BUTLER MITCHELL ASSOC INC
Cite this
Plain text BUTLER MITCHELL ASSOC INC. furp.org, nonprofit organization profile, tax years 2013–2023. https://furp.org/org/butler-mitchell-assoc-inc-205456926. Retrieved 2026-11-01.
APA furp.org. (n.d.). BUTLER MITCHELL ASSOC INC [Nonprofit organization profile; tax years 2013–2023]. Retrieved November 1, 2026, from https://furp.org/org/butler-mitchell-assoc-inc-205456926
MLA “BUTLER MITCHELL ASSOC INC.” furp.org, tax years 2013–2023, https://furp.org/org/butler-mitchell-assoc-inc-205456926. Accessed 1 Nov. 2026.
Retrieved 2026-11-01; covers tax years 2013–2023. Data: furp.org, CC BY 4.0.
2023 · Form 990 · revenue $42K · expenses $37K · assets $170K
- EIN
- 20-5456926
- Address
- 492 NORMAL AVE, BUFFALO, NY 14213-2037
- Website
- BUTLERMITCHELLASSOCIATION.COM
- NTEE code
- O50
- Exempt type
- 501(c)(3): charitable, religious, educational, scientific or literary (corporation)
- Ruling date
- September 2015 (when the IRS recognized its exemption)
- IRS status
- Exempt: reinstated May 15, 2010 after an automatic revocation on May 15, 2010 IRS data ↗
- Tax-deductible donations
- Yes: listed in IRS Publication 78 (public charity) Pub 78 ↗
- Foundation status
- Public charity supported by the public (170(b)(1)(a)(vi))
- Cross-check
- ProPublica Nonprofit Explorer
Mission
TO IMPROVE THE IMMEDIATE AND FUTURE QUALITY OF LIFE FOR THE YOUTH OF OUR REGION THROUGH EDUCATION, RECREATIONA L AND CULTURAL ACTIVITIES. THESE IDEALS ARE OFFERED IN COLLABORATION WITH ALL COMMUNITY BASED ORGANIZATIONS AND YOUTH SERVICE AGENCIES.
Each tax year counts once: when a return was amended, only the latest return for that period is used below (superseded returns stay listed, greyed, under Finances).
People paid by the organization
None of the 22 people listed on these returns reported compensation from the organization. They are listed below.
Officers and directors, no compensation reported
22 people listed on the returns with $0 (or no amount) in every compensation column: current people first. Hours are as filed on the latest return each person appears on.
| Name | Latest title | Years | Hrs/wk (latest) | Compensation | Organizations |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Robert Doyle | PRESIDENT | 2013-2023 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Anthony Formato | DIRECTOR | 2023 | 0 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Richard Ganci | DIRECTOR | 2017-2023 | 0 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Dominic J Bonifacio Jr | TREASURER | 2013-2023 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Ed Lazzaro | DIRECTOR | 2021-2023 | 0 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Nick Mortelaro | BOARD OF DIR | 2013-2023 | 0 | $0 reported | 1 |
| James Ryan | DIRECTOR | 2018-2023 | 0 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Chris Delprince | OFFICER | 2023 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| Nate Bliss (former) | DIRECTOR | 2021-2022 | 0 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Robert Carnevale (former) | BOARD OF DIR | 2018-2022 | 0 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Joseph Conti (former) | DIRECTOR | 2013-2022 | 0 | $0 reported | 1 |
| April Lotempio (former) | SECRETARY | 2013-2022 | 0 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Richard Petersen (former) | SERGEANT-AT- | 2013-2022 | 0 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Cathy Sunderlin (former) | VICE-PRESIDE | 2022 | 0 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Charles Andolina (former) | PRESIDENT | 2013-2021 | 0 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Al Budwee (former) | BOARD OF DIR | 2018-2020 | 0 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Ben Constantino (former) | BOARD OF DIR | 2013-2020 | 0 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Bill Gascoyne (former) | SGT OF ARMS | 2017 | 0 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Lizabeth Syzmanski (former) | BOARD OF DIR | 2013-2017 | 0 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Robert Reeves (former) | BOARD OF DIR | 2013-2017 | 0 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Mike Seaman (former) | BOARD OF DIR | 2017 | 0 | $0 reported | 1 |
| William Gascoyne (former) | SARGENT OF A | 2013-2014 | 0 | $0 reported | 1 |
People by year
2023 · 8 people listed · none paid · 0 employees
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| ROBERT DOYLE | PRESIDENT | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| ANTHONY FORMATO | DIRECTOR | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| RICHARD GANCI | DIRECTOR | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| DOMINIC J BONIFACIO JR | TREASURER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| ED LAZZARO | DIRECTOR | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| NICK MORTELARO | BOARD OF DIR | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JAMES RYAN | DIRECTOR | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| CHRIS DELPRINCE | OFFICER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2022 · 10 people listed · none paid · 0 employees
