SOCIETY FOR HEMATOPATHOLOGY
Cite this
Plain text SOCIETY FOR HEMATOPATHOLOGY. furp.org, nonprofit organization profile, tax years 2010–2025. https://furp.org/org/society-for-hematopathology-621114907. Retrieved 2026-10-28.
APA furp.org. (n.d.). SOCIETY FOR HEMATOPATHOLOGY [Nonprofit organization profile; tax years 2010–2025]. Retrieved October 28, 2026, from https://furp.org/org/society-for-hematopathology-621114907
MLA “SOCIETY FOR HEMATOPATHOLOGY.” furp.org, tax years 2010–2025, https://furp.org/org/society-for-hematopathology-621114907. Accessed 28 Oct. 2026.
Retrieved 2026-10-28; covers tax years 2010–2025. Data: furp.org, CC BY 4.0.
2025 · Form 990 · revenue $591K · expenses $774K · assets $230K
- EIN
- 62-1114907
- Address
- 2111 CHESTNUT AVE STE 145, GLENVIEW, IL 60025-1609
- Website
- https://www.society-for-hematopathology.org
- NTEE code
- G90
- Exempt type
- 501(c)(3): charitable, religious, educational, scientific or literary (corporation)
- Ruling date
- October 2009 (when the IRS recognized its exemption)
- IRS status
- Exempt (unconditional) (IRS Business Master File) IRS data ↗
- Tax-deductible donations
- Yes: listed in IRS Publication 78 (public charity) Pub 78 ↗
- Foundation status
- Public charity, 509(a)(2)
- Cross-check
- ProPublica Nonprofit Explorer
Mission
Stimulate interest, research, exchange of information and dissemination of knowledge concerning the biology, diagnosis and clinical aspects of the hematopoietic and lymphoreticular systems.
Each tax year counts once: when a return was amended, only the latest return for that period is used below (superseded returns stay listed, greyed, under Finances).
People paid by the organization
None of the 37 people listed on these returns reported compensation from the organization. They are listed below.
Officers and directors, no compensation reported
37 people listed on the returns with $0 (or no amount) in every compensation column: current people first. Hours are as filed on the latest return each person appears on.
| Name | Latest title | Years | Hrs/wk (latest) | Compensation | Organizations |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Alexa Siddon MD | Board Member | 2025 | 0 | $0 reported | 2 |
| Carlos Bueso-Ramos MD PhD | Past President | 2015-2025 | 2 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Genevieve Crane MD PhD | Board Member | 2023-2025 | 0 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Sophie Song MD PhD | President | 2015-2025 | 2 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Kyle Bradley MD | Board Member | 2023-2025 | 0 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Wenbin Xiao MD PhD | Board Member | 2022-2025 | 0 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Nadine Aguilera MD | Board Member | 2024-2025 | 0 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Laurence de Leval MD PhD | EAHP Rep. | 2024-2025 | 0 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Rebecca King MD | Pres. Elect | 2025 | 2 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Yaso Natkunam MD PhD | Treasurer | 2025 | 2 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Robert Hasserjian MD (former) | Past President | 2010-2024 | 2 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Rebecca King MD FASCP (former) | Sec/Treasurer | 2019-2024 | 2 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Catalina Amador MD (former) | Board Member | 2021-2024 | 0 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Lisa Rimsza MD (former) | Board Member | 2020-2023 | 0 | $0 reported | 1 |
| John Goodlad MD (former) | Board Member | 2018-2023 | 0 | $0 reported | 1 |
| James R Cook MD PhD (former) | Past President | 2011-2022 | 2 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Attilio Orazi MD (former) | At Large Member | 2019-2022 | 0 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Olga Weinberg MD (former) | At Large Member | 2018-2021 | 0 | $0 reported | 3 |
| Magdalena Czader MD PhD (former) | Past President | 2010-2020 | 2 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Geraldine S Pinkus MD (former) | At Large Member | 2018-2020 | 0 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Yasodha Natkunam MD PhD (former) | At Large Member | 2016-2019 | 0 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Daniel A Arber MD (former) | Past President | 2011-2018 | 2 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Stefania Pittaluga MD PhD (former) | At Large Member | 2015-2018 | 0 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Sherrie Perkins Md (former) | PAST PRESIDE | 2010-2017 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| Kojo Elentitoba-Johnson Md (former) | MEMBER AT LA | 2015-2017 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| Leticia Quintanilla-Fend Md (former) | MEMBER AT LA | 2010-2015 | 0 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Robert Lorsbach Md (former) | MEMBER AT LA | 2014-2015 | 0 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Marsha C Kinney Md (former) | PAST PRESIDENT | 2010-2014 | 0 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Kojo Elenitoba-Johnson Md (former) | MEMBER-AT-LARGE | 2014 | 0 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Beverly P Nelson Md (former) | MEMBER-AT-LARGE | 2011-2014 | 0 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Kaaren K Reichard Md (former) | MEMBER-AT-LARGE | 2011-2014 | 0 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Jonathan W Said Md (former) | PAST-PRESIDE | 2010-2011 | 0 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Lleticia Quintanilla-Fend Md (former) | MEMBER AT LA | 2011 | 0 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Loann C Peterson Md (former) | PAST PRESIDE | 2010 | 0 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Nancy Rosenthal Md (former) | MEMBER AT LA | 2010 | 0 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Dan Arber Md (former) | MEMBER AT LA | 2010 | 0 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Jim Cook Md (former) | MEMBER AT LA | 2010 | 0 | $0 reported | 1 |
