CORNELIA HOSPITALITY & TOURISM BOARD INC

Cite this

Plain text CORNELIA HOSPITALITY & TOURISM BOARD INC. furp.org, nonprofit organization profile, tax years 2011–2025. https://furp.org/org/cornelia-hospitality-and-tourism-board-inc-274971017. Retrieved 2026-10-31.

APA furp.org. (n.d.). CORNELIA HOSPITALITY & TOURISM BOARD INC [Nonprofit organization profile; tax years 2011–2025]. Retrieved October 31, 2026, from https://furp.org/org/cornelia-hospitality-and-tourism-board-inc-274971017

MLA “CORNELIA HOSPITALITY & TOURISM BOARD INC.” furp.org, tax years 2011–2025, https://furp.org/org/cornelia-hospitality-and-tourism-board-inc-274971017. Accessed 31 Oct. 2026.

Retrieved 2026-10-31; covers tax years 2011–2025. Data: furp.org, CC BY 4.0.

2025 · Form 990 · revenue $87K · expenses $83K · assets $33K

Also known as
TOURISM BOARD INC
EIN
27-4971017
Address
PO BOX 1045, CORNELIA, GA 30531-1017
Website
WWW.DISCOVERCORNELIAGA.COM
NTEE code
S41
Exempt type
501(c)(6): business league or chamber of commerce (corporation)
Ruling date
March 2011 (when the IRS recognized its exemption)
IRS status
Exempt (unconditional) (IRS Business Master File) IRS data ↗
Tax-deductible donations
No
Cross-check
ProPublica Nonprofit Explorer

Mission

TO PROMOTE TOURISM AND ECONOMIC DEVELOPMENT PARTICULARLY FOR THE BENEFIT OF ITS MEMBERS AND THE CITY OF CORNELIA.

Each tax year counts once: when a return was amended, only the latest return for that period is used below (superseded returns stay listed, greyed, under Finances).

People paid by the organization

None of the 20 people listed on these returns reported compensation from the organization. They are listed below.

Officers and directors, no compensation reported

20 people listed on the returns with $0 (or no amount) in every compensation column: current people first. Hours are as filed on the latest return each person appears on.

NameLatest titleYearsHrs/wk (latest)CompensationOrganizations
Donald Anderson PRESIDENT2015-2025 2 $0 reported 1
Linda Anderson SECRETARY2015-2025 2 $0 reported 1
Heath Barrett TREASURER2023-2025 2 $0 reported 1
Stan Crump BOARD MEMBER2018-2025 2 $0 reported 1
Michael Harvey VICE PRESIDE2011-2025 2 $0 reported 1
Pat Stanton BOARD MEMBER2025 2 $0 reported 1
Kimberly Reed (former) BOARD MEMBER2020-2022 Not reported $0 reported 1
Chad Mann (former) BOARD MEMBER2020-2021 2 $0 reported 1
Christopher Strals (former) BOARD MEMBER2019-2021 2 $0 reported 1
Chris Wright (former) BOARD MEMBER2014-2021 2 $0 reported 1
Kimberly Reid (former) SECRETARY2019 2 $0 reported 1
Jessie Owensby (former) SECRETARY2015-2018 40 $0 reported 1
Jan Garrison (former) BOARD MEMBER2011-2017 2 $0 reported 1
Rhonda Ginn (former) BOARD MEMBER2011-2015 5 $0 reported 1
Linda Carder (former) VICE CHAIR2013-2014 10 $0 reported 1
Natalie Crawford (former) BOARD MEMBER2013-2014 5 $0 reported 1
Don Bagwell (former) BOARD MEMBER2011-2014 5 $0 reported 1
N Crawford (former) CHAIRPERSON2011-2012 10 $0 reported 1
Dee Anderson (former) SECRETARY2011-2012 10 $0 reported 1
Mike Mccluckie (former) BOARD MEMBER2011-2012 5 $0 reported 1

