FURP.ORG / PUBLIC DATA EXPLORER

Strategy Studio is now furp.org. Same site, same data, new address. Please update your bookmarks (and anything that links to strategystudio.org); old links keep working by sending you here.

HISTORIC PRESERVATION SM

Cite this

Plain text HISTORIC PRESERVATION SM. furp.org, nonprofit organization profile, tax years 2011–2025. https://furp.org/org/431541971?moved=1. Retrieved 2026-10-20.

APA furp.org. (n.d.). HISTORIC PRESERVATION SM [Nonprofit organization profile; tax years 2011–2025]. Retrieved October 20, 2026, from https://furp.org/org/431541971?moved=1

MLA “HISTORIC PRESERVATION SM.” furp.org, tax years 2011–2025, https://furp.org/org/431541971?moved=1. Accessed 20 Oct. 2026.

Retrieved 2026-10-20; covers tax years 2011–2025. Data: furp.org, CC BY 4.0.

2025 · Form 990 · revenue $49K · expenses $3K · assets $368K

EIN
43-1541971
Address
259 BLUFFTON RD, RHINELAND, MO 65069-2602
NTEE code
A82Z
Subsection
501(c)(3)
Ruling year
1998
Cross-check
ProPublica Nonprofit Explorer

Mission

MAINTAIN FACILITIES FOR HISTORIC AND COMMUNITY ENRICHMENT

Each tax year counts once: when a return was amended, only the latest return for that period is used below (superseded returns stay listed, greyed, under Finances).

People paid by the organization

None of the 16 people listed on these returns reported compensation from the organization. They are listed below.

Officers and directors, no compensation reported

16 people listed on the returns with $0 (or no amount) in every compensation column: current people first. Hours are as filed on the latest return each person appears on.

NameLatest titleYearsHrs/wk (latest)CompensationOrganizations
Bill Bader BOARD2011-2025 Not reported $0 reported 1
Henrietta Bader BOARD2011-2025 Not reported $0 reported 1
Sylvia Bruckerhoff BOARD2011-2025 Not reported $0 reported 1
Gene Eldringhoff BOARD2013-2025 Not reported $0 reported 1
Barbara Korman BOARD2011-2025 Not reported $0 reported 1
Paul Korman BOARD2012-2025 Not reported $0 reported 1
Mary Meyer BOARD2011-2025 Not reported $0 reported 1
Cindy Schrader BOARD2022-2025 Not reported $0 reported 1
Steve Schrader BOARD2013-2025 Not reported $0 reported 1
Leo Bader PRESIDENT2011-2025 Not reported $0 reported 1
Jesse Bolte SECRETARY2022-2025 Not reported $0 reported 1
Mary Bristol TREASURER2012-2025 Not reported $0 reported 1
Jeff Korman VICE PRESIDE2022-2025 Not reported $0 reported 1
Cindy Workman (former) SECRETARY2011-2021 Not reported $0 reported 1
Dennis Bader (former) BOARD2011-2020 Not reported $0 reported 1
Lillian Gloe (former) BOARD2011-2017 Not reported $0 reported 1

