PTA TEXAS CONGRESS
Cite this
Plain text PTA TEXAS CONGRESS. furp.org, nonprofit organization profile, tax years 2011–2025. https://furp.org/org/pta-texas-congress-742377902. Retrieved 2026-10-26.
APA furp.org. (n.d.). PTA TEXAS CONGRESS [Nonprofit organization profile; tax years 2011–2025]. Retrieved October 26, 2026, from https://furp.org/org/pta-texas-congress-742377902
MLA “PTA TEXAS CONGRESS.” furp.org, tax years 2011–2025, https://furp.org/org/pta-texas-congress-742377902. Accessed 26 Oct. 2026.
Retrieved 2026-10-26; covers tax years 2011–2025. Data: furp.org, CC BY 4.0.
2025 · Form 990 · revenue $169K · expenses $119K · assets $85K
- Also known as
- Laurel Mountain Elementary PTA
- EIN
- 74-2377902
- Address
- 10111 D K RANCH RD, AUSTIN, TX 78759-6402
- Website
- www.lmepta.org
- NTEE code
- -
- Exempt type
- 501(c)(3): charitable, religious, educational, scientific or literary (association)
- Ruling date
- September 1967 (when the IRS recognized its exemption)
- IRS status
- Exempt (unconditional) (IRS Business Master File) IRS data ↗
- Tax-deductible donations
- Yes, according to the Business Master File
- Foundation status
- Public charity, 509(a)(2)
- Cross-check
- ProPublica Nonprofit Explorer
Mission
ACTIVE FAMILY INVOLVEMENT IN SCHOOLS, SUPPORTING SCHOOL STAFF, AND THE ENHANCEMENT OF ACADEMIC AND EXTRACURRICULAR PROGRAMS VIA VOLUNTEERISM
Each tax year counts once: when a return was amended, only the latest return for that period is used below (superseded returns stay listed, greyed, under Finances).
People paid by the organization
None of the 47 people listed on these returns reported compensation from the organization. They are listed below.
Officers and directors, no compensation reported
47 people listed on the returns with $0 (or no amount) in every compensation column: current people first. Hours are as filed on the latest return each person appears on.
| Name | Latest title | Years | Hrs/wk (latest) | Compensation | Organizations |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Virginia Maddox | President | 2024-2025 | 10 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Catherine Andrews | VP of Membership | 2024-2025 | 5 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Selina Keilani | Secretary | 2022-2025 | 2 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Jun Zhou | VP of Programs and Clubs | 2022-2025 | 2 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Julia Wood | Treasurer | 2025 | 10 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Dani Havens | VP of Fundraising | 2025 | 2 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Courtney Jemaa (former) | Treasurer | 2024 | 6 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Santhosh Balraj (former) | VP of Programs | 2017-2024 | 2 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Smita Rewari (former) | VP of Membership | 2022-2023 | 2 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Sangeetha Subramanian (former) | Vp of Programs | 2022-2023 | 2 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Gini Maddox (former) | Secretary | 2022-2023 | 3 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Kia Faulkenberry (former) | President | 2020-2021 | 5 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Atika Ummat (former) | Treasurer | 2020-2021 | 3 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Elizabeth Vaughn (former) | VP of Membership | 2020-2021 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Ashley Zhang (former) | Vp of Programs | 2019-2021 | 2 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Matt Kouri (former) | Secretary | 2019-2021 | 2 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Katie Ngo (former) | President | 2017-2019 | 5 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Vicki Walker (former) | VP of Membership | 2014-2019 | 2 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Pranjal Mehta (former) | VP of fundraising | 2018-2019 | 3 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Vidhya Vasudevan (former) | Parliamentarian | 2018-2019 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Brinda Robin (former) | VP of Membership | 2017-2018 | 2 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Sally Dewhirst (former) | Vp of Programs | 2017-2018 | 3 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Victoria Walker (former) | Treasurer | 2016-2017 | 5 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Holly Garza (former) | 3rd Vice President | 2016-2017 | 2 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Veronique Phelen (former) | Secretary | 2017 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Michele Martin (former) | President | 2014-2016 | 5 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Judit Kolics (former) | 1st Vice President | 2015-2016 | 2 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Shuling Wang (former) | 2nd Vice President | 2016 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Gwen Bresser (former) | Secretary | 2013-2016 | 2 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Nicole Groote (former) | Parliamentarian | 2016 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Wendy Chan (former) | 2nd Vice President | 2015 | 2 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Justine Tan (former) | Secretary | 2015 | 2 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Anne Webster (former) | Parliamentarian | 2012-2015 | 2 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Angela Khurana (former) | President | 2011-2014 | 5 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Julie Pitner (former) | 3rd Vice President | 2013-2014 | 2 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Traci Wallace (former) | Secretary | 2013-2014 | 2 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Monica Cosby (former) | Treasurer | 2012-2013 | 5 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Michelle Martin (former) | 2nd Vice President | 2013 | 2 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Gini Hand (former) | Parliamentarian | 2011-2013 | 2 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Christine Jovonovic (former) | President | 2011-2012 | 10 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Darcy Friedmann (former) | 2nd Vice President | 2011-2012 | 5 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Delphine Larrouilh (former) | Secretary | 2012 | 5 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Petra Doktar (former) | Historian | 2011-2012 | 5 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Mindy Booknis (former) | Parliamentarian | 2012 | 5 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Ann Webster (former) | Treasurer | 2011 | 10 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Sumana Mandala (former) | 2nd Vice President | 2011 | 5 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Jenny Shepherd (former) | Parliamentarian | 2011 | 5 | $0 reported | 1 |
People by year
2025 · 6 people listed · none paid · 0 employees · 200 volunteers
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Virginia Maddox | President | 10 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Catherine Andrews | VP of Membership | 5 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Selina Keilani | Secretary | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Julia Wood | Treasurer | 10 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Dani Havens | VP of Fundraising | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Jun Zhou | VP of Programs and Clubs | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2024 · 5 people listed · none paid
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Virginia Maddox | President | 5 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Courtney Jemaa | Treasurer | 6 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Catherine Andrews | VP of Membership | 2 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Santhosh Balraj | VP of Programs | 2 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Selina Keilani | Secretary | 3 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2023 · 5 people listed · none paid
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Selina Keilani | President | 5 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Jun Zhou | Treasurer | 6 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Smita Rewari | VP of Membership | 2 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Sangeetha Subramanian | Vp of Programs | 2 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Gini Maddox | Secretary | 3 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2022 · 5 people listed · none paid
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Selina Keilani | President | 6 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Jun Zhou | Treasurer | 4 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Smita Rewari | VP of Membership | 2 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Sangeetha Subramanian | Vp of Programs | 2 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Gini Maddox | Secretary | 2 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2021 · 5 people listed · none paid
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Kia Faulkenberry | President | 5 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Atika Ummat | Treasurer | 3 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Elizabeth Vaughn | VP of Membership | 1 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Ashley Zhang | Vp of Programs | 2 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Matt Kouri | Secretary | 2 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2020 · 5 people listed · none paid
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Kia Faulkenberry | President | 5 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Atika Ummat | Treasurer | 3 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Elizabeth Vaughn | VP of Membership | 1 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Ashley Zhang | Vp of Programs | 2 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Matt Kouri | Secretary | 2 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2019 · 7 people listed · none paid
