SALLY HUGHES CHURCH FOUNDATION

Cite this

Plain text SALLY HUGHES CHURCH FOUNDATION. furp.org, nonprofit organization profile, tax years 2010–2025. https://furp.org/org/sally-hughes-church-foundation-770344378. Retrieved 2026-10-30.

APA furp.org. (n.d.). SALLY HUGHES CHURCH FOUNDATION [Nonprofit organization profile; tax years 2010–2025]. Retrieved October 30, 2026, from https://furp.org/org/sally-hughes-church-foundation-770344378

MLA “SALLY HUGHES CHURCH FOUNDATION.” furp.org, tax years 2010–2025, https://furp.org/org/sally-hughes-church-foundation-770344378. Accessed 30 Oct. 2026.

Retrieved 2026-10-30; covers tax years 2010–2025. Data: furp.org, CC BY 4.0.

2025 · Form 990PF · revenue $1.1M · expenses $737K · assets $14.1M

Also known as
C/O ANNE LEACH
EIN
77-0344378
Address
1418 S MAIN ST STE 203, SALINAS, CA 93908-8834
Website
SALLYCHURCHFOUNDATION.ORG
NTEE code
-
Exempt type
501(c)(3): charitable, religious, educational, scientific or literary (corporation)
Ruling date
June 1994 (when the IRS recognized its exemption)
IRS status
Exempt (unconditional) (IRS Business Master File) IRS data ↗
Tax-deductible donations
Yes: listed in IRS Publication 78 (private foundation) Pub 78 ↗
Foundation status
Private non-operating foundation
Cross-check
ProPublica Nonprofit Explorer

Each tax year counts once: when a return was amended, only the latest return for that period is used below (superseded returns stay listed, greyed, under Finances).

People paid by the organization

None of the 4 people listed on these returns reported compensation from the organization. They are listed below.

Officers and directors, no compensation reported

4 people listed on the returns with $0 (or no amount) in every compensation column: current people first. Hours are as filed on the latest return each person appears on.

NameLatest titleYearsHrs/wk (latest)CompensationOrganizations
Anne C Leach DIRECTOR, PRESIDENT2010-2025 1 $0 reported 3
W B Lindley DIRECTOR, VICE PRESIDENT2010-2025 1 $0 reported 1
Harry Wardwell DIRECTOR, SECRETARY2010-2025 1 $0 reported 1
Ross Merrill DIRECTOR, TREASURER2010-2025 1 $0 reported 1

