BORDERLAND BOYS AND GIRLS CLUB
Cite this
Plain text BORDERLAND BOYS AND GIRLS CLUB. furp.org, nonprofit organization profile, tax years 2012–2024. https://furp.org/org/borderland-boys-and-girls-club-311650341. Retrieved 2026-10-25.
APA furp.org. (n.d.). BORDERLAND BOYS AND GIRLS CLUB [Nonprofit organization profile; tax years 2012–2024]. Retrieved October 25, 2026, from https://furp.org/org/borderland-boys-and-girls-club-311650341
MLA “BORDERLAND BOYS AND GIRLS CLUB.” furp.org, tax years 2012–2024, https://furp.org/org/borderland-boys-and-girls-club-311650341. Accessed 25 Oct. 2026.
Retrieved 2026-10-25; covers tax years 2012–2024. Data: furp.org, CC BY 4.0.
2024 · Form 990 · revenue $270K · expenses $321K · assets $37K
- EIN
- 31-1650341
- Address
- PO BOX 2134, GALLUP, NM 87305-2134
- Website
- BGCGALLUP.COM
- NTEE code
- O23
- Exempt type
- 501(c)(3): charitable, religious, educational, scientific or literary (corporation)
- Ruling date
- December 1999 (when the IRS recognized its exemption)
- IRS status
- Exempt (unconditional) (IRS Business Master File) IRS data ↗
- Tax-deductible donations
- Yes: listed in IRS Publication 78 (public charity) Pub 78 ↗
- Foundation status
- Public charity supported by the public (170(b)(1)(a)(vi))
- Cross-check
- ProPublica Nonprofit Explorer
Mission
PROMOTE HEALTHY DEVELOPMENT ALTERNATIVES FOR COMMUNITY YOUTH.
Each tax year counts once: when a return was amended, only the latest return for that period is used below (superseded returns stay listed, greyed, under Finances).
People paid by the organization
3 people paid across every filing: current people first, then by total pay from this organization. Organizations counts every nonprofit each person appears on.
| Name | Latest title | Years | Latest year pay | Total pay from here | Organizations |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Marisa Hutchinson | EXECUTIVE DI | 2018-2024 | $83,514 | $409,979 | 1 |
| Marisa Hutchison (former) | Executive Dir. | 2015-2017 | $57,738 | $169,233 | 1 |
| Karl Lohmann (former) | EXECUTIVE DI | 2013 | $38,908 | $38,908 | 1 |
Officers and directors, no compensation reported
21 people listed on the returns with $0 (or no amount) in every compensation column: current people first. Hours are as filed on the latest return each person appears on.
| Name | Latest title | Years | Hrs/wk (latest) | Compensation | Organizations |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| James Hutchinson | DIRECTOR | 2020-2024 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Mona Frazier | BOARD CHAIR | 2018-2024 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Alia Ayeshi | DIRECTOR | 2017-2024 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Salvador Asebedo (former) | Past Chairman | 2015-2019 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Carmen Moffett (former) | Past Secretary | 2014-2019 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Linda Padilla (former) | Past Director | 2015-2019 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Christina James (former) | Director | 2015-2018 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Mona Fraser (former) | Chairman | 2017 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Esco Chavez (former) | PRESIDENT | 2012-2014 | 2 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Joann Hughes (former) | TREASURER | 2012-2014 | 2 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Rebella Herrera (former) | DIRECTOR | 2014 | 2 | $0 reported | 1 |
| George Galanis (former) | DIRECTOR | 2014 | 2 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Ruth Gonzales-Baca (former) | DIRECTOR | 2014 | 2 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Fontini Yantsics (former) | DIRECTOR | 2014 | 2 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Marissa Hutchison (former) | EXECUTIVE DI | 2013-2014 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| Keith Vogt (former) | DIRECTOR | 2012-2013 | 2 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Carmen Moffet (former) | DIRECTOR | 2013 | 2 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Ron Caviggia (former) | VICE PRES | 2012 | 5 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Debbie Johnson (former) | SECRETARY | 2012 | 5 | $0 reported | 1 |
| E Windisch (former) | MEMBER | 2012 | 5 | $0 reported | 1 |
| M Hutchison (former) | MEMBER | 2012 | 5 | $0 reported | 1 |
People by year
2024 · 4 people listed · 1 paid, $84K · 11 employees
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| MARISA HUTCHINSON | EXECUTIVE DI | 40 | $83,514 | $0 | $0 | $83,514 | 1 |
| JAMES HUTCHINSON | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MONA FRAZIER | BOARD CHAIR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| ALIA AYESHI | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2023 · 4 people listed · 1 paid, $84K · 9 employees · 3 volunteers
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Marisa Hutchinson | Executive Dir. | 40 | $83,514 | $0 | $0 | $83,514 | 1 |
| James Hutchinson | Director | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Mona Frazier | Board Chair | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Alia Ayeshi | Director | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2022 · 4 people listed · 1 paid, $74K · 9 employees · 3 volunteers
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Marisa Hutchinson | Executive Dir. | 40 | $74,371 | $0 | $0 | $74,371 | 1 |
| James Hutchinson | Director | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Mona Frazier | Board Chair | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Alia Ayeshi | Director | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2021 · 4 people listed · 1 paid, $73K · 9 employees · 3 volunteers
