SAFE JOURNEYS
Cite this
Plain text SAFE JOURNEYS. furp.org, nonprofit organization profile, tax years 2011–2024. https://furp.org/org/safe-journeys-363059652. Retrieved 2026-10-23.
APA furp.org. (n.d.). SAFE JOURNEYS [Nonprofit organization profile; tax years 2011–2024]. Retrieved October 23, 2026, from https://furp.org/org/safe-journeys-363059652
MLA “SAFE JOURNEYS.” furp.org, tax years 2011–2024, https://furp.org/org/safe-journeys-363059652. Accessed 23 Oct. 2026.
Retrieved 2026-10-23; covers tax years 2011–2024. Data: furp.org, CC BY 4.0.
2024 · Form 990 · revenue $2.5M · expenses $2.4M · assets $914K
- EIN
- 36-3059652
- Address
- 510 N BLOOMINGTON ST STE 3, STREATOR, IL 61364-2272
- Website
- WWW.SAFEJOURNEYSILLINOIS.ORG
- NTEE code
- P43Z
- Exempt type
- 501(c)(3): charitable, religious, educational, scientific or literary (corporation)
- Ruling date
- April 1980 (when the IRS recognized its exemption)
- IRS status
- Exempt (unconditional) (IRS Business Master File) IRS data ↗
- Tax-deductible donations
- Yes: listed in IRS Publication 78 (public charity) Pub 78 ↗
- Foundation status
- Public charity supported by the public (170(b)(1)(a)(vi))
- Cross-check
- ProPublica Nonprofit Explorer
Mission
TO PROVIDE COMPASSIONATE, CONFIDENTIAL, FREE SERVICES TO VICTIMS OF DOMESTIC VIOLENCE AND SEXUAL ASSAULT AND WORK TO END SUCH VIOLENCE.
Each tax year counts once: when a return was amended, only the latest return for that period is used below (superseded returns stay listed, greyed, under Finances).
People paid by the organization
None of the 16 people listed on these returns reported compensation from the organization. They are listed below.
Officers and directors, no compensation reported
16 people listed on the returns with $0 (or no amount) in every compensation column: current people first. Hours are as filed on the latest return each person appears on.
| Name | Latest title | Years | Hrs/wk (latest) | Compensation | Organizations |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Tondra Harris | Vice President | 2023-2024 | 0 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Maria Rubio Moore | Treasurer | 2012-2024 | 0 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Michael Nolan | Director | 2021-2024 | 0 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Mike Regnier | Director | 2023-2024 | 0 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Gavin Finefield | President | 2016-2024 | 0 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Beth Mangold | Director | 2011-2024 | 0 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Linda Dannenberger | Director | 2020-2024 | 0 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Breann Gray (former) | Vice President | 2021-2023 | 0 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Randy Yedinak (former) | Director | 2019-2021 | 0 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Malinda Hillman (former) | President | 2011-2020 | 0 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Tim Henson (former) | Trustee | 2011-2020 | 0 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Dr Ginger Brainard (former) | Trustee | 2011-2020 | 0 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Maria Rubio (former) | Treasurer | 2018-2019 | 0 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Leslie Shipman Ziel (former) | Trustee | 2019 | 0 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Marianne Audi (former) | DIRECTOR | 2011-2015 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| Mike Nelson (former) | PRESIDENT | 2011-2013 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
People by year
2024 · 7 people listed · none paid · 38 employees
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| TONDRA HARRIS | Vice President | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MARIA RUBIO MOORE | Treasurer | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MICHAEL NOLAN | Director | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MIKE REGNIER | Director | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| GAVIN FINEFIELD | President | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| BETH MANGOLD | Director | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| LINDA DANNENBERGER | Director | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2023 · 7 people listed · none paid · 38 employees
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| TONDRA HARRIS | Director | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| BREANN GRAY | Vice President | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MARIA RUBIO MOORE | Treasurer | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MICHAEL NOLAN | Director | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MIKE REGNIER | Director | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| GAVIN FINEFIELD | President | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| LINDA DANNENBERGER | Director | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2022 · 6 people listed · none paid · 35 employees
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| BETH MANGOLD | Director | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| BREANN GRAY | Vice President | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MARIA RUBIO MOORE | Treasurer | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MICHAEL NOLAN | Director | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| GAVIN FINEFIELD | President | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| LINDA DANNENBERGER | Director | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2021 · 7 people listed · none paid · 32 employees
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| BETH MANGOLD | Vice President | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| BREANN GRAY | Director | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MARIA RUBIO MOORE | Director | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MICHAEL NOLAN | Director | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| GAVIN FINEFIELD | President | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| RANDY YEDINAK | Director | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| LINDA DANNENBERGER | Director | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2020 · 8 people listed · none paid · 27 employees
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| BETH MANGOLD | Director | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MALINDA HILLMAN | President | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MARIA RUBIO MOORE | Treasurer | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| TIM HENSON | Trustee | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| DR GINGER BRAINARD | Trustee | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| GAVIN FINEFIELD | Vice President | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| RANDY YEDINAK | Director | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| LINDA DANNENBERGER | Trustee | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2019 · 8 people listed · none paid · 28 employees
