SAFE HARBOR FAMILY CRISIS CENTER LTD
Cite this
Plain text SAFE HARBOR FAMILY CRISIS CENTER LTD. furp.org, nonprofit organization profile, tax years 2010–2024. https://furp.org/org/safe-harbor-family-crisis-center-ltd-371307763. Retrieved 2026-10-26.
APA furp.org. (n.d.). SAFE HARBOR FAMILY CRISIS CENTER LTD [Nonprofit organization profile; tax years 2010–2024]. Retrieved October 26, 2026, from https://furp.org/org/safe-harbor-family-crisis-center-ltd-371307763
MLA “SAFE HARBOR FAMILY CRISIS CENTER LTD.” furp.org, tax years 2010–2024, https://furp.org/org/safe-harbor-family-crisis-center-ltd-371307763. Accessed 26 Oct. 2026.
Retrieved 2026-10-26; covers tax years 2010–2024. Data: furp.org, CC BY 4.0.
2024 · Form 990 · revenue $1.4M · expenses $970K · assets $2.7M
- EIN
- 37-1307763
- Address
- 1188 W MAIN ST, GALESBURG, IL 61401-3465
- NTEE code
- P430
- Exempt type
- 501(c)(3): charitable, religious, educational, scientific or literary (corporation)
- Ruling date
- May 1993 (when the IRS recognized its exemption)
- IRS status
- Exempt (unconditional) (IRS Business Master File) IRS data ↗
- Tax-deductible donations
- Yes: listed in IRS Publication 78 (public charity) Pub 78 ↗
- Foundation status
- Public charity, 509(a)(2)
- Cross-check
- ProPublica Nonprofit Explorer
Mission
SUPPORT AND RESPOND TO THE NEEDS OF VICTIMS OF DOMESTIC VIOLENCE AND THEIR DEPENDENTS
Each tax year counts once: when a return was amended, only the latest return for that period is used below (superseded returns stay listed, greyed, under Finances).
People paid by the organization
1 person paid across every filing: current people first, then by total pay from this organization. Organizations counts every nonprofit each person appears on.
| Name | Latest title | Years | Latest year pay | Total pay from here | Organizations |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Kathleen J Richardson (former) | EXCUTIVE DIRECTOR | 2018-2023 | $0 | $275,057 | 1 |
Officers and directors, no compensation reported
18 people listed on the returns with $0 (or no amount) in every compensation column: current people first. Hours are as filed on the latest return each person appears on.
| Name | Latest title | Years | Hrs/wk (latest) | Compensation | Organizations |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Dr Hamsa Jagannathan | DIRECTOR | 2010-2024 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Pat Colwell | PRESIDENT | 2010-2024 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Sherry Nelson | DIRECTOR | 2024 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Karen Lufkin | DIRECTOR | 2024 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Carol Brown | SECRETARY | 2024 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Denise Oligney-Estill (former) | DIRECTOR | 2019-2023 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Melinda Jones-Rhodes (former) | SECRETARY | 2022-2023 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Dylana Carlson (former) | DIRECTOR | 2019-2023 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Melinda Jones-Rhoades (former) | Secretary | 2017-2021 | 0 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Tracy Mergener (former) | Director | 2018 | 0 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Marci Hogan (former) | Director | 2010-2018 | 0 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Tracey Mergener (former) | PRESIDENT | 2010-2017 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| Cate Denial (former) | DIRECTOR | 2017 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| Barb Buzick (former) | VICEPRESIDEN | 2010-2016 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| Val Harding (former) | SECRETARY TR | 2010-2016 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| Vickie Banks (former) | DIRECTOR | 2010-2016 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| Dr Harsha Mehta (former) | DIRECTOR | 2010-2016 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| Vicki Ryan (former) | DIRECTOR | 2010-2013 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
People by year
2024 · 5 people listed · none paid · 10 employees
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| PAT COLWELL | PRESIDENT | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| SHERRY NELSON | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| KAREN LUFKIN | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| DR HAMSA JAGANNATHAN | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| CAROL BROWN | SECRETARY | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2023 · 6 people listed · none paid · 10 employees
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| DENISE OLIGNEY-ESTILL | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MELINDA JONES-RHODES | SECRETARY | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| DR HAMSA JAGANNATHAN | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| DYLANA CARLSON | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| PAT COLWELL | BOARD PRESIDENT | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| KATHLEEN J RICHARDSON | EXCUTIVE DIRECTOR | 40 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2022 · 6 people listed · none paid · 10 employees
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| DENISE OLIGNEY-ESTILL | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MELINDA JONES-RHODES | SECRETARY | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| DR HAMSA JAGANNATHAN | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| DYLANA CARLSON | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| PAT COLWELL | BOARD PRESIDENT | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| KATHLEEN J RICHARDSON | EXCUTIVE DIRECTOR | 40 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2021 · 6 people listed · 1 paid, $84K · 10 employees · 50 volunteers
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| KATHLEEN J RICHARDSON | Executive Dir. | 40 | $84,000 | $0 | $0 | $84,000 | 1 |
| Denise Oligney-Estill | Director | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MELINDA JONES-RHOADES | Secretary | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| DR HAMSA JAGANNATHAN | Director | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Dylana Carlson | Director | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| PAT COLWELL | Board President | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2020 · 6 people listed · 1 paid, $74K · 8 employees · 50 volunteers
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| KATHLEEN J RICHARDSON | Executive Dir. | 40 | $74,007 | $0 | $0 | $74,007 | 1 |
| Denise Oligney-Estill | Director | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MELINDA JONES-RHOADES | Secretary | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| DR HAMSA JAGANNATHAN | Director | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Dylana Carlson | Director | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| PAT COLWELL | Board President | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2019 · 6 people listed · 1 paid, $51K · 10 employees · 50 volunteers
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| KATHLEEN J RICHARDSON | Executive Dir. | 40 | $50,510 | $0 | $0 | $50,510 | 1 |
