HURFFVILLE SCHOOL PARENT TEACHERS ORGANIZATION

Cite this

Plain text HURFFVILLE SCHOOL PARENT TEACHERS ORGANIZATION. furp.org, nonprofit organization profile, tax years 2010–2024. https://furp.org/org/hurffville-school-parent-teachers-organization-222289933. Retrieved 2026-11-03.

APA furp.org. (n.d.). HURFFVILLE SCHOOL PARENT TEACHERS ORGANIZATION [Nonprofit organization profile; tax years 2010–2024]. Retrieved November 3, 2026, from https://furp.org/org/hurffville-school-parent-teachers-organization-222289933

MLA “HURFFVILLE SCHOOL PARENT TEACHERS ORGANIZATION.” furp.org, tax years 2010–2024, https://furp.org/org/hurffville-school-parent-teachers-organization-222289933. Accessed 3 Nov. 2026.

Retrieved 2026-11-03; covers tax years 2010–2024. Data: furp.org, CC BY 4.0.

2024 · Form 990 · revenue $42K · expenses $43K · assets $64K

EIN
22-2289933
Address
200 HURFFVILLE GRENLOCH RD, SEWELL, NJ 08080-2649
NTEE code
B94Z
Exempt type
501(c)(3): charitable, religious, educational, scientific or literary (corporation)
Ruling date
August 1981 (when the IRS recognized its exemption)
IRS status
Exempt (unconditional) (IRS Business Master File) IRS data ↗
Tax-deductible donations
Yes: listed in IRS Publication 78 (public charity) Pub 78 ↗
Foundation status
Public charity supported by the public (170(b)(1)(a)(vi))
Cross-check
ProPublica Nonprofit Explorer

Mission

SUPPORTIVE OF BETTER EDUCATION

Each tax year counts once: when a return was amended, only the latest return for that period is used below (superseded returns stay listed, greyed, under Finances).

People paid by the organization

None of the 23 people listed on these returns reported compensation from the organization. They are listed below.

Officers and directors, no compensation reported

23 people listed on the returns with $0 (or no amount) in every compensation column: current people first. Hours are as filed on the latest return each person appears on.

NameLatest titleYearsHrs/wk (latest)CompensationOrganizations
Nicholas Devecchis TREASURER2021-2024 Not reported $0 reported 1
Lindsey Imperato CO PRESIDENT2021-2024 Not reported $0 reported 1
Heather Innaurato CO PRESIDENT2021-2024 Not reported $0 reported 1
Jim Lawrence-Evans VICE PRESIDE2023-2024 Not reported $0 reported 1
Jamie Popeskic SECRETARY2022-2024 Not reported $0 reported 1
Caitlin Behr (former) VICE PRESIDE2021-2022 Not reported $0 reported 1
Nick Devecchis (former) TREASURER2022 Not reported $0 reported 1
Rebecca Dimatessa (former) SECRETARY2020-2021 Not reported $0 reported 1
Dana Szilier (former) TREASURER2020-2021 Not reported $0 reported 1
Angela Musallam (former) PRESIDENT/VP2018-2020 Not reported $0 reported 1
Jamie Bercute (former) SECRETARY2018-2019 Not reported $0 reported 1
Nancy Boucher (former) CO-PRESIDENT2018-2019 Not reported $0 reported 1
Mary Ann Capriotti (former) TREASURER2018-2019 Not reported $0 reported 1
Gwen Esgro (former) CO-PRESIDENT2018-2019 Not reported $0 reported 1
Heather Brown (former) CO-PRESIDENT2011-2017 Not reported $0 reported 1
Sandy Canino (former) CO-PRESIDENT2011-2017 Not reported $0 reported 1
Stacy Gibens (former) SECRETARY2014-2017 Not reported $0 reported 1
Marianne Smith (former) TREASURER2012-2017 Not reported $0 reported 1
Cindy Sassano (former) SECRETARY2011-2013 Not reported $0 reported 1
Lauren Boyle (former) TREASURER2010-2011 Not reported $0 reported 1
Carlie Sobolewski (former) PRESIDENT2010 Not reported $0 reported 1
Michele Tigano (former) VICE-PRESIDE2010 Not reported $0 reported 1
Lucille Piccoli (former) SECRETARY2010 Not reported $0 reported 1

