SOUTH SUBURBAN MONTESSORI ASSOCIATION
Reduce your risk when donating: see where the money actually goes.
Cite this
Plain text SOUTH SUBURBAN MONTESSORI ASSOCIATION. furp.org, nonprofit organization profile, tax years 2009–2024. https://furp.org/org/south-suburban-montessori-association-341056728. Retrieved 2026-11-03.
APA furp.org. (n.d.). SOUTH SUBURBAN MONTESSORI ASSOCIATION [Nonprofit organization profile; tax years 2009–2024]. Retrieved November 3, 2026, from https://furp.org/org/south-suburban-montessori-association-341056728
MLA “SOUTH SUBURBAN MONTESSORI ASSOCIATION.” furp.org, tax years 2009–2024, https://furp.org/org/south-suburban-montessori-association-341056728. Accessed 3 Nov. 2026.
Retrieved 2026-11-03; covers tax years 2009–2024. Data: furp.org, CC BY 4.0.
2024 · Form 990 · revenue $2.7M · expenses $2.7M · assets $1.4M
- Also known as
- INC
- EIN
- 34-1056728
- Address
- 4450 OAKES RD, BRECKSVILLE, OH 44141-2562
- Website
- WWW.SSMSMONTESSORI.NET
- NTEE code
- P37Z
- Exempt type
- 501(c)(3): charitable, religious, educational, scientific or literary (corporation)
- Ruling date
- April 1971 (when the IRS recognized its exemption)
- IRS status
- Exempt (unconditional) (IRS Business Master File) IRS data ↗
- Tax-deductible donations
- Yes: listed in IRS Publication 78 (public charity) Pub 78 ↗
- Foundation status
- School
- Cross-check
- ProPublica Nonprofit Explorer
Mission
THE MISSION OF SOUTH SUBURBAN MONTESSORI SCHOOL IS TO FREE EACH CHILD'S POTENTIAL THROUGH MONTESSORI PHILOSOPHY AND PRINCIPLES WHILE GUIDED BY OUR VALUES OF COMPASSION, AUTHETICITY, RESPECT, AND EXCELLENCE.
Each tax year counts once: when a return was amended, only the latest return for that period is used below (superseded returns stay listed, greyed, under Finances).
People paid by the organization
2 people paid across every filing: current people first, then by total pay from this organization. Organizations counts every nonprofit each person appears on.
| Name | Latest title | Years | Latest year pay | Total pay from here | Organizations |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Amy Mackie-Barr | HEAD OF SCHOOL | 2024 | $107,780 | $107,780 | 1 |
| Jennifer Petric-Black | EXECUTIVE ADMINISTRATOR | 2024 | $40,495 | $40,495 | 1 |
Officers and directors, no compensation reported
29 people listed on the returns with $0 (or no amount) in every compensation column: current people first. Hours are as filed on the latest return each person appears on.
| Name | Latest title | Years | Hrs/wk (latest) | Compensation | Organizations |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Michael Filice | BOARD MEMBER | 2023-2024 | 0 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Jason Mcgloin | BOARD MEMBER | 2023-2024 | 0 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Toby Oster | SECRETARY | 2023-2024 | 0 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Eric Schultz | BOARD MEMBER | 2023-2024 | 0 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Jonathan Uber | PRESIDENT | 2023-2024 | 0 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Beth Hardy | BOARD MEMBER | 2024 | 0 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Leah Baxendale | BOARD MEMBER | 2024 | 0 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Fatima Malik | BOARD MEMBER | 2024 | 0 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Julie Clark (former) | SECRETARY | 2013-2023 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| Sandra Mcguire (former) | BOARD MEMBER | 2016-2023 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| Cynthia Saine (former) | BOARD MEMBER | 2023 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| Ben Vail (former) | PRESIDENT | 2009-2023 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| Katya Cronin (former) | BOARD MEMBER | 2016-2021 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| Charles Girt (former) | BOARD MEMBER | 2016-2021 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| Dr Paige Krabil (former) | BOARD MEMBER | 2016-2021 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| John Schober (former) | BOARD MEMBER | 2012-2021 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| Cindy Saine (former) | BOARD MEMBE | 2009-2021 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| Shellie M Wetzler (former) | TREASURER | 2016-2021 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| Suzanne Kerner (former) | FUND RAISING | 2011-2015 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| Yakini Pierce (former) | BOARD MEMBER | 2013-2015 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| Jatin Panchal (former) | RETENTION | 2009-2015 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| Paul Stager (former) | BLDGS & TECH | 2011-2012 | 5 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Gil Freilino (former) | BOARD MEMBER | 2011-2012 | 5 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Vince Ruffa (former) | BD MEMBER | 2009-2011 | 5 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Jim Potantus (former) | BLDGS & GRND | 2009-2010 | 5 | $0 reported | 1 |
| M Jason Buchanan (former) | BOARD MEMBER | 2010 | 4 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Alan Forrest (former) | SECRETARY | 2009-2010 | 5 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Heather Potantus (former) | PARENT ASSOC | 2009 | 5 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Shetal Shah (former) | STRATEGIC PL | 2009 | 5 | $0 reported | 1 |
People by year
2024 · 10 people listed · 2 paid, $148K · 41 employees · 135 volunteers
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| AMY MACKIE-BARR | HEAD OF SCHOOL | 40 | $107,780 | $0 | $0 | $107,780 | 1 |
| JENNIFER PETRIC-BLACK | EXECUTIVE ADMINISTRATOR | 40 | $40,495 | $0 | $0 | $40,495 | 1 |
| MICHAEL FILICE | BOARD MEMBER | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JASON MCGLOIN | BOARD MEMBER | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| TOBY OSTER | SECRETARY | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| ERIC SCHULTZ | BOARD MEMBER | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JONATHAN UBER | PRESIDENT | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| BETH HARDY | BOARD MEMBER | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| LEAH BAXENDALE | BOARD MEMBER | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| FATIMA MALIK | BOARD MEMBER | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2023 · 9 people listed · none paid · 40 employees · 130 volunteers
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| JULIE CLARK | SECRETARY | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MICHAEL FILICE | BOARD MEMBER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JASON MCGLOIN | BOARD MEMBER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| SANDRA MCGUIRE | BOARD MEMBER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| TOBY OSTER | BOARD MEMBER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| CYNTHIA SAINE | BOARD MEMBER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| ERIC SCHULTZ | BOARD MEMBER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JONATHAN UBER | BOARD MEMBER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| BEN VAIL | PRESIDENT | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2022 · 3 people listed · none paid · 38 employees · 125 volunteers
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| JULIE CLARK | SECRETARY | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| SANDRA MCGUIRE | BOARD MEMBER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| BEN VAIL | PRESIDENT | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2021 · 9 people listed · none paid · 31 employees
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| JULIE CLARK | SECRETARY | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| KATYA CRONIN | BOARD MEMBER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| CHARLES GIRT | BOARD MEMBER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| DR PAIGE KRABIL | BOARD MEMBER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| SANDRA MCGUIRE | BOARD MEMBER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JOHN SCHOBER | BOARD MEMBER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| CINDY SAINE | BOARD MEMBE | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| BEN VAIL | PRESIDENT | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| SHELLIE M WETZLER | TREASURER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2020 · 4 people listed · none paid · 30 employees
