MUSEUM OF THE PLAINS
Cite this
Plain text MUSEUM OF THE PLAINS. furp.org, nonprofit organization profile, tax years 2010–2024. https://furp.org/org/museum-of-the-plains-751497022. Retrieved 2026-10-29.
APA furp.org. (n.d.). MUSEUM OF THE PLAINS [Nonprofit organization profile; tax years 2010–2024]. Retrieved October 29, 2026, from https://furp.org/org/museum-of-the-plains-751497022
MLA “MUSEUM OF THE PLAINS.” furp.org, tax years 2010–2024, https://furp.org/org/museum-of-the-plains-751497022. Accessed 29 Oct. 2026.
Retrieved 2026-10-29; covers tax years 2010–2024. Data: furp.org, CC BY 4.0.
2024 · Form 990 · revenue $201K · expenses $227K · assets $1.2M
- EIN
- 75-1497022
- Address
- 1200 N MAIN ST, PERRYTON, TX 79070-2314
- Website
- MUSEUMOFTHEPLAINS.COM
- NTEE code
- A500
- Exempt type
- 501(c)(3): charitable, religious, educational, scientific or literary (corporation)
- Ruling date
- May 1976 (when the IRS recognized its exemption)
- IRS status
- Exempt (unconditional) (IRS Business Master File) IRS data ↗
- Tax-deductible donations
- Yes: listed in IRS Publication 78 (public charity) Pub 78 ↗
- Foundation status
- Public charity supported by the public (170(b)(1)(a)(vi))
- Cross-check
- ProPublica Nonprofit Explorer
Mission
THE PURPOSEOF THE MUSEUM OF THE PLAINS IS TO PRESERVE SIGNIFICANT OBJECTS OF THE PAST. THE MUSEUM FO THE PLAINS IS AN ENCYCLOPEDIC HISTORY MUSEUM ESTABLISHED TO BRING ABOUT A BETTER UNDERSTANDING AND APPRECIATION BY THE COMMUNITY AND SURROUNDING AREA OF HISTORY, ART
Each tax year counts once: when a return was amended, only the latest return for that period is used below (superseded returns stay listed, greyed, under Finances).
People paid by the organization
3 people paid across every filing: current people first, then by total pay from this organization. Organizations counts every nonprofit each person appears on.
| Name | Latest title | Years | Latest year pay | Total pay from here | Organizations |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Brandy L Collar Walker (former) | DIRECTOR (PART YR) | 2010 | $16,353 | $16,353 | 1 |
| Sheila Harris (former) | DIRECTOR (PART YR) | 2010 | $7,329 | $7,329 | 1 |
| Marcia A Hale (former) | BOOKKEEPER | 2010 | $4,435 | $4,435 | 1 |
Officers and directors, no compensation reported
52 people listed on the returns with $0 (or no amount) in every compensation column: current people first. Hours are as filed on the latest return each person appears on.
| Name | Latest title | Years | Hrs/wk (latest) | Compensation | Organizations |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Shirley Archer | BOARD MEMBER | 2023-2024 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Jw Dewitt | PRESIDENT | 2022-2024 | 0 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Sandy Judice | SECRETARY | 2014-2024 | 0 | $0 reported | 2 |
| Sheryl Dunlavy | VICE PRESIDENT | 2021-2024 | 0 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Richard Boxwell | BOARD MEMBER | 2013-2024 | 0 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Phil Dollar | BOARD MEMBER | 2015-2024 | 0 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Dempsey Malaney | BOARD MEMBER | 2010-2024 | 0 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Dal Foster | BOARD MEMBER | 2020-2024 | 0 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Jim Lear | BOARD MEMBER | 2023-2024 | 0 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Frank Rhoden | BOARD MEMBER | 2020-2024 | 0 | $0 reported | 2 |
| Kevin Harrison | BOARD MEMBER | 2021-2024 | 0 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Debbie Symons | BOARD MEMBER | 2013-2024 | 0 | $0 reported | 2 |
| Linda Mcgarraugh | BOARD MEMBER | 2024 | 0 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Cynthia Symons | BOARD MEMBER | 2024 | 0 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Jw Brown | BOARD MEMBER | 2022-2024 | 0 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Jeff Schollenbarger | TREASURER | 2023-2024 | 0 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Doug Wilkens (former) | TREASURER | 2020-2023 | Not reported | $0 reported | 2 |
| Shawn Tevis (former) | BOARD OF DIR | 2015-2023 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| Bill Mac Tregellas (former) | BOARD MEMBER | 2011-2023 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| Cynthia Andreas (former) | TREASURER | 2014-2022 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| Toni Good (former) | BOARD OF DIR | 2010-2022 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| Perry Allred (former) | BOARD MEMBER | 2021 | 1 | $0 reported | 3 |
| J W Brown (former) | BOARD MEMBER | 2021 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| J W Dewitt (former) | VICE-PRESIDENT | 2020-2021 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Stacy Brown (former) | BOARD MEMBER | 2020-2021 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Tark Cook (former) | BOARD MEMBER | 2010-2020 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Sherri Rima (former) | BOARD MEMBER | 2012-2020 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Steve Rima (former) | VICE-PRESIDENT | 2012-2020 | 1 | $0 reported | 2 |
| Tom Slaughter (former) | BOARD MEMBER | 2011-2020 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Betty Freeman (former) | BOARD MEMBER | 2010-2020 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Randy Skaggs (former) | BOARD MEMBER | 2014-2019 | 1 | $0 reported | 3 |
| Randy Mclain (former) | BOARD MEMBER | 2010-2019 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Janice Mclain (former) | BOARD MEMBER | 2010-2019 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Jim Graves (former) | BOARD MEMBER | 2014-2019 | 1 | $0 reported | 2 |
| Bill Mac Tregallas (former) | BOARD MEMBER | 2013-2019 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Dempsey Malany (former) | BOARD MEMBER | 2013-2015 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Cody Mcgarraugh (former) | BOARD MEMBER | 2014 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Ernest Hardy (former) | BOARD MEMBER | 2010-2014 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Kerry Symons (former) | BOARD MEMBER | 2010-2013 | 1 | $0 reported | 4 |
| Rhonda Cullwell (former) | BOARD MEMBER | 2011-2013 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Minta Wilson (former) | BOARD MEMBER | 2011-2013 | 1 | $0 reported | 2 |
| Stanley Smith (former) | BOARD MEMBER | 2013 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Dixie Hargues (former) | TREASURER | 2010-2013 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Dick Boxwell (former) | BOARD MEMBER | 2010-2012 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Stan Smith (former) | BOARD MEMBER | 2011-2012 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| David Morris (former) | BOARD MEMBER | 2010-2011 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Gay Morris (former) | BOARD MEMBER | 2010-2011 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Barbara Johnson (former) | VICE-PRESIDENT | 2010-2011 | 4 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Barbara Dearing (former) | BOARD MEMBER | 2010 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Barbara Williams (former) | BOARD MEMBER | 2010 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Leon Bell (former) | BOARD MEMBER | 2010 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Ron Brown (former) | PRESIDENT | 2010 | 10 | $0 reported | 1 |
People by year
2024 · 16 people listed · none paid · 0 employees · 17 volunteers
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| SHIRLEY ARCHER | BOARD MEMBER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JW DEWITT | PRESIDENT | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| SANDY JUDICE | SECRETARY | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| SHERYL DUNLAVY | VICE PRESIDENT | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| RICHARD BOXWELL | BOARD MEMBER | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| PHIL DOLLAR | BOARD MEMBER | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| DEMPSEY MALANEY | BOARD MEMBER | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| DAL FOSTER | BOARD MEMBER | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JIM LEAR | BOARD MEMBER | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| FRANK RHODEN | BOARD MEMBER | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| KEVIN HARRISON | BOARD MEMBER | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| DEBBIE SYMONS | BOARD MEMBER | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| LINDA MCGARRAUGH | BOARD MEMBER | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| CYNTHIA SYMONS | BOARD MEMBER | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JW BROWN | BOARD MEMBER | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JEFF SCHOLLENBARGER | TREASURER | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2023 · 17 people listed · none paid · 6 employees
