PUTNAM COUNTY SENIOR CITIZENS
Reduce your risk when donating: see where the money actually goes.
Cite this
Plain text PUTNAM COUNTY SENIOR CITIZENS. furp.org, nonprofit organization profile, tax years 2012–2024. https://furp.org/org/putnam-county-senior-citizens-620959415. Retrieved 2026-11-04.
APA furp.org. (n.d.). PUTNAM COUNTY SENIOR CITIZENS [Nonprofit organization profile; tax years 2012–2024]. Retrieved November 4, 2026, from https://furp.org/org/putnam-county-senior-citizens-620959415
MLA “PUTNAM COUNTY SENIOR CITIZENS.” furp.org, tax years 2012–2024, https://furp.org/org/putnam-county-senior-citizens-620959415. Accessed 4 Nov. 2026.
Retrieved 2026-11-04; covers tax years 2012–2024. Data: furp.org, CC BY 4.0.
2024 · Form 990 · revenue $254K · expenses $230K · assets $197K
- EIN
- 62-0959415
- Address
- 186 S WALNUT AVE, COOKEVILLE, TN 38501-3250
- Website
- WWW.COOKEVILLESENIORCENTER.ORG
- NTEE code
- P81
- Exempt type
- 501(c)(3): charitable, religious, educational, scientific or literary (corporation)
- Ruling date
- October 2013 (when the IRS recognized its exemption)
- IRS status
- Exempt: reinstated August 15, 2012 after an automatic revocation on November 15, 2011 IRS data ↗
- Tax-deductible donations
- Yes: listed in IRS Publication 78 (public charity) Pub 78 ↗
- Foundation status
- Public charity supported by the public (170(b)(1)(a)(vi))
- Cross-check
- ProPublica Nonprofit Explorer
Mission
TO PROVIDE A PLACE FOR SENIOR CITIZENS TO MEET, FELLOWSHIP, AND REMAIN ACTIVE WITH PEOPLE OF SIMILAR AGES AND INTERESTS. THIS IS ACCOMPLISHED BY PROVIDING FACILITIES, PROGRAMS, RESOURCES AND ORGANIZED ACTIVITIES TO ENABLE SENIORS TO IMPROVE THEMSELVES, IMPROVE THEIR PHYSICAL AND MENTAL HEALTH AND PROVIDE FOR HEALTHY INTERACTION WITH OTHER SENIORS.
Each tax year counts once: when a return was amended, only the latest return for that period is used below (superseded returns stay listed, greyed, under Finances).
People paid by the organization
None of the 38 people listed on these returns reported compensation from the organization. They are listed below.
Officers and directors, no compensation reported
38 people listed on the returns with $0 (or no amount) in every compensation column: current people first. Hours are as filed on the latest return each person appears on.
| Name | Latest title | Years | Hrs/wk (latest) | Compensation | Organizations |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| John Hudson | SECRETARY | 2023-2024 | 2 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Joanne Kikel | CHAIR | 2016-2024 | 2 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Carolyn S Meek | BOARD MEMBER | 2021-2024 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Dr Charles Womack | BOARD MEMBER | 2017-2024 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Jeff Bass | TREASURER | 2024 | 2 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Eddie Bright | VICE CHAIR | 2024 | 2 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Carole Joyce Neufeld | BOARD MEMBER | 2016-2024 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| James Bartlett (former) | BOARD MEMBER | 2020-2023 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Randy Chaffin (former) | VICE CHAIRMA | 2021-2023 | 2 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Kenneth M Draper (former) | TREASURER | 2015-2023 | 2 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Monica Bowman (former) | VICE CHAIRMA | 2021-2022 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| Jackie Farris (former) | TREASURER | 2012-2022 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| Donna Moss (former) | BOARD MEMBER | 2019-2022 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| Pat Fitzpatrick (former) | CHAIR | 2017-2020 | 2 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Bill Harris (former) | TREASURER | 2017-2020 | 2 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Ellen Waller (former) | VICE CHAIR | 2017-2020 | 2 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Steve Garrett (former) | BOARD MEMBER | 2019 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Carole Joyce (former) | BOARD MEMBER | 2017-2019 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Pat Callahan (former) | VICE CHAIR | 2016-2018 | 2 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Bob Farris (former) | BOARD MEMBER | 2016-2018 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Will Lee (former) | BOARD MEMBER | 2016-2018 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Monika S Bowman (former) | BOARD MEMBER | 2015-2016 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Lou Alice Funk (former) | SECRETARY | 2015-2016 | 2 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Jerry Jared (former) | BOARD MEMBER | 2016 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Mike O'Mara (former) | BOARD MEMBER | 2013-2016 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Dr James Smith (former) | BOARD MEMBER | 2015-2016 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Keith Bilbrey (former) | CHAIRMAN | 2012-2015 | 2 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Dwight Henry (former) | BOARD MEMBER | 2012-2015 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Lee Hodge (former) | BOARD MEMBER | 2012-2015 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Randal Petrie (former) | BOARD MEMBER | 2013-2015 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Scottie Roberts (former) | BOARD MEMBER | 2012-2015 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Opal Bohannon (former) | BOARD MEMBER | 2012-2014 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Ken Draper (former) | TREASURER | 2013-2014 | 2 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Flo Rich (former) | BOARD MEMBER | 2012-2014 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Davis Watts (former) | BOARD MEMBER | 2012-2014 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Charlene Mcclain (former) | SECRETARY | 2012 | 2 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Don Burden (former) | BOARD MEMBER | 2012 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Charlene Darty (former) | BOARD MEMBER | 2012 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
People by year
