Strategy Studio is now furp.org. Same site, same data, new address. Please update your bookmarks (and anything that links to strategystudio.org); old links keep working by sending you here.
CENTRAL VIRGINIA ELECTRICAL CONTRACTORS ASSOCIATION INC
Cite this
Plain text CENTRAL VIRGINIA ELECTRICAL CONTRACTORS ASSOCIATION INC. furp.org, nonprofit organization profile, tax years 2010–2024. https://furp.org/org/521398554?moved=1. Retrieved 2026-10-21.
APA furp.org. (n.d.). CENTRAL VIRGINIA ELECTRICAL CONTRACTORS ASSOCIATION INC [Nonprofit organization profile; tax years 2010–2024]. Retrieved October 21, 2026, from https://furp.org/org/521398554?moved=1
MLA “CENTRAL VIRGINIA ELECTRICAL CONTRACTORS ASSOCIATION INC.” furp.org, tax years 2010–2024, https://furp.org/org/521398554?moved=1. Accessed 21 Oct. 2026.
Retrieved 2026-10-21; covers tax years 2010–2024. Data: furp.org, CC BY 4.0.
2024 · Form 990 · revenue $390K · expenses $350K · assets $269K
- EIN
- 52-1398554
- Address
- 2020 SLEDD ST, RICHMOND, VA 23220-1819
- Website
- CVECA.COM
- NTEE code
- -
- Subsection
- 501(c)(6)
- Ruling year
- 1985
- Cross-check
- ProPublica Nonprofit Explorer
Mission
THE ORGANIZATION SUPPORTS ELECTRICAL CONTRACTORS VIA APPRENTICESHIP PROGRAMS AND MEMBERSHIP
Each tax year counts once: when a return was amended, only the latest return for that period is used below (superseded returns stay listed, greyed, under Finances).
People paid by the organization
2 people paid across every filing: current people first, then by total pay from this organization. Organizations counts every nonprofit each person appears on.
| Name | Latest title | Years | Latest year pay | Total pay from here | Organizations |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Dr Jennifer McCollugh (former) | Training Director | 2011-2017 | $0 | $173,141 | 1 |
| Pat Harmon (former) | Training Director | 2010 | $35,281 | $35,281 | 1 |
Officers and directors, no compensation reported
12 people listed on the returns with $0 (or no amount) in every compensation column: current people first. Hours are as filed on the latest return each person appears on.
| Name | Latest title | Years | Hrs/wk (latest) | Compensation | Organizations |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Willie Cline | TRAINING DIRECTOR | 2018-2024 | 4 | $0 reported | 1 |
| James Taylor | PRESIDENT | 2023-2024 | 2 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Julie Harris | VICE PRESIDENT | 2018-2024 | 2 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Martine Harris | SECRETARY | 2023-2024 | 2 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Robert Beckstoffer | TREASURER | 2010-2024 | 2 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Catherine Brockwell (former) | SECRETARY | 2019-2022 | 2 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Adam Foege (former) | PRESIDENT | 2021-2022 | 2 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Chip Blackstone (former) | PRESIDENT | 2019-2020 | 2 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Joe Loehr (former) | PRESIDENT | 2018 | 2 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Keith Langford (former) | SECRETARY | 2010-2018 | 0 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Tom Blackstone (former) | President | 2010-2017 | 2 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Russell Brooks (former) | V. Pres. | 2010-2017 | 0 | $0 reported | 1 |
People by year
2024 · 5 people listed · none paid · 23 employees
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| WILLIE CLINE | TRAINING DIRECTOR | 4 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JAMES TAYLOR | PRESIDENT | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JULIE HARRIS | VICE PRESIDENT | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MARTINE HARRIS | SECRETARY | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| ROBERT BECKSTOFFER | TREASURER | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2023 · 5 people listed · none paid · 23 employees · 1 volunteer
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| MARTINE HARRIS | SECRETARY | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| ROBERT BECKSTOFFER | TREASURER | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JULIE HARRIS | VICE PRESIDENT | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| WILLIE CLINE | TRAINING DIRECTOR | 4 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JAMES TAYLOR | PRESIDENT | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2022 · 5 people listed · none paid · 23 employees · 1 volunteer
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| CATHERINE BROCKWELL | SECRETARY | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| ROBERT BECKSTOFFER | TREASURER | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JULIE HARRIS | VICE PRESIDENT | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| WILLIE CLINE | TRAINING DIRECTOR | 4 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| ADAM FOEGE | PRESIDENT | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2021 · 5 people listed · none paid · 21 employees · 1 volunteer
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| CATHERINE BROCKWELL | SECRETARY | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| ROBERT BECKSTOFFER | TREASURER | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JULIE HARRIS | VICE PRESIDENT | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| WILLIE CLINE | TRAINING DIRECTOR | 4 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| ADAM FOEGE | PRESIDENT | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2020 · 5 people listed · none paid · 21 employees · 1 volunteer