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| SHIRLEY ARCHER | BOARD MEMBER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| RICHARD BOXWELL | BOARD OF DIR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JW BROWN | BOARD OF DIR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JW DEWITT | PRESIDENT | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| PHIL DOLLAR | BOARD OF DIR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| SHERYL DUNLAVY | BOARD OF DIR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| DAL FOSTER | BOARD OF DIR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| KEVIN HARRISON | BOARD OF DIR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| SANDY JUDICE | SECRETARY | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| JIM LEAR | BOARD OF DIR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| DEMPSEY MALANEY | BOARD OF DIR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| FRANK RHODEN | BOARD OF DIR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| JEFF SCHOLLENBARGER | BOARD MEMBER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| DEBBIE SYMONS | BOARD OF DIR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| SHAWN TEVIS | BOARD OF DIR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| BILL MAC TREGELLAS | BOARD MEMBER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| DOUG WILKENS | TREASURER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
2022 · 16 people listed · none paid · 6 employees
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| CYNTHIA ANDREAS | TREASURER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| RICHARD BOXWELL | BOARD OF DIR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JW BROWN | BOARD OF DIR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JW DEWITT | VICE PRESIDE | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| PHIL DOLLAR | BOARD OF DIR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| SHERYL DUNLAVY | BOARD OF DIR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| DAL FOSTER | BOARD OF DIR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| TONI GOOD | BOARD OF DIR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| KEVIN HARRISON | BOARD OF DIR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| SANDY JUDICE | SECRETARY | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| DEMPSEY MALANEY | BOARD OF DIR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| FRANK RHODEN | BOARD OF DIR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| DEBBIE SYMONS | BOARD OF DIR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| SHAWN TEVIS | BOARD OF DIR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| BILL MAC TREGELLAS | PRESIDENT | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| DOUG WILKENS | BOARD OF DIR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
2021 · 18 people listed · none paid · 6 employees · 0 volunteers
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| DEBBIE SYMONS | BOARD MEMBER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| SHERYL DUNLAVY | BOARD MEMBER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| PHIL DOLLAR | BOARD MEMBER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| RICHARD BOXWELL | BOARD MEMBER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| DEMPSEY MALANEY | BOARD MEMBER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| PERRY ALLRED | BOARD MEMBER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 3 |
| FRANK RHODEN | BOARD MEMBER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| KEVIN HARRISON | BOARD MEMBER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| J W BROWN | BOARD MEMBER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| DAL FOSTER | BOARD MEMBER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| J W DEWITT | VICE-PRESIDENT | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| BILL MAC TREGELLAS | PRESIDENT | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| SHAWN TEVIS | BOARD MEMBER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| TONI GOOD | BOARD MEMBER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| CYNTHIA ANDREAS | TREASURER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| SANDY JUDICE | SECRETARY | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| DOUG WILKENS | BOARD MEMBER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| STACY BROWN | BOARD MEMBER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2020 · 19 people listed · none paid · 6 employees · 0 volunteers
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| DEBBIE SYMONS | BOARD MEMBER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| TARK COOK | BOARD MEMBER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| PHIL DOLLAR | BOARD MEMBER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| RICHARD BOXWELL | BOARD MEMBER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| DEMPSEY MALANEY | BOARD MEMBER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| STACY BROWN | BOARD MEMBER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| FRANK RHODEN | BOARD MEMBER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| SHERRI RIMA | BOARD MEMBER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| STEVE RIMA | VICE-PRESIDENT | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| DAL FOSTER | BOARD MEMBER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| J W DEWITT | BOARD MEMBER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| TOM SLAUGHTER | BOARD MEMBER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| BILL MAC TREGELLAS | PRESIDENT | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| SHAWN TEVIS | BOARD MEMBER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| TONI GOOD | BOARD MEMBER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| CYNTHIA ANDREAS | TREASURER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| BETTY FREEMAN | BOARD MEMBER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| SANDY JUDICE | SECRETARY | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| DOUG WILKENS | BOARD MEMBER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
2019 · 18 people listed · none paid · 6 employees · 0 volunteers
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| DEBBIE SYMONS | BOARD MEMBER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| TARK COOK | BOARD MEMBER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| PHIL DOLLAR | BOARD MEMBER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| RICHARD BOXWELL | BOARD MEMBER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| DEMPSEY MALANEY | BOARD MEMBER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| RANDY MCLAIN | BOARD MEMBER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JANICE MCLAIN | BOARD MEMBER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| SHERRI RIMA | VICE-PRESIDENT | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| STEVE RIMA | BOARD MEMBER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| RANDY SKAGGS | BOARD MEMBER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 3 |
| JIM GRAVES | BOARD MEMBER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| TOM SLAUGHTER | BOARD MEMBER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| BILL MAC TREGALLAS | BOARD MEMBER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| SHAWN TEVIS | BOARD MEMBER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| TONI GOOD | SECRETARY | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| CYNTHIA ANDREAS | TREASURER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| BETTY FREEMAN | BOARD MEMBER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| SANDY JUDICE | PRESIDENT | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
2018 · 18 people listed · none paid · 6 employees · 0 volunteers
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| DEBBIE SYMONS | BOARD MEMBER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| TARK COOK | BOARD MEMBER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| PHIL DOLLAR | BOARD MEMBER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| RICHARD BOXWELL | BOARD MEMBER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| DEMPSEY MALANEY | BOARD MEMBER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| RANDY MCLAIN | BOARD MEMBER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JANICE MCLAIN | BOARD MEMBER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| SHERRI RIMA | VICE-PRESIDENT | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| STEVE RIMA | BOARD MEMBER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| RANDY SKAGGS | BOARD MEMBER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 3 |
