KEEP OKLAHOMA BEAUTIFUL INC
Cite this
Plain text KEEP OKLAHOMA BEAUTIFUL INC. furp.org, nonprofit organization profile, tax years 2010–2024. https://furp.org/org/730747023. Retrieved 2026-10-21.
APA furp.org. (n.d.). KEEP OKLAHOMA BEAUTIFUL INC [Nonprofit organization profile; tax years 2010–2024]. Retrieved October 21, 2026, from https://furp.org/org/730747023
MLA “KEEP OKLAHOMA BEAUTIFUL INC.” furp.org, tax years 2010–2024, https://furp.org/org/730747023. Accessed 21 Oct. 2026.
Retrieved 2026-10-21; covers tax years 2010–2024. Data: furp.org, CC BY 4.0.
2024 · Form 990 · revenue $469K · expenses $530K · assets $133K
- EIN
- 73-0747023
- Address
- 720 W WILSHIRE BLVD STE 114, OKLAHOMA CITY, OK 73116-7737
- Website
- HTTPS://WWW.KEEPOKLAHOMABEAUTIFUL.COM
- NTEE code
- C500
- Subsection
- 501(c)(3)
- Ruling year
- 1966
- Cross-check
- ProPublica Nonprofit Explorer
Mission
KEEP OKLAHOMA BEAUTIFUL (KOB) IS A STATEWIDE NONPROFIT ORGANIZATION IN OKLAHOMA FOUNDED IN 1965. KOB IS AN AFFILIATE OF KEEP AMERICA BEAUTIFUL, WHICH IS A NONPROFIT ORGANIZATION WITH A NATIONAL NETWORK OF NEARLY 1,000 PARTICIPATING ORGANIZATIONS WORKING TOGETHER TO IMPROVE COMMUNITIES THROUGH LITTER PREVENTION, WASTE REDUCTION AND BEAUTIFICATION. KOB EMPOWERS OKLAHOMA CITIZENS TO PRESERVE AND ENHANCE THE STATE'S NATURAL BEAUTY AND ENSURE A HEALTHY, SUSTAINABLE ENVIRONMENT.
Each tax year counts once: when a return was amended, only the latest return for that period is used below (superseded returns stay listed, greyed, under Finances).
People paid by the organization
2 people paid across every filing: current people first, then by total pay from this organization. Organizations counts every nonprofit each person appears on.
| Name | Latest title | Years | Latest year pay | Total pay from here | Organizations |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| M Gail Ederer (former) | Executive Director | 2010-2012 | $52,500 | $156,607 | 1 |
| Jeanette Nance (former) | Executive Director | 2011-2018 | $0 | $52,500 | 2 |
Officers and directors, no compensation reported
64 people listed on the returns with $0 (or no amount) in every compensation column: current people first. Hours are as filed on the latest return each person appears on.
| Name | Latest title | Years | Hrs/wk (latest) | Compensation | Organizations |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Jeff Everett | PRESIDENT | 2019-2024 | 5 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Chuck Ralls | PRESIDENT EL | 2021-2024 | 5 | $0 reported | 2 |
| Riley Coy | SECRETARY | 2022-2024 | 5 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Jeri Fleming | TREASURER | 2022-2024 | 5 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Jerry Schuber Sr | MEMBER AT LA | 2023-2024 | 5 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Pete Schultze | PAST PRESIDE | 2019-2024 | 5 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Ladan Nelson | BOARD MEMBER | 2022-2024 | 2 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Sarah Penn | BOARD MEMBER | 2024 | 2 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Libby Mccaskill | BOARD MEMBER | 2024 | 2 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Cheryl Adams | BOARD MEMBER | 2023-2024 | 2 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Kyle Smith | BOARD MEMBER | 2023-2024 | 2 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Patrick Gaines | BOARD MEMBER | 2020-2024 | 2 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Matt Sanstra | BOARD MEMBER | 2024 | 2 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Luis Malave | BOARD MEMBER | 2024 | 2 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Howard Wickersham | BOARD MEMBER | 2022-2024 | 2 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Jesse Lee Allen | BOARD MEMBER | 2024 | 2 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Bryson Panas | BOARD MEMBER | 2024 | 2 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Patrick Riley (former) | PAST PRESIDE | 2019-2023 | 5 | $0 reported | 2 |
| Ambre Gooch (former) | BOARD MEMBER | 2023 | 2 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Brad Mirth (former) | BOARD MEMBER | 2019-2023 | 2 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Siv Sandaram (former) | BOARD MEMBER | 2022-2023 | 2 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Chris Knight (former) | TREASURER | 2019-2022 | 5 | $0 reported | 4 |
| Brittany Eagleston (former) | BOARD MEMBER | 2021-2022 | 2 | $0 reported | 2 |
| Virgil Turner (former) | PAST PRESIDE | 2017-2022 | 5 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Katie Girardi (former) | BOARD MEMBER | 2019-2022 | 2 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Nicona Lane (former) | BOARD MEMBER | 2020-2022 | 2 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Montie Smith (former) | PAST PRESIDE | 2017-2021 | 5 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Rhonda Powell (former) | SECRETARY | 2020-2021 | 5 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Jim Evers (former) | BOARD MEMBER | 2018-2021 | 2 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Ed Fite (former) | BOARD MEMBER | 2017-2021 | 2 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Patrick Gains (former) | BOARD MEMBER | 2021 | 2 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Jennifer Wasinger (former) | BOARD MEMBER | 2017-2021 | 2 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Jerry Fowler (former) | BOARD MEMBER | 2017-2020 | 2 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Scott Huff (former) | BOARD MEMBER | 2018-2020 | 2 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Brittany Lemoine (former) | BOARD MEMBER | 2017-2020 | 2 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Rachel Spannagle (former) | BOARD MEMBER | 2019-2020 | 2 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Jerry Wagner (former) | BOARD MEMBER | 2017-2019 | 2 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Rhonda Ward (former) | SECRETARY | 2017-2019 | 5 | $0 reported | 1 |
| David Griesel (former) | Director | 2013-2018 | 2 | $0 reported | 2 |
| Shannon Phillips (former) | President | 2017-2018 | 5 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Fenton Rood (former) | Past President | 2013-2018 | 5 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Kelly Danner (former) | Secretary | 2011-2018 | 5 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Kathy Gain (former) | Director | 2013-2018 | 2 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Kris Koepsel (former) | Director | 2013-2018 | 2 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Randy Lewis (former) | Director | 2018 | 2 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Mark Bays (former) | Director | 2011-2017 | 2 | $0 reported | 1 |
| David Edwards (former) | Director | 2017 | 2 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Melody Martin (former) | Director | 2011-2017 | 2 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Michael Cole (former) | President | 2013 | 1 | Not reported | 1 |
| Dave Edwards (former) | Secretary | 2011-2013 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Heather Lytle (former) | Past-President | 2011-2013 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| Donna Lemons (former) | Board Member | 2011-2013 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Tom Creider (former) | Board Member | 2011-2013 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Rick Ewing (former) | Board Member | 2011-2013 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Melody Johnson (former) | Board Member | 2011-2013 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Chris Weber (former) | Board Member | 2012-2013 | 1 | Not reported | 1 |
| Shanno Phillips (former) | Board Member | 2013 | 1 | Not reported | 1 |
| Jason Smalley (former) | Board Member | 2013 | 1 | Not reported | 1 |
| Mike Cole (former) | Secretary | 2011-2012 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Terri Angier (former) | Board Member | 2011-2012 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Vaughn Clark (former) | Board Member | 2011-2012 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Doug Sims (former) | President-Elect | 2011 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Howard Bud Ground (former) | Board Member | 2011 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Chris Webber (former) | Board Member | 2011 | 1 | Not reported | 1 |
People by year
