THE EDWARD AND GALE MCBRIDE FOUNDATION INC
Cite this
Plain text THE EDWARD AND GALE MCBRIDE FOUNDATION INC. furp.org, nonprofit organization profile, tax years 2010–2025. https://furp.org/org/the-edward-and-gale-mcbride-foundation-inc-650170260. Retrieved 2026-10-29.
APA furp.org. (n.d.). THE EDWARD AND GALE MCBRIDE FOUNDATION INC [Nonprofit organization profile; tax years 2010–2025]. Retrieved October 29, 2026, from https://furp.org/org/the-edward-and-gale-mcbride-foundation-inc-650170260
MLA “THE EDWARD AND GALE MCBRIDE FOUNDATION INC.” furp.org, tax years 2010–2025, https://furp.org/org/the-edward-and-gale-mcbride-foundation-inc-650170260. Accessed 29 Oct. 2026.
Retrieved 2026-10-29; covers tax years 2010–2025. Data: furp.org, CC BY 4.0.
2025 · Form 990PF · revenue $2.7M · expenses $2.3M · assets $18.7M
- EIN
- 65-0170260
- Address
- PO BOX 880, FORT MYERS, FL 33902-0880
- NTEE code
- -
- Exempt type
- 501(c)(3): charitable, religious, educational, scientific or literary (corporation)
- Ruling date
- October 1990 (when the IRS recognized its exemption)
- IRS status
- Exempt (unconditional) (IRS Business Master File) IRS data ↗
- Tax-deductible donations
- Yes: listed in IRS Publication 78 (private foundation) Pub 78 ↗
- Foundation status
- Private non-operating foundation
- Cross-check
- ProPublica Nonprofit Explorer
Each tax year counts once: when a return was amended, only the latest return for that period is used below (superseded returns stay listed, greyed, under Finances).
People paid by the organization
5 people paid across every filing: current people first, then by total pay from this organization. Organizations counts every nonprofit each person appears on.
| Name | Latest title | Years | Latest year pay | Total pay from here | Organizations |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Karen A Skinner | TREASURER/SECRETARY/DIRECT | 2013-2025 | $260,000 | $3,322,500 | 1 |
| Kathleen Ireland | PRESIDENT | 2013-2025 | $30,000 | $362,500 | 1 |
| Cheryl Sadar | DIRECTOR | 2024-2025 | $30,000 | $60,000 | 1 |
| Stacey L Yates | VICE PRESIDENT | 2024-2025 | $30,000 | $52,500 | 1 |
| Daniel S Mcbride (former) | PRESIDENT/DIRECTOR | 2010-2023 | $30,000 | $302,500 | 1 |
Officers and directors, no compensation reported
1 person listed on the returns with $0 (or no amount) in every compensation column: current people first. Hours are as filed on the latest return each person appears on.
| Name | Latest title | Years | Hrs/wk (latest) | Compensation | Organizations |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Gale Y Mcbride (former) | DIRECTOR | 2010-2011 | 0 | $0 reported | 1 |
People by year
2025 · 4 people listed · 4 paid, $350K
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| KAREN A SKINNER | TREASURER/SECRETARY/DIRECT | 40 | $260,000 | - | $0 | $260,000 | 1 |
| KATHLEEN IRELAND | PRESIDENT | 1 | $30,000 | - | $0 | $30,000 | 1 |
| CHERYL SADAR | DIRECTOR | 1 | $30,000 | - | $0 | $30,000 | 1 |
| STACEY L YATES | VICE PRESIDENT | 1 | $30,000 | - | $0 | $30,000 | 1 |
2024 · 4 people listed · 4 paid, $342K
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| KAREN A SKINNER | TREASURER/SECRETARY/DIRECT | 40 | $260,000 | - | $0 | $260,000 | 1 |
| KATHLEEN IRELAND | PRESIDENT | 1 | $30,000 | - | $0 | $30,000 | 1 |
| CHERYL SADAR | DIRECTOR | 1 | $30,000 | - | $0 | $30,000 | 1 |
