CLAYTON STATE UNIVERSITY FOUNDATION INC
Reduce your risk when donating: see where the money actually goes.
Cite this
Plain text CLAYTON STATE UNIVERSITY FOUNDATION INC. furp.org, nonprofit organization profile, tax years 2020–2024. https://furp.org/org/clayton-state-university-foundation-inc-237419285. Retrieved 2026-11-04.
APA furp.org. (n.d.). CLAYTON STATE UNIVERSITY FOUNDATION INC [Nonprofit organization profile; tax years 2020–2024]. Retrieved November 4, 2026, from https://furp.org/org/clayton-state-university-foundation-inc-237419285
MLA “CLAYTON STATE UNIVERSITY FOUNDATION INC.” furp.org, tax years 2020–2024, https://furp.org/org/clayton-state-university-foundation-inc-237419285. Accessed 4 Nov. 2026.
Retrieved 2026-11-04; covers tax years 2020–2024. Data: furp.org, CC BY 4.0.
Related institution: Clayton State University Exact (foundation)
2024 · Form 990 · revenue $7.5M · expenses $5.5M · assets $97.3M
- EIN
- 23-7419285
- Address
- 2000 CLAYTON STATE BLVD, MORROW, GA 30260-1250
- Website
- www.clayton.edu/foundation
- NTEE code
- B42I
- Exempt type
- 501(c)(3): charitable, religious, educational, scientific or literary (corporation)
- Ruling date
- November 1974 (when the IRS recognized its exemption)
- IRS status
- Exempt (unconditional) (IRS Business Master File) IRS data ↗
- Tax-deductible donations
- Yes: listed in IRS Publication 78 (public charity) Pub 78 ↗
- Foundation status
- Public charity supported by the public (170(b)(1)(a)(vi))
- Cross-check
- ProPublica Nonprofit Explorer
Mission
THE MISSION OF THE CLAYTON STATE UNIVERSITY FOUNDATION IS TO ASSIST CLAYTON STATE UNIVERSITY BY ATTRACTING FINANCIAL AND OTHER RESOURCES TO ACHIEVE THE UNIVERSITY'S MISSION AND GOALS TO EDUCATE STUDENTS; SUPPORT FACULTY AND STAFF; AND TO INCREASE COMMUNITY AWARENESS.
Each tax year counts once: when a return was amended, only the latest return for that period is used below (superseded returns stay listed, greyed, under Finances).
People paid by the organization
None of the 59 people listed on these returns reported compensation from the organization. They are listed below.
Officers and directors, no compensation reported
59 people listed on the returns with $0 (or no amount) in every compensation column: current people first. Hours are as filed on the latest return each person appears on.
| Name | Latest title | Years | Hrs/wk (latest) | Compensation | Organizations |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Dr Paddy Sharma | Trustee | 2020-2024 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Dr Cephus Jackson | Trustee | 2020-2024 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Pam Davis | Trustee | 2020-2024 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Robert Inman Ragsdale Iii | Trustee | 2022-2024 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Dr Subrahmanya Bhat | Trustee | 2020-2024 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Leonard Moreland | Trustee | 2020-2024 | 1 | $0 reported | 2 |
| Robert Ausband Jr | Trustee | 2023-2024 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Mike Griffin | Trustee | 2022-2024 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Lata M Chinnan | Trustee | 2020-2024 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Dana Lemon | Trustee | 2020-2024 | 1 | $0 reported | 2 |
| James Baker Iii | Trustee | 2020-2024 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Erik Mcreynolds | ASST SECR/TREAS | 2023-2024 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Karen Sullivan | Trustee | 2022-2024 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Jack Hancock | Trustee | 2020-2024 | 1 | $0 reported | 2 |
| Dr Georj Lewis | Trustee | 2023-2024 | 1 | $0 reported | 7 |
| Helen Mcswain | IMME PAST CHAIR | 2020-2024 | 1 | $0 reported | 3 |
| Thomas Bowen | Chairman | 2020-2024 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Fredrick Hicks | SEC/TREAS | 2022-2024 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| David Worley | Trustee | 2020-2024 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Eddie Ausband | Trustee | 2024 | 1 | $0 reported | 2 |
| James Jernigan | Trustee | 2024 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Joe Uhl | Trustee | 2024 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Daruis Broughton | Trustee | 2024 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Sherrie Miller | Trustee | 2024 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Dr Kendolyn Smith | Trustee | 2024 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Joseph Echols | Trustee | 2024 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Gayle Cabera | VICE CHAIR | 2024 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Dr Antoinette France-Harris (former) | Trustee | 2022-2023 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Randy Hayes (former) | Trustee | 2020-2023 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Joseph Uhl (former) | Trustee | 2020-2023 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Gita Gardner (former) | Trustee | 2023 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Feroze Yusifji (former) | Trustee | 2023 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Ken Palmer (former) | Trustee | 2020-2023 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Michael Vigil (former) | Trustee | 2023 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Lisa Conley (former) | Trustee | 2021-2023 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Misty Fernandez (former) | Trustee | 2023 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Gayle Cabrera (former) | Trustee | 2020-2023 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Victor Gaines Ii (former) | Trustee | 2020-2023 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Jeffrey M Adams (former) | Trustee | 2020-2023 | 1 | $0 reported | 2 |
| Bonnie Wilson (former) | TRUSTEE | 2020-2023 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Kiran Shailendra (former) | Trustee | 2023 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Doug Hooker (former) | Trustee | 2022-2023 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Patty Whaley (former) | ASST SEC/TREAS | 2020-2023 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Kerry Heyward (former) | Trustee | 2022 | 1 | $0 reported | 4 |
