A L WEBSTER FOUNDATION
Cite this
Plain text A L WEBSTER FOUNDATION. furp.org, nonprofit organization profile, tax years 2010–2025. https://furp.org/org/a-l-webster-foundation-370682989. Retrieved 2026-10-25.
APA furp.org. (n.d.). A L WEBSTER FOUNDATION [Nonprofit organization profile; tax years 2010–2025]. Retrieved October 25, 2026, from https://furp.org/org/a-l-webster-foundation-370682989
MLA “A L WEBSTER FOUNDATION.” furp.org, tax years 2010–2025, https://furp.org/org/a-l-webster-foundation-370682989. Accessed 25 Oct. 2026.
Retrieved 2026-10-25; covers tax years 2010–2025. Data: furp.org, CC BY 4.0.
2025 · Form 990PF · revenue $59K · expenses $70K · assets $751K
- EIN
- 37-0682989
- Address
- PO BOX 946, DANVILLE, IL 61834-0946
- NTEE code
- -
- Exempt type
- 501(c)(3): charitable, religious, educational, scientific or literary (corporation)
- Ruling date
- June 1950 (when the IRS recognized its exemption)
- IRS status
- Exempt (unconditional) (IRS Business Master File) IRS data ↗
- Tax-deductible donations
- Yes: listed in IRS Publication 78 (private operating foundation) Pub 78 ↗
- Foundation status
- Private operating foundation exempt from excise tax
- Cross-check
- ProPublica Nonprofit Explorer
Each tax year counts once: when a return was amended, only the latest return for that period is used below (superseded returns stay listed, greyed, under Finances).
People paid by the organization
None of the 32 people listed on these returns reported compensation from the organization. They are listed below.
Officers and directors, no compensation reported
32 people listed on the returns with $0 (or no amount) in every compensation column: current people first. Hours are as filed on the latest return each person appears on.
| Name | Latest title | Years | Hrs/wk (latest) | Compensation | Organizations |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Dawn Nasser | SECRETARY-TREASURER | 2020-2025 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Adam Stonecipher | PRESIDENT | 2020-2025 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Halley Witzel | VICE PRESIDENT | 2020-2025 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Emily Bonomo | DIRECTOR | 2022-2025 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Jason Henton | DIRECTOR | 2022-2025 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Jean Litchenberger | DIRECTOR | 2022-2025 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Andrew Mudd | DIRECTOR | 2022-2025 | 1 | $0 reported | 2 |
| Sean Deneau | DIRECTOR | 2023-2025 | 1 | $0 reported | 2 |
| Randy Lebeane | DIRECTOR | 2023-2025 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Adam Underwood (former) | PRESIDENT | 2017-2022 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Jason Rome (former) | VICE PRESIDENT | 2015-2021 | 1 | $0 reported | 3 |
| Simphi Lenover (former) | PRESIDENT | 2015-2021 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Reggie Warfield (former) | DIRECTOR | 2017-2021 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Kayla Fleming (former) | DIRECTOR | 2017-2021 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Dr Angele Thibodeaux Burns (former) | DIRECTOR | 2021 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Gardner Peck (former) | DIRECTOR | 2014-2019 | 1 | $0 reported | 3 |
| Nancy Boesdorfer (former) | DIRECTOR | 2017-2019 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Andy Vanhyfte (former) | DIRECTOR | 2017-2018 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Dr Angele Theodore Burns (former) | DIRECTOR | 2017-2018 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Barb Nelson (former) | ADMINISTRATOR | 2014-2017 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Tonya Hill (former) | PRESIDENT | 2012-2016 | 1 | $0 reported | 7 |
| Kate Cox (former) | DIRECTOR | 2010-2016 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Todd Davis (former) | VICE-PRESIDENT | 2010-2016 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Laura Williams (former) | DIRECTOR | 2010-2016 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Odette Hyatt Watson (former) | DIRECTOR | 2013-2016 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Mary Norenberg (former) | DIRECTOR | 2010-2014 | 1 | $0 reported | 3 |
| Sara Wheeler (former) | SECRETARY/TREASURER | 2010-2014 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Melissa Rome (former) | DIRECTOR | 2010-2014 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Odette Hyatt (former) | DIRECTOR | 2012-2014 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Val Saikley (former) | PRESIDENT | 2010-2013 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Russ Hiatt (former) | CHAIRMAN | 2010 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Chantell Savage-Bryant (former) | DIRECTOR | 2010 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
People by year
2025 · 9 people listed · none paid
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| DAWN NASSER | SECRETARY-TREASURER | 1 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| ADAM STONECIPHER | PRESIDENT | 1 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| HALLEY WITZEL | VICE PRESIDENT | 1 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| EMILY BONOMO | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JASON HENTON | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JEAN LITCHENBERGER | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| ANDREW MUDD | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| SEAN DENEAU | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| RANDY LEBEANE | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2024 · 9 people listed · none paid
