CREDIT UNIONS IN THE STATE OF NEW MEXICO
Cite this
Plain text CREDIT UNIONS IN THE STATE OF NEW MEXICO. furp.org, nonprofit organization profile, tax years 2010–2024. https://furp.org/org/credit-unions-in-the-state-of-new-mexico-856010733. Retrieved 2026-10-22.
APA furp.org. (n.d.). CREDIT UNIONS IN THE STATE OF NEW MEXICO [Nonprofit organization profile; tax years 2010–2024]. Retrieved October 22, 2026, from https://furp.org/org/credit-unions-in-the-state-of-new-mexico-856010733
MLA “CREDIT UNIONS IN THE STATE OF NEW MEXICO.” furp.org, tax years 2010–2024, https://furp.org/org/credit-unions-in-the-state-of-new-mexico-856010733. Accessed 22 Oct. 2026.
Retrieved 2026-10-22; covers tax years 2010–2024. Data: furp.org, CC BY 4.0.
2024 · Form 990 · revenue $70.8M · expenses $64.2M · assets $1.26B
- Also known as
- STATE EMPLOYEES CREDIT UNION OF NEW MEXICO
- EIN
- 85-6010733
- Address
- 813TH ST MICHAELS DR, SANTA FE, NM 87505-0000
- Website
- WWW.SECUNM.ORG
- NTEE code
- -
- Exempt type
- 501(c)(14): credit union (association)
- Ruling date
- January 1973 (when the IRS recognized its exemption)
- IRS status
- Exempt (unconditional) (IRS Business Master File) IRS data ↗
- Tax-deductible donations
- No
- Cross-check
- ProPublica Nonprofit Explorer
Mission
NEW MEXICO STATE-CHARTERED CREDIT UNION PROVIDING FINANCIAL SERVICES TO ITS MEMBERS AS PROVIDED BY THE NEW MEXICO CREDIT UNION ACT.
Each tax year counts once: when a return was amended, only the latest return for that period is used below (superseded returns stay listed, greyed, under Finances).
People paid by the organization
23 people paid across every filing: current people first, then by total pay from this organization. Organizations counts every nonprofit each person appears on.
| Name | Latest title | Years | Latest year pay | Total pay from here | Organizations |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Emilio Atencio | CHIEF LENDING OFFICER | 2010-2024 | $454,705 | $2,351,907 | 1 |
| Andy Ramos | PRESIDENT/CEO | 2021-2024 | $711,314 | $2,133,426 | 2 |
| Lindsay Jones | EVP CHIEF OPERATIONS OFFICER | 2021-2024 | $357,957 | $1,022,420 | 1 |
| Ryan Klinkrodt | VP COMMERCIAL LENDING | 2019-2024 | $245,885 | $976,991 | 1 |
| Edward Christians | EVP CHIEF INFORMATION OFFICER | 2022-2024 | $349,099 | $934,114 | 1 |
| Kyle Moore | SVP MARKETING & COMMUNITY | 2018-2024 | $226,570 | $895,406 | 1 |
| William Thorn | CHIEF PEOPLE OFFICER | 2022-2024 | $292,913 | $774,058 | 1 |
| Maria Suazo | SVP RETAIL ENGAGEMENT | 2021-2024 | $250,743 | $737,899 | 1 |
| Darlene Vigil | AVP REAL ESTATE (THRU 02/25) | 2021-2024 | $229,572 | $674,070 | 1 |
| Ethan Hendrickson | CHIEF FINANCIAL OFFICER | 2023-2024 | $238,104 | $271,577 | 1 |
| Beatrice Medina | SVP ENTERPRISE RISK (THRU 06/25) | 2024 | $154,738 | $154,738 | 1 |
| Harold Dixon (former) | DIRECTOR OF PROJECT MANAGEMENT | 2010-2022 | $474,839 | $4,512,182 | 3 |
| Dwayne Herrera (former) | Executive Vice President (Former) | 2010-2019 | $454,313 | $2,459,056 | 3 |
| Richard Schaefer (former) | CHIEF INFORMATION SYSTEMS OFFICER | 2010-2021 | $349,129 | $1,843,073 | 1 |
| Deborah Sparks (former) | CHIEF H.R. OFFICER (THRU 04/22) | 2011-2022 | $261,349 | $1,748,497 | 1 |
| Mark Sadowski (former) | EVP CHIEF FINANCIAL OFF (THRU 01/22) | 2012-2022 | $38,926 | $1,455,026 | 2 |
| Debra A Ferrell (former) | CONTROLLER (JAN TO APR) | 2010-2014 | $170,526 | $390,221 | 1 |
| Gabriel Fernandez (former) | VP COMMERICAL LENDING | 2023 | $163,400 | $163,400 | 1 |
| Schwan Hardi (former) | EVP CHIEF FINANCIAL OFF (THRU 06/23) | 2022-2023 | $110,806 | $156,785 | 1 |
| Mark Salazar (former) | Assistant VP, Indirect Lending Manager | 2019 | $123,159 | $123,159 | 1 |
| Debbie Sparks (former) | HR DIRECTOR | 2010 | $70,393 | $70,393 | 1 |
| Phillip Torres (former) | Director | 2010-2016 | $0 | $68,256 | 1 |
| Annitte Lujan (former) | Vice President of Operations | 2019 | $62,464 | $62,464 | 1 |
Officers and directors, no compensation reported
10 people listed on the returns with $0 (or no amount) in every compensation column: current people first. Hours are as filed on the latest return each person appears on.
| Name | Latest title | Years | Hrs/wk (latest) | Compensation | Organizations |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Jerry Rael | CHAIR | 2010-2024 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Joanne Vigil-Coppler | VICE CHAIR | 2010-2024 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Kenneth Kirk | TREASURER | 2017-2024 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Pamela Gonzales | SECRETARY | 2010-2024 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Michael Duran | DIRECTOR | 2010-2024 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Virginia Hendley | DIRECTOR | 2022-2024 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Rosemary Wickard | DIRECTOR | 2010-2024 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Lorrie Lujan (former) | SECRETARY (THRU 05/22) | 2010-2022 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Joanne Coppler-Vigil (former) | VICE CHAIR | 2021 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Andrew Chavez (former) | CHAIR (JAN TO AUG) | 2010-2014 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
People by year
2024 · 18 people listed · 11 paid, $3.5M · 261 employees · 10 volunteers
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| ANDY RAMOS | PRESIDENT/CEO | 40 | $689,967 | $0 | $21,347 | $711,314 | 2 |
| EMILIO ATENCIO | CHIEF LENDING OFFICER | 40 | $229,137 | $0 | $225,568 | $454,705 | 1 |
| LINDSAY JONES | EVP CHIEF OPERATIONS OFFICER | 40 | $328,222 | $0 | $29,735 | $357,957 | 1 |
| EDWARD CHRISTIANS | EVP CHIEF INFORMATION OFFICER | 40 | $316,737 | $0 | $32,362 | $349,099 | 1 |
| WILLIAM THORN | CHIEF PEOPLE OFFICER | 40 | $253,269 | $0 | $39,644 | $292,913 | 1 |
| MARIA SUAZO | SVP RETAIL ENGAGEMENT | 40 | $169,650 | $0 | $81,093 | $250,743 | 1 |
| RYAN KLINKRODT | VP COMMERCIAL LENDING | 40 | $164,770 | $0 | $81,115 | $245,885 | 1 |
| ETHAN HENDRICKSON | CHIEF FINANCIAL OFFICER | 40 | $222,640 | $0 | $15,464 | $238,104 | 1 |
| DARLENE VIGIL | AVP REAL ESTATE (THRU 02/25) | 40 | $213,483 | $0 | $16,089 | $229,572 | 1 |
| KYLE MOORE | SVP MARKETING & COMMUNITY | 40 | $147,234 | $0 | $79,336 | $226,570 | 1 |
| BEATRICE MEDINA | SVP ENTERPRISE RISK (THRU 06/25) | 40 | $148,548 | $0 | $6,190 | $154,738 | 1 |
| JERRY RAEL | CHAIR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JOANNE VIGIL-COPPLER | VICE CHAIR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| KENNETH KIRK | TREASURER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| PAMELA GONZALES | SECRETARY | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MICHAEL DURAN | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| VIRGINIA HENDLEY | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| ROSEMARY WICKARD | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2023 · 19 people listed · 12 paid, $2.8M · 249 employees · 12 volunteers
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| ANDY RAMOS | PRESIDENT/CEO | 40 | $575,842 | $0 | $17,782 | $593,624 | 2 |
| LINDSAY JONES | EVP CHIEF OPERATIONS OFFICER | 40 | $293,922 | $0 | $28,907 | $322,829 | 1 |
| EDWARD CHRISTIANS | EVP CHIEF INFORMATION OFFICER | 40 | $275,920 | $0 | $31,078 | $306,998 | 1 |
| WILLIAM THORN | CHIEF PEOPLE OFFICER | 40 | $225,748 | $0 | $37,209 | $262,957 | 1 |
| RYAN KLINKRODT | VP COMMERICAL LENDING | 40 | $205,999 | $0 | $41,471 | $247,470 | 1 |
| EMILIO ATENCIO | CHIEF LENDING OFFICER | 40 | $202,713 | $0 | $36,878 | $239,591 | 1 |
| MARIA SUAZO | SVP RETAIL ENGAGEMENT | 40 | $148,795 | $0 | $46,865 | $195,660 | 1 |
| KYLE MOORE | SVP MARKETING & COMMUNITY | 40 | $138,186 | $0 | $45,482 | $183,668 | 1 |