| Gita Garner (former) | Trustee | 2022 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Feroze Yousifji (former) | Trustee | 2022 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Mike Vigil (former) | Trustee | 2020-2022 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Eddie Osmond (former) | Trustee | 2022 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Bruce B Gant Jr (former) | Trustee | 2020-2022 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Kieran Shailendra (former) | Trustee | 2022 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Eric Mcreynolds (former) | Trustee | 2022 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Tim Crawford (former) | Trustee | 2020-2021 | 1 | $0 reported | 2 |
| Dr Feroze A Yusufji (former) | Trustee | 2020-2021 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Trey Ragsdale (former) | Trustee | 2020-2021 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Fred Hicks (former) | Trustee | 2020-2021 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Dr E Joe Johnson (former) | Trustee | 2020-2021 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| The Honorable Ronnie Chance (former) | DEVELOP CHAIR | 2020-2021 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Robert W Lee (former) | Trustee | 2020 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Crystal D Billingslea (former) | Trustee | 2020 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
People by year
2024 · 27 people listed · none paid · 0 employees · 100 volunteers
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| EDDIE AUSBAND | Trustee | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| JAMES JERNIGAN | Trustee | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JOE UHL | Trustee | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| ROBERT AUSBAND JR | Trustee | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| DARUIS BROUGHTON | Trustee | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| HELEN MCSWAIN | IMME PAST CHAIR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 3 |
| DR PADDY SHARMA | Trustee | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| DR CEPHUS JACKSON | Trustee | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| SHERRIE MILLER | Trustee | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| PAM DAVIS | Trustee | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| DR KENDOLYN SMITH | Trustee | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| ROBERT INMAN RAGSDALE III | Trustee | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| DR SUBRAHMANYA BHAT | Trustee | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| LEONARD MORELAND | Trustee | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| KAREN SULLIVAN | Trustee | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JOSEPH ECHOLS | Trustee | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| DAVID WORLEY | Trustee | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MIKE GRIFFIN | Trustee | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JAMES BAKER III | Trustee | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| LATA M CHINNAN | Trustee | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| DANA LEMON | Trustee | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| ERIK MCREYNOLDS | ASST SECR/TREAS | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JACK HANCOCK | Trustee | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| DR GEORJ LEWIS | Trustee | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 7 |
| THOMAS BOWEN | Chairman | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| FREDRICK HICKS | SEC/TREAS | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| GAYLE CABERA | VICE CHAIR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2023 · 35 people listed · none paid · 0 employees · 100 volunteers
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| DR ANTOINETTE FRANCE-HARRIS | Trustee | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| RANDY HAYES | Trustee | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JOSEPH UHL | Trustee | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| GITA GARDNER | Trustee | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| FEROZE YUSIFJI | Trustee | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| KEN PALMER | Trustee | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| DR PADDY SHARMA | Trustee | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| DR CEPHUS JACKSON | Trustee | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MICHAEL VIGIL | Trustee | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| PAM DAVIS | Trustee | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| LISA CONLEY | Trustee | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| ROBERT INMAN RAGSDALE III | Trustee | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| DR SUBRAHMANYA BHAT | Trustee | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| LEONARD MORELAND | Trustee | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| ROBERT AUSBAND JR | Trustee | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MISTY FERNANDEZ | Trustee | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| GAYLE CABRERA | Trustee | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MIKE GRIFFIN | Trustee | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| VICTOR GAINES II | Trustee | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| LATA M CHINNAN | Trustee | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| DANA LEMON | Trustee | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| JAMES M BAKER III | Trustee | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JEFFREY M ADAMS | Trustee | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| BONNIE WILSON | TRUSTEE | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| KIRAN SHAILENDRA | Trustee | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| ERIK MCREYNOLDS | Trustee | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| KAREN SULLIVAN | Trustee | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| DOUG HOOKER | Trustee | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JACK HANCOCK | Trustee | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| DR GEORJ LEWIS | Trustee | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 7 |
| DR HELEN T MCSWAIN | CHAIR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 3 |
