NATIONAL ELECTRICAL CONTRACTORS ASSOCIATION CINCINNATI CHAPTER
Cite this
Plain text NATIONAL ELECTRICAL CONTRACTORS ASSOCIATION CINCINNATI CHAPTER. furp.org, nonprofit organization profile, tax years 2017–2024. https://furp.org/org/national-electrical-contractors-association-cincinnati-chapter-310272168. Retrieved 2026-11-01.
APA furp.org. (n.d.). NATIONAL ELECTRICAL CONTRACTORS ASSOCIATION CINCINNATI CHAPTER [Nonprofit organization profile; tax years 2017–2024]. Retrieved November 1, 2026, from https://furp.org/org/national-electrical-contractors-association-cincinnati-chapter-310272168
MLA “NATIONAL ELECTRICAL CONTRACTORS ASSOCIATION CINCINNATI CHAPTER.” furp.org, tax years 2017–2024, https://furp.org/org/national-electrical-contractors-association-cincinnati-chapter-310272168. Accessed 1 Nov. 2026.
Retrieved 2026-11-01; covers tax years 2017–2024. Data: furp.org, CC BY 4.0.
2024 · Form 990 · revenue $569K · expenses $523K · assets $1.8M
- Also known as
- ASSOCIATION
- EIN
- 31-0272168
- Address
- 7815 COOPER RD STE B, CINCINNATI, OH 45242-7649
- Website
- CTINECA.WEBSITE
- NTEE code
- -
- Exempt type
- 501(c)(6): business league or chamber of commerce (corporation)
- Ruling date
- July 1964 (when the IRS recognized its exemption)
- IRS status
- Exempt (unconditional) (IRS Business Master File) IRS data ↗
- Tax-deductible donations
- No
- Cross-check
- ProPublica Nonprofit Explorer
Mission
THE ORGANIZATION'S MISSION IS TO PROMOTE AND ACHIEVE A BETTERMENT OF TRADE IN THE ELECTRICAL INDUSTRY THROUGH THE INTERCHANGE OF IDEAS AND INFORMATION, THEREBY ENHANCING THE INDUSTRY POSITION OF ITS MEMBERS.
Each tax year counts once: when a return was amended, only the latest return for that period is used below (superseded returns stay listed, greyed, under Finances).
People paid by the organization
2 people paid across every filing: current people first, then by total pay from this organization. Organizations counts every nonprofit each person appears on.
| Name | Latest title | Years | Latest year pay | Total pay from here | Organizations |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Kevin Broxterman | CHAPTER EXEC | 2017-2024 | $94,670 | $421,667 | 4 |
| Kent Kimmle (former) | EXECUTIVE DI | 2017-2020 | $82,874 | $406,672 | 4 |
Officers and directors, no compensation reported
7 people listed on the returns with $0 (or no amount) in every compensation column: current people first. Hours are as filed on the latest return each person appears on.
