LONE STAR CHAPTER OF THE NATIONAL HEMOPHILIA FOUNDATION
Cite this
Plain text LONE STAR CHAPTER OF THE NATIONAL HEMOPHILIA FOUNDATION. furp.org, nonprofit organization profile, tax years 2014–2024. https://furp.org/org/lone-star-chapter-of-the-national-hemophilia-foundation-760661966. Retrieved 2026-10-29.
APA furp.org. (n.d.). LONE STAR CHAPTER OF THE NATIONAL HEMOPHILIA FOUNDATION [Nonprofit organization profile; tax years 2014–2024]. Retrieved October 29, 2026, from https://furp.org/org/lone-star-chapter-of-the-national-hemophilia-foundation-760661966
MLA “LONE STAR CHAPTER OF THE NATIONAL HEMOPHILIA FOUNDATION.” furp.org, tax years 2014–2024, https://furp.org/org/lone-star-chapter-of-the-national-hemophilia-foundation-760661966. Accessed 29 Oct. 2026.
Retrieved 2026-10-29; covers tax years 2014–2024. Data: furp.org, CC BY 4.0.
2024 · Form 990 · revenue $819K · expenses $687K · assets $1.6M
- Also known as
- FOUNDATION
- EIN
- 76-0661966
- Address
- 5600 NORTHWEST CENTRAL SUITE 1, HOUSTON, TX 77092-2060
- Website
- WWW.LONESTARBLEEDINGDISORDERS.ORG
- NTEE code
- P20
- Exempt type
- 501(c)(3): charitable, religious, educational, scientific or literary (corporation)
- Ruling date
- November 2001 (when the IRS recognized its exemption)
- IRS status
- Exempt (unconditional) (IRS Business Master File) IRS data ↗
- Tax-deductible donations
- Yes: listed in IRS Publication 78 (public charity) Pub 78 ↗
- Foundation status
- Public charity supported by the public (170(b)(1)(a)(vi))
- Cross-check
- ProPublica Nonprofit Explorer
Mission
DEDICATED TO IMPROVING THE QUALIFY OF LIFE FOR SOUTH TEXANS AFFECTED BY RARE BLEEDING DISORDERS THROUGH EDUCATION, ADVOCACY FOR HEALTHCARE ACCESS, RESEARCH SUPPORT FOR BETTER TREATMENTS AND A CURE, AND PUBLIC AWARENESS.
Each tax year counts once: when a return was amended, only the latest return for that period is used below (superseded returns stay listed, greyed, under Finances).
People paid by the organization
2 people paid across every filing: current people first, then by total pay from this organization. Organizations counts every nonprofit each person appears on.
| Name | Latest title | Years | Latest year pay | Total pay from here | Organizations |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Melissa Compton | EXECUTIVE DI | 2022-2024 | $67,477 | $199,488 | 1 |
| Kelley Ohara (former) | TRUSTEE | 2015 | $884 | $884 | 1 |
Officers and directors, no compensation reported
32 people listed on the returns with $0 (or no amount) in every compensation column: current people first. Hours are as filed on the latest return each person appears on.
| Name | Latest title | Years | Hrs/wk (latest) | Compensation | Organizations |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Celia Patino | TRUSTEE | 2016-2024 | 2 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Sabrina Farina | HTC REPRESEN | 2020-2024 | 2 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Trinh Nguyen | HTC REPRESEN | 2020-2024 | 2 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Amanda Wolgamott | SECRETARY | 2015-2024 | 3 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Allison Pohl | 1ST VICE PRE | 2015-2024 | 3 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Laura Portales | TRUSTEE | 2020-2024 | 2 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Jennifer Farnell | TREASURER | 2023-2024 | 3 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Rosie Lazano | TRUSTEE | 2024 | 2 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Camdyn Wallis | TEEN REPRESE | 2024 | 2 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Raymond Stanhope | PRESIDENT | 2024 | 4 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Aaron Gonzales (former) | TRUSTEE | 2015-2023 | 2 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Laura Castillo (former) | TRUSTEE | 2023 | 2 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Ray Stanhope (former) | 2ND VICE PRE | 2022-2023 | 3 | $0 reported | 1 |
| James Setliff (former) | TREASURER | 2014-2023 | 3 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Gail Boggs (former) | TRUSTEE | 2020-2021 | 2 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Madison Boggs (former) | TRUSTEE | 2020-2021 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| Dan Bond (former) | 2ND VICE PRE | 2014-2021 | 3 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Alex Jones (former) | TREASURER | 2020-2021 | 3 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Ashley Wells (former) | SECRETARY | 2021 | 3 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Heather Pohl (former) | SECRETARY | 2020 | 3 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Katie Bergstrom (former) | TRUSTEE | 2017-2019 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| Maria Farinez (former) | TRUSTEE | 2018-2019 | 2 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Aaron Gonzalez (former) | TREASURER | 2018-2019 | 3 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Angela Hernandez (former) | TRUSTEE | 2018-2019 | 2 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Donna Oldfield (former) | TRUSTEE | 2016-2019 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| Barry Haarde (former) | TRUSTEE | 2014-2018 | 2 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Nicholas Zasowski (former) | PRESIDENT | 2015 | 4 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Rachel Neyland (former) | TRUSTEE | 2014 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Scott Martin (former) | TRUSTEE | 2014 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Nick Zasowski (former) | PRESIDENT | 2014 | 4 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Julie Longo (former) | 2ND VICE PRES | 2014 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Melissa Reifke (former) | SECRETARY | 2014 | 3 | $0 reported | 1 |
People by year
2024 · 11 people listed · 1 paid, $67K · 3 employees · 25 volunteers
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| MELISSA COMPTON | EXECUTIVE DI | 40 | $67,477 | $0 | $0 | $67,477 | 1 |
| ROSIE LAZANO | TRUSTEE | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| CELIA PATINO | TRUSTEE | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| LAURA PORTALES | TRUSTEE | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| TRINH NGUYEN | HTC REPRESEN | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| SABRINA FARINA | HTC REPRESEN | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| CAMDYN WALLIS | TEEN REPRESE | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| RAYMOND STANHOPE | PRESIDENT | 4 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| ALLISON POHL | 1ST VICE PRE | 3 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| AMANDA WOLGAMOTT | SECRETARY | 3 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JENNIFER FARNELL | TREASURER | 3 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2023 · 12 people listed · 1 paid, $67K · 4 employees · 25 volunteers
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| MELISSA COMPTON | EXECUTIVE DI | 40 | $67,477 | $0 | $0 | $67,477 | 1 |
| AARON GONZALES | TRUSTEE | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| CELIA PATINO | TRUSTEE | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| SABRINA FARINA | TRUSTEE | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| TRINH NGUYEN | TRUSTEE | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| LAURA CASTILLO | TRUSTEE | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| AMANDA WOLGAMOTT | PRESIDENT | 4 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| ALLISON POHL | 1ST VICE PRE | 3 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| RAY STANHOPE | 2ND VICE PRE | 3 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| LAURA PORTALES | SECRETARY | 3 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JAMES SETLIFF | TREASURER | 3 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JENNIFER FARNELL | TREASURER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2022 · 10 people listed · 1 paid, $65K · 4 employees · 25 volunteers