| THOMAS BOWEN | VICE CHAIR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| FREDRICK HICKS | SEC/TREAS | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| PATTY WHALEY | ASST SEC/TREAS | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| DAVID WORLEY | IMM. PAST CHAIR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2022 · 35 people listed · none paid · 0 employees · 100 volunteers
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| DR ANTOINETTE FRANCE-HARRIS | Trustee | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| RANDY HAYES | RE II CHAIR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JOSEPH UHL | Trustee | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| GITA GARNER | Trustee | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| FEROZE YOUSIFJI | Trustee | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| KEN PALMER | RE 1 CHAIR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| DR PADDY SHARMA | Trustee | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| DR CEPHUS JACKSON | Trustee | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MIKE VIGIL | Trustee | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| PAM DAVIS | Trustee | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| LISA CONLEY | Trustee | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| ROBERT INMAN RAGSDALE III | Trustee | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| DR SUBRAHMANYA BHAT | Trustee | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| LEONARD MORELAND | Trustee | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| EDDIE OSMOND | Trustee | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| BRUCE B GANT JR | Trustee | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| GAYLE CABRERA | DEVEL. CHAIR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MIKE GRIFFIN | Trustee | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| VICTOR GAINES II | Trustee | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| LATA M CHINNAN | Trustee | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| DANA LEMON | Trustee CHAIR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| JAMES M BAKER III | Trustee | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JEFFREY M ADAMS | INV CHAIR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| BONNIE WILSON | TRUSTEE | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| KERRY HEYWARD | Trustee | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 4 |
| KIERAN SHAILENDRA | Trustee | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| ERIC MCREYNOLDS | Trustee | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| KAREN SULLIVAN | Trustee | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| DOUG HOOKER | Trustee | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JACK HANCOCK | Trustee | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| DAVID WORLEY | IMM. PAST CHAIR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| PATTY WHALEY | ASST SEC/TREAS | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| FREDRICK HICKS | SEC/TREAS | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| THOMAS BOWEN | VICE CHAIR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| DR HELEN T MCSWAIN | CHAIR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 3 |
2021 · 30 people listed · none paid · 0 employees · 100 volunteers
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| HELEN MCSWAIN | Trustee | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 3 |
| RANDY HAYES | Trustee | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JOSEPH UHL | Trustee | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| TIM CRAWFORD | Trustee | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| DR FEROZE A YUSUFJI | Trustee | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| KEN PALMER | Trustee | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| DR PADDY SHARMA | Trustee | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| DR CEPHUS JACKSON | Trustee | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MIKE VIGIL | Trustee | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| PAM DAVIS | Trustee | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| LISA CONLEY | Trustee | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| TREY RAGSDALE | Trustee | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| DR SUBRAHMANYA BHAT | Trustee | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| LEONARD MORELAND | Trustee | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| FRED HICKS | Trustee | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| BRUCE B GANT JR | Trustee | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| GAYLE CABRERA | Trustee | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| DR E JOE JOHNSON | Trustee | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| VICTOR GAINES II | Trustee | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| LATA M CHINNAN | Trustee | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| DANA LEMON | Trustee | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| JAMES M BAKER III | Trustee | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JEFFREY M ADAMS | INV CHAIR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| BONNIE WILSON | TRUSTEE CHAIR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| THE HONORABLE RONNIE CHANCE | DEVELOP CHAIR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| THOMAS BOWEN | SEC/TREASURER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| PATTY WHALEY | SEC/TREASURER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| DR HELEN T MCSWAIN | VICE CHAIR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 3 |
| DAVID WORLEY | Chairman | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JACK HANCOCK | IMM. PAST CHAIR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
2020 · 30 people listed · none paid · 0 employees · 100 volunteers
