A L WEBSTER FOUNDATION: Form 990PF, tax year 2010

View the entire original 990 at ProPublica ↗

Organization
A L WEBSTER FOUNDATION (EIN 37-0682989)
Tax period
2010-01-01 to 2010-12-31
Filed
2011-03-03
IRS object ID
201130629349100203
Schema version
2010v3.2
Source
Download XML · Original 990 at ProPublica

Every field in the e-filed return. Faint text is the IRS element name, for citing.

Return header ReturnHeader

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Timestamp2011-03-03T16:32:47-06:00Timestamp
Tax Period End Date2010-12-31TaxPeriodEndDate

Preparer Firm PreparerFirm

Preparer Firm Business Name PreparerFirmBusinessName

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Business Name Line1CLIFTON GUNDERSON LLPBusinessNameLine1

Preparer Firm US Address PreparerFirmUSAddress

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Address Line12 E MAIN STREET SUITE 120 PO BOX 16AddressLine1
CityDANVILLECity
StateILState
ZIP Code618340016ZIPCode
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Return Type990PFReturnType
Tax Period Begin Date2010-01-01TaxPeriodBeginDate

Filer Filer

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
EIN370682989EIN

Name Name

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Business Name Line1AL WEBSTER FOUNDATIONBusinessNameLine1
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Name ControlALWENameControl
Phone2174770218Phone

US Address USAddress

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Address Line1P O BOX 946AddressLine1
CityDANVILLECity
StateILState
ZIP Code618340946ZIPCode

Officer Officer

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
NameRUSS HIATTName
TitleCHAIRMANTitle
Phone2174770218Phone
Date Signed2011-03-03DateSigned
Authorize Third Party1AuthorizeThirdParty

Preparer Preparer

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
NamePHILIP MUEHLName
Phone2174421643Phone
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Tax Year2010TaxYear
Build TS2016-02-24 21:20:13ZBuildTS

Form 990-PF IRS990PF

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Exempt PFXExemptPF
FMV Assets EOY969804FMVAssetsEOY
Method Of Accounting CashXMethodOfAccountingCash

Analysis Of Revenue And Expenses AnalysisOfRevenueAndExpenses

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Not Required To Attach Schedule BXNotRequiredToAttachScheduleB
Dividends Rev And Expnss24860DividendsRevAndExpnss
Dividends Net Invst Incm24860DividendsNetInvstIncm
Net Gain Sale Assets Rev And Expnss2682NetGainSaleAssetsRevAndExpnss
Gross Sales Price217137GrossSalesPrice
Capital Gain Net Incm Net Invst Incm2682CapitalGainNetIncmNetInvstIncm
Total Revenue And Expenses27542TotalRevenueAndExpenses
Total Net Investment Income27542TotalNetInvestmentIncome
Comp Ofcr Dir Trst Rev And Expnss0CompOfcrDirTrstRevAndExpnss
Comp Ofcr Dir Trst Net Invst Incm0CompOfcrDirTrstNetInvstIncm
Comp Ofcr Dir Trst Dsbrs Chrtbl Prps0CompOfcrDirTrstDsbrsChrtblPrps
Accounting Fees Rev And Expnss2630AccountingFeesRevAndExpnss
Accounting Fees Net Invst Incm1315AccountingFeesNetInvstIncm
Accounting Fees Dsbrs Chrtbl Prps1315AccountingFeesDsbrsChrtblPrps
Other Prof Fees Rev And Expnss5885OtherProfFeesRevAndExpnss
Other Prof Fees Net Invst Incm5885OtherProfFeesNetInvstIncm
Other Prof Fees Dsbrs Chrtbl Prps0OtherProfFeesDsbrsChrtblPrps
Taxes Rev And Expnss136TaxesRevAndExpnss
Taxes Net Invst Incm0TaxesNetInvstIncm
Taxes Dsbrs Chrtbl Prps0TaxesDsbrsChrtblPrps
Other Expenses Rev And Expnss2332OtherExpensesRevAndExpnss
Other Expenses Net Invst Incm1000OtherExpensesNetInvstIncm
Other Expenses Dsbrs Chrtbl Prps1332OtherExpensesDsbrsChrtblPrps
Tot Opr Expenses Rev And Expnss10983TotOprExpensesRevAndExpnss
Tot Opr Expenses Net Invst Incm8200TotOprExpensesNetInvstIncm
Tot Opr Expenses Dsbrs Chrtbl Prps2647TotOprExpensesDsbrsChrtblPrps
Contri Gifts Paid Rev And Expnss62400ContriGiftsPaidRevAndExpnss
Contri Gifts Paid Dsbrs Chrtbl Prps62400ContriGiftsPaidDsbrsChrtblPrps
Total Expenses Rev And Expnss73383TotalExpensesRevAndExpnss
Total Expenses Net Invst Incm8200TotalExpensesNetInvstIncm
Total Expenses Dsbrs Chrtbl Prps65047TotalExpensesDsbrsChrtblPrps
Excess Of Revenue Over Expenses-45841ExcessOfRevenueOverExpenses
Net Investment Income19342NetInvestmentIncome

