SALLY HUGHES CHURCH FOUNDATION: Form 990PF, tax year 2011

View the entire original 990 at ProPublica ↗

Organization
SALLY HUGHES CHURCH FOUNDATION (EIN 77-0344378)
Tax period
2011-01-01 to 2011-12-31
Filed
2012-08-08
IRS object ID
201222219349100012
Schema version
2011v1.2
Source
Download XML · Original 990 at ProPublica

Every field in the e-filed return. Faint text is the IRS element name, for citing.

Return header ReturnHeader

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Timestamp2012-08-08T12:56:44-05:00Timestamp
Tax Period End Date2011-12-31TaxPeriodEndDate

Preparer Firm PreparerFirm

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
EIN941541507EIN

Preparer Firm Business Name PreparerFirmBusinessName

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Business Name Line1BIANCHIKASAVAN & POPE LLPBusinessNameLine1

Preparer Firm US Address PreparerFirmUSAddress

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Address Line1450 LINCOLN AVENUE SUITE 200AddressLine1
CitySALINASCity
StateCAState
ZIP Code93901ZIPCode
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Return Type990PFReturnType
Tax Period Begin Date2011-01-01TaxPeriodBeginDate

Filer Filer

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
EIN770344378EIN

Name Name

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Business Name Line1SALLY HUGHES CHURCH FOUNDATION CO ANNE LEACHBusinessNameLine1
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Name ControlSALLNameControl
Phone8317582401Phone

US Address USAddress

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Address Line117 E GABILAN STREETAddressLine1
CitySALINASCity
StateCAState
ZIP Code939013414ZIPCode

Officer Officer

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
NameANNE LEACHName
TitlePRESIDENTTitle
Phone8317582401Phone
Date Signed2012-08-01DateSigned
Authorize Third Party1AuthorizeThirdParty

Preparer Preparer

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
NameGAIL A DELOREYName
PTINP00039273PTIN
Phone8317575311Phone
Date Prepared2012-07-31DatePrepared
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Tax Year2011TaxYear
Build TS2016-02-24 21:20:13ZBuildTS

Form 990-PF IRS990PF

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Exempt PFXExemptPF
FMV Assets EOY7610604FMVAssetsEOY
Method Of Accounting CashXMethodOfAccountingCash

