NEW ORLEANS PUBLIC LIBRARY FOUNDATION
Cite this
Plain text NEW ORLEANS PUBLIC LIBRARY FOUNDATION. furp.org, nonprofit organization profile, tax years 2011–2024. https://furp.org/org/new-orleans-public-library-foundation-721179236. Retrieved 2026-10-27.
APA furp.org. (n.d.). NEW ORLEANS PUBLIC LIBRARY FOUNDATION [Nonprofit organization profile; tax years 2011–2024]. Retrieved October 27, 2026, from https://furp.org/org/new-orleans-public-library-foundation-721179236
MLA “NEW ORLEANS PUBLIC LIBRARY FOUNDATION.” furp.org, tax years 2011–2024, https://furp.org/org/new-orleans-public-library-foundation-721179236. Accessed 27 Oct. 2026.
Retrieved 2026-10-27; covers tax years 2011–2024. Data: furp.org, CC BY 4.0.
2024 · Form 990 · revenue $59K · expenses $94K · assets $1.3M
- EIN
- 72-1179236
- Address
- PO BOX 57331, NEW ORLEANS, LA 70157-7331
- NTEE code
- B70Z
- Exempt type
- 501(c)(3): charitable, religious, educational, scientific or literary (corporation)
- Ruling date
- October 1991 (when the IRS recognized its exemption)
- IRS status
- Exempt (unconditional) (IRS Business Master File) IRS data ↗
- Tax-deductible donations
- Yes: listed in IRS Publication 78 (public charity) Pub 78 ↗
- Foundation status
- Public charity supported by the public (170(b)(1)(a)(vi))
- Cross-check
- ProPublica Nonprofit Explorer
Mission
SUPPORT OF THE CITY OF NEW ORLEANS LIBRARY SYSTEM AND CITY WIDE LITERACY EFFORTS THROUGH PARNTER ORGANIZATIONS, COMMUNITY ORGANIZATIONS AND INITIATIVES INCLUDING FUNDRAISING AND EXPENDING FUNDS TO SUPPLEMENT LIBRARY OPERATIONS.
Each tax year counts once: when a return was amended, only the latest return for that period is used below (superseded returns stay listed, greyed, under Finances).
People paid by the organization
None of the 31 people listed on these returns reported compensation from the organization. They are listed below.
Officers and directors, no compensation reported
31 people listed on the returns with $0 (or no amount) in every compensation column: current people first. Hours are as filed on the latest return each person appears on.
| Name | Latest title | Years | Hrs/wk (latest) | Compensation | Organizations |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Demetric Mercadel | BOARD PRESIDENT | 2019-2024 | 2 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Andrea Heard | VICE PRESIDENT | 2021-2024 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Kathleen Coverick | TREASURER | 2021-2024 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Emily Painton | MEMBER | 2022-2024 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Phala Mire (former) | MEMBER | 2023 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Vonda Rice (former) | MEMBER | 2021-2023 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Jennifer Kitner (former) | MEMBER | 2022-2023 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Sally Lindsay (former) | MEMBER | 2019-2022 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Meb Norton (former) | SECRETARY | 2019-2022 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Barbara Waiters (former) | MEMBER | 2015-2022 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Henry Davis (former) | MEMBER | 2022 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Gabriel Morley (former) | MEMBER | 2021 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Bill Settoon (former) | MEMBER | 2021 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Katie Williams (former) | SECRETARY | 2019-2020 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Cleveland Spears (former) | MEMBER | 2015-2020 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Robert Brown (former) | PRESIDENT | 2017-2018 | 2 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Darlene Kattan (former) | SECRETARY | 2015-2018 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Bob Brown (former) | PRESIDENT | 2015-2016 | Not reported | $0 reported | 3 |
| Jennifer Oliver Goodwin (former) | BOARD MEMBER | 2015-2016 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| Suzan Krantz (former) | BOARD MEMBER | 2014-2016 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| Dana Henry (former) | BOARD MEMBER | 2015 | 2 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Ronald Markham (former) | PRESIDENT | 2011-2014 | 2 | $0 reported | 5 |
| Corey Hebert (former) | VICE PRESIDE | 2013-2014 | 2 | $0 reported | 2 |
| Irvin Mayfield (former) | BOARD MEMBER | 2011-2014 | 2 | $0 reported | 7 |
| Sayde Finkel (former) | SECRETARY | 2014 | 2 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Dan Forman (former) | Secy & Treas | 2012-2013 | 5 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Scott Cunningham (former) | Director | 2011-2013 | 5 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Gerald Duhon (former) | Secretary | 2011-2012 | 5 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Ruth Mccusker (former) | DIRECTOR EMERITUS | 2011 | 0 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Dan Foreman (former) | VICE PRESIDENT | 2011 | 0 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Helen Kholman (former) | SENIOR ADVISOR | 2011 | 0 | $0 reported | 1 |
People by year
2024 · 4 people listed · none paid · 0 employees · 0 volunteers
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| DEMETRIC MERCADEL | BOARD PRESIDENT | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| ANDREA HEARD | VICE PRESIDENT | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| KATHLEEN COVERICK | TREASURER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| EMILY PAINTON | MEMBER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2023 · 7 people listed · none paid · 0 employees · 0 volunteers
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| DEMETRIC MERCADEL | BOARD PRESIDENT | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| ANDREA HEARD | VICE PRESIDENT | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| PHALA MIRE | MEMBER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| KATHLEEN COVERICK | TREASURER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| VONDA RICE | MEMBER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JENNIFER KITNER | MEMBER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| EMILY PAINTON | MEMBER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2022 · 10 people listed · none paid · 0 employees · 0 volunteers
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| DEMETRIC MERCADEL | BOARD PRESIDENT | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| SALLY LINDSAY | MEMBER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| ANDREA HEARD | VICE PRESIDENT | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MEB NORTON | SECRETARY | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| BARBARA WAITERS | MEMBER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| KATHLEEN COVERICK | TREASURER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| VONDA RICE | MEMBER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JENNIFER KITNER | MEMBER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| EMILY PAINTON | MEMBER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| HENRY DAVIS | MEMBER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2021 · 9 people listed · none paid · 0 employees · 0 volunteers
