FURP.ORG / PUBLIC DATA EXPLORER

COLUMBUS HOCKEY ASSOCIATION INC

Cite this

Plain text COLUMBUS HOCKEY ASSOCIATION INC. furp.org, nonprofit organization profile, tax years 2014–2024. https://furp.org/org/352162007. Retrieved 2026-10-21.

APA furp.org. (n.d.). COLUMBUS HOCKEY ASSOCIATION INC [Nonprofit organization profile; tax years 2014–2024]. Retrieved October 21, 2026, from https://furp.org/org/352162007

MLA “COLUMBUS HOCKEY ASSOCIATION INC.” furp.org, tax years 2014–2024, https://furp.org/org/352162007. Accessed 21 Oct. 2026.

Retrieved 2026-10-21; covers tax years 2014–2024. Data: furp.org, CC BY 4.0.

2024 · Form 990 · revenue $320K · expenses $323K · assets $94K

EIN
35-2162007
Address
78 LEE ROAD 2141, PHENIX CITY, AL 36870-1084
Website
GAMEON@COLUMBUSHOCKEY.ORG
NTEE code
N70
Subsection
501(c)(3)
Ruling year
2011
Cross-check
ProPublica Nonprofit Explorer

Mission

TRAINING YOUTH TO PLAY HOCKEY AND PROVIDING OPPORTUNITIES FOR THEM TO PARTICIPATE IN LEAGUE PLAY.

Each tax year counts once: when a return was amended, only the latest return for that period is used below (superseded returns stay listed, greyed, under Finances).

People paid by the organization

None of the 17 people listed on these returns reported compensation from the organization. They are listed below.

Officers and directors, no compensation reported

17 people listed on the returns with $0 (or no amount) in every compensation column: current people first. Hours are as filed on the latest return each person appears on.

NameLatest titleYearsHrs/wk (latest)CompensationOrganizations
Jessica Hergott PRESIDENT2019-2024 3 $0 reported 1
Matthew Miller VICE PRESIDE2024 3 $0 reported 1
Heather Prince SECRETARY2024 3 $0 reported 1
Laura Drury TREASURER2018-2024 5 $0 reported 1
Angelee Gardner (former) VICE PRESIDE2018-2023 2 $0 reported 1
Anica Watts (former) SECRETARY2020-2023 2 $0 reported 1
Rick St Clair (former) VICE PRESIDE2016-2019 Not reported $0 reported 1
Jessica Taylor (former) President2018 0 $0 reported 1
Holly Rushing (former) REGISTRAR2018 0 $0 reported 1
Orrin Hergott (former) Director2018 0 $0 reported 1
Clyde Glynn (former) President2016-2017 0 $0 reported 1
Matt Stanley (former) Vice President2015-2017 0 $0 reported 1
Barney Slayton (former) Secretary2014-2017 0 $0 reported 1
Chris Miller (former) Treasurer2015-2017 0 $0 reported 1
Clyde Glenn (former) PRESIDENT2014-2016 5 $0 reported 1
Edel Dunkle (former) TREASURER2014-2015 Not reported $0 reported 1
Juan Mora (former) VICE PRESIDENT2014 0 $0 reported 1

