INTERNATIONAL ASSOCIATION OF PASTEL SOCIETIES

Cite this

Plain text INTERNATIONAL ASSOCIATION OF PASTEL SOCIETIES. furp.org, nonprofit organization profile, tax years 2011–2025. https://furp.org/org/international-association-of-pastel-societies-841292079. Retrieved 2026-11-01.

APA furp.org. (n.d.). INTERNATIONAL ASSOCIATION OF PASTEL SOCIETIES [Nonprofit organization profile; tax years 2011–2025]. Retrieved November 1, 2026, from https://furp.org/org/international-association-of-pastel-societies-841292079

MLA “INTERNATIONAL ASSOCIATION OF PASTEL SOCIETIES.” furp.org, tax years 2011–2025, https://furp.org/org/international-association-of-pastel-societies-841292079. Accessed 1 Nov. 2026.

Retrieved 2026-11-01; covers tax years 2011–2025. Data: furp.org, CC BY 4.0.

2025 · Form 990 · revenue $237K · expenses $173K · assets $542K

Also known as
SOCIETIES
EIN
84-1292079
Address
182 SUMMER ST STE 6 PMB 117, KINGSTON, MA 02364-1277
Website
WWW.IAPSPASTEL.ORG
NTEE code
Z99
Exempt type
501(c)(3): charitable, religious, educational, scientific or literary (corporation)
Ruling date
July 2014 (when the IRS recognized its exemption)
IRS status
Exempt (unconditional) (IRS Business Master File) IRS data ↗
Tax-deductible donations
Yes: listed in IRS Publication 78 (public charity) Pub 78 ↗
Foundation status
Public charity, 509(a)(2)
Cross-check
ProPublica Nonprofit Explorer

Mission

THE GOAL OF THE ASSOCIATION IS TO PROMOTE THE APPRECIATION AND DESIRABILITY OF THE PASTEL MEDIUM AS A FINE ART MEDIUM BY THE GENERAL PUBLIC, ART MUSEUMS AND GALLERIES, COLLECTORS, ART PUBLISHERS, AND ARTISTS, THE ASSOCIATION IS A MEMBERSHIP ORGANIZATION WHICH SUPPORTS ITS MEMBER PASTEL ART SOCIETIES, WHOSE MEMBERS ARE INDIVIDUAL PASTEL ARTISTS.

Each tax year counts once: when a return was amended, only the latest return for that period is used below (superseded returns stay listed, greyed, under Finances).

People paid by the organization

23 people paid across every filing: current people first, then by total pay from this organization. Organizations counts every nonprofit each person appears on.

NameLatest titleYearsLatest year payTotal pay from hereOrganizations
Susan Weber EXECUTIVE DIRECTOR2018-2025 $82,180$548,020 1
Richard Mckinley PRESIDENT2014-2025 $0$7,240 2
Shirley Anderson TREASURER/ VICE PRESIDENT2017-2025 $0$3,200 1
Jimmy Wright DIRECTOR2011-2025 $0$1,300 2
Judith Richardson SECRETARY2022-2025 $0$1,000 1
Rachel Smith DIRECTOR2018-2025 $0$955 1
Susan Webster (former) EXC.DIRECTOR2011-2013 $0$48,575 1
Clifford Baker Iii (former) FORMER TREASURER2017-2024 $0$11,697 1
Mack West (former) 2ND VP2014-2017 $5,500$10,500 1
Christine Ivers (former) FORMER VICE PRESIDENT2014-2022 $1,568$10,333 1
Liz Haywood-Sullivan (former) DIRECTOR2011-2019 $0$8,725 1
Robert Nelson (former) DIRECTOR2014-2022 $0$5,500 1
Alan Flattmann (former) SECRETARY & DIRECTOR2011-2016 $0$3,990 1
Claudia Seymour (former) DIRECTOR2014-2015 $3,850$3,850 1
Diane Rappisi (former) DIRECTOR2016-2021 $0$3,095 1
Rae Smith (former) DIRECTOR2011-2017 $2,205$2,505 2
Nancy Nowak (former) DIRECTOR2017-2023 $0$2,165 1
Milton West (former) VICE PRESIDE2018-2020 $0$2,000 1
Lisa Rico (former) FORMER SECRETARY2021-2024 $0$1,000 1
Ginny Burdick (former) FORMER TREASURER2020-2022 $1,000$1,000 1
Nancy Novak (former) DIRECTOR2018-2021 $1,000$1,000 1
Paula Ford (former) DIRECTOR2014-2016 $0$1,000 1
Becky Neideffer (former) DIRECTOR2022-2023 $0$750 1

Officers and directors, no compensation reported

13 people listed on the returns with $0 (or no amount) in every compensation column: current people first. Hours are as filed on the latest return each person appears on.

NameLatest titleYearsHrs/wk (latest)CompensationOrganizations
Kahne Smith DIRECTOR2023-2025 1 $0 reported 1
Carol Hall 2ND VICE PRESIDENT2024-2025 15 $0 reported 1
Mary Ann Davis DIRECTOR2025 1 $0 reported 1
Caprise Cooper DIRECTOR2025 1 $0 reported 1
Rachael Smith (former) DIRECTOR2021-2023 1 $0 reported 1
Anne Hevener (former) DIRECTOR2014-2022 1 $0 reported 1
Anne Havener (former) DIRECTOR2017-2020 0 $0 reported 1
Duane Wakeham (former) DIRECTOR2011-2013 Not reported $0 reported 2
Urania Christy Tarbet (former) FOUNDER/P.EM2011-2013 Not reported $0 reported 1
Patricia Suggs (former) TREASURER2011-2013 Not reported $0 reported 1
Doug Dawson (former) DIRECTOR2011-2013 Not reported $0 reported 1
Elizabeth Mowry (former) DIRECTOR2011-2013 Not reported $0 reported 1
Maggie Price (former) PRESIDENT2011-2012 2 $0 reported 1