People by year

2024 · 5 people listed · none paid · 0 employees · 25 volunteers
NameTitleHrs/wkFrom orgFrom relatedOtherTotalOrgs
NICHOLAS DEVECCHIS TREASURER- $0$0$0 $01
LINDSEY IMPERATO CO PRESIDENT- $0$0$0 $01
HEATHER INNAURATO CO PRESIDENT- $0$0$0 $01
JIM LAWRENCE-EVANS VICE PRESIDE- $0$0$0 $01
JAMIE POPESKIC SECRETARY- $0$0$0 $01
2023 · 5 people listed · none paid · 0 employees · 25 volunteers
NameTitleHrs/wkFrom orgFrom relatedOtherTotalOrgs
NICHOLAS DEVECCHIS TREASURER- $0$0$0 $01
LINDSEY IMPERATO CO PRESIDENT- $0$0$0 $01
HEATHER INNAURATO CO PRESIDENT- $0$0$0 $01
JIM LAWRENCE-EVANS VICE PRESIDE- $0$0$0 $01
JAMIE POPESKIC SECRETARY- $0$0$0 $01
2022 · 5 people listed · none paid · 0 employees · 25 volunteers
NameTitleHrs/wkFrom orgFrom relatedOtherTotalOrgs
CAITLIN BEHR VICE PRESIDE- $0$0$0 $01
NICK DEVECCHIS TREASURER- $0$0$0 $01
LINDSEY IMPERATO CO PRESIDENT- $0$0$0 $01
HEATHER INNAURATO CO PRESIDENT- $0$0$0 $01
JAMIE POPESKIC SECRETARY- $0$0$0 $01
2021 · 6 people listed · none paid · 0 employees · 25 volunteers
NameTitleHrs/wkFrom orgFrom relatedOtherTotalOrgs
CAITLIN BEHR VICE PRESIDE- $0$0$0 $01
NICHOLAS DEVECCHIS TREAS. FROM- $0$0$0 $01
REBECCA DIMATESSA SECRETARY- $0$0$0 $01
LINDSEY IMPERATO CO PRESIDENT- $0$0$0 $01
HEATHER INNAURATO CO PRESIDENT- $0$0$0 $01
DANA SZILIER TREASURER- $0$0$0 $01
2020 · 3 people listed · none paid · 0 employees · 25 volunteers
NameTitleHrs/wkFrom orgFrom relatedOtherTotalOrgs
REBECCA DIMATESSA SECRETARY- $0$0$0 $01
ANGELA MUSALLAM PRESIDENT/VP- $0$0$0 $01
DANA SZILIER TREASURER- $0$0$0 $01
2019 · 5 people listed · none paid · 0 employees
NameTitleHrs/wkFrom orgFrom relatedOtherTotalOrgs
JAMIE BERCUTE SECRETARY- $0$0$0 $01
NANCY BOUCHER CO-PRESIDENT- $0$0$0 $01
MARY ANN CAPRIOTTI TREASURER- $0$0$0 $01
GWEN ESGRO CO-PRESIDENT- $0$0$0 $01
ANGELA MUSALLAM VICE PRESIDE- $0$0$0 $01
2018 · 5 people listed · none paid · 0 employees
NameTitleHrs/wkFrom orgFrom relatedOtherTotalOrgs
GWEN ESGRO CO-PRESIDENT- $0$0$0 $01
NANCY BOUCHER CO-PRESIDENT- $0$0$0 $01
JAMIE BERCUTE SECRETARY- $0$0$0 $01