| GABRIEL FERNANDEZ | VP COMMERICAL LENDING | 40 | $131,896 | $0 | $31,504 | $163,400 | 1 |
| DARLENE VIGIL | AVP/REAL ESTATE LOAN MANAGER | 40 | $127,993 | $0 | $31,008 | $159,001 | 1 |
| SCHWAN HARDI | EVP CHIEF FINANCIAL OFF (THRU 06/23) | 40 | $110,806 | $0 | $0 | $110,806 | 1 |
| ETHAN HENDRICKSON | CHIEF FINANCIAL OFFICER | 40 | $31,382 | $0 | $2,091 | $33,473 | 1 |
| JERRY RAEL | CHAIR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JOANNE VIGIL-COPPLER | VICE CHAIR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| KENNETH KIRK | TREASURER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| PAMELA GONZALES | SECRETARY | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MICHAEL DURAN | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| VIRGINIA HENDLEY | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| ROSEMARY WICKARD | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2022 · 21 people listed · 13 paid, $3.0M · 237 employees · 11 volunteers
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| ANDY RAMOS | PRESIDENT/CEO | 40 | $544,438 | $0 | $17,374 | $561,812 | 2 |
| HAROLD DIXON | DIRECTOR OF PROJECT MANAGEMENT | 40 | $446,268 | $0 | $28,571 | $474,839 | 3 |
| EDWARD CHRISTIANS | EVP CHIEF INFORMATION OFFICER | 40 | $253,776 | $0 | $24,241 | $278,017 | 1 |
| LINDSAY JONES | EVP CHIEF OPERATIONS OFFICER | 40 | $241,826 | $0 | $30,479 | $272,305 | 1 |
| DEBORAH SPARKS | CHIEF H.R. OFFICER (THRU 04/22) | 40 | $250,673 | $0 | $10,676 | $261,349 | 1 |
| EMILIO ATENCIO | CHIEF LENDING OFFICER | 40 | $187,558 | $0 | $33,562 | $221,120 | 1 |
| WILLIAM THORN | CHIEF PEOPLE OFFICER | 40 | $191,936 | $0 | $26,252 | $218,188 | 1 |
| RYAN KLINKRODT | VP OF COMMERICALLENDING | 40 | $143,545 | $0 | $36,043 | $179,588 | 1 |
| KYLE MOORE | SVP MARKETING & COMMUNITY | 40 | $132,904 | $0 | $38,655 | $171,559 | 1 |
| MARIA SUAZO | SVP RETAIL ENGAGEMENT | 40 | $128,386 | $0 | $39,446 | $167,832 | 1 |
| DARLENE VIGIL | AVP/REAL ESTATE LOAN MANAGER | 40 | $123,146 | $0 | $27,124 | $150,270 | 1 |
| SCHWAN HARDI | EVP CHIEF FINANCIAL OFFICER | 40 | $45,979 | $0 | $0 | $45,979 | 1 |
| MARK SADOWSKI | EVP CHIEF FINANCIAL OFF (THRU 01/22) | 40 | $37,573 | $0 | $1,353 | $38,926 | 2 |
| JERRY RAEL | CHAIR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JOANNE VIGIL-COPPLER | VICE CHAIR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| KENNETH KIRK | TREASURER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| PAMELA GONZALES | SECRETARY | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| LORRIE LUJAN | SECRETARY (THRU 05/22) | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MICHAEL DURAN | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| VIRGINIA HENDLEY | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| ROSEMARY WICKARD | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2021 · 18 people listed · 11 paid, $2.3M · 219 employees · 7 volunteers
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| HAROLD K DIXON | PRESIDENT/CEO (THRU 06/21) | 40 | $440,002 | $0 | $31,001 | $471,003 | 3 |
| RICHARD SCHAEFER | CHIEF INFORMATION SYSTEMS OFFICER | 40 | $331,901 | $0 | $17,228 | $349,129 | 1 |
| ANDY RAMOS | PRESIDENT/CEO | 40 | $257,691 | $0 | $8,985 | $266,676 | 2 |
| MARK SADOWSKI | CHIEF FINANCIAL OFFICER | 40 | $179,261 | $0 | $16,942 | $196,203 | 2 |
| DEBORAH SPARKS | CHIEF HUMAN RESOURCE OFFICER | 40 | $170,674 | $0 | $20,953 | $191,627 | 1 |
| EMILIO ATENCIO | CHIEF LENDING OFFICER | 40 | $176,324 | $0 | $5,103 | $181,427 | 1 |
| RYAN KLINKRODT | VICE PRESIDENT OF COMMERCIAL LENDING | 40 | $137,305 | $0 | $20,950 | $158,255 | 1 |
| DARLENE VIGIL | ASSISTANT VP/RE LENDING MANAGER | 40 | $123,267 | $0 | $11,960 | $135,227 | 1 |
| KYLE MOORE | VICE PRESIDENT OF MEMBERSHIP EXP. | 40 | $110,800 | $0 | $18,160 | $128,960 | 1 |
| MARIA SUAZO | VICE PRESIDENT OF BRANCH OPERATIONS | 40 | $104,875 | $0 | $18,789 | $123,664 | 1 |
| LINDSAY JONES | CHIEF OPERATING OFFICER | 40 | $64,125 | $0 | $5,204 | $69,329 | 1 |
| JERRY RAEL | CHAIR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JOANNE COPPLER-VIGIL | VICE CHAIR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| LORRIE LUJAN | SECRETARY | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| KENNETH KIRK | TREASURER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| ROSEMARY WICKARD | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MICHAEL DURAN | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| PAMELA GONZALES | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2019 · 17 people listed · 10 paid, $2.1M · 178 employees · 7 volunteers
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Dwayne Herrera | Executive Vice President (Former) | 40 | $423,459 | $0 | $30,854 | $454,313 | 3 |
| Harold K Dixon | President/CEO | 40 | $402,399 | $0 | $32,252 | $434,651 | 3 |
| Mark Sadowski | Chief Financial Officer | 40 | $145,618 | $0 | $66,083 | $211,701 | 2 |
| Richard Schaefer | Chief Information Systems Officer | 40 | $170,754 | $0 | $12,792 | $183,546 | 1 |
| Emilio Atencio | Chief Lending Officer | 40 | $146,521 | $0 | $35,868 | $182,389 | 1 |
| Deborah Sparks | Chief Human Resources Officer | 40 | $137,975 | $0 | $42,883 | $180,858 | 1 |
| Ryan Klinkrodt | Commercial Lending Officer | 40 | $112,035 | $0 | $33,758 | $145,793 | 1 |
| Mark Salazar | Assistant VP, Indirect Lending Manager | 40 | $102,895 | $0 | $20,264 | $123,159 | 1 |
| Kyle Moore | Vice President of Marketing | 40 | $81,626 | $0 | $17,109 | $98,735 | 1 |
| Annitte Lujan | Vice President of Operations | 40 | $54,226 | $0 | $8,238 | $62,464 | 1 |
| Jerry Rael | Chair | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Joanne Vigil Coppler | Vice Chair | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Lorrie Lujan | Secretary | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Kenneth Kirk | Treasurer | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Rosemary Wickard | Director | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Michael Duran | Director | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Pamela Gonzales | Director | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2018 · 14 people listed · 7 paid, $1.5M · 178 employees · 7 volunteers
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Harold K Dixon | President/CEO | 40 | $376,437 | $0 | $28,872 | $405,309 | 3 |
| Dwayne Herrera | Executive Vice President | 40 | $197,757 | $0 | $59,538 | $257,295 | 3 |
| Mark Sadowski | Chief Financial Officer | 40 | $140,704 | $0 | $61,723 | $202,427 | 2 |
| Richard Schaefer | VP of Information Systems | 40 | $161,332 | $0 | $12,333 | $173,665 | 1 |
| Emilio Atencio | VP of Lending | 40 | $138,218 | $0 | $32,869 | $171,087 | 1 |
| Deborah Sparks | VP of Human Resources | 40 | $128,781 | $0 | $40,103 | $168,884 | 1 |
| Kyle Moore | AVP of Marketing | 40 | $73,581 | $0 | $12,333 | $85,914 | 1 |
| Jerry Rael | Chair | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Joanne Vigil Coppler | Vice Chair | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Lorrie Lujan | Secretary | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Kenneth Kirk | Treasurer | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Rosemary Wickard | Director | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Michael Duran | Director | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Pamela Gonzales | Director | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2017 · 13 people listed · 6 paid, $1.5M · 177 employees · 7 volunteers
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Dwayne Herrera | Executive Vice President | 40 | $328,112 | $0 | $54,635 | $382,747 | 3 |
| Harold K Dixon | President/CEO | 40 | $351,030 | $0 | $23,393 | $374,423 | 3 |