People by year

2025 · 10 people listed · 1 paid, $82K · 1 employee · 0 volunteers
NameTitleHrs/wkFrom orgFrom relatedOtherTotalOrgs
SUSAN WEBER EXECUTIVE DIRECTOR40 $82,180$0$0 $82,1801
RICHARD MCKINLEY PRESIDENT15 $0$0$0 $02
SHIRLEY ANDERSON TREASURER/ VICE PRESIDENT15 $0$0$0 $01
RACHEL SMITH DIRECTOR1 $0$0$0 $01
JUDITH RICHARDSON SECRETARY10 $0$0$0 $01
JIMMY WRIGHT DIRECTOR1 $0$0$0 $02
KAHNE SMITH DIRECTOR1 $0$0$0 $01
CAROL HALL 2ND VICE PRESIDENT15 $0$0$0 $01
MARY ANN DAVIS DIRECTOR1 $0$0$0 $01
CAPRISE COOPER DIRECTOR1 $0$0$0 $01
2024 · 10 people listed · 1 paid, $77K · 1 employee · 0 volunteers
NameTitleHrs/wkFrom orgFrom relatedOtherTotalOrgs
SUSAN WEBER EXECUTIVE DIRECTOR40 $77,253$0$0 $77,2531
RICHARD MCKINLEY PRESIDENT15 $0$0$0 $02
SHIRLEY ANDERSON TREASURER/ VICE PRESIDENT15 $0$0$0 $01
RACHEL SMITH DIRECTOR1 $0$0$0 $01
JUDITH RICHARDSON SECRETARY10 $0$0$0 $01
JIMMY WRIGHT DIRECTOR1 $0$0$0 $02
KAHNE SMITH 2ND VICE PRESIDENT10 $0$0$0 $01
CAROL HALL DIRECTOR3 $0$0$0 $01
CLIFFORD BAKER III FORMER TREASURER15 $0$0$0 $01
LISA RICO FORMER SECRETARY10 $0$0$0 $01
2023 · 11 people listed · 2 paid, $78K · 1 employee · 0 volunteers
NameTitleHrs/wkFrom orgFrom relatedOtherTotalOrgs
SUSAN WEBER EXECUTIVE DIRECTOR40 $77,361$0$0 $77,3611
JIMMY WRIGHT DIRECTOR1 $300$0$0 $3002
RICHARD MCKINLEY PRESIDENT30 $0$0$0 $02
SHIRLEY ANDERSON VICE PRESIDENT15 $0$0$0 $01
CLIFFORD BAKER III TREASURER15 $0$0$0 $01
NANCY NOWAK DIRECTOR1 $0$0$0 $01
RACHAEL SMITH DIRECTOR1 $0$0$0 $01
BECKY NEIDEFFER DIRECTOR1 $0$0$0 $01
LISA RICO SECRETARY15 $0$0$0 $01
JUDITH RICHARDSON DIRECTOR1 $0$0$0 $01
KAHNE SMITH DIRECTOR1 $0$0$0 $01
2022 · 14 people listed · 10 paid, $82K · 1 employee · 0 volunteers
NameTitleHrs/wkFrom orgFrom relatedOtherTotalOrgs
SUSAN WEBER EXECUTIVE DIRECTOR40 $72,695$0$0 $72,6951
CHRISTINE IVERS FORMER VICE PRESIDENT3 $1,568$0$0 $1,5681
SHIRLEY ANDERSON VICE PRESIDENT15 $1,200$0$0 $1,2001
RICHARD MCKINLEY PRESIDENT30 $1,000$0$0 $1,0002
GINNY BURDICK FORMER TREASURER15 $1,000$0$0 $1,0001
CLIFFORD BAKER III TREASURER15 $1,000$0$0 $1,0001
LISA RICO SECRETARY15 $1,000$0$0 $1,0001
JUDITH RICHARDSON DIRECTOR1 $1,000$0$0 $1,0001
JIMMY WRIGHT DIRECTOR1 $1,000$0$0 $1,0002
BECKY NEIDEFFER DIRECTOR1 $750$0$0 $7501
ANNE HEVENER DIRECTOR1 $0$0$0 $01
NANCY NOWAK DIRECTOR1 $0$0$0 $01
RACHAEL SMITH DIRECTOR1 $0$0$0 $01
ROBERT NELSON DIRECTOR1 $0$0$0 $01
2021 · 12 people listed · 2 paid, $63K · 1 employee · 0 volunteers
NameTitleHrs/wkFrom orgFrom relatedOtherTotalOrgs
SUSAN WEBER EXECUTIVE DIRECTOR40 $62,383$0$0 $62,3831
NANCY NOVAK DIRECTOR2 $1,000$0$0 $1,0001
RICHARD MCKINLEY PRESIDENT30 $0$0$0 $02
CHRISTINE IVERS VICE PRESIDENT3 $0$0$0 $01
GINNY BURDICK TREASURER15 $0$0$0 $01
SHIRLEY ANDERSON SECRETARY15 $0$0$0 $01
ANNE HEVENER DIRECTOR0 $0$0$0 $01
CLIFFORD BAKER III DIRECTOR10 $0$0$0 $01
RACHAEL SMITH DIRECTOR1 $0$0$0 $01
ROBERT NELSON DIRECTOR2 $0$0$0 $01
DIANE RAPPISI DIRECTOR1 $0$0$0 $01
LISA RICO DIRECTOR1 $0$0$0 $01
2020 · 12 people listed · 1 paid, $60K
NameTitleHrs/wkFrom orgFrom relatedOtherTotalOrgs
SUSAN WEBER EXECUTIVE DI40 $59,362-$224 $59,5861
RICHARD MCKINLEY PRESIDENT30 $0-- $02
CHRISTINE IVERS VICE PRESIDE3 $0-- $01
MILTON WEST VICE PRESIDE1 $0-- $01
SHIRLEY ANDERSON SECRETARY15 $0-- $01
GINNY BURDICK TREASURER15 $0-- $01
CLIFFORD BAKER III DIRECTOR10 $0-- $01
RACHEL SMITH DIRECTOR1 $0-- $01
NANCY NOVAK DIRECTOR2 $0-- $01
DIANE RAPPISI DIRECTOR1 $0-- $01
ROBERT NELSON DIRECTOR2 $0-- $01
ANNE HAVENER DIRECTOR0 $0-- $01
2019 · 12 people listed · 8 paid, $73K · 1 employee
NameTitleHrs/wkFrom orgFrom relatedOtherTotalOrgs
SUSAN WEBER EXECUTIVE DI40 $61,524$0$0 $61,5241
CHRISTINE IVERS VICE PRESIDE17 $4,410$0$0 $4,4101
MILTON WEST VICE PRESIDE10 $2,000$0$0 $2,0001
SHIRLEY ANDERSON SECRETARY20 $1,000$0$0 $1,0001
CLIFFORD BAKER III DIRECTOR16 $1,000$0$0 $1,0001
ROBERT NELSON TREASURER10 $1,000$0$0 $1,0001
RACHEL SMITH DIRECTOR21 $955$0$0 $9551
RICHARD MCKINLEY PRESIDENT35 $700$0$0 $7002
LIZ HAYWOOD-SULLIVAN DIRECTOR5 $0$0$0 $01
NANCY NOVAK DIRECTOR2 $0$0$0 $01
DIANE RAPPISI DIRECTOR4 $0$0$0 $01
ANNE HAVENER DIRECTOR1 $0$0$0 $01
2018 · 12 people listed · 2 paid, $62K · 1 employee · 25 volunteers
NameTitleHrs/wkFrom orgFrom relatedOtherTotalOrgs
