PIPELINE ASSOCIATION FOR PUBLIC AWARENESS
Cite this
Plain text PIPELINE ASSOCIATION FOR PUBLIC AWARENESS. furp.org, nonprofit organization profile, tax years 2010–2024. https://furp.org/org/201490648. Retrieved 2026-10-21.
APA furp.org. (n.d.). PIPELINE ASSOCIATION FOR PUBLIC AWARENESS [Nonprofit organization profile; tax years 2010–2024]. Retrieved October 21, 2026, from https://furp.org/org/201490648
MLA “PIPELINE ASSOCIATION FOR PUBLIC AWARENESS.” furp.org, tax years 2010–2024, https://furp.org/org/201490648. Accessed 21 Oct. 2026.
Retrieved 2026-10-21; covers tax years 2010–2024. Data: furp.org, CC BY 4.0.
2024 · Form 990 · revenue $2.5M · expenses $2.2M · assets $2.8M
- EIN
- 20-1490648
- Address
- 215 MITCHELL ST SW APT 11, ATLANTA, GA 30303-3312
- Website
- www.pipelineawareness.org
- NTEE code
- P20
- Subsection
- 501(c)(4)
- Ruling year
- 2005
- Cross-check
- ProPublica Nonprofit Explorer
Mission
To educate communities about pipeline safety in order to protect life, enhance public safety, improve emergency preparedness, increase protection of the environment, and prevent damage to property and facilities.
Each tax year counts once: when a return was amended, only the latest return for that period is used below (superseded returns stay listed, greyed, under Finances).
People paid by the organization
2 people paid across every filing: current people first, then by total pay from this organization. Organizations counts every nonprofit each person appears on.
| Name | Latest title | Years | Latest year pay | Total pay from here | Organizations |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Kesley Tweed | Executive Dir. | 2021-2024 | $169,020 | $585,688 | 1 |
| Jeffrey Farrells (former) | Executive Dir. | 2013-2021 | $126,194 | $1,029,673 | 1 |
Officers and directors, no compensation reported
33 people listed on the returns with $0 (or no amount) in every compensation column: current people first. Hours are as filed on the latest return each person appears on.
| Name | Latest title | Years | Hrs/wk (latest) | Compensation | Organizations |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Jeanette Dame | Treasurer | 2020-2024 | 6 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Brooke Gomez Williamson | Chair/President | 2023-2024 | 8 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Courtney Jordt | Secretary | 2018-2024 | 6 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Kevin Jenkins | Director | 2021-2024 | 4 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Scott Vickers | Vice-Chair/VP | 2013-2024 | 6 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Laura Arellano-Briot | Spcl Director | 2023-2024 | 4 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Valerie Lertyaovarit | Director | 2022-2024 | 4 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Brent Pingel | Spcl Director | 2024 | 4 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Ryan Martin | Spcl Director | 2023-2024 | 4 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Michelle Slyder (former) | Spcl Director | 2023 | 4 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Lori Warner (former) | Chairman/Pres | 2016-2022 | 8 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Kearsi Gordon (former) | Spcl Director | 2022 | 4 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Teri Anderson (former) | Spcl Director | 2021-2022 | 4 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Lauren Salinski (former) | Spcl Director | 2020-2021 | 4 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Don Johnson (former) | Treasurer | 2016-2021 | 6 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Jonathan Brown (former) | Chairman | 2010-2020 | 8 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Richard Golemon (former) | Director | 2013-2019 | 4 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Valerie Tubbs (former) | Spec Director | 2018 | 4 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Val Snyder (former) | Spec Director | 2015-2017 | 4 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Dennis Skinner (former) | Director | 2010-2017 | 6 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Cliff Tholl (former) | Treasurer | 2014-2017 | 6 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Aaron Rezendez (former) | Director | 2014-2015 | 4 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Lanna Machmuller (former) | Director | 2014-2015 | 4 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Debbie Zearbaugh (former) | Vice President | 2012-2013 | 4 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Karen Riggenbach-Vaughn (former) | Treasurer | 2010-2013 | 6 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Bill Stephens (former) | Secretary | 2012-2013 | 4 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Mark Coufal (former) | Secretary | 2010-2012 | 10 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Owen Jacobs (former) | President | 2011-2012 | 6 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Sally Fossum (former) | Director | 2011 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Jeff Farrells (former) | President | 2010-2011 | 20 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Tina Beach (former) | Director | 2010 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Jake Jacobs (former) | Vice President | 2010 | 2 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Dustin Hansen (former) | Director | 2010 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
People by year
2024 · 10 people listed · 1 paid, $169K · 0 employees
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Kesley Tweed | Executive Dir. | 0 | $0 | $169,020 | $0 | $169,020 | 1 |
| Jeanette Dame | Treasurer | 6 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Brooke Gomez Williamson | Chair/President | 8 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Courtney Jordt | Secretary | 6 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Kevin Jenkins | Director | 4 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Scott Vickers | Vice-Chair/VP | 6 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Laura Arellano-Briot | Spcl Director | 4 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Valerie Lertyaovarit | Director | 4 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Brent Pingel | Spcl Director | 4 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Ryan Martin | Spcl Director | 4 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2023 · 10 people listed · 1 paid, $174K · 0 employees
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Kesley Tweed | Executive Dir. | 0 | $0 | $173,682 | $0 | $173,682 | 1 |
