THE KATHRYN H CRAIG STEPHEN DUDLEY HEARD AND

Cite this

Plain text THE KATHRYN H CRAIG STEPHEN DUDLEY HEARD AND. furp.org, nonprofit organization profile, tax years 2019–2024. https://furp.org/org/the-kathryn-h-craig-stephen-dudley-heard-and-756154235. Retrieved 2026-10-28.

APA furp.org. (n.d.). THE KATHRYN H CRAIG STEPHEN DUDLEY HEARD AND [Nonprofit organization profile; tax years 2019–2024]. Retrieved October 28, 2026, from https://furp.org/org/the-kathryn-h-craig-stephen-dudley-heard-and-756154235

MLA “THE KATHRYN H CRAIG STEPHEN DUDLEY HEARD AND.” furp.org, tax years 2019–2024, https://furp.org/org/the-kathryn-h-craig-stephen-dudley-heard-and-756154235. Accessed 28 Oct. 2026.

Retrieved 2026-10-28; covers tax years 2019–2024. Data: furp.org, CC BY 4.0.

2024 · Form 990PF · revenue $5K · expenses $15K · assets $0

EIN
75-6154235
Address
PO BOX 653067, DALLAS, TX 752653067
NTEE code
-
Exempt type
-
Ruling date
-
Cross-check
ProPublica Nonprofit Explorer

Each tax year counts once: when a return was amended, only the latest return for that period is used below (superseded returns stay listed, greyed, under Finances).

People paid by the organization

1 person paid across every filing: current people first, then by total pay from this organization. Organizations counts every nonprofit each person appears on.

NameLatest titleYearsLatest year payTotal pay from hereOrganizations
Bank Of America Institution TRUSTEE2019-2024 $500$396,081 4369

People by year

2024 · 1 person listed · 1 paid, $500
NameTitleHrs/wkFrom orgFrom relatedOtherTotalOrgs
BANK OF AMERICA Institution TRUSTEE1 $500-- $5004369
2023 · 1 person listed · 1 paid, $1K
NameTitleHrs/wkFrom orgFrom relatedOtherTotalOrgs
BANK OF AMERICA Institution TRUSTEE1 $1,305-- $1,3054369
2022 · 1 person listed · 1 paid, $68K
NameTitleHrs/wkFrom orgFrom relatedOtherTotalOrgs
BANK OF AMERICA Institution TRUSTEE1 $68,385-- $68,3854369
2021 · 1 person listed · 1 paid, $119K
NameTitleHrs/wkFrom orgFrom relatedOtherTotalOrgs
BANK OF AMERICA Institution TRUSTEE1 $118,536-- $118,5364369
2020 · 1 person listed · 1 paid, $102K
NameTitleHrs/wkFrom orgFrom relatedOtherTotalOrgs
BANK OF AMERICA N A Institution TRUSTEE1 $102,326-- $102,3264369
2019 · 1 person listed · 1 paid, $105K
NameTitleHrs/wkFrom orgFrom relatedOtherTotalOrgs
BANK OF AMERICA N A Institution TRUSTEE1 $105,029-- $105,0294369

Highest-paid independent contractors

No independent contractors reported.

Who the money went to

Grants this organization reported paying: Schedule I Part II of the Form 990, or the grants-paid list on the 990-PF. Open a year for every recipient. Recipients link to their own page when the grant names an EIN we have (990-PF grants list no EIN, so those link only on an exact, unique name and state). Grants to individuals are counted; their names are not shown.

2024 · 3 grants to organizations · $15K
2022 · 3 grants to organizations · $16.8M
2021 · 3 grants to organizations · $771K
2020 · 3 grants to organizations · $741K
2019 · 3 grants to organizations · $1.5M

Negative amounts are returned or refunded grants; they are listed last and left out of the totals of grants paid.

Who gave

No contributors are listed on Schedule B in the e-filed returns we have for this organization.

Finances

Newest first. Each filing: its name on one row, its figures on the row beneath. Greyed filings are superseded by a later return for the same period and are left out everywhere else on this page.