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| BETH MANGOLD | Director | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MALINDA HILLMAN | President | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MARIA RUBIO | Treasurer | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| TIM HENSON | Trustee | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| DR GINGER BRAINARD | Trustee | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| GAVIN FINEFIELD | Vice President | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| RANDY YEDINAK | Director | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| LESLIE SHIPMAN ZIEL | Trustee | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2018 · 6 people listed · none paid · 21 employees
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| BETH MANGOLD | President | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MALINDA HILLMAN | Vice President | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MARIA RUBIO | Treasurer | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| TIM HENSON | Trustee | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| DR GINGER BRAINARD | Trustee | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| GAVIN FINEFIELD | Trustee | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2016 · 6 people listed · none paid · 28 employees
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| BETH MANGOLD | PRESIDENT | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MALINDA HILLMAN | VICE PRESIDE | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| TIM HENSON | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| DR GINGER BRAINARD | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MARIA RUBIO MOORE | TREASURER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| REV GAVIN FINEFIELD | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2015 · 6 people listed · none paid · 20 employees
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| BETH MANGOLD | PRESIDENT | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MALINDA HILLMAN | VICE PRESIDE | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| TIM HENSON | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| DR GINGER BRAINARD | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MARIA RUBIO MOORE | TREASURER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MARIANNE AUDI | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2014 · 6 people listed · none paid · 22 employees
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| MARIANNE AUDI | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| TIM HENSON | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| DR GINGER BRAINARD | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| BETH MANGOLD | PRESIDENT | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MALINDA HILLMAN | VP / SECRETA | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MARIA RUBIO MOORE | TREASURER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2013 · 7 people listed · none paid · 22 employees
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| MALINDA HILLMAN | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| TIM HENSON | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| DR GINGER BRAINARD | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MARIA RUBIO-MOORE | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MIKE NELSON | PRESIDENT | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| BETH MANGOLD | VP / SECRETA | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MARIANNE AUDI | TREASURER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2012 · 7 people listed · none paid · 23 employees
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| MALINDA HILLMAN | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| TIM HENSON | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| DR GINGER BRAINARD | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MARIA RUBIO-MOORE | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MIKE NELSON | PRESIDENT | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| BETH MANGOLD | VP / SECRETA | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MARIANNE AUDI | TREASURER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2011 · 6 people listed · none paid · 20 employees
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| MALINDA HILLMAN | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| TIM HENSON | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| DR GINGER BRAINARD | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MIKE NELSON | PRESIDENT | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| BETH MANGOLD | VP / SECRETA | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MARIANNE AUDI | TREASURER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
Highest-paid independent contractors
No independent contractors reported.
Federal grants and contracts
Awards from USAspending.gov to a recipient with this organization's name and zip code. Obligations by federal fiscal year (October to September); each award links to its page on usaspending.gov.
| Fiscal year | Grants and other assistance | Contracts | Awards |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| 2025 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| 2024 | $1,050,000 | $0 | 2 |
| 2008 | $150,000 | $0 | 1 |
Largest awards · 3 shown
| Year | Agency | Kind | Program | Description | Obligated |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | Offices, Boards and Divisions | Grant or other assistance | RURAL DOMESTIC VIOLENCE, DATING VIOLENCE, SEXUAL ASSAULT, AND STALKING ASSISTANCE PROGRAM 16.589 | THE RURAL DOMESTIC VIOLENCE, DATING VIOLENCE, SEXUAL ASSAULT, AND STALKING PROGRAM (RURAL PROGRAM) IS AUTHORIZED BY 34 U.S.C. 12341. RURAL PROGRAM FUNDS ARE US | $700,000 |
| 2024 | Offices, Boards and Divisions | Grant or other assistance | LEGAL ASSISTANCE FOR VICTIMS 16.524 | THE LEGAL ASSISTANCE FOR VICTIMS (LAV) GRANT PROGRAM, AUTHORIZED BY 34 U.S.C. 20121, IS INTENDED TO INCREASE THE AVAILABILITY OF CIVIL AND CRIMINAL LEGAL ASSIS | $350,000 |
| 2008 | Office of Justice Programs | Grant or other assistance | ENHANCED TRAINING AND SERVICES TO END VIOLENCE AND ABUSE OF WOMEN LATER IN LIFE 16.528 | OVW FY 06 TRAINING GRANTS TO STOP ABUSE AND SEXUAL ASSAULT AGAINST OLDER INDIVIDUALS OR INDIVIDUALS WITH DISABILITIES | $150,000 |
Who gave
Contributor names are not public for this form type.
Public charities filing Form 990 or 990-EZ report large donors on Schedule B, but the IRS withholds their names and addresses from public copies. Private foundations (990-PF) are different: their contributors are public.
