SAVANNAH MOBILITY MANAGEMENT INC

Cite this

Plain text SAVANNAH MOBILITY MANAGEMENT INC. furp.org, nonprofit organization profile, tax years 2012–2019. https://furp.org/org/savannah-mobility-management-inc-300478338. Retrieved 2026-10-31.

APA furp.org. (n.d.). SAVANNAH MOBILITY MANAGEMENT INC [Nonprofit organization profile; tax years 2012–2019]. Retrieved October 31, 2026, from https://furp.org/org/savannah-mobility-management-inc-300478338

MLA “SAVANNAH MOBILITY MANAGEMENT INC.” furp.org, tax years 2012–2019, https://furp.org/org/savannah-mobility-management-inc-300478338. Accessed 31 Oct. 2026.

Retrieved 2026-10-31; covers tax years 2012–2019. Data: furp.org, CC BY 4.0.

2019 · Form 990 · revenue $9K · expenses $297K · assets $230K

EIN
30-0478338
Address
PO BOX 248, SAVANNAH, GA 31402-0248
NTEE code
S41
Exempt type
501(c)(6): business league or chamber of commerce (corporation)
Ruling date
January 2009 (when the IRS recognized its exemption)
IRS status
Exempt (unconditional) (IRS Business Master File) IRS data ↗
Tax-deductible donations
No
Form 990-N e-postcards
1 filed, 2025 (organizations with gross receipts normally $50,000 or less file this instead of a full Form 990) IRS data ↗
Cross-check
ProPublica Nonprofit Explorer

Mission

TO PROVIDE OVERSIGHT AND GUIDANCE AND TO ADMINISTER RELATED FUNDING FOR THE IMPLEMENTATION OF A SYSTEM TO IMPROVE TRANSPORTATION IN THE DOWNTOWN DISTRICT OF THE CITY OF SAVANNAH,GEORGIA.

Each tax year counts once: when a return was amended, only the latest return for that period is used below (superseded returns stay listed, greyed, under Finances).

People paid by the organization

None of the 28 people listed on these returns reported compensation from the organization. They are listed below.

Officers and directors, no compensation reported

28 people listed on the returns with $0 (or no amount) in every compensation column: current people first. Hours are as filed on the latest return each person appears on.

NameLatest titleYearsHrs/wk (latest)CompensationOrganizations
Michael Owens DIRECTOR2018-2019 0 $0 reported 5
Mark Dana SECRETARY/TR2012-2019 1 $0 reported 7
Charlie Brazil DIRECTOR2013-2019 0 $0 reported 4
Joe Marinelli DIRECTOR2012-2019 0 $0 reported 2
Mark Spadoni CHAIR2018-2019 1 $0 reported 7
Sean Brandon DIRECTOR2016-2019 0 $0 reported 1
Michael Brown DIRECTOR2019 0 $0 reported 1
Chris Crane DIRECTOR2013-2019 0 $0 reported 1
Bill Hubbard DIRECTOR2015-2019 0 $0 reported 1
Jody Mcintyre DIRECTOR2012-2019 0 $0 reported 4
Hugh Osborne DIRECTOR2018-2019 0 $0 reported 1
Sherrie Spinks DIRECTOR2019 0 $0 reported 1
Rob Hernandez (former) DIRECTOR2018 0 $0 reported 1
Curtis Koleber (former) DIRECTOR2015-2018 0 $0 reported 1
Sherri Spinks (former) DIRECTOR2018 0 $0 reported 1
Robert Coffey (former) DIRECTOR2015-2017 Not reported $0 reported 1
Marc Friday (former) IMMEDIATE PA2012-2017 Not reported $0 reported 2
Kellie Linder (former) TREASURER2016 Not reported $0 reported 3
Valeeta Mcdonald (former) DIRECTOR2016 Not reported $0 reported 1
Chad Reese (former) DIRECTOR2015 Not reported $0 reported 3
Veleeta Mcdonald (former) DIRECTOR2015 Not reported $0 reported 1
Scott Snipes (former) SECRETARY/TR2012-2014 Not reported $0 reported 4
Bob Coffey (former) VICE-CHAIR2012-2014 Not reported $0 reported 2
Patrick Graham (former) DIRECTOR2012-2014 Not reported $0 reported 2
Chadwick Reese (former) DIRECTOR2012-2014 Not reported $0 reported 1
Will Green (former) DIRECTOR2012 1 $0 reported 2
Pedro Perez (former) DIRECTOR2012 1 $0 reported 1
Jay Self (former) DIRECTOR2012 1 $0 reported 1