People by year

2025 · 13 people listed · none paid · 0 employees
NameTitleHrs/wkFrom orgFrom relatedOtherTotalOrgs
BILL BADER BOARD- $0$0$0 $01
HENRIETTA BADER BOARD- $0$0$0 $01
SYLVIA BRUCKERHOFF BOARD- $0$0$0 $01
GENE ELDRINGHOFF BOARD- $0$0$0 $01
BARBARA KORMAN BOARD- $0$0$0 $01
PAUL KORMAN BOARD- $0$0$0 $01
MARY MEYER BOARD- $0$0$0 $01
CINDY SCHRADER BOARD- $0$0$0 $01
STEVE SCHRADER BOARD- $0$0$0 $01
LEO BADER PRESIDENT- $0$0$0 $01
JESSE BOLTE SECRETARY- $0$0$0 $01
MARY BRISTOL TREASURER- $0$0$0 $01
JEFF KORMAN VICE PRESIDE- $0$0$0 $01
2024 · 13 people listed · none paid · 0 employees
NameTitleHrs/wkFrom orgFrom relatedOtherTotalOrgs
BILL BADER BOARD- $0$0$0 $01
HENRIETTA BADER BOARD- $0$0$0 $01
SYLVIA BRUCKERHOFF BOARD- $0$0$0 $01
GENE ELDRINGHOFF BOARD- $0$0$0 $01
BARBARA KORMAN BOARD- $0$0$0 $01
PAUL KORMAN BOARD- $0$0$0 $01
MARY MEYER BOARD- $0$0$0 $01
CINDY SCHRADER BOARD- $0$0$0 $01
STEVE SCHRADER BOARD- $0$0$0 $01
LEO BADER PRESIDENT- $0$0$0 $01
JESSE BOLTE SECRETARY- $0$0$0 $01
MARY BRISTOL TREASURER- $0$0$0 $01
JEFF KORMAN VICE PRESIDE- $0$0$0 $01
2023 · 12 people listed · none paid · 0 employees
NameTitleHrs/wkFrom orgFrom relatedOtherTotalOrgs
BILL BADER BOARD- $0$0$0 $01
HENRIETTA BADER BOARD- $0$0$0 $01
JESSE BOLTE BOARD- $0$0$0 $01
BARBARA KORMAN BOARD- $0$0$0 $01
JEFF KORMAN BOARD- $0$0$0 $01
PAUL KORMAN BOARD- $0$0$0 $01
MARY MEYER BOARD- $0$0$0 $01
STEVE SCHRADER BOARD- $0$0$0 $01
LEO BADER PRESIDENT- $0$0$0 $01
MARY BRISTOL TREASURER- $0$0$0 $01
GENE ELDRINGHOFF VICE PRESIDE- $0$0$0 $01
CINDY SCHRADER SECRETARY- $0$0$0 $01
2022 · 12 people listed · none paid · 0 employees
NameTitleHrs/wkFrom orgFrom relatedOtherTotalOrgs
BILL BADER BOARD- $0$0$0 $01
HENRIETTA BADER BOARD- $0$0$0 $01
JESSE BOLTE BOARD- $0$0$0 $01
BARBARA KORMAN BOARD- $0$0$0 $01
JEFF KORMAN BOARD- $0$0$0 $01
PAUL KORMAN BOARD- $0$0$0 $01
MARY MEYER BOARD- $0$0$0 $01
STEVE SCHRADER BOARD- $0$0$0 $01
LEO BADER PRESIDENT- $0$0$0 $01
MARY BRISTOL TREASURER- $0$0$0 $01
GENE ELDRINGHOFF VICE PRESIDE- $0$0$0 $01
CINDY SCHRADER SECRETARY- $0$0$0 $01
2021 · 10 people listed · none paid · 0 employees
NameTitleHrs/wkFrom orgFrom relatedOtherTotalOrgs
BILL BADER BOARD- $0$0$0 $01
HENRIETTA BADER BOARD- $0$0$0 $01
BARBARA KORMAN BOARD- $0$0$0 $01
PAUL KORMAN BOARD- $0$0$0 $01
MARY MEYER BOARD- $0$0$0 $01
STEVE SCHRADER BOARD- $0$0$0 $01
LEO BADER PRESIDENT- $0$0$0 $01
MARY BRISTOL TREASURER- $0$0$0 $01
GENE ELDRINGHOFF VICE PRESIDE- $0$0$0 $01
CINDY WORKMAN SECRETARY- $0$0$0 $01