Balance Sheets BalanceSheets

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Savings And Temp Cash Invst BOY119665SavingsAndTempCashInvstBOY
Savings And Temp Cash Invst EOY52025SavingsAndTempCashInvstEOY
Savings And Temp Cash Invst EOYFMV52025SavingsAndTempCashInvstEOYFMV
Investments Govt Oblig BOY224977InvestmentsGovtObligBOY
Investments Govt Oblig EOY239977InvestmentsGovtObligEOY
Investments Govt Oblig EOYFMV254087InvestmentsGovtObligEOYFMV
Investments Corp Stock BOY465036InvestmentsCorpStockBOY
Investments Corp Stock EOY399007InvestmentsCorpStockEOY
Investments Corp Stock EOYFMV510698InvestmentsCorpStockEOYFMV
Investments Corp Bonds BOY76412InvestmentsCorpBondsBOY
Investments Corp Bonds EOY149240InvestmentsCorpBondsEOY
Investments Corp Bonds EOYFMV152994InvestmentsCorpBondsEOYFMV
Total Assets BOY886090TotalAssetsBOY
Total Assets EOY840249TotalAssetsEOY
Total Assets EOYFMV969804TotalAssetsEOYFMV
Total Liabilities BOY0TotalLiabilitiesBOY
Total Liabilities EOY0TotalLiabilitiesEOY
Org That Follow SFAS117XOrgThatFollowSFAS117
Unrestricted BOY886090UnrestrictedBOY
Unrestricted EOY840249UnrestrictedEOY
Total Net Assets BOY886090TotalNetAssetsBOY
Total Net Assets EOY840249TotalNetAssetsEOY
Total Liabilities Net Assets BOY886090TotalLiabilitiesNetAssetsBOY
Total Liabilities Net Assets EOY840249TotalLiabilitiesNetAssetsEOY

Changes In Net Assets Fund Balances ChangesInNetAssetsFundBalances

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total Net Assets Fund Balances BOY886090TotalNetAssetsFundBalancesBOY
Excess Of Revenue Over Expenses-45841ExcessOfRevenueOverExpenses
Other Increases0OtherIncreases
Subtotal840249Subtotal
Other Decreases0OtherDecreases
Total Net Assets Fund Balances EOY840249TotalNetAssetsFundBalancesEOY

Capital Gains And Losses CapitalGainsAndLosses

Capital Gains And Losses Info CapitalGainsAndLossesInfo (18 entries)

