupancy, rent, utilities, maintenance | $8,550 | 9.4% | |
| Other expenses (detail on Schedule O) | $6,982 | 7.7% | |
| Salaries, other pay and benefits | $3,840 | 4.2% | |
| Fees to independent contractors | $625 | 0.7% | |
| Total | $90,914 | 100% |
2011 · Form 990EZ · $68,140 spent · pay $0 · grants $56,783 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Share |
|---|---|---|---|
| Grants and similar amounts paid | $56,783 | 83.3% | |
| Occupancy, rent, utilities, maintenance | $6,600 | 9.7% | |
| Other expenses (detail on Schedule O) | $4,532 | 6.7% | |
| Fees to independent contractors | $225 | 0.3% | |
| Total | $68,140 | 100% |
2010 · Form 990EZ · $50,132 spent · pay $0 · grants $38,336 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Share |
|---|---|---|---|
| Grants and similar amounts paid | $38,336 | 76.5% | |
| Occupancy, rent, utilities, maintenance | $6,600 | 13.2% | |
| Other expenses (detail on Schedule O) | $4,971 | 9.9% | |
| Fees to independent contractors | $225 | 0.4% | |
| Total | $50,132 | 100% |
Comments