People by year

2025 · 4 people listed · none paid
NameTitleHrs/wkFrom orgFrom relatedOtherTotalOrgs
ANNE C LEACH DIRECTOR, PRESIDENT1 $0-$0 $03
W B LINDLEY DIRECTOR, VICE PRESIDENT1 $0-$0 $01
HARRY WARDWELL DIRECTOR, SECRETARY1 $0-$0 $01
ROSS MERRILL DIRECTOR, TREASURER1 $0-$0 $01
2024 · 4 people listed · none paid
NameTitleHrs/wkFrom orgFrom relatedOtherTotalOrgs
ANNE C LEACH DIRECTOR, PRESIDENT1 $0-$0 $03
W B LINDLEY DIRECTOR, VICE PRESIDENT1 $0-$0 $01
HARRY WARDWELL DIRECTOR, SECRETARY1 $0-$0 $01
ROSS MERRILL DIRECTOR, TREASURER1 $0-$0 $01
2023 · 4 people listed · none paid
NameTitleHrs/wkFrom orgFrom relatedOtherTotalOrgs
ANNE C LEACH DIRECTOR, PRESIDENT1 $0-$0 $03
W B LINDLEY DIRECTOR, VICE PRESIDENT1 $0-$0 $01
HARRY WARDWELL DIRECTOR, SECRETARY1 $0-$0 $01
ROSS MERRILL DIRECTOR, TREASURER1 $0-$0 $01
2022 · 4 people listed · none paid
NameTitleHrs/wkFrom orgFrom relatedOtherTotalOrgs
ANNE C LEACH DIRECTOR, PRESIDENT1 $0-$0 $03
W B LINDLEY DIRECTOR, VICE PRESIDENT1 $0-$0 $01
HARRY WARDWELL DIRECTOR, SECRETARY1 $0-$0 $01
ROSS MERRILL DIRECTOR, TREASURER1 $0-$0 $01
2021 · 4 people listed · none paid
NameTitleHrs/wkFrom orgFrom relatedOtherTotalOrgs
ANNE C LEACH DIRECTOR, PRESIDENT1 $0-$0 $03
W B LINDLEY DIRECTOR, VICE PRESIDENT1 $0-$0 $01
HARRY WARDWELL DIRECTOR, SECRETARY1 $0-$0 $01
ROSS MERRILL DIRECTOR, TREASURER1 $0-$0 $01
2020 · 4 people listed · none paid
NameTitleHrs/wkFrom orgFrom relatedOtherTotalOrgs
ANNE C LEACH DIRECTOR, PRESIDENT1 $0-$0 $03
W B LINDLEY DIRECTOR, VICE PRESIDENT1 $0-$0 $01
HARRY WARDWELL DIRECTOR, SECRETARY1 $0-$0 $01
ROSS MERRILL DIRECTOR, TREASURER1 $0-$0 $01
2019 · 4 people listed · none paid
NameTitleHrs/wkFrom orgFrom relatedOtherTotalOrgs
ANNE C LEACH DIRECTOR, PRESIDENT1 $0-$0 $03
W B LINDLEY DIRECTOR, VICE PRESIDENT1 $0-$0 $01
HARRY WARDWELL DIRECTOR, SECRETARY1 $0-$0 $01
ROSS MERRILL DIRECTOR, TREASURER1 $0-$0 $01
2018 · 4 people listed · none paid
NameTitleHrs/wkFrom orgFrom relatedOtherTotalOrgs
ANNE C LEACH DIRECTOR, PRESIDENT1 $0-$0 $03
W B LINDLEY DIRECTOR, VICE PRESIDENT1 $0-$0 $01
HARRY WARDWELL DIRECTOR, SECRETARY1 $0-$0 $01
ROSS MERRILL DIRECTOR, TREASURER1 $0-$0 $01
2017 · 4 people listed · none paid
NameTitleHrs/wkFrom orgFrom relatedOtherTotalOrgs
ANNE C LEACH DIRECTOR, PRESIDENT1 $0-$0 $03
W B LINDLEY DIRECTOR, VICE PRESIDENT1 $0-$0 $01
HARRY WARDWELL DIRECTOR, SECRETARY1 $0-$0 $01
ROSS MERRILL DIRECTOR, TREASURER1 $0-$0 $01
2016 · 4 people listed · none paid
NameTitleHrs/wkFrom orgFrom relatedOtherTotalOrgs
ANNE C LEACH DIRECTOR, PRESIDENT1 $0-$0 $03
W B LINDLEY DIRECTOR, VICE PRESIDENT1 $0-$0 $01
HARRY WARDWELL DIRECTOR, SECRETARY1 $0-$0 $01
ROSS MERRILL DIRECTOR, TREASURER1 $0-$0 $01
2015 · 4 people listed · none paid
NameTitleHrs/wkFrom orgFrom relatedOtherTotalOrgs
ANNE C LEACH DIRECTOR, PRESIDENT1 $0-$0 $03
W B LINDLEY DIRECTOR, VICE PRESIDENT1 $0-$0 $01
HARRY WARDWELL DIRECTOR, SECRETARY1 $0-$0 $01
ROSS MERRILL DIRECTOR, TREASURER1 $0-$0 $01
2014 · 4 people listed · none paid
NameTitleHrs/wkFrom orgFrom relatedOtherTotalOrgs
ANNE C LEACH DIRECTOR, PRESIDENT1 $0-$0 $03
W B LINDLEY DIRECTOR, VICE PRESIDENT1 $0-$0 $01
HARRY WARDWELL DIRECTOR, SECRETARY1 $0-$0 $01
ROSS MERRILL DIRECTOR, TREASURER1 $0-$0 $01
2013 · 4 people listed · none paid
NameTitleHrs/wkFrom orgFrom relatedOtherTotalOrgs
ANNE C LEACH DIRECTOR, PRESIDENT1 $0-$0 $03
W B LINDLEY DIRECTOR, VICE PRESIDENT1 $0-$0 $01
HARRY WARDWELL DIRECTOR, SECRETARY1 $0-$0 $01
ROSS MERRILL DIRECTOR, TREASURER1 $0-$0 $01
2012 · 4 people listed · none paid
NameTitleHrs/wkFrom orgFrom relatedOtherTotalOrgs
ANNE C LEACH DIRECTOR, PRESIDENT1 $0-$0 $03
W B LINDLEY DIRECTOR, VICE PRESIDENT1 $0-$0 $01
HARRY WARDWELL DIRECTOR, SECRETARY1 $0-$0 $01
ROSS MERRILL DIRECTOR, TREASURER1 $0-$0 $01
2011 · 4 people listed · none paid
NameTitleHrs/wkFrom orgFrom relatedOtherTotalOrgs
ANNE C LEACH DIRECTOR, PRESIDENT1 $0-$0 $03
W B LINDLEY DIRECTOR, VICE PRESIDENT1 $0-$0 $01
HARRY WARDWELL DIRECTOR, SECRETARY1 $0-$0 $01
ROSS MERRILL DIRECTOR, TREASURER1 $0-$0 $01
2010 · 4 people listed · none paid
NameTitleHrs/wkFrom orgFrom relatedOtherTotalOrgs
ANNE C LEACH DIRECTOR, PRESIDENT1 $0-$0 $03
W B LINDLEY DIRECTOR, VICE PRESIDENT1 $0-$0 $01
HARRY WARDWELL DIRECTOR, SECRETARY1 $0-$0 $01
ROSS MERRILL DIRECTOR, TREASURER1 $0-$0 $01