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| JULIE CLARK | SECRETARY | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| CINDY SAINE | BOARD MEMBE | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| SANDRA MCGUIRE | TREASURER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| BEN VAIL | PRESIDENT | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2019 · 4 people listed · none paid · 36 employees · 111 volunteers
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| JULIE CLARK | SECRETARY | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| CINDY SAINE | BOARD MBR EM | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| BEN VAIL | PRESIDENT | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| SANDRA MCGUIRE | TREASURER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2018 · 5 people listed · none paid · 36 employees · 125 volunteers
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| CINDY SAINE | BOARD MEMBE | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JOHN SCHOBER | BOARD MEMBER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| SANDRA MCGUIRE | BOARD MEMBER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JULIE CLARK | SECRETARY | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| BEN VAIL | PRESIDENT | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2017 · 9 people listed · none paid · 35 employees
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| CINDY SAINE | BOARD MEMBE | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JOHN SCHOBER | BOARD MEMBER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| SANDRA MCGUIRE | BOARD MEMBER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| KATYA CRONIN | BOARD MEMBER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| CHARLES GIRT | BOARD MEMBER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| SHELLIE M WETZLER | TREASURER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JULIE CLARK | SECRETARY | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| BEN VAIL | PRESIDENT | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| DR PAIGE KRABIL | BOARD MEMBER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2016 · 9 people listed · none paid · 32 employees
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| CINDY SAINE | BOARD MEMBE | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JOHN SCHOBER | BOARD MEMBER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| SANDRA MCGUIRE | BOARD MEMBER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| KATYA CRONIN | BOARD MEMBER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| CHARLES GIRT | BOARD MEMBER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| SHELLIE M WETZLER | TREASURER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JULIE CLARK | SECRETARY | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| BEN VAIL | PRESIDENT | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| DR PAIGE KRABIL | BOARD MEMBER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2015 · 7 people listed · none paid · 25 employees
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| JOHN SCHOBER | BOARD MEMBER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| SUZANNE KERNER | FUND RAISING | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| YAKINI PIERCE | BOARD MEMBER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JULIE CLARK | BD MEMBER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| BEN VAIL | TREASURER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JATIN PANCHAL | RETENTION | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| CINDY SAINE | PRESIDENT | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2014 · 7 people listed · none paid · 23 employees
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| CINDY SAINE | PRESIDENT | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JOHN SCHOBER | BOARD MEMBER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| SUZANNE KERNER | FUND RAISING | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| YAKINI PIERCE | BOARD MEMBER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JULIE CLARK | BD MEMBER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| BEN VAIL | TREASURER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JATIN PANCHAL | RETENTION | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2013 · 7 people listed · none paid · 23 employees
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| CINDY SAINE | PRESIDENT | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JOHN SCHOBER | BOARD MEMBER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| SUZANNE KERNER | FUND RAISING | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| YAKINI PIERCE | BOARD MEMBER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JULIE CLARK | BD MEMBER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| BEN VAIL | TREASURER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JATIN PANCHAL | RETENTION | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2012 · 6 people listed · none paid · 22 employees
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| CINDY SAINE | PRESIDENT | 5 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| PAUL STAGER | BLDGS & TECH | 5 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| SUZANNE KERNER | FUND RAISING | 5 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| GIL FREILINO | BOARD MEMBER | 5 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JOHN SCHOBER | SECRETARY | 5 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| BEN VAIL | TREASURER | 5 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2011 · 7 people listed · none paid · 22 employees
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| CINDY SAINE | PRESIDENT | 5 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| PAUL STAGER | BLDGS & TECH | 5 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| SUZANNE KERNER | FUND RAISING | 5 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| GIL FREILINO | BOARD MEMBER | 5 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| VINCE RUFFA | BD MEMBER | 5 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| BEN VAIL | TREASURER | 5 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JATIN PANCHAL | RETENTION | 5 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2010 · 7 people listed · none paid · 22 employees
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| CINDY SAINE | PRESIDENT | 5 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JIM POTANTUS | BLDGS & GRND | 5 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| M JASON BUCHANAN | BOARD MEMBER | 4 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| ALAN FORREST | SECRETARY | 5 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| VINCE RUFFA | BD MEMBER | 5 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| BEN VAIL | TREASURER | 5 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JATIN PANCHAL | RETENTION | 5 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2009 · 8 people listed · none paid · 20 employees
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| CINDY SAINE | PRESIDENT | 5 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JIM POTANTUS | BLDGS & GRND | 5 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| HEATHER POTANTUS | PARENT ASSOC | 5 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| ALAN FORREST | SECRETARY | 5 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| VINCE RUFFA | BD MEMBER | 5 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| SHETAL SHAH | STRATEGIC PL | 5 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| BEN VAIL | TREASURER | 5 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JATIN PANCHAL | RETENTION | 5 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
Highest-paid independent contractors
No independent contractors reported.