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| DAWN NASSER | SECRETARY-TREASURER | 1 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| ADAM STONECIPHER | PRESIDENT | 1 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| HALLEY WITZEL | VICE PRESIDENT | 1 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| EMILY BONOMO | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JASON HENTON | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JEAN LITCHENBERGER | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| ANDREW MUDD | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| SEAN DENEAU | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| RANDY LEBEANE | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2023 · 9 people listed · none paid
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| DAWN NASSER | SECRETARY-TREASURER | 1 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| ADAM STONECIPHER | PRESIDENT | 1 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| HALLEY WITZEL | VICE PRESIDENT | 1 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| EMILY BONOMO | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JASON HENTON | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JEAN LITCHENBERGER | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| ANDREW MUDD | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| SEAN DENEAU | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| RANDY LEBEANE | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2022 · 8 people listed · none paid
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| DAWN NASSER | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| ADAM STONECIPHER | VICE PRESIDENT | 1 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| ADAM UNDERWOOD | PRESIDENT | 1 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| HALLEY WITZEL | SECRETARY-TREASURER | 1 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| EMILY BONOMO | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JASON HENTON | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JEAN LITCHENBERGER | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| ANDREW MUDD | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 2 |
2021 · 9 people listed · none paid
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| JASON ROME | VICE PRESIDENT | 1 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 3 |
| DAWN NASSER | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| SIMPHI LENOVER | PRESIDENT | 1 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| REGGIE WARFIELD | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| ADAM STONECIPHER | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| KAYLA FLEMING | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| ADAM UNDERWOOD | SECRETARY/TREASURER | 1 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| HALLEY WITZEL | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| DR ANGELE THIBODEAUX BURNS | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2020 · 8 people listed · none paid
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| JASON ROME | VICE PRESIDENT | 1 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 3 |
| DAWN NASSER | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| SIMPHI LENOVER | PRESIDENT | 1 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| REGGIE WARFIELD | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| ADAM STONECIPHER | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| KAYLA FLEMING | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| ADAM UNDERWOOD | SECRETARY/TREASURER | 1 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| HALLEY WITZEL | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2019 · 7 people listed · none paid
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| JASON ROME | VICE PRESIDENT | 1 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 3 |
| GARDNER PECK | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 3 |
| SIMPHI LENOVER | PRESIDENT | 1 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| REGGIE WARFIELD | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| NANCY BOESDORFER | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| KAYLA FLEMING | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| ADAM UNDERWOOD | SECRETARY/TREASURER | 1 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2018 · 9 people listed · none paid
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| JASON ROME | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 3 |
| GARDNER PECK | PRESIDENT | 1 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 3 |
| SIMPHI LENOVER | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| REGGIE WARFIELD | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| NANCY BOESDORFER | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| KAYLA FLEMING | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| ANDY VANHYFTE | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| ADAM UNDERWOOD | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| DR ANGELE THEODORE BURNS | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2017 · 10 people listed · none paid
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| JASON ROME | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 3 |
| GARDNER PECK | PRESIDENT | 1 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 3 |
| SIMPHI LENOVER | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| REGGIE WARFIELD | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| NANCY BOESDORFER | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| KAYLA FLEMING | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| ANDY VANHYFTE | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| ADAM UNDERWOOD | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| DR ANGELE THEODORE BURNS | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| BARB NELSON | ADMINISTRATOR | 1 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2016 · 9 people listed · none paid
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| TONYA HILL | PRESIDENT | 1 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 7 |