People by year

2024 · 4 people listed · none paid · 0 employees · 38 volunteers
NameTitleHrs/wkFrom orgFrom relatedOtherTotalOrgs
JESSICA HERGOTT PRESIDENT3 $0$0$0 $01
MATTHEW MILLER VICE PRESIDE3 $0$0$0 $01
HEATHER PRINCE SECRETARY3 $0$0$0 $01
LAURA DRURY TREASURER5 $0$0$0 $01
2023 · 4 people listed · none paid · 0 employees · 30 volunteers
NameTitleHrs/wkFrom orgFrom relatedOtherTotalOrgs
JESSICA HERGOTT PRESIDENT2 $0$0$0 $01
ANGELEE GARDNER VICE PRESIDE2 $0$0$0 $01
ANICA WATTS SECRETARY2 $0$0$0 $01
LAURA DRURY TREASURER5 $0$0$0 $01
2022 · 4 people listed · none paid · 0 employees · 31 volunteers
NameTitleHrs/wkFrom orgFrom relatedOtherTotalOrgs
JESSICA HERGOTT PRESIDENT- $0$0$0 $01
ANGELEE GARDNER VICE PRESIDE- $0$0$0 $01
ANICA WATTS SECRETARY- $0$0$0 $01
LAURA DRURY TREASURER- $0$0$0 $01
2021 · 4 people listed · none paid · 0 employees · 25 volunteers
NameTitleHrs/wkFrom orgFrom relatedOtherTotalOrgs
JESSICA HERGOTT PRESIDENT- $0$0$0 $01
ANGELEE GARDNER VICE PRESIDE- $0$0$0 $01
ANICA WATTS SECRETARY- $0$0$0 $01
LAURA DRURY TREASURER- $0$0$0 $01
2020 · 4 people listed · none paid · 0 employees
NameTitleHrs/wkFrom orgFrom relatedOtherTotalOrgs
JESSICA HERGOTT PRESIDENT- $0$0$0 $01
ANGELEE GARDNER VICE PRESIDE- $0$0$0 $01
ANICA WATTS SECRETARY- $0$0$0 $01
LAURA DRURY TREASURER- $0$0$0 $01
2019 · 4 people listed · none paid · 0 employees · 25 volunteers
NameTitleHrs/wkFrom orgFrom relatedOtherTotalOrgs
JESSICA HERGOTT PRESIDENT- $0$0$0 $01
RICK ST CLAIR VICE PRESIDE- $0$0$0 $01
ANGELEE GARDNER SECRETARY- $0$0$0 $01
LAURA DRURY TREASURER- $0$0$0 $01
2018 · 6 people listed · none paid · 0 employees · 25 volunteers
NameTitleHrs/wkFrom orgFrom relatedOtherTotalOrgs
JESSICA TAYLOR President0 $0$0$0 $01
RICK ST CLAIR Vice President0 $0$0$0 $01
ANGELEE GARDNER Secretary0 $0$0$0 $01
LAURA DRURY Treasurer0 $0$0$0 $01
HOLLY RUSHING REGISTRAR0 $0$0$0 $01
ORRIN HERGOTT Director0 $0$0$0 $01
2017 · 4 people listed · none paid · 0 employees · 25 volunteers
NameTitleHrs/wkFrom orgFrom relatedOtherTotalOrgs
CLYDE GLYNN President0 $0$0$0 $01
MATT STANLEY Vice President0 $0$0$0 $01
BARNEY SLAYTON Secretary0 $0$0$0 $01
CHRIS MILLER Treasurer0 $0$0$0 $01
2016 · 6 people listed · none paid · 0 employees · 25 volunteers
NameTitleHrs/wkFrom orgFrom relatedOtherTotalOrgs
CLYDE GLENN PRESIDENT5 $0$0$0 $01
MATT STANLEY VICE PRESIDENT5 $0$0$0 $01
BARNEY SLAYTON SECRETARY5 $0$0$0 $01
CHRIS MILLER TREASURER5 $0$0$0 $01
CLYDE GLYNN PRESIDENT0 $0$0$0 $01
RICK ST CLAIR VICE PRESIDENT0 $0$0$0 $01
2015 · 5 people listed · none paid · 0 employees
NameTitleHrs/wkFrom orgFrom relatedOtherTotalOrgs
CLYDE GLENN PRESIDENT- $0$0$0 $01
EDEL DUNKLE TREASURER- $0$0$0 $01
MATT STANLEY VICE PRESIDENT0 $0$0$0 $01
BARNEY SLAYTON SECRETARY0 $0$0$0 $01
CHRIS MILLER TREASURER0 $0$0$0 $01
2014 · 4 people listed · none paid · 0 employees
NameTitleHrs/wkFrom orgFrom relatedOtherTotalOrgs
CLYDE GLENN PRESIDENT0 $0$0$0 $01
JUAN MORA VICE PRESIDENT0 $0$0$0 $01
BARNEY SLAYTON SECRETARY0 $0$0$0 $01
EDEL DUNKLE TREASURER0 $0$0$0 $01

Highest-paid independent contractors

No independent contractors reported.

Who gave

Contributor names are not public for this form type.

