BALLET ARKANSAS
Cite this
Plain text BALLET ARKANSAS. furp.org, nonprofit organization profile, tax years 2011–2024. https://furp.org/org/ballet-arkansas-710508968. Retrieved 2026-10-29.
APA furp.org. (n.d.). BALLET ARKANSAS [Nonprofit organization profile; tax years 2011–2024]. Retrieved October 29, 2026, from https://furp.org/org/ballet-arkansas-710508968
MLA “BALLET ARKANSAS.” furp.org, tax years 2011–2024, https://furp.org/org/ballet-arkansas-710508968. Accessed 29 Oct. 2026.
Retrieved 2026-10-29; covers tax years 2011–2024. Data: furp.org, CC BY 4.0.
2024 · Form 990 · revenue $1.6M · expenses $1.1M · assets $2.0M
- EIN
- 71-0508968
- Address
- PO BOX 941, LITTLE ROCK, AR 72203-0941
- Website
- WWW.BALLETARKANSAS.ORG
- NTEE code
- A63Z
- Exempt type
- 501(c)(3): charitable, religious, educational, scientific or literary (corporation)
- Ruling date
- July 1979 (when the IRS recognized its exemption)
- IRS status
- Exempt (unconditional) (IRS Business Master File) IRS data ↗
- Tax-deductible donations
- Yes: listed in IRS Publication 78 (public charity) Pub 78 ↗
- Foundation status
- Public charity, 509(a)(2)
- Cross-check
- ProPublica Nonprofit Explorer
Mission
PROVIDE WORLD-CLASS DIVERSE INNOVATIVE DANCE PROGRAMMING AND EDUCATION TO ARKANSAS AND BEYOND.
Each tax year counts once: when a return was amended, only the latest return for that period is used below (superseded returns stay listed, greyed, under Finances).
People paid by the organization
4 people paid across every filing: current people first, then by total pay from this organization. Organizations counts every nonprofit each person appears on.
| Name | Latest title | Years | Latest year pay | Total pay from here | Organizations |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Michael Fothergill (former) | EXECUTIVE DIRECTOR | 2018 | $40,000 | $40,000 | 1 |
| Karen Bassett (former) | EXECUTIVE DIRECTOR | 2013-2017 | $0 | $40,000 | 1 |
| Lauren Strother (former) | MEMBER | 2011-2019 | $0 | $37,500 | 1 |
| Ganelle Blake (former) | EXECUTIVE DIRECTOR | 2015 | $1,013 | $1,013 | 1 |
Officers and directors, no compensation reported
74 people listed on the returns with $0 (or no amount) in every compensation column: current people first. Hours are as filed on the latest return each person appears on.
| Name | Latest title | Years | Hrs/wk (latest) | Compensation | Organizations |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Elizabeth Michael | MEMBER | 2022-2024 | 1 | $0 reported | 3 |
| Ann Patel | PRESIDENT | 2022-2024 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Alan Bagley | VICE PRESIDE | 2021-2024 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Amanda O'Neal | SECRETARY | 2022-2024 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Dr Andy Terry | TREASURER | 2018-2024 | 1 | $0 reported | 2 |
| Megan Hall | VICE TREASUR | 2022-2024 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Dr Amy Galdamez | MEMBER | 2020-2024 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Christopher Douglas Johnson | MEMBER | 2023-2024 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Ross Owyoung | MEMBER | 2020-2024 | 1 | $0 reported | 2 |
| Suzanne Babbie | MEMBER | 2022-2024 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Julie Robinson | MEMBER | 2021-2024 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Monica Lo | MEMBER | 2023-2024 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Angela Rowe | MEMBER | 2023-2024 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Robert O'Neal | MEMBER | 2022-2024 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Michal Harris | MEMBER | 2023-2024 | 1 | $0 reported | 2 |
| Stacey Sebree | MEMBER | 2023-2024 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Justin Bank | MEMBER | 2022-2024 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Matthew Sewell | MEMBER | 2023-2024 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Abby Jennings | MEMBER | 2023-2024 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Erin Russell | MEMBER | 2022-2024 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Debbie Davis | MEMBER | 2023-2024 | 1 | $0 reported | 2 |
| Lisa Brumley-Haney | MEMBER | 2023-2024 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Rachelle Maass | MEMBER | 2023-2024 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Charlie Moulton | MEMBER | 2015-2024 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Elizabeth Irby | MEMBER | 2023-2024 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Sarah Mathews | MEMBER | 2023-2024 | 1 | $0 reported | 2 |
| Catherine Fothergill | EXECUTIVE DI | 2024 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Amber Bagley (former) | CORPORATE CO | 2021-2023 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Frederick Gentry (former) | MEMBER | 2023 | 1 | $0 reported | 2 |
| Eliese Freeman-Crumley (former) | MEMBER | 2020-2022 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Chris Johnson (former) | MEMBER | 2020-2022 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Bec Dwyer-Coop (former) | MEMBER | 2022 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Dr Danny Fletcher (former) | MEMBER | 2020-2021 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Stacy Bell (former) | SECRETARY | 2020-2021 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Will Hogg (former) | MEMBER | 2021 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Wendy See (former) | MEMBER | 2013-2020 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Kathryn Brooks Gornatti (former) | VICE PRESIDE | 2018-2020 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Betty Harrison (former) | MEMBER | 2016-2020 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Drake Mann (former) | MEMBER | 2018-2020 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Sarah Pilcher (former) | MEMBER | 2018-2020 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Patricia Farnsworth (former) | PRESIDENT | 2018-2020 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Jennie Strange (former) | MEMBER | 2018-2020 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Jeanne Anson (former) | SECRETARY | 2018-2020 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Bridgette Frazier (former) | MEMBER | 2020 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Charles Moulton (former) | MEMBER | 2016-2019 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Stacy Wilson (former) | MEMBER | 2017-2019 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Joseph Sanford (former) | MEMBER | 2018-2019 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Viviane Ajarrista (former) | MEMBER | 2015-2019 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Eliese Freeman (former) | MEMBER | 2019 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Dr Ahmad Brown (former) | PRESIDENT | 2013-2018 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Sarah Thomas (former) | MEMBER | 2016-2017 | 1 | $0 reported | 3 |
| Mandi John (former) | TREASURER | 2015-2017 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Kate Dimitrova (former) | MEMBER | 2015-2017 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Alex Ray (former) | MEMBER | 2015-2017 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Janis Terry (former) | MEMBER | 2016-2017 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Todd Rice (former) | MEMBER | 2013-2017 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Lori Burrows (former) | MEMBER | 2016-2017 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Jason Wiest (former) | MEMBER | 2013-2017 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Richard Tripodi (former) | MEMBER | 2017 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Molly Mcnulty (former) | MEMBER | 2015-2016 | 1 | $0 reported | 5 |
