BOYS AND GIRLS CLUB OF NOWATA INC
Cite this
Plain text BOYS AND GIRLS CLUB OF NOWATA INC. furp.org, nonprofit organization profile, tax years 2011–2024. https://furp.org/org/731569974. Retrieved 2026-10-21.
APA furp.org. (n.d.). BOYS AND GIRLS CLUB OF NOWATA INC [Nonprofit organization profile; tax years 2011–2024]. Retrieved October 21, 2026, from https://furp.org/org/731569974
MLA “BOYS AND GIRLS CLUB OF NOWATA INC.” furp.org, tax years 2011–2024, https://furp.org/org/731569974. Accessed 21 Oct. 2026.
Retrieved 2026-10-21; covers tax years 2011–2024. Data: furp.org, CC BY 4.0.
2024 · Form 990 · revenue $778K · expenses $674K · assets $3.3M
- EIN
- 73-1569974
- Address
- 300 S PINE ST, NOWATA, OK 74048-3418
- NTEE code
- O23
- Subsection
- 501(c)(3)
- Ruling year
- 1999
- Cross-check
- ProPublica Nonprofit Explorer
Mission
TO ENABLE ALL YOUNG PEOPLE ESPECIALLY THOSE WHO NEED US MOST, TO REACH THEIR FULL POTENTIAL AS PRODUICTIVE, CARING, RESPONSIBLE CITIZENS.
Each tax year counts once: when a return was amended, only the latest return for that period is used below (superseded returns stay listed, greyed, under Finances).
People paid by the organization
None of the 29 people listed on these returns reported compensation from the organization. They are listed below.
Officers and directors, no compensation reported
29 people listed on the returns with $0 (or no amount) in every compensation column: current people first. Hours are as filed on the latest return each person appears on.
| Name | Latest title | Years | Hrs/wk (latest) | Compensation | Organizations |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Kristal Diver | EXECUTIVE DI | 2022-2024 | 40 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Landon Gibson | SAFETY COMMI | 2024 | 5 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Randall Jones | MEMBER | 2022-2024 | 5 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Michelle Miller | AREA LIAISON | 2018-2024 | 5 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Carissa Pierce | PRESIDENT/CV | 2011-2024 | 10 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Pam Stagner | SECRETARY/TR | 2011-2024 | 10 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Jason Sutton | MEMBER | 2022-2024 | 5 | $0 reported | 1 |
| John Woolman | VICE PRESIDE | 2016-2024 | 10 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Michelle Brooks (former) | AREA LIAISON | 2016-2023 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| Robyn Malone (former) | MEMBER | 2016-2023 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| Mike Dye (former) | Chief Volunteer Officer | 2011-2021 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Sherry Parris (former) | Member | 2011-2021 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Sonja Barclay (former) | Area Liason | 2011-2021 | 40 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Gerald Delozier (former) | Member | 2021 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Bruce Jordan (former) | Member | 2011-2021 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Bill Maddox (former) | Member | 2021 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Mary Snoddy (former) | Secretary | 2011-2021 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Richard Dobson (former) | Vice President | 2011-2021 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Bertha Slate (former) | Treasurer | 2011-2021 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Jennifer Campbell (former) | Member | 2020 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Brynn Barron (former) | Executive Director | 2020 | 40 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Sherry Campbell (former) | Member | 2016-2020 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Rachel Reid (former) | Member | 2018-2019 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Treasure Standeford (former) | Executive Director | 2018-2019 | 40 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Gary Hensley (former) | MEMBER | 2012-2015 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Sarah Ewers (former) | MEMBER | 2014-2015 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Eddie Curran (former) | MEMBER | 2011-2015 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Kristie Bunney (former) | SECRETARY | 2012-2015 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Bill Maddux (former) | MEMBER | 2011 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
People by year
2024 · 8 people listed · none paid · 24 employees
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| KRISTAL DIVER | EXECUTIVE DI | 40 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| LANDON GIBSON | SAFETY COMMI | 5 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| RANDALL JONES | MEMBER | 5 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MICHELLE MILLER | AREA LIAISON | 5 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| CARISSA PIERCE | PRESIDENT/CV | 10 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| PAM STAGNER | SECRETARY/TR | 10 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JASON SUTTON | MEMBER | 5 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JOHN WOOLMAN | VICE PRESIDE | 10 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2023 · 8 people listed · none paid · 27 employees
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| MICHELLE BROOKS | AREA LIAISON | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| KRISTAL DIVER | EXECUTIVE DI | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| RANDALL JONES | MEMBER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| ROBYN MALONE | MEMBER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| CARISSA PIERCE | PRESIDENT/CV | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| PAM STAGNER | SECRETARY/TR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JASON SUTTON | MEMBER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JOHN WOOLMAN | VICE PRESIDE | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2022 · 8 people listed · none paid · 15 employees
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| MICHELLE BROOKS | AREA LIAISON | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| KRISTAL DIVER | EXECUTIVE DI | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| RANDALL JONES | MEMBER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| ROBYN MALONE | MEMBER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| CARISSA PIERCE | PRESIDENT/CV | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| PAM STAGNER | SECRETARY/TR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JASON SUTTON | MEMBER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JOHN WOOLMAN | VICE PRESIDE | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2021 · 11 people listed · none paid · 20 employees
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mike Dye | Chief Volunteer Officer | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Carissa Pierce | Member | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Sherry Parris | Member | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Pam Stagner | Member | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Sonja Barclay | Area Liason | 40 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Gerald Delozier | Member | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Bruce Jordan | Member | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Bill Maddox | Member | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Mary Snoddy | Secretary | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Richard Dobson | Vice President | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Bertha Slate | Treasurer | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2020 · 9 people listed · none paid · 25 employees