| STACEY L YATES | VICE PRESIDENT | 1 | $22,500 | - | $0 | $22,500 | 1 |
2023 · 3 people listed · 3 paid, $320K
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| KAREN A SKINNER | TREASURER/SECRETARY/DIRECT | 40 | $260,000 | - | $0 | $260,000 | 1 |
| KATHLEEN IRELAND | VICE PRESIDENT/DIRECTOR | 1 | $30,000 | - | $0 | $30,000 | 1 |
| DANIEL S MCBRIDE | PRESIDENT/DIRECTOR | 1 | $30,000 | - | $0 | $30,000 | 1 |
2022 · 3 people listed · 3 paid, $320K
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| KAREN A SKINNER | TREASURER/SECRETARY/DIRECT | 40 | $260,000 | - | $0 | $260,000 | 1 |
| KATHLEEN IRELAND | VICE PRESIDENT/DIRECTOR | 1 | $30,000 | - | $0 | $30,000 | 1 |
| DANIEL S MCBRIDE | PRESIDENT/DIRECTOR | 1 | $30,000 | - | $0 | $30,000 | 1 |
2021 · 3 people listed · 3 paid, $320K
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| KAREN A SKINNER | TREASURER/SECRETARY/DIRECT | 40 | $260,000 | - | $0 | $260,000 | 1 |
| KATHLEEN IRELAND | VICE PRESIDENT/DIRECTOR | 1 | $30,000 | - | $0 | $30,000 | 1 |
| DANIEL S MCBRIDE | PRESIDENT/DIRECTOR | 1 | $30,000 | - | $0 | $30,000 | 1 |
2020 · 3 people listed · 3 paid, $320K
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| KAREN A SKINNER | TREASURER/SECRETARY/DIRECT | 40 | $260,000 | - | $0 | $260,000 | 1 |
| KATHLEEN IRELAND | VICE PRESIDENT/DIRECTOR | 1 | $30,000 | - | $0 | $30,000 | 1 |
| DANIEL S MCBRIDE | PRESIDENT/DIRECTOR | 1 | $30,000 | - | $0 | $30,000 | 1 |
2019 · 3 people listed · 3 paid, $320K
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| KAREN A SKINNER | TREASURER/SECRETARY/DIRECT | 40 | $260,000 | - | $0 | $260,000 | 1 |
| KATHLEEN IRELAND | VICE PRESIDENT/DIRECTOR | 1 | $30,000 | - | $0 | $30,000 | 1 |
| DANIEL S MCBRIDE | PRESIDENT/DIRECTOR | 1 | $30,000 | - | $0 | $30,000 | 1 |
2018 · 3 people listed · 3 paid, $312K
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| KAREN A SKINNER | TREASURER/SECRETARY/DIRECT | 40 | $257,500 | - | $0 | $257,500 | 1 |
| KATHLEEN IRELAND | VICE PRESIDENT/DIRECTOR | 1 | $27,500 | - | $0 | $27,500 | 1 |
| DANIEL S MCBRIDE | PRESIDENT/DIRECTOR | 1 | $27,500 | - | $0 | $27,500 | 1 |
2017 · 3 people listed · 3 paid, $305K
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| KAREN A SKINNER | TREASURER/SECRETARY/DIRECT | 40 | $255,000 | - | $0 | $255,000 | 1 |
| KATHLEEN IRELAND | VICE PRESIDENT/DIRECTOR | 1 | $25,000 | - | $0 | $25,000 | 1 |
| DANIEL S MCBRIDE | PRESIDENT/DIRECTOR | 1 | $25,000 | - | $0 | $25,000 | 1 |
2016 · 3 people listed · 3 paid, $305K
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| KAREN A SKINNER | TREASURER/SECRETARY/DIRECT | 40 | $255,000 | - | $0 | $255,000 | 1 |
| KATHLEEN IRELAND | VICE PRESIDENT/DIRECTOR | 1 | $25,000 | - | $0 | $25,000 | 1 |
| DANIEL S MCBRIDE | PRESIDENT/DIRECTOR | 1 | $25,000 | - | $0 | $25,000 | 1 |
2015 · 3 people listed · 3 paid, $305K
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| KAREN A SKINNER | TREASURER/SECRETARY/DIRECT | 40 | $255,000 | - | $0 | $255,000 | 1 |
| KATHLEEN IRELAND | VICE PRESIDENT/DIRECTOR | 1 | $25,000 | - | $0 | $25,000 | 1 |
| DANIEL S MCBRIDE | PRESIDENT/DIRECTOR | 1 | $25,000 | - | $0 | $25,000 | 1 |
2014 · 3 people listed · 3 paid, $305K
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| KAREN A SKINNER | TREASURER/SECRETARY/DIRECT | 40 | $255,000 | - | $0 | $255,000 | 1 |