Public charities filing Form 990 or 990-EZ report large donors on Schedule B, but the IRS withholds their names and addresses from public copies. Private foundations (990-PF) are different: their contributors are public.

Finances

Newest first. Each filing: its name on one row, its figures on the row beneath. Greyed filings are superseded by a later return for the same period and are left out everywhere else on this page.

RevenueExpensesAssetsNet assetsContributionsProgram revenueOfficer payEmployeesVolunteers
2024 · Form 990 period ending 2025-04-30 · view filing · original 990 ↗
$319,906$323,426 $94,454$94,454 $44,074$275,832 -038
2023 · Form 990 period ending 2024-04-30 · view filing · original 990 ↗
$290,029$274,824 $102,109$97,974 $33,868$256,161 -030
2022 · Form 990 period ending 2023-04-30 · view filing · original 990 ↗
$265,968$265,332 $87,928$82,769 $31,265$234,703 -031
2021 · Form 990 period ending 2022-04-30 · view filing · original 990 ↗
$196,075$177,191 $86,579$82,133 $21,249$174,826 -025
2020 · Form 990 period ending 2021-04-30 · view filing · original 990 ↗
$130,082$121,903 $64,521$63,249 $17,420$112,662 -0-
2019 · Form 990 period ending 2020-04-30 · view filing · original 990 ↗
$185,646$209,571 $56,377$55,070 $20,986$164,660 -025
2018 · Form 990 period ending 2019-04-30 · view filing · original 990 ↗
$180,728$191,981 $82,062$78,995 $17,746$162,982 $0025
2017 · Form 990 period ending 2018-04-30 · view filing · original 990 ↗
$175,754$167,900 $92,980$90,248 $13,874$161,880 $0025
2016 · Form 990 period ending 2017-04-30 · view filing · original 990 ↗
$123,017$106,698 $83,670$83,670 $5,511$117,506 -025
2015 · Form 990 period ending 2016-04-30 · view filing · original 990 ↗
$194,839$172,577 $67,351$67,351 $18,598$176,241 -0-
2014 · Form 990 period ending 2015-04-30 · view filing · original 990 ↗
$219,635$186,669 $45,089$45,089 $26,247$193,388 -0-

Funders of this organization

1 grantor reported grants to this organization, $50 in all, tax years 2021 to 2023. Exact: the grantor wrote this organization's EIN. Fuzzy: the grantor wrote only a name (foundations' 990-PF has no EIN field), matched to the same or a near-identical name in the same state; the name as filed is shown. From the latest return for each grantor and year, so amended returns aren't counted twice. CSV

GrantorTypeMatchYears givenGrantsTotalLatest yearLatest year's amountGrants
AMAZONSMILE FOUNDATION Private foundation Fuzzy filed as “COLUMBUS HOCKEY ASSOCIATION INC” 2021-2023 3$50 2023$32
show

Similar organizations

Ranked without any AI: same NTEE code first, then the same NTEE group; then revenue within 2x, 5x or 10x; then the same state; then similar name and mission text. Same state only · More (100)