| Jeanette Dame | Treasurer | 6 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Brooke Gomez Williamson | Chair/President | 4 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Courtney Jordt | Secretary | 6 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Kevin Jenkins | Director | 4 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Scott Vickers | Vice-Chair/VP | 6 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Laura Arellano-Briot | Spcl Director | 4 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Valerie Lertyaovarit | Director | 4 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Michelle Slyder | Spcl Director | 4 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Ryan Martin | Spcl Director | 4 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2022 · 9 people listed · 1 paid, $164K · 0 employees
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Kesley Tweed | Executive Dir. | 0 | $0 | $163,915 | $0 | $163,915 | 1 |
| Jeanette Dame | Treasurer | 6 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Courtney Jordt | Secretary | 6 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Kevin Jenkins | Director | 4 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Lori Warner | Chairman/Pres | 8 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Scott Vickers | Vice-Chair/VP | 6 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Kearsi Gordon | Spcl Director | 4 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Valerie Lertyaovarit | Spcl Director | 4 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Teri Anderson | Spcl Director | 4 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2021 · 10 people listed · 2 paid, $205K · 0 employees
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Jeffrey Farrells | Executive Dir. | 0 | $0 | $126,194 | $0 | $126,194 | 1 |
| Kesley Tweed | Executive Dir. | 0 | $0 | $79,071 | $0 | $79,071 | 1 |
| Jeanette Dame | Spcl Director | 4 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Lauren Salinski | Spcl Director | 4 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Courtney Jordt | Secretary | 6 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Kevin Jenkins | Director | 4 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Lori Warner | Chairman/Pres | 8 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Scott Vickers | Vice-Chair/VP | 6 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Don Johnson | Treasurer | 6 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Teri Anderson | Spcl Director | 4 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2020 · 8 people listed · 1 paid, $108K · 0 employees
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Jeffrey Farrells | Executive Dir. | 0 | $0 | $107,648 | $0 | $107,648 | 1 |
| Jeanette Dame | Spcl Director | 4 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Lauren Salinski | Spcl Director | 4 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Courtney Jordt | Director | 4 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Jonathan Brown | Chairman | 8 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Lori Warner | Vice Chairman | 6 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Scott Vickers | Secretary | 6 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Don Johnson | Treasurer | 6 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2019 · 7 people listed · 1 paid, $110K · 0 employees
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Jeffrey Farrells | Executive Dir. | 0 | $0 | $109,545 | $0 | $109,545 | 1 |
| Richard Golemon | Director | 4 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Courtney Jordt | Director | 4 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Jonathan Brown | President | 8 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Lori Warner | Vice President | 6 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Scott Vickers | Secretary | 6 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Don Johnson | Treasurer | 6 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2018 · 8 people listed · 1 paid, $114K · 0 employees
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Jeffrey Farrells | Executive Dir. | 0 | $0 | $113,851 | $0 | $113,851 | 1 |
| Richard Golemon | Director | 4 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Valerie Tubbs | Spec Director | 4 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Courtney Jordt | Director | 4 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Jonathan Brown | President | 8 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Lori Warner | Vice President | 6 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Scott Vickers | Secretary | 6 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Don Johnson | Treasurer | 6 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2017 · 9 people listed · 1 paid, $108K · 0 employees
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Jeffrey Farrells | Executive Dir. | 0 | $0 | $107,618 | $0 | $107,618 | 1 |
| Richard Golemon | Director | 4 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Val Snyder | Spec Director | 4 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Dennis Skinner | Director | 6 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Jonathan Brown | President | 8 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Lori Warner | Vice President | 4 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Scott Vickers | Secretary | 6 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Don Johnson | Director | 4 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Cliff Tholl | Treasurer | 6 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2016 · 9 people listed · 1 paid, $115K · 0 employees
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Jeffrey Farrells | Executive Dir. | 0 | $0 | $115,169 | $0 | $115,169 | 1 |
| Richard Golemon | Director | 4 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Val Snyder | Spec Director | 4 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Dennis Skinner | Vice President | 6 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Jonathan Brown | President | 8 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Lori Warner | Director | 4 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Scott Vickers | Secretary | 6 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Don Johnson | Director | 4 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Cliff Tholl | Treasurer | 6 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2015 · 9 people listed · 1 paid, $110K · 0 employees
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Jeffrey Farrells | Executive Dir. | 0 | $0 | $110,144 | $0 | $110,144 | 1 |