| Julie Harris (former) | MEMBER | 2015-2016 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| J Ahmad Brown (former) | IMMEDIATE PAST PRESIDENT | 2016 | 1 | Not reported | 1 |
| Kirk Bradshaw (former) | MEMBER | 2015 | 1 | Not reported | 4 |
| Ed Mcclure (former) | MEMBER | 2013-2015 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Clea Hupp (former) | MEMBER | 2013-2015 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Alex Newberry Robinson (former) | MEMBER | 2015 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Molly Mcgowan (former) | SECRETARY | 2013-2014 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Cheddy Wigginton (former) | TREASURER | 2013-2014 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Karen Basset (former) | VICE PRESIDENT | 2013 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Kim Johnson (former) | PRESIDENT | 2011 | 10 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Delanna Padilla (former) | VICE PRESIDENT | 2011 | 10 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Jammie Neill-Ziller (former) | SECRETARY | 2011 | 20 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Mike Heald (former) | TREASURER | 2011 | 10 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Craig Wilson (former) | INTERIM EXECUTIVE DIRECTOR | 2011 | 20 | $0 reported | 1 |
People by year
2024 · 27 people listed · none paid · 20 employees · 250 volunteers
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| ANN PATEL | PRESIDENT | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| ALAN BAGLEY | VICE PRESIDE | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| AMANDA O'NEAL | SECRETARY | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| DR ANDY TERRY | TREASURER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| MEGAN HALL | VICE TREASUR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| DR AMY GALDAMEZ | MEMBER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| CHRISTOPHER DOUGLAS JOHNSON | MEMBER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| ROSS OWYOUNG | MEMBER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| SUZANNE BABBIE | MEMBER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JULIE ROBINSON | MEMBER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| ELIZABETH MICHAEL | MEMBER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 3 |
| MONICA LO | MEMBER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| ANGELA ROWE | MEMBER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| ROBERT O'NEAL | MEMBER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MICHAL HARRIS | MEMBER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| STACEY SEBREE | MEMBER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JUSTIN BANK | MEMBER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MATTHEW SEWELL | MEMBER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| ABBY JENNINGS | MEMBER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| ERIN RUSSELL | MEMBER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| DEBBIE DAVIS | MEMBER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| LISA BRUMLEY-HANEY | MEMBER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| RACHELLE MAASS | MEMBER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| CHARLIE MOULTON | MEMBER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| ELIZABETH IRBY | MEMBER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| SARAH MATHEWS | MEMBER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| CATHERINE FOTHERGILL | EXECUTIVE DI | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2023 · 27 people listed · none paid · 19 employees · 240 volunteers
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| ANN PATEL | PRESIDENT | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| ALAN BAGLEY | VICE PRESIDE | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| DR ANDY TERRY | TREASURER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| AMANDA O'NEAL | SECRETARY | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| CHRISTOPHER DOUGLAS JOHNSON | MEMBER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JULIE ROBINSON | MEMBER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| AMBER BAGLEY | CORPORATE CO | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| DR AMY GALDAMEZ | MEMBER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| ROSS OWYOUNG | MEMBER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| SUZANNE BABBIE | MEMBER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| ELIZABETH MICHAEL | MEMBER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 3 |
| JUSTIN BANK | MEMBER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MEGAN HALL | SECRETARY | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| ROBERT O'NEAL | MEMBER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| ERIN RUSSELL | MEMBER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| ABBY JENNINGS | MEMBER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MONICA LO | MEMBER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| ANGELA ROWE | MEMBER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MICHAL HARRIS | MEMBER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| MATTHEW SEWELL | MEMBER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| STACEY SEBREE | MEMBER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| DEBBIE DAVIS | MEMBER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| SARAH MATHEWS | MEMBER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| LISA BRUMLEY-HANEY | MEMBER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| ELIZABETH IRBY | MEMBER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| FREDERICK GENTRY | MEMBER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| RACHELLE MAASS | MEMBER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2022 · 17 people listed · none paid · 24 employees · 252 volunteers
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| DR ANDY TERRY | TREASURER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| ELIESE FREEMAN-CRUMLEY | MEMBER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| DR AMY GALDAMEZ | MEMBER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| ROSS OWYOUNG | MEMBER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| AMBER BAGLEY | MEMBER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| ALAN BAGLEY | VICE PRESIDE | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| CHRIS JOHNSON | MEMBER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JULIE ROBINSON | MEMBER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| ANN PATEL | PRESIDENT | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MEGAN HALL | SECRETARY | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| BEC DWYER-COOP | MEMBER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| SUZANNE BABBIE | MEMBER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| ELIZABETH MICHAEL | MEMBER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 3 |
