Partnership for a Drug-Free America
Cite this
Plain text Partnership for a Drug-Free America. furp.org, nonprofit organization profile, tax years 2010–2019. https://furp.org/org/partnership-for-a-drug-free-america-133413627. Retrieved 2026-10-31.
APA furp.org. (n.d.). Partnership for a Drug-Free America [Nonprofit organization profile; tax years 2010–2019]. Retrieved October 31, 2026, from https://furp.org/org/partnership-for-a-drug-free-america-133413627
MLA “Partnership for a Drug-Free America.” furp.org, tax years 2010–2019, https://furp.org/org/partnership-for-a-drug-free-america-133413627. Accessed 31 Oct. 2026.
Retrieved 2026-10-31; covers tax years 2010–2019. Data: furp.org, CC BY 4.0.
2019 · Form 990EZ · revenue $0 · expenses $0 · assets $0
- EIN
- 13-3413627
- Address
- 485 lexington ave Suite 3rd fl, New York, NY 10017
- Website
- www.drugfree.org
- NTEE code
- -
- Exempt type
- -
- Ruling date
- -
- Cross-check
- ProPublica Nonprofit Explorer
Mission
SEE SCHEDULE O
Each tax year counts once: when a return was amended, only the latest return for that period is used below (superseded returns stay listed, greyed, under Finances).
People paid by the organization
19 people paid across every filing: current people first, then by total pay from this organization. Organizations counts every nonprofit each person appears on.
| Name | Latest title | Years | Latest year pay | Total pay from here | Organizations |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Gina Samson | CHIEF FINANCIAL OFFICER | 2015-2019 | $0 | $546,106 | 1 |
| Frederick Muench | president & CEO | 2017-2019 | $0 | $499,221 | 1 |
| Stephen Pasierb (former) | PRESIDENT & CEO Thru 3/2015 | 2010-2015 | $111,590 | $2,106,801 | 1 |
| Sean Clarkin (former) | EVP, RESEARCH & EXT RELATIONS | 2010-2017 | $152,939 | $1,547,381 | 1 |
| John Irving (former) | SVP, MEDIA DIRECTOR | 2010-2016 | $173,321 | $1,254,342 | 1 |
| Robert Caruso (former) | CFO Thru 7/2015 | 2010-2015 | $105,073 | $1,168,433 | 1 |
| Marcia Lee Taylor (former) | Chief Policy Officer | 2014-2018 | $176,964 | $1,040,903 | 2 |
| Michael Townsend (former) | EVP, DIR COMM ED PROG | 2010-2013 | $183,627 | $745,498 | 1 |
| Denise Young Farrell (former) | VP, DIR PUBLIC AFFAIRS | 2015-2018 | $167,191 | $626,826 | 1 |
| Joseph Keenan (former) | evp, dir product dev | 2010-2012 | $175,510 | $549,384 | 1 |
| Kristina Rowe (former) | CHIEF MARKETING OFFICER | 2015-2017 | $171,557 | $470,560 | 1 |
| Teri Christensen (former) | SVP, Dir. of State & Local ops | 2015-2017 | $157,440 | $451,585 | 1 |
| Elizabeth Zimmer (former) | SVP, DEVELOPMENT | 2012-2013 | $204,880 | $400,170 | 1 |
| Caryn Pace (former) | CHIEF COMMUNICATIONS OFFICER | 2013-2014 | $165,626 | $343,426 | 1 |
| Douglas Leu (former) | CHIEF TECHNOLOGY OFFICER | 2018 | $202,697 | $202,697 | 1 |
| PAUL HEALY Thru 101414 (former) | CHIEF DEVELOPMENT OFFICER | 2014 | $181,461 | $181,461 | 1 |
| Beth Jeffrey (former) | SVP MEDIA DIRECTOR | 2018 | $162,569 | $162,569 | 1 |
| Michele Tomeo (former) | SVP DIR HR & OFFICE SERVICES | 2018 | $155,302 | $155,302 | 1 |
| Sharon J Daitz (former) | Director - Fundraising | 2010 | $146,397 | $146,397 | 1 |
Officers and directors, no compensation reported
40 people listed on the returns with $0 (or no amount) in every compensation column: current people first. Hours are as filed on the latest return each person appears on.
| Name | Latest title | Years | Hrs/wk (latest) | Compensation | Organizations |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Michael White | CHAIRMAN | 2015-2019 | 1 | $0 reported | 2 |
| Allen Rosenshine | CHAIRMAN EMERITUS | 2010-2019 | 1 | $0 reported | 2 |
| Bill Koenigsberg | DIRECTOR | 2011-2019 | 1 | $0 reported | 4 |
| David Katz Esq | Director | 2010-2019 | 1 | $0 reported | 2 |
| Sydney K Hunsdale | Secretary & TREASURER | 2011-2019 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Alan L Hoffman | DIRECTOR | 2013-2019 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Phillip Kwun | DIRECTOR | 2013-2019 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Robert D Liodice | DIRECTOR | 2010-2019 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Mitchell S Rosenthal Md | DIRECTOR | 2011-2019 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Mark Tatum | DIRECTOR | 2012-2019 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Paul Bascobert | DIRECTOR | 2011-2019 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Joanna Diakos Esq | Director (Non-Voting) | 2017-2019 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Nancy Hill (former) | DIRECTOR (THRU 8/1/2017) | 2010-2017 | 3 | $0 reported | 8 |
| Kathleen Keefe (former) | DIRECTOR (THRU 11/15/2017) | 2013-2017 | 3 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Ibra Morales (former) | DIRECTOR (THRU 10/24/2017) | 2013-2017 | 3 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Bryan Beller (former) | DIRECTOR (THRU 2/27/2017) | 2010-2017 | 3 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Herbert D Kleber (former) | DIRECTOR (THRU 2/10/2017) | 2010-2017 | 3 | $0 reported | 1 |
| David S Versfelt (former) | DIRECTOR (THRU 2/1/2017) | 2016-2017 | 3 | $0 reported | 1 |
| R Lee Shaw (former) | DIRECTOR (THRU 1/1/2017) | 2013-2017 | 3 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Timothy J Brosnan (former) | DIRECTOR (thru 12/22/2016) | 2010-2016 | 3 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Craig Brown (former) | Director (Thru 1/1/2016) | 2010-2016 | 3 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Patricia F Russo (former) | CHAIRMAN Thru 12/2015 | 2010-2015 | 5 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Vicki Cohen (former) | DIRECTOR | 2013-2015 | 3 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Carter Wiess (former) | Director Thru 5/2015 | 2014-2015 | 3 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Roy J Bostock (former) | CHAIRMAN EMERITUS | 2010-2013 | 3 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Carter Weiss (former) | DIRECTOR | 2013 | 3 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Ivelisse Estrada (former) | Director | 2010-2012 | 3 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Robert S Matteucci (former) | Director | 2010-2012 | 3 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Michael D Maves (former) | Director | 2010-2012 | 3 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Ruth Wooden (former) | DIRECTOR | 2011-2012 | 3 | $0 reported | 1 |
| David N Watson (former) | Director | 2010-2012 | 3 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Joe Erwin (former) | Director | 2010-2011 | 3 | $0 reported | 3 |
| Adam Silver (former) | Director | 2010-2011 | 3 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Harry W Clark (former) | Director | 2010 | 3 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Campbell T Gerrish (former) | Director | 2010 | 3 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Marc S Goldstein (former) | Director | 2010 | 3 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Sydney K Hundsdale (former) | Director | 2010 | 3 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Mary Lou Quinlan (former) | Director | 2010 | 3 | $0 reported | 1 |
| McGhee Williams (former) | Director | 2010 | 3 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Michell S Rosenthal (former) | Director | 2010 | 3 | $0 reported | 1 |
People by year
2019 · 14 people listed · none paid
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| ALLEN ROSENSHINE | CHAIRMAN EMERITUS | 1 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| GINA SAMSON | CHIEF FINANCIAL OFFICER | 1 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| SYDNEY K HUNSDALE | Secretary & TREASURER | 1 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MICHAEL WHITE | CHAIRMAN | 1 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| ALAN L HOFFMAN | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| BILL KOENIGSBERG | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 4 |
| PHILLIP KWUN | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| ROBERT D LIODICE | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MITCHELL S ROSENTHAL MD | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MARK TATUM | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| PAUL BASCOBERT | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Joanna Diakos Esq | Director (Non-Voting) | 1 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| FREDERICK MUENCH | president & CEO | 1 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| David A Katz Esq | Director | 1 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 2 |