Finances
Newest first. Each filing: its name on one row, its figures on the row beneath. Greyed filings are superseded by a later return for the same period and are left out everywhere else on this page.
| Revenue | Expenses | Assets | Net assets | Contributions | Program revenue | Officer pay | Employees | Volunteers |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $2,481,418 | $2,432,960 | $914,403 | $835,731 | $2,435,418 | $0 | $0 | 38 | - |
| 2023 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $2,197,011 | $2,148,401 | $870,616 | $843,719 | $2,162,297 | $0 | $0 | 38 | - |
| 2022 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $2,072,715 | $1,973,656 | $835,848 | $795,109 | $2,045,751 | $0 | $0 | 35 | - |
| 2021 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $1,424,008 | $1,393,217 | $703,133 | $696,050 | $1,405,420 | $0 | $0 | 32 | - |
| 2020 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $1,305,897 | $1,272,778 | $673,307 | $665,259 | $1,278,275 | $0 | $0 | 27 | - |
| 2019 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $1,316,776 | $1,292,318 | $647,172 | $632,140 | $1,294,328 | $0 | $0 | 28 | - |
| 2018 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $1,152,443 | $1,053,676 | $635,458 | $607,682 | $1,135,841 | $0 | $0 | 21 | - |
| 2016 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $898,904 | $871,255 | $626,525 | $402,210 | $866,012 | $0 | - | 28 | - |
| 2015 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $977,645 | $977,924 | $514,678 | $374,561 | $956,514 | $0 | - | 20 | - |
| 2014 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $996,038 | $976,751 | $484,486 | $374,835 | $956,890 | $0 | - | 22 | - |
| 2013 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $1,009,368 | $979,264 | $482,467 | $355,548 | $996,273 | $0 | - | 22 | - |
| 2012 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $990,950 | $964,557 | $540,767 | $325,444 | $972,251 | $0 | - | 23 | - |
| 2011 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $960,902 | $988,003 | $538,970 | $299,051 | $945,156 | $0 | - | 20 | - |
Funders of this organization
6 grantors reported grants to this organization, $6,280,274 in all, tax years 2014 to 2025. Exact: the grantor wrote this organization's EIN. Fuzzy: the grantor wrote only a name (foundations' 990-PF has no EIN field), matched to the same or a near-identical name in the same state; the name as filed is shown. From the latest return for each grantor and year, so amended returns aren't counted twice. CSV
| Grantor | Type | Match | Years given | Grants | Total | Latest year | Latest year's amount | Grants |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| ILLINOIS COALITION AGAINST SEXUAL ASSAULT | Public charity | Exact | 2014-2024 | 11 | $5,291,417 | 2024 | $789,282 | show |
| ILLINOIS COALITION AGAINST DOMESTIC VIOLENCE | Public charity | Exact | 2016-2024 | 9 | $851,425 | 2024 | $80,916 | show |
| UNITED WAY OF EASTERN LASALLE COUNTY INC | Public charity | Exact | 2016, 2020, 2022-2025 | 6 | $68,000 | 2025 | $12,000 | show |
| UNITED WAY OF ILLINOIS VALLEY INC | Public charity | Exact | 2014-2016, 2022-2025 | 7 | $48,855 | 2025 | $7,531 | show |
| THE MARY KAY FOUNDATION | Public charity | Exact | 2017 | 1 | $20,000 | 2017 | $20,000 | show |
| HEART&SOUL THRIFT | Public charity | Exact | 2025 | 1 | $577 | 2025 | $577 | show |
Similar organizations
Ranked without any AI: same NTEE code first, then the same NTEE group; then revenue within 2x, 5x or 10x; then the same state; then similar name and mission text. Same state only · More (100)
| Organization | State | NTEE | Latest revenue | Latest expenses | Top-paid title | Top pay | Why similar |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| SAFE PASSAGE INC | IL | P43 | $4,222,278 | $4,069,892 | EXECUTIVE DI | $133,500 | Same NTEE code P43, revenue within 2x, same state, similar mission |
| QUINCY AREA NETWORK AGAINST DOMESTIC ABUSE | IL | P43 | $3,201,850 | $3,162,185 | CEO | $102,945 | Same NTEE code P43, revenue within 2x, same state, similar mission |
| SAFE HARBOR FAMILY CRISIS CENTER LTD | IL | P43 | $1,356,657 | $970,359 | PRESIDENT | $0 | Same NTEE code P43, revenue within 2x, same state |
