CASA GRANDE INC
Cite this
Plain text CASA GRANDE INC. furp.org, nonprofit organization profile, tax years 2010–2024. https://furp.org/org/casa-grande-inc-431335918. Retrieved 2026-10-28.
APA furp.org. (n.d.). CASA GRANDE INC [Nonprofit organization profile; tax years 2010–2024]. Retrieved October 28, 2026, from https://furp.org/org/casa-grande-inc-431335918
MLA “CASA GRANDE INC.” furp.org, tax years 2010–2024, https://furp.org/org/casa-grande-inc-431335918. Accessed 28 Oct. 2026.
Retrieved 2026-10-28; covers tax years 2010–2024. Data: furp.org, CC BY 4.0.
2024 · Form 990 · revenue $291K · expenses $349K · assets $432K
- EIN
- 43-1335918
- Address
- 1500 EWING DR, SEDALIA, MO 65301-2396
- NTEE code
- L20Z
- Exempt type
- 501(c)(3): charitable, religious, educational, scientific or literary (corporation)
- Ruling date
- November 1984 (when the IRS recognized its exemption)
- IRS status
- Exempt (unconditional) (IRS Business Master File) IRS data ↗
- Tax-deductible donations
- Yes: listed in IRS Publication 78 (public charity) Pub 78 ↗
- Foundation status
- Public charity supported by the public (170(b)(1)(a)(vi))
- Cross-check
- ProPublica Nonprofit Explorer
Mission
TO PROVIDE SUPPORT AND TRAINING TO PEOPLE WITH DISABILITIES IN THEIR COMMUNITY IN A MANNER WHICH VALUES THEIR CHOICES AND ENCOURAGES INDEPENDENCE.
Each tax year counts once: when a return was amended, only the latest return for that period is used below (superseded returns stay listed, greyed, under Finances).
People paid by the organization
None of the 16 people listed on these returns reported compensation from the organization. They are listed below.
Officers and directors, no compensation reported
16 people listed on the returns with $0 (or no amount) in every compensation column: current people first. Hours are as filed on the latest return each person appears on.
| Name | Latest title | Years | Hrs/wk (latest) | Compensation | Organizations |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Jessica Craig | DIRECTOR | 2024 | 0 | $0 reported | 9 |
| Ben Embree | DIRECTOR | 2019-2024 | 0 | $0 reported | 6 |
| Michael Jackson | PRESIDENT | 2010-2024 | 0 | $0 reported | 5 |
| Gary Mcmullin | DIRECTOR | 2024 | 0 | $0 reported | 7 |
| Joyce Taylor | VICE PRESIDENT/TREASURER (PART YEAR) | 2013-2024 | 0 | $0 reported | 4 |
| Andrew Treuner | CHAIR | 2024 | 0 | $0 reported | 5 |
| James P Buckley | DIRECTOR | 2024 | 0 | $0 reported | 6 |
| Aric Snyder Jr | SECRETARY (PART YEAR) | 2010-2024 | 0 | $0 reported | 5 |
| Debbie Allison | DIRECTOR (PART YEAR) | 2016-2024 | 0 | $0 reported | 3 |
| Marshall Krause | DIRECTOR (PART YEAR) | 2016-2024 | 0 | $0 reported | 3 |
| Mike Smith | DIRECTOR | 2024 | 0 | $0 reported | 3 |
| Aric Snyder Jf (former) | SECRETARY | 2015-2022 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| Rick Thompson (former) | SECRETARY | 2010-2018 | Not reported | $0 reported | 3 |
| Margaret Ward (former) | DIRECTOR | 2010-2015 | Not reported | $0 reported | 3 |
| Carol Scrimager (former) | PRESIDENT | 2010-2015 | Not reported | $0 reported | 4 |
| Don Brandes (former) | V.PRES/TREAS | 2010-2011 | 0 | $0 reported | 3 |
People by year
2024 · 11 people listed · none paid · 0 employees · 11 volunteers
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| MICHAEL JACKSON | PRESIDENT | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 5 |
| JOYCE TAYLOR | VICE PRESIDENT/TREASURER (PART YEAR) | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 4 |
| ANDREW TREUNER | CHAIR | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 5 |
| ARIC SNYDER JR | SECRETARY (PART YEAR) | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 5 |
| BEN EMBREE | DIRECTOR | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 6 |
| GARY MCMULLIN | DIRECTOR | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 7 |
| MIKE SMITH | DIRECTOR | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 3 |
| JAMES P BUCKLEY | DIRECTOR | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 6 |
| JESSICA CRAIG | DIRECTOR | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 9 |
| DEBBIE ALLISON | DIRECTOR (PART YEAR) | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 3 |
| MARSHALL KRAUSE | DIRECTOR (PART YEAR) | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 3 |
2023 · 6 people listed · none paid · 0 employees · 7 volunteers
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Aric Snyder Jr | Secretary | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 5 |
| Joyce Taylor | Vice President/Treasurer | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 4 |
| Michael Jackson | President | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 5 |
| Ben Embree | Director | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 6 |
| Debbie Allison | Director | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 3 |
| Marshall Krause | Director | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 3 |
2022 · 6 people listed · none paid · 0 employees
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| DEBBIE ALLISON | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 3 |
| BEN EMBREE | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 6 |
| ARIC SNYDER JF | SECRETARY | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MARSHALL KRAUSE | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 3 |
| MICHAEL JACKSON | PRESIDENT | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 5 |
| JOYCE TAYLOR | VICE PRESIDE | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 4 |
2021 · 6 people listed · none paid · 0 employees
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| DEBBIE ALLISON | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 3 |
| BEN EMBREE | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 6 |
| ARIC SNYDER JF | SECRETARY | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MARSHALL KRAUSE | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 3 |
| MICHAEL JACKSON | PRESIDENT | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 5 |
| JOYCE TAYLOR | VICE PRESIDE | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 4 |
2020 · 6 people listed · none paid · 0 employees
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| DEBBIE ALLISON | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 3 |
| BEN EMBREE | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 6 |
| ARIC SNYDER JF | SECRETARY | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MICHAEL JACKSON | PRESIDENT | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 5 |
| MARSHALL KRAUSE | SECRETARY | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 3 |
| JOYCE TAYLOR | VICE PRESIDE | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 4 |
2019 · 6 people listed · none paid · 0 employees
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| DEBBIE ALLISON | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 3 |
| BEN EMBREE | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 6 |
| ARIC SNYDER JF | SECRETARY | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MARSHALL KRAUSE | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 3 |
| MICHAEL JACKSON | PRESIDENT | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 5 |
| JOYCE TAYLOR | VICE PRESIDE | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 4 |
2018 · 6 people listed · none paid · 0 employees
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| MARSHALL KRAUSE | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 3 |
| DEBBIE ALLISON | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 3 |
| ARIC SNYDER JF | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| RICK THOMPSON | SECRETARY | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 3 |
| JOYCE TAYLOR | VICE PRESIDE | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 4 |
| MICHAEL JACKSON | PRESIDENT | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 5 |