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| CATHERINE BROCKWELL | SECRETARY | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| ROBERT BECKSTOFFER | TREASURER | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JULIE HARRIS | VICE PRESIDENT | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| WILLIE CLINE | TRAINING DIRECTOR | 4 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| CHIP BLACKSTONE | PRESIDENT | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2019 · 5 people listed · none paid · 21 employees · 1 volunteer
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| WILLIE CLINE | TRAINING DIRECTOR | 4 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| CHIP BLACKSTONE | PRESIDENT | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JULIE HARRIS | VICE PRESIDENT | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| CATHERINE BROCKWELL | SECRETARY | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| ROBERT BECKSTOFFER | TREASURER | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2018 · 5 people listed · none paid
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| WILLIE CLINE | TRAINING DIRECTOR | 40 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JOE LOEHR | PRESIDENT | 2 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JULIE HARRIS | VICE PRESIDENT | 0 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| KEITH LANGFORD | SECRETARY | 0 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| ROBERT BECKSTOFFER | TREASURER | 0 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2017 · 5 people listed · none paid
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Dr Jennifer McCollugh | Training Director | 40 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| Tom Blackstone | President | 2 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| Russell Brooks | V. Pres. | 0 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| Keith Langford | Sec. | 0 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| Robert Beckstoffer | Treas. | 0 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
2016 · 5 people listed · 1 paid, $93K
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Dr Jennifer McCollugh | Training Director | 40 | $92,830 | - | - | $92,830 | 1 |
| Tom Blackstone | President | 2 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| Russell Brooks | V. Pres. | 0 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| Keith Langford | Sec. | 0 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| Robert Beckstoffer | Treas. | 0 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
2015 · 5 people listed · none paid
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Dr Jennifer McCollugh | Training Director | 40 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| Tom Blackstone | President | 2 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| Russell Brooks | V. Pres. | 0 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| Keith Langford | Sec. | 0 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| Robert Beckstoffer | Treas. | 0 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
2014 · 5 people listed · 1 paid, $80K
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Dr Jennifer McCollugh | Training Director | 40 | $80,311 | - | - | $80,311 | 1 |
| Tom Blackstone | President | 2 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| Russell Brooks | V. Pres. | 0 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| Keith Langford | Sec. | 0 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| Robert Beckstoffer | Treas. | 0 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
2013 · 5 people listed · none paid
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Dr Jennifer McCollugh | Training Director | 40 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| Tom Blackstone | President | 2 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| Russell Brooks | V. Pres. | 0 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| Keith Langford | Sec. | 0 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| Robert Beckstoffer | Treas. | 0 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
2012 · 5 people listed · none paid
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Dr Jennifer McCollugh | Training Director | 40 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| Tom Blackstone | President | 2 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| Russell Brooks | V. Pres. | 0 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| Keith Langford | Sec. | 0 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| Robert Beckstoffer | Treas. | 0 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
2011 · 5 people listed · none paid
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Dr Jennifer McCollugh | Training Director | 40 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| Tom Blackstone | President | 2 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| Russell Brooks | V. Pres. | 0 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| Keith Langford | Sec. | 0 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| Robert Beckstoffer | Treas. | 0 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
2010 · 5 people listed · 1 paid, $35K
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Pat Harmon | Training Director | 40 | $35,281 | - | - | $35,281 | 1 |
| Tom Blackstone | President | 2 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| Russell Brooks | V. Pres. | 0 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| Keith Langford | Sec. | 0 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| Robert Beckstoffer | Treas. | 0 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
Highest-paid independent contractors
No independent contractors reported.