ANGELA MUSALLAM VICE PRESIDE- $0$0$0 $01
MARY ANN CAPRIOTTI TREASURER- $0$0$0 $01
2017 · 4 people listed · none paid · 0 employees
NameTitleHrs/wkFrom orgFrom relatedOtherTotalOrgs
HEATHER BROWN CO-PRESIDENT- $0$0$0 $01
SANDY CANINO CO-PRESIDENT- $0$0$0 $01
STACY GIBENS SECRETARY- $0$0$0 $01
MARIANNE SMITH TREASURER- $0$0$0 $01
2016 · 4 people listed · none paid · 0 employees
NameTitleHrs/wkFrom orgFrom relatedOtherTotalOrgs
HEATHER BROWN CO-PRESIDENT- $0$0$0 $01
SANDY CANINO CO-PRESIDENT- $0$0$0 $01
STACY GIBENS SECRETARY- $0$0$0 $01
MARIANNE SMITH TREASURER- $0$0$0 $01
2015 · 4 people listed · none paid · 0 employees
NameTitleHrs/wkFrom orgFrom relatedOtherTotalOrgs
HEATHER BROWN CO-PRESIDENT- $0$0$0 $01
SANDY CANINO CO-PRESIDENT- $0$0$0 $01
STACY GIBENS SECRETARY- $0$0$0 $01
MARIANNE SMITH TREASURER- $0$0$0 $01
2014 · 4 people listed · none paid · 0 employees
NameTitleHrs/wkFrom orgFrom relatedOtherTotalOrgs
HEATHER BROWN CO-PRESIDENT- $0$0$0 $01
SANDY CANINO CO-PRESIDENT- $0$0$0 $01
STACY GIBENS SECRETARY- $0$0$0 $01
MARIANNE SMITH TREASURER- $0$0$0 $01
2013 · 4 people listed · none paid · 0 employees
NameTitleHrs/wkFrom orgFrom relatedOtherTotalOrgs
HEATHER BROWN CO-PRESIDENT- $0$0$0 $01
SANDY CANINO CO-PRESIDENT- $0$0$0 $01
CINDY SASSANO SECRETARY- $0$0$0 $01
MARIANNE SMITH TREASURER- $0$0$0 $01
2012 · 4 people listed · none paid · 0 employees
NameTitleHrs/wkFrom orgFrom relatedOtherTotalOrgs
HEATHER BROWN CO-PRESIDENT- $0$0$0 $01
SANDY CANINO CO-PRESIDENT- $0$0$0 $01
CINDY SASSANO SECRETARY- $0$0$0 $01
MARIANNE SMITH TREASURER- $0$0$0 $01
2011 · 4 people listed · none paid · 0 employees
NameTitleHrs/wkFrom orgFrom relatedOtherTotalOrgs
HEATHER BROWN CO-PRESIDENT- $0$0$0 $01
SANDY CANINO CO-PRESIDENT- $0$0$0 $01
CINDY SASSANO SECRETARY- $0$0$0 $01
LAUREN BOYLE TREASURER- $0$0$0 $01
2010 · 4 people listed · none paid · 0 employees
NameTitleHrs/wkFrom orgFrom relatedOtherTotalOrgs
CARLIE SOBOLEWSKI PRESIDENT- $0$0$0 $01
MICHELE TIGANO VICE-PRESIDE- $0$0$0 $01
LUCILLE PICCOLI SECRETARY- $0$0$0 $01
LAUREN BOYLE TREASURER- $0$0$0 $01