| JUSTIN BANK | MEMBER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| AMANDA O'NEAL | MEMBER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| ROBERT O'NEAL | MEMBER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| ERIN RUSSELL | MEMBER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2021 · 11 people listed · none paid · 20 employees · 200 volunteers
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| DR ANDY TERRY | TREASURER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| ELIESE FREEMAN-CRUMLEY | PRESIDENT | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| DR DANNY FLETCHER | MEMBER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| DR AMY GALDAMEZ | MEMBER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| ROSS OWYOUNG | MEMBER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| STACY BELL | SECRETARY | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| WILL HOGG | MEMBER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| AMBER BAGLEY | MEMBER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| ALAN BAGLEY | VICE PRESIDE | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| CHRIS JOHNSON | MEMBER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JULIE ROBINSON | MEMBER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2020 · 16 people listed · none paid · 18 employees · 75 volunteers
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| WENDY SEE | MEMBER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| DR ANDY TERRY | TREASURER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| KATHRYN BROOKS GORNATTI | VICE PRESIDE | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| BETTY HARRISON | MEMBER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| DRAKE MANN | MEMBER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| SARAH PILCHER | MEMBER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| PATRICIA FARNSWORTH | PRESIDENT | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JENNIE STRANGE | MEMBER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JEANNE ANSON | SECRETARY | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| ELIESE FREEMAN-CRUMLEY | MEMBER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| DR DANNY FLETCHER | MEMBER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| DR AMY GALDAMEZ | MEMBER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| ROSS OWYOUNG | MEMBER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| BRIDGETTE FRAZIER | MEMBER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| STACY BELL | MEMBER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| CHRIS JOHNSON | MEMBER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2019 · 15 people listed · none paid · 20 employees · 225 volunteers
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| CHARLES MOULTON | MEMBER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| WENDY SEE | SECRETARY | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| DR ANDY TERRY | TREASURER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| KATHRYN BROOKS GORNATTI | MEMBER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| BETTY HARRISON | MEMBER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| DRAKE MANN | PRESIDENT | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| SARAH PILCHER | MEMBER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| LAUREN STROTHER | MEMBER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| STACY WILSON | MEMBER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| PATRICIA FARNSWORTH | VICE PRESIDE | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JOSEPH SANFORD | MEMBER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JENNIE STRANGE | MEMBER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JEANNE ANSON | MEMBER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| VIVIANE AJARRISTA | MEMBER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| ELIESE FREEMAN | MEMBER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2018 · 16 people listed · 1 paid, $40K · 15 employees · 75 volunteers
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| MICHAEL FOTHERGILL | EXECUTIVE DIRECTOR | 40 | $40,000 | $0 | $0 | $40,000 | 1 |
| DR AHMAD BROWN | PRESIDENT | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| CHARLES MOULTON | VICE PRESIDENT | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| WENDY SEE | SECRETARY | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| DR ANDY TERRY | TREASURER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| KATHRYN BROOKS GORNATTI | MEMBER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| BETTY HARRISON | MEMBER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| DRAKE MANN | MEMBER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| SARAH PILCHER | MEMBER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| LAUREN STROTHER | MEMBER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| STACY WILSON | MEMBER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| PATRICIA FARNSWORTH | MEMBER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JOSEPH SANFORD | MEMBER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JENNIE STRANGE | MEMBER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JEANNE ANSON | MEMBER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| VIVIANE AJARRISTA | MEMBER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2017 · 17 people listed · none paid · 15 employees · 75 volunteers
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| KAREN BASSETT | EXECUTIVE DIRECTOR | 40 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| VIVIANE AJARRISTA | IMMEDIATE PAST VICE PRESIDENT | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| DR AHMAD BROWN | PRESIDENT | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| CHARLIE MOULTON | VICE PRESIDEN | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MANDI JOHN | TREASURER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| WENDY SEE | SECRETARY | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| KATE DIMITROVA | MEMBER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| BETTY HARRISON | MEMBER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| ALEX RAY | MEMBER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JANIS TERRY | MEMBER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| TODD RICE | MEMBER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| SARAH THOMAS | MEMBER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 3 |
| LORI BURROWS | MEMBER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| LAUREN STROTHER | MEMBER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| STACY WILSON | MEMBER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JASON WIEST | MEMBER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| RICHARD TRIPODI | MEMBER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2016 · 16 people listed · none paid · 13 employees · 75 volunteers
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| CHARLES MOULTON | PRESIDENT | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| VIVIANE AJARRISTA | VICE PRESIDENT | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| WENDY SEE | SECRETARY | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MANDI JOHN | TREASURER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| KATE DIMITROVA | MEMBER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| LORI BURROWS | MEMBER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JULIE HARRIS | MEMBER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| BETTY HARRISON | MEMBER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MOLLY MCGOWAN MCNULTY | MEMBER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 5 |
