ALABAMA BETA CHAPTER OF THE SIGMA PHI EPSILON FRATERNITY

Cite this

Plain text ALABAMA BETA CHAPTER OF THE SIGMA PHI EPSILON FRATERNITY. furp.org, nonprofit organization profile, tax years 2017–2025. https://furp.org/org/alabama-beta-chapter-of-the-sigma-phi-epsilon-fraternity-462071035. Retrieved 2026-10-26.

APA furp.org. (n.d.). ALABAMA BETA CHAPTER OF THE SIGMA PHI EPSILON FRATERNITY [Nonprofit organization profile; tax years 2017–2025]. Retrieved October 26, 2026, from https://furp.org/org/alabama-beta-chapter-of-the-sigma-phi-epsilon-fraternity-462071035

MLA “ALABAMA BETA CHAPTER OF THE SIGMA PHI EPSILON FRATERNITY.” furp.org, tax years 2017–2025, https://furp.org/org/alabama-beta-chapter-of-the-sigma-phi-epsilon-fraternity-462071035. Accessed 26 Oct. 2026.

Retrieved 2026-10-26; covers tax years 2017–2025. Data: furp.org, CC BY 4.0.

2025 · Form 990 · revenue $905K · expenses $933K · assets $25K

EIN
46-2071035
Address
304 UNIVERSITY BLVD, TUSCALOOSA, AL 35401-1224
Website
https://www.sigep.org
NTEE code
B83
Exempt type
501(c)(7): social or recreational club (association)
Ruling date
August 2016 (when the IRS recognized its exemption)
IRS status
Exemption revoked May 15, 2010 for not filing a return three years in a row (automatic revocation; posted August 5, 2016) IRS data ↗
Tax-deductible donations
No
Cross-check
ProPublica Nonprofit Explorer

Mission

SigEp was founded with the Cardinal Principles of Virtue, Diligence, and Brotherly Love. SigEp's mission is "Building Balanced Men", which is achieved through a commitment to sound mind and sound body. SigEp is committed to working with host institutions as a valued partner in higher education. SigEp complements a man's education by delivering a premier student experience in one of the most formative times of his life.

Each tax year counts once: when a return was amended, only the latest return for that period is used below (superseded returns stay listed, greyed, under Finances).

People paid by the organization

None of the 50 people listed on these returns reported compensation from the organization. They are listed below.

Officers and directors, no compensation reported

50 people listed on the returns with $0 (or no amount) in every compensation column: current people first. Hours are as filed on the latest return each person appears on.

