FLATBUSH AVE DISTRICT MANAGEMENT ASSOCIATION
Cite this
Plain text FLATBUSH AVE DISTRICT MANAGEMENT ASSOCIATION. furp.org, nonprofit organization profile, tax years 2012–2024. https://furp.org/org/flatbush-ave-district-management-association-112908148. Retrieved 2026-10-25.
APA furp.org. (n.d.). FLATBUSH AVE DISTRICT MANAGEMENT ASSOCIATION [Nonprofit organization profile; tax years 2012–2024]. Retrieved October 25, 2026, from https://furp.org/org/flatbush-ave-district-management-association-112908148
MLA “FLATBUSH AVE DISTRICT MANAGEMENT ASSOCIATION.” furp.org, tax years 2012–2024, https://furp.org/org/flatbush-ave-district-management-association-112908148. Accessed 25 Oct. 2026.
Retrieved 2026-10-25; covers tax years 2012–2024. Data: furp.org, CC BY 4.0.
2024 · Form 990 · revenue $725K · expenses $800K · assets $639K
- Also known as
- Association Inc
- EIN
- 11-2908148
- Address
- 495 FLATBUSH AVENUE SUITE C30, BROOKLYN, NY 11225-3706
- Website
- www.flatbushavebid.com
- NTEE code
- S20Z
- Exempt type
- 501(c)(3): charitable, religious, educational, scientific or literary (corporation)
- Ruling date
- November 1996 (when the IRS recognized its exemption)
- IRS status
- Exempt (unconditional) (IRS Business Master File) IRS data ↗
- Tax-deductible donations
- Yes: listed in IRS Publication 78 (public charity) Pub 78 ↗
- Foundation status
- Public charity supported by the public (170(b)(1)(a)(vi))
- Cross-check
- ProPublica Nonprofit Explorer
Mission
FADMA WAS FORMED TO PROMOTE THE GENERAL WELFARE OF THE PEOPLE IN THE AREA DESCRIBED IN THE FLATBUSH AVENUE DISTRICT
Each tax year counts once: when a return was amended, only the latest return for that period is used below (superseded returns stay listed, greyed, under Finances).
People paid by the organization
2 people paid across every filing: current people first, then by total pay from this organization. Organizations counts every nonprofit each person appears on.
| Name | Latest title | Years | Latest year pay | Total pay from here | Organizations |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Lauren E Collins | Executive Dir. | 2012-2024 | $98,938 | $1,163,083 | 2 |
| Scott Grimm-Lyon (former) | DEPUTY EXECUTIVE DIRECTOR | 2017 | $66,963 | $66,963 | 2 |
Officers and directors, no compensation reported
38 people listed on the returns with $0 (or no amount) in every compensation column: current people first. Hours are as filed on the latest return each person appears on.
| Name | Latest title | Years | Hrs/wk (latest) | Compensation | Organizations |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Brad S Lander | CLASS D: GOVERN | 2022-2024 | 0 | $0 reported | 37 |
| Brian Gradyjuvanie Piquant | CLASS D: REPRES | 2023-2024 | 0 | $0 reported | 2 |
| Mayor Eric Adams | CLASS D: GOVERN | 2022-2024 | 0 | $0 reported | 5 |
| Mahadya Mary | CLASS D: REPRES | 2015-2024 | 0 | $0 reported | 6 |
| Rita Joseph | CLASS D: GOVERN | 2022-2024 | 0 | $0 reported | 2 |
| Eileen Mullaney-Newman | CLASS D: REPRES | 2015-2024 | 0 | $0 reported | 2 |
| Shawn Campbell | CLASS E: NONVOT | 2016-2024 | 0 | $0 reported | 3 |
| Ezra Ashkenazi | Chairman | 2018-2024 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Voltan Bagot | Secretary | 2012-2024 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Eddie Fueguel | Treasurer | 2015-2024 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Sol Velelis | CLASS A: PROPER | 2015-2024 | 0 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Antonio Reynoso | CLASS D: GOVERN | 2022-2024 | 0 | $0 reported | 10 |
| Nicholas Astor | CLASS D: REPRES | 2023-2024 | 0 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Eunchy Desir (former) | CLASS D: REPRES | 2018-2022 | 0 | $0 reported | 2 |
| Nickolas Perry (former) | CLASS D: REPRES | 2016-2022 | 0 | $0 reported | 3 |
| Eric Adams (former) | CLASS D: GOVERN | 2013-2021 | 0 | $0 reported | 39 |
| Hon Scott Stringer (former) | CLASS D: GOVERN | 2013-2021 | 0 | $0 reported | 60 |
| Mayor Bill De Blasio (former) | CLASS D: GOVERN | 2013-2021 | 0 | $0 reported | 4 |
| Dr Mathieu Eugene (former) | CLASS D: GOVERN | 2013-2021 | 0 | $0 reported | 2 |
| Adam Ullian (former) | CLASS D: REPRES | 2017-2021 | 0 | $0 reported | 2 |
| Ogbonna Obi (former) | CLASS B: COMMER | 2016-2021 | 0 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Marcus Jankie (former) | Vice-Chairman | 2013-2020 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Roslyn Joinvll (former) | CLASS D: REPRESENTATIVE FO | 2018 | 0 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Roslyn Joinvil (former) | CLASS D: REPRESENTATIVE FOR DR. MATHIEU EUGENE | 2016-2017 | 0 | $0 reported | 2 |
| May Yu (former) | CLASS D: REPRESENTATIVE FOR MAYOR BILL DE BLASIO | 2015-2017 | 0 | $0 reported | 4 |
| David Suarez (former) | CLASS D: REPRESENTATIVE FOR DR. MATHIEU EUGENE | 2015-2017 | 0 | $0 reported | 2 |
| Ethan Tucker (former) | CLASS D: REPRESENTATIVE FOR DR. MATHIEU EUGENE | 2016-2017 | 0 | $0 reported | 2 |
| Ezra Ashkenazi Chair (former) | CLASS A: PROPERTY OWNER | 2016-2017 | 0 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Mildred Ballenilla (former) | CLASS A: PROPERTY OWNER | 2013-2016 | 0 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Aisha Pluviose (former) | CLASS B: COMMERCIAL TENANT | 2013-2016 | 0 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Kenya Handy (former) | REPRESENTATIVE FOR SCOTT STRINGER | 2016 | 0 | $0 reported | 6 |
| Ezra Ashkanazi Chair (former) | CLASS A: PROPERTY OWNER | 2013-2015 | 0 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Ogbanna Obi (former) | CLASS B: COMMERCIAL TENANT | 2013-2015 | 0 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Kenyada Mclean (former) | REPRESENTATIVE FOR MAYOR DE BLASIO | 2014-2015 | 0 | $0 reported | 5 |
| Kenya Handy-Hilliard (former) | REPRESENTATIVE FOR SCOTT STRINGER | 2015 | 0 | $0 reported | 2 |
| Mahadaya Mary (former) | CLASS D: GOVERNMENT OFFICIALS | 2014 | 0 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Rev Cheri Kroon (former) | CLASS A: PROPERTY OWNER | 2013 | 0 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Rev Dan Ramm (former) | DIRECTOR | 2012 | 5 | $0 reported | 1 |
People by year
2024 · 14 people listed · 1 paid, $99K · 0 employees
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| LAUREN E COLLINS | Executive Dir. | 19 | $98,938 | $0 | $0 | $98,938 | 2 |
| EZRA ASHKENAZI | Chairman | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| VOLTAN BAGOT | Secretary | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| EDDIE FUEGUEL | Treasurer | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| SOL VELELIS | CLASS A: PROPER | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MAYOR ERIC ADAMS | CLASS D: GOVERN | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 5 |
| MAHADYA MARY | CLASS D: REPRES | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 6 |
| RITA JOSEPH | CLASS D: GOVERN | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| Brian GradyJuvanie Piquant | CLASS D: REPRES | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| ANTONIO REYNOSO | CLASS D: GOVERN | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 10 |
| EILEEN MULLANEY-NEWMAN | CLASS D: REPRES | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| BRAD LANDER | CLASS D: GOVERN | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 37 |
