HIGH PLAINS WINE & FOOD FOUNDATION INC
Cite this
Plain text HIGH PLAINS WINE & FOOD FOUNDATION INC. furp.org, nonprofit organization profile, tax years 2018–2025. https://furp.org/org/high-plains-wine-and-food-foundation-inc-825249668. Retrieved 2026-11-01.
APA furp.org. (n.d.). HIGH PLAINS WINE & FOOD FOUNDATION INC [Nonprofit organization profile; tax years 2018–2025]. Retrieved November 1, 2026, from https://furp.org/org/high-plains-wine-and-food-foundation-inc-825249668
MLA “HIGH PLAINS WINE & FOOD FOUNDATION INC.” furp.org, tax years 2018–2025, https://furp.org/org/high-plains-wine-and-food-foundation-inc-825249668. Accessed 1 Nov. 2026.
Retrieved 2026-11-01; covers tax years 2018–2025. Data: furp.org, CC BY 4.0.
2025 · Form 990 · revenue $188K · expenses $200K · assets $172K
- Also known as
- INC
- EIN
- 82-5249668
- Address
- 5109 82ND ST UNIT 7 PMB 346, LUBBOCK, TX 79424-3000
- NTEE code
- A20
- Exempt type
- 501(c)(3): charitable, religious, educational, scientific or literary (corporation)
- Ruling date
- July 2018 (when the IRS recognized its exemption)
- IRS status
- Exempt (unconditional) (IRS Business Master File) IRS data ↗
- Tax-deductible donations
- Yes: listed in IRS Publication 78 (public charity) Pub 78 ↗
- Foundation status
- Public charity, 509(a)(2)
- Cross-check
- ProPublica Nonprofit Explorer
Mission
TAX EXEMPT CIVIC ORGANIZATION
Each tax year counts once: when a return was amended, only the latest return for that period is used below (superseded returns stay listed, greyed, under Finances).
People paid by the organization
None of the 29 people listed on these returns reported compensation from the organization. They are listed below.
Officers and directors, no compensation reported
29 people listed on the returns with $0 (or no amount) in every compensation column: current people first. Hours are as filed on the latest return each person appears on.
| Name | Latest title | Years | Hrs/wk (latest) | Compensation | Organizations |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Laiken Brazil | SECRETARY | 2023-2025 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| Claire Cunningham | BOARD MEMBER | 2023-2025 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| Morgan Gates | PRESIDENT EL | 2023-2025 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| Dominik Kalisch | DIRECTOR | 2023-2025 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| Maranda Naja | BOARD MEMBER | 2023-2025 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| Madison Rogers | BOARD MEMBER | 2023-2025 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| Kathy Timms | BOARD MEMBER | 2021-2025 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| Roger Tipton | BOARD MEMBER | 2022-2025 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| Sydney Tipton | BOARD MEMBER | 2023-2025 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| Madison Wentland | TREASURER | 2023-2025 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| Camille Patterson | PRESIDENT | 2022-2025 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| Anette Castellano (former) | DIRECTOR | 2019-2022 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| Yvonne Doorman (former) | DIRECTOR | 2019-2022 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| Wendy Edwards (former) | DIRECTOR | 2021-2022 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| Pj Jones (former) | BOARD MEMBER | 2022 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| Alan Pitts (former) | BOARD MEMBER | 2022 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| Susan Tarrant (former) | BOARD MEMBER | 2022 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| Debbie Hedgcoth (former) | TREASURER | 2019-2022 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| Amy Thomas (former) | PRESIDENT | 2019-2022 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| Sarah Brown (former) | DIRECTOR | 2021 | 0 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Tonya Patton (former) | PRESIDENT EL | 2019-2020 | 0 | $0 reported | 1 |
| David Deason (former) | SECRETARY | 2019-2020 | 0 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Ben Hernandez (former) | DIRECTOR | 2019-2020 | 0 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Makala Pinkston (former) | DIRECTOR | 2019-2020 | 0 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Amrondo Godinez (former) | DIRECTOR | 2019-2020 | 0 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Angela Echols (former) | TREASURER | 2018 | 3 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Candace Wood (former) | DIRECTOR | 2018 | 3 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Lee Price (former) | DIRECTOR | 2018 | 3 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Amy Pinkerton (former) | DIRECTOR | 2018 | 3 | $0 reported | 1 |
People by year
2025 · 11 people listed · none paid · 0 employees
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| LAIKEN BRAZIL | SECRETARY | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| CLAIRE CUNNINGHAM | BOARD MEMBER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MORGAN GATES | PRESIDENT EL | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| DOMINIK KALISCH | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MARANDA NAJA | BOARD MEMBER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MADISON ROGERS | BOARD MEMBER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| KATHY TIMMS | BOARD MEMBER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| ROGER TIPTON | BOARD MEMBER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| SYDNEY TIPTON | BOARD MEMBER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MADISON WENTLAND | TREASURER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| CAMILLE PATTERSON | PRESIDENT | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2024 · 11 people listed · none paid · 0 employees
