NATIONAL ELECTRICAL CONTRACTORS ASSOCIATION CENTRAL FLORIDA CHAPTE
Cite this
Plain text NATIONAL ELECTRICAL CONTRACTORS ASSOCIATION CENTRAL FLORIDA CHAPTE. furp.org, nonprofit organization profile, tax years 2014–2025. https://furp.org/org/national-electrical-contractors-association-central-florida-chapte-591440239. Retrieved 2026-10-29.
APA furp.org. (n.d.). NATIONAL ELECTRICAL CONTRACTORS ASSOCIATION CENTRAL FLORIDA CHAPTE [Nonprofit organization profile; tax years 2014–2025]. Retrieved October 29, 2026, from https://furp.org/org/national-electrical-contractors-association-central-florida-chapte-591440239
MLA “NATIONAL ELECTRICAL CONTRACTORS ASSOCIATION CENTRAL FLORIDA CHAPTE.” furp.org, tax years 2014–2025, https://furp.org/org/national-electrical-contractors-association-central-florida-chapte-591440239. Accessed 29 Oct. 2026.
Retrieved 2026-10-29; covers tax years 2014–2025. Data: furp.org, CC BY 4.0.
2025 · Form 990 · revenue $334K · expenses $270K · assets $899K
- Also known as
- ASSOCIATION CENTRAL FLORIDA CHAPTER
- EIN
- 59-1440239
- Address
- 2103 W CASS ST, TAMPA, FL 33606-1233
- Website
- WWW.CENTRALFLORIDANECA.ORG
- NTEE code
- -
- Exempt type
- 501(c)(6): business league or chamber of commerce (association)
- Ruling date
- December 1979 (when the IRS recognized its exemption)
- IRS status
- Exempt (unconditional) (IRS Business Master File) IRS data ↗
- Tax-deductible donations
- No
- Cross-check
- ProPublica Nonprofit Explorer
Mission
TO PROMOTE THE ELECTRICAL CONTRACTING INDUSTRY THROUGH CONVENTIONS, MEETINGS AND OTHER EVENTS WHILE ENHANCING EDUCATIONS, SUPPORT AND DEVELOPMENT OF MEMBERS.
Each tax year counts once: when a return was amended, only the latest return for that period is used below (superseded returns stay listed, greyed, under Finances).
People paid by the organization
None of the 14 people listed on these returns reported compensation from the organization. They are listed below.
Officers and directors, no compensation reported
14 people listed on the returns with $0 (or no amount) in every compensation column: current people first. Hours are as filed on the latest return each person appears on.
| Name | Latest title | Years | Hrs/wk (latest) | Compensation | Organizations |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Andrew Williams | SECRETARY/MANAGER | 2025 | 1 | $0 reported | 4 |
| Douglas Carter | PRESIDENT | 2014-2025 | 1 | $0 reported | 3 |
| Guy Maxwell | TREASURER | 2015-2025 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Scott Maddox | GOVERNOR | 2014-2025 | 1 | $0 reported | 2 |
| Michael Duffield | VICE PRESIDENT | 2025 | 1 | $0 reported | 3 |
| Kenneth R Wooton (former) | SECRETARY/MANAGER | 2021-2024 | 1 | $0 reported | 5 |
| James Macdonald (former) | VICE PRESIDENT | 2022-2024 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Curtis G Duffield (former) | PRESIDENT | 2020-2021 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Doug Carter (former) | TREASURER | 2020-2021 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Richard Padilla (former) | SEC/MGR | 2020 | 5 | $0 reported | 7 |
| Carl Williams (former) | Director at Large | 2020 | 0 | $0 reported | 2 |
| Jason Shinneman (former) | VICE PRESIDENT | 2014-2015 | 0 | $0 reported | 2 |
| Robert R Coppersmith (former) | SEC/MGR | 2014-2015 | 15 | $0 reported | 2 |
| G Curtis Duffield (former) | PRESIDENT | 2014-2015 | 3 | $0 reported | 1 |
People by year
2025 · 5 people listed · none paid · 0 employees · 0 volunteers
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| DOUGLAS CARTER | PRESIDENT | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 3 |
| GUY MAXWELL | TREASURER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MICHAEL DUFFIELD | VICE PRESIDENT | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 3 |
| ANDREW WILLIAMS | SECRETARY/MANAGER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 4 |
| SCOTT MADDOX | GOVERNOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
2024 · 5 people listed · none paid · 0 employees · 0 volunteers
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| DOUGLAS CARTER | PRESIDENT | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 3 |
| GUY MAXWELL | TREASURER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JAMES MACDONALD | VICE PRESIDENT | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| KENNETH R WOOTON | SECRETARY/MANAGER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 5 |
| SCOTT MADDOX | GOVERNOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
2023 · 5 people listed · none paid · 0 employees · 0 volunteers
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| DOUGLAS CARTER | PRESIDENT | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 3 |
| GUY MAXWELL | TREASURER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JAMES MACDONALD | VICE PRESIDENT | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| KENNETH R WOOTON | SECRETARY/MANAGER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 5 |