SUSAN WEBER EXECUTIVE DI40 $55,038$0$0 $55,0381
CLIFFORD BAKER III DIRECTOR15 $6,811$0$0 $6,8111
RICHARD MCKINLEY PRESIDENT35 $0$0$0 $02
CHRISTINE IVERS VICE PRESIDE15 $0$0$0 $01
ROBERT NELSON TREASURER10 $0$0$0 $01
ANNE HAVENER SECRETARY1 $0$0$0 $01
SHIRLEY ANDERSON SECRETARY10 $0$0$0 $01
DIANE RAPPISI DIRECTOR1 $0$0$0 $01
LIZ HAYWOOD-SULLIVAN DIRECTOR1 $0$0$0 $01
NANCY NOVAK DIRECTOR2 $0$0$0 $01
RACHEL SMITH DIRECTOR1 $0$0$0 $01
MILTON WEST VICE PRESIDE10 $0$0$0 $01
2017 · 11 people listed · 9 paid, $24K · 1 employee · 25 volunteers
NameTitleHrs/wkFrom orgFrom relatedOtherTotalOrgs
MACK WEST 2ND VP3 $5,500$0$0 $5,5001
CHRISTINE IVERS VICE PRESIDENT1 $4,055$0$0 $4,0551
DIANE RAPPISI DIRECTOR1 $3,095$0$0 $3,0951
CLIFFORD BAKER III DIRECTOR1 $2,886$0$0 $2,8861
RAE SMITH DIRECTOR1 $2,205$0$0 $2,2052
NANCY NOWAK DIRECTOR1 $2,165$0$0 $2,1651
LIZ HAYWOOD-SULLIVAN DIRECTOR1 $2,000$0$0 $2,0001
ROBERT NELSON TREASURER3 $1,500$0$0 $1,5001
SHIRLEY ANDERSON DIRECTOR1 $1,000$0$0 $1,0001
RICHARD MCKINLEY PRESIDENT & DIRECTOR3 $0$0$0 $02
ANNE HAVENER SECRETARY1 $0$0$0 $01
2016 · 10 people listed · 3 paid, $1K · 1 employee · 25 volunteers
NameTitleHrs/wkFrom orgFrom relatedOtherTotalOrgs
RICHARD MCKINLEY DIRECTOR1 $0$800$0 $8002
RAE SMITH DIRECTOR1 $0$300$0 $3002
CHRISTINE IVERS DIRECTOR1 $0$300$0 $3001
LIZ HAYWOOD-SULLIVAN PRESIDENT & DIRECTOR3 $0$0$0 $01
ROBERT NELSON TREASURER & DIRECTOR3 $0$0$0 $01
ALAN FLATTMANN SECRETARY & DIRECTOR1 $0$0$0 $01
PAULA FORD DIRECTOR1 $0$0$0 $01
ANNE HEVENER DIRECTOR1 $0$0$0 $01
DIANE RAPPISI DIRECTOR1 $0$0$0 $01
MACK WEST 2ND VP3 $0$0$0 $01
2015 · 10 people listed · 7 paid, $28K · 1 employee · 50 volunteers
NameTitleHrs/wkFrom orgFrom relatedOtherTotalOrgs
LIZ HAYWOOD-SULLIVAN PRESIDENT & DIRECTOR3 $6,725$0$0 $6,7251
MACK WEST 2ND VP3 $5,000$0$0 $5,0001
RICHARD MCKINLEY DIRECTOR1 $4,740$0$0 $4,7402
ALAN FLATTMANN SECRETARY & DIRECTOR1 $3,990$0$0 $3,9901
CLAUDIA SEYMOUR DIRECTOR1 $3,850$0$0 $3,8501
ROBERT NELSON TREASURER & DIRECTOR3 $3,000$0$0 $3,0001
PAULA FORD DIRECTOR1 $1,000$0$0 $1,0001
ANNE HEVENER DIRECTOR1 $0$0$0 $01
RAE SMITH DIRECTOR1 $0$0$0 $02
CHRISTINE IVERS DIRECTOR1 $0$0$0 $01
2014 · 10 people listed · none paid · 0 employees · 45 volunteers
NameTitleHrs/wkFrom orgFrom relatedOtherTotalOrgs
LIZ HAYWOOD-SULLIVAN PRESIDENT & DIRECTOR3 $0$0$0 $01
ALAN FLATTMANN SERETARY & DIRECTOR1 $0$0$0 $01
PAULA FORD DIRECTOR1 $0$0$0 $01
ANNE HEVENER DIRECTOR1 $0$0$0 $01
RICHARD MCKINLEY DIRECTOR1 $0$0$0 $02
CLAUDIA SEYMOUR DIRECTOR1 $0$0$0 $01
RAE SMITH DIRECTOR1 $0$0$0 $02
CHRISTINE IVERS DIRECTOR1 $0$0$0 $01
MACK WEST 2ND VP3 $0$0$0 $01
ROBERT NELSON TREASURER3 $0$0$0 $01
2013 · 10 people listed · none paid · 0 employees
NameTitleHrs/wkFrom orgFrom relatedOtherTotalOrgs
URANIA CHRISTY TARBET FOUNDER/P.EM- $0$0$0 $01
LIZ HAYWOOD-SULLIVAN PRESIDENT- $0$0$0 $01
PATRICIA SUGGS TREASURER- $0$0$0 $01
SUSAN WEBSTER EXC.DIRECTOR- $0$0$0 $01
DOUG DAWSON DIRECTOR- $0$0$0 $01
ELIZABETH MOWRY DIRECTOR- $0$0$0 $01
RAE SMITH DIRECTOR- $0$0$0 $02
JIMMY WRIGHT DIRECTOR- $0$0$0 $02
DUANE WAKEHAM DIRECTOR- $0$0$0 $02
ALAN FLATTMANN SECRETARY- $0$0$0 $01
2012 · 11 people listed · 1 paid, $14K · 0 employees
NameTitleHrs/wkFrom orgFrom relatedOtherTotalOrgs
SUSAN WEBSTER EXC.DIRECTOR2 $14,400$0$0 $14,4001
MAGGIE PRICE PRESIDENT2 $0$0$0 $01
URANIA CHRISTY TARBET FOUNDER/P.EM2 $0$0$0 $01
LIZ HAYWOOD-SULLIVAN VICE PRESIDE2 $0$0$0 $01
PATRICIA SUGGS TREASURER2 $0$0$0 $01
DOUG DAWSON DIRECTOR2 $0$0$0 $01
ELIZABETH MOWRY DIRECTOR2 $0$0$0 $01
RAE SMITH DIRECTOR2 $0$0$0 $02
JIMMY WRIGHT DIRECTOR2 $0$0$0 $02
DUANE WAKEHAM DIRECTOR2 $0$0$0 $02
ALAN FLATTMANN DIRECTOR2 $0$0$0 $01
2011 · 11 people listed · 1 paid, $34K · 0 employees · 100 volunteers
NameTitleHrs/wkFrom orgFrom relatedOtherTotalOrgs
SUSAN WEBSTER EXC.DIRECTOR8 $34,175$0$0 $34,1751
MAGGIE PRICE PRESIDENT8 $0$0$0 $01
URANIA CHRISTY TARBET FOUNDER/P.EM8 $0$0$0 $01
LIZ HAYWOOD-SULLIVAN VICE PRESIDE8 $0$0$0 $01
PATRICIA SUGGS TREASURER8 $0$0$0 $01
DOUG DAWSON DIRECTOR8 $0$0$0 $01
ELIZABETH MOWRY DIRECTOR8 $0$0$0 $01
RAE SMITH DIRECTOR8 $0$0$0 $02
JIMMY WRIGHT DIRECTOR8 $0$0$0 $02
DUANE WAKEHAM DIRECTOR8 $0$0$0 $02
ALAN FLATTMANN DIRECTOR8 $0$0$0 $01

