FURP.ORG / PUBLIC DATA EXPLORER

Strategy Studio is now furp.org. Same site, same data, new address. Please update your bookmarks (and anything that links to strategystudio.org); old links keep working by sending you here.

CENTRAL VIRGINIA ELECTRICAL CONTRACTORS ASSOCIATION INC

Cite this

Plain text CENTRAL VIRGINIA ELECTRICAL CONTRACTORS ASSOCIATION INC. furp.org, nonprofit organization profile, tax years 2010–2024. https://furp.org/org/521398554?moved=1. Retrieved 2026-10-21.

APA furp.org. (n.d.). CENTRAL VIRGINIA ELECTRICAL CONTRACTORS ASSOCIATION INC [Nonprofit organization profile; tax years 2010–2024]. Retrieved October 21, 2026, from https://furp.org/org/521398554?moved=1

MLA “CENTRAL VIRGINIA ELECTRICAL CONTRACTORS ASSOCIATION INC.” furp.org, tax years 2010–2024, https://furp.org/org/521398554?moved=1. Accessed 21 Oct. 2026.

Retrieved 2026-10-21; covers tax years 2010–2024. Data: furp.org, CC BY 4.0.

2024 · Form 990 · revenue $390K · expenses $350K · assets $269K

EIN
52-1398554
Address
2020 SLEDD ST, RICHMOND, VA 23220-1819
Website
CVECA.COM
NTEE code
-
Subsection
501(c)(6)
Ruling year
1985
Cross-check
ProPublica Nonprofit Explorer

Mission

THE ORGANIZATION SUPPORTS ELECTRICAL CONTRACTORS VIA APPRENTICESHIP PROGRAMS AND MEMBERSHIP

Each tax year counts once: when a return was amended, only the latest return for that period is used below (superseded returns stay listed, greyed, under Finances).

People paid by the organization

2 people paid across every filing: current people first, then by total pay from this organization. Organizations counts every nonprofit each person appears on.

NameLatest titleYearsLatest year payTotal pay from hereOrganizations
Dr Jennifer McCollugh (former) Training Director2011-2017 $0$173,141 1
Pat Harmon (former) Training Director2010 $35,281$35,281 1

Officers and directors, no compensation reported

12 people listed on the returns with $0 (or no amount) in every compensation column: current people first. Hours are as filed on the latest return each person appears on.

NameLatest titleYearsHrs/wk (latest)CompensationOrganizations
Willie Cline TRAINING DIRECTOR2018-2024 4 $0 reported 1
James Taylor PRESIDENT2023-2024 2 $0 reported 1
Julie Harris VICE PRESIDENT2018-2024 2 $0 reported 1
Martine Harris SECRETARY2023-2024 2 $0 reported 1
Robert Beckstoffer TREASURER2010-2024 2 $0 reported 1
Catherine Brockwell (former) SECRETARY2019-2022 2 $0 reported 1
Adam Foege (former) PRESIDENT2021-2022 2 $0 reported 1
Chip Blackstone (former) PRESIDENT2019-2020 2 $0 reported 1
Joe Loehr (former) PRESIDENT2018 2 $0 reported 1
Keith Langford (former) SECRETARY2010-2018 0 $0 reported 1
Tom Blackstone (former) President2010-2017 2 $0 reported 1
Russell Brooks (former) V. Pres.2010-2017 0 $0 reported 1