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| LAIKEN BRAZIL | SECRETARY | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| CLAIRE CUNNINGHAM | BOARD MEMBER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MORGAN GATES | PRESIDENT EL | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| DOMINIK KALISCH | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MARANDA NAJA | BOARD MEMBER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MADISON ROGERS | BOARD MEMBER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| KATHY TIMMS | BOARD MEMBER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| ROGER TIPTON | BOARD MEMBER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| SYDNEY TIPTON | BOARD MEMBER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MADISON WENTLAND | TREASURER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| CAMILLE PATTERSON | PRESIDENT | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2023 · 11 people listed · none paid · 0 employees
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| LAIKEN BRAZIL | SECRETARY | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| CLAIRE CUNNINGHAM | BOARD MEMBER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MORGAN GATES | BOARD MEMBER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| DOMINIK KALISCH | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MARANDA NAJA | BOARD MEMBER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MADISON ROGERS | BOARD MEMBER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| KATHY TIMMS | BOARD MEMBER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| ROGER TIPTON | BOARD MEMBER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| SYDNEY TIPTON | BOARD MEMBER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MADISON WENTLAND | TREASURER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| CAMILLE PATTERSON | PRESIDENT | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2022 · 11 people listed · none paid · 0 employees
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| ANETTE CASTELLANO | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| YVONNE DOORMAN | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| WENDY EDWARDS | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| PJ JONES | BOARD MEMBER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| CAMILLE PATTERSON | BOARD MEMBER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| ALAN PITTS | BOARD MEMBER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| SUSAN TARRANT | BOARD MEMBER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| KATHY TIMMS | SECRETARY | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| ROGER TIPTON | BOARD MEMBER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| DEBBIE HEDGCOTH | TREASURER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| AMY THOMAS | PRESIDENT | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2021 · 7 people listed · none paid
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| DEBBIE HEDGCOTH | TREASURER | 0 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| AMY THOMAS | PRESIDENT | 0 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| KATHY TIMMS | SECRETARY | 0 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| SARAH BROWN | DIRECTOR | 0 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| WENDY EDWARDS | DIRECTOR | 0 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| YVONNE DOORMAN | DIRECTOR | 0 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| ANETTE CASTELLANO | DIRECTOR | 0 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
2020 · 9 people listed · none paid
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| DEBBIE HEDGCOTH | TREASURER | 0 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| AMY THOMAS | PRESIDENT | 0 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| TONYA PATTON | PRESIDENT EL | 0 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| DAVID DEASON | SECRETARY | 0 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| BEN HERNANDEZ | DIRECTOR | 0 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| YVONNE DOORMAN | DIRECTOR | 0 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| MAKALA PINKSTON | DIRECTOR | 0 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| AMRONDO GODINEZ | DIRECTOR | 0 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| ANETTE CASTELLANO | DIRECTOR | 0 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
2019 · 9 people listed · none paid
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| DEBBIE HEDGCOTH | TREASURER | 0 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| AMY THOMAS | PRESIDENT | 0 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| TONYA PATTON | PRESIDENT EL | 0 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| DAVID DEASON | SECRETARY | 0 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| BEN HERNANDEZ | DIRECTOR | 0 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| YVONNE DOORMAN | DIRECTOR | 0 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| MAKALA PINKSTON | DIRECTOR | 0 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| AMRONDO GODINEZ | DIRECTOR | 0 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| ANETTE CASTELLANO | DIRECTOR | 0 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
2018 · 4 people listed · none paid
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| ANGELA ECHOLS | TREASURER | 3 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| CANDACE WOOD | DIRECTOR | 3 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| LEE PRICE | DIRECTOR | 3 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| AMY PINKERTON | DIRECTOR | 3 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
Highest-paid independent contractors
No independent contractors reported.
