NEWFIELD PUBLIC LIBRARY
Cite this
Plain text NEWFIELD PUBLIC LIBRARY. furp.org, nonprofit organization profile, tax years 2018–2024. https://furp.org/org/newfield-public-library-150572885. Retrieved 2026-10-29.
APA furp.org. (n.d.). NEWFIELD PUBLIC LIBRARY [Nonprofit organization profile; tax years 2018–2024]. Retrieved October 29, 2026, from https://furp.org/org/newfield-public-library-150572885
MLA “NEWFIELD PUBLIC LIBRARY.” furp.org, tax years 2018–2024, https://furp.org/org/newfield-public-library-150572885. Accessed 29 Oct. 2026.
Retrieved 2026-10-29; covers tax years 2018–2024. Data: furp.org, CC BY 4.0.
2024 · Form 990 · revenue $204K · expenses $205K · assets $378K
- EIN
- 15-0572885
- Address
- PO BOX 154, NEWFIELD, NY 14867-0154
- Website
- WWW.NEWFIELDPUBLICLIBRARY.ORG
- NTEE code
- -
- Exempt type
- 501(c)(3): charitable, religious, educational, scientific or literary (corporation)
- Ruling date
- February 1983 (when the IRS recognized its exemption)
- IRS status
- Exempt (unconditional) (IRS Business Master File) IRS data ↗
- Tax-deductible donations
- Yes: listed in IRS Publication 78 (public charity) Pub 78 ↗
- Foundation status
- Public charity supported by the public (170(b)(1)(a)(vi))
- Cross-check
- ProPublica Nonprofit Explorer
Mission
THE LIBRARY WAS ESTABLISHED TO PROVIDE PUBLIC ACCESS TO VARIOUS PUBLISHED MEDIUMS, INCLUDING BOOKS, PERIODICALS, REFERENCE MATERIALS, AND VARIOUS AUDIOVISUAL MATERIALS.
Each tax year counts once: when a return was amended, only the latest return for that period is used below (superseded returns stay listed, greyed, under Finances).
People paid by the organization
4 people paid across every filing: current people first, then by total pay from this organization. Organizations counts every nonprofit each person appears on.
| Name | Latest title | Years | Latest year pay | Total pay from here | Organizations |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Susan Chafee | EXECUTIVE DIRECTOR | 2023-2024 | $54,768 | $107,814 | 1 |
| Susan Chaffee (former) | LIBRARY DIRECTOR | 2019-2022 | $48,880 | $153,475 | 1 |
| Tammy Kubinec (former) | TRUSTEE | 2018-2019 | $0 | $47,299 | 1 |
| Danielle Perkins (former) | LIBRARY DIRECTOR(PART YEAR) | 2019 | $21,419 | $21,419 | 1 |
Officers and directors, no compensation reported
16 people listed on the returns with $0 (or no amount) in every compensation column: current people first. Hours are as filed on the latest return each person appears on.