| KANKAKEE COUNTY COALITION AGAINST DOMESTIC VIOLENCE | IL | P43 | $3,163,040 | $2,988,295 | Executive Dir. | $96,984 | Same NTEE code P43, revenue within 2x, same state, similar mission |
| OASIS WOMENS CENTER | IL | P43 | $1,846,449 | $1,568,237 | Executive Director | $114,533 | Same NTEE code P43, revenue within 2x, same state, similar mission |
| SARAHS INN | IL | P43 | $4,524,710 | $4,483,356 | EXECUTIVE DIRECTOR | $182,171 | Same NTEE code P43, revenue within 2x, same state |
| VIOLENCE PREVENTION CENTER OF SOUTHWESTERN ILLINOIS | IL | P43 | $3,590,868 | $3,317,771 | EXECUTIVE DIRECTOR | $127,185 | Same NTEE code P43, revenue within 2x, same state |
| FULTON-MASON CRISIS SERVICE | IL | P43 | $1,656,877 | $1,599,650 | Executive Director | $106,237 | Same NTEE code P43, revenue within 2x, same state |
| CONNECTIONS FOR ABUSED WOMEN AND THEIR CHILDREN | IL | P43 | $4,223,023 | $5,271,988 | DEVELOPMENT DIRECTOR | $162,996 | Same NTEE code P43, revenue within 2x, same state |
| SHALVA INC | IL | P43 | $2,313,880 | $1,046,090 | EXECUTIVE DIRECTOR | $167,465 | Same NTEE code P43, revenue within 2x, same state |
| TURNING POINT INC | IL | P43 | $3,531,148 | $3,538,793 | Executive Director | $89,188 | Same NTEE code P43, revenue within 2x, same state |
| HOPE OF EAST CENTRAL ILLINOIS NFP | IL | P43 | $2,753,493 | $2,740,736 | Executive Dir. | $81,215 | Same NTEE code P43, revenue within 2x, same state |
| CRISIS CENTER FOUNDATION | IL | P43 | $1,912,760 | $1,880,769 | EXECUTIVE DIRECTOR | $152,605 | Same NTEE code P43, revenue within 2x, same state |
| STOPPING WOMAN ABUSE NOW INC | IL | P43 | $3,349,515 | $3,427,889 | Executive Director | $75,776 | Same NTEE code P43, revenue within 2x, same state |
| CENTRE SAFE | PA | P43 | $2,724,666 | $2,692,795 | EXECUTIVE DIRECTOR | $103,737 | Same NTEE code P43, revenue within 2x, similar mission |
| SAFE AVENUES | MN | P43 | $1,909,947 | $1,891,818 | EXECUTIVE DI | $107,537 | Same NTEE code P43, revenue within 2x, similar mission |
| SAFEHOUSE CRISIS CENTER INC | KS | P43 | $1,591,965 | $1,288,260 | EXECUTIVE DI | $79,616 | Same NTEE code P43, revenue within 2x, similar mission |
| AVALON CENTER INC | TN | P43 | $1,443,442 | $1,542,951 | EXECUTIVE DIRECTOR | $0 | Same NTEE code P43, revenue within 2x, similar mission |
| DOMESTIC VIOLENCE ASSOCIATION OF CENTRAL KS INC | KS | P43 | $2,394,874 | $2,623,028 | EXECUTIVE DI | $148,091 | Same NTEE code P43, revenue within 2x, similar mission |
| SAFE BERKS | PA | P43 | $4,172,440 | $4,626,640 | CHIEF EXECUTIVE OFFICER | $139,416 | Same NTEE code P43, revenue within 2x |
| SAFE HARBOR | VA | P43 | $2,649,371 | $2,386,283 | EXECUTIVE DIRECTOR | $97,318 | Same NTEE code P43, revenue within 2x |
| BATTERED FAMILIES SERVICES INC | NM | P43 | $1,296,849 | $1,324,136 | Executive Dir. | $75,000 | Same NTEE code P43, revenue within 2x, similar mission |
| SAFESPACE INC | FL | P43 | $3,979,940 | $3,812,868 | CEO/EX-OFFICIO BOARD MEMBER | $133,239 | Same NTEE code P43, revenue within 2x, similar mission |
| CADILLAC AREA OASIS-FAMILY RESOURCE CENTER | MI | P43 | $1,368,374 | $1,105,347 | EXECUTIVE DIRECTOR | $18,154 | Same NTEE code P43, revenue within 2x, similar mission |
| LOUDOUN CITIZENS FOR SOCIAL JUSTICE INC | VA | P43 | $3,844,870 | $3,665,916 | FORMER CEO | $136,345 | Same NTEE code P43, revenue within 2x, similar mission |
Who funds organizations like this
Grantors that funded the 100 most similar organizations. Ranked by total given to them. Foundations (990-PF) and donor-advised fund sponsors only. Same matching as Funders above (by EIN, or by name for foundations).
The full list · all similar organizations
Where the money went
Every expense line on each return, biggest first: Form 990 Part IX (with its program, management and fundraising columns), 990-EZ Part I, or 990-PF Part I. Event marks lines the organization itself describes as events. “Events” in each summary adds those lines, conferences and meetings, and the direct costs of fundraising events. Unusual is not the same as improper. Many of these patterns have ordinary explanations. Check the filing.
2024 · Form 990 · $2,432,960 spent · pay $1,854,323 · grants $0 · events $22,405
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other salaries and wages | $1,456,865 | $1,347,362 | $109,503 | - | 59.9% | |
| Other employee benefits | $244,513 | $231,889 | $12,624 | - | 10.1% | |