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| DEMETRIC MERCADEL | BOARD PRESIDENT | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| GABRIEL MORLEY | MEMBER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| BILL SETTOON | MEMBER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| SALLY LINDSAY | MEMBER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| ANDREA HEARD | MEMBER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MEB NORTON | MEMBER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| BARBARA WAITERS | MEMBER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| KATHLEEN COVERICK | TREASURER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| VONDA RICE | MEMBER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2020 · 6 people listed · none paid · 0 employees · 0 volunteers
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| BARBARA WAITERS | INTERIM BOARD PRESIDENT | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| KATIE WILLIAMS | SECRETARY | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| CLEVELAND SPEARS | MEMBER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| SALLY LINDSAY | MEMBER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| DEMETRIC MERCADEL | MEMBER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MEB NORTON | MEMBER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2019 · 6 people listed · none paid · 0 employees · 0 volunteers
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| BARBARA WAITERS | INTERIM BOARD PRESIDENT | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| KATIE WILLIAMS | MEMBER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| CLEVELAND SPEARS | MEMBER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| SALLY LINDSAY | MEMBER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| DEMETRIC MERCADEL | MEMBER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MEB NORTON | MEMBER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2018 · 4 people listed · none paid · 0 employees · 0 volunteers
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| ROBERT BROWN | PRESIDENT | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| BARBARA WAITERS | VICE PRESIDENT | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| DARLENE KATTAN | SECRETARY | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| CLEVELAND SPEARS | MEMBER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2017 · 4 people listed · none paid · 0 employees · 0 volunteers
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| ROBERT BROWN | PRESIDENT | 2 | - | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| BARBARA WAITERS | SECRETARY | 1 | - | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| DARLENE KATTAN | MEMBER | 1 | - | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| CLEVELAND SPEARS | MEMBER | 1 | - | - | - | $0 | 1 |
2016 · 6 people listed · none paid · 0 employees
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| BOB BROWN | PRESIDENT | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 3 |
| JENNIFER OLIVER GOODWIN | BOARD MEMBER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| SUZAN KRANTZ | BOARD MEMBER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| DARLENE KATTAN | BOARD MEMBER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| CLEVELAND SPEARS | BOARD MEMBER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| BARBARA WAITERS | BOARD MEMBER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2015 · 7 people listed · none paid · 2 employees
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| JENNIFER OLIVER GOODWIN | BOARD MEMBER | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| SUZAN KRANTZ | BOARD MEMBER | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| DANA HENRY | BOARD MEMBER | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| DARLENE KATTAN | BOARD MEMBER | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| CLEVELAND SPEARS | BOARD MEMBER | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| BOB BROWN | PRESIDENT | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 3 |
| BARBARA WAITERS | BOARD MEMBER | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2014 · 5 people listed · none paid · 2 employees
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| IRVIN MAYFIELD | BOARD MEMBER | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 7 |
| SUZAN KRANTZ | BOARD MEMBER | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| SAYDE FINKEL | SECRETARY | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| COREY HEBERT | VICE PRESIDE | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| RONALD MARKHAM | PRESIDENT | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 5 |
2013 · 5 people listed · none paid · 2 employees
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| IRVIN MAYFIELD | Director | 5 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 7 |
| DAN FORMAN | Secy & Treas | 5 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| RONALD MARKHAM | President | 10 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 5 |
| COREY HEBERT | Director | 5 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| SCOTT CUNNINGHAM | Director | 5 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2012 · 5 people listed · none paid · 2 employees
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| SCOTT CUNNINGHAM | Director | 5 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| GERALD DUHON | Secretary | 5 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| RONALD MARKHAM | Director | 5 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 5 |
| DAN FORMAN | Vice President | 5 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| IRVIN MAYFIELD | President | 10 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 7 |
2011 · 7 people listed · none paid · 3 employees · 0 volunteers
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| RUTH MCCUSKER | DIRECTOR EMERITUS | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| IRVIN MAYFIELD | PRESIDENT | 10 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 7 |
| GERALD DUHON | SECRETARY | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| RONALD MARKHAM | DIRECTOR | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 5 |
| SCOTT CUNNINGHAM | DIRECTOR | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| DAN FOREMAN | VICE PRESIDENT | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| HELEN KHOLMAN | SENIOR ADVISOR | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
Highest-paid independent contractors
No independent contractors reported.