Who gave
Contributor names are not public for this form type.
Public charities filing Form 990 or 990-EZ report large donors on Schedule B, but the IRS withholds their names and addresses from public copies. Private foundations (990-PF) are different: their contributors are public.
Finances
Newest first. Each filing: its name on one row, its figures on the row beneath. Greyed filings are superseded by a later return for the same period and are left out everywhere else on this page.
| Revenue | Expenses | Assets | Net assets | Contributions | Program revenue | Officer pay | Employees | Volunteers |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $188,009 | $200,474 | $172,386 | $172,386 | $15,659 | $172,350 | - | 0 | - |
| 2024 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $223,675 | $237,125 | $184,851 | $184,851 | $13,851 | $209,824 | - | 0 | - |
| 2023 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $298,079 | $275,708 | $198,301 | $198,301 | $17,185 | $280,894 | - | 0 | - |
| 2022 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $280,848 | $155,891 | $175,930 | $175,930 | $15,667 | $265,181 | - | 0 | - |
| 2021 · Form 990EZ | ||||||||
| $167,907 | $143,400 | $50,973 | $50,973 | $13,416 | $154,491 | - | - | - |
| 2020 · Form 990EZ | ||||||||
| $13,245 | $23,270 | $26,571 | $26,466 | $9,175 | $4,070 | - | - | - |
| 2019 · Form 990EZ | ||||||||
| $133,369 | $133,233 | $36,491 | $36,491 | $12,557 | $120,812 | - | - | - |
| 2018 · Form 990EZ | ||||||||
| $79,127 | $72,904 | $36,355 | $36,355 | $12,916 | $66,211 | - | - | - |
Funders of this organization
2 grantors reported grants to this organization, $9,340 in all, tax years 2022 to 2022. Exact: the grantor wrote this organization's EIN. Fuzzy: the grantor wrote only a name (foundations' 990-PF has no EIN field), matched to the same or a near-identical name in the same state; the name as filed is shown. From the latest return for each grantor and year, so amended returns aren't counted twice. CSV
| Grantor | Type | Match | Years given | Grants | Total | Latest year | Latest year's amount | Grants |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| FIDELITY INVESTMENTS CHARITABLE GIFT FUND | DAF sponsor | Exact | 2022 | 1 | $7,500 | 2022 | $7,500 | show |
| TEXAS INSTRUMENTS FOUNDATION | Private foundation | Fuzzy filed as “HIGH PLAINS WINE & FOOD FOUNDATION INC” | 2022 | 1 | $1,840 | 2022 | $1,840 | show |
Nearby + Similar BETA
Organizations like this one: what they do and who they are linked to
Same category: NTEE code and revenue
Ranked without any AI: same NTEE code first, then the same NTEE group; then revenue within 2x, 5x or 10x; then the same state; then similar name and mission text. Same state only · More (100)
| Organization | State | NTEE | Latest revenue | Latest expenses | Top-paid title | Top pay | Why similar |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| KEYSMITH FOUNDATION | TX | A20 | $224,216 | $89,561 | PRESIDENT | $0 | Same NTEE code A20, revenue within 2x, same state |
| VEDANTA INSTITUTE HOUSTON | TX | A20 | $239,201 | $129,951 | DIRECTOR | $30,000 | Same NTEE code A20, revenue within 2x, same state |
| GREEN FAMILY ART FOUNDATION | TX | A20 | $206,370 | $248,579 | Director | $0 | Same NTEE code A20, revenue within 2x, same state |