2018 · 19 people listed · 7 paid, $1.4M · 45 employees · 250 volunteers
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| FREDERICK MUENCH | president & CEO | 40 | $350,470 | $0 | $1,081 | $351,551 | 1 |
| DOUGLAS LEU | CHIEF TECHNOLOGY OFFICER | 40 | $201,789 | $0 | $908 | $202,697 | 1 |
| GINA SAMSON | CHIEF FINANCIAL OFFICER | 40 | $182,688 | $0 | $937 | $183,625 | 1 |
| MARCIA LEE TAYLOR | Chief Policy Officer | 30 | $176,060 | $0 | $904 | $176,964 | 2 |
| DENISE YOUNG FARRELL | VP, DIR PUBLIC AFFAIRS | 40 | $166,257 | $0 | $934 | $167,191 | 1 |
| BETH JEFFREY | SVP MEDIA DIRECTOR | 40 | $162,569 | $0 | $0 | $162,569 | 1 |
| MICHELE TOMEO | SVP DIR HR & OFFICE SERVICES | 30 | $154,388 | $0 | $914 | $155,302 | 1 |
| ALLEN ROSENSHINE | CHAIRMAN EMERITUS | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| SYDNEY K HUNSDALE | Secretary & TREASURER | 5 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MICHAEL WHITE | CHAIRMAN | 5 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| ALAN L HOFFMAN | DIRECTOR | 3 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| BILL KOENIGSBERG | DIRECTOR | 3 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 4 |
| PHILLIP KWUN | DIRECTOR | 3 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| ROBERT D LIODICE | DIRECTOR | 3 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MITCHELL S ROSENTHAL MD | DIRECTOR | 3 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MARK TATUM | DIRECTOR | 3 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| PAUL BASCOBERT | DIRECTOR | 3 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Joanna Diakos Esq | Director (Non-Voting) | 3 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| David A Katz Esq | Director | 3 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
2017 · 26 people listed · 7 paid, $1.2M · 37 employees · 450 volunteers
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| MARCIA LEE TAYLOR | Chief Policy Officer | 30 | $202,500 | $0 | $15,984 | $218,484 | 2 |
| KRISTINA ROWE | CHIEF MARKETING OFFICER | 40 | $150,000 | $0 | $21,557 | $171,557 | 1 |
| DENISE YOUNG FARRELL | VP, DIR PUBLIC AFFAIRS | 40 | $137,900 | $0 | $31,322 | $169,222 | 1 |
| GINA SAMSON | CFO | 40 | $140,000 | $0 | $25,980 | $165,980 | 1 |
| Teri Christensen | SVP, Dir. of State & Local ops | 35 | $131,830 | $0 | $25,610 | $157,440 | 1 |
| SEAN CLARKIN | EVP, RESEARCH & EXT RELATIONS | 30 | $135,318 | $0 | $17,621 | $152,939 | 1 |
| FREDERICK MUENCH | DIRECTOR (As of 7/6/2017) | 3 | $130,667 | $0 | $17,003 | $147,670 | 1 |
| ALLEN ROSENSHINE | VICE CHAIRMAN | 5 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| SYDNEY K HUNSDALE | Secretary & TREASURER | 5 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MICHAEL WHITE | CHAIRMAN | 5 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| ALAN L HOFFMAN | DIRECTOR | 3 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| BILL KOENIGSBERG | DIRECTOR | 3 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 4 |
| PHILLIP KWUN | DIRECTOR | 3 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| ROBERT D LIODICE | DIRECTOR | 3 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MITCHELL S ROSENTHAL MD | DIRECTOR | 3 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MARK TATUM | DIRECTOR | 3 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| PAUL BASCOBERT | DIRECTOR | 3 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Joanna Diakos Esq | Director(As of 2/1/2017) | 3 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| DAVID KATZ | DIRECTOR | 3 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| KATHLEEN KEEFE | DIRECTOR (THRU 11/15/2017) | 3 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| IBRA MORALES | DIRECTOR (THRU 10/24/2017) | 3 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| BRYAN BELLER | DIRECTOR (THRU 2/27/2017) | 3 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| NANCY HILL | DIRECTOR (THRU 8/1/2017) | 3 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 8 |
| HERBERT D KLEBER | DIRECTOR (THRU 2/10/2017) | 3 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| DAVID S VERSFELT | DIRECTOR (THRU 2/1/2017) | 3 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| R LEE SHAW | DIRECTOR (THRU 1/1/2017) | 3 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2016 · 27 people listed · 7 paid, $1.3M · 39 employees · 200 volunteers
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| MARCIA LEE TAYLOR | PRESIDENT & CEO | 40 | $253,500 | $0 | $21,162 | $274,662 | 2 |
| JOHN IRVING | SVP, MEDIA DIRECTOR | 35 | $156,930 | $0 | $16,391 | $173,321 | 1 |
| SEAN CLARKIN | EVP, RESEARCH & EXTL RELATIONS | 35 | $148,625 | $0 | $21,939 | $170,564 | 1 |
| GINA SAMSON | CFO | 35 | $140,000 | $0 | $29,434 | $169,434 | 1 |
| KRISTINA ROWE | CHIEF MARKETING OFFICER | 35 | $147,500 | $0 | $20,503 | $168,003 | 1 |
| Teri Christensen | SVP, Dir. of State & Local ops | 35 | $132,538 | $0 | $27,192 | $159,730 | 1 |
| DENISE YOUNG FARRELL | VP, DIR PUBLIC AFFAIRS | 35 | $135,900 | $0 | $14,737 | $150,637 | 1 |
| ALLEN ROSENSHINE | VICE CHAIRMAN | 5 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| SYDNEY K HUNSDALE | Secretary & TREASURER | 5 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MICHAEL WHITE | CHAIRMAN | 5 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| ALAN L HOFFMAN | DIRECTOR | 3 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| DAVID A KATZ | DIRECTOR | 3 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| KATHLEEN KEEFE | DIRECTOR | 3 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| BILL KOENIGSBERG | DIRECTOR | 3 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 4 |
| PHILLIP KWUN | DIRECTOR | 3 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| ROBERT D LIODICE | DIRECTOR | 3 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| IBRA MORALES | DIRECTOR | 3 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MITCHELL S ROSENTHAL | DIRECTOR | 3 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| R LEE SHAW | DIRECTOR | 3 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MARK TATUM | DIRECTOR | 3 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| PAUL BASCOBERT | DIRECTOR | 3 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| BRYAN R BELLER | DIRECTOR | 3 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| TIMOTHY J BROSNAN | DIRECTOR (thru 12/22/2016) | 3 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| NANCY H HILL | DIRECTOR | 3 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 8 |
| Craig Brown | Director (Thru 1/1/2016) | 3 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Herbert D Kleber MD | Director (non-voting) | 3 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| David S Versfelt | Director (non-voting) | 3 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2015 · 30 people listed · 9 paid, $1.2M · 49 employees · 1,000 volunteers
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| MARCIA LEE TAYLOR | PRESIDENT & CEO | 40 | $214,532 | $0 | $8,581 | $223,113 | 2 |
| SEAN CLARKIN | EVP, RESEARCH & EXTL RELATIONS | 35 | $157,500 | $0 | $6,300 | $163,800 | 1 |
| JOHN IRVING | SVP, MEDIA DIRECTOR | 35 | $157,150 | $0 | $6,286 | $163,436 | 1 |
| DENISE YOUNG FARRELL | VP, DIR PUBLIC AFFAIRS | 35 | $134,400 | $0 | $5,376 | $139,776 | 1 |
| Teri Christensen | SVP, Dir. of State & Local Ops | 35 | $129,245 | $0 | $5,170 | $134,415 | 1 |
| KRISTINA ROWE | CHIEF MARKETING OFFICER | 35 | $131,000 | $0 | $0 | $131,000 | 1 |
| STEPHEN PASIERB | PRESIDENT & CEO Thru 3/2015 | 40 | $107,752 | $0 | $3,838 | $111,590 | 1 |
| ROBERT CARUSO | CFO Thru 7/2015 | 40 | $101,067 | $0 | $4,006 | $105,073 | 1 |
| GINA SAMSON | CFO As of 10/2015 | 35 | $26,026 | $0 | $1,041 | $27,067 | 1 |
| PATRICIA F RUSSO | CHAIRMAN Thru 12/2015 | 5 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| ALLEN ROSENSHINE | VICE CHAIRMAN | 5 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| SYDNEY K HUNSDALE | SECR. & TREASURER As of 9/2015 | 5 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MICHAEL WHITE | CHAIRMAN As of 12/2015 | 3 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| CRAIG BROWN | SEC & Treas Thru 9/15 Director | 5 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| ALAN L HOFFMAN | DIRECTOR | 3 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| DAVID A KATZ | DIRECTOR | 3 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| KATHLEEN KEEFE | DIRECTOR | 3 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| BILL KOENIGSBERG | DIRECTOR | 3 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 4 |