| Denise Oligney-Estill | Director | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MELINDA JONES-RHOADES | Secretary | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| DR HAMSA JAGANNATHAN | Director | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Dylana Carlson | Director | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| PAT COLWELL | Board President | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2018 · 6 people listed · 1 paid, $67K · 8 employees · 50 volunteers
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| KATHLEEN J RICHARDSON | Executive Dir. | 40 | $66,540 | $0 | $0 | $66,540 | 1 |
| TRACY MERGENER | Director | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MELINDA JONES-RHOADES | Secretary | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| DR HAMSA JAGANNATHAN | Director | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MARCI HOGAN | Director | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| PAT COLWELL | Director | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2017 · 6 people listed · none paid · 8 employees · 46 volunteers
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| TRACEY MERGENER | PRESIDENT | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| CATE DENIAL | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| DR HAMSA JAGANNATHAN | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MELINDA JONES-RHOADES | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MARCI HOGAN | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| PAT COLWELL | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2016 · 8 people listed · none paid · 7 employees · 45 volunteers
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| TRACEY MERGENER | PRESIDENT | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| BARB BUZICK | VICEPRESIDEN | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| VAL HARDING | SECRETARY TR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| DR HAMSA JAGANNATHAN | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| VICKIE BANKS | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MARCI HOGAN | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| DR HARSHA MEHTA | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| PAT COLWELL | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2015 · 8 people listed · none paid · 7 employees · 45 volunteers
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| TRACEY MERGENER | PRESIDENT | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| BARB BUZICK | VICEPRESIDEN | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| VAL HARDING | SECRETARY TR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| DR HAMSA JAGANNATHAN | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| VICKIE BANKS | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MARCI HOGAN | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| DR HARSHA MEHTA | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| PAT COLWELL | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2014 · 8 people listed · none paid · 7 employees · 48 volunteers
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| TRACEY MERGENER | PRESIDENT | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| BARB BUZICK | VICEPRESIDEN | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| VAL HARDING | SECRETARY TR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| DR HAMSA JAGANNATHAN | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| VICKIE BANKS | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MARCI HOGAN | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| DR HARSHA MEHTA | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| PAT COLWELL | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2013 · 9 people listed · none paid · 10 employees · 48 volunteers
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| TRACEY MERGENER | PRESIDENT | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| BARB BUZICK | VICEPRESIDEN | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| VAL HARDING | SECRETARY TR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| DR HAMSA JAGANNATHAN | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| VICKIE BANKS | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| VICKI RYAN | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MARCI HOGAN | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| DR HARSHA MEHTA | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| PAT COLWELL | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2012 · 9 people listed · none paid · 8 employees · 25 volunteers
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| TRACEY MERGENER | PRESIDENT | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| BARB BUZICK | VICEPRESIDEN | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| VAL HARDING | SECRETARY TR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| DR HAMSA JAGANNATHAN | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| VICKIE BANKS | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| VICKI RYAN | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MARCI HOGAN | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| DR HARSHA MEHTA | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| PAT COLWELL | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2011 · 9 people listed · none paid · 7 employees · 25 volunteers
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| TRACEY MERGENER | PRESIDENT | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| BARB BUZICK | VICEPRESIDEN | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| VAL HARDING | SECRETARY TR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| DR HAMSA JAGANNATHAN | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| VICKIE BANKS | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| VICKI RYAN | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MARCI HOGAN | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| DR HARSHA MEHTA | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| PAT COLWELL | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2010 · 9 people listed · none paid · 7 employees · 25 volunteers
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| TRACEY MERGENER | PRESIDENT | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| BARB BUZICK | VICEPRESIDEN | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| VAL HARDING | SECRETARY TR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| DR HAMSA JAGANNATHAN | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| VICKIE BANKS | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| VICKI RYAN | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MARCI HOGAN | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| DR HARSHA MEHTA | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| PAT COLWELL | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
Highest-paid independent contractors
No independent contractors reported.
Who gave
Contributor names are not public for this form type.
Public charities filing Form 990 or 990-EZ report large donors on Schedule B, but the IRS withholds their names and addresses from public copies. Private foundations (990-PF) are different: their contributors are public.