Analysis Of Revenue And Expenses AnalysisOfRevenueAndExpenses

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Contri Received Rev And Expnss719928ContriReceivedRevAndExpnss
Interest On Savings Rev And Expnss16138InterestOnSavingsRevAndExpnss
Interest On Savings Net Invst Incm16138InterestOnSavingsNetInvstIncm
Dividends Rev And Expnss45457DividendsRevAndExpnss
Dividends Net Invst Incm45457DividendsNetInvstIncm
Gross Rents Rev And Expnss250790GrossRentsRevAndExpnss
Gross Rents Net Invst Incm250790GrossRentsNetInvstIncm
Net Rental Income Or Loss206517NetRentalIncomeOrLoss
Net Gain Sale Assets Rev And Expnss74042NetGainSaleAssetsRevAndExpnss
Gross Sales Price3193002GrossSalesPrice
Capital Gain Net Incm Net Invst Incm74042CapitalGainNetIncmNetInvstIncm
Other Income Rev And Expnss8390OtherIncomeRevAndExpnss
Other Income Net Invst Incm7634OtherIncomeNetInvstIncm
Total Revenue And Expenses1114745TotalRevenueAndExpenses
Total Net Investment Income394061TotalNetInvestmentIncome
Comp Ofcr Dir Trst Rev And Expnss0CompOfcrDirTrstRevAndExpnss
Comp Ofcr Dir Trst Net Invst Incm0CompOfcrDirTrstNetInvstIncm
Comp Ofcr Dir Trst Dsbrs Chrtbl Prps0CompOfcrDirTrstDsbrsChrtblPrps
Legal Fees Rev And Expnss26583LegalFeesRevAndExpnss
Legal Fees Net Invst Incm18608LegalFeesNetInvstIncm
Legal Fees Dsbrs Chrtbl Prps7975LegalFeesDsbrsChrtblPrps
Accounting Fees Rev And Expnss6000AccountingFeesRevAndExpnss
Accounting Fees Net Invst Incm4200AccountingFeesNetInvstIncm
Accounting Fees Dsbrs Chrtbl Prps1800AccountingFeesDsbrsChrtblPrps
Other Prof Fees Rev And Expnss3280OtherProfFeesRevAndExpnss
Other Prof Fees Net Invst Incm2296OtherProfFeesNetInvstIncm
Other Prof Fees Dsbrs Chrtbl Prps984OtherProfFeesDsbrsChrtblPrps
Taxes Rev And Expnss53883TaxesRevAndExpnss
Taxes Net Invst Incm44273TaxesNetInvstIncm
Taxes Dsbrs Chrtbl Prps0TaxesDsbrsChrtblPrps
Other Expenses Rev And Expnss46382OtherExpensesRevAndExpnss
Other Expenses Net Invst Incm0OtherExpensesNetInvstIncm
Other Expenses Dsbrs Chrtbl Prps0OtherExpensesDsbrsChrtblPrps
Tot Opr Expenses Rev And Expnss136128TotOprExpensesRevAndExpnss
Tot Opr Expenses Net Invst Incm69377TotOprExpensesNetInvstIncm
Tot Opr Expenses Dsbrs Chrtbl Prps10759TotOprExpensesDsbrsChrtblPrps
Contri Gifts Paid Rev And Expnss455000ContriGiftsPaidRevAndExpnss
Contri Gifts Paid Dsbrs Chrtbl Prps455000ContriGiftsPaidDsbrsChrtblPrps
Total Expenses Rev And Expnss591128TotalExpensesRevAndExpnss
Total Expenses Net Invst Incm69377TotalExpensesNetInvstIncm
Total Expenses Dsbrs Chrtbl Prps465759TotalExpensesDsbrsChrtblPrps
Excess Of Revenue Over Expenses523617ExcessOfRevenueOverExpenses
Net Investment Income324684NetInvestmentIncome

Balance Sheets BalanceSheets

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Savings And Temp Cash Invst BOY312686SavingsAndTempCashInvstBOY
Savings And Temp Cash Invst EOY742328SavingsAndTempCashInvstEOY
Savings And Temp Cash Invst EOYFMV742328SavingsAndTempCashInvstEOYFMV
Investments Corp Stock BOY1879294InvestmentsCorpStockBOY
Investments Corp Stock EOY1903475InvestmentsCorpStockEOY
Investments Corp Stock EOYFMV1903475InvestmentsCorpStockEOYFMV
Land Building And Equipment Basis4960928LandBuildingAndEquipmentBasis
Land Building And Equipment BOY5010923LandBuildingAndEquipmentBOY
Land Building And Equipment EOY4960928LandBuildingAndEquipmentEOY
Land Building And Equipment EOYFMV4960928LandBuildingAndEquipmentEOYFMV
Other Assets BOY0OtherAssetsBOY
Other Assets EOY3873OtherAssetsEOY
Other Assets EOYFMV3873OtherAssetsEOYFMV
Total Assets BOY7202903TotalAssetsBOY
Total Assets EOY7610604TotalAssetsEOY
Total Assets EOYFMV7610604TotalAssetsEOYFMV
Total Liabilities BOY0TotalLiabilitiesBOY
Total Liabilities EOY0TotalLiabilitiesEOY
Org That Do Not Follow SFAS117XOrgThatDoNotFollowSFAS117
Capital Stock BOY0CapitalStockBOY
Capital Stock EOY0CapitalStockEOY
Paid In Or Capital Surplus BOY0PaidInOrCapitalSurplusBOY
Paid In Or Capital Surplus EOY0PaidInOrCapitalSurplusEOY
Retained Earnings BOY7202903RetainedEarningsBOY
Retained Earnings EOY7610604RetainedEarningsEOY
Total Net Assets BOY7202903TotalNetAssetsBOY
Total Net Assets EOY7610604TotalNetAssetsEOY
Total Liabilities Net Assets BOY7202903TotalLiabilitiesNetAssetsBOY
Total Liabilities Net Assets EOY7610604TotalLiabilitiesNetAssetsEOY