| KATHLEEN IRELAND | VICE PRESIDENT/DIRECTOR | 1 | $25,000 | - | $0 | $25,000 | 1 |
| DANIEL S MCBRIDE | PRESIDENT/DIRECTOR | 1 | $25,000 | - | $0 | $25,000 | 1 |
2013 · 3 people listed · 3 paid, $275K
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| KAREN A SKINNER | TREASURER/SECRETARY/DIRECTOR | 40 | $225,000 | - | $0 | $225,000 | 1 |
| KATHLEEN IRELAND | VICE PRESIDENT/DIRECTOR | 1 | $25,000 | - | $0 | $25,000 | 1 |
| DANIEL S MCBRIDE | PRESIDENT/DIRECTOR | 1 | $25,000 | - | $0 | $25,000 | 1 |
2012 · 1 person listed · none paid
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| DANIEL S MCBRIDE | DIRECTOR | 0 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2011 · 2 people listed · none paid
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| GALE Y MCBRIDE | DIRECTOR | 0 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| DANIEL S MCBRIDE | DIRECTOR | 0 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2010 · 2 people listed · none paid
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| GALE Y MCBRIDE | DIRECTOR | 0 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| DANIEL S MCBRIDE | DIRECTOR | 0 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
Highest-paid independent contractors
No independent contractors reported.
Who the money went to
Grants this organization reported paying: Schedule I Part II of the Form 990, or the grants-paid list on the 990-PF. Open a year for every recipient. Recipients link to their own page when the grant names an EIN we have (990-PF grants list no EIN, so those link only on an exact, unique name and state). Grants to individuals are counted; their names are not shown.
2025 · 45 grants to organizations · $1.5M
2024 · 46 grants to organizations · $1.5M
2023 · 45 grants to organizations · $1.5M
2022 · 43 grants to organizations · $1.4M
2021 · 45 grants to organizations · $1.4M
2020 · 42 grants to organizations · $1.3M
2019 · 36 grants to organizations · $1.0M
2018 · 32 grants to organizations · $1.1M
2017 · 29 grants to organizations · $1.1M
2016 · 27 grants to organizations · $1.0M
2015 · 30 grants to organizations · $1.4M
2014 · 23 grants to organizations · $1.3M
2013 · 14 grants to organizations · $715K
2012 · 1 grant to organizations · $25K
2011 · 4 grants to organizations · $42K
2010 · 5 grants to organizations · $60K
Negative amounts are returned or refunded grants; they are listed last and left out of the totals of grants paid.
Who gave
Contributors listed on Schedule B of the Form 990-PF: name, city and state as filed (street addresses are not shown), with total and noncash contributions for the year. A link to an organization's page is tagged Fuzzy with its name-similarity score (0 to 1) when it rests on name and state; Schedule B lists no EIN, so no link here is an exact identifier match.
2013 · 2 contributors · $2.2M
2012 · 1 contributor · $16.0M
| # | Contributor | Type | City, state | Total | Noncash | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | EDWARD J MC BRIDE CHARITABLE RESIDUAL TRUST | Organization or other | FORT MYERS, FL | $15,976,256 | - | Form 990PF Sch. B, 2012 · filing |
Contributors listed here are as reported on the filing. Unusual is not the same as improper. Many of these patterns have ordinary explanations. Check the filing.