| PHILLIP KWUN | DIRECTOR | 3 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| ROBERT D LIODICE | DIRECTOR | 3 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| IBRA MORALES | DIRECTOR | 3 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MITCHELL S ROSENTHAL | DIRECTOR | 3 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| R LEE SHAW | DIRECTOR | 3 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MARK TATUM | DIRECTOR | 3 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| PAUL BASCOBERT | DIRECTOR | 3 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| BRYAN R BELLER | DIRECTOR | 3 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| TIMOTHY J BROSNAN | DIRECTOR | 3 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| VICKI COHEN | DIRECTOR | 3 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Carter Wiess | Director Thru 5/2015 | 3 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| NANCY H HILL | DIRECTOR | 3 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 8 |
2014 · 27 people listed · 7 paid, $1.4M · 57 employees · 1,000 volunteers
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| STEPHEN PASIERB | PRESIDENT & CEO | 40 | $383,775 | $0 | $10,400 | $394,175 | 1 |
| ROBERT CARUSO | CHIEF FINANCIAL OFFICER | 35 | $188,732 | $0 | $7,330 | $196,062 | 1 |
| SEAN CLARKIN | EVP, DIR STRAT & PROG MGT | 40 | $177,402 | $0 | $6,880 | $184,282 | 1 |
| PAUL HEALY Thru 101414 | CHIEF DEVELOPMENT OFFICER | 40 | $181,461 | $0 | $0 | $181,461 | 1 |
| CARYN PACE | CHIEF COMMUNICATIONS OFFICER | 35 | $159,786 | $0 | $5,840 | $165,626 | 1 |
| JOHN IRVING | SVP, MEDIA DIRECTOR | 35 | $156,441 | $0 | $6,246 | $162,687 | 1 |
| MARCIA LEE TAYLOR | Sr. VP Govt affairs | 35 | $142,000 | $0 | $5,680 | $147,680 | 2 |
| PATRICIA F RUSSO | CHAIRMAN | 5 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| ALLEN ROSENSHINE | VICE CHAIRMAN | 5 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| CRAIG BROWN | SECRETARY/TREASURER | 3 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| PAUL BASCOBERT | DIRECTOR | 3 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| BRYAN R BELLER | DIRECTOR | 3 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| TIMOTHY J BROSNAN | DIRECTOR | 3 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| VICKI COHEN | DIRECTOR | 3 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| NANCY H HILL | DIRECTOR | 3 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 8 |
| ALAN L HOFFMAN | DIRECTOR | 3 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| SYDNEY K HUNSDALE | DIRECTOR | 5 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| DAVID A KATZ | DIRECTOR | 3 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| KATHLEEN KEEFE | DIRECTOR | 3 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| BILL KOENIGSBERG | DIRECTOR | 3 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 4 |
| PHILLIP KWUN | DIRECTOR | 3 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| ROBERT D LIODICE | DIRECTOR | 3 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| IBRA MORALES | DIRECTOR | 3 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MITCHELL S ROSENTHAL | DIRECTOR | 3 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| R LEE SHAW | DIRECTOR | 3 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MARK TATUM | DIRECTOR | 3 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| CARTER WIESS | DIRECTOR | 3 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2013 · 28 people listed · 7 paid, $1.8M · 58 employees · 1,000 volunteers
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| STEPHEN PASIERB | PRESIDENT & CEO | 40 | $396,637 | $0 | $30,780 | $427,417 | 1 |
| SEAN CLARKIN | EVP, DIR STRAT & PROG MGT | 40 | $178,000 | $0 | $152,131 | $330,131 | 1 |
| ROBERT CARUSO | CHIEF FINANCIAL OFFICER | 40 | $209,850 | $0 | $23,044 | $232,894 | 1 |
| ELIZABETH ZIMMER | SVP, DEVELOPMENT | 40 | $183,250 | $0 | $21,630 | $204,880 | 1 |
| JOHN IRVING | SVP, MEDIA DIRECTOR | 40 | $180,250 | $0 | $17,057 | $197,307 | 1 |
| MICHAEL TOWNSEND | EVP, DIR COMM ED PROG | 40 | $159,865 | $0 | $23,762 | $183,627 | 1 |
| CARYN PACE | CHIEF COMMUNICATIONS OFFICER | 32 | $150,000 | $0 | $27,800 | $177,800 | 1 |
| ROY J BOSTOCK | CHAIRMAN EMERITUS | 3 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| PATRICIA F RUSSO | CHAIRMAN | 5 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| ALLEN ROSENSHINE | VICE CHAIRMAN | 5 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| CRAIG BROWN | SECRETARY/TREASURER | 3 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| PAUL BASCOBERT | DIRECTOR | 3 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| BRYAN R BELLER | DIRECTOR | 3 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| TIMOTHY J BROSNAN | DIRECTOR | 3 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| VICKI COHEN | DIRECTOR | 3 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| NANCY H HILL | DIRECTOR | 3 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 8 |
| ALAN L HOFFMAN | DIRECTOR | 3 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| SYDNEY K HUNSDALE | DIRECTOR | 3 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| DAVID A KATZ | DIRECTOR | 3 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| KATHLEEN KEEFE | DIRECTOR | 3 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| BILL KOENIGSBERG | DIRECTOR | 3 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 4 |
| PHILLIP KWUN | DIRECTOR | 3 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| ROBERT D LIODICE | DIRECTOR | 3 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| IBRA MORALES | DIRECTOR | 3 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MITCHELL S ROSENTHAL | DIRECTOR | 3 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| R LEE SHAW | DIRECTOR | 3 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MARK TATUM | DIRECTOR | 3 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| CARTER WEISS | DIRECTOR | 3 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2012 · 26 people listed · 7 paid, $1.6M · 61 employees · 1,000 volunteers
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stephen Pasierb | PRESIDENT AND CEO | 40 | $372,353 | $0 | $29,091 | $401,444 | 1 |
| Robert Caruso | Chief Financial Officer | 40 | $197,637 | - | $22,652 | $220,289 | 1 |
| Elizabeth Zimmer | SVP, Development | 40 | $174,375 | - | $20,915 | $195,290 | 1 |
| Michael Townsend | evp, dir comm ed prog | 40 | $169,594 | - | $22,503 | $192,097 | 1 |
| John Irving | svp, media director | 40 | $174,206 | - | $17,136 | $191,342 | 1 |
| Sean Clarkin | evp, dir strat & prog mgmt | 40 | $173,188 | - | $14,086 | $187,274 | 1 |
| Joseph Keenan | evp, dir product dev | 40 | $151,938 | - | $23,572 | $175,510 | 1 |
| Roy J Bostock | Chairman Emeritus | 5 | - | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| Allen Rosenshine | Vice Chairman | 5 | - | - | - | $0 | 2 |
| Craig D Brown | Director/Secretary/Treasurer | 5 | - | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| Timothy J Brosnan | Director | 3 | - | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| Ivelisse Estrada | Director | 3 | - | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| Nancy H Hill | Director | 3 | - | - | - | $0 | 8 |
| Sydney K Hunsdale | Director | 3 | - | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| Robert D Liodice | Director | 3 | - | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| Robert S Matteucci | Director | 3 | - | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| Michael D Maves | Director | 3 | - | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| David A Katz | Director | 3 | - | - | - | $0 | 2 |
| Mitchell S Rosenthal | Director | 3 | - | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| Patricia F Russo | Chairperson | 10 | - | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| Bryan Beller | Director | 3 | - | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| Paul Bascobert | DIRECTOR | 3 | - | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| Ruth Wooden | DIRECTOR | 3 | - | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| Bill Koenigsberg | DIRECTOR | 5 | - | - | - | $0 | 4 |
