INTERNATIONAL ASSOCIATION OF PASTEL SOCIETIES
Cite this
Plain text INTERNATIONAL ASSOCIATION OF PASTEL SOCIETIES. furp.org, nonprofit organization profile, tax years 2011–2025. https://furp.org/org/international-association-of-pastel-societies-841292079. Retrieved 2026-11-01.
APA furp.org. (n.d.). INTERNATIONAL ASSOCIATION OF PASTEL SOCIETIES [Nonprofit organization profile; tax years 2011–2025]. Retrieved November 1, 2026, from https://furp.org/org/international-association-of-pastel-societies-841292079
MLA “INTERNATIONAL ASSOCIATION OF PASTEL SOCIETIES.” furp.org, tax years 2011–2025, https://furp.org/org/international-association-of-pastel-societies-841292079. Accessed 1 Nov. 2026.
Retrieved 2026-11-01; covers tax years 2011–2025. Data: furp.org, CC BY 4.0.
2025 · Form 990 · revenue $237K · expenses $173K · assets $542K
- Also known as
- SOCIETIES
- EIN
- 84-1292079
- Address
- 182 SUMMER ST STE 6 PMB 117, KINGSTON, MA 02364-1277
- Website
- WWW.IAPSPASTEL.ORG
- NTEE code
- Z99
- Exempt type
- 501(c)(3): charitable, religious, educational, scientific or literary (corporation)
- Ruling date
- July 2014 (when the IRS recognized its exemption)
- IRS status
- Exempt (unconditional) (IRS Business Master File) IRS data ↗
- Tax-deductible donations
- Yes: listed in IRS Publication 78 (public charity) Pub 78 ↗
- Foundation status
- Public charity, 509(a)(2)
- Cross-check
- ProPublica Nonprofit Explorer
Mission
THE GOAL OF THE ASSOCIATION IS TO PROMOTE THE APPRECIATION AND DESIRABILITY OF THE PASTEL MEDIUM AS A FINE ART MEDIUM BY THE GENERAL PUBLIC, ART MUSEUMS AND GALLERIES, COLLECTORS, ART PUBLISHERS, AND ARTISTS, THE ASSOCIATION IS A MEMBERSHIP ORGANIZATION WHICH SUPPORTS ITS MEMBER PASTEL ART SOCIETIES, WHOSE MEMBERS ARE INDIVIDUAL PASTEL ARTISTS.
Each tax year counts once: when a return was amended, only the latest return for that period is used below (superseded returns stay listed, greyed, under Finances).
People paid by the organization
23 people paid across every filing: current people first, then by total pay from this organization. Organizations counts every nonprofit each person appears on.
| Name | Latest title | Years | Latest year pay | Total pay from here | Organizations |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Susan Weber | EXECUTIVE DIRECTOR | 2018-2025 | $82,180 | $548,020 | 1 |
| Richard Mckinley | PRESIDENT | 2014-2025 | $0 | $7,240 | 2 |
| Shirley Anderson | TREASURER/ VICE PRESIDENT | 2017-2025 | $0 | $3,200 | 1 |
| Jimmy Wright | DIRECTOR | 2011-2025 | $0 | $1,300 | 2 |
| Judith Richardson | SECRETARY | 2022-2025 | $0 | $1,000 | 1 |
| Rachel Smith | DIRECTOR | 2018-2025 | $0 | $955 | 1 |
| Susan Webster (former) | EXC.DIRECTOR | 2011-2013 | $0 | $48,575 | 1 |
| Clifford Baker Iii (former) | FORMER TREASURER | 2017-2024 | $0 | $11,697 | 1 |
| Mack West (former) | 2ND VP | 2014-2017 | $5,500 | $10,500 | 1 |
| Christine Ivers (former) | FORMER VICE PRESIDENT | 2014-2022 | $1,568 | $10,333 | 1 |
| Liz Haywood-Sullivan (former) | DIRECTOR | 2011-2019 | $0 | $8,725 | 1 |
| Robert Nelson (former) | DIRECTOR | 2014-2022 | $0 | $5,500 | 1 |
| Alan Flattmann (former) | SECRETARY & DIRECTOR | 2011-2016 | $0 | $3,990 | 1 |
| Claudia Seymour (former) | DIRECTOR | 2014-2015 | $3,850 | $3,850 | 1 |
| Diane Rappisi (former) | DIRECTOR | 2016-2021 | $0 | $3,095 | 1 |
| Rae Smith (former) | DIRECTOR | 2011-2017 | $2,205 | $2,505 | 2 |
| Nancy Nowak (former) | DIRECTOR | 2017-2023 | $0 | $2,165 | 1 |
| Milton West (former) | VICE PRESIDE | 2018-2020 | $0 | $2,000 | 1 |
| Lisa Rico (former) | FORMER SECRETARY | 2021-2024 | $0 | $1,000 | 1 |
| Ginny Burdick (former) | FORMER TREASURER | 2020-2022 | $1,000 | $1,000 | 1 |
| Nancy Novak (former) | DIRECTOR | 2018-2021 | $1,000 | $1,000 | 1 |
| Paula Ford (former) | DIRECTOR | 2014-2016 | $0 | $1,000 | 1 |
| Becky Neideffer (former) | DIRECTOR | 2022-2023 | $0 | $750 | 1 |
Officers and directors, no compensation reported
13 people listed on the returns with $0 (or no amount) in every compensation column: current people first. Hours are as filed on the latest return each person appears on.