Description Of AssetDescriptionOfAssetHow AcquiredHowAcquiredDate SoldDateSoldGross Sales PriceGrossSalesPriceCost Or Other BasisCostOrOtherBasisGain Or LossGainOrLossGains Minus Excess Or LossesGainsMinusExcessOrLosses
JOHNSON & JOHNSONP2010-02-1274807672-192-192
BELLSOUTHP2010-02-162500025172-172-172
FIDELITYP2010-03-0936775638-1961-1961
GOLDMAN SACHSP2010-03-0950466857-1811-1811
ROYCE PY MUTUALP2010-03-0916852122-437-437
VARIOUSP2010-03-114603946247-208-208
FIDELITYP2010-03-223463335227-594-594
JOHNSON & JOHNSONP2010-05-0355635083480480
VARIOUSP2010-06-071567220134-4462-4462
VARIOUSP2010-06-091066010980-320-320
COVANCE INCP2010-08-1028433839-996-996
NORTHERN TRUSTP2010-08-1043004886-586-586
FIRST AMERN MID CAPP2010-08-30267012067360286028
DRIEHAUSP2010-10-062287109311941194
THRONBURGP2010-10-0621752057118118
VARIOUSP2010-10-08125861015424322432
DICKINSONP2010-10-1870616621440440
CAPITAL GAINS DIVIDENDSP372937293729
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Capital Gain Net Income2682CapitalGainNetIncome

Qlfy Und Sect4940e For Reduced Tax QlfyUndSect4940eForReducedTax

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Liable For4942 Tax0LiableFor4942Tax
Qualifying Distributions Year139650QualifyingDistributionsYear1
Noncharitable Assets Year1898542NoncharitableAssetsYear1
Distribution Ratio Year10.044127DistributionRatioYear1
Qualifying Distributions Year249760QualifyingDistributionsYear2
Noncharitable Assets Year2952674NoncharitableAssetsYear2
Distribution Ratio Year20.052232DistributionRatioYear2
Qualifying Distributions Year349457QualifyingDistributionsYear3
Noncharitable Assets Year31028685NoncharitableAssetsYear3
Distribution Ratio Year30.048078DistributionRatioYear3
Qualifying Distributions Year446339QualifyingDistributionsYear4
Noncharitable Assets Year41009727NoncharitableAssetsYear4
Distribution Ratio Year40.045893DistributionRatioYear4
Qualifying Distributions Year511700QualifyingDistributionsYear5
Noncharitable Assets Year51001001NoncharitableAssetsYear5
Distribution Ratio Year50.011688DistributionRatioYear5
Total Distribution Ratio0.202018TotalDistributionRatio
Average Distribution Ratio0.040404AverageDistributionRatio
Net Noncharitable Assets946792NetNoncharitableAssets
Adjusted Noncharitable Assets38254AdjustedNoncharitableAssets
One Percent Net Investment Income193OnePercentNetInvestmentIncome
Adj Nonchrtbl Assets And One38447AdjNonchrtblAssetsAndOnePct
Qualifying Distributions65047QualifyingDistributions

Excise Tax Based On Investment Incm ExciseTaxBasedOnInvestmentIncm

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Domestic Org Meeting Sect4940eXDomesticOrgMeetingSect4940e
Investment Income Excise Tax193InvestmentIncomeExciseTax
Tax Under Section5110TaxUnderSection511
Subtotal193Subtotal
Subtitle A Tax0SubtitleATax
Tax Based On Investment Income193TaxBasedOnInvestmentIncome
Est Tax Payments And Overpayment240EstTaxPaymentsAndOverpayment
Total Credits And Payments240TotalCreditsAndPayments
Overpayment47Overpayment
Amount Credited To Next Year47AmountCreditedToNextYear
Amount To Be Refunded0AmountToBeRefunded