People by year

2019 · 12 people listed · none paid · 0 employees · 12 volunteers
NameTitleHrs/wkFrom orgFrom relatedOtherTotalOrgs
SEAN BRANDON DIRECTOR0 $0$0$0 $01
CHARLIE BRAZIL DIRECTOR0 $0$0$0 $04
MICHAEL BROWN DIRECTOR0 $0$0$0 $01
CHRIS CRANE DIRECTOR0 $0$0$0 $01
MARK DANA SECRETARY/TR1 $0$0$0 $07
BILL HUBBARD DIRECTOR0 $0$0$0 $01
JOE MARINELLI DIRECTOR0 $0$0$0 $02
JODY MCINTYRE DIRECTOR0 $0$0$0 $04
HUGH OSBORNE DIRECTOR0 $0$0$0 $01
MICHAEL OWENS DIRECTOR0 $0$0$0 $05
MARK SPADONI CHAIR1 $0$0$0 $07
SHERRIE SPINKS DIRECTOR0 $0$0$0 $01
2018 · 12 people listed · none paid · 0 employees · 12 volunteers
NameTitleHrs/wkFrom orgFrom relatedOtherTotalOrgs
CHARLIE BRAZIL DIRECTOR0 $0$0$0 $04
CHRIS CRANE DIRECTOR0 $0$0$0 $01
MARK DANA SECRETARY/TR1 $0$0$0 $07
ROB HERNANDEZ DIRECTOR0 $0$0$0 $01
BILL HUBBARD CHAIR1 $0$0$0 $01
CURTIS KOLEBER DIRECTOR0 $0$0$0 $01
JOE MARINELLI DIRECTOR0 $0$0$0 $02
JODY MCINTYRE DIRECTOR0 $0$0$0 $04
HUGH OSBORNE DIRECTOR0 $0$0$0 $01
MICHAEL OWENS DIRECTOR0 $0$0$0 $05
MARK SPADONI VICE-CHAIR1 $0$0$0 $07
SHERRI SPINKS DIRECTOR0 $0$0$0 $01
2017 · 9 people listed · none paid · 0 employees
NameTitleHrs/wkFrom orgFrom relatedOtherTotalOrgs
CHARLIE BRAZIL DIRECTOR- $0$0$0 $04
ROBERT COFFEY DIRECTOR- $0$0$0 $01
CHRIS CRANE VICE-CHAIRMA- $0$0$0 $01
MARK DANA DIRECTOR- $0$0$0 $07
MARC FRIDAY IMMEDIATE PA- $0$0$0 $02
BILL HUBBARD DIRECTOR- $0$0$0 $01
CURTIS KOLEBER DIRECTOR- $0$0$0 $01
JOE MARINELLI DIRECTOR- $0$0$0 $02
JODY MCINTYRE CHAIRMAN- $0$0$0 $04
2016 · 12 people listed · none paid · 2 employees · 12 volunteers
NameTitleHrs/wkFrom orgFrom relatedOtherTotalOrgs
SEAN BRANDON DIRECTOR- $0$0$0 $01
CHARLIE BRAZIL DIRECTOR- $0$0$0 $04
ROBERT COFFEY DIRECTOR- $0$0$0 $01
CHRIS CRANE VICE-CHAIRMA- $0$0$0 $01
MARK DANA DIRECTOR- $0$0$0 $07
MARC FRIDAY IMMEDIATE PA- $0$0$0 $02
BILL HUBBARD DIRECTOR- $0$0$0 $01
CURTIS KOLEBER DIRECTOR- $0$0$0 $01
KELLIE LINDER TREASURER- $0$0$0 $03
JOE MARINELLI DIRECTOR- $0$0$0 $02