People by year

2024 · 5 people listed · none paid · 23 employees
NameTitleHrs/wkFrom orgFrom relatedOtherTotalOrgs
WILLIE CLINE TRAINING DIRECTOR4 $0$0$0 $01
JAMES TAYLOR PRESIDENT2 $0$0$0 $01
JULIE HARRIS VICE PRESIDENT2 $0$0$0 $01
MARTINE HARRIS SECRETARY2 $0$0$0 $01
ROBERT BECKSTOFFER TREASURER2 $0$0$0 $01
2023 · 5 people listed · none paid · 23 employees · 1 volunteer
NameTitleHrs/wkFrom orgFrom relatedOtherTotalOrgs
MARTINE HARRIS SECRETARY2 $0$0$0 $01
ROBERT BECKSTOFFER TREASURER2 $0$0$0 $01
JULIE HARRIS VICE PRESIDENT2 $0$0$0 $01
WILLIE CLINE TRAINING DIRECTOR4 $0$0$0 $01
JAMES TAYLOR PRESIDENT2 $0$0$0 $01
2022 · 5 people listed · none paid · 23 employees · 1 volunteer
NameTitleHrs/wkFrom orgFrom relatedOtherTotalOrgs
CATHERINE BROCKWELL SECRETARY2 $0$0$0 $01
ROBERT BECKSTOFFER TREASURER2 $0$0$0 $01
JULIE HARRIS VICE PRESIDENT2 $0$0$0 $01
WILLIE CLINE TRAINING DIRECTOR4 $0$0$0 $01
ADAM FOEGE PRESIDENT2 $0$0$0 $01
2021 · 5 people listed · none paid · 21 employees · 1 volunteer
NameTitleHrs/wkFrom orgFrom relatedOtherTotalOrgs
CATHERINE BROCKWELL SECRETARY2 $0$0$0 $01
ROBERT BECKSTOFFER TREASURER2 $0$0$0 $01
JULIE HARRIS VICE PRESIDENT2 $0$0$0 $01
WILLIE CLINE TRAINING DIRECTOR4 $0$0$0 $01
ADAM FOEGE PRESIDENT2 $0$0$0 $01
2020 · 5 people listed · none paid · 21 employees · 1 volunteer
NameTitleHrs/wkFrom orgFrom relatedOtherTotalOrgs
CATHERINE BROCKWELL SECRETARY2 $0$0$0 $01
ROBERT BECKSTOFFER TREASURER2 $0$0$0 $01
JULIE HARRIS VICE PRESIDENT2 $0$0$0 $01
WILLIE CLINE TRAINING DIRECTOR4 $0$0$0 $01
CHIP BLACKSTONE PRESIDENT2 $0$0$0 $01
2019 · 5 people listed · none paid · 21 employees · 1 volunteer
NameTitleHrs/wkFrom orgFrom relatedOtherTotalOrgs
WILLIE CLINE TRAINING DIRECTOR4 $0$0$0 $01
CHIP BLACKSTONE PRESIDENT2 $0$0$0 $01
JULIE HARRIS VICE PRESIDENT2 $0$0$0 $01
CATHERINE BROCKWELL SECRETARY2 $0$0$0 $01
ROBERT BECKSTOFFER TREASURER2 $0$0$0 $01
2018 · 5 people listed · none paid
NameTitleHrs/wkFrom orgFrom relatedOtherTotalOrgs
WILLIE CLINE TRAINING DIRECTOR40 $0-$0 $01
JOE LOEHR PRESIDENT2 $0-$0 $01
JULIE HARRIS VICE PRESIDENT0 $0-$0 $01
KEITH LANGFORD SECRETARY0 $0-$0 $01
ROBERT BECKSTOFFER TREASURER0 $0-$0 $01
2017 · 5 people listed · none paid
NameTitleHrs/wkFrom orgFrom relatedOtherTotalOrgs
Dr Jennifer McCollugh Training Director40 $0-- $01
Tom Blackstone President2 $0-- $01
Russell Brooks V. Pres.0 $0-- $01
Keith Langford Sec.0 $0-- $01
Robert Beckstoffer Treas.0 $0-- $01
2016 · 5 people listed · 1 paid, $93K
NameTitleHrs/wkFrom orgFrom relatedOtherTotalOrgs
Dr Jennifer McCollugh Training Director40 $92,830-- $92,8301
Tom Blackstone President2 $0-- $01
Russell Brooks V. Pres.0 $0-- $01
Keith Langford Sec.0 $0-- $01
Robert Beckstoffer Treas.0 $0-- $01
2015 · 5 people listed · none paid
NameTitleHrs/wkFrom orgFrom relatedOtherTotalOrgs
Dr Jennifer McCollugh Training Director40 $0-- $01
Tom Blackstone President2 $0-- $01
Russell Brooks V. Pres.0 $0-- $01
Keith Langford Sec.0 $0-- $01
Robert Beckstoffer Treas.0 $0-- $01
2014 · 5 people listed · 1 paid, $80K
NameTitleHrs/wkFrom orgFrom relatedOtherTotalOrgs
Dr Jennifer McCollugh Training Director40 $80,311-- $80,3111
Tom Blackstone President2 $0-- $01
Russell Brooks V. Pres.0 $0-- $01
Keith Langford Sec.0 $0-- $01
Robert Beckstoffer Treas.0 $0-- $01
2013 · 5 people listed · none paid
NameTitleHrs/wkFrom orgFrom relatedOtherTotalOrgs
Dr Jennifer McCollugh Training Director40 $0-- $01
Tom Blackstone President2 $0-- $01
Russell Brooks V. Pres.0 $0-- $01
Keith Langford Sec.0 $0-- $01
Robert Beckstoffer Treas.0 $0-- $01
2012 · 5 people listed · none paid
NameTitleHrs/wkFrom orgFrom relatedOtherTotalOrgs
Dr Jennifer McCollugh Training Director40 $0-- $01
Tom Blackstone President2 $0-- $01
Russell Brooks V. Pres.0 $0-- $01
Keith Langford Sec.0 $0-- $01
Robert Beckstoffer Treas.0 $0-- $01
2011 · 5 people listed · none paid
NameTitleHrs/wkFrom orgFrom relatedOtherTotalOrgs
Dr Jennifer McCollugh Training Director40 $0-- $01
Tom Blackstone President2 $0-- $01
Russell Brooks V. Pres.0 $0-- $01
Keith Langford Sec.0 $0-- $01
Robert Beckstoffer Treas.0 $0-- $01
2010 · 5 people listed · 1 paid, $35K
NameTitleHrs/wkFrom orgFrom relatedOtherTotalOrgs
Pat Harmon Training Director40 $35,281-- $35,2811
Tom Blackstone President2 $0-- $01
Russell Brooks V. Pres.0 $0-- $01
Keith Langford Sec.0 $0-- $01
Robert Beckstoffer Treas.0 $0-- $01