| Name | Latest title | Years | Hrs/wk (latest) | Compensation | Organizations |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Howard Mayers | GOVERNOR | 2017-2024 | 1 | $0 reported | 2 |
| Jerome Welling | VICE PRESIDE | 2017-2024 | 1 | $0 reported | 4 |
| John Lamping | VICE PRESIDE | 2022-2024 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Steve Rigling | TREASURER | 2017-2024 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Joe Schamer | SECRETARY | 2017-2024 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Andy Vogelsang | PRESIDENT | 2024 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Jack Lamping (former) | VICE PRESIDE | 2017-2021 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
People by year
2024 · 7 people listed · 1 paid, $95K · 2 employees
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| KEVIN BROXTERMAN | CHAPTER EXEC | 20 | $84,695 | $0 | $9,975 | $94,670 | 4 |
| JOHN LAMPING | VICE PRESIDE | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| HOWARD MAYERS | GOVERNOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| STEVE RIGLING | TREASURER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JOE SCHAMER | SECRETARY | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| ANDY VOGELSANG | PRESIDENT | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JEROME WELLING | VICE PRESIDE | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 4 |
2023 · 6 people listed · 1 paid, $89K · 2 employees
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| KEVIN BROXTERMAN | PRESIDENT | 20 | $83,763 | $0 | $5,689 | $89,452 | 4 |
| JOHN LAMPING | VICE PRESIDE | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| HOWARD MAYERS | GOVERNOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| STEVE RIGLING | TREASURER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JOE SCHAMER | SECRETARY | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JEROME WELLING | VICE PRESIDE | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 4 |
2022 · 6 people listed · 1 paid, $92K · 2 employees
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| KEVIN BROXTERMAN | PRESIDENT | 20 | $86,609 | $0 | $5,547 | $92,156 | 4 |
| JOHN LAMPING | VICE PRESIDE | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| HOWARD MAYERS | GOVERNOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| STEVE RIGLING | TREASURER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JOE SCHAMER | SECRETARY | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JEROME WELLING | VICE PRESIDE | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 4 |
2021 · 6 people listed · 1 paid, $94K · 2 employees
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| KEVIN BROXTERMAN | PRESIDENT | 20 | $89,340 | $0 | $4,913 | $94,253 | 4 |
| JACK LAMPING | VICE PRESIDE | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| HOWARD MAYERS | GOVERNOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| STEVE RIGLING | TREASURER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JOE SCHAMER | SECRETARY | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JEROME WELLING | VICE PRESIDE | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 4 |
2020 · 7 people listed · 2 paid, $134K · 3 employees
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| KENT KIMMLE | EXECUTIVE DI | 40 | $82,874 | $0 | $0 | $82,874 | 4 |
| KEVIN BROXTERMAN | PRESIDENT | 20 | $51,136 | $0 | $0 | $51,136 | 4 |
| JACK LAMPING | VICE PRESIDE | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| HOWARD MAYERS | GOVERNOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| STEVE RIGLING | TREASURER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JOE SCHAMER | SECRETARY | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JEROME WELLING | VICE PRESIDE | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 4 |
2019 · 7 people listed · 1 paid, $110K · 2 employees
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| KENT KIMMLE | EXECUTIVE DI | 40 | $110,255 | $0 | $0 | $110,255 | 4 |
| KEVIN BROXTERMAN | PRESIDENT | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 4 |
| JACK LAMPING | VICE PRESIDE | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| HOWARD MAYERS | GOVERNOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| STEVE RIGLING | TREASURER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JOE SCHAMER | SECRETARY | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JEROME WELLING | VICE PRESIDE | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 4 |
2018 · 7 people listed · 1 paid, $108K · 2 employees
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| KENT KIMMLE | EXECUTIVE DI | 40 | $108,461 | $0 | $0 | $108,461 | 4 |
| KEVIN BROXTERMAN | PRESIDENT | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 4 |
| JEROME WELLING | VICE PRESIDE | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 4 |
| JACK LAMPING | VICE PRESIDE | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JOE SCHAMER | SECRETARY | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| STEVE RIGLING | TREASURER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| HOWARD MAYERS | GOVERNOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
2017 · 7 people listed · 1 paid, $105K · 2 employees
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| KENT KIMMLE | EXECUTIVE DI | 40 | $105,082 | $0 | $0 | $105,082 | 4 |
| KEVIN BROXTERMAN | PRESIDENT | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 4 |
| JEROME WELLING | VICE PRESIDE | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 4 |
| JACK LAMPING | VICE PRESIDE | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JOE SCHAMER | SECRETARY | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| STEVE RIGLING | TREASURER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| HOWARD MAYERS | GOVERNOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
Highest-paid independent contractors
No independent contractors reported.
Who gave
Contributor names are not public for this form type.
Public charities filing Form 990 or 990-EZ report large donors on Schedule B, but the IRS withholds their names and addresses from public copies. Private foundations (990-PF) are different: their contributors are public.