VALEETA MCDONALD DIRECTOR- $0$0$0 $01
JODY MCINTYRE CHAIRMAN1 $0$0$0 $04
2015 · 11 people listed · none paid · 2 employees · 11 volunteers
NameTitleHrs/wkFrom orgFrom relatedOtherTotalOrgs
CHARLIE BRAZIL DIRECTOR- $0$0$0 $04
ROBERT COFFEY DIRECTOR- $0$0$0 $01
CHRIS CRANE VICE-CHAIRMA1 $0$0$0 $01
MARK DANA DIRECTOR- $0$0$0 $07
MARC FRIDAY SECRETARY-TR1 $0$0$0 $02
BILL HUBBARD DIRECTOR- $0$0$0 $01
CURTIS KOLEBER DIRECTOR- $0$0$0 $01
JOE MARINELLI DIRECTOR- $0$0$0 $02
VELEETA MCDONALD DIRECTOR- $0$0$0 $01
JODY MCINTYRE CHAIRMAN1 $0$0$0 $04
CHAD REESE DIRECTOR- $0$0$0 $03
2014 · 10 people listed · none paid · 2 employees
NameTitleHrs/wkFrom orgFrom relatedOtherTotalOrgs
CHARLIE BRAZIL DIRECTOR- $0$0$0 $04
BOB COFFEY VICE-CHAIR- $0$0$0 $02
CHRIS CRANE DIRECTOR- $0$0$0 $01
MARK DANA DIRECTOR- $0$0$0 $07
MARC FRIDAY CHAIRMAN- $0$0$0 $02
PATRICK GRAHAM DIRECTOR- $0$0$0 $02
JOE MARINELLI DIRECTOR- $0$0$0 $02
JODY MCINTYRE DIRECTOR- $0$0$0 $04
CHADWICK REESE DIRECTOR- $0$0$0 $01
SCOTT SNIPES SECRETARY/TR- $0$0$0 $04
2013 · 10 people listed · none paid · 2 employees
NameTitleHrs/wkFrom orgFrom relatedOtherTotalOrgs
CHARLIE BRAZIL DIRECTOR1 $0$0$0 $04
BOB COFFEY VICE-CHAIR5 $0$0$0 $02
CHRIS CRANE DIRECTOR1 $0$0$0 $01
MARK DANA DIRECTOR1 $0$0$0 $07
MARC FRIDAY CHAIRMAN5 $0$0$0 $02
PATRICK GRAHAM DIRECTOR1 $0$0$0 $02
JOE MARINELLI DIRECTOR1 $0$0$0 $02
JODY MCINTYRE DIRECTOR1 $0$0$0 $04
CHADWICK REESE DIRECTOR1 $0$0$0 $01
SCOTT SNIPES SECRETARY/TR5 $0$0$0 $04
2012 · 11 people listed · none paid · 2 employees
NameTitleHrs/wkFrom orgFrom relatedOtherTotalOrgs
BOB COFFEY VICE-CHAIR5 $0$0$0 $02
MARK DANA DIRECTOR1 $0$0$0 $07
MARC FRIDAY CHAIRMAN5 $0$0$0 $02
PATRICK GRAHAM DIRECTOR1 $0$0$0 $02
WILL GREEN DIRECTOR1 $0$0$0 $02
JOE MARINELLI DIRECTOR1 $0$0$0 $02
JODY MCINTYRE DIRECTOR1 $0$0$0 $04
PEDRO PEREZ DIRECTOR1 $0$0$0 $01
CHADWICK REESE DIRECTOR1 $0$0$0 $01
JAY SELF DIRECTOR1 $0$0$0 $01
SCOTT SNIPES SECRETARY/TR5 $0$0$0 $04