| JASON ROME | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 3 |
| KATE COX | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| TODD DAVIS | VICE-PRESIDENT | 1 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| LAURA WILLIAMS | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| ODETTE HYATT WATSON | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| BARB NELSON | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| GARDNER PECK | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 3 |
| SIMPHI LENOVER | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2015 · 9 people listed · none paid
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| TONYA HILL | PRESIDENT | 1 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 7 |
| JASON ROME | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 3 |
| KATE COX | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| TODD DAVIS | VICE-PRESIDENT | 1 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| LAURA WILLIAMS | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| ODETTE HYATT WATSON | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| BARB NELSON | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| GARDNER PECK | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 3 |
| SIMPHI LENOVER | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2014 · 10 people listed · none paid
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| TONYA HILL | PRESIDENT | 1 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 7 |
| SARA WHEELER | SECRETARY/TREASURER | 1 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MELISSA ROME | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| KATE COX | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| TODD DAVIS | VICE-PRESIDENT | 1 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| LAURA WILLIAMS | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| ODETTE HYATT | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MARY NORENBERG | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 3 |
| BARB NELSON | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| GARDNER PECK | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 3 |
2013 · 9 people listed · none paid
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| VAL SAIKLEY | PRESIDENT | 1 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| TONYA HILL | VICE PRESIDENT | 1 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 7 |
| SARA WHEELER | SECRETARY | 1 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MELISSA ROME | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| KATE COX | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| TODD DAVIS | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| LAURA WILLIAMS | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| ODETTE HYATT-WATSON | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MARY NORENBERG | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 3 |
2012 · 9 people listed · none paid
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| VAL SAIKLEY | PRESIDENT | 1 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MARY NORENBERG | VICE PRESIDENT | 1 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 3 |
| SARA WHEELER | SECRETARY | 1 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MELISSA ROME | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| KATE COX | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| TODD DAVIS | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| LAURA WILLIAMS | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| ODETTE HYATT | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| TONYA HILL | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 7 |
2010 · 9 people listed · none paid
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| RUSS HIATT | CHAIRMAN | 1 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| VAL SAIKLEY | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MARY NORENBERG | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 3 |
| SARA WHEELER | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| CHANTELL SAVAGE-BRYANT | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MELISSA ROME | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| KATE COX | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| TODD DAVIS | TREASURER | 1 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| LAURA WILLIAMS | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
Highest-paid independent contractors
No independent contractors reported.
Who the money went to
Grants this organization reported paying: Schedule I Part II of the Form 990, or the grants-paid list on the 990-PF. Open a year for every recipient. Recipients link to their own page when the grant names an EIN we have (990-PF grants list no EIN, so those link only on an exact, unique name and state). Grants to individuals are counted; their names are not shown.
2025 · 9 grants to organizations · $51K
2024 · 11 grants to organizations · $49K
2023 · 9 grants to organizations · $50K
2022 · 10 grants to organizations · $50K
2021 · 11 grants to organizations · $50K
2020 · 14 grants to organizations · $50K
2019 · 12 grants to organizations · $50K
2018 · 15 grants to organizations · $50K
2017 · 12 grants to organizations · $50K
2016 · 13 grants to organizations · $50K
2015 · 11 grants to organizations · $50K
2014 · 10 grants to organizations · $50K
2013 · 7 grants to organizations · $50K
2012 · 11 grants to organizations · $50K
2010 · 10 grants to organizations · $62K
Negative amounts are returned or refunded grants; they are listed last and left out of the totals of grants paid.
Who gave
No contributors are listed on Schedule B in the e-filed returns we have for this organization.
Finances
Newest first. Each filing: its name on one row, its figures on the row beneath. Greyed filings are superseded by a later return for the same period and are left out everywhere else on this page.