Highest-paid independent contractors

No independent contractors reported.

Who the money went to

Grants this organization reported paying: Schedule I Part II of the Form 990, or the grants-paid list on the 990-PF. Open a year for every recipient. Recipients link to their own page when the grant names an EIN we have (990-PF grants list no EIN, so those link only on an exact, unique name and state). Grants to individuals are counted; their names are not shown.

2025 · 14 grants to organizations · $605K
2024 · 13 grants to organizations · $562K
2023 · 15 grants to organizations · $550K
2022 · 19 grants to organizations · $597K
2021 · 15 grants to organizations · $600K
2020 · 18 grants to organizations · $591K
2019 · 10 grants to organizations · $517K
2018 · 11 grants to organizations · $415K
2017 · 10 grants to organizations · $395K
2016 · 16 grants to organizations · $425K
2015 · 11 grants to organizations · $212K
2014 · 12 grants to organizations · $245K
2013 · 18 grants to organizations · $312K
2012 · 17 grants to organizations · $390K
2011 · 22 grants to organizations · $455K
2010 · 10 grants to organizations · $290K

Negative amounts are returned or refunded grants; they are listed last and left out of the totals of grants paid.

Who gave

Contributors listed on Schedule B of the Form 990-PF: name, city and state as filed (street addresses are not shown), with total and noncash contributions for the year. A link to an organization's page is tagged Fuzzy with its name-similarity score (0 to 1) when it rests on name and state; Schedule B lists no EIN, so no link here is an exact identifier match.