Highest-paid independent contractors

No independent contractors reported.

Who gave

Contributor names are not public for this form type.

Public charities filing Form 990 or 990-EZ report large donors on Schedule B, but the IRS withholds their names and addresses from public copies. Private foundations (990-PF) are different: their contributors are public.

Finances

Newest first. Each filing: its name on one row, its figures on the row beneath. Greyed filings are superseded by a later return for the same period and are left out everywhere else on this page.

RevenueExpensesAssetsNet assetsContributionsProgram revenueOfficer payEmployeesVolunteers
2019 · Form 990 period ending 2019-12-31 · view filing · original 990 ↗
$9,316$297,067 $230,453$230,453 $7,135$0 -012
2018 · Form 990 period ending 2018-12-31 · view filing · original 990 ↗
$18,715$233,024 $962,646$518,204 $14,275$0 -012
2017 · Form 990 period ending 2017-12-31 · view filing · original 990 ↗
$768,157$491,545 $1,062,693$773,058 $767,872$0 -0-
2016 · Form 990 period ending 2016-12-31 · view filing · original 990 ↗
$793,571$902,404 $949,664$496,446 $793,295$0 -212
2015 · Form 990 period ending 2015-12-31 · view filing · original 990 ↗
$831,954$843,058 $994,093$605,279 $831,074$0 -211
2014 · Form 990 period ending 2014-12-31 · view filing · original 990 ↗
$840,007$683,604 $920,807$616,383 $839,912$0 -2-
2013 · Form 990 period ending 2013-12-31 · view filing · original 990 ↗
$811,649$636,557 $764,406$459,980 $811,638$0 -2-
2012 · Form 990 period ending 2012-12-31 · view filing · original 990 ↗
$742,185$657,685 $739,743$284,888 $742,185$0 -2-

Connected to

Organizations that list some of the same people on their returns (officers, directors, key employees on this organization’s latest return), and related organizations it lists on Schedule R.

Funders of this organization

Not reported: no grants to this organization appear in the filings we have (tax years 2010 to 2025).

Nearby + Similar BETA

Organizations like this one: what they do and who they are linked to

Same category: NTEE code and revenue

Ranked without any AI: same NTEE code first, then the same NTEE group; then revenue within 2x, 5x or 10x; then the same state; then similar name and mission text. Same state only · More (100)

OrganizationStateNTEELatest revenueLatest expensesTop-paid titleTop payWhy similar
COLUMBUS ALLIANCE FOR REGIONAL INVESTMENT INCGAS41 $6,341$17,832 PRESIDENT/CEO$279,860 Same NTEE code S41, revenue within 2x, same state
SOCIETY OF ENGINEERING INCGAS41 $11,167$22,024 President$0 Same NTEE code S41, revenue within 2x, same state
DEKALB CHAMBER FOUNDATION INCGAS41 $9,770$1,320 Director$0 Same NTEE code S41, revenue within 2x, same state
ATLANTA CHAPTER OF THE FEDERAL BAR ASSOCIATION INCGAS41 $8,517$13,082 PRESIDENT$0 Same NTEE code S41, revenue within 2x, same state
CXM PROFESSIONALS ASSOCIATION INCGAS41 $16,880$6,374 Founder, President & CEO$0 Same NTEE code S41, revenue within 2x, same state
GEORGIA SOCIETY OF ORTHOTISTS AND PROSTHETISTS INCGAS41 $12,919$36,720 President$0 Same NTEE code S41, revenue within 2x, same state
GEORGIA TRAVEL ASSOCIATIONGAS41 $14,773$19,860 EXECUTIVE DIRECTOR$0 Same NTEE code S41, revenue within 2x, same state
GEORGOA ASSOCIATION FOR INDUSTRIAL AND ORGANIZATIONAL PSYCHOLOGY INCGAS41 $8,036$5,886 VP for Communication$0 Same NTEE code S41, revenue within 2x, same state
BHARTIYA AMERICAN CHAMBER OF COMMERCE INCGAS41 $5,000$4,069 President$0 Same NTEE code S41, revenue within 2x, same state
BETTER BUREAU INCORPORATEDGAS41 $6,635$6,653 DIRECTOR$1,000 Same NTEE code S41, revenue within 2x, same state
CHATTOOGA CHAMBER FOUNDATION INCGAS41 $5,009$43,791 DIRECTOR$0 Same NTEE code S41, revenue within 2x, same state
WIRELESS TECHNOLOGY FORUM INCGAS41 $11,376$12,889 Secretary Treasurer$0 Same NTEE code S41, revenue within 2x, same state
AMERICAN DAIRY ASSOCIATION OF ALABAMA INCGAS41 $16,995$16,995 VICE PRESIDENT$263 Same NTEE code S41, revenue within 2x, same state
GEORGIA ENVIRONMENTAL RESTORATION ASSOCIATION INCGAS41 $12,366$13,287 CHAIRMAN/PRESIDENT$0 Same NTEE code S41, revenue within 2x, same state
GREATER ATLANTA LIMOUSINE ASSOCIATION INCGAS41 $7,373$6,862 President$0 Same NTEE code S41, revenue within 2x, same state
PROJECT MANAGEMENT INSTITUTECAS41 $12,635$5,590 President$0 Same NTEE code S41, revenue within 2x
CEDAR VALLEY SOCIETY FOR HUMAN RESOURCE MANAGEMENT INCIAS41 $12,001$19,192 President$0 Same NTEE code S41, revenue within 2x
SOCIETY OF INTERVENTIONAL PAIN MANAGEMENT SURGERY CENTERS INCKYS41 $14,070$654 PRESIDENT$0 Same NTEE code S41, revenue within 2x
SOCIETY FOR MANAGEMENT INFORMATION SYSTEMSWAS41 $15,780$3,488 President (departing)$0 Same NTEE code S41, revenue within 2x
HEALTHCARE INFORMATION AND MANAGEMENT SYSTEMS SOCIETYINS41 $9,458$8,372 Treasurer$0 Same NTEE code S41, revenue within 2x
SOUTHSIDE VIRGINIA SOCIETY FOR HUMAN RESOURCE MANAGEMENTVAS41 $8,102$9,181 President$0 Same NTEE code S41, revenue within 2x
GREATER KANSAS CITY CHAPTER OF THE RISK AND INSURANCE MANAGEMENTKSS41 $6,589$4,278 TREASURER$0 Same NTEE code S41, revenue within 2x
AMERICAN HEALTH INFORMATION MANAGEMENT BROKERS ASSOCIATIONTXS41 $10,000$7,726 PRESIDENT DIRECTOR$0 Same NTEE code S41, revenue within 2x
LOCAL UNION NO 9 IBEW AND OUTSIDE CONTRACTORS LABOR MANAGEMENT COOPILS41 $7,427$25,835 Trustee$12,047 Same NTEE code S41, revenue within 2x
CHASE COUNTY DEVELOPMENT INCKSS41 $10,136$16,998 PRESIDENT$0 Same NTEE code S41, revenue within 2x