Highest-paid independent contractors

No independent contractors reported.

Who gave

Contributor names are not public for this form type.

Public charities filing Form 990 or 990-EZ report large donors on Schedule B, but the IRS withholds their names and addresses from public copies. Private foundations (990-PF) are different: their contributors are public.

Finances

Newest first. Each filing: its name on one row, its figures on the row beneath. Greyed filings are superseded by a later return for the same period and are left out everywhere else on this page.

RevenueExpensesAssetsNet assetsContributionsProgram revenueOfficer payEmployeesVolunteers
2024 · Form 990 period ending 2025-06-30 · view filing · original 990 ↗
$389,937$350,016 $268,540$261,851 $32,700$357,232 $023-
2023 · Form 990 period ending 2024-06-30 · view filing · original 990 ↗
$405,889$310,980 $231,755$221,930 $129,800$276,052 $0231
2022 · Form 990 period ending 2023-06-30 · view filing · original 990 ↗
$254,851$263,012 $135,897$127,021 $32,571$222,236 $0231
2021 · Form 990 period ending 2022-06-30 · view filing · original 990 ↗
$222,966$243,300 $143,036$135,182 $29,500$193,461 $0211
2020 · Form 990 period ending 2021-06-30 · view filing · original 990 ↗
$256,223$237,667 $163,370$155,516 $28,200$228,018 $0211
2019 · Form 990 period ending 2020-06-30 · view filing · original 990 ↗
$221,928$204,506 $142,210$136,960 $26,200$195,703 $0211
2018 · Form 990EZ period ending 2019-06-30 · view filing · original 990 ↗
$192,899$162,539 $122,666$119,538 -$164,926 ---
2017 · Form 990EZ period ending 2018-06-30 · view filing · original 990 ↗
$145,730$136,827 $94,971$89,178 -$124,425 ---
2016 · Form 990EZ period ending 2017-06-30 · view filing · original 990 ↗
$128,767$126,062 $92,161$80,275 -$103,792 ---
2015 · Form 990EZ period ending 2016-06-30 · view filing · original 990 ↗
$118,421$115,801 $93,068$77,570 $94,385- ---
2014 · Form 990EZ period ending 2015-06-30 · view filing · original 990 ↗
$113,350$107,597 $85,895$74,950 -$92,244 ---
2013 · Form 990EZ period ending 2014-06-30 · view filing · original 990 ↗
$106,129$92,057 $80,628$69,197 -$81,486 ---
2012 · Form 990EZ period ending 2013-06-30 · view filing · original 990 ↗
$87,536$95,094 $59,140$55,125 -$67,345 ---
2011 · Form 990EZ period ending 2012-06-30 · view filing · original 990 ↗
$90,997$84,111 $62,683$62,683 -$68,437 ---
2010 · Form 990EZ period ending 2011-06-30 · view filing · original 990 ↗
$88,107$89,452 $55,928$55,797 $21,435$66,672 ---