| Deborah Sparks | VP of Human Resources | 40 | $191,318 | $0 | $35,262 | $226,580 | 1 |
| Mark Sadowski | Chief Financial Officer | 40 | $133,618 | $0 | $55,076 | $188,694 | 2 |
| Richard Schaefer | VP of Information Systems | 40 | $153,013 | $0 | $9,560 | $162,573 | 1 |
| Emilio Atencio | VP of Lending | 40 | $128,205 | $0 | $29,869 | $158,074 | 1 |
| Jerry Rael | Chair | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Joanne Vigil Coppler | Vice Chair | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Lorrie Lujan | Secretary | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Kenneth Kirk | Treasurer | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Rosemary Wickard | Director | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Michael Duran | Director | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Pamela Gonzales | Director | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2016 · 13 people listed · 6 paid, $1.3M · 167 employees · 0 volunteers
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Harold K Dixon | President/CEO | 40 | $318,067 | $0 | $23,812 | $341,879 | 3 |
| Dwayne Herrera | Executive Vice President | 40 | $158,396 | $0 | $81,250 | $239,646 | 3 |
| Richard Schaefer | VP of Information Systems | 40 | $211,434 | $0 | $9,056 | $220,490 | 1 |
| Mark Sadowski | Chief Financial Officer | 40 | $124,692 | $0 | $50,541 | $175,233 | 2 |
| Deborah Sparks | VP of Human Resources | 40 | $102,322 | $0 | $47,835 | $150,157 | 1 |
| Emilio Atencio | VP of Lending | 40 | $115,276 | $0 | $27,449 | $142,725 | 1 |
| Jerry Rael | Chair | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Rosemary Wickard | Vice Chair | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Lorrie Lujan | Secretary | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Joanne Vigil Coppler | Treasurer | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Michael Duran | Director | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Pamela Gonzales | Director | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Phillip Torres | Director | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2015 · 13 people listed · 6 paid, $1.1M · 167 employees · 0 volunteers
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| HAROLD K DIXON | PRESIDENT/CEO | 40 | $286,335 | $0 | $24,009 | $310,344 | 3 |
| DWAYNE HERRERA | VICE PRESIDENT | 40 | $154,840 | $0 | $76,505 | $231,345 | 3 |
| MARK SADOWSKI | CHIEF FINANCIAL OFFICER | 40 | $119,634 | $0 | $43,137 | $162,771 | 2 |
| RICHARD SCHAEFER | VP OF INFORMATION SYSTEMS | 40 | $136,214 | $0 | $8,699 | $144,913 | 1 |
| DEBORAH SPARKS | HR DIRECTOR | 40 | $91,830 | $0 | $44,812 | $136,642 | 1 |
| EMILIO ATENCIO | VP OF LENDING | 40 | $107,477 | $0 | $25,293 | $132,770 | 1 |
| JERRY RAEL | CHAIR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| ROSEMARY WICKARD | VICE CHAIR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| LORRIE LUJAN | SECRETARY | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JOANNE VIGIL COPPLER | TREASURER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MICHAEL DURAN | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| PAMELA GONZALES | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| PHILLIP TORRES | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2014 · 15 people listed · 7 paid, $1.2M · 169 employees · 0 volunteers
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| HAROLD K DIXON | PRESIDENT/CEO | 40 | $259,198 | $0 | $30,079 | $289,277 | 3 |
| DWAYNE HERRERA | EVP | 40 | $147,229 | $0 | $72,288 | $219,517 | 3 |
| DEBRA A FERRELL | CONTROLLER (JAN TO APR) | 40 | $170,526 | $0 | $0 | $170,526 | 1 |
| RICHARD SCHAEFER | VP OF INFORMATION SYSTEMS | 40 | $128,150 | $0 | $11,325 | $139,475 | 1 |
| DEBORAH SPARKS | HR DIRECTOR | 40 | $82,944 | $0 | $45,930 | $128,874 | 1 |
| MARK SADOWSKI | CFO | 40 | $111,443 | $0 | $12,846 | $124,289 | 2 |
| EMILIO ATENCIO | VP OF LENDING | 40 | $120,699 | $0 | $3,288 | $123,987 | 1 |
| ANDREW CHAVEZ | CHAIR (JAN TO AUG) | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JERRY RAEL | CHAIR (AUG TO DEC) | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| ROSEMARY WICKARD | VICE CHAIR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| LORRIE LUJAN | SECRETARY | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JOANNE VIGIL COPPLER | TREASURER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MICHAEL DURAN | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| PHILLIP TORRES | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| PAMELA GONZALES | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2013 · 13 people listed · 6 paid, $1.0M · 156 employees · 0 volunteers
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| HAROLD K DIXON | PRESIDENT/CEO | 40 | $236,095 | $0 | $179,379 | $415,474 | 3 |
| DWAYNE HERRERA | EVP | 40 | $140,230 | $0 | $61,282 | $201,512 | 3 |
| RICHARD SCHAEFER | VP OF INFORMATION SYSTEMS | 40 | $122,416 | $0 | $0 | $122,416 | 1 |
| MARK SADOWSKI | CFO | 40 | $103,456 | $0 | $0 | $103,456 | 2 |
| DEBORAH SPARKS | HR DIRECTOR | 40 | $77,899 | $0 | $24,814 | $102,713 | 1 |
| EMILIO ATENCIO | VP OF LENDING | 40 | $96,850 | $0 | $0 | $96,850 | 1 |
| ANDREW CHAVEZ | CHAIR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| PAMELA GONZALES | VICE CHAIR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| LORRIE LUJAN | SECRETARY | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| ROSEMARY WICKARD | TREASURER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JERRY RAEL | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MICHAEL DURAN | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JOANNE VIGIL COPPLER | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2012 · 13 people listed · 6 paid, $891K · 144 employees · 0 volunteers
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| HAROLD K DIXON | PRESIDENT/CEO | 40 | $215,200 | $0 | $141,932 | $357,132 | 3 |
| DWAYNE HERRERA | EVP | 40 | $135,066 | $0 | $41,144 | $176,210 | 3 |
| RICHARD SCHAEFER | VP OF INFORMATION SYSTEMS | 40 | $119,333 | $0 | $0 | $119,333 | 1 |
| DEBORAH SPARKS | HR DIRECTOR | 40 | $75,188 | $0 | $22,146 | $97,334 | 1 |
| EMILIO ATENCIO | VP OF LENDING | 40 | $89,177 | $0 | $0 | $89,177 | 1 |
| MARK SADOWSKI | CFO | 40 | $51,326 | $0 | $0 | $51,326 | 2 |
| ANDREW CHAVEZ | CHAIR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| PAMELA GONZALES | VICE CHAIR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| LORRIE LUJAN | SECRETARY | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| ROSEMARY WICKARD | TREASURER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JERRY RAEL | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MICHAEL DURAN | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JOANNE VIGIL COPPLER | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2011 · 13 people listed · 6 paid, $952K · 135 employees · 0 volunteers
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| HAROLD K DIXON | PRESIDENT | 40 | $206,072 | $0 | $126,816 | $332,888 | 3 |
| DWAYNE HERRERA | SR. VICE PRESIDENT | 40 | $145,758 | $0 | $30,803 | $176,561 | 3 |
| RICHARD SCHAEFER | VICE PRESIDENT OF INFORMAT | 40 | $130,400 | $0 | $0 | $130,400 | 1 |
| DEBRA FERRELL | CONTROLLER | 40 | $102,902 | $0 | $25,698 | $128,600 | 1 |
| DEBORAH SPARKS | HR DIRECTOR | 40 | $86,899 | $0 | $16,580 | $103,479 | 1 |
| EMILIO ATENCIO | VICE PRESIDENT | 40 | $80,572 | $0 | $0 | $80,572 | 1 |
| ANDREW CHAVEZ | CHAIR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| PAMELA GONZALES | VICE CHAIR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| LORRIE LUJAN | SECRETARY | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| ROSEMARY WICKARD | TREASURER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JERRY RAEL | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MICHAEL DURAN | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JOANNE VIGIL COPPLER | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2010 · 14 people listed · 7 paid, $829K · 143 employees · 0 volunteers