| Name | Latest title | Years | Hrs/wk (latest) | Compensation | Organizations |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Tom Szebenyi | TRUSTEE | 2020-2024 | 0 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Tammy Kubinec-Smith | TRUSTEE | 2020-2024 | 0 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Amanda Birch | PRESIDENT | 2020-2024 | 0 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Jessica Hsu | TRUSTEE | 2022-2024 | 0 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Rachel Hunsinger | VICE PRESIDENT | 2022-2024 | 0 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Theresa Albert | TREASURER | 2018-2024 | 2 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Amy Brown | SECRETARY | 2023-2024 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Glenn Caslick (former) | TRUSTEE | 2018-2022 | 0 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Sara Adams (former) | SECRETARY | 2018-2022 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Ann Marie Esposito (former) | CHAIR | 2018-2022 | 2 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Chrissy Emery (former) | TRUSTEE (PART YEAR) | 2018-2021 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Audrey Hulbert (former) | TRUSTEE (PART YEAR) | 2019-2021 | 0 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Vanessa Greenlee (former) | TRUSTEE (PART YEAR) | 2018-2020 | 0 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Meredith Aidun (former) | TRUSTEE | 2018-2019 | 2 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Jessie Wells (former) | TRUSTEE | 2018-2019 | 0 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Tara Bubble (former) | TRUSTEE | 2018 | 0 | $0 reported | 1 |
People by year
2024 · 8 people listed · 1 paid, $55K · 9 employees · 9 volunteers
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| SUSAN CHAFEE | EXECUTIVE DIRECTOR | 40 | $51,868 | $0 | $2,900 | $54,768 | 1 |
| TOM SZEBENYI | TRUSTEE | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| TAMMY KUBINEC-SMITH | TRUSTEE | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| AMANDA BIRCH | PRESIDENT | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JESSICA HSU | TRUSTEE | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| RACHEL HUNSINGER | VICE PRESIDENT | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| THERESA ALBERT | TREASURER | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| AMY BROWN | SECRETARY | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2023 · 8 people listed · 1 paid, $53K · 9 employees · 7 volunteers
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| SUSAN CHAFEE | EXECUTIVE DIRECTOR | 40 | $50,346 | $0 | $2,700 | $53,046 | 1 |
| TOM SZEBENYI | TRUSTEE | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| TAMMY KUBINEC-SMITH | TRUSTEE | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| AMANDA BIRCH | PRESIDENT | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JESSICA HSU | TRUSTEE | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| RACHEL HUNSINGER | VICE PRESIDENT | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| THERESA ALBERT | TREASURER | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| AMY BROWN | SECRETARY | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2022 · 10 people listed · 1 paid, $49K
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| SUSAN CHAFFEE | LIBRARY DIRECTOR | 40 | $48,880 | - | $0 | $48,880 | 1 |
| TOM SZEBENYI | TRUSTEE | 0 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| TAMMY KUBINEC-SMITH | TRUSTEE | 0 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| AMANDA BIRCH | TRUSTEE | 0 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| GLENN CASLICK | TRUSTEE | 0 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JESSICA HSU | TRUSTEE | 0 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| RACHEL HUNSINGER | TRUSTEE | 0 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| THERESA ALBERT | TREASURER | 2 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| SARA ADAMS | SECRETARY | 1 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| ANN MARIE ESPOSITO | CHAIR | 2 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2021 · 10 people listed · 1 paid, $47K
