BOYS & GIRLS CLUB OF JEFFERSON COUNTY
Cite this
Plain text BOYS & GIRLS CLUB OF JEFFERSON COUNTY. furp.org, nonprofit organization profile, tax years 2014–2024. https://furp.org/org/710264612. Retrieved 2026-10-21.
APA furp.org. (n.d.). BOYS & GIRLS CLUB OF JEFFERSON COUNTY [Nonprofit organization profile; tax years 2014–2024]. Retrieved October 21, 2026, from https://furp.org/org/710264612
MLA “BOYS & GIRLS CLUB OF JEFFERSON COUNTY.” furp.org, tax years 2014–2024, https://furp.org/org/710264612. Accessed 21 Oct. 2026.
Retrieved 2026-10-21; covers tax years 2014–2024. Data: furp.org, CC BY 4.0.
2024 · Form 990 · revenue $947K · expenses $911K · assets $504K
- EIN
- 71-0264612
- Address
- PO BOX 6027, PINE BLUFF, AR 71611-6027
- Website
- https://www.boysgirlsclubjc.org
- NTEE code
- O23Z
- Subsection
- 501(c)(3)
- Ruling year
- 1978
- Cross-check
- ProPublica Nonprofit Explorer
Mission
PROVIDE A SAFE PLACE FOR YOUTH TO GO FOR RECREATIONAL AND EDUCATIONAL PROGRAMS.
Each tax year counts once: when a return was amended, only the latest return for that period is used below (superseded returns stay listed, greyed, under Finances).
People paid by the organization
4 people paid across every filing: current people first, then by total pay from this organization. Organizations counts every nonprofit each person appears on.
| Name | Latest title | Years | Latest year pay | Total pay from here | Organizations |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Tavante Calhoun | Executive Dir. | 2024 | $54,000 | $54,000 | 1 |
| Nyeshia Aldridge (former) | FORMER EXECUITVE DIRECTOR | 2018-2023 | $14,000 | $133,682 | 1 |
| Tavonte Calhoun (former) | EXECUTIVE DIRECTOR | 2023 | $40,500 | $40,500 | 1 |
| Davonte Calhoun (former) | EXECUTIVE DIRECTOR | 2022 | $40,000 | $40,000 | 1 |
Officers and directors, no compensation reported
48 people listed on the returns with $0 (or no amount) in every compensation column: current people first. Hours are as filed on the latest return each person appears on.
| Name | Latest title | Years | Hrs/wk (latest) | Compensation | Organizations |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Shannon Morgan | Director | 2015-2024 | 0 | $0 reported | 1 |
| William Smith | Director | 2021-2024 | 0 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Calvin Thomas | Director | 2023-2024 | 0 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Gina Alley | Director | 2018-2024 | 0 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Anissa Buckner | Director | 2023-2024 | 0 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Trina Fletcher | Director | 2023-2024 | 0 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Vonysha Goodwin | Director | 2017-2024 | 0 | $0 reported | 1 |
| George Howard III | Director | 2016-2024 | 0 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Efrem Neely | Director | 2023-2024 | 0 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Ralynn Ruth | Director | 2016-2024 | 0 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Tanya Walker | Director | 2023-2024 | 0 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Leslie Woods | Director | 2023-2024 | 0 | $0 reported | 1 |
| April Thomas | Director | 2024 | 0 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Owen Mouser | Director | 2024 | 0 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Jherrithan Dukes (former) | DIRECTOR | 2023 | 0 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Alan Frazier (former) | DIRECTOR | 2023 | 0 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Shawndra Taggart (former) | DIRECTOR | 2023 | 0 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Demetrice Swift (former) | DIRECTOR | 2017-2022 | 0 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Stacy Cheatwood (former) | DIRECTOR | 2017-2022 | 0 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Essica Clifton (former) | DIRECTOR | 2017-2022 | 0 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Jennifer Fox (former) | DIRECTOR | 2017-2022 | 0 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Bryan Jackson (former) | PRESIDENT | 2016-2022 | 0 | $0 reported | 1 |
| H William Smith (former) | DIRECTOR | 2019-2020 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| Tonya Lane (former) | DIRECTOR | 2017-2018 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| Gerald Alley (former) | DIRECTOR | 2015-2017 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| David Locke (former) | DIRECTOR | 2017 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| Daryl Taylor (former) | DIRECTOR | 2016 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| Ray Walker (former) | DIRECTOR | 2014-2016 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| Jeffrey Pulliam (former) | PRESIDENT | 2014-2016 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| Natasha Murray-Norman (former) | VICE-PRES | 2016 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| Latasha Randle (former) | SECRETARY | 2016 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| John Foster (former) | DIRECTOR | 2014-2015 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| Barbara Rhinehart (former) | DIRECTOR | 2014-2015 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| Carla Martin (former) | DIRECTOR | 2014-2015 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| Albert King Jr (former) | DIRECTOR | 2015 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| Connie Carty (former) | DIRECTOR | 2015 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| Charles Girly (former) | DIRECTOR | 2014-2015 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| Ledora Stribling (former) | DIRECTOR | 2015 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| Mattie