2020 · 12 people listed · none paid · 0 employees
NameTitleHrs/wkFrom orgFrom relatedOtherTotalOrgs
BILL BADER BOARD- $0$0$0 $01
DENNIS BADER BOARD- $0$0$0 $01
HENRIETTA BADER BOARD- $0$0$0 $01
SYLVIA BRUCKERHOFF BOARD- $0$0$0 $01
BARBARA KORMAN BOARD- $0$0$0 $01
PAUL KORMAN BOARD- $0$0$0 $01
MARY MEYER BOARD- $0$0$0 $01
STEVE SCHRADER BOARD- $0$0$0 $01
LEO BADER PRESIDENT- $0$0$0 $01
MARY BRISTOL TREASURER- $0$0$0 $01
GENE ELDRINGHOFF VICE PRESIDE- $0$0$0 $01
CINDY WORKMAN SECRETARY- $0$0$0 $01
2019 · 12 people listed · none paid · 0 employees
NameTitleHrs/wkFrom orgFrom relatedOtherTotalOrgs
BILL BADER BOARD- $0$0$0 $01
DENNIS BADER BOARD- $0$0$0 $01
HENRIETTA BADER BOARD- $0$0$0 $01
SYLVIA BRUCKERHOFF BOARD- $0$0$0 $01
BARBARA KORMAN BOARD- $0$0$0 $01
PAUL KORMAN BOARD- $0$0$0 $01
MARY MEYER BOARD- $0$0$0 $01
STEVE SCHRADER BOARD- $0$0$0 $01
LEO BADER PRESIDENT- $0$0$0 $01
MARY BRISTOL TREASURER- $0$0$0 $01
GENE ELDRINGHOFF VICE PRESIDE- $0$0$0 $01
CINDY WORKMAN SECRETARY- $0$0$0 $01
2018 · 12 people listed · none paid · 0 employees
NameTitleHrs/wkFrom orgFrom relatedOtherTotalOrgs
CINDY WORKMAN BOARD- $0$0$0 $01
BARBARA KORMAN BOARD- $0$0$0 $01
SYLVIA BRUCKERHOFF BOARD- $0$0$0 $01
BILL BADER BOARD- $0$0$0 $01
PAUL KORMAN BOARD- $0$0$0 $01
MARY MEYER BOARD- $0$0$0 $01
HENRIETTA BADER BOARD- $0$0$0 $01
STEVE SCHRADER BOARD- $0$0$0 $01
LEO BADER PRESIDENT- $0$0$0 $01
DENNIS BADER TREASURER- $0$0$0 $01
MARY BRISTOL SECRETARY- $0$0$0 $01
GENE ELDRINGHOFF VICE PRESIDE- $0$0$0 $01
2017 · 13 people listed · none paid · 0 employees
NameTitleHrs/wkFrom orgFrom relatedOtherTotalOrgs
LEO BADER BOARD- $0$0$0 $01
BARBARA KORMAN BOARD- $0$0$0 $01
SYLVIA BRUCKERHOFF BOARD- $0$0$0 $01
BILL BADER BOARD- $0$0$0 $01
LILLIAN GLOE BOARD- $0$0$0 $01
PAUL KORMAN BOARD- $0$0$0 $01
MARY MEYER BOARD- $0$0$0 $01
HENRIETTA BADER BOARD- $0$0$0 $01
STEVE SCHRADER BOARD- $0$0$0 $01
CINDY WORKMAN PRESIDENT- $0$0$0 $01
DENNIS BADER TREASURER- $0$0$0 $01
MARY BRISTOL SECRETARY- $0$0$0 $01
GENE ELDRINGHOFF VICE PRESIDE- $0$0$0 $01
2016 · 13 people listed · none paid · 0 employees
NameTitleHrs/wkFrom orgFrom relatedOtherTotalOrgs
LEO BADER BOARD- $0$0$0 $01
BARBARA KORMAN BOARD- $0$0$0 $01
SYLVIA BRUCKERHOFF BOARD- $0$0$0 $01
BILL BADER BOARD- $0$0$0 $01
LILLIAN GLOE BOARD- $0$0$0 $01
PAUL KORMAN BOARD- $0$0$0 $01
MARY MEYER BOARD- $0$0$0 $01
HENRIETTA BADER BOARD- $0$0$0 $01
STEVE SCHRADER BOARD- $0$0$0 $01
CINDY WORKMAN PRESIDENT- $0$0$0 $01
DENNIS BADER TREASURER- $0$0$0 $01
