THE EDWARD AND GALE MCBRIDE FOUNDATION INC: Form 990PF, tax year 2010

View the entire original 990 at ProPublica ↗

Organization
THE EDWARD AND GALE MCBRIDE FOUNDATION INC (EIN 65-0170260)
Tax period
2010-01-01 to 2010-12-31
Filed
2011-04-14
IRS object ID
201121049349100502
Schema version
2010v3.2
Source
Download XML · Original 990 at ProPublica

Every field in the e-filed return. Faint text is the IRS element name, for citing.

Return header ReturnHeader

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Timestamp2011-04-14T11:09:36-05:00Timestamp
Tax Period End Date2010-12-31TaxPeriodEndDate

Preparer Firm PreparerFirm

Preparer Firm Business Name PreparerFirmBusinessName

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Business Name Line1WILTSHIRE WHITLEY RICHARDSON ENGLISH PABusinessNameLine1

Preparer Firm US Address PreparerFirmUSAddress

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Address Line15249 SUMMERLIN COMMONS BLVD SUITE 1AddressLine1
CityFORT MYERSCity
StateFLState
ZIP Code33907ZIPCode
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Return Type990PFReturnType
Tax Period Begin Date2010-01-01TaxPeriodBeginDate

Filer Filer

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
EIN650170260EIN

Name Name

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Business Name Line1THE EDWARD J MC BRIDE FOUNDATIONBusinessNameLine1
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Name ControlEDWANameControl
Phone2399954611Phone

US Address USAddress

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Address Line1P O BOX 9229AddressLine1
CityFORT MYERSCity
StateFLState
ZIP Code33902ZIPCode

Officer Officer

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
NameGALE MCBRIDEName
TitleDIRECTORTitle
Phone2399954611Phone
Date Signed2011-04-12DateSigned
Authorize Third Party1AuthorizeThirdParty

Preparer Preparer

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
NameCYNTHIA M HAWKINSName
Phone2393349191Phone
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Tax Year2010TaxYear
Build TS2016-02-24 21:20:13ZBuildTS

Form 990-PF IRS990PF

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Exempt PFXExemptPF
FMV Assets EOY530992FMVAssetsEOY
Method Of Accounting CashXMethodOfAccountingCash

Analysis Of Revenue And Expenses AnalysisOfRevenueAndExpenses

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Not Required To Attach Schedule BXNotRequiredToAttachScheduleB
Interest On Savings Rev And Expnss109InterestOnSavingsRevAndExpnss
Interest On Savings Net Invst Incm109InterestOnSavingsNetInvstIncm
Dividends Rev And Expnss12621DividendsRevAndExpnss
Dividends Net Invst Incm12621DividendsNetInvstIncm
Net Gain Sale Assets Rev And Expnss-531NetGainSaleAssetsRevAndExpnss
Gross Sales Price30898GrossSalesPrice
Capital Gain Net Incm Net Invst Incm0CapitalGainNetIncmNetInvstIncm
Total Revenue And Expenses12199TotalRevenueAndExpenses
Total Net Investment Income12730TotalNetInvestmentIncome
Comp Ofcr Dir Trst Rev And Expnss0CompOfcrDirTrstRevAndExpnss
Comp Ofcr Dir Trst Net Invst Incm0CompOfcrDirTrstNetInvstIncm
Comp Ofcr Dir Trst Dsbrs Chrtbl Prps0CompOfcrDirTrstDsbrsChrtblPrps
Accounting Fees Rev And Expnss1685AccountingFeesRevAndExpnss
Accounting Fees Net Invst Incm1685AccountingFeesNetInvstIncm
Accounting Fees Dsbrs Chrtbl Prps0AccountingFeesDsbrsChrtblPrps
Taxes Rev And Expnss169TaxesRevAndExpnss
Taxes Net Invst Incm61TaxesNetInvstIncm
Taxes Dsbrs Chrtbl Prps0TaxesDsbrsChrtblPrps
Other Expenses Rev And Expnss157OtherExpensesRevAndExpnss
Other Expenses Net Invst Incm157OtherExpensesNetInvstIncm
Other Expenses Dsbrs Chrtbl Prps0OtherExpensesDsbrsChrtblPrps
Tot Opr Expenses Rev And Expnss2011TotOprExpensesRevAndExpnss
Tot Opr Expenses Net Invst Incm1903TotOprExpensesNetInvstIncm
Tot Opr Expenses Dsbrs Chrtbl Prps0TotOprExpensesDsbrsChrtblPrps
Contri Gifts Paid Rev And Expnss60000ContriGiftsPaidRevAndExpnss
Contri Gifts Paid Dsbrs Chrtbl Prps60000ContriGiftsPaidDsbrsChrtblPrps
Total Expenses Rev And Expnss62011TotalExpensesRevAndExpnss
Total Expenses Net Invst Incm1903TotalExpensesNetInvstIncm
Total Expenses Dsbrs Chrtbl Prps60000TotalExpensesDsbrsChrtblPrps
Excess Of Revenue Over Expenses-49812ExcessOfRevenueOverExpenses
Net Investment Income10827NetInvestmentIncome