| SCOTT MADDOX | GOVERNOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
2022 · 5 people listed · none paid · 0 employees · 0 volunteers
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| DOUGLAS CARTER | PRESIDENT | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 3 |
| GUY MAXWELL | TREASURER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JAMES MACDONALD | VICE PRESIDENT | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| KENNETH R WOOTON | SECRETARY/MANAGER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 5 |
| SCOTT MADDOX | GOVERNOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
2021 · 4 people listed · none paid · 0 employees · 0 volunteers
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| CURTIS G DUFFIELD | PRESIDENT | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| GUY MAXWELL | VICE PRESIDENT | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| DOUG CARTER | TREASURER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| KENNETH R WOOTON | SECRETARY/MANAGER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 5 |
2020 · 6 people listed · none paid · 0 employees · 0 volunteers
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Scott Maddox | GOVERNOR | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| Doug Carter | PRESIDENT | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Curtis Duffield | VICE PRESIDENT | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Guy Maxwell | TREASURER | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Richard Padilla | SEC/MGR | 5 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 7 |
| Carl Williams | Director at Large | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
2015 · 6 people listed · none paid · 0 employees · 5 volunteers
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| SCOTT MADDOX | GOVERNOR | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| G CURTIS DUFFIELD | PRESIDENT | 3 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| GUY MAXWELL | VICE PRESIDENT | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JASON SHINNEMAN | VICE PRESIDENT | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| DOUGLAS CARTER | TREASURER | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 3 |
| ROBERT R COPPERSMITH | SEC/MGR | 15 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
2014 · 5 people listed · none paid · 0 employees · 0 volunteers
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| SCOTT MADDOX | GOVERNOR | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| ROBERT R COPPERSMITH | SEC/MGR | 15 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| G CURTIS DUFFIELD | PRESIDENT | 3 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JASON SHINNEMAN | VICE PRESIDENT | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| DOUGLAS CARTER | TREASURER | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 3 |
Highest-paid independent contractors
No independent contractors reported.
Who gave
Contributor names are not public for this form type.
Public charities filing Form 990 or 990-EZ report large donors on Schedule B, but the IRS withholds their names and addresses from public copies. Private foundations (990-PF) are different: their contributors are public.
Finances
Newest first. Each filing: its name on one row, its figures on the row beneath. Greyed filings are superseded by a later return for the same period and are left out everywhere else on this page.
| Revenue | Expenses | Assets | Net assets | Contributions | Program revenue | Officer pay | Employees | Volunteers |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $334,344 | $269,706 | $899,277 | $899,277 | $308,929 | $0 | $0 | 0 | 0 |
| 2024 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $327,260 | $313,294 | $834,595 | $834,595 | $317,266 | $0 | $0 | 0 | 0 |
| 2023 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $349,518 | $183,973 | $820,629 | $820,629 | $324,989 | $0 | $0 | 0 | 0 |
| 2022 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $315,277 | $249,632 | $637,927 | $637,927 | $296,850 | $0 | $0 | 0 | 0 |
| 2021 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $230,096 | $207,355 | $647,802 | $647,802 | $214,753 | $0 | $0 | 0 | 0 |
| 2020 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $233,032 | $233,393 | $637,916 | $637,916 | $0 | $216,377 | $0 | 0 | 0 |
| 2015 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $223,206 | $182,931 | $310,490 | $309,257 | $0 | $210,709 | $0 | 0 | 5 |
| 2014 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $203,194 | $156,981 | $274,027 | $272,794 | $0 | $200,231 | $0 | 0 | 0 |
Connected to
Organizations that list some of the same people on their returns (officers, directors, key employees on this organization’s latest return), and related organizations it lists on Schedule R.