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| NATE BLISS | DIRECTOR | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| ROBERT CARNEVALE | BOARD OF DIR | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JOSEPH CONTI | DIRECTOR | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| ROBERT DOYLE | PRESIDENT | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| DOMINIC J BONIFACIO JR | TREASURER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| ED LAZZARO | DIRECTOR | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| APRIL LOTEMPIO | SECRETARY | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| NICK MORTELARO | BOARD OF DIR | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| RICHARD PETERSEN | SERGEANT-AT- | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| CATHY SUNDERLIN | VICE-PRESIDE | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2021 · 10 people listed · none paid · 0 employees
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| CHARLES ANDOLINA | PRESIDENT | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| NATE BLISS | DIRECTOR | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| ROBERT CARNEVALE | SERGEANT AT | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JOSEPH CONTI | DIRECTOR | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| ROBERT DOYLE | VICE PRESIDE | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| DOMINIC J BONIFACIO JR | TREASURER | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| ED LAZZARO | DIRECTOR | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| APRIL LOTEMPIO | SECRETARY | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| NICK MORTELARO | BOARD OF DIR | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| RICHARD PETERSEN | BOARD OF DIR | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2020 · 10 people listed · none paid · 0 employees · 20 volunteers
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| CHARLES ANDOLINA | PRESIDENT | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| AL BUDWEE | BOARD OF DIR | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| ROBERT CARNEVALE | SERGEANT AT | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| BEN CONSTANTINO | BOARD OF DIR | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| ROBERT DOYLE | VICE PRESIDE | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| DOMINIC J BONIFACIO JR | TREASURER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| APRIL LOTEMPIO | SECRETARY | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| NICK MORTELARO | BOARD OF DIR | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| RICHARD PETERSEN | BOARD OF DIR | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JAMES RYAN | BOARD OF DIR | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2019 · 10 people listed · none paid · 0 employees
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| CHARLES ANDOLINA | PRESIDENT | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| AL BUDWEE | BOARD OF DIR | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| ROBERT CARNEVALE | SERGEANT AT | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| BEN CONSTANTINO | BOARD OF DIR | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| ROBERT DOYLE | VICE PRESIDE | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| DOMINIC J BONIFACIO JR | TREASURER | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| APRIL LOTEMPIO | SECRETARY | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| NICK MORTELARO | BOARD OF DIR | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| RICHARD PETERSEN | BOARD OF DIR | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JAMES RYAN | BOARD OF DIR | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2018 · 10 people listed · none paid · 0 employees · 50 volunteers
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| CHARLES ANDOLINA | PRESIDENT | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| APRIL LOTEMPIO | SECRETARY | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| DOMINIC J BONIFACIO JR | TREASURER | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| ROBERT DOYLE | VICE PRESIDE | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| RICHARD PETERSEN | BOARD OF DIR | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| BEN CONSTANTINO | BOARD OF DIR | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| NICK MORTELARO | BOARD OF DIR | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| ROBERT CARNEVALE | SERGEANT AT | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JAMES RYAN | BOARD OF DIR | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| AL BUDWEE | BOARD OF DIR | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2017 · 13 people listed · none paid · 0 employees · 20 volunteers