2017 · 6 people listed · none paid · 0 employees
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| MARSHALL KRAUSE | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 3 |
| DEBBIE ALLISON | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 3 |
| ARIC SNYDER JF | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| RICK THOMPSON | SECRETARY | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 3 |
| JOYCE TAYLOR | VICE PRESIDE | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 4 |
| MICHAEL JACKSON | PRESIDENT | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 5 |
2016 · 6 people listed · none paid · 0 employees
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| MARSHALL KRAUSE | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 3 |
| DEBBIE ALLISON | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 3 |
| ARIC SNYDER JF | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| RICK THOMPSON | SECRETARY | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 3 |
| JOYCE TAYLOR | VICE PRESIDE | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 4 |
| MICHAEL JACKSON | PRESIDENT | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 5 |
2015 · 6 people listed · none paid · 0 employees
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| JOYCE TAYLOR | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 4 |
| MARGARET WARD | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 3 |
| ARIC SNYDER JF | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| RICK THOMPSON | SECRETARY | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 3 |
| MICHAEL JACKSON | VICE PRESIDE | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 5 |
| CAROL SCRIMAGER | PRESIDENT | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 4 |
2014 · 6 people listed · none paid · 0 employees · 0 volunteers
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| JOYCE TAYLOR | DIRECTOR | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 4 |
| ARIC SNYDER JR | DIRECTOR | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 5 |
| MARGARET WARD | DIRECTOR | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 3 |
| CAROL SCRIMAGER | PRESIDENT | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 4 |
| MICHAEL JACKSON | VICE PRESIDENT/TREASURER | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 5 |
| RICK THOMPSON | SECRETARY | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 3 |
2013 · 6 people listed · none paid · 0 employees · 0 volunteers
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| JOYCE TAYLOR | DIRECTOR | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 4 |
| ARIC SNYDER JR | DIRECTOR | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 5 |
| MARGARET WARD | DIRECTOR | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 3 |
| CAROL SCRIMAGER | PRESIDENT | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 4 |
| MICHAEL JACKSON | VICE PRESIDENT/TREASURER | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 5 |
| RICK THOMPSON | SEDRETARY | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 3 |
2012 · 5 people listed · none paid · 0 employees · 0 volunteers
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| MICHAEL JACKSON | DIRECTOR | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 5 |
| ARIC SNYDER JR | DIRECTOR | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 5 |
| MARGARET WARD | DIRECTOR | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 3 |
| CAROL SCRIMAGER | PRESIDENT | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 4 |
| RICK THOMPSON | SEDRETARY | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 3 |
2011 · 6 people listed · none paid · 0 employees · 0 volunteers
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| MICHAEL JACKSON | DIRECTOR | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 5 |
| ARIC SNYDER JR | DIRECTOR | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 5 |
| MARGARET WARD | DIRECTOR | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 3 |
| CAROL SCRIMAGER | PRESIDENT | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 4 |
| DON BRANDES | V.PRES/TREAS | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 3 |
| RICK THOMPSON | SEDRETARY | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 3 |
2010 · 6 people listed · none paid · 0 employees · 0 volunteers
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| MICHAEL JACKSON | DIRECTOR | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 5 |
| DON BRANDES | DIRECTOR | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 3 |
| ARIC SNYDER JR | DIRECTOR | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 5 |
| CAROL SCRIMAGER | PRESIDENT | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 4 |
| MARGARET WARD | V.PRES/TREAS | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 3 |
| RICK THOMPSON | SEDRETARY | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 3 |
Highest-paid independent contractors
No independent contractors reported.
Who gave
Contributor names are not public for this form type.
Public charities filing Form 990 or 990-EZ report large donors on Schedule B, but the IRS withholds their names and addresses from public copies. Private foundations (990-PF) are different: their contributors are public.
Finances
Newest first. Each filing: its name on one row, its figures on the row beneath. Greyed filings are superseded by a later return for the same period and are left out everywhere else on this page.
| Revenue | Expenses | Assets | Net assets | Contributions | Program revenue | Officer pay | Employees | Volunteers |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $291,344 | $348,543 | $431,679 | -$1,111,682 | $0 | $290,340 | $0 | 0 | 11 |
| 2023 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $307,913 | $395,269 | $442,271 | -$1,072,897 | $0 | $306,884 | $0 | 0 | 7 |
| 2022 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $288,316 | $335,772 | $460,609 | -$985,541 | $171,806 | $116,028 | - | 0 | - |
| 2021 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $266,829 | $355,449 | $457,493 | -$938,085 | $166,856 | $99,852 | - | 0 | - |
| 2020 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $262,364 | $371,036 | $547,916 | -$849,465 | $163,445 | $98,713 | - | 0 | - |
| 2019 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $265,628 | $306,016 | $573,961 | -$740,793 | $164,875 | $100,263 | - | 0 | - |
| 2018 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $263,809 | $303,725 | $628,177 | -$700,405 | $159,586 | $102,493 | - | 0 | - |
| 2017 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $260,283 | $289,770 | $652,396 | -$660,489 | $154,751 | $102,821 | - | 0 | - |
| 2016 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $263,985 | $303,548 | $750,068 | -$631,002 | $152,180 | $109,100 | - | 0 | - |
| 2015 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $251,720 | $279,617 | $785,135 | -$591,439 | $136,736 | $114,626 | - | 0 | - |
| 2014 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $246,589 | $279,817 | $812,246 | -$563,542 | $138,433 | $107,868 | $0 | 0 | 0 |
| 2013 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $249,942 | $287,057 | $848,124 | -$530,314 | $144,601 | $105,049 | $0 | 0 | 0 |
| 2012 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $252,610 | $274,429 | $898,386 | -$493,199 | $145,878 | $106,463 | $0 | 0 | 0 |
| 2011 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $245,821 | $278,292 | $983,839 | -$471,380 | $150,516 | $94,660 | $0 | 0 | 0 |
| 2010 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $304,077 | $302,133 | $979,998 | -$438,909 | $206,054 | $97,675 | $0 | 0 | 0 |
Connected to
Organizations that list some of the same people on their returns (officers, directors, key employees on this organization’s latest return), and related organizations it lists on Schedule R.