Finances
Newest first. Each filing: its name on one row, its figures on the row beneath. Greyed filings are superseded by a later return for the same period and are left out everywhere else on this page.
| Revenue | Expenses | Assets | Net assets | Contributions | Program revenue | Officer pay | Employees | Volunteers |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $1,356,657 | $970,359 | $2,660,694 | $2,640,879 | $1,064,122 | $0 | $0 | 10 | - |
| 2023 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $1,472,834 | $900,269 | $2,320,352 | $2,254,581 | $1,214,963 | $0 | $0 | 10 | - |
| 2022 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $1,505,628 | $802,499 | $1,710,509 | $1,682,016 | $1,505,628 | $0 | $0 | 10 | - |
| 2021 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $811,295 | $715,588 | $1,130,200 | $978,887 | $681,635 | $127,510 | $84,000 | 10 | 50 |
| 2020 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $694,557 | $655,349 | $999,689 | $883,180 | $659,388 | $32,354 | $74,007 | 8 | 50 |
| 2019 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $685,868 | $626,130 | $983,368 | $843,973 | $590,237 | $68,610 | $62,582 | 10 | 50 |
| 2018 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $571,430 | $472,793 | $927,080 | $784,235 | $444,011 | $98,606 | $66,540 | 8 | 50 |
| 2017 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $501,154 | $476,114 | $836,457 | $685,598 | $418,507 | $32,174 | - | 8 | 46 |
| 2016 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $446,848 | $400,548 | $681,347 | $660,558 | $370,440 | $57,880 | - | 7 | 45 |
| 2015 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $439,571 | $398,876 | $623,156 | $614,258 | $350,441 | $64,546 | - | 7 | 45 |
| 2014 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $432,724 | $382,554 | $581,409 | $573,563 | $345,302 | $62,777 | - | 7 | 48 |
| 2013 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $430,685 | $381,839 | $533,255 | $523,393 | $341,698 | $66,920 | - | 10 | 48 |
| 2012 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $434,429 | $378,868 | $484,450 | $474,547 | $344,191 | $89,570 | - | 8 | 25 |
| 2011 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $407,522 | $358,949 | $429,138 | $418,986 | $344,176 | $56,061 | - | 7 | 25 |
| 2010 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $367,785 | $351,782 | $380,389 | $370,413 | $308,937 | $34,369 | - | 7 | 25 |
Funders of this organization
5 grantors reported grants to this organization, $1,505,551 in all, tax years 2010 to 2025. Exact: the grantor wrote this organization's EIN. Fuzzy: the grantor wrote only a name (foundations' 990-PF has no EIN field), matched to the same or a near-identical name in the same state; the name as filed is shown. From the latest return for each grantor and year, so amended returns aren't counted twice. CSV
| Grantor | Type | Match | Years given | Grants | Total | Latest year | Latest year's amount | Grants |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| ILLINOIS COALITION AGAINST DOMESTIC VIOLENCE | Public charity | Exact | 2016-2024 | 9 | $1,203,524 | 2024 | $59,677 | show |
| NATIONAL ASSOCIATION FOR THE EXCHANGE OF INDUSTRIAL RESOURCES I | Public charity | Exact | 2010-2013 | 4 | $247,645 | 2013 | $21,684 | show |
| GALESBURG COMMUNITY FOUNDATION | DAF sponsor | Exact | 2010, 2012, 2014, 2016, 2018, 2025 | 6 | $44,250 | 2025 | $12,400 | show |
| KENTUCKY FRIED CHICKEN FOUNDATION INC | Public charity | Exact | 2022 | 1 | $10,000 | 2022 | $10,000 | show |
| AMAZONSMILE FOUNDATION | Private foundation | Fuzzy filed as “SAFE HARBOR FAMILY CRISIS CENTER LTD” | 2020-2023 | 4 | $132 | 2023 | $19 | show |
Similar organizations
Ranked without any AI: same NTEE code first, then the same NTEE group; then revenue within 2x, 5x or 10x; then the same state; then similar name and mission text. Same state only · More (100)
| Organization | State | NTEE | Latest revenue | Latest expenses | Top-paid title | Top pay | Why similar |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| MERCER COUNTY FAMILY CRISIS CENTER | IL | P43 | $698,297 | $622,106 | Director | $0 | Same NTEE code P43, revenue within 2x, same state, similar mission |
| OASIS WOMENS CENTER | IL | P43 | $1,846,449 | $1,568,237 | Executive Director | $114,533 | Same NTEE code P43, revenue within 2x, same state, similar mission |