Balance Sheets BalanceSheets

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Cash EOY-3CashEOY
Cash EOYFMV-3CashEOYFMV
Savings And Temp Cash Invst BOY63503SavingsAndTempCashInvstBOY
Savings And Temp Cash Invst EOY36304SavingsAndTempCashInvstEOY
Savings And Temp Cash Invst EOYFMV36304SavingsAndTempCashInvstEOYFMV
Prepaid Expenses BOY748PrepaidExpensesBOY
Prepaid Expenses EOY639PrepaidExpensesEOY
Prepaid Expenses EOYFMV639PrepaidExpensesEOYFMV
Investments Corp Stock BOY274391InvestmentsCorpStockBOY
Investments Corp Stock EOY260137InvestmentsCorpStockEOY
Investments Corp Stock EOYFMV311677InvestmentsCorpStockEOYFMV
Investments Other BOY186788InvestmentsOtherBOY
Investments Other EOY178541InvestmentsOtherEOY
Investments Other EOYFMV182375InvestmentsOtherEOYFMV
Land Building And Equipment Basis1874LandBuildingAndEquipmentBasis
Accum Deprec Land Bldg And Equip1874AccumDeprecLandBldgAndEquip
Total Assets BOY525430TotalAssetsBOY
Total Assets EOY475618TotalAssetsEOY
Total Assets EOYFMV530992TotalAssetsEOYFMV
Total Liabilities BOY0TotalLiabilitiesBOY
Total Liabilities EOY0TotalLiabilitiesEOY
Org That Do Not Follow SFAS117XOrgThatDoNotFollowSFAS117
Capital Stock BOY0CapitalStockBOY
Capital Stock EOY0CapitalStockEOY
Paid In Or Capital Surplus BOY0PaidInOrCapitalSurplusBOY
Paid In Or Capital Surplus EOY0PaidInOrCapitalSurplusEOY
Retained Earnings BOY525430RetainedEarningsBOY
Retained Earnings EOY475618RetainedEarningsEOY
Total Net Assets BOY525430TotalNetAssetsBOY
Total Net Assets EOY475618TotalNetAssetsEOY
Total Liabilities Net Assets BOY525430TotalLiabilitiesNetAssetsBOY
Total Liabilities Net Assets EOY475618TotalLiabilitiesNetAssetsEOY

Changes In Net Assets Fund Balances ChangesInNetAssetsFundBalances

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total Net Assets Fund Balances BOY525430TotalNetAssetsFundBalancesBOY
Excess Of Revenue Over Expenses-49812ExcessOfRevenueOverExpenses
Other Increases0OtherIncreases
Subtotal475618Subtotal
Other Decreases0OtherDecreases
Total Net Assets Fund Balances EOY475618TotalNetAssetsFundBalancesEOY