Who gave
Contributor names are not public for this form type.
Public charities filing Form 990 or 990-EZ report large donors on Schedule B, but the IRS withholds their names and addresses from public copies. Private foundations (990-PF) are different: their contributors are public.
Finances
Newest first. Each filing: its name on one row, its figures on the row beneath. Greyed filings are superseded by a later return for the same period and are left out everywhere else on this page.
| Revenue | Expenses | Assets | Net assets | Contributions | Program revenue | Officer pay | Employees | Volunteers |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $2,715,214 | $2,679,482 | $1,435,179 | $743,468 | $247,558 | $2,328,431 | $148,275 | 41 | 135 |
| 2023 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $2,341,588 | $2,316,427 | $1,567,911 | $695,604 | $0 | $2,323,692 | - | 40 | 130 |
| 2022 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $2,205,291 | $2,158,100 | $2,411,076 | $670,443 | $0 | $2,125,076 | - | 38 | 125 |
| 2021 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $1,891,752 | $1,868,654 | $2,078,393 | $623,252 | $203,200 | $1,808,569 | - | 31 | - |
| 2020 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $1,590,663 | $1,648,822 | $2,191,541 | $600,114 | $0 | $1,405,293 | - | 30 | - |
| 2019 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $1,693,403 | $1,678,790 | $1,765,666 | $664,040 | $33,000 | $1,632,640 | - | 36 | 111 |
| 2018 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $1,580,108 | $1,571,940 | $1,799,039 | $642,297 | $0 | $1,549,906 | - | 36 | 125 |
| 2017 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $1,350,911 | $1,356,756 | $954,202 | $634,129 | $0 | $1,318,635 | - | 35 | - |
| 2016 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $1,145,020 | $1,276,356 | $907,196 | $618,408 | $0 | $1,115,712 | - | 32 | - |
| 2015 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $1,124,314 | $1,059,235 | $914,536 | $708,295 | $94,310 | $1,002,343 | - | 25 | - |
| 2014 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $1,096,621 | $1,036,641 | $881,106 | $688,054 | $89,118 | $941,189 | - | 23 | - |
| 2013 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $1,003,459 | $976,243 | $907,484 | $635,673 | $114,061 | $859,679 | - | 23 | - |
| 2012 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $957,335 | $1,016,909 | $780,585 | $566,550 | $85,668 | $855,405 | - | 22 | - |
| 2011 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $1,020,007 | $980,339 | $790,216 | $603,935 | $107,167 | $890,721 | - | 22 | - |
| 2010 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $845,885 | $840,637 | $812,636 | $585,295 | $96,559 | $737,221 | - | 22 | - |
| 2009 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $775,735 | $807,054 | $700,077 | $522,090 | $114,244 | $688,083 | - | 20 | - |
Funders of this organization
3 grantors reported grants to this organization, $10,423 in all, tax years 2015 to 2023. Exact: the grantor wrote this organization's EIN. Fuzzy: the grantor wrote only a name (foundations' 990-PF has no EIN field), matched to the same or a near-identical name in the same state; the name as filed is shown. From the latest return for each grantor and year, so amended returns aren't counted twice. CSV
| Grantor | Type | Match | Years given | Grants | Total | Latest year | Latest year's amount | Grants |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| THE CLEVELAND FOUNDATION | DAF sponsor | Exact | 2015 | 1 | $6,400 | 2015 | $6,400 | show |
| AMAZONSMILE FOUNDATION | Private foundation | Fuzzy filed as “SOUTH SUBURBAN MONTESSORI ASSOCIATION” | 2020-2023 | 4 | $2,773 | 2023 | $555 | show |
| SELECT EQUITY GROUP FOUNDATION | Private foundation | Fuzzy filed as “South Suburban Montessori Association” | 2019 | 1 | $1,250 | 2019 | $1,250 | show |
Nearby + Similar BETA
Organizations like this one: what they do and who they are linked to
Same category: NTEE code and revenue
Ranked without any AI: same NTEE code first, then the same NTEE group; then revenue within 2x, 5x or 10x; then the same state; then similar name and mission text. Same state only · More (100)
| Organization | State | NTEE | Latest revenue | Latest expenses | Top-paid title | Top pay | Why similar |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| OCEANSIDE IVEY RANCH PARK ASSOCIATION | CA | P37 | $1,767,638 | $1,549,836 | Executive Director | $102,000 | Same NTEE code P37, revenue within 2x |