OrganizationStateNTEELatest revenueLatest expensesTop-paid titleTop payWhy similar
ALABAMA HIGH SCHOOL RODEO ASSOCIATION INCALN70 $471,799$444,894 NATIONAL DIR$0 Same NTEE code N70, revenue within 2x, same state
OAK MOUNTAIN LACROSSE ASSOCIATIONALN70 $235,736$240,757 PRESIDENT$0 Same NTEE code N70, revenue within 2x, same state
CENTRAL ALABAMA SPORTS COMMISSION INCALN70 $469,098$194,816 EXECUTIVE DIRECTOR$18,000 Same NTEE code N70, revenue within 2x, same state
UNITED STATES BOWLING CONGRESS INCALN70 $264,941$260,960 Director$0 Same NTEE code N70, revenue within 2x, same state
FLORENCE ALL STARSALN70 $189,865$135,056 MANAGER$0 Same NTEE code N70, revenue within 2x, same state
CANTON AMATEUR HOCKEY ASSOCIATIONMIN70 $534,406$539,476 PRESIDENT$0 Same NTEE code N70, revenue within 2x, similar mission
WESTFIELD YOUTH HOCKEY ASSOCIATIONMAN70 $341,960$295,911 DIR. OF COMM.$0 Same NTEE code N70, revenue within 2x, similar mission
OKLAHOMA CHRISTIAN HOME EDUCATED FOOTBALL ASSOCIATIONOKN70 $183,726$168,638 President$0 Same NTEE code N70, revenue within 2x, similar mission
MONTANA AMATEUR HOCKEY ASSOCIATION INCMTN70 $162,212$166,599 EXECUTIVE DI$65,000 Same NTEE code N70, revenue within 2x, similar name
CAROLINA AMATEUR HOCKEY ASSOCIATION INCNCN70 $307,910$293,165 DIRECTOR$0 Same NTEE code N70, revenue within 2x, similar name
NOVI YOUTH HOCKEY ASSOCIATION INCMIN70 $440,322$387,506 PRESIDENT$0 Same NTEE code N70, revenue within 2x, similar name
INDIANA STATE HIGH SCHOOL HOCKEY ASSOCIATION INCINN70 $199,597$191,419 PRESIDENT$0 Same NTEE code N70, revenue within 2x, similar name
JR AVALANCHE AMATEUR HOCKEY ASSOCIATIONAKN70 $426,218$480,312 President$0 Same NTEE code N70, revenue within 2x
PETOSKEY AREA HOCKEY ASSOCIATIONMIN70 $162,010$154,522 Treasurer$0 Same NTEE code N70, revenue within 2x, similar name
MAINE HIGH SCHOOL HOCKEY ASSOCIATIONILN70 $358,931$360,868 PRESIDENT$0 Same NTEE code N70, revenue within 2x
FLORIDA MORGAN HORSE ASSOCIATION INCFLN70 $449,027$350,154 President$0 Same NTEE code N70, revenue within 2x
TOMPKINS HOCKEY BOOSTERS INCNYN70 $179,854$183,708 DIRECTOR OF TRAVEL TEAMS$0 Same NTEE code N70, revenue within 2x, similar mission
SOUTH CAROLINA HIGH SCHOOL RODEO ASSOCIATIONSCN70 $344,466$359,661 BOARD MEMBER$0 Same NTEE code N70, revenue within 2x, similar mission
PETAL SPORTS ASSOCIATION INCMSN70 $211,306$201,839 PSA PRESIDENT$0 Same NTEE code N70, revenue within 2x
CAJUN RODEO ASSOCIATION INCLAN70 $252,365$226,069 TREASURER$0 Same NTEE code N70, revenue within 2x
SOUTHERN COLORADO ICE HOCKEY REFEREES ASSOCIATIONCON70 $230,137$216,160 BOARD OF DIRECTORS TREASURER$7,977 Same NTEE code N70, revenue within 2x
UTICA JR COMETS HOCKEY CLUB INCNYN70 $525,720$494,592 DIRECTOR$0 Same NTEE code N70, revenue within 2x
MERTON ATHLETIC ASSOCIATIONWIN70 $266,604$239,410 Director$0 Same NTEE code N70, revenue within 2x
BELMONT SOCCER ASSOCIATION INCMAN70 $370,441$244,781 PRESIDENT$0 Same NTEE code N70, revenue within 2x
SHORE TRACK COACHES ASSOCIATION INCNJN70 $356,262$277,028 Vice President$0 Same NTEE code N70, revenue within 2x

Who funds organizations like this

Grantors that funded the 100 most similar organizations. Ranked by total given to them. Foundations (990-PF) and donor-advised fund sponsors only. Same matching as Funders above (by EIN, or by name for foundations).