2024 · 7 people listed · none paid · 3 employees
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| JEFF BASS | TREASURER | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| EDDIE BRIGHT | VICE CHAIR | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JOHN HUDSON | SECRETARY | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JOANNE KIKEL | CHAIR | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| CAROLYN S MEEK | BOARD MEMBER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| CAROLE JOYCE NEUFELD | BOARD MEMBER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| DR CHARLES WOMACK | BOARD MEMBER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2023 · 7 people listed · none paid · 3 employees
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| JAMES BARTLETT | BOARD MEMBER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| RANDY CHAFFIN | VICE CHAIRMA | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| KENNETH M DRAPER | TREASURER | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JOHN HUDSON | TRUSTEE/DIRE | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JOANNE KIKEL | CHAIR PERSON | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| CAROLYN MEEK | SECRETARY | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| DR CHARLES WOMACK | TRUSTEE/DIRE | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2022 · 7 people listed · none paid · 3 employees
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| JAMES BARTLETT | BOARD MEMBER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MONICA BOWMAN | VICE CHAIRMA | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| RANDY CHAFFIN | CHAIRMAN | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| KENNETH M DRAPER | BOARD MEMBER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JACKIE FARRIS | TREASURER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| CAROLYN MEEK | SECRETARY | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| DONNA MOSS | BOARD MEMBER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2021 · 7 people listed · none paid
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| JAMES BARTLETT | BOARD MEMBER | 1 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| KENNETH M DRAPER | BOARD MEMBER | 1 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| JACKIE FARRIS | TREASURER | 2 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| RANDY CHAFFIN | CHAIRMAN | 2 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| DONNA MOSS | BOARD MEMBER | 1 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| CAROLYN MEEK | SECRETARY | 2 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| MONICA BOWMAN | VICE CHAIRMA | 2 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
2020 · 8 people listed · none paid · 3 employees
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| JAMES BARTLETT | BOARD MEMBER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| KENNETH M DRAPER | BOARD MEMBER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JACKIE FARRIS | BOARD MEMBER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| PAT FITZPATRICK | CHAIR | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| BILL HARRIS | TREASURER | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| DONNA MOSS | BOARD MEMBER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| ELLEN WALLER | VICE CHAIR | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| DR CHARLES WOMACK | BOARD MEMBER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2019 · 9 people listed · none paid · 3 employees
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| JACKIE FARRIS | BOARD MEMBER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| PAT FITZPATRICK | CHAIR | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| STEVE GARRETT | BOARD MEMBER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| BILL HARRIS | TREASURER | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| CAROLE JOYCE | BOARD MEMBER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JOANNE KIKEL | SECRETARY | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| DONNA MOSS | BOARD MEMBER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| ELLEN WALLER | VICE CHAIR | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| DR CHARLES WOMACK | BOARD MEMBER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2018 · 9 people listed · none paid · 3 employees
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| PAT FITZPATRICK | CHAIR | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| PAT CALLAHAN | VICE CHAIR | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JOANNE KIKEL | SECRETARY | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| BILL HARRIS | TREASURER | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| BOB FARRIS | BOARD MEMBER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| CAROLE JOYCE | BOARD MEMBER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| WILL LEE | BOARD MEMBER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| DR CHARLES WOMACK | BOARD MEMBER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| ELLEN WALLER | BOARD MEMBER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2017 · 9 people listed · none paid · 3 employees
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| PAT FITZPATRICK | CHAIR | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| PAT CALLAHAN | VICE CHAIR | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JOANNE KIKEL | SECRETARY | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| BILL HARRIS | TREASURER | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| BOB FARRIS | BOARD MEMBER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| CAROLE JOYCE | BOARD MEMBER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| WILL LEE | BOARD MEMBER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| DR CHARLES WOMACK | BOARD MEMBER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| ELLEN WALLER | BOARD MEMBER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2016 · 11 people listed · none paid · 4 employees