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| CHARLES ANDOLINA | PRESIDENT | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| APRIL LOTEMPIO | SECRETARY | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| DOMINIC J BONIFACIO JR | TREASURER | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| BILL GASCOYNE | SGT OF ARMS | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| ROBERT DOYLE | VICE PRESIDE | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| RICHARD PETERSEN | BOARD OF DIR | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| LIZABETH SYZMANSKI | BOARD OF DIR | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| ROBERT REEVES | BOARD OF DIR | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| BEN CONSTANTINO | BOARD OF DIR | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JOSEPH CONTI | BOARD OF DIR | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| NICK MORTELARO | BOARD OF DIR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MIKE SEAMAN | BOARD OF DIR | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| RICHARD GANCI | BOARD OF DIR | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2014 · 11 people listed · none paid · 0 employees
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| CHARLES ANDOLINA | PRESIDENT | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| APRIL LOTEMPIO | SECRETARY | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| DOMINIC J BONIFACIO JR | TREASURER | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| WILLIAM GASCOYNE | SARGENT OF A | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| RICHARD PETERSEN | BOARD MEMEMB | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| LIZABETH ESCOTT SYZMANSKI | BOARD MEMBER | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| ROBERT REEVES | BOARD MEMBER | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| BEN CONSTANTINO | BOARD MEMBER | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JOSEPH CONTI | BOARD MEMBER | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| NICK MORTELARO | BOARD MEMBER | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| ROBERT DOYLE | VICE PRESIDE | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2013 · 11 people listed · none paid · 0 employees
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| CHARLES ANDOLINA | PRESIDENT | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| APRIL LOTEMPIO | SECRETARY | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| DOMINIC J BONIFACIO JR | TREASURER | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| WILLIAM GASCOYNE | SARGENT OF A | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| RICHARD PETERSEN | BOARD MEMEMB | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| LIZABETH ESCOTT SYZMANSKI | BOARD MEMBER | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| ROBERT REEVES | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 | |
| BEN CONSTANTINO | BOARD MEMBER | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JOSEPH CONTI | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 | |
| NICK MORTELARO | BOARD MEMBER | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| ROBERT DOYLE | VICE PRESIDE | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
Highest-paid independent contractors
No independent contractors reported.
Who gave
Contributor names are not public for this form type.
Public charities filing Form 990 or 990-EZ report large donors on Schedule B, but the IRS withholds their names and addresses from public copies. Private foundations (990-PF) are different: their contributors are public.
Finances
Newest first. Each filing: its name on one row, its figures on the row beneath. Greyed filings are superseded by a later return for the same period and are left out everywhere else on this page.
| Revenue | Expenses | Assets | Net assets | Contributions | Program revenue | Officer pay | Employees | Volunteers |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $42,119 | $36,567 | $170,475 | $170,475 | $13,756 | $4,451 | - | 0 | - |
| 2023 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $42,119 | $36,567 | $170,475 | $170,475 | $13,756 | $1,160 | - | 0 | - |
| 2022 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $71,089 | $73,919 | $164,923 | $164,923 | $29,593 | $15,369 | - | 0 | - |
| 2021 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $24,308 | $26,301 | $167,753 | $167,753 | $12,320 | $1,670 | - | 0 | - |
| 2020 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $27,655 | $10,925 | $169,622 | $169,622 | $14,987 | $0 | - | 0 | 20 |
| 2019 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $88,426 | $94,266 | $152,892 | $152,892 | $11,315 | $36,709 | - | 0 | - |
| 2018 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $97,708 | $99,931 | $158,837 | $158,837 | $22,428 | $31,530 | - | 0 | 50 |
| 2017 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $107,301 | $81,955 | $161,060 | $161,060 | $25,386 | $32,172 | - | 0 | 20 |
| 2014 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $111,090 | $81,795 | $185,026 | $30,026 | $59,780 | $39,205 | - | 0 | - |
| 2013 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $55,582 | $61,602 | $151,275 | $696 | $6,185 | $21,280 | - | 0 | - |
Funders of this organization
Not reported: no grants to this organization appear in the filings we have (tax years 2010 to 2025).