Finances
Newest first. Each filing: its name on one row, its figures on the row beneath. Greyed filings are superseded by a later return for the same period and are left out everywhere else on this page.
| Revenue | Expenses | Assets | Net assets | Contributions | Program revenue | Officer pay | Employees | Volunteers |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $568,538 | $523,355 | $1,785,776 | $1,780,953 | $454,117 | $0 | $94,670 | 2 | - |
| 2023 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $505,664 | $492,892 | $1,639,863 | $1,626,483 | $465,661 | $0 | $89,452 | 2 | - |
| 2022 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $440,835 | $494,277 | $1,435,474 | $1,419,757 | $407,442 | $0 | $92,156 | 2 | - |
| 2021 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $499,443 | $456,629 | $1,769,933 | $1,768,163 | $471,467 | $0 | $94,253 | 2 | - |
| 2020 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $450,008 | $450,269 | $1,568,097 | $1,559,204 | $418,659 | $0 | $134,010 | 3 | - |
| 2019 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $462,004 | $482,935 | $1,449,501 | $1,423,265 | $426,203 | $0 | $110,255 | 2 | - |
| 2018 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $478,460 | $460,436 | $1,268,394 | $1,254,680 | $444,372 | $0 | $108,461 | 2 | - |
| 2017 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $530,443 | $456,841 | $1,305,058 | $1,303,727 | $476,329 | $0 | $105,082 | 2 | - |
Connected to
Organizations that list some of the same people on their returns (officers, directors, key employees on this organization’s latest return), and related organizations it lists on Schedule R.
- IBEW LOCAL UNION NO 212 HEALTH & WELFARE FUND Oak Brook, IL · 2 people in common (Howard Mayers, Kevin Broxterman)
- IBEW 82 HEALTH AND WELFARE FUND Ona, WV · 1 person in common (Jerome Welling)
- IBEW LOCAL UNION 212 SUPPLEMENTAL UNEMPLOYMENT BENEFIT PLAN Oak Brook, IL · 1 person in common (Kevin Broxterman)
- LOCAL UNION NO 212 IBEW BENEFIT OFFICE Cincinnati, OH · 1 person in common (Kevin Broxterman)
- BUTLER WARREN COUNTY ELECTRICAL JOINT APPRENTICESHIP AND TRNG TRUS Liberty Twp, OH · 1 person in common (Jerome Welling)
- IBEW LOCAL 648 HEALTH PLAN Cincinnati, OH · 1 person in common (Jerome Welling)
Funders of this organization
Not reported: no grants to this organization appear in the filings we have (tax years 2010 to 2025).
Nearby + Similar BETA
Organizations like this one: what they do and who they are linked to
Same category: NTEE code and revenue
Ranked without any AI: same NTEE code first, then the same NTEE group; then revenue within 2x, 5x or 10x; then the same state; then similar name and mission text. Same state only · More (100)
| Organization | State | NTEE | Latest revenue | Latest expenses | Top-paid title | Top pay | Why similar |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| WESTERN OHIO CHAPTER NATIONAL ELECTRICAL CONTRACTORS ASSOC | OH | Not reported | $484,216 | $360,504 | EXECUTIVE DIRECTOR | $142,456 | Similar name, revenue within 2x, same state, similar mission |