Changes In Net Assets Fund Balances ChangesInNetAssetsFundBalances

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total Net Assets Fund Balances BOY7202903TotalNetAssetsFundBalancesBOY
Excess Of Revenue Over Expenses523617ExcessOfRevenueOverExpenses
Other Increases0OtherIncreases
Subtotal7726520Subtotal
Other Decreases115916OtherDecreases
Total Net Assets Fund Balances EOY7610604TotalNetAssetsFundBalancesEOY

Capital Gains And Losses CapitalGainsAndLosses

Capital Gains And Losses Info CapitalGainsAndLossesInfo (6 entries)

Description Of AssetDescriptionOfAssetHow AcquiredHowAcquiredDate AcquiredDateAcquiredDate SoldDateSoldGross Sales PriceGrossSalesPriceGain Or LossGainOrLossGains Minus Excess Or LossesGainsMinusExcessOrLossesCost Or Other BasisCostOrOtherBasis
REAL ESTATEP2010-01-012011-12-31699236992369923
PIMCO - S/TP2011-01-012011-12-3139288-1479-147940767
PIMCO - L/TP2010-01-012011-12-313759456656637028
BRANDED - S/TP2011-01-012011-12-312955902-823-8232956725
BRANDED - L/TP2011-01-012011-12-31759377721772168216
ENDOWMENT FND LP TEIP2010-01-012011-03-1514358-1866-186616224
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Capital Gain Net Income74042CapitalGainNetIncome

Qlfy Und Sect4940e For Reduced Tax QlfyUndSect4940eForReducedTax

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Liable For4942 Tax0LiableFor4942Tax
Qualifying Distributions Year1301902QualifyingDistributionsYear1
Noncharitable Assets Year17213027NoncharitableAssetsYear1
Distribution Ratio Year10.041855DistributionRatioYear1
Qualifying Distributions Year2298347QualifyingDistributionsYear2
Noncharitable Assets Year27098794NoncharitableAssetsYear2
Distribution Ratio Year20.042028DistributionRatioYear2
Qualifying Distributions Year3340079QualifyingDistributionsYear3
Noncharitable Assets Year38375080NoncharitableAssetsYear3
Distribution Ratio Year30.040606DistributionRatioYear3
Qualifying Distributions Year4454972QualifyingDistributionsYear4
Noncharitable Assets Year45531875NoncharitableAssetsYear4
Distribution Ratio Year40.082246DistributionRatioYear4
Qualifying Distributions Year5250854QualifyingDistributionsYear5
Noncharitable Assets Year55120792NoncharitableAssetsYear5
Distribution Ratio Year50.048987DistributionRatioYear5
Total Distribution Ratio0.255722TotalDistributionRatio
Average Distribution Ratio0.051144AverageDistributionRatio
Net Noncharitable Assets6994877NetNoncharitableAssets
Adjusted Noncharitable Assets357746AdjustedNoncharitableAssets
One Percent Net Investment Income3247OnePercentNetInvestmentIncome
Adj Nonchrtbl Assets And One360993AdjNonchrtblAssetsAndOnePct
Qualifying Distributions465759QualifyingDistributions

Excise Tax Based On Investment Incm ExciseTaxBasedOnInvestmentIncm

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Domestic Org Meeting Sect4940eXDomesticOrgMeetingSect4940e
Investment Income Excise Tax3247InvestmentIncomeExciseTax
Tax Under Section5110TaxUnderSection511
Subtotal3247Subtotal
Subtitle A Tax0SubtitleATax
Tax Based On Investment Income3247TaxBasedOnInvestmentIncome
Est Tax Payments And Overpayment7120EstTaxPaymentsAndOverpayment
Total Credits And Payments7120TotalCreditsAndPayments
Overpayment3873Overpayment
Amount Credited To Next Year3873AmountCreditedToNextYear
Amount To Be Refunded0AmountToBeRefunded