| TODD RICE | MEMBER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| ALEX RAY | MEMBER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| LAUREN STROTHER | MEMBER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JANIS TERRY | MEMBER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| SARAH THOMAS | MEMBER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 3 |
| J AHMAD BROWN | IMMEDIATE PAST PRESIDENT | 1 | - | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| JASON WIEST | MEMBER | 1 | - | - | - | $0 | 1 |
2015 · 16 people listed · 1 paid, $1K · 14 employees · 75 volunteers
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| GANELLE BLAKE | EXECUTIVE DIRECTOR | 40 | $1,013 | $0 | $0 | $1,013 | 1 |
| AHMAD BROWN | PRESIDENT | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| CHARLIE MOULTON | VICE PRESIDENT | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| WENDY SEE | SECRETARY | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MANDI JOHN | TREASURER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| TODD RICE | MEMBER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MOLLY MCNULTY | MEMBER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 5 |
| ALEX RAY | MEMBER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| ED MCCLURE | MEMBER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| CLEA HUPP | MEMBER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| KATE DIMITROVA | MEMBER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| ALEX NEWBERRY ROBINSON | MEMBER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JULIE HARRIS | MEMBER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| LAUREN STROTHER | MEMBER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| KIRK BRADSHAW | MEMBER | 1 | - | - | - | $0 | 4 |
| VIVIANE AJARRISTA | MEMBER | 1 | - | - | - | $0 | 1 |
2014 · 9 people listed · 1 paid, $40K · 12 employees · 75 volunteers
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| KAREN BASSETT | EXECUTIVE DIRECTOR | 40 | $40,000 | $0 | $0 | $40,000 | 1 |
| TODD RICE | PRESIDENT | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MOLLY MCGOWAN | SECRETARY | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| CHEDDY WIGGINTON | TREASURER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| DR AHMAD BROWN | MEMBER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| WENDY SEE | MEMBER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JASON WIEST | MEMBER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| ED MCCLURE | MEMBER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| CLEA HUPP | MEMBER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2013 · 10 people listed · none paid · 1 employee · 75 volunteers
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| KAREN BASSETT | EXECUTIVE DIRECTOR | 40 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| TODD RICE | PRESIDENT | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| KAREN BASSET | VICE PRESIDENT | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MOLLY MCGOWAN | SECRETARY | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| CHEDDY WIGGINTON | TREASURER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| DR AHMAD BROWN | MEMBER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| WENDY SEE | MEMBER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JASON WIEST | MEMBER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| ED MCCLURE | MEMBER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| CLEA HUPP | MEMBER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2011 · 6 people listed · 1 paid, $38K · 1 employee · 75 volunteers
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| LAUREN STROTHER | EXECUTIVE DIRECTOR | 40 | $37,500 | $0 | $0 | $37,500 | 1 |
| KIM JOHNSON | PRESIDENT | 10 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| DELANNA PADILLA | VICE PRESIDENT | 10 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JAMMIE NEILL-ZILLER | SECRETARY | 20 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MIKE HEALD | TREASURER | 10 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| CRAIG WILSON | INTERIM EXECUTIVE DIRECTOR | 20 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
Highest-paid independent contractors
No independent contractors reported.
Who gave
Contributor names are not public for this form type.
Public charities filing Form 990 or 990-EZ report large donors on Schedule B, but the IRS withholds their names and addresses from public copies. Private foundations (990-PF) are different: their contributors are public.
Finances
Newest first. Each filing: its name on one row, its figures on the row beneath. Greyed filings are superseded by a later return for the same period and are left out everywhere else on this page.
| Revenue | Expenses | Assets | Net assets | Contributions | Program revenue | Officer pay | Employees | Volunteers |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $1,582,215 | $1,127,044 | $2,017,313 | $2,010,782 | $333,735 | $1,076,257 | - | 20 | 250 |
| 2023 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $1,400,057 | $946,402 | $1,559,978 | $1,558,759 | $263,338 | $992,577 | $85,093 | 19 | 240 |
| 2022 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $1,061,846 | $684,283 | $1,108,250 | $1,104,722 | $267,082 | $781,886 | $47,500 | 24 | 252 |
| 2021 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $993,614 | $557,235 | $727,300 | $727,152 | $472,142 | $509,604 | $45,000 | 20 | 200 |
| 2020 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $340,358 | $299,698 | $292,584 | $291,171 | $263,104 | $74,627 | $40,000 | 18 | 75 |
| 2019 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $577,267 | $506,002 | $299,486 | $250,875 | $224,650 | $340,798 | - | 20 | 225 |
| 2018 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $758,795 | $591,474 | $194,838 | $179,610 | $208,409 | $515,445 | $40,000 | 15 | 75 |
| 2018 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $758,795 | $591,474 | $194,838 | $179,610 | $208,409 | $515,445 | $40,000 | 15 | 75 |
| 2017 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $552,054 | $541,064 | $50,132 | $12,444 | $152,010 | $359,279 | - | 15 | 75 |
| 2016 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $549,908 | $538,549 | $31,024 | -$9,826 | $238,148 | $271,100 | - | 13 | 75 |
| 2015 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $441,430 | $459,363 | $32,169 | -$17,681 | $173,530 | $226,392 | $1,013 | 14 | 75 |
| 2014 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $491,979 | $527,209 | $25,252 | $252 | $233,855 | $258,124 | $40,000 | 12 | 75 |
| 2013 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $472,417 | $467,031 | $35,178 | $35,178 | $128,836 | $343,581 | - | 1 | 75 |
| 2011 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $280,174 | $281,361 | $15,062 | $13,077 | $49,478 | $226,696 | $37,500 | 1 | 75 |
Connected to
Organizations that list some of the same people on their returns (officers, directors, key employees on this organization’s latest return), and related organizations it lists on Schedule R.