Who the money went to
Grants this organization reported paying: Schedule I Part II of the Form 990, or the grants-paid list on the 990-PF. Open a year for every recipient. Recipients link to their own page when the grant names an EIN we have (990-PF grants list no EIN, so those link only on an exact, unique name and state). Grants to individuals are counted; their names are not shown.
2016 · 2 grants to organizations · $152K
2015 · 1 grant to organizations · $17K
2014 · 2 grants to organizations · $234K
2013 · 3 grants to organizations · $424K
Listed grants add up to $424,462; the return's “grants paid” expense line says $449,123. Returns can differ here (grants paid vs. accrued, items listed elsewhere); check the filing.
2012 · 5 grants to organizations · $818K
Listed grants add up to $817,775; the return's “grants paid” expense line says $851,419. Returns can differ here (grants paid vs. accrued, items listed elsewhere); check the filing.
2011 · 1 grant to organizations · $832K
Negative amounts are returned or refunded grants; they are listed last and left out of the totals of grants paid.
Who gave
Contributor names are not public for this form type.
Public charities filing Form 990 or 990-EZ report large donors on Schedule B, but the IRS withholds their names and addresses from public copies. Private foundations (990-PF) are different: their contributors are public.
Finances
Newest first. Each filing: its name on one row, its figures on the row beneath. Greyed filings are superseded by a later return for the same period and are left out everywhere else on this page.
| Revenue | Expenses | Assets | Net assets | Contributions | Program revenue | Officer pay | Employees | Volunteers |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $58,980 | $93,605 | $1,313,272 | $1,313,272 | $6,893 | $0 | - | 0 | 0 |
| 2023 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| -$18,094 | $141,170 | $1,322,966 | $1,319,991 | $1,625 | $0 | - | 0 | 0 |
| 2022 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $121,281 | $89,251 | $1,369,770 | $1,365,328 | $9,847 | $0 | - | 0 | 0 |
| 2021 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $139,599 | $142,329 | $1,674,695 | $1,671,104 | $6,420 | $0 | - | 0 | 0 |
| 2020 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $82,466 | $104,530 | $1,710,915 | $1,710,915 | $11,023 | $0 | $0 | 0 | 0 |
| 2019 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $37,157 | $197,028 | $1,638,720 | $1,638,720 | $10,107 | $0 | $0 | 0 | 0 |
| 2018 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $115,092 | $96,467 | $1,563,445 | $1,561,227 | $10,693 | $0 | $0 | 0 | 0 |
| 2017 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $84,488 | $143,658 | $1,739,873 | $1,729,979 | $25,026 | $0 | - | 0 | 0 |
| 2016 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $653,692 | $369,282 | $1,759,651 | $1,759,023 | $533,896 | $7,221 | - | 0 | - |
| 2015 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $367,531 | $756,089 | $1,476,214 | $1,474,613 | $94,875 | $5,454 | - | 2 | - |
| 2014 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $532,080 | $605,672 | $2,242,768 | $2,229,583 | $87,317 | $12,838 | - | 2 | - |
| 2013 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $532,302 | $884,295 | $2,900,238 | $2,900,238 | $126,536 | $2,073 | $0 | 2 | - |
| 2012 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $1,068,398 | $1,375,147 | $2,952,654 | $2,888,094 | $279,188 | $1,165 | $0 | 2 | - |
| 2011 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $536,568 | $1,124,799 | $3,555,453 | $3,435,125 | $214,355 | $0 | $0 | 3 | 0 |
Funders of this organization
6 grantors reported grants to this organization, $27,862 in all, tax years 2010 to 2023. Exact: the grantor wrote this organization's EIN. Fuzzy: the grantor wrote only a name (foundations' 990-PF has no EIN field), matched to the same or a near-identical name in the same state; the name as filed is shown. From the latest return for each grantor and year, so amended returns aren't counted twice. CSV
| Grantor | Type | Match | Years given | Grants | Total | Latest year | Latest year's amount | Grants |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| SECOND HARVEST FOOD BANK OF GREATER NEW ORLEANS AND ACADIANA | Public charity | Exact | 2016-2017 | 2 | $10,666 | 2017 | $5,021 | show |
| FEED THE CHILDREN INC | Public charity | Exact | 2014 | 1 | $9,362 | 2014 | $9,362 | show |
| ALBERT PENICK FUND | Private foundation | Fuzzy filed as “NEW ORLEANS PUBLIC LIBRARY FOUNDATION” | 2010-2011 | 2 | $4,000 | 2011 | $2,000 | show |