| Richard Golemon | Director | 4 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Val Snyder | Spec Director | 4 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Dennis Skinner | Vice President | 6 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Jonathan Brown | President | 8 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Scott Vickers | Secretary | 6 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Cliff Tholl | Treasurer | 6 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Aaron Rezendez | Director | 4 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Lanna Machmuller | Director | 4 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2014 · 8 people listed · 1 paid, $113K · 0 employees
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Jeffrey Farrells | Executive Dir. | 0 | $0 | $112,789 | $0 | $112,789 | 1 |
| Richard Golemon | Director | 4 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Dennis Skinner | Vice President | 6 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Jonathan Brown | President | 8 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Scott Vickers | Secretary | 6 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Cliff Tholl | Treasurer | 6 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Aaron Rezendez | Director | 4 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Lanna Machmuller | Director | 4 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2013 · 8 people listed · 1 paid, $127K · 0 employees
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Jeffrey Farrells | Executive Dir. | 0 | $0 | $126,715 | $0 | $126,715 | 1 |
| Debbie Zearbaugh | Vice President | 4 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Richard Golemon | Director | 4 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Karen Riggenbach-Vaughn | Treasurer | 6 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Dennis Skinner | Director | 4 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Jonathan Brown | President | 8 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Bill Stephens | Secretary | 4 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Scott Vickers | Director | 4 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2012 · 7 people listed · none paid · 0 employees
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mark Coufal | Secretary | 10 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Bill Stephens | Director | 4 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Jonathan Brown | Vice President | 8 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Dennis Skinner | Director | 4 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Karen Riggenbach-Vaughn | Treasurer | 7 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Owen Jacobs | President | 6 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Debbie Zearbaugh | Director | 4 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2011 · 7 people listed · none paid · 0 employees
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sally Fossum | Director | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Mark Coufal | Secretary | 3 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Jonathan Brown | Director | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Dennis Skinner | Director | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Karen Riggenbach-Vaughn | Treasurer | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Owen Jacobs | Vice President | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Jeff Farrells | President | 20 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2010 · 8 people listed · none paid · 0 employees
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Tina Beach | Director | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Mark Coufal | Director | 3 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Karen Riggenbach-Vaughn | Secretary | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Jonathan Brown | Treasurer | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Jeff Farrells | President | 20 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Jake Jacobs | Vice President | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Dustin Hansen | Director | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Dennis Skinner | Director | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
Highest-paid independent contractors
2024 · 1 contractor · Not reported
| Name | Location | Service | Paid |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kesley Tweed Consulting LLc | Atalanta, GA | Management | - |
2023 · 1 contractor · Not reported
| Name | Location | Service | Paid |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kesley Tweed Consulting LLc | Atalanta, GA | Management | - |
2022 · 1 contractor · Not reported
| Name | Location | Service | Paid |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kesley Tweed Consulting LLc | Atalanta, GA | Management | - |
2021 · 1 contractor · Not reported
| Name | Location | Service | Paid |
|---|---|---|---|
| Farrells & Associates LLC | Golden, CO | Management | - |
2020 · 1 contractor · Not reported
| Name | Location | Service | Paid |
|---|---|---|---|
| Farrells & Associates LLC | Golden, CO | Management | - |
2019 · 1 contractor · Not reported
| Name | Location | Service | Paid |
|---|---|---|---|
| Farrells & Associates LLC | Golden, CO | Management | - |
2018 · 1 contractor · Not reported
| Name | Location | Service | Paid |
|---|---|---|---|
| Farrells & Associates LLC | Golden, CO | Management | - |
2017 · 1 contractor · Not reported
| Name | Location | Service | Paid |
|---|---|---|---|
| Farrells & Associates LLC | Golden, CO | Management | - |
2016 · 1 contractor · Not reported
| Name | Location | Service | Paid |
|---|---|---|---|
| Farrells & Associates LLC | Golden, CO | Management | - |
2015 · 1 contractor · $110K
| Name | Location | Service | Paid |
|---|---|---|---|
| Farrells & Associates LLC | Golden, CO | Management | $110,144 |
2014 · 1 contractor · $113K
| Name | Location | Service | Paid |
|---|---|---|---|
| Farrells & Associates LLC | Golden, CO | Management | $112,789 |
2013 · 1 contractor · $127K
| Name | Location | Service | Paid |
|---|---|---|---|
| Farrells & Associates LLC | Management | $126,715 |
Who gave
Contributor names are not public for this form type.
Public charities filing Form 990 or 990-EZ report large donors on Schedule B, but the IRS withholds their names and addresses from public copies. Private foundations (990-PF) are different: their contributors are public.
Finances
Newest first. Each filing: its name on one row, its figures on the row beneath. Greyed filings are superseded by a later return for the same period and are left out everywhere else on this page.