- CENTRAL FLORIDA ELECTRICAL JATC Winter Park, FL · 3 people in common (Douglas Carter, Michael Duffield, Scott Maddox)
- ORLANDO ELECTRICAL LABOR-MANAGEMENT COOPERATIVE COMMITTEE INC Tampa, FL · 3 people in common (Andrew Williams, Douglas Carter, Michael Duffield)
- FLORIDA WEST COAST CHAPTER NECA Tampa, FL · 1 person in common (Andrew Williams)
- TAMPA AREA LABOR MANAGEMENT COOPERATIVE COMMITTEE CORP Tampa, FL · 1 person in common (Andrew Williams)
Funders of this organization
Not reported: no grants to this organization appear in the filings we have (tax years 2010 to 2025).
Nearby + Similar BETA
Organizations like this one: what they do and who they are linked to
Same category: NTEE code and revenue
Ranked without any AI: same NTEE code first, then the same NTEE group; then revenue within 2x, 5x or 10x; then the same state; then similar name and mission text. Same state only · More (100)
| Organization | State | NTEE | Latest revenue | Latest expenses | Top-paid title | Top pay | Why similar |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| FLORIDA ELECTRICAL ASSOCIATION | FL | B82 | $249,718 | $239,018 | Secretary/Treasurer | $116,888 | Similar name, revenue within 2x, same state |
| MECHANICAL CONTRACTORS ASSOCIATION OF WEST CENTRAL FLORIDA INC | FL | S41 | $174,228 | $156,302 | TREASURER | $0 | Similar name, revenue within 2x, same state |
| NATIONAL ELECTRICAL CONTRACTORS ASSOCIATION CINCINNATI CHAPTER | OH | Not reported | $568,538 | $523,355 | CHAPTER EXEC | $94,670 | Similar name, revenue within 2x, similar mission |
| NATIONAL ELECTRICAL CONTRACTORS ASSOCIATION | TX | Not reported | $531,604 | $356,151 | President | $0 | Similar name, revenue within 2x, similar mission |
| WESTERN OHIO CHAPTER NATIONAL ELECTRICAL CONTRACTORS ASSOC | OH | Not reported | $484,216 | $360,504 | EXECUTIVE DIRECTOR | $142,456 | Similar name, revenue within 2x, similar mission |
| NATIONAL ELECTRICAL CONTRACTORS ASSOCIATION INC | CA | Not reported | $488,090 | $570,377 | SECRETARY/EXEC. MGR | $168,208 | Similar name, revenue within 2x, similar mission |
| NATIONAL ELECTRICAL CONTRACTORS ASSOCIATION | TX | Not reported | $322,828 | $223,545 | EXECUTIVE DI | $55,740 | Similar name, revenue within 2x |
| NATIONAL ELECTRICAL CONTRACTORS ASSOCIATION SOUTHERN COLORADO CHAP | CO | Not reported | $456,931 | $529,470 | BUSINESS MAN | $120,000 | Similar name, revenue within 2x, similar mission |
| NATIONAL ELECTRICAL CONTRACTORS ASSOCIATION INC | MA | Not reported | $228,526 | $150,972 | MANAGER | $47,987 | Similar name, revenue within 2x |
| CENTRAL TEXAS CHAPTER NATIONAL ELECTRICAL CONTRACTORS ASSOC INC | TX | S41 | $668,673 | $381,551 | MANAGER | $130,000 | Similar name, revenue within 2x |
| CENTRAL VIRGINIA ELECTRICAL CONTRACTORS ASSOCIATION INC | VA | Not reported | $389,937 | $350,016 | TRAINING DIRECTOR | $0 | Similar name, revenue within 2x, similar mission |
| NATIONAL ELECTRICAL CONTRACTORS ASSN CENTRAL NEW MEXICO CHAPTER | NM | Not reported | $647,821 | $549,002 | Chapter Mgr/Sec | $87,500 | Similar name, revenue within 2x |
| CHARLESTON ELECTRICAL CONTRACTORS ASSOCIATION INC | SC | B90 | $503,034 | $324,069 | PRESIDENT | $0 | Similar name, revenue within 2x |