People by year

2025 · 6 people listed · none paid · 0 employees · 25 volunteers
NameTitleHrs/wkFrom orgFrom relatedOtherTotalOrgs
DONALD ANDERSON PRESIDENT2 $0$0$0 $01
LINDA ANDERSON SECRETARY2 $0$0$0 $01
HEATH BARRETT TREASURER2 $0$0$0 $01
STAN CRUMP BOARD MEMBER2 $0$0$0 $01
MICHAEL HARVEY VICE PRESIDE2 $0$0$0 $01
PAT STANTON BOARD MEMBER2 $0$0$0 $01
2024 · 5 people listed · none paid · 0 employees · 25 volunteers
NameTitleHrs/wkFrom orgFrom relatedOtherTotalOrgs
DONALD ANDERSON PRESIDENT2 $0$0$0 $01
LINDA ANDERSON SECRETARY2 $0$0$0 $01
HEATH BARRETT TREASURER2 $0$0$0 $01
STAN CRUMP BOARD MEMBER2 $0$0$0 $01
MICHAEL HARVEY VICE PRESIDE2 $0$0$0 $01
2023 · 5 people listed · none paid · 0 employees · 25 volunteers
NameTitleHrs/wkFrom orgFrom relatedOtherTotalOrgs
DONALD ANDERSON TREASURER2 $0$0$0 $01
LINDA ANDERSON BOARD MEMBER2 $0$0$0 $01
HEATH BARRETT BOARD MEMBER2 $0$0$0 $01
STAN CRUMP PRESIDENT2 $0$0$0 $01
MICHAEL HARVEY BOARD MEMBER2 $0$0$0 $01
2022 · 3 people listed · none paid · 0 employees · 25 volunteers
NameTitleHrs/wkFrom orgFrom relatedOtherTotalOrgs
DONALD ANDERSON CITY MANAGER- $0$0$0 $01
STAN CRUMP PRESIDENT- $0$0$0 $01
KIMBERLY REED BOARD MEMBER- $0$0$0 $01
2021 · 7 people listed · none paid · 0 employees · 25 volunteers
NameTitleHrs/wkFrom orgFrom relatedOtherTotalOrgs
DONALD ANDERSON TREASURER2 $0$0$0 $01
LINDA ANDERSON PRESIDENT2 $0$0$0 $01
STAN CRUMP VICE PRESIDE2 $0$0$0 $01
CHAD MANN BOARD MEMBER2 $0$0$0 $01
KIMBERLY REED SECRETARY2 $0$0$0 $01
CHRISTOPHER STRALS BOARD MEMBER2 $0$0$0 $01
CHRIS WRIGHT BOARD MEMBER2 $0$0$0 $01
2020 · 7 people listed · none paid · 0 employees · 25 volunteers
NameTitleHrs/wkFrom orgFrom relatedOtherTotalOrgs
DONALD ANDERSON TREASURER2 $0$0$0 $01
LINDA ANDERSON PRESIDENT2 $0$0$0 $01
STAN CRUMP VICE PRESIDE2 $0$0$0 $01
CHAD MANN BOARD MEMBER2 $0$0$0 $01
KIMBERLY REED SECRETARY2 $0$0$0 $01
CHRISTOPHER STRALS BOARD MEMBER2 $0$0$0 $01
CHRIS WRIGHT BOARD MEMBER2 $0$0$0 $01
2019 · 6 people listed · none paid · 0 employees · 25 volunteers
NameTitleHrs/wkFrom orgFrom relatedOtherTotalOrgs
DONALD ANDERSON TREASURER2 $0$0$0 $01
LINDA ANDERSON CHAIR2 $0$0$0 $01
STAN CRUMP BOARD MEMBER2 $0$0$0 $01
KIMBERLY REID SECRETARY2 $0$0$0 $01
CHRISTOPHER STRALS BOARD MEMBER2 $0$0$0 $01
CHRIS WRIGHT VICE - CHAIR2 $0$0$0 $01
2018 · 6 people listed · none paid · 0 employees · 25 volunteers
NameTitleHrs/wkFrom orgFrom relatedOtherTotalOrgs
MICHAEL HARVEY BOARD MEMBER2 $0$0$0 $01
LINDA ANDERSON CHAIR2 $0$0$0 $01
DONALD ANDERSON TREASURER2 $0$0$0 $01
JESSIE OWENSBY SECRETARY40 $0$0$0 $01