Statements Regarding Activities StatementsRegardingActivities

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Legislative Political Activities0LegislativePoliticalActivities
More Than100 Spent0MoreThan100Spent
Form1120 POL Filed0Form1120POLFiled
Sect4955 Tax On Organization0Sect4955TaxOnOrganization
Sect4955 Tax On Managers0Sect4955TaxOnManagers
Reimbursement Of Tax0ReimbursementOfTax
Activities Not Prev Reported0ActivitiesNotPrevReported
Changes To Articles Or Bylaws0ChangesToArticlesOrBylaws
Unrelated Bus Income Over10000UnrelatedBusIncomeOver1000
Termination Etc0TerminationEtc
Requirements Of Sect508e1RequirementsOfSect508e
At Least5000 In Assets1AtLeast5000InAssets
States Filed WithILStatesFiledWith
Form990 PF Filed With AG1Form990PFFiledWithAG
Private Operating Foundation1PrivateOperatingFoundation
New Substantial Contributors0NewSubstantialContributors
Interest In Controlled Entity0InterestInControlledEntity
Applicable Insurance Contract0ApplicableInsuranceContract
Comply With Public Inspection Rqr1ComplyWithPublicInspectionRqr
Website AddressN/AWebsiteAddress
Books In Care Of Person NameOLD NATIONAL TRUST COBooksInCareOfPersonName
Books In Care Of Phone Number2174466450BooksInCareOfPhoneNumber

Books In Care Of US Address BooksInCareOfUSAddress

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Address Line12 W MAIN ST DANVILLE ILAddressLine1
CityDANVILLECity
StateILState
ZIP Code61832ZIPCode
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Foreign Bank0ForeignBank

Statements Regarding Acty4720 StatementsRegardingActy4720

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Sale Or Exchange With Dsqfly Person0SaleOrExchangeWithDsqflyPerson
Borrow Or Lend With Dsqfly Person0BorrowOrLendWithDsqflyPerson
Furnished Goods With Dsqfly Person0FurnishedGoodsWithDsqflyPerson
Pay Compensation To Dsqfly Person0PayCompensationToDsqflyPerson
Transfer Assets To Dsqfly Person0TransferAssetsToDsqflyPerson
Payment To Government Offical0PaymentToGovernmentOffical
Uncorrected Prior Acts0UncorrectedPriorActs
Undistributed Income Prior Years0UndistributedIncomePriorYears
Business Holdings0BusinessHoldings
Jeopardy Investments0JeopardyInvestments
Uncorrected Jeopardy Investments0UncorrectedJeopardyInvestments
Influence Legislation0InfluenceLegislation
Influence Election0InfluenceElection
Grants To Individuals0GrantsToIndividuals
Grants To Organizations0GrantsToOrganizations
Noncharitable Purpose0NoncharitablePurpose
Rcv Funds To Pay Prsnl Bnft Contract0RcvFundsToPayPrsnlBnftContract
Pay Premiums Prsnl Bnft Contract0PayPremiumsPrsnlBnftContract
Prohibited Tax Shelter Transactn0ProhibitedTaxShelterTransactn

Ofcr Dir Trustees Key Employee Info OfcrDirTrusteesKeyEmployeeInfo

Ofcr Dir Trustees Or Key Employee OfcrDirTrusteesOrKeyEmployee (9 entries)

Address Line1USAddress/AddressLine1CityUSAddress/CityStateUSAddress/StateZIP CodeUSAddress/ZIPCodeTitleTitleAvg Hours Per Wk Devoted To PositionAvgHoursPerWkDevotedToPositionCompensationCompensationContri To Empl Benefit Plans EtcContriToEmplBenefitPlansEtcExpense Account Other AllowancesExpenseAccountOtherAllowances
RUSS HIATT
2 W MAIN STDANVILLEIL61832CHAIRMAN1.00000
VAL SAIKLEY
415 W WINTERDANVILLEIL61832DIRECTOR1.00000
MARY NORENBERG
3129 GOLF CIRCLEDANVILLEIL61832DIRECTOR1.00000
SARA WHEELER
903 N LOGANDANVILLEIL61834DIRECTOR1.00000
CHANTELL SAVAGE-BRYANT
56 N VERMILIONDANVILLEIL61832DIRECTOR1.00000
MELISSA ROME
3310 SUNCREST DRDANVILLEIL61832DIRECTOR1.00000
KATE COX
4 COUNTRY CLUB DRIVEDANVILLEIL61832DIRECTOR1.00000
TODD DAVIS
2 E MAIN ST SUITE 120DANVILLEIL61832TREASURER1.00000
LAURA WILLIAMS
408 N BEARD STDANVILLEIL61832DIRECTOR1.00000
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Comp Of Highest Paid Empl NONENONECompOfHighestPaidEmplNONE
Tot Number Of Oth Empl Paid Over50k0TotNumberOfOthEmplPaidOver50k
Comp Of Hghst Paid Cntrct NONENONECompOfHghstPaidCntrctNONE
Tot Number Of Cntrct Paid Over50k0TotNumberOfCntrctPaidOver50k