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Michelle Brooks | Member | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Robyn Malone | Member | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Jennifer Campbell | Member | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Brynn Barron | Executive Director | 40 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Sherry Campbell | Member | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Mike Dye | Member | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Carissa Pierce | President | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Pam Stagner | Secretary/Treasurer | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| John Woolman | Vice President | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2019 · 8 people listed · none paid · 24 employees
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Michelle Miller | Member | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Robyn Malone | Member | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Rachel Reid | Member | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Treasure Standeford | Executive Director | 40 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Mike Dye | Member | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Carissa Pierce | President | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Pam Stagner | Secretary/Treasurer | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| John Woolman | Vice President | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2018 · 8 people listed · none paid · 23 employees
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Michelle Miller | Member | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Robyn Malone | Member | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Rachel Reid | Member | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Treasure Standeford | Executive Director | 40 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Mike Dye | Member | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Carissa Pierce | President | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Pam Stagner | Secretary/Treasurer | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| John Woolman | Vice President | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2017 · 7 people listed · none paid · 15 employees
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| PAM STAGNER | SECRETARYAREA LIAISON | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| CARISSA PIERCE | PRESIDENTCHIEF VOLUNTEER OFF | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JOHN WOOLMAN | VICE PRESIDENT | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MIKE DYE | MEMBER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| ROBYN MALONE | MEMBER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| SHERRY CAMPBELL | MEMBER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MICHELLE BROOKS | MEMBER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2016 · 8 people listed · none paid · 29 employees · 130 volunteers
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| PAM STAGNER | SECRETARYAREA LIAISON | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| CARISSA PIERCE | PRESIDENT | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JOHN WOOLMAN | VICE PRESIDENT | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| SONJA BARCLAY | TREASURER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MIKE DYE | MEMBER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| ROBYN MALONE | MEMBER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| SHERRY CAMPBELL | MEMBER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MICHELLE BROOKS | MEMBER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2015 · 8 people listed · none paid · 17 employees · 127 volunteers
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| MIKE DYE | AREA LIASON | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| GARY HENSLEY | MEMBER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| SARAH EWERS | MEMBER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| SONJA BARCLAY | TREASURER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| EDDIE CURRAN | MEMBER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| KRISTIE BUNNEY | SECRETARY | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| CARISSA PIERCE | VP VOLUNTEER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| PAM STAGNER | CHIEF VOLUNT | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2014 · 8 people listed · none paid · 20 employees · 110 volunteers
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| MIKE DYE | AREA LIASON | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| GARY HENSLEY | MEMBER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| SARAH EWERS | MEMBER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| SONJA BARCLAY | TREASURER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| EDDIE CURRAN | MEMBER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| KRISTIE BUNNEY | SECRETARY | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| CARISSA PIERCE | VP VOLUNTEER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| PAM STAGNER | CHIEF VOLUNT | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2013 · 8 people listed · none paid · 13 employees · 75 volunteers
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| MIKE DYE | AREA LIASON | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| GARY HENSLEY | MEMBER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MARY SNODDY | SECRETARY | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| SONJA BARCLAY | TREASURER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| EDDIE CURRAN | MEMBER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| KRISTIE BUNNEY | MEMBER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| CARISSA PIERCE | VP VOLUNTEER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| PAM STAGNER | CHIEF VOLUNT | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2012 · 8 people listed · none paid · 20 employees · 100 volunteers
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| MIKE DYE | AREA LIASON | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| GARY HENSLEY | MEMBER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MARY SNODDY | SECRETARY | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| SONJA BARCLAY | TREASURER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| EDDIE CURRAN | MEMBER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| KRISTIE BUNNEY | MEMBER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| CARISSA PIERCE | VP VOLUNTEER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| PAM STAGNER | CHIEF VOLUNT | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2011 · 11 people listed · none paid · 26 employees · 100 volunteers
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| MIKE DYE | CHIEF VOLUNT | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| RICHARD DOBSON | VP VOLUNTEER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| BERTHA SLATE | TREASURER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MARY SNODDY | SECRETARY | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| SONJA BARCLAY | AREA LIAISON | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| EDDIE CURRAN | MEMBER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| BRUCE JORDAN | MEMBER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| BILL MADDUX | MEMBER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| SHERRY PARRIS | MEMBER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| CARISSA PIERCE | MEMBER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| PAM STAGNER | MEMBER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
Highest-paid independent contractors
No independent contractors reported.
Who gave
Contributor names are not public for this form type.
Public charities filing Form 990 or 990-EZ report large donors on Schedule B, but the IRS withholds their names and addresses from public copies. Private foundations (990-PF) are different: their contributors are public.