NameLatest titleYearsHrs/wk (latest)CompensationOrganizations
Aaron McFarland Vice President of Communications2025 5 $0 reported 2
Dylan Ayres Vice President of Member Development2024-2025 5 $0 reported 1
Cannon Bosarge President2023-2025 20 $0 reported 1
Russell Malone Vice President Programming2025 10 $0 reported 1
Chase McCullough Vice President of Finance2025 10 $0 reported 1
Johnathon McCormick Vice President of Operations2025 5 $0 reported 1
Reid Patterson Vice President of Recruitment2025 5 $0 reported 1
Jett Peterson Chaplain2025 5 $0 reported 1
Hunter Stamm VP of Philanthropy2025 5 $0 reported 1
Henry Glover VP of Learning Committee2025 5 $0 reported 1
Max Sweatman Secretary2025 5 $0 reported 1
Landen Daugherty (former) President2023-2024 20 $0 reported 1
Ethan Murphy (former) Vice President Programming2023-2024 10 $0 reported 1
Landon Bostic (former) Vice President of Finance2023-2024 10 $0 reported 1
Jack Stenz (former) Vice President of Operations2023-2024 5 $0 reported 1
Jack Rudder (former) Vice President of Communications2023-2024 5 $0 reported 1
Thad Fueller (former) Vice President of Recruitment2023-2024 5 $0 reported 1
Nick Rawlings (former) Chaplain2023-2024 5 $0 reported 1
Dylan Ayers (former) Secretary2023 5 $0 reported 1
David Cranz (former) President2021-2022 15 $0 reported 1
Hunter Wilhelm (former) Vice President Programming2022 10 $0 reported 1
Matthew Brown (former) Vice President of Finance2022 10 $0 reported 1
Alex Figueroa (former) Secretary2022 5 $0 reported 1
Samuel Pulley (former) Vice President of Operations2020-2022 5 $0 reported 1
Alex Hall (former) Vice President of Communications2022 5 $0 reported 1
Peter Maier (former) Vice President of Recruitment2022 5 $0 reported 1
Austin Taschler (former) Vice President of Member Development2022 5 $0 reported 1
Dominic Williams (former) Chaplain2022 5 $0 reported 1
John Callahan (former) President2020-2021 15 $0 reported 1
Daniel Tolan (former) Vice President Programming2021 10 $0 reported 1
Jack Adams (former) Vice President of Finance2021 10 $0 reported 1
Mason Haller (former) Secretary2021 5 $0 reported 1
Joseph Galvan (former) Vice President of Operations2021 5 $0 reported 1
Jack Strubel (former) Vice President of Communications2021 5 $0 reported 2
David Vaughan (former) Vice President of Member Development2021 5 $0 reported 1
Reid Peterson (former) Chaplain2021 5 $0 reported 1
Pete O'Malley (former) Vice President Programming2020 10 $0 reported 1
Reid Blackmon (former) Vice President of Finance2018-2020 10 $0 reported 1
Chris Youssef (former) Vice President of Operations2020 5 $0 reported 1
Braden Carlson (former) Vice President of Communications2020 5 $0 reported 1
Austin Morris (former) Vice President of Recruitment2020 5 $0 reported 1
Griffin McVeigh (former) Vice President of Member Development2020 5 $0 reported 1
Joe O'Keefe (former) Chaplain2020 5 $0 reported 1
Bret Bolin (former) PRESIDENT2018 Not reported $0 reported 1
Jack Callahan (former) VP MEMBER DV2018 Not reported $0 reported 1
Peter O'Malley (former) VP PROGRAMMI2018 Not reported $0 reported 1
Matthew Sink (former) PRESIDENT2017 5 $0 reported 2
Michael O'Grady (former) VP FINANCE2017 5 $0 reported 1
Garett Ostdiek-Wille (former) VP MEMBER DV2017 5 $0 reported 1
Wells Thomas (former) VP PROGRAMMI2017 5 $0 reported 1