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Marisa Hutchinson | Executive Dir. | 40 | $73,201 | $0 | $0 | $73,201 | 1 |
| James Hutchinson | Director | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Mona Frazier | Board Chair | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Alia Ayeshi | Director | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2020 · 4 people listed · none paid
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Marisa Hutchinson | Executive Dir. | 40 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| James Hutchinson | Director | 1 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| Mona Frazier | Board Chair | 1 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| Alia Ayeshi | Director | 1 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
2019 · 6 people listed · 1 paid, $51K
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Marisa Hutchinson | Executive Dir. | 40 | $51,365 | - | - | $51,365 | 1 |
| Salvador Asebedo | Past Chairman | 1 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| Carmen Moffett | Past Secretary | 1 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| Linda Padilla | Past Director | 1 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| Mona Frazier | Board Chair | 1 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| Alia Ayeshi | Director | 1 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
2018 · 7 people listed · 1 paid, $44K
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Marisa Hutchinson | Executive Dir. | 40 | $44,014 | - | - | $44,014 | 1 |
| Salvador Asebedo | Past Chairman | 1 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| Carmen Moffett | Past Secretary | 1 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| Christina James | Director | 1 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| Linda Padilla | Past Director | 1 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| Mona Frazier | Board Chair | 1 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| Alia Ayeshi | Director | 1 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
2017 · 7 people listed · 1 paid, $58K
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Marisa Hutchison | Executive Dir. | 40 | $57,738 | - | - | $57,738 | 1 |
| Salvador Asebedo | Past Chairman | 1 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| Carmen Moffett | Past Secretary | 1 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| Christina James | irector | 1 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| Linda Padilla | Past Director | 1 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| Mona Fraser | Chairman | 1 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| Alia Ayeshi | Director | 1 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
2016 · 5 people listed · 1 paid, $57K · 9 employees
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| MARISA HUTCHISON | EXECUTIVE DI | 40 | $56,895 | $0 | $0 | $56,895 | 1 |
| SALVADOR ASEBEDO | CHAIR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| CARMEN MOFFETT | SECRETARY | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| CHRISTINA JAMES | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| LINDA PADILLA | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2015 · 5 people listed · 1 paid, $55K · 9 employees
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| MARISA HUTCHISON | EXECUTIVE DI | 40 | $54,600 | $0 | $0 | $54,600 | 1 |
| SALVADOR ASEBEDO | CHAIR | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| CARMEN MOFFETT | SECRETARY | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| CHRISTINA JAMES | DIRECTOR | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| LINDA PADILLA | DIRECTOR | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2014 · 8 people listed · none paid · 43 employees
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| ESCO CHAVEZ | PRESIDENT | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JOANN HUGHES | TREASURER | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| CARMEN MOFFETT | SECRETARY | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| REBELLA HERRERA | DIRECTOR | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| GEORGE GALANIS | DIRECTOR | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| RUTH GONZALES-BACA | DIRECTOR | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| FONTINI YANTSICS | DIRECTOR | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MARISSA HUTCHISON | EXECUTIVE DI | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2013 · 6 people listed · 1 paid, $39K · 41 employees
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| KARL LOHMANN | EXECUTIVE DI | 40 | $38,908 | $0 | $0 | $38,908 | 1 |
| ESCO CHAVEZ | PRESIDENT | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JOANN HUGHES | SECRETARY/TR | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MARISSA HUTCHISON | DIRECTOR | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| KEITH VOGT | DIRECTOR | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| CARMEN MOFFET | DIRECTOR | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2012 · 7 people listed · none paid · 82 employees
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| ESCO CHAVEZ | CVO | 5 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| RON CAVIGGIA | VICE PRES | 5 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| DEBBIE JOHNSON | SECRETARY | 5 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JOANN HUGHES | MEMBER | 5 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| E WINDISCH | MEMBER | 5 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| M HUTCHISON | MEMBER | 5 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| KEITH VOGT | MEMBER | 5 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
Highest-paid independent contractors
No independent contractors reported.