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| WILL LEE | CHAIRMAN | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| KENNETH DRAPER | BOARD MEMBER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MONIKA S BOWMAN | BOARD MEMBER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| CAROLE JOYCE NEUFELD | BOARD MEMBER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| LOU ALICE FUNK | SECRETARY | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JERRY JARED | BOARD MEMBER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| BOB FARRIS | BOARD MEMBER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MIKE O'MARA | BOARD MEMBER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| PAT CALLAHAN | TREASURER | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JOANNE KIKEL | VICE CHAIRMA | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| DR JAMES SMITH | BOARD MEMBER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2015 · 11 people listed · none paid · 4 employees
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| KEITH BILBREY | CHAIRMAN | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| KENNETH DRAPER | TREASURER | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MONIKA S BOWMAN | BOARD MEMBER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JACKIE FARRIS | BOARD MEMBER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| LOU ALICE FUNK | BOARD MEMBER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| DWIGHT HENRY | BOARD MEMBER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| LEE HODGE | BOARD MEMBER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MIKE O'MARA | BOARD MEMBER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| RANDAL PETRIE | BOARD MEMBER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| SCOTTIE ROBERTS | BOARD MEMBER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| DR JAMES SMITH | BOARD MEMBER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2014 · 11 people listed · none paid · 1 employee
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| KEITH BILBREY | CHAIRMAN | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| OPAL BOHANNON | BOARD MEMBER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| KEN DRAPER | TREASURER | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JACKIE FARRIS | BOARD MEMBER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| LEE HODGE | BOARD MEMBER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| DWIGHT HENRY | BOARD MEMBER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MIKE O'MARA | BOARD MEMBER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| RANDAL PETRIE | BOARD MEMBER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| FLO RICH | BOARD MEMBER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| SCOTTIE ROBERTS | BOARD MEMBER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| DAVIS WATTS | BOARD MEMBER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2013 · 11 people listed · none paid · 9 employees
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| KEITH BILBREY | CHAIRMAN | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| KEN DRAPER | TREASURER | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| RANDAL PETRIE | BOARD MEMBER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JACKIE FARRIS | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 | |
| OPAL BOHANNON | BOARD MEMBER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MIKE O'MARA | BOARD MEMBER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| DWIGHT HENRY | BOARD MEMBER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| LEE HODGE | BOARD MEMBER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| FLO RICH | BOARD MEMBER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| DAVIS WATTS | BOARD MEMBER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| SCOTTIE ROBERTS | BOARD MEMBER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2012 · 11 people listed · none paid · 11 employees
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| KEITH BILBREY | CHAIRMAN | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| SCOTTIE ROBERTS | VICE CHAIRMA | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| CHARLENE MCCLAIN | SECRETARY | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JACKIE FARRIS | TREASURER | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| OPAL BOHANNON | BOARD MEMBER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| DON BURDEN | BOARD MEMBER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| CHARLENE DARTY | BOARD MEMBER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| DWIGHT HENRY | BOARD MEMBER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| LEE HODGE | BOARD MEMBER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| FLO RICH | BOARD MEMBER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| DAVIS WATTS | BOARD MEMBER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
Highest-paid independent contractors
No independent contractors reported.
Who gave
Contributor names are not public for this form type.
Public charities filing Form 990 or 990-EZ report large donors on Schedule B, but the IRS withholds their names and addresses from public copies. Private foundations (990-PF) are different: their contributors are public.
Finances
Newest first. Each filing: its name on one row, its figures on the row beneath. Greyed filings are superseded by a later return for the same period and are left out everywhere else on this page.
| Revenue | Expenses | Assets | Net assets | Contributions | Program revenue | Officer pay | Employees | Volunteers |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $254,419 | $229,888 | $197,493 | $187,303 | $212,864 | $37,046 | - | 3 | - |
| 2023 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $280,797 | $228,467 | $172,956 | $162,772 | $235,816 | $41,106 | - | 3 | - |
| 2022 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $202,607 | $208,736 | $114,433 | $110,442 | $158,740 | $43,366 | - | 3 | - |
| 2021 · Form 990EZ | ||||||||
| $192,772 | $179,296 | $121,607 | $116,571 | $177,521 | $15,251 | - | - | - |
| 2020 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $194,884 | $175,298 | $119,716 | $86,559 | $186,851 | $8,032 | - | 3 | - |
| 2019 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $169,390 | $193,193 | $98,340 | $66,974 | $129,785 | $39,604 | - | 3 | - |
| 2018 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $175,114 | $199,698 | $94,896 | $90,776 | $128,666 | $46,447 | - | 3 | - |