People by year

2025 · 11 people listed · none paid · 0 employees · 195 volunteers
NameTitleHrs/wkFrom orgFrom relatedOtherTotalOrgs
Cannon Bosarge President20 $0$0$0 $01
Russell Malone Vice President Programming10 $0$0$0 $01
Chase McCullough Vice President of Finance10 $0$0$0 $01
Johnathon McCormick Vice President of Operations5 $0$0$0 $01
Aaron McFarland Vice President of Communications5 $0$0$0 $02
Reid Patterson Vice President of Recruitment5 $0$0$0 $01
Jett Peterson Chaplain5 $0$0$0 $01
Hunter Stamm VP of Philanthropy5 $0$0$0 $01
Dylan Ayres Vice President of Member Development5 $0$0$0 $01
Henry Glover VP of Learning Committee5 $0$0$0 $01
Max Sweatman Secretary5 $0$0$0 $01
2024 · 9 people listed · none paid · 0 employees · 170 volunteers
NameTitleHrs/wkFrom orgFrom relatedOtherTotalOrgs
Landen Daugherty President20 $0$0$0 $01
Ethan Murphy Vice President Programming10 $0$0$0 $01
Landon Bostic Vice President of Finance10 $0$0$0 $01
Jack Stenz Vice President of Operations5 $0$0$0 $01
Jack Rudder Vice President of Communications5 $0$0$0 $01
Thad Fueller Vice President of Recruitment5 $0$0$0 $01
Nick Rawlings Chaplain5 $0$0$0 $01
Dylan Ayres Secretary5 $0$0$0 $01
Cannon Bosarge Vice President of Member Development5 $0$0$0 $01
2023 · 9 people listed · none paid · 0 employees · 164 volunteers
NameTitleHrs/wkFrom orgFrom relatedOtherTotalOrgs
Landen Daugherty President15 $0$0$0 $01
Ethan Murphy Vice President Programming10 $0$0$0 $01
Landon Bostic Vice President of Finance10 $0$0$0 $01
Dylan Ayers Secretary5 $0$0$0 $01
Jack Stenz Vice President of Operations5 $0$0$0 $01
Jack Rudder Vice President of Communications5 $0$0$0 $01
Thad Fueller Vice President of Recruitment5 $0$0$0 $01
Cannon Bosarge Vice President of Member Development5 $0$0$0 $01
Nick Rawlings Chaplain5 $0$0$0 $01
2022 · 9 people listed · none paid · 0 employees · 160 volunteers
NameTitleHrs/wkFrom orgFrom relatedOtherTotalOrgs
David Cranz President15 $0$0$0 $01
Hunter Wilhelm Vice President Programming10 $0$0$0 $01
Matthew Brown Vice President of Finance10 $0$0$0 $01
Alex Figueroa Secretary5 $0$0$0 $01
Samuel Pulley Vice President of Operations5 $0$0$0 $01
Alex Hall Vice President of Communications5 $0$0$0 $01
Peter Maier Vice President of Recruitment5 $0$0$0 $01
Austin Taschler Vice President of Member Development5 $0$0$0 $01
Dominic Williams Chaplain5 $0$0$0 $01
2021 · 9 people listed · none paid · 0 employees · 9 volunteers
NameTitleHrs/wkFrom orgFrom relatedOtherTotalOrgs
John Callahan President15 $0$0$0 $01
Daniel Tolan Vice President Programming10 $0$0$0 $01
Jack Adams Vice President of Finance10 $0$0$0 $01
Mason Haller Secretary5 $0$0$0 $01
Joseph Galvan Vice President of Operations5 $0$0$0 $01
Jack Strubel Vice President of Communications5 $0$0$0 $02
David Cranz Vice President of Recruitment5 $0$0$0 $01
David Vaughan Vice President of Member Development5 $0$0$0 $01
Reid Peterson Chaplain5 $0$0$0 $01
2020 · 9 people listed · none paid · 0 employees · 9 volunteers
NameTitleHrs/wkFrom orgFrom relatedOtherTotalOrgs
John Callahan President15 $0$0$0 $01
Pete O'Malley Vice President Programming10 $0$0$0 $01
Reid Blackmon Vice President of Finance10 $0$0$0 $01
Samuel Pulley Secretary5 $0$0$0 $01
Chris Youssef Vice President of Operations5 $0$0$0 $01
Braden Carlson Vice President of Communications5 $0$0$0 $01
Austin Morris Vice President of Recruitment5 $0$0$0 $01
Griffin McVeigh Vice President of Member Development5 $0$0$0 $01
Joe O'Keefe Chaplain5 $0$0$0 $01
2018 · 4 people listed · none paid · 0 employees · 9 volunteers
NameTitleHrs/wkFrom orgFrom relatedOtherTotalOrgs
BRET BOLIN PRESIDENT- $0$0$0 $01
REID BLACKMON VP FINANCE- $0$0$0 $01
JACK CALLAHAN VP MEMBER DV- $0$0$0 $01
PETER O'MALLEY VP PROGRAMMI- $0$0$0 $01
2017 · 4 people listed · none paid · 0 employees · 10 volunteers
NameTitleHrs/wkFrom orgFrom relatedOtherTotalOrgs
MATTHEW SINK PRESIDENT5 $0$0$0 $02
MICHAEL O'GRADY VP FINANCE5 $0$0$0 $01
GARETT OSTDIEK-WILLE VP MEMBER DV5 $0$0$0 $01
WELLS THOMAS VP PROGRAMMI5 $0$0$0 $01

Highest-paid independent contractors

No independent contractors reported.

Who the money went to

Grants this organization reported paying: Schedule I Part II of the Form 990, or the grants-paid list on the 990-PF. Open a year for every recipient. Recipients link to their own page when the grant names an EIN we have (990-PF grants list no EIN, so those link only on an exact, unique name and state). Grants to individuals are counted; their names are not shown.

2022 · 1 grant to organizations · $5K

Listed grants add up to $5,017; the return's “grants paid” expense line says $10,502. Returns can differ here (grants paid vs. accrued, items listed elsewhere); check the filing.

2021 · 1 grant to organizations · $9K

Listed grants add up to $8,967; the return's “grants paid” expense line says $13,532. Returns can differ here (grants paid vs. accrued, items listed elsewhere); check the filing.

Negative amounts are returned or refunded grants; they are listed last and left out of the totals of grants paid.

Who gave

Contributor names are not public for this form type.