Capital Gains And Losses CapitalGainsAndLosses

Capital Gains And Losses Info CapitalGainsAndLossesInfo (9 entries)

Description Of AssetDescriptionOfAssetHow AcquiredHowAcquiredDate AcquiredDateAcquiredDate SoldDateSoldGross Sales PriceGrossSalesPriceCost Or Other BasisCostOrOtherBasisGain Or LossGainOrLossGains Minus Excess Or LossesGainsMinusExcessOrLosses
.1740 AMER CAP WRLD GRW & INC AP2010-06-182010-11-036600
25 AUTOMATIC DATA PROCP1996-01-082010-06-151028430598598
275 COMCAST CORP NEW CL AP2002-12-262010-06-1550364549487487
100 COMCAST CORP NEW CL AP2002-12-262010-06-1518311654177177
75 DISNEY (WALT) CO COM STKP2002-12-262010-06-152565127112941294
50 NORDSTROM INCP1996-01-082010-06-15196053514251425
50 UNION PACIFIC CORPP1996-01-082010-06-153687114525422542
279 AMER CAP WRLD GRW & INC AP2000-05-182010-11-039994824217521752
100 TRANSOCEAN LTDP2007-11-272010-06-15479113597-8806-8806
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Capital Gain Net Income-531CapitalGainNetIncome

Qlfy Und Sect4940e For Reduced Tax QlfyUndSect4940eForReducedTax

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Liable For4942 Tax0LiableFor4942Tax
Qualifying Distributions Year146890QualifyingDistributionsYear1
Noncharitable Assets Year1461795NoncharitableAssetsYear1
Distribution Ratio Year10.101539DistributionRatioYear1
Qualifying Distributions Year236057QualifyingDistributionsYear2
Noncharitable Assets Year2579130NoncharitableAssetsYear2
Distribution Ratio Year20.062261DistributionRatioYear2
Qualifying Distributions Year359019QualifyingDistributionsYear3
Noncharitable Assets Year3726336NoncharitableAssetsYear3
Distribution Ratio Year30.081256DistributionRatioYear3
Qualifying Distributions Year459340QualifyingDistributionsYear4
Noncharitable Assets Year4681873NoncharitableAssetsYear4
Distribution Ratio Year40.087025DistributionRatioYear4
Qualifying Distributions Year530000QualifyingDistributionsYear5
Noncharitable Assets Year5657885NoncharitableAssetsYear5
Distribution Ratio Year50.045601DistributionRatioYear5
Total Distribution Ratio0.377682TotalDistributionRatio
Average Distribution Ratio0.075536AverageDistributionRatio
Net Noncharitable Assets506126NetNoncharitableAssets
Adjusted Noncharitable Assets38231AdjustedNoncharitableAssets
One Percent Net Investment Income108OnePercentNetInvestmentIncome
Adj Nonchrtbl Assets And One38339AdjNonchrtblAssetsAndOnePct
Qualifying Distributions60000QualifyingDistributions

Excise Tax Based On Investment Incm ExciseTaxBasedOnInvestmentIncm

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Domestic Org Meeting Sect4940eXDomesticOrgMeetingSect4940e
Investment Income Excise Tax108InvestmentIncomeExciseTax
Tax Under Section5110TaxUnderSection511
Subtotal108Subtotal
Subtitle A Tax0SubtitleATax
Tax Based On Investment Income108TaxBasedOnInvestmentIncome
Est Tax Payments And Overpayment747EstTaxPaymentsAndOverpayment
Total Credits And Payments747TotalCreditsAndPayments
Overpayment639Overpayment
Amount Credited To Next Year639AmountCreditedToNextYear
Amount To Be Refunded0AmountToBeRefunded

