CARMEL HIGH SCHOOL PARENT TEACHER ORGANIZATION INC
Cite this
Plain text CARMEL HIGH SCHOOL PARENT TEACHER ORGANIZATION INC. furp.org, nonprofit organization profile, tax years 2014–2024. https://furp.org/org/carmel-high-school-parent-teacher-organization-inc-356062471. Retrieved 2026-10-29.
APA furp.org. (n.d.). CARMEL HIGH SCHOOL PARENT TEACHER ORGANIZATION INC [Nonprofit organization profile; tax years 2014–2024]. Retrieved October 29, 2026, from https://furp.org/org/carmel-high-school-parent-teacher-organization-inc-356062471
MLA “CARMEL HIGH SCHOOL PARENT TEACHER ORGANIZATION INC.” furp.org, tax years 2014–2024, https://furp.org/org/carmel-high-school-parent-teacher-organization-inc-356062471. Accessed 29 Oct. 2026.
Retrieved 2026-10-29; covers tax years 2014–2024. Data: furp.org, CC BY 4.0.
2024 · Form 990EZ · revenue $59K · expenses $75K · assets $31K
- EIN
- 35-6062471
- Address
- 520 E MAIN ST, CARMEL, IN 46032-2259
- NTEE code
- -
- Exempt type
- 501(c)(3): charitable, religious, educational, scientific or literary (association)
- Ruling date
- November 1967 (when the IRS recognized its exemption)
- IRS status
- Exempt (unconditional) (IRS Business Master File) IRS data ↗
- Tax-deductible donations
- Yes: listed in IRS Publication 78 (public charity) Pub 78 ↗
- Foundation status
- Public charity, 509(a)(2)
- Cross-check
- ProPublica Nonprofit Explorer
Mission
Enrich educational activities of students.
Each tax year counts once: when a return was amended, only the latest return for that period is used below (superseded returns stay listed, greyed, under Finances).
People paid by the organization
None of the 29 people listed on these returns reported compensation from the organization. They are listed below.
Officers and directors, no compensation reported
29 people listed on the returns with $0 (or no amount) in every compensation column: current people first. Hours are as filed on the latest return each person appears on.
| Name | Latest title | Years | Hrs/wk (latest) | Compensation | Organizations |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Rosemary Igwebuike | Treasurer | 2024 | 10 | $0 reported | 2 |
| Amy Blume | President | 2024 | 10 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Beth Russo | Secretary | 2023-2024 | 10 | $0 reported | 2 |
| Jennifer Penick | President | 2024 | 10 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Vinayak Tanksale | Treasurer | 2022-2024 | 10 | $0 reported | 2 |
| Patrice Dawson | Vice President | 2024 | 10 | $0 reported | 3 |
| Amy Reuter | Secretary | 2024 | 10 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Lisa Pellegrino (former) | President | 2023 | 10 | $0 reported | 2 |
| Jannifer Brosius Penick (former) | Vice President | 2023 | 10 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Gwen Shaneck (former) | Treasurer | 2023 | 10 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Wendy Harlow (former) | President | 2020-2022 | 10 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Camille Nicodemus (former) | Secretary | 2020-2022 | 10 | $0 reported | 1 |
| K Nicole Harter Bale (former) | Vice President | 2022 | 10 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Lin Wu (former) | Treasurer | 2020-2021 | 10 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Nicole Bale (former) | Vice President | 2021 | 10 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Lori Pasheilich (former) | Director | 2017-2020 | 2 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Heather Cassidy (former) | President | 2020 | 10 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Lin Zheng (former) | Treasurer | 2019 | 10 | $0 reported | 3 |
| Marcia Ruderman (former) | Secretary | 2017-2019 | 5 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Heather Cassady (former) | Vice President | 2019 | 10 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Christine Ramsey (former) | President | 2016-2018 | 10 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Heidi Roach (former) | Treasurer | 2017-2018 | 10 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Kristen Crawford (former) | PRESIDENT | 2015-2016 | 5 | $0 reported | 2 |
| Lisa Santee (former) | VICE PRESIDE | 2014-2016 | 3 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Dawn Deady (former) | SECRETARY | 2015-2016 | 3 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Kendall Reaves (former) | TREASURER | 2015-2016 | 5 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Cathy Bartling (former) | PRESIDENT | 2014-2015 | 10 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Kimberly Paarlberg (former) | PRESIDENT | 2014 | 5 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Ann Bernard (former) | TREASURER | 2014 | 5 | $0 reported | 1 |
People by year
2024 · 7 people listed · none paid
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Amy Blume | President | 10 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| Beth Russo | Secretary | 10 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 2 |
| Jennifer Penick | President | 10 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| Vinayak Tanksale | Treasurer | 10 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 2 |
| Rosemary Igwebuike | Treasurer | 10 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 2 |
| Patrice Dawson | Vice President | 10 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 3 |