Finances
Newest first. Each filing: its name on one row, its figures on the row beneath. Greyed filings are superseded by a later return for the same period and are left out everywhere else on this page.
| Revenue | Expenses | Assets | Net assets | Contributions | Program revenue | Officer pay | Employees | Volunteers |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $778,435 | $674,276 | $3,325,324 | $3,308,405 | $756,130 | $19,027 | - | 24 | - |
| 2023 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $694,723 | $606,579 | $3,237,565 | $3,204,246 | $662,741 | $28,327 | - | 27 | - |
| 2022 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $492,096 | $453,649 | $3,128,221 | $3,116,102 | $470,226 | $21,481 | - | 15 | - |
| 2021 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $507,934 | $407,163 | $3,087,543 | $3,077,655 | $493,439 | $0 | $0 | 20 | - |
| 2020 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $2,064,439 | $373,896 | $2,915,437 | $2,905,383 | $2,056,624 | $7,815 | $0 | 25 | - |
| 2019 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $1,004,761 | $342,431 | $1,233,111 | $1,214,841 | $1,001,954 | $0 | $0 | 24 | - |
| 2018 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $814,574 | $361,035 | $563,979 | $556,701 | $814,183 | $0 | $0 | 23 | - |
| 2017 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $392,231 | $370,177 | $140,339 | $123,210 | $392,051 | $0 | $0 | 15 | - |
| 2016 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $346,162 | $362,574 | $119,678 | $101,156 | $346,047 | $0 | $0 | 29 | 130 |
| 2015 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $353,628 | $283,136 | $129,576 | $114,140 | $353,592 | $0 | - | 17 | 127 |
| 2014 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $245,871 | $246,355 | $57,232 | $43,648 | $245,794 | $0 | - | 20 | 110 |
| 2013 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $262,159 | $231,348 | $83,870 | $44,132 | $262,052 | $0 | - | 13 | 75 |
| 2012 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $208,713 | $231,948 | $96,799 | $13,321 | $211,664 | $0 | - | 20 | 100 |
| 2011 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $207,946 | $185,732 | $117,588 | $53,624 | $207,738 | $0 | - | 26 | 100 |
Funders of this organization
12 grantors reported grants to this organization, $2,291,442 in all, tax years 2010 to 2024. Exact: the grantor wrote this organization's EIN. Fuzzy: the grantor wrote only a name (foundations' 990-PF has no EIN field), matched to the same or a near-identical name in the same state; the name as filed is shown. From the latest return for each grantor and year, so amended returns aren't counted twice. CSV
| Grantor | Type | Match | Years given | Grants | Total | Latest year | Latest year's amount | Grants |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| BOYS & GIRLS CLUBS OF AMERICA | Public charity | Exact | 2010-2024 | 16 | $984,424 | 2024 | $243,960 | show |
| BOYS & GIRLS CLUBS OF AMERICA | Public charity | Exact | 2010-2023 | 14 | $360,461 | 2023 | $28,209 | show |
| NATIONAL CONGRESS OF AMERICAN INDIANS | Public charity | Exact | 2010-2020 | 11 | $312,303 | 2020 | $22,237 | show |
| TULSA COMMUNITY FOUNDATION | DAF sponsor | Exact | 2023 | 1 | $200,000 | 2023 | $200,000 | show |
| THE A E AND JAUNITA RICHARDSON CHARITABLE FOUNDATION | Private foundation | Fuzzy filed as “BOYS AND GIRLS CLUB OF NOWATA” | 2011, 2020-2023 | 5 | $140,158 | 2023 | $37,862 | show |
| COMMUNITY FOOD BANK OF EASTERN OKLAHOMA INC | Public charity | Exact | 2018-2022, 2024 | 6 | $109,798 | 2024 | $12,935 | show |
| JEANALEE AND CHARLES PARSONS FOUNDATION | Private foundation | Fuzzy filed as “BOYS AND GIRLS CLUB OF NOWATA” | 2020 | 1 | $75,000 | 2020 | $75,000 | show |
| BARTLESVILLE REGIONAL UNITED WAY INC | Public charity | Fuzzy filed as “Boys and Girls Club of Nowata” | 2018 | 1 | $60,000 | 2018 | $60,000 | show |
| ARVEST FOUNDATION | Private foundation | Fuzzy filed as “Boys and Girls Club of Nowata Inc” | 2020-2024 | 5 | $25,000 | 2024 | $5,000 | show |
| GOOD360 | Public charity | Exact | 2021 | 1 | $13,969 | 2021 | $13,969 | show |
| JANE PHILLIPS NOWATA HOSPITAL INC | Public charity | Exact | 2019 | 1 | $10,000 | 2019 | $10,000 | show |
| AMAZONSMILE FOUNDATION | Private foundation | Fuzzy filed as “BOYS AND GIRLS CLUB OF NOWATA INC” | 2020-2023 | 4 | $329 | 2023 | $55 | show |
Similar organizations