Finances
Newest first. Each filing: its name on one row, its figures on the row beneath. Greyed filings are superseded by a later return for the same period and are left out everywhere else on this page.
| Revenue | Expenses | Assets | Net assets | Contributions | Program revenue | Officer pay | Employees | Volunteers |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 · Form 990PF | ||||||||
| $2,680,181 | $2,251,155 | $18,679,296 | $18,642,733 | $10,000 | - | $350,000 | - | - |
| 2024 · Form 990PF | ||||||||
| $2,177,543 | $2,239,361 | $18,250,270 | $18,213,707 | - | - | $342,500 | - | - |
| 2023 · Form 990PF | ||||||||
| $1,464,048 | $2,143,074 | $18,316,389 | $18,279,826 | - | - | $320,000 | - | - |
| 2022 · Form 990PF | ||||||||
| $1,595,396 | $2,098,538 | $18,995,415 | $18,958,852 | - | - | $320,000 | - | - |
| 2021 · Form 990PF | ||||||||
| $2,438,686 | $2,043,524 | $19,499,610 | $19,461,994 | - | - | $320,000 | - | - |
| 2020 · Form 990PF | ||||||||
| $1,485,172 | $1,876,483 | $19,098,395 | $19,066,832 | - | - | $320,000 | - | - |
| 2019 · Form 990PF | ||||||||
| $1,672,625 | $1,639,647 | $19,489,707 | $19,458,143 | - | - | $320,000 | - | - |
| 2018 · Form 990PF | ||||||||
| $1,648,468 | $1,644,968 | $19,461,729 | $19,425,165 | - | - | $312,500 | - | - |
| 2017 · Form 990PF | ||||||||
| $1,622,412 | $1,642,461 | $19,458,229 | $19,421,665 | - | - | $305,000 | - | - |
| 2016 · Form 990PF | ||||||||
| $1,245,527 | $1,546,447 | $19,471,773 | $19,440,709 | - | - | $305,000 | - | - |
| 2015 · Form 990PF | ||||||||
| $2,429,337 | $1,925,564 | $19,772,703 | $19,741,629 | - | - | $305,000 | - | - |
| 2014 · Form 990PF | ||||||||
| $2,134,729 | $1,941,696 | $19,267,916 | $19,237,856 | - | - | $305,000 | - | - |
| 2013 · Form 990PF | ||||||||
| $3,783,354 | $1,244,641 | $19,109,535 | $19,093,463 | $2,213,127 | - | $75,000 | - | - |
| 2012 · Form 990PF | ||||||||
| $16,129,032 | $30,814 | $16,557,290 | $16,554,750 | - | - | $0 | - | - |
| 2011 · Form 990PF | ||||||||
| $25,601 | $44,687 | $456,532 | $456,532 | - | - | $0 | - | - |
| 2010 · Form 990PF | ||||||||
| $12,199 | $62,011 | $475,618 | $475,618 | - | - | $0 | - | - |
Funders of this organization
Not reported: no grants to this organization appear in the filings we have (tax years 2010 to 2025).