Who gave
Contributor names are not public for this form type.
Public charities filing Form 990 or 990-EZ report large donors on Schedule B, but the IRS withholds their names and addresses from public copies. Private foundations (990-PF) are different: their contributors are public.
Finances
Newest first. Each filing: its name on one row, its figures on the row beneath. Greyed filings are superseded by a later return for the same period and are left out everywhere else on this page.
| Revenue | Expenses | Assets | Net assets | Contributions | Program revenue | Officer pay | Employees | Volunteers |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $389,937 | $350,016 | $268,540 | $261,851 | $32,700 | $357,232 | $0 | 23 | - |
| 2023 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $405,889 | $310,980 | $231,755 | $221,930 | $129,800 | $276,052 | $0 | 23 | 1 |
| 2022 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $254,851 | $263,012 | $135,897 | $127,021 | $32,571 | $222,236 | $0 | 23 | 1 |
| 2021 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $222,966 | $243,300 | $143,036 | $135,182 | $29,500 | $193,461 | $0 | 21 | 1 |
| 2020 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $256,223 | $237,667 | $163,370 | $155,516 | $28,200 | $228,018 | $0 | 21 | 1 |
| 2019 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $221,928 | $204,506 | $142,210 | $136,960 | $26,200 | $195,703 | $0 | 21 | 1 |
| 2018 · Form 990EZ | ||||||||
| $192,899 | $162,539 | $122,666 | $119,538 | - | $164,926 | - | - | - |
| 2017 · Form 990EZ | ||||||||
| $145,730 | $136,827 | $94,971 | $89,178 | - | $124,425 | - | - | - |
| 2016 · Form 990EZ | ||||||||
| $128,767 | $126,062 | $92,161 | $80,275 | - | $103,792 | - | - | - |
| 2015 · Form 990EZ | ||||||||
| $118,421 | $115,801 | $93,068 | $77,570 | $94,385 | - | - | - | - |
| 2014 · Form 990EZ | ||||||||
| $113,350 | $107,597 | $85,895 | $74,950 | - | $92,244 | - | - | - |
| 2013 · Form 990EZ | ||||||||
| $106,129 | $92,057 | $80,628 | $69,197 | - | $81,486 | - | - | - |
| 2012 · Form 990EZ | ||||||||
| $87,536 | $95,094 | $59,140 | $55,125 | - | $67,345 | - | - | - |
| 2011 · Form 990EZ | ||||||||
| $90,997 | $84,111 | $62,683 | $62,683 | - | $68,437 | - | - | - |
| 2010 · Form 990EZ | ||||||||
| $88,107 | $89,452 | $55,928 | $55,797 | $21,435 | $66,672 | - | - | - |
Funders of this organization
1 grantor reported grants to this organization, $100,000 in all, tax years 2023 to 2023. Exact: the grantor wrote this organization's EIN. Fuzzy: the grantor wrote only a name (foundations' 990-PF has no EIN field), matched to the same or a near-identical name in the same state; the name as filed is shown. From the latest return for each grantor and year, so amended returns aren't counted twice. CSV
| Grantor | Type | Match | Years given | Grants | Total | Latest year | Latest year's amount | Grants |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Builders Exchange Inc | Public charity | Exact | 2023 | 1 | $100,000 | 2023 | $100,000 | show |
Similar organizations
Ranked without any AI: same NTEE code first, then the same NTEE group; then revenue within 2x, 5x or 10x; then the same state; then similar name and mission text. Same state only · More (100)
| Organization | State | NTEE | Latest revenue | Latest expenses | Top-paid title | Top pay | Why similar |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| CENTRAL VIRGINIA KIDNEY ASSOCIATION INC | VA | P80 | $425,286 | $4,616 | DIRECTOR | $0 | Similar name, revenue within 2x, same state |
| VIRGINIA ELECTORAL BOARD ASSOCIATION | VA | Not reported | $202,260 | $164,996 | President | $0 | Similar name, revenue within 2x, same state |
| CENTRAL VIRGINIA SOCCER ASSOCIATION | VA | N70 | $549,880 | $469,454 | FIELD MAINTENANCE SUPERVIS | $3,510 | Similar name, revenue within 2x, same state |