CHRIS WRIGHT VICE - CHAIR2 $0$0$0 $01
STAN CRUMP BOARD MEMBER2 $0$0$0 $01
2017 · 6 people listed · none paid · 0 employees · 25 volunteers
NameTitleHrs/wkFrom orgFrom relatedOtherTotalOrgs
MICHAEL HARVEY CHAIRPERSON2 $0$0$0 $01
LINDA ANDERSON VICE CHAIR2 $0$0$0 $01
DONALD ANDERSON TREASURER2 $0$0$0 $01
JESSIE OWENSBY SECRETARY40 $0$0$0 $01
CHRIS WRIGHT BOARD MEMBER2 $0$0$0 $01
JAN GARRISON BOARD MEMBER2 $0$0$0 $01
2016 · 5 people listed · none paid · 0 employees · 25 volunteers
NameTitleHrs/wkFrom orgFrom relatedOtherTotalOrgs
MICHAEL HARVEY CHAIRPERSON2 $0$0$0 $01
LINDA ANDERSON VICE CHAIR2 $0$0$0 $01
DONALD ANDERSON TREASURER5 $0$0$0 $01
JESSIE OWENSBY SECRETARY40 $0$0$0 $01
CHRIS WRIGHT BOARD MEMBER2 $0$0$0 $01
2015 · 7 people listed · none paid · 0 employees · 25 volunteers
NameTitleHrs/wkFrom orgFrom relatedOtherTotalOrgs
MICHAEL HARVEY CHAIRPERSON10 $0$0$0 $01
LINDA ANDERSON BOARD MEMBER5 $0$0$0 $01
DONALD ANDERSON TREASURER10 $0$0$0 $01
JESSIE OWENSBY SECRETARY10 $0$0$0 $01
RHONDA GINN BOARD MEMBER5 $0$0$0 $01
JAN GARRISON BOARD MEMBER5 $0$0$0 $01
CHRIS WRIGHT BOARD MEMBER5 $0$0$0 $01
2014 · 7 people listed · none paid · 0 employees · 25 volunteers
NameTitleHrs/wkFrom orgFrom relatedOtherTotalOrgs
MICHAEL HARVEY CHAIRPERSON10 $0$0$0 $01
LINDA CARDER VICE CHAIR10 $0$0$0 $01
RHONDA GINN TREASURER10 $0$0$0 $01
JAN GARRISON SECRETARY10 $0$0$0 $01
NATALIE CRAWFORD BOARD MEMBER5 $0$0$0 $01
DON BAGWELL BOARD MEMBER5 $0$0$0 $01
CHRIS WRIGHT BOARD MEMBER5 $0$0$0 $01
2013 · 6 people listed · none paid · 0 employees · 25 volunteers
NameTitleHrs/wkFrom orgFrom relatedOtherTotalOrgs
MICHAEL HARVEY CHAIRPERSON10 $0$0$0 $01
LINDA CARDER VICE CHAIR10 $0$0$0 $01
RHONDA GINN TREASURER10 $0$0$0 $01
JAN GARRISON SECRETARY10 $0$0$0 $01
NATALIE CRAWFORD BOARD MEMBER5 $0$0$0 $01
DON BAGWELL BOARD MEMBER5 $0$0$0 $01
2012 · 7 people listed · none paid · 0 employees · 25 volunteers
NameTitleHrs/wkFrom orgFrom relatedOtherTotalOrgs
N CRAWFORD CHAIRPERSON10 $0$0$0 $01
MICHAEL HARVEY VICE CHAIR10 $0$0$0 $01
DEE ANDERSON SECRETARY10 $0$0$0 $01
JAN GARRISON TREASURER10 $0$0$0 $01
DON BAGWELL BOARD MEMBER5 $0$0$0 $01
MIKE MCCLUCKIE BOARD MEMBER5 $0$0$0 $01
RHONDA GINN BOARD MEMBER5 $0$0$0 $01
2011 · 7 people listed · none paid · 0 employees · 25 volunteers
NameTitleHrs/wkFrom orgFrom relatedOtherTotalOrgs
N CRAWFORD CHAIRPERSON10 $0$0$0 $01
MICHAEL HARVEY VICE CHAIR10 $0$0$0 $01
DEE ANDERSON SECRETARY10 $0$0$0 $01
JAN GARRISON TREASURER10 $0$0$0 $01
DON BAGWELL BOARD MEMBER5 $0$0$0 $01
MIKE MCCLUCKIE BOARD MEMBER5 $0$0$0 $01
RHONDA GINN BOARD MEMBER5 $0$0$0 $01