Who gave
Contributor names are not public for this form type.
Public charities filing Form 990 or 990-EZ report large donors on Schedule B, but the IRS withholds their names and addresses from public copies. Private foundations (990-PF) are different: their contributors are public.
Finances
Newest first. Each filing: its name on one row, its figures on the row beneath. Greyed filings are superseded by a later return for the same period and are left out everywhere else on this page.
| Revenue | Expenses | Assets | Net assets | Contributions | Program revenue | Officer pay | Employees | Volunteers |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $270,149 | $321,038 | $37,421 | -$3,090 | $237,806 | $26,693 | $81,937 | 11 | - |
| 2023 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $258,180 | $351,188 | $81,949 | $47,799 | $194,110 | $16,402 | $83,514 | 9 | 3 |
| 2022 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $221,304 | $315,884 | $176,207 | $140,807 | $211,341 | $2,763 | $74,371 | 9 | 3 |
| 2021 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $463,991 | $262,475 | $270,287 | $235,387 | $409,629 | $1,880 | $73,201 | 9 | 3 |
| 2020 · Form 990EZ | ||||||||
| $163,184 | $138,735 | $84,833 | $33,871 | $156,622 | $1,687 | - | - | - |
| 2019 · Form 990EZ | ||||||||
| $108,720 | $112,960 | $23,986 | $9,422 | $95,553 | $5,837 | - | - | - |
| 2018 · Form 990EZ | ||||||||
| $110,494 | $105,551 | $26,351 | $13,662 | $92,082 | $4,463 | - | - | - |
| 2017 · Form 990EZ | ||||||||
| $144,639 | $135,401 | $23,187 | -$14,781 | $140,223 | $2,785 | - | - | - |
| 2016 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $148,085 | $148,255 | $5,127 | -$31,821 | $129,687 | $0 | $56,895 | 9 | - |
| 2015 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $177,538 | $177,285 | $12,624 | -$24,163 | $174,276 | $0 | $54,600 | 9 | - |
| 2014 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $334,076 | $376,761 | $14,303 | -$24,416 | $334,076 | $0 | - | 43 | - |
| 2013 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $364,647 | $355,774 | $52,606 | $18,279 | $364,647 | $0 | $38,908 | 41 | - |
| 2012 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $460,680 | $525,774 | $42,297 | $9,406 | $458,455 | $2,225 | - | 82 | - |
Funders of this organization
8 grantors reported grants to this organization, $1,372,248 in all, tax years 2010 to 2025. Exact: the grantor wrote this organization's EIN. Fuzzy: the grantor wrote only a name (foundations' 990-PF has no EIN field), matched to the same or a near-identical name in the same state; the name as filed is shown. From the latest return for each grantor and year, so amended returns aren't counted twice. CSV
| Grantor | Type | Match | Years given | Grants | Total | Latest year | Latest year's amount | Grants |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| BOYS & GIRLS CLUBS OF AMERICA | Public charity | Exact | 2010-2013, 2015-2024 | 14 | $1,094,016 | 2024 | $42,482 | show |
| BOYS & GIRLS CLUBS OF AMERICA | Public charity | Exact | 2015-2024 | 10 | $182,175 | 2024 | $5,779 | show |
| THE BLACKBAUD GIVING FUND | DAF sponsor | Exact | 2022-2023, 2025 | 3 | $56,790 | 2025 | $40,000 | show |
| BNSF FOUNDATION | Private foundation | Fuzzy filed as “BORDERLAND BOYS & GIRLS CLUB” | 2021, 2023 | 2 | $15,000 | 2023 | $5,000 | show |