GrantorTypeTotal givenGrantsOrganizations fundedYearsWhich ones
OREGON COMMUNITY FOUNDATION DAF sponsor$1,305,95511 12014–2024 MULTNOMAH ATHLETIC FOUNDATION INC
FOUNDATION TO PROMOTE OPEN SOCIETY Private foundation$500,0002 12020–2021 NATIONAL COLLEGE PLAYERS ASSOCIATION
STEPHEN J SAGE CHARITABLE TR UAD 06272003 Private foundation$159,4872 12016–2025 PETOSKEY AREA HOCKEY ASSOCIATION
AMERICAN ONLINE GIVING FOUNDATION INC DAF sponsor$124,6739 42020–2024 SANTA CLARITA VALLEY ATHLETIC ASSOCIATION; ARIZONA DRAGON BOAT ASSOCIATION; LONG BEACH ROWING ASSOCIATION; DISTRICT 112 YOUTH BASEBALL ASSOCIATION
NATIONAL PHILANTHROPIC TR DAF sponsor$95,0002 22021–2022 OKLAHOMA CHRISTIAN HOME EDUCATED FOOTBALL ASSOCIATION; WATERTOWN FIGURE SKATE CLUB INC
DONOR ADVISED CHARITABLE GIVING DAF sponsor$79,7005 32020–2024 HOCKEY IN NEW JERSEY INC; MULTNOMAH ATHLETIC FOUNDATION INC; NATIONAL COLLEGE PLAYERS ASSOCIATION
GS DONOR ADVISED PHILANTHROPY FUND FOR WEALTH MANAGEMENT INC DAF sponsor$70,0003 12022–2024 THIRD SERVE INC
WATERTOWN COMMUNITY FOUNDATION DAF sponsor$68,0332 12022–2024 WATERTOWN FIGURE SKATE CLUB INC
FIDELITY INVESTMENTS CHARITABLE GIFT FUND DAF sponsor$54,2255 42019–2024 HOCKEY IN NEW JERSEY INC; MULTNOMAH ATHLETIC FOUNDATION INC; THIRD SERVE INC; WESTLAKE CHEER PARENT ASSOCIATION
SERGEI FEDOROV FOUNDATION Private foundation$29,4712 12018–2020 PETOSKEY AREA HOCKEY ASSOCIATION
FORGOOD INC DAF sponsor$29,2424 32012–2021 ORANGE COUNTY LACROSSE ASSOCIATION; HOCKEY IN NEW JERSEY INC; ARIZONA DRAGON BOAT ASSOCIATION
CHARITIES AID FOUNDATION AMERICA DAF sponsor$25,0001 12020–2020 GREATER LOS ANGELES SOFTBALL ASSOCIATION
COMMUNITY FOUNDATION OF THE FLORIDA KEYS DAF sponsor$20,5002 12017–2019 KEY WEST COMMUNITY SAILING CENTER INC
PETOSKEY-HARBOR SPRINGS AREA COMMUNITY FOUNDATION DAF sponsor$18,4212 12013–2018 PETOSKEY AREA HOCKEY ASSOCIATION
HYDE AND WATSON FOUNDATION Private foundation$18,0002 12023–2024 HOCKEY IN NEW JERSEY INC

The full list · all similar organizations

Where the money went

Every expense line on each return, biggest first: Form 990 Part IX (with its program, management and fundraising columns), 990-EZ Part I, or 990-PF Part I. Event marks lines the organization itself describes as events. “Events” in each summary adds those lines, conferences and meetings, and the direct costs of fundraising events. Unusual is not the same as improper. Many of these patterns have ordinary explanations. Check the filing.

2024 · Form 990 · $323,426 spent · pay $0 · grants $0 · events $0
LineAs describedTotalProgramManagementFundraisingShare
Occupancy $150,090$150,090-- 46.4%
Other (as described)DIRECTOR FEES $46,500$46,500-- 14.4%
Other (as described)LEAGUE & TOURNEY FEES $40,666$40,666-- 12.6%
Other (as described)GAME OFFICIALS & SCORING $26,080$26,080-- 8.1%
All other expenses $24,532$15,409-$9,123 7.6%
Other (as described)UNIFORMS & APPAREL $23,775$23,775-- 7.4%
Information technology $5,082-$5,082- 1.6%
Fees: management $2,400-$2,400- 0.7%
Travel $2,124$2,124-- 0.7%
Fees: accounting $1,032-$1,032- 0.3%
Advertising and promotion $1,017$1,017-- 0.3%
Office expenses $128-$128- 0.0%
Total$323,426100%