Who funds organizations like this

Grantors that funded the 100 most similar organizations. Ranked by total given to them. Foundations (990-PF) and donor-advised fund sponsors only. Same matching as Funders above (by EIN, or by name for foundations).

GrantorTypeTotal givenGrantsOrganizations fundedYearsWhich ones
LEO POTISHMAN FOUNDATION Private foundation$2,000,0002 12021–2022 FORT WORTH CHAMBER FOUNDATION INC
COMMUNITY FOUNDATION OF THE CHATTAHOOCHEE VALLEY INC DAF sponsor$521,25618 12011–2024 COLUMBUS ALLIANCE FOR REGIONAL INVESTMENT INC
THE COMMUNITY FOUNDATION OF SHELBY COUNTY DAF sponsor$284,4033 12016–2024 ROTARY CLUB OF SIDNEY COMMUNITY FOUNDATION INC
COMMUNITY FOUNDATION OF NORTH TEXAS DAF sponsor$241,0008 12010–2021 FORT WORTH CHAMBER FOUNDATION INC
COMMUNITY FOUNDATION FOR THE FOX VALLEY REGION INC DAF sponsor$168,49211 12010–2023 FOX CITIES CHAMBER FOUNDATION INC
JPMORGAN CHASE FOUNDATION Private foundation$75,0001 12012–2012 FORT WORTH CHAMBER FOUNDATION INC
THE BURNETT FOUNDATION Private foundation$75,0002 12015–2016 FORT WORTH CHAMBER FOUNDATION INC
AMERICAN ENDOWMENT FOUNDATION DAF sponsor$35,0001 12024–2024 FOX CITIES CHAMBER FOUNDATION INC
NATIONAL PHILANTHROPIC TR DAF sponsor$25,0001 12021–2021 FORT WORTH CHAMBER FOUNDATION INC
SOUTHERN MINNESOTA INITIATIVE FOUNDATION DAF sponsor$23,6294 12016–2023 MAPLE RIVER CHAMBER OF COMMERCE INC
WOODRUFF FAMILY FOUNDATION INC Private foundation$20,0001 12010–2010 COLUMBUS ALLIANCE FOR REGIONAL INVESTMENT INC
DONOR ADVISED CHARITABLE GIVING DAF sponsor$15,0001 12020–2020 FORT WORTH CHAMBER FOUNDATION INC
WADMAN FOUNDATION Private foundation$15,0003 12021–2023 DOWNTOWN OGDEN INC
GEORGIA POWER FOUNDATION INC Private foundation$7,0002 12013–2013 DEKALB CHAMBER FOUNDATION INC
THE COMMUNITY FOUNDATION OF GREATER BIRMINGHAM DAF sponsor$5,0001 12020–2020 METALS SERVICE CENTER INSTITUTE FOUNDATION