People by year
2025 · 10 people listed · none paid · 0 employees
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sophie Song MD PhD | President | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Genevieve Crane MD PhD | Board Member | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Rebecca King MD | Pres. Elect | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Carlos Bueso-Ramos MD PhD | Past President | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Yaso Natkunam MD PhD | Treasurer | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Kyle Bradley MD | Board Member | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Wenbin Xiao MD PhD | Board Member | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Nadine Aguilera MD | Board Member | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Alexa Siddon MD | Board Member | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| Laurence de Leval MD PhD | EAHP Rep. | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2024 · 10 people listed · none paid · 0 employees
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Carlos Bueso-Ramos MD PhD | President | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Genevieve Crane MD PhD | Board Member | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Sophie Song MD PhD | Pres. Elect | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Robert Hasserjian MD | Past President | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Rebecca King MD FASCP | Sec/Treasurer | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Kyle Bradley MD | Board Member | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Wenbin Xiao MD PhD | Board Member | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Nadine Aguilera MD | Board Member | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Catalina Amador MD | Board Member | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Laurence de Leval MD PhD | EAHP Rep. | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2023 · 10 people listed · none paid · 0 employees
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Carlos Bueso-Ramos MD PhD | President | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Genevieve Crane MD PhD | Board Member | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Sophie Song MD PhD | Pres. Elect | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Robert Hasserjian MD | Past President | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Rebecca King MD FASCP | Sec/Treasurer | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Kyle Bradley MD | Board Member | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Wenbin Xiao MD PhD | Board Member | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Lisa Rimsza MD | Board Member | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Catalina Amador MD | Board Member | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| John Goodlad MD | Board Member | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2022 · 10 people listed · none paid · 0 employees
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Carlos Bueso-Ramos MD PhD | Vice President | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| James R Cook MD PhD | Past President | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Sophie Song MD PhD | Sec/Treasurer | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Robert Hasserjian MD | President | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Rebecca King MD FASCP | At Large Member | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Attilio Orazi MD | At Large Member | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Wenbin Xiao MD PhD | At Large Member | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Lisa Rimsza MD | At Large Member | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Catalina Amador MD | At Large Member | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| John Goodlad MD | EAHP Rep. | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2021 · 10 people listed · none paid · 0 employees
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Carlos Bueso-Ramos MD PhD | Vice President | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| James R Cook MD PhD | Past President | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Sophie Song MD PhD | Sec/Treasurer | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Robert Hasserjian MD | President | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Rebecca King MD FASCP | At Large Member | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Attilio Orazi MD | At Large Member | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Olga Weinberg MD | At Large Member | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 3 |
| Lisa Rimsza MD | At Large Member | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Catalina Amador MD | At Large Member | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| John Goodlad MD | EAHP Rep. | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2020 · 10 people listed · none paid · 0 employees
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Magdalena Czader MD PhD | Past President | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| James R Cook MD PhD | President | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Carlos Bueso-Ramos MD PhD | Sec/Treasurer | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Robert Hasserjian MD | Vice President | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Rebecca King MD FASCP | At Large Member | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Attilio Orazi MD | At Large Member | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Olga Weinberg MD | At Large Member | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 3 |