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| HAROLD K DIXON | PRESIDENT | 40 | $184,807 | $0 | $120,156 | $304,963 | 3 |
| DWAYNE HERRERA | SR. VICE PRESIDENT | 40 | $119,910 | $0 | $0 | $119,910 | 3 |
| RICHARD SCHAEFER | VICE PRESIDENT OF INFORMAT | 40 | $97,133 | $0 | $0 | $97,133 | 1 |
| DEBRA FERRELL | CONTROLLER | 40 | $91,095 | $0 | $0 | $91,095 | 1 |
| EMILIO ATENCIO | VICE PRESIDENT | 40 | $77,433 | $0 | $0 | $77,433 | 1 |
| DEBBIE SPARKS | HR DIRECTOR | 40 | $70,393 | $0 | $0 | $70,393 | 1 |
| PHILLIP J TORRES | SR. VICE PRESIDENT | 40 | $68,256 | $0 | $0 | $68,256 | 1 |
| ANDREW CHAVEZ | CHAIR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| PAMELA GONZALES | VICE CHAIR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| LORRIE LUJAN | SECRETARY | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| ROSEMARY WICKARD | TREASURER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JERRY RAEL | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MICHAEL DURAN | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JOANNE VIGIL COPPLER | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
Highest-paid independent contractors
2024 · 5 contractors · $5.8M
| Name | Location | Service | Paid |
|---|---|---|---|
| FISERV INC | CHICAGO, IL | BANKING PRODUCTS & SERVICES | $2,622,878 |
| CORELATION INC | SAN DIEGO, CA | BANKING PRODUCTS & SERVICES | $1,600,548 |
| KASASA LTD | LUBBOCK, TX | BANKING PRODUCTS & SERVICES | $676,312 |
| APITURE INC | WILMINGTON, NC | BANKING PRODUCTS & SERVICES | $507,361 |
| SAMAHA & ASSOCIATES | MIAMI BEACH, FL | CONSULTING SERVICES | $359,978 |
2023 · 5 contractors · $6.2M
| Name | Location | Service | Paid |
|---|---|---|---|
| JIM DIXON CONSTRUCTION | BOSQUE FARMS, NM | CONSTRUCTION | $2,494,703 |
| FISERV INC | CHICAGO, IL | BANKING PRODUCTS & SERVICES | $2,224,254 |
| KASASA LTD | LUBBOCK, TX | BANKING PRODUCTS & SERVICES | $572,792 |
| BECK INTERIORS | ALBUQUERQUE, NM | CONSTRUCTION | $467,825 |
| SAMAHA CONSULTING | MIAMI BEACH, FL | CONSULTING | $417,468 |
2022 · 5 contractors · $9.4M
| Name | Location | Service | Paid |
|---|---|---|---|
| JIM DIXON CONSTRUCTION | BOSQUE FARMS, NM | CONSTRUCTION | $7,251,619 |
| FISERV INC | CHICAGO, IL | BANKING PRODUCTS & SERVICES | $902,516 |
| KASASA LTD | LUBBOCK, TX | BANKING PRODUCTS & SERVICES | $602,506 |
| PHOENIX SECURITY | SANTA FE, NM | SECURITY | $362,681 |
| EL QUETZAL | SANTA FE, NM | JANITORIAL SERVICES | $248,297 |
2021 · 5 contractors · $5.1M
| Name | Location | Service | Paid |
|---|---|---|---|
| JIM DIXON CONSTRUCTION | BOSQUE FARMS, NM | CONSTRUCTION | $2,938,765 |
| FISERV INC | CHICAGO, IL | BANKING PRODUCTS & SERVICES | $1,147,808 |
| KASASA LTD | LUBBOCK, TX | BANKING PRODUCTS & SERVICES | $561,835 |
| EL QUETZAL | SANTA FE, NM | JANITORIAL SERVICES | $209,455 |
| DATAPRINT SERVICES LLC | ALBUQUERQUE, NM | PRINTING & MAILING SERVICES | $198,326 |
2019 · 5 contractors · $2.6M
| Name | Location | Service | Paid |
|---|---|---|---|
| Fiserv Inc | Chicago, IL | Banking products and services | $1,198,625 |
| Presbyterian Health Plan | Denver, CO | Health care insurance | $542,615 |
| Kasasa LTD | Lubbock, TX | Banking products and services | $479,050 |
| DataPrint Services LLC | Albuquerque, NM | Printing and Mailing Services | $188,985 |
| El Quetzal | Santa Fe, NM | Building maintenance and cleaning services | $150,971 |
2018 · 5 contractors · $1.1M
| Name | Location | Service | Paid |
|---|---|---|---|
| Presbyterian Health Plan | Denver, CO | Health care insurance | $374,576 |
| Fiserv Inc | Chicago, IL | Banking products and services | $253,564 |
| DataPrint Services LLC | Albuquerque, NM | Printing and Mailing Services | $185,049 |
| Continental Restaurant Installation | Bosque Farms, NM | Construction and remodeling | $171,712 |
| Allied Solutions | Indianapolis, IN | Asset Protection Insurance | $147,216 |
2017 · 5 contractors · $3.3M
| Name | Location | Service | Paid |
|---|---|---|---|
| Continental Restaurant Installation | Bosque Farms, NM | Construction and remodeling | $1,964,433 |
| Fiserv Inc | Chicago, IL | Banking products and services | $548,919 |
| Kasasa LTD | Lubbock, TX | Banking products and services | $365,786 |
| Presbyterian Health Plan | Denver, CO | Health care insurance | $350,823 |
| Cognito LTD Inc | Santa Fe, NM | Marketing services | $118,415 |
2016 · 5 contractors · $1.1M
| Name | Location | Service | Paid |
|---|---|---|---|
| Presbyterian Health Plan | Denver, CO | Health Care Insurance | $372,719 |
| Kasasa LTD | Lubbock, TX | Banking products and services | $313,329 |
| Dataprint Services LLC | Albuquerque, NM | Member communication | $160,041 |
| Cognito LTD Inc | Santa Fe, NM | Marketing services | $127,639 |
| MVD Express | Santa Fe, NM | Auto titling and registration | $122,810 |
2015 · 5 contractors · $1.4M
| Name | Location | Service | Paid |
|---|---|---|---|
| SMITH FINANCIAL CONSULTING | CARLSBAD, CA | BANKING CONSULTING | $379,686 |
| KASASA LTD | LUBBOCK, TX | BANKING PRODUCTS AND SERVICES | $350,526 |
| PRESBYTERIAN HEALTH PLAN | DENVER, CO | HEALTH CARE INSURANCE | $305,616 |
| FISERV | CHICAGO, IL | DATA PROCESSING SUPPORT | $238,982 |
| DATAPRINT SERVICES LLC | ALBUQUERQUE, NM | CUSTOMER COMMUNICATION | $170,387 |
2014 · 5 contractors · $3.7M
| Name | Location | Service | Paid |
|---|---|---|---|
| ALLIED SOLUTIONS | CARMEL, IN | CPI INSURANCE | $1,861,730 |
| PRESBYTERIAN HEALTH PLAN | ALBUQUERQUE, NM | HEALTH CARE INSURANCE | $1,016,453 |
| BANCVUE | AUSTIN, TX | REWARDS & TUNES CHECKING PRODUCTS | $462,775 |
| DATAPRINT SERVICES LLC | ALBUQUERQUE, NM | CUSTOMER COMMUNICATIONS | $200,433 |
| FISERV | GRAPEVINE, TX | DATA PROCESSING SUPPORT | $169,620 |
2013 · 5 contractors · $3.5M
| Name | Location | Service | Paid |
|---|---|---|---|
| ALLIED SOLUTIONS | CPI INSURANCE | $1,370,139 | |
| PRESBYTERIAN HEALTH PLAN | HEALTH CARE INSURANCE | $1,031,258 | |
| CONTINENTAL RESTAURANT INSTALLATION | CONSTRUCTION | $664,353 | |
| BANCVUE | REWARDS & TUNES CHECKING PRODUCTS | $233,221 | |
| OPEN SOLUTIONS INC | CORE OPERATING SYSTEM | $196,421 |
2012 · 5 contractors · $5.4M
| Name | Location | Service | Paid |
|---|---|---|---|
| JC DIXON CONSTRUCTION | BOSQUE FARMS, NM | CONSTRUCTION | $2,156,002 |
| ALLIED SOLUTIONS | CARMEL, IN | CPI INSURANCE | $1,485,201 |
| PRESBYTERIAN HEALTH PLAN | ALBUQUERQUE, NM | HEALTH CARE INSURANCE | $882,755 |
| CUNA MUTUAL GROUP | MADISON, WI | DEF BENFIT PLAN | $563,357 |
| MINNESOTA LIFE | ST PAUL, MN | LIFE & AD&D LOAN INS. | $293,462 |
2011 · 5 contractors · $4.7M
| Name | Location | Service | Paid |
|---|---|---|---|
| THE GUARANTY & INSURANCE CO | SANTA FE, NM | TITLE SERVICES | $3,060,362 |
| PRESBYTERIAN HEALTH PLAN | ALBUQUERQUE, NM | HEALTH CARE INSURANCE | $800,673 |
| CUNA MUTUAL GROUP | MADISON, WI | INSURANCE & SERVICES | $431,124 |
| DATAPRINT LLC | ALBUQUERQUE, NM | MAILING SERVICES | $184,181 |
| BANCVUE | AUSTIN, TX | ADVERTISING | $180,790 |
2010 · 5 contractors · $1.8M
| Name | Location | Service | Paid |
|---|---|---|---|
| PRESBYTERIAN HEALTH PLAN | ALBUQUERQUE, NM | HEALTH CARE INSURANCE | $809,206 |
| CUNA MUTUAL GROUP | MADISON, WI | INSURANCE & SERVICES | $550,000 |
| BANCVUE | AUSTIN, TX | ADVERTISING | $175,803 |
| DATAPRINT LLC | ALBUQUERQUE, NM | MAILING SERVICES | $159,268 |
| JIM DIXON CONSTRUCTION | BOSQUE FARMS, NM | REMODELING | $114,073 |
Who gave
Contributor names are not public for this form type.
