CASA GRANDE INC: Form 990, tax year 2019

View the entire original 990 at ProPublica ↗

Organization
CASA GRANDE INC (EIN 43-1335918)
Tax period
2019-07-01 to 2020-06-30
Filed
2020-11-12
IRS object ID
202013179349302931
Schema version
2019v5.0
Source
Download XML · Original 990 at ProPublica

Every field in the e-filed return. Faint text is the IRS element name, for citing.

Return header ReturnHeader

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Return2020-11-12T10:39:22-06:00ReturnTs
Tax Period End2020-06-30TaxPeriodEndDt

Preparer Firm PreparerFirmGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Preparer Firm EIN481028532PreparerFirmEIN

Preparer Firm Name PreparerFirmName

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Business Name Line1CHV ACCOUNTING & CONSULTING SERVICESINCBusinessNameLine1Txt

Preparer US Address PreparerUSAddress

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Address Line11201 WINCHESTER DRIVEAddressLine1Txt
CitySEDALIACityNm
State AbbreviationMOStateAbbreviationCd
ZIP653012014ZIPCd
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Return Type990ReturnTypeCd
Tax Period Begin2019-07-01TaxPeriodBeginDt

Filer Filer

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
EIN431335918EIN

Business Name BusinessName

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Business Name Line1CASA GRANDE INCBusinessNameLine1Txt
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Business Name ControlCASABusinessNameControlTxt
Phone0066082644PhoneNum

US Address USAddress

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Address Line11500 EWING DRIVEAddressLine1Txt
CitySEDALIACityNm
State AbbreviationMOStateAbbreviationCd
ZIP653012396ZIPCd

Business Officer BusinessOfficerGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
PersonANN GRAFFPersonNm
Person TitleCEO/ EXEC DIRECTORPersonTitleTxt
Phone0066082644PhoneNum
Signature2020-10-15SignatureDt
Discuss With Paid PreparerYes (true)DiscussWithPaidPreparerInd

Preparer Person PreparerPersonGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Preparer PersonPATRICIA A THOMPSONPreparerPersonNm
PTINP00144170PTIN
Phone6608275600PhoneNum
Preparation2020-10-15PreparationDt

Filing Security Information FilingSecurityInformation

IP Address IPAddress

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
I Pv4 Address52.37.240.203IPv4AddressTxt
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
IP2020-11-12IPDt
IP Tm10:39:22IPTm
IP TimezoneCSIPTimezoneCd
Filing License TypePFilingLicenseTypeCd
At Submission Creation Device Id81DFA9B6529649B309CEFEC97D0FF55978B07B6EAtSubmissionCreationDeviceId
At Submission Filing Device IdE513007DB2BACA6E991884D6BF8E0D80B89047E5AtSubmissionFilingDeviceId
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Tax2019TaxYr
Build TS2021-01-29 14:40:06ZBuildTS