| Lisa Rimsza MD | At Large Member | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Geraldine S Pinkus MD | At Large Member | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| John Goodlad MD | EAHP Rep. | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2019 · 10 people listed · none paid · 0 employees
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Magdalena Czader MD PhD | Past President | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| James R Cook MD PhD | President | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Carlos Bueso-Ramos MD PhD | Sec/Treasurer | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Robert Hasserjian MD | Vice President | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Rebecca King MD FASCP | At Large Member | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Attilio Orazi MD | At Large Member | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Olga Weinberg MD | At Large Member | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 3 |
| Yasodha Natkunam MD PhD | At Large Member | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Geraldine S Pinkus MD | At Large Member | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| John Goodlad MD | EAHP Rep. | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2018 · 10 people listed · none paid · 0 employees
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Magdalena Czader MD PhD | President | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| James R Cook MD PhD | Vice President | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Daniel A Arber MD | Past President | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Robert Hasserjian MD | Secretary/Treas | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Stefania Pittaluga MD PhD | At Large Member | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Sophie Song MD PhD | At Large Member | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Olga Weinberg MD | At Large Member | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 3 |
| Yasodha Natkunam MD PhD | At Large Member | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Geraldine S Pinkus MD | At Large Member | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| John Goodlad MD | EAHP Rep. | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2017 · 9 people listed · none paid · 0 employees · 9 volunteers
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| DANIEL ARBER MD | PRESIDENT | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| SHERRIE PERKINS MD | PAST PRESIDE | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MAGDALENA CZADER MD | VICE PRESIDE | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JAMES COOK MD | SECRETARY-TR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| STEFANIA PITTALUGA MD | MEMBER AT LA | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| SOPHIE SONG MD PHD | MEMBER AT LA | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| CARLOS BUESO-RAMOS MD | MEMBER AT LA | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| YASODHA NATKUNAM MD PHD | MEMBER AT LA | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| KOJO ELENTITOBA-JOHNSON MD | MEMBER AT LA | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2016 · 9 people listed · none paid · 0 employees · 9 volunteers
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| DANIEL ARBER MD | PRESIDENT | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| SHERRIE PERKINS MD | PAST PRESIDE | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MAGDALENA CZADER MD | VICE PRESIDE | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JAMES COOK MD | SECRETARY-TR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| STEFANIA PITTALUGA MD | MEMBER AT LA | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| SOPHIE SONG MD PHD | MEMBER AT LA | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| CARLOS BUESO-RAMOS MD | MEMBER AT LA | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| YASODHA NATKUNAM MD PHD | MEMBER AT LA | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| KOJO ELENTITOBA-JOHNSON MD | MEMBER AT LA | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2015 · 10 people listed · none paid · 0 employees · 10 volunteers
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| DANIEL ARBER MD | PRESIDENT | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| SHERRIE PERKINS MD | PAST PRESIDE | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MAGDALENA CZADER MD | VICE PRESIDE | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JAMES COOK MD | SECRETARY-TR | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| LETICIA QUINTANILLA-FEND MD | MEMBER AT LA | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| STEFANIA PITTALUGA MD | MEMBER AT LA | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| SOPHIE SONG MD PHD | MEMBER AT LA | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| CARLOS BUESO-RAMOS MD | MEMBER AT LA | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| ROBERT LORSBACH MD | MEMBER AT LA | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| KOJO ELENTITOBA-JOHNSON MD | MEMBER AT LA | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2014 · 10 people listed · none paid · 0 employees · 10 volunteers
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| SHERRIE L PERKINS MD | PRESIDENT | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MARSHA C KINNEY MD | PAST PRESIDENT | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| DANIEL A ARBER MD | VICE PRESIDENT | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MAGDALENA CZADER MD PHD | SECRETARY-TREASURER | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JAMES R COOK MD PHD | MEMBER-AT-LARGE | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| LETICIA QUINTANILLA-FEND MD | MEMBER-AT-LARGE | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| KOJO ELENITOBA-JOHNSON MD | MEMBER-AT-LARGE | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| ROBERT LORSBACH MD PHD | MEMBER-AT-LARGE | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| BEVERLY P NELSON MD | MEMBER-AT-LARGE | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| KAAREN K REICHARD MD | MEMBER-AT-LARGE | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2011 · 10 people listed · none paid