| NICHOLAS ASTOR | CLASS D: REPRES | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| SHAWN CAMPBELL | CLASS E: NONVOT | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 3 |
2023 · 14 people listed · 1 paid, $95K · 0 employees
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| LAUREN E COLLINS | Executive Dir. | 19 | $95,275 | $0 | $0 | $95,275 | 2 |
| EZRA ASHKENAZI | Chairman | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| VOLTAN BAGOT | Secretary | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| EDDIE FUEGUEL | Treasurer | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| SOL VELELIS | CLASS A: PROPER | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MAYOR ERIC ADAMS | CLASS D: GOVERN | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 5 |
| MAHADYA MARY | CLASS D: REPRES | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 6 |
| RITA JOSEPH | CLASS D: GOVERN | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| Brian GradyJuvanie Piquant | CLASS D: REPRES | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| ANTONIO REYNOSO | CLASS D: GOVERN | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 10 |
| EILEEN MULLANEY-NEWMAN | CLASS D: REPRES | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| BRAD LANDER | CLASS D: GOVERN | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 37 |
| NICHOLAS ASTOR | CLASS D: REPRES | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| SHAWN CAMPBELL | CLASS E: NONVOT | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 3 |
2022 · 14 people listed · 1 paid, $53K · 0 employees
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| LAUREN E COLLINS | Executive Dir. | 19 | $52,688 | $0 | $0 | $52,688 | 2 |
| EZRA ASHKENAZI | Chairman | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| VOLTAN BAGOT | Secretary | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| EDDIE FUEGUEL | Treasurer | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| SOL VELELIS | CLASS A: PROPER | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MAYOR ERIC ADAMS | CLASS D: GOVERN | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 5 |
| MAHADYA MARY | CLASS D: REPRES | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 6 |
| RITA JOSEPH | CLASS D: GOVERN | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| EUNCHY DESIR | CLASS D: REPRES | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| ANTONIO REYNOSO | CLASS D: GOVERN | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 10 |
| EILEEN MULLANEY-NEWMAN | CLASS D: REPRES | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| BRAD LANDER | CLASS D: GOVERN | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 37 |
| NICKOLAS PERRY | CLASS D: REPRES | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 3 |
| SHAWN CAMPBELL | CLASS E: NONVOT | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 3 |
2021 · 16 people listed · 1 paid, $52K · 0 employees
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| LAUREN E COLLINS | Executive Dir. | 19 | $51,814 | $0 | $0 | $51,814 | 2 |
| EZRA ASHKENAZI | Chairman | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| VOLTAN BAGOT | Secretary | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| EDDIE FUEGUEL | Treasurer | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| SOL VELELIS | CLASS A: PROPER | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| OGBONNA OBI | CLASS B: COMMER | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MAYOR BILL DE BLASIO | CLASS D: GOVERN | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 4 |
| MAHADYA MARY | CLASS D: REPRES | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 6 |
| DR MATHIEU EUGENE | CLASS D: GOVERN | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| EUNCHY DESIR | CLASS D: REPRES | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| ADAM ULLIAN | CLASS D: REPRES | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| ERIC ADAMS | CLASS D: GOVERN | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 39 |
| EILEEN MULLANEY-NEWMAN | CLASS D: REPRES | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| SCOTT STRINGER | CLASS D: GOVERN | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 60 |
| NICKOLAS PERRY | CLASS D: REPRES | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 3 |
| SHAWN CAMPBELL | CLASS E: NONVOT | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 3 |
2020 · 17 people listed · 1 paid, $53K · 0 employees
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| LAUREN E COLLINS | Executive Dir. | 19 | $0 | $52,832 | $0 | $52,832 | 2 |
| EZRA ASHKENAZI | Chairman | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| VOLTAN BAGOT | Secretary | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MARCUS JANKIE | Vice-Chairman | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| EDDIE FUEGUEL | Treasurer | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| SOL VELELIS | CLASS A: PROPER | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| OGBONNA OBI | CLASS B: COMMER | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MAYOR BILL DE BLASIO | CLASS D: GOVERN | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 4 |
| MAHADYA MARY | CLASS D: REPRES | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 6 |
| DR MATHIEU EUGENE | CLASS D: GOVERN | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| EUNCHY DESIR | CLASS D: REPRES | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| ADAM ULLIAN | CLASS D: REPRES | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| ERIC ADAMS | CLASS D: GOVERN | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 39 |
| EILEEN MULLANEY-NEWMAN | CLASS D: REPRES | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| SCOTT STRINGER | CLASS D: GOVERN | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 60 |
| NICKOLAS PERRY | CLASS D: REPRES | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 3 |
| SHAWN CAMPBELL | CLASS E: NONVOT | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 3 |
2019 · 17 people listed · 1 paid, $120K · 0 employees · 0 volunteers
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| LAUREN E COLLINS | EXECUTIVE DIRECTOR | 19 | $0 | $91,337 | $28,196 | $119,533 | 2 |
| EZRA ASHKENAZI | CHAIRMAN | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| VOLTAN BAGOT | SECRETARY | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MARCUS JANKIE | VICE-CHAIRMAN | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| EDDIE FUEGUEL | TREASURER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| SOL VELELIS | CLASS A: PROPERTY OWNER | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| OGBONNA OBI | CLASS B: COMMERCIAL TENANT | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MAYOR BILL DE BLASIO | CLASS D: GOVERNMENT OFFICI | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 4 |
| MAHADYA MARY | CLASS D: REPRESENTATIVE FO | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 6 |
| DR MATHIEU EUGENE | CLASS D: GOVERNMENT OFFICI | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| EUNCHY DESIR | CLASS D: REPRESENTATIVE FO | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| ADAM ULLIAN | CLASS D: REPRESENTATIVE FO | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| ERIC ADAMS | CLASS D: GOVERNMENT OFFICI | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 39 |
| EILEEN MULLANEY-NEWMAN | CLASS D: REPRESENTATIVE FO | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| SCOTT STRINGER | CLASS D: GOVERNMENT OFFICI | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 60 |