- TRADEWINDS INC Sedalia, MO · 11 people in common (Andrew Treuner, Aric Snyder Jr, Ben Embree) · related organization (Schedule R)
- CRESTWOOD COURT INC Sedalia, MO · 11 people in common (Andrew Treuner, Aric Snyder Jr, Ben Embree) · related organization (Schedule R)
- CENTER FOR HUMAN SERVICES INC Sedalia, MO · 8 people in common (Andrew Treuner, Aric Snyder Jr, Ben Embree) · related organization (Schedule R)
- COOPERATIVE WORKSHOPS INC Sedalia, MO · 5 people in common (Andrew Treuner, Aric Snyder Jr, Ben Embree)
- SEDALIA COUNTRY CLUB Sedalia, MO · 2 people in common (Ben Embree, Gary Mcmullin)
- J HIGDON POTTER EDUCATIONAL FOUNDATION INC Sedalia, MO · 1 person in common (Gary Mcmullin)
- SEDALIA-PETTIS COUNTY COMMUNITY SERVICE CORPORATION Sedalia, MO · 1 person in common (Jessica Craig)
- BOTHWELL REGIONAL HEALTH CENTER FOUNDATION Sedalia, MO · 1 person in common (James P Buckley)
- ECONOMIC DEVELOPMENT SEDALIA-PETTIS COUNTY Sedalia, MO · 1 person in common (Jessica Craig)
- SEDALIA AREA CHAMBER OF COMMERCE Sedalia, MO · 1 person in common (Jessica Craig)
- DEERBROOK APARTMENTS INC California, MO · 1 person in common (Michael Jackson)
- WHITEMAN AREA LEADERSHIP COUNCIL Warrensburg, MO · 1 person in common (Jessica Craig)
- STATE FAIR COMMUNITY COLLEGE FACILI Sedalia, MO · 1 person in common (Gary Mcmullin)
Funders of this organization
Not reported: no grants to this organization appear in the filings we have (tax years 2010 to 2025).
Similar organizations
Ranked without any AI: same NTEE code first, then the same NTEE group; then revenue within 2x, 5x or 10x; then the same state; then similar name and mission text. Same state only · More (100)
| Organization | State | NTEE | Latest revenue | Latest expenses | Top-paid title | Top pay | Why similar |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| TRADEWINDS INC | MO | L20 | $222,191 | $266,734 | PRESIDENT | $0 | Same NTEE code L20, revenue within 2x, same state, similar mission |
| GATEWAY ACCESSIBLE HOUSING III INC | MO | L20 | $250,148 | $289,327 | EXECUTIVE DIRECTOR | $88,000 | Same NTEE code L20, revenue within 2x, same state |
| NORTH GRAND NEIGHBORHOOD SERVICES | MO | L20 | $379,717 | $166,875 | DIRECTOR | $34,700 | Same NTEE code L20, revenue within 2x, same state |
| ACCESS II INDEPENDENCE INC | MO | L20 | $270,831 | $331,174 | DIRECTOR | $0 | Same NTEE code L20, revenue within 2x, same state |
| HOUSING SERVICES OF KANSAS CITY INC | MO | L20 | $242,615 | $1,519,827 | Member | $0 | Same NTEE code L20, revenue within 2x, same state |
| HABITAT FOR HUMANITY INTERNATIONAL INC | MO | L20 | $233,538 | $240,759 | Director | $0 | Same NTEE code L20, revenue within 2x, same state |
| FORWARD ASSIST INC | MO | L20 | $207,971 | $165,038 | PRESIDENT | $115,139 | Same NTEE code L20, revenue within 2x, same state |
| SULLIVAN HOMES INC | MO | L20 | $207,159 | $215,014 | Treasurer | $40,752 | Same NTEE code L20, revenue within 2x, same state |
| FOREST PARK SOUTHEAST DEVELOPMENT CORPORATION | MO | L20 | $354,936 | $361,810 | AT-LARGE | $0 | Same NTEE code L20, revenue within 2x, same state |
| LAKE AREA COMMUNITY DEVELOPMENT CORPORATION | MO | L20 | $250,000 | $23,063 | DIRECTOR | $0 | Same NTEE code L20, revenue within 2x, same state |
| WEST CENTRAL MISSOURI GREENLEAF ESTATES CORPORATION | MO | L20 | $359,913 | $270,627 | CHIEF EXECUTIVE OFFICER | $140,619 | Same NTEE code L20, revenue within 2x, same state |
| SAVE DEVELOPMENT CORPORATION | MO | L20 | $210,906 | $254,879 | EXECUTIVE DIRECTOR | $109,406 | Same NTEE code L20, revenue within 2x, same state |
| SKINKER DEBALIVERE HOUSING CORPORATION | MO | L20 | $247,556 | $223,023 | SECRETARY | $0 | Same NTEE code L20, revenue within 2x, same state |
| COLUMBIA COMMUNITY HOUSING TRUST | MO | L20 | $234,103 | $17,891 | President | $0 | Same NTEE code L20, revenue within 2x, same state |
| SPECIAL FORCE MINISTRIES | MO | L20 | $260,481 | $248,826 | BOARD MEMBER | $0 | Same NTEE code L20, revenue within 2x, same state |
| ST PATRICKS MANOR | MO | L20 | $236,273 | $302,617 | PRESIDENT | $0 | Same NTEE code L20, revenue within 2x, same state |
| CHOICES INC | KY | L20 | $296,001 | $238,838 | EXEC. DIR / | $72,000 | Same NTEE code L20, revenue within 2x, similar mission |
| CASA LINDA INC | CA | L20 | $292,264 | $317,433 | CHAIRPERSON (START 1/25) | $0 | Same NTEE code L20, revenue within 2x, similar name |
| CASCAP INC | MA | L20 | $324,831 | $65,747 | PRESIDENT | $0 | Same NTEE code L20, revenue within 2x |