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Katie Ngo | President | 5 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Santhosh Balraj | Treasurer | 7 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Vicki Walker | VP of Membership | 2 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Ashley Zhang | Vp of Programs | 2 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Pranjal Mehta | VP of fundraising | 3 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Matt Kouri | Secretary | 3 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Vidhya Vasudevan | Parliamentarian | 1 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2018 · 7 people listed · none paid
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Katie Ngo | President | 5 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Santhosh Balraj | Treasurer | 7 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Brinda Robin | VP of Membership | 2 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Sally Dewhirst | Vp of Programs | 3 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Pranjal Mehta | VP of fundraising | 4 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Vicki Walker | Secretary | 5 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Vidhya Vasudevan | Parliamentarian | 1 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2017 · 7 people listed · none paid
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Brinda Robin | President | 5 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Victoria Walker | Treasurer | 5 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Katie Ngo | 1st Vice President | 2 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Sally Dewhirst | 2nd Vice President | 1 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Holly Garza | 3rd Vice President | 2 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Veronique Phelen | Secretary | 1 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Santhosh Balraj | Parliamentarian | 1 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2016 · 7 people listed · none paid
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Michele Martin | President | 5 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Victoria Walker | Treasurer | 5 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Judit Kolics | 1st Vice President | 2 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Shuling Wang | 2nd Vice President | 1 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Holly Garza | 3rd Vice President | 2 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Gwen Bresser | Secretary | 2 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Nicole Groote | Parliamentarian | 1 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2015 · 7 people listed · none paid
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Michele Martin | President | 5 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Gwen Bresser | Treasurer | 5 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Judit Kolics | 1st Vice President | 2 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Wendy Chan | 2nd Vice President | 2 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Vicki Walker | 3rd Vice President | 2 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Justine Tan | Secretary | 2 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Anne Webster | Parliamentarian | 2 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2014 · 7 people listed · none paid
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Angela Khurana | President | 5 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Gwen Bresser | Treasurer | 5 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Michele Martin | 1st Vice President | 2 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Anne Webster | 2nd Vice President | 2 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Julie Pitner | 3rd Vice President | 2 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Traci Wallace | Secretary | 2 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Vicki Walker | Parliamentarian | 2 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2013 · 8 people listed · none paid
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Anne Webster | President | 5 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Monica Cosby | Treasurer | 5 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Angela Khurana | 1st Vice President | 2 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Michelle Martin | 2nd Vice President | 2 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Julie Pitner | 3rd Vice Presidents | 2 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Traci Wallace | Secretary | 2 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Gini Hand | Parliamentarian | 2 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Gwen Bresser | Historian | 2 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2012 · 8 people listed · none paid