| 2017 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $183,313 | $187,434 | $119,786 | $115,360 | $139,550 | $43,762 | - | 3 | - |
| 2016 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $221,092 | $162,371 | $125,145 | $119,481 | $182,474 | $33,116 | - | 4 | - |
| 2015 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $150,835 | $151,086 | $64,014 | $60,760 | $110,694 | $40,119 | - | 4 | - |
| 2014 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $164,314 | $168,442 | $70,645 | $61,011 | $133,112 | $31,031 | - | 1 | - |
| 2013 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $158,034 | $177,881 | $72,690 | $65,139 | $114,856 | $43,031 | - | 9 | - |
| 2012 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $234,883 | $212,152 | $87,454 | $84,987 | $111,579 | $120,129 | - | 11 | - |
Funders of this organization
3 grantors reported grants to this organization, $70,837 in all, tax years 2012 to 2023. Exact: the grantor wrote this organization's EIN. Fuzzy: the grantor wrote only a name (foundations' 990-PF has no EIN field), matched to the same or a near-identical name in the same state; the name as filed is shown. From the latest return for each grantor and year, so amended returns aren't counted twice. CSV
| Grantor | Type | Match | Years given | Grants | Total | Latest year | Latest year's amount | Grants |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| THE COMMUNITY FDN OF MIDDLE TN INC | DAF sponsor | Exact | 2016, 2018 | 2 | $54,388 | 2018 | $5,000 | show |
| CANCER FUND OF AMERICA INC | Public charity | Exact | 2012 | 1 | $16,375 | 2012 | $16,375 | show |
| AMAZONSMILE FOUNDATION | Private foundation | Fuzzy filed as “PUTNAM COUNTY SENIOR CITIZENS” | 2022-2023 | 2 | $74 | 2023 | $16 | show |
Nearby + Similar BETA
Organizations like this one: what they do and who they are linked to
Same category: NTEE code and revenue
Ranked without any AI: same NTEE code first, then the same NTEE group; then revenue within 2x, 5x or 10x; then the same state; then similar name and mission text. Same state only · More (100)
| Organization | State | NTEE | Latest revenue | Latest expenses | Top-paid title | Top pay | Why similar |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| MAURY COUNTY SENIOR CITIZENS INC | TN | P81 | $273,001 | $214,566 | CHIEF EXEC O | $34,109 | Same NTEE code P81, revenue within 2x, same state, similar mission |
| GILES COUNTY SENIOR CITIZENS | TN | P81 | $129,417 | $181,227 | EXECUTIVE DI | $27,499 | Same NTEE code P81, revenue within 2x, same state, similar name |
| LAWRENCE COUNTY SENIOR CITIZENS CLUB | TN | P81 | $434,035 | $410,606 | BOARD MEMBER | $0 | Same NTEE code P81, revenue within 2x, same state, similar name |
| STEWART COUNTY SENIOR CITIZENS INC | TN | P81 | $129,963 | $111,532 | BAORD MEMBER | $0 | Same NTEE code P81, revenue within 2x, same state, similar name |
| HICKMAN COUNTY SENIOR CITIZENS | TN | P81 | $174,932 | $55,476 | CHAIRWOMAN | $0 | Same NTEE code P81, revenue within 2x, same state, similar name |
| SHELBYVILLE-BEDFORD COUNTY SENIOR CITIZENS INC | TN | P81 | $127,636 | $144,152 | Chairman | $0 | Same NTEE code P81, revenue within 2x, same state, similar name |
| MCMINN COUNTY SENIOR CITIZENS INC | TN | P81 | $202,496 | $206,984 | Executive Dir. | $0 | Same NTEE code P81, revenue within 2x, same state, similar name |
| SMITH COUNTY SENIOR CITIZENS INC | TN | P81 | $135,676 | $136,066 | BOARD MEMBER | $0 | Same NTEE code P81, revenue within 2x, same state, similar name |
| LORETTO SENIOR CITIZENS | TN | P81 | $127,793 | $33,412 | President | $0 | Same NTEE code P81, revenue within 2x, same state, similar name |
| MONROE COUNTY SENIOR CITIZENS AND FRIENDS INC | TN | P81 | $206,392 | $219,399 | EXECUTIVE DIRECTOR | $48,762 | Same NTEE code P81, revenue within 2x, same state, similar name |
| ETOWAH AREA SENIOR CITIZEN CENTER | TN | P81 | $175,689 | $94,971 | EXECUTIVE DI | $23,120 | Same NTEE code P81, revenue within 2x, same state |
| SPRINGFIELD-ROBERTSON COUNTY SENIOR CITIZENS CENTER INC | TN | P81 | $266,410 | $166,422 | ASSIST DIRECTOR | $0 | Same NTEE code P81, revenue within 2x, same state |
| BYRUM PORTER SENIOR CENTER | TN | P81 | $216,120 | $203,347 | VICE CHAIRMAN | $0 | Same NTEE code P81, revenue within 2x, same state |
| CLINCHFIELD SENIOR ADULT CENTER FOR ERWIN AND UNICOI COUNTY INC | TN | P81 | $200,493 | $216,223 | EXECUTIVE DI | $46,946 | Same NTEE code P81, revenue within 2x, same state |
| DYER COUNTY OFFICE ON AGING INC | TN | P81 | $483,302 | $483,302 | Director | $0 | Same NTEE code P81, revenue within 2x, same state |
| CROCKETT SENIOR HOUSING INC | TN | P81 | $162,560 | $202,159 | PRESIDENT | $0 | Same NTEE code P81, revenue within 2x, same state |
| BAXTER SENIOR CENTER | TN | P81 | $145,667 | $141,955 | OFFICER | $0 | Same NTEE code P81, revenue within 2x, same state |
| FAIR PARK SENIOR CENTER | TN | P81 | $268,989 | $287,186 | EXC DIRECTOR | $45,000 | Same NTEE code P81, revenue within 2x, same state |
| MANCHESTER AND COFFEE COUNTY SENIOR CENTER | TN | P81 | $143,676 | $91,979 | Executive Director | $27,080 | Same NTEE code P81, revenue within 2x, same state |
| TIPTON COUNTY COMMISSION ON AGING | TN | P81 | $405,618 | $292,927 | Executive Director | $34,274 | Same NTEE code P81, revenue within 2x, same state |
| HOPE SPRINGS ADULT DAY CARE CENTER INC | TN | P81 | $337,357 | $449,525 | Director | $33,653 | Same NTEE code P81, revenue within 2x, same state |
| ELEVATE50 HENDERSONVILLE | TN | P81 | $247,517 | $223,895 | VICE CHAIR | $0 | Same NTEE code P81, revenue within 2x, same state |
| VILLAGE AT GERMANTOWN FOUNDATION | TN | P81 | $199,528 | $156,713 | Director | $0 | Same NTEE code P81, revenue within 2x, same state |
| FOLKS AT HOME | TN | P81 | $192,198 | $140,632 | Executive Dir. | $60,129 | Same NTEE code P81, revenue within 2x, same state |
| HIGH COUNTRY SENIOR CITIZENS | WY | P81 | $410,921 | $373,667 | EXECUTIVE DI | $36,880 | Same NTEE code P81, revenue within 2x, similar mission |
Who funds organizations like this
Grantors that funded the 100 most similar organizations. Ranked by total given to them. Foundations (990-PF) and donor-advised fund sponsors only. Same matching as Funders above (by EIN, or by name for foundations).