Statements Regarding Activities StatementsRegardingActivities

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Legislative Political Activities0LegislativePoliticalActivities
More Than100 Spent0MoreThan100Spent
Form1120 POL Filed0Form1120POLFiled
Sect4955 Tax On Organization0Sect4955TaxOnOrganization
Sect4955 Tax On Managers0Sect4955TaxOnManagers
Reimbursement Of Tax0ReimbursementOfTax
Activities Not Prev Reported0ActivitiesNotPrevReported
Changes To Articles Or Bylaws0ChangesToArticlesOrBylaws
Unrelated Bus Income Over10000UnrelatedBusIncomeOver1000
Termination Etc0TerminationEtc
Requirements Of Sect508e1RequirementsOfSect508e
At Least5000 In Assets1AtLeast5000InAssets
States Filed WithCAStatesFiledWith
Form990 PF Filed With AG1Form990PFFiledWithAG
Private Operating Foundation0PrivateOperatingFoundation
New Substantial Contributors1NewSubstantialContributors
Interest In Controlled Entity0InterestInControlledEntity
Applicable Insurance Contract0ApplicableInsuranceContract
Comply With Public Inspection Rqr1ComplyWithPublicInspectionRqr
Website AddressN/AWebsiteAddress
Books In Care Of Person NameANNE LEACHBooksInCareOfPersonName
Books In Care Of Phone Number8317582401BooksInCareOfPhoneNumber

Books In Care Of US Address BooksInCareOfUSAddress

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Address Line117 EAST GABILAN STAddressLine1
CitySALINASCity
StateCAState
ZIP Code93901ZIPCode
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Foreign Bank0ForeignBank

Statements Regarding Acty4720 StatementsRegardingActy4720

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Sale Or Exchange With Dsqfly Person0SaleOrExchangeWithDsqflyPerson
Borrow Or Lend With Dsqfly Person0BorrowOrLendWithDsqflyPerson
Furnished Goods With Dsqfly Person0FurnishedGoodsWithDsqflyPerson
Pay Compensation To Dsqfly Person0PayCompensationToDsqflyPerson
Transfer Assets To Dsqfly Person0TransferAssetsToDsqflyPerson
Payment To Government Offical0PaymentToGovernmentOffical
Uncorrected Prior Acts0UncorrectedPriorActs
Undistributed Income Prior Years0UndistributedIncomePriorYears
Business Holdings0BusinessHoldings
Jeopardy Investments0JeopardyInvestments
Uncorrected Jeopardy Investments0UncorrectedJeopardyInvestments
Influence Legislation0InfluenceLegislation
Influence Election0InfluenceElection
Grants To Individuals0GrantsToIndividuals
Grants To Organizations0GrantsToOrganizations
Noncharitable Purpose0NoncharitablePurpose
Rcv Funds To Pay Prsnl Bnft Contract0RcvFundsToPayPrsnlBnftContract
Pay Premiums Prsnl Bnft Contract0PayPremiumsPrsnlBnftContract
Prohibited Tax Shelter Transactn0ProhibitedTaxShelterTransactn

Ofcr Dir Trustees Key Employee Info OfcrDirTrusteesKeyEmployeeInfo

Ofcr Dir Trustees Or Key Employee OfcrDirTrusteesOrKeyEmployee (4 entries)

Address Line1USAddress/AddressLine1CityUSAddress/CityStateUSAddress/StateZIP CodeUSAddress/ZIPCodeTitleTitleAvg Hours Per Wk Devoted To PositionAvgHoursPerWkDevotedToPositionCompensationCompensationContri To Empl Benefit Plans EtcContriToEmplBenefitPlansEtcExpense Account Other AllowancesExpenseAccountOtherAllowances
ANNE C LEACH
17 EAST GABILAN STSALINASCA93901DIRECTOR, PRESIDENT1.00000
W B LINDLEY
340 EL CAMINO REAL SOUTH 37BSALINASCA93901DIRECTOR, VICE PRESIDENT1.00000
HARRY WARDWELL
301 MAIN STREETSALINASCA93901DIRECTOR, SECRETARY1.00000
ROSS MERRILL
PO BOX 659SALINASCA93902DIRECTOR, TREASURER1.00000
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Comp Of Highest Paid Empl NONENONECompOfHighestPaidEmplNONE
Tot Number Of Oth Empl Paid Over50k0TotNumberOfOthEmplPaidOver50k
Comp Of Hghst Paid Cntrct NONENONECompOfHghstPaidCntrctNONE
Tot Number Of Cntrct Paid Over50k0TotNumberOfCntrctPaidOver50k