Highest-paid independent contractors

No independent contractors reported.

Who gave

Contributor names are not public for this form type.

Public charities filing Form 990 or 990-EZ report large donors on Schedule B, but the IRS withholds their names and addresses from public copies. Private foundations (990-PF) are different: their contributors are public.

Finances

Newest first. Each filing: its name on one row, its figures on the row beneath. Greyed filings are superseded by a later return for the same period and are left out everywhere else on this page.

RevenueExpensesAssetsNet assetsContributionsProgram revenueOfficer payEmployeesVolunteers
2025 · Form 990 period ending 2025-12-31 · view filing · original 990 ↗
$86,939$83,224 $32,608$24,777 $86,668$0 -025
2024 · Form 990 period ending 2024-12-31 · view filing · original 990 ↗
$75,138$103,008 $21,062$21,062 $74,434$0 -025
2023 · Form 990 period ending 2023-12-31 · view filing · original 990 ↗
$99,526$89,904 $48,932$48,932 $98,528$0 -025
2022 · Form 990 period ending 2022-12-31 · view filing · original 990 ↗
$89,261$80,698 $39,311$39,311 $88,303$0 -025
2021 · Form 990 period ending 2021-12-31 · view filing · original 990 ↗
$79,892$98,955 $30,748$30,748 $79,260$0 -025
2020 · Form 990 period ending 2020-12-31 · view filing · original 990 ↗
$56,631$25,883 $49,811$49,811 $55,447$0 -025
2019 · Form 990 period ending 2019-12-31 · view filing · original 990 ↗
$76,954$73,763 $19,063$19,063 $74,763$0 -025
2018 · Form 990 period ending 2018-12-31 · view filing · original 990 ↗
$70,550$89,783 $15,872$15,872 $69,882$0 -025
2017 · Form 990 period ending 2017-12-31 · view filing · original 990 ↗
$57,758$46,445 $36,277$36,277 $62,924$0 -025
2016 · Form 990 period ending 2016-12-31 · view filing · original 990 ↗
$67,409$69,470 $24,964$24,964 $67,409$0 -025
2015 · Form 990 period ending 2015-12-31 · view filing · original 990 ↗
$63,281$49,402 $27,024$27,024 $63,106$175 -025
2014 · Form 990 period ending 2014-12-31 · view filing · original 990 ↗
$50,833$44,752 $13,145$13,145 $50,833$0 -025
2013 · Form 990 period ending 2013-12-31 · view filing · original 990 ↗
$50,967$53,571 $7,064$7,064 $50,907$0 -025
2012 · Form 990 period ending 2012-12-31 · view filing · original 990 ↗
$79,378$91,750 $9,668$9,668 $79,378$0 -025
2011 · Form 990 period ending 2011-12-31 · view filing · original 990 ↗
$45,184$23,139 $22,045$22,045 $42,247$0 -025

Funders of this organization

Not reported: no grants to this organization appear in the filings we have (tax years 2010 to 2025).