Form 990 IRS990

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Principal OfficerMICHAEL JACKSONPrincipalOfficerNm
Gross Receipts$265,628GrossReceiptsAmt
Group Return For AffiliatesfalseGroupReturnForAffiliatesInd
Organization501c3Yes (X)Organization501c3Ind
Website AddressN/AWebsiteAddressTxt
Type Of Organization CorpYes (X)TypeOfOrganizationCorpInd
Formation1984FormationYr
Legal Domicile StateMOLegalDomicileStateCd
Activity Or MissionTO PROVIDE SUPPORT AND TRAINING TO PEOPLE WITH DISABILITIES IN THEIR COMMUNITY IN A MINNER WHICH VALUES THEIR CHOICES AND ENCOURAGES INDEPENDENCE.ActivityOrMissionDesc
Voting Members Governing Body6VotingMembersGoverningBodyCnt
Voting Members Independent6VotingMembersIndependentCnt
Total Employee0TotalEmployeeCnt
Total Gross UBI$0TotalGrossUBIAmt
PY Contributions Grants$159,586PYContributionsGrantsAmt
CY Contributions Grants$164,875CYContributionsGrantsAmt
PY Program Service Revenue$102,493PYProgramServiceRevenueAmt
CY Program Service Revenue$100,263CYProgramServiceRevenueAmt
PY Investment Income$365PYInvestmentIncomeAmt
CY Investment Income$490CYInvestmentIncomeAmt
PY Other Revenue$1,365PYOtherRevenueAmt
CY Other Revenue$0CYOtherRevenueAmt
PY Total Revenue$263,809PYTotalRevenueAmt
CY Total Revenue$265,628CYTotalRevenueAmt
CY Grants And Similar Paid$0CYGrantsAndSimilarPaidAmt
CY Benefits Paid To Members$0CYBenefitsPaidToMembersAmt
PY Salaries Comp Emp Bnft Paid$20,740PYSalariesCompEmpBnftPaidAmt
CY Salaries Comp Emp Bnft Paid$25,060CYSalariesCompEmpBnftPaidAmt
CY Total Prof Fndrsng Expns$0CYTotalProfFndrsngExpnsAmt
CY Total Fundraising Expense$0CYTotalFundraisingExpenseAmt
PY Other Expenses$282,985PYOtherExpensesAmt
CY Other Expenses$280,956CYOtherExpensesAmt
PY Total Expenses$303,725PYTotalExpensesAmt
CY Total Expenses$306,016CYTotalExpensesAmt
PY Revenues Less Expenses-$39,916PYRevenuesLessExpensesAmt
CY Revenues Less Expenses-$40,388CYRevenuesLessExpensesAmt
Total Assets BOY$628,177TotalAssetsBOYAmt
Total Assets EOY$573,961TotalAssetsEOYAmt
Total Liabilities BOY$1,328,582TotalLiabilitiesBOYAmt
Total Liabilities EOY$1,314,754TotalLiabilitiesEOYAmt
Net Assets Or Fund Balances BOY-$700,405NetAssetsOrFundBalancesBOYAmt
Net Assets Or Fund Balances EOY-$740,793NetAssetsOrFundBalancesEOYAmt
MissionTO PROVIDE SUPPORT AND TRAINING TO PEOPLE WITH DISABILITIES IN THEIR COMMUNITY IN A MINNER WHICH VALUES THEIR CHOICES AND ENCOURAGES INDEPENDENCE.MissionDesc
Significant New Program SrvcfalseSignificantNewProgramSrvcInd
Significant ChangefalseSignificantChangeInd
Expense$261,404ExpenseAmt
Revenue$100,263RevenueAmt
DescPROVIDE SAVE AND AFFORDABLE HOUSING IN AN APARTMENT COMPLEX SETTING OF 36 UNITS LOCATED IN SEDALIA (PETTIS COUNTY) MO.Desc
Total Program Service Expenses$261,404TotalProgramServiceExpensesAmt
Described In Section501c3Yes (true)DescribedInSection501c3Ind
Schedule B RequiredfalseScheduleBRequiredInd
Political Campaign ActyfalsePoliticalCampaignActyInd
Lobbying ActivitiesfalseLobbyingActivitiesInd
Subject To Proxy TaxfalseSubjectToProxyTaxInd
Donor Advised FundfalseDonorAdvisedFundInd
Conservation EasementsfalseConservationEasementsInd
Collections Of ArtfalseCollectionsOfArtInd
Credit CounselingfalseCreditCounselingInd
Donor Rstr Or Quasi EndowmentsfalseDonorRstrOrQuasiEndowmentsInd
Report Land Building EquipmentYes (true)ReportLandBuildingEquipmentInd
Report Investments Other SecfalseReportInvestmentsOtherSecInd
Report Program Related InvstfalseReportProgramRelatedInvstInd
Report Other AssetsfalseReportOtherAssetsInd
Report Other LiabilitiesYes (true)ReportOtherLiabilitiesInd
Include FIN48 FootnotefalseIncludeFIN48FootnoteInd