Highest-paid independent contractors

No independent contractors reported.

Who gave

Contributor names are not public for this form type.

Public charities filing Form 990 or 990-EZ report large donors on Schedule B, but the IRS withholds their names and addresses from public copies. Private foundations (990-PF) are different: their contributors are public.

Finances

Newest first. Each filing: its name on one row, its figures on the row beneath. Greyed filings are superseded by a later return for the same period and are left out everywhere else on this page.

RevenueExpensesAssetsNet assetsContributionsProgram revenueOfficer payEmployeesVolunteers
2024 · Form 990 period ending 2025-06-30 · view filing · original 990 ↗
$42,394$42,507 $63,968$63,968 $8,261$0 -025
2023 · Form 990 period ending 2024-06-30 · view filing · original 990 ↗
$33,171$29,271 $64,081$64,081 $8,168$0 -025
2022 · Form 990 period ending 2023-06-30 · view filing · original 990 ↗
$28,311$26,486 $60,181$60,181 $11,622$0 -025
2021 · Form 990 period ending 2022-06-30 · view filing · original 990 ↗
$27,219$22,440 $58,356$58,356 $5,120$0 -025
2020 · Form 990 period ending 2021-06-30 · view filing · original 990 ↗
$14,336$14,111 $53,577$53,577 $4,403$0 -025
2019 · Form 990 period ending 2020-06-30 · view filing · original 990 ↗
$25,031$30,324 $53,352$53,352 $4,785$0 -0-
2018 · Form 990 period ending 2019-06-30 · view filing · original 990 ↗
$45,497$27,059 $58,645$58,645 $11,489$0 -0-
2017 · Form 990 period ending 2018-06-30 · view filing · original 990 ↗
$47,792$68,117 $40,207$40,207 $12,524$0 -0-
2016 · Form 990 period ending 2017-06-30 · view filing · original 990 ↗
$29,994$12,092 $60,532$60,532 $1,716$0 -0-
2015 · Form 990 period ending 2016-06-30 · view filing · original 990 ↗
$25,640$11,829 $42,630$42,630 $2,609$0 -0-
2014 · Form 990 period ending 2015-06-30 · view filing · original 990 ↗
$22,272$32,995 $28,819$28,819 $1,355$0 -0-
2013 · Form 990 period ending 2014-06-30 · view filing · original 990 ↗
$19,769$22,943 $39,542$39,542 $1,196$0 -0-
2012 · Form 990 period ending 2013-06-30 · view filing · original 990 ↗
$36,364$18,763 $42,716$42,716 $7,205$0 -0-
2011 · Form 990 period ending 2012-06-30 · view filing · original 990 ↗
$28,312$37,607 $25,115$25,115 $4,399$0 -0-
2010 · Form 990 period ending 2011-06-30 · view filing · original 990 ↗
$32,802$23,132 $34,410$34,410 $1,357$0 -0-

Funders of this organization

1 grantor reported grants to this organization, $237 in all, tax years 2020 to 2023. Exact: the grantor wrote this organization's EIN. Fuzzy: the grantor wrote only a name (foundations' 990-PF has no EIN field), matched to the same or a near-identical name in the same state; the name as filed is shown. From the latest return for each grantor and year, so amended returns aren't counted twice. CSV

GrantorTypeMatchYears givenGrantsTotalLatest yearLatest year's amountGrants
AMAZONSMILE FOUNDATION Private foundation Fuzzy filed as “HURFFVILLE SCHOOL PARENT TEACHERS ORGANIZATION” 2020-2023 4$237 2023$142
show

Nearby + Similar BETA

Organizations like this one: what they do and who they are linked to

Same category: NTEE code and revenue

Ranked without any AI: same NTEE code first, then the same NTEE group; then revenue within 2x, 5x or 10x; then the same state; then similar name and mission text. Same state only · More (100)