2011 · 3 contributors · $720K
#ContributorTypeCity, stateTotalNoncashSource
1 PAT MCNAMARA Person SANTA MONICA, CA $239,976- Form 990PF Sch. B, 2011 · filing
2 TOM MCNAMARA Person CHUALAR, CA $239,976- Form 990PF Sch. B, 2011 · filing
3 KATHY MCNAMARA Person NORTHRIDGE, CA $239,976- Form 990PF Sch. B, 2011 · filing

Contributors listed here are as reported on the filing. Unusual is not the same as improper. Many of these patterns have ordinary explanations. Check the filing.

Finances

Newest first. Each filing: its name on one row, its figures on the row beneath. Greyed filings are superseded by a later return for the same period and are left out everywhere else on this page.

RevenueExpensesAssetsNet assetsContributionsProgram revenueOfficer payEmployeesVolunteers
2025 · Form 990PF period ending 2025-12-31 · view filing · original 990 ↗
$1,132,635$737,054 $14,135,040$14,126,843 -- $0--
2024 · Form 990PF period ending 2024-12-31 · view filing · original 990 ↗
$534,477$691,736 $13,236,240$13,233,275 -- $0--
2023 · Form 990PF period ending 2023-12-31 · view filing · original 990 ↗
$230,106$660,337 $11,706,130$11,706,130 -- $0--
2022 · Form 990PF period ending 2022-12-31 · view filing · original 990 ↗
$399,739$713,967 $10,977,223$10,977,223 -- $0--
2021 · Form 990PF period ending 2021-12-31 · view filing · original 990 ↗
$757,367$715,699 $13,285,130$13,285,130 -- $0--
2020 · Form 990PF period ending 2020-12-31 · view filing · original 990 ↗
$352,513$676,109 $12,717,951$12,717,951 -- $0--
2019 · Form 990PF period ending 2019-12-31 · view filing · original 990 ↗
$248,921$618,887 $12,286,725$12,286,725 -- $0--
2018 · Form 990PF period ending 2018-12-31 · view filing · original 990 ↗
$7,972,564$697,217 $11,027,762$10,946,635 -- $0--
2017 · Form 990PF period ending 2017-12-31 · view filing · original 990 ↗
$298,186$509,130 $8,422,466$8,422,466 -- $0--
2016 · Form 990PF period ending 2016-12-31 · view filing · original 990 ↗
$366,827$575,610 $7,681,404$7,681,404 -- $0--
2015 · Form 990PF period ending 2015-12-31 · view filing · original 990 ↗
$138,744$288,337 $7,739,050$7,728,214 -- $0--
2014 · Form 990PF period ending 2014-12-31 · view filing · original 990 ↗
$310,877$317,578 $7,805,007$7,804,256 -- $0--
2013 · Form 990PF period ending 2013-12-31 · view filing · original 990 ↗
$228,845$426,856 $7,023,617$7,023,617 -- $0--
2012 · Form 990PF period ending 2012-12-31 · view filing · original 990 ↗
$130,807$459,636 $7,324,077$7,323,807 -- $0--
2011 · Form 990PF period ending 2011-12-31 · view filing · original 990 ↗
$1,114,745$591,128 $7,610,604$7,610,604 -- $0--
2010 · Form 990PF period ending 2010-12-31 · view filing · original 990 ↗
$446,358$396,816 $7,202,903$7,202,903 -- $0--

Connected to

Organizations that list some of the same people on their returns (officers, directors, key employees on this organization’s latest return), and related organizations it lists on Schedule R.

Funders of this organization

Not reported: no grants to this organization appear in the filings we have (tax years 2010 to 2025).