Similar organizations
Ranked without any AI: same NTEE code first, then the same NTEE group; then revenue within 2x, 5x or 10x; then the same state; then similar name and mission text. Same state only
| Organization | State | NTEE | Latest revenue | Latest expenses | Top-paid title | Top pay | Why similar |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| THE MARY GALE FOUNDATION INC | NH | T90 | $1,835,172 | $788,860 | TRUSTEE | $0 | Similar name, revenue within 2x |
| THE EDWARD COLSTON FOUNDATION INC | GA | Not reported | $1,470,358 | $1,154,149 | DIRECTOR | $500 | Similar name, revenue within 2x |
| The Sam and Gerry Ward Foundation Inc | NY | Not reported | $509,483 | $745,640 | President & Secretary | $0 | Similar name, revenue within 10x |
| RON MCBRIDE FOUNDATION INC | UT | T30 | $461,734 | $561,115 | FOUNDER | $0 | Similar name, revenue within 10x |
| THE HOWARD AND BUSH FOUNDATION INC | NY | Not reported | $315,581 | $154,717 | PRESIDENT | $1,200 | Similar name, revenue within 10x |
| THE MARK EDWARD FREITAS FOUNDATION INC | FL | T20 | $1,238 | $2 | PRESIDENT | $0 | Similar name, revenue differs more than 10x, same state |
| THE WILLIE AND SANDRA MCBRIDE FOUNDATION INC | CT | O50 | $95,500 | $114,126 | PRESIDENT | $0 | Similar name, revenue differs more than 10x |
| THE@EDWARD AND PEGGY EU FOUNDATION | HI | T90 | $159,622 | $81,427 | PRESIDENT/DIRECTOR/TREASURER | $0 | Similar name, revenue differs more than 10x |
| THE RUBY M EDWARDS FOUNDATION INC | OR | Not reported | $1,459 | $76,062 | President | $0 | Similar name, revenue differs more than 10x |
| THE GAL FOUNDATION INC | NY | Not reported | $241,972 | $129,044 | PRESIDENT | $0 | Similar name, revenue differs more than 10x |
| EDWARD AND IN AIE KANG FOUNDATION INC | NY | B82 | $100,024 | $91,045 | PRESIDENT | $0 | Similar name, revenue differs more than 10x |
| The Edward R and Viola F Malde Foundation | DE | Not reported | $14,082 | $87,466 | Dir, Pres | $0 | Similar name, revenue differs more than 10x |
| EDWARD AND MILDRED FINCH FOUNDATION INC | NY | T20 | $8 | $137,654 | DIRECTOR | $0 | Similar name, revenue differs more than 10x |
| EDWARD AND ADELE YEDID FOUNDATION INC | NY | Not reported | $0 | $0 | DIRECTOR | $0 | Similar name |
Who funds organizations like this
Grantors that funded the 14 most similar organizations. Ranked by total given to them. Foundations (990-PF) and donor-advised fund sponsors only. Same matching as Funders above (by EIN, or by name for foundations).
| Grantor | Type | Total given | Grants | Organizations funded | Years | Which ones |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| THE COMMUNITY FOUNDATION OF UTAH | DAF sponsor | $50,000 | 1 | 1 | 2024–2024 | RON MCBRIDE FOUNDATION INC |
| FIDELITY INVESTMENTS CHARITABLE GIFT FUND | DAF sponsor | $23,200 | 3 | 1 | 2017–2023 | RON MCBRIDE FOUNDATION INC |
| SPENCER F AND CLEONE P ECCLES FAMILY FOUNDATION | Private foundation | $15,000 | 1 | 1 | 2024–2024 | RON MCBRIDE FOUNDATION INC |
| JOAN AND TIM FENTON FAMILY FOUNDATION | Private foundation | $5,000 | 1 | 1 | 2024–2024 | RON MCBRIDE FOUNDATION INC |
| AMAZONSMILE FOUNDATION | Private foundation | $803 | 4 | 1 | 2020–2023 | RON MCBRIDE FOUNDATION INC |
| PFIZER FOUNDATION INC | Private foundation | $200 | 1 | 1 | 2023–2023 | RON MCBRIDE FOUNDATION INC |
The full list · all similar organizations
Where the money went
Every expense line on each return, biggest first: Form 990 Part IX (with its program, management and fundraising columns), 990-EZ Part I, or 990-PF Part I. Event marks lines the organization itself describes as events. “Events” in each summary adds those lines, conferences and meetings, and the direct costs of fundraising events. Unusual is not the same as improper. Many of these patterns have ordinary explanations. Check the filing.