| Occupancy | $159,403 | $152,457 | $6,946 | - | 6.6% | |
| Payroll taxes | $117,575 | $110,129 | $7,446 | - | 4.8% | |
| Advertising and promotion | $80,298 | $79,606 | $692 | - | 3.3% | |
| Travel | $60,260 | $58,065 | $2,195 | - | 2.5% | |
| Other (as described) | CLIENT SUPPLIES | $56,681 | $50,080 | $6,601 | - | 2.3% |
| Other (as described) | MISC | $54,870 | $50,102 | $4,768 | - | 2.3% |
| Other (as described) | PROGRAM SUPPLIES | $44,303 | $44,012 | $291 | - | 1.8% |
| Other (as described) | CONTRACTUAL | $38,870 | $38,514 | $356 | - | 1.6% |
| Pension plan contributions | $35,370 | $32,531 | $2,839 | - | 1.5% | |
| Insurance | $26,088 | $25,857 | $231 | - | 1.1% | |
| Depreciation and depletion | $23,743 | - | $23,743 | - | 1.0% | |
| Conferences, conventions and meetings | $21,537 | $21,417 | $120 | - | 0.9% | |
| All other expenses | $6,305 | - | $6,305 | - | 0.3% | |
| Office expenses | $6,279 | $5,889 | $390 | - | 0.3% | |
| Fundraising events Event | direct expenses; gross income $7,988 | $868 | reported apart | |||
| Total | $2,432,960 | 100% |
2023 · Form 990 · $2,148,401 spent · pay $1,680,260 · grants $0 · events $16,804
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other salaries and wages | $1,321,120 | $1,236,793 | $84,327 | - | 61.5% | |
| Other employee benefits | $215,262 | $205,975 | $9,287 | - | 10.0% | |
| Occupancy | $172,419 | $154,682 | $17,737 | - | 8.0% | |
| Payroll taxes | $109,377 | $103,482 | $5,895 | - | 5.1% | |
| Travel | $59,820 | $58,665 | $1,155 | - | 2.8% | |
| Other (as described) | PROGRAM SUPPLIES | $55,179 | $49,860 | $5,319 | - | 2.6% |
| Other (as described) | MISC | $44,479 | $37,124 | $7,355 | - | 2.1% |
| Other (as described) | CONTRACTUAL | $35,959 | $35,246 | $713 | - | 1.7% |
| Pension plan contributions | $34,501 | $31,705 | $2,796 | - | 1.6% | |
| Insurance | $24,735 | $20,864 | $3,871 | - | 1.2% | |
| Depreciation and depletion | $24,186 | - | $24,186 | - | 1.1% | |
| Advertising and promotion | $21,159 | $20,910 | $249 | - | 1.0% | |
| Conferences, conventions and meetings | $15,670 | $14,644 | $1,026 | - | 0.7% | |
| Other (as described) | DUES & FEES | $5,235 | - | $5,235 | - | 0.2% |
| Office expenses | $4,705 | $4,365 | $340 | - | 0.2% | |
| All other expenses | $4,595 | - | $4,595 | - | 0.2% | |
| Fundraising events Event | direct expenses; gross income $7,752 | $1,134 | reported apart | |||
| Total | $2,148,401 | 100% |
2022 · Form 990 · $1,973,656 spent · pay $1,426,769 · grants $0 · events $16,176
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other salaries and wages | $1,124,625 | $1,047,721 | $76,904 | - | 57.0% | |
| Other employee benefits | $203,272 | $190,706 | $12,566 | - | 10.3% | |
| Occupancy | $131,290 | $121,323 | $9,967 | - | 6.7% | |
| Other (as described) | PROGRAM SUPPLIES | $113,462 | $113,132 | $330 | - | 5.7% |
| Payroll taxes | $98,872 | $93,482 | $5,390 | - | 5.0% | |
| Advertising and promotion | $49,169 | $49,017 | $152 | - | 2.5% | |
| Office expenses | $46,860 | $46,042 | $818 | - | 2.4% | |
| Travel | $46,199 | $45,741 | $458 | - | 2.3% | |
| Other (as described) | CONTRACTUAL | $40,356 | $39,237 | $1,119 | - | 2.0% |
| Insurance | $35,845 | $34,473 | $1,372 | - | 1.8% | |
| Depreciation and depletion | $24,960 | - | $24,960 | - | 1.3% | |
| Other (as described) | MISC | $21,018 | $17,267 | $3,751 | - | 1.1% |
| Conferences, conventions and meetings | $15,206 | $14,186 | $1,020 | - | 0.8% | |
| Other (as described) | CLIENT SUPPLIES | $14,847 | $14,847 | - | - | 0.8% |
| All other expenses | $7,675 | $545 | $7,130 | - | 0.4% | |
| Fundraising events Event | direct expenses; gross income $8,076 | $970 | reported apart | |||
| Total | $1,973,656 | 100% |
2021 · Form 990 · $1,393,217 spent · pay $1,025,070 · grants $0 · events $8,294
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other salaries and wages | $794,411 | $724,802 | $69,609 | - | 57.0% | |
| Other employee benefits | $162,263 | $150,043 | $12,220 | - | 11.6% | |
| Occupancy | $111,651 | $107,737 | $3,914 | - | 8.0% | |
| Payroll taxes | $68,396 | $62,780 | $5,616 | - | 4.9% | |
| Other (as described) | PROGRAM SUPPLIES | $56,163 | $55,257 | $906 | - | 4.0% |
| Insurance | $36,827 | $35,627 | $1,200 | - | 2.6% | |