| NICKOLAS PERRY | CLASS D: REPRESENTATIVE FO | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 3 |
| SHAWN CAMPBELL | CLASS E: NONVOTING | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 3 |
2018 · 18 people listed · 1 paid, $120K · 0 employees · 0 volunteers
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| LAUREN E COLLINS | EXECUTIVE DIRECTOR | 19 | $0 | $90,696 | $29,236 | $119,932 | 2 |
| EZRA ASHKENAZI | CHAIRMAN | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| VOLTAN BAGOT | SECRETARY | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| EDDIE FUEGUEL | TREASURER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| SOL VELELIS | CLASS A: PROPERTY OWNER | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MARCUS JANKIE | VICE-CHAIRMAN | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| OGBONNA OBI | CLASS B: COMMERCIAL TENANT | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MAYOR BILL DE BLASIO | CLASS D: GOVERNMENT OFFICI | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 4 |
| MAHADYA MARY | CLASS D: REPRESENTATIVE FO | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 6 |
| DR MATHIEU EUGENE | CLASS D: GOVERNMENT OFFICI | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| EUNCHY DESIR | CLASS D: REPRESENTATIVE FO | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| ROSLYN JOINVLL | CLASS D: REPRESENTATIVE FO | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| ADAM ULLIAN | CLASS D: REPRESENTATIVE FO | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| ERIC ADAMS | CLASS D: GOVERNMENT OFFICI | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 39 |
| EILEEN MULLANEY-NEWMAN | CLASS D: REPRESENTATIVE FO | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| SCOTT STRINGER | CLASS D: GOVERNMENT OFFICI | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 60 |
| NICKOLAS PERRY | CLASS D: REPRESENTATIVE FO | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 3 |
| SHAWN CAMPBELL | CLASS E: NONVOTING | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 3 |
2017 · 21 people listed · 2 paid, $183K · 0 employees · 0 volunteers
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| LAUREN E COLLINS | EXECUTIVE DIRECTOR | 19 | $0 | $91,394 | $24,480 | $115,874 | 2 |
| SCOTT GRIMM-LYON | DEPUTY EXECUTIVE DIRECTOR | 19 | $0 | $52,904 | $14,059 | $66,963 | 2 |
| EZRA ASHKENAZI CHAIR | CLASS A: PROPERTY OWNER | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| VOLTAN BAGOT | SECRETARY | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| EDDIE FUEGUEL | TREASURER | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| SOL VELELIS | CLASS A: PROPERTY OWNER | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MARCUS JANKIE | VICE-CHAIRMAN | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| OGBONNA OBI | CLASS B: COMMERCIAL TENANT | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MAYOR BILL DE BLASIO | CLASS D: GOVERNMENT OFFICIALS | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 4 |
| MAHADYA MARY | CLASS D: REPRESENTATIVE FOR MAYOR BILL DE BLASIO | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 6 |
| MAY YU | CLASS D: REPRESENTATIVE FOR MAYOR BILL DE BLASIO | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 4 |
| DR MATHIEU EUGENE | CLASS D: GOVERNMENT OFFICIALS | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| ADAM ULLIAN | CLASS D: REPRESENTATIVE FOR DR. MATHIEU EUGENE | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| ETHAN TUCKER | CLASS D: REPRESENTATIVE FOR DR. MATHIEU EUGENE | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| DAVID SUAREZ | CLASS D: REPRESENTATIVE FOR DR. MATHIEU EUGENE | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| ERIC ADAMS | CLASS D: GOVERNMENT OFFICIALS | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 39 |
| EILEEN MULLANEY-NEWMAN | CLASS D: REPRESENTATIVE FOR ERIC ADAMS | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| SCOTT STRINGER | CLASS D: GOVERNMENT OFFICIALS | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 60 |
| NICKOLAS PERRY | CLASS D: REPRESENTATIVE FOR SCOTT STRINGER | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 3 |
| SHAWN CAMPBELL | CLASS E: NONVOTING | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 3 |
| ROSLYN JOINVIL | CLASS D: REPRESENTATIVE FOR DR. MATHIEU EUGENE | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
2016 · 22 people listed · 1 paid, $122K · 0 employees · 0 volunteers
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| LAUREN E COLLINS | EXECUTIVE DIRECTOR | 19 | $0 | $89,912 | $32,085 | $121,997 | 2 |
| EZRA ASHKENAZI CHAIR | CLASS A: PROPERTY OWNER | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| VOLTAN BAGOT | CLASS A: PROPERTY OWNER | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MILDRED BALLENILLA | CLASS A: PROPERTY OWNER | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| EDDIE FUEGUEL | CLASS A: PROPERTY OWNER | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| SOL VELELIS | CLASS A: PROPERTY OWNER | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MARCUS JANKIE | CLASS A: PROPERTY OWNER | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| OGBONNA OBI | CLASS B: COMMERCIAL TENANT | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| AISHA PLUVIOSE | CLASS B: COMMERCIAL TENANT | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MAYOR BILL DE BLASIO | CLASS D: GOVERNMENT OFFICIAL | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 4 |
| MAHADYA MARY | REPRESENTATIVE FOR MAYOR DE BLASIO | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 6 |
| MAY YU | REPRESENTATIVE FOR MAYOR DE BLASIO | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 4 |
| DR MATHIEU EUGENE | CLASS D: GOVERNMENT OFFICIAL | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| ETHAN TUCKER | REPRESENTATIVE FOR DR. MATHIEU EUGENE | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| ROSLYN JOINVIL | REPRESENTATIVE FOR DR. MATHIEU EUGENE | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| DAVID SUAREZ | REPRESENTATIVE FOR DR. MATHIEU EUGENE | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| ERIC ADAMS | CLASS D: GOVERNMENT OFFICIAL | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 39 |
| EILEEN MULLANEY-NEWMAN | REPRESENTATIVE FOR ERIC ADAMS | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| SCOTT STRINGER | CLASS D: GOVERNMENT OFFICIAL | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 60 |
| NICKOLAS PERRY | REPRESENTATIVE FOR SCOTT STRINGER | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 3 |
| KENYA HANDY | REPRESENTATIVE FOR SCOTT STRINGER | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 6 |
| SHAWN CAMPBELL | CLASS E: NONVOTING | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 3 |
2015 · 19 people listed · 1 paid, $127K · 0 employees · 0 volunteers
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| LAUREN E COLLINS | EXECUTIVE DIRECTOR | 19 | $0 | $92,925 | $34,202 | $127,127 | 2 |
| EZRA ASHKANAZI CHAIR | CLASS A: PROPERTY OWNER | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| VOLTAN BAGOT | CLASS A: PROPERTY OWNER | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MILDRED BALLENILLA | CLASS A: PROPERTY OWNER | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| EDDIE FUEGUEL | CLASS A: PROPERTY OWNER | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| SOL VELELIS | CLASS A: PROPERTY OWNER | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MARCUS JANKIE | CLASS A: PROPERTY OWNER | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| OGBANNA OBI | CLASS B: COMMERCIAL TENANT | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| AISHA PLUVIOSE | CLASS B: COMMERCIAL TENANT | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MAYOR BILL DE BLASIO | CLASS D: GOVERNMENT OFFIC | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 4 |