| JIM GRAVES | BOARD MEMBER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| TOM SLAUGHTER | BOARD MEMBER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| BILL MAC TREGALLAS | BOARD MEMBER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| SHAWN TEVIS | BOARD MEMBER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| TONI GOOD | SECRETARY | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| CYNTHIA ANDREAS | TREASURER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| BETTY FREEMAN | SECRETARY | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| SANDY JUDICE | PRESIDENT | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
2017 · 18 people listed · none paid · 7 employees · 0 volunteers
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| DEBBIE SYMONS | BOARD MEMBER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| TARK COOK | BOARD MEMBER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| PHIL DOLLAR | BOARD MEMBER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| RICHARD BOXWELL | BOARD MEMBER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| DEMPSEY MALANEY | BOARD MEMBER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| RANDY MCLAIN | BOARD MEMBER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JANICE MCLAIN | BOARD MEMBER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| SHERRI RIMA | VICE-PRESIDENT | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| STEVE RIMA | BOARD MEMBER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| RANDY SKAGGS | BOARD MEMBER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 3 |
| JIM GRAVES | BOARD MEMBER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| TOM SLAUGHTER | BOARD MEMBER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| BILL MAC TREGALLAS | BOARD MEMBER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| SHAWN TEVIS | BOARD MEMBER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| TONI GOOD | SECRETARY | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| CYNTHIA ANDREAS | TREASURER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| BETTY FREEMAN | SECRETARY | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| SANDY JUDICE | PRESIDENT | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
2016 · 18 people listed · none paid · 7 employees · 0 volunteers
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| DEBBIE SYMONS | BOARD MEMBER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| TARK COOK | BOARD MEMBER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| PHIL DOLLAR | BOARD MEMBER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| RICHARD BOXWELL | PRESIDENT | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| DEMPSEY MALANEY | BOARD MEMBER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| RANDY MCLAIN | BOARD MEMBER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JANICE MCLAIN | BOARD MEMBER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| SHERRI RIMA | TREASURER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| STEVE RIMA | BOARD MEMBER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| RANDY SKAGGS | BOARD MEMBER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 3 |
| JIM GRAVES | BOARD MEMBER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| TOM SLAUGHTER | BOARD MEMBER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| BILL MAC TREGALLAS | BOARD MEMBER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| SHAWN TEVIS | BOARD MEMBER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| TONI GOOD | bOARD MEMBER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| CYNTHIA ANDREAS | BOARD MEMBER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| BETTY FREEMAN | SECRETARY | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| SANDY JUDICE | VICE-PRESIDENT | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
2015 · 18 people listed · none paid · 7 employees · 0 volunteers
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| DEBBIE SYMONS | BOARD MEMBER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| TARK COOK | BOARD MEMBER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| PHIL DOLLAR | BOARD MEMBER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| RICHARD BOXWELL | PRESIDENT | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| DEMPSEY MALANY | BOARD MEMBER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| RANDY MCLAIN | BOARD MEMBER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JANICE MCLAIN | BOARD MEMBER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| SHERRI RIMA | TREASURER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| STEVE RIMA | BOARD MEMBER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| RANDY SKAGGS | BOARD MEMBER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 3 |
| JIM GRAVES | BOARD MEMBER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| TOM SLAUGHTER | BOARD MEMBER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| BILL MAC TREGALLAS | BOARD MEMBER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| SHAWN TEVIS | BOARD MEMBER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| TONI GOOD | bOARD MEMBER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| CYNTHIA ANDREAS | BOARD MEMBER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| BETTY FREEMAN | SECRETARY | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| SANDY JUDICE | VICE-PRESIDENT | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
2014 · 18 people listed · none paid · 7 employees · 0 volunteers
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| DEBBIE SYMONS | BOARD MEMBER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| TARK COOK | BOARD MEMBER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| CODY MCGARRAUGH | BOARD MEMBER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| RICHARD BOXWELL | PRESIDENT | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| DEMPSEY MALANY | BOARD MEMBER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| RANDY MCLAIN | BOARD MEMBER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JANICE MCLAIN | BOARD MEMBER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| SHERRI RIMA | TREASURER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| STEVE RIMA | BOARD MEMBER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| RANDY SKAGGS | BOARD MEMBER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 3 |
| JIM GRAVES | BOARD MEMBER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| TOM SLAUGHTER | BOARD MEMBER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| BILL MAC TREGALLAS | BOARD MEMBER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| ERNEST HARDY | BOARD MEMBER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| TONI GOOD | SECRETARY | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| CYNTHIA ANDREAS | BOARD MEMBER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| BETTY FREEMAN | SECRETARY | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| SANDY JUDICE | BOARD MEMBER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
2013 · 18 people listed · none paid · 8 employees · 50 volunteers
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| RHONDA CULLWELL | BOARD MEMBER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| TARK COOK | BOARD MEMBER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MINTA WILSON | BOARD MEMBER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| RICHARD BOXWELL | BOARD MEMBER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| DEMPSEY MALANY | BOARD MEMBER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JANICE MCLAIN | BOARD MEMBER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| RANDY MCLAIN | BOARD MEMBER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| SHERRI RIMA | BOARD MEMBER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| STEVE RIMA | BOARD MEMBER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| KERRY SYMONS | BOARD MEMBER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 4 |
| STANLEY SMITH | BOARD MEMBER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| TOM SLAUGHTER | BOARD MEMBER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| BILL MAC TREGALLAS | PRESIDENT | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| ERNEST HARDY | VICE-PRESIDENT | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| TONI GOOD | SECRETARY | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| DIXIE HARGUES | TREASURER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| BETTY FREEMAN | SECRETARY | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| DEBBIE SYMONS | BOARD MEMBER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