2024 · 17 people listed · none paid · 10 employees · 150 volunteers
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| JEFF EVERETT | PRESIDENT | 5 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| CHUCK RALLS | PRESIDENT EL | 5 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| RILEY COY | SECRETARY | 5 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JERI FLEMING | TREASURER | 5 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JERRY SCHUBER SR | MEMBER AT LA | 5 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| PETE SCHULTZE | PAST PRESIDE | 5 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| LADAN NELSON | BOARD MEMBER | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| SARAH PENN | BOARD MEMBER | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| LIBBY MCCASKILL | BOARD MEMBER | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| CHERYL ADAMS | BOARD MEMBER | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| KYLE SMITH | BOARD MEMBER | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| PATRICK GAINES | BOARD MEMBER | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MATT SANSTRA | BOARD MEMBER | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| LUIS MALAVE | BOARD MEMBER | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| HOWARD WICKERSHAM | BOARD MEMBER | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JESSE LEE ALLEN | BOARD MEMBER | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| BRYSON PANAS | BOARD MEMBER | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2023 · 15 people listed · none paid · 5 employees · 150 volunteers
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| PETE SCHULTZE | PRESIDENT | 5 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JEFF EVERETT | PRESIDENT EL | 5 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| CHUCK RALLS | SECRETARY | 5 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| RILEY COY | TREASURER | 5 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JERI FLEMING | MEMBER AT LA | 5 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| PATRICK RILEY | PAST PRESIDE | 5 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| CHERYL ADAMS | BOARD MEMBER | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| PATRICK GAINES | BOARD MEMBER | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| AMBRE GOOCH | BOARD MEMBER | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| BRAD MIRTH | BOARD MEMBER | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| LADAN NELSON | BOARD MEMBER | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JERRY SCHUBER SR | BOARD MEMBER | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| KYLE SMITH | BOARD MEMBER | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| SIV SANDARAM | BOARD MEMBER | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| HOWARD WICKERSHAM | BOARD MEMBER | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2022 · 16 people listed · none paid · 4 employees
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| PATRICK RILEY | PRESIDENT | 5 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| PETE SCHULTZE | PRESIDENT EL | 5 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| VIRGIL TURNER | PAST PRESIDE | 5 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| CHRIS KNIGHT | TREASURER | 5 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 4 |
| JEFF EVERETT | SECRETARY | 5 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| KATIE GIRARDI | BOARD MEMBER | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| BRITTANY EAGLESTON | BOARD MEMBER | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| RILEY COY | BOARD MEMBER | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JERI FLEMING | BOARD MEMBER | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| PATRICK GAINES | BOARD MEMBER | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| NICONA LANE | BOARD MEMBER | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| BRAD MIRTH | BOARD MEMBER | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| LADAN NELSON | BOARD MEMBER | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| CHUCK RALLS | BOARD MEMBER | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| SIV SANDARAM | BOARD MEMBER | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| HOWARD WICKERSHAM | BOARD MEMBER | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2021 · 16 people listed · none paid · 6 employees
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| VIRGIL TURNER | PRESIDENT | 5 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| PATRICK RILEY | PRESIDENT EL | 5 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| MONTIE SMITH | PAST PRESIDE | 5 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| PETE SCHULTZE | TREASURER | 5 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| RHONDA POWELL | SECRETARY | 5 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| CHRIS KNIGHT | BOARD MEMBER | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 4 |
| BRITTANY EAGLESTON | BOARD MEMBER | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| JEFF EVERETT | BOARD MEMBER | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JIM EVERS | BOARD MEMBER | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| ED FITE | BOARD MEMBER | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| PATRICK GAINS | BOARD MEMBER | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| KATIE GIRARDI | BOARD MEMBER | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| NICONA LANE | BOARD MEMBER | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| BRAD MIRTH | BOARD MEMBER | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| CHUCK RALLS | BOARD MEMBER | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| JENNIFER WASINGER | BOARD MEMBER | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2020 · 17 people listed · none paid · 5 employees · 150 volunteers
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| MONTIE SMITH | PRESIDENT | 5 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| VIRGIL TURNER | PRESIDENT EL | 5 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| ED FITE | PAST PRESIDE | 5 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| PATRICK RILEY | TREASURER | 5 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| RHONDA POWELL | SECRETARY | 5 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JEFF EVERETT | BOARD MEMBER | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JIM EVERS | BOARD MEMBER | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JERRY FOWLER | BOARD MEMBER | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| PATRICK GAINES | BOARD MEMBER | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| SCOTT HUFF | BOARD MEMBER | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| KATIE GIRARDI | BOARD MEMBER | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| CHRIS KNIGHT | BOARD MEMBER | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 4 |
| NICONA LANE | BOARD MEMBER | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| BRITTANY LEMOINE | BOARD MEMBER | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| BRAD MIRTH | BOARD MEMBER | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| PETE SCHULTZE | BOARD MEMBER | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| RACHEL SPANNAGLE | BOARD MEMBER | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2019 · 17 people listed · none paid · 5 employees · 150 volunteers
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| ED FITE | PRESIDENT | 5 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MONTIE SMITH | PRESIDENT EL | 5 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JENNIFER WASINGER | PAST PRESIDE | 5 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| VIRGIL TURNER | TREASURER | 5 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| RHONDA WARD | SECRETARY | 5 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JEFF EVERETT | BOARD MEMBER | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JIM EVERS | BOARD MEMBER | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JERRY FOWLER | BOARD MEMBER | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| SCOTT HUFF | BOARD MEMBER | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| KATIE GIRARDI | BOARD MEMBER | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| CHRIS KNIGHT | BOARD MEMBER | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 4 |
