CHILDRENS ADVOCACY CENTER OF CENTRAL TEXAS INC
Cite this
Plain text CHILDRENS ADVOCACY CENTER OF CENTRAL TEXAS INC. furp.org, nonprofit organization profile, tax years 2009–2024. https://furp.org/org/childrens-advocacy-center-of-central-texas-inc-742840698. Retrieved 2026-10-23.
APA furp.org. (n.d.). CHILDRENS ADVOCACY CENTER OF CENTRAL TEXAS INC [Nonprofit organization profile; tax years 2009–2024]. Retrieved October 23, 2026, from https://furp.org/org/childrens-advocacy-center-of-central-texas-inc-742840698
MLA “CHILDRENS ADVOCACY CENTER OF CENTRAL TEXAS INC.” furp.org, tax years 2009–2024, https://furp.org/org/childrens-advocacy-center-of-central-texas-inc-742840698. Accessed 23 Oct. 2026.
Retrieved 2026-10-23; covers tax years 2009–2024. Data: furp.org, CC BY 4.0.
2024 · Form 990 · revenue $1.3M · expenses $1.3M · assets $835K
- Also known as
- TEXAS INC
- EIN
- 74-2840698
- Address
- 402 N MAIN ST, BELTON, TX 76513-3165
- Website
- WWW.CACCT.COM
- NTEE code
- I72
- Exempt type
- 501(c)(3): charitable, religious, educational, scientific or literary (corporation)
- Ruling date
- December 1997 (when the IRS recognized its exemption)
- IRS status
- Exempt (unconditional) (IRS Business Master File) IRS data ↗
- Tax-deductible donations
- Yes: listed in IRS Publication 78 (public charity) Pub 78 ↗
- Foundation status
- Public charity, 509(a)(2)
- Cross-check
- ProPublica Nonprofit Explorer
Mission
PROVIDE COMPREHENSIVE SERVICES THAT PROMOTE HOPE, HEALING, AND JUSTICE FOR ABUSED AND NEGLECTED CHILDREN.
Each tax year counts once: when a return was amended, only the latest return for that period is used below (superseded returns stay listed, greyed, under Finances).
People paid by the organization
1 person paid across every filing: current people first, then by total pay from this organization. Organizations counts every nonprofit each person appears on.
| Name | Latest title | Years | Latest year pay | Total pay from here | Organizations |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Michelle Farrell (former) | EXECUTIVE DIRECTOR, BINGO | 2009-2010 | $0 | $64,335 | 1 |
Officers and directors, no compensation reported
81 people listed on the returns with $0 (or no amount) in every compensation column: current people first. Hours are as filed on the latest return each person appears on.
| Name | Latest title | Years | Hrs/wk (latest) | Compensation | Organizations |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Oscar Lopez | PRESIDENT | 2021-2024 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Jenny Jez | TREASURER | 2021-2024 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Janet Brown | VICE PRESIDENT | 2023-2024 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Nichole Perkins | SECRETARY | 2023-2024 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Amberly Mathews | MEMBER | 2024 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Riakos Adams | MEMBER | 2024 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Shannon Lumar | MEMBER | 2024 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Kathy Ruiz | MEMBER | 2024 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Torrie White | MEMBER | 2024 | 1 | $0 reported | 2 |
| Andrea Wilkey | MEMBER | 2024 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Jason Johnson (former) | PRESIDENT | 2011-2023 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Megan Bradley (former) | TREASURER | 2009-2023 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Lesley Keeling-Olsen (former) | PAST PRESIDENT | 2023 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Vicky Donahue (former) | MEMBER | 2023 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Debbie Garret (former) | MEMBER | 2023 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Michelle Johnson (former) | MEMBER | 2012-2023 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Gary Smith (former) | MEMBER | 2021-2023 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Leslie Keeling-Olson (former) | PRESIDENT | 2021-2022 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Vicky Donohue (former) | SECRETARY | 2021-2022 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Stephanie Newell (former) | PAST PRESIDENT | 2011-2022 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Diana Dupont (former) | MEMBER | 2021-2022 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Marianne Ward (former) | MEMBER | 2011-2022 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Megan Bradly (former) | Treasurer | 2018-2020 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Lesley Keeling-Olson (former) | Secretary | 2009-2020 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Eric Hildenbrand (former) | Director | 2017-2020 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Jessica Johnson (former) | Director | 2017-2020 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Jack Bradley (former) | Director | 2019-2020 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Vicky Donhue (former) | Director | 2020 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Robert Prestin (former) | Director | 2018-2020 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Amber Quaranta-Leech (former) | Past President | 2015-2020 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Susan Penrod (former) | Director | 2020 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Michelle Carter (former) | BINGO CHAIR | 2015-2019 | 2 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Felisha Rodriguez (former) | Director | 2017-2019 | 2 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Shelby Johnson (former) | Director | 2019 | 2 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Michael Campbell (former) | Vice Presidant | 2018-2019 | 2 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Diane Campbell (former) | Secretary | 2018-2019 | 2 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Bernadette Palomino (former) | Director | 2018 | 2 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Helen Greenberg (former) | Secretary | 2017-2018 | 2 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Brandy Johnson (former) | Director | 2017-2018 | 2 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Kelsey Kilter (former) | PRESIDENT | 2013-2017 | 2 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Dawn Owens (former) | VICE PRESIDENT | 2017 | 2 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Kayla Cehand (former) | Director | 2017 | 2 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Mike Lockett (former) | Director | 2017 | 2 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Tammy Bracewell (former) | Director | 2009-2017 | 2 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Eric Kilter (former) | Director | 2015-2017 | 2 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Carolyn Jackson (former) | Director | 2017 | 2 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Stephnie Newell (former) | President | 2015 | 2 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Maianne Ward (former) | Vice Pesident | 2015 | 2 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Anne Jackson (former) | Past President | 2011-2015 | 2 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Delana Engelhardt (former) | Board Member | 2013-2015 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Lindsey Strait (former) | Board Member | 2015 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Shana Vineyard (former) | Board Member | 2013-2015 | 1 | $0 reported | 2 |
| Cynthia Martinez (former) | Board Member | 2013-2015 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Sheilah Priori (former) | Boad Member | 2009-2015 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Lauren Ratcliff (former) | BOARD MEMBER | 2012-2013 | 0 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Jack Ballantyne (former) | BOARD MEMBER | 2013 | 0 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Zachary Shelley (former) | BOARD MEMBER | 2011-2013 | 0 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Christy Slagle (former) | BOARD MEMBER | 2011-2013 | 0 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Jason Francis (former) | BOARD MEMBER | 2012-2013 | 0 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Stephanie Perry (former) | BOARD MEMBER | 2013 | 0 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Lauren Mcandrews (former) | BOARD MEMBER | 2011-2012 | 0 | $0 reported | 2 |
| Lori Hix (former) | BOARD MEMBER | 2011-2012 | 0 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Jill Balzer (former) | BOARD MEMBER | 2012 | 0 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Jamilah Driver-Kately (former) | BOARD MEMBER | 2011-2012 | 0 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Christina Trammell (former) | PRESIDENT | 2011-2012 | 2 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Alberta Barrett (former) | BOARD MEMBER | 2011 | 0 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Suzanne Daniell (former) | BOARD MEMBER | 2011 | 0 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Brian Pruitt (former) | BOARD MEMBER | 2011 | 0 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Wanda Smetana (former) | BOARD MEMBER | 2011 | 0 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Suzanne Daniel (former) | BOARD MEMBER | 2009-2010 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| Wanda Halstead (former) | BOARD MEMBER | 2009-2010 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| Mary Beth Harrell (former) | BOARD MEMBER | 2009-2010 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| Lori Hex (former) | MDT CORYELL/FUND DEVELOPME | 2009-2010 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| Oj Freeman (former) | FUND DEVELOPMENT MDT | 2009-2010 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| Stephanie Newall (former) | FUND DEVELOPMENT MDT BELL | 2009-2010 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| Gary Richards (former) | FUND DEVELOPMENT | 2009-2010 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| Carol Rogers (former) | PAST PRESIDENT | 2009-2010 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| Christy Slagel (former) | BOARD MEMBER | 2009-2010 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| Paula Tanner (former) | PRESIDENT | 2009-2010 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| Nancy Reynolds (former) | VICE PRESIDENT | 2009-2010 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| Brandie Cleaver (former) | SECRETARY | 2009-2010 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
People by year