2012 · 17 people listed · none paid · 10 employees · 0 volunteers
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| RHONDA CULLWELL | BOARD MEMBER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| TARK COOK | BOARD MEMBER | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MINTA WILSON | BOARD MEMBER | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| DICK BOXWELL | BOARD MEMBER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| DEMPSEY MALANEY | BOARD MEMBER | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JANICE MCLAIN | BOARD MEMBER | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| RANDY MCLAIN | BOARD MEMBER | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| SHERRI RIMA | BOARD MEMBER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| STEVE RIMA | BOARD MEMBER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| KERRY SYMONS | BOARD MEMBER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 4 |
| STAN SMITH | BOARD MEMBER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| TOM SLAUGHTER | BOARD MEMBER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| BILL MAC TREGELLAS | PRESIDENT | 7 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| ERNEST HARDY | VICE-PRESIDENT | 4 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| TONI GOOD | CO-SECRETARY | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| DIXIE HARGUES | TREASURER | 6 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| BETTY ANNE FREEMAN | CO-SECRETARY | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2011 · 18 people listed · none paid · 8 employees · 0 volunteers
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| RHONDA CULLWELL | BOARD MEMBER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| TARK COOK | BOARD MEMBER | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| ERNEST HARDY | BOARD MEMBER | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| DICK BOXWELL | BOARD MEMBER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| DEMPSEY MALANEY | BOARD MEMBER | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JANICE MCLAIN | BOARD MEMBER | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| RANDY MCLAIN | BOARD MEMBER | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| DAVID MORRIS | BOARD MEMBER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| GAY MORRIS | BOARD MEMBER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| KERRY SYMONS | BOARD MEMBER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 4 |
| STAN SMITH | BOARD MEMBER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| TOM SLAUGHTER | BOARD MEMBER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MINTA WILSON | BOARD MEMBER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| BILL MAC TREGELLAS | PRESIDENT | 7 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| BARBARA JOHNSON | VICE-PRESIDENT | 4 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| TONI GOOD | CO-SECRETARY | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| DIXIE HARGUES | TREASURER | 6 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| BETTY ANNE FREEMAN | CO-SECRETARY | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2010 · 20 people listed · 3 paid, $28K · 10 employees · 0 volunteers
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| BRANDY L COLLAR WALKER | DIRECTOR (PART YR) | 30 | $16,353 | $0 | $0 | $16,353 | 1 |
| SHEILA HARRIS | DIRECTOR (PART YR) | 40 | $7,329 | $0 | $0 | $7,329 | 1 |
| MARCIA A HALE | BOOKKEEPER | 5 | $4,435 | $0 | $0 | $4,435 | 1 |
| BETTY ANNE FREEMAN | BOARD MEMBER | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| BARBARA JOHNSON | BOARD MEMBER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| TARK COOK | BOARD MEMBER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| BARBARA DEARING | BOARD MEMBER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| DICK BOXWELL | BOARD MEMBER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| DEMPSEY MALANEY | BOARD MEMBER | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JANICE MCLAIN | BOARD MEMBER | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| RANDY MCLAIN | BOARD MEMBER | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| DAVID MORRIS | BOARD MEMBER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| GAY MORRIS | BOARD MEMBER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| KERRY SYMONS | BOARD MEMBER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 4 |
| BARBARA WILLIAMS | BOARD MEMBER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| LEON BELL | BOARD MEMBER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| RON BROWN | PRESIDENT | 10 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| ERNEST HARDY | VICE-PRESIDENT | 5 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| TONI GOOD | SECRETARY | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| DIXIE HARGUES | TREASURER | 6 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
Highest-paid independent contractors
No independent contractors reported.
Who the money went to
Grants this organization reported paying: Schedule I Part II of the Form 990, or the grants-paid list on the 990-PF. Open a year for every recipient. Recipients link to their own page when the grant names an EIN we have (990-PF grants list no EIN, so those link only on an exact, unique name and state). Grants to individuals are counted; their names are not shown.
2014 · 1 grant to organizations · $50K
Negative amounts are returned or refunded grants; they are listed last and left out of the totals of grants paid.
Who gave
Contributor names are not public for this form type.
Public charities filing Form 990 or 990-EZ report large donors on Schedule B, but the IRS withholds their names and addresses from public copies. Private foundations (990-PF) are different: their contributors are public.
Finances
Newest first. Each filing: its name on one row, its figures on the row beneath. Greyed filings are superseded by a later return for the same period and are left out everywhere else on this page.
| Revenue | Expenses | Assets | Net assets | Contributions | Program revenue | Officer pay | Employees | Volunteers |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $201,001 | $226,985 | $1,201,835 | $1,197,977 | $192,533 | $0 | $0 | 0 | 17 |
| 2023 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $320,998 | $235,414 | $1,163,695 | $1,160,867 | $235,188 | $2,333 | - | 6 | - |
| 2022 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $194,081 | $225,431 | $979,173 | $976,186 | $151,929 | $3,785 | - | 6 | - |
| 2021 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $216,206 | $191,616 | $1,075,145 | $1,072,127 | $153,631 | $0 | $0 | 6 | 0 |
| 2020 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $247,954 | $220,556 | $1,049,836 | $1,047,537 | $161,238 | $0 | $0 | 6 | 0 |
| 2019 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $167,433 | $189,416 | $1,022,578 | $1,020,139 | $157,959 | $0 | $0 | 6 | 0 |
| 2018 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $381,272 | $222,314 | $1,044,768 | $1,042,122 | $369,602 | $0 | $0 | 6 | 0 |
| 2017 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $263,191 | $164,926 | $885,643 | $883,164 | $216,995 | $0 | $0 | 7 | 0 |
| 2016 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $196,038 | $175,196 | $792,299 | $789,835 | $191,019 | $10 | $0 | 7 | 0 |
| 2015 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $188,645 | $186,823 | $771,718 | $768,993 | $177,930 | $0 | $0 | 7 | 0 |
| 2014 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $540,550 | $206,133 | $776,343 | $767,171 | $523,419 | $0 | $0 | 7 | 0 |
| 2013 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $278,755 | $154,946 | $1,665,522 | $1,662,793 | $221,162 | $0 | $36,541 | 8 | 50 |
| 2012 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $159,522 | $144,399 | $1,247,597 | $1,245,089 | $141,500 | $0 | $34,967 | 10 | 0 |
| 2011 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $148,142 | $141,601 | $1,229,966 | $1,229,966 | $125,715 | $0 | $62,654 | 8 | 0 |
| 2010 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $204,753 | $135,822 | $1,223,424 | $1,223,424 | $183,043 | $0 | $28,117 | 10 | 0 |
Connected to
Organizations that list some of the same people on their returns (officers, directors, key employees on this organization’s latest return), and related organizations it lists on Schedule R.