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| JONATHAN W SAID MD | PAST-PRESIDE | 0 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| BEVERLY P NELSON MD | MEMBER AT LA | 0 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| MARSHA C KINNEY MD | PRESIDENT | 0 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| SHERRIE L PERKINS MD PHD | VICE-PRESIDE | 0 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| LLETICIA QUINTANILLA-FEND MD | MEMBER AT LA | 0 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| KAAREN K REICHARD MD | MEMBER AT LA | 0 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| ROBERT P HASSERJIAN MD | MEMBER AT LA | 0 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| MAGDALENA CZADER MD PHD | MEMBER AT LA | 0 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| DANIEL A ARBER MD | SECRETARY-TR | 0 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| JAMES R COOK MD PHD | MEMBER AT LA | 0 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
2010 · 10 people listed · none paid
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| JONATHAN W SAID MD | PRESIDENT | 0 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| LOANN C PETERSON MD | PAST PRESIDE | 0 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| MARSHA KINNEY MD | VICE PRESIDE | 0 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| SHERRIE PERKINS | SECRETARY-TR | 0 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| LETICIA QUINTANILLA-FEND MD | MEMBER AT LA | 0 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| NANCY ROSENTHAL MD | MEMBER AT LA | 0 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| ROBERT P HASSERJIAN MD | MEMBER AT LA | 0 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| MAGDALENA CZADER MD | MEMBER AT LA | 0 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| DAN ARBER MD | MEMBER AT LA | 0 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| JIM COOK MD | MEMBER AT LA | 0 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
Highest-paid independent contractors
2025 · 1 contractor · $94K
| Name | Location | Service | Paid |
|---|---|---|---|
| SplHost Inc | Glenview, IL | Admin/meeting mgmt | $93,540 |
2024 · 1 contractor · $89K
| Name | Location | Service | Paid |
|---|---|---|---|
| SplHost Inc | Glenview, IL | Admin/meeting mgmt | $89,089 |
2023 · 1 contractor · $61K
| Name | Location | Service | Paid |
|---|---|---|---|
| SplHost Inc | Glenview, IL | Admin/meeting mgmt | $60,990 |
Who the money went to
Grants this organization reported paying: Schedule I Part II of the Form 990, or the grants-paid list on the 990-PF. Open a year for every recipient. Recipients link to their own page when the grant names an EIN we have (990-PF grants list no EIN, so those link only on an exact, unique name and state). Grants to individuals are counted; their names are not shown.
2025 · 1 grant to organizations · $380K
Negative amounts are returned or refunded grants; they are listed last and left out of the totals of grants paid.
Who gave
Contributor names are not public for this form type.
Public charities filing Form 990 or 990-EZ report large donors on Schedule B, but the IRS withholds their names and addresses from public copies. Private foundations (990-PF) are different: their contributors are public.
Finances
Newest first. Each filing: its name on one row, its figures on the row beneath. Greyed filings are superseded by a later return for the same period and are left out everywhere else on this page.
| Revenue | Expenses | Assets | Net assets | Contributions | Program revenue | Officer pay | Employees | Volunteers |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $590,594 | $773,571 | $230,192 | $230,192 | $186,113 | $401,406 | $0 | 0 | - |
| 2024 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $89,294 | $140,146 | $554,951 | $413,169 | $0 | $85,174 | $0 | 0 | - |
| 2023 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $475,711 | $409,370 | $464,021 | $464,021 | $103,195 | $359,039 | $0 | 0 | - |
| 2022 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $63,636 | $141,022 | $516,438 | $397,680 | $750 | $62,886 | $0 | 0 | - |
| 2021 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $365,807 | $440,286 | $475,066 | $475,066 | $65,000 | $300,807 | $0 | 0 | - |
| 2020 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $82,366 | $86,313 | $549,545 | $549,545 | $30,000 | $52,366 | $0 | 0 | - |
| 2019 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $89,813 | $105,916 | $553,492 | $553,492 | $49,849 | $39,964 | $0 | 0 | - |
| 2018 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $57,082 | $79,092 | $569,595 | $569,595 | $790 | $53,175 | $0 | 0 | - |
| 2017 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $103,014 | $83,775 | $591,605 | $225,198 | $50,229 | $52,450 | - | 0 | 9 |
| 2016 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $53,370 | $63,513 | $571,637 | $205,959 | $52,438 | $750 | - | 0 | 9 |
| 2015 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $98,944 | $76,620 | $581,071 | $216,102 | $38,845 | $59,949 | - | 0 | 10 |
| 2014 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $34,307 | $67,224 | $557,786 | $193,778 | $33,345 | $750 | $0 | 0 | 10 |
| 2011 · Form 990EZ | ||||||||
| $40,097 | $50,652 | $315,109 | $145,466 | - | $750 | - | - | - |
| 2010 · Form 990EZ | ||||||||
| $45,565 | $31,690 | $325,311 | $156,021 | - | $2,100 | - | - | - |
Connected to
Organizations that list some of the same people on their returns (officers, directors, key employees on this organization’s latest return), and related organizations it lists on Schedule R.