Public charities filing Form 990 or 990-EZ report large donors on Schedule B, but the IRS withholds their names and addresses from public copies. Private foundations (990-PF) are different: their contributors are public.

Finances

Newest first. Each filing: its name on one row, its figures on the row beneath. Greyed filings are superseded by a later return for the same period and are left out everywhere else on this page.

RevenueExpensesAssetsNet assetsContributionsProgram revenueOfficer payEmployeesVolunteers
2025 · Form 990 period ending 2025-06-30 · view filing · original 990 ↗
$904,544$932,600 $24,528$24,528 $3,500$902,794 $00195
2024 · Form 990 period ending 2024-12-31 · view filing · original 990 ↗
$1,687,977$1,672,545 $52,584$52,584 $7,585$1,683,392 $00170
2023 · Form 990 period ending 2023-12-31 · view filing · original 990 ↗
$1,272,359$1,305,561 $37,152$37,152 $3,095$1,269,864 $00164
2022 · Form 990 period ending 2022-12-31 · view filing · original 990 ↗
$1,277,413$1,330,512 $70,354$70,354 $0$1,277,413 $00160
2021 · Form 990 period ending 2021-12-31 · view filing · original 990 ↗
$963,473$852,289 $123,614$123,453 $10,967$952,506 $009
2020 · Form 990 period ending 2020-12-31 · view filing · original 990 ↗
$812,264$802,445 $12,430$11,885 $0$812,264 $009
2018 · Form 990 period ending 2018-12-31 · view filing · original 990 ↗
$826,640$811,774 $70,921$70,921 $10,000$816,640 -09
2017 · Form 990 period ending 2017-12-31 · view filing · original 990 ↗
$383,697$349,300 $56,055$56,055 $0$383,697 -010

Connected to

Organizations that list some of the same people on their returns (officers, directors, key employees on this organization’s latest return), and related organizations it lists on Schedule R.

Funders of this organization

Not reported: no grants to this organization appear in the filings we have (tax years 2010 to 2025).

Similar organizations

Ranked without any AI: same NTEE code first, then the same NTEE group; then revenue within 2x, 5x or 10x; then the same state; then similar name and mission text. Same state only · More (100)