- PANHANDLE CRISIS CENTER INC Perryton, TX · 1 person in common (Frank Rhoden)
- RANGER ACADEMIC ENRICHMENT FOUNDATION INC Perryton, TX · 1 person in common (Sandy Judice)
- OCHILTREE COUNTY SENIOR CITIZEN ASSOC INC Perryton, TX · 1 person in common (Debbie Symons)
Funders of this organization
4 grantors reported grants to this organization, $581,942 in all, tax years 2014 to 2025. Exact: the grantor wrote this organization's EIN. Fuzzy: the grantor wrote only a name (foundations' 990-PF has no EIN field), matched to the same or a near-identical name in the same state; the name as filed is shown. From the latest return for each grantor and year, so amended returns aren't counted twice. CSV
| Grantor | Type | Match | Years given | Grants | Total | Latest year | Latest year's amount | Grants |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| DAN AND JULIA MANNING FOUNDATION | Private foundation | Fuzzy filed as “MUSEUM OF THE PLAINS” | 2014-2025 | 12 | $279,787 | 2025 | $20,000 | show |
| AMARILLO AREA FOUNDATION INC | DAF sponsor | Exact | 2020-2024 | 5 | $237,649 | 2024 | $57,266 | show |
| DON & SYBIL HARRINGTON FOUNDATION | Public charity | Exact | 2017 | 1 | $64,480 | 2017 | $64,480 | show |
| AMAZONSMILE FOUNDATION | Private foundation | Fuzzy filed as “MUSEUM OF THE PLAINS” | 2020-2023 | 4 | $26 | 2023 | $11 | show |
Similar organizations
Ranked without any AI: same NTEE code first, then the same NTEE group; then revenue within 2x, 5x or 10x; then the same state; then similar name and mission text. Same state only · More (100)
| Organization | State | NTEE | Latest revenue | Latest expenses | Top-paid title | Top pay | Why similar |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| WEST OF THE PECOS MUSEUM | TX | A50 | $386,844 | $419,837 | Director | $0 | Same NTEE code A50, revenue within 2x, same state, similar name |
| THREE BOSTONS MUSEUM | TX | A50 | $145,926 | $166,356 | Treasurer | $57,132 | Same NTEE code A50, revenue within 2x, same state |
| SOUTHERN APACHE MUSEUM INC | TX | A50 | $301,300 | $2,021 | PRESIDENT | $0 | Same NTEE code A50, revenue within 2x, same state |
| TEXAS FORESTRY MUSEUM | TX | A50 | $268,238 | $336,152 | Treasurer | $0 | Same NTEE code A50, revenue within 2x, same state |
| ARCHER COUNTY MUSEUM & ARTS CENTER INC | TX | A50 | $400,425 | $255,212 | President | $0 | Same NTEE code A50, revenue within 2x, same state |
| SOUTH AUSTIN MUSEUM OF POPULAR CULTURE | TX | A50 | $109,725 | $118,842 | Executive Director | $34,009 | Same NTEE code A50, revenue within 2x, same state |
| TEXAS ASSOCIATION OF MUSEUMS | TX | A50 | $309,711 | $296,790 | Executive Director | $83,000 | Same NTEE code A50, revenue within 2x, same state |
| THE SAM HOUSTON MASONIC LIBRARY AND MUSEUM ASSOCIATION | TX | A50 | $237,579 | $194,140 | Treasurer | $3,000 | Same NTEE code A50, revenue within 2x, same state |
| TYLER ROSE MUSEUM INC | TX | A50 | $246,985 | $255,632 | Executive Dir. | $95,677 | Same NTEE code A50, revenue within 2x, same state |
| SAN ANTONIO FIRE MUSEUM SOCIETY | TX | A50 | $305,459 | $173,123 | PRESIDENT/CEO | $26,000 | Same NTEE code A50, revenue within 2x, same state |
| AUDIE MURPHY AMERICAN COTTON MUSEUM INC | TX | A50 | $284,438 | $310,971 | DIRECTOR | $61,488 | Same NTEE code A50, revenue within 2x, same state |
| H E A R T S VETERANS MUSEUM OF TEXAS | TX | A50 | $289,050 | $272,121 | Director | $61,044 | Same NTEE code A50, revenue within 2x, same state |
| WEST TEXAS HUNTING AND FISHING HERITAGE MUSEUM INC | TX | A50 | $358,873 | $117,442 | President | $0 | Same NTEE code A50, revenue within 2x, same state |
| THE COMING KING FOUNDATION | TX | A50 | $210,381 | $380,907 | PRESIDENT | $0 | Same NTEE code A50, revenue within 2x, same state |
| NO 1 BRITISH FLYING TRAINING SCHOOL MUSEUM INC | TX | A50 | $288,303 | $191,267 | SEC/DIR | $0 | Same NTEE code A50, revenue within 2x, same state |
| VICTORIA REGIONAL MUSEUM ASSN INC | TX | A50 | $169,787 | $266,773 | Treasurer | $0 | Same NTEE code A50, revenue within 2x, same state |
| SAN ANTONIO SCOTTISH RITE LIBRARY AND MUSEUM INC | TX | A50 | $229,313 | $208,660 | Director | $0 | Same NTEE code A50, revenue within 2x, same state |
| TEXAS COUNTRY MUSIC HALL OF FAME | TX | A50 | $111,037 | $112,830 | VICE PRESIDE | $0 | Same NTEE code A50, revenue within 2x, same state |
| TEXAS BARNSTORMING MUSEUM | TX | A50 | $214,131 | $125,899 | PRESIDENTDIRECTOR | $0 | Same NTEE code A50, revenue within 2x, same state |
| EL PASO HOLOCAUST MUSEUM FOUNDATION | TX | A50 | $169,381 | $102,643 | Museum Exec Dir | $83,111 | Same NTEE code A50, revenue within 2x, same state |
| QUILT INSTITUTE INC | TX | A50 | $275,229 | $253,556 | PRESIDENT | $0 | Same NTEE code A50, revenue within 2x, same state |
| TEXAS MUSIC LIBRARY & RESEARCH CENTER | TX | A50 | $135,000 | $100,165 | OFFICER | $0 | Same NTEE code A50, revenue within 2x, same state |
| NORTH TEXAS COUNCIL OF RAILROAD CLUBS | TX | A50 | $132,339 | $71,958 | President | $0 | Same NTEE code A50, revenue within 2x, same state |
| MATAGORDA COUNTY MUSEUM ASSOCIATION INC | TX | A50 | $154,623 | $249,934 | PRESIDENT | $0 | Same NTEE code A50, revenue within 2x, same state |
| DANISH HERITAGE PRESERVATION SOCIETY OF DANEVANG INC | TX | A50 | $121,641 | $137,868 | PRESIDENT | $0 | Same NTEE code A50, revenue within 2x, same state |
Who funds organizations like this
Grantors that funded the 100 most similar organizations. Ranked by total given to them. Foundations (990-PF) and donor-advised fund sponsors only. Same matching as Funders above (by EIN, or by name for foundations).
The full list · all similar organizations
Where the money went
Every expense line on each return, biggest first: Form 990 Part IX (with its program, management and fundraising columns), 990-EZ Part I, or 990-PF Part I. Event marks lines the organization itself describes as events. “Events” in each summary adds those lines, conferences and meetings, and the direct costs of fundraising events. Unusual is not the same as improper. Many of these patterns have ordinary explanations. Check the filing.