| Amy Reuter | Secretary | 10 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
2023 · 5 people listed · none paid
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Lisa Pellegrino | President | 10 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 2 |
| Beth Russo | Secretary | 10 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 2 |
| Jannifer Brosius Penick | Vice President | 10 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| Vinayak Tanksale | Treasurer | 10 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 2 |
| Gwen Shaneck | Treasurer | 10 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
2022 · 4 people listed · none paid
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Wendy Harlow | President | 10 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| Camille Nicodemus | Secretary | 10 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| K Nicole Harter Bale | Vice President | 10 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| Vinayak Tanksale | Treasurer | 10 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 2 |
2021 · 4 people listed · none paid
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Wendy Harlow | President | 10 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| Lin Wu | Treasurer | 10 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| Camille Nicodemus | Secretary | 10 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| Nicole Bale | Vice President | 10 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
2020 · 5 people listed · none paid
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Lori Pasheilich | Director | 2 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| Wendy Harlow | Vice President | 10 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| Lin Wu | Treasurer | 5 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| Camille Nicodemus | Secretary | 5 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| Heather Cassidy | President | 10 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
2019 · 4 people listed · none paid
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Lori Pasheilich | President | 10 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| Marcia Ruderman | Secretary | 5 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| Heather Cassady | Vice President | 10 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| Lin Zheng | Treasurer | 10 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 3 |
2018 · 4 people listed · none paid
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Christine Ramsey | President | 10 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| Lori Pasheilich | Vice President | 10 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| Marcia Ruderman | Secretary | 5 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| Heidi Roach | Treasurer | 10 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
2017 · 4 people listed · none paid
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| CHRISTINE RAMSEY | President | 10 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| LORI PASHEILICH | Vice President | 10 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| MARCIA RUDERMAN | Secretary | 5 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| HEIDI ROACH | Treasurer | 10 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
2016 · 5 people listed · none paid
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| KRISTEN CRAWFORD | PRESIDENT | 5 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 2 |
| LISA SANTEE | VICE PRESIDE | 3 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| DAWN DEADY | SECRETARY | 3 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| KENDALL REAVES | TREASURER | 5 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| CHRISTINE RAMSEY | VICE PRESIDE | 3 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
2015 · 4 people listed · none paid
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| CATHY BARTLING | PRESIDENT | 10 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| KRISTEN CRAWFORD | VICE PRESIDE | 10 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 2 |
| DAWN DEADY | SECRETARY | 5 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| KENDALL REAVES | TREASURER | 5 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
2014 · 4 people listed · none paid
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| KIMBERLY PAARLBERG | PRESIDENT | 5 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| CATHY BARTLING | VICE PRESIDE | 5 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| LISA SANTEE | SECRETARY | 5 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| ANN BERNARD | TREASURER | 5 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
Highest-paid independent contractors
No independent contractors reported.
Who gave
Contributor names are not public for this form type.
Public charities filing Form 990 or 990-EZ report large donors on Schedule B, but the IRS withholds their names and addresses from public copies. Private foundations (990-PF) are different: their contributors are public.
Finances
Newest first. Each filing: its name on one row, its figures on the row beneath. Greyed filings are superseded by a later return for the same period and are left out everywhere else on this page.