Public charities filing Form 990 or 990-EZ report large donors on Schedule B, but the IRS withholds their names and addresses from public copies. Private foundations (990-PF) are different: their contributors are public.
Finances
Newest first. Each filing: its name on one row, its figures on the row beneath. Greyed filings are superseded by a later return for the same period and are left out everywhere else on this page.
| Revenue | Expenses | Assets | Net assets | Contributions | Program revenue | Officer pay | Employees | Volunteers |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $70,788,124 | $64,189,273 | $1,255,970,945 | $110,943,875 | $0 | $62,031,156 | $2,404,092 | 261 | 10 |
| 2023 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $58,384,621 | $47,951,608 | $1,149,326,046 | $99,454,382 | $0 | $53,482,611 | $1,870,278 | 249 | 12 |
| 2022 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $48,283,901 | $33,149,896 | $1,068,857,027 | $87,331,905 | $1,826,265 | $42,926,283 | $1,897,696 | 237 | 11 |
| 2022 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $48,283,901 | $33,149,896 | $1,068,857,027 | $87,331,905 | $1,826,265 | $42,926,283 | $2,455,772 | 237 | 11 |
| 2021 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $39,868,558 | $29,098,888 | $936,346,148 | $89,436,957 | $0 | $38,456,742 | $2,279,450 | 219 | 7 |
| 2019 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $35,070,283 | $27,230,165 | $636,267,686 | $70,563,296 | $0 | $33,705,969 | $1,804,757 | 178 | 7 |
| 2018 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $31,268,148 | $24,586,282 | $569,598,930 | $62,097,221 | $0 | $28,925,197 | $1,460,672 | 178 | 7 |
| 2017 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $27,865,726 | $21,639,093 | $515,258,522 | $57,244,058 | $0 | $26,343,191 | $1,493,091 | 177 | 7 |
| 2016 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $25,582,017 | $20,049,331 | $465,705,318 | $51,375,149 | $0 | $24,549,623 | $1,270,130 | 167 | 0 |
| 2015 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $23,934,911 | $18,964,544 | $426,491,004 | $46,272,963 | $0 | $23,174,550 | $1,118,785 | 167 | 0 |
| 2014 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $22,696,883 | $17,571,641 | $393,149,078 | $42,253,302 | $0 | $21,819,825 | $1,195,946 | 169 | 0 |
| 2013 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $21,383,867 | $17,178,055 | $363,462,817 | $36,666,094 | $0 | $20,232,823 | $776,946 | 156 | 0 |
| 2012 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $21,841,008 | $16,982,697 | $330,069,751 | $33,488,523 | $0 | $20,843,489 | $685,290 | 144 | 0 |
| 2011 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $22,460,284 | $17,714,207 | $307,581,721 | $28,770,621 | $0 | $21,197,225 | $752,603 | 135 | 0 |
| 2010 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $22,192,654 | $18,752,373 | $285,337,307 | $24,110,132 | $0 | $20,834,035 | $709,027 | 143 | 0 |
Connected to
Organizations that list some of the same people on their returns (officers, directors, key employees on this organization’s latest return), and related organizations it lists on Schedule R.
- CREDIT UNION ASSOCIATION OF NEW MEXICO INC Albuquerque, NM · 1 person in common (Andy Ramos)
Funders of this organization
Not reported: no grants to this organization appear in the filings we have (tax years 2010 to 2025).
Similar organizations
Ranked without any AI: same NTEE code first, then the same NTEE group; then revenue within 2x, 5x or 10x; then the same state; then similar name and mission text. Same state only · More (100)
| Organization | State | NTEE | Latest revenue | Latest expenses | Top-paid title | Top pay | Why similar |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| CREDIT UNIONS IN THE STATE OF NEW MEXICO | NM | Not reported | $51,749,313 | $46,173,609 | PRESIDENT / CEO | $275,036 | Similar name, revenue within 2x, same state, similar mission |
| CREDIT UNIONS IN THE STATE OF NEW MEXICO | NM | Not reported | $68,194,766 | $65,598,291 | PRESIDENT/CE | $1,346,452 | Similar name, revenue within 2x, same state |
| CREDIT UNIONS CHARTERED IN THE STATE OF MICHIGAN | MI | Not reported | $84,989,667 | $77,297,519 | CEO | $1,471,971 | Similar name, revenue within 2x, similar mission |
| CREDIT UNIONS IN THE STATE OF WASHI NGTON | WA | Not reported | $58,863,677 | $49,819,511 | PRESIDENT | $488,951 | Similar name, revenue within 2x, similar mission |
| CREDIT UNIONS IN THE STATE OF | CA | Not reported | $63,463,155 | $69,940,609 | PRESIDENT/CEO | $892,780 | Similar name, revenue within 2x |
| CREDIT UNIONS CHARTERED IN THE STATE OF TENNESSEE | TN | Not reported | $43,133,868 | $35,669,192 | President | $930,342 | Similar name, revenue within 2x, similar mission |
| CREDIT UNIONS CHARTERED IN THE STATE OF MICHIGAN | MI | Not reported | $44,287,260 | $35,468,329 | CEO | $436,369 | Similar name, revenue within 2x, similar mission |
| CREDIT UNIONS CHARTERED IN THE STATE OF MICHIGAN | MI | Not reported | $123,097,040 | $95,636,518 | CEO | $1,071,873 | Similar name, revenue within 2x, similar mission |
| CREDIT UNIONS CHARTERED IN THE STATE OF MICHIGAN | MI | Not reported | $76,251,267 | $76,831,381 | CEO | $637,309 | Similar name, revenue within 2x, similar mission |
| CREDIT UNIONS CHARTERED IN THE STATE OF MICHIGAN | MI | Not reported | $103,161,140 | $91,173,483 | CEO | $928,640 | Similar name, revenue within 2x, similar mission |
| CREDIT UNIONS IN THE STATE OF CALIFORNIA | CA | Not reported | $101,189,826 | $87,077,522 | FORMER PRESIDENT/CEO | $1,121,284 | Similar name, revenue within 2x, similar mission |
| CREDIT UNIONS CHARTERED IN THE STATE OF MICHIGAN | MI | Not reported | $70,267,649 | $59,536,329 | VP BUSINESS DEVELOPMENT/COMMUNITY RELATIONS | $586,850 | Similar name, revenue within 2x, similar mission |
| CREDIT UNIONS IN THE STATE OF CALIFORNIA | CA | Not reported | $37,287,033 | $32,919,788 | CHIEF EXECUTIVE OFFICER | $498,256 | Similar name, revenue within 2x, similar mission |
| CREDIT UNIONS IN THE STATE OF CALIFORNIA | CA | Not reported | $62,813,347 | $67,067,978 | PRESIDENT/CEO | $632,891 | Similar name, revenue within 2x |
| CREDIT UNIONS IN THE STATE OF WASHINGTON | WA | Not reported | $72,021,440 | $58,591,167 | CEO | $904,578 | Similar name, revenue within 2x, similar mission |
| CREDIT UNIONS CHARTERED IN THE STATE OF MICHIGAN | MI | Not reported | $106,672,065 | $106,128,097 | PRESIDENT/CEO | $621,885 | Similar name, revenue within 2x, similar mission |
| CREDIT UNIONS CHARTERED IN THE STATE OF MICHIGAN | MI | Not reported | $51,984,339 | $44,478,353 | CHIEF EXECUTIVE OFFICER | $632,511 | Similar name, revenue within 2x, similar mission |
| CREDIT UNIONS CHARTERED IN THE STATE OF MICHIGAN | MI | Not reported | $69,464,361 | $65,079,519 | PRESIDENT/CE | $528,809 | Similar name, revenue within 2x, similar mission |
| CREDIT UNIONS CHARTERED IN THE STATE OF UTAH | UT | Not reported | $45,442,052 | $37,127,614 | President/CEO | $300,140 | Similar name, revenue within 2x |
| CREDIT UNIONS CHARTERED IN THE STATE OF MICHIGAN | MI | Not reported | $51,047,119 | $44,245,129 | PRESIDENT & CEO | $591,270 | Similar name, revenue within 2x, similar mission |
| CREDIT UNIONS CHARTERED IN THE STATE OF COLORADO | CO | Not reported | $69,729,643 | $68,272,601 | CLO | $555,514 | Similar name, revenue within 2x, similar mission |
| CREDIT UNIONS CHARTERED IN THE STATE OF MICHIGAN | MI | Not reported | $56,966,918 | $42,851,901 | CEO | $508,119 | Similar name, revenue within 2x |
| CREDIT UNIONS CHARTERED IN THE STATE OF MICHIGAN | MI | Not reported | $43,262,092 | $38,607,073 | CHIEF EXECUTIVE OFFICER | $2,199,905 | Similar name, revenue within 2x |
| CREDIT UNIONS CHARTERED IN THE STATE OF COLORADO | CO | Not reported | $97,278,896 | $93,232,033 | PRESIDENT/CEO | $782,171 | Similar name, revenue within 2x, similar mission |
| CREDIT UNIONS IN THE STATE OF CALIFORNIA | CA | Not reported | $63,347,544 | $58,535,460 | PRESIDENT & CEO | $776,000 | Similar name, revenue within 2x |
Who funds organizations like this
Grantors that funded the 100 most similar organizations. Ranked by total given to them. Foundations (990-PF) and donor-advised fund sponsors only. Same matching as Funders above (by EIN, or by name for foundations).