Highest-paid independent contractors

No independent contractors reported.

Who gave

Contributor names are not public for this form type.

Public charities filing Form 990 or 990-EZ report large donors on Schedule B, but the IRS withholds their names and addresses from public copies. Private foundations (990-PF) are different: their contributors are public.

Finances

Newest first. Each filing: its name on one row, its figures on the row beneath. Greyed filings are superseded by a later return for the same period and are left out everywhere else on this page.

RevenueExpensesAssetsNet assetsContributionsProgram revenueOfficer payEmployeesVolunteers
2025 · Form 990 period ending 2025-12-31 · view filing · original 990 ↗
$237,182$173,380 $542,002$531,063 $18,737$211,750 $82,18010
2024 · Form 990 period ending 2024-12-31 · view filing · original 990 ↗
$446,377$394,659 $470,129$467,261 $22,025$418,018 $77,25310
2023 · Form 990 period ending 2023-12-31 · view filing · original 990 ↗
$247,646$139,526 $418,398$415,543 $33,490$209,209 $77,36110
2022 · Form 990 period ending 2022-12-31 · view filing · original 990 ↗
$406,661$395,187 $310,615$307,423 $20,144$384,739 $72,69510
2021 · Form 990 period ending 2021-12-31 · view filing · original 990 ↗
$225,672$154,788 $297,965$295,949 $48,084$177,404 $62,38310
2020 · Form 990EZ period ending 2020-12-31 · view filing · original 990 ↗
$68,381$125,359 $239,892$225,065 $9,000$58,207 ---
2019 · Form 990 period ending 2019-12-31 · view filing · original 990 ↗
$201,621$435,994 $282,456$282,043 $9,000$192,394 $61,5241-
2018 · Form 990 period ending 2018-12-31 · view filing · original 990 ↗
$437,908$145,402 $517,286$516,416 $9,000$428,868 $61,849125
2017 · Form 990 period ending 2017-12-31 · view filing · original 990 ↗
$118,245$432,031 $225,122$223,906 $10,050$107,799 $24,406125
2016 · Form 990 period ending 2016-12-31 · view filing · original 990 ↗
$453,909$166,708 $539,753$537,692 $10,950$442,785 $0125
2015 · Form 990 period ending 2015-12-31 · view filing · original 990 ↗
$141,599$327,532 $250,730$250,491 $8,250$133,053 $28,305150
2014 · Form 990 period ending 2014-12-31 · view filing · original 990 ↗
$317,606$125,870 $437,764$436,424 $6,150$311,197 $0045
2013 · Form 990 period ending 2013-12-31 · view filing · original 990 ↗
$191,516$281,394 $184,088$184,088 $0$187,453 -0-
2012 · Form 990 period ending 2012-12-31 · view filing · original 990 ↗
$213,163$93,987 $273,966$273,966 $0$213,114 $14,4000-
2011 · Form 990 period ending 2011-12-31 · view filing · original 990 ↗
$110,400$225,060 $154,790$154,790 $0$110,364 $34,1750100

Connected to

Organizations that list some of the same people on their returns (officers, directors, key employees on this organization’s latest return), and related organizations it lists on Schedule R.