Ranked without any AI: same NTEE code first, then the same NTEE group; then revenue within 2x, 5x or 10x; then the same state; then similar name and mission text. Same state only · More (100)
| Organization | State | NTEE | Latest revenue | Latest expenses | Top-paid title | Top pay | Why similar |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| BOYS AND GIRLS CLUB OF GREEN COUNTRY INC | OK | O23 | $509,149 | $495,488 | RESOURCE DEV | $0 | Same NTEE code O23, revenue within 2x, same state, similar mission |
| ADAIR COUNTY SCHOOLS BOYS AND GIRLS CLUB | OK | O23 | $623,533 | $512,342 | MEMBER | $0 | Same NTEE code O23, revenue within 2x, same state, similar mission |
| BOYS & GIRLS CLUB OF TAHLEQUAH | OK | O23 | $1,400,158 | $1,394,555 | EXECUTIVE DIRECTOR | $58,365 | Same NTEE code O23, revenue within 2x, same state, similar mission |
| BOYS & GIRLS CLUB OF CHELSEA INC | OK | O23 | $552,281 | $415,737 | MEMBER | $0 | Same NTEE code O23, revenue within 2x, same state, similar name |
| BOYS AND GIRLS CLUB OF HOLLAND INC | NY | O23 | $578,114 | $487,853 | EXECUTIVE DI | $74,896 | Same NTEE code O23, revenue within 2x, similar mission |
| BOYS AND GIRLS CLUB OF ST MARYS INC | PA | O23 | $532,227 | $566,871 | EXECUTIVE DIRECTOR | $67,607 | Same NTEE code O23, revenue within 2x, similar mission |
| BOYS & GIRLS CLUB OF TOOMBS CO INC | GA | O23 | $628,385 | $700,367 | CHAIRMAN | $0 | Same NTEE code O23, revenue within 2x, similar mission |
| BOYS & GIRLS CLUB OF ALTON INC | IL | O23 | $591,700 | $636,780 | EXECUTIVE DI | $119,174 | Same NTEE code O23, revenue within 2x, similar mission |
| BOYS AND GIRLS CLUB OF CAMPBELL COUNTY | WY | O23 | $1,157,406 | $1,199,261 | DIRECTOR | $0 | Same NTEE code O23, revenue within 2x, similar mission |
| BOYS & GIRLS CLUB OF ENNIS | TX | O23 | $605,714 | $770,427 | CEO | $93,753 | Same NTEE code O23, revenue within 2x, similar mission |
| BOYS & GIRLS CLUB OF SPARTA INC | WI | O23 | $650,862 | $676,383 | PRESIDENT | $0 | Same NTEE code O23, revenue within 2x, similar mission |
| BOYS & GIRLS CLUB OF ALLENTOWN | PA | O23 | $1,319,121 | $1,696,852 | CHIEF EXECUTIVE OFFICER | $127,087 | Same NTEE code O23, revenue within 2x, similar mission |
| BOYS & GIRLS CLUB OF LENAWEE | MI | O23 | $950,585 | $931,323 | SECRETARY | $0 | Same NTEE code O23, revenue within 2x, similar mission |
| BOYS & GIRLS CLUBS OF THE BLUE RIDGE INC | VA | O23 | $1,306,796 | $1,480,210 | EXECUTIVE DIRECTOR | $103,015 | Same NTEE code O23, revenue within 2x, similar mission |
| BOYS AND GIRLS CLUB OF FREMONT COUNTY INC | CO | O23 | $626,087 | $718,260 | CEO | $95,881 | Same NTEE code O23, revenue within 2x, similar mission |
| BOYS & GIRLS CLUB OF HIGHLANDS COUNTY | FL | O23 | $817,921 | $602,147 | CHAIRMAN | $0 | Same NTEE code O23, revenue within 2x, similar mission |
| BOYS AND GIRLS CLUB OF THE HATCHIE RIVER REGION | TN | O23 | $658,556 | $592,056 | CEO | $62,894 | Same NTEE code O23, revenue within 2x, similar mission |
| BOYS & GIRLS CLUB OF GLACIER COUNTRY | MT | O23 | $971,553 | $817,679 | CEO | $96,382 | Same NTEE code O23, revenue within 2x, similar mission |
| BOYS & GIRLS CLUB OF PLYMOUTH INC | MA | O23 | $1,507,715 | $1,268,864 | EXECUTIVE DIRECTOR | $137,197 | Same NTEE code O23, revenue within 2x, similar mission |
| BOYS & GIRLS CLUBS OF CASCADE COUNTY | MT | O23 | $832,714 | $983,311 | CHIEF PROFESSIONAL OFFICER | $96,936 | Same NTEE code O23, revenue within 2x, similar mission |
| BOYS & GIRLS CLUB OF WEST CHESTER LIBERTY | OH | O23 | $1,189,387 | $1,443,461 | EXECUTIVE DIRECTOR | $109,000 | Same NTEE code O23, revenue within 2x, similar mission |
| BOYS AND GIRLS CLUBS OF MOULTRIE COLQUITT COUNTY INC | GA | O23 | $1,034,126 | $1,105,821 | CEO | $89,525 | Same NTEE code O23, revenue within 2x, similar mission |
| BOYS & GIRLS CLUB OF BULLOCH COUNTY | GA | O23 | $1,326,370 | $1,028,026 | BOARD CHAIR | $0 | Same NTEE code O23, revenue within 2x, similar mission |
| BOYS & GIRLS CLUB OF MITCHELL COUNTY INC | GA | O23 | $1,061,541 | $1,266,892 | CHIEF EXECUT | $104,548 | Same NTEE code O23, revenue within 2x, similar mission |
| BOYS & GIRLS CLUB OF THE MISSOURI RIVER AREA | SD | O23 | $570,655 | $634,357 | EXECUTIVE DI | $106,419 | Same NTEE code O23, revenue within 2x, similar mission |
Who funds organizations like this
Grantors that funded the 100 most similar organizations. Ranked by total given to them. Foundations (990-PF) and donor-advised fund sponsors only. Same matching as Funders above (by EIN, or by name for foundations).