| NATIONAL ELECTRICAL CONTRACTORS ASSOCIATION INC & IBEW | CT | Not reported | $683,185 | $816,583 | CHAIRMAN / TRUSTEE | $215,314 | Similar name, revenue within 2x, similar mission |
| NATIONAL ELECTRICAL CONTRACTORS ASSOCIATION | TX | Not reported | $322,828 | $223,545 | EXECUTIVE DI | $55,740 | Similar name, revenue within 2x, similar mission |
| ALBANY ELECTRICAL CONTRACTORS ASSOCIATION INC | NY | Not reported | $435,815 | $355,333 | EXECUTIVE DIRECTOR | $123,817 | Similar name, revenue within 2x |
| NATIONAL ELECTRICAL CONTRACTORS ASSOCIATION INC | MA | Not reported | $228,526 | $150,972 | MANAGER | $47,987 | Similar name, revenue within 2x |
| NATIONAL ELECTRICAL CONTRACTORS ASSOCIATION | TX | Not reported | $531,604 | $356,151 | President | $0 | Similar name, revenue within 2x |
| NATIONAL ELECTRICAL CONTRACTORS ASSOCIATION CENTRAL FLORIDA CHAPTE | FL | Not reported | $334,344 | $269,706 | PRESIDENT | $0 | Similar name, revenue within 2x, similar mission |
| NATIONAL ELECTRICAL CONTRACTORS ASSOCIATION INC | CA | Not reported | $488,090 | $570,377 | SECRETARY/EXEC. MGR | $168,208 | Similar name, revenue within 2x |
| CHARLESTON ELECTRICAL CONTRACTORS ASSOCIATION INC | SC | B90 | $503,034 | $324,069 | PRESIDENT | $0 | Similar name, revenue within 2x |
| KANSAS INDEPENDENT ELECTRICAL CONTRACTORS ASSOCIATION INC | KS | S40 | $488,453 | $453,468 | EXECUTIVE DI | $101,667 | Similar name, revenue within 2x |
| SOUTHERN AZ NATIONAL ELECTRICAL CONTRACTORS ASSOCIATION INC | AZ | Not reported | $330,630 | $391,726 | Executive Dir. | $85,169 | Similar name, revenue within 2x |
| METROPOLITAN ELECTRICAL CONTRACTORS ASSOCIATION INC | NY | J03 | $591,846 | $220,286 | President | $0 | Similar name, revenue within 2x |
| NORTH CAROLINA ASSOCIATION OF ELECTRICAL CONTRACTORS INC | NC | Not reported | $356,731 | $279,143 | Executive Director | $25,000 | Similar name, revenue within 2x |
| ELECTRICAL CONTRACTORS ASSOCIATION OF HAWAII | HI | Not reported | $529,753 | $570,599 | EXEC DIR/SECY/DIRECTOR | $190,852 | Similar name, revenue within 2x |
| QUAD-CITY ELECTRICAL CONTRACTORS ASSOCIATION | IA | Not reported | $375,790 | $351,871 | Executive Manager | $198,286 | Similar name, revenue within 2x |
| NATIONAL ELECTRICAL CONTRACTORS ASSOCIATION CINCINNATI CHAPTER | OH | Not reported | $568,538 | $523,355 | CHAPTER EXEC | $94,670 | Similar name, revenue within 2x |
| CENTRAL TEXAS CHAPTER NATIONAL ELECTRICAL CONTRACTORS ASSOC INC | TX | S41 | $668,673 | $381,551 | MANAGER | $130,000 | Similar name, revenue within 2x |
| NORTHERN OHIO ELECTRICAL CONTRACTORS ASSOCIATION | OH | Not reported | $253,856 | $239,415 | Ex Director | $26,128 | Similar name, revenue within 2x |
| MECHANICAL CONTRACTORS ASSOCIATION OF CENTRAL OHIO INC | OH | Not reported | $307,195 | $643,561 | PRESIDENT | $0 | Similar name, revenue within 2x |
| NATIONAL ELECTRICAL CONTRACTORS ASSOCIATION CALIFORNIA CENTRAL CHA | CA | Not reported | $536,232 | $490,279 | DIRECTOR | $0 | Similar name, revenue within 2x |
| MECHANICAL CONTRACTORS ASSOCIATION OF CENTRAL PENNSYLVANIA INC | PA | Not reported | $314,733 | $328,694 | CHAPTER EXECUTIVE | $33,750 | Similar name, revenue within 2x |
| FOX VALLEY ELECTRICAL CONSTRACTORS ASSOCIATION INC | WI | B60 | $222,773 | $109,801 | SECRETARY | $0 | Similar name, revenue within 2x |
| VIRGINIA ASSOCIATION OF CONTRACTORS INC | VA | Not reported | $102,267 | $6,269 | PRESIDENT | $0 | Similar name, revenue within 5x, same state |
Who funds organizations like this
Grantors that funded the 100 most similar organizations. Ranked by total given to them. Foundations (990-PF) and donor-advised fund sponsors only. Same matching as Funders above (by EIN, or by name for foundations).