The full list · all similar organizations
Where the money went
Every expense line on each return, biggest first: Form 990 Part IX (with its program, management and fundraising columns), 990-EZ Part I, or 990-PF Part I. Event marks lines the organization itself describes as events. “Events” in each summary adds those lines, conferences and meetings, and the direct costs of fundraising events. Unusual is not the same as improper. Many of these patterns have ordinary explanations. Check the filing.
2024 · Form 990 · $229,888 spent · pay $140,530 · grants $0 · events $776
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other salaries and wages | $130,735 | $98,051 | $32,684 | - | 56.9% | |
| Depreciation and depletion | $19,508 | $14,631 | $4,877 | - | 8.5% | |
| Occupancy | $16,134 | $8,067 | $8,067 | - | 7.0% | |
| Other (as described) | PROGRAM ACTIVITIES | $15,500 | $15,500 | - | - | 6.7% |
| Fees: other services | $12,175 | $11,405 | $770 | - | 5.3% | |
| Payroll taxes | $9,795 | $7,346 | $2,449 | - | 4.3% | |
| Insurance | $6,265 | $4,699 | $1,566 | - | 2.7% | |
| Other (as described) | BOOKS & SUBSCRIPTIONS | $4,467 | - | $4,467 | - | 1.9% |
| Other (as described) | SUPPLIES | $4,072 | - | $4,072 | - | 1.8% |
| Fees: accounting | $3,750 | - | $3,750 | - | 1.6% | |
| Other (as described) | PHONE & FAX | $2,510 | $1,255 | $1,255 | - | 1.1% |
| Office expenses | $2,465 | - | $661 | $1,804 | 1.1% | |
| All other expenses | $1,698 | $844 | $854 | - | 0.7% | |
| Conferences, conventions and meetings | $776 | $776 | - | - | 0.3% | |
| Advertising and promotion | $38 | - | - | $38 | 0.0% | |
| Fundraising events Event | direct expenses; gross income $2,269 | - | reported apart | |||
| Total | $229,888 | 100% |
2023 · Form 990 · $228,467 spent · pay $138,376 · grants $0 · events $1,429
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other salaries and wages | $127,277 | $95,458 | $31,819 | - | 55.7% | |
| Other (as described) | PROGRAM ACTIVITIES | $20,799 | $20,799 | - | - | 9.1% |
| Occupancy | $16,362 | $8,181 | $8,181 | - | 7.2% | |
| Depreciation and depletion | $16,195 | $12,146 | $4,049 | - | 7.1% | |
| Fees: other services | $12,011 | $11,251 | $760 | - | 5.3% | |
| Payroll taxes | $11,099 | $8,324 | $2,775 | - | 4.9% | |
| Office expenses | $5,980 | - | $4,918 | $1,062 | 2.6% | |
| Other (as described) | BOOKS & SUBSCRIPTIONS | $4,909 | - | $4,909 | - | 2.1% |
| Fees: accounting | $3,750 | - | $3,750 | - | 1.6% | |
| Insurance | $3,621 | $2,716 | $905 | - | 1.6% | |
| Other (as described) | PHONE & FAX | $2,634 | $1,317 | $1,317 | - | 1.2% |
| Conferences, conventions and meetings | $1,429 | $1,429 | - | - | 0.6% | |
| Other (as described) | FACILITIES & EQUIPMENT | $1,102 | $551 | $551 | - | 0.5% |
| Advertising and promotion | $795 | - | - | $795 | 0.3% | |
| All other expenses | $504 | - | $10 | $494 | 0.2% | |
| Fundraising events Event | direct expenses; gross income $3,875 | - | reported apart | |||
| Total | $228,467 | 100% |
2022 · Form 990 · $208,736 spent · pay $130,600 · grants $0 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other salaries and wages | $120,200 | $90,150 | $30,050 | - | 57.6% | |
| Occupancy | $16,568 | $8,284 | $8,284 | - | 7.9% | |
| Other (as described) | PROGRAM ACTIVITIES | $14,032 | $14,032 | - | - | 6.7% |
| Fees: other services | $10,828 | $8,967 | $1,861 | - | 5.2% | |
| Payroll taxes | $10,400 | $7,800 | $2,600 | - | 5.0% | |
| Depreciation and depletion | $7,997 | $5,998 | $1,999 | - | 3.8% | |
| Office expenses | $6,532 | - | $3,903 | $2,629 | 3.1% | |
| Other (as described) | FACILITIES & EQUIPMENT | $5,390 | $2,695 | $2,695 | - | 2.6% |