Funders of this organization

Not reported: no grants to this organization appear in the filings we have (tax years 2010 to 2025).

Nearby + Similar BETA

Organizations like this one: what they do and who they are linked to

Same category: NTEE code and revenue

Ranked without any AI: same NTEE code first, then the same NTEE group; then revenue within 2x, 5x or 10x; then the same state; then similar name and mission text. Same state only · More (100)

OrganizationStateNTEELatest revenueLatest expensesTop-paid titleTop payWhy similar
WOMEN IN DEVELOPMENT OF GREATER BOSTONMAZ99 $192,394$240,590 MANAGING DIR$121,510 Same NTEE code Z99, revenue within 2x, same state
BEAR HILL ASSOCIATES INCMAZ99 $198,057$206,632 Vice President$0 Same NTEE code Z99, revenue within 2x, same state
HIGHER EDUCTION CONSORTIUM OF CENTRAL MASSACHUSETTS INCMAZ99 $246,317$228,618 EXECUTIVE DIRECTOR$137,404 Same NTEE code Z99, revenue within 2x, same state
EDUCATIONAL DIVIDE REFORM INCMAZ99 $321,178$337,919 Treasurer$34,500 Same NTEE code Z99, revenue within 2x, same state
MEDICAL RESEARCH CHARITIES INCMAZ99 $288,486$309,745 Treasurer$0 Same NTEE code Z99, revenue within 2x, same state
INTERNATIONAL DZOGCHEN COMMUNITY AT TSEGYALGAR EASTMAZ99 $241,201$320,882 FORMER TREAS$0 Same NTEE code Z99, revenue within 2x, same state
GLOUCESTER WORLD WAR II MEMORIAL FUNDMAZ99 $265,822$238 President$0 Same NTEE code Z99, revenue within 2x, same state
NEW BEDFORD YACHT CLUB FOUNDATION INCMAZ99 $269,761$263,703 PRESIDENT$0 Same NTEE code Z99, revenue within 2x, same state
MARSHFIELD ROD AND GUN CLUB INCMAZ99 $342,644$247,146 DIRECTOR$0 Same NTEE code Z99, revenue within 2x, same state
BEVERLY YOUTH SOCCER ASSNMAZ99 $175,100$168,092 President$0 Same NTEE code Z99, revenue within 2x, same state
SOUTH SHORE EAGLES INCMAZ99 $289,720$275,313 REGISTRAR/DI$0 Same NTEE code Z99, revenue within 2x, same state
WORLD FEDERATION OF JEWISH HOLOCAUS T SURVIVORS & DESCENDANTS A NJ NONMAZ99 $231,403$219,335 PRESIDENT$0 Same NTEE code Z99, revenue within 2x, same state
HAMILTON-WENHAM LITTLE LEAGUE INCMAZ99 $201,503$199,374 President$0 Same NTEE code Z99, revenue within 2x, same state
INDEPENDENT UNIVERSITY ALUMNI ASSOCIATION AT LOWELL INCMAZ99 $238,692$297,560 Executive Director$53,960 Same NTEE code Z99, revenue within 2x, same state
NORTHEAST STATES EMERGENCY CONSORTIUM INCMAZ99 $253,279$250,021 Executive Director$75,086 Same NTEE code Z99, revenue within 2x, same state
AVAILABLE POTENTIAL ENTERPRISES LIMITEDMAZ99 $340,710$395,600 PRESIDENT & DIRECTOR$0 Same NTEE code Z99, revenue within 2x, same state
ELMBROOK INCMAZ99 $328,928$367,846 President$36,700 Same NTEE code Z99, revenue within 2x, same state
RESIDENTIAL REHABILITATION HOUSING INCMAZ99 $245,151$331,691 PRESIDENT$216,518 Same NTEE code Z99, revenue within 2x, same state
MASSACHUSETTS CLUBHOUSE COALITION INCMAZ99 $200,730$158,934 DIRECTOR$0 Same NTEE code Z99, revenue within 2x, same state
HOPE PSYCHOLOGICAL SERVICES INCMAZ99 $211,758$202,363 Executive Director$64,073 Same NTEE code Z99, revenue within 2x, same state
LEOMINSTER DEVELOPMENT CORPORATIONMAZ99 $307,484$296,899 Board Member$0 Same NTEE code Z99, revenue within 2x, same state
BOYLSTON HOUSING INCMAZ99 $279,111$276,335 VP AND TREASURER$0 Same NTEE code Z99, revenue within 2x, same state
CYRIL P MORRISETTE POST BUILDING CORPMAZ99 $207,198$232,212 PRESIDENT$0 Same NTEE code Z99, revenue within 2x, same state
ALAN AND CORINNE SWOFF CHARITABLE FOUNDATIONMAZ99 $184,294$185,754 TRUSTEE$0 Same NTEE code Z99, revenue within 2x, same state
LAWRY FAMILY FOUNDATIONMAZ99 $284,287$667,118 TRUSTEE$0 Same NTEE code Z99, revenue within 2x, same state

Who funds organizations like this

Grantors that funded the 100 most similar organizations. Ranked by total given to them. Foundations (990-PF) and donor-advised fund sponsors only. Same matching as Funders above (by EIN, or by name for foundations).