Nearby + Similar BETA
Organizations like this one: what they do and who they are linked to
Same category: NTEE code and revenue
Ranked without any AI: same NTEE code first, then the same NTEE group; then revenue within 2x, 5x or 10x; then the same state; then similar name and mission text. Same state only · More (100)
| Organization | State | NTEE | Latest revenue | Latest expenses | Top-paid title | Top pay | Why similar |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| CATSKILL SOCCER CLUB INC | NY | O50 | $38,969 | $39,094 | PRESIDENT/FIELD MAINT | $0 | Same NTEE code O50, revenue within 2x, same state |
| BERRS INFINITE MINDZ LEARNING PODS INC | NY | O50 | $36,585 | $15,199 | President | $0 | Same NTEE code O50, revenue within 2x, same state |
| MINISINK AQUATICS INC | NY | O50 | $50,347 | $43,531 | PRESIDENT | $0 | Same NTEE code O50, revenue within 2x, same state |
| AVIATE4U INC | NY | O50 | $41,929 | $36,023 | PRESIDENT | $0 | Same NTEE code O50, revenue within 2x, same state |
| HEARTS FOR YOUTH INC | NY | O50 | $48,695 | $40,410 | BOARD MEMBER | $0 | Same NTEE code O50, revenue within 2x, same state |
| TEMPO YOUTH SERVICES INC | NY | O50 | $50,604 | $45,540 | EXECUTIVE DIRECTOR | $16,767 | Same NTEE code O50, revenue within 2x, same state |
| OPERATION CR INC | NY | O50 | $43,085 | $37,669 | DIRECTOR | $0 | Same NTEE code O50, revenue within 2x, same state |
| YOUTH POWER COALITION INC | NY | O50 | $45,349 | $118,768 | President | $0 | Same NTEE code O50, revenue within 2x, same state |
| R E A L SKILLS NETWORK INC | NY | O50 | $33,886 | $66,158 | BOARD MEMBER | $0 | Same NTEE code O50, revenue within 2x, same state |
| LIGHT MY WAY CAREER DAY INC | NY | O50 | $42,198 | $37,765 | PRESIDENT, DIRECTOR | $0 | Same NTEE code O50, revenue within 2x, same state |
| NORTH AREA YOUTH ATHLETIC CLUB INC | NY | O50 | $42,310 | $19,111 | TREASURER | $0 | Same NTEE code O50, revenue within 2x, same state |
| JEWISH COALTION FOR YOUTH EDUCATION & SUPPORT JC YES INC | NY | O50 | $33,812 | $77,099 | PRESIDENT | $0 | Same NTEE code O50, revenue within 2x, same state |
| SUMMER KIDS INTERACTIVE PROGRAM INC | NY | O50 | $39,180 | $39,162 | Director | $0 | Same NTEE code O50, revenue within 2x, same state |
| BENT ON LEARNING INC | NY | O50 | $47,736 | $44,853 | Executive Director | $37,103 | Same NTEE code O50, revenue within 2x, same state |
| LONG ISLAND BLUES SPECIAL NEEDS HOCKEY CLUB INC | NY | O50 | $50,599 | $24,395 | PRESIDENT | $0 | Same NTEE code O50, revenue within 2x, same state |
| HI-5 SPORTS INC | NY | O50 | $43,483 | $33,303 | President - BOD | $0 | Same NTEE code O50, revenue within 2x, same state |
| RAY DAVIS BTO CHARITABLE FOUNDATION INC | NY | O50 | $46,484 | $40,042 | DIRECTOR | $0 | Same NTEE code O50, revenue within 2x, same state |
| BOLD MYNDS INC | NY | O50 | $44,239 | $44,385 | Executive Director and Founder | $0 | Same NTEE code O50, revenue within 2x, same state |
| INTERNATIONAL YOUTH LEADERSHIP INSTITUTE INC | NY | O50 | $44,721 | $36,721 | Executive Director | $0 | Same NTEE code O50, revenue within 2x, same state |
| ADIRONDACK POP WARNER ASSOCIATION | NY | O50 | $47,914 | $56,829 | PRESIDENT | $0 | Same NTEE code O50, revenue within 2x, same state |
| PAL-MAC YOUTH FOOTBALL & CHEERLEADING LEAGUE | NY | O50 | $32,951 | $28,051 | PRESIDENT | $0 | Same NTEE code O50, revenue within 2x, same state |
| SOLISTI ENSEMBLE CORP | NY | O50 | $36,231 | $38,118 | PRESIDENT | $0 | Same NTEE code O50, revenue within 2x, same state |
| TAYSHANA CHICKEN MURPHY FOUNDATION | NY | O50 | $39,760 | $44,553 | President | $0 | Same NTEE code O50, revenue within 2x, same state |
| HARLEM UNITED NEIGHBORHOOD COMMUNITY INC | NY | O50 | $35,397 | $35,393 | PRESIDENT | $0 | Same NTEE code O50, revenue within 2x, same state |
| WANTAGH WRESTLING ALUMNI & FRIENDS | NY | O50 | $45,933 | $51,009 | PRESIDENT | $0 | Same NTEE code O50, revenue within 2x, same state |
Who funds organizations like this
Grantors that funded the 100 most similar organizations. Ranked by total given to them. Foundations (990-PF) and donor-advised fund sponsors only. Same matching as Funders above (by EIN, or by name for foundations).