2024 · Form 990 · $226,985 spent · pay $132,767 · grants $0 · events $4,355
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other salaries and wages | $123,066 | $123,066 | - | - | 54.2% | |
| Occupancy | $39,263 | $39,263 | - | - | 17.3% | |
| Depreciation and depletion | $31,271 | $31,271 | - | - | 13.8% | |
| Payroll taxes | $9,701 | $9,701 | - | - | 4.3% | |
| Office expenses | $8,921 | $8,921 | - | - | 3.9% | |
| Other (as described) | BOOKKEEPING FEES | $4,725 | $4,725 | - | - | 2.1% |
| Advertising and promotion | $1,872 | $1,872 | - | - | 0.8% | |
| Other (as described) | EXHIBITS | $1,868 | $1,868 | - | - | 0.8% |
| Other (as described) | OUTREACH | $1,709 | $1,709 | - | - | 0.8% |
| Fees: accounting | $1,500 | $1,500 | - | - | 0.7% | |
| Other (as described) | ACCESSION | $1,195 | $1,195 | - | - | 0.5% |
| All other expenses | $988 | $988 | - | - | 0.4% | |
| Travel | $906 | $906 | - | - | 0.4% | |
| Fundraising events Event | direct expenses; gross income $8,869 | $4,355 | reported apart | |||
| Total | $226,985 | 100% |
2023 · Form 990 · $235,414 spent · pay $104,920 · grants $0 · events $5,005
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other salaries and wages | $97,157 | $97,157 | - | - | 41.3% | |
| Depreciation and depletion | $34,890 | $34,890 | - | - | 14.8% | |
| Occupancy | $31,901 | $31,901 | - | - | 13.6% | |
| Other (as described) | EXHIBIT EXPENSE | $31,475 | $31,475 | - | - | 13.4% |
| Other (as described) | MAINTENANCE & REPAIRS | $10,365 | $10,365 | - | - | 4.4% |
| Payroll taxes | $7,763 | $7,763 | - | - | 3.3% | |
| Fees: other services | $4,362 | $4,362 | - | - | 1.9% | |
| Other (as described) | LANDSCAPING | $3,518 | $3,518 | - | - | 1.5% |
| Fees: accounting | $3,500 | $3,500 | - | - | 1.5% | |
| Office expenses | $2,607 | $2,607 | - | - | 1.1% | |
| All other expenses | $2,374 | $2,374 | - | - | 1.0% | |
| Other (as described) | OUTREACH | $2,327 | $2,327 | - | - | 1.0% |
| Travel | $2,067 | $2,067 | - | - | 0.9% | |
| Advertising and promotion | $1,108 | $1,108 | - | - | 0.5% | |
| Fundraising events Event | direct expenses; gross income $8,132 | $5,005 | reported apart | |||
| Total | $235,414 | 100% |
2022 · Form 990 · $225,431 spent · pay $103,088 · grants $0 · events $6,378
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other salaries and wages | $95,642 | $95,642 | - | - | 42.4% | |
| Other (as described) | EXHIBIT EXPENSE | $36,815 | $36,815 | - | - | 16.3% |
| Depreciation and depletion | $27,358 | $27,358 | - | - | 12.1% | |
| Occupancy | $25,583 | $25,583 | - | - | 11.3% | |
| Other (as described) | MAINTENANCE & REPAIRS | $10,704 | $10,704 | - | - | 4.7% |
| Payroll taxes | $7,446 | $7,446 | - | - | 3.3% | |
| Fees: other services | $7,061 | $7,061 | - | - | 3.1% | |
| Other (as described) | LANDSCAPING | $4,113 | $4,113 | - | - | 1.8% |
| Office expenses | $3,201 | $3,201 | - | - | 1.4% | |
| All other expenses | $2,859 | $2,859 | - | - | 1.3% | |
| Advertising and promotion | $1,823 | $1,823 | - | - | 0.8% | |
| Fees: accounting | $1,500 | $1,500 | - | - | 0.7% | |
| Other (as described) | JANITORIAL EXPENSE | $1,326 | $1,326 | - | - | 0.6% |
| Fundraising events Event | direct expenses; gross income $9,842 | $6,378 | reported apart | |||
| Total | $225,431 | 100% |
2021 · Form 990 · $191,616 spent · pay $106,827 · grants $0 · events $7,637
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other salaries and wages | $99,104 | $84,238 | $9,911 | $4,955 | 51.7% | |
| Depreciation and depletion | $26,887 | $24,198 | $2,689 | - | 14.0% | |
| Other (as described) | UTILITIES | $21,675 | $19,507 | $2,168 | - | 11.3% |
| Other (as described) | REPAIRS & MAINTENANCE | $9,005 | $9,005 | - | - | 4.7% |
| Payroll taxes | $7,723 | $6,565 | $772 | $386 | 4.0% | |
| Other (as described) | LANDSCAPING & GROUNDS | $5,900 | $5,900 | - | - | 3.1% |
| All other expenses | $4,367 | $3,873 | $176 | $318 | 2.3% | |
| Fees: other services | $3,986 | $306 | $3,680 | - | 2.1% | |
| Advertising and promotion | $3,786 | $1,893 | - | $1,893 | 2.0% | |
| Office expenses | $3,168 | - | $2,376 | $792 | 1.7% | |
| Insurance | $2,568 | $2,568 | - | - | 1.3% | |
| Other (as described) Event | MEMBERSHIP EVENTS | $1,947 | $1,947 | - | - | 1.0% |
| Fees: accounting | $1,500 | - | $1,500 | - | 0.8% | |
| Fundraising events Event | direct expenses; gross income $10,413 | $5,690 | reported apart | |||
| Total | $191,616 | 100% |
2020 · Form 990 · $220,556 spent · pay $106,504 · grants $0 · events $453
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other salaries and wages | $98,807 | $83,986 | $9,881 | $4,940 | 44.8% | |
| Depreciation and depletion | $25,879 | $23,291 | $2,588 | - | 11.7% | |
| Other (as described) | FACILITY IMPROVEMENTS F | $23,803 | $23,803 | - | - | 10.8% |
| Other (as described) | REPAIRS & MAINTENANCE | $17,681 | $17,681 | - | - | 8.0% |
| Other (as described) | UTILITIES | $17,469 | $15,722 | $1,747 | - | 7.9% |
| Other (as described) | EXHIBIT EXPENSES | $9,401 | $9,401 | - | - | 4.3% |
| All other expenses | $8,031 | $7,592 | - | $439 | 3.6% | |
| Payroll taxes | $7,697 | $6,542 | $770 | $385 | 3.5% | |
| Fees: accounting | $5,150 | - | $5,150 | - | 2.3% | |
| Office expenses | $3,024 | - | $2,268 | $756 | 1.4% | |
| Insurance | $2,556 | $2,556 | - | - | 1.2% | |
| Advertising and promotion | $1,058 | - | $529 | $529 | 0.5% | |
| Fundraising events Event | direct expenses; gross income $1,655 | $453 | reported apart | |||
| Total | $220,556 | 100% |
2019 · Form 990 · $189,416 spent · pay $92,505 · grants $0 · events $7,744
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other salaries and wages | $85,806 | $72,935 | $8,581 | $4,290 | 45.3% | |
| Depreciation and depletion | $26,624 | $23,962 | $2,662 | - | 14.1% | |
| Other (as described) | UTILITIES | $21,022 | $18,919 | $2,103 | - | 11.1% |