Independent Audit Fincl StmtYes (true)IndependentAuditFinclStmtInd
Consolidated Audit Fincl StmtfalseConsolidatedAuditFinclStmtInd
School OperatingfalseSchoolOperatingInd
Foreign OfficefalseForeignOfficeInd
Foreign ActivitiesfalseForeignActivitiesInd
More Than5000 K To OrgfalseMoreThan5000KToOrgInd
More Than5000 K To IndividualsfalseMoreThan5000KToIndividualsInd
Professional FundraisingfalseProfessionalFundraisingInd
Fundraising ActivitiesfalseFundraisingActivitiesInd
Gaming ActivitiesfalseGamingActivitiesInd
Operate HospitalfalseOperateHospitalInd
Grants To OrganizationsfalseGrantsToOrganizationsInd
Grants To IndividualsfalseGrantsToIndividualsInd
Schedule J RequiredfalseScheduleJRequiredInd
Tax Exempt BondsfalseTaxExemptBondsInd
Engaged In Excess Benefit TransfalseEngagedInExcessBenefitTransInd
PY Excess Benefit TransfalsePYExcessBenefitTransInd
Loan OutstandingfalseLoanOutstandingInd
Grant To Related PersonfalseGrantToRelatedPersonInd
Business Rln With Org MemfalseBusinessRlnWithOrgMemInd
Business Rln With Fam MemfalseBusinessRlnWithFamMemInd
Business Rln With35 Ctrl EntfalseBusinessRlnWith35CtrlEntInd
Deductible Non Cash ContrifalseDeductibleNonCashContriInd
Deductible Art ContributionfalseDeductibleArtContributionInd
Terminate OperationsfalseTerminateOperationsInd
Partial LiquidationfalsePartialLiquidationInd
Disregarded EntityfalseDisregardedEntityInd
Related EntityYes (true)RelatedEntityInd
Related Organization Ctrl EntfalseRelatedOrganizationCtrlEntInd
Trnsfr Exmpt Non Chrtbl Rltd OrgfalseTrnsfrExmptNonChrtblRltdOrgInd
Activities Conducted PrtshpfalseActivitiesConductedPrtshpInd
Schedule O RequiredYes (true)ScheduleORequiredInd
IRP Document0IRPDocumentCnt
IRP Document W2 G0IRPDocumentW2GCnt
Employee0EmployeeCnt
Unrelated Bus Incm Over LimitfalseUnrelatedBusIncmOverLimitInd
Foreign Financial AccountfalseForeignFinancialAccountInd
Prohibited Tax Shelter TransfalseProhibitedTaxShelterTransInd
Taxable Party NotificationfalseTaxablePartyNotificationInd
Nondeductible ContributionsfalseNondeductibleContributionsInd
Indoor Tanning ServicesfalseIndoorTanningServicesInd
Subj To Tax Rmnrtn Ex Prcht PymtfalseSubjToTaxRmnrtnExPrchtPymtInd
Subject To Excs Tax Net Invst IncfalseSubjectToExcsTaxNetInvstIncInd
Info In Schedule O Part VIYes (X)InfoInScheduleOPartVIInd
Governing Body Voting Members6GoverningBodyVotingMembersCnt
Independent Voting Member6IndependentVotingMemberCnt
Family Or Business RlnfalseFamilyOrBusinessRlnInd
Delegation Of Mgmt DutiesfalseDelegationOfMgmtDutiesInd
Change To Org DocumentsfalseChangeToOrgDocumentsInd
Material Diversion Or MisusefalseMaterialDiversionOrMisuseInd
Members Or StockholdersfalseMembersOrStockholdersInd
Election Of Board MembersfalseElectionOfBoardMembersInd
Decisions Subject To ApprovafalseDecisionsSubjectToApprovaInd
Minutes Of Governing BodyYes (true)MinutesOfGoverningBodyInd
Minutes Of CommitteesYes (true)MinutesOfCommitteesInd
Officer Mailing AddressfalseOfficerMailingAddressInd
Local ChaptersfalseLocalChaptersInd
Form990 Provided To Gvrn BodyYes (true)Form990ProvidedToGvrnBodyInd
Conflict Of Interest PolicyYes (true)ConflictOfInterestPolicyInd
Annual Disclosure Covered PrsnYes (true)AnnualDisclosureCoveredPrsnInd
Regular Monitoring EnfrcYes (true)RegularMonitoringEnfrcInd
Whistleblower PolicyYes (true)WhistleblowerPolicyInd
Document Retention PolicyYes (true)DocumentRetentionPolicyInd
Compensation Process CEOfalseCompensationProcessCEOInd
Compensation Process OtherfalseCompensationProcessOtherInd
Investment In Joint VenturefalseInvestmentInJointVentureInd
Upon RequestYes (X)UponRequestInd