- INTERNATIONAL SOCIETY FOR LABORATORY HEMATOLOGY Glenview, IL · 1 person in common (Alexa Siddon MD)
Funders of this organization
Not reported: no grants to this organization appear in the filings we have (tax years 2010 to 2025).
Similar organizations
Ranked without any AI: same NTEE code first, then the same NTEE group; then revenue within 2x, 5x or 10x; then the same state; then similar name and mission text. Same state only · More (100)
| Organization | State | NTEE | Latest revenue | Latest expenses | Top-paid title | Top pay | Why similar |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| INTERNATIONAL SOCIETY FOR TECHNOLOGY IN ARTHROPLASTY | CA | G90 | $783,436 | $660,269 | Secretary General | $0 | Same NTEE code G90, revenue within 2x |
| CENTER FOR MEDICINES IN THE PUBLICINTEREST | NY | G90 | $447,500 | $573,006 | President | $232,552 | Same NTEE code G90, revenue within 2x |
| ASSOCIATION OF UNIVERSITY ANESTHESIOLOGISTS | WI | G90 | $399,875 | $420,739 | PRESIDENT | $0 | Same NTEE code G90, revenue within 2x |
| LARYNGOLOGY EDUCATION | NY | G90 | $438,167 | $715,848 | PRESIDENT | $0 | Same NTEE code G90, revenue within 2x |
| WEST COAST SPORTS MEDICINE FOUNDATION | CA | G90 | $558,617 | $667,283 | DIRECTOR | $73,743 | Same NTEE code G90, revenue within 2x |
| MILE BLUFF MEDICAL CENTER FOUNDATION INC | WI | G90 | $964,900 | $1,902,789 | PRESIDENT & CEO | $514,130 | Same NTEE code G90, revenue within 2x |
| INTERNATIONAL PEDIATRIC ASSOCIATION | CA | G90 | $419,665 | $623,005 | PRESIDENT | $0 | Same NTEE code G90, revenue within 2x |
| ASSOCIATION OF WOMEN SURGEONS | KY | G90 | $771,712 | $756,099 | PRESIDENT | $0 | Same NTEE code G90, revenue within 2x |
| CANTON-POTSDAM MEDICAL PRACTICE PLLC | NY | G90 | $364,477 | $509,290 | CEO | $4,013,008 | Same NTEE code G90, revenue within 2x |
| AMERICAN COLLEGE OF NEUROPSYCHIATRISTS | MI | G90 | $437,505 | $305,324 | PRESIDENT | $0 | Same NTEE code G90, revenue within 2x |
| LOUISIANA UROLOGICAL SOCIETY INC | IL | G90 | $119,811 | $89,955 | President | $0 | Same NTEE code G90, revenue within 5x, same state |
| AMERICAN ACADEMY OF PERIODONTOLOGY FOUNDATION | IL | G90 | $1,371,766 | $1,447,871 | EXECUTIVE DIRECTOR THRU 12/31/24 | $191,977 | Same NTEE code G90, revenue within 5x, same state |
| MEDICAL DERMATOLOGY SOCIETY | OH | G90 | $186,561 | $164,692 | PRESIDENT | $0 | Same NTEE code G90, revenue within 5x |
| RHEUMATOLOGIC DERMATOLOGY SOCIETY | CA | G90 | $171,816 | $119,310 | President | $0 | Same NTEE code G90, revenue within 5x |
| INDY HEMATOLOGY EDUCATION INC | IN | G90 | $1,365,571 | $944,425 | SECRETARY AND DIRECTOR | $0 | Same NTEE code G90, revenue within 5x |
| FEDERATION OF CLINICAL IMMUNOLOGY SOCIETIES INC | WI | G90 | $1,302,486 | $1,694,426 | PRESIDENT | $0 | Same NTEE code G90, revenue within 5x |
| COLORADO PAIN SOCIETY | CO | G90 | $144,778 | $77,249 | president | $0 | Same NTEE code G90, revenue within 5x |
| SOCIETY OF MILITARY ORTHOPAEDIC SURGEONS | MD | G90 | $1,196,153 | $1,268,334 | TREASURER/SECRETARY | $0 | Same NTEE code G90, revenue within 5x |
| ASSOCIATION OF PATHOLOGY CHAIRS INC | DE | G90 | $1,558,788 | $1,609,221 | EXECUTIVE DIRECTOR EMERITA | $180,759 | Same NTEE code G90, revenue within 5x |
| SURGICAL INFECTION SOCIETY FOUNDATION FOR EDUCATION AND RESEA | OH | G90 | $175,798 | $216,083 | TRUSTEE | $0 | Same NTEE code G90, revenue within 5x |
| AMERICAN OSTEOPATHIC COLLEGE OF RADIOLOGY EDUCATION FOUNDATION INC | MO | G90 | $144,201 | $64,648 | PRESIDENT | $0 | Same NTEE code G90, revenue within 5x |