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| ROBERT W LEE | Trustee | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| RANDY HAYES | Trustee | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JOSEPH UHL | Trustee | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| TIM CRAWFORD | Trustee | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| DR FEROZE A YUSUFJI | Trustee | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| KEN PALMER | Trustee | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| DR PADDY SHARMA | Trustee | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| DR CEPHUS JACKSON | Trustee | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MIKE VIGIL | Trustee | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| PAM DAVIS | Trustee | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| DANA LEMON | Trustee | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| TREY RAGSDALE | Trustee | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| DR SUBRAHMANYA BHAT | Trustee | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| LEONARD MORELAND | Trustee | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| FRED HICKS | Trustee | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| BRUCE B GANT JR | Trustee | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| GAYLE CABRERA | Trustee | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| DR E JOE JOHNSON | Trustee | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| VICTOR GAINES II | Trustee | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| LATA M CHINNAN | Trustee | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| CRYSTAL D BILLINGSLEA | Trustee | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JAMES M BAKER III | Trustee | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JEFFREY M ADAMS | INV CHAIR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| BONNIE WILSON | TRUSTEE CHAIR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| THE HONORABLE RONNIE CHANCE | DEVELOP CHAIR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| THOMAS BOWEN | SEC/TREASURER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| PATTY WHALEY | SEC/TREASURER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| DR HELEN T MCSWAIN | VICE CHAIR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 3 |
| DAVID WORLEY | Chairman | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JACK HANCOCK | IMM. PAST CHAIR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
Highest-paid independent contractors
2024 · 1 contractor · Not reported
| Name | Location | Service | Paid |
|---|---|---|---|
| NONE | - |
2023 · 1 contractor · Not reported
| Name | Location | Service | Paid |
|---|---|---|---|
| NONE | - |
2022 · 3 contractors · $1.1M
| Name | Location | Service | Paid |
|---|---|---|---|
| LSA CONSTRUCTION GROUP | LAWRENCEVILLE, GA | RENOVATION/CONSTRUCTION | $499,000 |
| ADDISON SMITH MECHANICAL CONT | CARROLLTON, GA | RENOVATION/CONSTRUCTION | $433,107 |
| EDDIES GROUP | LILBURN, GA | RENOVATION/CONSTRUCTION | $210,000 |
2021 · 4 contractors · $1.1M
| Name | Location | Service | Paid |
|---|---|---|---|
| EDDIES GROUP | LILBURN, GA | RENOVATION/CONSTRUCTION | $484,480 |
| BOUNT CONSTRUCTION CO | MARIETTA, GA | RENOVATION/CONSTRUCTION | $243,307 |
| LSA CONSTRUCTION GROUP | LAWRENCEVILLE, GA | RENOVATION/CONSTRUCTION | $202,500 |
| ADDISON SMITH MECHANICAL CONT | CARROLLTON, GA | RENOVATION/CONSTRUCTION | $190,979 |
2020 · 1 contractor · $110K
| Name | Location | Service | Paid |
|---|---|---|---|
| MURRAY BARNES FINISTER | ATLANTA, GA | LEGAL SERVICES | $110,000 |
Who the money went to
Grants this organization reported paying: Schedule I Part II of the Form 990, or the grants-paid list on the 990-PF. Open a year for every recipient. Recipients link to their own page when the grant names an EIN we have (990-PF grants list no EIN, so those link only on an exact, unique name and state). Grants to individuals are counted; their names are not shown.
2024 · 1 grant to organizations · $730K
Listed grants add up to $729,558; the return's “grants paid” expense line says $1,784,092. Returns can differ here (grants paid vs. accrued, items listed elsewhere); check the filing.
2023 · 1 grant to organizations · $329K
Listed grants add up to $329,087; the return's “grants paid” expense line says $1,066,511. Returns can differ here (grants paid vs. accrued, items listed elsewhere); check the filing.
2022 · 1 grant to organizations · $1.1M
Listed grants add up to $1,074,999; the return's “grants paid” expense line says $1,868,394. Returns can differ here (grants paid vs. accrued, items listed elsewhere); check the filing.
2021 · 1 grant to organizations · $1.4M
Listed grants add up to $1,394,561; the return's “grants paid” expense line says $2,195,057. Returns can differ here (grants paid vs. accrued, items listed elsewhere); check the filing.
2020 · 1 grant to organizations · $222K
Listed grants add up to $221,841; the return's “grants paid” expense line says $786,896. Returns can differ here (grants paid vs. accrued, items listed elsewhere); check the filing.
Negative amounts are returned or refunded grants; they are listed last and left out of the totals of grants paid.
Who gave
Contributor names are not public for this form type.
Public charities filing Form 990 or 990-EZ report large donors on Schedule B, but the IRS withholds their names and addresses from public copies. Private foundations (990-PF) are different: their contributors are public.
Finances
Newest first. Each filing: its name on one row, its figures on the row beneath. Greyed filings are superseded by a later return for the same period and are left out everywhere else on this page.
| Revenue | Expenses | Assets | Net assets | Contributions | Program revenue | Officer pay | Employees | Volunteers |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $7,507,153 | $5,514,985 | $97,321,479 | $33,409,080 | $1,962,168 | $1,277,689 | $0 | 0 | 100 |
| 2023 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $7,127,113 | $4,957,291 | $98,538,276 | $31,728,581 | $2,690,770 | $588,574 | $0 | 0 | 100 |
| 2022 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $7,029,920 | $5,471,930 | $96,796,516 | $28,403,565 | $2,499,101 | $1,078,955 | $0 | 0 | 100 |
| 2021 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $15,697,742 | $6,755,165 | $97,218,630 | $26,056,450 | $2,747,504 | $563,639 | $0 | 0 | 100 |
| 2020 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $8,655,791 | $4,567,008 | $126,600,248 | $19,529,389 | $2,876,282 | $1,522,691 | $0 | 0 | 100 |
Connected to
Organizations that list some of the same people on their returns (officers, directors, key employees on this organization’s latest return), and related organizations it lists on Schedule R.