The full list · all similar organizations
Where the money went
Every expense line on each return, biggest first: Form 990 Part IX (with its program, management and fundraising columns), 990-EZ Part I, or 990-PF Part I. Event marks lines the organization itself describes as events. “Events” in each summary adds those lines, conferences and meetings, and the direct costs of fundraising events. Unusual is not the same as improper. Many of these patterns have ordinary explanations. Check the filing.
2024 · Form 990 · $674,276 spent · pay $265,553 · grants $0 · events $21,339
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other salaries and wages | $242,753 | $227,832 | $12,021 | $2,900 | 36.0% | |
| Depreciation and depletion | $92,056 | - | $92,056 | - | 13.7% | |
| Office expenses | $72,921 | - | $72,921 | - | 10.8% | |
| Other (as described) | SUPPLIES | $57,381 | $57,381 | - | - | 8.5% |
| Other (as described) | SUPPLIES - NUTRITION | $48,534 | $48,534 | - | - | 7.2% |
| Insurance | $25,621 | - | $25,621 | - | 3.8% | |
| All other expenses | $24,934 | $17,734 | $7,200 | - | 3.7% | |
| Other (as described) | CONTRACT LABOR | $22,672 | $22,672 | - | - | 3.4% |
| Conferences, conventions and meetings | $21,339 | $21,339 | - | - | 3.2% | |
| Other (as described) | $20,405 | - | - | $20,405 | 3.0% | |
| Payroll taxes | $19,163 | $18,079 | $858 | $226 | 2.8% | |
| Fees: legal | $10,636 | - | $10,636 | - | 1.6% | |
| Occupancy | $8,866 | $8,866 | - | - | 1.3% | |
| Other employee benefits | $3,637 | $195 | $3,442 | - | 0.5% | |
| Travel | $3,335 | $3,335 | - | - | 0.5% | |
| Interest | $23 | - | $23 | - | 0.0% | |
| Total | $674,276 | 100% |
2023 · Form 990 · $606,579 spent · pay $254,598 · grants $0 · events $12,107
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other salaries and wages | $229,134 | $210,404 | $16,089 | $2,641 | 37.8% | |
| Depreciation and depletion | $87,623 | - | $87,623 | - | 14.4% | |
| Office expenses | $67,749 | $49,046 | $18,703 | - | 11.2% | |
| Other (as described) | SUPPLIES | $57,086 | $57,086 | - | - | 9.4% |
| Other (as described) | SUPPLIES - NUTRITION | $42,996 | $42,996 | - | - | 7.1% |
| All other expenses | $26,931 | $26,453 | $478 | - | 4.4% | |
| Other (as described) | REPAIRS AND MAINTENANCE | $21,823 | $21,823 | - | - | 3.6% |
| Payroll taxes | $16,738 | $15,572 | $937 | $229 | 2.8% | |
| Occupancy | $14,169 | $14,169 | - | - | 2.3% | |
| Other (as described) | CONTRACT LABOR | $11,654 | $11,654 | - | - | 1.9% |
| Fees: legal | $9,307 | - | $9,307 | - | 1.5% | |
| Other employee benefits | $8,726 | $5,316 | $3,410 | - | 1.4% | |
| Conferences, conventions and meetings | $7,943 | $7,943 | - | - | 1.3% | |
| Travel | $4,295 | $4,295 | - | - | 0.7% | |
| Insurance | $383 | - | $383 | - | 0.1% | |
| Interest | $22 | - | $22 | - | 0.0% | |
| Fundraising events Event | direct expenses; gross income $4,164 | $4,164 | reported apart | |||
| Total | $606,579 | 100% |
2022 · Form 990 · $453,649 spent · pay $223,087 · grants $0 · events $2,480
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other salaries and wages | $202,194 | $186,255 | $13,052 | $2,887 | 44.6% | |
| Other (as described) | SUPPLIES | $63,672 | $63,672 | - | - | 14.0% |
| Other (as described) | SUPPLIES - NUTRITION | $34,824 | $34,824 | - | - | 7.7% |
| Depreciation and depletion | $24,931 | - | $24,931 | - | 5.5% | |
| Insurance | $20,266 | - | $20,266 | - | 4.5% | |
| Office expenses | $17,553 | $13,849 | $3,704 | - | 3.9% | |
| Payroll taxes | $16,824 | $15,708 | $882 | $234 | 3.7% | |
| Occupancy | $14,538 | $10,756 | - | $3,782 | 3.2% | |
| All other expenses | $12,831 | $12,211 | $620 | - | 2.8% | |
| Fees: legal | $10,981 | - | $10,981 | - | 2.4% | |
| Other (as described) | CONTRACT LABOR | $10,729 | $10,729 | - | - | 2.4% |
| Other (as described) | MISCELLANEOUS | $7,796 | $7,796 | - | - | 1.7% |
| Fees: other services | $7,204 | - | - | $7,204 | 1.6% | |
| Other employee benefits | $4,069 | $624 | $3,445 | - | 0.9% | |
| Travel | $2,931 | $2,931 | - | - | 0.6% | |
| Conferences, conventions and meetings | $2,480 | $2,480 | - | - | 0.5% | |
| Interest | -$174 | - | -$174 | - | -0.0% | |
| Total | $453,649 | 100% |