| FHI LAWRENCE ANDOVER INC | MA | L20 | $258,268 | $224,568 | PRESIDENT & CEO | $277,929 | Same NTEE code L20, revenue within 2x, similar mission |
| ARC OF NEW JERSEY INC | NJ | L20 | $243,475 | $188,048 | EXECUTIVE DIRECTOR | $158,017 | Same NTEE code L20, revenue within 2x, similar mission |
| CDLA INC | CA | L20 | $370,293 | $437,759 | PRESIDENT | $662,794 | Same NTEE code L20, revenue within 2x |
| KCE INC | MD | L20 | $206,634 | $152,944 | President CEO | $20,700 | Same NTEE code L20, revenue within 2x |
| DELA VINA HOUSING INC | CA | L20 | $255,981 | $298,267 | NURSE PRACTITIONER | $288,079 | Same NTEE code L20, revenue within 2x |
| COMMUNITY CARE RESOURCES INC | MA | L20 | $231,392 | $137,047 | PRESIDENT | $0 | Same NTEE code L20, revenue within 2x |
Who funds organizations like this
Grantors that funded the 100 most similar organizations. Ranked by total given to them. Foundations (990-PF) and donor-advised fund sponsors only. Same matching as Funders above (by EIN, or by name for foundations).
The full list · all similar organizations
Where the money went
Every expense line on each return, biggest first: Form 990 Part IX (with its program, management and fundraising columns), 990-EZ Part I, or 990-PF Part I. Event marks lines the organization itself describes as events. “Events” in each summary adds those lines, conferences and meetings, and the direct costs of fundraising events. Unusual is not the same as improper. Many of these patterns have ordinary explanations. Check the filing.
2024 · Form 990 · $348,543 spent · pay $76,329 · grants $0 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Occupancy | $71,220 | $71,220 | - | - | 20.4% | |
| Other salaries and wages | $66,573 | $56,919 | $9,654 | - | 19.1% | |
| Fees: other services | $46,301 | $29,671 | $16,630 | - | 13.3% | |
| Depreciation and depletion | $45,204 | $42,115 | $3,089 | - | 13.0% | |
| Interest | $43,972 | $43,972 | - | - | 12.6% | |
| Insurance | $28,820 | $28,820 | - | - | 8.3% | |
| Fees: accounting | $20,324 | - | $20,324 | - | 5.8% | |
| Office expenses | $12,448 | $12,448 | - | - | 3.6% | |
| Other employee benefits | $7,219 | $6,172 | $1,047 | - | 2.1% | |
| Payroll taxes | $2,537 | $2,169 | $368 | - | 0.7% | |
| All other expenses | $2,255 | $76 | $2,179 | - | 0.6% | |
| Other (as described) | BAD DEBT | $1,670 | - | $1,670 | - | 0.5% |
| Total | $348,543 | 100% |
2023 · Form 990 · $395,269 spent · pay $72,455 · grants $0 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Fees: other services | $91,103 | $49,809 | $41,294 | $0 | 23.0% | |
| Occupancy | $71,746 | $71,746 | - | - | 18.2% | |
| Other salaries and wages | $63,163 | $54,004 | $9,159 | - | 16.0% | |
| Depreciation and depletion | $45,533 | $42,444 | $3,089 | - | 11.5% | |
| Interest | $45,208 | $45,208 | - | - | 11.4% | |
| Other (as described) | Bad debt | $21,196 | - | $21,196 | - | 5.4% |
| Insurance | $21,118 | $21,118 | - | - | 5.3% | |
| Office expenses | $11,976 | $11,976 | - | - | 3.0% | |
| Fees: accounting | $9,515 | - | $9,515 | - | 2.4% | |
| Other employee benefits | $6,876 | $5,879 | $997 | - | 1.7% | |
| All other expenses | $5,419 | $178 | $5,241 | $0 | 1.4% | |
| Payroll taxes | $2,416 | $2,066 | $350 | - | 0.6% | |
| Total | $395,269 | 100% |
2022 · Form 990 · $335,772 spent · pay $40,869 · grants $0 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Occupancy | $84,421 | $84,421 | - | - | 25.1% | |
| Other (as described) | CONTRACTS | $50,578 | $50,578 | - | - | 15.1% |
| Other (as described) | DEPRECIATION | $46,975 | $46,975 | - | - | 14.0% |
| Interest | $46,391 | $46,391 | - | - | 13.8% | |
| Other salaries and wages | $31,577 | $8,713 | $22,864 | - | 9.4% | |
| Office expenses | $18,160 | - | $18,160 | - | 5.4% | |
| Other (as described) | MANAGEMENT FEES | $15,928 | - | $15,928 | - | 4.7% |
| Other (as described) | PROPERTY & LIABILITY INSU | $13,487 | $13,487 | - | - | 4.0% |
| All other expenses | $12,463 | $9,902 | $2,561 | - | 3.7% | |
| Fees: accounting | $6,500 | - | $6,500 | - | 1.9% | |
| Other employee benefits | $6,327 | $6,327 | - | - | 1.9% | |
| Payroll taxes | $2,965 | $2,965 | - | - | 0.9% | |
| Total | $335,772 | 100% |
2021 · Form 990 · $355,449 spent · pay $27,675 · grants $0 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Occupancy | $90,658 | $90,658 | - | - | 25.5% | |
| Other (as described) | CONTRACTS | $66,160 | $66,160 | - | - | 18.6% |
| Other (as described) | DEPRECIATION | $50,475 | $50,475 | - | - | 14.2% |
| Interest | $47,523 | $47,523 | - | - | 13.4% | |