Sum Of Program Related Investments SumOfProgramRelatedInvestments

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total0Total

Minimum Investment Return MinimumInvestmentReturn

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Avg Monthly FMV Of Securities1829324AvgMonthlyFMVOfSecurities
Avg Monthly Cash Balances710273AvgMonthlyCashBalances
FMV All Other Noncharitable Assets4561801FMVAllOtherNoncharitableAssets
Total FMV Of Unused Assets7101398TotalFMVOfUnusedAssets
Reduction Claimed0ReductionClaimed
Acquisition Indebtedness0AcquisitionIndebtedness
Adj Total FMV Of Unused Assets7101398AdjTotalFMVOfUnusedAssets
Cash Deemed Charitable106521CashDeemedCharitable
Net Noncharitable Assets6994877NetNoncharitableAssets
Minimum Investment Return349744MinimumInvestmentReturn

Distributable DistributableAmount

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Minimum Investment Return349744MinimumInvestmentReturn
Tax Based On Investment Income3247TaxBasedOnInvestmentIncome
Total Tax3247TotalTax
Distributable Amount Before Adj346497DistributableAmountBeforeAdj
Recoveries Qlfy Distributions0RecoveriesQlfyDistributions
Distributable Amount Before Ded346497DistributableAmountBeforeDed
Deduction Fr Distributable$0DeductionFrDistributableAmount
Distributable Amount As Adjusted346497DistributableAmountAsAdjusted

Qualifying Distributions QualifyingDistributions

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Expenses And Contributions465759ExpensesAndContributions
Program Related Investments Total0ProgramRelatedInvestmentsTotal
Qualifying Distributions465759QualifyingDistributions
One Pct Sect4940e Org Net Invst Incm3247OnePctSect4940eOrgNetInvstIncm
Adj Qualifying Distributions462512AdjQualifyingDistributions

Undistributed Income UndistributedIncome

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Distributable Amount As Adjusted346497DistributableAmountAsAdjusted
Undistributed Income Prior Year227288UndistributedIncomePriorYear
Total For Prior Years0TotalForPriorYears
Total Excess Distri Carryover0TotalExcessDistriCarryover
Qualifying Distributions465759QualifyingDistributions
Applied To Year1227288AppliedToYear1
Applied To Prior Years0AppliedToPriorYears
Treated As Distri From Corpus0TreatedAsDistriFromCorpus
Applied To Current Year238471AppliedToCurrentYear
Remaining Distri From Corpus0RemainingDistriFromCorpus
Excess Distri Cyov App CY Corpus0ExcessDistriCyovAppCYCorpus
Excess Distri Cyov Applied CY0ExcessDistriCyovAppliedCY
Total Corpus0TotalCorpus
Prior Year Undistributed Income0PriorYearUndistributedIncome
Prior Year Deficiency Or Tax0PriorYearDeficiencyOrTax
Taxable Amount10TaxableAmount1
Taxable Amount20TaxableAmount2
Undistributed Income CY108026UndistributedIncomeCY
Distri From Corpus170b1 E Or4942g30DistriFromCorpus170b1EOr4942g3
Excess Distri Cyov From Year50ExcessDistriCyovFromYear5
Excess Distri Cyov To Next Year0ExcessDistriCyovToNextYear

Supplementary Information SupplementaryInformation

Appication Submission Info AppicationSubmissionInfo

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Recipient NameANNE LEACHRecipientName