| THE GREATER NEW ORLEANS FOUNDATION | DAF sponsor | Exact | 2012-2013 | 2 | $3,500 | 2013 | $1,000 | show |
| RUTH SIEGEL AND JACQUES SARTISKY FOUNDATION | Private foundation | Fuzzy filed as “NEW ORLEANS PUBLIC LIBRARY FOUNDATION” | 2013 | 1 | $200 | 2013 | $200 | show |
| AMAZONSMILE FOUNDATION | Private foundation | Fuzzy filed as “NEW ORLEANS PUBLIC LIBRARY FOUNDATION” | 2020-2023 | 4 | $134 | 2023 | $25 | show |
Similar organizations
Ranked without any AI: same NTEE code first, then the same NTEE group; then revenue within 2x, 5x or 10x; then the same state; then similar name and mission text. Same state only · More (100)
| Organization | State | NTEE | Latest revenue | Latest expenses | Top-paid title | Top pay | Why similar |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| PATRONS OF THE EAST BATON ROUGE PARISH PUBLIC LIBRARY | LA | B70 | $76,181 | $63,719 | VICE PRESIDENT | $0 | Same NTEE code B70, revenue within 2x, same state |
| PAWNEE CITY PUBLIC LIBRARY FOUNDATION | NE | B70 | $55,025 | $55,025 | PRESIDENT | $0 | Same NTEE code B70, revenue within 2x, similar mission |
| LESTER PUBLIC LIBRARY FOUNDATION INC | WI | B70 | $117,542 | $64,948 | PRESIDENT | $0 | Same NTEE code B70, revenue within 2x, similar mission |
| BOONE COUNTY PUBLIC LIBRARY FOUNDATION INC | KY | B70 | $93,843 | $65,676 | PRESIDENT | $0 | Same NTEE code B70, revenue within 2x, similar mission |
| NEVADA PUBLIC LIBRARY FOUNDATION | MO | B70 | $49,554 | $4,409 | PRESIDENT | $0 | Same NTEE code B70, revenue within 2x, similar name |
| BOISE PUBLIC LIBRARY FOUNDATION INC | ID | B70 | $95,647 | $118,344 | Director | $0 | Same NTEE code B70, revenue within 2x, similar name |
| THE SCHUYLER PUBLIC LIBRARY FOUNDATION | NE | B70 | $79,661 | $26,884 | DIRECTOR | $0 | Same NTEE code B70, revenue within 2x, similar name |
| CEDAREDGE PUBLIC LIBRARY FOUNDATION | CO | B70 | $97,431 | $2,569 | President | $0 | Same NTEE code B70, revenue within 2x, similar name |
| RED OAK PUBLIC LIBRARY FOUNDATION | IA | B70 | $48,761 | $9,111 | PRESIDENT | $0 | Same NTEE code B70, revenue within 2x, similar name |
| THOMAS CRANE PUBLIC LIBRARY FOUNDATION INC | MA | B70 | $76,899 | $1,864 | PRESIDENT/DI | $0 | Same NTEE code B70, revenue within 2x, similar name |
| SPOKANE PUBLIC LIBRARY FOUNDATION | WA | B70 | $78,326 | $13,069 | PRESIDENT | $0 | Same NTEE code B70, revenue within 2x, similar name |
| WILSONVILLE PUBLIC LIBRARY FOUNDATION INC | OR | B70 | $42,699 | $147,890 | President | $0 | Same NTEE code B70, revenue within 2x, similar name |
| GENEVA PUBLIC LIBRARY FOUNDATION INC | NE | B70 | $115,769 | $18,555 | PRESIDENT | $0 | Same NTEE code B70, revenue within 2x, similar name |
| GADSDEN PUBLIC LIBRARY FOUNDATION | AL | B70 | $67,531 | $36,604 | BOARD MEMBER | $0 | Same NTEE code B70, revenue within 2x, similar name |
| HARRIS COUNTY PUBLIC LIBRARY FOUNDATION | TX | B70 | $57,300 | $11,011 | President, Director | $0 | Same NTEE code B70, revenue within 2x, similar name |
| CITY OF MARTIN PUBLIC LIBRARY FOUNDATION | TN | B70 | $88,739 | $18,095 | MEMBER | $0 | Same NTEE code B70, revenue within 2x, similar name |
| RITTER PUBLIC LIBRARY FOUNDATION INC | OH | B70 | $50,835 | $11,257 | PRESIDENTFINANCE | $0 | Same NTEE code B70, revenue within 2x, similar name |
| SIUSLAW PUBLIC LIBRARY FOUNDATION | OR | B70 | $100,605 | $73,090 | PRESIDENT | $0 | Same NTEE code B70, revenue within 2x, similar name |
| WEST LAFAYETTE PUBLIC LIBRARY FOUNDATION INC | IN | B70 | $88,011 | $75,446 | Board Member | $92,000 | Same NTEE code B70, revenue within 2x, similar name |
| LEWISTON LIBRARY FOUNDATION INC | ID | B70 | $40,918 | $20,858 | DIRECTOR | $0 | Same NTEE code B70, revenue within 2x |
| TOLLAND PUBLIC LIBRARY FOUNDATION INC | CT | B70 | $54,059 | $53,154 | President | $0 | Same NTEE code B70, revenue within 2x, similar name |
| WEST PLAINS PUBLIC LIBRARY FOUNDATION INC | MO | B70 | $31,990 | $21,216 | DIRECTOR | $0 | Same NTEE code B70, revenue within 2x, similar name |
| DUDLEY TOWNSHIP LIBRARY FOUNDATION | KS | B70 | $115,450 | $25 | Treasurer | $0 | Same NTEE code B70, revenue within 2x |
| RURAL LIBRARY FOUNDATION | PA | B70 | $55,953 | $98,676 | Coordinator | $0 | Same NTEE code B70, revenue within 2x, similar name |
| MARY RILEY STYLES PUBLIC LIBRARY FOUNDATION INC | VA | B70 | $83,855 | $63,212 | BOARD MEMBER | $0 | Same NTEE code B70, revenue within 2x, similar name |
Who funds organizations like this
Grantors that funded the 100 most similar organizations. Ranked by total given to them. Foundations (990-PF) and donor-advised fund sponsors only. Same matching as Funders above (by EIN, or by name for foundations).