2021 · Form 990 · $407,163 spent · pay $215,474 · grants $0 · events $9,443
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other salaries and wages | $196,959 | $164,004 | $30,171 | $2,784 | 48.4% | |
| Other (as described) | Program supplies/food/etc... | $101,541 | $101,541 | - | - | 24.9% |
| Occupancy | $23,789 | $20,871 | $2,918 | - | 5.8% | |
| All other expenses | $20,866 | $19,448 | $1,419 | - | 5.1% | |
| Payroll taxes | $14,420 | $11,986 | $2,209 | $225 | 3.5% | |
| Insurance | $13,348 | - | $13,348 | - | 3.3% | |
| Office expenses | $11,372 | - | $11,372 | - | 2.8% | |
| Fees: accounting | $7,680 | - | $7,680 | - | 1.9% | |
| Other (as described) | Contract labor | $5,891 | $5,891 | - | - | 1.4% |
| Depreciation and depletion | $5,337 | $5,337 | - | - | 1.3% | |
| Pension plan contributions | $4,095 | $1,655 | $2,440 | - | 1.0% | |
| Other (as described) | Transportation | $1,505 | $1,505 | - | - | 0.4% |
| Travel | $188 | $188 | - | - | 0.0% | |
| Conferences, conventions and meetings | $150 | $150 | - | - | 0.0% | |
| Interest | $22 | - | $22 | - | 0.0% | |
| Fundraising events Event | direct expenses; gross income $9,293 | $9,293 | reported apart | |||
| Total | $407,163 | 100% |
2020 · Form 990 · $373,896 spent · pay $199,178 · grants $0 · events $3,191
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other salaries and wages | $184,856 | $148,785 | $33,427 | $2,644 | 49.4% | |
| Office expenses | $51,249 | $50,764 | $485 | - | 13.7% | |
| Other (as described) | Program supplies/food/etc... | $47,259 | $47,259 | - | - | 12.6% |
| Occupancy | $18,382 | $18,382 | - | - | 4.9% | |
| All other expenses | $15,458 | $1,201 | $12,000 | $2,257 | 4.1% | |
| Insurance | $14,097 | - | $14,097 | - | 3.8% | |
| Payroll taxes | $13,204 | $12,397 | $596 | $211 | 3.5% | |
| Fees: accounting | $8,502 | - | $8,502 | - | 2.3% | |
| Depreciation and depletion | $7,945 | - | $7,945 | - | 2.1% | |
| Payments to affiliates | $6,851 | $6,496 | $355 | - | 1.8% | |
| Other (as described) | Fundraising | $2,675 | - | - | $2,675 | 0.7% |
| Pension plan contributions | $1,118 | $157 | $961 | - | 0.3% | |
| Other (as described) | Transportation | $1,117 | $1,117 | - | - | 0.3% |
| Other (as described) | Contract labor | $580 | $580 | - | - | 0.2% |
| Conferences, conventions and meetings | $517 | $517 | - | - | 0.1% | |
| Travel | $66 | $66 | - | - | 0.0% | |
| Interest | $20 | - | $20 | - | 0.0% | |
| Fundraising events Event | direct expenses; gross income $2,674 | $2,674 | reported apart | |||
| Total | $373,896 | 100% |
2019 · Form 990 · $342,431 spent · pay $193,108 · grants $0 · events $1,147
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other salaries and wages | $177,511 | $160,643 | $14,840 | $2,028 | 51.8% | |
| Royalties | $53,200 | $41,200 | $12,000 | - | 15.5% | |
| Other (as described) | Program supplies/food/etc... | $42,743 | $42,743 | - | - | 12.5% |
| Other employee benefits | $13,664 | $12,655 | $848 | $161 | 4.0% | |
| Insurance | $13,168 | $1,642 | $11,526 | - | 3.8% | |
| Fees: accounting | $8,237 | - | $8,237 | - | 2.4% | |
| Depreciation and depletion | $7,945 | - | $7,945 | - | 2.3% | |
| Payments to affiliates | $6,763 | $569 | $6,194 | - | 2.0% | |
| Office expenses | $5,285 | $4,964 | $321 | - | 1.5% | |
| Travel | $3,287 | $3,287 | - | - | 1.0% | |
| All other expenses | $2,887 | $2,847 | - | $40 | 0.8% | |
| Pension plan contributions | $1,933 | $394 | $1,539 | - | 0.6% | |
| Interest | $1,376 | - | $1,376 | - | 0.4% | |
| Other (as described) | Contract labor | $1,260 | $1,260 | - | - | 0.4% |
| Conferences, conventions and meetings | $1,147 | $1,147 | - | - | 0.3% | |
| Other (as described) | Transportation | $1,130 | $1,130 | - | - | 0.3% |
| Other (as described) | Fundraising | $895 | - | - | $895 | 0.3% |
| Total | $342,431 | 100% |
2018 · Form 990 · $361,035 spent · pay $193,772 · grants $0 · events $4,947
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other salaries and wages | $174,738 | $156,924 | $15,439 | $2,375 | 48.4% | |
| Other (as described) | Program supplies/food/etc... | $61,158 | $61,158 | - | - | 16.9% |
| Occupancy | $51,323 | $39,323 | $12,000 | - | 14.2% | |