View the filing

2023 · Form 990 · $274,824 spent · pay $0 · grants $0 · events $0
LineAs describedTotalProgramManagementFundraisingShare
Occupancy $129,767$129,767-- 47.2%
Other (as described)DIRECTOR FEES $44,000$44,000-- 16.0%
Other (as described)LEAGUE & TOURNEY FEES $28,209$28,209-- 10.3%
All other expenses $26,920$26,920-- 9.8%
Other (as described)GAME OFFICIALS & SCORING $20,376$20,376-- 7.4%
Other (as described)UNIFORMS & APPAREL $14,164$14,164-- 5.2%
Information technology $4,360-$4,360- 1.6%
Travel $3,023$3,023-- 1.1%
Fees: management $2,400-$2,400- 0.9%
Fees: accounting $970-$970- 0.4%
Advertising and promotion $531$531-- 0.2%
Office expenses $104-$104- 0.0%
Total$274,824100%

View the filing

2022 · Form 990 · $265,332 spent · pay $0 · grants $0 · events $0
LineAs describedTotalProgramManagementFundraisingShare
Occupancy $136,459$136,459-- 51.4%
Other (as described)DIRECTOR FEES $42,669$42,669-- 16.1%
Other (as described)UNIFORMS & APPAREL $24,591$24,591-- 9.3%
Other (as described)LEAGUE & TOURNEY FEES $24,542$24,542-- 9.2%
Other (as described)GAME OFFICIALS & SCORING $17,585$17,585-- 6.6%
All other expenses $11,602$11,602-- 4.4%
Fees: accounting $2,545-$2,545- 1.0%
Fees: management $2,400-$2,400- 0.9%
Information technology $2,047-$2,047- 0.8%
Travel $690$690-- 0.3%
Office expenses $154-$154- 0.1%
Advertising and promotion $48$48-- 0.0%
Total$265,332100%

View the filing

2021 · Form 990 · $177,191 spent · pay $0 · grants $0 · events $0
LineAs describedTotalProgramManagementFundraisingShare
Occupancy $68,013$68,013-- 38.4%
Other (as described)DIRECTOR FEES $38,841$38,841-- 21.9%
Other (as described)UNIFORMS & APPAREL $19,132$19,132-- 10.8%
Other (as described)LEAGUE & TOURNEY FEES $18,396$18,396-- 10.4%
All other expenses $16,500$16,500-- 9.3%
Other (as described)GAME OFFICIALS & SCORING $10,275$10,275-- 5.8%
Fees: management $2,800-$2,800- 1.6%
Information technology $1,636-$1,636- 0.9%
Travel $1,354$1,354-- 0.8%
Office expenses $147-$147- 0.1%
Advertising and promotion $97$97-- 0.1%
Total$177,191100%

View the filing

2020 · Form 990 · $121,903 spent · pay $0 · grants $0 · events $0
LineAs describedTotalProgramManagementFundraisingShare
Occupancy $50,124$50,124-- 41.1%
Other (as described)DIRECTOR FEES $41,675$41,675-- 34.2%
Other (as described)LEAGUE & TOURNEY FEES $13,125$13,125-- 10.8%
All other expenses $5,626$5,626-- 4.6%
Other (as described)UNIFORMS & APPAREL $4,225$4,225-- 3.5%
Other (as described)GAME OFFICIALS & SCORING $2,895$2,895-- 2.4%
Fees: management $2,400-$2,400- 2.0%
Information technology $1,550-$1,550- 1.3%
Office expenses $143-$143- 0.1%
Advertising and promotion $140$140-- 0.1%
Total$121,903100%

View the filing

2019 · Form 990 · $209,571 spent · pay $0 · grants $0 · events $0
LineAs describedTotalProgramManagementFundraisingShare
Occupancy $99,593$99,593-- 47.5%
Other (as described)DIRECTOR FEES $41,258$41,258-- 19.7%
All other expenses $19,402$19,402-- 9.3%
Other (as described)UNIFORMS & APPAREL $17,539$17,539-- 8.4%
Other (as described)LEAGUE & TOURNEY FEES $13,646$13,646-- 6.5%
Other (as described)EQUIPMENT, TROPHIES, AWAR $10,840$10,840-- 5.2%
Fees: management $3,000-$3,000- 1.4%
Advertising and promotion $2,330$2,330-- 1.1%
Information technology $740-$740- 0.4%
Fees: accounting $710-$710- 0.3%
Travel $310$310-- 0.1%
Office expenses $203-$203- 0.1%
Total$209,571100%

