TRIAD FOUNDATION INC
Reduce your risk when donating: see where the money actually goes.
Cite this
Plain text TRIAD FOUNDATION INC. furp.org, nonprofit organization profile, tax years 2019–2024. https://furp.org/org/triad-foundation-inc-300108102. Retrieved 2026-11-03.
APA furp.org. (n.d.). TRIAD FOUNDATION INC [Nonprofit organization profile; tax years 2019–2024]. Retrieved November 3, 2026, from https://furp.org/org/triad-foundation-inc-300108102
MLA “TRIAD FOUNDATION INC.” furp.org, tax years 2019–2024, https://furp.org/org/triad-foundation-inc-300108102. Accessed 3 Nov. 2026.
Retrieved 2026-11-03; covers tax years 2019–2024. Data: furp.org, CC BY 4.0.
2024 · Form 990PF · revenue $19.2M · expenses $19.4M · assets $375.3M
- EIN
- 30-0108102
- Address
- 15 ASCOT PL, ITHACA, NY 14850-1072
- NTEE code
- -
- Exempt type
- 501(c)(3): charitable, religious, educational, scientific or literary (corporation)
- Ruling date
- December 2002 (when the IRS recognized its exemption)
- IRS status
- Exempt (unconditional) (IRS Business Master File) IRS data ↗
- Foundation status
- Private non-operating foundation
- Cross-check
- ProPublica Nonprofit Explorer
Each tax year counts once: when a return was amended, only the latest return for that period is used below (superseded returns stay listed, greyed, under Finances).
People paid by the organization
14 people paid across every filing: current people first, then by total pay from this organization. Organizations counts every nonprofit each person appears on.
| Name | Latest title | Years | Latest year pay | Total pay from here | Organizations |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Melinda R Oakes | EXEC DIRECTO | 2019-2024 | $371,102 | $2,043,068 | 1 |
| Roy H Park Jr | PRES/CHAIR | 2019-2024 | $226,508 | $1,234,487 | 1 |
| Stephanie Parente | GRANTS ADMIN | 2019-2024 | $258,811 | $1,155,505 | 1 |
| Elizabeth P Fowler | TREAS/PRG DI | 2019-2024 | $190,199 | $1,004,420 | 1 |
| John M Dentes | CONTROLLER | 2019-2024 | $172,639 | $995,585 | 1 |
| Roy H Park Iii | SECY/PRG DIR | 2019-2024 | $145,815 | $768,903 | 1 |
| Noble T Fowler | PROGRAM OFF | 2019-2024 | $92,106 | $402,639 | 1 |
| Laura S Park | PROGRAM OFF | 2019-2024 | $92,106 | $402,639 | 1 |
| Stuart Ganzon | ASST CONTROL | 2023-2024 | $147,855 | $271,520 | 1 |
| Nicole Strenger | OFFICE MANAG | 2023-2024 | $111,077 | $217,578 | 1 |
| Tetlow Park | PROGRAM OFF | 2019-2024 | $0 | $129,607 | 1 |
| Jeffrey B True (former) | COMM DIRECTO | 2019-2021 | $85,532 | $486,011 | 1 |
| Lauren Crimmin (former) | FINANCIAL AN | 2019-2020 | $98,680 | $187,945 | 1 |
| Linda Swan (former) | GRANTS ASST | 2021 | $92,452 | $92,452 | 1 |
People by year
2024 · 11 people listed · 10 paid, $1.8M
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| MELINDA R OAKES | EXEC DIRECTO | 0 | $318,520 | - | $52,582 | $371,102 | 1 |
| STEPHANIE PARENTE | GRANTS ADMIN | 0 | $213,073 | - | $45,738 | $258,811 | 1 |