| MAHADYA MARY | REPRESENTATIVE FOR MAYOR DE BLASIO | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 6 |
| MAY YU | REPRESENTATIVE FOR MAYOR DE BLASIO | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 4 |
| KENYADA MCLEAN | REPRESENTATIVE FOR MAYOR DE BLASIO | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 5 |
| DR MATHIEU EUGENE | CLASS D: GOVERNMENT OFFIC | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| DAVID SUAREZ | REPRESENTATIVE FOR DR. MATHIEU EUGENE | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| ERIC ADAMS | CLASS D: GOVERNMENT OFFIC | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 39 |
| EILEEN MULLANEY-NEWMAN | REPRESENTATIVE FOR ERIC ADAMS | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| SCOTT STRINGER | CLASS D: GOVERNMENT OFFIC | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 60 |
| KENYA HANDY-HILLIARD | REPRESENTATIVE FOR SCOTT STRINGER | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
2014 · 13 people listed · 1 paid, $121K · 0 employees · 0 volunteers
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| LAUREN E COLLINS | EXECUTIVE DIRECTOR | 20 | $0 | $90,459 | $30,082 | $120,541 | 2 |
| EZRA ASHKANAZI CHAIR | CLASS A: PROPERTY OWNER | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| VOLTAN BAGOT | CLASS A: PROPERTY OWNER | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MILDRED BALLENILLA | CLASS A: PROPERTY OWNER | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MARCUS JANKIE | CLASS A: PROPERTY OWNER | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| OGBANNA OBI | CLASS B: COMMERCIAL TENANT | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| AISHA PLUVIOSE | CLASS B: COMMERCIAL TENANT | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MAYOR BILL DE BLASIO | CLASS D: GOVERNMENT OFFICIALS | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 4 |
| DR MATHIEU EUGENE | CLASS D: GOVERNMENT OFFICIALS | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| ERIC ADAMS | CLASS D: GOVERNMENT OFFICIALS | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 39 |
| SCOTT STRINGER | CLASS D: GOVERNMENT OFFICIALS | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 60 |
| MAHADAYA MARY | CLASS D: GOVERNMENT OFFICIALS | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| KENYADA MCLEAN | CLASS D: GOVERNMENT OFFICIALS | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 5 |
2013 · 12 people listed · 1 paid, $87K · 0 employees · 0 volunteers
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| LAUREN E COLLINS | EXECUTIVE DIRECTOR | 20 | $0 | $55,728 | $30,804 | $86,532 | 2 |
| EZRA ASHKANAZI CHAIR | CLASS A: PROPERTY OWNER | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| VOLTAN BAGOT | CLASS A: PROPERTY OWNER | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MILDRED BALLENILLA | CLASS A: PROPERTY OWNER | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| REV CHERI KROON | CLASS A: PROPERTY OWNER | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MARCUS JANKIE | CLASS A: PROPERTY OWNER | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| OGBANNA OBI | CLASS B: COMMERCIAL TENANT | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| AISHA PLUVIOSE | CLASS B: COMMERCIAL TENANT | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MAYOR BILL DE BLASIO | CLASS D: GOVERNMENT OFFICIAL | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 4 |
| DR MATHIEU EUGENE | CLASS D: GOVERNMENT OFFICIAL | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| ERIC ADAMS | CLASS D: GOVERNMENT OFFICIAL | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 39 |
| SCOTT STRINGER | CLASS D: GOVERNMENT OFFICIAL | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 60 |
2012 · 3 people listed · none paid · 1 employee · 2 volunteers
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| LAUREN E COLLINS | EXECUTIVE DIRECTOR | 20 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| VOLTAN BAGOT | PRESIDENT | 5 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| REV DAN RAMM | DIRECTOR | 5 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
Highest-paid independent contractors
2024 · 1 contractor · Not reported
| Name | Location | Service | Paid |
|---|---|---|---|
| Commercial District Services LLC | Bloomfield, NJ | Sanitation | - |
2023 · 1 contractor · $200K
| Name | Location | Service | Paid |
|---|---|---|---|
| Commercial District Services LLC | Bloomfield, NJ | Sanitation | $199,594 |
Who gave
Contributor names are not public for this form type.
Public charities filing Form 990 or 990-EZ report large donors on Schedule B, but the IRS withholds their names and addresses from public copies. Private foundations (990-PF) are different: their contributors are public.
Finances
Newest first. Each filing: its name on one row, its figures on the row beneath. Greyed filings are superseded by a later return for the same period and are left out everywhere else on this page.
| Revenue | Expenses | Assets | Net assets | Contributions | Program revenue | Officer pay | Employees | Volunteers |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $724,822 | $800,024 | $638,730 | $315,686 | $724,653 | $0 | $98,938 | 0 | - |
| 2023 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $847,409 | $818,754 | $405,831 | $390,888 | $846,871 | $0 | $95,275 | 0 | - |
| 2022 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $462,172 | $406,998 | $665,691 | $362,233 | $461,558 | $0 | $52,688 | 0 | - |
| 2021 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $417,440 | $355,920 | $312,059 | $307,059 | $417,414 | $0 | $51,814 | 0 | - |
| 2020 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $392,653 | $370,622 | $307,325 | $238,704 | $392,353 | $0 | $0 | 0 | - |
| 2019 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $406,844 | $331,813 | $267,582 | $216,673 | $389,820 | $16,565 | $0 | 0 | 0 |
| 2018 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $414,355 | $418,596 | $189,021 | $141,642 | $386,000 | $27,877 | $0 | 0 | 0 |
| 2017 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $327,874 | $354,369 | $201,724 | $145,883 | $317,020 | $10,425 | $0 | 0 | 0 |
| 2016 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $347,188 | $359,780 | $261,129 | $172,378 | $319,295 | $27,416 | $0 | 0 | 0 |
| 2015 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $335,152 | $344,161 | $228,600 | $184,970 | $319,520 | $15,150 | $0 | 0 | 0 |
| 2014 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $332,321 | $386,707 | $265,237 | $193,979 | $314,520 | $17,312 | $0 | 0 | 0 |
| 2013 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $327,540 | $308,697 | $320,499 | $248,365 | $314,520 | $12,399 | $0 | 0 | 0 |
| 2012 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $326,073 | $282,376 | $277,762 | $229,522 | $314,520 | $0 | - | 1 | 2 |
Connected to
Organizations that list some of the same people on their returns (officers, directors, key employees on this organization’s latest return), and related organizations it lists on Schedule R.