- DOWNTOWN PARTNERSHIP Little Rock, AR · 3 people in common (Debbie Davis, Elizabeth Michael, Ross Owyoung)
- ARKANSAS REPERTORY THEATRE COMPANY Little Rock, AR · 1 person in common (Sarah Mathews)
- HISTORIC ARKANSAS MUSEUM FOUNDATION INC Little Rock, AR · 1 person in common (Michal Harris)
- SOMA 501 LITTLE ROCK INC Little Rock, AR · 1 person in common (Elizabeth Michael)
- JUST COMMUNITIES OF ARKANSAS Maryville, TN · 1 person in common (Dr Andy Terry)
Funders of this organization
10 grantors reported grants to this organization, $287,159 in all, tax years 2013 to 2025. Exact: the grantor wrote this organization's EIN. Fuzzy: the grantor wrote only a name (foundations' 990-PF has no EIN field), matched to the same or a near-identical name in the same state; the name as filed is shown. From the latest return for each grantor and year, so amended returns aren't counted twice. CSV
| Grantor | Type | Match | Years given | Grants | Total | Latest year | Latest year's amount | Grants |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| STELLA B SMITH CHARITABLE TRUST | Private foundation | Fuzzy filed as “BALLET ARKANSAS” | 2017-2025 | 9 | $181,000 | 2025 | $25,000 | show |
| THE PHILIP R JONSSON FOUNDATION | Private foundation | Fuzzy filed as “BALLET ARKANSAS” | 2018-2019 | 2 | $30,000 | 2019 | $20,000 | show |
| ARKANSAS COMMUNITY FOUNDATION INC | DAF sponsor | Exact | 2015-2016 | 2 | $27,859 | 2016 | $10,994 | show |
| FIDELITY INVESTMENTS CHARITABLE GIFT FUND | DAF sponsor | Exact | 2024 | 1 | $12,700 | 2024 | $12,700 | show |
| DONOR ADVISED CHARITABLE GIVING | DAF sponsor | Exact | 2022 | 1 | $12,000 | 2022 | $12,000 | show |
| THE HUSSMAN FOUNDATION | Private foundation | Fuzzy filed as “Ballet Arkansas”, “BALLET ARKANSAS” | 2021-2025 | 5 | $5,000 | 2025 | $1,000 | show |
| CORY AND DINAH DAVIS CHARITABLE TR | Private foundation | Fuzzy filed as “BALLET ARKANSAS” | 2024 | 1 | $5,000 | 2024 | $5,000 | show |
| BROWN FOUNDATION INC | Private foundation | Fuzzy filed as “Ballet Arkansas” | 2023 | 1 | $5,000 | 2023 | $5,000 | show |
| ARVEST FOUNDATION | Private foundation | Fuzzy filed as “Ballet Arkansas” | 2020 | 1 | $5,000 | 2020 | $5,000 | show |
| CLINTON FAMILY FOUNDATION | Private foundation | Fuzzy filed as “BALLET ARKANSAS” | 2013 | 1 | $3,600 | 2013 | $3,600 | show |
Similar organizations
Ranked without any AI: same NTEE code first, then the same NTEE group; then revenue within 2x, 5x or 10x; then the same state; then similar name and mission text. Same state only · More (100)
| Organization | State | NTEE | Latest revenue | Latest expenses | Top-paid title | Top pay | Why similar |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| CITY BALLET INC | CA | A63 | $1,300,989 | $1,446,316 | Board Member | $0 | Same NTEE code A63, revenue within 2x |
| BALLET FIVE EIGHT NFP | IL | A63 | $1,462,263 | $1,253,670 | ARTISTIC DIR | $43,569 | Same NTEE code A63, revenue within 2x |
| DIABLO BALLET | CA | A63 | $1,293,385 | $1,292,198 | PRESIDENT | $0 | Same NTEE code A63, revenue within 2x |
| CLEVELAND BALLET | OH | A63 | $3,001,429 | $2,826,822 | PRESIDENT & | $65,232 | Same NTEE code A63, revenue within 2x |
| BALLET THEATRE OF DES MOINES | IA | A63 | $3,126,067 | $2,067,031 | CEO | $124,273 | Same NTEE code A63, revenue within 2x |
| YLC BALLET | CA | A63 | $897,601 | $795,072 | President | $0 | Same NTEE code A63, revenue within 2x |
| NEW ORLEANS BALLET INC | LA | A63 | $1,076,750 | $913,770 | ARTISTIC DIRECTOR | $65,942 | Same NTEE code A63, revenue within 2x |
| STATE STREET BALLET | CA | A63 | $1,971,399 | $1,945,231 | ARTISTIC DIRECTOR | $70,200 | Same NTEE code A63, revenue within 2x |
| BALLET NEBRASKA | IA | A63 | $2,742,363 | $2,056,829 | ARTISTIC DIRECTOR & CEO | $141,110 | Same NTEE code A63, revenue within 2x |
| MYSTIC BALLET INC | CT | A63 | $1,046,557 | $1,110,428 | PRESIDENT | $0 | Same NTEE code A63, revenue within 2x |
| BALLET SAN ANTONIO | TX | A63 | $2,427,154 | $2,572,027 | ARTISTIC DIRECTOR | $152,998 | Same NTEE code A63, revenue within 2x |
| UTAH METROPOLITAN BALLET | UT | A63 | $1,085,528 | $1,019,413 | Board Chair | $0 | Same NTEE code A63, revenue within 2x |
| BROOKLYN BALLET INC | NY | A63 | $1,441,256 | $1,500,724 | FOUNDING ARTISTIC DI | $102,000 | Same NTEE code A63, revenue within 2x |
| THE BOULDER BALLET | CO | A63 | $1,560,120 | $1,387,331 | EXECUTIVE DI | $90,203 | Same NTEE code A63, revenue within 2x |
| CHARLOTTESVILLE BALLET | VA | A63 | $2,249,915 | $2,206,472 | Executive Dir. | $130,113 | Same NTEE code A63, revenue within 2x |
| BALLET SUN VALLEY INC | ID | A63 | $1,211,354 | $1,070,721 | EXECUTIVE DIRECTOR | $90,769 | Same NTEE code A63, revenue within 2x |
| NEW MEXICO BALLET COMPANY | NM | A63 | $1,006,454 | $879,177 | Finance Dir./DP | $12,500 | Same NTEE code A63, revenue within 2x |
| BALLET LUBBOCK | TX | A63 | $2,251,925 | $2,578,076 | ARTISTIC DIRECTOR | $114,987 | Same NTEE code A63, revenue within 2x |
| BALLET IDAHO INC | ID | A63 | $3,152,068 | $3,620,222 | ARTISTIC DIRECTOR | $135,000 | Same NTEE code A63, revenue within 2x |
| BALLET PALM BEACH INC | FL | A63 | $1,556,171 | $1,604,061 | Artistic Director | $80,860 | Same NTEE code A63, revenue within 2x |
| ASPEN SANTA FE BALLET | CO | A63 | $2,692,909 | $3,160,640 | ARTISTIC DIRECTOR | $222,225 | Same NTEE code A63, revenue within 2x |
| DULUTH BALLET INC | MN | A63 | $799,342 | $722,093 | ARTISTIC EXE | $56,378 | Same NTEE code A63, revenue within 2x |
| CANTON BALLET | OH | A63 | $826,775 | $811,289 | ARTISTIC DIRECTOR | $72,390 | Same NTEE code A63, revenue within 2x |
| BALLET ARTISTS OF WNY INC | NY | A63 | $911,736 | $818,109 | Executive Dir. | $86,913 | Same NTEE code A63, revenue within 2x |
| MIDLAND FESTIVAL BALLET | TX | A63 | $1,054,999 | $1,009,153 | Executive Dir. | $81,250 | Same NTEE code A63, revenue within 2x |
Who funds organizations like this
Grantors that funded the 100 most similar organizations. Ranked by total given to them. Foundations (990-PF) and donor-advised fund sponsors only. Same matching as Funders above (by EIN, or by name for foundations).