| BRITTANY LEMOINE | BOARD MEMBER | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| BRAD MIRTH | BOARD MEMBER | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| PATRICK RILEY | BOARD MEMBER | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| PETE SCHULTZE | BOARD MEMBER | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| RACHEL SPANNAGLE | BOARD MEMBER | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JERRY WAGNER | BOARD MEMBER | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2018 · 18 people listed · none paid · 7 employees
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Shannon Phillips | President | 5 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Jennifer Wasinger | President Elect | 5 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Fenton Rood | Past President | 5 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Jerry Fowler | Treasurer | 5 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Kelly Danner | Secretary | 5 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Kathy Gain | Director | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Jim Evers | Director | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Ed Fite | Director | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| David Griesel | Director | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| Kris Koepsel | Director | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Brittany Lemoine | Director | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Montie Smith | Director | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Virgil Turner | Director | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Jerry Wagner | Director | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Rhonda Ward | Director | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Scott Huff | Director | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Randy Lewis | Director | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Jeanette M Nance | Executive Director | 40 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
2017 · 18 people listed · none paid · 5 employees · 200 volunteers
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Fenton Rood | President | 5 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Shannon Phillips | President Elect | 5 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Kathy Gain | Past President | 5 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Jerry Fowler | Treasurer | 5 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Kelly Danner | Secretary | 5 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Mark Bays | Director | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| David Edwards | Director | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Ed Fite | Director | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| David Griesel | Director | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| Kris Koepsel | Director | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Brittany Lemoine | Director | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Melody Martin | Director | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Montie Smith | Director | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Virgil Turner | Director | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Jerry Wagner | Director | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Rhonda Ward | Director | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Jennifer Wasinger | Director | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Jeanette M Nance | Executive Director | 40 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
2013 · 18 people listed · 1 paid, $52K · 5 employees · 200 volunteers
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| JEANETTE M NANCE | Executive Director | 40 | $52,500 | - | - | $52,500 | 2 |
| MICHAEL COLE | President | 1 | - | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| DAVE EDWARDS | Secretary | 1 | - | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| MELODY MARTIN | Treasurer | 1 | - | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| KELLY DANNER | President Elect | 1 | - | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| HEATHER LYTLE | Past-President | - | - | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| DONNA LEMONS | Board Member | 1 | - | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| MARK BAYS | Board Member | 1 | - | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| TOM CREIDER | Board Member | 1 | - | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| RICK EWING | Board Member | 1 | - | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| MELODY JOHNSON | Board Member | 1 | - | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| CHRIS WEBER | Board Member | 1 | - | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| KATHY GAIN | Board Member | 1 | - | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| DAVID GRIESEL | Board Member | 1 | - | - | - | $0 | 2 |
| FENTON ROOD | Board Member | 1 | - | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| KRIS KOEPSEL | Board Member | 1 | - | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| SHANNO PHILLIPS | Board Member | 1 | - | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| JASON SMALLEY | Board Member | 1 | - | - | - | $0 | 1 |
2012 · 15 people listed · 1 paid, $52K · 4 employees · 200 volunteers
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| M GAIL EDERER | Executive Director | 40 | $52,500 | $0 | $0 | $52,500 | 1 |
| HEATHER LYTLE | President | 1 | - | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| MIKE COLE | Secretary | 1 | - | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| KELLY DANNER | Treasurer | 1 | - | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| DONNA LEMONS | Immediate Past-Preident | 1 | - | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| TERRI ANGIER | Board Member | 1 | - | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| MARK BAYS | Board Member | 1 | - | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| VAUGHN CLARK | Board Member | 1 | - | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| TOM CREIDER | Board Member | 1 | - | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| DAVE EDWARDS | Board Member | 1 | - | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| RICK EWING | Board Member | 1 | - | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| MELODY JOHNSON | Board Member | 1 | - | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| MELODY MARTIN | Board Member | 1 | - | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| JEANETTE NANCE | Board Member | 1 | - | - | - | $0 | 2 |
| CHRIS WEBER | Board Member | 1 | - | - | - | $0 | 1 |
2011 · 17 people listed · 1 paid, $52K · 3 employees · 200 volunteers
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| M GAIL EDERER | Executive Director | 40 | $52,292 | $0 | $0 | $52,292 | 1 |
| HEATHER LYTLE | President | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| DOUG SIMS | President-Elect | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MIKE COLE | Secretary | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| KELLY DANNER | Treasurer | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| DONNA LEMONS | Immediate Past-Preident | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| TERRI ANGIER | Board Member | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MARK BAYS | Board Member | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| VAUGHN CLARK | Board Member | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| TOM CREIDER | Board Member | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| DAVE EDWARDS | Board Member | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| RICK EWING | Board Member | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| HOWARD BUD GROUND | Board Member | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MELODY JOHNSON | Board Member | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MELODY MARTIN | Board Member | 1 | - | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| JEANETTE NANCE | Board Member | 1 | - | - | - | $0 | 2 |
| CHRIS WEBBER | Board Member | 1 | - | - | - | $0 | 1 |
2010 · 1 person listed · 1 paid, $52K
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| M GAIL EDERER | Executive Director | 40 | $50,000 | - | $1,815 | $51,815 | 1 |
Highest-paid independent contractors
No independent contractors reported.