| IRVINE CHILD DEVELOPMENT CENTER OPERATING CORPORATION | CA | P37 | $2,414,108 | $2,091,094 | EXECUTIVE DIRECTOR | $81,506 | Same NTEE code P37, revenue within 2x |
| NATIONAL BLACK CHILD DEVELOPMENT INSTITUTE INC | MD | P37 | $1,667,066 | $5,360,143 | PRESIDENT & CEO | $268,422 | Same NTEE code P37, revenue within 2x |
| RISE FOR BABY AND FAMILY | NH | P37 | $2,524,845 | $2,995,751 | EXECUTIVE DIRECTOR | $108,960 | Same NTEE code P37, revenue within 2x |
| THE PANDO INITIATIVE INC | KS | P37 | $2,177,639 | $1,952,326 | FORMER EXECUTIVE DIRECTOR | $58,466 | Same NTEE code P37, revenue within 2x |
| CHILD AND FAMILY RESOURCES INC | NY | P37 | $2,550,103 | $2,387,655 | EXECUTIVE DIRECTOR | $79,063 | Same NTEE code P37, revenue within 2x |
| GREATER ENRICHMENT PROGRAM INC | NC | P37 | $1,361,417 | $1,678,696 | Executive Dir. | $112,253 | Same NTEE code P37, revenue within 2x |
| DIVISION FOR EARLY CHILDHOOD OF THE COUNCIL FOR EXCEPTIONAL CHILDREN | CA | P37 | $975,730 | $982,855 | Executive Director | $124,500 | Same NTEE code P37, revenue within 5x |
| DFRC INC | DE | P37 | $671,985 | $740,590 | FORMER EXECUTIVE DIRECTOR | $89,275 | Same NTEE code P37, revenue within 5x |
| AMERICAN LEGION CHILD WELFARE FOUNDATION INC | IN | P37 | $1,073,933 | $1,017,510 | Assistant Treasurer | $329,225 | Same NTEE code P37, revenue within 5x |
| ALTERNATIVE COMMUNITY RESOURCE PROGRAM INC | PA | P37 | $11,037,944 | $10,767,115 | President | $188,376 | Same NTEE code P37, revenue within 5x |
| HELP INC | GA | P37 | $11,856,247 | $10,882,506 | Board Chair | $0 | Same NTEE code P37, revenue within 5x |
| FAMILY SERVICES NETWORK OF NEW YORK | NY | P37 | $8,239,287 | $8,056,425 | MEMBER | $0 | Same NTEE code P37, revenue within 5x |
| UNITED FAMILIES INC | CA | P37 | $11,999,445 | $11,745,446 | Exec. Director | $180,336 | Same NTEE code P37, revenue within 5x |
| RESOURCES FOR INFANT EDUCARERS | CA | P37 | $444,287 | $422,428 | Executive Director | $91,165 | Same NTEE code P37, revenue within 10x |
| BCDI-WISCONSIN INC | WI | P37 | $513,483 | $318,676 | Board Member | $0 | Same NTEE code P37, revenue within 10x |
| MONTESSORI DEVELOPMENT PARTNERSHIPS | OH | P37 | $138,168 | $418,545 | PRESIDENT/TREASURER | $0 | Same NTEE code P37, revenue differs more than 10x, same state |
| PENNSYLVANIA ASSOCIATION OF STUDENT ASSISTANCE PROFESSIONALS | PA | P37 | $147,451 | $137,078 | DIRECTOR | $0 | Same NTEE code P37, revenue differs more than 10x |
| CHILD DEVELOPMENT ASSOCIATES INCORPORATED | CA | P37 | $307,153,597 | $305,259,419 | President & CEO | $567,390 | Same NTEE code P37, revenue differs more than 10x |
| DREW CHILD DEVELOPMENT CORPORATION INC | CA | P37 | $78,174,718 | $75,940,497 | PRES & CEO | $286,122 | Same NTEE code P37, revenue differs more than 10x |
| NATIONAL BLACK CHILD DEVELOPMENT INSTITUTE INC | PA | P37 | $161,514 | $109,770 | President Executive Director | $19,625 | Same NTEE code P37, revenue differs more than 10x |
| NATIONAL BLACK CHILD DEVELOPMENT INSTITUTE INC-- MIAMI AFFILIATE | FL | P37 | $107,172 | $129,316 | PRESIDENT | $20,500 | Same NTEE code P37, revenue differs more than 10x |
| NATIONAL BLACK CHILD DEVELOPMENT INSTITUTE INC | FL | P37 | $5,511 | $2,401 | PRESIDENT | $0 | Same NTEE code P37, revenue differs more than 10x |
| CHILD DEVELOPMENT CENTER & THE PINES | MO | P37 | $25,735 | $40,227 | TRUSTEE | $10,845 | Same NTEE code P37, revenue differs more than 10x |
| LONGWOOD RESEARCH INSTITUTE INC | MA | P37 | $0 | $309,101 | President & Trustee | $3,490,323 | Same NTEE code P37 |
Who funds organizations like this
Grantors that funded the 100 most similar organizations. Ranked by total given to them. Foundations (990-PF) and donor-advised fund sponsors only. Same matching as Funders above (by EIN, or by name for foundations).
The full list · all similar organizations
Where the money went
Every expense line on each return, biggest first: Form 990 Part IX (with its program, management and fundraising columns), 990-EZ Part I, or 990-PF Part I. Event marks lines the organization itself describes as events. “Events” in each summary adds those lines, conferences and meetings, and the direct costs of fundraising events. Unusual is not the same as improper. Many of these patterns have ordinary explanations. Check the filing.