| FOR INSPIRATION AND RECOGNITION OF SCIENCE AND TECHNOLOGY FIRST | Public charity | Exact | 2013 | 1 | $8,000 | 2013 | $8,000 | show |
| WOMENS SPORTS FOUNDATION | Public charity | Exact | 2021 | 1 | $7,000 | 2021 | $7,000 | show |
| GOOD360 | Public charity | Exact | 2021 | 1 | $5,767 | 2021 | $5,767 | show |
| MARSHALL L AND PERRINE D MCCUNE CHARITABLE FOUNDATION | Private foundation | Fuzzy filed as “BORDERLAND BOYS AND GIRLS CLUB” | 2024 | 1 | $3,500 | 2024 | $3,500 | show |
Similar organizations
Ranked without any AI: same NTEE code first, then the same NTEE group; then revenue within 2x, 5x or 10x; then the same state; then similar name and mission text. Same state only · More (100)
| Organization | State | NTEE | Latest revenue | Latest expenses | Top-paid title | Top pay | Why similar |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| BOYS & GIRLS CLUB OF CUERO INC | TX | O23 | $256,015 | $341,679 | BOARD MEMBER | $0 | Same NTEE code O23, revenue within 2x, similar name |
| WELLS COMMUNITY BOYS & GIRLS CLUB INC | IN | O23 | $488,311 | $589,940 | OPERATIONS | $0 | Same NTEE code O23, revenue within 2x |
| BOYS & GIRLS CLUBS IN INDIAN COUNTRY INC | GA | O23 | $365,302 | $259,838 | PRESIDENT | $0 | Same NTEE code O23, revenue within 2x |
| BOYS & GIRLS CLUB OF EDEN INC | NY | O23 | $413,520 | $494,736 | EXECUTIVE DI | $61,900 | Same NTEE code O23, revenue within 2x, similar name |
| BOYS AND GIRLS CLUB OF MANTECA | CA | O23 | $330,741 | $495,375 | EXECUTIVE DIRECTOR | $75,000 | Same NTEE code O23, revenue within 2x, similar name |
| BOYS AND GIRLS CLUB OF THE HI- DESERT | CA | O23 | $398,511 | $421,651 | Trustee | $0 | Same NTEE code O23, revenue within 2x, similar name |
| SAVAGE BOYS & GIRLS CLUB INC | MD | O23 | $345,134 | $256,618 | SECRETARY | $0 | Same NTEE code O23, revenue within 2x, similar name |
| BOYS AND GIRLS CLUB OF GREGG COUNTY | TX | O23 | $431,469 | $480,376 | PRESIDENT | $0 | Same NTEE code O23, revenue within 2x, similar name |
| BOYS & GIRLS CLUB OF BISBEE AZ | AZ | O23 | $520,615 | $678,442 | CEO | $73,779 | Same NTEE code O23, revenue within 2x, similar name |
| BOYS & GIRLS OF MAGNOLIA | AR | O23 | $512,514 | $647,327 | BOARD MEMBER | $0 | Same NTEE code O23, revenue within 2x |
| BOYS AND GIRLS CLUB OF ST MARYS INC | PA | O23 | $532,227 | $566,871 | EXECUTIVE DIRECTOR | $67,607 | Same NTEE code O23, revenue within 2x, similar name |
| BOYS AND GIRLS CLUB OF DARLINGTON INC | OK | O23 | $239,003 | $262,953 | CVO | $0 | Same NTEE code O23, revenue within 2x, similar name |
| BOYS AND GIRLS CLUB OF HOCAK NISOC HACI | NE | O23 | $393,591 | $411,831 | CEO | $53,803 | Same NTEE code O23, revenue within 2x, similar name |
| BOYS & GIRLS CLUB OF RUSK COUNTY | TX | O23 | $463,739 | $503,242 | BOARD MEMBER | $0 | Same NTEE code O23, revenue within 2x |
| BOYS AND GIRLS CLUBS OF SOUTH CENTRAL ALABAMA | AL | O23 | $180,709 | $174,281 | Chairman | $0 | Same NTEE code O23, revenue within 2x |
| BOYS & GIRLS CLUB OF ZAPATA COUNTY | TX | O23 | $338,197 | $304,820 | President | $0 | Same NTEE code O23, revenue within 2x |
| BOYS & GIRLS CLUB OF WASHINGTON COUNTY INC | TX | O23 | $481,435 | $708,874 | PRESIDENT | $0 | Same NTEE code O23, revenue within 2x |