The full list · all similar organizations
Where the money went
Every expense line on each return, biggest first: Form 990 Part IX (with its program, management and fundraising columns), 990-EZ Part I, or 990-PF Part I. Event marks lines the organization itself describes as events. “Events” in each summary adds those lines, conferences and meetings, and the direct costs of fundraising events. Unusual is not the same as improper. Many of these patterns have ordinary explanations. Check the filing.
2024 · Form 990 · $1,127,044 spent · pay $590,781 · grants $0 · events $359,668
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other salaries and wages | $548,530 | $548,530 | - | - | 48.7% | |
| Other (as described) Event | PRODUCTION/SPECIAL EVENTS | $256,680 | $256,680 | - | - | 22.8% |
| Other (as described) | ADMINISTRATIVE | $116,991 | - | $116,991 | - | 10.4% |
| Advertising and promotion | $57,161 | $57,161 | - | - | 5.1% | |
| Payroll taxes | $42,251 | $42,251 | - | - | 3.7% | |
| Other (as described) | COST OF GOODS SOLD | $34,481 | - | $34,481 | - | 3.1% |
| All other expenses | $23,762 | $14,639 | $9,123 | - | 2.1% | |
| Other (as described) | EDUCATION | $20,208 | $20,208 | - | - | 1.8% |
| Fees: accounting | $9,418 | - | $9,418 | - | 0.8% | |
| Insurance | $6,580 | $6,580 | - | - | 0.6% | |
| Travel | $5,655 | - | $5,655 | - | 0.5% | |
| Depreciation and depletion | $4,984 | $4,984 | - | - | 0.4% | |
| Interest | $343 | - | $343 | - | 0.0% | |
| Fundraising events Event | direct expenses; gross income $199,771 | $102,988 | reported apart | |||
| Total | $1,127,044 | 100% |
2023 · Form 990 · $946,402 spent · pay $517,986 · grants $0 · events $240,277
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other salaries and wages | $395,765 | $395,765 | - | - | 41.8% | |
| Other (as described) Event | PRODUCTION/SPECIAL EVENTS | $201,357 | $201,357 | - | - | 21.3% |
| Other (as described) | ADMINISTRATIVE | $98,485 | - | $98,485 | - | 10.4% |
| Pay: officers, directors, trustees, key employees | $85,093 | $42,547 | $42,546 | - | 9.0% | |
| Advertising and promotion | $50,714 | $50,714 | - | - | 5.4% | |
| Payroll taxes | $37,128 | $37,128 | - | - | 3.9% | |
| All other expenses | $22,398 | $16,107 | $6,291 | - | 2.4% | |
| Other (as described) | COST OF GOODS SOLD | $20,749 | - | $20,749 | - | 2.2% |
| Other (as described) | EDUCATION | $11,999 | $11,999 | - | - | 1.3% |
| Insurance | $7,892 | $7,892 | - | - | 0.8% | |
| Fees: accounting | $7,340 | - | $7,340 | - | 0.8% | |
| Depreciation and depletion | $4,926 | $4,926 | - | - | 0.5% | |
| Travel | $2,042 | - | $2,042 | - | 0.2% | |
| Interest | $514 | - | $514 | - | 0.1% | |
| Fundraising events Event | direct expenses; gross income $129,919 | $38,920 | reported apart | |||
| Total | $946,402 | 100% |
2022 · Form 990 · $684,283 spent · pay $324,732 · grants $0 · events $205,336
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other salaries and wages | $253,646 | $253,646 | - | - | 37.1% | |
| Other (as described) Event | PRODUCTION/SPECIAL EVENTS | $168,301 | $168,301 | - | - | 24.6% |
| Other (as described) | ADMINISTRATIVE | $82,303 | - | $82,303 | - | 12.0% |
| Pay: officers, directors, trustees, key employees | $47,500 | $23,750 | $23,750 | - | 6.9% | |
| Advertising and promotion | $40,842 | $40,842 | - | - | 6.0% | |
| Payroll taxes | $23,586 | $19,952 | $3,634 | - | 3.4% | |
| Other (as described) | EDUCATION | $15,509 | $15,509 | - | - | 2.3% |
| Other (as described) | COST OF GOODS SOLD | $14,412 | - | $14,412 | - | 2.1% |
| All other expenses | $13,717 | $8,988 | $4,729 | - | 2.0% | |
| Insurance | $11,968 | $11,968 | - | - | 1.7% | |
| Fees: accounting | $6,705 | - | $6,705 | - | 1.0% | |
| Travel | $5,785 | - | $5,785 | - | 0.8% | |
| Interest | $9 | - | $9 | - | 0.0% | |
| Fundraising events Event | direct expenses; gross income $49,748 | $37,035 | reported apart | |||
| Total | $684,283 | 100% |
2021 · Form 990 · $557,235 spent · pay $229,795 · grants $0 · events $170,759
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other salaries and wages | $165,663 | $165,663 | - | - | 29.7% | |
| Other (as described) Event | PRODUCTION/SPECIAL EVENTS | $141,643 | $141,643 | - | - | 25.4% |