| SOUTHERN AZ NATIONAL ELECTRICAL CONTRACTORS ASSOCIATION INC | AZ | Not reported | $330,630 | $391,726 | Executive Dir. | $85,169 | Similar name, revenue within 2x |
| ELECTRICAL CONTRACTORS ASSOCIATION OF HAWAII | HI | Not reported | $529,753 | $570,599 | EXEC DIR/SECY/DIRECTOR | $190,852 | Similar name, revenue within 2x |
| NATIONAL ELECTRICAL CONTRACTORS ASSOCIATION CALIFORNIA CENTRAL CHA | CA | Not reported | $536,232 | $490,279 | DIRECTOR | $0 | Similar name, revenue within 2x |
| QUAD-CITY ELECTRICAL CONTRACTORS ASSOCIATION | IA | Not reported | $375,790 | $351,871 | Executive Manager | $198,286 | Similar name, revenue within 2x |
| NATIONAL ELECTRICAL CONTRACTORS ASSN EASTERN OKLAHOMA CHAPTER | OK | Not reported | $274,478 | $302,283 | Executive Director | $88,413 | Similar name, revenue within 2x |
| NATIONAL ELECTRICAL CONTRACTORS | MS | Not reported | $655,897 | $222,507 | PRESIDENT | $0 | Similar name, revenue within 2x |
| ST PAUL CHAPTER NATIONAL ELECTRICAL CONTRACTORS | MN | Not reported | $360,031 | $53,196 | GOVERNOR | $0 | Similar name, revenue within 2x |
| ALBANY ELECTRICAL CONTRACTORS ASSOCIATION INC | NY | Not reported | $648,374 | $354,458 | EXECUTIVE DIRECTOR | $122,975 | Similar name, revenue within 2x |
| OKLAHOMA CHAPTER NATIONAL ELECTRICAL CONTRACTORS ASSOCIATION | OK | Not reported | $660,302 | $643,678 | EXECUTIVE DI | $0 | Similar name, revenue within 2x |
| NORTHERN OHIO ELECTRICAL CONTRACTORS ASSOCIATION | OH | Not reported | $253,856 | $239,415 | Ex Director | $26,128 | Similar name, revenue within 2x |
| NATIONAL ELECTRICAL CONTRACTORS ASSOCIATION-SOUTH FLORIDA CHAPTER | FL | Not reported | $1,092,142 | $750,935 | Vice President | $0 | Similar name, revenue within 5x, same state, similar mission |
| NATIONAL ELECTRICAL CONTRACTORS ASSOCIATION NORTH FLORIDA CHAPTER | FL | Not reported | $746,032 | $665,872 | SECRETARY-DIRECTOR | $135,000 | Similar name, revenue within 5x, same state |
Who funds organizations like this
Grantors that funded the 100 most similar organizations. Ranked by total given to them. Foundations (990-PF) and donor-advised fund sponsors only. Same matching as Funders above (by EIN, or by name for foundations).
| Grantor | Type | Total given | Grants | Organizations funded | Years | Which ones |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| AMERICAN ONLINE GIVING FOUNDATION INC | DAF sponsor | $10,663 | 2 | 1 | 2022–2023 | CENTRAL FLORIDA CHAPTER NATIONAL BLACK MBA ASSOCIATION INC |
| CENTRAL FLORIDA FOUNDATION INC | DAF sponsor | $5,000 | 1 | 1 | 2024–2024 | CENTRAL FLORIDA CHAPTER NATIONAL BLACK MBA ASSOCIATION INC |
| AMAZONSMILE FOUNDATION | Private foundation | $503 | 7 | 2 | 2020–2023 | CHARLESTON ELECTRICAL CONTRACTORS ASSOCIATION INC; CENTRAL FLORIDA CHAPTER NATIONAL BLACK MBA ASSOCIATION INC |
The full list · all similar organizations
Where the money went
Every expense line on each return, biggest first: Form 990 Part IX (with its program, management and fundraising columns), 990-EZ Part I, or 990-PF Part I. Event marks lines the organization itself describes as events. “Events” in each summary adds those lines, conferences and meetings, and the direct costs of fundraising events. Unusual is not the same as improper. Many of these patterns have ordinary explanations. Check the filing.