Nearby + Similar BETA

Organizations like this one: what they do and who they are linked to

Same category: NTEE code and revenue

Ranked without any AI: same NTEE code first, then the same NTEE group; then revenue within 2x, 5x or 10x; then the same state; then similar name and mission text. Same state only · More (100)

OrganizationStateNTEELatest revenueLatest expensesTop-paid titleTop payWhy similar
PC CHAMBER OF COMMERCE INCGAS41 $92,899$112,822 Executive Dir.$0 Same NTEE code S41, revenue within 2x, same state
DILLARD TOURIST ASSOCIATIONGAS41 $91,689$38,497 Treasurer$0 Same NTEE code S41, revenue within 2x, same state
GEORGIA ASSOCIATION OF TAX OFFICIALS INCGAS41 $87,332$74,408 Executive Director$38,500 Same NTEE code S41, revenue within 2x, same state
GAPIA INCGAS41 $93,568$81,148 PRESIDENT$0 Same NTEE code S41, revenue within 2x, same state
CENTRAL GEORGIA EMS DIRECTORS ASSOCIATION INCGAS41 $84,596$84,017 Treasurer$0 Same NTEE code S41, revenue within 2x, same state
I-85 NORTH BOARD OF REALTORS INCGAS41 $84,431$65,662 ASSOC EXECUTIVE$0 Same NTEE code S41, revenue within 2x, same state
UFBSA OF AMERICA INCGAS41 $89,140$88,805 President$0 Same NTEE code S41, revenue within 2x, same state
TECHNOLOGY EXECUTIVES ROUNDTABLE INCGAS41 $80,635$91,199 VICE PRESIDENT$0 Same NTEE code S41, revenue within 2x, same state
BUILDING OFFICIALS ASSOCIATION OF GEORGIA INCGAS41 $95,664$101,671 PRESIDENT & IMMEDIATE PAST PRESIDENT$0 Same NTEE code S41, revenue within 2x, same state
ASSOCIATION OF GEORGIA GENERAL AVIATION AIRPORTSGAS41 $89,516$96,524 Chairman$0 Same NTEE code S41, revenue within 2x, same state
AMERICAN BOARD OF ORAL MEDICINE INCGAS41 $95,511$83,634 President$0 Same NTEE code S41, revenue within 2x, same state
PROPELLER CLUB OF THE UNITED STATES PORT OF SAVANNAHGAS41 $97,544$106,140 President$0 Same NTEE code S41, revenue within 2x, same state
TOYOTA LEXUS MINORITY OWNERS DEALERSHIP ASSOCIATION INCGAS41 $84,317$91,748 EXECUTIVE DIRECTOR$0 Same NTEE code S41, revenue within 2x, same state
CENTENNIAL PARK DISTRICTGAS41 $77,351$73,152 PRESIDENT, TREASURER$0 Same NTEE code S41, revenue within 2x, same state
BLUE RIDGE BUSINESS ASSOCIATION INCGAS41 $95,456$94,066 Co-President$0 Same NTEE code S41, revenue within 2x, same state
PIKE CO CHAMBER OF COMMERCEGAS41 $88,458$78,354 Executive Director$0 Same NTEE code S41, revenue within 2x, same state
SOUTHWEST GWINNETT CHAMBER OF COMMERCE LLCGAS41 $90,561$95,845 Executive Dir.$39,326 Same NTEE code S41, revenue within 2x, same state
GEORGIA LINEMANS RODEO ASSOCIATIONINCGAS41 $85,716$116,132 Vice President$0 Same NTEE code S41, revenue within 2x, same state
MISSISSIPPI DELTA TOURISM ASSOCIATIONMSS41 $80,544$14,159 PRESIDENT$0 Same NTEE code S41, revenue within 2x, similar mission
SISSETON AREA CHAMBER OF COMMERECE AND VISITORS BUREAUSDS41 $94,237$71,522 PRESIDENT$0 Same NTEE code S41, revenue within 2x, similar mission
INDEPENDENT HOSPITALITY COALITIONCAS41 $77,269$65,584 DIRECTOR$0 Same NTEE code S41, revenue within 2x
CAPITAL SARATOGA REGION TOURISM ASSOCIATION INCNYS41 $83,134$250,443 DIRECTOR$0 Same NTEE code S41, revenue within 2x
JAY COUNTY VISITOR & TOURISM BUREAUINS41 $94,153$89,790 DIRECTOR$0 Same NTEE code S41, revenue within 2x
NORTH EAST AREA CHAMBER OF COMMERCE INCPAS41 $91,226$90,177 President$0 Same NTEE code S41, revenue within 2x, similar mission
CHARLESTON AREA HOSPITALITY ASSOCIATIONSCS41 $84,000$83,780 ALLIED MEMBER$0 Same NTEE code S41, revenue within 2x

Who funds organizations like this

Grantors that funded the 100 most similar organizations. Ranked by total given to them. Foundations (990-PF) and donor-advised fund sponsors only. Same matching as Funders above (by EIN, or by name for foundations).