| Fees: accounting | $3,750 | - | $3,750 | - | 1.8% | |
| Other (as described) | BOOKS & SUBSCRIPTIONS | $3,745 | - | $3,745 | - | 1.8% |
| Insurance | $3,443 | $2,582 | $861 | - | 1.6% | |
| Other (as described) | PHONE & FAX | $2,988 | $1,494 | $1,494 | - | 1.4% |
| All other expenses | $2,853 | $2,647 | $86 | $120 | 1.4% | |
| Advertising and promotion | $10 | - | - | $10 | 0.0% | |
| Total | $208,736 | 100% |
2021 · Form 990EZ · $179,296 spent · pay $114,965 · grants $0 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Share |
|---|---|---|---|
| Salaries, other pay and benefits | $114,965 | 64.1% | |
| Other expenses (detail on Schedule O) | $41,965 | 23.4% | |
| Occupancy, rent, utilities, maintenance | $15,072 | 8.4% | |
| Fees to independent contractors | $5,694 | 3.2% | |
| Printing, publications, postage | $1,600 | 0.9% | |
| Total | $179,296 | 100% |
2020 · Form 990 · $175,298 spent · pay $123,756 · grants $0 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other salaries and wages | $115,052 | $86,289 | $28,763 | - | 65.6% | |
| Depreciation and depletion | $17,388 | $13,041 | $4,347 | - | 9.9% | |
| Occupancy | $13,486 | $6,743 | $6,743 | - | 7.7% | |
| Payroll taxes | $8,704 | $6,528 | $2,176 | - | 5.0% | |
| Insurance | $4,416 | $3,312 | $1,104 | - | 2.5% | |
| Other (as described) | PROGRAM ACTIVITIES | $4,192 | $4,192 | - | - | 2.4% |
| Office expenses | $3,955 | - | $3,529 | $426 | 2.3% | |
| Fees: accounting | $3,500 | - | $3,500 | - | 2.0% | |
| Other (as described) | FACILITIES MAINTENANCE | $3,302 | $1,651 | $1,651 | - | 1.9% |
| Other (as described) | AUTO EXPENSES | $581 | $581 | - | - | 0.3% |
| Fees: other services | $300 | $300 | - | - | 0.2% | |
| Other (as described) | SUPPLIES & MATERIALS | $230 | $230 | - | - | 0.1% |
| All other expenses | $180 | - | $180 | - | 0.1% | |
| Advertising and promotion | $12 | - | - | $12 | 0.0% | |
| Total | $175,298 | 100% |
2019 · Form 990 · $193,193 spent · pay $123,487 · grants $0 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other salaries and wages | $114,968 | $86,226 | $28,742 | - | 59.5% | |
| Other (as described) | PROGRAM ACTIVITIES | $17,471 | $17,471 | - | - | 9.0% |
| Occupancy | $16,400 | $8,200 | $8,200 | - | 8.5% | |
| Depreciation and depletion | $14,995 | $11,246 | $3,749 | - | 7.8% | |
| Payroll taxes | $8,519 | $6,389 | $2,130 | - | 4.4% | |
| Insurance | $4,517 | $3,388 | $1,129 | - | 2.3% | |
| Other (as described) | FACILITIES MAINTENANCE | $4,398 | $2,199 | $2,199 | - | 2.3% |
| Other (as described) | SUPPLIES & MATERIALS | $3,858 | $3,858 | - | - | 2.0% |
| Office expenses | $3,750 | $1,165 | $2,585 | - | 1.9% | |
| Fees: accounting | $3,250 | - | $3,250 | - | 1.7% | |
| Other (as described) | AUTO EXPENSES | $437 | $437 | - | - | 0.2% |
| All other expenses | $329 | - | $329 | - | 0.2% | |
| Fees: other services | $260 | $195 | $65 | - | 0.1% | |
| Advertising and promotion | $41 | - | $41 | - | 0.0% | |
| Total | $193,193 | 100% |
2018 · Form 990 · $199,698 spent · pay $116,095 · grants $0 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other salaries and wages | $107,808 | $80,856 | $26,952 | - | 54.0% | |
| Other (as described) | PROGRAM ACTIVITIES | $25,539 | $25,539 | - | - | 12.8% |
| Occupancy | $18,178 | $9,089 | $9,089 | - | 9.1% | |
| Depreciation and depletion | $15,935 | $11,951 | $3,984 | - | 8.0% | |
| Payroll taxes | $8,287 | $6,215 | $2,072 | - | 4.1% | |
| Office expenses | $4,541 | $1,363 | $3,178 | - | 2.3% | |
| Insurance | $4,277 | $3,208 | $1,069 | - | 2.1% | |
| Other (as described) | SUPPLIES & MATERIALS | $3,275 | $3,275 | - | - | 1.6% |
| Fees: accounting | $3,250 | - | $3,250 | - | 1.6% | |