Statements Regarding Activities StatementsRegardingActivities

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Legislative Political Activities0LegislativePoliticalActivities
More Than100 Spent0MoreThan100Spent
Form1120 POL Filed0Form1120POLFiled
Sect4955 Tax On Organization0Sect4955TaxOnOrganization
Sect4955 Tax On Managers0Sect4955TaxOnManagers
Reimbursement Of Tax0ReimbursementOfTax
Activities Not Prev Reported0ActivitiesNotPrevReported
Changes To Articles Or Bylaws0ChangesToArticlesOrBylaws
Unrelated Bus Income Over10000UnrelatedBusIncomeOver1000
Termination Etc0TerminationEtc
Requirements Of Sect508e1RequirementsOfSect508e
At Least5000 In Assets1AtLeast5000InAssets
States Filed WithFLStatesFiledWith
Form990 PF Filed With AG1Form990PFFiledWithAG
Private Operating Foundation0PrivateOperatingFoundation
New Substantial Contributors0NewSubstantialContributors
Interest In Controlled Entity0InterestInControlledEntity
Applicable Insurance Contract0ApplicableInsuranceContract
Comply With Public Inspection Rqr1ComplyWithPublicInspectionRqr
Website AddressN/AWebsiteAddress
Books In Care Of Person NameKAREN SKINNERBooksInCareOfPersonName
Books In Care Of Phone Number2399954611BooksInCareOfPhoneNumber

Books In Care Of US Address BooksInCareOfUSAddress

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Address Line1PO BOX 9229AddressLine1
CityFORT MYERSCity
StateFLState
ZIP Code33902ZIPCode
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Foreign Bank0ForeignBank

Statements Regarding Acty4720 StatementsRegardingActy4720

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Sale Or Exchange With Dsqfly Person0SaleOrExchangeWithDsqflyPerson
Borrow Or Lend With Dsqfly Person0BorrowOrLendWithDsqflyPerson
Furnished Goods With Dsqfly Person0FurnishedGoodsWithDsqflyPerson
Pay Compensation To Dsqfly Person0PayCompensationToDsqflyPerson
Transfer Assets To Dsqfly Person0TransferAssetsToDsqflyPerson
Payment To Government Offical0PaymentToGovernmentOffical
Uncorrected Prior Acts0UncorrectedPriorActs
Undistributed Income Prior Years0UndistributedIncomePriorYears
Business Holdings0BusinessHoldings
Jeopardy Investments0JeopardyInvestments
Uncorrected Jeopardy Investments0UncorrectedJeopardyInvestments
Influence Legislation0InfluenceLegislation
Influence Election0InfluenceElection
Grants To Individuals0GrantsToIndividuals
Grants To Organizations0GrantsToOrganizations
Noncharitable Purpose0NoncharitablePurpose
Rcv Funds To Pay Prsnl Bnft Contract0RcvFundsToPayPrsnlBnftContract
Pay Premiums Prsnl Bnft Contract0PayPremiumsPrsnlBnftContract
Prohibited Tax Shelter Transactn0ProhibitedTaxShelterTransactn

Ofcr Dir Trustees Key Employee Info OfcrDirTrusteesKeyEmployeeInfo

Ofcr Dir Trustees Or Key Employee OfcrDirTrusteesOrKeyEmployee (2 entries)

Address Line1USAddress/AddressLine1CityUSAddress/CityStateUSAddress/StateZIP CodeUSAddress/ZIPCodeTitleTitleAvg Hours Per Wk Devoted To PositionAvgHoursPerWkDevotedToPositionCompensationCompensationContri To Empl Benefit Plans EtcContriToEmplBenefitPlansEtcExpense Account Other AllowancesExpenseAccountOtherAllowances
GALE Y MCBRIDE
858 CAL COVEFORT MYERSFL33919DIRECTOR0.00000
DANIEL S MCBRIDE
858 CAL COVEFORT MYERSFL33919DIRECTOR0.00000
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Comp Of Highest Paid Empl NONENONECompOfHighestPaidEmplNONE
Tot Number Of Oth Empl Paid Over50k0TotNumberOfOthEmplPaidOver50k
Comp Of Hghst Paid Cntrct NONENONECompOfHghstPaidCntrctNONE
Tot Number Of Cntrct Paid Over50k0TotNumberOfCntrctPaidOver50k