| BOYS AND GIRLS CLUB OF GREEN COUNTRY INC | OK | O23 | $480,843 | $525,935 | RESOURCE DEV | $0 | Same NTEE code O23, revenue within 2x, similar name |
| BOYS & GIRLS CLUBS OF GEORGIA INC | GA | O23 | $229,269 | $185,653 | DIRECTOR | $378,516 | Same NTEE code O23, revenue within 2x |
| BOYS & GIRLS CLUB OF SOUTHWEST ALABAMA | AL | O23 | $356,769 | $308,044 | EXECUTIVE DI | $52,095 | Same NTEE code O23, revenue within 2x |
| BOYS AND GIRLS CLUBS OF TIMBER R | LA | O23 | $260,688 | $251,883 | BOARD MEMBER | $0 | Same NTEE code O23, revenue within 2x, similar name |
| BOYS AND GIRLS CLUB OF THE YAKAMA NATION INC | WA | O23 | $391,760 | $366,289 | CEO | $66,931 | Same NTEE code O23, revenue within 2x |
| BOYS AND GIRLS CLUB OF JACKSON COUNTY INC | GA | O23 | $533,930 | $538,577 | EXECUTIVE DIRECTOR | $40,385 | Same NTEE code O23, revenue within 2x, similar name |
| SCOTT COUNTY BOYS & GIRLS CLUB | AR | O23 | $160,931 | $228,024 | DIRECTOR | $0 | Same NTEE code O23, revenue within 2x, similar name |
| BOYS & GIRLS CLUB OF SANTA BARBARA INC | CA | O23 | $531,447 | $561,062 | Not reported | $47,215 | Same NTEE code O23, revenue within 2x |
Who funds organizations like this
Grantors that funded the 100 most similar organizations. Ranked by total given to them. Foundations (990-PF) and donor-advised fund sponsors only. Same matching as Funders above (by EIN, or by name for foundations).
The full list · all similar organizations
Where the money went
Every expense line on each return, biggest first: Form 990 Part IX (with its program, management and fundraising columns), 990-EZ Part I, or 990-PF Part I. Event marks lines the organization itself describes as events. “Events” in each summary adds those lines, conferences and meetings, and the direct costs of fundraising events. Unusual is not the same as improper. Many of these patterns have ordinary explanations. Check the filing.
2024 · Form 990 · $321,038 spent · pay $161,869 · grants $0 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Pay: officers, directors, trustees, key employees | $81,937 | $46,749 | $25,134 | $10,054 | 25.5% | |
| Occupancy | $79,988 | $75,989 | $3,999 | - | 24.9% | |
| Other salaries and wages | $68,429 | $39,042 | $20,991 | $8,396 | 21.3% | |
| Other (as described) | OTHER EXPENSES SUPPLIES | $29,037 | $16,564 | $8,911 | $3,562 | 9.0% |
| Insurance | $13,180 | $7,381 | $5,799 | - | 4.1% | |
| Payroll taxes | $11,503 | $6,562 | $3,530 | $1,411 | 3.6% | |
| Fees: other services | $8,842 | - | $8,842 | - | 2.8% | |
| Other (as described) | OTHER EXPENSES PAYROLL EX | $6,022 | - | $6,022 | - | 1.9% |
| Office expenses | $5,683 | - | $5,683 | - | 1.8% | |
| Other (as described) | OTHER EXPENSES MAINTENANC | $5,080 | - | $5,080 | - | 1.6% |
| Other (as described) | OTHER EXPENSES | $4,923 | - | $4,923 | - | 1.5% |
| Travel | $3,440 | $2,951 | $489 | - | 1.1% | |
| All other expenses | $2,033 | - | $2,033 | - | 0.6% | |
| Interest | $941 | - | $941 | - | 0.3% | |
| Total | $321,038 | 100% |
2023 · Form 990 · $351,188 spent · pay $165,024 · grants $0 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Pay: officers, directors, trustees, key employees | $83,514 | $47,649 | $25,618 | $10,247 | 23.8% | |
| Occupancy | $79,988 | $75,989 | $3,999 | - | 22.8% | |
| Other salaries and wages | $69,783 | $39,814 | $21,406 | $8,563 | 19.9% | |