| Revenue | Expenses | Assets | Net assets | Contributions | Program revenue | Officer pay | Employees | Volunteers |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 · Form 990EZ | ||||||||
| $58,936 | $75,480 | $31,448 | $31,448 | $26,208 | $18,583 | - | - | - |
| 2023 · Form 990EZ | ||||||||
| $62,335 | $82,398 | $47,992 | $47,992 | $1,698 | $21,701 | - | - | - |
| 2022 · Form 990EZ | ||||||||
| $112,678 | $96,000 | $68,055 | $68,055 | $10,464 | $70,132 | - | - | - |
| 2021 · Form 990EZ | ||||||||
| $49,475 | $27,048 | $51,377 | $51,377 | $8,423 | - | - | - | - |
| 2020 · Form 990EZ | ||||||||
| $21,239 | $36,347 | $28,950 | $28,950 | $17,053 | $3,500 | - | - | - |
| 2019 · Form 990EZ | ||||||||
| $41,226 | $22,492 | $43,908 | $43,908 | $28,324 | $500 | - | - | - |
| 2018 · Form 990EZ | ||||||||
| $48,366 | $46,657 | $25,172 | $25,172 | $31,774 | $2,500 | - | - | - |
| 2017 · Form 990EZ | ||||||||
| $34,222 | $37,247 | $23,463 | $23,463 | $17,780 | $2,500 | - | - | - |
| 2016 · Form 990EZ | ||||||||
| $62,050 | $55,354 | $26,488 | $26,488 | $30,370 | - | - | - | - |
| 2015 · Form 990EZ | ||||||||
| $60,012 | $57,409 | $19,792 | $19,792 | $38,650 | - | - | - | - |
| 2014 · Form 990EZ | ||||||||
| $44,287 | $39,325 | $17,189 | $17,189 | $26,119 | - | - | - | - |
Connected to
Organizations that list some of the same people on their returns (officers, directors, key employees on this organization’s latest return), and related organizations it lists on Schedule R.
- CREEKSIDE MIDDLE SCHOOL PTO Carmel, IN · 3 people in common (Patrice Dawson, Rosemary Igwebuike, Vinayak Tanksale)
- WEST CLAY ELEMENTARY SCHOOL PTO Carmel, IN · 1 person in common (Patrice Dawson)
- CLAY MIDDLE SCHOOL PARENT TEACHER ORGANIZATION Carmel, IN · 1 person in common (Beth Russo)
Funders of this organization
2 grantors reported grants to this organization, $1,833 in all, tax years 2020 to 2023. Exact: the grantor wrote this organization's EIN. Fuzzy: the grantor wrote only a name (foundations' 990-PF has no EIN field), matched to the same or a near-identical name in the same state; the name as filed is shown. From the latest return for each grantor and year, so amended returns aren't counted twice. CSV
| Grantor | Type | Match | Years given | Grants | Total | Latest year | Latest year's amount | Grants |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| AMAZONSMILE FOUNDATION | Private foundation | Fuzzy filed as “CARMEL HIGH SCHOOL PARENT TEACHER ORGANIZATION INC” | 2020-2023 | 4 | $1,208 | 2023 | $188 | show |
| PFIZER FOUNDATION INC | Private foundation | Fuzzy filed as “CARMEL HIGH SCHOOL PARENT TEACHER ORGANIZATION INC” | 2022 | 2 | $625 | 2022 | $625 | show |
Similar organizations
Ranked without any AI: same NTEE code first, then the same NTEE group; then revenue within 2x, 5x or 10x; then the same state; then similar name and mission text. Same state only · More (100)
| Organization | State | NTEE | Latest revenue | Latest expenses | Top-paid title | Top pay | Why similar |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| CLAY MIDDLE SCHOOL PARENT TEACHER ORGANIZATION | IN | B94 | $50,266 | $79,353 | PRESIDENT | $0 | Similar name, revenue within 2x, same state |
| KOLLING SCHOOL PARENT TEACHER ORGANIZATION | IN | Not reported | $61,952 | $75,895 | President | $0 | Similar name, revenue within 2x, same state |
| WILBUR WRIGHT MIDDLE SCHOOL PARENT TEACHER ORGANIZATION | IN | B12 | $34,196 | $32,733 | PRESIDENT | $0 | Similar name, revenue within 2x, same state |
| MACARTHER ELEMENTARY SCHOOL PARENT TEACHER ORGANIZATION | IN | B94 | $40,912 | $30,172 | President | $0 | Similar name, revenue within 2x, same state |
| PASCACK VALLEY HIGH SCHOOL PARENT FACULTY ORGANIZATION INC | NJ | Not reported | $36,333 | $38,245 | CO-PRESIDENT | $0 | Similar name, revenue within 2x, similar mission |