Funders of this organization

1 grantor reported grants to this organization, $100,000 in all, tax years 2023 to 2023. Exact: the grantor wrote this organization's EIN. Fuzzy: the grantor wrote only a name (foundations' 990-PF has no EIN field), matched to the same or a near-identical name in the same state; the name as filed is shown. From the latest return for each grantor and year, so amended returns aren't counted twice. CSV

GrantorTypeMatchYears givenGrantsTotalLatest yearLatest year's amountGrants
Builders Exchange Inc Public charity Exact 2023 1$100,000 2023$100,000
show

Similar organizations

Ranked without any AI: same NTEE code first, then the same NTEE group; then revenue within 2x, 5x or 10x; then the same state; then similar name and mission text. Same state only · More (100)

OrganizationStateNTEELatest revenueLatest expensesTop-paid titleTop payWhy similar
CENTRAL VIRGINIA KIDNEY ASSOCIATION INCVAP80 $425,286$4,616 DIRECTOR$0 Similar name, revenue within 2x, same state
VIRGINIA ELECTORAL BOARD ASSOCIATIONVANot reported $202,260$164,996 President$0 Similar name, revenue within 2x, same state
CENTRAL VIRGINIA SOCCER ASSOCIATIONVAN70 $549,880$469,454 FIELD MAINTENANCE SUPERVIS$3,510 Similar name, revenue within 2x, same state
NATIONAL ELECTRICAL CONTRACTORS ASSOCIATION INC & IBEWCTNot reported $683,185$816,583 CHAIRMAN / TRUSTEE$215,314 Similar name, revenue within 2x, similar mission
NATIONAL ELECTRICAL CONTRACTORS ASSOCIATIONTXNot reported $322,828$223,545 EXECUTIVE DI$55,740 Similar name, revenue within 2x, similar mission
ALBANY ELECTRICAL CONTRACTORS ASSOCIATION INCNYNot reported $435,815$355,333 EXECUTIVE DIRECTOR$123,817 Similar name, revenue within 2x
NATIONAL ELECTRICAL CONTRACTORS ASSOCIATION INCMANot reported $228,526$150,972 MANAGER$47,987 Similar name, revenue within 2x
NATIONAL ELECTRICAL CONTRACTORS ASSOCIATIONTXNot reported $531,604$356,151 President$0 Similar name, revenue within 2x
NATIONAL ELECTRICAL CONTRACTORS ASSOCIATION CENTRAL FLORIDA CHAPTEFLNot reported $334,344$269,706 PRESIDENT$0 Similar name, revenue within 2x, similar mission
NATIONAL ELECTRICAL CONTRACTORS ASSOCIATION INCCANot reported $488,090$570,377 SECRETARY/EXEC. MGR$168,208 Similar name, revenue within 2x
CHARLESTON ELECTRICAL CONTRACTORS ASSOCIATION INCSCB90 $503,034$324,069 PRESIDENT$0 Similar name, revenue within 2x
KANSAS INDEPENDENT ELECTRICAL CONTRACTORS ASSOCIATION INCKSS40 $488,453$453,468 EXECUTIVE DI$101,667 Similar name, revenue within 2x
SOUTHERN AZ NATIONAL ELECTRICAL CONTRACTORS ASSOCIATION INCAZNot reported $330,630$391,726 Executive Dir.$85,169 Similar name, revenue within 2x
METROPOLITAN ELECTRICAL CONTRACTORS ASSOCIATION INCNYJ03 $591,846$220,286 President$0 Similar name, revenue within 2x
NORTH CAROLINA ASSOCIATION OF ELECTRICAL CONTRACTORS INCNCNot reported $356,731$279,143 Executive Director$25,000 Similar name, revenue within 2x
ELECTRICAL CONTRACTORS ASSOCIATION OF HAWAIIHINot reported $529,753$570,599 EXEC DIR/SECY/DIRECTOR$190,852 Similar name, revenue within 2x
QUAD-CITY ELECTRICAL CONTRACTORS ASSOCIATIONIANot reported $375,790$351,871 Executive Manager$198,286 Similar name, revenue within 2x
NATIONAL ELECTRICAL CONTRACTORS ASSOCIATION CINCINNATI CHAPTEROHNot reported $568,538$523,355 CHAPTER EXEC$94,670 Similar name, revenue within 2x
CENTRAL TEXAS CHAPTER NATIONAL ELECTRICAL CONTRACTORS ASSOC INCTXS41 $668,673$381,551 MANAGER$130,000 Similar name, revenue within 2x
NORTHERN OHIO ELECTRICAL CONTRACTORS ASSOCIATIONOHNot reported $253,856$239,415 Ex Director$26,128 Similar name, revenue within 2x
MECHANICAL CONTRACTORS ASSOCIATION OF CENTRAL OHIO INCOHNot reported $307,195$643,561 PRESIDENT$0 Similar name, revenue within 2x
NATIONAL ELECTRICAL CONTRACTORS ASSOCIATION CALIFORNIA CENTRAL CHACANot reported $536,232$490,279 DIRECTOR$0 Similar name, revenue within 2x
MECHANICAL CONTRACTORS ASSOCIATION OF CENTRAL PENNSYLVANIA INCPANot reported $314,733$328,694 CHAPTER EXECUTIVE$33,750 Similar name, revenue within 2x
FOX VALLEY ELECTRICAL CONSTRACTORS ASSOCIATION INCWIB60 $222,773$109,801 SECRETARY$0 Similar name, revenue within 2x
VIRGINIA ASSOCIATION OF CONTRACTORS INCVANot reported $102,267$6,269 PRESIDENT$0 Similar name, revenue within 5x, same state