Who gave
Contributor names are not public for this form type.
Public charities filing Form 990 or 990-EZ report large donors on Schedule B, but the IRS withholds their names and addresses from public copies. Private foundations (990-PF) are different: their contributors are public.
Finances
Newest first. Each filing: its name on one row, its figures on the row beneath. Greyed filings are superseded by a later return for the same period and are left out everywhere else on this page.
| Revenue | Expenses | Assets | Net assets | Contributions | Program revenue | Officer pay | Employees | Volunteers |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $469,018 | $530,302 | $132,707 | $120,260 | $326,667 | $139,476 | $81,803 | 10 | 150 |
| 2023 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $539,597 | $538,528 | $193,870 | $181,544 | $358,547 | $176,850 | $107,412 | 5 | 150 |
| 2022 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $445,977 | $470,296 | $262,722 | $198,475 | $309,751 | $134,965 | $74,389 | 4 | - |
| 2021 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $568,133 | $495,439 | $302,551 | $222,794 | $410,697 | $113,895 | $73,688 | 6 | - |
| 2020 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $469,187 | $417,819 | $287,984 | $156,930 | $302,838 | $108,383 | $70,917 | 5 | 150 |
| 2019 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $490,738 | $466,947 | $204,798 | $105,562 | $272,405 | $218,193 | $67,728 | 5 | 150 |
| 2018 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $501,719 | $518,216 | $109,561 | $108,980 | $369,229 | $132,490 | $0 | 7 | - |
| 2017 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $403,551 | $437,745 | $140,049 | $125,477 | $63,713 | $284,545 | $0 | 5 | 200 |
| 2013 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $225,192 | $224,589 | $99,234 | $95,675 | $87,889 | $137,303 | $52,500 | 5 | 200 |
| 2012 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $222,223 | $236,494 | $98,020 | $95,072 | $73,123 | $149,098 | $52,500 | 4 | 200 |
| 2011 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $327,046 | $268,940 | $111,481 | $109,450 | $130,597 | $196,449 | $52,292 | 3 | 200 |
| 2010 · Form 990EZ | ||||||||
| $134,339 | $191,038 | $53,521 | $51,345 | $250 | $33,359 | - | - | - |
Funders of this organization
6 grantors reported grants to this organization, $130,934 in all, tax years 2014 to 2025. Exact: the grantor wrote this organization's EIN. Fuzzy: the grantor wrote only a name (foundations' 990-PF has no EIN field), matched to the same or a near-identical name in the same state; the name as filed is shown. From the latest return for each grantor and year, so amended returns aren't counted twice. CSV
| Grantor | Type | Match | Years given | Grants | Total | Latest year | Latest year's amount | Grants |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| KEEP AMERICA BEAUTIFUL INC | Public charity | Exact | 2014, 2016, 2021 | 3 | $43,500 | 2021 | $10,500 | show |
| JAMES M COX FOUNDATION OF GA INC | Private foundation | Fuzzy filed as “KEEP OKLAHOMA BEAUTIFUL INC” | 2024 | 1 | $30,000 | 2024 | $30,000 | show |
| AMERICAN ELECTRIC POWER FOUNDATION | Private foundation | Fuzzy filed as “KEEP OKLAHOMA BEAUTIFUL INC” | 2024-2025 | 2 | $20,000 | 2025 | $10,000 | show |
| OKLAHOMA CENTER FOR NONPROFITS INC | Public charity | Exact | 2023-2024 | 2 | $14,934 | 2024 | $7,728 | show |
| TULSA COMMUNITY FOUNDATION | DAF sponsor | Exact | 2015, 2021 | 2 | $12,500 | 2021 | $7,500 | show |
| AMERICAN ONLINE GIVING FOUNDATION INC | DAF sponsor | Exact | 2022 | 1 | $10,000 | 2022 | $10,000 | show |
Similar organizations
Ranked without any AI: same NTEE code first, then the same NTEE group; then revenue within 2x, 5x or 10x; then the same state; then similar name and mission text. Same state only · More (100)
| Organization | State | NTEE | Latest revenue | Latest expenses | Top-paid title | Top pay | Why similar |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| OKLAHOMA CITY BEAUTIFUL INC | OK | C50 | $922,286 | $843,690 | Former Executive Director | $127,534 | Same NTEE code C50, revenue within 2x, same state, similar name |