| FULTON-MASON CRISIS SERVICE | IL | P43 | $1,656,877 | $1,599,650 | Executive Director | $106,237 | Same NTEE code P43, revenue within 2x, same state |
| SAFE JOURNEYS | IL | P43 | $2,481,418 | $2,432,960 | Vice President | $0 | Same NTEE code P43, revenue within 2x, same state |
| CRISIS CENTER FOUNDATION | IL | P43 | $1,912,760 | $1,880,769 | EXECUTIVE DIRECTOR | $152,605 | Same NTEE code P43, revenue within 2x, same state |
| HOPE OF OGLE COUNTY | IL | P43 | $1,239,739 | $1,233,790 | EXECUTIVE DI | $67,620 | Same NTEE code P43, revenue within 2x, same state |
| HAVEN YOUTH AND FAMILY SERVICES | IL | P43 | $1,001,675 | $1,021,496 | Executive Dir. | $124,000 | Same NTEE code P43, revenue within 2x, same state |
| CENTER FOR ADVANCING DOMESTIC PEACE INC | IL | P43 | $1,080,587 | $1,173,364 | BOARD DIRECTOR | $0 | Same NTEE code P43, revenue within 2x, same state |
| SHALVA INC | IL | P43 | $1,883,582 | $1,993,893 | EXECUTIVE DIRECTOR | $181,911 | Same NTEE code P43, revenue within 2x, same state |
| SALT AND LIGHT COALITION NFP | IL | P43 | $898,321 | $777,716 | President & CEO | $0 | Same NTEE code P43, revenue within 2x, same state |
| NORTHWEST GEORGIA FAMILY CRISIS CENTER INC | GA | P43 | $2,534,536 | $2,166,546 | Board member | $0 | Same NTEE code P43, revenue within 2x, similar mission |
| FAMILY CRISIS CENTER INC | AR | P43 | $1,177,789 | $1,049,850 | BOARD MEMBER | $0 | Same NTEE code P43, revenue within 2x, similar name |
| FAMILY CRISIS CENTER INC | OK | P43 | $779,572 | $540,393 | EXECUTIVE DI | $71,728 | Same NTEE code P43, revenue within 2x, similar name |
| FAMILY CRISIS CENTER INC | TX | P43 | $1,159,108 | $1,115,289 | EXECUTIVE DIRECTOR | $72,070 | Same NTEE code P43, revenue within 2x, similar name |
| SAFE HARBOR | VA | P43 | $2,649,371 | $2,386,283 | EXECUTIVE DIRECTOR | $97,318 | Same NTEE code P43, revenue within 2x, similar mission |
| CRISIS CENTER OF ANDERSON AND CHEROKEE COUNTIES | TX | P43 | $1,968,689 | $1,931,177 | Interim Ex Dir | $102,778 | Same NTEE code P43, revenue within 2x, similar mission |
| SAFEHOUSE CRISIS CENTER INC | KS | P43 | $1,591,965 | $1,288,260 | EXECUTIVE DI | $79,616 | Same NTEE code P43, revenue within 2x |
| CENTRAL CALIFORNIA FAMILY CRISIS | CA | P43 | $2,639,930 | $2,600,762 | Director | $0 | Same NTEE code P43, revenue within 2x |
| FAMILY ABUSE CENTER | TX | P43 | $2,461,784 | $2,356,757 | EXECUTIVE DIRECTOR | $81,007 | Same NTEE code P43, revenue within 2x |
| FAMILY REFUGE CENTER INC | WV | P43 | $1,250,121 | $1,322,285 | EXECUTIVE DIRECTOR | $59,510 | Same NTEE code P43, revenue within 2x |
| FAMILY CRISIS RESOURCE CENTER INC | MD | P43 | $1,384,227 | $1,364,612 | EXECUTIVE DI | $87,682 | Same NTEE code P43, revenue within 2x, similar name |
| CADILLAC AREA OASIS-FAMILY RESOURCE CENTER | MI | P43 | $1,368,374 | $1,105,347 | EXECUTIVE DIRECTOR | $18,154 | Same NTEE code P43, revenue within 2x, similar mission |
| WILD IRIS FAMILY COUNSELING & CRISIS CENTER | CA | P43 | $1,991,867 | $1,952,300 | EXECUTIVE DIRECTOR | $105,767 | Same NTEE code P43, revenue within 2x |
| SAFE FAMILY JUSTICE CENTERS | CA | P43 | $1,984,920 | $2,226,258 | CEO | $120,000 | Same NTEE code P43, revenue within 2x |
| SISKIYOU DOMESTIC VIOLENCE & CRISIS CENTER | CA | P43 | $748,476 | $1,042,059 | Executive Dir. | $98,473 | Same NTEE code P43, revenue within 2x, similar mission |
Who funds organizations like this
Grantors that funded the 100 most similar organizations. Ranked by total given to them. Foundations (990-PF) and donor-advised fund sponsors only. Same matching as Funders above (by EIN, or by name for foundations).
The full list · all similar organizations
Where the money went
Every expense line on each return, biggest first: Form 990 Part IX (with its program, management and fundraising columns), 990-EZ Part I, or 990-PF Part I. Event marks lines the organization itself describes as events. “Events” in each summary adds those lines, conferences and meetings, and the direct costs of fundraising events. Unusual is not the same as improper. Many of these patterns have ordinary explanations. Check the filing.
2024 · Form 990 · $970,359 spent · pay $440,498 · grants $0 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Pay: disqualified persons | $440,498 | $429,486 | $11,012 | - | 45.4% | |
| Other (as described) | PROGRAM EXPENSE | $132,060 | $132,060 | - | - | 13.6% |
| Fees: legal | $110,454 | $107,693 | $2,761 | - | 11.4% | |