| Advertising and promotion | $32,994 | $32,994 | - | - | 2.4% | |
| Travel or entertainment for public officials | $29,866 | $29,525 | $341 | - | 2.1% | |
| All other expenses | $25,756 | $21,337 | $4,419 | - | 1.8% | |
| Depreciation and depletion | $23,845 | - | $23,845 | - | 1.7% | |
| Other (as described) | CONTRACTUAL | $19,311 | $18,598 | $713 | - | 1.4% |
| Other (as described) | DUES & FEES | $10,978 | $4,564 | $6,414 | - | 0.8% |
| Other (as described) | CLIENT SUPPLIES | $9,806 | $9,779 | $27 | - | 0.7% |
| Conferences, conventions and meetings | $5,789 | $5,664 | $125 | - | 0.4% | |
| Office expenses | $5,161 | $4,766 | $395 | - | 0.4% | |
| Fundraising events Event | direct expenses; gross income $4,940 | $2,505 | reported apart | |||
| Total | $1,393,217 | 100% |
2020 · Form 990 · $1,272,778 spent · pay $976,692 · grants $0 · events $7,246
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other salaries and wages | $772,810 | $685,564 | $87,246 | - | 60.7% | |
| Other employee benefits | $139,172 | $129,741 | $9,431 | - | 10.9% | |
| Occupancy | $109,186 | $94,455 | $14,731 | - | 8.6% | |
| Payroll taxes | $64,710 | $58,018 | $6,692 | - | 5.1% | |
| Insurance | $31,810 | $29,650 | $2,160 | - | 2.5% | |
| Other (as described) | CONTRACTUAL | $26,200 | $23,960 | $2,240 | - | 2.1% |
| Other (as described) | PROGRAM SUPPLIES | $26,108 | $25,896 | $212 | - | 2.1% |
| Depreciation and depletion | $24,561 | - | $24,561 | - | 1.9% | |
| Other (as described) | MISC | $18,497 | $17,946 | $551 | - | 1.5% |
| All other expenses | $17,805 | $10,487 | $7,318 | - | 1.4% | |
| Other (as described) | GRANT EXCLUSIVE | $13,059 | $13,059 | - | - | 1.0% |
| Travel | $11,433 | $11,004 | $429 | - | 0.9% | |
| Office expenses | $10,302 | $9,873 | $429 | - | 0.8% | |
| Conferences, conventions and meetings | $6,246 | $6,147 | $99 | - | 0.5% | |
| Advertising and promotion | $840 | $840 | - | - | 0.1% | |
| Interest | $39 | - | $39 | - | 0.0% | |
| Fundraising events Event | direct expenses; gross income $1,857 | $1,000 | reported apart | |||
| Total | $1,272,778 | 100% |
2019 · Form 990 · $1,292,318 spent · pay $984,872 · grants $0 · events $5,448
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other salaries and wages | $745,836 | $669,760 | $76,076 | - | 57.7% | |
| Other employee benefits | $179,771 | $167,236 | $12,535 | - | 13.9% | |
| Occupancy | $120,216 | $102,059 | $18,157 | - | 9.3% | |
| Payroll taxes | $59,265 | $51,929 | $7,336 | - | 4.6% | |
| Other (as described) | PROGRAM SUPPLIES | $43,407 | $42,642 | $765 | - | 3.4% |
| Insurance | $33,286 | $31,501 | $1,785 | - | 2.6% | |
| Depreciation and depletion | $25,565 | - | $25,565 | - | 2.0% | |
| Travel | $25,535 | $25,547 | -$12 | - | 2.0% | |
| Other (as described) | CONTRACTUAL | $11,858 | $11,476 | $382 | - | 0.9% |
| Other (as described) | Printing and Publications | $10,792 | $10,624 | $168 | - | 0.8% |
| Fees: accounting | $10,500 | $10,395 | $105 | - | 0.8% | |
| All other expenses | $9,905 | $2,400 | $7,505 | - | 0.8% | |
| Other (as described) | EQUIPMENT LEASE | $5,688 | $5,525 | $163 | - | 0.4% |
| Conferences, conventions and meetings | $5,448 | $5,447 | $1 | - | 0.4% | |
| Office expenses | $4,605 | $3,976 | $629 | - | 0.4% | |
| Advertising and promotion | $360 | $360 | - | - | 0.0% | |
| Interest | $281 | - | $281 | - | 0.0% | |
| Total | $1,292,318 | 100% |
2018 · Form 990 · $1,053,676 spent · pay $793,943 · grants $0 · events $2,590
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other salaries and wages | $618,513 | $569,069 | $49,444 | - | 58.7% | |
| Other employee benefits | $127,165 | $120,340 | $6,825 | - | 12.1% | |
| Occupancy | $98,119 | $76,623 | $21,496 | - | 9.3% | |
| Payroll taxes | $48,265 | $44,774 | $3,491 | - | 4.6% | |
| Travel | $31,052 | $30,720 | $332 | - | 2.9% | |
| Insurance | $29,603 | $27,310 | $2,293 | - | 2.8% | |
| Other (as described) | PROGRAM SUPPLIES | $25,294 | $24,545 | $749 | - | 2.4% |
| Depreciation and depletion | $24,724 | - | $24,724 | - | 2.3% | |
| Other (as described) | CONTRACTUAL | $11,290 | $11,273 | $17 | - | 1.1% |
| Fees: accounting | $10,366 | $10,366 | - | - | 1.0% | |
| All other expenses | $8,420 | $6,579 | $1,841 | - | 0.8% | |
| Office expenses | $6,322 | $6,079 | $243 | - | 0.6% | |