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| SUSAN CHAFFEE | LIBRARY DIRECTOR | 40 | $47,445 | - | $0 | $47,445 | 1 |
| TOM SZEBENYI | TRUSTEE | 0 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| CHRISSY EMERY | TRUSTEE (PART YEAR) | 1 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| AMANDA BIRCH | TRUSTEE | 0 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| AUDREY HULBERT | TRUSTEE (PART YEAR) | 0 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| ANN MARIE ESPOSITO | TRUSTEE | 0 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| TAMMY KUBINEC-SMITH | TRUSTEE/CO-CHAIR | 2 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| THERESA ALBERT | TRUSTEE/TREASURER | 3 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| SARA ADAMS | TRUSTEE/SECRETARY | 1 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| GLENN CASLICK | TRUSTEE/CO-CHAIR | 2 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2020 · 11 people listed · 1 paid, $47K
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| SUSAN CHAFFEE | LIBRARY DIRECTOR | 40 | $47,142 | - | $0 | $47,142 | 1 |
| TOM SZEBENYI | TRUSTEE | 0 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| VANESSA GREENLEE | TRUSTEE (PART YEAR) | 0 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| CHRISSY EMERY | TRUSTEE | 1 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| AMANDA BIRCH | TRUSTEE | 0 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| AUDREY HULBERT | TRUSTEE | 0 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| ANN MARIE ESPOSITO | TRUSTEE | 0 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| TAMMY KUBINEC-SMITH | TRUSTEE/CO-CHAIR | 2 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| THERESA ALBERT | TRUSTEE/TREASURER | 3 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| SARA ADAMS | TRUSTEE/SECRETARY | 1 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| GLENN CASLICK | TRUSTEE/CO-CHAIR | 2 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2019 · 12 people listed · 2 paid, $31K
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| DANIELLE PERKINS | LIBRARY DIRECTOR(PART YEAR) | 40 | $21,419 | - | $0 | $21,419 | 1 |
| SUSAN CHAFFEE | LIBRARY DIRECTOR(PART YEAR) | 40 | $10,008 | - | $0 | $10,008 | 1 |
| MEREDITH AIDUN | TRUSTEE | 2 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| VANESSA GREENLEE | TRUSTEE | 0 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| CHRISSY EMERY | TRUSTEE/PRESIDENT | 1 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| TAMMY KUBINEC | TRUSTEE | 0 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| THERESA ALBERT | TRUSTEE/TREASURER | 3 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| SARA ADAMS | TRUSTEE/SECRETARY | 1 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| ANN-MARIE ESPOSITO | TRUSTEE | 0 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JESSIE WELLS | TRUSTEE | 0 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| AUDREY HULBERT | TRUSTEE | 0 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| GLENN CASLICK | TRUSTEE/VICE PRESIDENT | 1 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2018 · 10 people listed · 1 paid, $47K
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| TAMMY KUBINEC | LIBRARY DIRECTOR | 40 | $47,299 | - | $0 | $47,299 | 1 |
| MEREDITH AIDUN | TRUSTEE/PRESIDENT | 2 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| VANESSA GREENLEE | TRUSTEE | 0 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| CHRISSY EMERY | TRUSTEE/VICE PRESIDENT | 1 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| THERESA ALBERT | TRUSTEE/TREASURER | 3 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| SARA ADAMS | TRUSTEE/SECRETARY | 1 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| ANN-MARIE ESPOSITO | TRUSTEE | 0 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JESSIE WELLS | TRUSTEE | 0 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| TARA BUBBLE | TRUSTEE | 0 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| GLENN CASLICK | TRUSTEE | 0 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