- REGIONAL BUSINESS COALITION OF METRO ATLANTA INC Atlanta, GA · 3 people in common (Eddie Ausband, Helen Mcswain, Leonard Moreland)
- CLAYTON COUNTY CHAMBER OF COMMERCE Morrow, GA · 2 people in common (Dr Georj Lewis, Jack Hancock)
- THE WALTER AND EMILIE SPIVEY FOUNDATION INC Morrow, GA · 2 people in common (Dana Lemon, Dr Georj Lewis)
- METROPOLITAN ATLANTA CHAMBER OF COMMERCE INC Atlanta, GA · 1 person in common (Helen Mcswain)
- PEACH BELT ATHETIC CONFERENCE INC Augusta, GA · 1 person in common (Dr Georj Lewis)
- ATLANTA METROPOLITAN COLLEGE FOUNDATION INC Atlanta, GA · 1 person in common (Dr Georj Lewis)
- ATL AIRPORT CHAMBER INC Hapeville, GA · 1 person in common (Dr Georj Lewis)
- AMC CAMPUS PROJECTS FOUNDATION INC Atlanta, GA · 1 person in common (Dr Georj Lewis)
Funders of this organization
31 grantors reported grants to this organization, $5,303,703 in all, tax years 2010 to 2025; the 25 largest shown (all 31). Exact: the grantor wrote this organization's EIN. Fuzzy: the grantor wrote only a name (foundations' 990-PF has no EIN field), matched to the same or a near-identical name in the same state; the name as filed is shown. From the latest return for each grantor and year, so amended returns aren't counted twice. CSV
| Grantor | Type | Match | Years given | Grants | Total | Latest year | Latest year's amount | Grants |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| THE COCA-COLA FOUNDATION INC | Private foundation | Fuzzy filed as “CLAYTON STATE UNIVERSITY FOUNDATION INC” | 2020, 2024 | 2 | $915,000 | 2024 | $250,000 | show |
| LETTIE PATE WHITEHEAD FOUNDATION INC | Public charity | Exact | 2020-2024 | 5 | $798,500 | 2024 | $180,000 | show |
| KAISER FOUNDATION HEALTH PLAN OF GEORGIA INC | Public charity | Exact | 2010-2015, 2017-2018, 2021-2024 | 12 | $790,000 | 2024 | $25,000 | show |
| THE COMMUNITY FOUNDATION FOR GREATER ATLANTA INC | DAF sponsor | Exact | 2013-2014, 2016, 2020-2024 | 8 | $719,094 | 2024 | $142,875 | show |
| ATLANTA WOMENS FOUNDATION INC | Public charity | Exact | 2017-2018, 2020, 2022-2024 | 6 | $335,000 | 2024 | $100,000 | show |
| FIDELITY INVESTMENTS CHARITABLE GIFT FUND | DAF sponsor | Exact | 2019, 2021-2024 | 5 | $300,650 | 2024 | $66,550 | show |
| UNIVERSITY SYSTEM OF GEORGIA FOUNDATION INC | Public charity | Exact | 2012-2020, 2022-2024 | 12 | $290,469 | 2024 | $29,738 | show |
| AMERICAN ONLINE GIVING FOUNDATION INC | DAF sponsor | Exact | 2019-2025 | 7 | $201,357 | 2025 | $24,077 | show |
| MORGAN STANLEY GLOBAL IMPACT FUNDING TRUST INC | DAF sponsor | Exact | 2014-2018, 2020-2022, 2024 | 12 | $185,500 | 2024 | $10,000 | show |
| GEORGIA POWER FOUNDATION INC | Private foundation | Fuzzy filed as “CLAYTON STATE UNIVERSITY FOUNDATION INC” | 2010-2019, 2022-2023 | 17 | $123,500 | 2023 | $6,000 | show |
| CHAPARRAL FOUNDATION | Private foundation | Fuzzy filed as “CLAYTON STATE UNIVERSITY FOUNDATION” | 2015-2018 | 4 | $106,750 | 2018 | $31,750 | show |
| NATIONAL CHRISTIAN CHARITABLE FOUNDATION | DAF sponsor | Exact | 2015, 2017-2019, 2021-2022 | 6 | $65,000 | 2022 | $10,000 | show |
| NATIONAL PHILANTHROPIC TR | DAF sponsor | Exact | 2018-2020, 2023-2024 | 5 | $63,500 | 2024 | $10,000 | show |
| TAYLOR FOUNDATION | Private foundation | Fuzzy filed as “CLAYTON STATE UNIVERSITY FOUNDATION” | 2013-2017 | 5 | $50,000 | 2017 | $10,000 | show |
| GEORGIA'S OWN CREDIT UNION | Public charity | Exact | 2015, 2019-2022 | 5 | $46,400 | 2022 | $10,000 | show |
| UHL FAMILY FOUNDATION | Private foundation | Fuzzy filed as “CLAYTON STATE UNIVERSITY FOUNDATION” | 2022-2025 | 4 | $40,000 | 2025 | $10,000 | show |
| AMERICAN SOCIETY FOR CELL BIOLOGY | Public charity | Exact | 2010-2012 | 3 | $39,500 | 2012 | $11,500 | show |
| ROY AND JANET DORSEY FOUNDATION INC | Private foundation | Fuzzy filed as “CLAYTON STATE UNIVERSITY FOUNDATION” | 2022-2025 | 4 | $37,000 | 2025 | $7,000 | show |
| CHARITIES AID FOUNDATION AMERICA | DAF sponsor | Exact | 2021-2023 | 3 | $34,280 | 2023 | $22,426 | show |