OrganizationStateNTEELatest revenueLatest expensesTop-paid titleTop payWhy similar
RADCLIFFE SCHOOL PARENT TEACHER ORGANIZATION INCNJB94 $43,284$33,602 CO-PRESIDENT$0 Same NTEE code B94, revenue within 2x, same state, similar name
NORTHFIELD COMMUNITY SCHOOL PARENT-TEACHER ORGANIZATION PTONJB94 $44,408$56,952 CO-PRESIDENT$0 Same NTEE code B94, revenue within 2x, same state, similar name
CONSTABLE SCHOOL PARENT TEACHER ORGANIZATIONNJB94 $39,578$34,013 CO-PRESIDENT$0 Same NTEE code B94, revenue within 2x, same state, similar name
COPPER HILL PARENT-TEACHER ORGANIZATION INCNJB94 $40,739$63,466 PRESIDENT$0 Same NTEE code B94, revenue within 2x, same state, similar name
BIRCHES ELEMENTARY SCHOOL PARENT TEACHER ORGANIZATIONNJB94 $42,439$46,263 President$0 Same NTEE code B94, revenue within 2x, same state, similar name
HOPEWELL ELEMENTARY SCHOOL PARENT TEACHER ORGANIZATION INCNJB94 $41,043$18,768 Treasurer$0 Same NTEE code B94, revenue within 2x, same state, similar name
SOUTH BRUNSWICK HIGH SCHOOL PARENT TEACHER ORGANIZATION INCNJB94 $42,849$41,304 SECRETARY$0 Same NTEE code B94, revenue within 2x, same state, similar name
INDIAN FIELDS ELEMENTARY SCHOOL PARENT TEACHER ORGANIZATIONNJB94 $43,340$35,402 President$0 Same NTEE code B94, revenue within 2x, same state, similar name
ANTHEIL ELEMENTARY SCHOOL PARENT TEACHER ORGANIZATION INCNJB94 $45,290$41,771 President$0 Same NTEE code B94, revenue within 2x, same state, similar name
ATLANTIC HIGHLANDS ELEMENTARY SCHOOL PARENT TEACHER ORGANIZATIONNJB94 $41,861$38,503 PRESIDENT$0 Same NTEE code B94, revenue within 2x, same state, similar name
TEANECK CHARTER SCHOOL COMMUNITY ORGANIZATION INCNJB94 $38,425$32,850 CO CHAIRPERSON$0 Same NTEE code B94, revenue within 2x, same state
HAINESPORT PARENT-TEACHER ORG INCNJB94 $42,371$28,150 Treasurer$0 Same NTEE code B94, revenue within 2x, same state
FRANKLIN BOROUGH PARENT TEACHER ORGANIZATIONNJB94 $42,527$35,960 Vice President$0 Same NTEE code B94, revenue within 2x, same state, similar name
SILVER BAY PARENT TEACHERS ORG INCNJB94 $38,589$26,358 President$0 Same NTEE code B94, revenue within 2x, same state
WARREN TOWNSHIP MIDDLE SCHOOL PTONJB94 $38,551$58,334 PRESIDENT$0 Same NTEE code B94, revenue within 2x, same state
CRAWFORD-RODRIGUEZ PARENTS TEACHERS NETWORKNJB94 $44,476$33,667 PRESIDENT$0 Same NTEE code B94, revenue within 2x, same state
WOODROW WILSON MIDDLE SCHOOL HOME & SCHOOL ASSOCIATIONNJB94 $44,003$51,984 PRESIDENT$0 Same NTEE code B94, revenue within 2x, same state
HILLSBOROUGH MIDDLE SCHOOL HOME & SCHOOL ASSOCIATIONNJB94 $44,400$34,112 TREASURER$0 Same NTEE code B94, revenue within 2x, same state
THOMAS JEFFERSON ELEM SCHOOL PTONJB94 $43,341$47,930 TREASURER$0 Same NTEE code B94, revenue within 2x, same state
TOLL GATE ELEMENTARY SCHOOLNJB94 $43,421$37,643 Co-President$0 Same NTEE code B94, revenue within 2x, same state
NORMANDY PARK HOME AND SCHOOL ASSOCIATIONNJB94 $41,013$36,164 Co-President$0 Same NTEE code B94, revenue within 2x, same state
MIDLAND SCHOOL PTONJB94 $40,893$30,036 PRESIDENT$0 Same NTEE code B94, revenue within 2x, same state
PARENT-FACULTY ASSOCIATION OF THE M ONMOUTH COUNTY VOCATIONALNJB94 $45,647$46,004 CO-PRESIDENT$0 Same NTEE code B94, revenue within 2x, same state
HOME AND SCHOOL ASSOCIATION OF ROSELAND INCNJB94 $38,561$46,963 Secretary$0 Same NTEE code B94, revenue within 2x, same state
MENLO PARK TERRACE SCHOOL 19 PTO INCNJB94 $41,346$68,721 VICE PRESIDE$0 Same NTEE code B94, revenue within 2x, same state

Who funds organizations like this

Grantors that funded the 100 most similar organizations. Ranked by total given to them. Foundations (990-PF) and donor-advised fund sponsors only. Same matching as Funders above (by EIN, or by name for foundations).