2024 · 10 people listed · none paid · 16 employees · 57 volunteers
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| OSCAR LOPEZ | PRESIDENT | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JANET BROWN | VICE PRESIDENT | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JENNY JEZ | TREASURER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| NICHOLE PERKINS | SECRETARY | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| AMBERLY MATHEWS | MEMBER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| RIAKOS ADAMS | MEMBER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| SHANNON LUMAR | MEMBER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| KATHY RUIZ | MEMBER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| TORRIE WHITE | MEMBER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| ANDREA WILKEY | MEMBER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2023 · 11 people listed · none paid · 20 employees · 57 volunteers
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| JASON JOHNSON | PRESIDENT | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| OSCAR LOPEZ | VICE PRESIDENT | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MEGAN BRADLEY | TREASURER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JENNY JEZ | SECRETARY | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| LESLEY KEELING-OLSEN | PAST PRESIDENT | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JANET BROWN | MEMBER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| VICKY DONAHUE | MEMBER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| DEBBIE GARRET | MEMBER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MICHELLE JOHNSON | MEMBER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| NICHOLE PERKINS | MEMBER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| GARY SMITH | MEMBER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2022 · 11 people listed · none paid · 19 employees · 17 volunteers
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| LESLIE KEELING-OLSON | PRESIDENT | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JASON JOHNSON | VICE PRESIDENT | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MEGAN BRADLEY | TREASURER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| VICKY DONOHUE | SECRETARY | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| STEPHANIE NEWELL | PAST PRESIDENT | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| DIANA DUPONT | MEMBER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| OSCAR LOPEZ | MEMBER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MARIANNE WARD | MEMBER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MICHELLE JOHNSON | MEMBER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JENNY JEZ | MEMBER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| GARY SMITH | MEMBER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2021 · 11 people listed · none paid · 19 employees · 1 volunteer
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| LESLIE KEELING-OLSON | PRESIDENT | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JASON JOHNSON | VICE PRESIDENT | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MEGAN BRADLEY | TREASURER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| VICKY DONOHUE | SECRETARY | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| STEPHANIE NEWELL | PAST PRESIDENT | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| DIANA DUPONT | MEMBER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| OSCAR LOPEZ | MEMBER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MARIANNE WARD | MEMBER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MICHELLE JOHNSON | MEMBER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JENNY JEZ | MEMBER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| GARY SMITH | MEMBER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2020 · 13 people listed · none paid · 14 employees
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| MEGAN BRADLY | Treasurer | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JASON JOHNSON | Director | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MARIANNE WARD | Director | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| LESLEY KEELING-OLSON | Secretary | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MICHELLE JOHNSON | Director | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| ERIC HILDENBRAND | Director | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JESSICA JOHNSON | Director | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JACK BRADLEY | Director | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| STEPHANIE NEWELL | President | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| VICKY DONHUE | Director | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| ROBERT PRESTIN | Director | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| AMBER QUARANTA-LEECH | Past President | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| SUSAN PENROD | Director | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2019 · 14 people listed · none paid · 13 employees
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| MEGAN BRADLY | Treasurer | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MICHELLE CARTER | BINGO CHAIR | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JASON JOHNSON | Director | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| FELISHA RODRIGUEZ | Director | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| LESLEY KEELING-OLSON | Director | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| SHELBY JOHNSON | Director | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| ERIC HILDENBRAND | Director | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JESSICA JOHNSON | Director | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JACK BRADLEY | Director | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| STEPHANIE NEWELL | President | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MICHAEL CAMPBELL | Vice Presidant | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| DIANE CAMPBELL | Secretary | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| ROBERT PRESTIN | Director | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| AMBER QUARANTA-LEECH | Director | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2018 · 14 people listed · none paid · 12 employees
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| AMBER QUARANTA-LEECH | President | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MEGAN BRADLY | Treasurer | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MICHELLE CARTER | BINGO CHAIR | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| BERNADETTE PALOMINO | Director | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| FELISHA RODRIGUEZ | Director | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| LESLEY KEELING-OLSON | Director | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| HELEN GREENBERG | Secretary | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| ERIC HILDENBRAND | Director | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JESSICA JOHNSON | Director | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| BRANDY JOHNSON | Director | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| STEPHANIE NEWELL | Vice President | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MICHAEL CAMPBELL | Director | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| DIANE CAMPBELL | Director | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| ROBERT PRESTIN | Director | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2017 · 16 people listed · none paid · 12 employees
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| KELSEY KILTER | PRESIDENT | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| DAWN OWENS | VICE PRESIDENT | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| AMBER QUARANTA-LEECH | SECRETARY | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MARIANNE WARD | PAST PRESIDENT | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MICHELLE CARTER | BINGO CHAIR | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| KAYLA CEHAND | Director | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MIKE LOCKETT | Director | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| FELISHA RODRIGUEZ | Director | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| TAMMY BRACEWELL | Director | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| ERIC KILTER | Director | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| CAROLYN JACKSON | Director | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| HELEN GREENBERG | Director | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| ERIC HILDENBRAND | Director | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JESSICA JOHNSON | Director | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| BRANDY JOHNSON | Director | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| STEPHANIE NEWELL | Director | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2015 · 14 people listed · none paid · 9 employees
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| STEPHNIE NEWELL | President | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MAIANNE WARD | Vice Pesident | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| KELSEY KILTER | Vice President | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MEGAN BRADLEY | Treasurer | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| ERIC KILTER | Secretary | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| ANNE JACKSON | Past President | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MICHELLE CARTER | Bingo Chairperson | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JASON JOHNSON | Board Member | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| DELANA ENGELHARDT | Board Member | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| LINDSEY STRAIT | Board Member | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| SHANA VINEYARD | Board Member | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| CYNTHIA MARTINEZ | Board Member | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| SHEILAH PRIORI | Boad Member | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| AMBER QUARANTA-LEECH | Board Member | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2013 · 17 people listed · none paid · 9 employees · 0 volunteers