Books In Care Of Detail BooksInCareOfDetail

Business Name BusinessName

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Business Name Line1CASA GRANDE INCBusinessNameLine1Txt
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Phone0066082644PhoneNum

US Address USAddress

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Address Line11500 EWING DRIVE SEDALIA MOAddressLine1Txt
CitySEDALIACityNm
State AbbreviationMOStateAbbreviationCd
ZIP65301ZIPCd
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
No Listed Persons CompensatedYes (X)NoListedPersonsCompensatedInd

Form990 Part VII Section A Form990PartVIISectionAGrp (6 entries)

TitleTitleTxtIndividual Trustee Or DirectorIndividualTrusteeOrDirectorIndReportable Comp From OrgReportableCompFromOrgAmtReportable Comp From Rltd OrgReportableCompFromRltdOrgAmtOther CompensationOtherCompensationAmtOfficerOfficerInd
DEBBIE ALLISON
DIRECTORYes (X)$0$0$0
BEN EMBREE
DIRECTORYes (X)$0$0$0
ARIC SNYDER JF
SECRETARYYes (X)$0$0$0Yes (X)
MARSHALL KRAUSE
DIRECTORYes (X)$0$0$0
MICHAEL JACKSON
PRESIDENT$0$0$0Yes (X)
JOYCE TAYLOR
VICE PRESIDE$0$0$0Yes (X)
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Former Ofcr Employees ListedfalseFormerOfcrEmployeesListedInd
Total Comp Greater Than150 KfalseTotalCompGreaterThan150KInd
Compensation From Other SrcsfalseCompensationFromOtherSrcsInd
All Other Contributions$164,875AllOtherContributionsAmt
Total Contributions$164,875TotalContributionsAmt

Program Service Revenue ProgramServiceRevenueGrp (3 entries)

DescDescTotal Revenue ColumnTotalRevenueColumnAmtRelated Or Exempt Func IncomeRelatedOrExemptFuncIncomeAmt
RENT REVENUE$97,826$97,826
LAUNDRY AND VENDING$2,383$2,383
TENANT CHARGES$54$54
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total Program Service Revenue$100,263TotalProgramServiceRevenueAmt

Investment Income InvestmentIncomeGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total Revenue Column$490TotalRevenueColumnAmt
Related Or Exempt Func Income$490RelatedOrExemptFuncIncomeAmt

Total Revenue TotalRevenueGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total Revenue Column$265,628TotalRevenueColumnAmt
Related Or Exempt Func Income$100,753RelatedOrExemptFuncIncomeAmt

Other Salaries And Wages OtherSalariesAndWagesGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$17,389TotalAmt
Program Services$2,949ProgramServicesAmt
Management And General$14,440ManagementAndGeneralAmt

Other Employee Benefits OtherEmployeeBenefitsGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$6,084TotalAmt
Program Services$6,084ProgramServicesAmt

Payroll Taxes PayrollTaxesGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$1,587TotalAmt
Program Services$1,587ProgramServicesAmt

Fees For Services Accounting FeesForServicesAccountingGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$3,366TotalAmt
Management And General$3,366ManagementAndGeneralAmt

Office Expenses OfficeExpensesGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$9,821TotalAmt
Management And General$9,821ManagementAndGeneralAmt

Occupancy OccupancyGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$90,797TotalAmt
Program Services$90,797ProgramServicesAmt

Interest InterestGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$49,643TotalAmt
Program Services$49,643ProgramServicesAmt

Other Expenses OtherExpensesGrp (4 entries)

DescDescTotalTotalAmtProgram ServicesProgramServicesAmtManagement And GeneralManagementAndGeneralAmt
DEPRECIATION$51,962$51,962
CONTRACTS$38,886$38,886
MANAGEMENT FEES$14,675$14,675
PROPERTY & LIABILITY INSU$11,311$11,311

All Other Expenses AllOtherExpensesGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$10,495TotalAmt
Program Services$8,185ProgramServicesAmt
Management And General$2,310ManagementAndGeneralAmt

Total Functional Expenses TotalFunctionalExpensesGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$306,016TotalAmt
Program Services$261,404ProgramServicesAmt
Management And General$44,612ManagementAndGeneralAmt
Fundraising$0FundraisingAmt

