EDMOND HISTORIC PRESERVATION TRUST
Cite this
Plain text EDMOND HISTORIC PRESERVATION TRUST. furp.org, nonprofit organization profile, tax years 2010–2025. https://furp.org/org/731215593. Retrieved 2026-10-20.
APA furp.org. (n.d.). EDMOND HISTORIC PRESERVATION TRUST [Nonprofit organization profile; tax years 2010–2025]. Retrieved October 20, 2026, from https://furp.org/org/731215593
MLA “EDMOND HISTORIC PRESERVATION TRUST.” furp.org, tax years 2010–2025, https://furp.org/org/731215593. Accessed 20 Oct. 2026.
Retrieved 2026-10-20; covers tax years 2010–2025. Data: furp.org, CC BY 4.0.
2025 · Form 990 · revenue $60K · expenses $34K · assets $531K
- EIN
- 73-1215593
- Address
- PO BOX 4101, EDMOND, OK 73083-4101
- NTEE code
- A82Z
- Subsection
- 501(c)(3)
- Ruling year
- 1984
- Cross-check
- ProPublica Nonprofit Explorer
Mission
TO PRESERVE THE QUALITIES RELATING TO THE HISTORY OF THE CITY OF EDMOND BY PRESERVING FOR PUBLIC USE, HISTORIC SITES, BUILDINGS, AND OBJECTS OF LOCAL SIGNIFICANCE FOR THE INSPIRATION AND BENEFIT OF THE PEOPLE OF THE CITY OF EDMOND.
Each tax year counts once: when a return was amended, only the latest return for that period is used below (superseded returns stay listed, greyed, under Finances).
People paid by the organization
None of the 19 people listed on these returns reported compensation from the organization. They are listed below.
Officers and directors, no compensation reported
19 people listed on the returns with $0 (or no amount) in every compensation column: current people first. Hours are as filed on the latest return each person appears on.
| Name | Latest title | Years | Hrs/wk (latest) | Compensation | Organizations |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| James Crowder | CHAIRMAN | 2010-2025 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| Mical George | VICE CHAIRMA | 2024-2025 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| Michele Spurlock | TREASURER | 2024-2025 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| Jennifer Thorton | CITY OF EDMO | 2024-2025 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| Lisa Truesdell | SECRETARY | 2013-2025 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| Lenzee Bilke (former) | VICE CHAIRMA | 2022-2023 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| Michele Koopman (former) | TREASURER | 2022-2023 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| Stephanie Carel (former) | CHAIRMAN | 2015-2021 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| Sue Lumpkin (former) | SECRETARY | 2016-2021 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| Gary Wallace (former) | TREASURER | 2013-2021 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| Lenzee Bilkee (former) | VICE CHAIRMA | 2015 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| Lacee Bilke (former) | SECRETARY | 2015 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| Charlotte Nutt (former) | CHAIRMAN | 2013-2014 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| Kathy White (former) | SECRETARY | 2013 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Rick Johnson (former) | CHAIRMAN | 2011-2012 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Robin Roads (former) | VICE CHAIRMA | 2010-2012 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Beverly Terry (former) | TREASURER | 2010-2012 | 25 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Jim Argo (former) | CHAIRMAN | 2010 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Suzi Harmon (former) | SECRETARY | 2010 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
People by year
2025 · 5 people listed · none paid · 0 employees
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| JAMES CROWDER | CHAIRMAN | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MICAL GEORGE | VICE CHAIRMA | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MICHELE SPURLOCK | TREASURER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JENNIFER THORTON | CITY OF EDMO | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| LISA TRUESDELL | SECRETARY | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2024 · 5 people listed · none paid · 0 employees
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| JAMES CROWDER | CHAIRMAN | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MICAL GEORGE | VICE CHAIRMA | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MICHELE SPURLOCK | TREASURER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JENNIFER THORTON | CITY OF EDMO | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| LISA TRUESDELL | SECRETARY | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2023 · 4 people listed · none paid · 0 employees
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| LENZEE BILKE | VICE CHAIRMA | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JAMES CROWDER | CHAIRMAN | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MICHELE KOOPMAN | TREASURER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| LISA TRUESDELL | SECRETARY | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2022 · 4 people listed · none paid · 0 employees · 20 volunteers
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| LENZEE BILKE | VICE CHAIRMA | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JAMES CROWDER | CHAIRMAN | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MICHELE KOOPMAN | TREASURER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| LISA TRUESDELL | SECRETARY | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2021 · 4 people listed · none paid · 0 employees · 20 volunteers