| Grantor | Type | Total given | Grants | Organizations funded | Years | Which ones |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| SACRED HEART CHILDRENS CENTER INC | Private foundation | $11,500 | 2 | 1 | 2016–2022 | CENTRAL WEST VIRGINIA SOCCER ASSOCIATION INC |
| AMAZONSMILE FOUNDATION | Private foundation | $1,012 | 12 | 3 | 2020–2023 | CHARLESTON ELECTRICAL CONTRACTORS ASSOCIATION INC; CENTRAL VIRGINIA KIDNEY ASSOCIATION INC; CENTRAL WEST VIRGINIA COMMUNITY ACTION ASSOCIATION INC |
| WILLIAM M AND ALYCE CAFARO FAMILY FOUNDATION | Private foundation | $500 | 1 | 1 | 2022–2022 | CENTRAL WEST VIRGINIA COMMUNITY ACTION ASSOCIATION INC |
The full list · all similar organizations
Where the money went
Every expense line on each return, biggest first: Form 990 Part IX (with its program, management and fundraising columns), 990-EZ Part I, or 990-PF Part I. Event marks lines the organization itself describes as events. “Events” in each summary adds those lines, conferences and meetings, and the direct costs of fundraising events. Unusual is not the same as improper. Many of these patterns have ordinary explanations. Check the filing.
2024 · Form 990 · $350,016 spent · pay $288,393 · grants $0 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other salaries and wages | $266,765 | $266,765 | - | - | 76.2% | |
| All other expenses | $34,275 | $34,275 | - | - | 9.8% | |
| Payroll taxes | $21,628 | $21,628 | - | - | 6.2% | |
| Other (as described) | EDUCATION | $9,186 | $9,186 | - | - | 2.6% |
| Other (as described) | SUPPLIES | $9,092 | $9,092 | - | - | 2.6% |
| Information technology | $3,178 | $560 | $2,618 | - | 0.9% | |
| Other (as described) | OFFICE SUPPLIES | $3,068 | $3,068 | - | - | 0.9% |
| Insurance | $1,434 | $1,434 | - | - | 0.4% | |
| Other (as described) | PROFESSIONAL FEES | $975 | $975 | - | - | 0.3% |
| Office expenses | $415 | $415 | - | - | 0.1% | |
| Total | $350,016 | 100% |
2023 · Form 990 · $310,980 spent · pay $287,475 · grants $0 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other salaries and wages | $265,303 | $265,303 | - | - | 85.3% | |
| All other expenses | $21,816 | $21,816 | - | - | 7.0% | |
| Payroll taxes | $21,527 | $21,527 | - | - | 6.9% | |
| Other (as described) | SUPPLIES | $4,525 | $4,525 | - | - | 1.5% |
| Insurance | $2,777 | $2,777 | - | - | 0.9% | |
| Information technology | $2,154 | $322 | $1,832 | - | 0.7% | |
| Other (as described) | PROFESSIONAL FEES | $945 | $945 | - | - | 0.3% |
| Other employee benefits | $645 | $645 | - | - | 0.2% | |
| Office expenses | $332 | $332 | - | - | 0.1% | |
| Other (as described) | EDUCATION | -$9,044 | -$9,044 | - | - | -2.9% |
| Total | $310,980 | 100% |
2022 · Form 990 · $263,012 spent · pay $222,108 · grants $0 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other salaries and wages | $205,078 | $205,078 | - | - | 78.0% | |
| All other expenses | $19,643 | $19,643 | - | - | 7.5% | |
| Payroll taxes | $17,030 | $17,030 | - | - | 6.5% | |
| Other (as described) | EDUCATION | $11,615 | $11,615 | - | - | 4.4% |
| Other (as described) | SUPPLIES | $5,536 | $5,536 | - | - | 2.1% |
| Insurance | $2,544 | $2,544 | - | - | 1.0% | |
| Other (as described) | PROFESSIONAL FEES | $925 | $925 | - | - | 0.4% |