The full list · all similar organizations

Where the money went

Every expense line on each return, biggest first: Form 990 Part IX (with its program, management and fundraising columns), 990-EZ Part I, or 990-PF Part I. Event marks lines the organization itself describes as events. “Events” in each summary adds those lines, conferences and meetings, and the direct costs of fundraising events. Unusual is not the same as improper. Many of these patterns have ordinary explanations. Check the filing.

2019 · Form 990 · $297,067 spent · pay $0 · grants $0 · events $178,403
LineAs describedTotalProgramManagementFundraisingShare
Other (as described) EventSPEC. EVENTS - HOLLY DAYS $178,403$178,403-- 60.1%
Other (as described)SUBSIDY TO CAT $103,209$103,209-- 34.7%
Fees: accounting $7,675$7,675-- 2.6%
Advertising and promotion $3,975$3,975-- 1.3%
Insurance $1,912$1,912-- 0.6%
Fees: other services $1,760$1,760-- 0.6%
Office expenses $103$103-- 0.0%
Other (as described)ANNUAL REGISTRATION $30$30-- 0.0%
Total$297,067100%

View the filing

2018 · Form 990 · $233,024 spent · pay $0 · grants $0 · events $168,238
LineAs describedTotalProgramManagementFundraisingShare
Other (as described) EventSPEC. EVENTS - HOLLY DAYS $168,238$168,238-- 72.2%
Advertising and promotion $41,860$41,860-- 18.0%
Insurance $8,488$8,488-- 3.6%
Fees: accounting $8,305$8,305-- 3.6%
Fees: other services $6,133$6,133-- 2.6%
Total$233,024100%

View the filing

2017 · Form 990 · $491,545 spent · pay $0 · grants $0 · events $0
LineAs describedTotalProgramManagementFundraisingShare
Other (as described)SHUTTLE OPER. & MAINT. $359,040$359,040-- 73.0%
Advertising and promotion $73,710$73,710-- 15.0%
Other (as described)WATERFERRY $20,322$20,322-- 4.1%
Fees: management $16,240$16,240-- 3.3%
Other (as described)FLEET REPLACEMENT MATCH $7,599$7,599-- 1.5%
Insurance $7,430$7,430-- 1.5%
Fees: accounting $4,800$4,800-- 1.0%
Office expenses $2,000$2,000-- 0.4%
Other (as described)DUES $404$404-- 0.1%
Total$491,545100%

View the filing

2016 · Form 990 · $902,404 spent · pay $7,630 · grants $0 · events $0
LineAs describedTotalProgramManagementFundraisingShare
Other (as described)SHUTTLE OPER. & MAINT. $489,600$489,600-- 54.3%
Other (as described)FLEET REPLACEMENT MATCH $188,864$188,864-- 20.9%
Other (as described)WATERFERRY $141,655$141,655-- 15.7%
Advertising and promotion $19,684$19,684-- 2.2%
Fees: accounting $15,790$15,790-- 1.7%
Insurance $13,083$13,083-- 1.4%
Fees: management $12,700$12,700-- 1.4%
Fees: other services $9,934$9,934-- 1.1%
Other salaries and wages $7,064$7,064-- 0.8%
Office expenses $1,701$1,701-- 0.2%
Other (as described)FLEET REPLACEMENT $1,375$1,375-- 0.2%
Payroll taxes $566$566-- 0.1%
All other expenses $388$388-- 0.0%
Total$902,404100%