MARY BRISTOL SECRETARY- $0$0$0 $01
GENE ELDRINGHOFF VICE PRESIDE- $0$0$0 $01
2015 · 13 people listed · none paid · 0 employees
NameTitleHrs/wkFrom orgFrom relatedOtherTotalOrgs
LEO BADER BOARD- $0$0$0 $01
BARBARA KORMAN BOARD- $0$0$0 $01
SYLVIA BRUCKERHOFF BOARD- $0$0$0 $01
BILL BADER BOARD- $0$0$0 $01
LILLIAN GLOE BOARD- $0$0$0 $01
PAUL KORMAN BOARD- $0$0$0 $01
MARY MEYER BOARD- $0$0$0 $01
HENRIETTA BADER BOARD- $0$0$0 $01
STEVE SCHRADER BOARD- $0$0$0 $01
CINDY WORKMAN PRESIDENT- $0$0$0 $01
DENNIS BADER TREASURER- $0$0$0 $01
MARY BRISTOL SECRETARY- $0$0$0 $01
GENE ELDRINGHOFF VICE PRESIDE- $0$0$0 $01
2014 · 13 people listed · none paid · 0 employees
NameTitleHrs/wkFrom orgFrom relatedOtherTotalOrgs
LEO BADER BOARD- $0$0$0 $01
BARBARA KORMAN BOARD- $0$0$0 $01
SYLVIA BRUCKERHOFF BOARD- $0$0$0 $01
BILL BADER BOARD- $0$0$0 $01
LILLIAN GLOE BOARD- $0$0$0 $01
PAUL KORMAN BOARD- $0$0$0 $01
HENRIETTA BADER - $0$0$0 $01
GENE ELDRINGHOFF - $0$0$0 $01
STEVE SCHRADER - $0$0$0 $01
CINDY WORKMAN PRESIDENT- $0$0$0 $01
DENNIS BADER TREASURER- $0$0$0 $01
MARY BRISTOL VICE-PRESIDE- $0$0$0 $01
MARY MEYER SECRETARY- $0$0$0 $01
2013 · 13 people listed · none paid · 0 employees
NameTitleHrs/wkFrom orgFrom relatedOtherTotalOrgs
LEO BADER BOARD- $0$0$0 $01
BARBARA KORMAN BOARD- $0$0$0 $01
SYLVIA BRUCKERHOFF BOARD- $0$0$0 $01
BILL BADER BOARD- $0$0$0 $01
LILLIAN GLOE BOARD- $0$0$0 $01
PAUL KORMAN BOARD- $0$0$0 $01
HENRIETTA BADER - $0$0$0 $01
GENE ELDRINGHOFF - $0$0$0 $01
STEVE SCHRADER - $0$0$0 $01
CINDY WORKMAN PRESIDENT- $0$0$0 $01
DENNIS BADER TREASURER- $0$0$0 $01
MARY BRISTOL VICE-PRESIDE- $0$0$0 $01
MARY MEYER SECRETARY- $0$0$0 $01
2012 · 10 people listed · none paid · 0 employees
NameTitleHrs/wkFrom orgFrom relatedOtherTotalOrgs
LEO BADER BOARD- $0$0$0 $01
BARBARA KORMAN BOARD- $0$0$0 $01
SYLVIA BRUCKERHOFF BOARD- $0$0$0 $01
BILL BADER BOARD- $0$0$0 $01
LILLIAN GLOE BOARD- $0$0$0 $01
PAUL KORMAN BOARD- $0$0$0 $01
CINDY WORKMAN PRESIDENT- $0$0$0 $01
DENNIS BADER TREASURER- $0$0$0 $01
MARY MEYER SECRETARY- $0$0$0 $01
MARY BRISTOL VICE-PRESIDE- $0$0$0 $01
2011 · 9 people listed · none paid · 0 employees
NameTitleHrs/wkFrom orgFrom relatedOtherTotalOrgs
LEO BADER BOARD- $0$0$0 $01
SYLVIA BRUCKERHOFF BOARD- $0$0$0 $01
BILL BADER BOARD- $0$0$0 $01
LILLIAN GLOE BOARD- $0$0$0 $01
HENRIETTA BADER BOARD- $0$0$0 $01
CINDY WORKMAN PRESIDENT- $0$0$0 $01
BARBARA KORMAN SECRETARY- $0$0$0 $01
DENNIS BADER TREASURER- $0$0$0 $01
MARY MEYER VICE PRESIDE- $0$0$0 $01