| Other (as described) | EQUIPMENT LEASE | $5,050 | $4,970 | $80 | - | 0.5% |
| Other (as described) | DUES & FEES | $4,931 | $580 | $4,351 | - | 0.5% |
| Conferences, conventions and meetings | $2,590 | $2,589 | $1 | - | 0.2% | |
| Advertising and promotion | $1,431 | $1,269 | $162 | - | 0.1% | |
| Interest | $541 | - | $541 | - | 0.1% | |
| Total | $1,053,676 | 100% |
2016 · Form 990 · $871,255 spent · pay $679,209 · grants $0 · events $606
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other salaries and wages | $498,245 | $426,145 | $72,100 | - | 57.2% | |
| Other employee benefits | $121,496 | $105,421 | $16,075 | - | 13.9% | |
| Payroll taxes | $59,468 | $50,298 | $9,170 | - | 6.8% | |
| Insurance | $24,579 | $19,795 | $4,784 | - | 2.8% | |
| All other expenses | $23,776 | $10,657 | $13,119 | - | 2.7% | |
| Travel | $23,365 | $22,617 | $748 | - | 2.7% | |
| Other (as described) | TELEPHONE | $18,865 | $17,057 | $1,808 | - | 2.2% |
| Depreciation and depletion | $18,681 | $18,681 | - | - | 2.1% | |
| Fees: accounting | $16,486 | $10,139 | $6,347 | - | 1.9% | |
| Other (as described) | UTILITIES | $14,029 | $10,703 | $3,326 | - | 1.6% |
| Occupancy | $12,780 | $12,333 | $447 | - | 1.5% | |
| Other (as described) | BUILDING MAINTENANCE | $12,012 | $10,629 | $1,383 | - | 1.4% |
| Other (as described) | PROGRAM SUPPLIES | $11,775 | $11,288 | $487 | - | 1.4% |
| Fees: other services | $6,507 | $4,988 | $1,519 | - | 0.7% | |
| Fees: legal | $3,296 | - | $3,296 | - | 0.4% | |
| Interest | $3,009 | $542 | $2,467 | - | 0.3% | |
| Office expenses | $2,165 | $1,949 | $216 | - | 0.2% | |
| Advertising and promotion | $721 | - | $721 | - | 0.1% | |
| Fundraising events Event | direct expenses; gross income $3,768 | $606 | reported apart | |||
| Total | $871,255 | 100% |
2015 · Form 990 · $977,924 spent · pay $767,404 · grants $0 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other salaries and wages | $577,014 | $510,937 | $66,077 | - | 59.0% | |
| Other employee benefits | $140,523 | $126,652 | $13,871 | - | 14.4% | |
| Payroll taxes | $49,867 | $41,391 | $8,476 | - | 5.1% | |
| Insurance | $31,046 | $26,495 | $4,551 | - | 3.2% | |
| Travel | $26,806 | $20,639 | $6,167 | - | 2.7% | |
| All other expenses | $26,493 | $16,026 | $10,467 | - | 2.7% | |
| Depreciation and depletion | $21,332 | $21,332 | - | - | 2.2% | |
| Other (as described) | TELEPHONE | $19,748 | $16,706 | $3,042 | - | 2.0% |
| Fees: accounting | $15,258 | $10,462 | $4,796 | - | 1.6% | |
| Other (as described) | UTILITIES | $13,513 | $9,987 | $3,526 | - | 1.4% |
| Occupancy | $12,555 | $10,310 | $2,245 | - | 1.3% | |
| Other (as described) | BUILDING MAINTENANCE | $12,537 | $8,298 | $4,239 | - | 1.3% |
| Other (as described) | PROGRAM SUPPLIES | $11,504 | $8,931 | $2,573 | - | 1.2% |
| Fees: other services | $10,316 | $3,431 | $1,144 | $5,741 | 1.1% | |
| Office expenses | $5,932 | $4,327 | $1,605 | - | 0.6% | |
| Interest | $1,942 | $178 | $1,764 | - | 0.2% | |
| Advertising and promotion | $1,320 | $660 | $660 | - | 0.1% | |
| Fees: legal | $218 | $205 | $13 | - | 0.0% | |
| Total | $977,924 | 100% |
2014 · Form 990 · $976,751 spent · pay $766,138 · grants $0 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other salaries and wages | $567,294 | $508,810 | $58,484 | - | 58.1% | |
| Other employee benefits | $136,338 | $124,922 | $11,416 | - | 14.0% | |
| Payroll taxes | $62,506 | $57,987 | $4,519 | - | 6.4% | |
| Travel | $30,788 | $29,018 | $1,770 | - | 3.2% | |
| All other expenses | $25,202 | $20,250 | $4,952 | - | 2.6% | |
| Depreciation and depletion | $23,701 | $23,701 | - | - | 2.4% | |
| Other (as described) | TELEPHONE | $20,139 | $19,599 | $540 | - | 2.1% |
| Insurance | $16,079 | $16,308 | -$229 | - | 1.6% | |
| Other (as described) | BUILDING MAINTENANCE | $15,314 | $12,454 | $2,860 | - | 1.6% |
| Other (as described) | UTILITIES | $15,268 | $13,798 | $1,470 | - | 1.6% |
| Other (as described) | PROGRAM SUPPLIES | $14,628 | $11,820 | $2,808 | - | 1.5% |
| Fees: accounting | $14,354 | $13,132 | $1,222 | - | 1.5% | |
| Occupancy | $12,480 | $12,480 | - | - | 1.3% | |
| Fees: other services | $9,131 | $3,743 | $1,257 | $4,131 | 0.9% | |
| Office expenses | $5,615 | $4,776 | $839 | - | 0.6% | |