| NATIONAL ELECTRICAL CONTRACTORS ASSOCIATION OHIO MICHIGAN CHAPTER | OH | Not reported | $971,514 | $1,011,288 | CHAPTER MANAGER | $191,992 | Similar name, revenue within 2x, same state |
| MECHANICAL CONTRACTORS ASSOCIATION OF CINCINNATI | OH | Not reported | $320,575 | $430,247 | PRESIDENT | $0 | Similar name, revenue within 2x, same state |
| MAHONING VALLEY CHAPTER NATIONAL ELECTRICAL CONTRACTORS ASSN INC | OH | Not reported | $697,657 | $552,943 | EXECUTIVE DIRECTOR | $141,741 | Similar name, revenue within 2x, same state |
| NATIONAL ELECTRICAL CONTRACTORS ASSOCIATION CENTRAL FLORIDA CHAPTE | FL | Not reported | $334,344 | $269,706 | PRESIDENT | $0 | Similar name, revenue within 2x, similar mission |
| NATIONAL ELECTRICAL CONTRACTORS ASSOCIATION INC | CA | Not reported | $864,197 | $914,046 | EXECUTIVE MANAGER | $240,861 | Similar name, revenue within 2x, similar mission |
| NATIONAL ELECTRICAL CONTRACTORS ASSOCIATION-SOUTH FLORIDA CHAPTER | FL | Not reported | $1,092,142 | $750,935 | Vice President | $0 | Similar name, revenue within 2x, similar mission |
| NATIONAL ELECTRICAL CONTRACTORS ASSOCIATION | TX | Not reported | $531,604 | $356,151 | President | $0 | Similar name, revenue within 2x |
| SOUTH TEXAS CHAPTER NATIONAL ELECTRICAL CONTRACTORS ASSOCIATION | TX | Not reported | $874,971 | $654,739 | EXECUTIVE MANAGER | $141,391 | Similar name, revenue within 2x, similar mission |
| NATIONAL ELECTRICAL CONTRACTORS ASSOCIATION | RI | Not reported | $820,461 | $671,852 | EXECUTIVE MANAGER | $179,404 | Similar name, revenue within 2x |
| NATIONAL ELECTRICAL CONTRACTORS ASSOCIATION INC | IL | Not reported | $973,793 | $861,597 | SECRETARY, E | $244,625 | Similar name, revenue within 2x |
| NATIONAL ELECTRICAL CONTRACTORS ASSOCIATION INC ARKANSAS CHAPTER | AR | Not reported | $801,030 | $697,177 | EXECUTIVE DI | $204,764 | Similar name, revenue within 2x |
| NATIONAL ELECTRICAL CONTRACTORS ASSOCIATION INC | CA | Not reported | $488,090 | $570,377 | SECRETARY/EXEC. MGR | $168,208 | Similar name, revenue within 2x |
| NATIONAL ELECTRICAL CONTRACTORS ASSOCIATION ROCKY MOUNTAIN CHAPTER | CO | Not reported | $885,166 | $830,858 | EXECUTIVE DIRECTOR | $233,379 | Similar name, revenue within 2x |
| NATIONAL ELECTRICAL CONTRACTORS ASSOCIATION INC MEMPHIS CHAPTER | TN | Not reported | $925,592 | $759,493 | Former Chapter Executive | $152,878 | Similar name, revenue within 2x |
| NATIONAL ELECTRICAL CONTRACTORS ASSOCIATION NEBRASKA CHAPTER | NE | Not reported | $727,750 | $783,788 | EXECUTIVE DIRECTOR | $85,256 | Similar name, revenue within 2x |
| NATIONAL ELECTRICAL CONTRACTORS ASSOCIATION | TX | Not reported | $322,828 | $223,545 | EXECUTIVE DI | $55,740 | Similar name, revenue within 2x |
| NATIONAL ELECTRICAL CONTRACTORS ASSOCIATION NORTH FLORIDA CHAPTER | FL | Not reported | $746,032 | $665,872 | SECRETARY-DIRECTOR | $135,000 | Similar name, revenue within 2x |
| NATIONAL ELECTRICAL CONTRACTORS ASSOCIATION IOWA CHAPTER | IA | Not reported | $927,664 | $802,322 | SECRETARY/MANAGER | $246,268 | Similar name, revenue within 2x |
| SOUTHERN AZ NATIONAL ELECTRICAL CONTRACTORS ASSOCIATION INC | AZ | Not reported | $330,630 | $391,726 | Executive Dir. | $85,169 | Similar name, revenue within 2x, similar mission |