2025 · Form 990PF · $2,251,155 spent · pay $350,000 · grants $1,470,000 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Share |
|---|---|---|---|
| Contributions, gifts, grants paid | $1,470,000 | 65.3% | |
| Pay: officers, directors, trustees | $350,000 | 15.5% | |
| Other expenses | $341,949 | 15.2% | |
| Depreciation and depletion | $45,116 | 2.0% | |
| Taxes | $23,951 | 1.1% | |
| Fees: accounting | $20,139 | 0.9% | |
| Total | $2,251,155 | 100% |
2024 · Form 990PF · $2,239,361 spent · pay $342,500 · grants $1,490,000 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Share |
|---|---|---|---|
| Contributions, gifts, grants paid | $1,490,000 | 66.5% | |
| Pay: officers, directors, trustees | $342,500 | 15.3% | |
| Other expenses | $325,760 | 14.5% | |
| Depreciation and depletion | $45,100 | 2.0% | |
| Taxes | $26,640 | 1.2% | |
| Fees: accounting | $9,361 | 0.4% | |
| Total | $2,239,361 | 100% |
2023 · Form 990PF · $2,143,074 spent · pay $320,000 · grants $1,460,000 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Share |
|---|---|---|---|
| Contributions, gifts, grants paid | $1,460,000 | 68.1% | |
| Pay: officers, directors, trustees | $320,000 | 14.9% | |
| Other expenses | $288,384 | 13.5% | |
| Depreciation and depletion | $44,996 | 2.1% | |
| Taxes | $21,270 | 1.0% | |
| Fees: accounting | $8,424 | 0.4% | |
| Total | $2,143,074 | 100% |
2022 · Form 990PF · $2,098,538 spent · pay $320,000 · grants $1,450,000 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Share |
|---|---|---|---|
| Contributions, gifts, grants paid | $1,450,000 | 69.1% | |
| Pay: officers, directors, trustees | $320,000 | 15.2% | |
| Other expenses | $245,093 | 11.7% | |
| Depreciation and depletion | $44,198 | 2.1% | |
| Taxes | $27,198 | 1.3% | |
| Fees: other professional | $6,800 | 0.3% | |
| Fees: accounting | $5,249 | 0.3% | |
| Total | $2,098,538 | 100% |
2021 · Form 990PF · $2,043,524 spent · pay $320,000 · grants $1,408,000 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Share |
|---|---|---|---|
| Contributions, gifts, grants paid | $1,408,000 | 68.9% | |
| Pay: officers, directors, trustees | $320,000 | 15.7% | |
| Other expenses | $229,249 | 11.2% | |
| Depreciation and depletion | $40,416 | 2.0% | |
| Taxes | $39,015 | 1.9% | |
| Fees: accounting | $6,844 | 0.3% | |
| Total | $2,043,524 | 100% |
2020 · Form 990PF · $1,876,483 spent · pay $320,000 · grants $1,315,000 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Share |
|---|---|---|---|
| Contributions, gifts, grants paid | $1,315,000 | 70.1% | |
| Pay: officers, directors, trustees | $320,000 | 17.1% | |
| Other expenses | $167,837 | 8.9% | |
| Depreciation and depletion | $40,301 | 2.1% | |
| Taxes | $27,171 | 1.4% | |
| Fees: accounting | $6,174 | 0.3% | |
| Total | $1,876,483 | 100% |
2019 · Form 990PF · $1,639,647 spent · pay $320,000 · grants $1,020,000 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Share |
|---|---|---|---|
| Contributions, gifts, grants paid | $1,020,000 | 62.2% | |
| Pay: officers, directors, trustees | $320,000 | 19.5% | |
| Other expenses | $217,674 | 13.3% | |
| Depreciation and depletion | $41,619 | 2.5% | |
| Taxes | $35,479 | 2.2% | |
| Fees: accounting | $4,875 | 0.3% | |
| Total | $1,639,647 | 100% |
2018 · Form 990PF · $1,644,968 spent · pay $312,500 · grants $1,070,000 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Share |
|---|---|---|---|
| Contributions, gifts, grants paid | $1,070,000 | 65.0% | |
| Pay: officers, directors, trustees | $312,500 | 19.0% | |
| Other expenses | $165,171 | 10.0% | |
| Taxes | $51,397 | 3.1% | |
| Depreciation and depletion | $39,700 | 2.4% | |