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| STEPHANIE CAREL | CHAIRMAN | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| SUE LUMPKIN | SECRETARY | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| LISA TRUESDELL | VICE CHAIRMA | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| GARY WALLACE | TREASURER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2020 · 4 people listed · none paid · 0 employees · 20 volunteers
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| STEPHANIE CAREL | CHAIRMAN | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| SUE LUMPKIN | SECRETARY | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| LISA TRUESDELL | VICE CHAIRMA | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| GARY WALLACE | TREASURER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2019 · 4 people listed · none paid · 0 employees · 20 volunteers
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| STEPHANIE CAREL | CHAIRMAN | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| SUE LUMPKIN | SECRETARY | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| LISA TRUESDELL | VICE CHAIRMA | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| GARY WALLACE | TREASURER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2018 · 4 people listed · none paid · 0 employees · 20 volunteers
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| STEPHANIE CAREL | CHAIRMAN | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| LISA TRUESDELL | VICE CHAIRMA | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| GARY WALLACE | TREASURER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| SUE LUMPKIN | SECRETARY | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2017 · 4 people listed · none paid · 0 employees · 20 volunteers
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| STEPHANIE CAREL | CHAIRMAN | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| LISA TRUESDELL | VICE CHAIRMA | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| GARY WALLACE | TREASURER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| SUE LUMPKIN | SECRETARY | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2016 · 4 people listed · none paid · 0 employees · 20 volunteers
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| STEPHANIE CAREL | CHAIRMAN | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| LISA TRUESDELL | VICE CHAIRMA | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| GARY WALLACE | TREASURER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| SUE LUMPKIN | SECRETARY | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2015 · 4 people listed · none paid · 0 employees · 20 volunteers
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| STEPHANIE CAREL | CHAIRMAN | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| LENZEE BILKEE | VICE CHAIRMA | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| GARY WALLACE | TREASURER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| LACEE BILKE | SECRETARY | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2014 · 3 people listed · none paid · 0 employees · 20 volunteers
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| CHARLOTTE NUTT | CHAIRMAN | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| LISA TRUESDELL | VICE CHAIRMA | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| GARY WALLACE | TREASURER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2013 · 4 people listed · none paid · 0 employees · 20 volunteers
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| CHARLOTTE NUTT | CHAIRMAN | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| LISA TRUESDELL | VICE CHAIRMA | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| GARY WALLACE | TREASURER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| KATHY WHITE | SECRETARY | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2012 · 4 people listed · none paid · 0 employees · 20 volunteers
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| RICK JOHNSON | CHAIRMAN | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| ROBIN ROADS | VICE CHAIRMA | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| BEVERLY TERRY | TREASURER | 25 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JAMES CROWDER | HISTORIAN | 5 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2011 · 4 people listed · none paid · 0 employees · 20 volunteers
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| RICK JOHNSON | CHAIRMAN | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| ROBIN ROADS | VICE CHAIRMA | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| BEVERLY TERRY | TREASURER | 25 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JAMES CROWDER | HISTORIAN | 5 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2010 · 5 people listed · none paid · 0 employees
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| JIM ARGO | CHAIRMAN | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| ROBIN ROADS | VICE CHAIRMA | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| BEVERLY TERRY | TREASURER | 5 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| SUZI HARMON | SECRETARY | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JAMES CROWDER | CO-CHAIRMAN | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
Highest-paid independent contractors
No independent contractors reported.
Who gave
Contributor names are not public for this form type.
Public charities filing Form 990 or 990-EZ report large donors on Schedule B, but the IRS withholds their names and addresses from public copies. Private foundations (990-PF) are different: their contributors are public.
Finances
Newest first. Each filing: its name on one row, its figures on the row beneath. Greyed filings are superseded by a later return for the same period and are left out everywhere else on this page.