GrantorTypeTotal givenGrantsOrganizations fundedYearsWhich ones
MIGHTYCAUSE CHARITABLE FOUNDATION DAF sponsor$99,8684 12021–2024 SECHRIST SCHOOL PARENT TEACHER ORGANIZATION
AMAZONSMILE FOUNDATION funds this one Private foundation$78,056291 792020–2023 HEBRON AVENUE SCHOOL PARENT TEACHER ORGANIZATION; STONE LAKE ELEMENTARY SCHOOL PARENT TEACHER ORGANIZATION; WOOD END ELEMENTARY SCHOOL PARENT TEACHER ORGANIZATION INC; SILVER BAY PARENT TEACHERS ORG INC and 75 more
COMMUNTIY FOUNDATION OF THE HOLLAND ZEELAND AREA DAF sponsor$70,6026 12011–2023 HOLLAND PUBLIC SCHOOLS PARENT TEACHER ORGANIZATION INC
PAYPAL CHARITABLE GIVING FUND DAF sponsor$47,1735 22018–2022 TIMBER RIDGE ELEMENTARY PARENT TEACHER ORGANIZATION; TOLL GATE ELEMENTARY SCHOOL
AMERICAN ONLINE GIVING FOUNDATION INC DAF sponsor$41,0544 32024–2025 WOOD END ELEMENTARY SCHOOL PARENT TEACHER ORGANIZATION INC; PARENT TEACHER ORGANIZATION OF NEVIN PLATT MIDDLE SCHOOL; MALTBY PARENT TEACHER ORGANIZATION
DENVER FOUNDATION DAF sponsor$16,0002 12011–2014 PARENT TEACHER ORGANIZATION OF NEVIN PLATT MIDDLE SCHOOL
FIDELITY INVESTMENTS CHARITABLE GIFT FUND DAF sponsor$10,9342 12018–2020 WELLESLEY HIGH SCHOOL PARENT TEACHER STUDENT ORGANIZATION
GLOBAL IMPACT DAF sponsor$5,8011 12017–2017 ROSEFIELD CHARTER SCHOOL PARENT TEACHER ORGANIZATION
UNITED WAY WORLDWIDE DAF sponsor$5,5001 12019–2019 TIMBER RIDGE ELEMENTARY PARENT TEACHER ORGANIZATION
MORGAN STANLEY GLOBAL IMPACT FUNDING TRUST INC DAF sponsor$5,0001 12022–2022 WOODLAND HEIGHTS MIDDLE SCHOOL PARENT TEACHER ORGANIZATION
FIDELITY FOUNDATION Private foundation$4,17010 32022–2024 WOOD END ELEMENTARY SCHOOL PARENT TEACHER ORGANIZATION INC; BRETON DOWNS ELEMENATARY SCHOOL PAR ENT TEACHER ORGANIZATION; MEMORIAL PARENT TEACHER ORGANIZATION
CHRISTENSEN FUND Private foundation$3,0001 12022–2022 PARENT TEACHER ORGANIZATION OF NEVIN PLATT MIDDLE SCHOOL
BANK OF AMERICA CHARITABLE FOUNDATION INC Private foundation$2,94013 42012–2020 HARRIS ROAD MIDDLE SCHOOL STUDENT PARENT TEACHER ORGANIZATION; MALTBY PARENT TEACHER ORGANIZATION; OAKVILLE ELEMENTARY SCHOOL PARENT TEACHER ORGANIZATION; HOPEWELL ELEMENTARY SCHOOL PARENT TEACHER ORGANIZATION INC
AMERICAN TOWER CHARITABLE FOUNDATION INC Private foundation$1,6904 12019–2024 WOOD END ELEMENTARY SCHOOL PARENT TEACHER ORGANIZATION INC
BRISTOL-MYERS SQUIBB FOUNDATION INC Private foundation$1,1306 12019–2023 HOPEWELL ELEMENTARY SCHOOL PARENT TEACHER ORGANIZATION INC

The full list · all similar organizations

Where the money went

Every expense line on each return, biggest first: Form 990 Part IX (with its program, management and fundraising columns), 990-EZ Part I, or 990-PF Part I. Event marks lines the organization itself describes as events. “Events” in each summary adds those lines, conferences and meetings, and the direct costs of fundraising events. Unusual is not the same as improper. Many of these patterns have ordinary explanations. Check the filing.

2024 · Form 990 · $42,507 spent · pay $0 · grants $0 · events $13,498
LineAs describedTotalProgramManagementFundraisingShare
Other (as described)STUDENT ACTIVITIES $16,784$16,784-- 39.5%
Other (as described)TEACHER RELATIONS $9,164$9,164-- 21.6%
Other (as described)MISCELLANEOUS $7,740$7,740-- 18.2%
Other (as described)STUDENT SUPPLIES $6,193$6,193-- 14.6%
All other expenses $2,517$2,517-- 5.9%
Depreciation and depletion $109$109-- 0.3%
Fundraising events Eventdirect expenses; gross income $30,126$13,498reported apart
Total$42,507100%

