THE KATHRYN H CRAIG STEPHEN DUDLEY HEARD AND
Cite this
Plain text THE KATHRYN H CRAIG STEPHEN DUDLEY HEARD AND. furp.org, nonprofit organization profile, tax years 2019–2024. https://furp.org/org/the-kathryn-h-craig-stephen-dudley-heard-and-756154235. Retrieved 2026-10-28.
APA furp.org. (n.d.). THE KATHRYN H CRAIG STEPHEN DUDLEY HEARD AND [Nonprofit organization profile; tax years 2019–2024]. Retrieved October 28, 2026, from https://furp.org/org/the-kathryn-h-craig-stephen-dudley-heard-and-756154235
MLA “THE KATHRYN H CRAIG STEPHEN DUDLEY HEARD AND.” furp.org, tax years 2019–2024, https://furp.org/org/the-kathryn-h-craig-stephen-dudley-heard-and-756154235. Accessed 28 Oct. 2026.
Retrieved 2026-10-28; covers tax years 2019–2024. Data: furp.org, CC BY 4.0.
2024 · Form 990PF · revenue $5K · expenses $15K · assets $0
- EIN
- 75-6154235
- Address
- PO BOX 653067, DALLAS, TX 752653067
- NTEE code
- -
- Exempt type
- -
- Ruling date
- -
- Cross-check
- ProPublica Nonprofit Explorer
Each tax year counts once: when a return was amended, only the latest return for that period is used below (superseded returns stay listed, greyed, under Finances).
People paid by the organization
1 person paid across every filing: current people first, then by total pay from this organization. Organizations counts every nonprofit each person appears on.
| Name | Latest title | Years | Latest year pay | Total pay from here | Organizations |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Bank Of America Institution | TRUSTEE | 2019-2024 | $500 | $396,081 | 4369 |
People by year
2024 · 1 person listed · 1 paid, $500
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| BANK OF AMERICA Institution | TRUSTEE | 1 | $500 | - | - | $500 | 4369 |
2023 · 1 person listed · 1 paid, $1K
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| BANK OF AMERICA Institution | TRUSTEE | 1 | $1,305 | - | - | $1,305 | 4369 |
2022 · 1 person listed · 1 paid, $68K
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| BANK OF AMERICA Institution | TRUSTEE | 1 | $68,385 | - | - | $68,385 | 4369 |
2021 · 1 person listed · 1 paid, $119K
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| BANK OF AMERICA Institution | TRUSTEE | 1 | $118,536 | - | - | $118,536 | 4369 |
2020 · 1 person listed · 1 paid, $102K
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| BANK OF AMERICA N A Institution | TRUSTEE | 1 | $102,326 | - | - | $102,326 | 4369 |
2019 · 1 person listed · 1 paid, $105K
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| BANK OF AMERICA N A Institution | TRUSTEE | 1 | $105,029 | - | - | $105,029 | 4369 |
Highest-paid independent contractors
No independent contractors reported.
Who the money went to
Grants this organization reported paying: Schedule I Part II of the Form 990, or the grants-paid list on the 990-PF. Open a year for every recipient. Recipients link to their own page when the grant names an EIN we have (990-PF grants list no EIN, so those link only on an exact, unique name and state). Grants to individuals are counted; their names are not shown.
2024 · 3 grants to organizations · $15K
2022 · 3 grants to organizations · $16.8M
2021 · 3 grants to organizations · $771K
2020 · 3 grants to organizations · $741K
2019 · 3 grants to organizations · $1.5M
Negative amounts are returned or refunded grants; they are listed last and left out of the totals of grants paid.
Who gave
No contributors are listed on Schedule B in the e-filed returns we have for this organization.