| KEEP NASSAU BEAUTIFUL INC | FL | C50 | $296,240 | $166,107 | Executive Director | $30,000 | Same NTEE code C50, revenue within 2x, similar mission |
| KEEP WACO BEAUTIFUL INC | TX | C50 | $239,410 | $262,831 | EXECUTIVE DIRECTOR | $67,933 | Same NTEE code C50, revenue within 2x, similar name |
| KEEP PENSACOLA BEAUTIFUL INC | FL | C50 | $403,915 | $344,970 | CEO | $68,729 | Same NTEE code C50, revenue within 2x, similar name |
| KEEP KNOXVILLE BEAUTIFUL INC | TN | C50 | $412,096 | $338,879 | Executive Dir. | $70,600 | Same NTEE code C50, revenue within 2x, similar name |
| KEEP EVANSVILLE BEAUTIFUL INC | IN | C50 | $242,493 | $267,287 | PAST EXECUTIVE DIRECTOR | $62,047 | Same NTEE code C50, revenue within 2x, similar name |
| KEEP LEE COUNTY BEAUTIFUL INC | FL | C50 | $301,973 | $289,953 | EXECUTIVE DI | $62,010 | Same NTEE code C50, revenue within 2x, similar name |
| KEEP NORTH FULTON BEAUTIFUL INC | GA | C50 | $295,625 | $332,407 | EXECUTIVE DIRECTOR | $29,904 | Same NTEE code C50, revenue within 2x, similar name |
| KEEP IOWA BEAUTIFUL | IA | C50 | $614,213 | $727,736 | EXECUTIVE DIRECTOR | $100,000 | Same NTEE code C50, revenue within 2x, similar name |
| KEEP PINELLAS BEAUTIFUL INC | FL | C50 | $835,270 | $803,773 | BOARD MEMBER | $0 | Same NTEE code C50, revenue within 2x, similar name |
| KEEP PRINCE WILLIAM BEAUTIFUL INC | VA | C50 | $323,704 | $333,130 | Executive Director | $65,926 | Same NTEE code C50, revenue within 2x, similar name |
| KEEP TAMPA BAY BEAUTIFUL INC | FL | C50 | $927,979 | $896,379 | EXECUTIVE DIRECTOR | $120,905 | Same NTEE code C50, revenue within 2x, similar name |
| KEEP NEBRASKA BEAUTIFUL | NE | C50 | $425,061 | $388,569 | PRESIDENT/CE | $104,317 | Same NTEE code C50, revenue within 2x, similar name |
| KEEP TOLEDO BEAUTIFUL INC | OH | C50 | $297,117 | $275,277 | EXEC DIRECTO | $98,523 | Same NTEE code C50, revenue within 2x, similar name |
| KEEP AKRON BEAUTIFUL | OH | C50 | $840,415 | $852,680 | PRESIDENT & | $167,536 | Same NTEE code C50, revenue within 2x, similar name |
| KEEP MIDLAND BEAUTIFUL INC | TX | C50 | $351,019 | $343,808 | Executive Dir. | $28,413 | Same NTEE code C50, revenue within 2x, similar name |
| KEEP ALABAMA BEAUTIFUL INC | AL | C50 | $256,170 | $259,314 | EXECUTIVE DIRECTOR | $41,000 | Same NTEE code C50, revenue within 2x, similar name |
| KEEP VIRGINIA BEAUTIFUL INC | VA | C50 | $381,959 | $364,245 | EXECUTIVE DIRECTOR | $80,000 | Same NTEE code C50, revenue within 2x, similar name |
| KEEP CALIFORNIA BEAUTIFUL | CA | C50 | $493,260 | $416,433 | Exec Team Lead | $84,912 | Same NTEE code C50, revenue within 2x |
| BEAUTIFUL PADUCAH INC | KY | C50 | $249,635 | $225,562 | PRESIDENT | $0 | Same NTEE code C50, revenue within 2x |
| KEEP NORTHERN ILLINOIS BEAUTIFUL INC | IL | C50 | $412,077 | $476,263 | EXECUTIVE DI | $70,939 | Same NTEE code C50, revenue within 2x, similar name |
| KEEP THE MIDLANDS BEAUTIFUL | SC | C50 | $264,474 | $265,200 | EXECUTIVE DI | $72,162 | Same NTEE code C50, revenue within 2x |
| NEW HAMPSHIRE THE BEAUTIFUL INC | NH | C50 | $244,250 | $168,420 | DIRECTOR | $0 | Same NTEE code C50, revenue within 2x |
| BUCKS BEAUTIFUL | PA | C50 | $239,311 | $220,597 | EXECUTIVE DI | $55,098 | Same NTEE code C50, revenue within 2x |
| KINGS HIGHWAY BEAUTIFICATIONASSOCIATION INC | NY | C50 | $366,504 | $279,413 | PRESIDENT | $0 | Same NTEE code C50, revenue within 2x |
Who funds organizations like this
Grantors that funded the 100 most similar organizations. Ranked by total given to them. Foundations (990-PF) and donor-advised fund sponsors only. Same matching as Funders above (by EIN, or by name for foundations).
The full list · all similar organizations
Where the money went
Every expense line on each return, biggest first: Form 990 Part IX (with its program, management and fundraising columns), 990-EZ Part I, or 990-PF Part I. Event marks lines the organization itself describes as events. “Events” in each summary adds those lines, conferences and meetings, and the direct costs of fundraising events. Unusual is not the same as improper. Many of these patterns have ordinary explanations. Check the filing.