| Revenue | Expenses | Assets | Net assets | Contributions | Program revenue | Officer pay | Employees | Volunteers |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $2,466,051 | $2,239,156 | $2,832,907 | $2,711,304 | $0 | $2,374,047 | $0 | 0 | - |
| 2023 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $2,372,118 | $2,633,319 | $2,679,127 | $2,484,552 | $0 | $2,319,453 | $0 | 0 | - |
| 2022 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $2,239,254 | $2,490,407 | $2,915,712 | $2,745,753 | $0 | $2,231,801 | $0 | 0 | - |
| 2021 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $2,202,900 | $1,884,189 | $3,151,892 | $2,996,906 | $0 | $2,197,494 | $0 | 0 | - |
| 2020 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $2,341,741 | $1,979,597 | $2,808,033 | $2,678,195 | $0 | $2,326,220 | $0 | 0 | - |
| 2019 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $2,372,262 | $2,107,910 | $2,388,019 | $2,316,051 | $0 | $2,342,796 | $0 | 0 | - |
| 2018 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $2,295,575 | $1,880,741 | $2,064,463 | $2,051,699 | $0 | $2,283,439 | $0 | 0 | - |
| 2017 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $2,181,544 | $1,671,288 | $1,745,639 | $1,636,865 | $0 | $2,181,082 | $0 | 0 | - |
| 2016 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $1,969,981 | $1,652,869 | $1,337,837 | $1,126,609 | $0 | $1,969,625 | $0 | 0 | - |
| 2015 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $1,933,297 | $1,867,545 | $1,059,079 | $809,497 | $0 | $1,932,930 | $0 | 0 | - |
| 2014 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $1,725,773 | $1,662,387 | $817,823 | $743,745 | $0 | $1,725,339 | $0 | 0 | - |
| 2013 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $1,439,671 | $1,507,106 | $803,777 | $680,359 | $0 | $1,438,962 | $0 | 0 | - |
| 2012 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $1,823,041 | $1,804,461 | $828,802 | $747,794 | $0 | $1,821,267 | $0 | 0 | - |
| 2011 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $1,464,899 | $1,452,796 | $825,814 | $729,214 | $0 | $1,461,860 | $0 | 0 | - |
| 2010 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $1,378,503 | $1,491,414 | $767,105 | $717,111 | $0 | $1,373,957 | $0 | 0 | - |
Funders of this organization
Not reported: no grants to this organization appear in the filings we have (tax years 2010 to 2025).
Similar organizations
Ranked without any AI: same NTEE code first, then the same NTEE group; then revenue within 2x, 5x or 10x; then the same state; then similar name and mission text. Same state only · More (100)
| Organization | State | NTEE | Latest revenue | Latest expenses | Top-paid title | Top pay | Why similar |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| GEORGIA COMMUNITY ACTION ASSOCIATION INC | GA | P20 | $2,682,985 | $2,692,113 | CEO | $151,164 | Same NTEE code P20, revenue within 2x, same state |
| HOP ON A CURE FOUNDATION INC | GA | P20 | $2,674,440 | $2,712,075 | CEO | $101,154 | Same NTEE code P20, revenue within 2x, same state |
| A VISION 4 HOPE INC | GA | P20 | $2,315,346 | $1,444,780 | EXECUTIVE DIRECTOR | $133,226 | Same NTEE code P20, revenue within 2x, same state |
| NAJAM INSTITUTE FOUNDATION INC | GA | P20 | $2,456,670 | $1,728,298 | Mufti Imam | $121,766 | Same NTEE code P20, revenue within 2x, same state |
| ZION FOUNDATION | GA | P20 | $2,134,002 | $2,492,022 | PRESIDENT | $381,875 | Same NTEE code P20, revenue within 2x, same state |
| PHOENIX RESOURCE CENTER | GA | P20 | $3,344,706 | $3,014,189 | SECRETARY | $119,601 | Same NTEE code P20, revenue within 2x, same state |
| GIDEONS PROMISE INC | GA | P20 | $2,100,239 | $1,684,135 | Executive Dir. | $142,980 | Same NTEE code P20, revenue within 2x, same state |
| FRIENDS OF GEORGIA STATE PARKS & HISTORIC SITES INC | GA | P20 | $2,349,288 | $2,468,406 | PRESIDENT AN | $150,955 | Same NTEE code P20, revenue within 2x, same state |
| GIGIS HOUSE INC | GA | P20 | $1,989,029 | $1,089,715 | Founder Co-Chair | $0 | Same NTEE code P20, revenue within 2x, same state |
| TO OUR SHORES INC | GA | P20 | $2,860,048 | $1,997,318 | Executive Director | $170,000 | Same NTEE code P20, revenue within 2x, same state |
| CENTER FOR NEW BEGINNINGS INC | GA | P20 | $2,126,067 | $2,294,374 | DOO | $58,684 | Same NTEE code P20, revenue within 2x, same state |
| OPEN DOOR COMMUNITY HOUSE INC | GA | P20 | $2,462,348 | $1,891,182 | Secretary | $0 | Same NTEE code P20, revenue within 2x, same state |
