FLATBUSH AVE DISTRICT MANAGEMENT ASSOCIATION

Cite this

Plain text FLATBUSH AVE DISTRICT MANAGEMENT ASSOCIATION. furp.org, nonprofit organization profile, tax years 2012–2024. https://furp.org/org/flatbush-ave-district-management-association-112908148. Retrieved 2026-10-25.

APA furp.org. (n.d.). FLATBUSH AVE DISTRICT MANAGEMENT ASSOCIATION [Nonprofit organization profile; tax years 2012–2024]. Retrieved October 25, 2026, from https://furp.org/org/flatbush-ave-district-management-association-112908148

MLA “FLATBUSH AVE DISTRICT MANAGEMENT ASSOCIATION.” furp.org, tax years 2012–2024, https://furp.org/org/flatbush-ave-district-management-association-112908148. Accessed 25 Oct. 2026.

Retrieved 2026-10-25; covers tax years 2012–2024. Data: furp.org, CC BY 4.0.

2024 · Form 990 · revenue $725K · expenses $800K · assets $639K

Also known as
Association Inc
EIN
11-2908148
Address
495 FLATBUSH AVENUE SUITE C30, BROOKLYN, NY 11225-3706
Website
www.flatbushavebid.com
NTEE code
S20Z
Exempt type
501(c)(3): charitable, religious, educational, scientific or literary (corporation)
Ruling date
November 1996 (when the IRS recognized its exemption)
IRS status
Exempt (unconditional) (IRS Business Master File) IRS data ↗
Tax-deductible donations
Yes: listed in IRS Publication 78 (public charity) Pub 78 ↗
Foundation status
Public charity supported by the public (170(b)(1)(a)(vi))
Cross-check
ProPublica Nonprofit Explorer

Mission

FADMA WAS FORMED TO PROMOTE THE GENERAL WELFARE OF THE PEOPLE IN THE AREA DESCRIBED IN THE FLATBUSH AVENUE DISTRICT

Each tax year counts once: when a return was amended, only the latest return for that period is used below (superseded returns stay listed, greyed, under Finances).

People paid by the organization

2 people paid across every filing: current people first, then by total pay from this organization. Organizations counts every nonprofit each person appears on.

NameLatest titleYearsLatest year payTotal pay from hereOrganizations
Lauren E Collins Executive Dir.2012-2024 $98,938$1,163,083 2
Scott Grimm-Lyon (former) DEPUTY EXECUTIVE DIRECTOR2017 $66,963$66,963 2

Officers and directors, no compensation reported

38 people listed on the returns with $0 (or no amount) in every compensation column: current people first. Hours are as filed on the latest return each person appears on.