2024 · Form 990 · $530,302 spent · pay $226,689 · grants $0 · events $1,514
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other (as described) | PROGRAM EXPENSES | $152,465 | $152,465 | - | - | 28.8% |
| Other salaries and wages | $108,981 | $65,389 | $32,694 | $10,898 | 20.6% | |
| Pay: officers, directors, trustees, key employees | $81,803 | $49,082 | $24,541 | $8,180 | 15.4% | |
| Other (as described) | FUNDRAISING EXPENSES | $73,938 | - | - | $73,938 | 13.9% |
| Other employee benefits | $20,907 | $12,544 | $6,272 | $2,091 | 3.9% | |
| Occupancy | $17,920 | - | $17,920 | - | 3.4% | |
| Payroll taxes | $14,998 | $8,999 | $4,499 | $1,500 | 2.8% | |
| Advertising and promotion | $14,659 | $8,795 | $4,398 | $1,466 | 2.8% | |
| Information technology | $14,457 | - | $14,457 | - | 2.7% | |
| Travel | $8,206 | $4,923 | $2,462 | $821 | 1.5% | |
| Fees: accounting | $7,800 | $3,900 | $3,900 | - | 1.5% | |
| All other expenses | $3,559 | $1,686 | $1,629 | $244 | 0.7% | |
| Other (as described) | INSURANCE | $3,012 | $1,807 | $904 | $301 | 0.6% |
| Office expenses | $2,459 | $1,475 | $738 | $246 | 0.5% | |
| Other (as described) | CREDIT CARD PROCESSING FE | $2,156 | $1,725 | - | $431 | 0.4% |
| Conferences, conventions and meetings | $1,514 | $909 | $454 | $151 | 0.3% | |
| Depreciation and depletion | $1,468 | $881 | $440 | $147 | 0.3% | |
| Fundraising events Event | direct expenses; gross income $162 | - | reported apart | |||
| Total | $530,302 | 100% |
2023 · Form 990 · $538,528 spent · pay $252,887 · grants $0 · events $3,992
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other (as described) | PROGRAM EXPENSES | $110,635 | $110,635 | - | - | 20.5% |
| Pay: officers, directors, trustees, key employees | $107,412 | $64,448 | $32,223 | $10,741 | 19.9% | |
| Other salaries and wages | $107,115 | $64,268 | $32,135 | $10,712 | 19.9% | |
| Other (as described) | FUNDRAISING EXPENSES | $49,900 | - | - | $49,900 | 9.3% |
| Other (as described) | MISCELLANEOUS | $26,701 | $16,021 | $8,010 | $2,670 | 5.0% |
| Office expenses | $25,222 | $15,132 | $7,567 | $2,523 | 4.7% | |
| Other employee benefits | $21,323 | $12,794 | $6,397 | $2,132 | 4.0% | |
| Occupancy | $18,776 | - | $18,776 | - | 3.5% | |
| Payroll taxes | $17,037 | $10,222 | $5,111 | $1,704 | 3.2% | |
| Advertising and promotion | $14,854 | $8,913 | $4,456 | $1,485 | 2.8% | |
| Travel | $10,167 | $6,100 | $3,050 | $1,017 | 1.9% | |
| Fees: accounting | $7,992 | $3,996 | $3,996 | - | 1.5% | |
| All other expenses | $7,318 | $3,902 | $2,734 | $682 | 1.4% | |
| Information technology | $5,809 | - | $5,809 | - | 1.1% | |
| Conferences, conventions and meetings | $3,992 | $2,395 | $1,198 | $399 | 0.7% | |
| Other (as described) | INSURANCE | $3,030 | $1,818 | $909 | $303 | 0.6% |
| Depreciation and depletion | $1,245 | $746 | $374 | $125 | 0.2% | |
| Fundraising events Event | direct expenses; gross income $342 | - | reported apart | |||
| Total | $538,528 | 100% |
2022 · Form 990 · $470,296 spent · pay $211,696 · grants $0 · events $2,676
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other salaries and wages | $100,434 | $50,217 | $40,174 | $10,043 | 21.4% | |
| Other (as described) | FUNDRAISING EXPENSES | $87,288 | $87,288 | - | - | 18.6% |
| Pay: officers, directors, trustees, key employees | $74,389 | $37,195 | $29,756 | $7,438 | 15.8% | |
| Other (as described) | PROGRAM EXPENSES | $66,712 | $66,712 | - | - | 14.2% |
| Other employee benefits | $23,023 | $11,512 | $9,209 | $2,302 | 4.9% | |
| Advertising and promotion | $22,384 | $11,192 | $8,954 | $2,238 | 4.8% | |
| Office expenses | $20,017 | $10,009 | $8,006 | $2,002 | 4.3% | |
| Occupancy | $18,288 | $9,144 | $7,315 | $1,829 | 3.9% | |
| Fees: accounting | $15,383 | $7,692 | $6,153 | $1,538 | 3.3% | |
| Payroll taxes | $13,850 | $6,925 | $5,540 | $1,385 | 2.9% | |
| Travel | $9,111 | $4,556 | $3,644 | $911 | 1.9% | |
| Information technology | $7,896 | $3,948 | $3,158 | $790 | 1.7% | |
| All other expenses | $3,794 | $985 | $2,063 | $746 | 0.8% | |
| Conferences, conventions and meetings | $2,676 | $1,338 | $1,338 | - | 0.6% | |
| Other (as described) | EDUCATION & TRAINING | $2,555 | - | $2,555 | - | 0.5% |
| Other (as described) | INSURANCE | $2,496 | - | $2,496 | - | 0.5% |
| Total | $470,296 | 100% |
2021 · Form 990 · $495,439 spent · pay $209,233 · grants $0 · events $457
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other (as described) | PROGRAM EXPENSES | $144,516 | $144,516 | - | - | 29.2% |
| Other salaries and wages | $101,744 | $50,872 | $40,698 | $10,174 | 20.5% | |
| Pay: officers, directors, trustees, key employees | $73,688 | $36,844 | $29,475 | $7,369 | 14.9% | |
| Other (as described) | FUNDRAISING EXPENSES | $43,992 | - | - | $43,992 | 8.9% |
| Other employee benefits | $19,867 | $9,933 | $7,947 | $1,987 | 4.0% | |