GrantorTypeTotal givenGrantsOrganizations fundedYearsWhich ones
STANISLAUS COMMUNITY FOUNDATION DAF sponsor$405,7507 12018–2024 AMERICAN LEADERSHIP FORUM-GREAT VALLEY CHAPTER INC
AMERICAN ONLINE GIVING FOUNDATION INC DAF sponsor$50,0001 12025–2025 PERSON COUNTY BUSINESS & INDUSTRIAL CENTER INC
MONTANA COMMUNITY FOUNDATION INC DAF sponsor$41,9802 12023–2024 BAKER CHAMBER OF COMMERCE & AGRICULTURE INC
MILE HIGH UNITED WAY INC DAF sponsor$25,0001 12019–2019 PHILLIPS COUNTY ECONOMIC DEVELOPMENT CORPORATION
ALASKA COMMUNITY FOUNDATION DAF sponsor$25,0001 12021–2021 DENALI VISITOR CENTER
WELLS FARGO FOUNDATION Private foundation$20,0002 12024–2025 BIZWORKS ENTERPRISE CENTER
SACRAMENTO REGION COMMUNITY FOUNDATION DAF sponsor$12,7001 12011–2011 AMERICAN LEADERSHIP FORUM-GREAT VALLEY CHAPTER INC
NORTH EAST COMMUNITY FOUNDATION DAF sponsor$7,5001 12024–2024 NORTH EAST AREA CHAMBER OF COMMERCE INC
DOMINION ENERGY CHARITABLE FOUNDATION Private foundation$5,0001 12023–2023 BIZWORKS ENTERPRISE CENTER
JAMES IRVINE FOUNDATION Private foundation$6601 12024–2024 AMERICAN LEADERSHIP FORUM-GREAT VALLEY CHAPTER INC
AMAZONSMILE FOUNDATION Private foundation$614 12020–2023 AMERICAN LEADERSHIP FORUM-GREAT VALLEY CHAPTER INC

The full list · all similar organizations

Where the money went

Every expense line on each return, biggest first: Form 990 Part IX (with its program, management and fundraising columns), 990-EZ Part I, or 990-PF Part I. Event marks lines the organization itself describes as events. “Events” in each summary adds those lines, conferences and meetings, and the direct costs of fundraising events. Unusual is not the same as improper. Many of these patterns have ordinary explanations. Check the filing.

2025 · Form 990 · $83,224 spent · pay $0 · grants $0 · events $35,621
LineAs describedTotalProgramManagementFundraisingShare
Other (as described) EventSPECIAL EVENTS $35,621$35,621-- 42.8%
Advertising and promotion $20,980$20,980-- 25.2%
Office expenses $18,744-$18,744- 22.5%
Fees: management $4,000-$4,000- 4.8%
Fees: accounting $2,500-$2,500- 3.0%
Depreciation and depletion $840$840-- 1.0%
Other (as described)DUES $421-$421- 0.5%
Other (as described)LICENSES & FEES $100-$100- 0.1%
Other (as described)MISCELLANEOUS $18-$18- 0.0%
Total$83,224100%

View the filing

2024 · Form 990 · $103,008 spent · pay $0 · grants $0 · events $45,158
LineAs describedTotalProgramManagementFundraisingShare
Other (as described) EventSPECIAL EVENTS $45,158$45,158-- 43.8%
Advertising and promotion $31,294$31,294-- 30.4%
Office expenses $18,111-$18,111- 17.6%
Fees: management $6,000-$6,000- 5.8%
Fees: accounting $2,100-$2,100- 2.0%
Other (as described)DUES $345-$345- 0.3%
Total$103,008100%