The full list · all similar organizations
Where the money went
Every expense line on each return, biggest first: Form 990 Part IX (with its program, management and fundraising columns), 990-EZ Part I, or 990-PF Part I. Event marks lines the organization itself describes as events. “Events” in each summary adds those lines, conferences and meetings, and the direct costs of fundraising events. Unusual is not the same as improper. Many of these patterns have ordinary explanations. Check the filing.
2024 · Form 990 · $93,605 spent · pay $0 · grants $0 · events $1,999
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other (as described) | PROGRAM MATERIALS | $34,342 | $34,342 | $0 | $0 | 36.7% |
| Other (as described) | PROFESSIONAL SERVICES | $28,650 | $28,650 | $0 | $0 | 30.6% |
| Fees: investment management | $10,224 | $5,112 | $5,112 | $0 | 10.9% | |
| Insurance | $9,601 | $4,800 | $4,801 | $0 | 10.3% | |
| Fees: legal | $5,169 | $0 | $5,169 | $0 | 5.5% | |
| Fees: accounting | $2,405 | $1,203 | $1,202 | $0 | 2.6% | |
| Conferences, conventions and meetings | $1,999 | $1,999 | $0 | $0 | 2.1% | |
| All other expenses | $472 | $0 | $472 | $0 | 0.5% | |
| Other (as described) | BANK SERVICE CHARGES | $364 | $0 | $364 | $0 | 0.4% |
| Office expenses | $247 | $0 | $247 | $0 | 0.3% | |
| Other (as described) | CREDIT CARD FEES | $132 | $0 | $132 | $0 | 0.1% |
| Total | $93,605 | 100% |
2023 · Form 990 · $141,170 spent · pay $0 · grants $0 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other (as described) | PROGRAM MATERIALS | $48,440 | $48,440 | $0 | $0 | 34.3% |
| Other (as described) | BOOK AND MEDIA | $38,776 | $38,776 | $0 | $0 | 27.5% |
| All other expenses | $23,897 | $22,500 | $1,397 | $0 | 16.9% | |
| Fees: investment management | $10,399 | $5,200 | $5,199 | $0 | 7.4% | |
| Insurance | $9,876 | $4,938 | $4,938 | $0 | 7.0% | |
| Fees: accounting | $4,278 | $856 | $3,422 | $0 | 3.0% | |
| Fees: legal | $2,894 | $0 | $2,894 | $0 | 2.1% | |
| Advertising and promotion | $1,996 | $1,996 | $0 | $0 | 1.4% | |
| Other (as described) | BANK SERVICE CHARGES | $334 | $0 | $334 | $0 | 0.2% |
| Office expenses | $270 | $0 | $270 | $0 | 0.2% | |
| Other (as described) | CREDIT CARD FEES | $10 | $0 | $10 | $0 | 0.0% |
| Total | $141,170 | 100% |
2022 · Form 990 · $89,251 spent · pay $0 · grants $0 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other (as described) | PROGRAM MATERIALS | $28,204 | $28,204 | $0 | $0 | 31.6% |
| Fees: legal | $21,136 | $0 | $21,136 | $0 | 23.7% | |
| Fees: investment management | $11,676 | $5,838 | $5,838 | $0 | 13.1% | |
| All other expenses | $10,105 | $2,100 | $8,005 | $0 | 11.3% | |
| Insurance | $9,459 | $4,730 | $4,729 | $0 | 10.6% | |
| Fees: accounting | $6,066 | $1,213 | $4,853 | $0 | 6.8% | |
| Travel | $1,217 | $0 | $1,217 | $0 | 1.4% | |
| Other (as described) | MOVING EXPENSE | $912 | $0 | $912 | $0 | 1.0% |
| Other (as described) | BANK SERVICE CHARGES | $334 | $0 | $334 | $0 | 0.4% |
| Other (as described) | CREDIT CARD FEES | $142 | $0 | $142 | $0 | 0.2% |
| Total | $89,251 | 100% |
2021 · Form 990 · $142,329 spent · pay $0 · grants $0 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| All other expenses | $43,067 | $25,280 | $17,787 | $0 | 30.3% | |
| Fees: legal | $41,081 | $0 | $41,081 | $0 | 28.9% | |
| Fees: lobbying | $20,000 | $20,000 | $0 | $0 | 14.1% | |
| Fees: investment management | $13,514 | $6,757 | $6,757 | $0 | 9.5% | |
| Fees: accounting | $11,432 | $2,286 | $9,146 | $0 | 8.0% | |
| Insurance | $9,862 | $4,931 | $4,931 | $0 | 6.9% | |
| Other (as described) | REPAIRS & MAINTENANCE | $2,770 | $2,770 | $0 | $0 | 1.9% |
| Office expenses | $247 | $0 | $247 | $0 | 0.2% | |
| Other (as described) | POSTAGE AND DELIVERY | $146 | $0 | $146 | $0 | 0.1% |
| Other (as described) | CREDIT CARD FEES | $123 | $0 | $123 | $0 | 0.1% |
| Information technology | $83 | $0 | $83 | $0 | 0.1% | |