2024 · Form 990 · $2,679,482 spent · pay $1,838,290 · grants $289,744 · events $10,281
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other salaries and wages | $1,422,794 | $1,134,729 | $274,420 | $13,645 | 53.1% | |
| Grants to US individuals | $289,744 | $289,744 | - | - | 10.8% | |
| Occupancy | $205,588 | $130,182 | $75,406 | - | 7.7% | |
| Pay: officers, directors, trustees, key employees | $148,275 | $118,255 | $28,598 | $1,422 | 5.5% | |
| Other (as described) | DIRECT STUDENT EXPENSES | $134,268 | $134,268 | - | - | 5.0% |
| Other employee benefits | $129,874 | $103,579 | $25,049 | $1,246 | 4.8% | |
| Payroll taxes | $117,327 | $93,573 | $22,629 | $1,125 | 4.4% | |
| Office expenses | $44,605 | $20,645 | $23,960 | - | 1.7% | |
| Fees: other services | $31,478 | $26,574 | $4,904 | - | 1.2% | |
| Insurance | $20,780 | $20,780 | - | - | 0.8% | |
| Other (as described) | TUITION INSURANCE | $20,246 | $20,246 | - | - | 0.8% |
| Pension plan contributions | $20,020 | $15,967 | $3,861 | $192 | 0.7% | |
| Other (as described) | PROFESSIONAL DEVELOPMEN | $19,503 | $19,503 | - | - | 0.7% |
| Depreciation and depletion | $17,025 | $17,025 | - | - | 0.6% | |
| Fees: investment management | $14,753 | - | $14,753 | - | 0.6% | |
| Other (as described) | PARENT ASSOC. EXPENSE | $10,957 | $10,957 | - | - | 0.4% |
| Interest | $8,950 | - | $8,950 | - | 0.3% | |
| Advertising and promotion | $8,418 | - | $8,418 | - | 0.3% | |
| Information technology | $7,440 | $4,115 | $3,325 | - | 0.3% | |
| All other expenses | $6,434 | - | $6,434 | - | 0.2% | |
| Fees: legal | $1,003 | - | $1,003 | - | 0.0% | |
| Fundraising events Event | direct expenses; gross income $37,432 | $10,281 | reported apart | |||
| Total | $2,679,482 | 100% |
2023 · Form 990 · $2,316,427 spent · pay $1,729,284 · grants $0 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other salaries and wages | $1,461,962 | $1,461,962 | - | - | 63.1% | |
| Occupancy | $156,134 | $98,452 | $57,682 | - | 6.7% | |
| All other expenses | $142,678 | $94,993 | $47,685 | - | 6.2% | |
| Other employee benefits | $130,379 | $130,379 | - | - | 5.6% | |
| Payroll taxes | $112,752 | $112,752 | - | - | 4.9% | |
| Other (as described) | PROF FEES | $96,189 | $91,613 | $4,576 | - | 4.2% |
| Other (as described) | ODE SCHOLARSHIP EXPENSE | $48,184 | $48,184 | - | - | 2.1% |
| Other (as described) | UTILITIES | $46,246 | $46,246 | - | - | 2.0% |
| Other (as described) | PROF DEV | $31,693 | $31,693 | - | - | 1.4% |
| Pension plan contributions | $24,191 | $24,191 | - | - | 1.0% | |
| Depreciation and depletion | $18,694 | $18,694 | - | - | 0.8% | |
| Insurance | $16,594 | $16,594 | - | - | 0.7% | |
| Advertising and promotion | $15,633 | - | $15,633 | - | 0.7% | |
| Fees: investment management | $12,158 | - | $12,158 | - | 0.5% | |
| Interest | $2,940 | - | $2,940 | - | 0.1% | |
| Total | $2,316,427 | 100% |
2022 · Form 990 · $2,158,100 spent · pay $1,487,982 · grants $0 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other salaries and wages | $1,268,445 | $1,268,445 | - | - | 58.8% | |
| All other expenses | $181,234 | $142,735 | $38,499 | - | 8.4% | |
| Occupancy | $145,168 | $86,772 | $58,396 | - | 6.7% | |
| Other (as described) | ODE SCHOLARSHIP EXPENSE | $129,626 | $129,626 | - | - | 6.0% |
| Other employee benefits | $105,114 | $105,114 | - | - | 4.9% | |
| Payroll taxes | $99,040 | $99,040 | - | - | 4.6% | |
| Other (as described) | PROF FEES | $96,484 | $92,608 | $3,876 | - | 4.5% |
| Other (as described) | SCHOOL SUPPLIES | $33,273 | $33,273 | - | - | 1.5% |
| Other (as described) | FIELD TRIPS | $30,591 | $30,591 | - | - | 1.4% |
| Insurance | $18,210 | $18,210 | - | - | 0.8% | |
| Depreciation and depletion | $15,776 | $15,776 | - | - | 0.7% | |
| Pension plan contributions | $15,383 | $15,383 | - | - | 0.7% | |
| Advertising and promotion | $9,262 | - | $9,262 | - | 0.4% | |
| Fees: investment management | $7,973 | - | $7,973 | - | 0.4% | |
| Interest | $2,521 | - | $2,521 | - | 0.1% | |
| Total | $2,158,100 | 100% |
2021 · Form 990 · $1,868,654 spent · pay $1,204,996 · grants $0 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other salaries and wages | $1,045,708 | $1,045,708 | - | - | 56.0% | |
| All other expenses | $158,613 | $114,328 | $44,285 | - | 8.5% | |
| Occupancy | $151,900 | $151,900 | - | - | 8.1% | |
| Other (as described) | PROF FEES | $113,496 | $110,411 | $3,085 | - | 6.1% |
| Other (as described) | ODE SCHOLARSHIP EXPENSE | $91,795 | $91,795 | - | - | 4.9% |
| Payroll taxes | $83,405 | $83,405 | - | - | 4.5% | |