P Collins (former) | VICE-PRES | 2014-2015 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| Virginia Hymes (former) | SECRETARY | 2014-2015 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| Calvin Matlock (former) | TREASURER | 2014-2015 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| Jerry G Ingram Phd (former) | DIRECTOR | 2014 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| Herman Horace (former) | DIRECTOR | 2014 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| Kali Walker (former) | DIRECTOR | 2014 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| Bubba Pettigrew (former) | DIRECTOR | 2014 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| Matt Soto (former) | DIRECTOR | 2014 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| Scott Robinson (former) | PRESIDENT | 2014 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| Albert King (former) | VICE-PRES | 2014 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
People by year
2024 · 15 people listed · 1 paid, $54K · 67 employees
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Tavante Calhoun | Executive Dir. | 40 | $54,000 | $0 | $0 | $54,000 | 1 |
| Shannon Morgan | Director | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| William Smith | Director | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Calvin Thomas | Director | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Gina Alley | Director | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Anissa Buckner | Director | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Trina Fletcher | Director | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Vonysha Goodwin | Director | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| George Howard III | Director | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Efrem Neely | Director | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Ralynn Ruth | Director | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Tanya Walker | Director | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Leslie Woods | Director | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| April Thomas | Director | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Owen Mouser | Director | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2023 · 17 people listed · 2 paid, $54K · 44 employees · 0 volunteers
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| TAVONTE CALHOUN | EXECUTIVE DIRECTOR | 40 | $40,500 | $0 | $0 | $40,500 | 1 |
| NYESHIA ALDRIDGE | FORMER EXECUITVE DIRECTOR | 0 | $14,000 | $0 | $0 | $14,000 | 1 |
| SHANNON MORGAN | PRESIDENT | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| WILLIAM SMITH | VICE-RESIDENT | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| CALVIN THOMAS | SECRETARY | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| GINA ALLEY | TREASURER | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| ANISSA BUCKNER | DIRECTOR | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JHERRITHAN DUKES | DIRECTOR | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| TRINA FLETCHER | DIRECTOR | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| ALAN FRAZIER | DIRECTOR | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| VONYSHA GOODWIN | DIRECTOR | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| GEORGE HOWARD III | DIRECTOR | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| EFREM NEELY | DIRECTOR | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| RALYNN RUTH | DIRECTOR | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| SHAWNDRA TAGGART | DIRECTOR | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| TANYA WALKER | DIRECTOR | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| LESLIE WOODS | DIRECTOR | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2022 · 12 people listed · 1 paid, $40K · 14 employees · 0 volunteers
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| DAVONTE CALHOUN | EXECUTIVE DIRECTOR | 40 | $40,000 | $0 | $0 | $40,000 | 1 |
| WILLIAM SMITH | DIRECTOR | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| DEMETRICE SWIFT | DIRECTOR | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| GINA ALLEY | DIRECTOR | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| STACY CHEATWOOD | DIRECTOR | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| ESSICA CLIFTON | DIRECTOR | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JENNIFER FOX | DIRECTOR | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| VONYSHA GOODWIN | DIRECTOR | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| GEORGE HOWARD III | DIRECTOR | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| BRYAN JACKSON | PRESIDENT | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| SHANNON MORGAN | SECRETARY | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| RALYNN S RUTH | VICE PRESIDENT | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2021 · 11 people listed · none paid · 14 employees · 5 volunteers
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| GINA ALLEY | DIRECTOR | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| STACY CHEATWOOD | DIRECTOR | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| ESSICA CLIFTON | DIRECTOR | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JENNIFER FOX | DIRECTOR | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| VONYSHA GOODWIN | DIRECTOR | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| GEORGE HOWARD III | DIRECTOR | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| BRYAN JACKSON | PRESIDENT | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| SHANNON MORGAN | SECRETARY | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| RALYNN S RUTH | VICE PRESIDENT | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| WILLIAM SMITH | DIRECTOR | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| DEMETRICE SWIFT | DIRECTOR | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2020 · 12 people listed · 1 paid, $42K · 14 employees · 5 volunteers