| Name | Latest title | Years | Hrs/wk (latest) | Compensation | Organizations |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Kahne Smith | DIRECTOR | 2023-2025 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Carol Hall | 2ND VICE PRESIDENT | 2024-2025 | 15 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Mary Ann Davis | DIRECTOR | 2025 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Caprise Cooper | DIRECTOR | 2025 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Rachael Smith (former) | DIRECTOR | 2021-2023 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Anne Hevener (former) | DIRECTOR | 2014-2022 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Anne Havener (former) | DIRECTOR | 2017-2020 | 0 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Duane Wakeham (former) | DIRECTOR | 2011-2013 | Not reported | $0 reported | 2 |
| Urania Christy Tarbet (former) | FOUNDER/P.EM | 2011-2013 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| Patricia Suggs (former) | TREASURER | 2011-2013 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| Doug Dawson (former) | DIRECTOR | 2011-2013 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| Elizabeth Mowry (former) | DIRECTOR | 2011-2013 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| Maggie Price (former) | PRESIDENT | 2011-2012 | 2 | $0 reported | 1 |
People by year
2025 · 10 people listed · 1 paid, $82K · 1 employee · 0 volunteers
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| SUSAN WEBER | EXECUTIVE DIRECTOR | 40 | $82,180 | $0 | $0 | $82,180 | 1 |
| RICHARD MCKINLEY | PRESIDENT | 15 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| SHIRLEY ANDERSON | TREASURER/ VICE PRESIDENT | 15 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| RACHEL SMITH | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JUDITH RICHARDSON | SECRETARY | 10 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JIMMY WRIGHT | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| KAHNE SMITH | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| CAROL HALL | 2ND VICE PRESIDENT | 15 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MARY ANN DAVIS | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| CAPRISE COOPER | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2024 · 10 people listed · 1 paid, $77K · 1 employee · 0 volunteers
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| SUSAN WEBER | EXECUTIVE DIRECTOR | 40 | $77,253 | $0 | $0 | $77,253 | 1 |
| RICHARD MCKINLEY | PRESIDENT | 15 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| SHIRLEY ANDERSON | TREASURER/ VICE PRESIDENT | 15 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| RACHEL SMITH | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JUDITH RICHARDSON | SECRETARY | 10 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JIMMY WRIGHT | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| KAHNE SMITH | 2ND VICE PRESIDENT | 10 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| CAROL HALL | DIRECTOR | 3 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| CLIFFORD BAKER III | FORMER TREASURER | 15 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| LISA RICO | FORMER SECRETARY | 10 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2023 · 11 people listed · 2 paid, $78K · 1 employee · 0 volunteers
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| SUSAN WEBER | EXECUTIVE DIRECTOR | 40 | $77,361 | $0 | $0 | $77,361 | 1 |
| JIMMY WRIGHT | DIRECTOR | 1 | $300 | $0 | $0 | $300 | 2 |
| RICHARD MCKINLEY | PRESIDENT | 30 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| SHIRLEY ANDERSON | VICE PRESIDENT | 15 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| CLIFFORD BAKER III | TREASURER | 15 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| NANCY NOWAK | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| RACHAEL SMITH | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| BECKY NEIDEFFER | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| LISA RICO | SECRETARY | 15 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JUDITH RICHARDSON | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| KAHNE SMITH | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2022 · 14 people listed · 10 paid, $82K · 1 employee · 0 volunteers
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| SUSAN WEBER | EXECUTIVE DIRECTOR | 40 | $72,695 | $0 | $0 | $72,695 | 1 |
| CHRISTINE IVERS | FORMER VICE PRESIDENT | 3 | $1,568 | $0 | $0 | $1,568 | 1 |
| SHIRLEY ANDERSON | VICE PRESIDENT | 15 | $1,200 | $0 | $0 | $1,200 | 1 |
| RICHARD MCKINLEY | PRESIDENT | 30 | $1,000 | $0 | $0 | $1,000 | 2 |
| GINNY BURDICK | FORMER TREASURER | 15 | $1,000 | $0 | $0 | $1,000 | 1 |
| CLIFFORD BAKER III | TREASURER | 15 | $1,000 | $0 | $0 | $1,000 | 1 |
| LISA RICO | SECRETARY | 15 | $1,000 | $0 | $0 | $1,000 | 1 |
| JUDITH RICHARDSON | DIRECTOR | 1 | $1,000 | $0 | $0 | $1,000 | 1 |
| JIMMY WRIGHT | DIRECTOR | 1 | $1,000 | $0 | $0 | $1,000 | 2 |
| BECKY NEIDEFFER | DIRECTOR | 1 | $750 | $0 | $0 | $750 | 1 |
| ANNE HEVENER | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| NANCY NOWAK | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| RACHAEL SMITH | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| ROBERT NELSON | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2021 · 12 people listed · 2 paid, $63K · 1 employee · 0 volunteers
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| SUSAN WEBER | EXECUTIVE DIRECTOR | 40 | $62,383 | $0 | $0 | $62,383 | 1 |
| NANCY NOVAK | DIRECTOR | 2 | $1,000 | $0 | $0 | $1,000 | 1 |
| RICHARD MCKINLEY | PRESIDENT | 30 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| CHRISTINE IVERS | VICE PRESIDENT | 3 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| GINNY BURDICK | TREASURER | 15 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| SHIRLEY ANDERSON | SECRETARY | 15 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| ANNE HEVENER | DIRECTOR | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| CLIFFORD BAKER III | DIRECTOR | 10 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| RACHAEL SMITH | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| ROBERT NELSON | DIRECTOR | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| DIANE RAPPISI | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| LISA RICO | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2020 · 12 people listed · 1 paid, $60K