| Other (as described) | BANK SERVICE CHARGES | $4 | $0 | $4 | $0 | 0.0% |
| Total | $142,329 | 100% |
2020 · Form 990 · $104,530 spent · pay $0 · grants $0 · events $9
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Fees: legal | $34,840 | $0 | $34,840 | $0 | 33.3% | |
| All other expenses | $15,606 | $11,586 | $4,020 | $0 | 14.9% | |
| Advertising and promotion | $13,220 | $13,220 | $0 | $0 | 12.6% | |
| Fees: investment management | $12,795 | $6,398 | $6,397 | $0 | 12.2% | |
| Fees: accounting | $11,715 | $0 | $11,715 | $0 | 11.2% | |
| Insurance | $9,518 | $4,759 | $4,759 | $0 | 9.1% | |
| Other (as described) | REPAIRS & MAINTENANCE | $5,003 | $5,003 | $0 | $0 | 4.8% |
| Travel | $1,069 | $1,069 | $0 | $0 | 1.0% | |
| Other (as described) | BANK SERVICE CHARGES | $300 | $0 | $300 | $0 | 0.3% |
| Other (as described) | CREDIT CARD FEES | $178 | $0 | $178 | $0 | 0.2% |
| Other (as described) | POSTAGE AND DELIVERY | $152 | $0 | $152 | $0 | 0.1% |
| Office expenses | $78 | $0 | $78 | $0 | 0.1% | |
| Information technology | $47 | $0 | $47 | $0 | 0.0% | |
| Conferences, conventions and meetings | $9 | $0 | $9 | $0 | 0.0% | |
| Total | $104,530 | 100% |
2019 · Form 990 · $197,028 spent · pay $0 · grants $0 · events $11,374
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| All other expenses | $60,780 | $58,225 | $2,555 | $0 | 30.8% | |
| Advertising and promotion | $46,819 | $46,819 | $0 | $0 | 23.8% | |
| Information technology | $27,032 | $27,032 | $0 | $0 | 13.7% | |
| Other (as described) | REPAIRS & MAINTENANCE | $15,106 | $15,106 | $0 | $0 | 7.7% |
| Fees: investment management | $13,293 | $6,647 | $6,646 | $0 | 6.7% | |
| Fees: accounting | $12,653 | $10,122 | $2,531 | $0 | 6.4% | |
| Conferences, conventions and meetings | $11,374 | $11,374 | $0 | $0 | 5.8% | |
| Insurance | $9,040 | $4,520 | $4,520 | $0 | 4.6% | |
| Fees: legal | $413 | $0 | $413 | $0 | 0.2% | |
| Other (as described) | BANK SERVICE CHARGES | $210 | $0 | $210 | $0 | 0.1% |
| Other (as described) | CREDIT CARD FEES | $157 | $0 | $157 | $0 | 0.1% |
| Other (as described) | POSTAGE AND DELIVERY | $151 | $0 | $151 | $0 | 0.1% |
| Total | $197,028 | 100% |
2018 · Form 990 · $96,467 spent · pay $0 · grants $0 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Fees: accounting | $28,070 | $21,053 | $7,017 | $0 | 29.1% | |
| Advertising and promotion | $23,297 | $23,297 | $0 | $0 | 24.2% | |
| Fees: investment management | $18,312 | $9,156 | $9,156 | $0 | 19.0% | |
| All other expenses | $12,184 | $9,870 | $2,314 | $0 | 12.6% | |
| Insurance | $8,250 | $4,125 | $4,125 | $0 | 8.6% | |
| Fees: legal | $5,507 | $0 | $5,507 | $0 | 5.7% | |
| Other (as described) | BANK SERVICE CHARGES | $385 | $0 | $385 | $0 | 0.4% |
| Other (as described) | SUPPLIES | $166 | $166 | $0 | $0 | 0.2% |
| Other (as described) | CREDIT CARD FEES | $155 | $0 | $155 | $0 | 0.2% |
| Other (as described) | POSTAGE AND DELIVERY | $141 | $141 | $0 | $0 | 0.1% |
| Total | $96,467 | 100% |
2017 · Form 990 · $143,658 spent · pay $0 · grants $0 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| All other expenses | $38,016 | $34,334 | $3,682 | $0 | 26.5% | |
| Fees: legal | $33,320 | $0 | $33,320 | $0 | 23.2% | |
| Fees: accounting | $23,500 | $11,750 | $11,750 | $0 | 16.4% | |
| Insurance | $15,105 | $0 | $15,105 | $0 | 10.5% | |
| Fees: investment management | $13,317 | $0 | $13,317 | $0 | 9.3% | |
| Fees: management | $12,765 | $0 | $12,765 | $0 | 8.9% | |
| Advertising and promotion | $3,301 | $3,301 | $0 | $0 | 2.3% | |
| Other (as described) | SUPPLIES | $2,560 | $2,025 | $535 | $0 | 1.8% |
| Other (as described) | BANK SERVICE CHARGES | $1,405 | $0 | $1,405 | $0 | 1.0% |
| Depreciation and depletion | $146 | $0 | $146 | $0 | 0.1% | |
| Other (as described) | CREDIT CARD FEES | $133 | $0 | $133 | $0 | 0.1% |
| Other (as described) | POSTAGE AND DELIVERY | $90 | $0 | $90 | $0 | 0.1% |