| Other (as described) | UTILITIES | $67,918 | $44,147 | $23,771 | - | 7.0% |
| Other (as described) | REPAIR AND MAINTENANCE | $51,953 | $33,769 | $9,092 | $9,092 | 5.4% |
| Office expenses | $50,194 | $45,174 | $2,511 | $2,509 | 5.2% | |
| Depreciation and depletion | $49,397 | - | $49,397 | - | 5.1% | |
| Occupancy | $33,376 | - | $33,376 | - | 3.4% | |
| Other (as described) | DIRECT CLIENT COST | $19,092 | $19,092 | - | - | 2.0% |
| Insurance | $15,417 | $10,021 | $2,698 | $2,698 | 1.6% | |
| Fundraising events Event | direct expenses; gross income $292,535 | - | reported apart | |||
| Total | $970,359 | 100% |
2023 · Form 990 · $900,269 spent · pay $429,733 · grants $0 · events $141,180
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other salaries and wages | $339,720 | $329,529 | $10,191 | - | 37.7% | |
| Conferences, conventions and meetings | $141,180 | $141,180 | - | - | 15.7% | |
| Other (as described) | Contracts | $101,370 | $98,837 | $2,533 | - | 11.3% |
| Occupancy | $67,575 | $43,924 | $18,347 | $5,304 | 7.5% | |
| Other employee benefits | $63,170 | $62,223 | $947 | - | 7.0% | |
| Other (as described) | Program expenses | $51,344 | $50,724 | $310 | $310 | 5.7% |
| Depreciation and depletion | $41,916 | $17,992 | - | $23,924 | 4.7% | |
| Other (as described) | Supplies | $28,275 | $25,447 | $1,414 | $1,414 | 3.1% |
| Payroll taxes | $26,843 | $26,037 | $806 | - | 3.0% | |
| Other (as described) | Misc | $21,343 | $5,323 | $16,020 | - | 2.4% |
| Insurance | $12,493 | $8,120 | $2,186 | $2,187 | 1.4% | |
| Office expenses | $3,422 | $2,903 | $519 | - | 0.4% | |
| Travel | $1,618 | $1,618 | - | - | 0.2% | |
| Fundraising events Event | direct expenses; gross income $257,871 | - | reported apart | |||
| Total | $900,269 | 100% |
2022 · Form 990 · $802,499 spent · pay $374,856 · grants $0 · events $115,810
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other salaries and wages | $305,611 | $296,443 | $9,168 | - | 38.1% | |
| Conferences, conventions and meetings | $115,810 | $115,810 | - | - | 14.4% | |
| Other (as described) | Program expenses | $111,064 | $110,360 | $352 | $352 | 13.8% |
| Other (as described) | Contracts | $53,338 | $52,005 | $1,333 | - | 6.6% |
| Occupancy | $52,163 | $43,817 | - | $8,346 | 6.5% | |
| Other employee benefits | $44,870 | $44,197 | $673 | - | 5.6% | |
| Other (as described) | Supplies | $25,650 | $23,085 | $1,282 | $1,283 | 3.2% |
| Payroll taxes | $24,375 | $23,643 | $732 | - | 3.0% | |
| Travel | $16,908 | $1,660 | $15,248 | - | 2.1% | |
| Office expenses | $15,743 | $12,763 | $2,980 | - | 2.0% | |
| Depreciation and depletion | $15,635 | $6,711 | - | $8,924 | 1.9% | |
| Insurance | $9,518 | $6,187 | $1,665 | $1,666 | 1.2% | |
| All other expenses | $8,013 | $1,999 | $6,014 | - | 1.0% | |
| Interest | $3,801 | - | - | $3,801 | 0.5% | |
| Total | $802,499 | 100% |
2021 · Form 990 · $715,588 spent · pay $312,931 · grants $0 · events $10,366
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other salaries and wages | $155,583 | $150,916 | $4,667 | - | 21.7% | |
| Occupancy | $121,915 | $79,245 | $24,073 | $18,597 | 17.0% | |
| Other (as described) | IN KIND - DONATED SERVICES | $105,308 | $105,308 | - | - | 14.7% |
| Pay: officers, directors, trustees, key employees | $84,000 | $81,480 | $2,520 | - | 11.7% | |
| Other (as described) | DIRECT CLIENT | $58,544 | $58,544 | - | - | 8.2% |
| Other employee benefits | $54,360 | $53,545 | $815 | - | 7.6% | |
| Other (as described) | GRANT EXCLUSIVE | $32,483 | $32,483 | - | - | 4.5% |
| Fees: other services | $22,533 | $21,970 | $563 | - | 3.1% | |
| All other expenses | $19,427 | $14,043 | $5,384 | - | 2.7% | |
| Payroll taxes | $18,988 | $18,418 | $570 | - | 2.7% | |
| Other (as described) | SUPPLIES | $18,837 | $16,953 | $942 | $942 | 2.6% |
| Depreciation and depletion | $9,780 | $4,198 | - | $5,582 | 1.4% | |
| Conferences, conventions and meetings | $6,500 | $6,500 | - | - | 0.9% | |
| Interest | $4,759 | - | - | $4,759 | 0.7% | |
| Travel | $2,000 | $2,000 | - | - | 0.3% | |
| Insurance | $571 | - | $571 | - | 0.1% | |
| Fundraising events Event | direct expenses; gross income $5,824 | $3,866 | reported apart | |||
| Total | $715,588 | 100% |
2020 · Form 990 · $655,349 spent · pay $353,916 · grants $0 · events $5,128
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other salaries and wages | $193,050 | $187,258 | $5,792 | - | 29.5% | |