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| LAUREN RATCLIFF | BOARD MEMBER | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JACK BALLANTYNE | BOARD MEMBER | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| DELANA ENGELHARDT | BOARD MEMBER | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| KELSEY KILTER | BOARD MEMBER | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| STEPHANIE NEWELL | BOARD MEMBER | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JASON JOHNSON | BOARD MEMBER | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MICHELLE JOHNSON | BOARD MEMBER | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| ZACHARY SHELLEY | BOARD MEMBER | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| CHRISTY SLAGLE | BOARD MEMBER | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JASON FRANCIS | BOARD MEMBER | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| SHANA VINEYARD | BOARD MEMBER | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| CYNTHIA MARTINEZ | BOARD MEMBER | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| STEPHANIE PERRY | BOARD MEMBER | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| SHEILAH PRIORI | PRESIDENT | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MEGAN BRADLEY | TREASURER | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| ANNE JACKSON | VICE PRESIDENT | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MARIANNE WARD | SECRETARY | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2012 · 17 people listed · none paid · 10 employees · 0 volunteers
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| LAUREN MCANDREWS | BOARD MEMBER | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| LAUREN RATCLIFF | BOARD MEMBER | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| LORI HIX | BOARD MEMBER | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JILL BALZER | BOARD MEMBER | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JAMILAH DRIVER-KATELY | BOARD MEMBER | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| STEPHANIE NEWELL | BOARD MEMBER | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JASON JOHNSON | BOARD MEMBER | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MICHELLE JOHNSON | BOARD MEMBER | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| ZACHARY SHELLEY | BOARD MEMBER | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| CHRISTY SLAGLE | BOARD MEMBER | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JASON FRANCIS | BOARD MEMBER | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MARIANNE WARD | BOARD MEMBER | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| CHRISTINA TRAMMELL | PRESIDENT | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| SHEILAH PRIORI | VICE PRESIDENT | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MEGAN BRADLEY | TREASURER | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| ANNE JACKSON | SECRETARY | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| DR LESLEY OLSON | PAST PRESIDENT | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2011 · 17 people listed · none paid · 13 employees · 171 volunteers
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| LAUREN MCANDREWS | BOARD MEMBER | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| ALBERTA BARRETT | BOARD MEMBER | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| LORI HIX | BOARD MEMBER | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| SUZANNE DANIELL | BOARD MEMBER | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JAMILAH DRIVER-KATELY | BOARD MEMBER | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| ANNE JACKSON | BOARD MEMBER | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JASON JOHNSON | BOARD MEMBER | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| STEPHANIE NEWELL | PAST PRESIDENT | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| BRIAN PRUITT | BOARD MEMBER | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| ZACHARY SHELLEY | BOARD MEMBER | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| CHRISTY SLAGLE | BOARD MEMBER | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| WANDA SMETANA | BOARD MEMBER | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MARIANNE WARD | BOARD MEMBER | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| DR LESLEY OLSON | PRESIDENT | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| CHRISTINA TRAMMELL | VICE PRESIDENT | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MEGAN BRADLEY | TREASURER | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| SHEILAH PRIORI | SECRETARY | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2010 · 17 people listed · none paid · 12 employees · 110 volunteers
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| TAMMY BRACEWELL | BOARD MEMBER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| SUZANNE DANIEL | BOARD MEMBER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| WANDA HALSTEAD | BOARD MEMBER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MARY BETH HARRELL | BOARD MEMBER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| LORI HEX | MDT CORYELL/FUND DEVELOPME | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| OJ FREEMAN | FUND DEVELOPMENT MDT | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| LESLEY OLSON | BOARD MEMBER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| STEPHANIE NEWALL | FUND DEVELOPMENT MDT BELL | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| SHEILAH PRIORI | MDT | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| GARY RICHARDS | FUND DEVELOPMENT | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| CAROL ROGERS | PAST PRESIDENT | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| CHRISTY SLAGEL | BOARD MEMBER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| PAULA TANNER | PRESIDENT | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| NANCY REYNOLDS | VICE PRESIDENT | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MEGAN BRADLEY | TREASURER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| BRANDIE CLEAVER | SECRETARY | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MICHELLE FARRELL | EXECUTIVE DIRECTOR, BINGO | 40 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2009 · 17 people listed · 1 paid, $64K · 13 employees · 0 volunteers
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| MICHELLE FARRELL | EXECUTIVE DIRECTOR, BINGO CHAIR | 40 | $64,335 | $0 | $0 | $64,335 | 1 |
| TAMMY BRACEWELL | BOARD MEMBER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| SUZANNE DANIEL | BOARD MEMBER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| WANDA HALSTEAD | BOARD MEMBER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MARY BETH HARRELL | BOARD MEMBER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| LORI HEX | MDT CORYELL/FUND DEVELOPME | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| OJ FREEMAN | FUND DEVELOPMENT MDT | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| LESLEY OLSON | BOARD MEMBER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| STEPHANIE NEWALL | FUND DEVELOPMENT MDT BELL | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| SHEILAH PRIORI | MDT | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| GARY RICHARDS | FUND DEVELOPMENT | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| CAROL ROGERS | PAST PRESIDENT | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| CHRISTY SLAGEL | BOARD MEMBER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| PAULA TANNER | PRESIDENT | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| NANCY REYNOLDS | VICE PRESIDENT | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MEGAN BRADLEY | TREASURER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| BRANDIE CLEAVER | SECRETARY | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
Highest-paid independent contractors
2015 · 1 contractor · Not reported
| Name | Location | Service | Paid |
|---|---|---|---|
| NONE | - |
Who gave
Contributor names are not public for this form type.
Public charities filing Form 990 or 990-EZ report large donors on Schedule B, but the IRS withholds their names and addresses from public copies. Private foundations (990-PF) are different: their contributors are public.
Finances
Newest first. Each filing: its name on one row, its figures on the row beneath. Greyed filings are superseded by a later return for the same period and are left out everywhere else on this page.
| Revenue | Expenses | Assets | Net assets | Contributions | Program revenue | Officer pay | Employees | Volunteers |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $1,252,082 | $1,310,501 | $835,275 | $754,558 | $1,097,917 | $0 | $0 | 16 | 57 |
| 2023 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $1,104,286 | $1,192,982 | $932,389 | $812,977 | $1,064,503 | $0 | $0 | 20 | 57 |
| 2022 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $1,077,187 | $1,067,201 | $949,239 | $901,673 | $1,001,812 | $0 | $0 | 19 | 17 |
| 2021 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $1,313,675 | $976,717 | $913,537 | $891,687 | $936,367 | $0 | $0 | 19 | 1 |
| 2020 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $917,558 | $821,865 | $547,721 | $541,842 | $804,734 | $0 | - | 14 | - |
| 2019 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $924,375 | $833,398 | $469,858 | $446,149 | $857,643 | $0 | - | 13 | - |
| 2018 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $778,545 | $774,305 | $399,212 | $356,365 | $682,721 | $0 | - | 12 | - |
| 2017 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $723,432 | $736,390 | $394,771 | $344,875 | $634,568 | $0 | - | 12 | - |
| 2015 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $595,979 | $589,383 | $423,357 | $340,604 | $516,554 | $0 | $385,704 | 9 | - |
| 2013 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $531,437 | $532,119 | $402,663 | $286,051 | $468,617 | $0 | $68,204 | 9 | 0 |
| 2012 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $584,233 | $586,053 | $422,057 | $286,733 | $526,539 | $0 | $66,717 | 10 | 0 |
| 2011 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $670,390 | $625,771 | $437,538 | $288,553 | $577,581 | $0 | $66,717 | 13 | 171 |
| 2011 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $609,740 | $614,694 | $434,184 | $242,790 | $477,914 | $0 | $64,633 | 13 | 171 |
| 2010 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $591,581 | $627,240 | $411,591 | $247,745 | $487,667 | $0 | $65,953 | 12 | 110 |
| 2009 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $578,683 | $600,987 | $459,765 | $283,403 | $496,785 | $0 | $64,335 | 13 | 0 |
Connected to
Organizations that list some of the same people on their returns (officers, directors, key employees on this organization’s latest return), and related organizations it lists on Schedule R.