| Other employee benefits | $68,071 | $68,071 | - | - | 3.6% | |
| Other (as described) | SCHOOL SUPPLIES | $45,720 | $45,720 | - | - | 2.4% |
| Other (as described) | SUBSTITUTE TEACHERS | $26,679 | $26,679 | - | - | 1.4% |
| Depreciation and depletion | $25,281 | $25,281 | - | - | 1.4% | |
| Advertising and promotion | $22,777 | - | $22,777 | - | 1.2% | |
| Insurance | $14,334 | $14,334 | - | - | 0.8% | |
| Fees: investment management | $12,233 | - | $12,233 | - | 0.7% | |
| Pension plan contributions | $7,812 | $7,812 | - | - | 0.4% | |
| Interest | $830 | - | $830 | - | 0.0% | |
| Total | $1,868,654 | 100% |
2020 · Form 990 · $1,648,822 spent · pay $1,119,581 · grants $0 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other salaries and wages | $959,654 | $959,654 | - | - | 58.2% | |
| Occupancy | $128,837 | $128,837 | - | - | 7.8% | |
| Other (as described) | PROF FEES | $113,190 | $110,327 | $2,863 | - | 6.9% |
| Payroll taxes | $77,779 | $77,779 | - | - | 4.7% | |
| All other expenses | $77,490 | $45,129 | $32,361 | - | 4.7% | |
| Other employee benefits | $71,296 | $71,296 | - | - | 4.3% | |
| Other (as described) | ODE SCHOLARSHIP EXPENSE | $68,654 | $68,654 | - | - | 4.2% |
| Depreciation and depletion | $64,664 | $64,664 | - | - | 3.9% | |
| Advertising and promotion | $18,476 | - | $18,476 | - | 1.1% | |
| Other (as described) | SUBSTITUTE TEACHERS | $17,619 | $17,619 | - | - | 1.1% |
| Other (as described) | UTILITIES | $16,085 | $16,085 | - | - | 1.0% |
| Insurance | $12,172 | $12,172 | - | - | 0.7% | |
| Fees: investment management | $10,936 | - | $10,936 | - | 0.7% | |
| Pension plan contributions | $10,852 | $10,852 | - | - | 0.7% | |
| Interest | $1,118 | - | $1,118 | - | 0.1% | |
| Total | $1,648,822 | 100% |
2019 · Form 990 · $1,678,790 spent · pay $1,164,681 · grants $0 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other salaries and wages | $1,008,140 | $1,008,140 | - | - | 60.1% | |
| Occupancy | $123,026 | $123,026 | - | - | 7.3% | |
| All other expenses | $121,612 | $96,823 | $24,789 | - | 7.2% | |
| Other (as described) | ODE SCHOLARSHIP EXPENSE | $89,824 | $89,824 | - | - | 5.4% |
| Payroll taxes | $77,128 | $77,128 | - | - | 4.6% | |
| Other employee benefits | $69,643 | $69,643 | - | - | 4.1% | |
| Other (as described) | SCHOOL SUPPLIES | $47,685 | $47,685 | - | - | 2.8% |
| Depreciation and depletion | $43,138 | $43,138 | - | - | 2.6% | |
| Other (as described) | COMPUTER TECHNOLOGY | $33,391 | $33,391 | - | - | 2.0% |
| Other (as described) | FIELD TRIPS | $27,513 | $27,513 | - | - | 1.6% |
| Advertising and promotion | $17,659 | - | $17,659 | - | 1.1% | |
| Pension plan contributions | $9,770 | $9,770 | - | - | 0.6% | |
| Fees: investment management | $8,922 | - | $8,922 | - | 0.5% | |
| Interest | $1,339 | - | $1,339 | - | 0.1% | |
| Total | $1,678,790 | 100% |
2018 · Form 990 · $1,571,940 spent · pay $1,099,679 · grants $0 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other salaries and wages | $951,748 | $951,748 | - | - | 60.5% | |
| All other expenses | $136,120 | $94,022 | $42,098 | - | 8.7% | |
| Other (as described) | ODE SCHOLARSHIP EXPENSE | $92,046 | $92,046 | - | - | 5.9% |
| Payroll taxes | $73,475 | $73,475 | - | - | 4.7% | |
| Occupancy | $70,434 | $70,434 | - | - | 4.5% | |
| Other (as described) | SCHOOL SUPPLIES | $65,010 | $65,010 | - | - | 4.1% |
| Other employee benefits | $63,589 | $63,589 | - | - | 4.0% | |
| Advertising and promotion | $32,988 | - | $32,988 | - | 2.1% | |
| Other (as described) | COMPUTER TECHNOLOGY | $28,651 | $28,651 | - | - | 1.8% |
| Other (as described) | FIELD TRIPS | $27,853 | $27,853 | - | - | 1.8% |
| Depreciation and depletion | $19,159 | $19,159 | - | - | 1.2% | |
| Pension plan contributions | $10,867 | $10,867 | - | - | 0.7% | |
| Total | $1,571,940 | 100% |
2017 · Form 990 · $1,356,756 spent · pay $982,915 · grants $0 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other salaries and wages | $851,943 | $680,893 | $171,050 | - | 62.8% | |
| All other expenses | $91,637 | $40,293 | $51,344 | - | 6.8% | |
| Other (as described) | PROF FEES | $81,319 | $78,011 | $3,308 | - | 6.0% |
| Payroll taxes | $67,941 | $67,941 | - | - | 5.0% | |
| Occupancy | $63,138 | $63,138 | - | - | 4.7% | |
| Other employee benefits | $50,757 | $50,757 | - | - | 3.7% | |
| Depreciation and depletion | $37,870 | $37,870 | - | - | 2.8% | |
| Other (as described) | CHILDREN'S HOUSE | $31,957 | $31,957 | - | - | 2.4% |
| Other (as described) | SCHOOL SUPPLIES | $25,200 | $25,200 | - | - | 1.9% |
| Other (as described) | UTILITIES | $21,985 | $21,985 | - | - | 1.6% |