| THE NELL WARREN ELKIN AND WILLIAM SIMPSON ELKIN MEMORIAL FOUNDATION | Private foundation | Fuzzy filed as “CLAYTON STATE UNIVERSITY FOUNDATION” | 2020 | 1 | $30,000 | 2020 | $30,000 | show |
| ATLANTA YOUTH ACADEMIES INC | Public charity | Exact | 2014-2018 | 5 | $30,000 | 2018 | $6,000 | show |
| ENTERPRISE HOLDINGS FOUNDATION | Private foundation | Fuzzy filed as “CLAYTON STATE UNIVERSITY FOUNDATION”, “CLAYTON STATE UNIVERSITY FOUNDATION INC” | 2020-2021, 2023 | 4 | $27,500 | 2023 | $15,000 | show |
| AMERICAN ENDOWMENT FOUNDATION | DAF sponsor | Exact | 2016 | 1 | $25,506 | 2016 | $25,506 | show |
| UNITED WAY OF GREATER ATLANTA INC | Public charity | Exact | 2018, 2022 | 2 | $10,312 | 2022 | $5,250 | show |
| THE UNIVERSITY FINANCING FOUNDATION INC | Private foundation | Fuzzy filed as “CLAYTON STATE UNIVERSITY FOUNDATION”, “CLAYTON STATE UNIVERSITY FOUNDATION INC” | 2020-2023 | 4 | $10,000 | 2023 | $2,500 | show |
Nearby + Similar BETA
Organizations like this one: what they do and who they are linked to
Same category: NTEE code and revenue
Ranked without any AI: same NTEE code first, then the same NTEE group; then revenue within 2x, 5x or 10x; then the same state; then similar name and mission text. Same state only · More (100)
| Organization | State | NTEE | Latest revenue | Latest expenses | Top-paid title | Top pay | Why similar |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| VALDOSTA STATE UNIVERSITY FOUNDATION INC | GA | B42 | $12,539,851 | $6,255,055 | TRUSTEE | $304,255 | Same NTEE code B42, revenue within 2x, same state, similar name |
| RALSTON COLLEGE INC | GA | B42 | $10,737,127 | $10,885,153 | CEO | $352,968 | Same NTEE code B42, revenue within 2x, same state |
| MORRIS BROWN COLLEGE | GA | B42 | $8,120,007 | $8,318,053 | PRESIDENT | $305,153 | Same NTEE code B42, revenue within 2x, same state |
| EMPIRE STATE UNIVERSITY FOUNDATION | NY | B42 | $5,052,086 | $2,182,503 | ESU PRESIDENT | $630,466 | Same NTEE code B42, revenue within 2x, similar mission |
| FITCHBURG STATE UNIVERSITY FOUNDATION INC | MA | B42 | $4,622,021 | $1,812,750 | VP of Finance Administration | $252,707 | Same NTEE code B42, revenue within 2x, similar name |
| GLENVILLE STATE UNIVERSITY FOUNDATION | WV | B42 | $4,942,466 | $4,276,624 | EX-OFFICIO BOARD MEMBER | $130,024 | Same NTEE code B42, revenue within 2x, similar mission |
| NICHOLLS STATE UNIVERSITY FOUNDATION | LA | B42 | $8,339,870 | $8,068,803 | Executive Director | $120,039 | Same NTEE code B42, revenue within 2x, similar name |
| NEW JERSEY CITY UNIVERSITY FOUNDATION INC | NJ | B42 | $7,522,370 | $7,196,474 | EXECUTIVE DIRECTOR | $116,886 | Same NTEE code B42, revenue within 2x, similar mission |
| STATE UNIVERSITY COLLEGE AT BROCKPORT FOUNDATION INC | NY | B42 | $5,069,603 | $3,245,950 | BF PRESIDENT | $265,150 | Same NTEE code B42, revenue within 2x, similar name |
| JACKSON STATE UNIVERSITY DEVELOPMENT FOUNDATION INC | MS | B42 | $12,131,323 | $12,604,063 | Board Chair | $0 | Same NTEE code B42, revenue within 2x, similar name |
| FRESNO PACIFIC UNIVERSITY FOUNDATION | CA | B42 | $3,807,370 | $563,066 | EXECUTIVE DIRECTOR | $184,805 | Same NTEE code B42, revenue within 2x, similar mission |
| SOUTHERN OREGON UNIVERSITY FOUNDATION | OR | B42 | $12,818,606 | $10,355,700 | EXECUTIVE DI | $274,514 | Same NTEE code B42, revenue within 2x, similar name |
| MIDAMERICA NAZARENE UNIVERSITY FOUNDATION | KS | B42 | $9,009,029 | $13,175,274 | DIRECTOR | $205,763 | Same NTEE code B42, revenue within 2x |
| OLIVET NAZARENE UNIVERSITY FOUNDATION | IL | B42 | $12,543,110 | $6,072,632 | PRESIDENT | $422,971 | Same NTEE code B42, revenue within 2x, similar name |
| EVERGREEN STATE COLLEGE FOUNDATION | WA | B42 | $4,676,505 | $4,583,596 | GOVERNOR | $0 | Same NTEE code B42, revenue within 2x |
| COPPIN STATE COLLEGE DEVELOPMENT FOUNDATION INC | MD | B42 | $9,471,959 | $3,841,414 | VP INST. ADV./EXEC. DIR. | $255,233 | Same NTEE code B42, revenue within 2x |