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| MELISSA COMPTON | EXECUTIVE DI | 40 | $64,534 | $0 | $0 | $64,534 | 1 |
| AARON GONZALES | TRUSTEE | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| CELIA PATINO | TRUSTEE | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| SABRINA FARINA | TRUSTEE | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| TRINH NGUYEN | TRUSTEE | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| AMANDA WOLGAMOTT | PRESIDENT | 4 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| ALLISON POHL | 1ST VICE PRE | 3 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| RAY STANHOPE | 2ND VICE PRE | 3 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| LAURA PORTALES | SECRETARY | 3 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JAMES SETLIFF | TREASURER | 3 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2021 · 12 people listed · none paid · 5 employees · 25 volunteers
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| GAIL BOGGS | TRUSTEE | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MADISON BOGGS | TRUSTEE | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| DAN BOND | 2ND VICE PRE | 3 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| SABRINA FARINA | TRUSTEE | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| ALEX JONES | TREASURER | 3 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| TRINH NGUYEN | TRUSTEE | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| CELIA PATINO | TRUSTEE | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| ALLISON POHL | 1ST VICE PRE | 3 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| LAURA PORTALES | TRUSTEE | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JAMES SETLIFF | TRUSTEE | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| ASHLEY WELLS | SECRETARY | 3 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| AMANDA WOLGAMOTT | PRESIDENT | 4 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2020 · 12 people listed · none paid · 4 employees · 50 volunteers
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| GAIL BOGGS | TRUSTEE | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MADISON BOGGS | TRUSTEE | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| DAN BOND | TRUSTEE | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| SABRINA FARINA | TRUSTEE | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| ALEX JONES | TREASURER | 3 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| TRINH NGUYEN | TRUSTEE | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| CELIA PATINO | TRUSTEE | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| ALLISON POHL | 1ST VICE PRE | 3 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| HEATHER POHL | SECRETARY | 3 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| LAURA PORTALES | TRUSTEE | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JAMES SETLIFF | 2ND VICE PRE | 3 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| AMANDA WOLGAMOTT | PRESIDENT | 4 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2019 · 10 people listed · none paid · 5 employees · 50 volunteers
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| KATIE BERGSTROM | TRUSTEE | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| DAN BOND | PRESIDENT | 4 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MARIA FARINEZ | TRUSTEE | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| AARON GONZALEZ | TREASURER | 3 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| ANGELA HERNANDEZ | TRUSTEE | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| DONNA OLDFIELD | TRUSTEE | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| CELIA PATINO | TRUSTEE | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| ALLISON POHL | 1ST VICE PRE | 3 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JAMES SETLIFF | 2ND VICE PRE | 3 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| AMANDA WOLGAMOTT | SECRETARY | 3 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2018 · 11 people listed · none paid · 4 employees · 50 volunteers
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| DAN BOND | PRESIDENT | 4 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| ALLISON POHL | 1ST VICE PRE | 3 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JAMES SETLIFF | 2ND VICE PRE | 3 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| AARON GONZALEZ | TREASURER | 3 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| AMANDA WOLGAMOTT | SECRETARY | 3 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| CELIA PATINO | TRUSTEE | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| ANGELA HERNANDEZ | TRUSTEE | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MARIA FARINEZ | TRUSTEE | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| BARRY HAARDE | TRUSTEE | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| DONNA OLDFIELD | TRUSTEE | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| KATIE BERGSTROM | TRUSTEE | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2017 · 8 people listed · none paid · 4 employees · 50 volunteers
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| BARRY HAARDE | TRUSTEE | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| AARON GONZALES | TREASURER | 3 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| CELIA PATINO | TRUSTEE | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| DONNA OLDFIELD | TRUSTEE | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| KATIE BERGSTROM | TRUSTEE | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| DAN BOND | PRESIDENT | 4 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| ALLISON POHL | 1ST VICE PRE | 3 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| AMANDA WOLGAMOTT | SECRETARY | 3 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2016 · 8 people listed · none paid · 3 employees · 50 volunteers
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| BARRY HAARDE | TRUSTEE | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| AARON GONZALES | TRUSTEE | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| CELIA PATINO | TRUSTEE | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| DONNA OLDFIELD | TRUSTEE | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| DAN BOND | PRESIDENT | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| ALLISON POHL | 1ST VICE PRE | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JAMES SETLIFF | TREASURER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| AMANDA WOLGAMOTT | SECRETARY | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2015 · 8 people listed · 1 paid, $884 · 3 employees · 60 volunteers
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| KELLEY OHARA | TRUSTEE | 1 | $884 | $0 | $0 | $884 | 1 |
| BARRY HAARDE | TRUSTEE | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| AARON GONZALES | TRUSTEE | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| NICHOLAS ZASOWSKI | PRESIDENT | 4 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| DAN BOND | 1ST VICE PRE | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| ALLISON POHL | 2ND VICE PRE | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JAMES SETLIFF | TREASURER | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| AMANDA WOLGAMOTT | SECRETARY | 3 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2014 · 8 people listed · none paid · 2 employees · 0 volunteers
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| DAN BOND | TRUSTEE | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| RACHEL NEYLAND | TRUSTEE | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| SCOTT MARTIN | TRUSTEE | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| NICK ZASOWSKI | PRESIDENT | 4 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| BARRY HAARDE | 1ST VICE PRES | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JULIE LONGO | 2ND VICE PRES | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JAMES SETLIFF | TREASURER | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MELISSA REIFKE | SECRETARY | 3 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
Highest-paid independent contractors
No independent contractors reported.