The full list · all similar organizations
Where the money went
Every expense line on each return, biggest first: Form 990 Part IX (with its program, management and fundraising columns), 990-EZ Part I, or 990-PF Part I. Event marks lines the organization itself describes as events. “Events” in each summary adds those lines, conferences and meetings, and the direct costs of fundraising events. Unusual is not the same as improper. Many of these patterns have ordinary explanations. Check the filing.
2023 · Form 990 · $36,567 spent · pay $0 · grants $0 · events $4,452
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other (as described) | DONATIONS | $22,006 | $22,006 | - | - | 60.2% |
| Conferences, conventions and meetings | $4,399 | $2,781 | $1,618 | - | 12.0% | |
| Other (as described) | HIGH SCHOOL AWARDS | $2,581 | $2,581 | - | - | 7.1% |
| Other (as described) | REUNION EXPENSE | $1,935 | $1,935 | - | - | 5.3% |
| Office expenses | $1,625 | - | $1,625 | - | 4.4% | |
| Other (as described) | CAMP EXPENSES | $1,118 | $1,118 | - | - | 3.1% |
| Fees: accounting | $1,100 | - | $1,100 | - | 3.0% | |
| Depreciation and depletion | $974 | $974 | - | - | 2.7% | |
| All other expenses | $400 | $250 | $150 | - | 1.1% | |
| Occupancy | $364 | - | $364 | - | 1.0% | |
| Information technology | $65 | - | $65 | - | 0.2% | |
| Fundraising events Event | direct expenses; gross income $5,781 | $53 | reported apart | |||
| Total | $36,567 | 100% |
2022 · Form 990 · $73,919 spent · pay $0 · grants $0 · events $1,921
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other (as described) | CAMP EXPENSES | $27,075 | $27,075 | - | - | 36.6% |
| Other (as described) | DONATIONS | $19,590 | $19,590 | - | - | 26.5% |
| Office expenses | $8,189 | $3,597 | $4,592 | - | 11.1% | |
| Occupancy | $7,525 | $7,525 | - | - | 10.2% | |
| Other (as described) | REUNION EXPENSE | $3,050 | $3,050 | - | - | 4.1% |
| Other (as described) | HIGH SCHOOL AWARDS | $2,315 | $2,315 | - | - | 3.1% |
| Conferences, conventions and meetings | $1,921 | - | $1,921 | - | 2.6% | |
| All other expenses | $1,278 | $1,250 | $28 | - | 1.7% | |
| Fees: accounting | $1,100 | - | $1,100 | - | 1.5% | |
| Depreciation and depletion | $974 | $974 | - | - | 1.3% | |
| Insurance | $902 | $902 | - | - | 1.2% | |
| Fundraising events Event | direct expenses; gross income $18,701 | - | reported apart | |||
| Total | $73,919 | 100% |
2021 · Form 990 · $26,301 spent · pay $0 · grants $0 · events $2,820
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other (as described) | DONATIONS | $12,077 | $12,077 | - | - | 45.9% |
| Other (as described) | CAMP EXPENSES | $5,355 | $5,355 | - | - | 20.4% |
| Conferences, conventions and meetings | $2,727 | - | $2,727 | - | 10.4% | |
| Office expenses | $2,538 | - | $2,538 | - | 9.6% | |
| Other (as described) | REUNION EXPENSE | $2,100 | $2,100 | - | - | 8.0% |
| Depreciation and depletion | $974 | $974 | - | - | 3.7% | |
| Other (as described) | SUNSHINE/SYMPATHY | $450 | $450 | - | - | 1.7% |
| All other expenses | $80 | $75 | $5 | - | 0.3% | |
| Fundraising events Event | direct expenses; gross income $7,021 | $93 | reported apart | |||