| GREATER HOUSTON TAMIL SCHOOL INC | TX | A20 | $233,855 | $226,884 | TREASURER | $0 | Same NTEE code A20, revenue within 2x, same state |
| INDIA FINE ARTS INC | TX | A20 | $235,000 | $235,000 | President | $0 | Same NTEE code A20, revenue within 2x, same state |
| LAREDO CENTER FOR THE ARTS INC | TX | A20 | $193,242 | $228,272 | President | $0 | Same NTEE code A20, revenue within 2x, same state |
| SUSTAINABLE GANGSTAS INC | TX | A20 | $197,346 | $186,197 | PRESIDENT | $0 | Same NTEE code A20, revenue within 2x, same state |
| MELODY OF HOPE | TX | A20 | $200,109 | $205,094 | President | $0 | Same NTEE code A20, revenue within 2x, same state |
| STAMFORD GRAND THEATRE | TX | A20 | $161,663 | $163,352 | Director | $0 | Same NTEE code A20, revenue within 2x, same state |
| HOUSTON SALSA DANCERS | TX | A20 | $188,428 | $197,282 | President | $0 | Same NTEE code A20, revenue within 2x, same state |
| COLOR ME EMPOWERED | TX | A20 | $152,548 | $120,199 | Executive Director | $15,000 | Same NTEE code A20, revenue within 2x, same state |
| INDIAN OCTAVES | TX | A20 | $153,183 | $177,847 | Secreatary | $0 | Same NTEE code A20, revenue within 2x, same state |
| RITZ THEATRE CROCKETT INC | TX | A20 | $181,578 | $69,524 | President | $0 | Same NTEE code A20, revenue within 2x, same state |
| RUSSIAN CULTURAL CENTER INC | TX | A20 | $237,270 | $237,625 | Director | $0 | Same NTEE code A20, revenue within 2x, same state |
| SOCIETY FOR INDO-AMERICAN ARTS | TX | A20 | $152,327 | $132,998 | Executive Director | $35,000 | Same NTEE code A20, revenue within 2x, same state |
| CONTRACOMMON | TX | A20 | $169,252 | $131,450 | Executive Dir. | $48,667 | Same NTEE code A20, revenue within 2x, same state |
| OLD POST OFFICE MUSEUM AND ART CENTER | TX | A20 | $221,594 | $267,576 | Executive Dir. | $28,968 | Same NTEE code A20, revenue within 2x, same state |
| CAUSABILITY | TX | A20 | $214,098 | $193,163 | PRESIDENT | $0 | Same NTEE code A20, revenue within 2x, same state |
| WE LUV VIDEO FILM AND CULTURAL CENTER | TX | A20 | $190,822 | $159,680 | Board Chair | $0 | Same NTEE code A20, revenue within 2x, same state |
| HYPERREAL FILM CLUB | TX | A20 | $238,831 | $193,325 | Co-Founder | $0 | Same NTEE code A20, revenue within 2x, same state |
| WIMBERLEY VALLEY ARTS AND CULTURAL ALLIANCE | TX | A20 | $235,320 | $183,059 | Vice President | $0 | Same NTEE code A20, revenue within 2x, same state |
| UPRIGHT THEATRE COMPANY | TX | A20 | $170,763 | $177,275 | PRESIDENT, PA DIRECTOR | $0 | Same NTEE code A20, revenue within 2x, same state |
| UNLISTED PROJECTS | TX | A20 | $167,767 | $121,756 | PROGRAM DIRECTOR | $52,862 | Same NTEE code A20, revenue within 2x, same state |
| BIG BEND ARTS COUNCIL | TX | A20 | $189,968 | $205,375 | BBG Director | $420 | Same NTEE code A20, revenue within 2x, same state |
| DENTON COMMUNITY MARKET | TX | A20 | $223,319 | $251,804 | DIRECTOR | $0 | Same NTEE code A20, revenue within 2x, same state |
Who funds organizations like this
Grantors that funded the 100 most similar organizations. Ranked by total given to them. Foundations (990-PF) and donor-advised fund sponsors only. Same matching as Funders above (by EIN, or by name for foundations).