- HILL COUNTRY CHILDRENS ADVOCACY CENTER Burnet, TX · 1 person in common (Torrie White)
Funders of this organization
13 grantors reported grants to this organization, $8,364,047 in all, tax years 2010 to 2024. Exact: the grantor wrote this organization's EIN. Fuzzy: the grantor wrote only a name (foundations' 990-PF has no EIN field), matched to the same or a near-identical name in the same state; the name as filed is shown. From the latest return for each grantor and year, so amended returns aren't counted twice. CSV
| Grantor | Type | Match | Years given | Grants | Total | Latest year | Latest year's amount | Grants |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| CHILDRENS ADVOCACY CENTERS OF TEXAS INC | Public charity | Exact | 2011-2024 | 14 | $7,321,277 | 2024 | $828,866 | show |
| UNITED WAY OF CENTRAL TEXAS | Public charity | Exact | 2010-2022 | 13 | $465,050 | 2022 | $37,500 | show |
| TEXAS CASA INC | Public charity | Exact | 2011-2014 | 4 | $435,228 | 2014 | $66,056 | show |
| NATIONAL CHILDRENS ALLIANCE INC | Public charity | Exact | 2023 | 1 | $56,802 | 2023 | $56,802 | show |
| UNITED WAY OF THE GREATER FT HOOD AREA | Public charity | Exact | 2014-2015, 2018-2019 | 4 | $25,269 | 2019 | $5,269 | show |
| TEXAS BAR FOUNDATION | Public charity | Exact | 2024 | 1 | $20,000 | 2024 | $20,000 | show |
| JOE AND LOUISE COOK FOUNDATION | Private foundation | Fuzzy filed as “CHILDREN'S ADVOCACY CENTER OF CENTRAL TEXAS” | 2011-2012, 2020 | 3 | $16,000 | 2020 | $5,000 | show |
| MIDTOWN YOUTH INC | Public charity | Exact | 2013 | 1 | $10,000 | 2013 | $10,000 | show |
| PAYPAL CHARITABLE GIVING FUND | DAF sponsor | Exact | 2022 | 1 | $5,008 | 2022 | $5,008 | show |
| BEN E KEITH FOUNDATION TRUST | Private foundation | Fuzzy filed as “CHILDRENS ADVOCACY CENTER OF CENTRAL TEXAS INC” | 2019 | 1 | $5,000 | 2019 | $5,000 | show |
| THE CENTRAL NATIONAL-GOTTESMAN FOUNDATION | Private foundation | Fuzzy filed as “CHILDREN'S ADVOCACY CENTER OF CENTRAL TEXAS INC” | 2022 | 1 | $2,500 | 2022 | $2,500 | show |
| FRANK W & SUE MAYBORN FOUNDATION | Private foundation | Fuzzy filed as “CHILDREN'S ADVOCACY CENTER OF CENTRAL TEXAS” | 2021 | 1 | $1,000 | 2021 | $1,000 | show |
| AMAZONSMILE FOUNDATION | Private foundation | Fuzzy filed as “CHILDREN'S ADVOCACY CENTER OF CENTRAL TEXAS INC” | 2020-2023 | 4 | $913 | 2023 | $111 | show |
Similar organizations
Ranked without any AI: same NTEE code first, then the same NTEE group; then revenue within 2x, 5x or 10x; then the same state; then similar name and mission text. Same state only · More (100)
| Organization | State | NTEE | Latest revenue | Latest expenses | Top-paid title | Top pay | Why similar |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| CHILDRENS ADVOCACY CENTER OF THE SOUTH PLAINS TEXAS INC | TX | I72 | $1,563,006 | $1,409,859 | EXECUTIVE DIRECTOR | $89,998 | Same NTEE code I72, revenue within 2x, same state, similar name |
| JOHNSON COUNTY CHILDRENS ADVOCACY CENTER | TX | I72 | $1,927,095 | $1,917,734 | EXECUTIVE DI | $111,704 | Same NTEE code I72, revenue within 2x, same state, similar mission |
| ADVOCACY CENTER FOR THE CHILDREN OF EL PASO | TX | I72 | $1,136,256 | $1,130,628 | BOARD MEMBER | $0 | Same NTEE code I72, revenue within 2x, same state, similar mission |
| THE CHILDRENS CENTER INC | TX | I72 | $807,857 | $721,592 | Executive Dir. | $61,591 | Same NTEE code I72, revenue within 2x, same state, similar mission |
| CHILDRENS ADVOCACY CENTER OF THE COASTAL BEND | TX | I72 | $1,597,520 | $1,461,581 | BOARD MEMBER | $0 | Same NTEE code I72, revenue within 2x, same state, similar name |
| GONZALES REGIONAL CHILDRENS ADVOCACY CENTER INC | TX | I72 | $860,753 | $851,903 | EXECUTIVE DI | $91,989 | Same NTEE code I72, revenue within 2x, same state, similar name |
| CHILDRENS ALLIANCE OF SOUTH TEXAS A CHILD ADVOCACY CENTER | TX | I72 | $1,583,965 | $1,379,717 | EXECUTIVE DI | $94,601 | Same NTEE code I72, revenue within 2x, same state, similar name |
| GUADALUPE COUNTY CHILDRENS ADVOCACY CENTER INC | TX | I72 | $1,525,390 | $1,547,289 | Executive Director | $125,131 | Same NTEE code I72, revenue within 2x, same state, similar name |
| ELLIS COUNTY CHILDRENS ADVOCACY CENTER | TX | I72 | $1,461,278 | $1,531,049 | Executive Dir. | $108,759 | Same NTEE code I72, revenue within 2x, same state, similar name |
| RUSK COUNTY CHILDRENS ADVOCACY CENTER INC | TX | I72 | $1,142,232 | $1,233,637 | Executive Dir. | $83,095 | Same NTEE code I72, revenue within 2x, same state, similar name |
| HILL COUNTRY CHILDRENS ADVOCACY CENTER | TX | I72 | $1,582,624 | $1,093,862 | EXECUTIVE DIRECTOR | $90,250 | Same NTEE code I72, revenue within 2x, same state, similar name |
| NAVARRO COUNTY CHILDRENS ADVOCACY CENTER INC | TX | I72 | $854,901 | $837,239 | Executive Director | $110,000 | Same NTEE code I72, revenue within 2x, same state, similar name |
| PATSY HOUSE CHILDRENS ADVOCACY CENTER INC | TX | I72 | $943,746 | $881,047 | Executive Director | $87,593 | Same NTEE code I72, revenue within 2x, same state, similar name |
| CHILDRENS ADVOCACY CENTER OF PARKER COUNTY | TX | I72 | $865,146 | $801,326 | PRESIDENT | $0 | Same NTEE code I72, revenue within 2x, same state, similar name |
| ADVOCACY CENTER FOR CHILDREN OF GALVESTON COUNTY | TX | I72 | $734,640 | $764,438 | EXECUTIVE DIRECTOR | $80,046 | Same NTEE code I72, revenue within 2x, same state, similar name |
| BLUEBONNET CHILDRENS CENTER | TX | I72 | $1,217,211 | $1,278,213 | Director | $0 | Same NTEE code I72, revenue within 2x, same state |