Who funds organizations like this

Grantors that funded the 100 most similar organizations. Ranked by total given to them. Foundations (990-PF) and donor-advised fund sponsors only. Same matching as Funders above (by EIN, or by name for foundations).

GrantorTypeTotal givenGrantsOrganizations fundedYearsWhich ones
SACRED HEART CHILDRENS CENTER INC Private foundation$11,5002 12016–2022 CENTRAL WEST VIRGINIA SOCCER ASSOCIATION INC
AMAZONSMILE FOUNDATION Private foundation$1,01212 32020–2023 CHARLESTON ELECTRICAL CONTRACTORS ASSOCIATION INC; CENTRAL VIRGINIA KIDNEY ASSOCIATION INC; CENTRAL WEST VIRGINIA COMMUNITY ACTION ASSOCIATION INC
WILLIAM M AND ALYCE CAFARO FAMILY FOUNDATION Private foundation$5001 12022–2022 CENTRAL WEST VIRGINIA COMMUNITY ACTION ASSOCIATION INC

The full list · all similar organizations

Where the money went

Every expense line on each return, biggest first: Form 990 Part IX (with its program, management and fundraising columns), 990-EZ Part I, or 990-PF Part I. Event marks lines the organization itself describes as events. “Events” in each summary adds those lines, conferences and meetings, and the direct costs of fundraising events. Unusual is not the same as improper. Many of these patterns have ordinary explanations. Check the filing.