Cash Non Interest Bearing CashNonInterestBearingGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$273,723BOYAmt
EOY$240,885EOYAmt
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Land Bldg Equip Cost Or Other Bss$1,539,027LandBldgEquipCostOrOtherBssAmt
Land Bldg Equip Accum Deprec$1,208,025LandBldgEquipAccumDeprecAmt

Land Bldg Equip Basis Net LandBldgEquipBasisNetGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$351,565BOYAmt
EOY$331,002EOYAmt

Other Assets Total OtherAssetsTotalGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$2,889BOYAmt
EOY$2,074EOYAmt

Total Assets TotalAssetsGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$628,177BOYAmt
EOY$573,961EOYAmt

Accounts Payable Accr Expnss AccountsPayableAccrExpnssGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$286,102BOYAmt
EOY$293,033EOYAmt

Other Liabilities OtherLiabilitiesGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$1,042,480BOYAmt
EOY$1,021,721EOYAmt

Total Liabilities TotalLiabilitiesGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$1,328,582BOYAmt
EOY$1,314,754EOYAmt
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Org Does Not Follow FASB117Yes (X)OrgDoesNotFollowFASB117Ind

Rtn Earn Endowment Incm Oth Fnds RtnEarnEndowmentIncmOthFndsGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY-$700,405BOYAmt
EOY-$740,793EOYAmt

Total Net Assets Fund Balance TotalNetAssetsFundBalanceGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY-$700,405BOYAmt
EOY-$740,793EOYAmt

Tot Liab Net Assets Fund Balance TotLiabNetAssetsFundBalanceGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$628,177BOYAmt
EOY$573,961EOYAmt
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Info In Schedule O Part XIYes (X)InfoInScheduleOPartXIInd
Reconcilation Revenue Expnss-$40,388ReconcilationRevenueExpnssAmt
Method Of Accounting AccrualYes (X)MethodOfAccountingAccrualInd
Accountant Compile Or ReviewfalseAccountantCompileOrReviewInd
FS AuditedYes (true)FSAuditedInd

FS Audited Basis FSAuditedBasisGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Separate Basis Fincl StmtYes (X)SeparateBasisFinclStmtInd
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Audit CommitteeYes (true)AuditCommitteeInd
Federal Grant Audit RequiredYes (true)FederalGrantAuditRequiredInd
Federal Grant Audit PerformedYes (true)FederalGrantAuditPerformedInd

Schedule A IRS990ScheduleA

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Publicly Supported Org509a2Yes (X)PubliclySupportedOrg509a2Ind

Gifts Grants Contris Rcvd509 GiftsGrantsContrisRcvd509Grp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Current Tax Year Minus4 Years$136,736CurrentTaxYearMinus4YearsAmt
Current Tax Year Minus3 Years$152,180CurrentTaxYearMinus3YearsAmt
Current Tax Year Minus2 Years$154,751CurrentTaxYearMinus2YearsAmt
Current Tax Year Minus1 Year$159,586CurrentTaxYearMinus1YearAmt
Current Tax Year$164,875CurrentTaxYearAmt
Total$768,128TotalAmt

Gross Receipts Admissions GrossReceiptsAdmissionsGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Current Tax Year Minus4 Years$109,484CurrentTaxYearMinus4YearsAmt
Current Tax Year Minus3 Years$104,244CurrentTaxYearMinus3YearsAmt
Current Tax Year Minus2 Years$100,368CurrentTaxYearMinus2YearsAmt
Current Tax Year Minus1 Year$100,617CurrentTaxYearMinus1YearAmt
Current Tax Year$100,753CurrentTaxYearAmt
Total$515,466TotalAmt

Total509 Total509Grp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Current Tax Year Minus4 Years$246,220CurrentTaxYearMinus4YearsAmt
Current Tax Year Minus3 Years$256,424CurrentTaxYearMinus3YearsAmt
Current Tax Year Minus2 Years$255,119CurrentTaxYearMinus2YearsAmt
Current Tax Year Minus1 Year$260,203CurrentTaxYearMinus1YearAmt
Current Tax Year$265,628CurrentTaxYearAmt
Total$1,283,594TotalAmt
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Public Support Total509$1,283,594PublicSupportTotal509Amt