GrantorTypeTotal givenGrantsOrganizations fundedYearsWhich ones
GLOBAL IMPACT DAF sponsor$16,429,47514 22009–2016 MILITARY FAMILY AND VETERANS SERVICE ORGANIZATIONS OF AMERICA; MEDICAL RESEARCH CHARITIES INC
GIVE BACK FOUNDATION DAF sponsor$16,013,48616 22018–2025 MILITARY FAMILY AND VETERANS SERVICE ORGANIZATIONS OF AMERICA; MEDICAL RESEARCH CHARITIES INC
PERLMAN FAMILY FOUNDATION Private foundation$584,0007 12014–2024 ALL WAYS UP FOUNDATION
UNITED WAY OF PALM BEACH COUNTY INC DAF sponsor$577,85010 22011–2015 MILITARY FAMILY AND VETERANS SERVICE ORGANIZATIONS OF AMERICA; MEDICAL RESEARCH CHARITIES INC
FIDELITY INVESTMENTS CHARITABLE GIFT FUND DAF sponsor$497,32940 122016–2024 MAD RIVER PATH ASSOCIATION; ALL WAYS UP FOUNDATION; MASSACHUSETTS CLUBHOUSE COALITION INC; FRIENDS OF THE BKLYN NEW SCHOOL- BKLYN SCHOOL FOR COLLAB STUDIES and 8 more
AMERICAN ONLINE GIVING FOUNDATION INC DAF sponsor$471,39926 62019–2025 BELLEVUE INTERNATIONAL SCHOOL PTSA 2 3 121; SOUTH SAN FRANCISCO YOUTH BASEBALL MANAGERS ASSOCIATION; FRIENDS OF THE BKLYN NEW SCHOOL- BKLYN SCHOOL FOR COLLAB STUDIES; PARENT-TEACHER ASSOCIATION PS IS 217M INC and 2 more
SAM VIERSEN FAMILY FOUNDATION INC Private foundation$372,7504 12020–2023 OKMULGEE COUNTY HUMANE SOCIETY
UNITED WAY OF SOUTHERN NEVADA INC DAF sponsor$309,25312 22009–2016 MILITARY FAMILY AND VETERANS SERVICE ORGANIZATIONS OF AMERICA; MEDICAL RESEARCH CHARITIES INC
VANGUARD CHARITABLE ENDOWMENT PROGRAM DAF sponsor$190,5007 62020–2024 NATIONAL BIGHORN SHEEP CENTER INC; SPA FOUNDATION INC; INTERNATIONAL DZOGCHEN COMMUNITY AT TSEGYALGAR EAST; GOD OF LIFE INTERNATIONAL MINISTRY and 2 more
THE COLORADO HEALTH FOUNDATION Private foundation$180,0003 12020–2022 SPIRIT OF AURORA
UNITED WAY OF SNOHOMISH COUNTY DAF sponsor$164,74312 22009–2016 MILITARY FAMILY AND VETERANS SERVICE ORGANIZATIONS OF AMERICA; MEDICAL RESEARCH CHARITIES INC
STANISLAUS COMMUNITY FOUNDATION DAF sponsor$157,55011 12011–2024 STANISLAUS PARTNERS IN EDUCATION
UNITED WAY SUNCOAST INC DAF sponsor$155,2762 22012–2012 MILITARY FAMILY AND VETERANS SERVICE ORGANIZATIONS OF AMERICA; MEDICAL RESEARCH CHARITIES INC
WYOMING COMMUNITY FOUNDATION DAF sponsor$153,5006 12019–2024 NATIONAL BIGHORN SHEEP CENTER INC
UNITED WAY OF LAKE COUNTY INC DAF sponsor$150,1154 22010–2011 MILITARY FAMILY AND VETERANS SERVICE ORGANIZATIONS OF AMERICA; MEDICAL RESEARCH CHARITIES INC

The full list · all similar organizations

Where the money went

Every expense line on each return, biggest first: Form 990 Part IX (with its program, management and fundraising columns), 990-EZ Part I, or 990-PF Part I. Event marks lines the organization itself describes as events. “Events” in each summary adds those lines, conferences and meetings, and the direct costs of fundraising events. Unusual is not the same as improper. Many of these patterns have ordinary explanations. Check the filing.

2025 · Form 990 · $173,380 spent · pay $88,676 · grants $0 · events $9,014
LineAs describedTotalProgramManagementFundraisingShare
Pay: officers, directors, trustees, key employees $82,180-$82,180- 47.4%
Other (as described)AWARDS/ARTIST RECOGNITI $29,921$29,921-- 17.3%
Occupancy $12,954$11,250$1,704- 7.5%
All other expenses $9,236$4,000$5,236- 5.3%
Other (as described) EventEVENT EXPENSES $9,014$9,014-- 5.2%
Other (as described)WEBSITE $7,081-$7,081- 4.1%
Fees: accounting $6,653-$6,653- 3.8%
Payroll taxes $6,496-$6,496- 3.7%
Other (as described)BANK AND PAYPAL CHARGES $5,012$4,847$165- 2.9%
Advertising and promotion $2,000$2,000-- 1.2%
Insurance $1,866-$1,866- 1.1%
Fees: other services $515-$515- 0.3%
Travel $234-$234- 0.1%
Office expenses $218-$218- 0.1%
Total$173,380100%

View the filing

2024 · Form 990 · $394,659 spent · pay $83,339 · grants $0 · events $101,358
LineAs describedTotalProgramManagementFundraisingShare
Fees: other services $130,228$129,945$283- 33.0%
Other (as described) EventEVENT EXPENSES $101,358$101,342$16- 25.7%
Pay: officers, directors, trustees, key employees $77,253-$77,253- 19.6%
Other (as described)AWARDS/ARTIST RECOGNITI $20,618$20,618-- 5.2%
Other (as described)BANK AND PAYPAL CHARGES $14,616$9,525$5,091- 3.7%
Other (as described)VISUAL AUDIO EQUIPMENT $13,702$13,702-- 3.5%
All other expenses $13,292$2,191$11,101- 3.4%
Payroll taxes $6,086-$6,086- 1.5%
Travel $5,166$4,970$196- 1.3%
Fees: accounting $5,100-$5,100- 1.3%
Fees: legal $1,857-$1,857- 0.5%
Insurance $1,753-$1,753- 0.4%
Advertising and promotion $1,700$1,700-- 0.4%
Occupancy $1,557-$1,557- 0.4%
Office expenses $373-$373- 0.1%
Total$394,659100%