| Revenue | Expenses | Assets | Net assets | Contributions | Program revenue | Officer pay | Employees | Volunteers |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $60,383 | $34,459 | $530,746 | $530,746 | $58,423 | $0 | - | 0 | - |
| 2024 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $56,772 | $13,805 | $504,822 | $504,822 | $55,604 | $0 | - | 0 | - |
| 2023 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $25,494 | $28,156 | $461,855 | $461,855 | $25,386 | $0 | - | 0 | - |
| 2022 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $28,370 | $20,820 | $464,517 | $464,517 | $28,319 | $0 | - | 0 | 20 |
| 2021 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $28,072 | $40,656 | $456,967 | $456,967 | $28,054 | $0 | - | 0 | 20 |
| 2020 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $22,929 | $17,470 | $469,551 | $469,551 | $22,871 | $0 | - | 0 | 20 |
| 2019 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $21,877 | $20,158 | $464,092 | $464,092 | $21,719 | $0 | - | 0 | 20 |
| 2018 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $21,664 | $23,534 | $462,373 | $462,373 | $21,574 | $0 | - | 0 | 20 |
| 2017 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $20,970 | $20,866 | $464,243 | $464,243 | $20,864 | $0 | - | 0 | 20 |
| 2016 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $23,750 | $26,034 | $464,139 | $464,139 | $23,628 | $0 | - | 0 | 20 |
| 2015 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $27,721 | $23,019 | $466,423 | $466,423 | $27,596 | $0 | - | 0 | 20 |
| 2014 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $28,283 | $23,452 | $461,721 | $461,721 | $28,073 | $0 | - | 0 | 20 |
| 2013 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $29,985 | $16,542 | $456,890 | $456,890 | $29,681 | $0 | - | 0 | 20 |
| 2012 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $205,979 | $14,464 | $443,447 | $443,447 | $31,291 | $0 | - | 0 | 20 |
| 2011 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $34,322 | $20,423 | $251,932 | $251,932 | $34,044 | $0 | - | 0 | 20 |
| 2010 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $28,074 | $24,334 | $232,733 | $232,733 | $27,779 | $0 | - | 0 | - |
Funders of this organization
1 grantor reported grants to this organization, $50,000 in all, tax years 2024 to 2025. Exact: the grantor wrote this organization's EIN. Fuzzy: the grantor wrote only a name (foundations' 990-PF has no EIN field), matched to the same or a near-identical name in the same state; the name as filed is shown. From the latest return for each grantor and year, so amended returns aren't counted twice. CSV
| Grantor | Type | Match | Years given | Grants | Total | Latest year | Latest year's amount | Grants |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| OLSON FAMILY FOUNDATION INC | Private foundation | Fuzzy filed as “EDMOND HISTORIC PRESERVATION TRUST” | 2024-2025 | 2 | $50,000 | 2025 | $25,000 | show |
Similar organizations
Ranked without any AI: same NTEE code first, then the same NTEE group; then revenue within 2x, 5x or 10x; then the same state; then similar name and mission text. Same state only · More (100)
| Organization | State | NTEE | Latest revenue | Latest expenses | Top-paid title | Top pay | Why similar |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| ARCADIA HISTORICAL & PRESERVATION SOCIETY | OK | A82 | $100,884 | $117,062 | VICE PRESIDENT | $0 | Same NTEE code A82, revenue within 2x, same state |
| KIWANIS TR FUND INC | OK | A82 | $32,240 | $12,419 | President | $0 | Same NTEE code A82, revenue within 2x, same state |
| CIMARRON COUNTY HISTORICAL SOCIETY | OK | A82 | $54,888 | $99,344 | Chairman | $0 | Same NTEE code A82, revenue within 2x, same state |