| Other (as described) | Supplies | $52,936 | $30,197 | $16,245 | $6,494 | 15.1% |
| Fees: other services | $18,380 | - | $18,380 | - | 5.2% | |
| Payroll taxes | $11,727 | $6,691 | $3,597 | $1,439 | 3.3% | |
| Insurance | $9,781 | $5,477 | $4,304 | - | 2.8% | |
| Other (as described) | Dues & Subscriptions | $5,917 | - | $5,917 | - | 1.7% |
| Other (as described) | Payroll Expenses | $5,837 | - | $5,837 | - | 1.7% |
| Travel | $4,180 | $3,430 | $750 | - | 1.2% | |
| Other (as described) | Other Expenses | $3,540 | - | $3,523 | $17 | 1.0% |
| All other expenses | $2,895 | - | $2,895 | - | 0.8% | |
| Interest | $1,650 | - | $1,650 | - | 0.5% | |
| Office expenses | $1,060 | - | $1,060 | - | 0.3% | |
| Total | $351,188 | 100% |
2022 · Form 990 · $315,884 spent · pay $147,265 · grants $0 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Occupancy | $79,988 | $75,989 | $3,999 | - | 25.3% | |
| Pay: officers, directors, trustees, key employees | $74,371 | $42,391 | $23,055 | $8,925 | 23.5% | |
| Other (as described) | Supplies | $49,456 | $28,212 | $15,177 | $6,067 | 15.7% |
| Other salaries and wages | $41,800 | $23,889 | $12,895 | $5,016 | 13.2% | |
| Payroll taxes | $31,094 | $17,741 | $9,538 | $3,815 | 9.8% | |
| Insurance | $10,141 | $5,679 | $4,462 | - | 3.2% | |
| Travel | $9,159 | $7,436 | $1,723 | - | 2.9% | |
| Fees: other services | $5,837 | - | $5,837 | - | 1.8% | |
| Other (as described) | Other Expenses | $4,765 | - | $4,675 | $90 | 1.5% |
| Other (as described) | Repairs & Maintenance | $4,036 | - | $4,036 | - | 1.3% |
| Office expenses | $2,313 | - | $2,313 | - | 0.7% | |
| Interest | $1,958 | - | $1,958 | - | 0.6% | |
| Other (as described) | Dues & Subscriptions | $778 | - | $778 | - | 0.2% |
| All other expenses | $188 | - | $188 | - | 0.1% | |
| Total | $315,884 | 100% |
2021 · Form 990 · $262,475 spent · pay $119,697 · grants $0 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Occupancy | $79,988 | $75,989 | $3,999 | - | 30.5% | |
| Pay: officers, directors, trustees, key employees | $73,201 | $41,725 | $22,692 | $8,784 | 27.9% | |
| Other salaries and wages | $38,160 | $21,812 | $11,468 | $4,880 | 14.5% | |
| Other (as described) | Supplies | $28,083 | $16,020 | $8,618 | $3,445 | 10.7% |
| Insurance | $10,353 | $5,798 | $4,555 | - | 3.9% | |
| Payroll taxes | $8,336 | $4,756 | $2,557 | $1,023 | 3.2% | |
| Office expenses | $6,279 | - | $6,279 | - | 2.4% | |
| Fees: other services | $5,136 | - | $5,136 | - | 2.0% | |
| Other (as described) | Repairs & Maintenance | $3,467 | - | $3,467 | - | 1.3% |
| Other (as described) | Other Expenses | $2,974 | - | $2,223 | $751 | 1.1% |
| Other (as described) | Payroll Expenses | $2,779 | - | $2,779 | - | 1.1% |
| Travel | $2,436 | - | $2,436 | - | 0.9% | |
| All other expenses | $1,070 | - | $1,070 | - | 0.4% | |
| Interest | $213 | - | $213 | - | 0.1% | |
| Total | $262,475 | 100% |
2020 · Form 990EZ · $138,735 spent · pay $90,185 · grants $0 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Share |
|---|---|---|---|
| Salaries, other pay and benefits | $90,185 | 65.0% | |
| Other expenses (detail on Schedule O) | $41,824 | 30.1% | |
| Fees to independent contractors | $6,726 | 4.8% | |
| Total | $138,735 | 100% |