Highest-paid independent contractors
No independent contractors reported.
Who gave
Contributor names are not public for this form type.
Public charities filing Form 990 or 990-EZ report large donors on Schedule B, but the IRS withholds their names and addresses from public copies. Private foundations (990-PF) are different: their contributors are public.
Finances
Newest first. Each filing: its name on one row, its figures on the row beneath. Greyed filings are superseded by a later return for the same period and are left out everywhere else on this page.
| Revenue | Expenses | Assets | Net assets | Contributions | Program revenue | Officer pay | Employees | Volunteers |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $203,793 | $204,642 | $377,915 | $377,915 | $197,639 | $499 | $54,768 | 9 | 9 |
| 2023 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $217,216 | $228,883 | $378,764 | $378,764 | $211,879 | $606 | $53,046 | 9 | 7 |
| 2022 · Form 990EZ | ||||||||
| $194,667 | $194,830 | $390,431 | $390,431 | $189,720 | $1,713 | - | - | - |
| 2021 · Form 990EZ | ||||||||
| $190,070 | $190,383 | $391,693 | $390,594 | $185,176 | $1,983 | - | - | - |
| 2020 · Form 990EZ | ||||||||
| $160,046 | $154,262 | $393,905 | $390,907 | $156,002 | $907 | - | - | - |
| 2019 · Form 990EZ | ||||||||
| $163,708 | $140,986 | $385,797 | $385,123 | $158,822 | $1,695 | - | - | - |
| 2018 · Form 990EZ | ||||||||
| $156,416 | $145,383 | $365,526 | $362,401 | $151,374 | $2,157 | - | - | - |
Funders of this organization
6 grantors reported grants to this organization, $93,194 in all, tax years 2018 to 2025. Exact: the grantor wrote this organization's EIN. Fuzzy: the grantor wrote only a name (foundations' 990-PF has no EIN field), matched to the same or a near-identical name in the same state; the name as filed is shown. From the latest return for each grantor and year, so amended returns aren't counted twice. CSV
| Grantor | Type | Match | Years given | Grants | Total | Latest year | Latest year's amount | Grants |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| COMMUNITY FOUNDATION OF TOMPKINS COUNTY INC | DAF sponsor | Exact | 2019-2024 | 6 | $69,277 | 2024 | $12,638 | show |
| FINGER LAKES LIBRARY SYSTEMS | Public charity | Exact | 2021, 2024 | 2 | $14,921 | 2024 | $7,993 | show |
| FREE & ACCEPTED MASONS OF NEW YORK | Public charity | Exact | 2018 | 1 | $5,000 | 2018 | $5,000 | show |
| TSB FOUNDATION INC | Private foundation | Fuzzy filed as “NEWFIELD PUBLIC LIBRARY” | 2020-2023, 2025 | 5 | $3,900 | 2025 | $100 | show |
| AMAZONSMILE FOUNDATION | Private foundation | Fuzzy filed as “NEWFIELD PUBLIC LIBRARY” | 2023 | 1 | $56 | 2023 | $56 | show |
| VERIZON FOUNDATION | Private foundation | Fuzzy filed as “NEWFIELD PUBLIC LIBRARY” | 2020 | 1 | $40 | 2020 | $40 | show |
Similar organizations
Ranked without any AI: same NTEE code first, then the same NTEE group; then revenue within 2x, 5x or 10x; then the same state; then similar name and mission text. Same state only · More (42)
| Organization | State | NTEE | Latest revenue | Latest expenses | Top-paid title | Top pay | Why similar |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| NORWOOD PUBLIC LIBRARY | NY | B70 | $108,712 | $115,793 | LIBRARY DIRE | $33,008 | Similar name, revenue within 2x, same state |
| CORFU PUBLIC LIBRARY | NY | Not reported | $123,166 | $109,828 | DIRECTOR | $24,100 | Similar name, revenue within 2x, same state |
| GIRARD PUBLIC LIBRARY | KS | B70 | $293,641 | $277,745 | LIBRARY DIRE | $52,136 | Similar name, revenue within 2x, similar mission |
| NEWPORT PUBLIC LIBRARY | PA | Not reported | $391,486 | $233,814 | Trustee | $0 | Similar name, revenue within 2x |
| NEW BRIGHTON PUBLIC LIBRARY | PA | Not reported | $148,204 | $174,006 | President | $0 | Similar name, revenue within 2x |