| ROY H PARK JR | PRES/CHAIR | 20 | $223,673 | - | $2,835 | $226,508 | 1 |
| ELIZABETH P FOWLER | TREAS/PRG DI | 28 | $150,156 | - | $40,043 | $190,199 | 1 |
| JOHN M DENTES | CONTROLLER | 0 | $161,380 | - | $11,259 | $172,639 | 1 |
| STUART GANZON | ASST CONTROL | 0 | $125,691 | - | $22,164 | $147,855 | 1 |
| ROY H PARK III | SECY/PRG DIR | 16 | $99,846 | - | $45,969 | $145,815 | 1 |
| NICOLE STRENGER | OFFICE MANAG | 0 | $66,543 | - | $44,534 | $111,077 | 1 |
| NOBLE T FOWLER | PROGRAM OFF | 12 | $92,106 | - | $0 | $92,106 | 1 |
| LAURA S PARK | PROGRAM OFF | 12 | $92,106 | - | $0 | $92,106 | 1 |
| TETLOW PARK | PROGRAM OFF | 0 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2023 · 11 people listed · 10 paid, $1.7M
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| MELINDA R OAKES | EXEC DIRECTO | 40 | $298,000 | - | $53,805 | $351,805 | 1 |
| ROY H PARK JR | PRES/CHAIR | 20 | $216,737 | - | $3,834 | $220,571 | 1 |
| STEPHANIE PARENTE | GRANTS ADMIN | 40 | $162,350 | - | $44,702 | $207,052 | 1 |
| ELIZABETH P FOWLER | TREAS/PRG DI | 28 | $145,500 | - | $38,996 | $184,496 | 1 |
| JOHN M DENTES | CONTROLLER | 40 | $161,600 | - | $12,579 | $174,179 | 1 |
| ROY H PARK III | SECY/PRG DIR | 16 | $96,750 | - | $43,949 | $140,699 | 1 |
| STUART GANZON | ASST CONTROL | 40 | $101,695 | - | $21,970 | $123,665 | 1 |
| NICOLE STRENGER | OFFICE MANAG | 30 | $63,500 | - | $43,001 | $106,501 | 1 |
| NOBLE T FOWLER | PROGRAM OFF | 12 | $89,250 | - | $0 | $89,250 | 1 |
| LAURA S PARK | PROGRAM OFF | 12 | $89,250 | - | $0 | $89,250 | 1 |
| TETLOW PARK | PROGRAM OFF | 0 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2022 · 9 people listed · 8 paid, $1.3M
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| MELINDA R OAKES | EXEC DIRECTO | 40 | $297,136 | - | $48,566 | $345,702 | 1 |
| ROY H PARK JR | PRES/CHAIR | 20 | $201,550 | - | $4,054 | $205,604 | 1 |
| STEPHANIE PARENTE | GRANTS ADMIN | 40 | $159,038 | - | $41,028 | $200,066 | 1 |
| JOHN M DENTES | CONTROLLER | 40 | $158,807 | - | $12,691 | $171,498 | 1 |
| ELIZABETH P FOWLER | TREAS/PRG DI | 28 | $122,000 | - | $43,516 | $165,516 | 1 |
| ROY H PARK III | SECY/PRG DIR | 16 | $86,300 | - | $40,964 | $127,264 | 1 |
| NOBLE T FOWLER | PROGRAM OFF | 12 | $57,550 | - | $0 | $57,550 | 1 |
| LAURA S PARK | PROGRAM OFF | 12 | $57,550 | - | $0 | $57,550 | 1 |
| TETLOW PARK | PROGRAM OFF | 0 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2021 · 11 people listed · 11 paid, $1.5M
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| MELINDA R OAKES | EXEC DIRECTO | 40 | $284,108 | - | $44,346 | $328,454 | 1 |
| ROY H PARK JR | PRES/CHAIR | 20 | $193,888 | - | $2,067 | $195,955 | 1 |
| STEPHANIE PARENTE | GRANTS ADMIN | 40 | $141,849 | - | $37,702 | $179,551 | 1 |
| JOHN M DENTES | CONTROLLER | 40 | $151,680 | - | $11,858 | $163,538 | 1 |
| ELIZABETH P FOWLER | TREAS/PRG DI | 28 | $117,305 | - | $40,179 | $157,484 | 1 |