Nearby + Similar BETA

Organizations like this one: what they do and who they are linked to

Same category: NTEE code and revenue

Ranked without any AI: same NTEE code first, then the same NTEE group; then revenue within 2x, 5x or 10x; then the same state; then similar name and mission text. Same state only

OrganizationStateNTEELatest revenueLatest expensesTop-paid titleTop payWhy similar
SARAH M HUGHES FOUNDATIONWAT21 $1,220,270$881,903 MANAGER$0 Similar name, revenue within 2x
OUR CHURCH FOUNDATIONWAX20 $675,609$540,202 PRESIDENT$0 Similar name, revenue within 2x
MILE HI CHURCH FOUNDATIONCONot reported $1,211,438$227,632 EXECUTIVE DI$0 Similar name, revenue within 2x
CHURCH OF SAVIOUR FOUNDATIONOHNot reported $1,367,612$783,337 CHAIR$0 Similar name, revenue within 2x
CHURCHES HOMES FOUNDATION INCGANot reported $711,529$455,635 PRESIDENT$0 Similar name, revenue within 2x
HUGHES FOUNDATIONTXT30 $468,808$42,500 President$0 Similar name, revenue within 5x
HUGHES FAMILY FOUNDATIONKST20 $352,364$462,746 President/Treasurer$0 Similar name, revenue within 5x
HUGHES FOUNDATION INCPANot reported $331,509$193,660 PRESIDENT$0 Similar name, revenue within 5x
CHUGH FOUNDATIONCAX99 $140,560$192,185 President$0 Similar name, revenue within 10x, same state
HUGHES FOUNDATIONWAT22 $177,207$57,574 Trustee$18,000 Similar name, revenue within 10x
J HUGHES FOUNDATIONFLX20 $146,788$140,821 DIRECTOR$0 Similar name, revenue within 10x
SALEM BAPTIST CHURCH FOUNDATIONMNX11 $178,083$139,940 Treasurer$0 Similar name, revenue within 10x
OPEN CHURCH FOUNDATIONMANot reported $171,445$169,961 TRUSTEE$69,871 Similar name, revenue within 10x
HUGHES CHARITABLE FOUNDATIONWYT20 $10,201,566$4,966,307 President$130,000 Similar name, revenue within 10x
WORD FOUNDATION CHURCHCAX20 $58,291$83,838 MINISTER$26,100 Similar name, revenue differs more than 10x, same state
SMALL ROCK CHURCH FOUNDATIONCAX99 $3,500$3,258 President$0 Similar name, revenue differs more than 10x, same state
D & S CHURCH FOUNDATIONTXT22 $5,000$1,616 PRESIDENT$0 Similar name, revenue differs more than 10x
HUGHES FAMILY FOUNDATIONOHT22 $33,849$14,869 SEC/TRUSTEE$0 Similar name, revenue differs more than 10x
CHURCH FAMILY FOUNDATIONVTT20 $22,501$1,704 PRESIDENT$0 Similar name, revenue differs more than 10x
HUGHES FAMILY FOUNDATIONUTG83 $18,410$12,521 DIRECTOR$0 Similar name, revenue differs more than 10x
SMITH HUGHES FOUNDATIONOHE86 $2,662$380 PRESIDENT$0 Similar name, revenue differs more than 10x
ST AGNES CHURCH FOUNDATIONNEX11 $3,714$122,791 President$0 Similar name, revenue differs more than 10x
FOUNDATION CHURCH INCMONot reported $63,525$1,633 PRESIDENT$0 Similar name, revenue differs more than 10x
HUGHES CHARITABLE FOUNDATIONWYNot reported $901$65,250 CHAIR$0 Similar name, revenue differs more than 10x
CHARLES J HUGHES FOUNDATIONCONot reported $0$2,664 PRESIDENT$0 Similar name

Who funds organizations like this

Grantors that funded the 25 most similar organizations. Ranked by total given to them. Foundations (990-PF) and donor-advised fund sponsors only. Same matching as Funders above (by EIN, or by name for foundations).