| Office expenses | $28,820 | - | $28,820 | - | 8.1% | |
| Other salaries and wages | $19,233 | $3,573 | $15,660 | - | 5.4% | |
| Other (as described) | MANAGEMENT FEES | $15,615 | - | $15,615 | - | 4.4% |
| Other (as described) | PROPERTY & LIABILITY INSU | $12,894 | $12,894 | - | - | 3.6% |
| All other expenses | $11,557 | $9,046 | $2,511 | - | 3.3% | |
| Other employee benefits | $6,636 | $6,636 | - | - | 1.9% | |
| Fees: accounting | $4,072 | - | $4,072 | - | 1.1% | |
| Payroll taxes | $1,806 | $1,806 | - | - | 0.5% | |
| Total | $355,449 | 100% |
2020 · Form 990 · $371,036 spent · pay $26,672 · grants $0 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Occupancy | $88,731 | $88,731 | - | - | 23.9% | |
| Other (as described) | DEPRECIATION | $54,619 | $54,619 | - | - | 14.7% |
| Other (as described) | CONTRACTS | $53,959 | $53,959 | - | - | 14.5% |
| Interest | $48,606 | $48,606 | - | - | 13.1% | |
| Other (as described) | MISCELLANEOUS FINANCIAL E | $41,537 | $41,537 | - | - | 11.2% |
| All other expenses | $22,710 | $20,319 | $2,391 | - | 6.1% | |
| Other salaries and wages | $18,316 | $3,403 | $14,913 | - | 4.9% | |
| Office expenses | $15,628 | - | $15,628 | - | 4.2% | |
| Other (as described) | MANAGEMENT FEES | $14,872 | - | $14,872 | - | 4.0% |
| Other employee benefits | $6,636 | $6,636 | - | - | 1.8% | |
| Fees: accounting | $3,702 | - | $3,702 | - | 1.0% | |
| Payroll taxes | $1,720 | $1,720 | - | - | 0.5% | |
| Total | $371,036 | 100% |
2019 · Form 990 · $306,016 spent · pay $25,060 · grants $0 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Occupancy | $90,797 | $90,797 | - | - | 29.7% | |
| Other (as described) | DEPRECIATION | $51,962 | $51,962 | - | - | 17.0% |
| Interest | $49,643 | $49,643 | - | - | 16.2% | |
| Other (as described) | CONTRACTS | $38,886 | $38,886 | - | - | 12.7% |
| Other salaries and wages | $17,389 | $2,949 | $14,440 | - | 5.7% | |
| Other (as described) | MANAGEMENT FEES | $14,675 | - | $14,675 | - | 4.8% |
| Other (as described) | PROPERTY & LIABILITY INSU | $11,311 | $11,311 | - | - | 3.7% |
| All other expenses | $10,495 | $8,185 | $2,310 | - | 3.4% | |
| Office expenses | $9,821 | - | $9,821 | - | 3.2% | |
| Other employee benefits | $6,084 | $6,084 | - | - | 2.0% | |
| Fees: accounting | $3,366 | - | $3,366 | - | 1.1% | |
| Payroll taxes | $1,587 | $1,587 | - | - | 0.5% | |
| Total | $306,016 | 100% |
2018 · Form 990 · $303,725 spent · pay $20,740 · grants $0 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Occupancy | $87,049 | $87,049 | - | - | 28.7% | |
| Interest | $50,636 | $50,636 | - | - | 16.7% | |
| Other (as described) | DEPRECIATION | $49,241 | $49,241 | - | - | 16.2% |
| Other (as described) | CONTRACTS | $48,580 | $48,580 | - | - | 16.0% |
| Other salaries and wages | $15,034 | $2,728 | $12,306 | - | 4.9% | |
| Other (as described) | MANAGEMENT FEES | $14,407 | - | $14,407 | - | 4.7% |
| All other expenses | $11,834 | $9,566 | $2,268 | - | 3.9% | |
| Other (as described) | PROPERTY & LIABILITY INSU | $10,677 | $10,677 | - | - | 3.5% |
| Office expenses | $7,386 | - | $7,386 | - | 2.4% | |
| Other employee benefits | $4,306 | $4,306 | - | - | 1.4% | |
| Fees: accounting | $3,175 | - | $3,175 | - | 1.0% | |
| Payroll taxes | $1,400 | $1,400 | - | - | 0.5% | |
| Total | $303,725 | 100% |
2017 · Form 990 · $289,770 spent · pay $23,860 · grants $0 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Occupancy | $78,939 | $78,939 | - | - | 27.2% | |
| Interest | $51,585 | $51,585 | - | - | 17.8% | |
| Other (as described) | DEPRECIATION | $48,093 | $48,093 | - | - | 16.6% |
| Other (as described) | CONTRACTS | $44,892 | $44,892 | - | - | 15.5% |
| Other salaries and wages | $17,196 | $2,524 | $14,672 | - | 5.9% | |
| Other (as described) | MANAGEMENT FEES | $13,563 | - | $13,563 | - | 4.7% |
| All other expenses | $11,973 | $9,705 | $2,268 | - | 4.1% | |
| Other (as described) | PROPERTY & LIABILITY INSU | $8,776 | $8,776 | - | - | 3.0% |
| Other employee benefits | $5,096 | $5,096 | - | - | 1.8% | |
| Office expenses | $5,014 | - | $5,014 | - | 1.7% | |
| Fees: accounting | $3,075 | - | $3,075 | - | 1.1% | |
| Payroll taxes | $1,568 | $1,568 | - | - | 0.5% | |
| Total | $289,770 | 100% |
2016 · Form 990 · $303,548 spent · pay $23,868 · grants $0 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Occupancy | $80,488 | $80,488 | - | - | 26.5% | |
| Other (as described) | CONTRACTS | $56,973 | $56,973 | - | - | 18.8% |