| BEYOND YOUR ORDINARY INC | GA | P20 | $2,788,321 | $2,391,747 | PRESIDENT | $219,540 | Same NTEE code P20, revenue within 2x, same state |
| USHERS NEW LOOK INC | GA | P20 | $2,136,057 | $1,845,217 | FORMER PRESI | $148,804 | Same NTEE code P20, revenue within 2x, same state |
| CHRISTIAN LOVE IN ACTION FOUNDATION | GA | P20 | $2,930,183 | $140,555 | CEO | $0 | Same NTEE code P20, revenue within 2x, same state |
| MOSTLY MUTTS ANIMAL RESCUE AND ADOPTION INC | GA | P20 | $2,141,868 | $1,503,166 | EXECUTIVE DIRECTOR | $54,095 | Same NTEE code P20, revenue within 2x, same state |
| GEORGIA WORKS | GA | P20 | $3,027,599 | $2,662,432 | CEO | $212,540 | Same NTEE code P20, revenue within 2x, same state |
| HD SUPPLY CHARITABLE FUND INC | GA | P20 | $2,532,024 | $1,197,846 | Chair | $0 | Same NTEE code P20, revenue within 2x, same state |
| ASSOCIATION FOR THE DEVELOPMENTALLY DISABLED OF WOODFORD COUNTY | IL | P20 | $2,776,511 | $2,683,206 | PRESIDENT/CEO | $125,601 | Same NTEE code P20, revenue within 2x |
| ACE FOUNDATION | DC | P20 | $3,207,046 | $2,300,807 | CHAIR | $0 | Same NTEE code P20, revenue within 2x |
| CHOOSE KINDNESS FOUNDATION | OR | P20 | $1,994,339 | $1,660,415 | Executive Dir. | $143,645 | Same NTEE code P20, revenue within 2x |
| TOWN CENTER OWNERS ASSOCIATION | TX | P20 | $2,720,301 | $4,457,939 | President | $0 | Same NTEE code P20, revenue within 2x |
| VALLEY COMMUNITY ASSOCIATION INC | NY | P20 | $2,616,235 | $3,161,982 | EXECUTIVE DI | $105,475 | Same NTEE code P20, revenue within 2x |
| COMMUNITY CENTER ASSOCIATION | PA | P20 | $3,144,406 | $2,170,713 | EXECUTIVE DIRECTOR | $130,702 | Same NTEE code P20, revenue within 2x |
| EAST END NEIGHBORHOOD HOUSE ASSOCIATION | OH | P20 | $2,947,472 | $2,905,339 | President and CEO | $110,306 | Same NTEE code P20, revenue within 2x |
Who funds organizations like this
Grantors that funded the 100 most similar organizations. Ranked by total given to them. Foundations (990-PF) and donor-advised fund sponsors only. Same matching as Funders above (by EIN, or by name for foundations).
The full list · all similar organizations
Where the money went
Every expense line on each return, biggest first: Form 990 Part IX (with its program, management and fundraising columns), 990-EZ Part I, or 990-PF Part I. Event marks lines the organization itself describes as events. “Events” in each summary adds those lines, conferences and meetings, and the direct costs of fundraising events. Unusual is not the same as improper. Many of these patterns have ordinary explanations. Check the filing.
2024 · Form 990 · $2,239,156 spent · pay $0 · grants $0 · events $11,134
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| All other expenses | $887,820 | $851,666 | $36,154 | - | 39.6% | |
| Other (as described) | Education - Excavator | $535,919 | $535,919 | - | - | 23.9% |
| Other (as described) | Education - School Safety | $332,467 | $332,467 | - | - | 14.8% |
| Other (as described) | Emergency Responder Program | $130,632 | $130,632 | - | - | 5.8% |
| Fees: management | $122,127 | - | $122,127 | - | 5.5% | |
| Other (as described) | POAS - AG | $117,636 | $117,636 | - | - | 5.3% |
| Fees: accounting | $82,025 | - | $82,025 | - | 3.7% | |
| Information technology | $12,908 | - | $12,908 | - | 0.6% | |
| Conferences, conventions and meetings | $11,134 | - | $11,134 | - | 0.5% | |
| Travel | $3,243 | - | $3,243 | - | 0.1% | |
| Office expenses | $1,834 | - | $1,834 | - | 0.1% | |
| Insurance | $1,171 | - | $1,171 | - | 0.1% | |
| Fees: legal | $240 | - | $240 | - | 0.0% | |
| Total | $2,239,156 | 100% |
2023 · Form 990 · $2,633,319 spent · pay $0 · grants $0 · events $11,554
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| All other expenses | $1,014,586 | $972,959 | $41,627 | - | 38.5% | |
| Other (as described) | Education - Excavator | $558,947 | $558,947 | - | - | 21.2% |
| Other (as described) | Education - School Safety | $478,843 | $478,843 | - | - | 18.2% |
| Other (as described) | POAS - AG | $166,839 | $166,839 | - | - | 6.3% |
| Other (as described) | ER Meetings OPAL | $163,699 | $163,699 | - | - | 6.2% |
| Fees: management | $130,074 | - | $130,074 | - | 4.9% | |
| Fees: accounting | $84,352 | - | $84,352 | - | 3.2% | |
| Information technology | $16,740 | - | $16,740 | - | 0.6% | |
| Conferences, conventions and meetings | $11,554 | - | $11,554 | - | 0.4% | |