| Grantor | Type | Total given | Grants | Organizations funded | Years | Which ones |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| LAPEER COUNTY COMMUNITY FOUNDATION | DAF sponsor | $96,456 | 3 | 1 | 2021–2024 | CREDIT UNIONS CHARTERED IN THE STATE OF MICHIGAN |
| UNIVERSITY OF SOUTHERN CALIFORNIA | DAF sponsor | $17,575 | 1 | 1 | 2013–2013 | CREDIT UNIONS IN THE STATE OF CALIFORNIA |
| AMERICAN BAPTIST FOUNDATION | DAF sponsor | $15,536 | 1 | 1 | 2017–2017 | CREDIT UNIONS IN THE STATE OF CALIFORNIA |
| CAPITAL REGION COMMUNITY FOUNDATION | DAF sponsor | $14,962 | 1 | 1 | 2016–2016 | CREDIT UNIONS CHARTERED IN THE STATE OF MICHIGAN |
| DESIGN FORWARD ALLIANCE | DAF sponsor | $8,000 | 1 | 1 | 2024–2024 | CREDIT UNIONS IN THE STATE OF |
| MANISTEE COUNTY COMMUNITY | DAF sponsor | $6,456 | 1 | 1 | 2024–2024 | CREDIT UNIONS CHARTERED IN THE STATE OF MICHIGAN |
The full list · all similar organizations
Where the money went
Every expense line on each return, biggest first: Form 990 Part IX (with its program, management and fundraising columns), 990-EZ Part I, or 990-PF Part I. Event marks lines the organization itself describes as events. “Events” in each summary adds those lines, conferences and meetings, and the direct costs of fundraising events. Unusual is not the same as improper. Many of these patterns have ordinary explanations. Check the filing.
2024 · Form 990 · $64,189,273 spent · pay $17,587,438 · grants $0 · events $297,250
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Benefits paid to members | $20,566,888 | - | - | - | 32.0% | |
| Other salaries and wages | $11,827,934 | - | - | - | 18.4% | |
| Other (as described) | PROVISION FOR LOAN LOSS | $7,810,331 | - | - | - | 12.2% |
| Fees: other services | $7,046,593 | - | - | - | 11.0% | |
| Pay: officers, directors, trustees, key employees | $2,404,092 | - | - | - | 3.7% | |
| Other employee benefits | $2,096,536 | - | - | - | 3.3% | |
| All other expenses | $2,045,128 | - | - | - | 3.2% | |
| Other (as described) | ATM EXPENSE | $1,916,426 | - | - | - | 3.0% |
| Depreciation and depletion | $1,311,816 | - | - | - | 2.0% | |
| Occupancy | $918,505 | - | - | - | 1.4% | |
| Payroll taxes | $886,989 | - | - | - | 1.4% | |
| Office expenses | $874,169 | - | - | - | 1.4% | |
| Interest | $696,166 | - | - | - | 1.1% | |
| Advertising and promotion | $680,330 | - | - | - | 1.1% | |
| Other (as described) | CREDIT CARD EXPENSE | $610,893 | - | - | - | 1.0% |
| Other (as described) | LOAN SERVICING EXPENSE | $591,487 | - | - | - | 0.9% |
| Information technology | $452,056 | - | - | - | 0.7% | |
| Pension plan contributions | $371,887 | - | - | - | 0.6% | |
| Fees: legal | $352,976 | - | - | - | 0.5% | |
| Conferences, conventions and meetings | $297,250 | - | - | - | 0.5% | |
| Travel | $205,950 | - | - | - | 0.3% | |
| Insurance | $163,988 | - | - | - | 0.3% | |
| Fees: accounting | $60,883 | - | - | - | 0.1% | |
| Total | $64,189,273 | 100% |
2023 · Form 990 · $47,951,608 spent · pay $16,186,914 · grants $0 · events $290,339
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other (as described) | DIVIDENDS ON MEMBER SHA | $15,951,608 | - | - | - | 33.3% |
| Other salaries and wages | $11,069,250 | - | - | - | 23.1% | |
| Fees: other services | $4,709,047 | - | - | - | 9.8% | |
| Interest | $3,763,556 | - | - | - | 7.8% | |
| Pay: officers, directors, trustees, key employees | $1,870,278 | - | - | - | 3.9% | |
| Other employee benefits | $1,681,256 | - | - | - | 3.5% | |
| Other (as described) | PROVISION FOR LOAN LOSS | $1,585,965 | - | - | - | 3.3% |
| Depreciation and depletion | $1,050,294 | - | - | - | 2.2% | |
| Payroll taxes | $881,903 | - | - | - | 1.8% | |
| Occupancy | $852,080 | - | - | - | 1.8% | |
| Office expenses | $798,279 | - | - | - | 1.7% | |
| Advertising and promotion | $731,486 | - | - | - | 1.5% | |
| Pension plan contributions | $684,227 | - | - | - | 1.4% | |
| All other expenses | $446,831 | - | - | - | 0.9% | |
| Other (as described) | LOAN SERVICING EXPENSE | $439,537 | - | - | - | 0.9% |
| Information technology | $376,333 | - | - | - | 0.8% | |
| Conferences, conventions and meetings | $290,339 | - | - | - | 0.6% | |
| Travel | $210,376 | - | - | - | 0.4% | |
| Fees: legal | $200,594 | - | - | - | 0.4% | |
| Other (as described) | STATE EXAM FEES | $156,188 | - | - | - | 0.3% |
| Insurance | $152,181 | - | - | - | 0.3% | |
| Fees: accounting | $50,000 | - | - | - | 0.1% | |
| Total | $47,951,608 | 100% |
2022 · Form 990 · $33,149,896 spent · pay $14,627,209 · grants $0 · events $285,107
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other salaries and wages | $9,377,289 | - | - | - | 28.3% | |
| Other (as described) | DIVIDENDS ON MEMBER SHA | $7,967,377 | - | - | - | 24.0% |
| Fees: other services | $3,081,070 | - | - | - | 9.3% | |
| Other employee benefits | $2,209,738 | - | - | - | 6.7% | |
| Pay: officers, directors, trustees, key employees | $1,897,696 | - | - | - | 5.7% | |
| Interest | $1,836,451 | - | - | - | 5.5% | |
| Other (as described) | PROVISION FOR LOAN LOSS | $1,203,535 | - | - | - | 3.6% |
| Payroll taxes | $799,285 | - | - | - | 2.4% | |
| Depreciation and depletion | $763,428 | - | - | - | 2.3% | |
| Advertising and promotion | $688,807 | - | - | - | 2.1% | |
| Office expenses | $656,778 | - | - | - | 2.0% | |
| Occupancy | $645,587 | - | - | - | 1.9% | |
| Pension plan contributions | $343,201 | - | - | - | 1.0% | |
| Other (as described) | LOAN SERVICING EXPENSE | $336,654 | - | - | - | 1.0% |
| Conferences, conventions and meetings | $285,107 | - | - | - | 0.9% | |
| Information technology | $277,661 | - | - | - | 0.8% | |
| All other expenses | $254,042 | - | - | - | 0.8% | |
| Travel | $136,654 | - | - | - | 0.4% | |
| Other (as described) | STATE EXAM FEES | $136,654 | - | - | - | 0.4% |
| Insurance | $123,049 | - | - | - | 0.4% | |
| Fees: legal | $69,833 | - | - | - | 0.2% | |
| Fees: accounting | $60,000 | - | - | - | 0.2% | |
| Total | $33,149,896 | 100% |
2021 · Form 990 · $29,098,888 spent · pay $13,562,592 · grants $0 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other salaries and wages | $7,999,658 | - | - | - | 27.5% | |
| Other (as described) | DIVIDENDS | $4,789,105 | - | - | - | 16.5% |
| Fees: other services | $4,229,754 | - | - | - | 14.5% | |
| Pay: officers, directors, trustees, key employees | $2,279,450 | - | - | - | 7.8% | |
| Office expenses | $1,742,631 | - | - | - | 6.0% | |
| Other employee benefits | $1,589,065 | - | - | - | 5.5% | |
| Other (as described) | PROVISION FOR LOAN LOSS | $1,423,714 | - | - | - | 4.9% |