Recipient US Address RecipientUSAddress

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Address Line117 EAST GABILAN STREETAddressLine1
CitySALINASCity
StateCAState
ZIP Code93901ZIPCode
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Recipient Phone Number8317582401RecipientPhoneNumber
Form And Info And MaterialsNO SPECIFIC FORM REQUIREDFormAndInfoAndMaterials
Submission DeadlinesNONESubmissionDeadlines
Restrictions On AwardsTHE SALLY HUGHES CHURCH FOUNDATION IS GENERALLY INTERESTED IN ASSISTING NON-PROFIT ORGANIZATIONS WITH 501(C)(3) STATUS THAT HAVE PROGRAMS THAT WILL ACHIEVE ALL OR SOME OF THE FOLLOWING OBJECTIVES: PROVIDE ACTIVITIES AND PROGRAMS FOR YOUTH THAT WILL HELP THEM DEVELOP INDIVIDUAL SELF RELIANCE AND GOOD HEALTH. ASSIST YOUTH TO DEVELOP SKILLS AND ATTITUDES TO PREVENT VIOLENT BEHAVIOR. ENRICH THE QUALITY OF LIFE OF YOUTH THROUGH CULTURAL ACTIVITIES. TEACH PARENTS THE VALUE OF APPLYING QUALITY PARENTING SKILLS AND CREATING A NURTURING ENVIRONMENT. IMPROVE THE WELL BEING OF YOUTH. STRENGTHEN THE FAMILY UNIT. PREVENT OR ALLEVIATE CONDITIONS OF YOUTH DEPRIVATION, DISABILITY, VIOLENCE, AND ABUSE.RestrictionsOnAwards

Grant Or Contri Paid During Year GrantOrContriPaidDuringYear (22 entries)

Address Line1RecipientUSAddress/AddressLine1CityRecipientUSAddress/CityStateRecipientUSAddress/StateZIP CodeRecipientUSAddress/ZIPCodeRecipient RelationshipRecipientRelationshipRecipient Foundation StatusRecipientFoundationStatusPurpose Of Grant Or ContributionPurposeOfGrantOrContributionAmountAmount
ALISAL CENTER FOR THE FINE ARTS
745 N SANBORN ROADSALINASCA93905N/APUBLICGENERAL$10,000
ARIEL THEATRICAL
320 SOUTH MAIN STREETSALINASCA93901N/APUBLICGENERAL$25,000
BOYS & GIRLS CLUBS OF MO CO
85 MARYAL DRIVESALINASCA93906N/APUBLICGENERAL$20,000
CHARTWELL SCHOOL
2511 NUMA WATSON ROADSEASIDECA93955N/APUBLICGENERAL$10,000
CHISPA
295 MAIN STREET 100SALINASCA93901N/APUBLICGENERAL$5,000
FIRST TEE
1551 BEACON HILL DRIVESALINASCA93905N/APUBLICGENERAL$15,000
FOUNDATION OF MONTEREY COUNTY FREE LIBRARIES
450 LINCOLN AVE SUITE 203SALINASCA93901N/APUBLICGENERAL$5,000
FOUNDATION OF CSUMB
100 CAMPUS CENTER BUILDING 201SEASIDECA93955N/APUBLICGENERAL$30,000
GIRLS INC
369 MAIN ST MSALINASCA93901N/APUBLICGENERAL$10,000
HARTNELL COLLEGE FOUNDATION
156 HOMESTEAD AVENUESALINASCA93901N/APUBLICGENERAL$70,000
HOPE SERVICES
546 BRUNKEN AVENUESALINASCA93901N/APUBLICGENERAL$5,000
LIFE INC
995 N MADEIRA AVESALINASCA93905N/APUBLICGENERAL$5,000
MONTEREY BAY AREA COUNCIL OF BSA
55 EAST SAN JOAQUIN STREETSALINASCA93901N/APUBLICGENERAL$20,000
NATIONAL STEINBECK CENTER
1 MAIN STREETSALINASCA93901N/APUBLICGENERAL$50,000
NOTRE DAME HIGH SCHOOL TRANSFORMATION
455 PALMA DRIVESALINASCA93901N/APUBLICGENERAL$20,000
OLDTOWN SALINAS FOUNDATION
PO BOX 2325SALINASCA93902N/APUBLICGENERAL$10,000
PALMA HIGH SCHOOL CAPITAL CAMPAIGN
919 IVERSON STSALINASCA93901N/APUBLICCAPITAL CAMPAIGN$30,000
PUBLIC RECREATION UNLIMITED
PO BOX 2562SALINASCA93902N/APUBLICGENERAL$20,000
SALINAS VALLEY HIGH SCHOOL AG
955 BLANCO CIR STE BSALINASCA93901N/APUBLICGENERAL$20,000
SUN STREET CENTERS
11 PEACH STREETSALINASCA93901N/APUBLICGENERAL$35,000
SALINAS VALLEY MEMORIAL HOSPITAL FOUNDATION
PO BOX 4760SALINASCA93912N/APUBLICNICU DEPT$20,000
YOUTH ORCHESTRA SALINAS
820 PARK ROW 672SALINASCA93901N/APUBLICGENERAL$20,000
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Tot Grant Or Contri Paid During Year455000TotGrantOrContriPaidDuringYear
Tot Grant Or Contri Approved Future0TotGrantOrContriApprovedFuture