View the filing

2023 · Form 990 · $29,271 spent · pay $0 · grants $0 · events $33,676
LineAs describedTotalProgramManagementFundraisingShare
Other (as described)STUDENT ACTIVITIES $13,357$13,357-- 45.6%
Other (as described)TEACHER RELATIONS $6,117$6,117-- 20.9%
Other (as described)OTHER GENERAL $5,587$5,587-- 19.1%
Other (as described)SCHOLARSHIP $2,000$2,000-- 6.8%
All other expenses $1,994$1,994-- 6.8%
Depreciation and depletion $216$216-- 0.7%
Fundraising events Eventdirect expenses; gross income $58,659$33,676reported apart
Total$29,271100%

View the filing

2022 · Form 990 · $26,486 spent · pay $0 · grants $0 · events $0
LineAs describedTotalProgramManagementFundraisingShare
Other (as described)STUDENT SUPPLIES $9,823$9,823-- 37.1%
Other (as described)STUDENT ACTIVITIES $8,643$8,643-- 32.6%
Other (as described)SCHOLARSHIP $3,500$3,500-- 13.2%
Other (as described)OTHER GENERAL $2,608$2,608-- 9.8%
All other expenses $1,695$1,695-- 6.4%
Depreciation and depletion $217$217-- 0.8%
Total$26,486100%

View the filing

2021 · Form 990 · $22,440 spent · pay $0 · grants $0 · events $0
LineAs describedTotalProgramManagementFundraisingShare
Other (as described)STUDENT ACTIVITIES $13,690$13,690-- 61.0%
Other (as described)TEACHER RELATIONS $2,996$2,996-- 13.4%
Other (as described)SCHOLARSHIP $2,000$2,000-- 8.9%
Other (as described)OTHER GENERAL $1,772$1,772-- 7.9%
All other expenses $1,766$1,766-- 7.9%
Depreciation and depletion $216$216-- 1.0%
Total$22,440100%

View the filing

2020 · Form 990 · $14,111 spent · pay $0 · grants $0 · events $0
LineAs describedTotalProgramManagementFundraisingShare
Other (as described)STUDENT ACTIVITIES $5,903$5,903-- 41.8%
Other (as described)TEACHER RELATIONS $3,359$3,359-- 23.8%
Other (as described)SCHOLARSHIP $2,500$2,500-- 17.7%
Other (as described)STUDENT SUPPLIES $1,690$1,690-- 12.0%
All other expenses $356$356-- 2.5%
Depreciation and depletion $303$303-- 2.1%
Total$14,111100%

View the filing

2019 · Form 990 · $30,324 spent · pay $0 · grants $0 · events $0
LineAs describedTotalProgramManagementFundraisingShare
Other (as described)LANDSCAPING $11,563$11,563-- 38.1%
Other (as described)STUDENT ACTIVITIES $7,078$7,078-- 23.3%
Other (as described)STUDENT SUPPLIES $5,826$5,826-- 19.2%
Other (as described)TEACHER RELATIONS $2,793$2,793-- 9.2%
All other expenses $2,640$2,640-- 8.7%
Depreciation and depletion $424$424-- 1.4%
Total$30,324100%

View the filing

2018 · Form 990 · $27,059 spent · pay $0 · grants $0 · events $0
LineAs describedTotalProgramManagementFundraisingShare
Other (as described)STUDENT ACTIVITIES $14,023$14,023-- 51.8%
Other (as described)STUDENT SUPPLIES $6,317$6,317-- 23.3%
Other (as described)TEACHER RELATIONS $3,302$3,302-- 12.2%
Other (as described)SCHOLARSHIP $2,000$2,000-- 7.4%
All other expenses $823$823-- 3.0%
Depreciation and depletion $594$594-- 2.2%
Total$27,059100%

View the filing

2017 · Form 990 · $68,117 spent · pay $0 · grants $0 · events $0
LineAs describedTotalProgramManagementFundraisingShare
Depreciation and depletion $38,032$38,032-- 55.8%
Other (as described)STUDENT ACTIVITIES $15,999$15,999-- 23.5%
All other expenses $4,493$4,493-- 6.6%
Other (as described)STUDENT SUPPLIES $4,467$4,467-- 6.6%
Other (as described)TEACHER RELATIONS $2,904$2,904-- 4.3%
Other (as described)SCHOLARSHIP $2,222$2,222-- 3.3%
Total$68,117100%