- CHURCH AVENUE DISTRICT MANAGEMENT ASSOC Brooklyn, NY · 8 people in common (Brad S Lander, Brian Gradyjuvanie Piquant, Eileen Mullaney-Newman)
- PITKIN AVENUE DISTRICT MANAGEMENT ASSOCIATION INC Brooklyn, NY · 3 people in common (Antonio Reynoso, Brad S Lander, Mahadya Mary)
- WILDLIFE CONSERVATION SOCIETY Bronx, NY · 2 people in common (Antonio Reynoso, Brad S Lander)
- PROSPECT PARK ALLIANCE INC Brooklyn, NY · 2 people in common (Antonio Reynoso, Brad S Lander)
- DUMBO DISTRICT MANAGEMENT ASSOCIATION INC Brooklyn, NY · 2 people in common (Antonio Reynoso, Brad S Lander)
- 47TH STREET BUSINESS IMPROVEMENT DISTRICT INC New York, NY · 2 people in common (Brad S Lander, Mayor Eric Adams)
- MYRTLE AVENUE BROOKLYN DISTRICT MANAGEMENT ASSOCIATION INC Brooklyn, NY · 2 people in common (Antonio Reynoso, Brad S Lander)
- SUNNYSIDE DISTRICT MANAGEMENT ASSOCIATION Sunnyside, NY · 2 people in common (Brad S Lander, Mayor Eric Adams)
- MYRTLE AVENUE DISTRICT MANAGEMENT ASSOCIATION INC Ridgewood, NY · 2 people in common (Antonio Reynoso, Brad S Lander)
- FLATBUSH NOSTRAND JUNCTION DISTRICT MANAGEMENT ASSOCIATION INC Brooklyn, NY · 2 people in common (Mahadya Mary, Shawn Campbell)
- THE METROPOLITAN MUSEUM OF ART New York, NY · 1 person in common (Brad S Lander)
- NEW YORK BOTANICAL GARDEN Bronx, NY · 1 person in common (Brad S Lander)
- TIMES SQUARE DISTRICT MANAGEMENT ASSOCIATION New York, NY · 1 person in common (Brad S Lander)
- GRAND CENTRAL PARTNERSHIP INC New York, NY · 1 person in common (Brad S Lander)
- FASHION CENTER DISTRICT MANAGEMENT ASSOCIATION INC New York, NY · 1 person in common (Brad S Lander)
- GRAND CENTRAL DISTRICT MANAGEMENT ASSOCIATION INC New York, NY · 1 person in common (Brad S Lander)
- HUDSON YARDS DEVELOPMENT CORPORATION New York, NY · 1 person in common (Brad S Lander)
- COLUMBUS AVENUE DISTRICT MANAGEMENT ASSOCIATION INC New York, NY · 1 person in common (Brad S Lander)
- FLUSHING MEADOWS CORONA PARK IMPROVEMENT FUND INC New York, NY · 1 person in common (Brad S Lander)
- EAST BROOKLYN DISTRICT MANAGEMENT ASSOCIATION INC Brooklyn, NY · 1 person in common (Antonio Reynoso)
Funders of this organization
Not reported: no grants to this organization appear in the filings we have (tax years 2010 to 2025).
Similar organizations
Ranked without any AI: same NTEE code first, then the same NTEE group; then revenue within 2x, 5x or 10x; then the same state; then similar name and mission text. Same state only · More (100)
| Organization | State | NTEE | Latest revenue | Latest expenses | Top-paid title | Top pay | Why similar |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| COLUMBUS AVENUE DISTRICT MANAGEMENT ASSOCIATION INC | NY | S20 | $541,100 | $575,844 | Executive Direc | $97,596 | Same NTEE code S20, revenue within 2x, same state, similar name |
| MYRTLE AVENUE DISTRICT MANAGEMENT ASSOCIATION INC | NY | S20 | $632,939 | $620,952 | SECRETARY | $0 | Same NTEE code S20, revenue within 2x, same state, similar name |
| BELMONT DISTRICT MANAGEMENT ASSOCIATION INC | NY | S20 | $740,685 | $704,609 | EXECUTIVE DIRECTOR | $93,000 | Same NTEE code S20, revenue within 2x, same state, similar name |
| GREATER JFK DISTRICT MANAGEMENT ASSOCIATION INC | NY | S20 | $504,027 | $413,651 | EXECUTIVE DIRECTOR | $125,000 | Same NTEE code S20, revenue within 2x, same state, similar name |
| STEINWAY STREET DISTRICT MANAGEMENT ASSOCIATION INC | NY | S20 | $608,359 | $516,351 | Chairman | $0 | Same NTEE code S20, revenue within 2x, same state, similar name |
| CENTRAL FULTON STREET DISTRICT MANAGEMENT ASSOCIATION INC | NY | S20 | $676,037 | $570,242 | Executive Dir. | $98,969 | Same NTEE code S20, revenue within 2x, same state, similar name |
| WEST VILLAGE DISTRICT MANAGEMENT ASSOCIATION INC | NY | S20 | $733,427 | $706,491 | Executive Dir. | $98,764 | Same NTEE code S20, revenue within 2x, same state, similar name |
| BAY RIDGE 5TH AVENUE DISTRICT MANAGEMENT ASSOCIATION INC | NY | S20 | $610,748 | $604,533 | Executive Dir. | $75,000 | Same NTEE code S20, revenue within 2x, same state, similar name |
| CAPITOL DISTRICT MANAGEMENT ASSOCIATION INC | NY | S20 | $620,413 | $724,581 | EXECUTIVE DIRECTOR | $133,448 | Same NTEE code S20, revenue within 2x, same state, similar name |
| NOHO NY DISTRICT MANAGEMENT | NY | S20 | $706,773 | $734,846 | EXECUTIVE DIRECTOR | $110,632 | Same NTEE code S20, revenue within 2x, same state |
| CENTRAL DISTRICT MANAGEMENT ASSOCATION | NY | S20 | $956,794 | $1,178,909 | EXECUTIVE DIRECTOR | $124,810 | Same NTEE code S20, revenue within 2x, same state, similar name |
| TROY LOCAL DEVELOPMENT CORPORATION | NY | S20 | $701,429 | $569,960 | CHAIRMAN | $0 | Same NTEE code S20, revenue within 2x, same state |
| ASIAN AMERICAN BUSINESS DEVELOPMENT CENTER INC | NY | S20 | $1,112,591 | $1,082,910 | Chairman | $117,500 | Same NTEE code S20, revenue within 2x, same state |
| WEST BRIGHTON COMMUNITY LOCAL DEVELOPMENT CORPORATION | NY | S20 | $535,739 | $478,040 | EXECUTIVE DI | $87,500 | Same NTEE code S20, revenue within 2x, same state |