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| SUSAN WEBER | EXECUTIVE DI | 40 | $59,362 | - | $224 | $59,586 | 1 |
| RICHARD MCKINLEY | PRESIDENT | 30 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 2 |
| CHRISTINE IVERS | VICE PRESIDE | 3 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| MILTON WEST | VICE PRESIDE | 1 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| SHIRLEY ANDERSON | SECRETARY | 15 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| GINNY BURDICK | TREASURER | 15 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| CLIFFORD BAKER III | DIRECTOR | 10 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| RACHEL SMITH | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| NANCY NOVAK | DIRECTOR | 2 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| DIANE RAPPISI | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| ROBERT NELSON | DIRECTOR | 2 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| ANNE HAVENER | DIRECTOR | 0 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
2019 · 12 people listed · 8 paid, $73K · 1 employee
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| SUSAN WEBER | EXECUTIVE DI | 40 | $61,524 | $0 | $0 | $61,524 | 1 |
| CHRISTINE IVERS | VICE PRESIDE | 17 | $4,410 | $0 | $0 | $4,410 | 1 |
| MILTON WEST | VICE PRESIDE | 10 | $2,000 | $0 | $0 | $2,000 | 1 |
| SHIRLEY ANDERSON | SECRETARY | 20 | $1,000 | $0 | $0 | $1,000 | 1 |
| CLIFFORD BAKER III | DIRECTOR | 16 | $1,000 | $0 | $0 | $1,000 | 1 |
| ROBERT NELSON | TREASURER | 10 | $1,000 | $0 | $0 | $1,000 | 1 |
| RACHEL SMITH | DIRECTOR | 21 | $955 | $0 | $0 | $955 | 1 |
| RICHARD MCKINLEY | PRESIDENT | 35 | $700 | $0 | $0 | $700 | 2 |
| LIZ HAYWOOD-SULLIVAN | DIRECTOR | 5 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| NANCY NOVAK | DIRECTOR | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| DIANE RAPPISI | DIRECTOR | 4 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| ANNE HAVENER | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2018 · 12 people listed · 2 paid, $62K · 1 employee · 25 volunteers
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| SUSAN WEBER | EXECUTIVE DI | 40 | $55,038 | $0 | $0 | $55,038 | 1 |
| CLIFFORD BAKER III | DIRECTOR | 15 | $6,811 | $0 | $0 | $6,811 | 1 |
| RICHARD MCKINLEY | PRESIDENT | 35 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| CHRISTINE IVERS | VICE PRESIDE | 15 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| ROBERT NELSON | TREASURER | 10 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| ANNE HAVENER | SECRETARY | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| SHIRLEY ANDERSON | SECRETARY | 10 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| DIANE RAPPISI | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| LIZ HAYWOOD-SULLIVAN | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| NANCY NOVAK | DIRECTOR | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| RACHEL SMITH | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MILTON WEST | VICE PRESIDE | 10 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2017 · 11 people listed · 9 paid, $24K · 1 employee · 25 volunteers
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| MACK WEST | 2ND VP | 3 | $5,500 | $0 | $0 | $5,500 | 1 |
| CHRISTINE IVERS | VICE PRESIDENT | 1 | $4,055 | $0 | $0 | $4,055 | 1 |
| DIANE RAPPISI | DIRECTOR | 1 | $3,095 | $0 | $0 | $3,095 | 1 |
| CLIFFORD BAKER III | DIRECTOR | 1 | $2,886 | $0 | $0 | $2,886 | 1 |
| RAE SMITH | DIRECTOR | 1 | $2,205 | $0 | $0 | $2,205 | 2 |
| NANCY NOWAK | DIRECTOR | 1 | $2,165 | $0 | $0 | $2,165 | 1 |
| LIZ HAYWOOD-SULLIVAN | DIRECTOR | 1 | $2,000 | $0 | $0 | $2,000 | 1 |
| ROBERT NELSON | TREASURER | 3 | $1,500 | $0 | $0 | $1,500 | 1 |
| SHIRLEY ANDERSON | DIRECTOR | 1 | $1,000 | $0 | $0 | $1,000 | 1 |
| RICHARD MCKINLEY | PRESIDENT & DIRECTOR | 3 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| ANNE HAVENER | SECRETARY | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2016 · 10 people listed · 3 paid, $1K · 1 employee · 25 volunteers
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| RICHARD MCKINLEY | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $800 | $0 | $800 | 2 |
| RAE SMITH | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $300 | $0 | $300 | 2 |
| CHRISTINE IVERS | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $300 | $0 | $300 | 1 |
| LIZ HAYWOOD-SULLIVAN | PRESIDENT & DIRECTOR | 3 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| ROBERT NELSON | TREASURER & DIRECTOR | 3 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| ALAN FLATTMANN | SECRETARY & DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| PAULA FORD | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| ANNE HEVENER | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| DIANE RAPPISI | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MACK WEST | 2ND VP | 3 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2015 · 10 people listed · 7 paid, $28K · 1 employee · 50 volunteers
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| LIZ HAYWOOD-SULLIVAN | PRESIDENT & DIRECTOR | 3 | $6,725 | $0 | $0 | $6,725 | 1 |
| MACK WEST | 2ND VP | 3 | $5,000 | $0 | $0 | $5,000 | 1 |
| RICHARD MCKINLEY | DIRECTOR | 1 | $4,740 | $0 | $0 | $4,740 | 2 |
| ALAN FLATTMANN | SECRETARY & DIRECTOR | 1 | $3,990 | $0 | $0 | $3,990 | 1 |
| CLAUDIA SEYMOUR | DIRECTOR | 1 | $3,850 | $0 | $0 | $3,850 | 1 |
| ROBERT NELSON | TREASURER & DIRECTOR | 3 | $3,000 | $0 | $0 | $3,000 | 1 |
| PAULA FORD | DIRECTOR | 1 | $1,000 | $0 | $0 | $1,000 | 1 |
| ANNE HEVENER | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| RAE SMITH | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| CHRISTINE IVERS | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2014 · 10 people listed · none paid · 0 employees · 45 volunteers
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| LIZ HAYWOOD-SULLIVAN | PRESIDENT & DIRECTOR | 3 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| ALAN FLATTMANN | SERETARY & DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| PAULA FORD | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| ANNE HEVENER | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| RICHARD MCKINLEY | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| CLAUDIA SEYMOUR | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| RAE SMITH | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| CHRISTINE IVERS | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MACK WEST | 2ND VP | 3 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| ROBERT NELSON | TREASURER | 3 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2013 · 10 people listed · none paid · 0 employees