Who the money went to
Grants this organization reported paying: Schedule I Part II of the Form 990, or the grants-paid list on the 990-PF. Open a year for every recipient. Recipients link to their own page when the grant names an EIN we have (990-PF grants list no EIN, so those link only on an exact, unique name and state). Grants to individuals are counted; their names are not shown.
2024 · 2 grants to organizations · $28K
Listed grants add up to $27,500; the return's “grants paid” expense line says $46,840. Returns can differ here (grants paid vs. accrued, items listed elsewhere); check the filing.
2023 · 3 grants to organizations · $42K
Listed grants add up to $42,500; the return's “grants paid” expense line says $54,000. Returns can differ here (grants paid vs. accrued, items listed elsewhere); check the filing.
2022 · 3 grants to organizations · $70K
Listed grants add up to $70,083; the return's “grants paid” expense line says $86,763. Returns can differ here (grants paid vs. accrued, items listed elsewhere); check the filing.
2021 · 2 grants to organizations · $28K
Listed grants add up to $27,500; the return's “grants paid” expense line says $33,840. Returns can differ here (grants paid vs. accrued, items listed elsewhere); check the filing.
2020 · 2 grants to organizations · $41K
Listed grants add up to $40,529; the return's “grants paid” expense line says $46,029. Returns can differ here (grants paid vs. accrued, items listed elsewhere); check the filing.
2019 · 1 grant to organizations · $10K
Listed grants add up to $10,000; the return's “grants paid” expense line says $17,340. Returns can differ here (grants paid vs. accrued, items listed elsewhere); check the filing.
2016 · 1 grant to organizations · $10K
Listed grants add up to $10,000; the return's “grants paid” expense line says $12,500. Returns can differ here (grants paid vs. accrued, items listed elsewhere); check the filing.
2015 · 1 grant to organizations · $10K
Negative amounts are returned or refunded grants; they are listed last and left out of the totals of grants paid.
Who gave
Contributor names are not public for this form type.
Public charities filing Form 990 or 990-EZ report large donors on Schedule B, but the IRS withholds their names and addresses from public copies. Private foundations (990-PF) are different: their contributors are public.
Finances
Newest first. Each filing: its name on one row, its figures on the row beneath. Greyed filings are superseded by a later return for the same period and are left out everywhere else on this page.
| Revenue | Expenses | Assets | Net assets | Contributions | Program revenue | Officer pay | Employees | Volunteers |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $819,455 | $687,199 | $1,586,872 | $1,586,872 | $830,977 | $15,174 | $67,477 | 3 | 25 |
| 2023 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $884,362 | $743,532 | $1,454,616 | $1,454,616 | $902,944 | $20,437 | $67,477 | 4 | 25 |
| 2022 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $663,733 | $656,411 | $1,313,786 | $1,313,786 | $670,041 | $19,549 | $64,534 | 4 | 25 |
| 2021 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $747,425 | $477,858 | $1,306,464 | $1,306,464 | $733,254 | $14,171 | - | 5 | 25 |
| 2020 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $332,390 | $406,355 | $1,046,897 | $1,036,897 | $306,890 | $25,500 | - | 4 | 50 |
| 2019 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $742,105 | $765,809 | $1,110,862 | $1,110,862 | $702,751 | $49,216 | - | 5 | 50 |
| 2018 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $829,945 | $714,613 | $1,134,566 | $1,134,566 | $791,878 | $45,901 | - | 4 | 50 |
| 2017 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $797,368 | $590,943 | $1,019,234 | $1,019,234 | $748,069 | $13,715 | - | 4 | 50 |
| 2016 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $662,813 | $565,608 | $812,809 | $812,809 | $646,647 | $11,015 | - | 3 | 50 |
| 2015 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $626,167 | $468,779 | $715,604 | $715,604 | $617,848 | $16,307 | $884 | 3 | 60 |
| 2014 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $722,197 | $501,457 | $558,216 | $558,216 | $612,533 | $0 | $0 | 2 | 0 |
Funders of this organization