| Revenue | Expenses | Assets | Net assets | Contributions | Program revenue | Officer pay | Employees | Volunteers |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 · Form 990PF | ||||||||
| $59,300 | $69,721 | $751,058 | $751,058 | - | - | $0 | - | - |
| 2024 · Form 990PF | ||||||||
| $48,741 | $68,062 | $761,479 | $761,479 | - | - | $0 | - | - |
| 2023 · Form 990PF | ||||||||
| $77,575 | $65,780 | $780,800 | $780,800 | - | - | $0 | - | - |
| 2022 · Form 990PF | ||||||||
| $34,664 | $65,304 | $769,005 | $769,005 | - | - | $0 | - | - |
| 2021 · Form 990PF | ||||||||
| $37,056 | $66,121 | $799,645 | $799,645 | - | - | $0 | - | - |
| 2020 · Form 990PF | ||||||||
| $35,999 | $64,244 | $828,710 | $828,710 | - | - | $0 | - | - |
| 2019 · Form 990PF | ||||||||
| $48,740 | $64,789 | $856,955 | $856,955 | - | - | $0 | - | - |
| 2018 · Form 990PF | ||||||||
| $38,886 | $66,127 | $873,004 | $873,004 | - | - | $0 | - | - |
| 2017 · Form 990PF | ||||||||
| $121,800 | $64,447 | $900,245 | $900,245 | - | - | $0 | - | - |
| 2016 · Form 990PF | ||||||||
| $46,750 | $64,871 | $842,892 | $842,892 | - | - | $0 | - | - |
| 2015 · Form 990PF | ||||||||
| $77,048 | $63,457 | $861,013 | $861,013 | - | - | $0 | - | - |
| 2014 · Form 990PF | ||||||||
| $76,264 | $65,142 | $847,422 | $847,422 | - | - | $0 | - | - |
| 2013 · Form 990PF | ||||||||
| $81,556 | $62,802 | $836,300 | $836,300 | - | - | $0 | - | - |
| 2012 · Form 990PF | ||||||||
| $53,426 | $62,397 | $817,546 | $817,546 | - | - | $0 | - | - |
| 2010 · Form 990PF | ||||||||
| $27,542 | $73,383 | $840,249 | $840,249 | - | - | $0 | - | - |
Connected to
Organizations that list some of the same people on their returns (officers, directors, key employees on this organization’s latest return), and related organizations it lists on Schedule R.
- VERMILION HERITAGE FOUNDATION Danville, IL · 2 people in common (Andrew Mudd, Sean Deneau)
Funders of this organization
Not reported: no grants to this organization appear in the filings we have (tax years 2010 to 2025).
Similar organizations
Ranked without any AI: same NTEE code first, then the same NTEE group; then revenue within 2x, 5x or 10x; then the same state; then similar name and mission text. Same state only · More (100)
| Organization | State | NTEE | Latest revenue | Latest expenses | Top-paid title | Top pay | Why similar |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| WEBSTER FOUNDATION INC | OH | Not reported | $90,000 | $37 | Trustee | $0 | Similar name, revenue within 2x |
| WEBSTER FOUNDATION INC | WI | B82 | $103,211 | $100,254 | PRESIDENT | $0 | Similar name, revenue within 2x |
| L&A FOUNDATION | ID | T20 | $71,086 | $34,199 | TRUSTEE | $0 | Similar name, revenue within 2x |
| WEBSTER ALUMNI FOUNDATION INC | SD | T30 | $109,346 | $68,520 | SECRETARY/TR | $0 | Similar name, revenue within 2x |
| WEBER FOUNDATION | OH | T12 | $53,990 | $38,846 | Trustee and Director | $0 | Similar name, revenue within 2x |
| A T L FOUNDATION | CO | Z99 | $104,038 | $42,917 | PRESIDENT | $0 | Similar name, revenue within 2x |
| P A L FOUNDATION | TX | T20 | $32,353 | $196,381 | President | $0 | Similar name, revenue within 2x |
| A-W FOUNDATION | HI | Not reported | $90,000 | $0 | CHAIR/PRES/DIR | $0 | Similar name, revenue within 2x |
| WETTER FOUNDATION | OR | T22 | $117,952 | $77,429 | DIRECTOR | $0 | Similar name, revenue within 2x |
| WEBSTER EDUCATION FOUNDATION INC | WI | B11 | $76,700 | $95,657 | PRESIDENT CONTINUOUS | $0 | Similar name, revenue within 2x |
| FOSTER FOUNDATION | CA | T22 | $68,816 | $179,778 | CHAIRMAN | $0 | Similar name, revenue within 2x |
| A W LEDBETTER FOUNDATION | FL | Not reported | $42,823 | $34,942 | TRUSTEE | $10,647 | Similar name, revenue within 2x |