The full list · all similar organizations
Where the money went
Every expense line on each return, biggest first: Form 990 Part IX (with its program, management and fundraising columns), 990-EZ Part I, or 990-PF Part I. Event marks lines the organization itself describes as events. “Events” in each summary adds those lines, conferences and meetings, and the direct costs of fundraising events. Unusual is not the same as improper. Many of these patterns have ordinary explanations. Check the filing.
2025 · Form 990 · $200,474 spent · pay $0 · grants $137,600 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Grants to US individuals | $137,600 | $137,600 | - | - | 68.6% | |
| Other (as described) | FOOD & BEVERAGE | $27,914 | $27,914 | - | - | 13.9% |
| Occupancy | $15,036 | $14,022 | $1,014 | - | 7.5% | |
| Other (as described) | TRANSPORTATION | $7,100 | $7,100 | - | - | 3.5% |
| Office expenses | $6,892 | $6,700 | $192 | - | 3.4% | |
| Other (as described) | OTHER FEES AND CHARGES | $1,321 | - | $1,321 | - | 0.7% |
| Fees: accounting | $1,250 | - | $1,250 | - | 0.6% | |
| Advertising and promotion | $815 | $815 | - | - | 0.4% | |
| Information technology | $659 | - | $659 | - | 0.3% | |
| Insurance | $586 | - | $586 | - | 0.3% | |
| Travel | $585 | $585 | - | - | 0.3% | |
| Other (as described) | MISCELLAEOUS | $382 | - | $382 | - | 0.2% |
| All other expenses | $250 | - | $250 | - | 0.1% | |
| Fees: other services | $84 | $84 | - | - | 0.0% | |
| Total | $200,474 | 100% |
2024 · Form 990 · $237,125 spent · pay $0 · grants $185,000 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Grants to US individuals | $185,000 | $185,000 | - | - | 78.0% | |
| Other (as described) | FOOD & BEVERAGE | $20,738 | $20,738 | - | - | 8.7% |
| Occupancy | $9,103 | $8,117 | $986 | - | 3.8% | |
| Other (as described) | OTHER FEES AND CHARGES | $6,148 | - | $6,148 | - | 2.6% |
| Office expenses | $5,791 | $5,599 | $192 | - | 2.4% | |
| Other (as described) | TRANSPORTATION | $4,200 | $4,200 | - | - | 1.8% |
| All other expenses | $1,461 | $600 | $861 | - | 0.6% | |
| Advertising and promotion | $1,144 | $1,144 | - | - | 0.5% | |
| Insurance | $1,012 | $177 | $835 | - | 0.4% | |
| Fees: accounting | $990 | - | $990 | - | 0.4% | |
| Other (as described) | LABOR | $930 | $930 | - | - | 0.4% |
| Information technology | $608 | - | $608 | - | 0.3% | |
| Total | $237,125 | 100% |
2023 · Form 990 · $275,708 spent · pay $0 · grants $192,500 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Grants to US individuals | $192,500 | $192,500 | - | - | 69.8% | |
| Other (as described) | FOOD & BEVERAGE | $25,661 | $25,661 | - | - | 9.3% |
| Office expenses | $20,985 | $20,651 | $334 | - | 7.6% | |
| Advertising and promotion | $11,316 | $11,316 | - | - | 4.1% | |
| Occupancy | $7,294 | $7,294 | - | - | 2.6% | |
| Other (as described) | TRANSPORTATION | $4,280 | $4,280 | - | - | 1.6% |
| Other (as described) | LABOR | $3,810 | $3,810 | - | - | 1.4% |
| Other (as described) | OTHER FEES AND CHARGES | $3,731 | - | $3,731 | - | 1.4% |
| All other expenses | $2,430 | $1,553 | $877 | - | 0.9% | |