| HUDSON VALLEY CURRENT INC | NY | S20 | $583,958 | $716,141 | Executive Director | $105,060 | Same NTEE code S20, revenue within 2x, same state |
| KINGSBRIDGE RIVERDALE VAN CORTLAND DEVELOPMENT CORPORATION | NY | S20 | $673,537 | $302,082 | Chief Financial Officer | $53,471 | Same NTEE code S20, revenue within 2x, same state |
| AFRIKANA CORPORATION | NY | S20 | $1,084,469 | $1,030,648 | Founder & CEO | $116,561 | Same NTEE code S20, revenue within 2x, same state |
| WAYNE ECONOMIC DEVELOPMENT CORP | NY | S20 | $707,846 | $663,364 | EXECUTIVE DIRECTOR/CEO | $143,040 | Same NTEE code S20, revenue within 2x, same state |
| STATEN ISLAND IMMIGRANT CENTER | NY | S20 | $541,073 | $356,795 | EXECUTIVE DI | $66,167 | Same NTEE code S20, revenue within 2x, same state |
| BLOSSOM SUSTAINABLE DEVELOPMENT | NY | S20 | $529,672 | $501,401 | SECRETARY | $70,005 | Same NTEE code S20, revenue within 2x, same state |
| NORTH BUFFALO ORGANIZATION INC | NY | S20 | $515,072 | $517,584 | Banning | $0 | Same NTEE code S20, revenue within 2x, same state |
| SCHENECTADY COUNTY TOURISM AND CONVENTION BUREAU INC | NY | S20 | $747,222 | $804,582 | PRESIDENT | $0 | Same NTEE code S20, revenue within 2x, same state |
| HOMER-CORTLAND COMMUNITY AGENCY INC | NY | S20 | $550,775 | $339,076 | EXECUTIVE DIRECTOR | $71,400 | Same NTEE code S20, revenue within 2x, same state |
| WEST BRONX HOUSING AND NEIGHBORHOOD RESOURCE CENTER INC | NY | S20 | $748,884 | $564,195 | PRESIDENT | $0 | Same NTEE code S20, revenue within 2x, same state |
| CANANDAIGUA AREA DEVELOPMENT CORPORATION | NY | S20 | $906,081 | $1,306,348 | President | $0 | Same NTEE code S20, revenue within 2x, same state |
Who funds organizations like this
Grantors that funded the 100 most similar organizations. Ranked by total given to them. Foundations (990-PF) and donor-advised fund sponsors only. Same matching as Funders above (by EIN, or by name for foundations).
The full list · all similar organizations
Where the money went
Every expense line on each return, biggest first: Form 990 Part IX (with its program, management and fundraising columns), 990-EZ Part I, or 990-PF Part I. Event marks lines the organization itself describes as events. “Events” in each summary adds those lines, conferences and meetings, and the direct costs of fundraising events. Unusual is not the same as improper. Many of these patterns have ordinary explanations. Check the filing.
2024 · Form 990 · $800,024 spent · pay $298,743 · grants $0 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other (as described) | Sanitation | $255,319 | $255,319 | - | - | 31.9% |
| Other salaries and wages | $131,227 | $65,614 | $65,613 | - | 16.4% | |
| Pay: officers, directors, trustees, key employees | $98,938 | $49,469 | $49,469 | - | 12.4% | |
| Advertising and promotion | $50,420 | $50,420 | - | - | 6.3% | |
| Other employee benefits | $47,644 | $23,822 | $23,822 | - | 6.0% | |
| Other (as described) | Tree plantings and maintenance | $44,521 | $44,521 | - | - | 5.6% |
| Other (as described) | Outside services | $39,603 | $33,857 | $5,746 | - | 5.0% |
| Occupancy | $34,911 | - | $34,911 | - | 4.4% | |
| Other (as described) | HOLIDAY LIGHTS | $33,600 | $33,600 | - | - | 4.2% |
| Payroll taxes | $20,934 | $10,467 | $10,467 | - | 2.6% | |
| All other expenses | $10,937 | $1,035 | $9,902 | - | 1.4% | |
| Office expenses | $10,713 | - | $10,713 | - | 1.3% | |
| Fees: other services | $10,668 | - | $10,668 | - | 1.3% | |
| Insurance | $6,086 | - | $6,086 | - | 0.8% | |
| Depreciation and depletion | $3,092 | $3,092 | - | - | 0.4% | |
| Travel | $1,411 | - | $1,411 | - | 0.2% | |
| Total | $800,024 | 100% |
2023 · Form 990 · $818,754 spent · pay $344,382 · grants $0 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other (as described) | Sanitation | $199,594 | $199,594 | - | - | 24.4% |
| Other salaries and wages | $177,248 | $88,623 | $88,625 | - | 21.6% | |
| Pay: officers, directors, trustees, key employees | $95,275 | $47,638 | $47,637 | - | 11.6% | |
| Other (as described) | Outside services | $66,142 | $58,509 | $7,633 | - | 8.1% |
| Other (as described) | DONATIONS | $53,525 | $53,525 | - | - | 6.5% |
| Other employee benefits | $51,916 | $25,958 | $25,958 | - | 6.3% | |
| Other (as described) | HOLIDAY LIGHTS | $44,860 | $44,860 | - | - | 5.5% |
| Advertising and promotion | $34,531 | $34,531 | - | - | 4.2% | |
| Occupancy | $30,554 | - | $30,554 | - | 3.7% | |
| All other expenses | $24,486 | - | $24,486 | - | 3.0% | |
| Payroll taxes | $19,943 | $9,972 | $9,971 | - | 2.4% | |
| Office expenses | $14,071 | - | $14,071 | - | 1.7% | |
| Insurance | $4,466 | - | $4,466 | - | 0.5% | |
| Depreciation and depletion | $2,143 | $2,143 | - | - | 0.3% | |
| Total | $818,754 | 100% |
2022 · Form 990 · $406,998 spent · pay $151,090 · grants $0 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other (as described) | Sanitation | $146,178 | $146,178 | - | - | 35.9% |
| Other salaries and wages | $65,940 | $32,970 | $32,970 | - | 16.2% | |
| Pay: officers, directors, trustees, key employees | $52,688 | $26,344 | $26,344 | - | 12.9% | |