View the filing

2023 · Form 990 · $89,904 spent · pay $0 · grants $0 · events $53,917
LineAs describedTotalProgramManagementFundraisingShare
Other (as described) EventSPECIAL EVENTS $53,917$53,917-- 60.0%
Advertising and promotion $23,045$23,045-- 25.6%
Fees: management $6,000-$6,000- 6.7%
Office expenses $4,892-$4,892- 5.4%
Fees: accounting $1,950-$1,950- 2.2%
Other (as described)DUES $100-$100- 0.1%
Total$89,904100%

View the filing

2022 · Form 990 · $80,698 spent · pay $0 · grants $0 · events $48,750
LineAs describedTotalProgramManagementFundraisingShare
Other (as described) EventSPECIAL EVENTS $48,750$48,750-- 60.4%
Advertising and promotion $17,697$17,697-- 21.9%
Office expenses $6,119-$6,119- 7.6%
Fees: management $5,500-$5,500- 6.8%
Fees: accounting $1,750-$1,750- 2.2%
Depreciation and depletion $782$782-- 1.0%
Other (as described)DUES $100-$100- 0.1%
Total$80,698100%

View the filing

2021 · Form 990 · $98,955 spent · pay $0 · grants $0 · events $70,876
LineAs describedTotalProgramManagementFundraisingShare
Other (as described) EventSPECIAL EVENTS $70,876$70,876-- 71.6%
Advertising and promotion $18,716$18,716-- 18.9%
Fees: management $6,000-$6,000- 6.1%
Fees: accounting $1,500-$1,500- 1.5%
Depreciation and depletion $1,172$1,172-- 1.2%
Office expenses $661-$661- 0.7%
Other (as described)DUES $30-$30- 0.0%
Total$98,955100%

View the filing

2020 · Form 990 · $25,883 spent · pay $0 · grants $0 · events $3,713
LineAs describedTotalProgramManagementFundraisingShare
Advertising and promotion $13,034$13,034-- 50.4%
Fees: management $6,000-$6,000- 23.2%
Other (as described) EventSPECIAL EVENTS $3,713$3,713-- 14.3%
Fees: accounting $1,250-$1,250- 4.8%
Depreciation and depletion $1,173$1,173-- 4.5%
Office expenses $713-$713- 2.8%
Total$25,883100%

View the filing

2019 · Form 990 · $73,763 spent · pay $0 · grants $0 · events $46,418
LineAs describedTotalProgramManagementFundraisingShare
Other (as described) EventSPECIAL EVENTS $46,418$46,418-- 62.9%
Advertising and promotion $18,055$18,055-- 24.5%
Fees: management $5,500-$5,500- 7.5%
Fees: accounting $1,250-$1,250- 1.7%
Depreciation and depletion $1,172$1,172-- 1.6%
Office expenses $1,060-$1,060- 1.4%
Other (as described)MEMBERSHIP DUES $308-$308- 0.4%
Total$73,763100%

View the filing

2018 · Form 990 · $89,783 spent · pay $0 · grants $0 · events $56,560
LineAs describedTotalProgramManagementFundraisingShare
Other (as described) EventSPECIAL EVENTS $56,560$56,560-- 63.0%
Advertising and promotion $20,443$20,443-- 22.8%
Fees: management $5,500-$5,500- 6.1%
Office expenses $4,906-$4,906- 5.5%
Fees: accounting $1,250-$1,250- 1.4%
Other (as described)MEMBERSHIP DUES $1,008-$1,008- 1.1%
Other (as described)LICENSES, FEES & PERMITS $116-$116- 0.1%
Total$89,783100%

View the filing

2017 · Form 990 · $46,445 spent · pay $0 · grants $0 · events $23,679
LineAs describedTotalProgramManagementFundraisingShare
Other (as described) EventSPECIAL EVENTS $23,679$23,679-- 51.0%
Advertising and promotion $10,752$10,752-- 23.1%
Fees: management $4,899-$4,899- 10.5%
Office expenses $2,173-$2,173- 4.7%
Fees: accounting $1,250-$1,250- 2.7%
Depreciation and depletion $1,249$391$858- 2.7%
Other (as described)LICENSES, FEES & PERMITS $865-$865- 1.9%
Other (as described)MEMBERSHIP DUES $865-$865- 1.9%
Other (as described)PROFESSIONAL DEVELOPMENT $713-$713- 1.5%
Total$46,445100%