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Christine Jovonovic | President | 10 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Monica Cosby | Treasurer | 10 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Anne Webster | 1st Vice President | 5 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Darcy Friedmann | 2nd Vice President | 5 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Angela Khurana | 3rd Vice Presidents | 5 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Delphine Larrouilh | Secretary | 5 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Petra Doktar | Historian | 5 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Mindy Booknis | Parliamentarian | 5 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2011 · 8 people listed · none paid
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Gini Hand | President | 10 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Ann Webster | Treasurer | 10 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Christine Jovonovic | 1st Vice President | 5 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Sumana Mandala | 2nd Vice President | 5 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Angela Khurana | 3rd Vice Presidents | 5 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Darcy Friedmann | Secretary | 5 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Petra Doktar | Historian | 5 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Jenny Shepherd | Parliamentarian | 5 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
Highest-paid independent contractors
No independent contractors reported.
Who gave
Contributor names are not public for this form type.
Public charities filing Form 990 or 990-EZ report large donors on Schedule B, but the IRS withholds their names and addresses from public copies. Private foundations (990-PF) are different: their contributors are public.
Finances
Newest first. Each filing: its name on one row, its figures on the row beneath. Greyed filings are superseded by a later return for the same period and are left out everywhere else on this page.
| Revenue | Expenses | Assets | Net assets | Contributions | Program revenue | Officer pay | Employees | Volunteers |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $168,678 | $119,427 | $85,432 | $85,417 | $33,211 | $45,753 | $0 | 0 | 200 |
| 2024 · Form 990EZ | ||||||||
| $99,767 | $118,487 | $36,166 | $36,166 | $26,946 | $39,787 | - | - | - |
| 2023 · Form 990EZ | ||||||||
| $148,231 | $127,432 | $56,411 | $54,886 | $31,507 | $90,926 | - | - | - |
| 2022 · Form 990EZ | ||||||||
| $58,073 | $58,059 | $36,286 | $34,087 | $19,141 | $22,646 | - | - | - |
| 2021 · Form 990EZ | ||||||||
| $36,777 | $44,837 | $34,073 | $34,073 | $6,964 | $19,571 | - | - | - |
| 2020 · Form 990EZ | ||||||||
| $20,446 | $41,045 | $42,133 | $42,133 | $9,337 | $6,921 | - | - | - |
| 2019 · Form 990EZ | ||||||||
| $71,865 | $62,518 | $62,732 | $62,732 | $28,084 | $26,663 | - | - | - |
| 2018 · Form 990EZ | ||||||||
| $105,198 | $73,180 | $53,385 | $53,385 | $41,832 | $46,958 | - | - | - |
| 2017 · Form 990EZ | ||||||||
| $71,504 | $59,947 | $21,565 | $21,367 | $46,715 | $16,006 | - | - | - |
| 2016 · Form 990EZ | ||||||||
| $60,127 | $57,213 | $10,008 | $9,810 | $45,432 | $5,389 | - | - | - |
| 2015 · Form 990EZ | ||||||||
| $67,657 | $70,367 | $7,094 | $6,896 | $47,588 | $7,274 | - | - | - |
| 2014 · Form 990EZ | ||||||||
| $45,070 | $56,845 | $9,804 | $9,606 | $29,531 | $7,195 | - | - | - |
| 2013 · Form 990EZ | ||||||||
| $45,657 | $50,269 | $21,579 | $21,381 | $25,923 | $7,371 | - | - | - |
| 2012 · Form 990EZ | ||||||||
| $39,928 | $56,622 | $26,438 | $26,181 | $24,420 | $4,326 | - | - | - |
| 2011 · Form 990EZ | ||||||||
| $53,395 | $32,353 | $42,675 | $42,675 | $22,608 | $5,143 | - | - | - |
Funders of this organization
5 grantors reported grants to this organization, $62,834 in all, tax years 2012 to 2025. Exact: the grantor wrote this organization's EIN. Fuzzy: the grantor wrote only a name (foundations' 990-PF has no EIN field), matched to the same or a near-identical name in the same state; the name as filed is shown. From the latest return for each grantor and year, so amended returns aren't counted twice. CSV
| Grantor | Type | Match | Years given | Grants | Total | Latest year | Latest year's amount | Grants |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| FORGOOD INC | DAF sponsor | Exact | 2012-2014 | 3 | $19,692 | 2014 | $7,782 | show |
| SILICON VALLEY COMMUNITY FOUNDATION | DAF sponsor | Exact | 2015 | 1 | $14,369 | 2015 | $14,369 | show |
| UNITED WAY WORLDWIDE | DAF sponsor | Exact | 2017 | 1 | $11,500 | 2017 | $11,500 | show |
| AMERICAN ONLINE GIVING FOUNDATION INC | DAF sponsor | Exact | 2025 | 1 | $8,802 | 2025 | $8,802 | show |