2024 · Form 990 · $350,016 spent · pay $288,393 · grants $0 · events $0
LineAs describedTotalProgramManagementFundraisingShare
Other salaries and wages $266,765$266,765-- 76.2%
All other expenses $34,275$34,275-- 9.8%
Payroll taxes $21,628$21,628-- 6.2%
Other (as described)EDUCATION $9,186$9,186-- 2.6%
Other (as described)SUPPLIES $9,092$9,092-- 2.6%
Information technology $3,178$560$2,618- 0.9%
Other (as described)OFFICE SUPPLIES $3,068$3,068-- 0.9%
Insurance $1,434$1,434-- 0.4%
Other (as described)PROFESSIONAL FEES $975$975-- 0.3%
Office expenses $415$415-- 0.1%
Total$350,016100%

View the filing

2023 · Form 990 · $310,980 spent · pay $287,475 · grants $0 · events $0
LineAs describedTotalProgramManagementFundraisingShare
Other salaries and wages $265,303$265,303-- 85.3%
All other expenses $21,816$21,816-- 7.0%
Payroll taxes $21,527$21,527-- 6.9%
Other (as described)SUPPLIES $4,525$4,525-- 1.5%
Insurance $2,777$2,777-- 0.9%
Information technology $2,154$322$1,832- 0.7%
Other (as described)PROFESSIONAL FEES $945$945-- 0.3%
Other employee benefits $645$645-- 0.2%
Office expenses $332$332-- 0.1%
Other (as described)EDUCATION -$9,044-$9,044-- -2.9%
Total$310,980100%

View the filing

2022 · Form 990 · $263,012 spent · pay $222,108 · grants $0 · events $0
LineAs describedTotalProgramManagementFundraisingShare
Other salaries and wages $205,078$205,078-- 78.0%
All other expenses $19,643$19,643-- 7.5%
Payroll taxes $17,030$17,030-- 6.5%
Other (as described)EDUCATION $11,615$11,615-- 4.4%
Other (as described)SUPPLIES $5,536$5,536-- 2.1%
Insurance $2,544$2,544-- 1.0%
Other (as described)PROFESSIONAL FEES $925$925-- 0.4%
Office expenses $607$607-- 0.2%
Information technology $34-$34- 0.0%
Total$263,012100%

View the filing

2021 · Form 990 · $243,300 spent · pay $188,893 · grants $0 · events $0
LineAs describedTotalProgramManagementFundraisingShare
Other salaries and wages $174,221$174,221-- 71.6%
All other expenses $32,677$32,677-- 13.4%
Payroll taxes $14,672$14,672-- 6.0%
Other (as described)EDUCATION $6,552$6,552-- 2.7%
Other (as described)SUPPLIES $5,422$5,422-- 2.2%
Insurance $3,414$3,414-- 1.4%
Information technology $2,672$797$1,875- 1.1%
Advertising and promotion $2,119$2,119-- 0.9%
Other (as described)PROFESSIONAL FEES $850$850-- 0.3%
Office expenses $691$691-- 0.3%
Interest $10$10-- 0.0%
Total$243,300100%

View the filing

2020 · Form 990 · $237,667 spent · pay $182,027 · grants $0 · events $0
LineAs describedTotalProgramManagementFundraisingShare
Other salaries and wages $168,056$168,056-- 70.7%
Information technology $18,173-$18,173- 7.6%
Other (as described)EDUCATION $16,581$16,581-- 7.0%
Other (as described)SUPPLIES $14,951$14,951-- 6.3%
Payroll taxes $13,971$13,971-- 5.9%
Insurance $2,012$2,012-- 0.8%
All other expenses $1,875$1,875-- 0.8%
Other (as described)PROFESSIONAL FEES $850$850-- 0.4%
Advertising and promotion $723$723-- 0.3%
Office expenses $455$455-- 0.2%
Interest $20$20-- 0.0%
Total$237,667100%

View the filing

2019 · Form 990 · $204,506 spent · pay $170,291 · grants $0 · events $10,260
LineAs describedTotalProgramManagementFundraisingShare
Other salaries and wages $157,324$157,324-- 76.9%
Payroll taxes $12,967$12,967-- 6.3%
Conferences, conventions and meetings $10,260$10,260-- 5.0%
Advertising and promotion $9,356$9,356-- 4.6%
Other (as described)SUPPLIES $8,910$8,910-- 4.4%
Insurance $1,848$1,848-- 0.9%
All other expenses $1,289$1,289-- 0.6%
Other (as described)EDUCATION $934$934-- 0.5%
Other (as described)PROFESSIONAL FEES $850$850-- 0.4%
Information technology $405-$405- 0.2%
Office expenses $314$314-- 0.2%
Interest $49$49-- 0.0%
Total$204,506100%