Summary Of Direct Charitable Acty SummaryOfDirectCharitableActy

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Description1DONATION TO THE SALVATION ARMYDescription1
Expenses115000Expenses1
Description2DONATION TO THE EAST CENTRAL ILLINOIS COMMUNITY ACTION AGENCYDescription2
Expenses215000Expenses2
Description3DONATION TO THE LAURA LEE FELLOWSHIP HOUSEDescription3
Expenses310000Expenses3
Description4DONATION TO THE VALLEY OF 32 DEGREE MASONIC LEARNING CENTER FOR CHILDRENDescription4
Expenses47400Expenses4

Sum Of Program Related Investments SumOfProgramRelatedInvestments

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total0Total

Minimum Investment Return MinimumInvestmentReturn

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Avg Monthly FMV Of Securities875365AvgMonthlyFMVOfSecurities
Avg Monthly Cash Balances85845AvgMonthlyCashBalances
FMV All Other Noncharitable Assets0FMVAllOtherNoncharitableAssets
Total FMV Of Unused Assets961210TotalFMVOfUnusedAssets
Reduction Claimed0ReductionClaimed
Acquisition Indebtedness0AcquisitionIndebtedness
Adj Total FMV Of Unused Assets961210AdjTotalFMVOfUnusedAssets
Cash Deemed Charitable14418CashDeemedCharitable
Net Noncharitable Assets946792NetNoncharitableAssets
Minimum Investment Return47340MinimumInvestmentReturn

Distributable DistributableAmount

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Sect4942j3j5 Fndtn And Frgn OrgXSect4942j3j5FndtnAndFrgnOrg

Qualifying Distributions QualifyingDistributions

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Expenses And Contributions65047ExpensesAndContributions
Program Related Investments Total0ProgramRelatedInvestmentsTotal
Qualifying Distributions65047QualifyingDistributions
One Pct Sect4940e Org Net Invst Incm193OnePctSect4940eOrgNetInvstIncm
Adj Qualifying Distributions64854AdjQualifyingDistributions

Private Operating Foundations PrivateOperatingFoundations

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Date Of Ruling1989-07-25DateOfRuling
Section4942j3XSection4942j3

Lessor Adj Net Incm Min Invst Return LessorAdjNetIncmMinInvstReturn

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Current Year0CurrentYear
Year10Year1
Year223378Year2
Year329021Year3
Total52399Total

Percent85 Of Lessor Percent85OfLessor

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Current Year0CurrentYear
Year10Year1
Year219871Year2
Year324668Year3
Total44539Total

Qualifying Distributions QualifyingDistributions

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Current Year65047CurrentYear
Year139862Year1
Year250000Year2
Year350000Year3
Total204909Total

Qlfy Distri Not Used Directly QlfyDistriNotUsedDirectly

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Current Year0CurrentYear
Year10Year1
Year20Year2
Year30Year3
Total0Total

Qlfy Distri Made Directly QlfyDistriMadeDirectly

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Current Year65047CurrentYear
Year139862Year1
Year250000Year2
Year350000Year3
Total204909Total