| BROWN PUBLIC LIBRARY | VT | B70 | $193,543 | $197,543 | Library Director | $133,818 | Similar name, revenue within 2x |
| ADAMS PUBLIC LIBRARY | RI | B70 | $203,112 | $259,662 | TREASURER | $32,141 | Similar name, revenue within 2x |
| ASTON PUBLIC LIBRARY | PA | B71 | $328,514 | $247,628 | President | $0 | Similar name, revenue within 2x |
| NORWOOD PUBLIC LIBRARY | PA | B70 | $194,677 | $202,550 | TRUSTEE | $0 | Similar name, revenue within 2x |
| MUNCY PUBLIC LIBRARY | PA | Not reported | $203,241 | $160,664 | TRUSTEE | $0 | Similar name, revenue within 2x |
| KNOX PUBLIC LIBRARY | PA | Not reported | $271,378 | $167,742 | TREASURER | $0 | Similar name, revenue within 2x |
| ESSEX PUBLIC LIBRARY | VA | Not reported | $195,983 | $164,240 | TREASURER | $0 | Similar name, revenue within 2x |
| CLEARFIELD COUNTY PUBLIC LIBRARY | PA | Not reported | $309,564 | $272,293 | Director | $54,516 | Similar name, revenue within 2x |
| NAPLES PUBLIC LIBRARY | ME | B71 | $314,125 | $199,793 | Trustee | $0 | Similar name, revenue within 2x |
| ERA PUBLIC LIBRARY | TX | B70 | $172,138 | $81,165 | TREASURER | $0 | Similar name, revenue within 2x |
| MANSFIELD FREE PUBLIC LIBRARY | PA | B71 | $132,918 | $89,348 | BOARD MEMBER | $0 | Similar name, revenue within 2x |
| LYONS PUBLIC LIBRARY | NY | B70 | $457,821 | $455,032 | EXECUTIVE DIRECTOR | $46,406 | Similar name, revenue within 5x, same state |
| NEW HARTFORD PUBLIC LIBRARY | NY | Not reported | $461,225 | $551,358 | Executive Dir. | $65,426 | Similar name, revenue within 5x, same state |
| ANDES PUBLIC LIBRARY | NY | B70 | $83,464 | $87,233 | LIBRARIAN | $12,283 | Similar name, revenue within 5x, same state |
| PARISH PUBLIC LIBRARY | NY | Not reported | $44,146 | $49,202 | MANAGER | $4,339 | Similar name, revenue within 5x, same state |
| NORTH SMITHFIELD PUBLIC LIBRARY | RI | B71 | $540,457 | $577,739 | TRUSTEE | $0 | Similar name, revenue within 5x, similar mission |
| PAWLET PUBLIC LIBRARY | VT | Not reported | $59,289 | $51,614 | CHAIRPERSON | $0 | Similar name, revenue within 5x, similar mission |
| DORA PUBLIC LIBRARY | OR | B99 | $74,226 | $54,978 | Library Director | $20,089 | Similar name, revenue within 5x |
| FRIENDS OF NEWFIELDS PUBLIC LIBRARY | NH | B11 | $98,835 | $79,918 | Treasurer | $0 | Similar name, revenue within 5x |
| NEWFOUNDLAND AREA PUBLIC LIBRARY | PA | Not reported | $98,863 | $131,755 | Treasurer | $0 | Similar name, revenue within 5x |
Who funds organizations like this
Grantors that funded the 42 most similar organizations. Ranked by total given to them. Foundations (990-PF) and donor-advised fund sponsors only. Same matching as Funders above (by EIN, or by name for foundations).
The full list · all similar organizations
Where the money went
Every expense line on each return, biggest first: Form 990 Part IX (with its program, management and fundraising columns), 990-EZ Part I, or 990-PF Part I. Event marks lines the organization itself describes as events. “Events” in each summary adds those lines, conferences and meetings, and the direct costs of fundraising events. Unusual is not the same as improper. Many of these patterns have ordinary explanations. Check the filing.
2024 · Form 990 · $204,642 spent · pay $104,459 · grants $0 · events $200
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Pay: officers, directors, trustees, key employees | $54,768 | $27,384 | $21,907 | $5,477 | 26.8% | |
| Other (as described) | GRANT EXPENSE | $43,428 | $43,428 | - | - | 21.2% |
| Other salaries and wages | $41,405 | $20,703 | $16,562 | $4,140 | 20.2% | |
| Depreciation and depletion | $11,072 | - | $11,072 | - | 5.4% | |
| Other (as described) | BOOKS AND VIDEOS | $10,741 | $10,741 | - | - | 5.2% |
| Payroll taxes | $8,286 | $4,143 | $3,314 | $829 | 4.0% | |
| Occupancy | $7,056 | $5,310 | $1,746 | - | 3.4% | |
| Other (as described) | CONTRACTUAL - POLARIS | $5,900 | $5,900 | - | - | 2.9% |
| Other (as described) | PROGRAMS | $5,581 | $5,581 | - | - | 2.7% |
| Insurance | $4,684 | $3,747 | $937 | - | 2.3% | |
| Fees: accounting | $4,200 | - | $4,200 | - | 2.1% | |