| GEMINI ELEMENTARY SCHOOL PARENT TEACHER ORGANIZATION INC | FL | B94 | $50,880 | $44,005 | PRESIDENT | $0 | Similar name, revenue within 2x, similar mission |
| CAVETT ELEMENTARY SCHOOL PARENT- TEACHER ORGANIZATION | NE | B94 | $44,921 | $32,104 | President | $0 | Similar name, revenue within 2x, similar mission |
| TURKEY HILL SCHOOL PARENT TEACHER ORGANIZATION INC | CT | B94 | $52,098 | $51,460 | Co-President | $0 | Similar name, revenue within 2x |
| OAK STREET SCHOOL PARENT TEACHER ORGANIZATION INC | NJ | B11 | $90,967 | $106,711 | CO PRESIDENT | $0 | Similar name, revenue within 2x |
| THE LUCRETIA & JOSEPH BROWN SCHOOL PARENT TEACHER ORGANIZATION INC | MA | B94 | $56,668 | $62,250 | CO-PRESIDENT | $0 | Similar name, revenue within 2x, similar mission |
| PEWAUKEE SCHOOL DISTRICT PARENT- TEACHER ORGANIZATION INC | WI | B99 | $80,392 | $97,456 | PRESIDENT | $0 | Similar name, revenue within 2x, similar mission |
| BROWN SCHOOL PARENT TEACHER ORGANIZATION | MA | B11 | $54,488 | $31,105 | Co-President | $0 | Similar name, revenue within 2x |
| SOUTHERN HILLS PARENT AND TEACHER ORGANIZATION INC | CO | B11 | $83,888 | $112,257 | Treasurer | $0 | Similar name, revenue within 2x, similar mission |
| PARENT TEACHER ORGANIZATION OF FERSON CREEK ELEMENTARY SCHOOL INC | IL | B11 | $60,605 | $36,311 | President | $0 | Similar name, revenue within 2x, similar mission |
| TOWNSEND JUNIOR HIGH SCHOOL PARENT TEACHER ORGANIZATION | CA | B94 | $39,140 | $43,749 | President | $0 | Similar name, revenue within 2x |
| MAY RIVER HIGH SCHOOL PARENT-TEACHER ORGANIZATION | SC | B94 | $54,408 | $41,322 | TREASURER | $0 | Similar name, revenue within 2x |
| LAMAR HIGH SCHOOL PARENT TEACHER ORGANIZATION | TX | B94 | $113,224 | $132,658 | PRESIDENT | $0 | Similar name, revenue within 2x |
| CARMEL MIDDLE SCHOOL PARENT TEACHER ORGANIZATION | CA | B94 | $53,842 | $82,082 | Treasurer | $0 | Similar name, revenue within 2x |
| SPRINGVILLE PARENT TEACHER ORGANIZATION INC | OR | B11 | $62,593 | $53,358 | PTO President | $0 | Similar name, revenue within 2x, similar mission |
| LAKE TRAVIS HIGH SCHOOL PARENT TEACHER ORGANIZATION | TX | B11 | $48,634 | $51,934 | President | $0 | Similar name, revenue within 2x |
| FOOTHILL HIGH SCHOOL PARENT TEACHER ORGANIZATION INC | CA | B94 | $79,314 | $88,006 | CO PRESIDENT | $0 | Similar name, revenue within 2x |
| WILMETTE JUNIOR HIGH SCHOOL PARENT TEACHER ORGANIZATION | IL | B94 | $91,019 | $88,416 | PRESIDENT | $0 | Similar name, revenue within 2x |
| BEE CAVE MIDDLE SCHOOL PARENT TEACHER ORGANIZATION | TX | B94 | $45,061 | $44,346 | PRESIDENT | $0 | Similar name, revenue within 2x |
| ELM LAWN PARENT TEACHER ORGANIZATION INC | WI | B94 | $36,881 | $29,629 | President | $0 | Similar name, revenue within 2x, similar mission |
| WOOD END ELEMENTARY SCHOOL PARENT TEACHER ORGANIZATION INC | MA | B94 | $45,383 | $27,722 | PRESIDENT | $0 | Similar name, revenue within 2x |
Who funds organizations like this
Grantors that funded the 100 most similar organizations. Ranked by total given to them. Foundations (990-PF) and donor-advised fund sponsors only. Same matching as Funders above (by EIN, or by name for foundations).
The full list · all similar organizations
Where the money went
Every expense line on each return, biggest first: Form 990 Part IX (with its program, management and fundraising columns), 990-EZ Part I, or 990-PF Part I. Event marks lines the organization itself describes as events. “Events” in each summary adds those lines, conferences and meetings, and the direct costs of fundraising events. Unusual is not the same as improper. Many of these patterns have ordinary explanations. Check the filing.