| SUMTER HISTORIC PRESERVATION SOCIETY | GA | A82 | $75,738 | $95,276 | PRESIDENT | $0 | Same NTEE code A82, revenue within 2x, similar name |
| HISTORIC PRESERVATION SM | MO | A82 | $49,250 | $2,641 | BOARD | $0 | Same NTEE code A82, revenue within 2x, similar name |
| WHEATON HISTORIC PRESERVATION COUNCIL | IL | A82 | $55,219 | $47,643 | CHAIRMAN | $0 | Same NTEE code A82, revenue within 2x, similar name |
| SONOMA LEAGUE FOR HISTORIC PRESERVATION | CA | A82 | $38,701 | $41,971 | Treasurer | $0 | Same NTEE code A82, revenue within 2x, similar name |
| HERITAGE PRESERVATION TRUST OF NEWTOWN INC | CT | A82 | $59,108 | $68,393 | DIRECTOR | $0 | Same NTEE code A82, revenue within 2x, similar mission |
| ZOAR HISTORICAL PRESERVATION SOCIETY | SD | A82 | $78,421 | $75,377 | President | $0 | Same NTEE code A82, revenue within 2x, similar name |
| PRESERVATION OF HISTORIC WINCHESTER INC | VA | A82 | $70,125 | $56,529 | EXECUTIVE DIRECTOR | $26,425 | Same NTEE code A82, revenue within 2x, similar name |
| CRANBURY HISTORICAL AND PRESERVATION SOCIETY INC | NJ | A82 | $111,591 | $37,911 | President | $0 | Same NTEE code A82, revenue within 2x |
| TERRELL COUNTY HISTORIC PRESERVATION SOCIETY INC | GA | A82 | $53,867 | $22,595 | CO-PRESIDENT | $0 | Same NTEE code A82, revenue within 2x |
| HISTORIC MOBILE PRESERVATION SOCIETY INC | AL | A82 | $99,542 | $148,931 | President | $0 | Same NTEE code A82, revenue within 2x, similar name |
| CAIRO HISTORICAL PRESERVATION PROJECT INC | IL | A82 | $30,529 | $28,020 | PRESIDENT | $0 | Same NTEE code A82, revenue within 2x |
| VICTORIA PRESERVATION INC | TX | A82 | $64,339 | $80,038 | EXECUTIVE DI | $21,100 | Same NTEE code A82, revenue within 2x |
| OLD FIRST HISTORIC TRUST INC | NJ | A82 | $61,737 | $61,630 | PRESIDENT | $0 | Same NTEE code A82, revenue within 2x |
| LINCOLNVILLE PRESERVATION AND HISTORICAL SOCIETY | SC | A82 | $118,970 | $36,413 | President | $0 | Same NTEE code A82, revenue within 2x |
| TIFFIN HISTORIC TRUST INC | OH | A82 | $62,965 | $25,762 | PRESIDENT | $0 | Same NTEE code A82, revenue within 2x |
| WESTMINSTER PRESERVATION TRUST INCORPORATED | MD | A82 | $97,017 | $188,792 | President | $489,788 | Same NTEE code A82, revenue within 2x |
| 341 HICKORY STREET HISTORICAL PRESE RVATION INC | PA | A82 | $39,891 | $5 | PRESIDENT | $0 | Same NTEE code A82, revenue within 2x |
| SHAFTER HISTORICAL SOCIETY | CA | A82 | $33,108 | $46,126 | President | $0 | Same NTEE code A82, revenue within 2x, similar mission |
| KILGORE HISTORICAL PRESERVATION FOUNDATION | TX | A82 | $100,550 | $291,008 | TREASURER, P | $0 | Same NTEE code A82, revenue within 2x |
| HISTORIC WASHINGTON FOUNDATION INC | AR | A82 | $77,956 | $92,493 | DIRECTOR | $0 | Same NTEE code A82, revenue within 2x |
| USHER MANSION HISTORICA FOUNDATION | KS | A82 | $51,780 | $90 | President | $0 | Same NTEE code A82, revenue within 2x |
| JUBAL A EARLY PRESERVATION TR | VA | A82 | $57,305 | $51,222 | Pres. | $0 | Same NTEE code A82, revenue within 2x |
Who funds organizations like this
Grantors that funded the 100 most similar organizations. Ranked by total given to them. Foundations (990-PF) and donor-advised fund sponsors only. Same matching as Funders above (by EIN, or by name for foundations).
The full list · all similar organizations
Where the money went
Every expense line on each return, biggest first: Form 990 Part IX (with its program, management and fundraising columns), 990-EZ Part I, or 990-PF Part I. Event marks lines the organization itself describes as events. “Events” in each summary adds those lines, conferences and meetings, and the direct costs of fundraising events. Unusual is not the same as improper. Many of these patterns have ordinary explanations. Check the filing.