| ROY H PARK III | SECY/PRG DIR | 16 | $83,015 | - | $37,427 | $120,442 | 1 |
| LINDA SWAN | GRANTS ASST | 40 | $63,650 | - | $28,802 | $92,452 | 1 |
| JEFFREY B TRUE | COMM DIRECTO | 40 | $80,161 | - | $5,371 | $85,532 | 1 |
| NOBLE T FOWLER | PROGRAM OFF | 12 | $55,360 | - | $0 | $55,360 | 1 |
| LAURA S PARK | PROGRAM OFF | 12 | $55,360 | - | $0 | $55,360 | 1 |
| TETLOW PARK | PROGRAM OFF | 13 | $21,234 | - | $0 | $21,234 | 1 |
2020 · 11 people listed · 11 paid, $1.6M
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| MELINDA R OAKES | EXEC DIRECTO | 0 | $282,306 | - | $48,581 | $330,887 | 1 |
| JEFFREY B TRUE | COMM DIRECTO | 0 | $192,460 | - | $14,442 | $206,902 | 1 |
| ROY H PARK JR | PRES/CHAIR | 20 | $191,400 | - | $3,664 | $195,064 | 1 |
| JOHN M DENTES | CONTROLLER | 0 | $150,515 | - | $11,287 | $161,802 | 1 |
| STEPHANIE PARENTE | GRANTS ADMIN | 0 | $123,545 | - | $37,707 | $161,252 | 1 |
| ELIZABETH P FOWLER | TREAS/PRG DI | 28 | $115,800 | - | $39,845 | $155,645 | 1 |
| ROY H PARK III | SECY/PRG DIR | 16 | $81,950 | - | $37,000 | $118,950 | 1 |
| LAUREN CRIMMIN | FINANCIAL AN | 0 | $71,415 | - | $27,265 | $98,680 | 1 |
| NOBLE T FOWLER | PROGRAM OFF | 12 | $54,650 | - | $0 | $54,650 | 1 |
| LAURA S PARK | PROGRAM OFF | 12 | $54,650 | - | $0 | $54,650 | 1 |
| TETLOW PARK | PROGRAM OFF | 12 | $54,650 | - | $0 | $54,650 | 1 |
2019 · 11 people listed · 11 paid, $1.5M
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| MELINDA R OAKES | EXEC DIRECTO | 0 | $270,664 | - | $44,454 | $315,118 | 1 |
| JEFFREY B TRUE | COMM DIRECTO | 0 | $181,750 | - | $11,827 | $193,577 | 1 |
| ROY H PARK JR | PRES/CHAIR | 20 | $188,000 | - | $2,785 | $190,785 | 1 |
| JOHN M DENTES | CONTROLLER | 0 | $141,900 | - | $10,029 | $151,929 | 1 |
| ELIZABETH P FOWLER | TREAS/PRG DI | 28 | $113,800 | - | $37,280 | $151,080 | 1 |
| STEPHANIE PARENTE | GRANTS ADMIN | 0 | $113,500 | - | $35,273 | $148,773 | 1 |
| ROY H PARK III | SECY/PRG DIR | 16 | $80,500 | - | $35,233 | $115,733 | 1 |
| LAUREN CRIMMIN | FINANCIAL AN | 0 | $63,500 | - | $25,765 | $89,265 | 1 |
| NOBLE T FOWLER | PROGRAM OFF | 12 | $53,700 | - | $23 | $53,723 | 1 |
| LAURA S PARK | PROGRAM OFF | 12 | $53,700 | - | $23 | $53,723 | 1 |
| TETLOW PARK | PROGRAM OFF | 12 | $53,700 | - | $23 | $53,723 | 1 |
Highest-paid independent contractors
2024 · 5 contractors · $870K
| Name | Location | Service | Paid |
|---|---|---|---|
| HIRTLE CALLAGHAN | WEST CONSHOHOCKEN, PA | INVESTMENT MGMT | $521,353 |
| JW BURNS & CO INC | SYRACUSE, NY | INVESTMENT MGMT | $167,386 |
| CLIFTONLARSONALLEN LLP | CHICAGO, IL | AUDIT SVCS | $67,070 |
| PRINCIPAL | MINNEAPOLIS, MN | BANK CUSTODY | $64,326 |
| CORNELL POCHILY INVESTMENT ADVISORS | ITHACA, NY | FINANCIAL ADV | $50,094 |
2023 · 5 contractors · $843K
| Name | Location | Service | Paid |
|---|---|---|---|
| HIRTLE CALLAGHAN | WEST CONSHOHOCKEN, PA | INVESTMENT MGMT | $450,185 |
| JW BURNS & CO INC | SYRACUSE, NY | INVESTMENT MGMT | $160,483 |