| Advertising and promotion | $19,441 | $9,721 | $7,776 | $1,944 | 3.9% | |
| Office expenses | $17,330 | $8,665 | $6,932 | $1,733 | 3.5% | |
| Occupancy | $16,942 | - | $16,942 | - | 3.4% | |
| Payroll taxes | $13,934 | $6,967 | $5,574 | $1,393 | 2.8% | |
| Information technology | $9,772 | $4,886 | $3,909 | $977 | 2.0% | |
| Other (as described) | MISCELLANEOUS | $9,006 | $4,503 | $3,602 | $901 | 1.8% |
| Travel | $8,073 | $4,037 | $3,229 | $807 | 1.6% | |
| Fees: accounting | $7,893 | $3,947 | $3,157 | $789 | 1.6% | |
| All other expenses | $5,701 | $2,724 | $2,847 | $130 | 1.2% | |
| Other (as described) | DUES & SUBSCRIPTIONS | $2,980 | - | $2,980 | - | 0.6% |
| Conferences, conventions and meetings | $457 | - | $457 | - | 0.1% | |
| Depreciation and depletion | $103 | - | $103 | - | 0.0% | |
| Total | $495,439 | 100% |
2020 · Form 990 · $417,819 spent · pay $201,305 · grants $0 · events $1,556
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other (as described) | PROGRAM EXPENSES | $96,713 | $96,713 | - | - | 23.1% |
| Other salaries and wages | $93,853 | $46,927 | $37,541 | $9,385 | 22.5% | |
| Pay: officers, directors, trustees, key employees | $70,917 | $35,459 | $28,367 | $7,091 | 17.0% | |
| Other (as described) | FUNDRAISING EXPENSES | $37,791 | - | - | $37,791 | 9.0% |
| Other employee benefits | $21,890 | $10,945 | $8,756 | $2,189 | 5.2% | |
| Occupancy | $18,551 | - | $18,551 | - | 4.4% | |
| Office expenses | $17,141 | $8,570 | $7,674 | $897 | 4.1% | |
| Payroll taxes | $14,645 | $7,322 | $5,858 | $1,465 | 3.5% | |
| Advertising and promotion | $12,834 | $6,417 | $5,134 | $1,283 | 3.1% | |
| Fees: accounting | $8,254 | $4,127 | $3,302 | $825 | 2.0% | |
| Information technology | $6,327 | $3,163 | $2,531 | $633 | 1.5% | |
| Depreciation and depletion | $5,899 | - | $5,899 | - | 1.4% | |
| Other (as described) | INSURANCE | $4,077 | - | $4,077 | - | 1.0% |
| All other expenses | $3,269 | $2,636 | $633 | - | 0.8% | |
| Travel | $2,228 | $1,114 | $891 | $223 | 0.5% | |
| Other (as described) | DUES & SUBSCRIPTIONS | $1,874 | - | $1,874 | - | 0.4% |
| Conferences, conventions and meetings | $1,556 | - | $1,556 | - | 0.4% | |
| Total | $417,819 | 100% |
2019 · Form 990 · $466,947 spent · pay $214,072 · grants $0 · events $178
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other salaries and wages | $113,399 | $56,699 | $45,360 | $11,340 | 24.3% | |
| Other (as described) | PROGRAM EXPENSES | $110,319 | $110,319 | - | - | 23.6% |
| Pay: officers, directors, trustees, key employees | $67,728 | $33,864 | $27,092 | $6,772 | 14.5% | |
| Other (as described) | FUNDRAISING EXPENSES | $44,419 | $44,419 | - | - | 9.5% |
| Advertising and promotion | $21,437 | $10,718 | $8,575 | $2,144 | 4.6% | |
| Other employee benefits | $18,976 | $9,488 | $7,590 | $1,898 | 4.1% | |
| Occupancy | $16,833 | - | $16,833 | - | 3.6% | |
| Office expenses | $16,533 | $6,034 | $9,293 | $1,206 | 3.5% | |
| Payroll taxes | $13,969 | $6,984 | $5,588 | $1,397 | 3.0% | |
| Information technology | $10,253 | $5,127 | $4,101 | $1,025 | 2.2% | |
| All other expenses | $9,179 | $1,015 | $8,051 | $113 | 2.0% | |
| Fees: accounting | $8,414 | $4,207 | $3,366 | $841 | 1.8% | |
| Other (as described) | CONTRACT LABOR | $5,821 | $2,910 | $2,911 | - | 1.2% |
| Travel | $5,556 | $2,778 | $2,222 | $556 | 1.2% | |
| Other (as described) | MISCELLANEOUS | $3,797 | $1,898 | $1,899 | - | 0.8% |
| Conferences, conventions and meetings | $178 | - | $178 | - | 0.0% | |
| Interest | $136 | - | $136 | - | 0.0% | |
| Total | $466,947 | 100% |
2018 · Form 990 · $518,216 spent · pay $196,152 · grants $0 · events $3,586
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Pension plan contributions | $168,601 | - | $168,601 | - | 32.5% | |
| Other (as described) | Program Expenses | $158,577 | $158,577 | - | - | 30.6% |
| Other (as described) | Fundraising Expenses | $48,165 | - | $48,165 | - | 9.3% |
| Fees: accounting | $26,703 | - | $26,703 | - | 5.2% | |
| Advertising and promotion | $23,196 | - | $23,196 | - | 4.5% | |
| Occupancy | $16,890 | - | $16,890 | - | 3.3% | |
| Information technology | $16,153 | - | $16,153 | - | 3.1% | |
| Office expenses | $15,224 | - | $15,224 | - | 2.9% | |
| Other employee benefits | $13,928 | - | $13,928 | - | 2.7% | |
| Payroll taxes | $13,623 | - | $13,623 | - | 2.6% | |
| Travel | $5,982 | - | $5,982 | - | 1.2% | |
| Conferences, conventions and meetings | $3,586 | - | $3,586 | - | 0.7% | |
| Other (as described) | Professional Developement | $3,165 | - | $3,165 | - | 0.6% |
| Depreciation and depletion | $2,398 | - | $2,398 | - | 0.5% | |
| Insurance | $757 | - | $757 | - | 0.1% | |
| Other (as described) | Membership Expense | $700 | - | $700 | - | 0.1% |
| All other expenses | $568 | - | $568 | - | 0.1% | |
| Total | $518,216 | 100% |