Gross Investment Income509 GrossInvestmentIncome509Grp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Current Tax Year Minus4 Years$260CurrentTaxYearMinus4YearsAmt
Current Tax Year Minus3 Years$258CurrentTaxYearMinus3YearsAmt
Current Tax Year Minus2 Years$253CurrentTaxYearMinus2YearsAmt
Current Tax Year Minus1 Year$365CurrentTaxYearMinus1YearAmt
Total$1,136TotalAmt

Investment Income And UBTI InvestmentIncomeAndUBTIGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Current Tax Year Minus4 Years$260CurrentTaxYearMinus4YearsAmt
Current Tax Year Minus3 Years$258CurrentTaxYearMinus3YearsAmt
Current Tax Year Minus2 Years$253CurrentTaxYearMinus2YearsAmt
Current Tax Year Minus1 Year$365CurrentTaxYearMinus1YearAmt
Total$1,136TotalAmt

Other Income509 OtherIncome509Grp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Current Tax Year Minus4 Years$96CurrentTaxYearMinus4YearsAmt
Current Tax Year Minus3 Years$2,447CurrentTaxYearMinus3YearsAmt
Current Tax Year Minus2 Years$2,458CurrentTaxYearMinus2YearsAmt
Current Tax Year Minus1 Year$1,365CurrentTaxYearMinus1YearAmt
Total$6,366TotalAmt

Total Support Calendar Year TotalSupportCalendarYearGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Current Tax Year Minus4 Years$246,576CurrentTaxYearMinus4YearsAmt
Current Tax Year Minus3 Years$259,129CurrentTaxYearMinus3YearsAmt
Current Tax Year Minus2 Years$257,830CurrentTaxYearMinus2YearsAmt
Current Tax Year Minus1 Year$261,933CurrentTaxYearMinus1YearAmt
Current Tax Year$265,628CurrentTaxYearAmt
Total$1,291,096TotalAmt
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Public Support CY5090.99420PublicSupportCY509Pct
Public Support PY5090.99390PublicSupportPY509Pct
Investment Income CY0.00000InvestmentIncomeCYPct
Investment Income PY0.00000InvestmentIncomePYPct
Thirty Thr Pct Suprt Tests CY509Yes (X)ThirtyThrPctSuprtTestsCY509Ind

Form990 Schedule A Part VI Form990ScheduleAPartVIGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Form And Line ReferencePART III, LINE 12FormAndLineReferenceDesc
Explanation6,366ExplanationTxt

Schedule D IRS990ScheduleD

Land LandGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Other Cost Or Other Basis$63,422OtherCostOrOtherBasisAmt
Book Value$63,422BookValueAmt

Buildings BuildingsGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Other Cost Or Other Basis$1,435,479OtherCostOrOtherBasisAmt
Depreciation$1,169,647DepreciationAmt
Book Value$265,832BookValueAmt

Equipment EquipmentGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Other Cost Or Other Basis$40,126OtherCostOrOtherBasisAmt
Depreciation$38,378DepreciationAmt
Book Value$1,748BookValueAmt
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total Book Value Land Buildings$331,002TotalBookValueLandBuildingsAmt

Other Liabilities Org OtherLiabilitiesOrgGrp (2 entries)

DescDescAmtAmt
MORTGAGE PAYABLE$1,014,805
TENANT SECURITY DEPOSITS$6,916
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total Liability$1,021,721TotalLiabilityAmt
Total Rev Etc Audited Fincl Stmt$281,516TotalRevEtcAuditedFinclStmtAmt
Other Revenue$15,888OtherRevenueAmt
Revenue Not Reported$15,888RevenueNotReportedAmt
Revenue Subtotal$265,628RevenueSubtotalAmt
Total Revenue Per Form990$265,628TotalRevenuePerForm990Amt
Tot Expns Etc Audited Fincl Stmt$321,904TotExpnsEtcAuditedFinclStmtAmt
Other Expenses Included$15,888OtherExpensesIncludedAmt
Expenses Not Reported$15,888ExpensesNotReportedAmt
Expenses Subtotal$306,016ExpensesSubtotalAmt
Total Expenses Per Form990$306,016TotalExpensesPerForm990Amt

Supplemental Information Detail SupplementalInformationDetail (2 entries)