View the filing

2015 · Form 990 · $843,058 spent · pay $49,619 · grants $0 · events $0
LineAs describedTotalProgramManagementFundraisingShare
Other (as described)SHUTTLE OPER. & MAINT. $489,600$489,600-- 58.1%
Other (as described)WATERFERRY $76,259$76,259-- 9.0%
Other (as described)DISCRETIONARY ALLOC - CTF $50,000$50,000-- 5.9%
Other (as described)DISCRETIONARY ALL - FERRY $50,000$50,000-- 5.9%
Other salaries and wages $45,736$45,736-- 5.4%
Advertising and promotion $34,199$34,199-- 4.1%
Fees: management $33,150$33,150-- 3.9%
All other expenses $19,806$19,806-- 2.3%
Insurance $16,018$16,018-- 1.9%
Fees: accounting $15,530$15,530-- 1.8%
Fees: other services $5,090$5,090-- 0.6%
Payroll taxes $3,883$3,883-- 0.5%
Fees: legal $3,377$3,377-- 0.4%
Office expenses $410$410-- 0.0%
Total$843,058100%

View the filing

2014 · Form 990 · $683,604 spent · pay $48,652 · grants $0 · events $0
LineAs describedTotalProgramManagementFundraisingShare
Other (as described)SHUTTLE OPER. & MAINT. $475,200$475,200-- 69.5%
Other salaries and wages $45,188$45,188-- 6.6%
Fees: management $39,600$39,600-- 5.8%
Other (as described)WAYFINDING $31,185$31,185-- 4.6%
Advertising and promotion $24,207$24,207-- 3.5%
Fees: accounting $19,720$19,720-- 2.9%
Other (as described)FARE EXPENSES $17,171$17,171-- 2.5%
Insurance $14,701$14,701-- 2.2%
Other (as described)WATERFERRY $11,004$11,004-- 1.6%
Payroll taxes $3,464$3,464-- 0.5%
All other expenses $1,058$1,058-- 0.2%
Occupancy $600$600-- 0.1%
Office expenses $506$506-- 0.1%
Total$683,604100%

View the filing

2013 · Form 990 · $636,557 spent · pay $46,955 · grants $0 · events $0
LineAs describedTotalProgramManagementFundraisingShare
Other (as described)SHUTTLE OPER. & MAINT. $460,800$460,800-- 72.4%
Fees: management $60,000$60,000-- 9.4%
Other salaries and wages $43,483$43,483-- 6.8%
Advertising and promotion $20,469$20,469-- 3.2%
Insurance $18,761$18,761-- 2.9%
Fees: accounting $18,720$18,720-- 2.9%
Payroll taxes $3,472$3,472-- 0.5%
Other (as described)FARE EXPENSES $2,901$2,901-- 0.5%
Other (as described)WAYFINDING $2,500$2,500-- 0.4%
Other (as described)AUTO ALLOWANCE $2,400$2,400-- 0.4%
All other expenses $1,334$1,334-- 0.2%
Office expenses $1,117$1,117-- 0.2%
Occupancy $600$600-- 0.1%
Total$636,557100%

View the filing

2012 · Form 990 · $657,685 spent · pay $47,591 · grants $0 · events $20,000
LineAs describedTotalProgramManagementFundraisingShare
Other (as described)SHUTTLE OPER. & MAINT. $460,800$460,800-- 70.1%
Fees: management $60,000$60,000-- 9.1%
Other salaries and wages $43,796$43,796-- 6.7%
Other (as described) EventSPECIAL EVENTS $20,000$20,000-- 3.0%
Insurance $19,868$19,868-- 3.0%
Fees: accounting $17,457$17,457-- 2.7%
Advertising and promotion $15,229$15,229-- 2.3%
Other (as described)TRAINING $7,613$7,613-- 1.2%
Other (as described)FARE EXPENSES $4,621$4,621-- 0.7%
Payroll taxes $3,795$3,795-- 0.6%
All other expenses $3,220$3,220-- 0.5%
Office expenses $686$686-- 0.1%
Occupancy $600$600-- 0.1%
Total$657,685100%

View the filing

Comments

Anonymous: no account or email. Up to 2,000 characters, at most one link. Comments are checked automatically; some wait for review.