| NATIONAL ELECTRICAL CONTRACTORS ASSOCIATION INC MARYLAND CHAPTER | MD | Not reported | $1,078,155 | $1,125,755 | DIRECTOR | $0 | Similar name, revenue within 2x |
| HUDSON VALLEY CHAPTER NATIONAL ELECTRICAL CONTRACTORS ASSOC INC | NY | J40 | $820,456 | $362,916 | Director | $0 | Similar name, revenue within 2x |
| NATIONAL ELECTRICAL CONTRACTORS ASSOCIATION SOUTHERN COLORADO CHAP | CO | Not reported | $456,931 | $529,470 | BUSINESS MAN | $120,000 | Similar name, revenue within 2x |
| OKLAHOMA CHAPTER NATIONAL ELECTRICAL CONTRACTORS ASSOCIATION | OK | Not reported | $660,302 | $643,678 | EXECUTIVE DI | $0 | Similar name, revenue within 2x |
| NATIONAL ELECTRICAL CONTRACTORS ASSN CENTRAL NEW MEXICO CHAPTER | NM | Not reported | $647,821 | $549,002 | Chapter Mgr/Sec | $87,500 | Similar name, revenue within 2x |
Who funds organizations like this
Grantors that funded the 100 most similar organizations. Ranked by total given to them. Foundations (990-PF) and donor-advised fund sponsors only. Same matching as Funders above (by EIN, or by name for foundations).
| Grantor | Type | Total given | Grants | Organizations funded | Years | Which ones |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| AMAZONSMILE FOUNDATION | Private foundation | $471 | 4 | 1 | 2020–2023 | CHARLESTON ELECTRICAL CONTRACTORS ASSOCIATION INC |
The full list · all similar organizations
Where the money went
Every expense line on each return, biggest first: Form 990 Part IX (with its program, management and fundraising columns), 990-EZ Part I, or 990-PF Part I. Event marks lines the organization itself describes as events. “Events” in each summary adds those lines, conferences and meetings, and the direct costs of fundraising events. Unusual is not the same as improper. Many of these patterns have ordinary explanations. Check the filing.
2024 · Form 990 · $523,355 spent · pay $205,423 · grants $0 · events $130,576
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Conferences, conventions and meetings | $130,576 | $130,576 | - | - | 24.9% | |
| Payments to affiliates | $119,467 | $119,467 | - | - | 22.8% | |
| Pay: officers, directors, trustees, key employees | $94,670 | $94,670 | - | - | 18.1% | |
| Other salaries and wages | $74,118 | $74,118 | - | - | 14.2% | |
| Occupancy | $25,200 | $25,200 | - | - | 4.8% | |
| Other employee benefits | $16,049 | $16,049 | - | - | 3.1% | |
| Fees: lobbying | $15,996 | $15,996 | - | - | 3.1% | |
| Payroll taxes | $15,863 | $15,863 | - | - | 3.0% | |
| Office expenses | $11,758 | $11,758 | - | - | 2.2% | |
| Other (as described) | MISCELLANEOUS EXPENSE | $5,497 | $5,497 | - | - | 1.1% |
| Pension plan contributions | $4,723 | $4,723 | - | - | 0.9% | |
| Other (as described) | EDUCATION & SUPERVISION | $3,712 | $3,712 | - | - | 0.7% |
| Other (as described) | BANK SERVICE CHARGES | $1,877 | $1,877 | - | - | 0.4% |
| Travel | $1,721 | $1,721 | - | - | 0.3% | |
| Depreciation and depletion | $1,080 | $1,080 | - | - | 0.2% | |
| Insurance | $969 | $969 | - | - | 0.2% | |
| Other (as described) | LABOR RELATIONS & MANAGEM | $79 | $79 | - | - | 0.0% |