| Office expenses | $607 | $607 | - | - | 0.2% | |
| Information technology | $34 | - | $34 | - | 0.0% | |
| Total | $263,012 | 100% |
2021 · Form 990 · $243,300 spent · pay $188,893 · grants $0 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other salaries and wages | $174,221 | $174,221 | - | - | 71.6% | |
| All other expenses | $32,677 | $32,677 | - | - | 13.4% | |
| Payroll taxes | $14,672 | $14,672 | - | - | 6.0% | |
| Other (as described) | EDUCATION | $6,552 | $6,552 | - | - | 2.7% |
| Other (as described) | SUPPLIES | $5,422 | $5,422 | - | - | 2.2% |
| Insurance | $3,414 | $3,414 | - | - | 1.4% | |
| Information technology | $2,672 | $797 | $1,875 | - | 1.1% | |
| Advertising and promotion | $2,119 | $2,119 | - | - | 0.9% | |
| Other (as described) | PROFESSIONAL FEES | $850 | $850 | - | - | 0.3% |
| Office expenses | $691 | $691 | - | - | 0.3% | |
| Interest | $10 | $10 | - | - | 0.0% | |
| Total | $243,300 | 100% |
2020 · Form 990 · $237,667 spent · pay $182,027 · grants $0 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other salaries and wages | $168,056 | $168,056 | - | - | 70.7% | |
| Information technology | $18,173 | - | $18,173 | - | 7.6% | |
| Other (as described) | EDUCATION | $16,581 | $16,581 | - | - | 7.0% |
| Other (as described) | SUPPLIES | $14,951 | $14,951 | - | - | 6.3% |
| Payroll taxes | $13,971 | $13,971 | - | - | 5.9% | |
| Insurance | $2,012 | $2,012 | - | - | 0.8% | |
| All other expenses | $1,875 | $1,875 | - | - | 0.8% | |
| Other (as described) | PROFESSIONAL FEES | $850 | $850 | - | - | 0.4% |
| Advertising and promotion | $723 | $723 | - | - | 0.3% | |
| Office expenses | $455 | $455 | - | - | 0.2% | |
| Interest | $20 | $20 | - | - | 0.0% | |
| Total | $237,667 | 100% |
2019 · Form 990 · $204,506 spent · pay $170,291 · grants $0 · events $10,260
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other salaries and wages | $157,324 | $157,324 | - | - | 76.9% | |
| Payroll taxes | $12,967 | $12,967 | - | - | 6.3% | |
| Conferences, conventions and meetings | $10,260 | $10,260 | - | - | 5.0% | |
| Advertising and promotion | $9,356 | $9,356 | - | - | 4.6% | |
| Other (as described) | SUPPLIES | $8,910 | $8,910 | - | - | 4.4% |
| Insurance | $1,848 | $1,848 | - | - | 0.9% | |
| All other expenses | $1,289 | $1,289 | - | - | 0.6% | |
| Other (as described) | EDUCATION | $934 | $934 | - | - | 0.5% |
| Other (as described) | PROFESSIONAL FEES | $850 | $850 | - | - | 0.4% |
| Information technology | $405 | - | $405 | - | 0.2% | |
| Office expenses | $314 | $314 | - | - | 0.2% | |
| Interest | $49 | $49 | - | - | 0.0% | |
| Total | $204,506 | 100% |
2018 · Form 990EZ · $162,539 spent · pay $117,507 · grants $0 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Share |
|---|---|---|---|
| Salaries, other pay and benefits | $117,507 | 72.3% | |
| Other expenses (detail on Schedule O) | $43,722 | 26.9% | |
| Fees to independent contractors | $850 | 0.5% | |
| Printing, publications, postage | $278 | 0.2% | |
| Occupancy, rent, utilities, maintenance | $182 | 0.1% | |
| Total | $162,539 | 100% |
2017 · Form 990EZ · $136,827 spent · pay $102,497 · grants $0 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Share |
|---|---|---|---|