Sum Of Program Related Investments SumOfProgramRelatedInvestments

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total0Total

Minimum Investment Return MinimumInvestmentReturn

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Avg Monthly FMV Of Securities468568AvgMonthlyFMVOfSecurities
Avg Monthly Cash Balances45265AvgMonthlyCashBalances
FMV All Other Noncharitable Assets0FMVAllOtherNoncharitableAssets
Total FMV Of Unused Assets513833TotalFMVOfUnusedAssets
Reduction Claimed0ReductionClaimed
Acquisition Indebtedness0AcquisitionIndebtedness
Adj Total FMV Of Unused Assets513833AdjTotalFMVOfUnusedAssets
Cash Deemed Charitable7707CashDeemedCharitable
Net Noncharitable Assets506126NetNoncharitableAssets
Minimum Investment Return25306MinimumInvestmentReturn

Distributable DistributableAmount

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Minimum Investment Return25306MinimumInvestmentReturn
Tax Based On Investment Income108TaxBasedOnInvestmentIncome
Total Tax108TotalTax
Distributable Amount Before Adj25198DistributableAmountBeforeAdj
Recoveries Qlfy Distributions0RecoveriesQlfyDistributions
Distributable Amount Before Ded25198DistributableAmountBeforeDed
Deduction Fr Distributable$0DeductionFrDistributableAmount
Distributable Amount As Adjusted25198DistributableAmountAsAdjusted

Qualifying Distributions QualifyingDistributions

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Expenses And Contributions60000ExpensesAndContributions
Program Related Investments Total0ProgramRelatedInvestmentsTotal
Qualifying Distributions60000QualifyingDistributions
One Pct Sect4940e Org Net Invst Incm108OnePctSect4940eOrgNetInvstIncm
Adj Qualifying Distributions59892AdjQualifyingDistributions

Undistributed Income UndistributedIncome

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Distributable Amount As Adjusted25198DistributableAmountAsAdjusted
Undistributed Income Prior Year0UndistributedIncomePriorYear
Total For Prior Years0TotalForPriorYears
Excess Distri Carryover Year518706ExcessDistriCarryoverYear5
Excess Distri Carryover Year460000ExcessDistriCarryoverYear4
Excess Distri Carryover Year360000ExcessDistriCarryoverYear3
Excess Distri Carryover Year236200ExcessDistriCarryoverYear2
Excess Distri Carryover Year147000ExcessDistriCarryoverYear1
Total Excess Distri Carryover221906TotalExcessDistriCarryover
Qualifying Distributions60000QualifyingDistributions
Applied To Year10AppliedToYear1
Applied To Prior Years0AppliedToPriorYears
Treated As Distri From Corpus60000TreatedAsDistriFromCorpus
Applied To Current Year0AppliedToCurrentYear
Remaining Distri From Corpus0RemainingDistriFromCorpus
Excess Distri Cyov App CY Corpus25198ExcessDistriCyovAppCYCorpus
Excess Distri Cyov Applied CY25198ExcessDistriCyovAppliedCY
Total Corpus256708TotalCorpus
Prior Year Undistributed Income0PriorYearUndistributedIncome
Prior Year Deficiency Or Tax0PriorYearDeficiencyOrTax
Taxable Amount10TaxableAmount1
Taxable Amount20TaxableAmount2
Undistributed Income CY0UndistributedIncomeCY
Distri From Corpus170b1 E Or4942g30DistriFromCorpus170b1EOr4942g3
Excess Distri Cyov From Year50ExcessDistriCyovFromYear5
Excess Distri Cyov To Next Year256708ExcessDistriCyovToNextYear
Excess From Year453508ExcessFromYear4
Excess From Year360000ExcessFromYear3
Excess From Year236200ExcessFromYear2
Excess From Year147000ExcessFromYear1
Excess From Current Year60000ExcessFromCurrentYear