2025 · Form 990 · $34,459 spent · pay $0 · grants $0 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other (as described) | REPAIRS AND MAINTENANCE | $15,810 | $15,810 | - | - | 45.9% |
| Other (as described) | RENOVATIONS | $7,820 | $7,820 | - | - | 22.7% |
| All other expenses | $5,455 | $5,455 | - | - | 15.8% | |
| Other (as described) | INSURANCE | $3,173 | $3,173 | - | - | 9.2% |
| Other (as described) | UTILITIES | $2,201 | $2,201 | - | - | 6.4% |
| Total | $34,459 | 100% |
2024 · Form 990 · $13,805 spent · pay $0 · grants $0 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other (as described) | REPAIRS AND MAINTENANCE | $4,903 | $4,903 | - | - | 35.5% |
| Other (as described) | UTILITIES | $2,505 | $2,505 | - | - | 18.1% |
| All other expenses | $2,238 | $2,238 | - | - | 16.2% | |
| Other (as described) | ADVERTISING | $2,159 | $2,159 | - | - | 15.6% |
| Other (as described) | PROFESSIONAL FEES | $2,000 | $2,000 | - | - | 14.5% |
| Total | $13,805 | 100% |
2023 · Form 990 · $28,156 spent · pay $0 · grants $0 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| All other expenses | $7,240 | $7,240 | - | - | 25.7% | |
| Other (as described) | REPAIRS AND MAINTENANCE | $7,122 | $7,122 | - | - | 25.3% |
| Other (as described) | ADVERTISING | $5,296 | $5,296 | - | - | 18.8% |
| Other (as described) | INSURANCE | $4,343 | $4,343 | - | - | 15.4% |
| Other (as described) | SCHOOL HOUSE EDUCATION | $4,155 | $4,155 | - | - | 14.8% |
| Total | $28,156 | 100% |
2022 · Form 990 · $20,820 spent · pay $0 · grants $0 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| All other expenses | $7,121 | $7,121 | - | - | 34.2% | |
| Other (as described) | INSURANCE | $3,977 | $3,977 | - | - | 19.1% |
| Other (as described) | SCHOOL HOUSE EDUCATION | $3,465 | $3,465 | - | - | 16.6% |
| Other (as described) | REPAIRS AND MAINTENANCE | $3,271 | $3,271 | - | - | 15.7% |
| Other (as described) | UTILITIES | $2,986 | $2,986 | - | - | 14.3% |
| Total | $20,820 | 100% |
2021 · Form 990 · $40,656 spent · pay $0 · grants $0 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other (as described) | REPAIRS AND MAINTENANCE | $12,667 | $12,667 | - | - | 31.2% |
| All other expenses | $12,012 | $12,012 | - | - | 29.5% | |
| Other (as described) | ADVERTISING | $7,957 | $7,957 | - | - | 19.6% |
| Other (as described) | MISCELLANEOUS | $4,196 | $4,196 | - | - | 10.3% |
| Other (as described) | INSURANCE | $3,824 | $3,824 | - | - | 9.4% |
| Total | $40,656 | 100% |
2020 · Form 990 · $17,470 spent · pay $0 · grants $0 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| All other expenses | $4,447 | $4,447 | - | - | 25.5% | |
| Other (as described) | UTILITIES | $3,974 | $3,974 | - | - | 22.7% |
| Other (as described) | INSURANCE | $3,446 | $3,446 | - | - | 19.7% |
| Other (as described) | ADVERTISING | $3,057 | $3,057 | - | - | 17.5% |
| Other (as described) | PROFESSIONAL FEES | $2,546 | $2,546 | - | - | 14.6% |
| Total | $17,470 | 100% |
2019 · Form 990 · $20,158 spent · pay $0 · grants $0 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| All other expenses | $6,995 | $6,995 | - | - | 34.7% | |
| Other (as described) | UTILITIES | $3,718 | $3,718 | - | - | 18.4% |
| Other (as described) | ADVERTISING | $3,348 | $3,348 | - | - | 16.6% |
| Other (as described) | REPAIRS AND MAINTENANCE | $3,105 | $3,105 | - | - | 15.4% |
| Other (as described) | INSURANCE | $2,992 | $2,992 | - | - | 14.8% |
| Total | $20,158 | 100% |
2018 · Form 990 · $23,534 spent · pay $0 · grants $0 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| All other expenses | $7,312 | $7,312 | - | - | 31.1% | |
| Other (as described) | INSURANCE | $5,473 | $5,473 | - | - | 23.3% |
| Other (as described) | HISTORIC SIGNAGE | $5,168 | $5,168 | - | - | 22.0% |
| Other (as described) | REPAIRS AND MAINTENANCE | $2,946 | $2,946 | - | - | 12.5% |
| Other (as described) | UTILITIES | $2,635 | $2,635 | - | - | 11.2% |
| Total | $23,534 | 100% |