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| URANIA CHRISTY TARBET | FOUNDER/P.EM | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| LIZ HAYWOOD-SULLIVAN | PRESIDENT | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| PATRICIA SUGGS | TREASURER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| SUSAN WEBSTER | EXC.DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| DOUG DAWSON | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| ELIZABETH MOWRY | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| RAE SMITH | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| JIMMY WRIGHT | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| DUANE WAKEHAM | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| ALAN FLATTMANN | SECRETARY | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2012 · 11 people listed · 1 paid, $14K · 0 employees
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| SUSAN WEBSTER | EXC.DIRECTOR | 2 | $14,400 | $0 | $0 | $14,400 | 1 |
| MAGGIE PRICE | PRESIDENT | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| URANIA CHRISTY TARBET | FOUNDER/P.EM | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| LIZ HAYWOOD-SULLIVAN | VICE PRESIDE | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| PATRICIA SUGGS | TREASURER | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| DOUG DAWSON | DIRECTOR | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| ELIZABETH MOWRY | DIRECTOR | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| RAE SMITH | DIRECTOR | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| JIMMY WRIGHT | DIRECTOR | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| DUANE WAKEHAM | DIRECTOR | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| ALAN FLATTMANN | DIRECTOR | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2011 · 11 people listed · 1 paid, $34K · 0 employees · 100 volunteers
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| SUSAN WEBSTER | EXC.DIRECTOR | 8 | $34,175 | $0 | $0 | $34,175 | 1 |
| MAGGIE PRICE | PRESIDENT | 8 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| URANIA CHRISTY TARBET | FOUNDER/P.EM | 8 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| LIZ HAYWOOD-SULLIVAN | VICE PRESIDE | 8 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| PATRICIA SUGGS | TREASURER | 8 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| DOUG DAWSON | DIRECTOR | 8 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| ELIZABETH MOWRY | DIRECTOR | 8 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| RAE SMITH | DIRECTOR | 8 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| JIMMY WRIGHT | DIRECTOR | 8 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| DUANE WAKEHAM | DIRECTOR | 8 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| ALAN FLATTMANN | DIRECTOR | 8 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
Highest-paid independent contractors
No independent contractors reported.
Who gave
Contributor names are not public for this form type.
Public charities filing Form 990 or 990-EZ report large donors on Schedule B, but the IRS withholds their names and addresses from public copies. Private foundations (990-PF) are different: their contributors are public.
Finances
Newest first. Each filing: its name on one row, its figures on the row beneath. Greyed filings are superseded by a later return for the same period and are left out everywhere else on this page.
| Revenue | Expenses | Assets | Net assets | Contributions | Program revenue | Officer pay | Employees | Volunteers |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $237,182 | $173,380 | $542,002 | $531,063 | $18,737 | $211,750 | $82,180 | 1 | 0 |
| 2024 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $446,377 | $394,659 | $470,129 | $467,261 | $22,025 | $418,018 | $77,253 | 1 | 0 |
| 2023 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $247,646 | $139,526 | $418,398 | $415,543 | $33,490 | $209,209 | $77,361 | 1 | 0 |
| 2022 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $406,661 | $395,187 | $310,615 | $307,423 | $20,144 | $384,739 | $72,695 | 1 | 0 |
| 2021 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $225,672 | $154,788 | $297,965 | $295,949 | $48,084 | $177,404 | $62,383 | 1 | 0 |
| 2020 · Form 990EZ | ||||||||
| $68,381 | $125,359 | $239,892 | $225,065 | $9,000 | $58,207 | - | - | - |
| 2019 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $201,621 | $435,994 | $282,456 | $282,043 | $9,000 | $192,394 | $61,524 | 1 | - |
| 2018 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $437,908 | $145,402 | $517,286 | $516,416 | $9,000 | $428,868 | $61,849 | 1 | 25 |
| 2017 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $118,245 | $432,031 | $225,122 | $223,906 | $10,050 | $107,799 | $24,406 | 1 | 25 |
| 2016 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $453,909 | $166,708 | $539,753 | $537,692 | $10,950 | $442,785 | $0 | 1 | 25 |
| 2015 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $141,599 | $327,532 | $250,730 | $250,491 | $8,250 | $133,053 | $28,305 | 1 | 50 |
| 2014 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $317,606 | $125,870 | $437,764 | $436,424 | $6,150 | $311,197 | $0 | 0 | 45 |
| 2013 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $191,516 | $281,394 | $184,088 | $184,088 | $0 | $187,453 | - | 0 | - |
| 2012 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $213,163 | $93,987 | $273,966 | $273,966 | $0 | $213,114 | $14,400 | 0 | - |
| 2011 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $110,400 | $225,060 | $154,790 | $154,790 | $0 | $110,364 | $34,175 | 0 | 100 |
Connected to
Organizations that list some of the same people on their returns (officers, directors, key employees on this organization’s latest return), and related organizations it lists on Schedule R.
- PASTEL SOCIETY OF AMERICA INC New York, NY · 2 people in common (Jimmy Wright, Richard Mckinley)
Funders of this organization
Not reported: no grants to this organization appear in the filings we have (tax years 2010 to 2025).