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| NYESHIA ALDRIDGE | EXECUTIVE DI | 40 | $41,538 | $0 | $0 | $41,538 | 1 |
| GINA ALLEY | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| STACY CHEATWOOD | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| ESSICA CLIFTON | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JENNIFER FOX | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| VONYSHA GOODWIN | TREASURER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| GEORGE HOWARD III | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| BRYAN JACKSON | PRESIDENT | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| SHANNON MORGAN | SECRETARY | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| RALYNN S RUTH | VICE PRESIDE | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| H WILLIAM SMITH | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| DEMETRICE SWIFT | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2019 · 12 people listed · 1 paid, $38K · 18 employees · 25 volunteers
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| NYESHIA ALDRIDGE | EXECUTIVE DI | 40 | $38,462 | $0 | $0 | $38,462 | 1 |
| GINA ALLEY | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| STACY CHEATWOOD | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| ESSICA CLIFTON | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JENNIFER FOX | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| VONYSHA GOODWIN | TREASURER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| GEORGE HOWARD III | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| BRYAN JACKSON | PRESIDENT | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| SHANNON MORGAN | SECRETARY | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| RALYNN S RUTH | VICE PRESIDE | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| H WILLIAM SMITH | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| DEMETRICE SWIFT | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2018 · 12 people listed · 1 paid, $40K · 18 employees · 25 volunteers
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| NYESHIA ALDRIDGE | EXECUTIVE DIRECTOR | 40 | $39,682 | $0 | $0 | $39,682 | 1 |
| BRYAN JACKSON | PRESIDENT | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| RALYNN RUTH | VICE-PRESIDENT | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| VONYSHA GOODWIN | TREASURER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| SHANNON MORGAN | SECRETARY | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| GINA ALLEY | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| DEMETRICE SWIFT | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| GEORGE HOWARD III | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| ESSICA CLIFTON | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JENNIFER FOX | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| STACY CHEATWOOD | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| TONYA LANE | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2017 · 12 people listed · none paid · 19 employees · 25 volunteers
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| GERALD ALLEY | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| STACY CHEATWOOD | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JENNIFER FOX | EX-OFFICIO | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| GEORGE HOWARD III | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| DAVID LOCKE | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| DEMETRICE SWIFT | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| ESSICA CLIFTON | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| TONYA LANE | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| BRYAN JACKSON | PRESIDENT | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| RALYNN S RUTH | VICE-PRES | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| VONYSHA GOODWIN | SECRETARY | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| SHANNON MORGAN | TREASURER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2016 · 10 people listed · none paid · 13 employees
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| GERALD ALLEY | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| DARYL TAYLOR | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| RAY WALKER | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| GEORGE HOWARD III | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| RALYNN RUTH | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| BRYAN JACKSON | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JEFFREY PULLIAM | PRESIDENT | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| NATASHA MURRAY-NORMAN | VICE-PRES | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| LATASHA RANDLE | SECRETARY | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| SHANNON MORGAN | TREASURER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2015 · 14 people listed · none paid · 20 employees