2024 · Form 990EZ · $75,480 spent · pay $0 · grants $0 · events $6,755
| Line | As described | Total | Share |
|---|---|---|---|
| Other expenses (detail on Schedule O) | $75,480 | 100.0% | |
| Fundraising events Event | direct expenses; gross income - | $6,755 | reported apart |
| Total | $75,480 | 100% |
2023 · Form 990EZ · $82,398 spent · pay $0 · grants $0 · events $9,611
| Line | As described | Total | Share |
|---|---|---|---|
| Other expenses (detail on Schedule O) | $81,801 | 99.3% | |
| Fees to independent contractors | $597 | 0.7% | |
| Fundraising events Event | direct expenses; gross income - | $9,611 | reported apart |
| Total | $82,398 | 100% |
2022 · Form 990EZ · $96,000 spent · pay $0 · grants $0 · events $9,672
| Line | As described | Total | Share |
|---|---|---|---|
| Other expenses (detail on Schedule O) | $95,304 | 99.3% | |
| Fees to independent contractors | $696 | 0.7% | |
| Fundraising events Event | direct expenses; gross income - | $9,672 | reported apart |
| Total | $96,000 | 100% |
2021 · Form 990EZ · $27,048 spent · pay $0 · grants $0 · events $18,953
| Line | As described | Total | Share |
|---|---|---|---|
| Other expenses (detail on Schedule O) | $26,676 | 98.6% | |
| Fees to independent contractors | $372 | 1.4% | |
| Fundraising events Event | direct expenses; gross income - | $18,953 | reported apart |
| Total | $27,048 | 100% |
2020 · Form 990EZ · $36,347 spent · pay $0 · grants $0 · events $4,534
| Line | As described | Total | Share |
|---|---|---|---|
| Other expenses (detail on Schedule O) | $35,972 | 99.0% | |
| Fees to independent contractors | $375 | 1.0% | |
| Fundraising events Event | direct expenses; gross income - | $4,534 | reported apart |
| Total | $36,347 | 100% |
2019 · Form 990EZ · $22,492 spent · pay $0 · grants $0 · events $14,995
| Line | As described | Total | Share |
|---|---|---|---|
| Other expenses (detail on Schedule O) | $22,492 | 100.0% | |
| Fundraising events Event | direct expenses; gross income - | $14,995 | reported apart |
| Total | $22,492 | 100% |
2018 · Form 990EZ · $46,657 spent · pay $0 · grants $0 · events $5,784
| Line | As described | Total | Share |
|---|---|---|---|
| Other expenses (detail on Schedule O) | $46,338 | 99.3% | |
| Fees to independent contractors | $319 | 0.7% | |
| Fundraising events Event | direct expenses; gross income - | $5,784 | reported apart |
| Total | $46,657 | 100% |
2017 · Form 990EZ · $37,247 spent · pay $0 · grants $0 · events $5,435
| Line | As described | Total | Share |
|---|---|---|---|
| Other expenses (detail on Schedule O) | $36,647 | 98.4% | |
| Fees to independent contractors | $600 | 1.6% | |
| Fundraising events Event | direct expenses; gross income - | $5,435 | reported apart |
| Total | $37,247 | 100% |
2016 · Form 990EZ · $55,354 spent · pay $0 · grants $0 · events $25,997
| Line | As described | Total | Share |
|---|---|---|---|
| Other expenses (detail on Schedule O) | $54,754 | 98.9% | |
| Fees to independent contractors | $600 | 1.1% | |
| Fundraising events Event | direct expenses; gross income - | $25,997 | reported apart |
| Total | $55,354 | 100% |
2015 · Form 990EZ · $57,409 spent · pay $0 · grants $0 · events $26,640
| Line | As described | Total | Share |
|---|---|---|---|
| Other expenses (detail on Schedule O) | $56,884 | 99.1% | |
| Fees to independent contractors | $525 | 0.9% | |
| Fundraising events Event | direct expenses; gross income - | $26,640 | reported apart |
| Total | $57,409 | 100% |
2014 · Form 990EZ · $39,325 spent · pay $0 · grants $0 · events $30,120
| Line | As described | Total | Share |
|---|---|---|---|
| Other expenses (detail on Schedule O) | $38,820 | 98.7% | |
| Fees to independent contractors | $505 | 1.3% | |
| Fundraising events Event | direct expenses; gross income - | $30,120 | reported apart |
| Total | $39,325 | 100% |
Comments