2019 · Form 990EZ · $112,960 spent · pay $76,930 · grants $0 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Share |
|---|---|---|---|
| Salaries, other pay and benefits | $76,930 | 68.1% | |
| Other expenses (detail on Schedule O) | $26,561 | 23.5% | |
| Fees to independent contractors | $9,469 | 8.4% | |
| Total | $112,960 | 100% |
2018 · Form 990EZ · $105,551 spent · pay $71,401 · grants $0 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Share |
|---|---|---|---|
| Salaries, other pay and benefits | $71,401 | 67.6% | |
| Other expenses (detail on Schedule O) | $25,606 | 24.3% | |
| Fees to independent contractors | $8,544 | 8.1% | |
| Total | $105,551 | 100% |
2017 · Form 990EZ · $135,401 spent · pay $103,682 · grants $0 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Share |
|---|---|---|---|
| Salaries, other pay and benefits | $103,682 | 76.6% | |
| Other expenses (detail on Schedule O) | $25,224 | 18.6% | |
| Fees to independent contractors | $6,438 | 4.8% | |
| Printing, publications, postage | $57 | 0.0% | |
| Total | $135,401 | 100% |
2016 · Form 990 · $148,255 spent · pay $117,014 · grants $0 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Pay: officers, directors, trustees, key employees | $56,895 | $49,287 | $7,608 | - | 38.4% | |
| Other salaries and wages | $51,786 | $51,786 | - | - | 34.9% | |
| Other (as described) | MISCELLANEOUS | $13,392 | - | $13,392 | - | 9.0% |
| Payroll taxes | $8,333 | $7,750 | $583 | - | 5.6% | |
| Insurance | $4,030 | $3,627 | $403 | - | 2.7% | |
| Other (as described) | DUES & SUBSCRIPTION | $3,433 | $3,433 | - | - | 2.3% |
| Other (as described) | SUPPLIES | $3,310 | $3,078 | $232 | - | 2.2% |
| Fees: other services | $2,610 | - | $2,610 | - | 1.8% | |
| Office expenses | $1,744 | $1,631 | $113 | - | 1.2% | |
| Information technology | $1,274 | $67 | $1,207 | - | 0.9% | |
| Fees: accounting | $670 | $670 | - | - | 0.5% | |
| Depreciation and depletion | $502 | $502 | - | - | 0.3% | |
| Other (as described) | MEALS | $161 | $161 | - | - | 0.1% |
| All other expenses | $70 | $70 | - | - | 0.0% | |
| Travel | $45 | $42 | $3 | - | 0.0% | |
| Total | $148,255 | 100% |
2015 · Form 990 · $177,285 spent · pay $134,243 · grants $0 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other salaries and wages | $65,536 | $65,536 | - | - | 37.0% | |
| Pay: officers, directors, trustees, key employees | $54,600 | $46,190 | - | $8,410 | 30.8% | |
| Payroll taxes | $14,107 | $13,120 | $987 | - | 8.0% | |
| Fees: accounting | $10,485 | - | $10,485 | - | 5.9% | |
| Insurance | $8,752 | $7,877 | $875 | - | 4.9% | |
| Other (as described) | DUES & SUBSCRIPTION | $8,533 | - | $8,533 | - | 4.8% |
| Office expenses | $4,898 | $4,555 | $343 | - | 2.8% | |
| Travel | $3,960 | $3,683 | $277 | - | 2.2% | |
| Other (as described) | SUPPLIES | $2,658 | $2,472 | $186 | - | 1.5% |
| Interest | $1,506 | - | $1,506 | - | 0.8% | |
| Fees: other services | $1,000 | $1,000 | - | - | 0.6% | |
| Other (as described) | TRAINING | $550 | - | $550 | - | 0.3% |
| Depreciation and depletion | $501 | $501 | - | - | 0.3% | |
| Other (as described) | TAXES & LICENSES | $166 | $166 | - | - | 0.1% |
| All other expenses | $33 | - | $33 | - | 0.0% | |
| Total | $177,285 | 100% |