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| JOHN FOSTER | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| BARBARA RHINEHART | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| RAY WALKER | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| CARLA MARTIN | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| ALBERT KING JR | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| CONNIE CARTY | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| CHARLES GIRLY | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| LEDORA STRIBLING | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| GERALD ALLEY | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| SHANNON MORGAN | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JEFFREY PULLIAM | PRESIDENT | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MATTIE P COLLINS | VICE-PRES | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| VIRGINIA HYMES | SECRETARY | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| CALVIN MATLOCK | TREASURER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2014 · 16 people listed · none paid · 18 employees
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| JERRY G INGRAM PHD | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JOHN FOSTER | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| BARBARA RHINEHART | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| HERMAN HORACE | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MATTIE COLLINS | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| KALI WALKER | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| BUBBA PETTIGREW | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| CARLA MARTIN | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MATT SOTO | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JEFFREY PULLIAM | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| RAY WALKER | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| CHARLES GIRLY | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| SCOTT ROBINSON | PRESIDENT | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| ALBERT KING | VICE-PRES | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| VIRGINIA HYMES | SECRETARY | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| CALVIN MATLOCK | TREASURER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
Highest-paid independent contractors
No independent contractors reported.
Who gave
Contributor names are not public for this form type.
Public charities filing Form 990 or 990-EZ report large donors on Schedule B, but the IRS withholds their names and addresses from public copies. Private foundations (990-PF) are different: their contributors are public.
Finances
Newest first. Each filing: its name on one row, its figures on the row beneath. Greyed filings are superseded by a later return for the same period and are left out everywhere else on this page.
| Revenue | Expenses | Assets | Net assets | Contributions | Program revenue | Officer pay | Employees | Volunteers |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $946,730 | $911,309 | $503,532 | $503,310 | $626,252 | $317,760 | $54,000 | 67 | - |
| 2023 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $418,201 | $469,445 | $506,958 | $473,917 | $394,797 | $23,404 | $54,500 | 44 | 0 |
| 2022 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $509,106 | $304,899 | $515,796 | $512,748 | $509,106 | $0 | $0 | 14 | 0 |
| 2021 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $274,008 | $207,631 | $311,368 | $308,541 | $252,256 | $21,752 | $0 | 14 | 5 |
| 2020 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $265,130 | $159,961 | $245,379 | $242,163 | $259,377 | $5,743 | $41,538 | 14 | 5 |
| 2019 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $237,312 | $185,468 | $143,039 | $136,994 | $205,625 | $31,687 | $38,462 | 18 | 25 |
| 2018 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $210,802 | $210,381 | $90,157 | $85,150 | $156,081 | $54,721 | $0 | 18 | 25 |
| 2017 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $180,836 | $186,310 | $91,305 | $86,102 | $155,863 | $17,533 | - | 19 | 25 |
| 2016 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $204,466 | $227,194 | $97,361 | $91,576 | $182,470 | $19,966 | - | 13 | - |
| 2015 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $225,485 | $271,981 | $121,512 | $115,325 | $224,619 | $0 | - | 20 | - |
| 2014 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $295,376 | $227,451 | $168,669 | $161,821 | $266,165 | $21,539 | - | 18 | - |
Funders of this organization
13 grantors reported grants to this organization, $1,446,495 in all, tax years 2010 to 2024. Exact: the grantor wrote this organization's EIN. Fuzzy: the grantor wrote only a name (foundations' 990-PF has no EIN field), matched to the same or a near-identical name in the same state; the name as filed is shown. From the latest return for each grantor and year, so amended returns aren't counted twice. CSV
| Grantor | Type | Match | Years given | Grants | Total | Latest year | Latest year's amount | Grants |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| BOYS & GIRLS CLUBS OF AMERICA | Public charity | Exact | 2010-2014, 2016-2024 | 14 | $523,060 | 2024 | $105,743 | show |
| United Way of Southeast Ark Inc | Public charity | Exact | 2015-2018, 2020 | 5 | $375,000 | 2020 | $75,000 | show |
| BOYS & GIRLS CLUBS OF AMERICA | Public charity | Exact | 2010-2016, 2018-2024 | 14 | $283,484 | 2024 | $113,435 | show |
| ARKANSAS COMMUNITY FOUNDATION INC | DAF sponsor | Exact | 2012, 2015-2017, 2023 | 13 | $68,932 | 2023 | $37,000 | show |
| SIMMONS FIRST FOUNDATION INC | Private foundation | Fuzzy filed as “BOYS AND GIRLS CLUB OF JEFFERSON COUNTY”, “BOYS & GIRLS CLUB OF JEFFERSON COUN”, “BOYS & GIRLS CLUB OF JEFFERSON COUN BOYS & GIRLS CLUB OF JEFFERSON COUNTY” | 2016, 2020, 2022-2024 | 6 | $60,762 | 2024 | $20,000 | show |
| CAL RIPKEN SR FOUNDATION INC | Public charity | Exact | 2011-2012 | 2 | $28,520 | 2012 | $6,558 | show |
| HAROLD S SEABROOK TR | Private foundation | Fuzzy filed as “BOYS GIRLS CLUB JEFFERSON COUNTY” | 2017-2022 | 6 | $27,313 | 2022 | $3,000 | show |