| Payroll taxes | $16,294 | $14,611 | $1,481 | $202 | 4.5% | |
| Insurance | $15,372 | $8,785 | $6,587 | - | 4.3% | |
| Fees: accounting | $12,926 | - | $12,926 | - | 3.6% | |
| Depreciation and depletion | $7,926 | - | $7,926 | - | 2.2% | |
| Payments to affiliates | $6,750 | $3,893 | $2,857 | - | 1.9% | |
| Office expenses | $5,840 | $5,241 | $599 | - | 1.6% | |
| Other employee benefits | $2,740 | $549 | $2,191 | - | 0.8% | |
| Other (as described) | Contract labor | $2,027 | $2,027 | - | - | 0.6% |
| Travel | $1,966 | $1,966 | - | - | 0.5% | |
| Conferences, conventions and meetings | $1,329 | $1,329 | - | - | 0.4% | |
| Other (as described) | Transportation | $646 | $646 | - | - | 0.2% |
| Fundraising events Event | direct expenses; gross income $3,618 | $3,618 | reported apart | |||
| Total | $361,035 | 100% |
2017 · Form 990 · $370,177 spent · pay $177,190 · grants $0 · events $4,380
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other salaries and wages | $159,191 | $143,699 | $15,492 | - | 43.0% | |
| Other (as described) | FOOD EXPENSES | $58,821 | $58,821 | - | - | 15.9% |
| Occupancy | $35,052 | $35,052 | - | - | 9.5% | |
| All other expenses | $27,963 | $22,218 | $5,745 | - | 7.6% | |
| Payroll taxes | $14,528 | $13,343 | $1,185 | - | 3.9% | |
| Insurance | $12,061 | $12,061 | - | - | 3.3% | |
| Other (as described) | CONTRACT LABOR | $10,604 | $10,604 | - | - | 2.9% |
| Travel | $8,551 | $8,551 | - | - | 2.3% | |
| Office expenses | $8,317 | $8,044 | $273 | - | 2.2% | |
| Other (as described) | REPAIRS & MAINTENANCE | $8,114 | $8,114 | - | - | 2.2% |
| Depreciation and depletion | $7,863 | $7,863 | - | - | 2.1% | |
| Other (as described) | DUES & FEES | $5,887 | $5,227 | $660 | - | 1.6% |
| Fees: accounting | $5,374 | - | $5,374 | - | 1.5% | |
| Conferences, conventions and meetings | $4,380 | $4,380 | - | - | 1.2% | |
| Pension plan contributions | $2,970 | $2,573 | $397 | - | 0.8% | |
| Other employee benefits | $501 | $501 | - | - | 0.1% | |
| Total | $370,177 | 100% |
2016 · Form 990 · $362,574 spent · pay $192,677 · grants $0 · events $1,106
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other salaries and wages | $173,191 | $130,077 | $43,114 | - | 47.8% | |
| Other (as described) | FOOD EXPENSES | $49,846 | $49,846 | - | - | 13.7% |
| Occupancy | $36,984 | $35,934 | $1,050 | - | 10.2% | |
| All other expenses | $36,263 | $27,154 | $9,109 | - | 10.0% | |
| Payroll taxes | $17,292 | $12,679 | $4,613 | - | 4.8% | |
| Other (as described) | CONTRACT LABOR | $10,045 | $10,045 | - | - | 2.8% |
| Other (as described) | REPAIRS & MAINTENANCE | $8,605 | $8,414 | $191 | - | 2.4% |
| Insurance | $8,364 | $8,364 | - | - | 2.3% | |
| Other (as described) | DUES & FEES | $4,464 | $3,658 | $806 | - | 1.2% |
| Depreciation and depletion | $3,910 | $3,910 | - | - | 1.1% | |
| Fees: accounting | $3,475 | - | $3,475 | - | 1.0% | |
| Travel | $3,300 | $2,394 | $906 | - | 0.9% | |
| Office expenses | $2,338 | $2,027 | $311 | - | 0.6% | |
| Pension plan contributions | $1,904 | $445 | $1,459 | - | 0.5% | |
| Fees: management | $1,197 | - | $1,197 | - | 0.3% | |
| Conferences, conventions and meetings | $1,106 | $496 | $610 | - | 0.3% | |
| Other employee benefits | $290 | $191 | $99 | - | 0.1% | |
| Total | $362,574 | 100% |
2015 · Form 990 · $283,136 spent · pay $136,026 · grants $0 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other salaries and wages | $121,175 | $121,175 | - | - | 42.8% | |
| All other expenses | $47,288 | $32,604 | $14,684 | - | 16.7% | |
| Other (as described) | UTILITIES | $18,802 | - | $18,802 | - | 6.6% |
| Other (as described) | SUMMER PROGRAM EXPENSE | $17,771 | $17,771 | - | - | 6.3% |
| Other (as described) | SUPPLIES | $16,069 | $11,301 | $4,768 | - | 5.7% |
| Other (as described) | MAINTENANCE & REPAIRS | $15,598 | $314 | $15,284 | - | 5.5% |
| Insurance | $12,569 | - | $12,569 | - | 4.4% | |
| Payroll taxes | $11,243 | $11,243 | - | - | 4.0% | |
| Office expenses | $6,756 | - | $6,756 | - | 2.4% | |
| Travel | $6,265 | $243 | $6,022 | - | 2.2% | |
| Fees: accounting | $4,825 | - | $4,825 | - | 1.7% | |
| Pension plan contributions | $3,608 | $3,608 | - | - | 1.3% | |