| Total | $523,355 | 100% |
2023 · Form 990 · $492,892 spent · pay $195,900 · grants $0 · events $94,978
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Payments to affiliates | $116,806 | $116,806 | - | - | 23.7% | |
| Conferences, conventions and meetings | $94,978 | $94,978 | - | - | 19.3% | |
| Pay: officers, directors, trustees, key employees | $89,452 | $89,452 | - | - | 18.1% | |
| Other salaries and wages | $70,598 | $70,598 | - | - | 14.3% | |
| Occupancy | $25,200 | $25,200 | - | - | 5.1% | |
| Fees: lobbying | $17,329 | $17,329 | - | - | 3.5% | |
| Payroll taxes | $15,982 | $15,982 | - | - | 3.2% | |
| Office expenses | $15,774 | $15,774 | - | - | 3.2% | |
| Other employee benefits | $15,588 | $15,588 | - | - | 3.2% | |
| Fees: accounting | $12,500 | $12,500 | - | - | 2.5% | |
| Other (as described) | MISCELLANEOUS EXPENSE | $8,006 | $8,006 | - | - | 1.6% |
| Pension plan contributions | $4,280 | $4,280 | - | - | 0.9% | |
| Travel | $1,720 | $1,720 | - | - | 0.3% | |
| Other (as described) | LABOR MANAGEMENT CC | $1,120 | $1,120 | - | - | 0.2% |
| Depreciation and depletion | $1,060 | $1,060 | - | - | 0.2% | |
| Other (as described) | BANK SERVICE CHARGES | $973 | $973 | - | - | 0.2% |
| Insurance | $925 | $925 | - | - | 0.2% | |
| Other (as described) | EDUCATION & SUPERVISION | $469 | $469 | - | - | 0.1% |
| All other expenses | $132 | $132 | - | - | 0.0% | |
| Total | $492,892 | 100% |
2022 · Form 990 · $494,277 spent · pay $189,712 · grants $0 · events $103,510
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Payments to affiliates | $114,440 | $114,440 | - | - | 23.2% | |
| Conferences, conventions and meetings | $103,510 | $103,510 | - | - | 20.9% | |
| Pay: officers, directors, trustees, key employees | $92,156 | $92,156 | - | - | 18.6% | |
| Other salaries and wages | $66,531 | $66,531 | - | - | 13.5% | |
| Occupancy | $25,200 | $25,200 | - | - | 5.1% | |
| Other employee benefits | $14,700 | $14,700 | - | - | 3.0% | |
| Fees: accounting | $14,667 | $14,667 | - | - | 3.0% | |
| Fees: lobbying | $14,663 | $14,663 | - | - | 3.0% | |
| Other (as described) | MISCELLANEOUS EXPENSE | $12,236 | $12,236 | - | - | 2.5% |
| Payroll taxes | $11,997 | $11,997 | - | - | 2.4% | |
| Office expenses | $10,587 | $10,587 | - | - | 2.1% | |
| Other (as described) | EDUCATION EXPENSE | $5,367 | $5,367 | - | - | 1.1% |
| Pension plan contributions | $4,328 | $4,328 | - | - | 0.9% | |
| Travel | $2,392 | $2,392 | - | - | 0.5% | |
| Insurance | $1,020 | $1,020 | - | - | 0.2% | |
| Depreciation and depletion | $845 | $845 | - | - | 0.2% | |
| Other (as described) | BANK SERVICE CHARGES | $328 | $328 | - | - | 0.1% |
| Other (as described) | OTHER TAXES FORM 1120-POL | -$690 | -$690 | - | - | -0.1% |
| Total | $494,277 | 100% |
2021 · Form 990 · $456,629 spent · pay $190,872 · grants $0 · events $79,037
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Payments to affiliates | $118,045 | $118,045 | - | - | 25.9% | |
| Pay: officers, directors, trustees, key employees | $94,253 | $94,253 | - | - | 20.6% | |
| Conferences, conventions and meetings | $79,037 | $79,037 | - | - | 17.3% | |