| VESTED CHILD PLACING AGENCY | TX | I72 | $884,994 | $575,639 | CEO EXECUTIV | $60,000 | Same NTEE code I72, revenue within 2x, same state |
| TEXAS LAWYERS FOR CHILDREN | TX | I72 | $803,013 | $995,900 | DIRECTOR OF LEGAL SVCS (SEE SCH O) | $212,514 | Same NTEE code I72, revenue within 2x, same state |
| ANGELINA ALLIANCE FOR CHILDREN INC | TX | I72 | $1,393,039 | $1,062,516 | BOARD CHAIR | $0 | Same NTEE code I72, revenue within 2x, same state |
| CASA OF THE SOUTH PLAINS INC | TX | I72 | $1,908,781 | $1,910,076 | CHIEF EXECUTIVE OFFICER | $115,596 | Same NTEE code I72, revenue within 2x, same state |
| MAINLAND CHILDRENS PARTNERSHIP | TX | I72 | $1,817,459 | $1,895,382 | EXECUTIVE DIRECTOR | $78,306 | Same NTEE code I72, revenue within 2x, same state |
| RAISING AUSTIN INC | TX | I72 | $1,045,615 | $864,641 | Executive Director | $109,823 | Same NTEE code I72, revenue within 2x, same state |
| FAMILY COMPASS | TX | I72 | $1,910,815 | $2,171,102 | CEO | $150,283 | Same NTEE code I72, revenue within 2x, same state |
| FAMILY TIES | TX | I72 | $1,859,679 | $1,853,117 | EXECUTIVE DI | $122,649 | Same NTEE code I72, revenue within 2x, same state |
| WADE KNOX CHILDRENS ADVOCACY CENTER INC | AR | I72 | $723,687 | $680,983 | DIRECTOR | $0 | Same NTEE code I72, revenue within 2x, similar mission |
Who funds organizations like this
Grantors that funded the 100 most similar organizations. Ranked by total given to them. Foundations (990-PF) and donor-advised fund sponsors only. Same matching as Funders above (by EIN, or by name for foundations).
The full list · all similar organizations
Where the money went
Every expense line on each return, biggest first: Form 990 Part IX (with its program, management and fundraising columns), 990-EZ Part I, or 990-PF Part I. Event marks lines the organization itself describes as events. “Events” in each summary adds those lines, conferences and meetings, and the direct costs of fundraising events. Unusual is not the same as improper. Many of these patterns have ordinary explanations. Check the filing.
2024 · Form 990 · $1,310,501 spent · pay $830,199 · grants $0 · events $68,553
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other salaries and wages | $698,126 | $558,501 | $139,625 | - | 53.3% | |
| Occupancy | $151,739 | $121,391 | $30,348 | - | 11.6% | |
| Fees: other services | $132,303 | $105,842 | $26,461 | - | 10.1% | |
| Other employee benefits | $69,871 | $55,897 | $13,974 | - | 5.3% | |
| Payroll taxes | $53,402 | $42,722 | $10,680 | - | 4.1% | |
| Depreciation and depletion | $34,795 | $27,836 | $6,959 | - | 2.7% | |
| Insurance | $26,850 | $21,480 | $5,370 | - | 2.0% | |
| Other (as described) | DUES | $26,298 | $21,038 | $5,260 | - | 2.0% |
| Other (as described) | IN-KIND GOODS | $25,005 | $20,004 | $5,001 | - | 1.9% |
| Conferences, conventions and meetings | $19,051 | $15,241 | $3,810 | - | 1.5% | |
| Other (as described) | SUPPLIES | $18,447 | $14,758 | $3,689 | - | 1.4% |
| Fees: accounting | $10,250 | $8,200 | $2,050 | - | 0.8% | |
| Information technology | $9,600 | $7,680 | $1,920 | - | 0.7% | |
| Pension plan contributions | $8,800 | $7,040 | $1,760 | - | 0.7% | |
| All other expenses | $8,150 | $6,520 | $1,630 | - | 0.6% | |
| Advertising and promotion | $7,335 | $5,868 | $1,467 | - | 0.6% | |
| Office expenses | $6,520 | $5,216 | $1,304 | - | 0.5% | |
| Other (as described) | BINGO TAX | $3,599 | - | - | $3,599 | 0.3% |
| Fees: legal | $360 | $288 | $72 | - | 0.0% | |
| Fundraising events Event | direct expenses; gross income $136,852 | $49,502 | reported apart | |||
| Total | $1,310,501 | 100% |
2023 · Form 990 · $1,192,982 spent · pay $819,038 · grants $0 · events $59,534
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other salaries and wages | $681,784 | $545,427 | $136,357 | - | 57.1% | |
| Occupancy | $84,602 | $67,681 | $16,921 | - | 7.1% | |
| Other employee benefits | $80,256 | $64,205 | $16,051 | - | 6.7% | |
| Fees: other services | $71,460 | $57,168 | $14,292 | - | 6.0% | |
| Payroll taxes | $53,350 | $42,680 | $10,670 | - | 4.5% | |
| Conferences, conventions and meetings | $36,760 | $29,408 | $7,352 | - | 3.1% | |
| Depreciation and depletion | $34,514 | $27,611 | $6,903 | - | 2.9% | |
| Other (as described) | DUES | $29,538 | $23,630 | $5,908 | - | 2.5% |
| Insurance | $28,445 | $22,756 | $5,689 | - | 2.4% | |
| Other (as described) | SUPPLIES | $19,381 | $15,505 | $3,876 | - | 1.6% |
| Other (as described) | IN-KIND GOODS | $18,994 | $15,195 | $3,799 | - | 1.6% |
| All other expenses | $14,593 | $11,674 | $2,919 | - | 1.2% | |
| Fees: accounting | $10,700 | $8,560 | $2,140 | - | 0.9% | |
| Information technology | $9,700 | $7,760 | $1,940 | - | 0.8% | |
| Office expenses | $6,818 | $5,454 | $1,364 | - | 0.6% | |
| Other (as described) | BINGO TAX | $6,067 | - | - | $6,067 | 0.5% |
| Pension plan contributions | $3,648 | $2,918 | $730 | - | 0.3% | |
| Fees: legal | $2,372 | $1,897 | $475 | - | 0.2% | |
| Fundraising events Event | direct expenses; gross income $61,482 | $22,774 | reported apart | |||
| Total | $1,192,982 | 100% |
2022 · Form 990 · $1,067,201 spent · pay $750,407 · grants $0 · events $65,771
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other salaries and wages | $635,393 | $508,315 | $127,078 | - | 59.5% | |
| Occupancy | $91,972 | $73,578 | $18,394 | - | 8.6% | |
| Other employee benefits | $61,915 | $49,532 | $12,383 | - | 5.8% | |
| Payroll taxes | $50,285 | $40,228 | $10,057 | - | 4.7% | |
| Other (as described) | SUPPLIES | $42,749 | $34,199 | $8,550 | - | 4.0% |