| Other (as described) | FACILITY IMPROVEMENTS F | $18,910 | $18,910 | - | - | 10.0% |
| All other expenses | $7,523 | $6,903 | - | $620 | 4.0% | |
| Payroll taxes | $6,699 | $5,694 | $670 | $335 | 3.5% | |
| Fees: accounting | $5,250 | - | $5,250 | - | 2.8% | |
| Other (as described) | EXHIBIT EXPENSES | $4,900 | $4,900 | - | - | 2.6% |
| Other (as described) | REPAIRS & MAINTENANCE | $4,325 | $4,325 | - | - | 2.3% |
| Office expenses | $3,513 | - | $2,635 | $878 | 1.9% | |
| Insurance | $2,556 | $2,556 | - | - | 1.3% | |
| Advertising and promotion | $2,218 | - | $1,109 | $1,109 | 1.2% | |
| Travel | $70 | - | $70 | - | 0.0% | |
| Fundraising events Event | direct expenses; gross income $10,406 | $7,744 | reported apart | |||
| Total | $189,416 | 100% |
2018 · Form 990 · $222,314 spent · pay $91,667 · grants $0 · events $9,734
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other salaries and wages | $84,947 | $72,205 | $8,495 | $4,247 | 38.2% | |
| Other (as described) | FACILITY IMPROVEMENTS | $53,845 | $53,845 | - | - | 24.2% |
| Other (as described) | UTILITIES | $22,547 | $20,292 | $2,255 | - | 10.1% |
| Depreciation and depletion | $20,569 | $18,512 | $2,057 | - | 9.3% | |
| All other expenses | $7,737 | $6,892 | - | $845 | 3.5% | |
| Other (as described) | EXHIBIT EXPENSES | $6,814 | $6,814 | - | - | 3.1% |
| Payroll taxes | $6,720 | $5,712 | $672 | $336 | 3.0% | |
| Other (as described) | REPAIRS & MAINTENANCE | $5,962 | $5,962 | - | - | 2.7% |
| Fees: accounting | $5,300 | - | $5,300 | - | 2.4% | |
| Advertising and promotion | $2,818 | - | $1,409 | $1,409 | 1.3% | |
| Insurance | $2,556 | $2,556 | - | - | 1.1% | |
| Office expenses | $2,499 | - | $1,874 | $625 | 1.1% | |
| Fundraising events Event | direct expenses; gross income $14,585 | $9,734 | reported apart | |||
| Total | $222,314 | 100% |
2017 · Form 990 · $164,926 spent · pay $94,849 · grants $0 · events $8,587
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Pay: disqualified persons | $87,789 | $74,621 | $8,779 | $4,389 | 53.2% | |
| Other (as described) | UTILITIES | $21,710 | $19,539 | $2,171 | - | 13.2% |
| Depreciation and depletion | $20,396 | $18,356 | $2,040 | - | 12.4% | |
| Payroll taxes | $7,060 | $6,001 | $706 | $353 | 4.3% | |
| Fees: accounting | $5,175 | - | $5,175 | - | 3.1% | |
| Other (as described) | REPAIRS & MAINTENANCE | $4,933 | $4,933 | - | - | 3.0% |
| Insurance | $3,264 | $3,264 | - | - | 2.0% | |
| All other expenses | $3,255 | $2,812 | - | $443 | 2.0% | |
| Other (as described) | GROUNDS & UPKEEP | $3,235 | $3,235 | - | - | 2.0% |
| Advertising and promotion | $2,723 | $1,362 | - | $1,361 | 1.7% | |
| Office expenses | $2,709 | - | $2,032 | $677 | 1.6% | |
| Other (as described) | JANITORIAL EXPENSES | $2,677 | $2,677 | - | - | 1.6% |
| Fundraising events Event | direct expenses; gross income $8,031 | $8,587 | reported apart | |||
| Total | $164,926 | 100% |
2016 · Form 990 · $175,196 spent · pay $96,961 · grants $0 · events $9,062
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Pay: disqualified persons | $89,455 | $76,036 | $8,946 | $4,473 | 51.1% | |
| Other (as described) | UTILITIES | $19,707 | $17,736 | $1,971 | - | 11.2% |
| Depreciation and depletion | $14,939 | $13,445 | $1,494 | - | 8.5% | |
| Other (as described) | GROUNDS & UPKEEP | $8,470 | $8,470 | - | - | 4.8% |
| Other (as described) | EXHIBIT EXPENSES | $7,660 | $7,660 | - | - | 4.4% |
| Payroll taxes | $7,506 | $6,380 | $751 | $375 | 4.3% | |
| Advertising and promotion | $6,630 | $3,315 | - | $3,315 | 3.8% | |
| Other (as described) | REPAIRS & MAINTENANCE | $6,088 | $6,088 | - | - | 3.5% |
| Fees: accounting | $5,100 | - | $5,100 | - | 2.9% | |
| All other expenses | $4,614 | $3,096 | - | $1,518 | 2.6% | |
| Office expenses | $2,940 | - | $2,222 | $718 | 1.7% | |
| Insurance | $2,087 | $2,087 | - | - | 1.2% | |
| Fundraising events Event | direct expenses; gross income $8,691 | $9,062 | reported apart | |||
| Total | $175,196 | 100% |
2015 · Form 990 · $186,823 spent · pay $93,895 · grants $0 · events $7,773
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Pay: disqualified persons | $85,934 | $73,044 | $8,593 | $4,297 | 46.0% | |
| Other (as described) | UTILITIES | $22,945 | $20,651 | $2,294 | - | 12.3% |
| Depreciation and depletion | $18,685 | $16,817 | $1,868 | - | 10.0% | |
| Other (as described) | EXHIBIT EXPENSES | $9,951 | $9,951 | - | - | 5.3% |
| Payroll taxes | $7,961 | $6,767 | $796 | $398 | 4.3% | |
| Fees: other services | $7,500 | - | $7,500 | - | 4.0% | |
| Other (as described) | GROUNDS & UPKEEP | $7,447 | $7,447 | - | - | 4.0% |
| Advertising and promotion | $6,657 | $3,329 | - | $3,328 | 3.6% | |
| All other expenses | $5,990 | $4,270 | - | $1,720 | 3.2% | |
| Fees: accounting | $4,969 | - | $4,969 | - | 2.7% | |
| Office expenses | $3,321 | - | $2,491 | $830 | 1.8% | |
| Insurance | $2,940 | $2,940 | - | - | 1.6% | |
| Other (as described) | JANITORIAL EXPENSES | $2,316 | $2,316 | - | - | 1.2% |
| Conferences, conventions and meetings | $207 | - | $207 | - | 0.1% | |
| Fundraising events Event | direct expenses; gross income $9,545 | $7,566 | reported apart | |||
| Total | $186,823 | 100% |
2014 · Form 990 · $206,133 spent · pay $86,452 · grants $50,500 · events $7,166
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Pay: disqualified persons | $78,897 | $64,767 | $9,085 | $5,045 | 38.3% | |
| Grants to US organizations and governments | $50,500 | $50,500 | - | - | 24.5% | |
| Other (as described) | UTILITIES | $20,464 | $18,418 | $2,046 | - | 9.9% |
| Depreciation and depletion | $13,272 | $10,895 | $1,528 | $849 | 6.4% | |
| Payroll taxes | $7,555 | $6,202 | $870 | $483 | 3.7% | |
| Fees: accounting | $7,381 | - | $7,381 | - | 3.6% | |
| Other (as described) | GROUNDS & UPKEEP | $6,380 | $6,380 | - | - | 3.1% |