17 grantors reported grants to this organization, $363,520 in all, tax years 2009 to 2024. Exact: the grantor wrote this organization's EIN. Fuzzy: the grantor wrote only a name (foundations' 990-PF has no EIN field), matched to the same or a near-identical name in the same state; the name as filed is shown. From the latest return for each grantor and year, so amended returns aren't counted twice. CSV
| Grantor | Type | Match | Years given | Grants | Total | Latest year | Latest year's amount | Grants |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| GS DONOR ADVISED PHILANTHROPY FUND FOR WEALTH MANAGEMENT INC | DAF sponsor | Exact | 2019-2024 | 6 | $95,000 | 2024 | $20,000 | show |
| MORGAN STANLEY GLOBAL IMPACT FUNDING TRUST INC | DAF sponsor | Exact | 2013-2018 | 6 | $70,000 | 2018 | $15,000 | show |
| HEMOPHILIA ALLIANCE FOUNDATION | Public charity | Exact | 2013, 2016-2017, 2020, 2024 | 5 | $59,500 | 2024 | $8,000 | show |
| HEMOPHILIA ALLIANCE GROUP PURCHASING ORGANIZATION INC | Public charity | Exact | 2011, 2017, 2020 | 3 | $23,000 | 2020 | $7,500 | show |
| NATIONAL BLEEDING DISORDERS FOUNDATION | Public charity | Exact | 2015, 2018, 2020 | 3 | $22,879 | 2020 | $9,500 | show |
| UNIVERSITY PEDIATRICIANS | Public charity | Exact | 2012 | 1 | $22,600 | 2012 | $22,600 | show |
| POSITUDES INC | Public charity | Exact | 2017 | 1 | $15,000 | 2017 | $15,000 | show |
| TEXAS CHILDRENS HOSPITAL | Public charity | Exact | 2009, 2018 | 2 | $13,000 | 2018 | $5,000 | show |
| GREATER HOUSTON COMMUNITY FOUNDATION | DAF sponsor | Exact | 2022 | 1 | $10,000 | 2022 | $10,000 | show |
| NATIONAL CHRISTIAN CHARITABLE FOUNDATION | DAF sponsor | Exact | 2012 | 1 | $10,000 | 2012 | $10,000 | show |
| HEMOPHILIA FEDERATION OF AMERICA INC | Public charity | Exact | 2023 | 1 | $8,000 | 2023 | $8,000 | show |
| FIDELITY INVESTMENTS CHARITABLE GIFT FUND | DAF sponsor | Exact | 2018 | 1 | $6,800 | 2018 | $6,800 | show |
| FORGOOD INC | DAF sponsor | Exact | 2019 | 1 | $5,565 | 2019 | $5,565 | show |
| AMAZONSMILE FOUNDATION | Private foundation | Fuzzy filed as “LONE STAR CHAPTER OF THE NATIONAL HEMOPHILIA FOUNDATION” | 2020-2023 | 4 | $1,549 | 2023 | $327 | show |
| UNITED WAY OF TARRANT COUNTY | Public charity | Exact | 2009 | 1 | $277 | 2009 | $277 | show |
| TEXAS INSTRUMENTS FOUNDATION | Private foundation | Fuzzy filed as “LONE STAR CHAPTER OF THE NATIONAL HEMOPHILIA FOUNDATION” | 2021 | 1 | $250 | 2021 | $250 | show |
| INTUIT FOUNDATION | Private foundation | Fuzzy filed as “LONE STAR CHAPTER OF THE NATIONAL HEMOPHILIA FOUNDATION” | 2014 | 1 | $100 | 2014 | $100 | show |
Similar organizations
Ranked without any AI: same NTEE code first, then the same NTEE group; then revenue within 2x, 5x or 10x; then the same state; then similar name and mission text. Same state only · More (100)
| Organization | State | NTEE | Latest revenue | Latest expenses | Top-paid title | Top pay | Why similar |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| THE HANGER CHARITABLE FOUNDATION | TX | P20 | $832,011 | $608,385 | EXECUTIVE DI | $168,919 | Same NTEE code P20, revenue within 2x, same state |
| CORREA FAMILY FOUNDATION | TX | P20 | $771,243 | $747,029 | VICE PRESIDENT | $0 | Same NTEE code P20, revenue within 2x, same state |
| UNITED FRONT FOUNDATION | TX | P20 | $857,125 | $507,917 | DIRECTOR | $0 | Same NTEE code P20, revenue within 2x, same state |
| NATIONAL YOUNG MENS SERVICE LEAGUE | TX | P20 | $941,351 | $913,965 | PRESIDENT & CEO | $40,000 | Same NTEE code P20, revenue within 2x, same state |
| ALLEGIANCE PROJECT FOUNDATION INC | TX | P20 | $782,668 | $793,715 | Director | $87,002 | Same NTEE code P20, revenue within 2x, same state |
| OAK LAWN-HI LINE IMPROVEMENT CORPORATION | TX | P20 | $823,763 | $562,930 | PRESIDENT/CHAIRMAN | $0 | Same NTEE code P20, revenue within 2x, same state |
| AMERICAN CARE FOUNDATION | TX | P20 | $930,989 | $923,853 | Managing Director | $0 | Same NTEE code P20, revenue within 2x, same state |
| LIGHT ON THE HILL AT MOUNT WESLEY | TX | P20 | $828,040 | $385,690 | PRESIDENT | $0 | Same NTEE code P20, revenue within 2x, same state |
| HOPE FOR SMALL FARM SUSTAINABILITY | TX | P20 | $794,664 | $841,680 | Director | $115,800 | Same NTEE code P20, revenue within 2x, same state |
| HEARTS FOR HOMES | TX | P20 | $839,396 | $736,961 | CEO | $56,975 | Same NTEE code P20, revenue within 2x, same state |
| AIDS RESEARCH & ASSISTANCE INSTITUTE | TX | P20 | $851,881 | $854,475 | President | $0 | Same NTEE code P20, revenue within 2x, same state |