Total Assets TotalAssets

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total0Total

Total Assets Sect4942j3 Bi TotalAssetsSect4942j3Bi

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total0Total

Two Thirds Min Invst Return TwoThirdsMinInvstReturn

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Current Year31560CurrentYear
Year129951Year1
Year231756Year2
Year334289Year3
Total127556Total

Total Support TotalSupport

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total0Total

Public Support PublicSupport

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total0Total

Largest Support From EO LargestSupportFromEO

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total0Total

Gross Investment Income GrossInvestmentIncome

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total0Total

Supplementary Information SupplementaryInformation

Appication Submission Info AppicationSubmissionInfo

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Recipient NameAL WEBSTER FOUNDATIONRecipientName

Recipient US Address RecipientUSAddress

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Address Line1PO BOX 946AddressLine1
CityDANVILLECity
StateILState
ZIP Code618340946ZIPCode
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Recipient Phone Number2174770218RecipientPhoneNumber
Form And Info And MaterialsWRITTENFormAndInfoAndMaterials
Submission DeadlinesPUBLISHED IN NEWSPAPERSubmissionDeadlines
Restrictions On AwardsAS OUTLINED IN BY-LAWSRestrictionsOnAwards

Grant Or Contri Paid During Year GrantOrContriPaidDuringYear (10 entries)

Address Line1RecipientUSAddress/AddressLine1CityRecipientUSAddress/CityStateRecipientUSAddress/StateZIP CodeRecipientUSAddress/ZIPCodeRecipient RelationshipRecipientRelationshipRecipient Foundation StatusRecipientFoundationStatusPurpose Of Grant Or ContributionPurposeOfGrantOrContributionAmountAmount
VERMILION COUNTY RAPE CRISIS CENTER
1630 GEORGETOWN RD SUITE 1TILTONIL81833N/A501(C)(3)PROGRAMS$500
PROVENA UNITED SAMARITANS MEDICAL CENTER
812 N LOGAN AVENUEDANVILLEIL61832N/A501(C)(3)PROGRAMS$5,000
SALVATION ARMY
855 E FAIRCHILDDANVILLEIL61832N/A501(C)(3)PROGRAMS$15,000
VERMILION MANOR NURSING HOME FOUNDATION
14792 CATLIN TILTON RDDANVILLEIL81832N/A501(C)(3)PROGRAMS$1,000
VERMILION COUNTY HANDICAP ASSOCIATION
PO BOX 1151DANVILLEIL61834N/A501(C)(3)PROGRAMS$2,000
WORKSOURCE ENTERPRISES
3715 N VERMILION STREETDANVILLEIL61832N/A501(C)(3)PROGRAMS$4,000
YMCA
1111 N VERMILION STREETDANVILLEIL61832N/A501(C)(3)PROGRAMS$2,500
LAURA LEE FELLOWSHIP HOUSE
212 E WILLIAMS STREETDANVILLEIL61832N/A501(C)(3)PROGRAMS$10,000
EAST CENTRAL ILLINOIS COMMUNTIY ACTION AGENCY
56 N VERMILION STREETDANVILLEIL61832N/A501(C)(3)PROGRAMS$15,000
VALLEY OF 32 DEGREE MASONIC LEARNING CENTER FOR CHILDREN
441 9TH AVELA GRANGEIL60525N/A501(C)(3)PROGRAMS$7,400
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Tot Grant Or Contri Paid During Year62400TotGrantOrContriPaidDuringYear
Tot Grant Or Contri Approved Future0TotGrantOrContriApprovedFuture

Analysis Income Producing Acty AnalysisIncomeProducingActy

Dividends And Int From Sec Part VII DividendsAndIntFromSecPartVII

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Exclusion Code14ExclusionCode
Related Or Exempt Function Income24860RelatedOrExemptFunctionIncome

Gain Sales Assets Oth Than Invntry GainSalesAssetsOthThanInvntry

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Exclusion Code18ExclusionCode
Related Or Exempt Function Income2682RelatedOrExemptFunctionIncome