| EAST-WEST UNIVERSITY INC | IL | B42 | $13,661,888 | $12,621,702 | EXECUTIVE VP/CHANCELOR | $222,775 | Same NTEE code B42, revenue within 2x |
| CITADEL BRIGADIER FOUNDATION INC | SC | B42 | $6,731,692 | $5,013,071 | EXECUTIVE DIRECTOR | $174,285 | Same NTEE code B42, revenue within 2x |
| CUESTA COLLEGE FOUNDATION | CA | B42 | $6,157,012 | $3,952,961 | DIRECTOR | $391,453 | Same NTEE code B42, revenue within 2x |
| MISSOURI SOUTHERN FOUNDATION | MO | B42 | $10,026,215 | $5,071,272 | DIRECTOR | $0 | Same NTEE code B42, revenue within 2x, similar mission |
| MORRISVILLE COLLEGE FOUNDATION INC | NY | B42 | $7,916,813 | $6,283,487 | PRESIDENT - MSC | $389,447 | Same NTEE code B42, revenue within 2x |
| THE UNIVERSITY OF MONTANA WESTERN FOUNDATION | MT | B42 | $11,322,216 | $6,672,231 | Executive Dir. | $31,535 | Same NTEE code B42, revenue within 2x |
| FONTBONNE UNIVERSITY | MO | B42 | $8,096,457 | $18,757,094 | PRESIDENT | $437,235 | Same NTEE code B42, revenue within 2x |
| OREGON TECH FOUNDATION INC | OR | B42 | $8,080,134 | $3,353,764 | PRESIDENT | $0 | Same NTEE code B42, revenue within 2x |
| WAYNE STATE FOUNDATION | NE | B42 | $5,321,556 | $7,353,842 | INTERIM CHIEF EXECUTIVE OFFICER | $110,127 | Same NTEE code B42, revenue within 2x |
Who funds organizations like this
Grantors that funded the 100 most similar organizations. Ranked by total given to them. Foundations (990-PF) and donor-advised fund sponsors only. Same matching as Funders above (by EIN, or by name for foundations).
The full list · all similar organizations
Where the money went
Every expense line on each return, biggest first: Form 990 Part IX (with its program, management and fundraising columns), 990-EZ Part I, or 990-PF Part I. Event marks lines the organization itself describes as events. “Events” in each summary adds those lines, conferences and meetings, and the direct costs of fundraising events. Unusual is not the same as improper. Many of these patterns have ordinary explanations. Check the filing.
2024 · Form 990 · $5,514,985 spent · pay $0 · grants $1,784,092 · events $14,750
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Interest | $2,092,408 | $2,092,408 | - | - | 37.9% | |
| Grants to US individuals | $1,054,534 | $1,054,534 | - | - | 19.1% | |
| Grants to US organizations and governments | $729,558 | $729,558 | - | - | 13.2% | |
| Depreciation and depletion | $494,497 | $494,497 | - | - | 9.0% | |
| Fees: other services | $443,251 | - | $443,251 | - | 8.0% | |
| Travel | $263,363 | $263,363 | - | - | 4.8% | |
| Other (as described) | PROGRAM EXPENSES | $113,869 | $113,869 | - | - | 2.1% |
| Other (as described) | SOFTWARE | $82,030 | - | $82,030 | - | 1.5% |
| Other (as described) | SUPPLIES | $81,811 | - | $81,811 | - | 1.5% |
| Advertising and promotion | $63,202 | - | $63,202 | - | 1.1% | |
| Fees: accounting | $39,603 | - | $39,603 | - | 0.7% | |
| Fees: investment management | $20,627 | - | $20,627 | - | 0.4% | |
| All other expenses | $15,774 | $15,774 | - | - | 0.3% | |
| Other (as described) Event | EVENTS | $14,750 | - | $14,750 | - | 0.3% |
| Insurance | $4,208 | $4,208 | - | - | 0.1% | |
| Fees: legal | $1,500 | - | $1,500 | - | 0.0% | |
| Total | $5,514,985 | 100% |
2023 · Form 990 · $4,957,291 spent · pay $0 · grants $1,066,511 · events $315,731
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Interest | $2,161,553 | $2,161,553 | - | - | 43.6% | |
| Grants to US individuals | $737,424 | $737,424 | - | - | 14.9% | |
| Fees: other services | $451,698 | - | $451,698 | - | 9.1% | |
| Depreciation and depletion | $361,327 | $361,327 | - | - | 7.3% | |
| Grants to US organizations and governments | $329,087 | $329,087 | - | - | 6.6% | |
| Other (as described) Event | EVENTS | $315,731 | - | $315,731 | - | 6.4% |
| Travel | $178,517 | $178,517 | - | - | 3.6% | |
| Advertising and promotion | $121,729 | - | $121,729 | - | 2.5% | |
| Other (as described) | SUPPLIES | $110,835 | - | $110,835 | - | 2.2% |