| Other (as described) | REPAIRS & MAINTENANCE | $5,001 | $4,751 | $250 | - | 2.4% |
| Other (as described) | EXHIBIT EXPENSES | $4,934 | $4,934 | - | - | 2.4% |
| Advertising and promotion | $4,140 | $3,419 | $721 | - | 2.0% | |
| All other expenses | $2,929 | $2,709 | $165 | $55 | 1.4% | |
| Office expenses | $2,549 | $1,784 | $510 | $255 | 1.2% | |
| Insurance | $2,131 | $2,024 | $107 | - | 1.0% | |
| Fundraising events Event | direct expenses; gross income $10,417 | $7,166 | reported apart | |||
| Total | $206,133 | 100% |
2013 · Form 990 · $154,946 spent · pay $83,196 · grants $0 · events $9,911
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other salaries and wages | $40,743 | $40,743 | - | - | 26.3% | |
| Pay: officers, directors, trustees, key employees | $36,541 | $18,270 | $18,271 | - | 23.6% | |
| Other (as described) | UTILITIES | $20,416 | $18,373 | $2,043 | - | 13.2% |
| Other (as described) | REPAIRS & MAINTENANCE | $16,987 | $16,987 | - | - | 11.0% |
| All other expenses | $6,697 | $6,697 | - | - | 4.3% | |
| Other (as described) | MAINTENANCE - PAINTING | $6,645 | $6,645 | - | - | 4.3% |
| Payroll taxes | $5,912 | $4,337 | $1,575 | - | 3.8% | |
| Other (as described) | GROUNDS & UPKEEP | $5,643 | $5,643 | - | - | 3.6% |
| Office expenses | $4,645 | $600 | $3,645 | $400 | 3.0% | |
| Advertising and promotion | $4,230 | $4,230 | - | - | 2.7% | |
| Fees: management | $3,350 | - | $3,350 | - | 2.2% | |
| Insurance | $3,137 | $2,509 | $628 | - | 2.0% | |
| Fundraising events Event | direct expenses; gross income $11,885 | $9,911 | reported apart | |||
| Total | $154,946 | 100% |
2012 · Form 990 · $144,399 spent · pay $70,031 · grants $0 · events $15,940
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Pay: officers, directors, trustees, key employees | $34,967 | $23,311 | $11,656 | - | 24.2% | |
| Other salaries and wages | $30,087 | $30,087 | - | - | 20.8% | |
| Other (as described) | REPAIRS & MAINTENANCE | $24,388 | $24,388 | - | - | 16.9% |
| Occupancy | $17,449 | $15,704 | $1,745 | - | 12.1% | |
| Other (as described) Event | SPECIAL EVENTS | $6,521 | $6,521 | - | - | 4.5% |
| Advertising and promotion | $5,556 | $5,556 | - | - | 3.8% | |
| Other (as described) | GROUNDS & UPKEEP | $5,126 | $5,126 | - | - | 3.5% |
| Payroll taxes | $4,977 | $4,085 | $892 | - | 3.4% | |
| Insurance | $4,019 | $3,023 | $996 | - | 2.8% | |
| Office expenses | $3,389 | $600 | $2,399 | $390 | 2.3% | |
| Fees: accounting | $3,150 | - | $3,150 | - | 2.2% | |
| Other (as described) | JANITORIAL SUPPLIES | $1,663 | $1,663 | - | - | 1.2% |
| All other expenses | $1,498 | $1,498 | - | - | 1.0% | |
| Information technology | $984 | $984 | - | - | 0.7% | |
| Conferences, conventions and meetings | $625 | - | $625 | - | 0.4% | |
| Fundraising events Event | direct expenses; gross income - | $8,794 | reported apart | |||
| Total | $144,399 | 100% |
2011 · Form 990 · $141,601 spent · pay $68,668 · grants $0 · events $10,556
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Pay: officers, directors, trustees, key employees | $62,654 | $52,339 | $10,315 | - | 44.2% | |
| Other (as described) | REPAIRS & MAINTENANCE | $31,141 | $31,141 | - | - | 22.0% |
| Occupancy | $19,469 | $17,522 | $1,947 | - | 13.7% | |
| Advertising and promotion | $6,368 | $6,368 | - | - | 4.5% | |
| Payroll taxes | $6,014 | $5,225 | $789 | - | 4.2% | |
| Insurance | $4,076 | $3,108 | $968 | - | 2.9% | |
| Office expenses | $3,699 | $1,480 | $1,664 | $555 | 2.6% | |
| All other expenses | $2,209 | $2,209 | - | - | 1.6% | |
| Other (as described) | GROUNDS & UPKEEP | $1,897 | $1,897 | - | - | 1.3% |
| Other (as described) | EXHIBIT EXPENSE | $1,560 | $1,560 | - | - | 1.1% |
| Other (as described) | JANITORIAL SUPPLIES | $1,337 | $1,337 | - | - | 0.9% |
| Fees: accounting | $1,100 | - | $1,100 | - | 0.8% | |
| Travel | $77 | - | $77 | - | 0.1% | |
| Fundraising events Event | direct expenses; gross income - | $10,556 | reported apart | |||
| Total | $141,601 | 100% |
2010 · Form 990 · $135,822 spent · pay $59,215 · grants $0 · events $10,657
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other salaries and wages | $54,656 | $48,656 | $6,000 | - | 40.2% | |
| Other (as described) | REPAIRS & MAINTENANCE | $19,085 | $19,085 | - | - | 14.1% |
| Occupancy | $17,926 | $16,133 | $1,793 | - | 13.2% | |
| Other (as described) | SUPPLIES | $11,521 | $11,521 | - | - | 8.5% |
| Fees: accounting | $5,385 | - | $5,385 | - | 4.0% | |
| Other (as described) | EXHIBIT EXPENSE | $4,881 | $4,881 | - | - | 3.6% |
| Insurance | $4,627 | $4,164 | $463 | - | 3.4% | |
| Payroll taxes | $4,559 | $4,100 | $459 | - | 3.4% | |
| Office expenses | $4,446 | $1,778 | $2,223 | $445 | 3.3% | |
| Other (as described) | GROUNDS & UPKEEP | $4,256 | $4,256 | - | - | 3.1% |
| Advertising and promotion | $1,563 | $1,563 | - | - | 1.2% | |
| All other expenses | $1,510 | $1,510 | - | - | 1.1% | |
| Other (as described) Event | SPECIAL EVENTS | $1,407 | $1,407 | - | - | 1.0% |
| Fundraising events Event | direct expenses; gross income - | $9,250 | reported apart | |||
| Total | $135,822 | 100% |
Federal grants and contracts
Awards from USAspending.gov to a recipient with this organization's name and zip code. Obligations by federal fiscal year (October to September); each award links to its page on usaspending.gov.
| Fiscal year | Grants and other assistance | Contracts | Awards |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| 2020 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
Largest awards · 0 shown
| Year | Agency | Kind | Program | Description | Obligated |
|---|
State business registration
- MUSEUM OF THE PLAINS TX, CN, Active franchise taxpayer (SOS status A), formed 1975-11-12
The same business name in the same state, from the state’s official registry data.
Comments