| Other (as described) | REPAIRS & MAINTENANCE | $3,147 | $1,574 | $1,573 | - | 1.6% |
| Advertising and promotion | $2,105 | - | $2,105 | - | 1.1% | |
| Fees: other services | $1,757 | $1,318 | $439 | - | 0.9% | |
| Other (as described) | AUTO EXPENSES | $1,145 | $1,145 | - | - | 0.6% |
| All other expenses | $454 | - | $180 | $274 | 0.2% | |
| Total | $199,698 | 100% |
2017 · Form 990 · $187,434 spent · pay $110,866 · grants $0 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other salaries and wages | $103,107 | $77,330 | $25,777 | - | 55.0% | |
| Occupancy | $16,410 | $8,205 | $8,205 | - | 8.8% | |
| Depreciation and depletion | $15,617 | $11,713 | $3,904 | - | 8.3% | |
| Other (as described) | PROGRAM ACTIVITIES | $10,835 | $10,835 | - | - | 5.8% |
| Payroll taxes | $7,759 | $5,819 | $1,940 | - | 4.1% | |
| Other (as described) | SUPPLIES & MATERIALS | $6,202 | $6,202 | - | - | 3.3% |
| Fees: other services | $6,024 | $4,518 | $1,506 | - | 3.2% | |
| All other expenses | $4,388 | $2,666 | $1,149 | $573 | 2.3% | |
| Insurance | $4,344 | $3,258 | $1,086 | - | 2.3% | |
| Other (as described) | BOOKS & SUBSCRIPTIONS | $3,805 | - | $3,805 | - | 2.0% |
| Fees: accounting | $3,160 | - | $3,160 | - | 1.7% | |
| Other (as described) | TELEPHONE & FAX | $2,696 | $1,348 | $1,348 | - | 1.4% |
| Office expenses | $2,632 | $2,087 | $545 | - | 1.4% | |
| Advertising and promotion | $455 | - | $455 | - | 0.2% | |
| Total | $187,434 | 100% |
2016 · Form 990 · $162,371 spent · pay $113,732 · grants $0 · events $50
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other salaries and wages | $104,700 | $78,525 | $26,175 | - | 64.5% | |
| Occupancy | $15,458 | $7,729 | $7,729 | - | 9.5% | |
| Payroll taxes | $9,032 | $6,774 | $2,258 | - | 5.6% | |
| Depreciation and depletion | $7,649 | $5,737 | $1,912 | - | 4.7% | |
| Other (as described) | PHONE & FAX | $4,362 | $2,181 | $2,181 | - | 2.7% |
| Insurance | $4,287 | $3,215 | $1,072 | - | 2.6% | |
| Fees: other services | $3,761 | $2,821 | $940 | - | 2.3% | |
| Fees: accounting | $3,460 | - | $3,460 | - | 2.1% | |
| Other (as described) | PROGRAM ACTIVITIES | $2,716 | $2,716 | - | - | 1.7% |
| Office expenses | $2,110 | $1,799 | $311 | - | 1.3% | |
| Other (as described) | EQUIPMENT RENTAL & MAINT | $1,854 | $927 | $927 | - | 1.1% |
| Other (as described) | SUPPLIES | $1,296 | $1,296 | - | - | 0.8% |
| All other expenses | $1,012 | $566 | $446 | - | 0.6% | |
| Advertising and promotion | $624 | - | $624 | - | 0.4% | |
| Conferences, conventions and meetings | $50 | $50 | - | - | 0.0% | |
| Total | $162,371 | 100% |
2015 · Form 990 · $151,086 spent · pay $99,376 · grants $0 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other salaries and wages | $91,395 | $68,546 | $22,849 | - | 60.5% | |
| Occupancy | $14,802 | $7,401 | $7,401 | - | 9.8% | |
| Payroll taxes | $7,981 | $5,986 | $1,995 | - | 5.3% | |
| Office expenses | $5,402 | $4,569 | $833 | - | 3.6% | |
| All other expenses | $4,404 | $3,176 | $1,228 | - | 2.9% | |
| Depreciation and depletion | $3,903 | - | $3,903 | - | 2.6% | |
| Fees: other services | $3,794 | $2,959 | $835 | - | 2.5% | |
| Other (as described) | PHONE & FAXQ | $3,690 | $1,845 | $1,845 | - | 2.4% |
| Other (as described) | SUPPLIES | $3,336 | $2,502 | $834 | - | 2.2% |
| Other (as described) | PROGRAM ACTIVITIES | $3,189 | $3,189 | - | - | 2.1% |
| Fees: accounting | $3,160 | - | $3,160 | - | 2.1% | |
| Insurance | $2,968 | $2,226 | $742 | - | 2.0% | |
| Other (as described) | SMALL FURNISHINGS | $2,594 | - | $2,594 | - | 1.7% |
| Travel | $262 | $262 | - | - | 0.2% | |
| Advertising and promotion | $206 | $206 | - | - | 0.1% | |