| R BRUCE HALL & ASSOCIATES CPAS | RESTON, VA | TAX SVCS | $83,000 |
| DOYLE SCHULTZ & BHATIA PLLC | RESTON, VA | TAX SVCS | $82,500 |
| PRINCIPAL | MINNEAPOLIS, MN | BANK CUSTODY | $67,277 |
2022 · 4 contractors · $818K
| Name | Location | Service | Paid |
|---|---|---|---|
| HIRTLE CALLAGHAN | WEST CONSHOHOCKEN, PA | INVESTMENT MGMT | $482,232 |
| JW BURNS & CO INC | SYRACUSE, NY | INVESTMENT MGMT | $213,855 |
| PRINCIPAL | MINNEAPOLIS, MN | BANK CUSTODY | $63,366 |
| CLIFTONLARSONALLEN LLP | CHICAGO, IL | AUDIT SVCS | $58,410 |
2021 · 5 contractors · $1.1M
| Name | Location | Service | Paid |
|---|---|---|---|
| WELLS FARGO | WINSTONSALEM, NC | BANK CUST SVCS | $572,949 |
| JW BURNS & CO INC | SYRACUSE, NY | INVESTMENT MGMT | $205,346 |
| TIMESSQUARE | NEW YORK, NY | INVESTMENT MGMT | $145,986 |
| COHO PARTNERS | BERWYN, PA | INVESTMENT SVCS | $75,597 |
| R BRUCE HALL & ASSOCIATES CPAS | RESTON, VA | TAX SERVICES | $65,000 |
2020 · 4 contractors · $814K
| Name | Location | Service | Paid |
|---|---|---|---|
| WELLS FARGO | WINSTONSALEM, NC | BANK CUST SVCS | $510,393 |
| JW BURNS & CO INC | SYRACUSE, NY | INVESTMENT MGMT | $151,425 |
| CORNELL POCHILY INVEST ADVISORS INC | ITHACA, NY | INVEST CONSULT | $87,500 |
| R BRUCE HALL & ASSOCIATES CPAS | RESTON, VA | TAX SERVICES | $65,000 |
2019 · 5 contractors · $801K
| Name | Location | Service | Paid |
|---|---|---|---|
| WELLS FARGO | WINSTONSALEM, NC | BANK CUST SVCS | $419,456 |
| JW BURNS & CO INC | SYRACUSE, NY | INVESTMENT MGMT | $123,982 |
| CORNELL POCHILY INVEST ADVISORS INC | ITHACA, NY | INVEST CONSULT | $100,000 |
| R BRUCE HALL & ASSOCIATES CPAS | RESTON, VA | TAX SERVICES | $86,000 |
| TIMESSQUARE CAPITAL MANAGEMENT | NEW YORK, NY | INVESTMENT MGMT | $71,214 |
Who the money went to
Grants this organization reported paying: Schedule I Part II of the Form 990, or the grants-paid list on the 990-PF. Open a year for every recipient. Recipients link to their own page when the grant names an EIN we have (990-PF grants list no EIN, so those link only on an exact, unique name and state). Grants to individuals are counted; their names are not shown.
2024 · 0 grants to organizations · $0 · 1 summary line · $15.3M
This return lists 1 summary line (program totals pointing to a separate statement) instead of each grant. The itemized list was filed as an attachment that isn't in the IRS's public e-file data, so the recipients can't be shown.
Listed grants add up to $15,343,408; the return's “grants paid” expense line says $13,657,791. Returns can differ here (grants paid vs. accrued, items listed elsewhere); check the filing.
2023 · 0 grants to organizations · $0 · 1 summary line · $15.3M
This return lists 1 summary line (program totals pointing to a separate statement) instead of each grant. The itemized list was filed as an attachment that isn't in the IRS's public e-file data, so the recipients can't be shown.