| Total | $143,658 | 100% |
2016 · Form 990 · $369,282 spent · pay $100,789 · grants $152,253 · events $101
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Grants to US organizations and governments | $152,253 | $152,253 | - | - | 41.2% | |
| Other salaries and wages | $85,558 | $42,779 | $42,779 | - | 23.2% | |
| Other (as described) | PROFESSIONAL SERVICE OTHE | $67,971 | - | $66,540 | $1,431 | 18.4% |
| Other employee benefits | $15,231 | $7,616 | $7,615 | - | 4.1% | |
| Other (as described) | BANK & INVESTMENT FEES | $12,729 | - | $12,729 | - | 3.4% |
| Occupancy | $12,445 | - | $12,445 | - | 3.4% | |
| Insurance | $6,756 | - | $6,756 | - | 1.8% | |
| Other (as described) | OTHER | $5,513 | - | $5,513 | - | 1.5% |
| Advertising and promotion | $4,175 | $2,088 | $2,087 | - | 1.1% | |
| Office expenses | $2,136 | - | $2,136 | - | 0.6% | |
| Other (as described) | PLANNING DEVELOPMENT | $1,800 | - | $1,800 | - | 0.5% |
| Depreciation and depletion | $1,730 | - | $1,730 | - | 0.5% | |
| All other expenses | $884 | - | $884 | - | 0.2% | |
| Conferences, conventions and meetings | $101 | - | $101 | - | 0.0% | |
| Total | $369,282 | 100% |
2015 · Form 990 · $756,089 spent · pay $125,226 · grants $17,127 · events $12,219
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other (as described) | PROFESSIONAL FEES | $140,169 | $140,169 | - | - | 18.5% |
| Other (as described) | PROFESSIONAL SERVICE OTHE | $111,688 | $111,688 | - | - | 14.8% |
| All other expenses | $107,107 | $71,974 | $35,133 | - | 14.2% | |
| Other salaries and wages | $105,000 | $52,500 | $52,500 | - | 13.9% | |
| Advertising and promotion | $92,425 | $12,388 | $80,037 | - | 12.2% | |
| Other (as described) | BOOKS & MEDIA | $60,527 | $60,527 | - | - | 8.0% |
| Other (as described) | AWARDS | $45,634 | $45,634 | - | - | 6.0% |
| Other employee benefits | $20,226 | $10,113 | $10,113 | - | 2.7% | |
| Grants to US organizations and governments | $17,127 | $17,127 | - | - | 2.3% | |
| Office expenses | $15,043 | - | $15,043 | - | 2.0% | |
| Occupancy | $13,779 | - | $13,779 | - | 1.8% | |
| Conferences, conventions and meetings | $12,219 | - | $12,219 | - | 1.6% | |
| Travel | $8,677 | $3,962 | $4,715 | - | 1.1% | |
| Insurance | $4,738 | - | $4,738 | - | 0.6% | |
| Depreciation and depletion | $1,730 | - | $1,730 | - | 0.2% | |
| Total | $756,089 | 100% |
2014 · Form 990 · $605,672 spent · pay $111,024 · grants $234,091 · events $828
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Grants to US organizations and governments | $234,091 | $234,091 | - | - | 38.6% | |
| Advertising and promotion | $143,402 | - | $143,402 | - | 23.7% | |
| Other salaries and wages | $92,185 | - | $92,185 | - | 15.2% | |
| Fees: other services | $32,200 | - | $32,200 | - | 5.3% | |
| Occupancy | $14,848 | - | $14,848 | - | 2.5% | |
| Fees: legal | $14,340 | - | $14,340 | - | 2.4% | |
| Other employee benefits | $12,999 | - | $12,999 | - | 2.1% | |
| Travel | $12,561 | $12,561 | - | - | 2.1% | |
| Office expenses | $10,685 | - | $10,685 | - | 1.8% | |
| Other (as described) | DUES & SUBSCRIPTIONS | $9,375 | - | $9,375 | - | 1.5% |
| Fees: accounting | $9,211 | - | $9,211 | - | 1.5% | |
| Payroll taxes | $5,840 | - | $5,840 | - | 1.0% | |
| Insurance | $5,217 | - | $5,217 | - | 0.9% | |
| Other (as described) | STAFF DEVELOPMENT | $2,600 | - | $2,600 | - | 0.4% |
| Other (as described) | SUPPLIES | $2,222 | - | $2,222 | - | 0.4% |
| Depreciation and depletion | $1,730 | - | $1,730 | - | 0.3% | |
| Information technology | $988 | - | $988 | - | 0.2% | |
| Conferences, conventions and meetings | $828 | $828 | - | - | 0.1% | |
| Other (as described) | OTHER | $350 | $221 | $129 | - | 0.1% |
| Total | $605,672 | 100% |
2013 · Form 990 · $884,295 spent · pay $107,020 · grants $449,123 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Grants to US organizations and governments | $439,123 | $439,123 | - | - | 49.7% | |