| Interest | $52,494 | $52,494 | - | - | 17.3% | |
| Other (as described) | DEPRECIATION | $44,682 | $44,682 | - | - | 14.7% |
| Other salaries and wages | $17,196 | $2,520 | $14,676 | - | 5.7% | |
| All other expenses | $15,016 | $12,748 | $2,268 | - | 4.9% | |
| Other (as described) | MANAGEMENT FEES | $13,563 | - | $13,563 | - | 4.5% |
| Other (as described) | PROPERTY & LIABILITY INSU | $9,986 | $9,986 | - | - | 3.3% |
| Other employee benefits | $5,100 | $5,100 | - | - | 1.7% | |
| Office expenses | $3,488 | - | $3,488 | - | 1.1% | |
| Fees: accounting | $2,990 | - | $2,990 | - | 1.0% | |
| Payroll taxes | $1,572 | $1,572 | - | - | 0.5% | |
| Total | $303,548 | 100% |
2015 · Form 990 · $279,617 spent · pay $20,954 · grants $0 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Occupancy | $69,524 | $69,524 | - | - | 24.9% | |
| Other (as described) | DEPRECIATION | $58,431 | $58,431 | - | - | 20.9% |
| Interest | $53,364 | $53,364 | - | - | 19.1% | |
| Other (as described) | CONTRACTS | $35,168 | $35,168 | - | - | 12.6% |
| Other salaries and wages | $15,620 | $2,276 | $13,344 | - | 5.6% | |
| All other expenses | $14,004 | $9,636 | $4,368 | - | 5.0% | |
| Other (as described) | MANAGEMENT FEES | $13,948 | - | $13,948 | - | 5.0% |
| Other (as described) | PROPERTY & LIABILITY INSU | $8,215 | $8,215 | - | - | 2.9% |
| Other employee benefits | $4,032 | $4,032 | - | - | 1.4% | |
| Office expenses | $3,109 | - | $3,109 | - | 1.1% | |
| Fees: accounting | $2,900 | - | $2,900 | - | 1.0% | |
| Payroll taxes | $1,302 | $1,302 | - | - | 0.5% | |
| Total | $279,617 | 100% |
2014 · Form 990 · $279,817 spent · pay $20,954 · grants $0 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Occupancy | $68,380 | $68,380 | - | - | 24.4% | |
| Other (as described) | DEPRECIATION | $58,437 | $58,437 | - | - | 20.9% |
| Interest | $54,196 | $54,196 | - | - | 19.4% | |
| Other (as described) | CONTRACTS | $34,715 | $34,715 | - | - | 12.4% |
| Other salaries and wages | $15,620 | $2,276 | $13,344 | - | 5.6% | |
| Other (as described) | MANAGEMENT FEES | $13,948 | - | $13,948 | - | 5.0% |
| All other expenses | $11,616 | $9,456 | $2,160 | - | 4.2% | |
| Other (as described) | PROPERTY & LIABILITY IN | $8,855 | $8,855 | - | - | 3.2% |
| Office expenses | $5,866 | - | $5,866 | - | 2.1% | |
| Other employee benefits | $4,032 | $4,032 | - | - | 1.4% | |
| Fees: accounting | $2,850 | - | $2,850 | - | 1.0% | |
| Payroll taxes | $1,302 | $1,302 | - | - | 0.5% | |
| Total | $279,817 | 100% |
2013 · Form 990 · $287,057 spent · pay $20,954 · grants $0 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Occupancy | $71,032 | $71,032 | - | - | 24.7% | |
| Other (as described) | DEPRECIATION | $62,997 | $62,997 | - | - | 21.9% |
| Interest | $54,993 | $54,993 | - | - | 19.2% | |
| Other (as described) | CONTRACTS | $34,563 | $34,563 | - | - | 12.0% |
| Other salaries and wages | $15,620 | $2,276 | $13,344 | - | 5.4% | |
| Other (as described) | MANAGEMENT FEES | $13,948 | - | $13,948 | - | 4.9% |
| All other expenses | $10,650 | $8,490 | $2,160 | - | 3.7% | |
| Other (as described) | PROPERTY & LIABILITY IN | $8,374 | $8,374 | - | - | 2.9% |
| Office expenses | $6,746 | - | $6,746 | - | 2.4% | |
| Other employee benefits | $4,032 | $4,032 | - | - | 1.4% | |
| Fees: accounting | $2,800 | - | $2,800 | - | 1.0% | |
| Payroll taxes | $1,302 | $1,302 | - | - | 0.5% | |
| Total | $287,057 | 100% |
2012 · Form 990 · $274,429 spent · pay $20,954 · grants $0 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Occupancy | $65,527 | $65,527 | - | - | 23.9% | |
| Other (as described) | DEPRECIATION | $61,737 | $61,737 | - | - | 22.5% |
| Interest | $55,755 | $55,755 | - | - | 20.3% | |
| Other (as described) | CONTRACTS | $31,638 | $31,638 | - | - | 11.5% |
| Other salaries and wages | $15,620 | $2,276 | $13,344 | - | 5.7% | |
| Other (as described) | MANAGEMENT FEES | $13,948 | - | $13,948 | - | 5.1% |
| All other expenses | $10,966 | $8,806 | $2,160 | - | 4.0% | |
| Other (as described) | PROPERTY & LIABILITY IN | $7,364 | $7,364 | - | - | 2.7% |
| Other employee benefits | $4,032 | $4,032 | - | - | 1.5% | |
| Office expenses | $3,790 | - | $3,790 | - | 1.4% | |
| Fees: accounting | $2,750 | - | $2,750 | - | 1.0% | |
| Payroll taxes | $1,302 | $1,302 | - | - | 0.5% | |
| Total | $274,429 | 100% |
2011 · Form 990 · $278,292 spent · pay $20,930 · grants $0 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Occupancy | $60,938 | $60,938 | - | - | 21.9% | |
| Interest | $56,485 | $56,485 | - | - | 20.3% | |