Analysis Income Producing Acty AnalysisIncomeProducingActy

Int On Savings And Temp Cash Invst IntOnSavingsAndTempCashInvst

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Exclusion Code14ExclusionCode
Exclusion$16,138ExclusionAmount

Dividends And Int From Sec Part VII DividendsAndIntFromSecPartVII

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Exclusion Code14ExclusionCode
Exclusion$45,457ExclusionAmount

Net Rntl Incm Re Not Debt Fincd Prop NetRntlIncmReNotDebtFincdProp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Exclusion Code16ExclusionCode
Exclusion$206,517ExclusionAmount

Other Investment Income Part VII OtherInvestmentIncomePartVII

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Exclusion Code16ExclusionCode
Exclusion$7,634ExclusionAmount

Gain Sales Assets Oth Than Invntry GainSalesAssetsOthThanInvntry

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Exclusion Code18ExclusionCode
Exclusion$74,042ExclusionAmount

Other Revenue Described OtherRevenueDescribed

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
DescriptionTAX REFUNDDescription
Exclusion Code01ExclusionCode
Exclusion$756ExclusionAmount

Subtotals Part XVIA SubtotalsPartXVIA

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Unrelated Business Income$0UnrelatedBusinessIncomeAmount
Exclusion$350,544ExclusionAmount
Related Or Exempt Function Income0RelatedOrExemptFunctionIncome
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total Part XVIA350544TotalPartXVIA

Trnsfr Tr Rln With Noncharitable EO TrnsfrTrRlnWithNoncharitableEO

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Trnsfr Of Cash To Noncharitable EO0TrnsfrOfCashToNoncharitableEO
Trnsfr Oth Assets Noncharitable EO0TrnsfrOthAssetsNoncharitableEO
Sales Or Exchanges Of Assets0SalesOrExchangesOfAssets
Purchase Assets Noncharitable EO0PurchaseAssetsNoncharitableEO
Rental Of Facilities Etc0RentalOfFacilitiesEtc
Reimbursement Arrangements0ReimbursementArrangements
Loans Or Loan Guarantees0LoansOrLoanGuarantees
Performance Of Services Etc0PerformanceOfServicesEtc
Sharing Of Facilities Etc0SharingOfFacilitiesEtc
Relationships Noncharitable E Os0RelationshipsNoncharitableEOs

Schedule B IRS990ScheduleB

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Organization501c3 Exempt PFXOrganization501c3ExemptPF
General RuleXGeneralRule

Contributor Info ContributorInfo (3 entries)

Contributor NumberContributorNumberContributor Name IndividualContributorNameIndividualAddress Line1ContributorAddressUS/AddressLine1CityContributorAddressUS/CityStateContributorAddressUS/StateZIP CodeContributorAddressUS/ZIPCodeAggregate ContributionsAggregateContributionsNoncash Contribution TypeNoncashContributionType
1PAT MCNAMARA2407 ASHLAND AVENUESANTA MONICACA90405239976X
2TOM MCNAMARA30010 CHULAR CANYON ROADCHUALARCA93925239976X
3KATHY MCNAMARA10719 MELVIN AVENORTHRIDGECA91326239976X

Noncash Property NoncashProperty (3 entries)