| WE FOUNDATION | CA | S99 | $87,338 | $115,127 | President | $0 | Similar name, revenue within 2x |
| OSTER FOUNDATION | NY | T22 | $86,884 | $65,222 | Trustee | $0 | Similar name, revenue within 2x |
| WEBCO FOUNDATION | HI | T30 | $88,666 | $73,741 | PRESIDENT | $0 | Similar name, revenue within 2x |
| H A W FOUNDATION | NH | T20 | $32,705 | $48,637 | Vice President | $0 | Similar name, revenue within 2x |
| HERBSTER FOUNDATION | AZ | T20 | $48,883 | $52,351 | DIRECTOR | $2,400 | Similar name, revenue within 2x |
| THE WEBS FOUNDATION | NH | T23 | $37,334 | $48,786 | Tres | $0 | Similar name, revenue within 2x |
| MARY WESTER FOUNDATION | TN | T20 | $43,167 | $56,576 | President | $0 | Similar name, revenue within 2x |
| WEBSTER ELECTRIC FOUNDATION INC | MO | T30 | $114,101 | $144,291 | DIRECTOR | $351 | Similar name, revenue within 2x |
| H & L FOUNDATION | MD | B99 | $52,141 | $457 | president | $0 | Similar name, revenue within 2x |
| C L C FOUNDATION | TX | Not reported | $49,743 | $26,852 | PRESIDENT | $0 | Similar name, revenue within 2x |
| L&S FOUNDATION | WA | Y03 | $45,342 | $13,036 | CEO, CLO, and Board Chair | $0 | Similar name, revenue within 2x |
| WES FOUNDATION | SC | N65 | $43,682 | $43,940 | CEO | $0 | Similar name, revenue within 2x |
| J J L FOUNDATION | NJ | T12 | $82,786 | $50,850 | PRESIDENT | $0 | Similar name, revenue within 2x |
Who funds organizations like this
Grantors that funded the 100 most similar organizations. Ranked by total given to them. Foundations (990-PF) and donor-advised fund sponsors only. Same matching as Funders above (by EIN, or by name for foundations).
The full list · all similar organizations
Where the money went
Every expense line on each return, biggest first: Form 990 Part IX (with its program, management and fundraising columns), 990-EZ Part I, or 990-PF Part I. Event marks lines the organization itself describes as events. “Events” in each summary adds those lines, conferences and meetings, and the direct costs of fundraising events. Unusual is not the same as improper. Many of these patterns have ordinary explanations. Check the filing.
2025 · Form 990PF · $69,721 spent · pay $0 · grants $50,985 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Share |
|---|---|---|---|
| Contributions, gifts, grants paid | $50,985 | 73.1% | |
| Fees: other professional | $12,629 | 18.1% | |
| Fees: accounting | $4,969 | 7.1% | |
| Other expenses | $637 | 0.9% | |
| Taxes | $501 | 0.7% | |
| Total | $69,721 | 100% |
2024 · Form 990PF · $68,062 spent · pay $0 · grants $49,015 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Share |
|---|---|---|---|
| Contributions, gifts, grants paid | $49,015 | 72.0% | |
| Fees: other professional | $12,461 | 18.3% | |
| Fees: accounting | $4,725 | 6.9% | |
| Taxes | $1,352 | 2.0% | |
| Other expenses | $509 | 0.7% | |
| Total | $68,062 | 100% |
2023 · Form 990PF · $65,780 spent · pay $0 · grants $50,000 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Share |
|---|---|---|---|
| Contributions, gifts, grants paid | $50,000 | 76.0% | |
| Fees: other professional | $10,859 | 16.5% | |
| Fees: accounting | $4,148 | 6.3% | |
| Other expenses | $773 | 1.2% | |
| Total | $65,780 | 100% |
2022 · Form 990PF · $65,304 spent · pay $0 · grants $50,000 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Share |
|---|---|---|---|
| Contributions, gifts, grants paid | $50,000 | 76.6% | |
| Fees: other professional | $11,159 | 17.1% | |
| Fees: accounting | $3,465 | 5.3% | |
| Other expenses | $506 | 0.8% | |
| Taxes | $174 | 0.3% | |
| Total | $65,304 | 100% |
2021 · Form 990PF · $66,121 spent · pay $0 · grants $50,000 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Share |
|---|---|---|---|
| Contributions, gifts, grants paid | $50,000 | 75.6% | |
| Fees: other professional | $10,151 | 15.4% | |