| Other (as described) | IN KIND - DONATED SERVICES | $101,025 | $101,025 | - | - | 15.4% |
| Pay: officers, directors, trustees, key employees | $74,007 | $71,787 | $2,220 | - | 11.3% | |
| Other employee benefits | $65,835 | $64,847 | $988 | - | 10.0% | |
| Other (as described) | DIRECT CLIENT | $53,204 | $53,204 | - | - | 8.1% |
| Occupancy | $50,056 | $32,536 | $10,592 | $6,928 | 7.6% | |
| Fees: accounting | $25,190 | $24,560 | $630 | - | 3.8% | |
| Payroll taxes | $21,024 | $20,393 | $631 | - | 3.2% | |
| Other (as described) | SUPPLIES | $18,129 | $16,316 | $906 | $907 | 2.8% |
| All other expenses | $18,030 | $12,412 | $5,618 | - | 2.8% | |
| Other (as described) | GRANT EXCLUSIVE | $11,561 | $11,561 | - | - | 1.8% |
| Insurance | $9,792 | $5,999 | $2,178 | $1,615 | 1.5% | |
| Depreciation and depletion | $7,769 | $6,470 | $1,299 | - | 1.2% | |
| Interest | $5,070 | - | - | $5,070 | 0.8% | |
| Travel | $1,207 | $1,207 | - | - | 0.2% | |
| Conferences, conventions and meetings | $400 | $400 | - | - | 0.1% | |
| Fundraising events Event | direct expenses; gross income $7,244 | $4,728 | reported apart | |||
| Total | $655,349 | 100% |
2019 · Form 990 · $626,130 spent · pay $362,241 · grants $0 · events $400
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other salaries and wages | $218,023 | $218,023 | - | - | 34.8% | |
| Other (as described) | IN KIND - DONATED SERVICES | $100,324 | $100,324 | - | - | 16.0% |
| Pay: officers, directors, trustees, key employees | $62,582 | $54,307 | $8,275 | - | 10.0% | |
| Other employee benefits | $59,512 | $58,605 | $907 | - | 9.5% | |
| Occupancy | $58,413 | $40,147 | $5,589 | $12,677 | 9.3% | |
| Payroll taxes | $22,124 | $21,460 | $664 | - | 3.5% | |
| Fees: accounting | $21,180 | $20,640 | $540 | - | 3.4% | |
| Other (as described) | EQUIPMENT | $16,481 | $13,724 | $2,757 | - | 2.6% |
| All other expenses | $15,802 | $12,370 | $2,492 | $940 | 2.5% | |
| Office expenses | $11,293 | $10,152 | $580 | $561 | 1.8% | |
| Other (as described) | COMMUNICATIONS | $10,935 | $8,239 | $2,376 | $320 | 1.7% |
| Insurance | $9,385 | $5,713 | $2,123 | $1,549 | 1.5% | |
| Depreciation and depletion | $7,769 | $6,470 | $1,299 | - | 1.2% | |
| Interest | $5,368 | - | - | $5,368 | 0.9% | |
| Other (as described) | BANK FEES | $3,285 | $1,642 | $1,643 | - | 0.5% |
| Travel | $3,254 | $2,550 | $449 | $255 | 0.5% | |
| Conferences, conventions and meetings | $400 | $400 | - | - | 0.1% | |
| Fundraising events Event | direct expenses; gross income $15,372 | - | reported apart | |||
| Total | $626,130 | 100% |
2018 · Form 990 · $472,793 spent · pay $332,714 · grants $0 · events $837
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other salaries and wages | $186,938 | $159,129 | $27,809 | - | 39.5% | |
| Pay: officers, directors, trustees, key employees | $66,540 | $56,559 | $9,981 | - | 14.1% | |
| Other employee benefits | $59,629 | $50,739 | $8,890 | - | 12.6% | |
| Other (as described) | REPAIRS AND MAINTENANCE | $39,305 | $27,071 | $3,008 | $9,226 | 8.3% |
| All other expenses | $26,451 | $16,262 | $1,203 | $8,986 | 5.6% | |
| Payroll taxes | $19,607 | $16,684 | $2,923 | - | 4.1% | |
| Other (as described) | ACCOUNTING | $18,210 | - | $15,516 | $2,694 | 3.9% |
| Other (as described) | UTILITIES | $17,149 | $7,755 | $863 | $8,531 | 3.6% |
| Other (as described) | SUPPLIES | $12,836 | $6,753 | $1,480 | $4,603 | 2.7% |
| Insurance | $8,574 | $5,938 | $1,637 | $999 | 1.8% | |
| Depreciation and depletion | $7,799 | $7,019 | $780 | - | 1.6% | |
| Interest | $5,764 | - | - | $5,764 | 1.2% | |
| Travel | $3,154 | $2,660 | $294 | $200 | 0.7% | |
| Conferences, conventions and meetings | $837 | $584 | - | $253 | 0.2% | |
| Fundraising events Event | direct expenses; gross income $28,332 | - | reported apart | |||
| Total | $472,793 | 100% |
2017 · Form 990 · $476,114 spent · pay $323,923 · grants $0 · events $4,583
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other salaries and wages | $243,350 | $207,070 | $36,280 | - | 51.1% | |
| Occupancy | $91,238 | $50,270 | $6,125 | $34,843 | 19.2% | |
| Other employee benefits | $62,242 | $52,962 | $9,280 | - | 13.1% | |
| Payroll taxes | $18,331 | $15,598 | $2,733 | - | 3.9% | |
| Fees: accounting | $17,035 | - | $14,515 | $2,520 | 3.6% | |
| Other (as described) | SUPPLIES | $9,002 | $4,736 | $1,038 | $3,228 | 1.9% |