Listed grants add up to $15,253,002; the return's “grants paid” expense line says $16,187,225. Returns can differ here (grants paid vs. accrued, items listed elsewhere); check the filing.
2022 · 0 grants to organizations · $0 · 1 summary line · $16.1M
This return lists 1 summary line (program totals pointing to a separate statement) instead of each grant. The itemized list was filed as an attachment that isn't in the IRS's public e-file data, so the recipients can't be shown.
Listed grants add up to $16,123,223; the return's “grants paid” expense line says $14,143,439. Returns can differ here (grants paid vs. accrued, items listed elsewhere); check the filing.
2021 · 0 grants to organizations · $0 · 1 summary line · $15.3M
This return lists 1 summary line (program totals pointing to a separate statement) instead of each grant. The itemized list was filed as an attachment that isn't in the IRS's public e-file data, so the recipients can't be shown.
Listed grants add up to $15,331,049; the return's “grants paid” expense line says $15,519,780. Returns can differ here (grants paid vs. accrued, items listed elsewhere); check the filing.
2020 · 0 grants to organizations · $0 · 1 summary line · $14.7M
This return lists 1 summary line (program totals pointing to a separate statement) instead of each grant. The itemized list was filed as an attachment that isn't in the IRS's public e-file data, so the recipients can't be shown.
Listed grants add up to $14,698,802; the return's “grants paid” expense line says $11,059,815. Returns can differ here (grants paid vs. accrued, items listed elsewhere); check the filing.
2019 · 0 grants to organizations · $0 · 1 summary line · $12.5M
This return lists 1 summary line (program totals pointing to a separate statement) instead of each grant. The itemized list was filed as an attachment that isn't in the IRS's public e-file data, so the recipients can't be shown.
Listed grants add up to $12,508,553; the return's “grants paid” expense line says $10,902,125. Returns can differ here (grants paid vs. accrued, items listed elsewhere); check the filing.
Negative amounts are returned or refunded grants; they are listed last and left out of the totals of grants paid.
Who gave
Contributors listed on Schedule B of the Form 990-PF: name, city and state as filed (street addresses are not shown), with total and noncash contributions for the year. A link to an organization's page is tagged Fuzzy with its name-similarity score (0 to 1) when it rests on name and state; Schedule B lists no EIN, so no link here is an exact identifier match.
2021 · 1 contributor · $17K
| # | Contributor | Type | City, state | Total | Noncash | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | DOROTHY D PARK REVOCABLE TRUST | Organization or other | ITHACA, NY | $16,883 | $16,883 | Form 990PF Sch. B, 2021 · filing |
Contributors listed here are as reported on the filing. Unusual is not the same as improper. Many of these patterns have ordinary explanations. Check the filing.
Finances
Newest first. Each filing: its name on one row, its figures on the row beneath. Greyed filings are superseded by a later return for the same period and are left out everywhere else on this page.
| Revenue | Expenses | Assets | Net assets | Contributions | Program revenue | Officer pay | Employees | Volunteers |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 · Form 990PF | ||||||||
| $19,165,475 | $19,445,638 | $375,276,779 | $367,865,571 | - | - | $657,887 | - | - |
| 2023 · Form 990PF | ||||||||
| $20,166,693 | $23,711,337 | $349,199,264 | $340,571,732 | - | - | $637,487 | - | - |
| 2022 · Form 990PF | ||||||||
| $19,155,133 | $18,618,025 | $336,801,888 | $329,339,000 | - | - | $524,950 | - | - |
| 2021 · Form 990PF | ||||||||
| $55,747,550 | $22,777,072 | $397,614,600 | $386,271,745 | $16,883 | - | $526,162 | - | - |
| 2021 · Form 990PF | ||||||||
| $55,747,550 | $22,777,072 | $397,614,600 | $386,271,745 | $16,883 | - | $526,162 | - | - |
| 2020 · Form 990PF | ||||||||
| $10,164,822 | $15,188,359 | $344,834,010 | $335,332,491 | - | - | $553,100 | - | - |
| 2019 · Form 990PF | ||||||||
| $10,652,157 | $15,227,483 | $315,812,588 | $302,858,472 | - | - | $543,400 | - | - |
Funders of this organization
Not reported: no grants to this organization appear in the filings we have (tax years 2010 to 2025).