RevenueExpensesAssetsNet assetsContributionsProgram revenueOfficer payEmployeesVolunteers
2024 · Form 990PF period ending 2024-12-31 · view filing · original 990 ↗
$5,457$15,212 $0$0 -- $500--
2023 · Form 990PF period ending 2023-12-31 · view filing · original 990 ↗
$10,996$2,628 $9,713$9,713 -- $1,305--
2022 · Form 990PF period ending 2022-12-31 · view filing · original 990 ↗
-$449,918$16,877,823 $1,384$1,384 -- $68,385--
2021 · Form 990PF period ending 2021-12-31 · view filing · original 990 ↗
$3,262,106$964,282 $17,324,455$17,324,455 -- $118,536--
2020 · Form 990PF period ending 2020-12-31 · view filing · original 990 ↗
$793,027$885,844 $15,014,397$15,014,397 -- $102,326--
2019 · Form 990PF period ending 2019-12-31 · view filing · original 990 ↗
$2,142,013$1,633,230 $15,100,812$15,094,167 -- $105,029--

Funders of this organization

Not reported: no grants to this organization appear in the filings we have (tax years 2010 to 2025).

Similar organizations

No similar organizations found.

Who funds organizations like this

Not reported: none of these organizations has foundation or DAF-sponsor grants in the filings we have.

The full list · all similar organizations

Where the money went

Every expense line on each return, biggest first: Form 990 Part IX (with its program, management and fundraising columns), 990-EZ Part I, or 990-PF Part I. Event marks lines the organization itself describes as events. “Events” in each summary adds those lines, conferences and meetings, and the direct costs of fundraising events. Unusual is not the same as improper. Many of these patterns have ordinary explanations. Check the filing.

2024 · Form 990PF · $15,212 spent · pay $500 · grants $14,675 · events $0
LineAs describedTotalShare
Contributions, gifts, grants paid $14,675 96.5%
Pay: officers, directors, trustees $500 3.3%
Other expenses $37 0.2%
Total$15,212100%

View the filing

2023 · Form 990PF · $2,628 spent · pay $1,305 · grants $0 · events $0
LineAs describedTotalShare
Pay: officers, directors, trustees $1,305 49.7%
Fees: legal $878 33.4%
Other expenses $445 16.9%
Total$2,628100%

View the filing

2022 · Form 990PF · $16,877,823 spent · pay $68,385 · grants $16,764,077 · events $0
LineAs describedTotalShare
Contributions, gifts, grants paid $16,764,077 99.3%
Pay: officers, directors, trustees $68,385 0.4%
Taxes $19,755 0.1%
Fees: legal $18,790 0.1%
Other expenses $3,566 0.0%
Fees: accounting $3,250 0.0%
Total$16,877,823100%

View the filing

2021 · Form 990PF · $964,282 spent · pay $118,536 · grants $771,385 · events $0
LineAs describedTotalShare
Contributions, gifts, grants paid $771,385 80.0%
Pay: officers, directors, trustees $118,536 12.3%
Taxes $64,529 6.7%
Other expenses $8,207 0.9%
Fees: accounting $1,625 0.2%
Total$964,282100%

View the filing

2020 · Form 990PF · $885,844 spent · pay $102,326 · grants $741,043 · events $0
LineAs describedTotalShare
Contributions, gifts, grants paid $741,043 83.7%
Pay: officers, directors, trustees $102,326 11.6%
Taxes $32,817 3.7%
Other expenses $4,933 0.6%
Fees: accounting $4,725 0.5%
Total$885,844100%

View the filing

2019 · Form 990PF · $1,633,230 spent · pay $105,029 · grants $1,489,193 · events $0
LineAs describedTotalShare
Contributions, gifts, grants paid $1,489,193 91.2%
Pay: officers, directors, trustees $105,029 6.4%
Taxes $25,876 1.6%
Fees: accounting $8,625 0.5%
Other expenses $3,712 0.2%
Fees: other professional $795 0.0%
Total$1,633,230100%

View the filing

Comments

Anonymous: no account or email. Up to 2,000 characters, at most one link. Comments are checked automatically; some wait for review.