| AEROSPACE MEDICAL ASSOCIATION | VA | G90 | $2,863,645 | $1,946,505 | Executive Director | $80,514 | Same NTEE code G90, revenue within 5x |
| MEDERI FOUNDATION | OR | G90 | $1,602,890 | $1,455,050 | KEY EMPLOYEE | $172,790 | Same NTEE code G90, revenue within 5x |
| NATIONAL ASSOCIATION OF MEDICAL EXAMINERS INC | MO | G90 | $1,910,056 | $1,335,003 | EXECUTIVE DI | $240,154 | Same NTEE code G90, revenue within 5x |
| HANLEY CENTER FOR HEALTH LEADERSHIP AND EDUCATION | ME | G90 | $1,283,550 | $1,529,742 | PRESIDENT EL | $0 | Same NTEE code G90, revenue within 5x |
Who funds organizations like this
Grantors that funded the 100 most similar organizations. Ranked by total given to them. Foundations (990-PF) and donor-advised fund sponsors only. Same matching as Funders above (by EIN, or by name for foundations).
The full list · all similar organizations
Where the money went
Every expense line on each return, biggest first: Form 990 Part IX (with its program, management and fundraising columns), 990-EZ Part I, or 990-PF Part I. Event marks lines the organization itself describes as events. “Events” in each summary adds those lines, conferences and meetings, and the direct costs of fundraising events. Unusual is not the same as improper. Many of these patterns have ordinary explanations. Check the filing.
2025 · Form 990 · $773,571 spent · pay $0 · grants $381,832 · events $284,723
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Grants to US organizations and governments | $379,532 | $379,532 | - | - | 49.1% | |
| Conferences, conventions and meetings | $284,723 | $284,723 | - | - | 36.8% | |
| Fees: management | $93,540 | $46,770 | $46,770 | - | 12.1% | |
| Information technology | $11,174 | $11,174 | - | - | 1.4% | |
| Grants to US individuals | $2,300 | $2,300 | - | - | 0.3% | |
| Fees: accounting | $1,788 | - | $1,788 | - | 0.2% | |
| Other (as described) | Subscriptions | $250 | - | $250 | - | 0.0% |
| Other (as described) | State Filing Fees | $199 | - | $199 | - | 0.0% |
| Office expenses | $55 | - | $55 | - | 0.0% | |
| Other (as described) | Bank Charges | $10 | - | $10 | - | 0.0% |
| Total | $773,571 | 100% |
2024 · Form 990 · $140,146 spent · pay $0 · grants $1,250 · events $41,378
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Fees: management | $89,089 | $44,544 | $44,545 | - | 63.6% | |
| Conferences, conventions and meetings | $41,378 | $41,378 | - | - | 29.5% | |
| Travel | $2,389 | - | $2,389 | - | 1.7% | |
| Office expenses | $2,112 | - | $2,112 | - | 1.5% | |
| Information technology | $2,000 | $2,000 | - | - | 1.4% | |
| Fees: accounting | $1,750 | - | $1,750 | - | 1.2% | |
| Grants to US individuals | $1,250 | $1,250 | - | - | 0.9% | |
| Other (as described) | State Filing Fees | $178 | - | $178 | - | 0.1% |
| Total | $140,146 | 100% |
2023 · Form 990 · $409,370 spent · pay $0 · grants $1,250 · events $300,694
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Conferences, conventions and meetings | $300,694 | $300,694 | - | - | 73.5% | |
| Fees: management | $60,990 | $30,495 | $30,495 | - | 14.9% | |
| Other (as described) | USCAP Meeting | $34,780 | $34,780 | - | - | 8.5% |
| Information technology | $7,512 | $7,512 | - | - | 1.8% | |
| Fees: accounting | $1,785 | - | $1,785 | - | 0.4% | |
| Travel | $1,513 | - | $1,513 | - | 0.4% | |
| Grants to US individuals | $1,250 | $1,250 | - | - | 0.3% | |
| Office expenses | $668 | - | $668 | - | 0.2% | |
| Other (as described) | State Filing Fees | $178 | - | $178 | - | 0.0% |
| Total | $409,370 | 100% |
2022 · Form 990 · $141,022 spent · pay $0 · grants $1,250 · events $47,824