| Fees: accounting | $6,200 | 0.4% | |
| Total | $1,644,968 | 100% |
2017 · Form 990PF · $1,642,461 spent · pay $305,000 · grants $1,066,000 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Share |
|---|---|---|---|
| Contributions, gifts, grants paid | $1,066,000 | 64.9% | |
| Pay: officers, directors, trustees | $305,000 | 18.6% | |
| Other expenses | $207,125 | 12.6% | |
| Depreciation and depletion | $39,503 | 2.4% | |
| Taxes | $20,344 | 1.2% | |
| Fees: accounting | $4,489 | 0.3% | |
| Total | $1,642,461 | 100% |
2016 · Form 990PF · $1,546,447 spent · pay $305,000 · grants $1,000,000 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Share |
|---|---|---|---|
| Contributions, gifts, grants paid | $1,000,000 | 64.7% | |
| Pay: officers, directors, trustees | $305,000 | 19.7% | |
| Other expenses | $175,543 | 11.4% | |
| Depreciation and depletion | $39,503 | 2.6% | |
| Taxes | $21,775 | 1.4% | |
| Fees: accounting | $4,626 | 0.3% | |
| Total | $1,546,447 | 100% |
2015 · Form 990PF · $1,925,564 spent · pay $305,000 · grants $1,385,000 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Share |
|---|---|---|---|
| Contributions, gifts, grants paid | $1,385,000 | 71.9% | |
| Pay: officers, directors, trustees | $305,000 | 15.8% | |
| Other expenses | $158,872 | 8.3% | |
| Depreciation and depletion | $37,873 | 2.0% | |
| Taxes | $29,375 | 1.5% | |
| Fees: accounting | $9,436 | 0.5% | |
| Interest | $8 | 0.0% | |
| Total | $1,925,564 | 100% |
2014 · Form 990PF · $1,941,696 spent · pay $305,000 · grants $1,330,000 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Share |
|---|---|---|---|
| Contributions, gifts, grants paid | $1,330,000 | 68.5% | |
| Pay: officers, directors, trustees | $305,000 | 15.7% | |
| Other expenses | $205,297 | 10.6% | |
| Taxes | $53,661 | 2.8% | |
| Depreciation and depletion | $38,439 | 2.0% | |
| Fees: accounting | $9,299 | 0.5% | |
| Total | $1,941,696 | 100% |
2013 · Form 990PF · $1,244,641 spent · pay $275,000 · grants $715,000 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Share |
|---|---|---|---|
| Contributions, gifts, grants paid | $715,000 | 57.4% | |
| Other salaries and wages | $200,000 | 16.1% | |
| Other expenses | $178,604 | 14.3% | |
| Pay: officers, directors, trustees | $75,000 | 6.0% | |
| Depreciation and depletion | $39,617 | 3.2% | |
| Taxes | $15,915 | 1.3% | |
| Fees: accounting | $10,778 | 0.9% | |
| Fees: legal | $9,727 | 0.8% | |
| Total | $1,244,641 | 100% |
2012 · Form 990PF · $30,814 spent · pay $0 · grants $25,000 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Share |
|---|---|---|---|
| Contributions, gifts, grants paid | $25,000 | 81.1% | |
| Taxes | $3,147 | 10.2% | |
| Fees: accounting | $1,500 | 4.9% | |
| Other expenses | $1,167 | 3.8% | |
| Total | $30,814 | 100% |
2011 · Form 990PF · $44,687 spent · pay $0 · grants $42,500 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Share |
|---|---|---|---|
| Contributions, gifts, grants paid | $42,500 | 95.1% | |
| Fees: accounting | $1,500 | 3.4% | |
| Taxes | $537 | 1.2% | |
| Other expenses | $150 | 0.3% | |
| Total | $44,687 | 100% |
2010 · Form 990PF · $62,011 spent · pay $0 · grants $60,000 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Share |
|---|---|---|---|
| Contributions, gifts, grants paid | $60,000 | 96.8% | |
| Fees: accounting | $1,685 | 2.7% | |
| Taxes | $169 | 0.3% | |
| Other expenses | $157 | 0.3% | |
| Total | $62,011 | 100% |
State business registration
- THE EDWARD AND GALE MCBRIDE FOUNDATION, INC. FL, Domestic nonprofit corporation (DOMNP), Active, formed 1989-05-24
The same business name in the same state, from the state’s official registry data.
Comments