| Mark Tatum | Director | 3 | - | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| David N Watson | Director | 3 | - | - | - | $0 | 1 |
2011 · 26 people listed · 6 paid, $1.3M · 59 employees · 1,000 volunteers
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stephen Pasierb | PRESIDENT AND CEO | 40 | $369,251 | $0 | $19,315 | $388,566 | 1 |
| Robert Caruso | Chief Financial Officer | 40 | $195,750 | $0 | $12,270 | $208,020 | 1 |
| Joseph Keenan | evp, dir product dev | 35 | $172,000 | $0 | $16,302 | $188,302 | 1 |
| Michael Townsend | evp, dir comm ed prog | 35 | $170,250 | $0 | $14,761 | $185,011 | 1 |
| John Irving | svp, media director | 35 | $173,811 | $0 | $7,372 | $181,183 | 1 |
| Sean Clarkin | evp, dir strat & prog mgmt | 35 | $169,075 | $0 | $10,290 | $179,365 | 1 |
| Roy J Bostock | Director | 3 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Allen Rosenshine | Director | 3 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| Craig D Brown | Director | 3 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Timothy J Brosnan | Director | 3 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Ivelisse Estrada | Director | 3 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Nancy H Hill | Director | 3 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 8 |
| Sydney K Hunsdale | Director | 3 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Robert D Liodice | Director | 3 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Robert S Matteucci | Director | 3 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Michael D Maves | Director | 3 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Adam Silver | Director | 3 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| David N Watson | Director | 3 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Joe Erwin | Director | 3 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 3 |
| David A Katz | Director | 3 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| Mitchell S Rosenthal | Director | 3 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Patricia F Russo | Chairperson | 10 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Bryan Beller | Director | 3 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Paul Bascobert | DIRECTOR | 3 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Ruth Wooden | DIRECTOR | 3 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Bill Koenigsberg | DIRECTOR | 3 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 4 |
2010 · 30 people listed · 7 paid, $1.5M · 50 employees · 1,000 volunteers
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stephen Pasierb | Chief Operating Officer | 35 | $364,000 | $0 | $19,609 | $383,609 | 1 |
| Robert Caruso | Chief Financial Officer | 35 | $193,250 | $0 | $12,845 | $206,095 | 1 |
| Joseph Keenan | Director - Interactive/ IT | 35 | $169,500 | $0 | $16,072 | $185,572 | 1 |
| John Irving | Director - Natl Media | 35 | $172,920 | $0 | $12,146 | $185,066 | 1 |
| Michael Townsend | Director - Meth Programs | 35 | $169,000 | $0 | $15,763 | $184,763 | 1 |
| Sean Clarkin | Director - Programs | 35 | $167,440 | $0 | $11,586 | $179,026 | 1 |
| Sharon J Daitz | Director - Fundraising | 35 | $131,805 | $0 | $14,592 | $146,397 | 1 |
| Roy J Bostock | Director | 3 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Allen Rosenshine | Director | 3 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| Craig D Brown | Director | 3 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Timothy J Brosnan | Director | 3 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Harry W Clark | Director | 3 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Ivelisse Estrada | Director | 3 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Campbell T Gerrish | Director | 3 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Marc S Goldstein | Director | 3 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Nancy H Hill | Director | 3 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 8 |
| Sydney K Hundsdale | Director | 3 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Herbert D Kleber | Director | 3 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Robert D Liodice | Director | 3 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Robert S Matteucci | Director | 3 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Michael D Maves | Director | 3 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Mary Lou Quinlan | Director | 3 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Adam Silver | Director | 3 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| David N Watson | Director | 3 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| McGhee Williams | Director | 3 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Joe Erwin | Director | 3 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 3 |
| David A Katz | Director | 3 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| Michell S Rosenthal | Director | 3 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Patricia F Russo | Chairperson | 10 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Bryan Beller | Director | 3 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
Highest-paid independent contractors
2018 · 2 contractors · $240K
| Name | Location | Service | Paid |
|---|---|---|---|
| PATRICIA AUSSEM | MORRISTOWN, NJ | CONSULTATION | $125,000 |
| CUECENTRIC LL | LENEXA, KS | DEVELOPMENT | $114,500 |
2016 · 1 contractor · $100K
| Name | Location | Service | Paid |
|---|---|---|---|
| Steve Cline's Company LLC | BALTIMORE, MD | Outreach | $100,464 |
2015 · 1 contractor · $100K
| Name | Location | Service | Paid |
|---|---|---|---|
| Steve Cline's Company LLC | BALTIMORE, MD | Outreach | $100,464 |
2014 · 2 contractors · $303K
| Name | Location | Service | Paid |
|---|---|---|---|
| The Wonderfactory LLC | NEW YORK, NY | Website Design | $202,680 |
| Steve Cline's Company LLC | BALTIMORE, MD | Outreach | $100,464 |
2013 · 1 contractor · $104K
| Name | Location | Service | Paid |
|---|---|---|---|
| Steve Cline's Company LLC | media Outreach | $103,729 |
Who gave
Contributor names are not public for this form type.
Public charities filing Form 990 or 990-EZ report large donors on Schedule B, but the IRS withholds their names and addresses from public copies. Private foundations (990-PF) are different: their contributors are public.
Finances
Newest first. Each filing: its name on one row, its figures on the row beneath. Greyed filings are superseded by a later return for the same period and are left out everywhere else on this page.
| Revenue | Expenses | Assets | Net assets | Contributions | Program revenue | Officer pay | Employees | Volunteers |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2019 · Form 990EZ | ||||||||
| $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2018 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $5,612,463 | $7,471,625 | $8,954,174 | $8,084,290 | $4,653,301 | $0 | $489,500 | 45 | 250 |
| 2017 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $7,445,973 | $7,484,044 | $12,086,757 | $10,905,284 | $6,929,146 | $0 | $405,316 | 37 | 450 |
| 2016 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $4,299,607 | $6,603,554 | $10,840,824 | $10,074,885 | $3,845,248 | $0 | $393,500 | 39 | 200 |
| 2015 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $6,981,195 | $7,062,865 | $12,967,297 | $12,050,180 | $6,367,961 | $0 | $425,710 | 49 | 1,000 |
| 2014 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $7,162,962 | $8,117,129 | $13,516,761 | $12,579,402 | $6,592,835 | $0 | $567,105 | 57 | 1,000 |
| 2013 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $7,507,791 | $9,021,923 | $14,110,846 | $13,393,951 | $6,784,206 | $0 | $586,488 | 58 | 1,000 |
| 2012 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $7,164,084 | $8,616,966 | $14,847,673 | $13,990,852 | $6,463,222 | $0 | $569,990 | 61 | 1,000 |
| 2011 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $6,872,065 | $7,836,279 | $15,160,687 | $14,547,167 | $6,390,989 | $0 | $565,001 | 59 | 1,000 |
| 2010 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $7,758,459 | $8,233,636 | $16,424,490 | $15,749,025 | $6,910,997 | $0 | $557,250 | 50 | 1,000 |
Connected to
Organizations that list some of the same people on their returns (officers, directors, key employees on this organization’s latest return), and related organizations it lists on Schedule R.