2014 · Form 990 · $376,761 spent · pay $318,587 · grants $0 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other salaries and wages | $243,939 | $226,863 | $17,076 | - | 64.7% | |
| Pay: disqualified persons | $48,600 | $45,198 | $3,402 | - | 12.9% | |
| Payroll taxes | $26,048 | $24,225 | $1,823 | - | 6.9% | |
| Other (as described) | SUPPLIES | $13,118 | $12,200 | $918 | - | 3.5% |
| Fees: accounting | $9,801 | - | $9,801 | - | 2.6% | |
| Insurance | $9,618 | $8,656 | $962 | - | 2.6% | |
| Travel | $9,213 | $8,568 | $645 | - | 2.4% | |
| Other (as described) | REPAIRS & MAINTENANCE | $2,890 | $2,890 | - | - | 0.8% |
| Depreciation and depletion | $2,812 | $2,812 | - | - | 0.7% | |
| Office expenses | $2,406 | $2,111 | $295 | - | 0.6% | |
| Other (as described) | ENTERTAINMENT | $1,911 | - | $1,911 | - | 0.5% |
| All other expenses | $1,841 | $156 | $1,685 | - | 0.5% | |
| Occupancy | $1,600 | $1,488 | $112 | - | 0.4% | |
| Interest | $1,482 | - | $1,482 | - | 0.4% | |
| Other (as described) | DUES & SUBSCRIPTION | $1,482 | - | $1,482 | - | 0.4% |
| Total | $376,761 | 100% |
2013 · Form 990 · $355,774 spent · pay $283,729 · grants $0 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other salaries and wages | $221,675 | $221,675 | - | - | 62.3% | |
| Pay: officers, directors, trustees, key employees | $38,908 | $19,454 | $19,454 | - | 10.9% | |
| Payroll taxes | $23,146 | $21,526 | $1,620 | - | 6.5% | |
| Fees: accounting | $15,315 | - | $15,315 | - | 4.3% | |
| Insurance | $15,167 | $13,650 | $1,517 | - | 4.3% | |
| Fees: other services | $9,500 | $9,500 | - | - | 2.7% | |
| Travel | $8,276 | $7,697 | $579 | - | 2.3% | |
| Other (as described) | DUES & SUBSCRIPTION | $5,550 | - | $5,550 | - | 1.6% |
| Depreciation and depletion | $5,155 | $5,155 | - | - | 1.4% | |
| All other expenses | $3,194 | $930 | $2,264 | - | 0.9% | |
| Other (as described) | SUPPLIES | $2,495 | $2,320 | $175 | - | 0.7% |
| Other (as described) | TRAINING | $1,780 | $1,780 | - | - | 0.5% |
| Office expenses | $1,601 | $1,434 | $167 | - | 0.5% | |
| Interest | $1,513 | - | $1,513 | - | 0.4% | |
| Other (as described) | RENT | $1,450 | $1,377 | $73 | - | 0.4% |
| Information technology | $1,049 | $976 | $73 | - | 0.3% | |
| Total | $355,774 | 100% |
2012 · Form 990 · $525,774 spent · pay $348,160 · grants $0 · events $7,286
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other salaries and wages | $320,710 | $313,528 | - | $7,182 | 61.0% | |
| Occupancy | $30,848 | $29,306 | $1,542 | - | 5.9% | |
| Fees: management | $29,163 | - | $29,163 | - | 5.5% | |
| Payroll taxes | $27,450 | $26,876 | - | $574 | 5.2% | |
| Other (as described) | $26,180 | - | - | - | 5.0% | |
| Other (as described) | $19,480 | - | - | - | 3.7% | |
| Insurance | $17,391 | $15,652 | $1,739 | - | 3.3% | |
| Fees: accounting | $12,616 | $1,892 | $10,724 | - | 2.4% | |
| Travel | $12,597 | $7,558 | $5,039 | - | 2.4% | |
| All other expenses | $10,006 | - | - | - | 1.9% | |
| Conferences, conventions and meetings | $7,286 | $3,643 | $3,643 | - | 1.4% | |
| Depreciation and depletion | $4,767 | $3,575 | $1,192 | - | 0.9% | |
| Other (as described) | $3,522 | - | - | - | 0.7% | |
| Other (as described) | $2,394 | - | - | - | 0.5% | |
| Office expenses | $1,135 | $227 | $908 | - | 0.2% | |
| Interest | $229 | - | $229 | - | 0.0% | |
| Total | $525,774 | 100% |
Comments