| Other (as described) | HOLIDAY LIGHTS | $26,550 | $26,550 | - | - | 6.5% |
| Other employee benefits | $24,035 | $12,018 | $12,017 | - | 5.9% | |
| Advertising and promotion | $21,469 | $21,469 | - | - | 5.3% | |
| Other (as described) | Security | $21,134 | $21,134 | - | - | 5.2% |
| Other (as described) | PROFESSIONAL FEES | $16,734 | - | $16,734 | - | 4.1% |
| Occupancy | $15,840 | - | $15,840 | - | 3.9% | |
| Payroll taxes | $8,427 | $4,214 | $4,213 | - | 2.1% | |
| Office expenses | $2,565 | - | $2,565 | - | 0.6% | |
| Insurance | $2,289 | - | $2,289 | - | 0.6% | |
| Depreciation and depletion | $1,652 | $1,652 | - | - | 0.4% | |
| All other expenses | $1,497 | - | $1,497 | - | 0.4% | |
| Total | $406,998 | 100% |
2021 · Form 990 · $355,920 spent · pay $151,111 · grants $0 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other (as described) | Sanitation | $116,797 | $116,797 | - | - | 32.8% |
| Other salaries and wages | $56,163 | $28,082 | $28,081 | - | 15.8% | |
| Pay: officers, directors, trustees, key employees | $51,814 | $25,907 | $25,907 | - | 14.6% | |
| Other employee benefits | $27,058 | $13,529 | $13,529 | - | 7.6% | |
| Other (as described) | HOLIDAY LIGHTS | $26,550 | $26,550 | - | - | 7.5% |
| Payroll taxes | $16,076 | $8,038 | $8,038 | - | 4.5% | |
| Advertising and promotion | $14,780 | $14,780 | - | - | 4.2% | |
| Occupancy | $14,400 | - | $14,400 | - | 4.0% | |
| Other (as described) | ADMINISTRATIVE EXPENSES | $11,281 | $5,641 | $5,640 | - | 3.2% |
| Other (as described) | PROFESSIONAL FEES | $9,544 | - | $9,544 | - | 2.7% |
| Office expenses | $4,352 | - | $4,352 | - | 1.2% | |
| All other expenses | $3,264 | - | $3,264 | - | 0.9% | |
| Insurance | $3,170 | - | $3,170 | - | 0.9% | |
| Depreciation and depletion | $671 | $671 | - | - | 0.2% | |
| Total | $355,920 | 100% |
2020 · Form 990 · $370,622 spent · pay $0 · grants $0 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other (as described) | SALARIES REIMBURSED TO | $123,321 | $61,661 | $61,660 | - | 33.3% |
| Other (as described) | MAINTENANCE AND SANITATION | $118,576 | $118,576 | - | - | 32.0% |
| Other (as described) | OPERATING COSTS | $48,095 | $24,048 | $24,047 | - | 13.0% |
| Other (as described) | HOLIDAY LIGHTS | $26,725 | $26,725 | - | - | 7.2% |
| Advertising and promotion | $15,581 | $15,581 | - | - | 4.2% | |
| Insurance | $8,913 | - | $8,913 | - | 2.4% | |
| Fees: other services | $8,446 | $8,446 | - | - | 2.3% | |
| Occupancy | $6,184 | - | $6,184 | - | 1.7% | |
| Office expenses | $5,691 | - | $5,691 | - | 1.5% | |
| Fees: accounting | $5,000 | - | $5,000 | - | 1.3% | |
| All other expenses | $4,090 | - | $4,090 | - | 1.1% | |
| Total | $370,622 | 100% |
2019 · Form 990 · $331,813 spent · pay $0 · grants $0 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other (as described) | MAINTENANCE AND SANITAT | $116,729 | $116,729 | - | - | 35.2% |
| Other (as described) | SALARIES REIMBURSED TO | $78,424 | $39,212 | $39,212 | - | 23.6% |
| All other expenses | $43,544 | $24,567 | $18,977 | - | 13.1% | |
| Other (as described) | OPERATING COSTS | $29,366 | $14,683 | $14,683 | - | 8.9% |
| Other (as described) | HOLIDAY LIGHTING | $18,925 | $18,925 | - | - | 5.7% |
| Fees: other services | $11,245 | $11,245 | - | - | 3.4% | |
| Insurance | $8,619 | - | $8,619 | - | 2.6% | |
| Fees: accounting | $6,750 | - | $6,750 | - | 2.0% | |
| Advertising and promotion | $6,297 | $6,297 | - | - | 1.9% | |
| Occupancy | $6,184 | - | $6,184 | - | 1.9% | |
| Office expenses | $5,730 | - | $5,730 | - | 1.7% | |
| Total | $331,813 | 100% |
2018 · Form 990 · $418,596 spent · pay $0 · grants $0 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other (as described) | MAINTENANCE AND SANITAT | $115,284 | $115,284 | - | - | 27.5% |
| Other (as described) | SECURITY | $94,596 | $94,596 | - | - | 22.6% |
| Other (as described) | SALARIES REIMBURSED TO | $77,807 | $38,904 | $38,903 | - | 18.6% |
| All other expenses | $57,899 | $39,047 | $18,852 | - | 13.8% | |
| Other (as described) | OPERATING COSTS | $20,000 | $10,000 | $10,000 | - | 4.8% |
| Advertising and promotion | $19,324 | $19,324 | - | - | 4.6% | |
| Insurance | $9,559 | $1,040 | $8,519 | - | 2.3% | |
| Fees: other services | $8,301 | $8,301 | - | - | 2.0% | |
| Fees: accounting | $6,500 | - | $6,500 | - | 1.6% | |
| Occupancy | $6,184 | - | $6,184 | - | 1.5% | |
| Office expenses | $2,654 | - | $2,654 | - | 0.6% | |
| Depreciation and depletion | $488 | - | $488 | - | 0.1% | |
| Total | $418,596 | 100% |
2017 · Form 990 · $354,369 spent · pay $0 · grants $0 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other (as described) | MAINTENANCE AND SANITAT | $111,739 | $111,739 | - | - | 31.5% |
| Other (as described) | SALARIES REIMBURSED TO | $95,985 | $47,993 | $47,992 | - | 27.1% |
| Other (as described) | SECURITY | $66,222 | $66,222 | - | - | 18.7% |
| All other expenses | $23,092 | $18,229 | $4,863 | - | 6.5% | |
| Other (as described) | OPERATING COSTS | $20,000 | $10,000 | $10,000 | - | 5.6% |
| Insurance | $10,957 | $2,438 | $8,519 | - | 3.1% | |