Highest-paid independent contractors

No independent contractors reported.

Who gave

Contributor names are not public for this form type.

Public charities filing Form 990 or 990-EZ report large donors on Schedule B, but the IRS withholds their names and addresses from public copies. Private foundations (990-PF) are different: their contributors are public.

Finances

Newest first. Each filing: its name on one row, its figures on the row beneath. Greyed filings are superseded by a later return for the same period and are left out everywhere else on this page.

RevenueExpensesAssetsNet assetsContributionsProgram revenueOfficer payEmployeesVolunteers
2025 · Form 990 period ending 2025-12-31 · view filing · original 990 ↗
$49,250$2,641 $368,113$368,113 $36,824$0 -0-
2024 · Form 990 period ending 2024-12-31 · view filing · original 990 ↗
$28,851$9,868 $321,504$321,504 $16,271$0 -0-
2023 · Form 990 period ending 2023-12-31 · view filing · original 990 ↗
$28,596$1,651 $302,521$302,521 $19,230$0 -0-
2022 · Form 990 period ending 2022-12-31 · view filing · original 990 ↗
$18,039$18,726 $275,576$275,576 $16,025$0 -0-
2021 · Form 990 period ending 2021-12-31 · view filing · original 990 ↗
$22,432$797 $276,263$276,263 $21,120$0 -0-
2020 · Form 990 period ending 2020-12-31 · view filing · original 990 ↗
$25,395$1,291 $254,628$254,628 $21,567$0 -0-
2019 · Form 990 period ending 2019-12-31 · view filing · original 990 ↗
$22,286$772 $230,524$230,524 $18,322$0 -0-
2018 · Form 990 period ending 2018-12-31 · view filing · original 990 ↗
$18,302$793 $209,010$209,010 $15,793$0 -0-
2017 · Form 990 period ending 2017-12-31 · view filing · original 990 ↗
$15,750$39,378 $191,501$191,501 $14,691$0 -0-
2016 · Form 990 period ending 2016-12-31 · view filing · original 990 ↗
$14,989$864 $215,129$215,129 $14,445$0 -0-
2015 · Form 990 period ending 2015-12-31 · view filing · original 990 ↗
$12,866$19,529 $201,004$201,004 $12,326$0 -0-
2014 · Form 990 period ending 2014-12-31 · view filing · original 990 ↗
$13,125$7,802 $207,667$207,667 $12,628$0 -0-
2013 · Form 990 period ending 2013-12-31 · view filing · original 990 ↗
$12,704$55,565 $202,344$202,344 $11,829$0 -0-
2012 · Form 990 period ending 2012-12-31 · view filing · original 990 ↗
$24,894$31,144 $245,205$245,205 $23,773$0 -0-
2011 · Form 990 period ending 2011-12-31 · view filing · original 990 ↗
$20,309$1,482 $251,455$251,455 $18,037$0 -0-

Funders of this organization

Not reported: no grants to this organization appear in the filings we have (tax years 2010 to 2025).

Similar organizations

Ranked without any AI: same NTEE code first, then the same NTEE group; then revenue within 2x, 5x or 10x; then the same state; then similar name and mission text. Same state only · More (100)

OrganizationStateNTEELatest revenueLatest expensesTop-paid titleTop payWhy similar
SHRINE MOSQUE PRESERVATION ASSOCIATIONMOA82 $47,608$7,867 President$0 Same NTEE code A82, revenue within 2x, same state
BONNIEBROOK HISTORICAL SOCIETY INCMOA82 $87,848$46,762 TREASURER$0 Same NTEE code A82, revenue within 2x, same state
HISTORIC HERMANN INCMOA82 $48,904$39,477 V-PRESIDENT$0 Same NTEE code A82, revenue within 2x, same state
COLE COUNTY HISTORICAL SOCIETYMOA82 $25,994$35,715 DIRECTOR$0 Same NTEE code A82, revenue within 2x, same state
WESTPORT HISTORICAL SOCIETYMOA82 $40,335$46,722 TREASURER$0 Same NTEE code A82, revenue within 2x, same state
KIRKWOOD HISTORICAL SOCIETYMOA82 $96,754$77,937 Director$0 Same NTEE code A82, revenue within 2x, same state
HISTORIC FLORISSANT INCMOA82 $49,094$17,416 PRESIDENT$0 Same NTEE code A82, revenue within 2x, same state
KAYSINGER BLUFF PIONEER HERITAGE ASSOCIATIONMOA82 $53,287$51,666 TREASURER$0 Same NTEE code A82, revenue within 2x, same state
CHARLESTON MO REVITALIZATION MOVEMENT INCMOA82 $42,106$28,452 TREASURER$0 Same NTEE code A82, revenue within 2x, same state
NATIVE SONS AND DAUGHTERS OF GREATER KANSAS CITY INCMOA82 $43,403$35,645 President$0 Same NTEE code A82, revenue within 2x, same state
LEONA GRUBER LEIGH COUNTY HISTORICAL SOCIETY TRUSTMOA82 $30,386$45,615 TRUSTEE$11,858 Same NTEE code A82, revenue within 2x, same state
SUMTER HISTORIC PRESERVATION SOCIETYGAA82 $75,738$95,276 PRESIDENT$0 Same NTEE code A82, revenue within 2x, similar name
EDMOND HISTORIC PRESERVATION TRUSTOKA82 $60,383$34,459 CHAIRMAN$0 Same NTEE code A82, revenue within 2x, similar name
ZOAR HISTORICAL PRESERVATION SOCIETYSDA82 $78,421$75,377 President$0 Same NTEE code A82, revenue within 2x, similar name
SONOMA LEAGUE FOR HISTORIC PRESERVATIONCAA82 $38,701$41,971 Treasurer$0 Same NTEE code A82, revenue within 2x, similar name
CAIRO HISTORICAL PRESERVATION PROJECT INCILA82 $30,529$28,020 PRESIDENT$0 Same NTEE code A82, revenue within 2x, similar name
WHEATON HISTORIC PRESERVATION COUNCILILA82 $55,219$47,643 CHAIRMAN$0 Same NTEE code A82, revenue within 2x, similar name
PRESERVATION OF HISTORIC WINCHESTER INCVAA82 $70,125$56,529 EXECUTIVE DIRECTOR$26,425 Same NTEE code A82, revenue within 2x, similar name
NORMAN HISTORIC PRESERVATION PROGRAM INCARA82 $28,043$11,572 President$0 Same NTEE code A82, revenue within 2x, similar name
TERRELL COUNTY HISTORIC PRESERVATION SOCIETY INCGAA82 $53,867$22,595 CO-PRESIDENT$0 Same NTEE code A82, revenue within 2x, similar name
VICTORIA PRESERVATION INCTXA82 $64,339$80,038 EXECUTIVE DI$21,100 Same NTEE code A82, revenue within 2x, similar name
SUPERIOR HISTORIC RE-DEVELOPMENT INCNEA82 $68,067$66,919 PRESIDENT$0 Same NTEE code A82, revenue within 2x, similar mission
PALACIOS PRESERVATION ASSOCIATIONTXA82 $78,890$25,091 Co-Chair$0 Same NTEE code A82, revenue within 2x
SAGADAHOC PRESERVATION INCMEA82 $98,391$89,861 TRUSTEE$0 Same NTEE code A82, revenue within 2x
341 HICKORY STREET HISTORICAL PRESE RVATION INCPAA82 $39,891$5 PRESIDENT$0 Same NTEE code A82, revenue within 2x