Nearby + Similar BETA
Organizations like this one: what they do and who they are linked to
Same category: NTEE code and revenue
Ranked without any AI: same NTEE code first, then the same NTEE group; then revenue within 2x, 5x or 10x; then the same state; then similar name and mission text. Same state only · More (100)
| Organization | State | NTEE | Latest revenue | Latest expenses | Top-paid title | Top pay | Why similar |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| WOMEN IN DEVELOPMENT OF GREATER BOSTON | MA | Z99 | $192,394 | $240,590 | MANAGING DIR | $121,510 | Same NTEE code Z99, revenue within 2x, same state |
| BEAR HILL ASSOCIATES INC | MA | Z99 | $198,057 | $206,632 | Vice President | $0 | Same NTEE code Z99, revenue within 2x, same state |
| HIGHER EDUCTION CONSORTIUM OF CENTRAL MASSACHUSETTS INC | MA | Z99 | $246,317 | $228,618 | EXECUTIVE DIRECTOR | $137,404 | Same NTEE code Z99, revenue within 2x, same state |
| EDUCATIONAL DIVIDE REFORM INC | MA | Z99 | $321,178 | $337,919 | Treasurer | $34,500 | Same NTEE code Z99, revenue within 2x, same state |
| MEDICAL RESEARCH CHARITIES INC | MA | Z99 | $288,486 | $309,745 | Treasurer | $0 | Same NTEE code Z99, revenue within 2x, same state |
| INTERNATIONAL DZOGCHEN COMMUNITY AT TSEGYALGAR EAST | MA | Z99 | $241,201 | $320,882 | FORMER TREAS | $0 | Same NTEE code Z99, revenue within 2x, same state |
| GLOUCESTER WORLD WAR II MEMORIAL FUND | MA | Z99 | $265,822 | $238 | President | $0 | Same NTEE code Z99, revenue within 2x, same state |
| NEW BEDFORD YACHT CLUB FOUNDATION INC | MA | Z99 | $269,761 | $263,703 | PRESIDENT | $0 | Same NTEE code Z99, revenue within 2x, same state |
| MARSHFIELD ROD AND GUN CLUB INC | MA | Z99 | $342,644 | $247,146 | DIRECTOR | $0 | Same NTEE code Z99, revenue within 2x, same state |
| BEVERLY YOUTH SOCCER ASSN | MA | Z99 | $175,100 | $168,092 | President | $0 | Same NTEE code Z99, revenue within 2x, same state |
| SOUTH SHORE EAGLES INC | MA | Z99 | $289,720 | $275,313 | REGISTRAR/DI | $0 | Same NTEE code Z99, revenue within 2x, same state |
| WORLD FEDERATION OF JEWISH HOLOCAUS T SURVIVORS & DESCENDANTS A NJ NON | MA | Z99 | $231,403 | $219,335 | PRESIDENT | $0 | Same NTEE code Z99, revenue within 2x, same state |
| HAMILTON-WENHAM LITTLE LEAGUE INC | MA | Z99 | $201,503 | $199,374 | President | $0 | Same NTEE code Z99, revenue within 2x, same state |
| INDEPENDENT UNIVERSITY ALUMNI ASSOCIATION AT LOWELL INC | MA | Z99 | $238,692 | $297,560 | Executive Director | $53,960 | Same NTEE code Z99, revenue within 2x, same state |
| NORTHEAST STATES EMERGENCY CONSORTIUM INC | MA | Z99 | $253,279 | $250,021 | Executive Director | $75,086 | Same NTEE code Z99, revenue within 2x, same state |
| AVAILABLE POTENTIAL ENTERPRISES LIMITED | MA | Z99 | $340,710 | $395,600 | PRESIDENT & DIRECTOR | $0 | Same NTEE code Z99, revenue within 2x, same state |
| ELMBROOK INC | MA | Z99 | $328,928 | $367,846 | President | $36,700 | Same NTEE code Z99, revenue within 2x, same state |
| RESIDENTIAL REHABILITATION HOUSING INC | MA | Z99 | $245,151 | $331,691 | PRESIDENT | $216,518 | Same NTEE code Z99, revenue within 2x, same state |
| MASSACHUSETTS CLUBHOUSE COALITION INC | MA | Z99 | $200,730 | $158,934 | DIRECTOR | $0 | Same NTEE code Z99, revenue within 2x, same state |
| HOPE PSYCHOLOGICAL SERVICES INC | MA | Z99 | $211,758 | $202,363 | Executive Director | $64,073 | Same NTEE code Z99, revenue within 2x, same state |
| LEOMINSTER DEVELOPMENT CORPORATION | MA | Z99 | $307,484 | $296,899 | Board Member | $0 | Same NTEE code Z99, revenue within 2x, same state |
| BOYLSTON HOUSING INC | MA | Z99 | $279,111 | $276,335 | VP AND TREASURER | $0 | Same NTEE code Z99, revenue within 2x, same state |
| CYRIL P MORRISETTE POST BUILDING CORP | MA | Z99 | $207,198 | $232,212 | PRESIDENT | $0 | Same NTEE code Z99, revenue within 2x, same state |
| ALAN AND CORINNE SWOFF CHARITABLE FOUNDATION | MA | Z99 | $184,294 | $185,754 | TRUSTEE | $0 | Same NTEE code Z99, revenue within 2x, same state |
| LAWRY FAMILY FOUNDATION | MA | Z99 | $284,287 | $667,118 | TRUSTEE | $0 | Same NTEE code Z99, revenue within 2x, same state |
Who funds organizations like this
Grantors that funded the 100 most similar organizations. Ranked by total given to them. Foundations (990-PF) and donor-advised fund sponsors only. Same matching as Funders above (by EIN, or by name for foundations).
The full list · all similar organizations
Where the money went
Every expense line on each return, biggest first: Form 990 Part IX (with its program, management and fundraising columns), 990-EZ Part I, or 990-PF Part I. Event marks lines the organization itself describes as events. “Events” in each summary adds those lines, conferences and meetings, and the direct costs of fundraising events. Unusual is not the same as improper. Many of these patterns have ordinary explanations. Check the filing.