| LOVE FOSTERS HOPE | TX | P20 | $784,038 | $481,689 | Chariman | $0 | Same NTEE code P20, revenue within 2x, same state |
| WBS CHARITY CORPORATION | TX | P20 | $812,036 | $945,360 | DIRECTOR/PRESIDENT | $0 | Same NTEE code P20, revenue within 2x, same state |
| ZAN WESLEY HOLMES JR COMMUNITY OUTREACH CENTER | TX | P20 | $886,292 | $576,183 | EXECUTIVE DIRECTOR | $130,000 | Same NTEE code P20, revenue within 2x, same state |
| TOGETHER FOR GOOD INC | TX | P20 | $814,843 | $863,418 | Treasurer | $176,550 | Same NTEE code P20, revenue within 2x, same state |
| GREAT WALL CHINA ADOPTION INC | TX | P20 | $806,935 | $862,397 | President/CEO | $248,167 | Same NTEE code P20, revenue within 2x, same state |
| HEREFORD SPORTSPLEX INC | TX | P20 | $828,063 | $941,546 | CHAIR | $0 | Same NTEE code P20, revenue within 2x, same state |
| MICAH 6 OF AUSTIN TEXAS | TX | P20 | $834,962 | $790,553 | EXECUTIVE DIRECTOR | $70,028 | Same NTEE code P20, revenue within 2x, same state |
| FEED THE NEED MISSIONS | TX | P20 | $772,864 | $480,361 | Executive Director | $68,000 | Same NTEE code P20, revenue within 2x, same state |
| ARTVANGO THERAPEUTIC SERVICES INC | TX | P20 | $730,215 | $487,868 | Therapeutic Service Program Director | $207,666 | Same NTEE code P20, revenue within 2x, same state |
| GLOBAL HEART MINISTRIES INC | TX | P20 | $802,015 | $995,418 | President/CEO/Founder | $88,632 | Same NTEE code P20, revenue within 2x, same state |
| MOBILE COMUNIDAD | TX | P20 | $809,086 | $872,104 | EXECUTIVE DIRECTOR | $42,504 | Same NTEE code P20, revenue within 2x, same state |
| COMMUNITY RESOURCE CENTERS OF TEXAS INC | TX | P20 | $866,612 | $1,032,540 | EXECUTIVE DIRECTOR | $108,558 | Same NTEE code P20, revenue within 2x, same state |
| REDM INC | TX | P20 | $809,016 | $545,207 | PRESIDENT | $0 | Same NTEE code P20, revenue within 2x, same state |
| FRONTLINE HEROES OUTDOORS | TX | P20 | $725,358 | $607,987 | PRESIDENT | $0 | Same NTEE code P20, revenue within 2x, same state |
Who funds organizations like this
Grantors that funded the 100 most similar organizations. Ranked by total given to them. Foundations (990-PF) and donor-advised fund sponsors only. Same matching as Funders above (by EIN, or by name for foundations).
The full list · all similar organizations
Where the money went
Every expense line on each return, biggest first: Form 990 Part IX (with its program, management and fundraising columns), 990-EZ Part I, or 990-PF Part I. Event marks lines the organization itself describes as events. “Events” in each summary adds those lines, conferences and meetings, and the direct costs of fundraising events. Unusual is not the same as improper. Many of these patterns have ordinary explanations. Check the filing.
2024 · Form 990 · $687,199 spent · pay $154,565 · grants $46,840 · events $337,319
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other (as described) Event | FACILITY COSTS FOR EVENTS | $250,431 | $250,431 | - | - | 36.4% |
| Other salaries and wages | $75,427 | $75,427 | - | - | 11.0% | |
| Pay: officers, directors, trustees, key employees | $67,477 | $33,738 | $33,739 | - | 9.8% | |
| All other expenses | $64,470 | $55,432 | $7,783 | $1,255 | 9.4% | |
| Travel | $49,239 | $49,239 | - | - | 7.2% | |
| Grants to US organizations and governments | $34,340 | $34,340 | - | - | 5.0% | |
| Other (as described) Event | CHILDCARE AT EVENTS | $33,792 | $33,792 | - | - | 4.9% |
| Other (as described) Event | ENTERTAINMENT AT EVENTS | $23,341 | $23,341 | - | - | 3.4% |
| Other (as described) | COMPUTER APPLICATIONS | $18,822 | $17,638 | $1,184 | - | 2.7% |
| Office expenses | $14,432 | $13,237 | $1,195 | - | 2.1% | |
| Occupancy | $13,015 | - | $13,015 | - | 1.9% | |
| Grants to US individuals | $12,500 | $12,500 | - | - | 1.8% | |
| Payroll taxes | $11,661 | $9,080 | $2,581 | - | 1.7% | |
| Advertising and promotion | $5,396 | $5,396 | - | - | 0.8% | |
| Insurance | $4,902 | $262 | $4,640 | - | 0.7% | |
| Fees: accounting | $3,205 | - | $3,205 | - | 0.5% | |
| Conferences, conventions and meetings | $3,059 | - | $3,059 | - | 0.4% | |
| Fees: other services | $1,690 | $1,690 | - | - | 0.2% | |
| Fundraising events Event | direct expenses; gross income - | $26,696 | reported apart | |||
| Total | $687,199 | 100% |
2023 · Form 990 · $743,532 spent · pay $143,643 · grants $54,000 · events $394,712