| Travel or entertainment for public officials | $1,375 | - | $1,375 | - | 0.5% | |
| Insurance | $830 | - | $830 | - | 0.3% | |
| Information technology | $821 | - | $821 | - | 0.3% | |
| Fees: accounting | $675 | - | $675 | - | 0.2% | |
| Total | $275,708 | 100% |
2022 · Form 990 · $155,891 spent · pay $0 · grants $101,900 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Grants to US individuals | $101,900 | $101,900 | - | - | 65.4% | |
| Office expenses | $12,663 | $11,311 | $1,352 | - | 8.1% | |
| Other (as described) | FOOD & BEVERAGE | $10,080 | $10,080 | - | - | 6.5% |
| Occupancy | $9,829 | $8,893 | $936 | - | 6.3% | |
| Other (as described) | TRANSPORTATION | $7,414 | $7,414 | - | - | 4.8% |
| Other (as described) | OTHER FEES AND CHARGES | $7,218 | - | $7,218 | - | 4.6% |
| Advertising and promotion | $2,301 | $2,301 | - | - | 1.5% | |
| All other expenses | $1,700 | $1,700 | - | - | 1.1% | |
| Fees: accounting | $950 | - | $950 | - | 0.6% | |
| Insurance | $830 | - | $830 | - | 0.5% | |
| Other (as described) | DUES | $712 | - | $712 | - | 0.5% |
| Information technology | $294 | - | $294 | - | 0.2% | |
| Total | $155,891 | 100% |
2021 · Form 990EZ · $143,400 spent · pay $0 · grants $88,721 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Share |
|---|---|---|---|
| Grants and similar amounts paid | $88,721 | 61.9% | |
| Other expenses (detail on Schedule O) | $37,491 | 26.1% | |
| Occupancy, rent, utilities, maintenance | $13,557 | 9.5% | |
| Fees to independent contractors | $2,990 | 2.1% | |
| Printing, publications, postage | $641 | 0.4% | |
| Total | $143,400 | 100% |
2020 · Form 990EZ · $23,270 spent · pay $0 · grants $14,984 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Share |
|---|---|---|---|
| Grants and similar amounts paid | $14,984 | 64.4% | |
| Other expenses (detail on Schedule O) | $4,987 | 21.4% | |
| Fees to independent contractors | $1,830 | 7.9% | |
| Occupancy, rent, utilities, maintenance | $867 | 3.7% | |
| Printing, publications, postage | $602 | 2.6% | |
| Total | $23,270 | 100% |
2019 · Form 990EZ · $133,233 spent · pay $0 · grants $61,920 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Share |
|---|---|---|---|
| Grants and similar amounts paid | $61,920 | 46.5% | |
| Other expenses (detail on Schedule O) | $61,448 | 46.1% | |
| Printing, publications, postage | $5,717 | 4.3% | |
| Occupancy, rent, utilities, maintenance | $2,858 | 2.1% | |
| Fees to independent contractors | $1,290 | 1.0% | |
| Total | $133,233 | 100% |
2018 · Form 990EZ · $72,904 spent · pay $0 · grants $28,288 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Share |
|---|---|---|---|
| Other expenses (detail on Schedule O) | $36,724 | 50.4% | |
| Grants and similar amounts paid | $28,288 | 38.8% | |
| Printing, publications, postage | $4,882 | 6.7% | |
| Occupancy, rent, utilities, maintenance | $3,010 | 4.1% | |
| Total | $72,904 | 100% |
State business registration
- HIGH PLAINS WINE & FOOD FOUNDATION, INC. TX, CN, Active franchise taxpayer (SOS status A), formed 2018-02-05
The same business name in the same state, from the state’s official registry data.
Comments