2025 · Form 990 · $173,380 spent · pay $88,676 · grants $0 · events $9,014
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Pay: officers, directors, trustees, key employees | $82,180 | - | $82,180 | - | 47.4% | |
| Other (as described) | AWARDS/ARTIST RECOGNITI | $29,921 | $29,921 | - | - | 17.3% |
| Occupancy | $12,954 | $11,250 | $1,704 | - | 7.5% | |
| All other expenses | $9,236 | $4,000 | $5,236 | - | 5.3% | |
| Other (as described) Event | EVENT EXPENSES | $9,014 | $9,014 | - | - | 5.2% |
| Other (as described) | WEBSITE | $7,081 | - | $7,081 | - | 4.1% |
| Fees: accounting | $6,653 | - | $6,653 | - | 3.8% | |
| Payroll taxes | $6,496 | - | $6,496 | - | 3.7% | |
| Other (as described) | BANK AND PAYPAL CHARGES | $5,012 | $4,847 | $165 | - | 2.9% |
| Advertising and promotion | $2,000 | $2,000 | - | - | 1.2% | |
| Insurance | $1,866 | - | $1,866 | - | 1.1% | |
| Fees: other services | $515 | - | $515 | - | 0.3% | |
| Travel | $234 | - | $234 | - | 0.1% | |
| Office expenses | $218 | - | $218 | - | 0.1% | |
| Total | $173,380 | 100% |
2024 · Form 990 · $394,659 spent · pay $83,339 · grants $0 · events $101,358
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Fees: other services | $130,228 | $129,945 | $283 | - | 33.0% | |
| Other (as described) Event | EVENT EXPENSES | $101,358 | $101,342 | $16 | - | 25.7% |
| Pay: officers, directors, trustees, key employees | $77,253 | - | $77,253 | - | 19.6% | |
| Other (as described) | AWARDS/ARTIST RECOGNITI | $20,618 | $20,618 | - | - | 5.2% |
| Other (as described) | BANK AND PAYPAL CHARGES | $14,616 | $9,525 | $5,091 | - | 3.7% |
| Other (as described) | VISUAL AUDIO EQUIPMENT | $13,702 | $13,702 | - | - | 3.5% |
| All other expenses | $13,292 | $2,191 | $11,101 | - | 3.4% | |
| Payroll taxes | $6,086 | - | $6,086 | - | 1.5% | |
| Travel | $5,166 | $4,970 | $196 | - | 1.3% | |
| Fees: accounting | $5,100 | - | $5,100 | - | 1.3% | |
| Fees: legal | $1,857 | - | $1,857 | - | 0.5% | |
| Insurance | $1,753 | - | $1,753 | - | 0.4% | |
| Advertising and promotion | $1,700 | $1,700 | - | - | 0.4% | |
| Occupancy | $1,557 | - | $1,557 | - | 0.4% | |
| Office expenses | $373 | - | $373 | - | 0.1% | |
| Total | $394,659 | 100% |
2023 · Form 990 · $139,526 spent · pay $83,614 · grants $0 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Pay: officers, directors, trustees, key employees | $77,361 | - | $77,361 | - | 55.4% | |
| Other (as described) | AWARDS/ARTIST RECOGNITI | $24,397 | $24,397 | - | - | 17.5% |
| Other (as described) | BANK AND PAYPAL CHARGES | $6,931 | - | $6,931 | - | 5.0% |
| Payroll taxes | $6,253 | - | $6,253 | - | 4.5% | |
| Other (as described) | STORAGE | $4,830 | $4,830 | - | - | 3.5% |
| Fees: accounting | $4,500 | - | $4,500 | - | 3.2% | |
| All other expenses | $3,817 | $3,100 | $717 | - | 2.7% | |
| Other (as described) | INTERNET EXPENSE | $3,149 | - | $3,149 | - | 2.3% |
| Fees: other services | $2,300 | $2,000 | $300 | - | 1.6% | |
| Advertising and promotion | $2,000 | - | $2,000 | - | 1.4% | |
| Insurance | $1,751 | - | $1,751 | - | 1.3% | |
| Occupancy | $1,733 | - | $1,733 | - | 1.2% | |
| Travel | $291 | $291 | - | - | 0.2% | |
| Office expenses | $213 | $199 | $14 | - | 0.2% | |
| Total | $139,526 | 100% |
2022 · Form 990 · $395,187 spent · pay $78,584 · grants $0 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Fees: other services | $103,369 | $103,069 | $300 | - | 26.2% | |
| Occupancy | $74,839 | $73,118 | $1,721 | - | 18.9% | |
| Pay: officers, directors, trustees, key employees | $72,695 | - | $72,695 | - | 18.4% | |
| Office expenses | $47,071 | $41,788 | $5,283 | - | 11.9% | |
| Advertising and promotion | $28,227 | - | $28,227 | - | 7.1% | |
| Other (as described) | AWARDS/ARTIST RECOGNITI | $21,308 | $21,308 | - | - | 5.4% |
| Other (as described) | BANK AND PAYPAL CHARGES | $13,008 | - | $13,008 | - | 3.3% |
| Travel | $10,118 | $10,118 | - | - | 2.6% | |
| Fees: accounting | $7,500 | - | $7,500 | - | 1.9% | |
| Payroll taxes | $5,889 | - | $5,889 | - | 1.5% | |
| Other (as described) | STORAGE | $4,387 | $4,387 | - | - | 1.1% |
| Other (as described) | INTERNET EXPENSE | $2,864 | - | $2,864 | - | 0.7% |
| All other expenses | $2,190 | $1,368 | $822 | - | 0.6% | |
| Insurance | $1,722 | - | $1,722 | - | 0.4% | |
| Total | $395,187 | 100% |
2021 · Form 990 · $154,788 spent · pay $67,543 · grants $0 · events $20,000
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Pay: officers, directors, trustees, key employees | $62,383 | - | $62,383 | - | 40.3% | |
| Other (as described) | AWARDS/ARTIST RECOGNITI | $22,314 | $22,314 | - | - | 14.4% |