| Fees: accounting | $6,500 | - | $6,500 | - | 1.8% | |
| Fees: other services | $6,296 | $6,296 | - | - | 1.8% | |
| Occupancy | $6,184 | - | $6,184 | - | 1.7% | |
| Advertising and promotion | $3,919 | $3,919 | - | - | 1.1% | |
| Office expenses | $2,499 | - | $2,499 | - | 0.7% | |
| Depreciation and depletion | $976 | - | $976 | - | 0.3% | |
| Total | $354,369 | 100% |
2016 · Form 990 · $359,780 spent · pay $0 · grants $0 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other (as described) | MAINTENANCE AND SANITAT | $107,420 | $107,420 | - | - | 29.9% |
| Other (as described) | SALARIES REIMBURSED TO | $105,054 | $52,527 | $52,527 | - | 29.2% |
| Other (as described) | SECURITY | $60,560 | $60,560 | - | - | 16.8% |
| All other expenses | $23,134 | $18,628 | $4,506 | - | 6.4% | |
| Other (as described) | OPERATING COSTS | $20,000 | $10,000 | $10,000 | - | 5.6% |
| Insurance | $13,795 | $5,281 | $8,514 | - | 3.8% | |
| Occupancy | $6,184 | - | $6,184 | - | 1.7% | |
| Fees: accounting | $6,125 | - | $6,125 | - | 1.7% | |
| Advertising and promotion | $6,040 | $6,040 | - | - | 1.7% | |
| Fees: other services | $5,591 | $5,591 | - | - | 1.6% | |
| Office expenses | $4,901 | - | $4,901 | - | 1.4% | |
| Depreciation and depletion | $976 | - | $976 | - | 0.3% | |
| Total | $359,780 | 100% |
2015 · Form 990 · $344,161 spent · pay $0 · grants $0 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other (as described) | MAINTENANCE AND SANITAT | $115,510 | $115,510 | - | - | 33.6% |
| Other (as described) | SALARIES REIMBURSED TO | $95,390 | $47,695 | $47,695 | - | 27.7% |
| Other (as described) | SECURITY | $58,736 | $58,736 | - | - | 17.1% |
| All other expenses | $21,875 | $15,394 | $6,481 | - | 6.4% | |
| Other (as described) | OPERATING COSTS | $20,000 | $10,000 | $10,000 | - | 5.8% |
| Insurance | $8,400 | - | $8,400 | - | 2.4% | |
| Fees: accounting | $6,500 | - | $6,500 | - | 1.9% | |
| Occupancy | $6,184 | - | $6,184 | - | 1.8% | |
| Fees: other services | $4,601 | $4,601 | - | - | 1.3% | |
| Advertising and promotion | $3,082 | $3,082 | - | - | 0.9% | |
| Office expenses | $2,907 | - | $2,907 | - | 0.8% | |
| Depreciation and depletion | $976 | - | $976 | - | 0.3% | |
| Total | $344,161 | 100% |
2014 · Form 990 · $386,707 spent · pay $0 · grants $0 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other (as described) | MAINTENANCE AND SANITAT | $106,275 | $106,275 | - | - | 27.5% |
| Other (as described) | SALARIES REIMBURSED TO | $99,791 | $49,896 | $49,895 | - | 25.8% |
| Other (as described) | SECURITY | $49,086 | $49,086 | - | - | 12.7% |
| All other expenses | $44,311 | $26,306 | $18,005 | - | 11.5% | |
| Fees: other services | $28,562 | - | $28,562 | - | 7.4% | |
| Other (as described) | OPERATING COSTS | $20,000 | $10,000 | $10,000 | - | 5.2% |
| Advertising and promotion | $16,353 | $16,353 | - | - | 4.2% | |
| Fees: accounting | $6,500 | - | $6,500 | - | 1.7% | |
| Occupancy | $6,184 | - | $6,184 | - | 1.6% | |
| Insurance | $4,362 | - | $4,362 | - | 1.1% | |
| Office expenses | $3,932 | - | $3,932 | - | 1.0% | |
| Depreciation and depletion | $976 | - | $976 | - | 0.3% | |
| Fees: legal | $375 | - | $375 | - | 0.1% | |
| Total | $386,707 | 100% |
2013 · Form 990 · $308,697 spent · pay $0 · grants $0 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other (as described) | MAINTENANCE AND SANITAT | $95,170 | $95,170 | - | - | 30.8% |
| Other (as described) | OPERATING COSTS | $51,667 | $25,834 | $25,833 | - | 16.7% |
| Other (as described) | SALARIES REIMBURSED TO | $46,735 | $23,367 | $23,368 | - | 15.1% |
| Other (as described) | SECURITY | $44,398 | $44,398 | - | - | 14.4% |
| All other expenses | $24,568 | $20,872 | $3,696 | - | 8.0% | |
| Fees: accounting | $17,900 | - | $17,900 | - | 5.8% | |
| Advertising and promotion | $17,290 | $17,290 | - | - | 5.6% | |
| Occupancy | $6,757 | - | $6,757 | - | 2.2% | |
| Insurance | $1,974 | - | $1,974 | - | 0.6% | |
| Office expenses | $1,750 | - | $1,750 | - | 0.6% | |
| Depreciation and depletion | $488 | - | $488 | - | 0.2% | |
| Total | $308,697 | 100% |
2012 · Form 990 · $282,376 spent · pay $46,178 · grants $0 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other (as described) | SANITATION | $79,338 | $79,338 | $0 | $0 | 28.1% |
| Other (as described) | SECURITY | $60,882 | $60,882 | $0 | $0 | 21.6% |
| Other (as described) | PROMOTION/ADVT/LIGHTING | $38,153 | $38,153 | $0 | $0 | 13.5% |
| Other salaries and wages | $37,500 | $18,750 | $18,750 | $0 | 13.3% | |
| Fees: management | $28,300 | $11,650 | $16,650 | $0 | 10.0% | |
| Other (as described) | STREET FAIR/GRAFFITI | $15,916 | $15,916 | $0 | $0 | 5.6% |
| Other employee benefits | $5,810 | $2,905 | $2,905 | $0 | 2.1% | |
| Fees: accounting | $5,500 | $0 | $5,500 | $0 | 1.9% | |
| Occupancy | $5,400 | $0 | $5,400 | $0 | 1.9% | |
| Payroll taxes | $2,868 | $1,434 | $1,434 | $0 | 1.0% | |
| All other expenses | $1,336 | $0 | $1,336 | $0 | 0.5% | |
| Office expenses | $716 | $0 | $716 | $0 | 0.3% | |
| Insurance | $657 | $0 | $657 | $0 | 0.2% | |
| Total | $282,376 | 100% |
Comments