| Advertising and promotion | $20,735 | - | $20,735 | - | 1.5% | |
| Pension plan contributions | $12,274 | $12,274 | - | - | 0.9% | |
| Total | $1,356,756 | 100% |
2016 · Form 990 · $1,276,356 spent · pay $957,236 · grants $0 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other salaries and wages | $837,016 | $703,929 | $133,087 | - | 65.6% | |
| All other expenses | $76,068 | $37,616 | $24,977 | $13,475 | 6.0% | |
| Payroll taxes | $69,280 | - | $69,280 | - | 5.4% | |
| Occupancy | $62,917 | $62,917 | - | - | 4.9% | |
| Other (as described) | PROF FEES | $55,910 | $52,958 | $2,952 | - | 4.4% |
| Depreciation and depletion | $38,478 | $38,478 | - | - | 3.0% | |
| Other employee benefits | $38,195 | $38,195 | - | - | 3.0% | |
| Other (as described) | DAY CAMPS | $28,596 | $28,596 | - | - | 2.2% |
| Advertising and promotion | $24,276 | - | $24,276 | - | 1.9% | |
| Other (as described) | UTILITIES | $18,859 | $18,859 | - | - | 1.5% |
| Other (as described) | PROF DEV | $14,016 | $14,016 | - | - | 1.1% |
| Pension plan contributions | $12,745 | $12,745 | - | - | 1.0% | |
| Total | $1,276,356 | 100% |
2015 · Form 990 · $1,059,235 spent · pay $802,153 · grants $0 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other salaries and wages | $704,735 | $574,541 | $130,194 | - | 66.5% | |
| All other expenses | $66,693 | $40,377 | $26,316 | - | 6.3% | |
| Occupancy | $61,511 | $61,511 | - | - | 5.8% | |
| Payroll taxes | $55,331 | - | $55,331 | - | 5.2% | |
| Other employee benefits | $31,228 | $31,228 | - | - | 2.9% | |
| Other (as described) | DAY CAMPS | $29,820 | $29,820 | - | - | 2.8% |
| Other (as described) | SCHOOL SUPPLIES | $25,498 | $25,498 | - | - | 2.4% |
| Other (as described) | GIFT CERTIFICATES | $19,407 | - | - | $19,407 | 1.8% |
| Advertising and promotion | $18,494 | - | $18,494 | - | 1.7% | |
| Other (as described) | UTILITIES | $17,994 | $17,994 | - | - | 1.7% |
| Depreciation and depletion | $17,665 | $17,665 | - | - | 1.7% | |
| Pension plan contributions | $10,859 | $10,859 | - | - | 1.0% | |
| Total | $1,059,235 | 100% |
2014 · Form 990 · $1,036,641 spent · pay $762,285 · grants $0 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other salaries and wages | $672,680 | $546,719 | $125,961 | - | 64.9% | |
| All other expenses | $81,751 | $31,833 | $36,241 | $13,677 | 7.9% | |
| Payroll taxes | $50,837 | - | $50,837 | - | 4.9% | |
| Occupancy | $49,859 | $49,859 | - | - | 4.8% | |
| Advertising and promotion | $39,915 | - | $39,915 | - | 3.9% | |
| Other employee benefits | $28,238 | $28,238 | - | - | 2.7% | |
| Other (as described) | GIFT CERTIFICATES | $26,376 | - | - | $26,376 | 2.5% |
| Other (as described) | PROF DEV | $20,551 | $20,551 | - | - | 2.0% |
| Other (as described) | UTILITIES | $19,861 | $19,861 | - | - | 1.9% |
| Other (as described) | DAY CAMPS | $19,700 | $19,700 | - | - | 1.9% |
| Depreciation and depletion | $16,343 | $16,343 | - | - | 1.6% | |
| Pension plan contributions | $10,530 | $10,530 | - | - | 1.0% | |
| Total | $1,036,641 | 100% |
2013 · Form 990 · $976,243 spent · pay $723,750 · grants $0 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other salaries and wages | $644,377 | $526,027 | $118,350 | - | 66.0% | |
| All other expenses | $76,609 | $42,561 | $12,533 | $21,515 | 7.8% | |
| Payroll taxes | $48,927 | - | $48,927 | - | 5.0% | |
| Occupancy | $47,279 | $47,279 | - | - | 4.8% | |
| Other employee benefits | $36,995 | $36,995 | - | - | 3.8% | |
| Other (as described) | R & M | $28,283 | - | $28,283 | - | 2.9% |
| Other (as described) | SCHOOL SUPPLIES | $26,675 | $26,675 | - | - | 2.7% |
| Other (as described) | OTHER | $22,433 | - | - | $22,433 | 2.3% |
| Other (as described) | UTILITIES | $21,915 | $21,915 | - | - | 2.2% |
| Depreciation and depletion | $15,099 | $15,099 | - | - | 1.5% | |
| Advertising and promotion | $14,200 | - | $14,200 | - | 1.5% | |
| Pension plan contributions | -$6,549 | -$6,549 | - | - | -0.7% | |
| Total | $976,243 | 100% |
2012 · Form 990 · $1,016,909 spent · pay $725,873 · grants $0 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other salaries and wages | $622,636 | $506,180 | $116,456 | - | 61.2% | |
| Depreciation and depletion | $67,866 | $67,866 | - | - | 6.7% | |
| Payroll taxes | $52,673 | - | $52,673 | - | 5.2% | |
| Occupancy | $45,157 | $45,157 | - | - | 4.4% | |
| All other expenses | $40,162 | $22,536 | $17,626 | - | 3.9% | |
| Other employee benefits | $38,835 | $38,835 | - | - | 3.8% | |
| Office expenses | $26,256 | - | $26,256 | - | 2.6% | |