View the filing

2018 · Form 990EZ · $162,539 spent · pay $117,507 · grants $0 · events $0
LineAs describedTotalShare
Salaries, other pay and benefits $117,507 72.3%
Other expenses (detail on Schedule O) $43,722 26.9%
Fees to independent contractors $850 0.5%
Printing, publications, postage $278 0.2%
Occupancy, rent, utilities, maintenance $182 0.1%
Total$162,539100%

View the filing

2017 · Form 990EZ · $136,827 spent · pay $102,497 · grants $0 · events $0
LineAs describedTotalShare
Salaries, other pay and benefits $102,497 74.9%
Other expenses (detail on Schedule O) $33,028 24.1%
Fees to independent contractors $850 0.6%
Printing, publications, postage $286 0.2%
Occupancy, rent, utilities, maintenance $166 0.1%
Total$136,827100%

View the filing

2016 · Form 990EZ · $126,062 spent · pay $92,830 · grants $0 · events $0
LineAs describedTotalShare
Salaries, other pay and benefits $92,830 73.6%
Other expenses (detail on Schedule O) $32,267 25.6%
Fees to independent contractors $825 0.7%
Occupancy, rent, utilities, maintenance $140 0.1%
Total$126,062100%

View the filing

2015 · Form 990EZ · $115,801 spent · pay $85,284 · grants $0 · events $0
LineAs describedTotalShare
Salaries, other pay and benefits $85,284 73.6%
Other expenses (detail on Schedule O) $29,432 25.4%
Fees to independent contractors $825 0.7%
Printing, publications, postage $260 0.2%
Total$115,801100%

View the filing

2014 · Form 990EZ · $107,597 spent · pay $80,311 · grants $0 · events $0
LineAs describedTotalShare
Salaries, other pay and benefits $80,311 74.6%
Other expenses (detail on Schedule O) $25,329 23.5%
Fees to independent contractors $1,825 1.7%
Printing, publications, postage $132 0.1%
Total$107,597100%

View the filing

2013 · Form 990EZ · $92,057 spent · pay $68,401 · grants $0 · events $0
LineAs describedTotalShare
Salaries, other pay and benefits $68,401 74.3%
Other expenses (detail on Schedule O) $21,616 23.5%
Printing, publications, postage $1,087 1.2%
Fees to independent contractors $825 0.9%
Occupancy, rent, utilities, maintenance $128 0.1%
Total$92,057100%

View the filing

2012 · Form 990EZ · $95,094 spent · pay $71,716 · grants $825 · events $0
LineAs describedTotalShare
Salaries, other pay and benefits $71,716 75.4%
Other expenses (detail on Schedule O) $21,278 22.4%
Grants and similar amounts paid $825 0.9%
Fees to independent contractors $825 0.9%
Occupancy, rent, utilities, maintenance $250 0.3%
Printing, publications, postage $200 0.2%
Total$95,094100%

View the filing

2011 · Form 990EZ · $84,111 spent · pay $59,183 · grants $0 · events $0
LineAs describedTotalShare
Salaries, other pay and benefits $59,183 70.4%
Other expenses (detail on Schedule O) $22,778 27.1%
Printing, publications, postage $1,325 1.6%
Fees to independent contractors $825 1.0%
Total$84,111100%

View the filing

2010 · Form 990EZ · $89,452 spent · pay $71,937 · grants $150 · events $0
LineAs describedTotalShare
Salaries, other pay and benefits $71,937 80.4%
Other expenses (detail on Schedule O) $14,446 16.1%
Fees to independent contractors $2,675 3.0%
Printing, publications, postage $244 0.3%
Grants and similar amounts paid $150 0.2%
Total$89,452100%

View the filing