| Other salaries and wages | $62,974 | $62,974 | - | - | 13.8% | |
| Occupancy | $25,200 | $25,200 | - | - | 5.5% | |
| Other employee benefits | $17,821 | $17,821 | - | - | 3.9% | |
| Fees: lobbying | $15,996 | $15,996 | - | - | 3.5% | |
| Payroll taxes | $12,132 | $12,132 | - | - | 2.7% | |
| Office expenses | $9,443 | $9,443 | - | - | 2.1% | |
| Other (as described) | MISCELLANEOUS EXPENSE | $7,834 | $7,834 | - | - | 1.7% |
| Pension plan contributions | $3,692 | $3,692 | - | - | 0.8% | |
| Other (as described) | EDUCATION EXPENSE | $2,897 | $2,897 | - | - | 0.6% |
| Other (as described) | LABOR RELATIONS | $1,832 | $1,832 | - | - | 0.4% |
| Travel | $1,350 | $1,350 | - | - | 0.3% | |
| All other expenses | $1,277 | $1,277 | - | - | 0.3% | |
| Other (as described) | OTHER TAXES FORM 1120-POL | $1,151 | $1,151 | - | - | 0.3% |
| Insurance | $850 | $850 | - | - | 0.2% | |
| Depreciation and depletion | $845 | $845 | - | - | 0.2% | |
| Total | $456,629 | 100% |
2020 · Form 990 · $450,269 spent · pay $248,239 · grants $0 · events $31,317
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Pay: officers, directors, trustees, key employees | $134,010 | $134,010 | - | - | 29.8% | |
| Payments to affiliates | $82,677 | $82,677 | - | - | 18.4% | |
| Other salaries and wages | $58,713 | $58,713 | - | - | 13.0% | |
| Conferences, conventions and meetings | $31,317 | $31,317 | - | - | 7.0% | |
| Other employee benefits | $29,247 | $29,247 | - | - | 6.5% | |
| Occupancy | $24,900 | $24,900 | - | - | 5.5% | |
| Fees: accounting | $16,952 | $16,952 | - | - | 3.8% | |
| Office expenses | $16,331 | $16,331 | - | - | 3.6% | |
| Fees: lobbying | $14,663 | $14,663 | - | - | 3.3% | |
| Payroll taxes | $13,600 | $13,600 | - | - | 3.0% | |
| Pension plan contributions | $12,669 | $12,669 | - | - | 2.8% | |
| Other (as described) | EDUCATION EXPENSE | $3,885 | $3,885 | - | - | 0.9% |
| Other (as described) | OTHER TAXES FORM 1120-POL | $3,077 | $3,077 | - | - | 0.7% |
| Other (as described) | MISCELLANEOUS EXPENSE | $2,773 | $2,773 | - | - | 0.6% |
| Other (as described) | DONATIONS | $2,000 | $2,000 | - | - | 0.4% |
| Travel | $1,525 | $1,525 | - | - | 0.3% | |
| Fees: legal | $981 | $981 | - | - | 0.2% | |
| Insurance | $875 | $875 | - | - | 0.2% | |
| Depreciation and depletion | $313 | $313 | - | - | 0.1% | |
| All other expenses | -$239 | -$239 | - | - | -0.1% | |
| Total | $450,269 | 100% |
2019 · Form 990 · $482,935 spent · pay $221,512 · grants $0 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Pay: officers, directors, trustees, key employees | $110,255 | $110,255 | - | - | 22.8% | |
| Payments to affiliates | $94,333 | $94,333 | - | - | 19.5% | |
| Travel or entertainment for public officials | $87,672 | $87,672 | - | - | 18.2% | |
| Other salaries and wages | $56,284 | $56,284 | - | - | 11.7% | |
| Other employee benefits | $31,372 | $31,372 | - | - | 6.5% | |
| Occupancy | $24,000 | $24,000 | - | - | 5.0% | |
| Other (as described) | LABOR RELATIONS | $16,958 | $16,958 | - | - | 3.5% |
| Fees: lobbying | $14,751 | $14,751 | - | - | 3.1% | |
| Payroll taxes | $13,431 | $13,431 | - | - | 2.8% | |