| Other (as described) | SCHOOL SUPPLIES | $23,341 | $23,341 | - | - | 2.3% |
| Other (as described) | UTILITIES | $18,407 | $18,407 | - | - | 1.8% |
| Other (as described) | GIFT CERTIFICATES | $18,085 | - | - | $18,085 | 1.8% |
| Fees: other services | $16,534 | - | $4,546 | $11,988 | 1.6% | |
| Other (as described) | DAY CAMPS | $13,817 | $13,817 | - | - | 1.4% |
| Advertising and promotion | $12,381 | - | $12,381 | - | 1.2% | |
| Pension plan contributions | $11,729 | $11,729 | - | - | 1.2% | |
| Insurance | $9,030 | $9,030 | - | - | 0.9% | |
| Total | $1,016,909 | 100% |
2011 · Form 990 · $980,339 spent · pay $735,441 · grants $0 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other salaries and wages | $631,288 | $518,195 | $113,093 | - | 64.4% | |
| Payroll taxes | $56,533 | - | $56,533 | - | 5.8% | |
| Depreciation and depletion | $52,258 | $52,258 | - | - | 5.3% | |
| All other expenses | $38,090 | $19,008 | $19,082 | - | 3.9% | |
| Occupancy | $37,350 | $37,350 | - | - | 3.8% | |
| Other employee benefits | $35,815 | $35,815 | - | - | 3.7% | |
| Fees: other services | $31,375 | - | $8,068 | $23,307 | 3.2% | |
| Office expenses | $18,962 | - | $18,962 | - | 1.9% | |
| Other (as described) | GIFT CERTIFICATES | $17,637 | - | - | $17,637 | 1.8% |
| Advertising and promotion | $16,060 | - | $16,060 | - | 1.6% | |
| Other (as described) | DAY CAMPS | $14,096 | $14,096 | - | - | 1.4% |
| Pension plan contributions | $11,805 | $11,805 | - | - | 1.2% | |
| Other (as described) | SCHOOL SUPPLIES | $7,064 | $7,064 | - | - | 0.7% |
| Other (as described) | UTILITIES | $6,063 | $6,063 | - | - | 0.6% |
| Insurance | $5,943 | $5,943 | - | - | 0.6% | |
| Total | $980,339 | 100% |
2010 · Form 990 · $840,637 spent · pay $639,121 · grants $0 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other salaries and wages | $552,818 | $444,893 | $107,925 | - | 65.8% | |
| All other expenses | $54,286 | $35,774 | $18,512 | - | 6.5% | |
| Payroll taxes | $51,267 | - | $51,267 | - | 6.1% | |
| Occupancy | $26,106 | $26,106 | - | - | 3.1% | |
| Other (as described) | R & M | $24,295 | $24,295 | - | - | 2.9% |
| Other employee benefits | $24,127 | $24,127 | - | - | 2.9% | |
| Advertising and promotion | $16,537 | - | $16,537 | - | 2.0% | |
| Fees: other services | $16,034 | - | - | $16,034 | 1.9% | |
| Other (as described) | GIFT CERTIFICATES | $12,763 | - | $12,763 | - | 1.5% |
| Depreciation and depletion | $11,883 | $11,883 | - | - | 1.4% | |
| Pension plan contributions | $10,909 | $10,909 | - | - | 1.3% | |
| Other (as described) | SUBSTITUTE TEACHERS | $10,837 | $10,837 | - | - | 1.3% |
| Insurance | $9,750 | $9,750 | - | - | 1.2% | |
| Other (as described) | BLDGS, GROUNDS & C.A. MTC | $9,529 | $9,529 | - | - | 1.1% |
| Other (as described) | PROF DEV | $8,089 | $8,089 | - | - | 1.0% |
| Office expenses | $1,407 | - | $1,407 | - | 0.2% | |
| Total | $840,637 | 100% |
2009 · Form 990 · $807,054 spent · pay $594,814 · grants $0 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other salaries and wages | $520,643 | $411,325 | $109,318 | - | 64.5% | |
| All other expenses | $43,697 | $25,053 | $18,644 | - | 5.4% | |
| Payroll taxes | $43,636 | - | $43,636 | - | 5.4% | |
| Fees: other services | $33,019 | - | - | $33,019 | 4.1% | |
| Depreciation and depletion | $29,226 | $29,226 | - | - | 3.6% | |
| Occupancy | $21,755 | $21,755 | - | - | 2.7% | |
| Other employee benefits | $20,498 | $20,498 | - | - | 2.5% | |
| Other (as described) | R & M | $17,594 | $17,594 | - | - | 2.2% |
| Advertising and promotion | $13,941 | - | $13,941 | - | 1.7% | |
| Other (as described) | GIFT CERTIFICATES | $12,964 | - | $12,964 | - | 1.6% |
| Other (as described) | BLDGS, GROUNDS & C.A. MTC | $10,859 | $10,859 | - | - | 1.3% |
| Pension plan contributions | $10,037 | $10,037 | - | - | 1.2% | |
| Other (as described) | UTILITIES | $10,037 | $10,037 | - | - | 1.2% |
| Other (as described) | DAY CAMPS | $9,119 | $9,119 | - | - | 1.1% |
| Insurance | $8,941 | $8,941 | - | - | 1.1% | |
| Office expenses | $1,088 | - | $1,088 | - | 0.1% | |
| Total | $807,054 | 100% |
Federal grants and contracts
Awards from USAspending.gov to a recipient with this organization's name and zip code. Obligations by federal fiscal year (October to September); each award links to its page on usaspending.gov.
| Fiscal year | Grants and other assistance | Contracts | Awards |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2020 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
Largest awards · 0 shown
| Year | Agency | Kind | Program | Description | Obligated |
|---|
Comments