| Other (as described) | ADMINISTRATIVE | $90,776 | - | $90,776 | - | 16.3% |
| Pay: officers, directors, trustees, key employees | $45,000 | $22,500 | $22,500 | - | 8.1% | |
| All other expenses | $30,975 | $25,008 | $5,967 | - | 5.6% | |
| Advertising and promotion | $21,277 | $21,277 | - | - | 3.8% | |
| Payroll taxes | $19,132 | $19,132 | - | - | 3.4% | |
| Other (as described) | EDUCATION | $13,411 | $13,411 | - | - | 2.4% |
| Other (as described) | COST OF GOODS SOLD | $12,451 | - | $12,451 | - | 2.2% |
| Insurance | $9,572 | $9,572 | - | - | 1.7% | |
| Fees: accounting | $6,617 | - | $6,617 | - | 1.2% | |
| Travel | $718 | - | $718 | - | 0.1% | |
| Fundraising events Event | direct expenses; gross income $39,701 | $29,116 | reported apart | |||
| Total | $557,235 | 100% |
2020 · Form 990 · $299,698 spent · pay $142,186 · grants $0 · events $12,189
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other salaries and wages | $91,878 | $91,878 | - | - | 30.7% | |
| Other (as described) | ADMINISTRATIVE | $78,183 | - | $78,183 | - | 26.1% |
| Pay: officers, directors, trustees, key employees | $40,000 | $20,000 | $20,000 | - | 13.3% | |
| Other (as described) | COST OF GOODS SOLD | $30,001 | - | $30,001 | - | 10.0% |
| Insurance | $11,174 | $11,174 | - | - | 3.7% | |
| Payroll taxes | $10,308 | $10,308 | - | - | 3.4% | |
| Other (as described) Event | PRODUCTION/SPECIAL EVENTS | $8,899 | $8,899 | - | - | 3.0% |
| Advertising and promotion | $8,289 | $8,289 | - | - | 2.8% | |
| All other expenses | $7,846 | $6,947 | $899 | - | 2.6% | |
| Other (as described) | POINTE SHOES | $7,782 | $7,782 | - | - | 2.6% |
| Fees: accounting | $5,150 | - | $5,150 | - | 1.7% | |
| Interest | $103 | - | $103 | - | 0.0% | |
| Travel | $85 | - | $85 | - | 0.0% | |
| Fundraising events Event | direct expenses; gross income $5,917 | $3,290 | reported apart | |||
| Total | $299,698 | 100% |
2019 · Form 990 · $506,002 spent · pay $266,749 · grants $0 · events $184,808
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other salaries and wages | $245,509 | $245,509 | - | - | 48.5% | |
| Other (as described) Event | PRODUCTION/SPECIAL EVENTS | $116,210 | $116,210 | - | - | 23.0% |
| Other (as described) | ADMINISTRATIVE | $53,620 | - | $53,620 | - | 10.6% |
| Advertising and promotion | $23,356 | $23,356 | - | - | 4.6% | |
| Payroll taxes | $21,240 | - | $21,240 | - | 4.2% | |
| Insurance | $13,561 | $13,561 | - | - | 2.7% | |
| All other expenses | $13,335 | $7,348 | $5,987 | - | 2.6% | |
| Other (as described) | POINTE SHOES | $7,787 | $7,787 | - | - | 1.5% |
| Other (as described) | EDUCATION | $6,972 | $6,972 | - | - | 1.4% |
| Fees: accounting | $3,575 | - | $3,575 | - | 0.7% | |
| Interest | $837 | - | $837 | - | 0.2% | |
| Fundraising events Event | direct expenses; gross income $79,551 | $68,598 | reported apart | |||
| Total | $506,002 | 100% |
2018 · Form 990 · $591,474 spent · pay $22,387 · grants $0 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| All other expenses | $467,192 | $467,192 | $0 | $0 | 79.0% | |
| Other (as described) | ADMINISTRATIVE | $62,828 | $62,828 | $0 | $0 | 10.6% |
| Payroll taxes | $22,387 | $22,387 | $0 | $0 | 3.8% | |
| Other (as described) | CONTRACT LABOR | $14,671 | $14,671 | $0 | $0 | 2.5% |
| Insurance | $14,068 | $14,068 | $0 | $0 | 2.4% | |
| Other (as described) | EDUCATION | $3,702 | $3,702 | $0 | $0 | 0.6% |
| Interest | $3,432 | $3,432 | $0 | $0 | 0.6% | |
| Other (as described) | COST OF GOODS SOLD | $3,194 | $3,194 | $0 | $0 | 0.5% |
| Total | $591,474 | 100% |
2017 · Form 990 · $541,064 spent · pay $212,587 · grants $0 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| All other expenses | $215,072 | $215,072 | $0 | $0 | 39.7% | |
| Other salaries and wages | $164,851 | $164,851 | $0 | $0 | 30.5% | |
| Payroll taxes | $47,736 | $47,736 | $0 | $0 | 8.8% | |
| Other (as described) | ADMINISTRATIVE | $32,821 | $0 | $32,821 | $0 | 6.1% |
| Advertising and promotion | $27,239 | $27,239 | $0 | $0 | 5.0% | |
| Other (as described) | CONTRACT LABOR | $26,885 | $26,885 | $0 | $0 | 5.0% |
| Insurance | $11,712 | $0 | $11,712 | $0 | 2.2% | |
| Other (as described) | POINTE SHOES | $7,447 | $7,447 | $0 | $0 | 1.4% |