| Advertising and promotion | $4,983 | $3,830 | $1,153 | - | 0.5% | |
| Interest | $2,460 | $100 | $2,360 | - | 0.3% | |
| Fees: legal | $471 | $327 | $144 | - | 0.0% | |
| Fundraising events Event | direct expenses; gross income $22,714 | - | reported apart | |||
| Total | $976,751 | 100% |
2013 · Form 990 · $979,264 spent · pay $773,951 · grants $0 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other salaries and wages | $576,635 | $530,999 | $45,636 | - | 58.9% | |
| Other employee benefits | $127,801 | $118,152 | $9,649 | - | 13.1% | |
| Payroll taxes | $69,515 | $64,486 | $5,029 | - | 7.1% | |
| All other expenses | $35,902 | $26,616 | $9,286 | - | 3.7% | |
| Depreciation and depletion | $27,463 | - | $27,463 | - | 2.8% | |
| Travel | $26,489 | $26,156 | $333 | - | 2.7% | |
| Other (as described) | TELEPHONE | $19,487 | $19,113 | $374 | - | 2.0% |
| Insurance | $18,549 | $15,622 | $2,927 | - | 1.9% | |
| Other (as described) | UTILITIES | $13,449 | $12,806 | $643 | - | 1.4% |
| Other (as described) | PROGRAM SUPPLIES | $13,087 | $11,612 | $1,475 | - | 1.3% |
| Occupancy | $12,480 | $12,480 | - | - | 1.3% | |
| Other (as described) | BUILDING MAINTENANCE | $12,039 | $11,517 | $522 | - | 1.2% |
| Fees: accounting | $10,851 | $10,760 | $91 | - | 1.1% | |
| Office expenses | $6,050 | $5,789 | $261 | - | 0.6% | |
| Fees: other services | $4,850 | $3,681 | $1,169 | - | 0.5% | |
| Interest | $3,073 | - | $3,073 | - | 0.3% | |
| Fees: legal | $820 | $732 | $88 | - | 0.1% | |
| Advertising and promotion | $724 | $386 | $338 | - | 0.1% | |
| Total | $979,264 | 100% |
2012 · Form 990 · $964,557 spent · pay $726,518 · grants $0 · events $107
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other salaries and wages | $533,957 | $533,957 | - | - | 55.4% | |
| Other employee benefits | $114,819 | $114,819 | - | - | 11.9% | |
| Payroll taxes | $77,742 | $77,191 | $551 | - | 8.1% | |
| All other expenses | $43,509 | $43,338 | $171 | - | 4.5% | |
| Depreciation and depletion | $28,287 | - | $28,287 | - | 2.9% | |
| Travel | $27,837 | $27,789 | $48 | - | 2.9% | |
| Insurance | $23,795 | $24,349 | -$554 | - | 2.5% | |
| Other (as described) | PROGRAM SUPPLIES | $23,722 | $23,209 | $513 | - | 2.5% |
| Other (as described) | TELEPHONE | $19,435 | $19,435 | - | - | 2.0% |
| Occupancy | $14,340 | $14,340 | - | - | 1.5% | |
| Other (as described) | UTILITIES | $13,852 | $13,501 | $351 | - | 1.4% |
| Other (as described) | REAL ESTATE TAXES | $12,974 | $12,974 | - | - | 1.3% |
| Fees: accounting | $9,905 | $9,758 | $147 | - | 1.0% | |
| Office expenses | $6,510 | $6,510 | - | - | 0.7% | |
| Interest | $5,696 | $3,642 | $2,054 | - | 0.6% | |
| Fees: other services | $5,250 | $5,250 | - | - | 0.5% | |
| Advertising and promotion | $1,833 | $1,833 | - | - | 0.2% | |
| Fees: legal | $987 | $987 | - | - | 0.1% | |
| Conferences, conventions and meetings | $107 | $107 | - | - | 0.0% | |
| Total | $964,557 | 100% |
2011 · Form 990 · $988,003 spent · pay $739,915 · grants $0 · events $527
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other salaries and wages | $547,894 | $539,736 | $8,158 | - | 55.5% | |
| Other employee benefits | $112,579 | $112,579 | - | - | 11.4% | |
| Payroll taxes | $79,442 | $80,952 | -$1,510 | - | 8.0% | |
| All other expenses | $38,088 | $31,423 | $6,665 | - | 3.9% | |
| Depreciation and depletion | $32,165 | - | $32,165 | - | 3.3% | |
| Travel | $25,783 | $25,748 | $35 | - | 2.6% | |
| Other (as described) | PROGRAM SUPPLIES | $25,008 | $24,943 | $65 | - | 2.5% |
| Insurance | $22,554 | $23,648 | -$1,094 | - | 2.3% | |
| Other (as described) | TELEPHONE | $18,824 | $18,749 | $75 | - | 1.9% |
| Other (as described) | BUILDING MAINTENANCE | $17,299 | $17,219 | $80 | - | 1.8% |
| Occupancy | $15,577 | $15,577 | - | - | 1.6% | |
| Other (as described) | UTILITIES | $13,391 | $13,337 | $54 | - | 1.4% |
| Office expenses | $9,965 | $9,965 | - | - | 1.0% | |
| Fees: accounting | $9,490 | $9,490 | - | - | 1.0% | |
| Fees: other services | $8,767 | $8,767 | - | - | 0.9% | |
| Interest | $8,736 | $3,406 | $5,330 | - | 0.9% | |
| Fees: legal | $1,311 | $1,223 | $88 | - | 0.1% | |
| Advertising and promotion | $603 | $603 | - | - | 0.1% | |
| Conferences, conventions and meetings | $527 | $527 | - | - | 0.1% | |
| Total | $988,003 | 100% |