Who funds organizations like this

Grantors that funded the 100 most similar organizations. Ranked by total given to them. Foundations (990-PF) and donor-advised fund sponsors only. Same matching as Funders above (by EIN, or by name for foundations).

GrantorTypeTotal givenGrantsOrganizations fundedYearsWhich ones
GREATER KANSAS CITY COMMUNITY FOUNDATION DAF sponsor$1,526,5356 32011–2017 USHER MANSION HISTORICA FOUNDATION; NATIVE SONS AND DAUGHTERS OF GREATER KANSAS CITY INC; WESTPORT HISTORICAL SOCIETY
FOUR WAY COMMUNITY FOUNDATION DAF sponsor$281,96315 12010–2024 JOSEPHINE COUNTY HISTORICAL SOCIETY
FIDELITY INVESTMENTS CHARITABLE GIFT FUND DAF sponsor$273,84611 62016–2024 ZOAR HISTORICAL PRESERVATION SOCIETY; INTERNATIONAL COMMITTEE FOR THE PRESERVATION OF HAR HAZEITIM INC; TERRELL COUNTY HISTORIC PRESERVATION SOCIETY INC; SONOMA LEAGUE FOR HISTORIC PRESERVATION and 2 more
DONOR ADVISED CHARITABLE GIVING DAF sponsor$160,0003 32015–2024 INTERNATIONAL COMMITTEE FOR THE PRESERVATION OF HAR HAZEITIM INC; USHER MANSION HISTORICA FOUNDATION; HISTORIC STAGVILLE FOUNDATION
DAVIE COMMUNITY FOUNDATION INC DAF sponsor$159,13516 12010–2025 COOLEEMEE HISTORICAL ASSOCIATION
MAINE COMMUNITY FOUNDATION INC DAF sponsor$145,5559 22011–2024 DEER ISLE-STONINGTON HISTORICAL SOCIETY INC; SAGADAHOC PRESERVATION INC
CLIFFORD WILLARD GAYLORD FOUNDATION Private foundation$138,0008 12010–2025 KIRKWOOD HISTORICAL SOCIETY
SOUTH CENTRAL COMMUNITY FOUNDATION DAF sponsor$122,72015 12010–2024 PRATT COUNTY HISTORICAL SOCIETY INC
ST CROIX VALLEY FOUNDATION DAF sponsor$120,3444 12009–2012 ARCOLA MILLS HISTORIC FOUNDATION
ARKANSAS COMMUNITY FOUNDATION INC DAF sponsor$118,6317 22013–2023 COTTON BELT RAIL HISTORICAL SOCIETY INC; NORMAN HISTORIC PRESERVATION PROGRAM INC
THE OJC FUND DAF sponsor$105,5142 12020–2021 INTERNATIONAL COMMITTEE FOR THE PRESERVATION OF HAR HAZEITIM INC
J Y-SANDERS FOUNDATION Private foundation$100,54310 12010–2025 CAMP MOORE HISTORICAL ASSOCIATION INC
COMMUNITY FOUNDATIONS OF THE HUDSON VALLEY DAF sponsor$90,0002 12020–2021 WAPPINGERS HISTORICAL SOCIETY INC
OCONNOR & HEWITT FOUNDATION Private foundation$84,5006 12020–2025 VICTORIA PRESERVATION INC
GEORGE B HENDERSON FOUNDATION Private foundation$83,5002 12016–2017 DORCHESTER HISTORICAL SOCIETY