| Other (as described) | EDUCATION | $4,063 | $4,063 | $0 | $0 | 0.8% |
| Interest | $3,238 | $3,238 | $0 | $0 | 0.6% | |
| Total | $541,064 | 100% |
2016 · Form 990 · $538,549 spent · pay $203,049 · grants $0 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| All other expenses | $204,158 | $204,158 | $0 | $0 | 37.9% | |
| Other salaries and wages | $156,390 | $156,390 | $0 | $0 | 29.0% | |
| Other (as described) | CONTRACT LABOR | $76,068 | $76,068 | $0 | $0 | 14.1% |
| Payroll taxes | $46,659 | $46,659 | $0 | $0 | 8.7% | |
| Other (as described) | POINTE SHOES | $19,466 | $19,466 | $0 | $0 | 3.6% |
| Other (as described) | ADMINISTRATIVE | $18,603 | $0 | $18,603 | $0 | 3.5% |
| Insurance | $8,335 | $0 | $8,335 | $0 | 1.5% | |
| Other (as described) | EDUCATION | $5,428 | $5,428 | $0 | $0 | 1.0% |
| Interest | $2,942 | $2,942 | $0 | $0 | 0.5% | |
| Fees: accounting | $500 | $0 | $500 | $0 | 0.1% | |
| Total | $538,549 | 100% |
2015 · Form 990 · $459,363 spent · pay $161,135 · grants $0 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| All other expenses | $200,392 | $147,505 | $52,887 | $0 | 43.6% | |
| Other salaries and wages | $161,135 | $112,795 | $48,340 | $0 | 35.1% | |
| Other (as described) | CONTRACT LABOR | $57,449 | $57,449 | $0 | $0 | 12.5% |
| Other (as described) | ADMINISTRATIVE | $15,224 | $0 | $15,224 | $0 | 3.3% |
| Insurance | $10,699 | $0 | $10,699 | $0 | 2.3% | |
| Travel | $6,756 | $6,756 | $0 | $0 | 1.5% | |
| Other (as described) | STORAGE RENTAL | $3,146 | $0 | $3,146 | $0 | 0.7% |
| Interest | $2,562 | $2,562 | $0 | $0 | 0.6% | |
| Other (as described) | POINTE SHOES | $2,000 | $0 | $2,000 | $0 | 0.4% |
| Total | $459,363 | 100% |
2014 · Form 990 · $527,209 spent · pay $160,172 · grants $0 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| All other expenses | $218,298 | $104,452 | $71,734 | $42,112 | 41.4% | |
| Other salaries and wages | $160,172 | $5,027 | $154,529 | $616 | 30.4% | |
| Other (as described) | CONTRACT LABOR | $76,751 | $72,828 | $2,362 | $1,561 | 14.6% |
| Other (as described) | ADMINISTRATIVE | $30,101 | $225 | $24,191 | $5,685 | 5.7% |
| Other (as described) | MARKETING | $28,024 | $22,102 | $5,747 | $175 | 5.3% |
| Insurance | $8,091 | $0 | $8,091 | $0 | 1.5% | |
| Other (as described) | EDUCATION | $3,086 | $2,986 | $100 | $0 | 0.6% |
| Travel | $2,519 | $2,519 | $0 | $0 | 0.5% | |
| Interest | $167 | $0 | $167 | $0 | 0.0% | |
| Total | $527,209 | 100% |
2013 · Form 990 · $467,031 spent · pay $135,703 · grants $0 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| All other expenses | $301,833 | $170,992 | $82,559 | $48,282 | 64.6% | |
| Other salaries and wages | $135,703 | $135,703 | $0 | $0 | 29.1% | |
| Travel | $14,682 | $12,240 | $2,442 | $0 | 3.1% | |
| Insurance | $13,363 | $3,604 | $9,169 | $590 | 2.9% | |
| Fees: other services | $1,450 | $0 | $1,450 | $0 | 0.3% | |
| Total | $467,031 | 100% |
2011 · Form 990 · $281,361 spent · pay $38,660 · grants $0 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| All other expenses | $211,208 | $118,331 | $80,235 | $12,642 | 75.1% | |
| Pay: officers, directors, trustees, key employees | $37,500 | $0 | $37,500 | $0 | 13.3% | |
| Other (as described) | ADMINISTRATION | $13,888 | $0 | $13,888 | $0 | 4.9% |
| Insurance | $7,143 | $3,687 | $3,456 | $0 | 2.5% | |
| Other (as described) | BOUTIQUE | $6,120 | $0 | $0 | $6,120 | 2.2% |
| Travel | $4,002 | $4,002 | $0 | $0 | 1.4% | |
| Other salaries and wages | $1,160 | $0 | $1,160 | $0 | 0.4% | |
| Fees: other services | $285 | $0 | $285 | $0 | 0.1% | |
| Other (as described) | BANK FEES | $56 | $0 | $56 | $0 | 0.0% |
| Other (as described) | OTHER | -$1 | $0 | -$1 | $0 | -0.0% |
| Total | $281,361 | 100% |
Federal grants and contracts
Awards from USAspending.gov to a recipient with this organization's name and zip code. Obligations by federal fiscal year (October to September); each award links to its page on usaspending.gov.
| Fiscal year | Grants and other assistance | Contracts | Awards |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2020 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
Largest awards · 0 shown
| Year | Agency | Kind | Program | Description | Obligated |
|---|
Comments