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Fees: management | $81,906 | $40,953 | $40,953 | - | 58.1% | |
| Conferences, conventions and meetings | $47,824 | $47,824 | - | - | 33.9% | |
| Information technology | $5,500 | $5,500 | - | - | 3.9% | |
| Fees: accounting | $1,750 | - | $1,750 | - | 1.2% | |
| Travel | $1,470 | - | $1,470 | - | 1.0% | |
| Grants to US individuals | $1,250 | $1,250 | - | - | 0.9% | |
| Other (as described) | Printing and Publications | $1,085 | - | $1,085 | - | 0.8% |
| Other (as described) | State Filing Fees | $210 | - | $210 | - | 0.1% |
| Other (as described) | Postage and Shipping | $27 | - | $27 | - | 0.0% |
| Total | $141,022 | 100% |
2021 · Form 990 · $440,286 spent · pay $0 · grants $1,250 · events $378,151
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Conferences, conventions and meetings | $378,151 | $378,151 | - | - | 85.9% | |
| Fees: management | $51,252 | $25,626 | $25,626 | - | 11.6% | |
| Information technology | $4,730 | $4,730 | - | - | 1.1% | |
| Other (as described) | Medicus Accredition | $3,000 | - | $3,000 | - | 0.7% |
| Fees: accounting | $1,725 | - | $1,725 | - | 0.4% | |
| Grants to US individuals | $1,250 | $1,250 | - | - | 0.3% | |
| Other (as described) | State Filing Fees | $168 | - | $168 | - | 0.0% |
| Office expenses | $10 | - | $10 | - | 0.0% | |
| Total | $440,286 | 100% |
2020 · Form 990 · $86,313 spent · pay $0 · grants $1,000 · events $1,121
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Fees: management | $75,000 | $62,500 | $12,500 | - | 86.9% | |
| Other (as described) | Medicus Accredition | $6,000 | $6,000 | - | - | 7.0% |
| Fees: accounting | $1,725 | - | $1,725 | - | 2.0% | |
| Other (as described) | Printing and Publications | $1,250 | $1,250 | - | - | 1.4% |
| Conferences, conventions and meetings | $1,121 | $1,121 | - | - | 1.3% | |
| Grants to US individuals | $1,000 | $1,000 | - | - | 1.2% | |
| Other (as described) | State Filing Fees | $181 | - | $181 | - | 0.2% |
| Office expenses | $36 | - | $36 | - | 0.0% | |
| Total | $86,313 | 100% |
2019 · Form 990 · $105,916 spent · pay $0 · grants $750 · events $48,373
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Fees: management | $52,503 | $26,252 | $26,251 | - | 49.6% | |
| Conferences, conventions and meetings | $48,373 | $48,373 | - | - | 45.7% | |
| Other (as described) | Medicus Accredition | $1,500 | - | $1,500 | - | 1.4% |
| Fees: other services | $1,125 | - | $1,125 | - | 1.1% | |
| Other (as described) | State Filing Fees | $814 | - | $814 | - | 0.8% |
| Grants to US individuals | $750 | $750 | - | - | 0.7% | |
| Fees: accounting | $475 | - | $475 | - | 0.4% | |
| Fees: legal | $286 | - | $286 | - | 0.3% | |
| Office expenses | $90 | - | $90 | - | 0.1% | |
| Total | $105,916 | 100% |
2018 · Form 990 · $79,092 spent · pay $0 · grants $1,000 · events $45,526
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Conferences, conventions and meetings | $45,526 | $45,526 | - | - | 57.6% | |
| Fees: management | $20,000 | - | $20,000 | - | 25.3% | |
| Fees: accounting | $4,500 | - | $4,500 | - | 5.7% | |
| Other (as described) | Printing and Publications | $1,998 | $1,998 | - | - | 2.5% |
| Other (as described) | Bank charges/merchant fees | $1,640 | - | $1,640 | - | 2.1% |
| Other (as described) | Website Expenses | $1,302 | $1,302 | - | - | 1.6% |
| Fees: legal | $1,207 | - | $1,207 | - | 1.5% | |
| Other (as described) | TN Registration Fes | $1,088 | - | $1,088 | - | 1.4% |
| All other expenses | $653 | - | $653 | - | 0.8% | |
| Grants to US individuals | $500 | $500 | - | - | 0.6% | |