| Pension plan contributions | $10,170 | $10,170 | - | - | 2.1% | |
| Office expenses | $10,085 | $10,085 | - | - | 2.1% | |
| Other (as described) | EDUCATION EXPENSE | $5,336 | $5,336 | - | - | 1.1% |
| Other (as described) | OTHER TAXES FORM 1120-POL | $3,740 | $3,740 | - | - | 0.8% |
| Travel | $2,034 | $2,034 | - | - | 0.4% | |
| Other (as described) | MISCELLANEOUS EXPENSE | $1,300 | $1,300 | - | - | 0.3% |
| Insurance | $1,003 | $1,003 | - | - | 0.2% | |
| All other expenses | $211 | $211 | - | - | 0.0% | |
| Total | $482,935 | 100% |
2018 · Form 990 · $460,436 spent · pay $214,240 · grants $0 · events $66,280
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Pay: officers, directors, trustees, key employees | $108,461 | $108,461 | - | - | 23.6% | |
| Payments to affiliates | $99,461 | $99,461 | - | - | 21.6% | |
| Conferences, conventions and meetings | $66,280 | $66,280 | - | - | 14.4% | |
| Other salaries and wages | $52,967 | $52,967 | - | - | 11.5% | |
| Other employee benefits | $31,011 | $31,011 | - | - | 6.7% | |
| Occupancy | $24,000 | $24,000 | - | - | 5.2% | |
| Other (as described) | LABOR RELATIONS AND LOBBY | $18,371 | $18,371 | - | - | 4.0% |
| Payroll taxes | $12,497 | $12,497 | - | - | 2.7% | |
| Office expenses | $10,081 | $10,081 | - | - | 2.2% | |
| Pension plan contributions | $9,304 | $9,304 | - | - | 2.0% | |
| Fees: accounting | $8,030 | $8,030 | - | - | 1.7% | |
| Other (as described) | MISCELLANEOUS EXPENSE | $7,025 | $7,025 | - | - | 1.5% |
| Other (as described) | OTHER TAXES - FORM 1120 | $5,989 | $5,989 | - | - | 1.3% |
| Other (as described) | EDUCATION EXPENSE | $3,473 | $3,473 | - | - | 0.8% |
| Travel | $2,091 | $2,091 | - | - | 0.5% | |
| Insurance | $1,172 | $1,172 | - | - | 0.3% | |
| All other expenses | $223 | $223 | - | - | 0.0% | |
| Total | $460,436 | 100% |
2017 · Form 990 · $456,841 spent · pay $206,402 · grants $0 · events $88,078
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Payments to affiliates | $105,603 | $105,603 | - | - | 23.1% | |
| Pay: officers, directors, trustees, key employees | $105,082 | $105,082 | - | - | 23.0% | |
| Conferences, conventions and meetings | $88,078 | $88,078 | - | - | 19.3% | |
| Other salaries and wages | $51,599 | $51,599 | - | - | 11.3% | |
| Other employee benefits | $28,999 | $28,999 | - | - | 6.3% | |
| Occupancy | $24,000 | $24,000 | - | - | 5.3% | |
| Office expenses | $12,481 | $12,481 | - | - | 2.7% | |
| Payroll taxes | $11,758 | $11,758 | - | - | 2.6% | |
| Pension plan contributions | $8,964 | $8,964 | - | - | 2.0% | |
| Fees: accounting | $7,800 | $7,800 | - | - | 1.7% | |
| Other (as described) | MISCELLANEOUS EXPENSE | $3,482 | $3,482 | - | - | 0.8% |
| Other (as described) | 1120 POL TAX | $2,881 | $2,881 | - | - | 0.6% |
| Other (as described) | EDUCATION/JOURNEYMAN/SUPE | $2,652 | $2,652 | - | - | 0.6% |
| Travel | $1,847 | $1,847 | - | - | 0.4% | |
| Insurance | $1,152 | $1,152 | - | - | 0.3% | |
| Other (as described) | COLLECTIVE BARGAINING COS | $271 | $271 | - | - | 0.1% |
| All other expenses | $192 | $192 | - | - | 0.0% | |
| Total | $456,841 | 100% |
Comments