GrantorTypeTotal givenGrantsOrganizations fundedYearsWhich ones
NATIONAL CHRISTIAN CHARITABLE FOUNDATION DAF sponsor$145,0004 12014–2017 J HUGHES FOUNDATION
LORD SEES FOUNDATION Private foundation$55,0003 12020–2022 J HUGHES FOUNDATION
SERVANT FOUNDATION DAF sponsor$45,0003 12022–2024 OUR CHURCH FOUNDATION
FIDELITY INVESTMENTS CHARITABLE GIFT FUND DAF sponsor$26,6502 12017–2023 MILE HI CHURCH FOUNDATION
PAYPAL CHARITABLE GIVING FUND DAF sponsor$14,7911 12020–2020 J HUGHES FOUNDATION
LARED FOUNDATION Private foundation$6,0001 12023–2023 J HUGHES FOUNDATION
AMAZONSMILE FOUNDATION Private foundation$3475 22020–2023 J HUGHES FOUNDATION; OUR CHURCH FOUNDATION

The full list · all similar organizations

Where the money went

Every expense line on each return, biggest first: Form 990 Part IX (with its program, management and fundraising columns), 990-EZ Part I, or 990-PF Part I. Event marks lines the organization itself describes as events. “Events” in each summary adds those lines, conferences and meetings, and the direct costs of fundraising events. Unusual is not the same as improper. Many of these patterns have ordinary explanations. Check the filing.

2025 · Form 990PF · $737,054 spent · pay $0 · grants $605,000 · events $0
LineAs describedTotalShare
Contributions, gifts, grants paid $605,000 82.1%
Fees: other professional $64,495 8.8%
Fees: legal $24,636 3.3%
Taxes $18,554 2.5%
Fees: accounting $14,335 1.9%
Other expenses $10,034 1.4%
Total$737,054100%

View the filing

2024 · Form 990PF · $691,736 spent · pay $0 · grants $562,500 · events $0
LineAs describedTotalShare
Contributions, gifts, grants paid $562,500 81.3%
Fees: other professional $64,769 9.4%
Fees: legal $26,754 3.9%
Taxes $21,311 3.1%
Fees: accounting $13,410 1.9%
Other expenses $2,992 0.4%
Total$691,736100%

View the filing

2023 · Form 990PF · $660,337 spent · pay $0 · grants $550,000 · events $0
LineAs describedTotalShare
Contributions, gifts, grants paid $550,000 83.3%
Fees: other professional $57,594 8.7%
Fees: legal $31,371 4.8%
Fees: accounting $9,580 1.5%
Taxes $8,167 1.2%
Other expenses $3,625 0.5%
Total$660,337100%

View the filing

2022 · Form 990PF · $713,967 spent · pay $0 · grants $597,000 · events $0
LineAs describedTotalShare
Contributions, gifts, grants paid $597,000 83.6%
Fees: other professional $58,967 8.3%
Fees: legal $23,174 3.2%
Taxes $17,957 2.5%
Fees: accounting $14,435 2.0%
Other expenses $2,434 0.3%
Total$713,967100%

View the filing

2021 · Form 990PF · $715,699 spent · pay $0 · grants $600,000 · events $0
LineAs describedTotalShare
Contributions, gifts, grants paid $600,000 83.8%
Fees: other professional $61,133 8.5%
Fees: legal $24,585 3.4%
Fees: accounting $17,235 2.4%
Taxes $11,625 1.6%
Other expenses $1,121 0.2%
Total$715,699100%

View the filing

2020 · Form 990PF · $676,109 spent · pay $0 · grants $591,000 · events $0
LineAs describedTotalShare
Contributions, gifts, grants paid $591,000 87.4%
Fees: other professional $37,357 5.5%
Fees: legal $23,834 3.5%
Fees: accounting $11,515 1.7%
Taxes $8,282 1.2%
Other expenses $4,121 0.6%
Total$676,109100%

View the filing

2019 · Form 990PF · $618,887 spent · pay $0 · grants $517,000 · events $0
LineAs describedTotalShare
Contributions, gifts, grants paid $517,000 83.5%
Fees: other professional $37,521 6.1%
Fees: legal $23,191 3.7%
Taxes $19,708 3.2%
Fees: accounting $19,415 3.1%
Other expenses $2,052 0.3%
Total$618,887100%