| Other (as described) Event | CONVENTION DIRECTOR | $20,000 | $20,000 | - | - | 12.9% |
| Fees: other services | $11,900 | $11,600 | $300 | - | 7.7% | |
| Travel | $10,743 | $10,743 | - | - | 6.9% | |
| Payroll taxes | $5,160 | - | $5,160 | - | 3.3% | |
| Fees: accounting | $4,550 | - | $4,550 | - | 2.9% | |
| Other (as described) | BANK AND PAYPAL CHARGES | $3,808 | - | $3,808 | - | 2.5% |
| Other (as described) | STORAGE | $3,804 | $3,804 | - | - | 2.5% |
| All other expenses | $3,019 | - | $3,019 | - | 2.0% | |
| Office expenses | $2,939 | $435 | $2,504 | - | 1.9% | |
| Occupancy | $2,420 | - | $2,420 | - | 1.6% | |
| Insurance | $1,676 | - | $1,676 | - | 1.1% | |
| Advertising and promotion | $72 | - | $72 | - | 0.0% | |
| Total | $154,788 | 100% |
2020 · Form 990EZ · $125,359 spent · pay $64,335 · grants $0 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Share |
|---|---|---|---|
| Salaries, other pay and benefits | $64,335 | 51.3% | |
| Other expenses (detail on Schedule O) | $52,299 | 41.7% | |
| Fees to independent contractors | $6,050 | 4.8% | |
| Occupancy, rent, utilities, maintenance | $2,675 | 2.1% | |
| Total | $125,359 | 100% |
2019 · Form 990 · $435,994 spent · pay $66,824 · grants $0 · events $123,783
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Fees: other services | $129,386 | $129,386 | - | - | 29.7% | |
| Conferences, conventions and meetings | $99,783 | $99,783 | - | - | 22.9% | |
| Pay: officers, directors, trustees, key employees | $61,524 | - | $61,524 | - | 14.1% | |
| All other expenses | $32,193 | $26,536 | $5,657 | - | 7.4% | |
| Other (as described) Event | CONVENTION DIRECTOR | $24,000 | $24,000 | - | - | 5.5% |
| Other (as described) | CONSIGNMENT | $23,354 | $23,354 | - | - | 5.4% |
| Other (as described) | AWARDS/ARTIST RECOGNITION | $19,056 | $19,056 | - | - | 4.4% |
| Other (as described) | HONORARIUMS | $11,700 | $11,700 | - | - | 2.7% |
| Office expenses | $9,868 | $9,850 | $18 | - | 2.3% | |
| Fees: accounting | $7,125 | - | $7,125 | - | 1.6% | |
| Travel | $6,945 | $6,835 | $110 | - | 1.6% | |
| Payroll taxes | $5,300 | - | $5,300 | - | 1.2% | |
| Insurance | $3,193 | - | $3,193 | - | 0.7% | |
| Occupancy | $2,502 | - | $2,502 | - | 0.6% | |
| Advertising and promotion | $65 | $65 | - | - | 0.0% | |
| Total | $435,994 | 100% |
2018 · Form 990 · $145,402 spent · pay $59,576 · grants $0 · events $26,878
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other salaries and wages | $55,038 | - | $55,038 | - | 37.9% | |
| Other (as described) Event | CONVENTION DIRECTOR | $24,000 | $24,000 | - | - | 16.5% |
| All other expenses | $17,089 | $12,093 | $4,996 | - | 11.8% | |
| Other (as described) | BANK AND PAYPAL CHARGES | $15,514 | $15,427 | $87 | - | 10.7% |
| Other (as described) | AWARDS/ARTIST RECOGNITION | $11,642 | $11,642 | - | - | 8.0% |
| Other (as described) | WEBSITE | $4,733 | $4,320 | $413 | - | 3.3% |
| Payroll taxes | $4,538 | - | $4,538 | - | 3.1% | |
| Travel | $3,221 | $3,039 | $182 | - | 2.2% | |
| Conferences, conventions and meetings | $2,878 | $2,878 | - | - | 2.0% | |
| Fees: accounting | $2,600 | - | $2,600 | - | 1.8% | |
| Occupancy | $2,016 | - | $2,016 | - | 1.4% | |
| Insurance | $1,866 | - | $1,866 | - | 1.3% | |
| Office expenses | $191 | $165 | $26 | - | 0.1% | |
| Advertising and promotion | $76 | $76 | - | - | 0.1% | |
| Total | $145,402 | 100% |
2017 · Form 990 · $432,031 spent · pay $53,621 · grants $0 · events $134,247
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other (as described) | CONTRACT SERVICES | $120,685 | $120,685 | - | - | 27.9% |
| Conferences, conventions and meetings | $100,247 | $100,247 | - | - | 23.2% | |
| All other expenses | $66,319 | $60,804 | $5,515 | - | 15.4% | |
| Pay: disqualified persons | $49,542 | - | $49,542 | - | 11.5% | |
| Other (as described) Event | CONVENTION DIRECTOR | $34,000 | $34,000 | - | - | 7.9% |
| Other (as described) | HONORARIUMS | $28,500 | $28,500 | - | - | 6.6% |
| Other (as described) | AWARDS GIVEN/ARTIST REC | $20,722 | $20,722 | - | - | 4.8% |
| Fees: accounting | $5,000 | $2,400 | $2,600 | - | 1.2% | |
| Payroll taxes | $4,079 | - | $4,079 | - | 0.9% | |
| Insurance | $1,831 | - | $1,831 | - | 0.4% | |
| Occupancy | $1,106 | - | $1,106 | - | 0.3% | |
| Total | $432,031 | 100% |
2016 · Form 990 · $166,708 spent · pay $53,145 · grants $0 · events $35,400
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Pay: disqualified persons | $49,100 | - | $49,100 | - | 29.5% | |
| All other expenses | $37,063 | $26,819 | $10,244 | - | 22.2% | |
| Other (as described) Event | CONVENTION DIRECTOR | $26,000 | $26,000 | - | - | 15.6% |