2025 · Form 990 · $269,706 spent · pay $0 · grants $0 · events $51,430
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Fees: management | $184,315 | - | - | - | 68.3% | |
| Conferences, conventions and meetings | $51,430 | - | - | - | 19.1% | |
| Payments to affiliates | $15,370 | - | - | - | 5.7% | |
| Fees: lobbying | $5,300 | - | - | - | 2.0% | |
| Travel | $4,542 | - | - | - | 1.7% | |
| Fees: accounting | $1,982 | - | - | - | 0.7% | |
| Advertising and promotion | $1,661 | - | - | - | 0.6% | |
| Information technology | $1,661 | - | - | - | 0.6% | |
| Other (as described) | TAXES AND FEES | $1,239 | - | - | - | 0.5% |
| Insurance | $1,206 | - | - | - | 0.4% | |
| Other (as described) | DONATIONS | $1,000 | - | - | - | 0.4% |
| Total | $269,706 | 100% |
2024 · Form 990 · $313,294 spent · pay $0 · grants $0 · events $59,593
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Fees: management | $219,671 | - | - | - | 70.1% | |
| Conferences, conventions and meetings | $59,593 | - | - | - | 19.0% | |
| Payments to affiliates | $12,070 | - | - | - | 3.9% | |
| Travel | $6,018 | - | - | - | 1.9% | |
| Fees: lobbying | $5,610 | - | - | - | 1.8% | |
| Fees: accounting | $2,481 | - | - | - | 0.8% | |
| Information technology | $1,520 | - | - | - | 0.5% | |
| Other (as described) | DONATIONS | $1,300 | - | - | - | 0.4% |
| Insurance | $1,256 | - | - | - | 0.4% | |
| Fees: legal | $955 | - | - | - | 0.3% | |
| Occupancy | $937 | - | - | - | 0.3% | |
| Other (as described) | TAXES AND FEES | $839 | - | - | - | 0.3% |
| Office expenses | $745 | - | - | - | 0.2% | |
| Advertising and promotion | $299 | - | - | - | 0.1% | |
| Total | $313,294 | 100% |
2023 · Form 990 · $183,973 spent · pay $0 · grants $0 · events $25,350
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Fees: management | $115,391 | - | - | - | 62.7% | |
| Conferences, conventions and meetings | $25,350 | - | - | - | 13.8% | |
| Fees: legal | $17,480 | - | - | - | 9.5% | |
| Other (as described) | DUES AND PUBLICATIONS | $5,995 | - | - | - | 3.3% |
| Information technology | $4,835 | - | - | - | 2.6% | |
| Fees: lobbying | $3,706 | - | - | - | 2.0% | |
| Travel | $2,554 | - | - | - | 1.4% | |
| Occupancy | $2,250 | - | - | - | 1.2% | |
| Fees: accounting | $2,213 | - | - | - | 1.2% | |
| Insurance | $1,176 | - | - | - | 0.6% | |
| Other (as described) | DONATIONS | $1,025 | - | - | - | 0.6% |
| Advertising and promotion | $814 | - | - | - | 0.4% | |
| Other (as described) | TAXES AND FEES | $762 | - | - | - | 0.4% |
| Office expenses | $422 | - | - | - | 0.2% | |
| Total | $183,973 | 100% |
2022 · Form 990 · $249,632 spent · pay $0 · grants $0 · events $48,282
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Fees: management | $176,187 | - | - | - | 70.6% | |
| Conferences, conventions and meetings | $48,282 | - | - | - | 19.3% | |
| Travel | $6,645 | - | - | - | 2.7% | |
| Other (as described) | DUES AND PUBLICATIONS | $6,465 | - | - | - | 2.6% |
| Fees: lobbying | $3,220 | - | - | - | 1.3% | |
| Occupancy | $2,250 | - | - | - | 0.9% | |
| Fees: accounting | $1,912 | - | - | - | 0.8% | |
| Other (as described) | DONATIONS | $1,500 | - | - | - | 0.6% |
| Information technology | $1,455 | - | - | - | 0.6% | |
| Other (as described) | TAXES AND FEES | $1,040 | - | - | - | 0.4% |
| Office expenses | $348 | - | - | - | 0.1% | |
| Advertising and promotion | $253 | - | - | - | 0.1% | |
| Insurance | $75 | - | - | - | 0.0% | |
| Total | $249,632 | 100% |