| AMERICAN ONLINE GIVING FOUNDATION INC | DAF sponsor | Exact | 2020 | 1 | $22,425 | 2020 | $22,425 | show |
| SILICON VALLEY COMMUNITY FOUNDATION | DAF sponsor | Exact | 2013, 2015 | 2 | $18,000 | 2015 | $12,000 | show |
| SOUTHERN BANCORP CAPITAL PARTNERS | Public charity | Fuzzy filed as “BOYS AND GIRLS CLUB OF JEFFERSON COUNTY” | 2020 | 1 | $17,000 | 2020 | $17,000 | show |
| PAYPAL CHARITABLE GIVING FUND | DAF sponsor | Exact | 2019, 2022 | 2 | $11,598 | 2022 | $5,910 | show |
| TROTTER FOUNDATION | Private foundation | Fuzzy filed as “BOYS & GIRLS CLUB OF JEFFERSON COUNTY” | 2019 | 1 | $10,113 | 2019 | $10,113 | show |
| AMAZONSMILE FOUNDATION | Private foundation | Fuzzy filed as “BOYS & GIRLS CLUB OF JEFFERSON COUNTY” | 2020-2023 | 4 | $288 | 2023 | $44 | show |
Similar organizations
Ranked without any AI: same NTEE code first, then the same NTEE group; then revenue within 2x, 5x or 10x; then the same state; then similar name and mission text. Same state only · More (100)
| Organization | State | NTEE | Latest revenue | Latest expenses | Top-paid title | Top pay | Why similar |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| BOYS & GIRLS CLUB OF JACKSONVILLE | AR | O23 | $492,378 | $438,809 | DIRECTOR | $0 | Same NTEE code O23, revenue within 2x, same state, similar name |
| BOYS AND GIRLS CLUB OF MCGEHEE ARKANSAS INC | AR | O23 | $1,187,946 | $1,076,951 | Executive Dir. | $64,385 | Same NTEE code O23, revenue within 2x, same state |
| BOYS AND GIRLS CLUB OF SILOAM SPRINGS AR INC | AR | O23 | $735,926 | $775,862 | DIRECTOR | $0 | Same NTEE code O23, revenue within 2x, same state |
| BOYS AND GIRLS CLUB OF THE ARKANSAS RIVER VALLEY | AR | O23 | $1,889,562 | $1,673,573 | BOARD MEMBER SAFETY COMMITTEE | $0 | Same NTEE code O23, revenue within 2x, same state |
| BOYS & GIRLS CLUBS OF THE DIAMOND HILLS | AR | O23 | $1,385,583 | $1,314,664 | MEMBER | $0 | Same NTEE code O23, revenue within 2x, same state |
| BOYS & GIRLS OF MAGNOLIA | AR | O23 | $512,514 | $647,327 | BOARD MEMBER | $0 | Same NTEE code O23, revenue within 2x, same state |
| BRYANT YOUTH ASSOCIATION INC | AR | O23 | $833,155 | $793,695 | EXECUTIVE DI | $116,314 | Same NTEE code O23, revenue within 2x, same state |
| BOYS & GIRLS CLUBS OF LA PORTE COUNTY INC | IN | O23 | $1,823,522 | $1,172,669 | CHIEF EXECUTIVE OFFICER | $78,000 | Same NTEE code O23, revenue within 2x, similar mission |
| OGDENSBURG BOYS & GIRLS CLUB | NY | O23 | $702,085 | $620,922 | PRESIDENT | $0 | Same NTEE code O23, revenue within 2x, similar mission |
| THE BOYS & GIRLS CLUB OF WASHINGTON COUNTY | OH | O23 | $1,415,789 | $1,279,938 | BOARD MEMBER | $0 | Same NTEE code O23, revenue within 2x, similar name |
| BOYS & GIRLS CLUB OF WASHINGTON COUNTY INC | TX | O23 | $481,435 | $708,874 | PRESIDENT | $0 | Same NTEE code O23, revenue within 2x, similar name |
| OSCAR CROSS BOYS & GIRLS CLUB OF PADUCAH | KY | O23 | $548,954 | $510,241 | DIRECTOR | $0 | Same NTEE code O23, revenue within 2x, similar mission |
| BOYS & GIRLS CLUB OF WESTERN LANE COUNTY | OR | O23 | $706,490 | $773,903 | CEO | $103,006 | Same NTEE code O23, revenue within 2x, similar name |
| BOYS & GIRLS CLUB OF UKIAH | CA | O23 | $568,082 | $543,442 | CEO | $68,250 | Same NTEE code O23, revenue within 2x, similar name |
| BOYS & GIRLS CLUB OF BULLOCH COUNTY | GA | O23 | $1,326,370 | $1,028,026 | BOARD CHAIR | $0 | Same NTEE code O23, revenue within 2x, similar name |
| BOYS AND GIRLS CLUB OF WEBSTER | MA | O23 | $1,383,698 | $1,100,035 | EXECUTIVE DIRECTOR | $108,502 | Same NTEE code O23, revenue within 2x, similar mission |
| BOYS & GIRLS CLUB OF NASSAU COUNTY FOUNDATION INC | FL | O23 | $1,417,214 | $1,735,702 | VICE PRESIDE | $0 | Same NTEE code O23, revenue within 2x, similar name |
| BOYS & GIRLS CLUB OF BARTOW COUNTY INC | GA | O23 | $1,730,734 | $434,375 | Executive Director | $75,000 | Same NTEE code O23, revenue within 2x, similar name |
| BOYS AND GIRLS CLUB OF JACKSON COUNTY INC | GA | O23 | $533,930 | $538,577 | EXECUTIVE DIRECTOR | $40,385 | Same NTEE code O23, revenue within 2x, similar name |
| BOYS & GIRLS CLUB OF EASTON INC | PA | O23 | $594,791 | $510,570 | EXECUTIVE DIRECTOR | $124,879 | Same NTEE code O23, revenue within 2x, similar name |
| BOYS AND GIRLS CLUB OF CLINTON COUNTY | IN | O23 | $817,923 | $649,371 | PRESIDENT | $0 | Same NTEE code O23, revenue within 2x, similar name |
| BOYS & GIRLS CLUB OF SWEETWATER COUNTY | WY | O23 | $579,715 | $590,281 | DIRECTOR | $0 | Same NTEE code O23, revenue within 2x, similar name |
| BOYS & GIRLS CLUBS OF KERSHAW COUNTY | SC | O23 | $1,560,206 | $1,841,140 | Executive Dir. | $95,062 | Same NTEE code O23, revenue within 2x, similar name |
| BOYS & GIRLS CLUB OF KOOTENAI | ID | O23 | $1,463,947 | $1,716,767 | EXECUTIVE DI | $108,000 | Same NTEE code O23, revenue within 2x, similar name |
| BOYS & GIRLS CLUB OF WASHINGTON COUNTY INC | WI | O23 | $1,327,164 | $1,436,386 | EXECUTIVE DIRECTOR | $158,201 | Same NTEE code O23, revenue within 2x, similar name |
Who funds organizations like this
Grantors that funded the 100 most similar organizations. Ranked by total given to them. Foundations (990-PF) and donor-advised fund sponsors only. Same matching as Funders above (by EIN, or by name for foundations).
The full list · all similar organizations
Where the money went
Every expense line on each return, biggest first: Form 990 Part IX (with its program, management and fundraising columns), 990-EZ Part I, or 990-PF Part I. Event marks lines the organization itself describes as events. “Events” in each summary adds those lines, conferences and meetings, and the direct costs of fundraising events. Unusual is not the same as improper. Many of these patterns have ordinary explanations. Check the filing.