View the filing

2018 · Form 990 · $191,981 spent · pay $0 · grants $0 · events $14,791
LineAs describedTotalProgramManagementFundraisingShare
Occupancy $86,720$86,720-- 45.2%
Other (as described)DIRECTOR FEES $39,125$39,125-- 20.4%
Other (as described)SUPPLIES $25,202$25,202-- 13.1%
Other (as described) EventLEAGUE/TOURNAMENT FEES $14,791$14,791-- 7.7%
Other (as described)GAME OFFICIALS/SCORING $9,450$9,450-- 4.9%
All other expenses $8,574$8,574-- 4.5%
Advertising and promotion $4,227$4,227-- 2.2%
Fees: management $2,000-$2,000- 1.0%
Fees: accounting $1,295-$1,295- 0.7%
Office expenses $429-$429- 0.2%
Insurance $168$168-- 0.1%
Total$191,981100%

View the filing

2017 · Form 990 · $167,900 spent · pay $0 · grants $0 · events $13,606
LineAs describedTotalProgramManagementFundraisingShare
Occupancy $88,605$88,605-- 52.8%
Other (as described)DIRECTOR FEES $20,769$20,769-- 12.4%
All other expenses $17,063$15,125$85$1,853 10.2%
Other (as described) EventLEAGUE/TOURNAMENT FEES $13,606$13,606-- 8.1%
Other (as described)UNIFORMS $10,746$10,746-- 6.4%
Other (as described)SUPPLIES $9,901$9,901-- 5.9%
Advertising and promotion $4,623$4,623-- 2.8%
Fees: management $1,490-$1,490- 0.9%
Fees: accounting $860-$860- 0.5%
Office expenses $237-$237- 0.1%
Total$167,900100%

View the filing

2016 · Form 990 · $106,698 spent · pay $0 · grants $0 · events $9,230
LineAs describedTotalProgramManagementFundraisingShare
Occupancy $61,804$61,804-- 57.9%
Other (as described)SUPPLIES $11,383$11,383-- 10.7%
Other (as described) EventLEAGUE/TOURNAMENT FEES $9,230$9,230-- 8.7%
Other (as described)TRAINING AND INSTRUCTION $7,380$7,380-- 6.9%
Other (as described)GAME OFFICIALS/SCORING $7,325$7,325-- 6.9%
Advertising and promotion $4,652$4,652-- 4.4%
All other expenses $3,581$885$808$1,888 3.4%
Office expenses $686-$686- 0.6%
Fees: accounting $500-$500- 0.5%
Travel $157$157-- 0.1%
Total$106,698100%

View the filing

2015 · Form 990 · $172,577 spent · pay $0 · grants $0 · events $16,337
LineAs describedTotalProgramManagementFundraisingShare
Occupancy $100,925$100,925-- 58.5%
Other (as described)SUPPLIES $23,926$23,926-- 13.9%
Other (as described) EventLEAGUE/TOURNAMENT FEES $15,810$15,810-- 9.2%
Other (as described)GAME OFFICIALS/SCORING $12,526$12,526-- 7.3%
Other (as described)TRAINING AND INSTRUCTION $6,540$6,540-- 3.8%
All other expenses $6,309-$2,463$3,846 3.7%
Advertising and promotion $4,521$4,521-- 2.6%
Office expenses $868-$868- 0.5%
Fees: accounting $625-$625- 0.4%
Conferences, conventions and meetings $527$527-- 0.3%
Total$172,577100%

View the filing

2014 · Form 990 · $186,669 spent · pay $0 · grants $0 · events $124
LineAs describedTotalProgramManagementFundraisingShare
Occupancy $110,605$110,605-- 59.3%
Other (as described)TRAINING AND INSTRUCTION $32,513$32,513-- 17.4%
Other (as described)OUTSIDE SERVICES $14,524$14,524-- 7.8%
Other (as described)SUPPLIES $13,245$13,245-- 7.1%
Other (as described)DUES $10,642-$10,642- 5.7%
Fees: accounting $4,073-$4,073- 2.2%
Advertising and promotion $627$627-- 0.3%
Office expenses $316-$316- 0.2%
Conferences, conventions and meetings $124$124-- 0.1%
Total$186,669100%

View the filing