| Total | $151,086 | 100% |
2014 · Form 990 · $168,442 spent · pay $110,829 · grants $0 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other salaries and wages | $102,521 | $76,891 | $25,630 | - | 60.9% | |
| Occupancy | $20,834 | $10,417 | $10,417 | - | 12.4% | |
| Payroll taxes | $8,308 | $6,231 | $2,077 | - | 4.9% | |
| Other (as described) | CONTRACT SERVICES | $7,203 | $5,618 | $1,585 | - | 4.3% |
| Office expenses | $6,822 | - | $6,822 | - | 4.1% | |
| Depreciation and depletion | $3,758 | - | $3,758 | - | 2.2% | |
| Other (as described) | PHONE & FAX | $3,680 | $1,840 | $1,840 | - | 2.2% |
| Insurance | $3,559 | $2,669 | $890 | - | 2.1% | |
| All other expenses | $3,001 | $137 | $2,864 | - | 1.8% | |
| Fees: accounting | $3,000 | - | $3,000 | - | 1.8% | |
| Other (as described) | SUPPLIES | $2,464 | $1,848 | $616 | - | 1.5% |
| Other (as described) | AUTO EXPENSE | $2,204 | $1,102 | $1,102 | - | 1.3% |
| Advertising and promotion | $899 | $899 | - | - | 0.5% | |
| Travel | $189 | $189 | - | - | 0.1% | |
| Total | $168,442 | 100% |
2013 · Form 990 · $177,881 spent · pay $109,774 · grants $0 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other salaries and wages | $100,417 | $75,313 | $25,104 | - | 56.5% | |
| Occupancy | $22,050 | $11,025 | $11,025 | - | 12.4% | |
| Other (as described) | CONTRACT SERVICES | $15,086 | $11,767 | $3,319 | - | 8.5% |
| Payroll taxes | $9,357 | $7,018 | $2,339 | - | 5.3% | |
| Office expenses | $6,423 | - | $6,423 | - | 3.6% | |
| All other expenses | $5,439 | $2,309 | $3,130 | - | 3.1% | |
| Insurance | $4,673 | $3,505 | $1,168 | - | 2.6% | |
| Fees: accounting | $4,545 | - | $4,545 | - | 2.6% | |
| Other (as described) | PHONE & FAX | $3,220 | $1,610 | $1,610 | - | 1.8% |
| Depreciation and depletion | $2,033 | - | $2,033 | - | 1.1% | |
| Other (as described) | SUPPLIES | $1,836 | $1,836 | - | - | 1.0% |
| Other (as described) | SMALL FURNISHINGS | $1,479 | - | $1,479 | - | 0.8% |
| Advertising and promotion | $1,323 | $1,323 | - | - | 0.7% | |
| Total | $177,881 | 100% |
2012 · Form 990 · $212,152 spent · pay $97,541 · grants $0 · events $150
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other salaries and wages | $88,681 | $66,511 | $22,170 | - | 41.8% | |
| Other (as described) | PROGRAM ACTIVITIES & TRIP | $55,495 | $55,495 | - | - | 26.2% |
| Occupancy | $24,839 | $18,629 | $6,210 | - | 11.7% | |
| All other expenses | $8,867 | $4,058 | $4,809 | - | 4.2% | |
| Payroll taxes | $8,860 | $6,342 | $2,518 | - | 4.2% | |
| Other (as described) | SUPPLIES | $6,282 | $3,141 | $2,827 | $314 | 3.0% |
| Fees: accounting | $5,688 | - | $5,688 | - | 2.7% | |
| Other (as described) | REPAIRS & MAINTENANCE | $5,043 | $3,782 | $1,261 | - | 2.4% |
| Other (as described) | CONTRACT SERVICES | $4,239 | $3,300 | $939 | - | 2.0% |
| Insurance | $1,423 | $1,067 | $356 | - | 0.7% | |
| Advertising and promotion | $1,210 | $1,210 | - | - | 0.6% | |
| Office expenses | $938 | - | $938 | - | 0.4% | |
| Depreciation and depletion | $437 | - | $437 | - | 0.2% | |
| Conferences, conventions and meetings | $150 | - | $150 | - | 0.1% | |
| Total | $212,152 | 100% |
Federal grants and contracts
Awards from USAspending.gov to a recipient with this organization's name and zip code. Obligations by federal fiscal year (October to September); each award links to its page on usaspending.gov.
| Fiscal year | Grants and other assistance | Contracts | Awards |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| 2020 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
Largest awards · 0 shown
| Year | Agency | Kind | Program | Description | Obligated |
|---|
Comments