- PARTNERSHIP TO END ADDICTION New York, NY · 4 people in common (Allen Rosenshine, Bill Koenigsberg, David Katz Esq)
- AMERICAN ASSOCIATION OF ADVERTISING AGENCIES INC New York, NY · 1 person in common (Bill Koenigsberg)
- TRUSTWORTHY ACCOUNTABILITY GROUP INC Washington, DC · 1 person in common (Bill Koenigsberg)
Funders of this organization
38 grantors reported grants to this organization, $4,842,799 in all, tax years 2009 to 2020; the 25 largest shown (all 38). Exact: the grantor wrote this organization's EIN. Fuzzy: the grantor wrote only a name (foundations' 990-PF has no EIN field), matched to the same or a near-identical name in the same state; the name as filed is shown. From the latest return for each grantor and year, so amended returns aren't counted twice. CSV
| Grantor | Type | Match | Years given | Grants | Total | Latest year | Latest year's amount | Grants |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| PHARMACEUTICAL RESEARCH AND MANUFACTURERS OF AMERICA | Public charity | Exact | 2012-2016 | 5 | $1,250,000 | 2016 | $250,000 | show |
| TIDES FOUNDATION | DAF sponsor | Exact | 2018-2019 | 3 | $900,000 | 2019 | $150,000 | show |
| CONSUMER HEALTHCARE PRODUCTS ASSOCIATION | Public charity | Exact | 2014-2018 | 5 | $765,000 | 2018 | $40,000 | show |
| NATIONAL PHILANTHROPIC TR | DAF sponsor | Exact | 2014-2018 | 5 | $440,500 | 2018 | $47,000 | show |
| BOSTOCK FAMILY FOUNDATION | Private foundation | Fuzzy filed as “PARTNERSHIP FOR A DRUG-FREE AMERICA” | 2010-2012 | 3 | $380,850 | 2012 | $130,850 | show |
| TRUTH INITIATIVE FOUNDATION | Public charity | Exact | 2010-2013, 2015-2016 | 9 | $162,600 | 2016 | $10,000 | show |
| AMERICAN ACADEMY OF ADDICTION PSYCHIATRY | Public charity | Exact | 2020 | 1 | $108,448 | 2020 | $108,448 | show |
| FIDELITY INVESTMENTS CHARITABLE GIFT FUND | DAF sponsor | Exact | 2016-2018 | 3 | $95,285 | 2018 | $18,635 | show |
| SILICON VALLEY COMMUNITY FOUNDATION | DAF sponsor | Exact | 2010-2011, 2016 | 3 | $73,000 | 2016 | $25,000 | show |
| BOUCHER CHARITABLE FOUNDATION | Private foundation | Fuzzy filed as “Partnership For A Drug Free America”, “PARTNERSHIP FOR A DRUG FREE AMERICA” | 2011-2019 | 9 | $70,000 | 2019 | $10,000 | show |
| MOTORSPORTS CHARITIES INC | DAF sponsor | Exact | 2013-2014 | 2 | $70,000 | 2014 | $20,000 | show |
| JEWISH COMMUNAL FUND | DAF sponsor | Exact | 2009-2010, 2015 | 3 | $66,500 | 2015 | $52,000 | show |
| PRINCETON AREA COMMUNITY FOUNDATION INC | DAF sponsor | Exact | 2013-2014, 2017-2018 | 4 | $63,000 | 2018 | $15,000 | show |
| MAJOR LEAGUE BASEBALL CHARITIES INC | Public charity | Exact | 2015 | 1 | $60,000 | 2015 | $60,000 | show |
| Treatment Assessment Screening Center Inc | Public charity | Exact | 2015-2016 | 2 | $57,739 | 2016 | $18,619 | show |
| GREATER CINCINNATI FOUNDATION | DAF sponsor | Exact | 2010-2011 | 2 | $52,000 | 2011 | $30,000 | show |
| ASSOCIATION OF NATIONAL ADVERTISERS INC | Public charity | Exact | 2014-2015, 2018 | 3 | $28,750 | 2018 | $6,250 | show |
| PGA TOUR INC | Public charity | Exact | 2013-2014 | 2 | $22,500 | 2014 | $10,000 | show |
| AMERICAN MEDICAL ASSOCIATION | Public charity | Exact | 2010-2011 | 3 | $18,250 | 2011 | $6,832 | show |
| DONOR ADVISED CHARITABLE GIVING | DAF sponsor | Exact | 2017 | 1 | $15,700 | 2017 | $15,700 | show |
| NATIONAL FOOTBALL LEAGUE FOUNDATION | Public charity | Fuzzy filed as “PARTNERSHIP FOR A DRUG FREE AMERICA” | 2018 | 1 | $15,000 | 2018 | $15,000 | show |
| GORDON & LLURA GUND FOUNDATION | Private foundation | Fuzzy filed as “Partnership for a Drug Free America” | 2010-2011 | 2 | $15,000 | 2011 | $5,000 | show |
| MORGAN STANLEY GLOBAL IMPACT FUNDING TRUST INC | DAF sponsor | Exact | 2014-2016 | 3 | $13,000 | 2016 | $2,000 | show |
| ARIZONA COMMUNITY FOUNDATION | DAF sponsor | Exact | 2014 | 1 | $13,000 | 2014 | $13,000 | show |
| UNITED WAY MIAMI INC | DAF sponsor | Exact | 2011 | 1 | $12,500 | 2011 | $12,500 | show |
Nearby + Similar BETA
Organizations like this one: what they do and who they are linked to
Same category: NTEE code and revenue
Ranked without any AI: same NTEE code first, then the same NTEE group; then revenue within 2x, 5x or 10x; then the same state; then similar name and mission text. Same state only
| Organization | State | NTEE | Latest revenue | Latest expenses | Top-paid title | Top pay | Why similar |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Partnership for a Drug Free America | AZ | Not reported | $837,264 | $772,450 | CEO | $124,276 | Similar name |
| PARTNERSHIP FOR A DRUG-FREE NEW JERSEY | NJ | F60 | $1,713,006 | $1,787,449 | EXECUTIVE DIRECTOR | $379,924 | Similar name |
| Partnership for a Drug-Free New Hampshire | NH | Not reported | $266,096 | $199,679 | Chair | $0 | Similar name |
| PARTNERSHIP FOR A DRUG FREE COMMUNITY INC | AL | F21 | $391,838 | $388,153 | EXECUTIVE DIRECTOR | $59,301 | Similar name |
| PARTNERSHIP FOR A SECURE AMERICA INC | DC | Q01 | $745,725 | $695,303 | EXECUTIVE DIRECTOR | $100,000 | Similar name |
| PARTNERSHIP FOR CENTRAL AMERICA INC | DC | Not reported | $830,896 | $1,416,140 | DIR. OF OPER | $220,620 | Similar name |
| PARTNERSHIP FOR A HEALTHIER AMERICA INC | DC | O50 | $2,735,549 | $5,382,644 | President & CEO | $446,607 | Similar name |
| PARTNERSHIP FOR AMERICAS CHILDREN | DC | P01 | $1,063,802 | $1,460,031 | EXECUTIVE DIRECTOR | $177,848 | Similar name |
| PARTNERSHIP FOR A NEW AMERICAN ECONOMY | DC | Not reported | $2,543,734 | $2,958,112 | EXEC. DIR & TREAS (THRU 10/28/21) | $271,726 | Similar name |
| PARTNERSHIP FOR A NEW AMERICAN ECONOMY | DC | Not reported | $2,102,379 | $2,308,445 | SECRETARY & DIRECTOR | $271,726 | Similar name |
| PARTNERSHIP FOR AMERICA'S HEALTH CARE | DC | Not reported | $2,140,851 | $2,953,060 | PRESIDENT | $0 | Similar name |
| PARTNERSHIP FOR AMERICA'S HEALTH CARE | VA | Not reported | $1,761,806 | $3,241,332 | PRESIDENT | $0 | Similar name |
Who funds organizations like this
Grantors that funded the 12 most similar organizations. Ranked by total given to them. Foundations (990-PF) and donor-advised fund sponsors only. Same matching as Funders above (by EIN, or by name for foundations).
The full list · all similar organizations
Where the money went
Every expense line on each return, biggest first: Form 990 Part IX (with its program, management and fundraising columns), 990-EZ Part I, or 990-PF Part I. Event marks lines the organization itself describes as events. “Events” in each summary adds those lines, conferences and meetings, and the direct costs of fundraising events. Unusual is not the same as improper. Many of these patterns have ordinary explanations. Check the filing.