| Total | $26,301 | 100% |
2020 · Form 990 · $10,925 spent · pay $0 · grants $0 · events $2,977
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other (as described) | DONATIONS | $3,490 | $3,490 | - | - | 31.9% |
| Other (as described) | CAMP EXPENSES | $2,300 | $2,300 | - | - | 21.1% |
| Insurance | $1,705 | - | $1,705 | - | 15.6% | |
| Other (as described) | SUNSHINE/SYMPATHY | $1,050 | $1,050 | - | - | 9.6% |
| Depreciation and depletion | $978 | $978 | - | - | 9.0% | |
| Conferences, conventions and meetings | $945 | $945 | - | - | 8.6% | |
| Office expenses | $348 | $69 | $279 | - | 3.2% | |
| Other (as described) | HALL OF FAME | $79 | $79 | - | - | 0.7% |
| Occupancy | $30 | - | $30 | - | 0.3% | |
| Fundraising events Event | direct expenses; gross income $8,950 | $2,032 | reported apart | |||
| Total | $10,925 | 100% |
2019 · Form 990 · $94,266 spent · pay $0 · grants $2,750 · events $16,464
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| All other expenses | $25,484 | $23,920 | $1,564 | - | 27.0% | |
| Other (as described) | CAMP EXPENSES | $19,772 | $19,772 | - | - | 21.0% |
| Other (as described) | DONATIONS | $15,285 | $15,285 | - | - | 16.2% |
| Occupancy | $11,423 | $10,489 | $934 | - | 12.1% | |
| Other (as described) | CAMP SUPPLIES | $6,308 | $6,308 | - | - | 6.7% |
| Other (as described) | HALL OF FAME | $5,977 | $5,977 | - | - | 6.3% |
| Depreciation and depletion | $4,065 | $4,065 | - | - | 4.3% | |
| Grants to US organizations and governments | $2,750 | $2,750 | - | - | 2.9% | |
| Insurance | $1,711 | - | $1,711 | - | 1.8% | |
| Fees: accounting | $900 | $900 | - | - | 1.0% | |
| Office expenses | $591 | $61 | $530 | - | 0.6% | |
| Fundraising events Event | direct expenses; gross income $44,626 | $16,464 | reported apart | |||
| Total | $94,266 | 100% |
2018 · Form 990 · $99,931 spent · pay $0 · grants $9,000 · events $3,485
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other (as described) | CAMP SUPPLIES | $22,212 | $22,212 | - | - | 22.2% |
| Fees: other services | $15,881 | - | - | $15,881 | 15.9% | |
| Other (as described) | DONATIONS | $14,059 | $14,059 | - | - | 14.1% |
| Occupancy | $11,821 | $11,821 | - | - | 11.8% | |
| Grants to US organizations and governments | $9,000 | $9,000 | - | - | 9.0% | |
| All other expenses | $6,831 | $6,549 | $75 | $207 | 6.8% | |
| Depreciation and depletion | $4,093 | $4,093 | - | - | 4.1% | |
| Other (as described) | CHAPERONES | $4,090 | $4,090 | - | - | 4.1% |
| Conferences, conventions and meetings | $3,485 | $3,485 | - | - | 3.5% | |
| Other (as described) | HIGH SCHOOL AWARDS | $3,169 | $3,169 | - | - | 3.2% |
| Office expenses | $1,962 | $578 | $1,384 | - | 2.0% | |
| Insurance | $1,889 | - | $1,889 | - | 1.9% | |
| Fees: accounting | $900 | $900 | - | - | 0.9% | |
| Advertising and promotion | $539 | $539 | - | - | 0.5% | |
| Fundraising events Event | direct expenses; gross income $43,113 | - | reported apart | |||
| Total | $99,931 | 100% |
2017 · Form 990 · $81,955 spent · pay $0 · grants $0 · events $17,416
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other (as described) | CAMP SUPPLIES | $27,921 | $27,921 | - | - | 34.1% |