| All other expenses | $52,270 | $52,270 | - | - | 1.1% | |
| Other (as described) | SOFTWARE | $40,328 | - | $40,328 | - | 0.8% |
| Fees: accounting | $37,725 | - | $37,725 | - | 0.8% | |
| Other (as described) | PROGRAM EXPENSES | $36,065 | $36,065 | - | - | 0.7% |
| Fees: investment management | $18,794 | - | $18,794 | - | 0.4% | |
| Insurance | $4,208 | $4,208 | - | - | 0.1% | |
| Total | $4,957,291 | 100% |
2022 · Form 990 · $5,471,930 spent · pay $0 · grants $1,868,394 · events $52,952
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Interest | $2,273,553 | $2,273,553 | - | - | 41.5% | |
| Grants to US organizations and governments | $1,074,999 | $1,074,999 | - | - | 19.6% | |
| Grants to US individuals | $793,395 | $793,395 | - | - | 14.5% | |
| Fees: other services | $336,111 | - | $336,111 | - | 6.1% | |
| Depreciation and depletion | $334,693 | $334,693 | - | - | 6.1% | |
| Travel | $219,103 | $219,103 | - | - | 4.0% | |
| Other (as described) | SUPPLIES | $97,026 | - | $97,026 | - | 1.8% |
| Advertising and promotion | $73,196 | - | $73,196 | - | 1.3% | |
| Other (as described) | SOFTWARE | $70,934 | - | $70,934 | - | 1.3% |
| Other (as described) | IN KIND EXPENSES | $57,550 | $57,550 | - | - | 1.1% |
| Other (as described) Event | EVENTS | $52,952 | - | $52,952 | - | 1.0% |
| All other expenses | $52,207 | $21,700 | $30,507 | - | 1.0% | |
| Fees: accounting | $32,490 | - | $32,490 | - | 0.6% | |
| Insurance | $3,721 | $3,721 | - | - | 0.1% | |
| Total | $5,471,930 | 100% |
2021 · Form 990 · $6,755,165 spent · pay $0 · grants $2,195,057 · events $262,175
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Interest | $2,876,479 | $2,876,479 | - | - | 42.6% | |
| Grants to US organizations and governments | $1,394,561 | $1,394,561 | - | - | 20.6% | |
| Grants to US individuals | $800,496 | $800,496 | - | - | 11.9% | |
| Fees: other services | $422,525 | - | $422,525 | - | 6.3% | |
| Depreciation and depletion | $334,693 | $334,693 | - | - | 5.0% | |
| Other (as described) Event | EVENTS | $262,175 | - | $262,175 | - | 3.9% |
| Other (as described) | SUPPLIES | $243,293 | - | $243,293 | - | 3.6% |
| Travel | $153,387 | $153,387 | - | - | 2.3% | |
| Other (as described) | STUDENT HONORS/RECOGNITION | $87,824 | $87,824 | - | - | 1.3% |
| Other (as described) | IN KIND EXPENSES | $77,443 | $77,443 | - | - | 1.1% |
| All other expenses | $47,559 | $47,559 | - | - | 0.7% | |
| Fees: accounting | $29,650 | - | $29,650 | - | 0.4% | |
| Fees: investment management | $16,762 | - | $16,762 | - | 0.2% | |
| Insurance | $4,068 | $4,068 | - | - | 0.1% | |
| Fees: legal | $2,277 | - | $2,277 | - | 0.0% | |
| Occupancy | $1,973 | $1,973 | - | - | 0.0% | |
| Total | $6,755,165 | 100% |
2020 · Form 990 · $4,567,008 spent · pay $0 · grants $786,896 · events $15,115
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Interest | $2,573,261 | $2,573,261 | - | - | 56.3% | |
| Grants to US individuals | $565,055 | $565,055 | - | - | 12.4% | |
| Fees: other services | $456,679 | - | $456,679 | - | 10.0% | |
| Depreciation and depletion | $334,693 | $334,693 | - | - | 7.3% | |
| Other (as described) | SUPPLIES | $223,096 | - | $223,096 | - | 4.9% |
| Grants to US organizations and governments | $221,841 | $221,841 | - | - | 4.9% | |
| Insurance | $50,874 | $50,874 | - | - | 1.1% | |
| Fees: management | $46,386 | $46,386 | - | - | 1.0% | |
| Fees: accounting | $28,150 | - | $28,150 | - | 0.6% | |
| Other (as described) | STUDENT HONORS/RECOGNITION | $18,572 | $18,572 | - | - | 0.4% |
| Other (as described) Event | EVENTS | $15,115 | - | $15,115 | - | 0.3% |
| Fees: investment management | $11,258 | - | $11,258 | - | 0.2% | |
| Other (as described) | DUES AND SUBSCRIPTIONS | $10,486 | $10,486 | - | - | 0.2% |
| Travel | $7,977 | $7,977 | - | - | 0.2% | |
| All other expenses | $3,507 | $3,507 | - | - | 0.1% | |
| Occupancy | $58 | $58 | - | - | 0.0% | |
| Total | $4,567,008 | 100% |
Comments