| PAYPAL CHARITABLE GIVING FUND | DAF sponsor | Exact | 2019 | 1 | $8,471 | 2019 | $8,471 | show |
Similar organizations
Ranked without any AI: same NTEE code first, then the same NTEE group; then revenue within 2x, 5x or 10x; then the same state; then similar name and mission text. Same state only · More (100)
| Organization | State | NTEE | Latest revenue | Latest expenses | Top-paid title | Top pay | Why similar |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| PTA TEXAS CONGRESS | TX | Not reported | $92,361 | $78,462 | President | $0 | Similar name, revenue within 2x, same state |
| PTA TEXAS CONGRESS | TX | Not reported | $197,188 | $192,085 | President | $0 | Similar name, revenue within 2x, same state |
| PTA TEXAS CONGRESS | TX | Not reported | $101,804 | $97,208 | TREASURER | $0 | Similar name, revenue within 2x, same state |
| PTA TEXAS CONGRESS | TX | Not reported | $113,803 | $65,665 | President | $0 | Similar name, revenue within 2x, same state |
| PTA TEXAS CONGRESS | TX | Not reported | $301,646 | $338,211 | President | $0 | Similar name, revenue within 2x, same state |
| PTA TEXAS CONGRESS | TX | Not reported | $160,111 | $144,475 | 1ST VP, FAMILY AFFAIRS | $0 | Similar name, revenue within 2x, same state |
| PTA TEXAS CONGRESS | TX | Not reported | $121,784 | $45,890 | President | $0 | Similar name, revenue within 2x, same state |
| PTA TEXAS CONGRESS | TX | Not reported | $118,255 | $63,283 | President | $0 | Similar name, revenue within 2x, same state |
| PTA TEXAS CONGRESS | TX | Not reported | $106,137 | $103,936 | President | $0 | Similar name, revenue within 2x, same state |
| PTA TEXAS CONGRESS | TX | B94 | $92,653 | $68,296 | Officer and Director | $0 | Similar name, revenue within 2x, same state |
| PTA TEXAS CONGRESS | TX | Not reported | $86,888 | $78,268 | President | $0 | Similar name, revenue within 2x, same state |
| PTA TEXAS CONGRESS | TX | Not reported | $155,578 | $204,044 | PRESIDENT | $0 | Similar name, revenue within 2x, same state |
| PTA TEXAS CONGRESS | TX | Not reported | $134,075 | $132,633 | PRESIDENT | $0 | Similar name, revenue within 2x, same state |
| PTA TEXAS CONGRESS | TX | Not reported | $170,399 | $236,860 | PRESIDENT | $0 | Similar name, revenue within 2x, same state |
| PTA TEXAS CONGRESS | TX | B94 | $150,277 | $161,616 | President | $0 | Similar name, revenue within 2x, same state |
| PTA TEXAS CONGRESS | TX | Not reported | $88,319 | $68,049 | PRESIDENT | $0 | Similar name, revenue within 2x, same state |
| PTA TEXAS CONGRESS | TX | Not reported | $89,362 | $69,655 | PRESIDENT | $0 | Similar name, revenue within 2x, same state |
| PTA COLORADO CONGRESS | CO | B94 | $210,353 | $187,089 | President | $0 | Similar name, revenue within 2x |
| PTA COLORADO CONGRESS | CO | Not reported | $241,808 | $233,069 | PRESIDENT | $0 | Similar name, revenue within 2x |
| PTA OHIO CONGRESS | OH | Not reported | $84,418 | $87,462 | 1ST VICE PRESIDENT | $0 | Similar name, revenue within 2x |
| PTA COLORADO CONGRESS | CO | Not reported | $176,370 | $167,537 | PRESIDENT | $0 | Similar name, revenue within 2x |
| PTA OHIO CONGRESS | OH | Not reported | $110,879 | $97,510 | President Elect | $0 | Similar name, revenue within 2x |
| PTA HAWAII CONGRESS | HI | Not reported | $113,006 | $144,689 | President | $0 | Similar name, revenue within 2x |
| PTA HAWAII CONGRESS | HI | Not reported | $268,808 | $319,094 | President | $0 | Similar name, revenue within 2x |
| PTA IOWA CONGRESS | IA | Not reported | $125,056 | $110,534 | President | $0 | Similar name, revenue within 2x |
Who funds organizations like this
Grantors that funded the 100 most similar organizations. Ranked by total given to them. Foundations (990-PF) and donor-advised fund sponsors only. Same matching as Funders above (by EIN, or by name for foundations).
The full list · all similar organizations
Where the money went
Every expense line on each return, biggest first: Form 990 Part IX (with its program, management and fundraising columns), 990-EZ Part I, or 990-PF Part I. Event marks lines the organization itself describes as events. “Events” in each summary adds those lines, conferences and meetings, and the direct costs of fundraising events. Unusual is not the same as improper. Many of these patterns have ordinary explanations. Check the filing.
2025 · Form 990 · $119,427 spent · pay $0 · grants $15,000 · events $34,579
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other (as described) | See Statement | $104,427 | $101,352 | $3,075 | - | 87.4% |
| Grants to US individuals | $15,000 | $15,000 | - | - | 12.6% | |
| Fundraising events Event | direct expenses; gross income $119,015 | $34,579 | reported apart | |||
| Total | $119,427 | 100% |
2024 · Form 990EZ · $118,487 spent · pay $0 · grants $16,592 · events $12,624
| Line | As described | Total | Share |
|---|---|---|---|
| Other expenses (detail on Schedule O) | $101,895 | 86.0% | |