View the filing

2023 · Form 990 · $139,526 spent · pay $83,614 · grants $0 · events $0
LineAs describedTotalProgramManagementFundraisingShare
Pay: officers, directors, trustees, key employees $77,361-$77,361- 55.4%
Other (as described)AWARDS/ARTIST RECOGNITI $24,397$24,397-- 17.5%
Other (as described)BANK AND PAYPAL CHARGES $6,931-$6,931- 5.0%
Payroll taxes $6,253-$6,253- 4.5%
Other (as described)STORAGE $4,830$4,830-- 3.5%
Fees: accounting $4,500-$4,500- 3.2%
All other expenses $3,817$3,100$717- 2.7%
Other (as described)INTERNET EXPENSE $3,149-$3,149- 2.3%
Fees: other services $2,300$2,000$300- 1.6%
Advertising and promotion $2,000-$2,000- 1.4%
Insurance $1,751-$1,751- 1.3%
Occupancy $1,733-$1,733- 1.2%
Travel $291$291-- 0.2%
Office expenses $213$199$14- 0.2%
Total$139,526100%

View the filing

2022 · Form 990 · $395,187 spent · pay $78,584 · grants $0 · events $0
LineAs describedTotalProgramManagementFundraisingShare
Fees: other services $103,369$103,069$300- 26.2%
Occupancy $74,839$73,118$1,721- 18.9%
Pay: officers, directors, trustees, key employees $72,695-$72,695- 18.4%
Office expenses $47,071$41,788$5,283- 11.9%
Advertising and promotion $28,227-$28,227- 7.1%
Other (as described)AWARDS/ARTIST RECOGNITI $21,308$21,308-- 5.4%
Other (as described)BANK AND PAYPAL CHARGES $13,008-$13,008- 3.3%
Travel $10,118$10,118-- 2.6%
Fees: accounting $7,500-$7,500- 1.9%
Payroll taxes $5,889-$5,889- 1.5%
Other (as described)STORAGE $4,387$4,387-- 1.1%
Other (as described)INTERNET EXPENSE $2,864-$2,864- 0.7%
All other expenses $2,190$1,368$822- 0.6%
Insurance $1,722-$1,722- 0.4%
Total$395,187100%

View the filing

2021 · Form 990 · $154,788 spent · pay $67,543 · grants $0 · events $20,000
LineAs describedTotalProgramManagementFundraisingShare
Pay: officers, directors, trustees, key employees $62,383-$62,383- 40.3%
Other (as described)AWARDS/ARTIST RECOGNITI $22,314$22,314-- 14.4%
Other (as described) EventCONVENTION DIRECTOR $20,000$20,000-- 12.9%
Fees: other services $11,900$11,600$300- 7.7%
Travel $10,743$10,743-- 6.9%
Payroll taxes $5,160-$5,160- 3.3%
Fees: accounting $4,550-$4,550- 2.9%
Other (as described)BANK AND PAYPAL CHARGES $3,808-$3,808- 2.5%
Other (as described)STORAGE $3,804$3,804-- 2.5%
All other expenses $3,019-$3,019- 2.0%
Office expenses $2,939$435$2,504- 1.9%
Occupancy $2,420-$2,420- 1.6%
Insurance $1,676-$1,676- 1.1%
Advertising and promotion $72-$72- 0.0%
Total$154,788100%

View the filing

2020 · Form 990EZ · $125,359 spent · pay $64,335 · grants $0 · events $0
LineAs describedTotalShare
Salaries, other pay and benefits $64,335 51.3%
Other expenses (detail on Schedule O) $52,299 41.7%
Fees to independent contractors $6,050 4.8%
Occupancy, rent, utilities, maintenance $2,675 2.1%
Total$125,359100%

View the filing

2019 · Form 990 · $435,994 spent · pay $66,824 · grants $0 · events $123,783
LineAs describedTotalProgramManagementFundraisingShare
Fees: other services $129,386$129,386-- 29.7%
Conferences, conventions and meetings $99,783$99,783-- 22.9%
Pay: officers, directors, trustees, key employees $61,524-$61,524- 14.1%
All other expenses $32,193$26,536$5,657- 7.4%
Other (as described) EventCONVENTION DIRECTOR $24,000$24,000-- 5.5%
Other (as described)CONSIGNMENT $23,354$23,354-- 5.4%
Other (as described)AWARDS/ARTIST RECOGNITION $19,056$19,056-- 4.4%
Other (as described)HONORARIUMS $11,700$11,700-- 2.7%
Office expenses $9,868$9,850$18- 2.3%
Fees: accounting $7,125-$7,125- 1.6%
Travel $6,945$6,835$110- 1.6%
Payroll taxes $5,300-$5,300- 1.2%
Insurance $3,193-$3,193- 0.7%
Occupancy $2,502-$2,502- 0.6%
Advertising and promotion $65$65-- 0.0%
Total$435,994100%

View the filing

2018 · Form 990 · $145,402 spent · pay $59,576 · grants $0 · events $26,878
LineAs describedTotalProgramManagementFundraisingShare
Other salaries and wages $55,038-$55,038- 37.9%
Other (as described) EventCONVENTION DIRECTOR $24,000$24,000-- 16.5%
All other expenses $17,089$12,093$4,996- 11.8%
Other (as described)BANK AND PAYPAL CHARGES $15,514$15,427$87- 10.7%
Other (as described)AWARDS/ARTIST RECOGNITION $11,642$11,642-- 8.0%
Other (as described)WEBSITE $4,733$4,320$413- 3.3%
Payroll taxes $4,538-$4,538- 3.1%
Travel $3,221$3,039$182- 2.2%
Conferences, conventions and meetings $2,878$2,878-- 2.0%
Fees: accounting $2,600-$2,600- 1.8%
Occupancy $2,016-$2,016- 1.4%
Insurance $1,866-$1,866- 1.3%
Office expenses $191$165$26- 0.1%
Advertising and promotion $76$76-- 0.1%
Total$145,402100%