| Grants outside the US | $500 | $500 | - | - | 0.6% | |
| Office expenses | $178 | - | $178 | - | 0.2% | |
| Total | $79,092 | 100% |
2017 · Form 990 · $83,775 spent · pay $0 · grants $0 · events $44,820
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Conferences, conventions and meetings | $44,820 | $44,820 | - | - | 53.5% | |
| Fees: management | $20,000 | - | $20,000 | - | 23.9% | |
| Fees: accounting | $8,050 | - | $8,050 | - | 9.6% | |
| Other (as described) | LEGAL FEES | $3,728 | - | $3,728 | - | 4.5% |
| Other (as described) | ADMIN FEES | $2,912 | - | $2,912 | - | 3.5% |
| Other (as described) | AWARDS | $1,500 | $1,500 | - | - | 1.8% |
| Other (as described) | BANK CHARGES | $1,467 | - | $1,467 | - | 1.8% |
| Fees: other services | $1,141 | - | $1,141 | - | 1.4% | |
| Office expenses | $157 | - | $157 | - | 0.2% | |
| Total | $83,775 | 100% |
2016 · Form 990 · $63,513 spent · pay $0 · grants $0 · events $28,428
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Conferences, conventions and meetings | $28,428 | $28,428 | - | - | 44.8% | |
| Fees: management | $20,000 | - | $20,000 | - | 31.5% | |
| Fees: other services | $5,804 | - | $5,804 | - | 9.1% | |
| Fees: accounting | $4,375 | - | $4,375 | - | 6.9% | |
| Other (as described) | ADMIN FEES | $1,952 | - | $1,952 | - | 3.1% |
| Other (as described) | BANK CHARGES | $1,659 | - | $1,659 | - | 2.6% |
| Other (as described) | AWARDS | $1,250 | $1,250 | - | - | 2.0% |
| Office expenses | $22 | - | $22 | - | 0.0% | |
| Other (as described) | LEGAL FEES | $15 | - | $15 | - | 0.0% |
| Travel | $8 | - | $8 | - | 0.0% | |
| Total | $63,513 | 100% |
2015 · Form 990 · $76,620 spent · pay $0 · grants $0 · events $42,941
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Conferences, conventions and meetings | $42,941 | $42,941 | - | - | 56.0% | |
| Fees: management | $20,000 | - | $20,000 | - | 26.1% | |
| Fees: accounting | $8,375 | - | $8,375 | - | 10.9% | |
| Information technology | $2,011 | - | $2,011 | - | 2.6% | |
| Other (as described) | BANK CHARGES | $1,402 | - | $1,402 | - | 1.8% |
| Other (as described) | AWARDS | $1,250 | $1,250 | - | - | 1.6% |
| Other (as described) | ADMIN FEES | $641 | - | $641 | - | 0.8% |
| Total | $76,620 | 100% |
2014 · Form 990 · $67,224 spent · pay $0 · grants $0 · events $24,525
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Conferences, conventions and meetings | $24,525 | $24,525 | - | - | 36.5% | |
| Fees: management | $21,667 | - | $21,667 | - | 32.2% | |
| Information technology | $10,035 | $10,035 | - | - | 14.9% | |
| Fees: accounting | $6,000 | - | $6,000 | - | 8.9% | |
| Other (as described) | AWARDS | $2,000 | - | $2,000 | - | 3.0% |
| Travel | $1,419 | $1,419 | - | - | 2.1% | |
| Other (as described) | BANK FEES | $946 | - | $946 | - | 1.4% |
| Office expenses | $352 | $352 | - | - | 0.5% | |
| Other (as described) | SERVICE FEES | $280 | - | $280 | - | 0.4% |
| Total | $67,224 | 100% |
2011 · Form 990EZ · $50,652 spent · pay $0 · grants $592 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Share |
|---|---|---|---|
| Fees to independent contractors | $25,780 | 50.9% | |
| Other expenses (detail on Schedule O) | $24,280 | 47.9% | |
| Grants and similar amounts paid | $592 | 1.2% | |
| Total | $50,652 | 100% |
2010 · Form 990EZ · $31,690 spent · pay $0 · grants $500 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Share |
|---|---|---|---|
| Other expenses (detail on Schedule O) | $25,915 | 81.8% | |
| Fees to independent contractors | $5,275 | 16.6% | |
| Grants and similar amounts paid | $500 | 1.6% | |
| Total | $31,690 | 100% |
Comments