2018 · Form 990 · $7,471,625 spent · pay $3,707,759 · grants $0 · events $249,175
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other salaries and wages | $2,681,507 | $2,040,746 | $387,453 | $253,308 | 35.9% | |
| Fees: other services | $1,481,078 | $1,343,008 | $5,342 | $132,728 | 19.8% | |
| Occupancy | $671,332 | $539,812 | $65,760 | $65,760 | 9.0% | |
| Pay: officers, directors, trustees, key employees | $489,500 | $308,500 | $99,850 | $81,150 | 6.6% | |
| Information technology | $380,155 | $290,239 | $15,081 | $74,835 | 5.1% | |
| Other employee benefits | $291,161 | $233,533 | $37,844 | $19,784 | 3.9% | |
| Other (as described) | CREATIVE PRODUCTION COSTS | $250,236 | $248,008 | $0 | $2,228 | 3.3% |
| Other (as described) | RESEARCH | $223,319 | $223,319 | $0 | $0 | 3.0% |
| Payroll taxes | $206,087 | $152,268 | $29,575 | $24,244 | 2.8% | |
| Travel | $136,037 | $122,678 | $0 | $13,359 | 1.8% | |
| All other expenses | $124,656 | $83,453 | $7,496 | $33,707 | 1.7% | |
| Depreciation and depletion | $87,809 | $70,247 | $8,781 | $8,781 | 1.2% | |
| Office expenses | $83,264 | $63,962 | $4,731 | $14,571 | 1.1% | |
| Other (as described) | MEDIA MONITORING | $81,350 | $81,350 | $0 | $0 | 1.1% |
| Fees: accounting | $68,284 | - | $68,284 | - | 0.9% | |
| Fees: investment management | $44,450 | - | $44,450 | - | 0.6% | |
| Conferences, conventions and meetings | $43,038 | $41,569 | $0 | $1,469 | 0.6% | |
| Insurance | $40,868 | $32,694 | $4,087 | $4,087 | 0.5% | |
| Pension plan contributions | $39,504 | $29,785 | $5,992 | $3,727 | 0.5% | |
| Other (as described) | DUES & SUBSCRIPTIONS | $36,668 | $30,450 | $5,117 | $1,101 | 0.5% |
| Advertising and promotion | $8,291 | $7,139 | $0 | $1,152 | 0.1% | |
| Fees: legal | $3,031 | - | $3,031 | - | 0.0% | |
| Fundraising events Event | direct expenses; gross income $587,580 | $206,137 | reported apart | |||
| Total | $7,471,625 | 100% |
2017 · Form 990 · $7,484,044 spent · pay $3,897,630 · grants $0 · events $181,938
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other salaries and wages | $2,906,614 | $2,356,341 | $256,220 | $294,053 | 38.8% | |
| Fees: other services | $1,116,018 | $1,024,540 | $5,718 | $85,760 | 14.9% | |
| Other (as described) | CREATIVE PRODUCTION COSTS | $866,299 | $864,309 | - | $1,990 | 11.6% |
| Occupancy | $633,702 | $509,460 | $62,121 | $62,121 | 8.5% | |
| Pay: officers, directors, trustees, key employees | $405,316 | $255,775 | $82,908 | $66,633 | 5.4% | |
| Other employee benefits | $299,465 | $248,540 | $30,507 | $20,418 | 4.0% | |
| Information technology | $289,372 | $179,062 | $19,654 | $90,656 | 3.9% | |
| Payroll taxes | $247,977 | $195,977 | $27,077 | $24,923 | 3.3% | |
| Travel | $117,102 | $112,051 | $1,037 | $4,014 | 1.6% | |
| Other (as described) | MEDIA MONITORING | $91,850 | $91,850 | - | - | 1.2% |
| Office expenses | $88,691 | $74,081 | $4,443 | $10,167 | 1.2% | |
| All other expenses | $80,063 | $55,791 | $5,879 | $18,393 | 1.1% | |
| Depreciation and depletion | $73,281 | $58,625 | $7,328 | $7,328 | 1.0% | |
| Fees: accounting | $61,900 | - | $61,900 | - | 0.8% | |
| Fees: investment management | $44,958 | - | $44,958 | - | 0.6% | |
| Pension plan contributions | $38,258 | $33,114 | $3,519 | $1,625 | 0.5% | |
| Other (as described) | DUES & SUBSCRIPTIONS | $37,394 | $30,423 | $5,839 | $1,132 | 0.5% |
| Other (as described) | PRESS CLIPPINGS | $30,184 | $30,184 | - | - | 0.4% |
| Insurance | $27,028 | $21,622 | $2,703 | $2,703 | 0.4% | |
| Conferences, conventions and meetings | $21,820 | $21,289 | - | $531 | 0.3% | |
| Advertising and promotion | $4,302 | $4,302 | - | - | 0.1% | |
| Fees: legal | $2,357 | - | $2,357 | - | 0.0% | |
| Interest | $93 | - | $93 | - | 0.0% | |
| Fundraising events Event | direct expenses; gross income $482,500 | $160,118 | reported apart | |||
| Total | $7,484,044 | 100% |
2016 · Form 990 · $6,603,554 spent · pay $3,613,096 · grants $0 · events $168,698
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other salaries and wages | $2,702,401 | $2,348,772 | $142,007 | $211,622 | 40.9% | |
| Fees: other services | $754,948 | $730,232 | $5,322 | $19,394 | 11.4% | |
| Other (as described) | CREATIVE PRODUCTION COSTS | $608,367 | $607,599 | - | $768 | 9.2% |
| Occupancy | $601,538 | $483,812 | $58,863 | $58,863 | 9.1% | |
| Pay: officers, directors, trustees, key employees | $393,500 | $246,125 | $82,675 | $64,700 | 6.0% | |
| Information technology | $274,440 | $204,453 | $14,038 | $55,949 | 4.2% | |
| Payroll taxes | $233,316 | $190,940 | $19,475 | $22,901 | 3.5% | |
| Other employee benefits | $214,037 | $190,705 | $10,879 | $12,453 | 3.2% | |
| Office expenses | $123,514 | $107,211 | $6,325 | $9,978 | 1.9% | |
| Travel | $122,108 | $120,238 | - | $1,870 | 1.8% | |
| All other expenses | $83,976 | $66,379 | $2,267 | $15,330 | 1.3% | |
| Other (as described) | MEDIA MONITORING | $76,350 | $76,350 | - | - | 1.2% |
| Pension plan contributions | $69,842 | $59,429 | $4,926 | $5,487 | 1.1% | |
| Depreciation and depletion | $68,866 | $55,092 | $6,887 | $6,887 | 1.0% | |
| Other (as described) | RESEARCH COSTS | $65,349 | $65,349 | - | - | 1.0% |
| Fees: accounting | $61,900 | - | $61,900 | - | 0.9% | |
| Fees: investment management | $45,783 | - | $45,783 | - | 0.7% | |
| Other (as described) | DUES & SUBSCRIPTIONS | $40,225 | $33,424 | $4,819 | $1,982 | 0.6% |
| Insurance | $35,670 | $28,536 | $3,567 | $3,567 | 0.5% | |
| Conferences, conventions and meetings | $13,745 | $11,556 | - | $2,189 | 0.2% | |
| Fees: legal | $6,296 | - | $6,296 | - | 0.1% | |
| Interest | $4,499 | - | $4,499 | - | 0.1% | |
| Advertising and promotion | $2,884 | $2,798 | - | $86 | 0.0% | |
| Fundraising events Event | direct expenses; gross income $468,750 | $154,953 | reported apart | |||
| Total | $6,603,554 | 100% |
2015 · Form 990 · $7,062,865 spent · pay $4,110,179 · grants $0 · events $211,772
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other salaries and wages | $3,050,943 | $2,629,651 | $226,204 | $195,088 | 43.2% | |
| Fees: other services | $630,230 | $564,560 | $6,914 | $58,756 | 8.9% | |
| Occupancy | $605,151 | $486,416 | $59,368 | $59,367 | 8.6% | |
| Other (as described) | CREATIVE PRODUCTION COSTS | $572,174 | $572,174 | - | - | 8.1% |
| Pay: officers, directors, trustees, key employees | $425,710 | $302,440 | $68,371 | $54,899 | 6.0% | |
| Information technology | $276,836 | $246,107 | $15,852 | $14,877 | 3.9% | |
| Payroll taxes | $269,651 | $222,910 | $26,158 | $20,583 | 3.8% | |
| Other employee benefits | $257,122 | $228,881 | $14,230 | $14,011 | 3.6% | |
| Office expenses | $199,924 | $183,939 | $6,485 | $9,500 | 2.8% | |