Nearby + Similar BETA
Organizations like this one: what they do and who they are linked to
Same category: NTEE code and revenue
Ranked without any AI: same NTEE code first, then the same NTEE group; then revenue within 2x, 5x or 10x; then the same state; then similar name and mission text. Same state only · More (100)
| Organization | State | NTEE | Latest revenue | Latest expenses | Top-paid title | Top pay | Why similar |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| WAWA FOUNDATION INC | PA | P20 | $20,326,791 | $18,009,926 | PRESIDENT | $0 | Similar name, revenue within 2x |
| VICTORIA FOUNDATION INC | NJ | Not reported | $19,591,024 | $17,196,484 | EXECUTIVE OFFICER & ASST. SECRETARY | $526,992 | Similar name, revenue within 2x |
| LIFT A LIFE FOUNDATION INC | OH | T22 | $15,425,440 | $11,380,479 | DIRECTOR | $241,835 | Similar name, revenue within 2x |
| PPC FOUNDATION INC | WI | Not reported | $4,387,021 | $15,369 | President & Director | $0 | Similar name, revenue within 5x |
| AFIA FOUNDATION INC | NY | E11 | $3,427,007 | $7,749,559 | PRESIDENT & CEO - PAID BY WFR | $444,386 | Similar name, revenue within 10x, same state |
| REED FOUNDATION INC | NY | T20 | $2,099,951 | $1,234,182 | Treasurer | $50,000 | Similar name, revenue within 10x, same state |
| EVJUE FOUNDATION INC | WI | Not reported | $3,272,936 | $2,534,905 | DIRECTOR | $304,148 | Similar name, revenue within 10x |
| BCBSM FOUNDATION INC | MN | Not reported | $2,052,517 | $6,523,057 | PRESIDENT | $472,469 | Similar name, revenue within 10x |
| HOPE RE FOUNDATION INC | VT | Not reported | $2,120,014 | $1,559,330 | PRESIDENT, TREASURER, DIRECTOR | $32,110 | Similar name, revenue within 10x |
| KIRKPATRICK FOUNDATION INC | OK | Not reported | $2,763,644 | $4,966,877 | EXECUTIVE DIRECTOR (DEC. 8/10/24) | $282,689 | Similar name, revenue within 10x |
| THE GRIFFIN FOUNDATION INC | AZ | Z99 | $2,172,073 | $2,032,641 | President | $92,938 | Similar name, revenue within 10x |
| FN FOUNDATION INC | NY | P20 | $788,768 | $1,021,284 | President | $0 | Similar name, revenue differs more than 10x, same state |
| BLK FOUNDATION INC | NY | S12 | $614,466 | $618,690 | FOUNDATION MGR | $0 | Similar name, revenue differs more than 10x, same state |
| C & Y FOUNDATION INC | NY | T22 | $575,609 | $1,007,072 | TREASURER | $0 | Similar name, revenue differs more than 10x, same state |
| BST FOUNDATION INC | NY | Not reported | $5,473 | $5,655 | PRESIDENT | $0 | Similar name, revenue differs more than 10x, same state |
| TWO BY TWO FOUNDATION INC | NY | D20 | $68,661 | $4,511 | President | $0 | Similar name, revenue differs more than 10x, same state |
| SETON FOUNDATION INC | NY | X22 | $109,002 | $149,353 | Treasurer | $0 | Similar name, revenue differs more than 10x, same state |
| RAFT FOUNDATION INC | NY | P20 | $75,001 | - | President | $0 | Similar name, revenue differs more than 10x, same state |
| EDGE FOUNDATION INC | NY | Not reported | $67,336 | $48,474 | PRESIDENT | $0 | Similar name, revenue differs more than 10x, same state |
| SEPP FOUNDATION INC | NY | L11 | $34,602 | $26,078 | EXECUTIVE DIRECTOR | $0 | Similar name, revenue differs more than 10x, same state |
| LEV TOV FOUNDATION INC | NY | T22 | $533,660 | $309,789 | CEO | $0 | Similar name, revenue differs more than 10x, same state |
| TRF FOUNDATION | NY | T20 | $3 | $45,976 | Trustee | $0 | Similar name, revenue differs more than 10x, same state |
| E J G FOUNDATION INC | NY | Not reported | $202,617 | $39,020 | SECRETARY (JAN-JUNE) | $117,139 | Similar name, revenue differs more than 10x, same state |
| SPARK FOUNDATION INC | NY | P60 | $175,512 | $31,534 | PRESIDENT | $0 | Similar name, revenue differs more than 10x, same state |
| HOGUE FOUNDATION INC | NY | B90 | $173,230 | $102,335 | PRESIDENT/TREASURER | $0 | Similar name, revenue differs more than 10x, same state |
Who funds organizations like this
Grantors that funded the 100 most similar organizations. Ranked by total given to them. Foundations (990-PF) and donor-advised fund sponsors only. Same matching as Funders above (by EIN, or by name for foundations).