| Other (as described) | BANK & PAYPAL FEES | $16,859 | $16,608 | $251 | - | 10.1% |
| Other (as described) | AWARDS GIVEN/ARTIST REC | $12,270 | $11,770 | $500 | - | 7.4% |
| Conferences, conventions and meetings | $9,400 | $9,400 | - | - | 5.6% | |
| Other (as described) | WEBSITE | $5,987 | $5,987 | - | - | 3.6% |
| Fees: accounting | $4,150 | - | $4,150 | - | 2.5% | |
| Payroll taxes | $4,045 | - | $4,045 | - | 2.4% | |
| Insurance | $1,834 | - | $1,834 | - | 1.1% | |
| Total | $166,708 | 100% |
2015 · Form 990 · $327,532 spent · pay $37,168 · grants $0 · events $39,763
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other (as described) | CONTRACT SERVICES | $124,435 | $116,455 | $7,980 | - | 38.0% |
| All other expenses | $68,766 | $56,872 | $11,894 | - | 21.0% | |
| Pay: officers, directors, trustees, key employees | $28,305 | $24,180 | $4,125 | - | 8.6% | |
| Conferences, conventions and meetings | $27,377 | $27,377 | - | - | 8.4% | |
| Other (as described) | HONORARIUMS | $25,300 | $25,300 | - | - | 7.7% |
| Other (as described) | AWARDS GIVEN/ARTIST REC | $21,479 | $21,479 | - | - | 6.6% |
| Other (as described) Event | EVENT SETUP & SUPPLIES | $12,386 | $12,386 | - | - | 3.8% |
| Fees: accounting | $8,765 | $1,200 | $7,565 | - | 2.7% | |
| Other salaries and wages | $8,000 | - | $8,000 | - | 2.4% | |
| Insurance | $1,831 | - | $1,831 | - | 0.6% | |
| Payroll taxes | $863 | - | $863 | - | 0.3% | |
| Advertising and promotion | $25 | $25 | - | - | 0.0% | |
| Total | $327,532 | 100% |
2014 · Form 990 · $125,870 spent · pay $0 · grants $0 · events $50,000
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Conferences, conventions and meetings | $50,000 | $50,000 | - | - | 39.7% | |
| All other expenses | $20,900 | $16,429 | $4,471 | - | 16.6% | |
| Fees: management | $16,800 | $16,800 | - | - | 13.3% | |
| Other (as described) | PRINTING/COPYING | $13,442 | $13,440 | $2 | - | 10.7% |
| Other (as described) | BANK & PAYPAL FEES | $9,774 | $9,277 | $497 | - | 7.8% |
| Other (as described) | WEBSITE | $8,842 | - | $8,842 | - | 7.0% |
| Other (as described) | AWARDS GIVEN | $2,900 | $2,900 | - | - | 2.3% |
| Fees: accounting | $2,710 | - | $2,710 | - | 2.2% | |
| Advertising and promotion | $500 | $500 | - | - | 0.4% | |
| Office expenses | $2 | - | $2 | - | 0.0% | |
| Total | $125,870 | 100% |
2013 · Form 990 · $281,394 spent · pay $0 · grants $0 · events $95,925
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other (as described) Event | CONVENTION EXPENSES | $95,925 | $95,925 | - | - | 34.1% |
| All other expenses | $79,322 | $73,677 | $5,645 | - | 28.2% | |
| Other (as described) | CERTIFICATE OF DEPOSIT | $50,000 | $50,000 | - | - | 17.8% |
| Other (as described) | EXECUTIVE DIRECTOR | $36,587 | $36,587 | - | - | 13.0% |
| Other (as described) | ADJUSTMENTS | $19,560 | $19,560 | - | - | 7.0% |
| Total | $281,394 | 100% |
2012 · Form 990 · $93,987 spent · pay $0 · grants $0 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other (as described) | DEPOSITS | $50,027 | $50,027 | - | - | 53.2% |
| All other expenses | $19,250 | $13,160 | $6,090 | - | 20.5% | |
| Other (as described) | EXECUTIVE DIRECTOR | $14,400 | $14,400 | - | - | 15.3% |
| Other (as described) | PROFESSIONAL FEES | $5,257 | - | $5,257 | - | 5.6% |
| Other (as described) | WINNER AWARDS | $5,053 | $5,053 | - | - | 5.4% |
| Total | $93,987 | 100% |
2011 · Form 990 · $225,060 spent · pay $0 · grants $0 · events $158,164
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other (as described) Event | CONVENTION EXPENSES | $158,164 | $158,164 | - | - | 70.3% |
| Other (as described) | EXECUTIVE DIRECTOR | $34,175 | $28,519 | $5,656 | - | 15.2% |
| All other expenses | $14,310 | $7,860 | $6,450 | - | 6.4% | |
| Other (as described) | HONORARIUMS | $10,950 | $10,950 | - | - | 4.9% |
| Other (as described) | WINNER AWARDS | $7,461 | $7,461 | - | - | 3.3% |
| Total | $225,060 | 100% |
Federal grants and contracts
Awards from USAspending.gov to a recipient with this organization's name and zip code. Obligations by federal fiscal year (October to September); each award links to its page on usaspending.gov.
| Fiscal year | Grants and other assistance | Contracts | Awards |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| 2020 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
Largest awards · 0 shown
| Year | Agency | Kind | Program | Description | Obligated |
|---|
State business registration
- INTERNATIONAL ASSOCIATION OF PASTEL SOCIETIES CO, DNC, Good Standing, formed 1994-10-13
The same business name in the same state, from the state’s official registry data.
Comments