OrganizationStateNTEELatest revenueLatest expensesTop-paid titleTop payWhy similar
CHI CHAPTER OF THETA CHI FRATERNITYALB83 $1,171,989$1,238,167 PRESIDENT (TAX YEAR)$0 Same NTEE code B83, revenue within 2x, same state, similar name
TAU EPSILON PHI FRATERNITYALB83 $802,177$753,703 ASST VICE CH$0 Same NTEE code B83, revenue within 2x, same state, similar name
SIGMA CHI FRATERNITYALB83 $1,065,074$1,062,952 HOUSE MANAGER$0 Same NTEE code B83, revenue within 2x, same state
ALPHA DELTA CHAPTER OF SIGMA PI FRATERNITYALB83 $821,801$856,256 THIRD COUNSELOR (TREASURER)$0 Same NTEE code B83, revenue within 2x, same state, similar name
THE ALPHA KAPPA CHAPTER OF THE KAPPA ALPHA FRATERNITYALB83 $600,344$295,695 PRESIDENT$0 Same NTEE code B83, revenue within 2x, same state, similar name
DELTA CHI FRATERNITYALB83 $515,811$455,132 President$0 Same NTEE code B83, revenue within 2x, same state
SOUTH CENTRAL REGION ZETA PHI SORORITY INCORPORATEDALB83 $612,123$351,114 Regional Director$0 Same NTEE code B83, revenue within 2x, same state
EPSILON PHI HOUSE CORP OF KAPPA KAPPA GAMMAALB83 $1,480,533$1,143,691 TRUSTEE$0 Same NTEE code B83, revenue within 2x, same state
ETA CHI HOUSE BOARDALB83 $777,310$650,673 DIRECTOR$0 Same NTEE code B83, revenue within 2x, same state
BETA CHI HOUSE CORPORATION OF KAPPA KAPPA GAMMAALB83 $1,475,015$1,412,874 BOARD MEMBER$0 Same NTEE code B83, revenue within 2x, same state
SIGMA PI MISSISSIPPI HOUSE CORPORATIONALB83 $1,057,820$1,185,652 SECRETARY$0 Same NTEE code B83, revenue within 2x, same state
BETA THETA HOUSE INCALB83 $646,081$496,410 PRESIDENT$0 Same NTEE code B83, revenue within 2x, same state
EPSILON MU CHAPTER OF THE SIGMA CHI FRATERNITYTXB83 $591,808$620,339 President (start May 25)$0 Same NTEE code B83, revenue within 2x, similar name
ALABAMA ALPHA-MU CHAPTER OF SIGMA ALPHA EPSILON FRATERNITYILB83 $1,106,272$1,082,459 President$0 Same NTEE code B83, revenue within 2x, similar name
ILLINOIS BETA CHAPTER OF SIGMA ALPHA EPSILON FRATERNITYILB83 $711,255$688,742 CEO$0 Same NTEE code B83, revenue within 2x, similar name
ZETA UPSILON CHAPTER OF SIGMA NU FRATERNITYAZB83 $562,892$547,911 VICE PRESIDE$0 Same NTEE code B83, revenue within 2x, similar name
TEXAS TAU CHAPTER OF SIGMA ALPHA EPSILON FRATERNITYILB83 $474,863$357,295 President$0 Same NTEE code B83, revenue within 2x, similar name
UNIVERSITY OF ARIZONA SEC CHAPTER OF SIGMA PHI EPSILON FRATERNITYAZB83 $535,957$529,886 President (start Nov 24)$0 Same NTEE code B83, revenue within 2x, similar name
TAU EPSILON PHI FRATERNITYNYB83 $895,023$890,994 PRESIDENT$0 Same NTEE code B83, revenue within 2x, similar name
SIGMA ALPHA EPSILON FRATERNITYILB83 $497,915$537,311 Controller$0 Same NTEE code B83, revenue within 2x, similar name
PHI DELTA THETA FRATERNITYCOB83 $596,999$587,576 President (start Jan 26)$0 Same NTEE code B83, revenue within 2x
IOTA MU CHAPTER OF ALPHA PHI INTERNATIONAL FRATERNITY INCCOB83 $984,116$1,061,464 Board Member$0 Same NTEE code B83, revenue within 2x
SIGMA CHAPTER OF ALPHA PHI HOLDINGCOB83 $1,002,428$1,057,358 BOARD MEMBER$0 Same NTEE code B83, revenue within 2x
BETA TAU CHAPTER OF SIGMA NU FRATERNITY HOUSE CORPORATION INCNCB83 $777,150$781,789 TREASURER/SECRETARY$31,423 Same NTEE code B83, revenue within 2x, similar name
LOUISIANA ALPHA CHAPTER OF PHI KAPPA PSI FRATERNITY INCMSB83 $452,552$453,379 Treasurer$0 Same NTEE code B83, revenue within 2x

Who funds organizations like this

Grantors that funded the 100 most similar organizations. Ranked by total given to them. Foundations (990-PF) and donor-advised fund sponsors only. Same matching as Funders above (by EIN, or by name for foundations).