| Fees: accounting | $28,172 | $22,538 | $5,634 | - | 2.6% | |
| Depreciation and depletion | $26,476 | $21,181 | $5,295 | - | 2.5% | |
| Insurance | $22,020 | $17,616 | $4,404 | - | 2.1% | |
| Other (as described) | IN-KIND GOODS | $19,080 | $15,264 | $3,816 | - | 1.8% |
| Conferences, conventions and meetings | $17,679 | $14,143 | $3,536 | - | 1.7% | |
| All other expenses | $16,383 | $13,106 | $3,277 | - | 1.5% | |
| Other (as described) | DUES | $14,043 | $11,234 | $2,809 | - | 1.3% |
| Other (as described) | BINGO TAX | $11,578 | - | - | $11,578 | 1.1% |
| Fees: other services | $10,471 | $8,377 | $2,094 | - | 1.0% | |
| Travel | $8,440 | $6,752 | $1,688 | - | 0.8% | |
| Office expenses | $7,386 | $5,909 | $1,477 | - | 0.7% | |
| Pension plan contributions | $2,814 | $2,251 | $563 | - | 0.3% | |
| Advertising and promotion | $345 | $276 | $69 | - | 0.0% | |
| Fundraising events Event | direct expenses; gross income $115,719 | $48,092 | reported apart | |||
| Total | $1,067,201 | 100% |
2021 · Form 990 · $976,717 spent · pay $704,754 · grants $0 · events $94,666
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other salaries and wages | $603,041 | $482,433 | $120,608 | - | 61.7% | |
| Occupancy | $58,148 | $46,519 | $11,629 | - | 6.0% | |
| Payroll taxes | $53,445 | $42,756 | $10,689 | - | 5.5% | |
| Other (as described) | SUPPLIES | $46,977 | $37,582 | $9,395 | - | 4.8% |
| Other employee benefits | $41,379 | $33,103 | $8,276 | - | 4.2% | |
| Conferences, conventions and meetings | $29,313 | $23,450 | $5,863 | - | 3.0% | |
| Other (as described) | MISCELLANEOUS | $20,044 | $16,035 | $4,009 | - | 2.1% |
| Insurance | $18,882 | $15,106 | $3,776 | - | 1.9% | |
| All other expenses | $17,338 | $13,870 | $3,468 | - | 1.8% | |
| Fees: other services | $15,212 | $12,170 | $3,042 | - | 1.6% | |
| Other (as described) | DUES | $14,919 | $11,935 | $2,984 | - | 1.5% |
| Depreciation and depletion | $14,573 | $11,658 | $2,915 | - | 1.5% | |
| Other (as described) | BINGO TAX | $11,740 | - | - | $11,740 | 1.2% |
| Office expenses | $10,686 | $8,549 | $2,137 | - | 1.1% | |
| Travel | $7,754 | $6,203 | $1,551 | - | 0.8% | |
| Pension plan contributions | $6,889 | $5,511 | $1,378 | - | 0.7% | |
| Fees: accounting | $3,750 | $3,000 | $750 | - | 0.4% | |
| Advertising and promotion | $2,627 | $2,102 | $525 | - | 0.3% | |
| Fundraising events Event | direct expenses; gross income $182,014 | $65,353 | reported apart | |||
| Total | $976,717 | 100% |
2020 · Form 990 · $821,865 spent · pay $639,835 · grants $0 · events $15,045
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other salaries and wages | $556,312 | $445,050 | $111,262 | - | 67.7% | |
| Payroll taxes | $47,136 | $37,709 | $9,427 | - | 5.7% | |
| Other employee benefits | $36,387 | $29,110 | $7,277 | - | 4.4% | |
| All other expenses | $34,377 | $27,502 | $6,875 | - | 4.2% | |
| Other (as described) | Supplies | $34,287 | $27,430 | $6,857 | - | 4.2% |
| Depreciation and depletion | $19,420 | $15,536 | $3,884 | - | 2.4% | |
| Occupancy | $18,445 | $14,756 | $3,689 | - | 2.2% | |
| Other (as described) | Utilities | $15,046 | $12,037 | $3,009 | - | 1.8% |
| Office expenses | $14,915 | $11,932 | $2,983 | - | 1.8% | |
| Insurance | $11,974 | $9,579 | $2,395 | - | 1.5% | |
| Travel | $8,946 | $7,157 | $1,789 | - | 1.1% | |
| Other (as described) | Telephone | $8,705 | $6,964 | $1,741 | - | 1.1% |
| Other (as described) | Computer software | $7,335 | $5,868 | $1,467 | - | 0.9% |
| Fees: accounting | $5,618 | $4,494 | $1,124 | - | 0.7% | |
| Advertising and promotion | $2,962 | $2,370 | $592 | - | 0.4% | |
| Fundraising events Event | direct expenses; gross income $127,831 | $15,045 | reported apart | |||
| Total | $821,865 | 100% |
2019 · Form 990 · $833,398 spent · pay $609,390 · grants $0 · events $18,614
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other salaries and wages | $541,269 | $433,015 | $108,254 | - | 64.9% | |
| Payroll taxes | $41,813 | $33,450 | $8,363 | - | 5.0% | |
| Other (as described) | In-kind expenses | $40,051 | $40,051 | - | - | 4.8% |
| All other expenses | $31,850 | $25,480 | $6,370 | - | 3.8% | |
| Other (as described) | Supplies | $28,077 | $22,462 | $5,615 | - | 3.4% |
| Other employee benefits | $26,308 | $21,046 | $5,262 | - | 3.2% | |
| Occupancy | $19,395 | $15,516 | $3,879 | - | 2.3% | |
| Depreciation and depletion | $16,617 | $13,294 | $3,323 | - | 2.0% | |
| Office expenses | $15,444 | $12,355 | $3,089 | - | 1.9% | |
| Travel | $14,968 | $11,974 | $2,994 | - | 1.8% | |
| Other (as described) | Dues & subscriptions | $12,814 | $10,251 | $2,563 | - | 1.5% |
| Information technology | $10,241 | $8,193 | $2,048 | - | 1.2% | |
| Insurance | $8,286 | $6,629 | $1,657 | - | 1.0% | |
| Fees: legal | $7,331 | $5,865 | $1,466 | - | 0.9% | |
| Other (as described) | Equipment rental | $7,236 | $5,789 | $1,447 | - | 0.9% |
| Conferences, conventions and meetings | $5,143 | $4,114 | $1,029 | - | 0.6% | |
| Interest | $3,923 | $3,138 | $785 | - | 0.5% | |
| Advertising and promotion | $2,632 | $2,106 | $526 | - | 0.3% | |
| Fundraising events Event | direct expenses; gross income $80,198 | $13,471 | reported apart | |||
| Total | $833,398 | 100% |
2018 · Form 990 · $774,305 spent · pay $562,200 · grants $0 · events $31,262
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other salaries and wages | $500,506 | $400,405 | $100,101 | - | 64.6% | |
| Other (as described) | In-kind expense | $40,991 | $32,793 | $8,198 | - | 5.3% |
| Payroll taxes | $38,875 | $31,100 | $7,775 | - | 5.0% | |