| Other (as described) | DEPRECIATION | $53,791 | $53,791 | - | - | 19.3% |
| Other (as described) | CONTRACTS | $43,459 | $43,459 | - | - | 15.6% |
| Other salaries and wages | $15,505 | $2,258 | $13,247 | - | 5.6% | |
| Other (as described) | MANAGEMENT FEES | $14,065 | - | $14,065 | - | 5.1% |
| All other expenses | $11,656 | $8,040 | $3,616 | - | 4.2% | |
| Other (as described) | PROPERTY & LIABILITY IN | $7,600 | $7,600 | - | - | 2.7% |
| Fees: accounting | $5,250 | - | $5,250 | - | 1.9% | |
| Office expenses | $4,118 | - | $4,118 | - | 1.5% | |
| Other employee benefits | $4,014 | $4,014 | - | - | 1.4% | |
| Payroll taxes | $1,411 | $1,411 | - | - | 0.5% | |
| Total | $278,292 | 100% |
2010 · Form 990 · $302,133 spent · pay $18,677 · grants $0 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other (as described) | EXCESS LIABILITIES OVER | $76,791 | $76,791 | - | - | 25.4% |
| Occupancy | $59,558 | $59,558 | - | - | 19.7% | |
| Interest | $56,743 | $56,743 | - | - | 18.8% | |
| Other (as described) | DEPRECIATION | $32,438 | $32,438 | - | - | 10.7% |
| Other (as described) | CONTRACTS | $32,261 | $32,261 | - | - | 10.7% |
| Other salaries and wages | $14,406 | $3,679 | $10,727 | - | 4.8% | |
| Other (as described) | MANAGEMENT FEES | $11,114 | - | $11,114 | - | 3.7% |
| Other (as described) | PROPERTY & LIABILITY IN | $5,070 | $5,070 | - | - | 1.7% |
| All other expenses | $4,418 | $2,668 | $1,750 | - | 1.5% | |
| Other employee benefits | $3,120 | $3,120 | - | - | 1.0% | |
| Fees: accounting | $2,700 | - | $2,700 | - | 0.9% | |
| Office expenses | $2,363 | - | $2,363 | - | 0.8% | |
| Payroll taxes | $1,151 | $1,151 | - | - | 0.4% | |
| Total | $302,133 | 100% |
Federal grants and contracts
Awards from USAspending.gov to a recipient with this organization's name and zip code. Obligations by federal fiscal year (October to September); each award links to its page on usaspending.gov.
| Fiscal year | Grants and other assistance | Contracts | Awards |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $89,268 | $0 | 1 |
| 2025 | $148,851 | $0 | 1 |
| 2024 | $142,469 | $0 | 1 |
| 2023 | $170,089 | $0 | 2 |
| 2022 | $126,944 | $0 | 1 |
| 2021 | $166,759 | $0 | 2 |
| 2020 | $170,201 | $0 | 2 |
| 2019 | $165,138 | $0 | 1 |
| 2018 | $143,314 | $0 | 1 |
| 2017 | $128,495 | $0 | 1 |
| 2016 | $102,594 | $0 | 2 |
| 2015 | $165,108 | $0 | 3 |
| 2014 | $55,408 | $0 | 1 |
| 2013 | $286,766 | $0 | 2 |
| 2012 | $149,131 | $0 | 2 |
| 2011 | $163,935 | $0 | 2 |
| 2010 | $108,113 | $0 | 1 |
| 2007 | $118,117 | $0 | 3 |
Largest awards · 29 shown
| Year | Agency | Kind | Program | Description | Obligated |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | Assistant Secretary for Housing--Federal Housing Commissioner | Grant or other assistance | PROJECT-BASED RENTAL ASSISTANCE (PBRA) 14.195 | PURPOSE: THE DEPARTMENT OF HOUSING AND URBAN DEVELOPMENT (HUD), OFFICE OF MULTIFAMILY HOUSING PROVIDES RENEWALS OF PROJECT-BASED SECTION 8 HOUSING ASSISTANCE PA | $89,268 |
| 2025 | Assistant Secretary for Housing--Federal Housing Commissioner | Grant or other assistance | PROJECT-BASED RENTAL ASSISTANCE (PBRA) 14.195 | PURPOSE: THE DEPARTMENT OF HOUSING AND URBAN DEVELOPMENT (HUD), OFFICE OF MULTIFAMILY HOUSING PROVIDES RENEWALS OF PROJECT-BASED SECTION 8 HOUSING ASSISTANCE PA | $148,851 |
| 2024 | Assistant Secretary for Housing--Federal Housing Commissioner | Grant or other assistance | PROJECT-BASED RENTAL ASSISTANCE (PBRA) 14.195 | PURPOSE: THE DEPARTMENT OF HOUSING AND URBAN DEVELOPMENT (HUD), OFFICE OF MULTIFAMILY HOUSING PROVIDES RENEWALS OF PROJECT-BASED SECTION 8 HOUSING ASSISTANCE PA | $142,469 |
| 2023 | Assistant Secretary for Housing--Federal Housing Commissioner | Grant or other assistance | SECTION 8 HOUSING ASSISTANCE PAYMENTS PROGRAM 14.195 | SECTION 8 HOUSING ASSISTANCE PAYMENTS PROGRAM | $168,621 |
| 2023 | Assistant Secretary for Housing--Federal Housing Commissioner | Grant or other assistance | SECTION 8 HOUSING ASSISTANCE PAYMENTS PROGRAM 14.195 | SECTION 8 HOUSING ASSISTANCE PAYMENTS PROGRAM | $1,468 |
| 2022 | Assistant Secretary for Housing--Federal Housing Commissioner | Grant or other assistance | SECTION 8 HOUSING ASSISTANCE PAYMENTS PROGRAM 14.195 | SECTION 8 HOUSING ASSISTANCE PAYMENTS PROGRAM | $126,944 |
| 2021 | Assistant Secretary for Housing--Federal Housing Commissioner | Grant or other assistance | PROJECT-BASED RENTAL ASSISTANCE (PBRA) 14.195 | SECTION 8 HOUSING ASSISTANCE PAYMENTS PROGRAM | $87,889 |