| Other (as described) | CONTRIBUTIONS | $16,141 | $16,141 | - | - | 19.7% |
| Occupancy | $11,372 | $11,372 | - | - | 13.9% | |
| All other expenses | $8,389 | $8,339 | $50 | - | 10.2% | |
| Depreciation and depletion | $4,122 | $4,122 | - | - | 5.0% | |
| Other (as described) | SILVER HOOPS | $3,322 | $3,322 | - | - | 4.1% |
| Other (as described) | REPAIRS | $2,579 | $2,579 | - | - | 3.1% |
| Conferences, conventions and meetings | $2,468 | $2,468 | - | - | 3.0% | |
| Insurance | $2,233 | - | $2,233 | - | 2.7% | |
| Interest | $1,613 | $1,613 | - | - | 2.0% | |
| Advertising and promotion | $1,229 | $1,229 | - | - | 1.5% | |
| Office expenses | $397 | $100 | $297 | - | 0.5% | |
| Fees: legal | $169 | - | $169 | - | 0.2% | |
| Fundraising events Event | direct expenses; gross income $47,471 | $14,948 | reported apart | |||
| Total | $81,955 | 100% |
2014 · Form 990 · $81,795 spent · pay $0 · grants $0 · events $7,044
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other (as described) | CAMP SUPPLIES | $17,988 | $17,988 | - | - | 22.0% |
| Occupancy | $16,071 | $10,833 | $5,238 | - | 19.6% | |
| Other (as described) | CONTRIBUTIONS | $11,455 | $11,455 | - | - | 14.0% |
| All other expenses | $9,821 | $9,821 | - | - | 12.0% | |
| Other (as described) | INTEREST EXPENSE | $5,832 | $5,832 | - | - | 7.1% |
| Other (as described) | FOOD & BEVERAGE | $4,567 | $4,567 | - | - | 5.6% |
| Depreciation and depletion | $4,229 | $4,229 | - | - | 5.2% | |
| Advertising and promotion | $2,558 | $2,558 | - | - | 3.1% | |
| Fees: other services | $2,522 | - | $2,522 | - | 3.1% | |
| Fees: accounting | $2,300 | - | $2,300 | - | 2.8% | |
| Insurance | $1,381 | - | $1,381 | - | 1.7% | |
| Office expenses | $1,347 | $1,102 | $245 | - | 1.6% | |
| Conferences, conventions and meetings | $1,224 | $1,224 | - | - | 1.5% | |
| Fees: legal | $500 | - | $500 | - | 0.6% | |
| Fundraising events Event | direct expenses; gross income $17,925 | $5,820 | reported apart | |||
| Total | $81,795 | 100% |
2013 · Form 990 · $61,602 spent · pay $0 · grants $0 · events $13,015
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other (as described) | CONTRIBUTIONS | $18,847 | $18,847 | - | - | 30.6% |
| Other (as described) | CAMP SUPPLIES | $9,732 | $9,732 | - | - | 15.8% |
| Occupancy | $6,154 | $3,531 | $2,623 | - | 10.0% | |
| Other (as described) | RENTAL | $4,136 | $4,136 | - | - | 6.7% |
| All other expenses | $4,058 | $4,058 | - | - | 6.6% | |
| Advertising and promotion | $3,272 | $3,272 | - | - | 5.3% | |
| Office expenses | $2,688 | $2,281 | $407 | - | 4.4% | |
| Conferences, conventions and meetings | $2,409 | $2,409 | - | - | 3.9% | |
| Depreciation and depletion | $2,372 | $2,372 | - | - | 3.9% | |
| Other (as described) | PROGRAM BOOK | $1,864 | $1,864 | - | - | 3.0% |
| Insurance | $1,711 | - | $1,711 | - | 2.8% | |
| Fees: accounting | $1,600 | - | $1,600 | - | 2.6% | |
| Fees: legal | $1,325 | - | $1,325 | - | 2.2% | |
| Fees: other services | $738 | - | $738 | - | 1.2% | |
| Travel | $696 | $696 | - | - | 1.1% | |
| Fundraising events Event | direct expenses; gross income $20,123 | $10,606 | reported apart | |||
| Total | $61,602 | 100% |
Comments