2024 · Form 990 · $911,309 spent · pay $606,526 · grants $0 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other salaries and wages | $499,904 | $443,123 | $56,781 | - | 54.9% | |
| Other (as described) | Program Supplies | $144,621 | $136,881 | $7,740 | - | 15.9% |
| Pay: officers, directors, trustees, key employees | $54,000 | - | $54,000 | - | 5.9% | |
| Payroll taxes | $42,354 | $33,883 | $8,471 | - | 4.6% | |
| All other expenses | $36,383 | $20,684 | $12,407 | $3,292 | 4.0% | |
| Other (as described) | Automobile Expenses | $23,869 | $23,869 | - | - | 2.6% |
| Insurance | $20,261 | $16,209 | $4,052 | - | 2.2% | |
| Other (as described) | Depreciation | $19,921 | - | $19,921 | - | 2.2% |
| Fees: accounting | $16,000 | - | $16,000 | - | 1.8% | |
| Other (as described) | Dues and Subscriptions | $13,512 | $10,810 | $2,702 | - | 1.5% |
| Advertising and promotion | $11,236 | $11,236 | - | - | 1.2% | |
| Fees: legal | $10,326 | - | $10,326 | - | 1.1% | |
| Pension plan contributions | $10,268 | $10,268 | - | - | 1.1% | |
| Office expenses | $6,330 | - | $6,330 | - | 0.7% | |
| Travel | $2,324 | - | $2,324 | - | 0.3% | |
| Total | $911,309 | 100% |
2023 · Form 990 · $469,445 spent · pay $304,203 · grants $0 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other salaries and wages | $221,694 | $221,694 | $0 | $0 | 47.2% | |
| Pay: officers, directors, trustees, key employees | $54,500 | $0 | $54,500 | $0 | 11.6% | |
| Other (as described) | PROGRAM SUPPLIES | $40,998 | $36,404 | $4,594 | $0 | 8.7% |
| Payroll taxes | $25,990 | $20,862 | $5,128 | $0 | 5.5% | |
| Other (as described) | CONTRACT LABOR | $20,900 | $3,000 | $17,900 | $0 | 4.5% |
| Insurance | $20,823 | $18,324 | $2,499 | $0 | 4.4% | |
| Fees: legal | $17,966 | $0 | $17,966 | $0 | 3.8% | |
| All other expenses | $17,312 | $9,274 | $8,038 | $0 | 3.7% | |
| Other (as described) | UTILITIES | $12,585 | $12,368 | $217 | $0 | 2.7% |
| Office expenses | $12,281 | $9,032 | $3,249 | $0 | 2.6% | |
| Depreciation and depletion | $10,314 | $0 | $10,314 | $0 | 2.2% | |
| Other (as described) | AUTOMOBILE EXPENSES | $9,934 | $9,934 | $0 | $0 | 2.1% |
| Other employee benefits | $2,019 | $597 | $1,422 | $0 | 0.4% | |
| Travel | $760 | $0 | $760 | $0 | 0.2% | |
| Advertising and promotion | $630 | $630 | $0 | $0 | 0.1% | |
| Fees: professional fundraisers | $405 | - | - | $405 | 0.1% | |
| Occupancy | $334 | $0 | $334 | $0 | 0.1% | |
| Total | $469,445 | 100% |
2022 · Form 990 · $304,899 spent · pay $158,244 · grants $0 · events $4,047
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other salaries and wages | $139,209 | $111,209 | $12,000 | $16,000 | 45.7% | |
| Other (as described) | PROGRAM SUPPLIES | $36,069 | $36,069 | $0 | $0 | 11.8% |
| Occupancy | $34,809 | $34,809 | $0 | $0 | 11.4% | |
| Insurance | $24,076 | $24,076 | $0 | $0 | 7.9% | |
| Office expenses | $19,895 | $19,895 | $0 | $0 | 6.5% | |
| Depreciation and depletion | $10,314 | $10,314 | $0 | $0 | 3.4% | |
| Other employee benefits | $10,037 | $10,037 | $0 | $0 | 3.3% | |
| Fees: accounting | $9,291 | $9,291 | $0 | $0 | 3.0% | |
| Payroll taxes | $8,998 | $8,998 | $0 | $0 | 3.0% | |
| Travel | $6,071 | $6,071 | $0 | $0 | 2.0% | |
| Conferences, conventions and meetings | $4,047 | $4,047 | $0 | $0 | 1.3% | |
| Advertising and promotion | $2,083 | $2,083 | $0 | $0 | 0.7% | |
| Total | $304,899 | 100% |
2021 · Form 990 · $207,631 spent · pay $103,671 · grants $0 · events $9,390
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other salaries and wages | $95,414 | $67,414 | $12,000 | $16,000 | 46.0% | |
| Insurance | $23,283 | $20,815 | $2,468 | $0 | 11.2% | |
| Office expenses | $20,929 | $16,743 | $4,186 | $0 | 10.1% | |
| Fees: accounting | $13,528 | $10,822 | $2,706 | $0 | 6.5% | |
| Occupancy | $13,292 | $13,292 | $0 | $0 | 6.4% | |
| Depreciation and depletion | $10,314 | $10,314 | $0 | $0 | 5.0% | |
| Conferences, conventions and meetings | $9,390 | $7,512 | $1,878 | $0 | 4.5% | |
| Other (as described) | DUES & SUBSCRIPTIONS | $7,719 | $7,719 | $0 | $0 | 3.7% |
| Travel | $5,505 | $5,505 | $0 | $0 | 2.7% | |