| Office expenses | $25,656 | $20,525 | $5,131 | - | 3.3% | |
| Other employee benefits | $22,819 | $18,255 | $4,564 | - | 2.9% | |
| Travel | $22,471 | $17,977 | $4,494 | - | 2.9% | |
| Other (as described) | Utilities | $22,176 | $17,741 | $4,435 | - | 2.9% |
| Other (as described) | Supplies | $17,883 | $14,306 | $3,577 | - | 2.3% |
| Depreciation and depletion | $16,210 | $12,968 | $3,242 | - | 2.1% | |
| Insurance | $13,281 | $10,625 | $2,656 | - | 1.7% | |
| Other (as described) | Dues and subscriptions | $12,127 | $9,702 | $2,425 | - | 1.6% |
| Occupancy | $12,001 | $9,601 | $2,400 | - | 1.5% | |
| Information technology | $7,478 | $5,981 | $1,497 | - | 1.0% | |
| Fees: legal | $6,904 | $5,523 | $1,381 | - | 0.9% | |
| Conferences, conventions and meetings | $5,516 | $4,413 | $1,103 | - | 0.7% | |
| All other expenses | $5,412 | $4,330 | $1,082 | - | 0.7% | |
| Interest | $2,449 | $1,959 | $490 | - | 0.3% | |
| Advertising and promotion | $1,550 | $1,240 | $310 | - | 0.2% | |
| Fundraising events Event | direct expenses; gross income $114,219 | $25,746 | reported apart | |||
| Total | $774,305 | 100% |
2017 · Form 990 · $736,390 spent · pay $516,425 · grants $0 · events $16,534
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other salaries and wages | $454,886 | $363,909 | $90,977 | - | 61.8% | |
| Other (as described) | In-kind expenses | $54,109 | $43,287 | $10,822 | - | 7.3% |
| Payroll taxes | $36,220 | $28,976 | $7,244 | - | 4.9% | |
| Travel | $25,809 | $20,647 | $5,162 | - | 3.5% | |
| Other employee benefits | $25,319 | $20,255 | $5,064 | - | 3.4% | |
| Other (as described) | Supplies | $22,326 | $17,861 | $4,465 | - | 3.0% |
| Other (as described) | Utilities | $21,133 | $16,906 | $4,227 | - | 2.9% |
| Depreciation and depletion | $16,210 | $12,968 | $3,242 | - | 2.2% | |
| Office expenses | $16,138 | $12,910 | $3,228 | - | 2.2% | |
| Insurance | $12,933 | $10,346 | $2,587 | - | 1.8% | |
| Occupancy | $12,018 | $9,614 | $2,404 | - | 1.6% | |
| All other expenses | $10,943 | $8,755 | $2,188 | - | 1.5% | |
| Other (as described) | Dues & subscriptions | $10,437 | $8,350 | $2,087 | - | 1.4% |
| Information technology | $4,650 | $3,720 | $930 | - | 0.6% | |
| Fees: other services | $4,332 | $3,466 | $866 | - | 0.6% | |
| Fees: accounting | $3,500 | $2,800 | $700 | - | 0.5% | |
| Advertising and promotion | $2,918 | $2,334 | $584 | - | 0.4% | |
| Interest | $2,509 | $2,007 | $502 | - | 0.3% | |
| Fundraising events Event | direct expenses; gross income $92,280 | $16,534 | reported apart | |||
| Total | $736,390 | 100% |
2015 · Form 990 · $589,383 spent · pay $429,599 · grants $0 · events $23,132
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Pay: officers, directors, trustees, key employees | $385,704 | $308,563 | $77,141 | - | 65.4% | |
| Payroll taxes | $39,600 | $31,680 | $7,920 | - | 6.7% | |
| Office expenses | $37,553 | $30,045 | $7,508 | - | 6.4% | |
| Other (as described) | Utilites/Telephone | $21,722 | $17,377 | $4,345 | - | 3.7% |
| Other (as described) | Supplies | $19,068 | $15,254 | $3,814 | - | 3.2% |
| Depreciation and depletion | $17,351 | $13,881 | $3,470 | - | 2.9% | |
| Travel | $14,999 | $11,999 | $3,000 | - | 2.5% | |
| Insurance | $11,244 | $8,995 | $2,249 | - | 1.9% | |
| Conferences, conventions and meetings | $8,993 | $7,194 | $1,799 | - | 1.5% | |
| Fees: accounting | $7,619 | $6,095 | $1,524 | - | 1.3% | |
| Occupancy | $7,010 | $5,608 | $1,402 | - | 1.2% | |
| Other (as described) | Other | $5,454 | $4,362 | $1,092 | - | 0.9% |
| Other (as described) | Repairs and Maintenance | $4,432 | $3,546 | $886 | - | 0.8% |
| Other employee benefits | $4,295 | $3,436 | $859 | - | 0.7% | |
| Interest | $3,248 | $2,598 | $650 | - | 0.6% | |
| Advertising and promotion | $1,091 | $873 | $218 | - | 0.2% | |
| Fundraising events Event | direct expenses; gross income $65,668 | $14,139 | reported apart | |||
| Total | $589,383 | 100% |
2013 · Form 990 · $532,119 spent · pay $362,017 · grants $0 · events $15,083
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other salaries and wages | $234,033 | $208,292 | $25,741 | - | 44.0% | |
| Pay: officers, directors, trustees, key employees | $68,204 | $34,102 | $34,102 | - | 12.8% | |
| All other expenses | $49,320 | $35,583 | $8,895 | $4,842 | 9.3% | |
| Other employee benefits | $30,396 | $24,317 | $6,079 | - | 5.7% | |
| Payroll taxes | $29,384 | $23,442 | $5,942 | - | 5.5% | |
| Other (as described) | PROFESSIONAL FEES | $18,708 | $14,966 | $3,742 | - | 3.5% |
| Other (as described) | INKIND SUPPLIES | $16,470 | $13,255 | $3,215 | - | 3.1% |
| Depreciation and depletion | $16,097 | $12,878 | $3,219 | - | 3.0% | |
| Insurance | $15,658 | $12,526 | $3,132 | - | 2.9% | |
| Travel | $14,611 | $11,689 | $2,922 | - | 2.7% | |
| Other (as described) | MISCELLANEOUS | $12,105 | $9,605 | $2,500 | - | 2.3% |
| Other (as described) | UTILITIES | $11,765 | $9,412 | $2,353 | - | 2.2% |
| Advertising and promotion | $5,343 | $4,274 | $1,069 | - | 1.0% | |
| Interest | $5,094 | $4,075 | $1,019 | - | 1.0% | |
| Conferences, conventions and meetings | $4,931 | $3,945 | $986 | - | 0.9% | |
| Fundraising events Event | direct expenses; gross income $68,403 | $10,152 | reported apart | |||
| Total | $532,119 | 100% |
2012 · Form 990 · $586,053 spent · pay $445,917 · grants $0 · events $13,872
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other salaries and wages | $293,105 | $271,803 | $21,302 | - | 50.0% | |
| Pay: officers, directors, trustees, key employees | $66,717 | $33,358 | $33,359 | - | 11.4% | |