2021 · Form 990 · $207,355 spent · pay $0 · grants $0 · events $20,289
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Fees: management | $167,643 | - | - | - | 80.8% | |
| Conferences, conventions and meetings | $20,289 | - | - | - | 9.8% | |
| Information technology | $5,605 | - | - | - | 2.7% | |
| Fees: lobbying | $4,663 | - | - | - | 2.2% | |
| Travel | $3,337 | - | - | - | 1.6% | |
| Occupancy | $2,250 | - | - | - | 1.1% | |
| Other (as described) | DUES AND PUBLICATIONS | $1,500 | - | - | - | 0.7% |
| Other (as described) | TAXES AND FEES | $1,027 | - | - | - | 0.5% |
| Fees: accounting | $599 | - | - | - | 0.3% | |
| Insurance | $162 | - | - | - | 0.1% | |
| Advertising and promotion | $131 | - | - | - | 0.1% | |
| Office expenses | $97 | - | - | - | 0.0% | |
| Other (as described) | DONATIONS | $52 | - | - | - | 0.0% |
| Total | $207,355 | 100% |
2020 · Form 990 · $233,393 spent · pay $0 · grants $0 · events $19,536
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Fees: management | $189,541 | - | - | - | 81.2% | |
| Conferences, conventions and meetings | $19,536 | - | - | - | 8.4% | |
| Advertising and promotion | $7,605 | - | - | - | 3.3% | |
| Fees: lobbying | $4,598 | - | - | - | 2.0% | |
| Information technology | $4,209 | - | - | - | 1.8% | |
| Office expenses | $2,421 | - | - | - | 1.0% | |
| Benefits paid to members | $1,937 | - | - | - | 0.8% | |
| Other (as described) | Managers Moving Expense | $1,904 | - | - | - | 0.8% |
| Other (as described) | 990T Proxy Tax Payment | $843 | - | - | - | 0.4% |
| Fees: accounting | $599 | - | - | - | 0.3% | |
| Other (as described) | Charitable Contribution | $200 | - | - | - | 0.1% |
| Total | $233,393 | 100% |
2015 · Form 990 · $182,931 spent · pay $0 · grants $0 · events $16,843
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Fees: management | $151,071 | - | - | - | 82.6% | |
| Conferences, conventions and meetings | $16,843 | - | - | - | 9.2% | |
| Travel | $4,541 | - | - | - | 2.5% | |
| Fees: lobbying | $2,836 | - | - | - | 1.6% | |
| Occupancy | $2,250 | - | - | - | 1.2% | |
| Advertising and promotion | $1,636 | - | - | - | 0.9% | |
| Office expenses | $1,203 | - | - | - | 0.7% | |
| Other (as described) | PROXY TAX | $993 | - | - | - | 0.5% |
| Insurance | $802 | - | - | - | 0.4% | |
| Fees: accounting | $495 | - | - | - | 0.3% | |
| Other (as described) | CC - L&L SOCIETY | $200 | - | - | - | 0.1% |
| Other (as described) | CORPORATE ANNUAL FEE | $61 | - | - | - | 0.0% |
| Total | $182,931 | 100% |
2014 · Form 990 · $156,981 spent · pay $0 · grants $0 · events $14,782
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Fees: management | $130,271 | - | - | - | 83.0% | |
| Conferences, conventions and meetings | $14,782 | - | - | - | 9.4% | |
| Travel | $4,044 | - | - | - | 2.6% | |
| Occupancy | $2,250 | - | - | - | 1.4% | |
| Fees: lobbying | $1,738 | - | - | - | 1.1% | |
| Other (as described) | INDUSTRY PROMOTIONS | $1,183 | - | - | - | 0.8% |
| Office expenses | $992 | - | - | - | 0.6% | |
| Insurance | $825 | - | - | - | 0.5% | |
| Fees: accounting | $675 | - | - | - | 0.4% | |
| Other (as described) | NECA NATIONAL DUES | $160 | - | - | - | 0.1% |
| Other (as described) | CORP. ANNUAL FEE | $61 | - | - | - | 0.0% |
| Total | $156,981 | 100% |
State business registration
- CENTRAL FLORIDA CHAPTER, INC. OF N.E.C.A. FL, Domestic nonprofit corporation (DOMNP), Active, formed 1972-10-04
The same business name in the same state, from the state’s official registry data.
Comments