| Travel | $182,357 | $176,797 | $1,346 | $4,214 | 2.6% | |
| Pension plan contributions | $106,753 | $92,460 | $8,300 | $5,993 | 1.5% | |
| Other (as described) | RESEARCH COSTS | $98,846 | $98,846 | - | - | 1.4% |
| Depreciation and depletion | $70,190 | $56,152 | $7,019 | $7,019 | 1.0% | |
| Fees: accounting | $60,302 | - | $60,302 | - | 0.9% | |
| Fees: investment management | $49,646 | - | $49,646 | - | 0.7% | |
| All other expenses | $46,850 | $30,612 | $4,039 | $12,199 | 0.7% | |
| Other (as described) | DUES & SUBSCRIPTIONS | $42,729 | $38,434 | $4,176 | $119 | 0.6% |
| Conferences, conventions and meetings | $33,314 | $30,468 | $196 | $2,650 | 0.5% | |
| Insurance | $32,257 | $25,805 | $3,226 | $3,226 | 0.5% | |
| Other (as described) | PRESS CLIPPINGS | $25,584 | $25,584 | - | - | 0.4% |
| Advertising and promotion | $10,971 | $10,971 | - | - | 0.2% | |
| Fees: legal | $8,782 | - | $8,782 | - | 0.1% | |
| Interest | $6,543 | - | $6,543 | - | 0.1% | |
| Fundraising events Event | direct expenses; gross income $508,750 | $178,458 | reported apart | |||
| Total | $7,062,865 | 100% |
2014 · Form 990 · $8,117,129 spent · pay $4,973,048 · grants $0 · events $188,729
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other salaries and wages | $3,685,186 | $2,992,835 | $277,026 | $415,325 | 45.4% | |
| Fees: other services | $879,235 | $846,769 | $6,038 | $26,428 | 10.8% | |
| Occupancy | $588,650 | $472,652 | $57,999 | $57,999 | 7.3% | |
| Pay: officers, directors, trustees, key employees | $567,105 | $342,145 | $140,236 | $84,724 | 7.0% | |
| Other (as described) | CREATIVE PRODUCTION COSTS | $371,003 | $371,003 | - | - | 4.6% |
| Payroll taxes | $307,723 | $241,423 | $29,557 | $36,743 | 3.8% | |
| Other employee benefits | $289,452 | $243,750 | $17,551 | $28,151 | 3.6% | |
| Office expenses | $273,673 | $253,309 | $8,094 | $12,270 | 3.4% | |
| Information technology | $227,882 | $196,669 | $16,584 | $14,629 | 2.8% | |
| Other (as described) | RESEARCH COSTS | $206,736 | $206,736 | - | - | 2.5% |
| Travel | $180,734 | $175,209 | - | $5,525 | 2.2% | |
| Pension plan contributions | $123,582 | $103,161 | $11,681 | $8,740 | 1.5% | |
| Depreciation and depletion | $80,969 | $64,775 | $8,097 | $8,097 | 1.0% | |
| Fees: accounting | $66,445 | - | $66,445 | - | 0.8% | |
| All other expenses | $60,519 | $40,938 | $3,447 | $16,134 | 0.7% | |
| Other (as described) | DUES & SUBSCRIPTIONS | $58,295 | $42,445 | $4,515 | $11,335 | 0.7% |
| Fees: investment management | $51,315 | - | $51,315 | - | 0.6% | |
| Insurance | $30,723 | $24,579 | $3,072 | $3,072 | 0.4% | |
| Other (as described) | PRESS CLIPPINGS | $28,734 | $28,734 | - | - | 0.4% |
| Conferences, conventions and meetings | $19,867 | $17,321 | - | $2,546 | 0.2% | |
| Fees: legal | $15,229 | $12,524 | $2,705 | - | 0.2% | |
| Advertising and promotion | $3,822 | $3,553 | $81 | $188 | 0.0% | |
| Interest | $250 | - | $250 | - | 0.0% | |
| Fundraising events Event | direct expenses; gross income $480,500 | $168,862 | reported apart | |||
| Total | $8,117,129 | 100% |
2013 · Form 990 · $9,021,923 spent · pay $5,354,888 · grants $0 · events $208,037
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other salaries and wages | $4,028,086 | $3,401,434 | $255,608 | $371,044 | 44.6% | |
| Fees: other services | $1,195,829 | $1,149,560 | $10,938 | $35,331 | 13.3% | |
| Pay: officers, directors, trustees, key employees | $586,488 | $406,235 | $102,772 | $77,481 | 6.5% | |
| Occupancy | $569,895 | $457,487 | $56,204 | $56,204 | 6.3% | |
| Other (as described) | RESEARCH COSTS | $477,015 | $477,015 | - | - | 5.3% |
| Payroll taxes | $312,909 | $262,627 | $19,962 | $30,320 | 3.5% | |
| Other employee benefits | $304,229 | $259,972 | $17,712 | $26,545 | 3.4% | |
| Other (as described) | CREATIVE PRODUCTION COSTS | $296,843 | $296,843 | - | - | 3.3% |
| Office expenses | $257,897 | $237,022 | $7,932 | $12,943 | 2.9% | |
| Travel | $225,628 | $217,715 | $167 | $7,746 | 2.5% | |
| Information technology | $215,282 | $179,702 | $14,456 | $21,124 | 2.4% | |
| Pension plan contributions | $123,176 | $106,775 | $7,095 | $9,306 | 1.4% | |
| Depreciation and depletion | $93,563 | $74,851 | $9,356 | $9,356 | 1.0% | |
| All other expenses | $60,872 | $39,325 | $2,941 | $18,606 | 0.7% | |
| Fees: accounting | $56,540 | - | $56,540 | - | 0.6% | |
| Fees: investment management | $51,094 | - | $51,094 | - | 0.6% | |
| Other (as described) | DUES & SUBSCRIPTIONS | $45,778 | $32,736 | $2,167 | $10,875 | 0.5% |
| Insurance | $31,467 | $25,173 | $3,147 | $3,147 | 0.3% | |
| Other (as described) | PRESS CLIPPINGS | $27,698 | $27,698 | - | - | 0.3% |
| Conferences, conventions and meetings | $23,649 | $21,672 | - | $1,977 | 0.3% | |
| Fees: legal | $17,579 | $12,264 | $5,315 | - | 0.2% | |
| Advertising and promotion | $12,969 | $12,969 | - | - | 0.1% | |
| Interest | $7,437 | - | $7,437 | - | 0.1% | |
| Fundraising events Event | direct expenses; gross income $671,000 | $184,388 | reported apart | |||
| Total | $9,021,923 | 100% |
2012 · Form 990 · $8,616,966 spent · pay $5,097,191 · grants $0 · events $228,352
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other salaries and wages | $3,881,686 | $3,270,086 | $277,081 | $334,519 | 45.0% | |
| Fees: other services | $1,276,409 | $1,177,572 | $4,476 | $94,361 | 14.8% | |
| Pay: officers, directors, trustees, key employees | $569,990 | $396,701 | $97,672 | $75,617 | 6.6% | |
| Occupancy | $560,463 | $448,565 | $55,949 | $55,949 | 6.5% | |
| Other (as described) | RESEARCH | $463,027 | $463,027 | - | - | 5.4% |
| Payroll taxes | $316,097 | $261,905 | $24,973 | $29,219 | 3.7% | |
| Other employee benefits | $252,014 | $212,035 | $14,261 | $25,718 | 2.9% | |
| Travel | $245,359 | $241,048 | $208 | $4,103 | 2.8% | |
| Other (as described) | MEDIA DISTRIBUTION | $162,827 | $162,827 | - | - | 1.9% |
| Office expenses | $133,553 | $114,212 | $8,313 | $11,028 | 1.5% | |
| Other (as described) | PRODUCTION COSTS | $129,097 | $128,676 | - | $421 | 1.5% |
| Information technology | $126,103 | $91,128 | $14,363 | $20,612 | 1.5% | |
| All other expenses | $107,325 | $73,183 | $5,787 | $28,355 | 1.2% | |
| Depreciation and depletion | $91,333 | $73,067 | $9,133 | $9,133 | 1.1% | |
| Pension plan contributions | $77,404 | $67,311 | $5,461 | $4,632 | 0.9% | |
| Fees: accounting | $68,890 | - | $68,890 | - | 0.8% | |
| Fees: investment management | $49,454 | - | $49,454 | - | 0.6% | |
| Conferences, conventions and meetings | $30,003 | $26,543 | - | $3,460 | 0.3% | |
| Other (as described) | PRESS CLIPPINGS | $29,769 | $29,769 | - | - | 0.3% |
| Insurance | $28,512 | $22,810 | $2,851 | $2,851 | 0.3% | |