| Travel | $4,481 | - | $4,481 | - | 0.2% | |
| Office expenses | $1,790 | - | $1,790 | - | 0.1% | |
| Insurance | $1,174 | - | $1,174 | - | 0.0% | |
| Fees: legal | $240 | - | $240 | - | 0.0% | |
| Total | $2,633,319 | 100% |
2022 · Form 990 · $2,490,407 spent · pay $0 · grants $0 · events $18,047
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| All other expenses | $1,107,905 | $1,053,765 | $54,140 | - | 44.5% | |
| Other (as described) | Education - Excavator | $579,450 | $579,450 | - | - | 23.3% |
| Other (as described) | Education - School Safety | $258,480 | $258,480 | - | - | 10.4% |
| Other (as described) | POAS - AG | $210,896 | $210,896 | - | - | 8.5% |
| Other (as described) | DTSC | $183,165 | $183,165 | - | - | 7.4% |
| Fees: accounting | $69,464 | - | $69,464 | - | 2.8% | |
| Information technology | $35,609 | - | $35,609 | - | 1.4% | |
| Fees: management | $20,391 | - | $20,391 | - | 0.8% | |
| Conferences, conventions and meetings | $18,047 | - | $18,047 | - | 0.7% | |
| Travel | $3,888 | - | $3,888 | - | 0.2% | |
| Fees: legal | $1,409 | - | $1,409 | - | 0.1% | |
| Office expenses | $955 | - | $955 | - | 0.0% | |
| Insurance | $748 | - | $748 | - | 0.0% | |
| Total | $2,490,407 | 100% |
2021 · Form 990 · $1,884,189 spent · pay $0 · grants $0 · events $18,281
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| All other expenses | $676,525 | $665,328 | $11,197 | - | 35.9% | |
| Other (as described) | Education - Excavator Mailings | $436,122 | $436,122 | - | - | 23.1% |
| Other (as described) | DTSC | $237,360 | $237,360 | - | - | 12.6% |
| Other (as described) | Emergency Responder Program | $158,430 | $158,430 | - | - | 8.4% |
| Fees: management | $154,218 | - | $154,218 | - | 8.2% | |
| Other (as described) | Education - School Safety | $142,948 | $142,948 | - | - | 7.6% |
| Fees: accounting | $45,590 | - | $45,590 | - | 2.4% | |
| Conferences, conventions and meetings | $18,281 | - | $18,281 | - | 1.0% | |
| Information technology | $8,153 | - | $8,153 | - | 0.4% | |
| Fees: legal | $2,677 | - | $2,677 | - | 0.1% | |
| Travel | $1,818 | - | $1,818 | - | 0.1% | |
| Office expenses | $1,417 | - | $1,417 | - | 0.1% | |
| Insurance | $650 | - | $650 | - | 0.0% | |
| Total | $1,884,189 | 100% |
2020 · Form 990 · $1,979,597 spent · pay $0 · grants $0 · events $6,897
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| All other expenses | $904,978 | $893,104 | $11,874 | - | 45.7% | |
| Other (as described) | Education - Excavator Mailings | $396,186 | $396,186 | - | - | 20.0% |
| Other (as described) | POAS - AG | $203,653 | $203,653 | - | - | 10.3% |
| Other (as described) | Emergency Responder Program | $184,503 | $184,503 | - | - | 9.3% |
| Other (as described) | Education - School Safety | $161,643 | $161,643 | - | - | 8.2% |
| Fees: management | $64,720 | - | $64,720 | - | 3.3% | |
| Fees: accounting | $32,173 | - | $32,173 | - | 1.6% | |
| Information technology | $21,476 | - | $21,476 | - | 1.1% | |
| Conferences, conventions and meetings | $6,897 | - | $6,897 | - | 0.3% | |
| Travel | $2,490 | - | $2,490 | - | 0.1% | |
| Insurance | $650 | - | $650 | - | 0.0% | |
| Fees: legal | $176 | - | $176 | - | 0.0% | |
| Office expenses | $52 | - | $52 | - | 0.0% | |
| Total | $1,979,597 | 100% |
2019 · Form 990 · $2,107,910 spent · pay $0 · grants $0 · events $18,197
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| All other expenses | $919,637 | $909,311 | $10,326 | - | 43.6% | |
| Other (as described) | Education - Excavator Mailings | $439,538 | $439,538 | - | - | 20.9% |
| Other (as described) | Education - School Safety | $219,790 | $219,790 | - | - | 10.4% |
| Other (as described) | Emergency Responder Program | $199,663 | $199,663 | - | - | 9.5% |
| Other (as described) | DTSC | $197,777 | $197,777 | - | - | 9.4% |
| Fees: management | $63,952 | - | $63,952 | - | 3.0% | |
| Fees: accounting | $37,374 | - | $37,374 | - | 1.8% | |
| Conferences, conventions and meetings | $18,197 | - | $18,197 | - | 0.9% | |
| Information technology | $8,326 | - | $8,326 | - | 0.4% | |
| Travel | $2,329 | - | $2,329 | - | 0.1% | |
| Insurance | $650 | - | $650 | - | 0.0% | |
| Fees: legal | $435 | - | $435 | - | 0.0% | |
| Office expenses | $242 | - | $242 | - | 0.0% | |
| Total | $2,107,910 | 100% |
2018 · Form 990 · $1,880,741 spent · pay $0 · grants $0 · events $17,575