| Other (as described) | MISCELLANEOUS EXPENSE | $8,914 | $2,270 | $562 | $6,082 | 1.9% |
| Other (as described) | COMMUNICATIONS | $8,671 | $7,539 | $838 | $294 | 1.8% |
| Other (as described) Event | SPECIAL EVENTS | $4,361 | - | - | $4,361 | 0.9% |
| Depreciation and depletion | $4,150 | $3,735 | $415 | - | 0.9% | |
| Travel | $4,124 | $3,431 | $412 | $281 | 0.9% | |
| All other expenses | $3,012 | $2,166 | $756 | $90 | 0.6% | |
| Interest | $1,462 | - | - | $1,462 | 0.3% | |
| Conferences, conventions and meetings | $222 | $155 | - | $67 | 0.0% | |
| Fundraising events Event | direct expenses; gross income $19,724 | - | reported apart | |||
| Total | $476,114 | 100% |
2016 · Form 990 · $400,548 spent · pay $269,807 · grants $0 · events $9,700
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other salaries and wages | $216,167 | $183,492 | $32,675 | - | 54.0% | |
| Occupancy | $72,889 | $24,341 | $3,339 | $45,209 | 18.2% | |
| Other employee benefits | $36,671 | $31,126 | $5,545 | - | 9.2% | |
| Payroll taxes | $16,969 | $14,403 | $2,566 | - | 4.2% | |
| Fees: accounting | $16,135 | - | $13,615 | $2,520 | 4.0% | |
| Other (as described) | SUPPLIES | $9,594 | $8,035 | $783 | $776 | 2.4% |
| Other (as described) | COMMUNICATIONS | $7,494 | $6,204 | $689 | $601 | 1.9% |
| Other (as described) Event | SPECIAL EVENTS | $6,755 | - | - | $6,755 | 1.7% |
| All other expenses | $5,888 | $1,683 | $2,440 | $1,765 | 1.5% | |
| Other (as described) | OTHER CLIENT COSTS | $3,246 | $3,132 | - | $114 | 0.8% |
| Conferences, conventions and meetings | $2,945 | $2,684 | $242 | $19 | 0.7% | |
| Depreciation and depletion | $2,899 | $2,609 | $290 | - | 0.7% | |
| Travel | $2,896 | $2,440 | $290 | $166 | 0.7% | |
| Fundraising events Event | direct expenses; gross income $18,205 | - | reported apart | |||
| Total | $400,548 | 100% |
2015 · Form 990 · $398,876 spent · pay $265,826 · grants $0 · events $8,921
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other salaries and wages | $218,004 | $187,032 | $30,222 | $750 | 54.7% | |
| Occupancy | $66,804 | $21,137 | $2,673 | $42,994 | 16.7% | |
| Other employee benefits | $30,784 | $26,388 | $4,396 | - | 7.7% | |
| Payroll taxes | $17,038 | $14,614 | $2,367 | $57 | 4.3% | |
| Fees: accounting | $15,960 | $940 | $12,500 | $2,520 | 4.0% | |
| Other (as described) | SUPPLIES | $11,635 | $8,586 | $954 | $2,095 | 2.9% |
| Other (as described) | COMMUNICATIONS | $8,843 | $7,318 | $813 | $712 | 2.2% |
| All other expenses | $7,818 | $5,076 | $1,390 | $1,352 | 2.0% | |
| Other (as described) Event | SPECIAL EVENTS | $6,289 | - | - | $6,289 | 1.6% |
| Other (as described) | OTHER CLIENT COSTS | $6,277 | $6,277 | - | - | 1.6% |
| Travel | $4,083 | $3,675 | $408 | - | 1.0% | |
| Depreciation and depletion | $2,709 | $2,438 | $271 | - | 0.7% | |
| Conferences, conventions and meetings | $2,632 | $1,961 | $564 | $107 | 0.7% | |
| Fundraising events Event | direct expenses; gross income $24,255 | - | reported apart | |||
| Total | $398,876 | 100% |
2014 · Form 990 · $382,554 spent · pay $252,673 · grants $0 · events $3,004
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other salaries and wages | $202,194 | $174,688 | $26,756 | $750 | 52.9% | |
| Occupancy | $65,323 | $22,502 | $2,500 | $40,321 | 17.1% | |
| Other employee benefits | $34,366 | $29,819 | $4,547 | - | 9.0% | |
| Payroll taxes | $16,113 | $13,924 | $2,132 | $57 | 4.2% | |
| Fees: accounting | $14,760 | - | $11,960 | $2,800 | 3.9% | |
| Other (as described) | SUPPLIES | $10,117 | $6,494 | $722 | $2,901 | 2.6% |
| All other expenses | $9,961 | $1,177 | $1,559 | $7,225 | 2.6% | |
| Other (as described) | COMMUNICATIONS | $8,468 | $7,027 | $781 | $660 | 2.2% |
| Other (as described) | OTHER CLIENT COSTS | $6,365 | $6,365 | - | - | 1.7% |
| Other (as described) | CHILDREN'S THERAPIST | $6,289 | $6,289 | - | - | 1.6% |
| Conferences, conventions and meetings | $3,004 | $2,403 | $601 | - | 0.8% | |
| Travel | $2,971 | $2,674 | $297 | - | 0.8% | |
| Depreciation and depletion | $2,503 | $2,253 | $250 | - | 0.7% | |
| Fees: legal | $120 | - | $120 | - | 0.0% | |
| Fundraising events Event | direct expenses; gross income $24,304 | - | reported apart | |||
| Total | $382,554 | 100% |
2013 · Form 990 · $381,839 spent · pay $261,172 · grants $0 · events $8,431