The full list · all similar organizations

Where the money went

Every expense line on each return, biggest first: Form 990 Part IX (with its program, management and fundraising columns), 990-EZ Part I, or 990-PF Part I. Event marks lines the organization itself describes as events. “Events” in each summary adds those lines, conferences and meetings, and the direct costs of fundraising events. Unusual is not the same as improper. Many of these patterns have ordinary explanations. Check the filing.

2025 · Form 990 · $2,641 spent · pay $0 · grants $0 · events $0
LineAs describedTotalProgramManagementFundraisingShare
Depreciation and depletion $1,821$1,821-- 69.0%
Fees: accounting $500$500-- 18.9%
Other (as described)REPAIRS & MAINTENANCE $275$275-- 10.4%
Other (as described)LICENSES $30$30-- 1.1%
Other (as described)SAFE DEPOSIT BOX $15$15-- 0.6%
Total$2,641100%

View the filing

2024 · Form 990 · $9,868 spent · pay $0 · grants $0 · events $0
LineAs describedTotalProgramManagementFundraisingShare
Other (as described)REPAIRS & MAINTENANCE $7,251$7,251-- 73.5%
Depreciation and depletion $2,103$2,103-- 21.3%
Fees: accounting $500$500-- 5.1%
Other (as described)SAFE DEPOSIT BOX $15$15-- 0.2%
Other (as described)ROUNDING -$1-$1-- -0.0%
Total$9,868100%

View the filing

2023 · Form 990 · $1,651 spent · pay $0 · grants $0 · events $0
LineAs describedTotalProgramManagementFundraisingShare
Depreciation and depletion $810$810-- 49.1%
Fees: accounting $500$500-- 30.3%
Other (as described)REPAIRS & MAINTENANCE $275$275-- 16.7%
Other (as described)TAXES & LICENSES $30$30-- 1.8%
Other (as described)BANK SERVICE CHARGE $20$20-- 1.2%
Other (as described)SAFE DEPOSIT BOX $15$15-- 0.9%
All other expenses $1$1-- 0.1%
Total$1,651100%

View the filing

2022 · Form 990 · $18,726 spent · pay $0 · grants $0 · events $0
LineAs describedTotalProgramManagementFundraisingShare
Other (as described)REPAIRS & MAINTENANCE $18,245$18,245-- 97.4%
Fees: accounting $450$450-- 2.4%
Other (as described)TAXES & LICENSES $15$15-- 0.1%
Other (as described)SAFE DEPOSIT BOX $15$15-- 0.1%
Other (as described)ROUNDING $1$1-- 0.0%
Total$18,726100%

View the filing

2021 · Form 990 · $797 spent · pay $0 · grants $0 · events $0
LineAs describedTotalProgramManagementFundraisingShare
Fees: accounting $450$450-- 56.5%
Other (as described)REPAIRS & MAINTENANCE $316$316-- 39.6%
Other (as described)TAXES & LICENSES $15$15-- 1.9%
Other (as described)SAFE DEPOSIT BOX $15$15-- 1.9%
Other (as described)ROUNDING $1$1-- 0.1%
Total$797100%

View the filing

2020 · Form 990 · $1,291 spent · pay $0 · grants $0 · events $0
LineAs describedTotalProgramManagementFundraisingShare
Other (as described)SUPPLIES $440$440-- 34.1%
Other (as described)REPAIRS & MAINTENANCE $419$419-- 32.5%
Fees: accounting $400$400-- 31.0%
Other (as described)TAXES & LICENSES $15$15-- 1.2%
Other (as described)SAFE DEPOSIT BOX $15$15-- 1.2%
All other expenses $2$2-- 0.2%
Total$1,291100%