| Fees: accounting | $3,150 | 4.8% | |
| Other expenses | $2,820 | 4.3% | |
| Total | $66,121 | 100% |
2020 · Form 990PF · $64,244 spent · pay $0 · grants $50,000 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Share |
|---|---|---|---|
| Contributions, gifts, grants paid | $50,000 | 77.8% | |
| Fees: other professional | $9,184 | 14.3% | |
| Fees: accounting | $2,940 | 4.6% | |
| Other expenses | $2,120 | 3.3% | |
| Total | $64,244 | 100% |
2019 · Form 990PF · $64,789 spent · pay $0 · grants $50,000 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Share |
|---|---|---|---|
| Contributions, gifts, grants paid | $50,000 | 77.2% | |
| Fees: other professional | $9,063 | 14.0% | |
| Fees: accounting | $3,000 | 4.6% | |
| Other expenses | $2,726 | 4.2% | |
| Total | $64,789 | 100% |
2018 · Form 990PF · $66,127 spent · pay $0 · grants $50,000 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Share |
|---|---|---|---|
| Contributions, gifts, grants paid | $50,000 | 75.6% | |
| Fees: other professional | $9,291 | 14.1% | |
| Fees: accounting | $3,000 | 4.5% | |
| Other expenses | $2,616 | 4.0% | |
| Taxes | $1,220 | 1.8% | |
| Total | $66,127 | 100% |
2017 · Form 990PF · $64,447 spent · pay $0 · grants $50,000 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Share |
|---|---|---|---|
| Contributions, gifts, grants paid | $50,000 | 77.6% | |
| Fees: other professional | $8,872 | 13.8% | |
| Fees: accounting | $3,000 | 4.7% | |
| Other expenses | $2,575 | 4.0% | |
| Total | $64,447 | 100% |
2016 · Form 990PF · $64,871 spent · pay $0 · grants $50,000 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Share |
|---|---|---|---|
| Contributions, gifts, grants paid | $50,000 | 77.1% | |
| Fees: other professional | $7,644 | 11.8% | |
| Fees: accounting | $3,150 | 4.9% | |
| Other expenses | $2,741 | 4.2% | |
| Taxes | $1,336 | 2.1% | |
| Total | $64,871 | 100% |
2015 · Form 990PF · $63,457 spent · pay $0 · grants $49,956 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Share |
|---|---|---|---|
| Contributions, gifts, grants paid | $49,956 | 78.7% | |
| Fees: other professional | $7,329 | 11.5% | |
| Fees: accounting | $2,790 | 4.4% | |
| Other expenses | $2,500 | 3.9% | |
| Taxes | $882 | 1.4% | |
| Total | $63,457 | 100% |
2014 · Form 990PF · $65,142 spent · pay $0 · grants $49,824 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Share |
|---|---|---|---|
| Contributions, gifts, grants paid | $49,824 | 76.5% | |
| Fees: other professional | $7,465 | 11.5% | |
| Taxes | $2,792 | 4.3% | |
| Fees: accounting | $2,750 | 4.2% | |
| Other expenses | $2,311 | 3.5% | |
| Total | $65,142 | 100% |
2013 · Form 990PF · $62,802 spent · pay $0 · grants $50,000 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Share |
|---|---|---|---|
| Contributions, gifts, grants paid | $50,000 | 79.6% | |
| Fees: other professional | $7,254 | 11.6% | |
| Fees: accounting | $2,750 | 4.4% | |
| Other expenses | $2,320 | 3.7% | |
| Taxes | $478 | 0.8% | |
| Total | $62,802 | 100% |
2012 · Form 990PF · $62,397 spent · pay $0 · grants $49,842 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Share |
|---|---|---|---|
| Contributions, gifts, grants paid | $49,842 | 79.9% | |
| Fees: other professional | $7,063 | 11.3% | |
| Fees: accounting | $2,750 | 4.4% | |
| Other expenses | $2,156 | 3.5% | |
| Taxes | $586 | 0.9% | |
| Total | $62,397 | 100% |
2010 · Form 990PF · $73,383 spent · pay $0 · grants $62,400 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Share |
|---|---|---|---|
| Contributions, gifts, grants paid | $62,400 | 85.0% | |
| Fees: other professional | $5,885 | 8.0% | |
| Fees: accounting | $2,630 | 3.6% | |
| Other expenses | $2,332 | 3.2% | |
| Taxes | $136 | 0.2% | |
| Total | $73,383 | 100% |
Comments