The full list · all similar organizations
Where the money went
Every expense line on each return, biggest first: Form 990 Part IX (with its program, management and fundraising columns), 990-EZ Part I, or 990-PF Part I. Event marks lines the organization itself describes as events. “Events” in each summary adds those lines, conferences and meetings, and the direct costs of fundraising events. Unusual is not the same as improper. Many of these patterns have ordinary explanations. Check the filing.
2024 · Form 990PF · $19,445,638 spent · pay $2,113,329 · grants $13,657,791 · events $164,527
| Line | As described | Total | Share |
|---|---|---|---|
| Contributions, gifts, grants paid | $13,657,791 | 70.2% | |
| Fees: other professional | $2,307,172 | 11.9% | |
| Other salaries and wages | $1,049,734 | 5.4% | |
| Taxes | $676,936 | 3.5% | |
| Pay: officers, directors, trustees | $657,887 | 3.4% | |
| Pension plans and employee benefits | $405,708 | 2.1% | |
| Other expenses | $238,561 | 1.2% | |
| Travel, conferences and meetings | $164,527 | 0.8% | |
| Fees: accounting | $148,870 | 0.8% | |
| Interest | $92,702 | 0.5% | |
| Depreciation and depletion | $32,476 | 0.2% | |
| Occupancy | $10,404 | 0.1% | |
| Printing and publications | $1,870 | 0.0% | |
| Fees: legal | $1,000 | 0.0% | |
| Total | $19,445,638 | 100% |
2023 · Form 990PF · $23,711,337 spent · pay $1,944,676 · grants $16,187,225 · events $166,053
| Line | As described | Total | Share |
|---|---|---|---|
| Contributions, gifts, grants paid | $16,187,225 | 68.3% | |
| Fees: other professional | $4,170,558 | 17.6% | |
| Other salaries and wages | $940,544 | 4.0% | |
| Taxes | $713,798 | 3.0% | |
| Pay: officers, directors, trustees | $637,487 | 2.7% | |
| Pension plans and employee benefits | $366,645 | 1.5% | |
| Travel, conferences and meetings | $166,053 | 0.7% | |
| Interest | $163,572 | 0.7% | |
| Other expenses | $159,113 | 0.7% | |
| Fees: accounting | $154,848 | 0.7% | |
| Depreciation and depletion | $32,476 | 0.1% | |
| Occupancy | $11,532 | 0.0% | |
| Fees: legal | $4,042 | 0.0% | |
| Printing and publications | $3,444 | 0.0% | |
| Total | $23,711,337 | 100% |
2022 · Form 990PF · $18,618,025 spent · pay $1,675,365 · grants $14,143,439 · events $196,274
| Line | As described | Total | Share |
|---|---|---|---|
| Contributions, gifts, grants paid | $14,143,439 | 76.0% | |
| Fees: other professional | $1,279,862 | 6.9% | |
| Taxes | $915,011 | 4.9% | |
| Other salaries and wages | $839,052 | 4.5% | |
| Pay: officers, directors, trustees | $524,950 | 2.8% | |
| Pension plans and employee benefits | $311,363 | 1.7% | |
| Travel, conferences and meetings | $196,274 | 1.1% | |
| Other expenses | $190,784 | 1.0% | |
| Fees: accounting | $156,395 | 0.8% | |
| Depreciation and depletion | $32,476 | 0.2% | |
| Printing and publications | $10,009 | 0.1% | |
| Interest | $9,062 | 0.0% | |
| Occupancy | $7,437 | 0.0% | |
| Fees: legal | $1,911 | 0.0% | |
| Total | $18,618,025 | 100% |