| Other employee benefits | $44,317 | $35,454 | $8,863 | - | 7.6% | |
| Payroll taxes | $41,778 | $37,596 | $4,182 | - | 7.1% | |
| All other expenses | $38,934 | $24,232 | $6,058 | $8,644 | 6.6% | |
| Travel | $21,693 | $17,354 | $4,339 | - | 3.7% | |
| Depreciation and depletion | $14,791 | $11,833 | $2,958 | - | 2.5% | |
| Other (as described) | DUES AND SUBSCRIPTIONS | $14,142 | $12,163 | $1,979 | - | 2.4% |
| Other (as described) | SUPPLIES | $10,691 | $8,553 | $2,138 | - | 1.8% |
| Other (as described) | UTILITIES | $10,014 | $8,011 | $2,003 | - | 1.7% |
| Insurance | $9,274 | $7,419 | $1,855 | - | 1.6% | |
| Office expenses | $9,169 | $7,334 | $1,835 | - | 1.6% | |
| Interest | $4,160 | $3,328 | $832 | - | 0.7% | |
| Conferences, conventions and meetings | $3,833 | $3,066 | $767 | - | 0.7% | |
| Fees: other services | $1,200 | $960 | $240 | - | 0.2% | |
| Advertising and promotion | $1,173 | $938 | $235 | - | 0.2% | |
| Other (as described) | UNRELATED BUSINESS TAX | $1,062 | - | $1,062 | - | 0.2% |
| Fundraising events Event | direct expenses; gross income - | $10,039 | reported apart | |||
| Total | $586,053 | 100% |
2011 · Form 990 · $625,771 spent · pay $462,970 · grants $0 · events $16,445
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other salaries and wages | $306,471 | $285,169 | $21,302 | - | 49.0% | |
| Pay: officers, directors, trustees, key employees | $66,717 | $33,358 | $33,359 | - | 10.7% | |
| Other employee benefits | $58,113 | $46,490 | $11,623 | - | 9.3% | |
| All other expenses | $45,379 | $35,831 | $8,864 | $684 | 7.3% | |
| Payroll taxes | $31,669 | $27,487 | $4,182 | - | 5.1% | |
| Travel | $26,555 | $21,244 | $5,311 | - | 4.2% | |
| Other (as described) | REPAIRS AND MAINTENANCE | $16,176 | $12,941 | $3,235 | - | 2.6% |
| Other (as described) | INKIND SUPPLIES | $14,762 | $11,809 | $2,953 | - | 2.4% |
| Other (as described) | SUPPLIES | $12,312 | $9,850 | $2,462 | - | 2.0% |
| Depreciation and depletion | $12,088 | $9,670 | $2,418 | - | 1.9% | |
| Conferences, conventions and meetings | $9,719 | $7,775 | $1,944 | - | 1.6% | |
| Insurance | $8,060 | $6,448 | $1,612 | - | 1.3% | |
| Fees: other services | $7,890 | $6,312 | $1,578 | - | 1.3% | |
| Other (as described) | UNRELATED BUSINESS TAX | $4,915 | - | - | $4,915 | 0.8% |
| Interest | $3,520 | $2,816 | $704 | - | 0.6% | |
| Advertising and promotion | $1,425 | $1,140 | $285 | - | 0.2% | |
| Fundraising events Event | direct expenses; gross income - | $6,726 | reported apart | |||
| Total | $625,771 | 100% |
2010 · Form 990 · $627,240 spent · pay $404,980 · grants $0 · events $16,972
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other salaries and wages | $306,912 | $280,884 | $26,028 | - | 48.9% | |
| Pay: officers, directors, trustees, key employees | $65,953 | $32,977 | $32,976 | - | 10.5% | |
| Other (as described) | EMPLOYEE BENEFITS | $61,893 | $49,514 | $12,379 | - | 9.9% |
| All other expenses | $42,141 | $28,931 | $7,234 | $5,976 | 6.7% | |
| Payroll taxes | $32,115 | $27,601 | $4,514 | - | 5.1% | |
| Travel | $22,377 | $17,902 | $4,475 | - | 3.6% | |
| Other (as described) | SUPPLIES | $12,401 | $9,921 | $2,480 | - | 2.0% |
| Depreciation and depletion | $11,905 | $8,762 | $3,143 | - | 1.9% | |
| Insurance | $11,312 | $9,050 | $2,262 | - | 1.8% | |
| Occupancy | $10,425 | $8,340 | $2,085 | - | 1.7% | |
| Conferences, conventions and meetings | $9,064 | $7,251 | $1,813 | - | 1.4% | |
| Other (as described) | LOSS ON DISPOSAL | $8,835 | $6,611 | $2,224 | - | 1.4% |
| Other (as described) | REPAIRS AND MAINTENANCE | $8,518 | $6,814 | $1,704 | - | 1.4% |
| Other (as described) | INKIND SUPPLIES | $7,358 | $6,093 | $1,265 | - | 1.2% |
| Fees: other services | $6,960 | $6,960 | - | - | 1.1% | |
| Interest | $6,378 | $5,102 | $1,276 | - | 1.0% | |
| Fees: accounting | $1,740 | - | $1,740 | - | 0.3% | |
| Advertising and promotion | $953 | $762 | $191 | - | 0.2% | |
| Fundraising events Event | direct expenses; gross income - | $7,908 | reported apart | |||
| Total | $627,240 | 100% |
2009 · Form 990 · $600,987 spent · pay $382,759 · grants $0 · events $14,562
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other salaries and wages | $290,966 | $254,064 | $36,902 | - | 48.4% | |
| Pay: officers, directors, trustees, key employees | $64,335 | $32,168 | $32,167 | - | 10.7% | |
| Insurance | $58,796 | $51,584 | $7,212 | - | 9.8% | |
| All other expenses | $36,757 | $21,727 | $8,149 | $6,881 | 6.1% | |
| Payroll taxes | $27,458 | $22,174 | $5,284 | - | 4.6% | |
| Travel | $23,490 | $15,763 | $7,727 | - | 3.9% | |
| Other (as described) | SUPPLIES | $14,446 | $9,829 | $4,617 | - | 2.4% |
| Other (as described) | INKIND SUPPLIES | $14,076 | $9,691 | $4,385 | - | 2.3% |
| Depreciation and depletion | $14,042 | $11,234 | $2,808 | - | 2.3% | |
| Other (as described) | REPAIRS AND MAINTENANCE | $9,978 | $7,982 | $1,996 | - | 1.7% |
| Occupancy | $9,563 | $7,650 | $1,913 | - | 1.6% | |
| Other (as described) | MISCELLANEOUS | $9,255 | $7,404 | $1,851 | - | 1.5% |
| Fees: accounting | $8,785 | - | $8,785 | - | 1.5% | |
| Advertising and promotion | $6,947 | $5,558 | $1,389 | - | 1.2% | |
| Interest | $4,957 | $3,966 | $991 | - | 0.8% | |
| Conferences, conventions and meetings | $3,836 | $3,836 | - | - | 0.6% | |
| Fees: other services | $1,665 | $1,665 | - | - | 0.3% | |
| Other (as described) | UNRELATED BUSINESS TAX | $1,635 | - | - | $1,635 | 0.3% |
| Fundraising events Event | direct expenses; gross income - | $10,726 | reported apart | |||
| Total | $600,987 | 100% |