| 2021 | Assistant Secretary for Housing--Federal Housing Commissioner | Grant or other assistance | PROJECT-BASED RENTAL ASSISTANCE (PBRA) 14.195 | SECTION 8 HOUSING ASSISTANCE PAYMENTS PROGRAM | $78,870 |
| 2020 | Assistant Secretary for Housing--Federal Housing Commissioner | Grant or other assistance | PROJECT-BASED RENTAL ASSISTANCE (PBRA) 14.195 | SECTION 8 HOUSING ASSISTANCE PAYMENTS PROGRAM | $158,731 |
| 2020 | Assistant Secretary for Housing--Federal Housing Commissioner | Grant or other assistance | PROJECT-BASED RENTAL ASSISTANCE (PBRA) 14.195 | SECTION 8 HOUSING ASSISTANCE PAYMENTS PROGRAM | $11,470 |
| 2019 | Assistant Secretary for Housing--Federal Housing Commissioner | Grant or other assistance | PROJECT-BASED RENTAL ASSISTANCE (PBRA) 14.195 | SECTION 8 HOUSING ASSISTANCE PAYMENTS PROGRAM | $165,138 |
| 2018 | Assistant Secretary for Housing--Federal Housing Commissioner | Grant or other assistance | SECTION 8 HOUSING ASSISTANCE PAYMENTS PROGRAM 14.195 | SECTION 8 HOUSING ASSISTANCE PAYMENTS PROGRAM | $143,314 |
| 2017 | Assistant Secretary for Housing--Federal Housing Commissioner | Grant or other assistance | SECTION 8 HOUSING ASSISTANCE PAYMENTS PROGRAM 14.195 | SECTION 8 HOUSING ASSISTANCE PAYMENTS PROGRAM | $128,495 |
| 2016 | Assistant Secretary for Housing--Federal Housing Commissioner | Grant or other assistance | SECTION 8 HOUSING ASSISTANCE PAYMENTS PROGRAM 14.195 | SECTION 8 HOUSING ASSISTANCE PAYMENTS PROGRAM | $87,536 |
| 2016 | Assistant Secretary for Housing--Federal Housing Commissioner | Grant or other assistance | SECTION 8 HOUSING ASSISTANCE PAYMENTS PROGRAM 14.195 | CONT RENEWALS ALL TYPES | $15,058 |
| 2015 | Assistant Secretary for Housing--Federal Housing Commissioner | Grant or other assistance | SECTION 8 HOUSING ASSISTANCE PAYMENTS PROGRAM 14.195 | CONT RENEWALS ALL TYPES | $93,640 |
| 2015 | Assistant Secretary for Housing--Federal Housing Commissioner | Grant or other assistance | SECTION 8 HOUSING ASSISTANCE PAYMENTS PROGRAM 14.195 | CONT RENEWALS ALL TYPES | $43,178 |
| 2015 | Assistant Secretary for Housing--Federal Housing Commissioner | Grant or other assistance | SECTION 8 HOUSING ASSISTANCE PAYMENTS PROGRAM 14.195 | SECTION 8 HOUSING ASSISTANCE PAYMENTS PROGRAM | $28,290 |
| 2014 | Assistant Secretary for Housing--Federal Housing Commissioner | Grant or other assistance | SECTION 8 HOUSING ASSISTANCE PAYMENTS PROGRAM 14.195 | CONT RENEWALS ALL TYPES | $55,408 |
| 2013 | Assistant Secretary for Housing--Federal Housing Commissioner | Grant or other assistance | SECTION 8 HOUSING ASSISTANCE PAYMENTS PROGRAM 14.195 | SECTION 8 HOUSING ASSISTANCE PAYMENTS PROGRAM | $200,277 |
| 2013 | Assistant Secretary for Housing--Federal Housing Commissioner | Grant or other assistance | SECTION 8 HOUSING ASSISTANCE PAYMENTS PROGRAM 14.195 | CONT RENEWALS ALL TYPES | $86,489 |
| 2012 | Assistant Secretary for Housing--Federal Housing Commissioner | Grant or other assistance | SECTION 8 HOUSING ASSISTANCE PAYMENTS PROGRAM 14.195 | CONT RENEWALS ALL TYPES | $119,770 |
| 2012 | Assistant Secretary for Housing--Federal Housing Commissioner | Grant or other assistance | SECTION 8 HOUSING ASSISTANCE PAYMENTS PROGRAM 14.195 | CONT RENEWALS ALL TYPES | $29,361 |
| 2011 | Assistant Secretary for Housing--Federal Housing Commissioner | Grant or other assistance | SECTION 8 HOUSING ASSISTANCE PAYMENTS PROGRAM 14.195 | SECTION 8 HOUSING ASSISTANCE PAYMENTS PROGRAM | $113,211 |
| 2011 | Assistant Secretary for Housing--Federal Housing Commissioner | Grant or other assistance | SECTION 8 HOUSING ASSISTANCE PAYMENTS PROGRAM 14.195 | SECTION 8 HOUSING ASSISTANCE PAYMENTS PROGRAM | $50,724 |
| 2010 | Assistant Secretary for Housing--Federal Housing Commissioner | Grant or other assistance | SECTION 8 HOUSING ASSISTANCE PAYMENTS PROGRAM 14.195 | CONT RENEWALS ALL TYPES | $108,113 |
| 2007 | Assistant Secretary for Housing--Federal Housing Commissioner | Grant or other assistance | SECTION 8 HOUSING ASSISTANCE PAYMENTS PROGRAM 14.195 | CONT RENEWALS ALL TYPES | $87,630 |
| 2007 | Assistant Secretary for Housing--Federal Housing Commissioner | Grant or other assistance | MULTIFAMILY ASSISTED HOUSING REFORM AND AFFORDABILITY ACT 14.197 | CONT RENEWALS ALL TYPES | $30,663 |
| 2007 | Assistant Secretary for Housing--Federal Housing Commissioner | Grant or other assistance | *LOWER INCOME HOUSING ASSISTANCE PROGRAM-SECTION 8 NEW CONSTRUCTION/SUBSTA 14.182 | NC S202 ELDRLY RR-93 | -$176 |
Comments