View the filing

2016 · Form 990 · $12,092 spent · pay $0 · grants $0 · events $0
LineAs describedTotalProgramManagementFundraisingShare
Other (as described)STUDENT ACTIVITIES $4,397$4,397-- 36.4%
Other (as described)TEACHER RELATIONS $3,794$3,794-- 31.4%
Other (as described)SCHOLARSHIP $2,000$2,000-- 16.5%
All other expenses $1,020$1,020-- 8.4%
Other (as described)IMPROVEMENTS $881$881-- 7.3%
Total$12,092100%

View the filing

2015 · Form 990 · $11,829 spent · pay $0 · grants $0 · events $0
LineAs describedTotalProgramManagementFundraisingShare
Other (as described)TEACHER RELATIONS $3,963$3,963-- 33.5%
Other (as described)STUDENT ACTIVITIES $2,388$2,388-- 20.2%
Other (as described)SCHOLARSHIP $2,000$2,000-- 16.9%
Other (as described)IMPROVEMENTS $1,922$1,922-- 16.2%
All other expenses $1,556$1,556-- 13.2%
Total$11,829100%

View the filing

2014 · Form 990 · $32,995 spent · pay $0 · grants $0 · events $0
LineAs describedTotalProgramManagementFundraisingShare
Other (as described)IMPROVEMENTS $19,595$19,595-- 59.4%
Other (as described)TEACHER RELATIONS $4,649$4,649-- 14.1%
All other expenses $3,451$3,451-- 10.5%
Other (as described)STUDENT ACTIVITIES $2,750$2,750-- 8.3%
Other (as described)SCHOLARSHIP $2,550$2,550-- 7.7%
Total$32,995100%

View the filing

2013 · Form 990 · $22,943 spent · pay $0 · grants $0 · events $0
LineAs describedTotalProgramManagementFundraisingShare
Other (as described)OTHER GENERAL $9,052$9,052-- 39.5%
Other (as described)TEACHER RELATIONS $4,599$4,599-- 20.0%
All other expenses $4,599$4,599-- 20.0%
Other (as described)SCHOLARSHIP $2,500$2,500-- 10.9%
Other (as described)STUDENT SUPPLIES $2,193$2,193-- 9.6%
Total$22,943100%

View the filing

2012 · Form 990 · $18,763 spent · pay $0 · grants $0 · events $0
LineAs describedTotalProgramManagementFundraisingShare
Other (as described)OTHER GENERAL $8,878$8,878-- 47.3%
All other expenses $3,448$3,448-- 18.4%
Other (as described)STUDENT SUPPLIES $2,652$2,652-- 14.1%
Other (as described)TEACHER RELATIONS $2,185$2,185-- 11.6%
Other (as described)LANDSCAPING $1,600$1,600-- 8.5%
Total$18,763100%

View the filing

2011 · Form 990 · $37,607 spent · pay $0 · grants $0 · events $0
LineAs describedTotalProgramManagementFundraisingShare
Other (as described)MISCELLANEOUS $14,848$14,848-- 39.5%
Other (as described)STUDENT ACTIVITIES $9,225$9,225-- 24.5%
All other expenses $5,599$5,569$30- 14.9%
Other (as described)STUDENT ENRICHMENT $4,974$4,974-- 13.2%
Other (as described)TEACHING SUPPLIES $2,961$2,961-- 7.9%
Total$37,607100%

View the filing

2010 · Form 990 · $23,132 spent · pay $0 · grants $0 · events $0
LineAs describedTotalProgramManagementFundraisingShare
Other (as described)STUDENT ACTIVITIES $6,379$6,379-- 27.6%
Other (as described)MISCELLANEOUS $4,631$4,631-- 20.0%
Other (as described)STUDENT ENRICHMENT $4,300$4,300-- 18.6%
All other expenses $4,053$3,587$466- 17.5%
Other (as described)SCHOLARSHIP $2,000$2,000-- 8.6%
Other (as described)TEACHER RELATIONS $1,769$1,769-- 7.6%
Total$23,132100%

View the filing

Comments

Anonymous: no account or email. Up to 2,000 characters, at most one link. Comments are checked automatically; some wait for review.