View the filing

2018 · Form 990PF · $697,217 spent · pay $0 · grants $415,000 · events $0
LineAs describedTotalShare
Contributions, gifts, grants paid $415,000 59.5%
Taxes $159,549 22.9%
Fees: legal $60,248 8.6%
Fees: other professional $25,000 3.6%
Other expenses $23,099 3.3%
Fees: accounting $14,321 2.1%
Total$697,217100%

View the filing

2017 · Form 990PF · $509,130 spent · pay $0 · grants $395,000 · events $0
LineAs describedTotalShare
Contributions, gifts, grants paid $395,000 77.6%
Taxes $45,285 8.9%
Other expenses $27,955 5.5%
Fees: other professional $18,588 3.7%
Fees: legal $18,427 3.6%
Fees: accounting $3,875 0.8%
Total$509,130100%

View the filing

2016 · Form 990PF · $575,610 spent · pay $0 · grants $425,000 · events $0
LineAs describedTotalShare
Contributions, gifts, grants paid $425,000 73.8%
Taxes $67,401 11.7%
Fees: legal $23,967 4.2%
Other expenses $22,929 4.0%
Fees: other professional $21,723 3.8%
Fees: accounting $14,590 2.5%
Total$575,610100%

View the filing

2015 · Form 990PF · $288,337 spent · pay $0 · grants $212,500 · events $0
LineAs describedTotalShare
Contributions, gifts, grants paid $212,500 73.7%
Other expenses $22,404 7.8%
Fees: legal $16,296 5.7%
Taxes $16,061 5.6%
Fees: other professional $13,826 4.8%
Fees: accounting $7,250 2.5%
Total$288,337100%

View the filing

2014 · Form 990PF · $317,578 spent · pay $0 · grants $245,417 · events $0
LineAs describedTotalShare
Contributions, gifts, grants paid $245,417 77.3%
Other expenses $22,911 7.2%
Fees: other professional $19,230 6.1%
Fees: legal $15,297 4.8%
Fees: accounting $9,500 3.0%
Taxes $5,223 1.6%
Total$317,578100%

View the filing

2013 · Form 990PF · $426,856 spent · pay $0 · grants $312,083 · events $0
LineAs describedTotalShare
Contributions, gifts, grants paid $312,083 73.1%
Taxes $52,390 12.3%
Fees: legal $28,151 6.6%
Fees: other professional $21,005 4.9%
Other expenses $10,727 2.5%
Fees: accounting $2,500 0.6%
Total$426,856100%

View the filing

2012 · Form 990PF · $459,636 spent · pay $0 · grants $390,000 · events $0
LineAs describedTotalShare
Contributions, gifts, grants paid $390,000 84.8%
Fees: other professional $23,546 5.1%
Fees: legal $22,787 5.0%
Other expenses $15,893 3.5%
Fees: accounting $7,250 1.6%
Taxes $160 0.0%
Total$459,636100%

View the filing

2011 · Form 990PF · $591,128 spent · pay $0 · grants $455,000 · events $0
LineAs describedTotalShare
Contributions, gifts, grants paid $455,000 77.0%
Taxes $53,883 9.1%
Other expenses $46,382 7.8%
Fees: legal $26,583 4.5%
Fees: accounting $6,000 1.0%
Fees: other professional $3,280 0.6%
Total$591,128100%

View the filing

2010 · Form 990PF · $396,816 spent · pay $0 · grants $290,000 · events $0
LineAs describedTotalShare
Contributions, gifts, grants paid $290,000 73.1%
Taxes $43,769 11.0%
Fees: legal $34,522 8.7%
Other expenses $21,275 5.4%
Fees: accounting $7,250 1.8%
Total$396,816100%

View the filing

Comments

Anonymous: no account or email. Up to 2,000 characters, at most one link. Comments are checked automatically; some wait for review.