| Other employee benefits | $4,824 | $3,859 | $965 | $0 | 2.3% | |
| Payroll taxes | $3,433 | $2,746 | $687 | $0 | 1.7% | |
| Total | $207,631 | 100% |
2020 · Form 990 · $159,961 spent · pay $85,297 · grants $0 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other salaries and wages | $69,772 | $41,772 | $12,000 | $16,000 | 43.6% | |
| Office expenses | $14,889 | $11,911 | $2,978 | - | 9.3% | |
| Insurance | $13,574 | $10,858 | $2,716 | - | 8.5% | |
| Other employee benefits | $12,494 | $9,994 | $2,500 | - | 7.8% | |
| Depreciation and depletion | $10,314 | $8,251 | $2,063 | - | 6.4% | |
| Other (as described) | UNCATEGORIZED EXPENDITURE | $8,135 | $6,508 | $1,627 | - | 5.1% |
| Other (as described) | ACCOUNTING | $7,550 | $6,040 | $1,510 | - | 4.7% |
| Occupancy | $5,984 | $4,787 | $1,197 | - | 3.7% | |
| Other (as described) | DUES & SUBSCRIPTIONS | $4,838 | $3,870 | $968 | - | 3.0% |
| Payroll taxes | $3,031 | $2,425 | $606 | - | 1.9% | |
| Other (as described) | PROFESSIONAL FEES | $2,810 | $2,248 | $562 | - | 1.8% |
| Information technology | $2,323 | $1,858 | $465 | - | 1.5% | |
| All other expenses | $2,150 | $1,720 | $430 | - | 1.3% | |
| Travel | $2,056 | $1,645 | $411 | - | 1.3% | |
| Advertising and promotion | $41 | $33 | $8 | - | 0.0% | |
| Total | $159,961 | 100% |
2019 · Form 990 · $185,468 spent · pay $123,770 · grants $0 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other salaries and wages | $91,327 | $73,062 | $18,265 | - | 49.2% | |
| Other employee benefits | $18,636 | $14,909 | $3,727 | - | 10.0% | |
| Insurance | $14,309 | $11,447 | $2,862 | - | 7.7% | |
| Payroll taxes | $13,807 | $11,046 | $2,761 | - | 7.4% | |
| Occupancy | $9,634 | $7,707 | $1,927 | - | 5.2% | |
| Other (as described) | DUES & SUBSCRIPTIONS | $8,859 | $7,087 | $1,772 | - | 4.8% |
| Depreciation and depletion | $8,187 | $6,550 | $1,637 | - | 4.4% | |
| Other (as described) | PROFESSIONAL FEES | $6,791 | $5,433 | $1,358 | - | 3.7% |
| Travel | $4,705 | $3,764 | $941 | - | 2.5% | |
| Advertising and promotion | $3,005 | $2,404 | $601 | - | 1.6% | |
| Other (as described) | REPAIRS & MAINTENANCE | $2,634 | $2,634 | - | - | 1.4% |
| Information technology | $2,389 | $1,911 | $478 | - | 1.3% | |
| Other (as described) | PROGRAM EXPENSES | $2,028 | $2,028 | - | - | 1.1% |
| All other expenses | $882 | $705 | $177 | - | 0.5% | |
| Office expenses | -$1,725 | -$1,380 | -$345 | - | -0.9% | |
| Total | $185,468 | 100% |
2018 · Form 990 · $210,381 spent · pay $146,608 · grants $0 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other salaries and wages | $119,787 | $95,830 | $23,957 | - | 56.9% | |
| Other employee benefits | $17,215 | $13,772 | $3,443 | - | 8.2% | |
| Insurance | $17,014 | $13,611 | $3,403 | - | 8.1% | |
| Occupancy | $10,520 | $8,416 | $2,104 | - | 5.0% | |
| Other (as described) | DUES AND SUBSCRIPTIONS | $9,718 | $7,774 | $1,944 | - | 4.6% |
| Payroll taxes | $9,606 | $7,685 | $1,921 | - | 4.6% | |
| Depreciation and depletion | $7,512 | $6,010 | $1,502 | - | 3.6% | |
| Office expenses | $5,667 | $4,533 | $1,134 | - | 2.7% | |
| Other (as described) | PROFESSIONAL FEES | $4,908 | $3,926 | $982 | - | 2.3% |
| Travel | $2,615 | $2,092 | $523 | - | 1.2% | |
| Other (as described) | PROGRAM EXPENSES | $2,088 | $2,088 | - | - | 1.0% |
| Other (as described) | TELEPHONE | $1,902 | $1,522 | $380 | - | 0.9% |
| Information technology | $1,829 | $1,463 | $366 | - | 0.9% | |
| Total | $210,381 | 100% |
2017 · Form 990 · $186,310 spent · pay $135,831 · grants $0 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other salaries and wages | $119,113 | $95,290 | $23,823 | - | 63.9% | |
| Insurance | $16,744 | $13,395 | $3,349 | - | 9.0% | |
| Payroll taxes | $9,658 | $7,726 | $1,932 | - | 5.2% | |
| Occupancy | $8,268 | $6,615 | $1,653 | - | 4.4% | |
| Depreciation and depletion | $7,512 | $6,010 | $1,502 | - | 4.0% | |
| Pension plan contributions | $7,060 | $5,648 | $1,412 | - | 3.8% | |
| Other (as described) | TELEPHONE | $4,460 | $3,568 | $892 | - | 2.4% |
| Fees: accounting | $4,020 | $3,216 | $804 | - | 2.2% | |