Supplementary Information SupplementaryInformation

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Contributing ManagerGALE Y MCBRIDEContributingManager
Contributing ManagerDANIEL S MCBRIDEContributingManager

Appication Submission Info AppicationSubmissionInfo

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Recipient NameKAREN SKINNERRecipientName

Recipient US Address RecipientUSAddress

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Address Line1PO BOX 880AddressLine1
CityFORT MYERSCity
StateFLState
ZIP Code33902ZIPCode
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Recipient Phone Number2393327998RecipientPhoneNumber
Form And Info And MaterialsSIMPLE LETTER REQUEST OUTLINING CHARITABLE PURPOSE AND COPY OF IRS DETERMINATION LETTER FOR 501(C)(3) STATUSFormAndInfoAndMaterials
Submission DeadlinesNONESubmissionDeadlines
Restrictions On AwardsUNIVERSITIES HOSPITALS AND OTHER SOCIAL WELFARE ORGANIZATIONS QUALIFYING UNDER IRS 501(C)(3)RestrictionsOnAwards

Grant Or Contri Paid During Year GrantOrContriPaidDuringYear (5 entries)

Address Line1RecipientUSAddress/AddressLine1CityRecipientUSAddress/CityStateRecipientUSAddress/StateZIP CodeRecipientUSAddress/ZIPCodeRecipient RelationshipRecipientRelationshipRecipient Foundation StatusRecipientFoundationStatusPurpose Of Grant Or ContributionPurposeOfGrantOrContributionAmountAmount
BAPTIST HEALTH SOUTH FL FOUNDATION
6200 SW 73 STREETSOUTH MIAMIFL33143N/A501(C)(3)EXEMPT FUNCTION$25,000
HIPPOCRATES HEALTH INSTITUTE
1443 PALMDALE COURTWEST PALM BEACHFL33411N/A501(C)(3)EXEMPT FUNCTION$10,000
TEMPLE JUDEA PRESCHOOL
14486 A AND W BULB ROADFORT MYERSFL33908N/A501(C)(3)EXEMPT FUNCTION$5,000
DEDO OUTREACH INC
14257 CONFETTI DRIVEWINDERMEREFL34786N/A501(C)(3)EXEMPT FUNCTION$10,000
STETSON UNIVERSITY
421 NORTH WOODLAND BOULEVARDDELANDFL32724N/A501(C)(3)EXEMPT FUNCTION$10,000
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Tot Grant Or Contri Paid During Year60000TotGrantOrContriPaidDuringYear
Tot Grant Or Contri Approved Future0TotGrantOrContriApprovedFuture

Analysis Income Producing Acty AnalysisIncomeProducingActy

Int On Savings And Temp Cash Invst IntOnSavingsAndTempCashInvst

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Exclusion Code14ExclusionCode
Exclusion$109ExclusionAmount

Dividends And Int From Sec Part VII DividendsAndIntFromSecPartVII

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Exclusion Code14ExclusionCode
Exclusion$12,621ExclusionAmount

Gain Sales Assets Oth Than Invntry GainSalesAssetsOthThanInvntry

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Exclusion Code18ExclusionCode
Exclusion-$531ExclusionAmount

Subtotals Part XVIA SubtotalsPartXVIA

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Unrelated Business Income$0UnrelatedBusinessIncomeAmount
Exclusion$12,199ExclusionAmount
Related Or Exempt Function Income0RelatedOrExemptFunctionIncome
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total Part XVIA12199TotalPartXVIA