| Depreciation and depletion | $1,167 | $1,167 | - | - | 0.4% | |
| Total | $283,136 | 100% |
2014 · Form 990 · $246,355 spent · pay $153,988 · grants $0 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other salaries and wages | $133,109 | $133,109 | - | - | 54.0% | |
| Other (as described) | SUPPLIES | $25,411 | $24,753 | $658 | - | 10.3% |
| Payroll taxes | $18,369 | $18,369 | - | - | 7.5% | |
| Other (as described) | PROGRAM ACTIVITIES | $15,050 | $15,050 | - | - | 6.1% |
| All other expenses | $14,449 | $5,501 | $8,948 | - | 5.9% | |
| Insurance | $11,071 | - | $11,071 | - | 4.5% | |
| Other (as described) | CONTRACT LABOR | $7,549 | $7,419 | $130 | - | 3.1% |
| Office expenses | $5,366 | - | $5,366 | - | 2.2% | |
| Other (as described) | MAINTENANCE & REPAIRS | $5,220 | $2,467 | $2,753 | - | 2.1% |
| Fees: accounting | $4,875 | - | $4,875 | - | 2.0% | |
| Travel | $3,096 | $48 | $3,048 | - | 1.3% | |
| Pension plan contributions | $2,464 | $2,464 | - | - | 1.0% | |
| Interest | $153 | - | $153 | - | 0.1% | |
| Depreciation and depletion | $127 | $127 | - | - | 0.1% | |
| Other employee benefits | $46 | $46 | - | - | 0.0% | |
| Total | $246,355 | 100% |
2013 · Form 990 · $231,348 spent · pay $145,283 · grants $0 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other salaries and wages | $124,916 | $124,916 | - | - | 54.0% | |
| Payroll taxes | $19,317 | $19,317 | - | - | 8.3% | |
| All other expenses | $19,003 | $10,152 | $8,851 | - | 8.2% | |
| Other (as described) | MISCELLANEOUS | $14,327 | $4,972 | $9,355 | - | 6.2% |
| Other (as described) | SUPPLIES | $13,461 | $12,117 | $1,344 | - | 5.8% |
| Insurance | $10,249 | - | $10,249 | - | 4.4% | |
| Other (as described) | MAINTENANCE & REPAIRS | $7,473 | $3,723 | $3,750 | - | 3.2% |
| Other (as described) | PROGRAM ACTIVITIES | $6,480 | $1,835 | $4,645 | - | 2.8% |
| Office expenses | $4,841 | - | $4,841 | - | 2.1% | |
| Travel | $3,784 | $375 | $3,409 | - | 1.6% | |
| Fees: accounting | $3,600 | - | $3,600 | - | 1.6% | |
| Depreciation and depletion | $1,963 | $1,963 | - | - | 0.8% | |
| Pension plan contributions | $1,050 | $1,050 | - | - | 0.5% | |
| Interest | $847 | - | $847 | - | 0.4% | |
| Advertising and promotion | $37 | $37 | - | - | 0.0% | |
| Total | $231,348 | 100% |
2012 · Form 990 · $231,948 spent · pay $137,427 · grants $0 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other salaries and wages | $118,596 | $118,596 | - | - | 51.1% | |
| Payroll taxes | $18,831 | $18,831 | - | - | 8.1% | |
| Other (as described) | SUPPLIES | $16,732 | $6,358 | $10,374 | - | 7.2% |
| All other expenses | $15,561 | $10,064 | $5,497 | - | 6.7% | |
| Other (as described) | MISCELLANEOUS | $15,255 | $3,945 | $11,310 | - | 6.6% |
| Insurance | $9,845 | - | $9,845 | - | 4.2% | |
| Other (as described) | CONCESSION SUPPLIES | $9,063 | $9,063 | - | - | 3.9% |
| Office expenses | $8,675 | - | $8,675 | - | 3.7% | |
| Fees: accounting | $7,810 | - | $7,810 | - | 3.4% | |
| Other (as described) | MAINTENANCE & REPAIRS | $6,977 | $5,693 | $1,284 | - | 3.0% |
| Travel | $2,490 | $1,469 | $1,021 | - | 1.1% | |
| Advertising and promotion | $1,563 | $1,563 | - | - | 0.7% | |
| Interest | $550 | - | $550 | - | 0.2% | |
| Total | $231,948 | 100% |
2011 · Form 990 · $185,732 spent · pay $99,850 · grants $0 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other salaries and wages | $88,725 | $88,725 | - | - | 47.8% | |
| Other (as described) | MISCELLANEOUS | $14,438 | $14,438 | - | - | 7.8% |
| Other (as described) | SUPPLIES | $12,801 | $12,801 | - | - | 6.9% |
| Office expenses | $12,565 | - | $12,565 | - | 6.8% | |
| Payroll taxes | $11,125 | $11,125 | - | - | 6.0% | |
| Other (as described) | CONTRACT LABOR | $10,770 | $10,770 | - | - | 5.8% |
| Insurance | $9,655 | - | $9,655 | - | 5.2% | |
| Advertising and promotion | $8,284 | $8,284 | - | - | 4.5% | |
| All other expenses | $7,860 | $7,620 | $240 | - | 4.2% | |
| Other (as described) | DUES & FEES | $4,047 | $4,047 | - | - | 2.2% |
| Fees: accounting | $3,475 | - | $3,475 | - | 1.9% | |
| Travel | $1,402 | $686 | $716 | - | 0.8% | |
| Depreciation and depletion | $585 | $585 | - | - | 0.3% | |
| Total | $185,732 | 100% |