Contributor Number From Part IContributorNumberFromPartINoncash Property DescriptionNoncashPropertyDescriptionFair Market ValueFairMarketValueDate ReceivedDateReceived
1AP 199-041-003 & 04, 199-011-004 & 05, UNINCORPORATED AREA, CA2399762011-07-07
2AP 199-041-003 & 04, 199-011-004 & 05, UNINCORPORATED AREA, CA2399762011-07-08
3AP 199-041-003 & 04, 199-011-004 & 05, UNINCORPORATED AREA, CA2399762011-08-23

Accounting Fees Schedule AccountingFeesSchedule

Accounting Fees AccountingFees

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
CategoryACCOUNTINGCategory
Amount$6,000Amount
Net Investment Income4200NetInvestmentIncome
Disbursements Charitable Prps1800DisbursementsCharitablePrps

Investments Corp Stock Schedule InvestmentsCorpStockSchedule

Investments Corp Stock InvestmentsCorpStock (4 entries)

Name Of StockNameOfStockEOY Book ValueEOYBookValueEOYFMVEOYFMV
BRANDED GLOBAL11792271179227
MERRILL LYNCH343019343019
PIMCO356178356178
VEGETABLE GROWERS SUPPLY2505125051

Legal Fees Schedule LegalFeesSchedule

Legal Fees LegalFees

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
CategoryLEGALCategory
Amount$26,583Amount
Net Investment Income18608NetInvestmentIncome
Disbursements Charitable Prps7975DisbursementsCharitablePrps

Other Assets Schedule OtherAssetsSchedule

Other Assets OtherAssets

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
DescriptionFEDERAL TAX ESTIMATESDescription
EOY Book Value3873EOYBookValue
EOYFMV3873EOYFMV

Other Decreases Schedule OtherDecreasesSchedule

Other Decreases OtherDecreases

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
DescriptionUNREALIZED GAIN (LOSS)Description
Amount$115,916Amount

Other Expenses Schedule OtherExpensesSchedule

Other Expenses OtherExpenses (9 entries)

DescriptionDescriptionRevenue And Expenses Per BooksRevenueAndExpensesPerBooksNet Investment IncomeNetInvestmentIncomeDisbursements Charitable PrpsDisbursementsCharitablePrps
BANK CHARGES1000
FILING FEES7500
INSURANCE128500
INVESTMENT FEES2179800
OFFICE EXPENSE3600
OTHER38500
SELLING EXPENSES428400
ML SYSTEMATIC MOMENTUM FUTURESACCESS LLC1315800
POWERSHARES DB US DOLLAR INDEX BULLISH FUND535100

Other Income Schedule2 OtherIncomeSchedule2

Other Income OtherIncome (3 entries)

DescriptionDescriptionRevenue And Expenses Per BooksRevenueAndExpensesPerBooksNet Investment IncomeNetInvestmentIncomeAdjusted Net IncomeAdjustedNetIncome
ML WINTON FUTURESACCEDSS LLC745274527452
SALLY CHURCH FOUNDATION182182182
TAX REFUND756756

Other Professional Fees Schedule OtherProfessionalFeesSchedule

Other Professional Fees OtherProfessionalFees

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
CategoryPROFESSIONAL FEESCategory
Amount$3,280Amount
Net Investment Income2296NetInvestmentIncome
Disbursements Charitable Prps984DisbursementsCharitablePrps

Substantial Contributors Sch SubstantialContributorsSch

Substantial Contributor SubstantialContributor (3 entries)

Address Line1USAddress/AddressLine1CityUSAddress/CityStateUSAddress/StateZIP CodeUSAddress/ZIPCode
PAT MCNAMARA
2407 ASHLAND AVENUESANTA MONICACA90405
TOM MCNAMARA
30010 CHUALAR CANYON ROADCHUALARCA93925
KATHY MCNAMARA
10719 MELVIN AVENORTHRIDGECA91326

Taxes Schedule TaxesSchedule

Taxes Taxes (4 entries)

CategoryCategoryAmountAmountNet Investment IncomeNetInvestmentIncomeDisbursements Charitable PrpsDisbursementsCharitablePrps
FOREIGN TAXES$3300
FEDERAL TAXES$9,57700
PROPERTY TAXES$9,74097400
IRRIGATION TAXES$34,533345330

Comments

Anonymous: no account or email. Up to 2,000 characters, at most one link. Comments are checked automatically; some wait for review.