View the filing

2019 · Form 990 · $772 spent · pay $0 · grants $0 · events $0
LineAs describedTotalProgramManagementFundraisingShare
Fees: accounting $400$400-- 51.8%
Other (as described)REPAIRS & MAINTENANCE $275$275-- 35.6%
Other (as described)SUPPLIES $57$57-- 7.4%
Other (as described)TAXES & LICENSES $25$25-- 3.2%
Other (as described)SAFE DEPOSIT BOX $15$15-- 1.9%
Total$772100%

View the filing

2018 · Form 990 · $793 spent · pay $0 · grants $0 · events $0
LineAs describedTotalProgramManagementFundraisingShare
Fees: accounting $400$400-- 50.4%
Other (as described)REPAIRS & MAINTENANCE $275$275-- 34.7%
Other (as described)SUPPLIES $88$88-- 11.1%
Other (as described)TAXES & LICENSES $15$15-- 1.9%
Other (as described)PO BOX RENT $15$15-- 1.9%
Total$793100%

View the filing

2017 · Form 990 · $39,378 spent · pay $0 · grants $0 · events $0
LineAs describedTotalProgramManagementFundraisingShare
Other (as described)REPAIRS & MAINTENANCE $38,155$38,155-- 96.9%
Other (as described)SUPPLIES $818$818-- 2.1%
Fees: accounting $375$375-- 1.0%
Other (as described)TAXES & LICENSES $15$15-- 0.0%
Other (as described)PO BOX RENT $15$15-- 0.0%
Total$39,378100%

View the filing

2016 · Form 990 · $864 spent · pay $0 · grants $0 · events $0
LineAs describedTotalProgramManagementFundraisingShare
Other (as described)REPAIRS & MAINTENANCE $447$447-- 51.7%
Fees: accounting $375$375-- 43.4%
Other (as described)TAXES & LICENSES $15$15-- 1.7%
Other (as described)PO BOX RENT $15$15-- 1.7%
Office expenses $13$13-- 1.5%
Other (as described)ROUNDING -$1-$1-- -0.1%
Total$864100%

View the filing

2015 · Form 990 · $19,529 spent · pay $0 · grants $0 · events $0
LineAs describedTotalProgramManagementFundraisingShare
Other (as described)REPAIRS & MAINTENANCE $19,124$19,124-- 97.9%
Fees: accounting $375$375-- 1.9%
Other (as described)TAXES & LICENSES $15$15-- 0.1%
Other (as described)PO BOX RENT $15$15-- 0.1%
Total$19,529100%

View the filing

2014 · Form 990 · $7,802 spent · pay $0 · grants $0 · events $0
LineAs describedTotalProgramManagementFundraisingShare
Other (as described)REPAIRS & MAINTENANCE $7,398$7,398-- 94.8%
Fees: accounting $375$375-- 4.8%
Other (as described)TAXES & LICENSES $15$15-- 0.2%
Other (as described)PO BOX RENT $15$15-- 0.2%
Other (as described)ROUNDING -$1-$1-- -0.0%
Total$7,802100%

View the filing

2013 · Form 990 · $55,565 spent · pay $0 · grants $0 · events $0
LineAs describedTotalProgramManagementFundraisingShare
Other (as described)REPAIRS & MAINTENANCE $55,160$55,160-- 99.3%
Fees: accounting $375$375-- 0.7%
Other (as described)TAXES & LICENSES $15$15-- 0.0%
Other (as described)PO BOX RENT $15$15-- 0.0%
Total$55,565100%

View the filing

2012 · Form 990 · $31,144 spent · pay $0 · grants $0 · events $0
LineAs describedTotalProgramManagementFundraisingShare
Other (as described)REPAIRS & MAINTENANCE $30,740$30,740-- 98.7%
Fees: accounting $375$375-- 1.2%
Other (as described)TAXES & LICENSES $15$15-- 0.0%
Other (as described)PO BOX RENT $15$15-- 0.0%
Other (as described)ROUNDING -$1-$1-- -0.0%
Total$31,144100%

View the filing

2011 · Form 990 · $1,482 spent · pay $0 · grants $0 · events $0
LineAs describedTotalProgramManagementFundraisingShare
Other (as described)REPAIRS & MAINTENANCE $1,076$1,076-- 72.6%
Fees: accounting $375$375-- 25.3%
Other (as described)TAXES & LICENSES $15$15-- 1.0%
Other (as described)PO BOX RENT $15$15-- 1.0%
Other (as described)ROUNDING $1$1-- 0.1%
Total$1,482100%

View the filing