Subtotals Part XVIA SubtotalsPartXVIA

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Unrelated Business Income$0UnrelatedBusinessIncomeAmount
Exclusion$0ExclusionAmount
Related Or Exempt Function Income27542RelatedOrExemptFunctionIncome
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total Part XVIA27542TotalPartXVIA

Rln Of Acty To Accom Of Exempt Prps RlnOfActyToAccomOfExemptPrps

Rln Of Acty To Accom Of Exempt Prps RlnOfActyToAccomOfExemptPrps (2 entries)

Line NumberLineNumberRelationship StatementRelationshipStatement
4N/A
8N/A

Trnsfr Tr Rln With Noncharitable EO TrnsfrTrRlnWithNoncharitableEO

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Trnsfr Of Cash To Noncharitable EO0TrnsfrOfCashToNoncharitableEO
Trnsfr Oth Assets Noncharitable EO0TrnsfrOthAssetsNoncharitableEO
Sales Or Exchanges Of Assets0SalesOrExchangesOfAssets
Purchase Assets Noncharitable EO0PurchaseAssetsNoncharitableEO
Rental Of Facilities Etc0RentalOfFacilitiesEtc
Reimbursement Arrangements0ReimbursementArrangements
Loans Or Loan Guarantees0LoansOrLoanGuarantees
Performance Of Services Etc0PerformanceOfServicesEtc
Sharing Of Facilities Etc0SharingOfFacilitiesEtc
Relationships Noncharitable E Os0RelationshipsNoncharitableEOs

Accounting Fees Schedule AccountingFeesSchedule

Accounting Fees AccountingFees

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
CategoryTAX, ACCTG, CONSULTING FEESCategory
Amount$2,630Amount
Net Investment Income1315NetInvestmentIncome
Disbursements Charitable Prps1315DisbursementsCharitablePrps

Investments Corp Bonds Schedule InvestmentsCorpBondsSchedule

Investments Corp Bonds InvestmentsCorpBonds

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Name Of BondVARIOUS BONDS (SEE LIST ATTACHED)NameOfBond
EOY Book Value149240EOYBookValue
EOYFMV152994EOYFMV

Investments Corp Stock Schedule InvestmentsCorpStockSchedule

Investments Corp Stock InvestmentsCorpStock

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Name Of StockVARIOUS CORPORATE STOCKS (SEE LIST ATTACHED)NameOfStock
EOY Book Value399007EOYBookValue
EOYFMV510698EOYFMV

Investments Govt Obligations Sch InvestmentsGovtObligationsSch

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
US Govt Securities EOY Book Value239977USGovtSecuritiesEOYBookValue
US Govt Securities EOYFMV254087USGovtSecuritiesEOYFMV
State Local Securities EOY Book Val0StateLocalSecuritiesEOYBookVal
State Local Securities EOYFMV0StateLocalSecuritiesEOYFMV

Other Expenses Schedule OtherExpensesSchedule

Other Expenses OtherExpenses

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
DescriptionADMINISTRATIVE AND OTHERDescription
Revenue And Expenses Per Books2332RevenueAndExpensesPerBooks
Net Investment Income1000NetInvestmentIncome
Disbursements Charitable Prps1332DisbursementsCharitablePrps

Other Professional Fees Schedule OtherProfessionalFeesSchedule

Other Professional Fees OtherProfessionalFees

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
CategoryINVESTMENT FEESCategory
Amount$5,885Amount
Net Investment Income5885NetInvestmentIncome
Disbursements Charitable Prps0DisbursementsCharitablePrps

Taxes Schedule TaxesSchedule

Taxes Taxes (2 entries)

CategoryCategoryAmountAmountNet Investment IncomeNetInvestmentIncomeDisbursements Charitable PrpsDisbursementsCharitablePrps
EXCISE TAX$13200
FOREIGN TAXES$400

Comments

Anonymous: no account or email. Up to 2,000 characters, at most one link. Comments are checked automatically; some wait for review.