| Pension plan contributions | $973,083 | - | - | - | 3.3% | |
| All other expenses | $870,821 | - | - | - | 3.0% | |
| Depreciation and depletion | $770,308 | - | - | - | 2.6% | |
| Payroll taxes | $721,336 | - | - | - | 2.5% | |
| Advertising and promotion | $665,151 | - | - | - | 2.3% | |
| Occupancy | $595,874 | - | - | - | 2.0% | |
| Interest | $132,464 | - | - | - | 0.5% | |
| Insurance | $124,349 | - | - | - | 0.4% | |
| Travel | $88,225 | - | - | - | 0.3% | |
| Fees: legal | $60,416 | - | - | - | 0.2% | |
| Fees: accounting | $43,484 | - | - | - | 0.1% | |
| Total | $29,098,888 | 100% |
2019 · Form 990 · $27,230,165 spent · pay $11,975,560 · grants $0 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other salaries and wages | $6,746,509 | - | - | - | 24.8% | |
| Other (as described) | Dividends | $4,890,038 | - | - | - | 18.0% |
| Fees: other services | $3,323,394 | - | - | - | 12.2% | |
| Other employee benefits | $1,813,599 | - | - | - | 6.7% | |
| Pay: officers, directors, trustees, key employees | $1,804,757 | - | - | - | 6.6% | |
| Other (as described) | Provision for Loan Losses | $1,800,000 | - | - | - | 6.6% |
| Office expenses | $1,617,584 | - | - | - | 5.9% | |
| Pension plan contributions | $1,008,122 | - | - | - | 3.7% | |
| Depreciation and depletion | $734,796 | - | - | - | 2.7% | |
| Interest | $717,534 | - | - | - | 2.6% | |
| Occupancy | $684,737 | - | - | - | 2.5% | |
| Advertising and promotion | $673,836 | - | - | - | 2.5% | |
| Payroll taxes | $602,573 | - | - | - | 2.2% | |
| Other (as described) | Other | $517,219 | - | - | - | 1.9% |
| Insurance | $106,039 | - | - | - | 0.4% | |
| Travel | $104,005 | - | - | - | 0.4% | |
| Fees: accounting | $59,120 | - | - | - | 0.2% | |
| Fees: legal | $26,303 | - | - | - | 0.1% | |
| Total | $27,230,165 | 100% |
2018 · Form 990 · $24,586,282 spent · pay $10,783,206 · grants $0 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other salaries and wages | $6,377,620 | $6,377,620 | $0 | $0 | 25.9% | |
| Other (as described) | Dividends | $3,217,942 | $3,217,942 | $0 | $0 | 13.1% |
| Fees: other services | $3,080,644 | $3,080,644 | $0 | $0 | 12.5% | |
| Other (as described) | Provision for Loan Loss | $1,640,000 | $1,640,000 | $0 | $0 | 6.7% |
| Other employee benefits | $1,634,168 | $1,634,168 | $0 | $0 | 6.6% | |
| Interest | $1,594,024 | $1,594,024 | $0 | $0 | 6.5% | |
| Office expenses | $1,466,355 | $1,466,355 | $0 | $0 | 6.0% | |
| Pay: officers, directors, trustees, key employees | $1,460,672 | $1,460,672 | $0 | $0 | 5.9% | |
| Pension plan contributions | $766,056 | $766,056 | $0 | $0 | 3.1% | |
| Depreciation and depletion | $733,689 | $733,689 | $0 | $0 | 3.0% | |
| Occupancy | $645,346 | $645,346 | $0 | $0 | 2.6% | |
| Advertising and promotion | $605,481 | $605,481 | $0 | $0 | 2.5% | |
| Payroll taxes | $544,690 | $544,690 | $0 | $0 | 2.2% | |
| Other (as described) | Other | $493,949 | $493,949 | $0 | $0 | 2.0% |
| Insurance | $112,047 | $112,047 | $0 | $0 | 0.5% | |
| Travel or entertainment for public officials | $105,554 | $105,554 | $0 | $0 | 0.4% | |
| Fees: accounting | $59,040 | $59,040 | $0 | $0 | 0.2% | |
| Fees: legal | $49,005 | $49,005 | $0 | $0 | 0.2% | |
| Total | $24,586,282 | 100% |
2017 · Form 990 · $21,639,093 spent · pay $10,108,263 · grants $0 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other salaries and wages | $5,964,509 | - | - | - | 27.6% | |
| Fees: other services | $2,853,266 | - | - | - | 13.2% | |
| Other (as described) | Dividends to members | $2,651,714 | - | - | - | 12.3% |
| Pay: officers, directors, trustees, key employees | $1,493,091 | - | - | - | 6.9% | |
| Other (as described) | Provision for loan loss | $1,250,000 | - | - | - | 5.8% |
| Office expenses | $1,232,029 | - | - | - | 5.7% | |
| Other employee benefits | $1,066,587 | - | - | - | 4.9% | |
| Pension plan contributions | $1,025,047 | - | - | - | 4.7% | |
| Interest | $694,630 | - | - | - | 3.2% | |
| Depreciation and depletion | $689,866 | - | - | - | 3.2% | |
| Other (as described) | Other | $673,072 | - | - | - | 3.1% |
| Occupancy | $639,510 | - | - | - | 3.0% | |
| Payroll taxes | $559,029 | - | - | - | 2.6% | |
| Advertising and promotion | $556,016 | - | - | - | 2.6% | |
| Travel | $107,508 | - | - | - | 0.5% | |
| Insurance | $107,163 | - | - | - | 0.5% | |
| Fees: accounting | $59,040 | - | - | - | 0.3% | |
| Fees: legal | $17,016 | - | - | - | 0.1% | |
| Total | $21,639,093 | 100% |
2016 · Form 990 · $20,049,331 spent · pay $10,077,841 · grants $0 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other salaries and wages | $5,900,824 | - | - | - | 29.4% | |
| Fees: other services | $2,584,425 | - | - | - | 12.9% | |
| Other (as described) | Dividends to members | $2,371,752 | - | - | - | 11.8% |
| Other employee benefits | $1,331,017 | - | - | - | 6.6% | |
| Pay: officers, directors, trustees, key employees | $1,270,130 | - | - | - | 6.3% | |
| Office expenses | $1,104,686 | - | - | - | 5.5% | |
| Pension plan contributions | $1,021,989 | - | - | - | 5.1% | |
| Other (as described) | Provision for loan loss | $900,000 | - | - | - | 4.5% |
| Depreciation and depletion | $698,677 | - | - | - | 3.5% | |
| Advertising and promotion | $657,550 | - | - | - | 3.3% | |
| Occupancy | $610,400 | - | - | - | 3.0% | |
| Payroll taxes | $553,881 | - | - | - | 2.8% | |
| Other (as described) | Other | $482,611 | - | - | - | 2.4% |
| Interest | $280,037 | - | - | - | 1.4% | |
| Insurance | $103,359 | - | - | - | 0.5% | |
| Travel | $89,532 | - | - | - | 0.4% | |
| Fees: accounting | $59,040 | - | - | - | 0.3% | |
| Fees: legal | $29,421 | - | - | - | 0.1% | |
| Total | $20,049,331 | 100% |
2015 · Form 990 · $18,964,544 spent · pay $9,346,280 · grants $0 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other salaries and wages | $5,504,746 | - | - | - | 29.0% | |
| Fees: other services | $2,640,183 | - | - | - | 13.9% | |
| Other (as described) | DIVIDENDS PAID TO MEMBE | $2,221,130 | - | - | - | 11.7% |
| Other employee benefits | $1,257,216 | - | - | - | 6.6% | |
| Pay: officers, directors, trustees, key employees | $1,118,785 | - | - | - | 5.9% | |
| Other (as described) | PROVISION FOR LOAN LOSS | $975,000 | - | - | - | 5.1% |
| Pension plan contributions | $946,003 | - | - | - | 5.0% | |
| Occupancy | $788,977 | - | - | - | 4.2% | |
| Office expenses | $767,142 | - | - | - | 4.0% | |
| Depreciation and depletion | $682,000 | - | - | - | 3.6% | |
| Advertising and promotion | $592,658 | - | - | - | 3.1% | |
| Other (as described) | OTHER | $569,443 | - | - | - | 3.0% |
| Payroll taxes | $519,530 | - | - | - | 2.7% | |