View the filing

2017 · Form 990 · $432,031 spent · pay $53,621 · grants $0 · events $134,247
LineAs describedTotalProgramManagementFundraisingShare
Other (as described)CONTRACT SERVICES $120,685$120,685-- 27.9%
Conferences, conventions and meetings $100,247$100,247-- 23.2%
All other expenses $66,319$60,804$5,515- 15.4%
Pay: disqualified persons $49,542-$49,542- 11.5%
Other (as described) EventCONVENTION DIRECTOR $34,000$34,000-- 7.9%
Other (as described)HONORARIUMS $28,500$28,500-- 6.6%
Other (as described)AWARDS GIVEN/ARTIST REC $20,722$20,722-- 4.8%
Fees: accounting $5,000$2,400$2,600- 1.2%
Payroll taxes $4,079-$4,079- 0.9%
Insurance $1,831-$1,831- 0.4%
Occupancy $1,106-$1,106- 0.3%
Total$432,031100%

View the filing

2016 · Form 990 · $166,708 spent · pay $53,145 · grants $0 · events $35,400
LineAs describedTotalProgramManagementFundraisingShare
Pay: disqualified persons $49,100-$49,100- 29.5%
All other expenses $37,063$26,819$10,244- 22.2%
Other (as described) EventCONVENTION DIRECTOR $26,000$26,000-- 15.6%
Other (as described)BANK & PAYPAL FEES $16,859$16,608$251- 10.1%
Other (as described)AWARDS GIVEN/ARTIST REC $12,270$11,770$500- 7.4%
Conferences, conventions and meetings $9,400$9,400-- 5.6%
Other (as described)WEBSITE $5,987$5,987-- 3.6%
Fees: accounting $4,150-$4,150- 2.5%
Payroll taxes $4,045-$4,045- 2.4%
Insurance $1,834-$1,834- 1.1%
Total$166,708100%

View the filing

2015 · Form 990 · $327,532 spent · pay $37,168 · grants $0 · events $39,763
LineAs describedTotalProgramManagementFundraisingShare
Other (as described)CONTRACT SERVICES $124,435$116,455$7,980- 38.0%
All other expenses $68,766$56,872$11,894- 21.0%
Pay: officers, directors, trustees, key employees $28,305$24,180$4,125- 8.6%
Conferences, conventions and meetings $27,377$27,377-- 8.4%
Other (as described)HONORARIUMS $25,300$25,300-- 7.7%
Other (as described)AWARDS GIVEN/ARTIST REC $21,479$21,479-- 6.6%
Other (as described) EventEVENT SETUP & SUPPLIES $12,386$12,386-- 3.8%
Fees: accounting $8,765$1,200$7,565- 2.7%
Other salaries and wages $8,000-$8,000- 2.4%
Insurance $1,831-$1,831- 0.6%
Payroll taxes $863-$863- 0.3%
Advertising and promotion $25$25-- 0.0%
Total$327,532100%

View the filing

2014 · Form 990 · $125,870 spent · pay $0 · grants $0 · events $50,000
LineAs describedTotalProgramManagementFundraisingShare
Conferences, conventions and meetings $50,000$50,000-- 39.7%
All other expenses $20,900$16,429$4,471- 16.6%
Fees: management $16,800$16,800-- 13.3%
Other (as described)PRINTING/COPYING $13,442$13,440$2- 10.7%
Other (as described)BANK & PAYPAL FEES $9,774$9,277$497- 7.8%
Other (as described)WEBSITE $8,842-$8,842- 7.0%
Other (as described)AWARDS GIVEN $2,900$2,900-- 2.3%
Fees: accounting $2,710-$2,710- 2.2%
Advertising and promotion $500$500-- 0.4%
Office expenses $2-$2- 0.0%
Total$125,870100%

View the filing

2013 · Form 990 · $281,394 spent · pay $0 · grants $0 · events $95,925
LineAs describedTotalProgramManagementFundraisingShare
Other (as described) EventCONVENTION EXPENSES $95,925$95,925-- 34.1%
All other expenses $79,322$73,677$5,645- 28.2%
Other (as described)CERTIFICATE OF DEPOSIT $50,000$50,000-- 17.8%
Other (as described)EXECUTIVE DIRECTOR $36,587$36,587-- 13.0%
Other (as described)ADJUSTMENTS $19,560$19,560-- 7.0%
Total$281,394100%

View the filing

2012 · Form 990 · $93,987 spent · pay $0 · grants $0 · events $0
LineAs describedTotalProgramManagementFundraisingShare
Other (as described)DEPOSITS $50,027$50,027-- 53.2%
All other expenses $19,250$13,160$6,090- 20.5%
Other (as described)EXECUTIVE DIRECTOR $14,400$14,400-- 15.3%
Other (as described)PROFESSIONAL FEES $5,257-$5,257- 5.6%
Other (as described)WINNER AWARDS $5,053$5,053-- 5.4%
Total$93,987100%

View the filing

2011 · Form 990 · $225,060 spent · pay $0 · grants $0 · events $158,164
LineAs describedTotalProgramManagementFundraisingShare
Other (as described) EventCONVENTION EXPENSES $158,164$158,164-- 70.3%
Other (as described)EXECUTIVE DIRECTOR $34,175$28,519$5,656- 15.2%
All other expenses $14,310$7,860$6,450- 6.4%
Other (as described)HONORARIUMS $10,950$10,950-- 4.9%
Other (as described)WINNER AWARDS $7,461$7,461-- 3.3%
Total$225,060100%

View the filing

Federal grants and contracts

Awards from USAspending.gov to a recipient with this organization's name and zip code. Obligations by federal fiscal year (October to September); each award links to its page on usaspending.gov.

Fiscal yearGrants and other assistanceContractsAwards
2021$0$01
2020$0$01
Largest awards · 0 shown
YearAgencyKindProgramDescriptionObligated

State business registration

The same business name in the same state, from the state’s official registry data.

Comments

Anonymous: no account or email. Up to 2,000 characters, at most one link. Comments are checked automatically; some wait for review.