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other (as described) Event | FACILITY COSTS FOR EVENTS | $277,832 | $277,832 | - | - | 37.4% |
| All other expenses | $79,169 | $69,551 | $7,736 | $1,882 | 10.6% | |
| Pay: officers, directors, trustees, key employees | $67,477 | $33,739 | $33,738 | - | 9.1% | |
| Other salaries and wages | $65,264 | $65,264 | - | - | 8.8% | |
| Grants to US organizations and governments | $44,000 | $44,000 | - | - | 5.9% | |
| Other (as described) Event | ENTERTAINMENT AT EVENTS | $43,432 | $43,432 | - | - | 5.8% |
| Travel | $41,957 | $41,957 | - | - | 5.6% | |
| Other (as described) Event | CHILDCARE AT EVENTS | $34,130 | $34,130 | - | - | 4.6% |
| Other (as described) | COMPUTER APPLICATIONS | $24,073 | $22,596 | - | $1,477 | 3.2% |
| Office expenses | $17,204 | $14,756 | $2,448 | - | 2.3% | |
| Occupancy | $14,205 | - | $14,205 | - | 1.9% | |
| Payroll taxes | $10,902 | $8,321 | $2,581 | - | 1.5% | |
| Grants to US individuals | $10,000 | $10,000 | - | - | 1.3% | |
| Advertising and promotion | $5,633 | $4,399 | $617 | $617 | 0.8% | |
| Insurance | $4,930 | - | $4,930 | - | 0.7% | |
| Fees: accounting | $3,025 | - | $3,025 | - | 0.4% | |
| Conferences, conventions and meetings | $299 | - | $299 | - | 0.0% | |
| Fundraising events Event | direct expenses; gross income - | $39,019 | reported apart | |||
| Total | $743,532 | 100% |
2022 · Form 990 · $656,411 spent · pay $129,675 · grants $86,763 · events $305,171
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other (as described) Event | FACILITY COSTS FOR EVENTS | $228,491 | $228,491 | - | - | 34.8% |
| Other salaries and wages | $119,753 | $87,486 | $32,267 | - | 18.2% | |
| Grants to US organizations and governments | $76,763 | $76,763 | - | - | 11.7% | |
| All other expenses | $68,239 | $56,192 | $8,510 | $3,537 | 10.4% | |
| Other (as described) Event | CHILDCARE AT EVENTS | $29,304 | $29,304 | - | - | 4.5% |
| Office expenses | $23,278 | $21,561 | $1,717 | - | 3.5% | |
| Other (as described) | HELPING HANDS AID | $21,281 | $21,281 | - | - | 3.2% |
| Travel | $20,780 | $20,780 | - | - | 3.2% | |
| Other (as described) Event | ENTERTAINMENT AT EVENTS | $19,173 | $19,173 | - | - | 2.9% |
| Occupancy | $13,196 | - | $13,196 | - | 2.0% | |
| Grants to US individuals | $10,000 | $10,000 | - | - | 1.5% | |
| Payroll taxes | $9,922 | $7,454 | $2,468 | - | 1.5% | |
| Advertising and promotion | $7,959 | $7,912 | $24 | $23 | 1.2% | |
| Insurance | $3,819 | - | $3,819 | - | 0.6% | |
| Fees: accounting | $2,925 | - | $2,925 | - | 0.4% | |
| Conferences, conventions and meetings | $1,188 | - | $1,188 | - | 0.2% | |
| Depreciation and depletion | $340 | - | $340 | - | 0.1% | |
| Fundraising events Event | direct expenses; gross income - | $27,015 | reported apart | |||
| Total | $656,411 | 100% |
2021 · Form 990 · $477,858 spent · pay $108,921 · grants $33,840 · events $152,885
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other (as described) Event | FACILITY COSTS EDU EVENTS | $118,191 | $118,191 | - | - | 24.7% |
| Other salaries and wages | $100,487 | $70,487 | $30,000 | - | 21.0% | |
| All other expenses | $70,955 | $62,793 | $6,341 | $1,821 | 14.8% | |
| Other (as described) Event | SUPPLIES FOR EDU EVENTS | $34,344 | $34,344 | - | - | 7.2% |
| Other (as described) | CHILDCARE TBDC | $33,289 | $33,289 | - | - | 7.0% |
| Other (as described) | CAMP SPONSORSHIP | $32,500 | $32,500 | - | - | 6.8% |
| Grants to US organizations and governments | $30,840 | $30,840 | - | - | 6.5% | |
| Office expenses | $15,222 | $13,722 | $1,500 | - | 3.2% | |
| Occupancy | $13,479 | - | $13,479 | - | 2.8% | |
| Payroll taxes | $8,434 | $6,139 | $2,295 | - | 1.8% | |
| Travel | $7,941 | $7,941 | - | - | 1.7% | |
| Insurance | $3,947 | $525 | $3,422 | - | 0.8% | |
| Fees: accounting | $3,650 | - | $3,650 | - | 0.8% | |
| Grants to US individuals | $3,000 | $3,000 | - | - | 0.6% | |
| Depreciation and depletion | $681 | - | $681 | - | 0.1% | |
| Advertising and promotion | $548 | $274 | $137 | $137 | 0.1% | |
| Conferences, conventions and meetings | $350 | - | $350 | - | 0.1% | |
| Total | $477,858 | 100% |
2020 · Form 990 · $406,355 spent · pay $101,479 · grants $46,029 · events $63,440
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other salaries and wages | $95,235 | $65,615 | $29,620 | - | 23.4% | |
| All other expenses | $51,908 | $45,481 | $5,027 | $1,400 | 12.8% | |