Form And Line ReferenceFormAndLineReferenceDescExplanationExplanationTxt
SCHEDULE D, PAGE 4, PART XI, LINE 2DADMINISTRATIVE RENT FREE UNIT 15,888
SCHEDULE D, PAGE 4, PART XII, LINE 2DADMINISTRATIVE RENT FREE UNIT 15,888

Schedule O IRS990ScheduleO

Supplemental Information Detail SupplementalInformationDetail (4 entries)

Form And Line ReferenceFormAndLineReferenceDescExplanationExplanationTxt
FORM 990, PAGE 6, PART VI, LINE 11BTAX RETURN IS REVIEWED BY DEBBY SANDERS, CHIEF FINANCIAL OFFICER, PRIOR TO SIGNING.
FORM 990, PAGE 6, PART VI, LINE 12CPOLICY IS REVIEWED ALLUALLY BY THE BOARD. BOARD AND STAFF ARE REQUIRED TO SIGN A CONFLICT OF INSTEREST DISCLOSURE FORM ANNUALLY.
FORM 990, PAGE 6, PART VI, LINE 19ALL FINANCIAL STATEMENTS, GOVERNING DOCUMENTS AND FORMS 990 ARE AVAILABLE UPON REQUEST AT THE ORGANIZATION'S OFFICE LOCATED AT 1500 EWING DRIVE SEDALIA, MO 65301.
FORM 990, PART XI, LINE 9ADMINISTRATIVE RENT FREE UNIT 15,888 ADMINISTRATIVE RENT FREE UNIT -15,888

Schedule R IRS990ScheduleR

Id Related Tax Exempt Org IdRelatedTaxExemptOrgGrp (3 entries)

Address Line1USAddress/AddressLine1TxtCityUSAddress/CityNmState AbbreviationUSAddress/StateAbbreviationCdZIPUSAddress/ZIPCdEINEINPrimary ActivitiesPrimaryActivitiesTxtLegal Domicile StateLegalDomicileStateCdPublic Charity StatusPublicCharityStatusTxtDirect Controlling NADirectControllingNACdControlled OrganizationControlledOrganizationInd
CRESTWOOD COURT INC
1500 EWING DRSEDALIAMO653012396431629479PROVIDE HOMO10N/Afalse
TRADEWINDS INC
1500 EWING DRSEDALIAMO653012396431766505PROVIDE HOMO10N/Afalse
CENTER FOR HUMAN SERVICES
1500 EWING DRSEDALIAMO653012396440609255ASSIST PERMO10N/Afalse
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Receipt Of Int Annts Rnts RyltsfalseReceiptOfIntAnntsRntsRyltsInd
Gift Grnt Or Cap Contri To Oth OrgfalseGiftGrntOrCapContriToOthOrgInd
Gift Grnt Cap Contri From Oth OrgfalseGiftGrntCapContriFromOthOrgInd
Loans Or Guarantees To Other OrgfalseLoansOrGuaranteesToOtherOrgInd
Loans Or Guarantees From Oth OrgfalseLoansOrGuaranteesFromOthOrgInd
Div Related OrganizationfalseDivRelatedOrganizationInd
Asset Sale To Other OrgfalseAssetSaleToOtherOrgInd
Asset Purchase From Other OrgfalseAssetPurchaseFromOtherOrgInd
Asset ExchangefalseAssetExchangeInd
Rental Of Facilities To Oth OrgfalseRentalOfFacilitiesToOthOrgInd
Rental Of Fclts From Oth OrgfalseRentalOfFcltsFromOthOrgInd
Perform Of Services For Oth OrgfalsePerformOfServicesForOthOrgInd
Perform Of Services By Other OrgfalsePerformOfServicesByOtherOrgInd
Sharing Of FacilitiesfalseSharingOfFacilitiesInd
Paid Employees SharingfalsePaidEmployeesSharingInd
Reimbursement Paid To Other OrgfalseReimbursementPaidToOtherOrgInd
Reimbursement Paid By Other OrgfalseReimbursementPaidByOtherOrgInd
Transfer To Other OrgfalseTransferToOtherOrgInd
Transfer From Other OrgfalseTransferFromOtherOrgInd

Comments

Anonymous: no account or email. Up to 2,000 characters, at most one link. Comments are checked automatically; some wait for review.