View the filing

2016 · Form 990 · $69,470 spent · pay $0 · grants $0 · events $26,867
LineAs describedTotalProgramManagementFundraisingShare
Advertising and promotion $31,509$31,509-- 45.4%
Other (as described) EventSPECIAL EVENTS $26,867$26,867-- 38.7%
Fees: management $5,286-$5,286- 7.6%
Office expenses $2,950-$2,950- 4.2%
Fees: accounting $1,250-$1,250- 1.8%
Depreciation and depletion $858-$858- 1.2%
Other (as described)MEMBERSHIP DUES $750-$750- 1.1%
Total$69,470100%

View the filing

2015 · Form 990 · $49,402 spent · pay $0 · grants $0 · events $24,260
LineAs describedTotalProgramManagementFundraisingShare
Other (as described) EventSPECIAL EVENTS $24,260$24,260-- 49.1%
Advertising and promotion $14,620$14,620-- 29.6%
Office expenses $6,031-$6,031- 12.2%
Fees: management $2,500-$2,500- 5.1%
Depreciation and depletion $857-$857- 1.7%
Other (as described)PROFESSIONAL DEVELOPMENT $784-$784- 1.6%
Other (as described)MEMBERSHIP DUES $350-$350- 0.7%
Total$49,402100%

View the filing

2014 · Form 990 · $44,752 spent · pay $0 · grants $0 · events $0
LineAs describedTotalProgramManagementFundraisingShare
Advertising and promotion $32,617$32,617-- 72.9%
Fees: management $5,338-$5,338- 11.9%
Office expenses $4,260-$4,260- 9.5%
Depreciation and depletion $857-$857- 1.9%
Other (as described)PROFESSIONAL DEVELOPMENT $845-$845- 1.9%
Other (as described)MEMBERSHIP DUES $835$835-- 1.9%
Total$44,752100%

View the filing

2013 · Form 990 · $53,571 spent · pay $0 · grants $0 · events $0
LineAs describedTotalProgramManagementFundraisingShare
Advertising and promotion $43,722$43,722-- 81.6%
Office expenses $4,380-$4,380- 8.2%
Fees: management $2,188-$2,188- 4.1%
Other (as described)MEMBERSHIP DUES $1,727-$1,727- 3.2%
Depreciation and depletion $857-$857- 1.6%
Other (as described)PROFESSIONAL DEVELOPMENT $697-$697- 1.3%
Total$53,571100%

View the filing

2012 · Form 990 · $91,750 spent · pay $0 · grants $0 · events $110
LineAs describedTotalProgramManagementFundraisingShare
Advertising and promotion $78,270$68,470-$9,800 85.3%
Office expenses $6,826-$6,826- 7.4%
Fees: management $3,682-$3,682- 4.0%
Fees: accounting $975-$975- 1.1%
Depreciation and depletion $857-$857- 0.9%
Other (as described)MEMBERSHIP DUES $790-$790- 0.9%
Other (as described)WEBSITE FEES $240-$240- 0.3%
Conferences, conventions and meetings $110-$110- 0.1%
Total$91,750100%

View the filing

2011 · Form 990 · $23,139 spent · pay $0 · grants $0 · events $963
LineAs describedTotalProgramManagementFundraisingShare
Advertising and promotion $20,787$14,844-$5,943 89.8%
Conferences, conventions and meetings $963-$963- 4.2%
Depreciation and depletion $856-$856- 3.7%
Insurance $295-$295- 1.3%
Office expenses $159-$159- 0.7%
Other (as described)WEBSITE FEES $60-$60- 0.3%
Other (as described)BANK CHARGES $19-$19- 0.1%
Total$23,139100%

View the filing

Comments

Anonymous: no account or email. Up to 2,000 characters, at most one link. Comments are checked automatically; some wait for review.