| Information technology | $43,900 | $43,900 | - | - | 10.8% | |
| Grants to US organizations and governments | $43,029 | $43,029 | - | - | 10.6% | |
| Other (as described) Event | FACILITY COSTS EDU EVENTS | $34,932 | $34,932 | - | - | 8.6% |
| Other (as described) | HELPING HANDS FUND | $34,448 | $34,448 | - | - | 8.5% |
| Other (as described) Event | SUPPLIES FOR EDU EVENTS | $24,066 | $24,066 | - | - | 5.9% |
| Other (as described) | CAMP SPONSORSHIP | $17,500 | $17,500 | - | - | 4.3% |
| Office expenses | $16,564 | $12,304 | $4,260 | - | 4.1% | |
| Occupancy | $12,608 | - | $12,608 | - | 3.1% | |
| Payroll taxes | $6,244 | $3,978 | $2,266 | - | 1.5% | |
| Advertising and promotion | $5,370 | $2,685 | $1,342 | $1,343 | 1.3% | |
| Conferences, conventions and meetings | $4,442 | $3,980 | $462 | - | 1.1% | |
| Insurance | $4,268 | - | $4,268 | - | 1.1% | |
| Grants to US individuals | $3,000 | $3,000 | - | - | 0.7% | |
| Fees: accounting | $2,925 | - | $2,925 | - | 0.7% | |
| Travel | $2,835 | $2,835 | - | - | 0.7% | |
| Fees: legal | $2,401 | - | $2,401 | - | 0.6% | |
| Depreciation and depletion | $680 | - | $680 | - | 0.2% | |
| Total | $406,355 | 100% |
2019 · Form 990 · $765,809 spent · pay $99,165 · grants $17,340 · events $461,552
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other (as described) Event | FACILITY COSTS EDU EVENTS | $406,397 | $406,397 | - | - | 53.1% |
| All other expenses | $95,920 | $88,288 | $6,066 | $1,566 | 12.5% | |
| Other salaries and wages | $91,450 | $62,785 | $28,665 | - | 11.9% | |
| Other (as described) | CHILDCARE TBDC | $43,956 | $43,956 | - | - | 5.7% |
| Other (as described) Event | TRAVEL EDU EVENTS | $40,293 | $35,357 | $4,936 | - | 5.3% |
| Other (as described) | HEMOPHILIA WALK | $27,717 | $27,717 | - | - | 3.6% |
| Office expenses | $17,940 | $12,764 | $5,176 | - | 2.3% | |
| Grants to US organizations and governments | $15,340 | $15,340 | - | - | 2.0% | |
| Occupancy | $12,484 | - | $12,484 | - | 1.6% | |
| Payroll taxes | $7,715 | $5,277 | $2,438 | - | 1.0% | |
| Insurance | $3,641 | - | $3,641 | - | 0.5% | |
| Grants to US individuals | $2,000 | $2,000 | - | - | 0.3% | |
| Depreciation and depletion | $681 | - | $681 | - | 0.1% | |
| Fees: accounting | $275 | - | $275 | - | 0.0% | |
| Fundraising events Event | direct expenses; gross income $5,000 | $14,862 | reported apart | |||
| Total | $765,809 | 100% |
2018 · Form 990 · $714,613 spent · pay $108,398 · grants $18,720 · events $364,431
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other (as described) Event | FACILITY COSTS EDU EVENTS | $311,301 | $311,301 | - | - | 43.6% |
| All other expenses | $108,069 | $98,395 | $7,004 | $2,670 | 15.1% | |
| Other salaries and wages | $99,992 | $71,327 | $28,665 | - | 14.0% | |
| Other (as described) | HEMOPHILIA WALK | $51,944 | - | - | $51,944 | 7.3% |
| Other (as described) | CHILDCARE TBDC | $40,260 | $40,260 | - | - | 5.6% |
| Other (as described) Event | TRAVEL EDU EVENTS | $35,437 | $35,419 | $18 | - | 5.0% |
| Office expenses | $16,254 | $12,551 | $3,703 | - | 2.3% | |
| Grants to US organizations and governments | $15,720 | $15,720 | - | - | 2.2% | |
| Occupancy | $12,174 | - | $12,174 | - | 1.7% | |
| Payroll taxes | $8,406 | $5,968 | $2,438 | - | 1.2% | |
| Fees: accounting | $7,225 | - | $7,225 | - | 1.0% | |
| Insurance | $4,150 | - | $4,150 | - | 0.6% | |
| Grants to US individuals | $3,000 | $3,000 | - | - | 0.4% | |
| Depreciation and depletion | $681 | - | $681 | - | 0.1% | |
| Fundraising events Event | direct expenses; gross income $8,898 | $17,693 | reported apart | |||
| Total | $714,613 | 100% |
2017 · Form 990 · $590,943 spent · pay $103,427 · grants $13,650 · events $68,905
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other (as described) | TBDC | $273,180 | $273,180 | - | - | 46.2% |
| Other salaries and wages | $95,389 | $67,861 | $27,528 | - | 16.1% | |
| All other expenses | $60,339 | $51,680 | $7,095 | $1,564 | 10.2% | |
| Other (as described) | HELPING HANDS FUND | $44,786 | $44,786 | - | - | 7.6% |
| Office expenses | $27,046 | $10,542 | $5,962 | $10,542 | 4.6% | |
| Other (as described) Event | WINTER EVENTS | $25,306 | $25,306 | - | - | 4.3% |
| Other (as described) | OTHER EDUCATION | $23,810 | $23,810 | - | - | 4.0% |
| Occupancy | $10,929 | - | $10,929 | - | 1.8% | |
| Grants to US organizations and governments | $9,650 | $9,650 | - | - | 1.6% | |