| Fees: legal | $10,710 | $5,488 | $5,222 | - | 0.1% | |
| Interest | $5,537 | - | $5,537 | - | 0.1% | |
| Advertising and promotion | $1,404 | $1,404 | - | - | 0.0% | |
| Fundraising events Event | direct expenses; gross income - | $198,349 | reported apart | |||
| Total | $8,616,966 | 100% |
2011 · Form 990 · $7,836,279 spent · pay $4,816,015 · grants $0 · events $250,605
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other salaries and wages | $3,589,712 | $3,014,958 | $258,336 | $316,418 | 45.8% | |
| Fees: other services | $803,624 | $723,443 | $1,981 | $78,200 | 10.3% | |
| Pay: officers, directors, trustees, key employees | $565,001 | $393,275 | $96,763 | $74,963 | 7.2% | |
| Occupancy | $550,705 | $440,562 | $55,071 | $55,072 | 7.0% | |
| Other (as described) | RESEARCH | $542,617 | $542,617 | - | - | 6.9% |
| Payroll taxes | $287,664 | $237,151 | $26,297 | $24,216 | 3.7% | |
| Other employee benefits | $261,149 | $221,612 | $14,153 | $25,384 | 3.3% | |
| Travel | $214,405 | $205,997 | $766 | $7,642 | 2.7% | |
| Office expenses | $162,603 | $134,246 | $9,682 | $18,675 | 2.1% | |
| Other (as described) | MEDIA DISTRIBUTION | $140,234 | $140,189 | $35 | $10 | 1.8% |
| Information technology | $129,511 | $103,146 | $9,925 | $16,440 | 1.7% | |
| Pension plan contributions | $112,489 | $95,889 | $8,113 | $8,487 | 1.4% | |
| All other expenses | $93,414 | $75,899 | $2,389 | $15,126 | 1.2% | |
| Depreciation and depletion | $80,213 | $64,171 | $8,021 | $8,021 | 1.0% | |
| Fees: accounting | $61,300 | - | $61,300 | - | 0.8% | |
| Fees: investment management | $60,855 | - | $60,855 | - | 0.8% | |
| Fees: professional fundraisers | $60,665 | - | - | $60,665 | 0.8% | |
| Advertising and promotion | $39,345 | $39,067 | $25 | $253 | 0.5% | |
| Insurance | $27,702 | $22,162 | $2,770 | $2,770 | 0.4% | |
| Conferences, conventions and meetings | $22,021 | $18,978 | - | $3,043 | 0.3% | |
| Other (as described) | REGISTRATION FEES | $12,343 | $9,875 | $1,234 | $1,234 | 0.2% |
| Other (as described) | PAYROLL PROCESSING FEES | $10,543 | $8,435 | $1,054 | $1,054 | 0.1% |
| Interest | $4,123 | - | $4,123 | - | 0.1% | |
| Fees: legal | $4,041 | $3,464 | $577 | - | 0.1% | |
| Fundraising events Event | direct expenses; gross income - | $228,584 | reported apart | |||
| Total | $7,836,279 | 100% |
2010 · Form 990 · $8,233,636 spent · pay $4,743,879 · grants $0 · events $254,016
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other salaries and wages | $3,485,819 | $2,893,334 | $252,930 | $339,555 | 42.3% | |
| Fees: other services | $941,233 | $896,861 | $1,387 | $42,985 | 11.4% | |
| Occupancy | $700,422 | $560,354 | $70,034 | $70,034 | 8.5% | |
| Pay: officers, directors, trustees, key employees | $557,250 | $387,825 | $95,500 | $73,925 | 6.8% | |
| Other (as described) | RESEARCH | $500,805 | $499,952 | - | $853 | 6.1% |
| Travel | $303,421 | $293,355 | $1,367 | $8,699 | 3.7% | |
| Other employee benefits | $292,370 | $239,608 | $14,937 | $37,825 | 3.6% | |
| Payroll taxes | $279,514 | $227,585 | $22,557 | $29,372 | 3.4% | |
| Office expenses | $193,618 | $162,399 | $12,231 | $18,988 | 2.4% | |
| Information technology | $167,854 | $128,580 | $7,371 | $31,903 | 2.0% | |
| Other (as described) | MEDIA DISTRIBUTION | $166,012 | $165,468 | - | $544 | 2.0% |
| Pension plan contributions | $128,926 | $104,214 | $10,926 | $13,786 | 1.6% | |
| Fees: professional fundraisers | $100,676 | - | - | $100,676 | 1.2% | |
| Fees: investment management | $63,229 | - | $63,229 | - | 0.8% | |
| All other expenses | $61,065 | $53,162 | $1,840 | $6,063 | 0.7% | |
| Fees: accounting | $59,096 | - | $59,096 | - | 0.7% | |
| Depreciation and depletion | $52,291 | $41,833 | $5,229 | $5,229 | 0.6% | |
| Advertising and promotion | $49,140 | $41,341 | $94 | $7,705 | 0.6% | |
| Insurance | $23,919 | $19,135 | $2,392 | $2,392 | 0.3% | |
| Interest | $23,225 | - | $23,225 | - | 0.3% | |
| Conferences, conventions and meetings | $21,949 | $16,196 | $14 | $5,739 | 0.3% | |
| Other (as described) | PRESS CLIPPING/ PR FEES | $21,895 | $21,895 | - | - | 0.3% |
| Other (as described) | DUES AND SUBSCRIPTIONS | $18,550 | $11,283 | $1,325 | $5,942 | 0.2% |
| Other (as described) | REGISTRATION FEES | $13,124 | $10,524 | $1,300 | $1,300 | 0.2% |
| Fees: legal | $8,233 | $3,140 | $5,093 | - | 0.1% | |
| Fundraising events Event | direct expenses; gross income - | $232,067 | reported apart | |||
| Total | $8,233,636 | 100% |
Federal lobbying
Lobbying Disclosure Act reports naming a client or registrant with this organization's name and state. Spent: what lobbying for it cost (firm income plus its own reported expenses). Earned: income it reported as a lobbying firm.
| Year | Spent | Earned | Reports |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2008 | $169,532 | 4 | |
| 2006 | $60,000 | 4 |
Issues: Budget/Appropriations, Alcohol and Drug Abuse, Health Issues, Law Enforcement/Crime/Criminal Justice, Apparel/Clothing Industry/Textiles
Firms hired: PARTNERSHIP FOR A DRUG-FREE AMERICA, BERNIE ROBINSON
State business registration
- PARTNERSHIP FOR A DRUG-FREE AMERICA, INC. FL, Foreign nonprofit corporation (FORNP), Inactive, formed 1993-05-10
The same business name in the same state, from the state’s official registry data.
Trademarks
13 US trademarks, 5 live.
- Partnership for a Drug Free America, Inc. 13 marks, NY FUZZY medium confidence: same name (governing-board words and legal endings aside) and state
| Mark | Serial | Filed | Status | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| (design) | 87371688 | 2017-03-15 | Registered | TRTDXFAP, file of 2026-02-07 |
| METH PROJECT | 87358164 | 2017-03-03 | Registered | TRCFECO2, file of 2024-03-27 |
| P | 86241253 | 2014-04-03 | Registration cancelled | TRTDXFAP, file of 2026-02-18 |
| WHERE FAMILIES FIND ANSWERS | 86241247 | 2014-04-03 | Registered and renewed | TRTYRAP, file of 2026-04-03 |
| PARTNERSHIP FOR DRUG-FREE KIDS | 86241236 | 2014-04-03 | Registered and renewed | TRTDXFAP, file of 2026-03-11 |
| THE MEDICINE ABUSE PROJECT | 85897655 | 2013-04-08 | Registered and renewed | TRCFECO2, file of 2024-03-27 |
| THE PARTNERSHIP AT DRUGFREE.ORG | 85069944 | 2010-06-23 | Registration cancelled | TRCFECO2, file of 2024-03-27 |
| HABLA CON TUS HIJOS | 77699509 | 2009-03-26 | Registration cancelled | TRCFECO2, file of 2024-03-27 |
| THE CONVERSATION STARTS HERE | 77327820 | 2007-11-13 | Registration cancelled | TRCFECO2, file of 2024-03-27 |
| TIME TO TALK | 77088111 | 2007-01-22 | Abandoned | TRCFECO2, file of 2024-03-27 |
The newest marks of the trademark owners above, matched to this record by name (and state).
Comments