Trnsfr Tr Rln With Noncharitable EO TrnsfrTrRlnWithNoncharitableEO

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Trnsfr Of Cash To Noncharitable EO0TrnsfrOfCashToNoncharitableEO
Trnsfr Oth Assets Noncharitable EO0TrnsfrOthAssetsNoncharitableEO
Sales Or Exchanges Of Assets0SalesOrExchangesOfAssets
Purchase Assets Noncharitable EO0PurchaseAssetsNoncharitableEO
Rental Of Facilities Etc0RentalOfFacilitiesEtc
Reimbursement Arrangements0ReimbursementArrangements
Loans Or Loan Guarantees0LoansOrLoanGuarantees
Performance Of Services Etc0PerformanceOfServicesEtc
Sharing Of Facilities Etc0SharingOfFacilitiesEtc
Relationships Noncharitable E Os0RelationshipsNoncharitableEOs

Accounting Fees Schedule AccountingFeesSchedule

Accounting Fees AccountingFees

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
CategoryACCOUNTING FEESCategory
Amount$1,685Amount
Net Investment Income1685NetInvestmentIncome
Disbursements Charitable Prps0DisbursementsCharitablePrps

Distribution From Corpus Election DistributionFromCorpusElection

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
ElectionTAXPAYER HEREBY ELECTS PURSUANT TO IRC SEC 4942 (H)(2) STATEMENT PURSUANT TO IRC SEC 4942 (H) (2)REG. 53.4942(A)-3(D) (2) TO TREAT $60,000 OF THE CURRENT YEAR DISTRIBUTIONS AS MADE OUT OFCORPUS.Election

Investments Corp Stock Schedule InvestmentsCorpStockSchedule

Investments Corp Stock InvestmentsCorpStock (34 entries)

Name Of StockNameOfStockEOY Book ValueEOYBookValueEOYFMVEOYFMV
APACHE CORP3122579
AUTOMATIC DATA4301157
BAXTER INTERNATIONAL1057510124
BOEING COMPANY1546311421
BROADCOM1495023953
CHEVRON907015969
COMCAST62048239
COVIDIEN LTD17393425
CORNING INC1530215456
DISNEY ( WALT) CO12712813
DU PONT EI DE NEMOURS1104014964
EMERSON ELEC CO38868576
HUBBELL INC1588818039
IBM1212622014
INGERSOLL RAND33227064
KELLOGG35165108
LILLY ELI130227008
MCDONALD'S1003813433
MEDTRONICS100217418
MERCK30153604
MICROSOFT2752927910
MOLEX65447548
NORDSTROM5352119
PITNEY BOWES153319672
PROCTOR AND GAMBLE5491608
STRYKER CORP2395426850
TYCO INT'L21373108
TYCO ELECTRONICS16012655
TRANSOCEAN00
THERMO FISHER101049688
UNION PACIFIC11454633
UNITED HEALTH CARE5942708
W W GRAINGER INCORP51536906
ITT CORP37713908

Investments Other Schedule2 InvestmentsOtherSchedule2

Investments Other InvestmentsOther (3 entries)

Category Or ItemCategoryOrItemListed At Cost Or FMVListedAtCostOrFMVBook ValueBookValueEOYFMVEOYFMV
AMERICAN CAPITAL G & IAT COST3853058474
BLACKROCK INT'L OPP FUNDAT COST4001137249
BLACKROCK SENIOR FUNDAT COST10000086652

Other Expenses Schedule OtherExpensesSchedule

Other Expenses OtherExpenses (2 entries)

DescriptionDescriptionRevenue And Expenses Per BooksRevenueAndExpensesPerBooksNet Investment IncomeNetInvestmentIncomeDisbursements Charitable PrpsDisbursementsCharitablePrps
CMA FEES1501500
BANK CHARGES770

Taxes Schedule TaxesSchedule

Taxes Taxes (2 entries)

CategoryCategoryAmountAmountNet Investment IncomeNetInvestmentIncomeDisbursements Charitable PrpsDisbursementsCharitablePrps
INCOME TAX$10800
TAXES AND LICENSES$61610

Comments

Anonymous: no account or email. Up to 2,000 characters, at most one link. Comments are checked automatically; some wait for review.