| Payroll taxes | $8,038 | $5,707 | $2,331 | - | 1.4% | |
| Insurance | $4,599 | - | $4,599 | - | 0.8% | |
| Grants to US individuals | $4,000 | $4,000 | - | - | 0.7% | |
| Fees: accounting | $2,400 | - | $2,400 | - | 0.4% | |
| Advertising and promotion | $791 | $238 | $316 | $237 | 0.1% | |
| Depreciation and depletion | $680 | - | $680 | - | 0.1% | |
| Fundraising events Event | direct expenses; gross income $78,766 | $43,599 | reported apart | |||
| Total | $590,943 | 100% |
2016 · Form 990 · $565,608 spent · pay $96,217 · grants $12,500 · events $69,948
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other (as described) | TBDC | $305,711 | $305,711 | - | - | 54.0% |
| Other salaries and wages | $88,799 | $61,499 | $27,300 | - | 15.7% | |
| All other expenses | $53,206 | $40,696 | $8,847 | $3,663 | 9.4% | |
| Office expenses | $23,717 | $10,860 | $1,997 | $10,860 | 4.2% | |
| Other (as described) Event | WINTER EVENTS | $21,155 | $21,155 | - | - | 3.7% |
| Other (as described) | CAMP SPONSORSHIP | $17,500 | $17,500 | - | - | 3.1% |
| Other (as described) | OTHER EDUCATION | $15,564 | $15,564 | - | - | 2.8% |
| Grants to US organizations and governments | $12,500 | $12,500 | - | - | 2.2% | |
| Occupancy | $11,358 | - | $11,358 | - | 2.0% | |
| Payroll taxes | $7,418 | $5,118 | $2,300 | - | 1.3% | |
| Insurance | $4,374 | - | $4,374 | - | 0.8% | |
| Fees: accounting | $3,625 | - | $3,625 | - | 0.6% | |
| Depreciation and depletion | $681 | - | $681 | - | 0.1% | |
| Fundraising events Event | direct expenses; gross income $53,944 | $48,793 | reported apart | |||
| Total | $565,608 | 100% |
2015 · Form 990 · $468,779 spent · pay $83,432 · grants $10,000 · events $70,933
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other (as described) | TBDC | $227,390 | $227,390 | - | - | 48.5% |
| Other salaries and wages | $77,392 | $51,067 | $26,325 | - | 16.5% | |
| All other expenses | $57,259 | $39,896 | $15,583 | $1,780 | 12.2% | |
| Other (as described) | STEP UP REACH OUT EXPENSE | $19,317 | $19,317 | - | - | 4.1% |
| Other (as described) Event | WINTER EVENTS | $18,932 | $18,932 | - | - | 4.0% |
| Office expenses | $18,906 | $8,737 | $1,431 | $8,738 | 4.0% | |
| Grants to US organizations and governments | $10,000 | $10,000 | - | - | 2.1% | |
| Occupancy | $9,731 | - | $9,731 | - | 2.1% | |
| Other (as described) | FAMILY CAMP EXPENSE | $9,494 | $9,494 | - | - | 2.0% |
| Advertising and promotion | $6,144 | $1,843 | $2,458 | $1,843 | 1.3% | |
| Payroll taxes | $6,040 | $3,986 | $2,054 | - | 1.3% | |
| Insurance | $5,331 | - | $5,331 | - | 1.1% | |
| Fees: accounting | $2,503 | - | $2,503 | - | 0.5% | |
| Depreciation and depletion | $340 | - | $340 | - | 0.1% | |
| Fundraising events Event | direct expenses; gross income $44,836 | $52,001 | reported apart | |||
| Total | $468,779 | 100% |
2014 · Form 990 · $501,457 spent · pay $78,798 · grants $0 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other (as described) | TBDC | $210,352 | $210,352 | - | - | 41.9% |
| All other expenses | $85,051 | $69,724 | $15,327 | - | 17.0% | |
| Other salaries and wages | $72,669 | $72,669 | - | - | 14.5% | |
| Other (as described) | WALK | $43,191 | - | - | $43,191 | 8.6% |
| Other (as described) | MISCELLANEOUS | $32,971 | $32,971 | - | - | 6.6% |
| Other (as described) | CAMP SPONSORSHIP | $17,500 | $17,500 | - | - | 3.5% |
| Office expenses | $10,809 | - | $10,809 | - | 2.2% | |
| Fees: accounting | $7,362 | - | $7,362 | - | 1.5% | |
| Advertising and promotion | $6,752 | - | $6,752 | - | 1.3% | |
| Payroll taxes | $6,129 | $6,129 | - | - | 1.2% | |
| Insurance | $5,547 | - | $5,547 | - | 1.1% | |
| Occupancy | $2,775 | - | $2,775 | - | 0.6% | |
| Depreciation and depletion | $349 | - | $349 | - | 0.1% | |
| Fundraising events Event | direct expenses; gross income $109,664 | $0 | reported apart | |||
| Total | $501,457 | 100% |
Federal grants and contracts
Awards from USAspending.gov to a recipient with this organization's name and zip code. Obligations by federal fiscal year (October to September); each award links to its page on usaspending.gov.
| Fiscal year | Grants and other assistance | Contracts | Awards |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2020 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
Largest awards · 0 shown
| Year | Agency | Kind | Program | Description | Obligated |
|---|
Comments