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other salaries and wages | $207,012 | $178,045 | $28,217 | $750 | 54.2% | |
| Occupancy | $57,191 | $17,744 | $1,972 | $37,475 | 15.0% | |
| Other employee benefits | $37,041 | $31,989 | $5,052 | - | 9.7% | |
| Payroll taxes | $17,119 | $14,727 | $2,335 | $57 | 4.5% | |
| Other (as described) | SUPPLIES | $15,226 | $10,994 | $1,222 | $3,010 | 4.0% |
| Fees: accounting | $14,900 | - | $12,500 | $2,400 | 3.9% | |
| Other (as described) | COMMUNICATIONS | $7,961 | $6,757 | $751 | $453 | 2.1% |
| All other expenses | $7,261 | $4,323 | $1,523 | $1,415 | 1.9% | |
| Other (as described) Event | SPECIAL EVENTS | $5,926 | - | - | $5,926 | 1.6% |
| Other (as described) | CHILDREN'S THERAPIST | $3,769 | $3,769 | - | - | 1.0% |
| Travel | $3,338 | $3,004 | $334 | - | 0.9% | |
| Depreciation and depletion | $2,590 | $2,331 | $259 | - | 0.7% | |
| Conferences, conventions and meetings | $2,505 | $2,153 | $352 | - | 0.7% | |
| Fundraising events Event | direct expenses; gross income $21,572 | - | reported apart | |||
| Total | $381,839 | 100% |
2012 · Form 990 · $378,868 spent · pay $258,517 · grants $0 · events $9,797
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other salaries and wages | $199,580 | $173,007 | $25,823 | $750 | 52.7% | |
| Occupancy | $55,096 | $15,566 | $1,729 | $37,801 | 14.5% | |
| Other employee benefits | $38,496 | $33,515 | $4,981 | - | 10.2% | |
| Payroll taxes | $20,441 | $17,739 | $2,645 | $57 | 5.4% | |
| Other (as described) | SUPPLIES | $14,423 | $10,499 | $1,166 | $2,758 | 3.8% |
| Fees: accounting | $14,250 | - | $11,850 | $2,400 | 3.8% | |
| Other (as described) | COMMUNITICATIONS | $8,581 | $7,070 | $786 | $725 | 2.3% |
| Other (as described) Event | SPECIAL EVENTS | $6,596 | - | - | $6,596 | 1.7% |
| Other (as described) | CHILDREN'S THERAPIST | $6,356 | $6,356 | - | - | 1.7% |
| All other expenses | $5,133 | $2,609 | $1,338 | $1,186 | 1.4% | |
| Travel | $3,368 | $3,031 | $337 | - | 0.9% | |
| Depreciation and depletion | $3,347 | $3,012 | $335 | - | 0.9% | |
| Conferences, conventions and meetings | $3,201 | $2,559 | $642 | - | 0.8% | |
| Total | $378,868 | 100% |
2011 · Form 990 · $358,949 spent · pay $253,852 · grants $0 · events $7,429
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other salaries and wages | $193,853 | $177,100 | $16,003 | $750 | 54.0% | |
| Occupancy | $41,780 | $13,170 | $1,464 | $27,146 | 11.6% | |
| Other employee benefits | $39,498 | $35,548 | $3,950 | - | 11.0% | |
| Payroll taxes | $20,501 | $18,451 | $2,050 | - | 5.7% | |
| Fees: accounting | $13,550 | - | $11,150 | $2,400 | 3.8% | |
| Other (as described) | SUPPLIES | $12,423 | $8,635 | $959 | $2,829 | 3.5% |
| Other (as described) | CHILDREN'S THERAPIST | $9,038 | $9,038 | - | - | 2.5% |
| Other (as described) | COMMUNITICATIONS | $8,222 | $6,908 | $768 | $546 | 2.3% |
| Other (as described) Event | SPECIAL EVENTS | $5,350 | - | - | $5,350 | 1.5% |
| Depreciation and depletion | $4,672 | $4,205 | $467 | - | 1.3% | |
| All other expenses | $4,562 | $1,998 | $1,687 | $877 | 1.3% | |
| Travel | $3,061 | $2,755 | $306 | - | 0.9% | |
| Conferences, conventions and meetings | $2,079 | $1,729 | $350 | - | 0.6% | |
| Fees: legal | $360 | - | $360 | - | 0.1% | |
| Total | $358,949 | 100% |
2010 · Form 990 · $351,782 spent · pay $235,865 · grants $0 · events $2,673
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other salaries and wages | $181,829 | $165,485 | $16,344 | - | 51.7% | |
| Other employee benefits | $36,188 | $32,569 | $3,619 | - | 10.3% | |
| Occupancy | $35,907 | $14,440 | $1,604 | $19,863 | 10.2% | |
| Other (as described) | CHILDREN'S THERAPIST | $22,004 | $22,004 | - | - | 6.3% |
| Payroll taxes | $17,848 | $16,063 | $1,785 | - | 5.1% | |
| Other (as described) | SUPPLIES | $13,479 | $8,916 | $991 | $3,572 | 3.8% |
| Fees: accounting | $13,350 | - | $10,900 | $2,450 | 3.8% | |
| Other (as described) | COMMUNICATIONS | $9,094 | $7,041 | $782 | $1,271 | 2.6% |
| All other expenses | $5,570 | $1,364 | $2,928 | $1,278 | 1.6% | |
| Depreciation and depletion | $5,044 | $4,540 | $504 | - | 1.4% | |
| Other (as described) | COGS | $3,936 | - | - | $3,936 | 1.1% |
| Travel | $3,208 | $2,849 | $317 | $42 | 0.9% | |
| Conferences, conventions and meetings | $2,673 | $2,673 | - | - | 0.8% | |
| Other (as described) | POSTAGE/SHIPPING | $1,652 | $1,487 | $165 | - | 0.5% |
| Total | $351,782 | 100% |
Comments