| Travel | $3,073 | $615 | $2,458 | - | 1.6% | |
| Payments to affiliates | $2,860 | $2,860 | - | - | 1.5% | |
| Other (as described) | DUES AND SUBSCRIPTIONS | $1,120 | - | $1,120 | - | 0.6% |
| Other (as described) | MISCELLANEOUS | $1,000 | $800 | $200 | - | 0.5% |
| Office expenses | $838 | $670 | $168 | - | 0.4% | |
| Advertising and promotion | $584 | $584 | - | - | 0.3% | |
| Total | $186,310 | 100% |
2016 · Form 990 · $227,194 spent · pay $169,675 · grants $0 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other salaries and wages | $143,083 | $114,466 | $28,617 | - | 63.0% | |
| Insurance | $13,348 | $10,678 | $2,670 | - | 5.9% | |
| Occupancy | $12,001 | $9,601 | $2,400 | - | 5.3% | |
| Payroll taxes | $11,566 | $9,253 | $2,313 | - | 5.1% | |
| Pension plan contributions | $11,391 | $9,113 | $2,278 | - | 5.0% | |
| Depreciation and depletion | $10,402 | $8,322 | $2,080 | - | 4.6% | |
| Fees: accounting | $4,425 | $3,540 | $885 | - | 1.9% | |
| Other (as described) | TELEPHONE | $3,958 | $3,166 | $792 | - | 1.7% |
| Other employee benefits | $3,635 | $2,908 | $727 | - | 1.6% | |
| Office expenses | $2,980 | $2,384 | $596 | - | 1.3% | |
| Travel | $2,840 | $568 | $2,272 | - | 1.3% | |
| Payments to affiliates | $2,637 | $2,637 | - | - | 1.2% | |
| Other (as described) | PROGRAM EXPENSES | $1,597 | $1,597 | - | - | 0.7% |
| Other (as described) | MISCELLANEOUS | $1,124 | $899 | $225 | - | 0.5% |
| All other expenses | $1,096 | $488 | $608 | - | 0.5% | |
| Other (as described) | SUPPLIES | $969 | $775 | $194 | - | 0.4% |
| Advertising and promotion | $142 | $142 | - | - | 0.1% | |
| Total | $227,194 | 100% |
2015 · Form 990 · $271,981 spent · pay $173,095 · grants $0 · events $746
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other salaries and wages | $153,033 | $110,017 | $43,016 | - | 56.3% | |
| Occupancy | $18,140 | $14,511 | $3,629 | - | 6.7% | |
| Other (as described) | PROGRAM SUPPLIES | $13,720 | $13,720 | - | - | 5.0% |
| Depreciation and depletion | $13,050 | $10,440 | $2,610 | - | 4.8% | |
| Other (as described) | PROGRAM EXPENSES | $12,978 | $12,978 | - | - | 4.8% |
| Insurance | $12,973 | $10,378 | $2,595 | - | 4.8% | |
| Payroll taxes | $12,618 | $9,327 | $3,291 | - | 4.6% | |
| Payments to affiliates | $8,440 | $8,440 | - | - | 3.1% | |
| Pension plan contributions | $7,444 | $5,955 | $1,489 | - | 2.7% | |
| All other expenses | $4,575 | $3,464 | $1,111 | - | 1.7% | |
| Other (as described) | VEHICLE MAINTENANCE | $4,306 | $3,445 | $861 | - | 1.6% |
| Other (as described) | TELEPHONE | $3,752 | $3,002 | $750 | - | 1.4% |
| Office expenses | $3,345 | $2,676 | $669 | - | 1.2% | |
| Fees: accounting | $2,438 | $1,950 | $488 | - | 0.9% | |
| Conferences, conventions and meetings | $746 | $597 | $149 | - | 0.3% | |
| Advertising and promotion | $254 | $254 | - | - | 0.1% | |
| Travel | $169 | $34 | $135 | - | 0.1% | |
| Total | $271,981 | 100% |
2014 · Form 990 · $227,451 spent · pay $148,343 · grants $0 · events $1,200
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other salaries and wages | $132,685 | $95,949 | $36,736 | - | 58.3% | |
| Occupancy | $21,135 | $16,908 | $4,227 | - | 9.3% | |
| Payroll taxes | $11,527 | $9,222 | $2,305 | - | 5.1% | |
| Depreciation and depletion | $10,721 | $8,577 | $2,144 | - | 4.7% | |
| Insurance | $10,184 | $8,147 | $2,037 | - | 4.5% | |
| Travel | $7,568 | $1,514 | $6,054 | - | 3.3% | |
| Other (as described) | PROGRAM EXPENSES | $6,924 | $6,924 | - | - | 3.0% |
| Payments to affiliates | $6,471 | $6,471 | - | - | 2.8% | |
| Other (as described) | TELEPHONE | $5,546 | $4,437 | $1,109 | - | 2.4% |
| Information technology | $4,687 | $4,687 | - | - | 2.1% | |
| Pension plan contributions | $4,131 | $3,305 | $826 | - | 1.8% | |
| Fees: accounting | $2,550 | $2,040 | $510 | - | 1.1% | |
| Conferences, conventions and meetings | $1,200 | $960 | $240 | - | 0.5% | |
| Office expenses | $984 | $787 | $197 | - | 0.4% | |
| Other (as described) | RENTAL & MAINT OF EQUIP | $650 | $520 | $130 | - | 0.3% |
| Advertising and promotion | $488 | $488 | - | - | 0.2% | |
| Total | $227,451 | 100% |