| Office expenses | $2,746 | $1,922 | $824 | - | 1.3% | |
| All other expenses | $2,084 | $1,833 | $247 | $4 | 1.0% | |
| Fees: other services | $1,876 | $938 | $750 | $188 | 0.9% | |
| Information technology | $815 | $571 | $244 | - | 0.4% | |
| Fundraising events Event | direct expenses; gross income $4,321 | $200 | reported apart | |||
| Total | $204,642 | 100% |
2023 · Form 990 · $228,883 spent · pay $103,019 · grants $0 · events $500
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other (as described) | GRANT EXPENSE | $71,535 | $71,535 | - | - | 31.3% |
| Pay: officers, directors, trustees, key employees | $53,046 | $26,523 | $21,218 | $5,305 | 23.2% | |
| Other salaries and wages | $40,692 | $20,346 | $16,277 | $4,069 | 17.8% | |
| Depreciation and depletion | $12,019 | - | $12,019 | - | 5.3% | |
| Payroll taxes | $9,281 | $4,641 | $3,712 | $928 | 4.1% | |
| Other (as described) | BOOKS AND VIDEOS | $9,089 | $9,089 | - | - | 4.0% |
| Occupancy | $7,317 | $5,185 | $2,132 | - | 3.2% | |
| Other (as described) | CONTRACTUAL - POLARIS | $5,900 | $5,900 | - | - | 2.6% |
| Insurance | $4,555 | $3,644 | $911 | - | 2.0% | |
| Fees: accounting | $3,600 | - | $3,600 | - | 1.6% | |
| All other expenses | $3,573 | $3,195 | $367 | $11 | 1.6% | |
| Other (as described) | PROGRAMS | $2,886 | $2,886 | - | - | 1.3% |
| Office expenses | $2,497 | $1,748 | $749 | - | 1.1% | |
| Fees: other services | $1,973 | $987 | $789 | $197 | 0.9% | |
| Information technology | $920 | $644 | $276 | - | 0.4% | |
| Fundraising events Event | direct expenses; gross income $4,127 | $500 | reported apart | |||
| Total | $228,883 | 100% |
2022 · Form 990EZ · $194,830 spent · pay $99,471 · grants $0 · events $260
| Line | As described | Total | Share |
|---|---|---|---|
| Salaries, other pay and benefits | $99,471 | 51.1% | |
| Other expenses (detail on Schedule O) | $68,337 | 35.1% | |
| Occupancy, rent, utilities, maintenance | $18,629 | 9.6% | |
| Fees to independent contractors | $8,393 | 4.3% | |
| Fundraising events Event | direct expenses; gross income - | $260 | reported apart |
| Total | $194,830 | 100% |
2021 · Form 990EZ · $190,383 spent · pay $94,931 · grants $0 · events $300
| Line | As described | Total | Share |
|---|---|---|---|
| Salaries, other pay and benefits | $94,931 | 49.9% | |
| Other expenses (detail on Schedule O) | $67,837 | 35.6% | |
| Occupancy, rent, utilities, maintenance | $20,448 | 10.7% | |
| Fees to independent contractors | $7,167 | 3.8% | |
| Fundraising events Event | direct expenses; gross income - | $300 | reported apart |
| Total | $190,383 | 100% |
2020 · Form 990EZ · $154,262 spent · pay $93,472 · grants $0 · events $100
| Line | As described | Total | Share |
|---|---|---|---|
| Salaries, other pay and benefits | $93,472 | 60.6% | |
| Other expenses (detail on Schedule O) | $41,576 | 27.0% | |
| Occupancy, rent, utilities, maintenance | $15,891 | 10.3% | |
| Fees to independent contractors | $3,323 | 2.2% | |
| Fundraising events Event | direct expenses; gross income - | $100 | reported apart |
| Total | $154,262 | 100% |
2019 · Form 990EZ · $140,986 spent · pay $75,167 · grants $0 · events $237
| Line | As described | Total | Share |
|---|---|---|---|
| Salaries, other pay and benefits | $75,167 | 53.3% | |
| Other expenses (detail on Schedule O) | $41,890 | 29.7% | |
| Occupancy, rent, utilities, maintenance | $17,791 | 12.6% | |
| Fees to independent contractors | $6,138 | 4.4% | |
| Fundraising events Event | direct expenses; gross income - | $237 | reported apart |
| Total | $140,986 | 100% |
2018 · Form 990EZ · $145,383 spent · pay $84,621 · grants $0 · events $400
| Line | As described | Total | Share |
|---|---|---|---|
| Salaries, other pay and benefits | $84,621 | 58.2% | |
| Other expenses (detail on Schedule O) | $38,994 | 26.8% | |
| Occupancy, rent, utilities, maintenance | $16,270 | 11.2% | |
| Fees to independent contractors | $5,498 | 3.8% | |
| Fundraising events Event | direct expenses; gross income - | $400 | reported apart |
| Total | $145,383 | 100% |
Comments