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| All other expenses | $629,382 | $629,382 | - | - | 33.5% | |
| Other (as described) | Education - Excavator Mailings | $471,319 | $471,319 | - | - | 25.1% |
| Other (as described) | Education - School Safety | $249,537 | $249,537 | - | - | 13.3% |
| Other (as described) | Emergency Responder Program | $244,985 | $244,985 | - | - | 13.0% |
| Other (as described) | POAS - AG | $135,398 | $135,398 | - | - | 7.2% |
| Fees: management | $64,732 | - | $64,732 | - | 3.4% | |
| Fees: accounting | $36,160 | - | $36,160 | - | 1.9% | |
| Information technology | $21,652 | - | $21,652 | - | 1.2% | |
| Conferences, conventions and meetings | $17,575 | - | $17,575 | - | 0.9% | |
| Travel | $4,531 | - | $4,531 | - | 0.2% | |
| Fees: legal | $4,019 | - | $4,019 | - | 0.2% | |
| Office expenses | $801 | - | $801 | - | 0.0% | |
| Insurance | $650 | - | $650 | - | 0.0% | |
| Total | $1,880,741 | 100% |
2017 · Form 990 · $1,671,288 spent · pay $0 · grants $0 · events $18,863
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| All other expenses | $522,303 | $520,804 | $1,499 | - | 31.3% | |
| Other (as described) | Education - Excavator Mailings | $420,998 | $420,998 | - | - | 25.2% |
| Other (as described) | Education - School Safety | $208,785 | $208,785 | - | - | 12.5% |
| Other (as described) | Emergency Responder Program | $204,370 | $204,370 | - | - | 12.2% |
| Other (as described) | POAS - AG | $116,996 | $116,996 | - | - | 7.0% |
| Information technology | $77,604 | - | $77,604 | - | 4.6% | |
| Fees: management | $65,675 | - | $65,675 | - | 3.9% | |
| Fees: accounting | $29,830 | - | $29,830 | - | 1.8% | |
| Conferences, conventions and meetings | $18,863 | - | $18,863 | - | 1.1% | |
| Travel | $2,165 | - | $2,165 | - | 0.1% | |
| Fees: legal | $1,928 | - | $1,928 | - | 0.1% | |
| Office expenses | $1,121 | - | $1,121 | - | 0.1% | |
| Insurance | $650 | - | $650 | - | 0.0% | |
| Total | $1,671,288 | 100% |
2016 · Form 990 · $1,652,869 spent · pay $0 · grants $0 · events $19,129
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| All other expenses | $538,562 | $535,940 | $2,622 | - | 32.6% | |
| Other (as described) | Education - Excavator Mailings | $479,076 | $479,076 | - | - | 29.0% |
| Other (as described) | Education - School Safety | $219,030 | $219,030 | - | - | 13.3% |
| Other (as described) | Emergency Responder Program | $162,970 | $162,970 | - | - | 9.9% |
| Other (as described) | Education - Public Officials | $95,769 | $95,769 | - | - | 5.8% |
| Fees: management | $63,890 | - | $63,890 | - | 3.9% | |
| Fees: accounting | $44,007 | - | $44,007 | - | 2.7% | |
| Information technology | $22,775 | - | $22,775 | - | 1.4% | |
| Conferences, conventions and meetings | $19,129 | - | $19,129 | - | 1.2% | |
| Fees: legal | $3,776 | - | $3,776 | - | 0.2% | |
| Travel | $2,959 | - | $2,959 | - | 0.2% | |
| Insurance | $650 | - | $650 | - | 0.0% | |
| Office expenses | $276 | - | $276 | - | 0.0% | |
| Total | $1,652,869 | 100% |
2015 · Form 990 · $1,867,545 spent · pay $0 · grants $0 · events $21,348
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other (as described) | Education - Excavator Mailings | $592,093 | $592,093 | - | - | 31.7% |
| All other expenses | $543,184 | $543,184 | - | - | 29.1% | |
| Other (as described) | Education - School Safety | $223,990 | $223,990 | - | - | 12.0% |
| Other (as described) | Emergency Responder Program | $204,846 | $204,846 | - | - | 11.0% |
| Other (as described) | Education - Public Officials | $134,488 | $134,488 | - | - | 7.2% |
| Fees: management | $67,810 | - | $67,810 | - | 3.6% | |
| Information technology | $38,105 | - | $38,105 | - | 2.0% | |
| Fees: accounting | $29,475 | - | $29,475 | - | 1.6% | |
| Conferences, conventions and meetings | $21,348 | - | $21,348 | - | 1.1% | |
| Fees: legal | $7,843 | - | $7,843 | - | 0.4% | |
| Travel | $2,354 | - | $2,354 | - | 0.1% | |
| Office expenses | $1,359 | - | $1,359 | - | 0.1% | |
| Insurance | $650 | - | $650 | - | 0.0% | |
| Total | $1,867,545 | 100% |
2014 · Form 990 · $1,662,387 spent · pay $0 · grants $0 · events $20,356
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other (as described) | Education - Excavator Mailings | $574,510 | $574,510 | - | - | 34.6% |
| All other expenses | $485,934 | $485,934 | - | - | 29.2% | |
| Other (as described) | Emergency Responder Program | $188,950 | $188,950 | - | - | 11.4% |