GrantorTypeTotal givenGrantsOrganizations fundedYearsWhich ones
NATIONAL PHILANTHROPIC TR DAF sponsor$548,0008 22016–2024 BETA UPSILON CHI; ALPHA XI DELTA FOUNDATION
NATIONAL CHRISTIAN CHARITABLE FOUNDATION DAF sponsor$431,41514 22012–2024 BETA UPSILON CHI; OMICRON DELTA KAPPA SOCIETY AND EDUCATIONAL FOUNDATION INC
AMERICAN ONLINE GIVING FOUNDATION INC DAF sponsor$413,24824 52019–2025 DELTA SIGMA PI LEADERSHIP FOUNDATION; ALPHA XI DELTA FOUNDATION; BETA UPSILON CHI; OMICRON DELTA KAPPA SOCIETY AND EDUCATIONAL FOUNDATION INC and 1 more
DONOR ADVISED CHARITABLE GIVING DAF sponsor$353,59518 42015–2024 DELTA SIGMA PI LEADERSHIP FOUNDATION; OMICRON DELTA KAPPA SOCIETY AND EDUCATIONAL FOUNDATION INC; BETA UPSILON CHI; ALPHA XI DELTA FOUNDATION
FIDELITY INVESTMENTS CHARITABLE GIFT FUND DAF sponsor$351,39319 52016–2024 ALPHA XI DELTA FOUNDATION; DELTA SIGMA PI LEADERSHIP FOUNDATION; BETA UPSILON CHI; OMICRON DELTA KAPPA SOCIETY AND EDUCATIONAL FOUNDATION INC and 1 more
RISKLINKORG FOUNDATION Private foundation$119,3509 12018–2025 DELTA SIGMA PI LEADERSHIP FOUNDATION
THE BLACKBAUD GIVING FUND DAF sponsor$94,2985 32017–2025 DELTA SIGMA PI LEADERSHIP FOUNDATION; BETA UPSILON CHI; ALPHA PHI DELTA FOUNDATION INC
COMMUNITY FOUNDATION OF NEW JERSEY DAF sponsor$54,0004 12021–2024 OMICRON DELTA KAPPA SOCIETY AND EDUCATIONAL FOUNDATION INC
ROCKEFELLER FOUNDATION Private foundation$37,5751 12022–2022 OMICRON DELTA KAPPA SOCIETY AND EDUCATIONAL FOUNDATION INC
RAYMOND JAMES CHARITABLE ENDOWMENT FUND DAF sponsor$36,0006 12017–2024 BETA UPSILON CHI
VANGUARD CHARITABLE ENDOWMENT PROGRAM DAF sponsor$32,9002 12023–2024 BETA UPSILON CHI
CHARITIES AID FOUNDATION AMERICA DAF sponsor$18,2033 22023–2024 ALPHA PHI DELTA FOUNDATION INC; DELTA SIGMA PI LEADERSHIP FOUNDATION
SACRAMENTO REGION COMMUNITY FOUNDATION DAF sponsor$18,0001 12018–2018 DELTA SIGMA PI LEADERSHIP FOUNDATION
VAN KONYNENBURG FOUNDATION Private foundation$17,5004 12014–2023 BETA UPSILON CHI
FORGOOD INC DAF sponsor$14,8652 22011–2020 ASSOCIATION OF FRATERNAL LEADERSHIP & VALUES; BETA UPSILON CHI

The full list · all similar organizations

Where the money went

Every expense line on each return, biggest first: Form 990 Part IX (with its program, management and fundraising columns), 990-EZ Part I, or 990-PF Part I. Event marks lines the organization itself describes as events. “Events” in each summary adds those lines, conferences and meetings, and the direct costs of fundraising events. Unusual is not the same as improper. Many of these patterns have ordinary explanations. Check the filing.

2025 · Form 990 · $932,600 spent · pay $0 · grants $8,500 · events $1,750
LineAs describedTotalProgramManagementFundraisingShare
Other (as described)Chapter Operations $305,395--- 32.7%
Occupancy $284,710--- 30.5%
Other (as described)Chapter Meal Plan $252,478--- 27.1%
Payments to affiliates $38,882--- 4.2%
Fees: accounting $21,532--- 2.3%
Other (as described)Alumni Dues $11,600--- 1.2%
Other (as described)Inter-Fraternity Council Dues $8,950--- 1.0%
Grants to US organizations and governments $5,500--- 0.6%
Grants to US individuals $3,000--- 0.3%
Office expenses $553--- 0.1%
Fundraising events Eventdirect expenses; gross income $0$1,750reported apart
Total$932,600100%

View the filing

2024 · Form 990 · $1,672,545 spent · pay $0 · grants $9,085 · events $3,000
LineAs describedTotalProgramManagementFundraisingShare
Occupancy $548,161--- 32.8%
Other (as described)Chapter Meal Plan $480,000--- 28.7%
Other (as described)Chapter Operations $470,800--- 28.1%
Payments to affiliates $85,628--- 5.1%
Other (as described)Alumni Dues $37,200--- 2.2%
Fees: accounting $33,930--- 2.0%
Grants to US organizations and governments $7,585--- 0.5%
Other (as described)Inter-Fraternity Council Dues $7,120--- 0.4%
Grants to US individuals $1,500--- 0.1%
Office expenses $621--- 0.0%
Fundraising events Eventdirect expenses; gross income $0$3,000reported apart
Total$1,672,545100%