| Insurance | $105,119 | - | - | - | 0.6% | |
| Interest | $99,200 | - | - | - | 0.5% | |
| Travel | $87,698 | - | - | - | 0.5% | |
| Fees: legal | $46,214 | - | - | - | 0.2% | |
| Fees: accounting | $43,500 | - | - | - | 0.2% | |
| Total | $18,964,544 | 100% |
2014 · Form 990 · $17,571,641 spent · pay $8,725,199 · grants $0 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other salaries and wages | $5,183,679 | - | - | - | 29.5% | |
| Fees: other services | $2,373,099 | - | - | - | 13.5% | |
| Other (as described) | DIVIDENDS PAID TO MEMBE | $1,817,326 | - | - | - | 10.3% |
| Pay: officers, directors, trustees, key employees | $1,195,946 | - | - | - | 6.8% | |
| Other employee benefits | $1,071,976 | - | - | - | 6.1% | |
| Other (as described) | PROVISION FOR LOAN LOSS | $1,050,000 | - | - | - | 6.0% |
| Occupancy | $819,720 | - | - | - | 4.7% | |
| Pension plan contributions | $790,134 | - | - | - | 4.5% | |
| Depreciation and depletion | $660,098 | - | - | - | 3.8% | |
| Advertising and promotion | $624,646 | - | - | - | 3.6% | |
| Office expenses | $584,538 | - | - | - | 3.3% | |
| Other (as described) | OTHER | $527,775 | - | - | - | 3.0% |
| Payroll taxes | $483,464 | - | - | - | 2.8% | |
| Insurance | $105,412 | - | - | - | 0.6% | |
| Travel | $87,732 | - | - | - | 0.5% | |
| Fees: legal | $86,269 | - | - | - | 0.5% | |
| Interest | $76,827 | - | - | - | 0.4% | |
| Fees: accounting | $33,000 | - | - | - | 0.2% | |
| Total | $17,571,641 | 100% |
2013 · Form 990 · $17,178,055 spent · pay $8,601,153 · grants $0 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other salaries and wages | $5,061,969 | - | - | - | 29.5% | |
| Fees: other services | $2,097,948 | - | - | - | 12.2% | |
| Other (as described) | DIVIDENDS PAID TO MEMBE | $1,783,885 | - | - | - | 10.4% |
| Pension plan contributions | $1,269,286 | - | - | - | 7.4% | |
| Other employee benefits | $1,037,940 | - | - | - | 6.0% | |
| Other (as described) | PROVISION FOR LOAN LOSS | $900,000 | - | - | - | 5.2% |
| Occupancy | $842,411 | - | - | - | 4.9% | |
| Pay: officers, directors, trustees, key employees | $776,946 | - | - | - | 4.5% | |
| Advertising and promotion | $610,857 | - | - | - | 3.6% | |
| Depreciation and depletion | $583,076 | - | - | - | 3.4% | |
| Other (as described) | OTHER | $514,962 | - | - | - | 3.0% |
| Payroll taxes | $455,012 | - | - | - | 2.6% | |
| Office expenses | $308,834 | - | - | - | 1.8% | |
| Other (as described) | NCUA INSURANCE ASSESSME | $237,372 | - | - | - | 1.4% |
| All other expenses | $236,005 | - | - | - | 1.4% | |
| Fees: legal | $135,484 | - | - | - | 0.8% | |
| Travel | $118,335 | - | - | - | 0.7% | |
| Insurance | $103,950 | - | - | - | 0.6% | |
| Interest | $60,448 | - | - | - | 0.4% | |
| Fees: accounting | $43,335 | - | - | - | 0.3% | |
| Total | $17,178,055 | 100% |
2012 · Form 990 · $16,982,697 spent · pay $7,804,586 · grants $0 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other salaries and wages | $4,604,991 | - | - | - | 27.1% | |
| Other (as described) | DIVIDENDS PAID TO MEMBE | $2,273,915 | - | - | - | 13.4% |
| Other (as described) | OPERATING FEES | $1,419,918 | - | - | - | 8.4% |
| Pension plan contributions | $1,198,609 | - | - | - | 7.1% | |
| Other (as described) | PROVISION FOR LOAN LOSS | $1,150,000 | - | - | - | 6.8% |
| Other employee benefits | $916,402 | - | - | - | 5.4% | |
| Fees: other services | $816,376 | - | - | - | 4.8% | |
| Other (as described) | OTHER | $810,259 | - | - | - | 4.8% |
| Pay: officers, directors, trustees, key employees | $685,290 | - | - | - | 4.0% | |
| Depreciation and depletion | $603,086 | - | - | - | 3.6% | |
| Occupancy | $563,066 | - | - | - | 3.3% | |
| Office expenses | $561,168 | - | - | - | 3.3% | |
| Advertising and promotion | $470,411 | - | - | - | 2.8% | |
| Payroll taxes | $399,294 | - | - | - | 2.4% | |
| All other expenses | $274,312 | - | - | - | 1.6% | |
| Insurance | $117,537 | - | - | - | 0.7% | |
| Travel | $90,327 | - | - | - | 0.5% | |
| Interest | $27,736 | - | - | - | 0.2% | |
| Total | $16,982,697 | 100% |
2011 · Form 990 · $17,714,207 spent · pay $7,032,966 · grants $0 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other salaries and wages | $4,128,886 | - | - | - | 23.3% | |
| Other (as described) | DIVIDENDS PAID TO MEMBE | $2,962,662 | - | - | - | 16.7% |
| Other (as described) | PROVISION FOR LOAN LOSS | $2,125,000 | - | - | - | 12.0% |
| Other (as described) | OPERATING FEES | $1,364,235 | - | - | - | 7.7% |
| Pension plan contributions | $954,545 | - | - | - | 5.4% | |
| Other employee benefits | $812,541 | - | - | - | 4.6% | |
| Fees: other services | $775,780 | - | - | - | 4.4% | |
| Pay: officers, directors, trustees, key employees | $752,603 | - | - | - | 4.2% | |
| Other (as described) | NCUA INSURANCE ASSESSME | $657,088 | - | - | - | 3.7% |
| Depreciation and depletion | $588,822 | - | - | - | 3.3% | |
| Office expenses | $546,544 | - | - | - | 3.1% | |
| Advertising and promotion | $537,911 | - | - | - | 3.0% | |
| Occupancy | $491,534 | - | - | - | 2.8% | |
| All other expenses | $450,829 | - | - | - | 2.5% | |
| Payroll taxes | $384,391 | - | - | - | 2.2% | |
| Insurance | $111,024 | - | - | - | 0.6% | |
| Travel | $67,616 | - | - | - | 0.4% | |
| Interest | $2,196 | - | - | - | 0.0% | |
| Total | $17,714,207 | 100% |
2010 · Form 990 · $18,752,373 spent · pay $6,448,402 · grants $0 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other (as described) | DIVIDENDS PAID TO MEMBE | $3,897,004 | - | - | - | 20.8% |
| Other salaries and wages | $3,790,743 | - | - | - | 20.2% | |
| Other (as described) | PROVISION FOR LOAN LOSS | $3,000,000 | - | - | - | 16.0% |
| Other (as described) | OPERATING FEES | $1,372,178 | - | - | - | 7.3% |
| Other employee benefits | $835,467 | - | - | - | 4.5% | |
| Pension plan contributions | $749,841 | - | - | - | 4.0% | |
| Pay: disqualified persons | $709,027 | - | - | - | 3.8% | |
| Fees: other services | $688,192 | - | - | - | 3.7% | |
| Other (as described) | NCUA INSURANCE ASSESSME | $649,100 | - | - | - | 3.5% |
| Advertising and promotion | $558,154 | - | - | - | 3.0% | |
| Depreciation and depletion | $551,136 | - | - | - | 2.9% | |
| Office expenses | $542,969 | - | - | - | 2.9% | |
| Occupancy | $461,770 | - | - | - | 2.5% | |
| Payroll taxes | $363,324 | - | - | - | 1.9% | |
| Other (as described) | LOAN SERVICING | $257,874 | - | - | - | 1.4% |
| All other expenses | $166,142 | - | - | - | 0.9% | |
| Insurance | $90,192 | - | - | - | 0.5% | |
| Travel | $67,365 | - | - | - | 0.4% | |
| Interest | $1,895 | - | - | - | 0.0% | |
| Total | $18,752,373 | 100% |