| Other (as described) | Education - School Safety | $154,815 | $154,815 | - | - | 9.3% |
| Other (as described) | Education - Public Officials | $144,149 | $144,149 | - | - | 8.7% |
| Fees: management | $47,259 | - | $47,259 | - | 2.8% | |
| Fees: accounting | $44,976 | - | $44,976 | - | 2.7% | |
| Conferences, conventions and meetings | $20,356 | - | $20,356 | - | 1.2% | |
| Fees: legal | $752 | - | $752 | - | 0.0% | |
| Insurance | $650 | - | $650 | - | 0.0% | |
| Office expenses | $36 | - | $36 | - | 0.0% | |
| Total | $1,662,387 | 100% |
2013 · Form 990 · $1,507,106 spent · pay $0 · grants $0 · events $11,537
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| All other expenses | $491,054 | $490,202 | $852 | - | 32.6% | |
| Other (as described) | Education - Excavator Mailings | $489,906 | $489,906 | - | - | 32.5% |
| Other (as described) | Emergency Responder Program | $190,969 | $190,969 | - | - | 12.7% |
| Other (as described) | Education - Public Officials | $112,805 | $112,805 | - | - | 7.5% |
| Other (as described) | Education - School Safety | $112,787 | $112,787 | - | - | 7.5% |
| Fees: accounting | $45,790 | - | $45,790 | - | 3.0% | |
| Fees: management | $42,274 | - | $42,274 | - | 2.8% | |
| Conferences, conventions and meetings | $11,537 | - | $11,537 | - | 0.8% | |
| Fees: other services | $8,125 | - | $8,125 | - | 0.5% | |
| Fees: legal | $1,758 | - | $1,758 | - | 0.1% | |
| Office expenses | $101 | - | $101 | - | 0.0% | |
| Total | $1,507,106 | 100% |
2012 · Form 990 · $1,804,461 spent · pay $0 · grants $0 · events $15,051
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other (as described) | Education - Excavator Mailings | $779,093 | $779,093 | - | - | 43.2% |
| All other expenses | $407,023 | $406,308 | $715 | - | 22.6% | |
| Other (as described) | Education - School Safety | $227,124 | $227,124 | - | - | 12.6% |
| Other (as described) | Emergency Responder Program | $184,792 | $184,792 | - | - | 10.2% |
| Other (as described) | Education - Public Officials | $116,164 | $116,164 | - | - | 6.4% |
| Fees: accounting | $38,978 | - | $38,978 | - | 2.2% | |
| Fees: management | $19,989 | - | $19,989 | - | 1.1% | |
| Conferences, conventions and meetings | $15,051 | - | $15,051 | - | 0.8% | |
| Fees: other services | $9,718 | - | $9,718 | - | 0.5% | |
| Fees: legal | $6,397 | - | $6,397 | - | 0.4% | |
| Office expenses | $132 | - | $132 | - | 0.0% | |
| Total | $1,804,461 | 100% |
2011 · Form 990 · $1,452,796 spent · pay $0 · grants $0 · events $7,122
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other (as described) | Education - Excavator Mailings | $489,007 | $489,007 | - | - | 33.7% |
| All other expenses | $339,573 | $338,813 | $760 | - | 23.4% | |
| Other (as described) | Emergency Responder Program | $210,989 | $210,989 | - | - | 14.5% |
| Other (as described) | Education - School Safety | $198,600 | $198,600 | - | - | 13.7% |
| Other (as described) | Education - Public Officials | $86,213 | $86,213 | - | - | 5.9% |
| Other (as described) | Website fees & hosting | $81,909 | $81,909 | - | - | 5.6% |
| Fees: accounting | $29,058 | - | $29,058 | - | 2.0% | |
| Fees: other services | $7,443 | - | $7,443 | - | 0.5% | |
| Conferences, conventions and meetings | $7,122 | - | $7,122 | - | 0.5% | |
| Fees: legal | $2,857 | - | $2,857 | - | 0.2% | |
| Office expenses | $25 | - | $25 | - | 0.0% | |
| Total | $1,452,796 | 100% |
2010 · Form 990 · $1,491,414 spent · pay $0 · grants $5,592 · events $5,061
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other (as described) | Education - Excavator Mailings | $503,500 | $503,500 | - | - | 33.8% |
| Other (as described) | Emergency Responder Program | $298,340 | $298,340 | - | - | 20.0% |
| All other expenses | $239,884 | $239,173 | $711 | - | 16.1% | |
| Other (as described) | Education - School Safety | $149,318 | $149,318 | - | - | 10.0% |
| Other (as described) | Website fees & hosting | $146,534 | - | $146,534 | - | 9.8% |
| Other (as described) | Education - Public Officials | $107,747 | $107,747 | - | - | 7.2% |
| Fees: accounting | $29,405 | - | $29,405 | - | 2.0% | |
| Grants to US organizations and governments | $5,592 | $5,592 | - | - | 0.4% | |
| Fees: other services | $5,243 | - | $5,243 | - | 0.4% | |
| Conferences, conventions and meetings | $5,061 | - | $5,061 | - | 0.3% | |
| Fees: legal | $790 | - | $790 | - | 0.1% | |
| Total | $1,491,414 | 100% |