| Grants and similar amounts paid | $16,592 | 14.0% | |
| Fundraising events Event | direct expenses; gross income - | $12,624 | reported apart |
| Total | $118,487 | 100% |
2023 · Form 990EZ · $127,432 spent · pay $0 · grants $53,373 · events $15,380
| Line | As described | Total | Share |
|---|---|---|---|
| Other expenses (detail on Schedule O) | $74,059 | 58.1% | |
| Grants and similar amounts paid | $53,373 | 41.9% | |
| Fundraising events Event | direct expenses; gross income - | $15,380 | reported apart |
| Total | $127,432 | 100% |
2022 · Form 990EZ · $58,059 spent · pay $0 · grants $15,839 · events $10,212
| Line | As described | Total | Share |
|---|---|---|---|
| Other expenses (detail on Schedule O) | $42,220 | 72.7% | |
| Grants and similar amounts paid | $15,839 | 27.3% | |
| Fundraising events Event | direct expenses; gross income - | $10,212 | reported apart |
| Total | $58,059 | 100% |
2021 · Form 990EZ · $44,837 spent · pay $0 · grants $14,749 · events $3,868
| Line | As described | Total | Share |
|---|---|---|---|
| Other expenses (detail on Schedule O) | $30,088 | 67.1% | |
| Grants and similar amounts paid | $14,749 | 32.9% | |
| Fundraising events Event | direct expenses; gross income - | $3,868 | reported apart |
| Total | $44,837 | 100% |
2020 · Form 990EZ · $41,045 spent · pay $0 · grants $23,275 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Share |
|---|---|---|---|
| Grants and similar amounts paid | $23,275 | 56.7% | |
| Other expenses (detail on Schedule O) | $17,770 | 43.3% | |
| Total | $41,045 | 100% |
2019 · Form 990EZ · $62,518 spent · pay $0 · grants $26,802 · events $5,571
| Line | As described | Total | Share |
|---|---|---|---|
| Other expenses (detail on Schedule O) | $35,716 | 57.1% | |
| Grants and similar amounts paid | $26,802 | 42.9% | |
| Fundraising events Event | direct expenses; gross income - | $5,571 | reported apart |
| Total | $62,518 | 100% |
2018 · Form 990EZ · $73,180 spent · pay $0 · grants $14,440 · events $5,842
| Line | As described | Total | Share |
|---|---|---|---|
| Other expenses (detail on Schedule O) | $58,740 | 80.3% | |
| Grants and similar amounts paid | $14,440 | 19.7% | |
| Fundraising events Event | direct expenses; gross income - | $5,842 | reported apart |
| Total | $73,180 | 100% |
2017 · Form 990EZ · $59,947 spent · pay $0 · grants $18,948 · events $7,220
| Line | As described | Total | Share |
|---|---|---|---|
| Other expenses (detail on Schedule O) | $40,999 | 68.4% | |
| Grants and similar amounts paid | $18,948 | 31.6% | |
| Fundraising events Event | direct expenses; gross income - | $7,220 | reported apart |
| Total | $59,947 | 100% |
2016 · Form 990EZ · $57,213 spent · pay $0 · grants $10,945 · events $6,546
| Line | As described | Total | Share |
|---|---|---|---|
| Other expenses (detail on Schedule O) | $46,268 | 80.9% | |
| Grants and similar amounts paid | $10,945 | 19.1% | |
| Fundraising events Event | direct expenses; gross income - | $6,546 | reported apart |
| Total | $57,213 | 100% |
2015 · Form 990EZ · $70,367 spent · pay $0 · grants $25,915 · events $9,538
| Line | As described | Total | Share |
|---|---|---|---|
| Other expenses (detail on Schedule O) | $44,103 | 62.7% | |
| Grants and similar amounts paid | $25,915 | 36.8% | |
| Occupancy, rent, utilities, maintenance | $349 | 0.5% | |
| Fundraising events Event | direct expenses; gross income - | $9,538 | reported apart |
| Total | $70,367 | 100% |
2014 · Form 990EZ · $56,845 spent · pay $0 · grants $28,838 · events $9,802
| Line | As described | Total | Share |
|---|---|---|---|
| Grants and similar amounts paid | $28,838 | 50.7% | |
| Other expenses (detail on Schedule O) | $28,007 | 49.3% | |
| Fundraising events Event | direct expenses; gross income - | $9,802 | reported apart |
| Total | $56,845 | 100% |
2013 · Form 990EZ · $50,269 spent · pay $0 · grants $26,622 · events $8,167
| Line | As described | Total | Share |
|---|---|---|---|
| Grants and similar amounts paid | $26,622 | 53.0% | |
| Other expenses (detail on Schedule O) | $23,647 | 47.0% | |
| Fundraising events Event | direct expenses; gross income - | $8,167 | reported apart |
| Total | $50,269 | 100% |
2012 · Form 990EZ · $56,622 spent · pay $0 · grants $32,210 · events $10,481
| Line | As described | Total | Share |
|---|---|---|---|
| Grants and similar amounts paid | $32,210 | 56.9% | |
| Other expenses (detail on Schedule O) | $24,412 | 43.1% | |
| Fundraising events Event | direct expenses; gross income - | $10,481 | reported apart |
| Total | $56,622 | 100% |
2011 · Form 990EZ · $32,353 spent · pay $0 · grants $8,099 · events $19,229
| Line | As described | Total | Share |
|---|---|---|---|
| Other expenses (detail on Schedule O) | $21,997 | 68.0% | |
| Grants and similar amounts paid | $8,099 | 25.0% | |
| Occupancy, rent, utilities, maintenance | $2,257 | 7.0% | |
| Fundraising events Event | direct expenses; gross income - | $19,229 | reported apart |
| Total | $32,353 | 100% |
Comments