Finances
Newest first. Each filing: its name on one row, its figures on the row beneath. Greyed filings are superseded by a later return for the same period and are left out everywhere else on this page.
| Revenue | Expenses | Assets | Net assets | Contributions | Program revenue | Officer pay | Employees | Volunteers |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 · Form 990PF | ||||||||
| $5,457 | $15,212 | $0 | $0 | - | - | $500 | - | - |
| 2023 · Form 990PF | ||||||||
| $10,996 | $2,628 | $9,713 | $9,713 | - | - | $1,305 | - | - |
| 2022 · Form 990PF | ||||||||
| -$449,918 | $16,877,823 | $1,384 | $1,384 | - | - | $68,385 | - | - |
| 2021 · Form 990PF | ||||||||
| $3,262,106 | $964,282 | $17,324,455 | $17,324,455 | - | - | $118,536 | - | - |
| 2020 · Form 990PF | ||||||||
| $793,027 | $885,844 | $15,014,397 | $15,014,397 | - | - | $102,326 | - | - |
| 2019 · Form 990PF | ||||||||
| $2,142,013 | $1,633,230 | $15,100,812 | $15,094,167 | - | - | $105,029 | - | - |
Funders of this organization
Not reported: no grants to this organization appear in the filings we have (tax years 2010 to 2025).
Similar organizations
No similar organizations found.
Who funds organizations like this
Not reported: none of these organizations has foundation or DAF-sponsor grants in the filings we have.
The full list · all similar organizations
Where the money went
Every expense line on each return, biggest first: Form 990 Part IX (with its program, management and fundraising columns), 990-EZ Part I, or 990-PF Part I. Event marks lines the organization itself describes as events. “Events” in each summary adds those lines, conferences and meetings, and the direct costs of fundraising events. Unusual is not the same as improper. Many of these patterns have ordinary explanations. Check the filing.
2024 · Form 990PF · $15,212 spent · pay $500 · grants $14,675 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Share |
|---|---|---|---|
| Contributions, gifts, grants paid | $14,675 | 96.5% | |
| Pay: officers, directors, trustees | $500 | 3.3% | |
| Other expenses | $37 | 0.2% | |
| Total | $15,212 | 100% |
2023 · Form 990PF · $2,628 spent · pay $1,305 · grants $0 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Share |
|---|---|---|---|
| Pay: officers, directors, trustees | $1,305 | 49.7% | |
| Fees: legal | $878 | 33.4% | |
| Other expenses | $445 | 16.9% | |
| Total | $2,628 | 100% |
2022 · Form 990PF · $16,877,823 spent · pay $68,385 · grants $16,764,077 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Share |
|---|---|---|---|
| Contributions, gifts, grants paid | $16,764,077 | 99.3% | |
| Pay: officers, directors, trustees | $68,385 | 0.4% | |
| Taxes | $19,755 | 0.1% | |
| Fees: legal | $18,790 | 0.1% | |
| Other expenses | $3,566 | 0.0% | |
| Fees: accounting | $3,250 | 0.0% | |
| Total | $16,877,823 | 100% |
2021 · Form 990PF · $964,282 spent · pay $118,536 · grants $771,385 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Share |
|---|---|---|---|
| Contributions, gifts, grants paid | $771,385 | 80.0% | |
| Pay: officers, directors, trustees | $118,536 | 12.3% | |
| Taxes | $64,529 | 6.7% | |
| Other expenses | $8,207 | 0.9% | |
| Fees: accounting | $1,625 | 0.2% | |
| Total | $964,282 | 100% |
2020 · Form 990PF · $885,844 spent · pay $102,326 · grants $741,043 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Share |
|---|---|---|---|
| Contributions, gifts, grants paid | $741,043 | 83.7% | |
| Pay: officers, directors, trustees | $102,326 | 11.6% | |
| Taxes | $32,817 | 3.7% | |
| Other expenses | $4,933 | 0.6% | |
| Fees: accounting | $4,725 | 0.5% | |
| Total | $885,844 | 100% |
2019 · Form 990PF · $1,633,230 spent · pay $105,029 · grants $1,489,193 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Share |
|---|---|---|---|
| Contributions, gifts, grants paid | $1,489,193 | 91.2% | |
| Pay: officers, directors, trustees | $105,029 | 6.4% | |
| Taxes | $25,876 | 1.6% | |
| Fees: accounting | $8,625 | 0.5% | |
| Other expenses | $3,712 | 0.2% | |
| Fees: other professional | $795 | 0.0% | |
| Total | $1,633,230 | 100% |
Comments