2017 · Form 990 · $20,866 spent · pay $0 · grants $0 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other (as described) | INSURANCE | $5,312 | $5,312 | - | - | 25.5% |
| All other expenses | $5,208 | $5,208 | - | - | 25.0% | |
| Other (as described) | REPAIRS AND MAINTENANCE | $5,166 | $5,166 | - | - | 24.8% |
| Other (as described) | UTILITIES | $2,775 | $2,775 | - | - | 13.3% |
| Other (as described) | PROFESSIONAL FEES | $2,405 | $2,405 | - | - | 11.5% |
| Total | $20,866 | 100% |
2016 · Form 990 · $26,034 spent · pay $0 · grants $0 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other (as described) | MISCELLANEOUS | $9,719 | $9,719 | - | - | 37.3% |
| All other expenses | $6,319 | $6,319 | - | - | 24.3% | |
| Other (as described) | INSURANCE | $5,093 | $5,093 | - | - | 19.6% |
| Other (as described) | UTILITIES | $2,528 | $2,528 | - | - | 9.7% |
| Other (as described) | PROFESSIONAL FEES | $2,375 | $2,375 | - | - | 9.1% |
| Total | $26,034 | 100% |
2015 · Form 990 · $23,019 spent · pay $0 · grants $0 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other (as described) | REPAIRS AND MAINTENANCE | $6,340 | $6,340 | - | - | 27.5% |
| Other (as described) | INSURANCE | $4,949 | $4,949 | - | - | 21.5% |
| Other (as described) | MISCELLANEOUS | $4,943 | $4,943 | - | - | 21.5% |
| All other expenses | $4,392 | $4,392 | - | - | 19.1% | |
| Other (as described) | PROFESSIONAL FEES | $2,395 | $2,395 | - | - | 10.4% |
| Total | $23,019 | 100% |
2014 · Form 990 · $23,452 spent · pay $0 · grants $0 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| All other expenses | $7,777 | $7,777 | - | - | 33.2% | |
| Other (as described) | MISCELLANEOUS | $5,398 | $5,398 | - | - | 23.0% |
| Other (as described) | INSURANCE | $4,488 | $4,488 | - | - | 19.1% |
| Other (as described) | REPAIRS AND MAINTENANCE | $3,489 | $3,489 | - | - | 14.9% |
| Other (as described) | OFFICE EXPENSE | $2,300 | $2,300 | - | - | 9.8% |
| Total | $23,452 | 100% |
2013 · Form 990 · $16,542 spent · pay $0 · grants $0 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| All other expenses | $4,358 | $4,358 | - | - | 26.3% | |
| Other (as described) | REPAIRS AND MAINTENANCE | $4,287 | $4,287 | - | - | 25.9% |
| Other (as described) | INSURANCE | $4,075 | $4,075 | - | - | 24.6% |
| Other (as described) | PROFESSIONAL FEES | $2,455 | $2,455 | - | - | 14.8% |
| Other (as described) | UTILITIES | $1,367 | $1,367 | - | - | 8.3% |
| Total | $16,542 | 100% |
2012 · Form 990 · $14,464 spent · pay $0 · grants $0 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other (as described) | INSURANCE | $4,692 | $4,692 | - | - | 32.4% |
| All other expenses | $3,951 | $3,951 | - | - | 27.3% | |
| Other (as described) | REPAIRS AND MAINTENANCE | $2,637 | $2,637 | - | - | 18.2% |
| Other (as described) | PROFESSIONAL FEES | $2,005 | $2,005 | - | - | 13.9% |
| Other (as described) | MISCELLANEOUS | $1,179 | $1,179 | - | - | 8.2% |
| Total | $14,464 | 100% |
2011 · Form 990 · $20,423 spent · pay $0 · grants $0 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other (as described) | NON CASH SUPPORT | $6,559 | $6,559 | - | - | 32.1% |
| All other expenses | $5,635 | $5,635 | - | - | 27.6% | |
| Other (as described) | REPAIRS AND MAINTENANCE | $3,294 | $3,294 | - | - | 16.1% |
| Other (as described) | INSURANCE | $3,030 | $3,030 | - | - | 14.8% |
| Other (as described) | PROFESSIONAL FEES | $1,905 | $1,905 | - | - | 9.3% |
| Total | $20,423 | 100% |
2010 · Form 990 · $24,334 spent · pay $0 · grants $0 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other (as described) | REPAIRS AND MAINTENANCE | $9,382 | $9,382 | - | - | 38.6% |
| All other expenses | $5,220 | $5,220 | - | - | 21.5% | |
| Other (as described) | WEB SITE | $3,600 | $3,600 | - | - | 14.8% |
| Other (as described) | INSURANCE | $2,812 | $2,812 | - | - | 11.6% |
| Other (as described) | PROFESSIONAL FEES | $1,820 | $1,820 | - | - | 7.5% |
| Other (as described) | REFUND - EDMOND WOMENS GR | $1,500 | $1,500 | - | - | 6.2% |
| Total | $24,334 | 100% |