2017 · Form 990 · $437,745 spent · pay $176,574 · grants $0 · events $62,115
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other salaries and wages | $153,175 | - | $153,175 | - | 35.0% | |
| Other (as described) Event | Banquet Expense | $57,712 | $57,712 | - | - | 13.2% |
| Other (as described) | Great American Cleanup | $54,679 | $54,679 | - | - | 12.5% |
| Other (as described) | Fresh Paint Days | $23,887 | $23,887 | - | - | 5.5% |
| Office expenses | $22,460 | - | $22,460 | - | 5.1% | |
| Advertising and promotion | $22,266 | - | $22,266 | - | 5.1% | |
| Other (as described) | Science Fest | $20,116 | $20,116 | - | - | 4.6% |
| Occupancy | $18,638 | - | $18,638 | - | 4.3% | |
| Fees: accounting | $17,310 | - | $17,310 | - | 4.0% | |
| Other employee benefits | $14,356 | - | $14,356 | - | 3.3% | |
| All other expenses | $10,725 | $10,725 | - | - | 2.5% | |
| Payroll taxes | $9,043 | - | $9,043 | - | 2.1% | |
| Travel | $5,360 | - | $5,360 | - | 1.2% | |
| Conferences, conventions and meetings | $4,403 | - | $4,403 | - | 1.0% | |
| Depreciation and depletion | $3,615 | - | $3,615 | - | 0.8% | |
| Total | $437,745 | 100% |
2013 · Form 990 · $224,589 spent · pay $104,356 · grants $0 · events $35,454
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other salaries and wages | $94,312 | $0 | $94,312 | $0 | 42.0% | |
| Other (as described) Event | Banquet Expense | $35,357 | $35,357 | $0 | $0 | 15.7% |
| Other (as described) | Great American Cleanup | $18,453 | $18,453 | $0 | $0 | 8.2% |
| All other expenses | $17,656 | $3,461 | $14,195 | $0 | 7.9% | |
| Other (as described) | Fresh Paint Days | $13,033 | $13,033 | $0 | $0 | 5.8% |
| Occupancy | $8,489 | $0 | $8,489 | $0 | 3.8% | |
| Payroll taxes | $7,793 | $0 | $7,793 | $0 | 3.5% | |
| Advertising and promotion | $7,217 | $0 | $7,217 | $0 | 3.2% | |
| Office expenses | $7,074 | $0 | $7,074 | $0 | 3.1% | |
| Other (as described) | End Litter | $4,758 | $4,758 | $0 | $0 | 2.1% |
| Fees: accounting | $3,379 | $0 | $3,379 | $0 | 1.5% | |
| Depreciation and depletion | $3,012 | $0 | $3,012 | $0 | 1.3% | |
| Other employee benefits | $2,251 | $0 | $2,251 | $0 | 1.0% | |
| Travel | $1,708 | $0 | $1,708 | $0 | 0.8% | |
| Conferences, conventions and meetings | $97 | $0 | $97 | $0 | 0.0% | |
| Total | $224,589 | 100% |
2012 · Form 990 · $236,494 spent · pay $129,146 · grants $0 · events $240
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other salaries and wages | $109,566 | $0 | $109,566 | $0 | 46.3% | |
| All other expenses | $83,029 | $72,345 | $10,684 | $0 | 35.1% | |
| Other employee benefits | $10,414 | $0 | $10,414 | $0 | 4.4% | |
| Payroll taxes | $9,166 | $0 | $9,166 | $0 | 3.9% | |
| Occupancy | $8,606 | $0 | $8,606 | $0 | 3.6% | |
| Office expenses | $4,150 | $0 | $4,150 | $0 | 1.8% | |
| Depreciation and depletion | $3,473 | $0 | $3,473 | $0 | 1.5% | |
| Other (as described) | Telphone | $2,358 | $0 | $2,358 | $0 | 1.0% |
| Insurance | $2,196 | $0 | $2,196 | $0 | 0.9% | |
| Fees: accounting | $1,549 | $0 | $1,549 | $0 | 0.7% | |
| Other (as described) | Marketing | $1,373 | $0 | $1,373 | $0 | 0.6% |
| Other (as described) | Alarm System | $370 | $0 | $370 | $0 | 0.2% |
| Conferences, conventions and meetings | $240 | $0 | $240 | $0 | 0.1% | |
| Other (as described) | Bank Fees | $4 | $0 | $4 | $0 | 0.0% |
| Total | $236,494 | 100% |
2011 · Form 990 · $268,940 spent · pay $133,949 · grants $0 · events $206
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other salaries and wages | $113,337 | $0 | $113,337 | $0 | 42.1% | |
| All other expenses | $107,476 | $90,079 | $17,397 | $0 | 40.0% | |
| Other employee benefits | $10,525 | $0 | $10,525 | $0 | 3.9% | |
| Occupancy | $10,232 | $0 | $10,232 | $0 | 3.8% | |
| Payroll taxes | $10,087 | $0 | $10,087 | $0 | 3.8% | |
| Office expenses | $4,647 | $0 | $4,647 | $0 | 1.7% | |
| Depreciation and depletion | $3,099 | $0 | $3,099 | $0 | 1.2% | |
| Insurance | $3,009 | $0 | $3,009 | $0 | 1.1% | |
| Other (as described) | Telphone | $2,300 | $0 | $2,300 | $0 | 0.9% |
| Fees: accounting | $2,163 | $0 | $2,163 | $0 | 0.8% | |
| Other (as described) | Alarm System | $934 | $0 | $934 | $0 | 0.3% |
| Other (as described) | Marketing | $921 | $0 | $921 | $0 | 0.3% |
| Conferences, conventions and meetings | $206 | $0 | $206 | $0 | 0.1% | |
| Other (as described) | Bank Fees | $4 | $0 | $4 | $0 | 0.0% |
| Total | $268,940 | 100% |
2010 · Form 990EZ · $191,038 spent · pay $103,539 · grants $0 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Share |
|---|---|---|---|
| Salaries, other pay and benefits | $103,539 | 54.2% | |
| Other expenses (detail on Schedule O) | $70,239 | 36.8% | |
| Occupancy, rent, utilities, maintenance | $13,769 | 7.2% | |
| Fees to independent contractors | $3,157 | 1.7% | |
| Printing, publications, postage | $334 | 0.2% | |
| Total | $191,038 | 100% |