| Salaries, other pay and benefits | $102,497 | 74.9% | |
| Other expenses (detail on Schedule O) | $33,028 | 24.1% | |
| Fees to independent contractors | $850 | 0.6% | |
| Printing, publications, postage | $286 | 0.2% | |
| Occupancy, rent, utilities, maintenance | $166 | 0.1% | |
| Total | $136,827 | 100% |
2016 · Form 990EZ · $126,062 spent · pay $92,830 · grants $0 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Share |
|---|---|---|---|
| Salaries, other pay and benefits | $92,830 | 73.6% | |
| Other expenses (detail on Schedule O) | $32,267 | 25.6% | |
| Fees to independent contractors | $825 | 0.7% | |
| Occupancy, rent, utilities, maintenance | $140 | 0.1% | |
| Total | $126,062 | 100% |
2015 · Form 990EZ · $115,801 spent · pay $85,284 · grants $0 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Share |
|---|---|---|---|
| Salaries, other pay and benefits | $85,284 | 73.6% | |
| Other expenses (detail on Schedule O) | $29,432 | 25.4% | |
| Fees to independent contractors | $825 | 0.7% | |
| Printing, publications, postage | $260 | 0.2% | |
| Total | $115,801 | 100% |
2014 · Form 990EZ · $107,597 spent · pay $80,311 · grants $0 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Share |
|---|---|---|---|
| Salaries, other pay and benefits | $80,311 | 74.6% | |
| Other expenses (detail on Schedule O) | $25,329 | 23.5% | |
| Fees to independent contractors | $1,825 | 1.7% | |
| Printing, publications, postage | $132 | 0.1% | |
| Total | $107,597 | 100% |
2013 · Form 990EZ · $92,057 spent · pay $68,401 · grants $0 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Share |
|---|---|---|---|
| Salaries, other pay and benefits | $68,401 | 74.3% | |
| Other expenses (detail on Schedule O) | $21,616 | 23.5% | |
| Printing, publications, postage | $1,087 | 1.2% | |
| Fees to independent contractors | $825 | 0.9% | |
| Occupancy, rent, utilities, maintenance | $128 | 0.1% | |
| Total | $92,057 | 100% |
2012 · Form 990EZ · $95,094 spent · pay $71,716 · grants $825 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Share |
|---|---|---|---|
| Salaries, other pay and benefits | $71,716 | 75.4% | |
| Other expenses (detail on Schedule O) | $21,278 | 22.4% | |
| Grants and similar amounts paid | $825 | 0.9% | |
| Fees to independent contractors | $825 | 0.9% | |
| Occupancy, rent, utilities, maintenance | $250 | 0.3% | |
| Printing, publications, postage | $200 | 0.2% | |
| Total | $95,094 | 100% |
2011 · Form 990EZ · $84,111 spent · pay $59,183 · grants $0 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Share |
|---|---|---|---|
| Salaries, other pay and benefits | $59,183 | 70.4% | |
| Other expenses (detail on Schedule O) | $22,778 | 27.1% | |
| Printing, publications, postage | $1,325 | 1.6% | |
| Fees to independent contractors | $825 | 1.0% | |
| Total | $84,111 | 100% |
2010 · Form 990EZ · $89,452 spent · pay $71,937 · grants $150 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Share |
|---|---|---|---|
| Salaries, other pay and benefits | $71,937 | 80.4% | |
| Other expenses (detail on Schedule O) | $14,446 | 16.1% | |
| Fees to independent contractors | $2,675 | 3.0% | |
| Printing, publications, postage | $244 | 0.3% | |
| Grants and similar amounts paid | $150 | 0.2% | |
| Total | $89,452 | 100% |