| Fees: other services | $143,181 | $141,060 | $2,121 | - | 16.2% | |
| Other salaries and wages | $85,870 | - | $85,870 | - | 9.7% | |
| Travel | $47,991 | $47,991 | - | - | 5.4% | |
| Fees: investment management | $34,434 | - | $34,434 | - | 3.9% | |
| Fees: legal | $18,669 | - | $18,669 | - | 2.1% | |
| Other (as described) | Printing and Publications | $16,397 | $16,397 | - | - | 1.9% |
| Fees: accounting | $15,274 | - | $15,274 | - | 1.7% | |
| Other employee benefits | $14,581 | - | $14,581 | - | 1.6% | |
| Occupancy | $13,912 | - | $13,912 | - | 1.6% | |
| Grants to US individuals | $10,000 | $10,000 | - | - | 1.1% | |
| Other (as described) | DUES & SUBSCRIPTIONS | $9,611 | - | $9,611 | - | 1.1% |
| Other (as described) | MEALS - LOCAL | $8,897 | $8,897 | - | - | 1.0% |
| All other expenses | $8,526 | $150 | $8,376 | - | 1.0% | |
| Payroll taxes | $6,569 | - | $6,569 | - | 0.7% | |
| Other (as described) | PARKING | $4,665 | - | $4,665 | - | 0.5% |
| Insurance | $3,369 | - | $3,369 | - | 0.4% | |
| Depreciation and depletion | $1,838 | $105 | $1,733 | - | 0.2% | |
| Information technology | $1,097 | - | $1,097 | - | 0.1% | |
| Fees: professional fundraisers | $291 | - | - | $291 | 0.0% | |
| Total | $884,295 | 100% |
2012 · Form 990 · $1,375,147 spent · pay $97,918 · grants $851,419 · events $16,327
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Grants to US organizations and governments | $851,419 | $851,419 | - | - | 61.9% | |
| Fees: other services | $128,933 | $124,353 | $4,580 | - | 9.4% | |
| Travel | $104,744 | $104,744 | - | - | 7.6% | |
| Other salaries and wages | $78,510 | - | $78,510 | - | 5.7% | |
| Fees: investment management | $48,575 | - | $48,575 | - | 3.5% | |
| All other expenses | $44,617 | $24,213 | $20,404 | - | 3.2% | |
| Fees: accounting | $20,800 | - | $20,800 | - | 1.5% | |
| Other (as described) Event | MEETINGS & EVENTS | $16,327 | $16,327 | - | - | 1.2% |
| Other employee benefits | $13,402 | - | $13,402 | - | 1.0% | |
| Other (as described) | DUES & SUBSCRIPTIONS | $13,329 | - | $13,329 | - | 1.0% |
| Fees: legal | $12,598 | - | $12,598 | - | 0.9% | |
| Other (as described) | STAFF DEVELOPMENT | $11,977 | - | $11,977 | - | 0.9% |
| Other (as described) | MEETINGS - HONORARIA | $10,042 | $10,042 | - | - | 0.7% |
| Occupancy | $6,441 | - | $6,441 | - | 0.5% | |
| Payroll taxes | $6,006 | - | $6,006 | - | 0.4% | |
| Insurance | $3,860 | - | $3,860 | - | 0.3% | |
| Depreciation and depletion | $2,216 | $105 | $2,111 | - | 0.2% | |
| Information technology | $1,351 | - | $1,351 | - | 0.1% | |
| Total | $1,375,147 | 100% |
2011 · Form 990 · $1,124,799 spent · pay $61,902 · grants $831,546 · events $206,533
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Grants to US organizations and governments | $831,546 | $831,546 | - | - | 73.9% | |
| Other (as described) | CONSULTING | $65,000 | - | $65,000 | - | 5.8% |
| Advertising and promotion | $60,551 | - | - | $60,551 | 5.4% | |
| Other salaries and wages | $56,037 | - | $26,842 | $29,195 | 5.0% | |
| Fees: investment management | $40,236 | - | $40,236 | - | 3.6% | |
| Fees: accounting | $20,411 | - | $20,411 | - | 1.8% | |
| Fees: legal | $19,919 | - | $19,919 | - | 1.8% | |
| Office expenses | $11,864 | - | $5,683 | $6,181 | 1.1% | |
| Insurance | $9,793 | - | $4,691 | $5,102 | 0.9% | |
| Payroll taxes | $4,346 | - | $2,082 | $2,264 | 0.4% | |
| Other employee benefits | $1,519 | - | $728 | $791 | 0.1% | |
| Other (as described) | MISCELLANEOUS | $1,330 | - | $1,330 | - | 0.1% |
| Other (as described) | BANK FEES | $935 | - | $935 | - | 0.1% |
| Depreciation and depletion | $833 | - | $833 | - | 0.1% | |
| Other (as described) | TELEPHONE | $466 | - | $223 | $243 | 0.0% |
| All other expenses | $13 | - | $6 | $7 | 0.0% | |
| Fundraising events Event | direct expenses; gross income - | $206,533 | reported apart | |||
| Total | $1,124,799 | 100% |
Comments