View the filing

2023 · Form 990 · $1,305,561 spent · pay $0 · grants $3,845 · events $17,465
LineAs describedTotalProgramManagementFundraisingShare
Occupancy $547,721--- 42.0%
Other (as described)Chapter Operations $360,528--- 27.6%
Other (as described)Chapter Meal Plan $217,620--- 16.7%
Payments to affiliates $79,183--- 6.1%
Fees: accounting $44,704--- 3.4%
Other (as described)Alumni Dues $34,400--- 2.6%
Other (as described) EventSecurity Events $15,040--- 1.2%
Grants to US organizations and governments $3,095--- 0.2%
Conferences, conventions and meetings $1,825--- 0.1%
Grants to US individuals $750--- 0.1%
Office expenses $695--- 0.1%
Fundraising events Eventdirect expenses; gross income $0$600reported apart
Total$1,305,561100%

View the filing

2022 · Form 990 · $1,330,512 spent · pay $0 · grants $10,502 · events $19,760
LineAs describedTotalProgramManagementFundraisingShare
Occupancy $461,375--- 34.7%
Other (as described)Chapter Operations $434,205--- 32.6%
Other (as described)Chapter Meal Plan $287,982--- 21.6%
Payments to affiliates $44,000--- 3.3%
Fees: accounting $37,434--- 2.8%
Other (as described)Alumni Dues $34,800--- 2.6%
Other (as described) EventSecurity - Events $19,760--- 1.5%
Grants to US organizations and governments $8,252--- 0.6%
Grants to US individuals $2,250--- 0.2%
Office expenses $454--- 0.0%
Total$1,330,512100%

View the filing

2021 · Form 990 · $852,289 spent · pay $0 · grants $13,532 · events $0
LineAs describedTotalProgramManagementFundraisingShare
Occupancy $261,450--- 30.7%
Other (as described)Members Meal Plan $250,841--- 29.4%
Other (as described)Chapter Operations/Social Gatherings $233,118--- 27.4%
Payments to affiliates $38,470--- 4.5%
Fees: accounting $26,017--- 3.1%
Other (as described)Alumni Volunteer Corporation Dues $25,675--- 3.0%
Grants to US organizations and governments $12,032--- 1.4%
Other (as described)Inter-Fraternity Council Dues $2,860--- 0.3%
Grants to US individuals $1,500--- 0.2%
Office expenses $326--- 0.0%
Total$852,289100%

View the filing

2020 · Form 990 · $802,445 spent · pay $0 · grants $1,000 · events $0
LineAs describedTotalProgramManagementFundraisingShare
Occupancy $534,232--- 66.6%
Other (as described)Chapter Operations/Social Gatherings $154,627--- 19.3%
Payments to affiliates $82,294--- 10.3%
Fees: accounting $15,927--- 2.0%
Other (as described)Alumni Volunteer Corporation Dues $11,000--- 1.4%
Other (as described)Inter Fraternal Council Dues $3,020--- 0.4%
Grants to US organizations and governments $1,000--- 0.1%
Office expenses $345--- 0.0%
Total$802,445100%

View the filing

2018 · Form 990 · $811,774 spent · pay $0 · grants $3,000 · events $9,000
LineAs describedTotalProgramManagementFundraisingShare
Occupancy $308,058--- 37.9%
Other (as described)CHAPTER OPERATIONS $171,590--- 21.1%
Other (as described)SOCIAL $153,500--- 18.9%
Other (as described)NATIONAL $82,710--- 10.2%
Fees: accounting $32,755--- 4.0%
Other (as described)ALUMNI CLUB DUES $32,200--- 4.0%
All other expenses $17,961--- 2.2%
Conferences, conventions and meetings $9,000--- 1.1%
Grants to US organizations and governments $3,000--- 0.4%
Fees: legal $1,000--- 0.1%
Total$811,774100%

View the filing

2017 · Form 990 · $349,300 spent · pay $0 · grants $0 · events $0
LineAs describedTotalProgramManagementFundraisingShare
Occupancy $133,017--- 38.1%
Other (as described)NATIONAL $73,351--- 21.0%
All other expenses $53,240--- 15.2%
Other (as described)FINANCE $32,100--- 9.2%
Other (as described)COMMUNICATIONS $26,753--- 7.7%
Other (as described)MEMBER DEVELOPMENT $22,694--- 6.5%
Fees: accounting $8,145--- 2.3%
Total$349,300100%

View the filing

Comments

Anonymous: no account or email. Up to 2,000 characters, at most one link. Comments are checked automatically; some wait for review.