2021 · Form 990PF · $22,777,072 spent · pay $1,729,402 · grants $15,519,780 · events $205,861
| Line | As described | Total | Share |
|---|---|---|---|
| Contributions, gifts, grants paid | $15,519,780 | 68.1% | |
| Fees: other professional | $3,224,592 | 14.2% | |
| Taxes | $1,769,988 | 7.8% | |
| Other salaries and wages | $879,728 | 3.9% | |
| Pay: officers, directors, trustees | $526,162 | 2.3% | |
| Pension plans and employee benefits | $323,512 | 1.4% | |
| Travel, conferences and meetings | $205,861 | 0.9% | |
| Other expenses | $155,577 | 0.7% | |
| Fees: accounting | $119,314 | 0.5% | |
| Depreciation and depletion | $29,493 | 0.1% | |
| Fees: legal | $12,167 | 0.1% | |
| Occupancy | $8,122 | 0.0% | |
| Printing and publications | $2,604 | 0.0% | |
| Interest | $172 | 0.0% | |
| Total | $22,777,072 | 100% |
2020 · Form 990PF · $15,188,359 spent · pay $1,966,630 · grants $11,059,815 · events $98,199
| Line | As described | Total | Share |
|---|---|---|---|
| Contributions, gifts, grants paid | $11,059,815 | 72.8% | |
| Other salaries and wages | $1,057,431 | 7.0% | |
| Fees: other professional | $1,005,030 | 6.6% | |
| Taxes | $674,838 | 4.4% | |
| Pay: officers, directors, trustees | $553,100 | 3.6% | |
| Pension plans and employee benefits | $356,099 | 2.3% | |
| Other expenses | $163,199 | 1.1% | |
| Fees: accounting | $118,161 | 0.8% | |
| Travel, conferences and meetings | $98,199 | 0.6% | |
| Fees: legal | $61,647 | 0.4% | |
| Depreciation and depletion | $29,222 | 0.2% | |
| Occupancy | $7,977 | 0.1% | |
| Printing and publications | $3,565 | 0.0% | |
| Interest | $76 | 0.0% | |
| Total | $15,188,359 | 100% |
2019 · Form 990PF · $15,227,483 spent · pay $1,943,338 · grants $10,902,125 · events $247,541
| Line | As described | Total | Share |
|---|---|---|---|
| Contributions, gifts, grants paid | $10,902,125 | 71.6% | |
| Fees: other professional | $1,007,024 | 6.6% | |
| Other salaries and wages | $1,006,550 | 6.6% | |
| Taxes | $685,871 | 4.5% | |
| Pay: officers, directors, trustees | $543,400 | 3.6% | |
| Pension plans and employee benefits | $393,388 | 2.6% | |
| Travel, conferences and meetings | $247,541 | 1.6% | |
| Other expenses | $176,024 | 1.2% | |
| Fees: accounting | $153,283 | 1.0% | |
| Fees: legal | $65,445 | 0.4% | |
| Depreciation and depletion | $29,222 | 0.2% | |
| Occupancy | $8,574 | 0.1% | |
| Printing and publications | $7,927 | 0.1% | |
| Interest | $1,109 | 0.0% | |
| Total | $15,227,483 | 100% |
Federal grants and contracts
Awards from USAspending.gov to a recipient with this organization's name and zip code. Obligations by federal fiscal year (October to September); each award links to its page on usaspending.gov.
| Fiscal year | Grants and other assistance | Contracts | Awards |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2020 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
Largest awards · 0 shown
| Year | Agency | Kind | Program | Description | Obligated |
|---|
Comments