NameLatest titleYearsHrs/wk (latest)CompensationOrganizations
Brad S Lander CLASS D: GOVERN2022-2024 0 $0 reported 37
Brian Gradyjuvanie Piquant CLASS D: REPRES2023-2024 0 $0 reported 2
Mayor Eric Adams CLASS D: GOVERN2022-2024 0 $0 reported 5
Mahadya Mary CLASS D: REPRES2015-2024 0 $0 reported 6
Rita Joseph CLASS D: GOVERN2022-2024 0 $0 reported 2
Eileen Mullaney-Newman CLASS D: REPRES2015-2024 0 $0 reported 2
Shawn Campbell CLASS E: NONVOT2016-2024 0 $0 reported 3
Ezra Ashkenazi Chairman2018-2024 1 $0 reported 1
Voltan Bagot Secretary2012-2024 1 $0 reported 1
Eddie Fueguel Treasurer2015-2024 1 $0 reported 1
Sol Velelis CLASS A: PROPER2015-2024 0 $0 reported 1
Antonio Reynoso CLASS D: GOVERN2022-2024 0 $0 reported 10
Nicholas Astor CLASS D: REPRES2023-2024 0 $0 reported 1
Eunchy Desir (former) CLASS D: REPRES2018-2022 0 $0 reported 2
Nickolas Perry (former) CLASS D: REPRES2016-2022 0 $0 reported 3
Eric Adams (former) CLASS D: GOVERN2013-2021 0 $0 reported 39
Hon Scott Stringer (former) CLASS D: GOVERN2013-2021 0 $0 reported 60
Mayor Bill De Blasio (former) CLASS D: GOVERN2013-2021 0 $0 reported 4
Dr Mathieu Eugene (former) CLASS D: GOVERN2013-2021 0 $0 reported 2
Adam Ullian (former) CLASS D: REPRES2017-2021 0 $0 reported 2
Ogbonna Obi (former) CLASS B: COMMER2016-2021 0 $0 reported 1
Marcus Jankie (former) Vice-Chairman2013-2020 1 $0 reported 1
Roslyn Joinvll (former) CLASS D: REPRESENTATIVE FO2018 0 $0 reported 1
Roslyn Joinvil (former) CLASS D: REPRESENTATIVE FOR DR. MATHIEU EUGENE2016-2017 0 $0 reported 2
May Yu (former) CLASS D: REPRESENTATIVE FOR MAYOR BILL DE BLASIO2015-2017 0 $0 reported 4
David Suarez (former) CLASS D: REPRESENTATIVE FOR DR. MATHIEU EUGENE2015-2017 0 $0 reported 2
Ethan Tucker (former) CLASS D: REPRESENTATIVE FOR DR. MATHIEU EUGENE2016-2017 0 $0 reported 2
Ezra Ashkenazi Chair (former) CLASS A: PROPERTY OWNER2016-2017 0 $0 reported 1
Mildred Ballenilla (former) CLASS A: PROPERTY OWNER2013-2016 0 $0 reported 1
Aisha Pluviose (former) CLASS B: COMMERCIAL TENANT2013-2016 0 $0 reported 1
Kenya Handy (former) REPRESENTATIVE FOR SCOTT STRINGER2016 0 $0 reported 6
Ezra Ashkanazi Chair (former) CLASS A: PROPERTY OWNER2013-2015 0 $0 reported 1
Ogbanna Obi (former) CLASS B: COMMERCIAL TENANT2013-2015 0 $0 reported 1
Kenyada Mclean (former) REPRESENTATIVE FOR MAYOR DE BLASIO2014-2015 0 $0 reported 5
Kenya Handy-Hilliard (former) REPRESENTATIVE FOR SCOTT STRINGER2015 0 $0 reported 2
Mahadaya Mary (former) CLASS D: GOVERNMENT OFFICIALS2014 0 $0 reported 1
Rev Cheri Kroon (former) CLASS A: PROPERTY OWNER2013 0 $0 reported 1
Rev Dan Ramm (former) DIRECTOR2012 5 $0 reported 1

People by year

2024 · 14 people listed · 1 paid, $99K · 0 employees
NameTitleHrs/wkFrom orgFrom relatedOtherTotalOrgs
LAUREN E COLLINS Executive Dir.19 $98,938$0$0 $98,9382
EZRA ASHKENAZI Chairman1 $0$0$0 $01
VOLTAN BAGOT Secretary1 $0$0$0 $01
EDDIE FUEGUEL Treasurer1 $0$0$0 $01
SOL VELELIS CLASS A: PROPER0 $0$0$0 $01
MAYOR ERIC ADAMS CLASS D: GOVERN0 $0$0$0 $05
MAHADYA MARY CLASS D: REPRES0 $0$0$0 $06
RITA JOSEPH CLASS D: GOVERN0 $0$0$0 $02
Brian GradyJuvanie Piquant CLASS D: REPRES0 $0$0$0 $02
ANTONIO REYNOSO CLASS D: GOVERN0 $0$0$0 $010
EILEEN MULLANEY-NEWMAN CLASS D: REPRES0 $0$0$0 $02
BRAD LANDER CLASS D: GOVERN0 $0$0$0 $037
NICHOLAS ASTOR CLASS D: REPRES0 $0$0$0 $01
SHAWN CAMPBELL CLASS E: NONVOT0 $0$0$0 $03
2023 · 14 people listed · 1 paid, $95K · 0 employees
NameTitleHrs/wkFrom orgFrom relatedOtherTotalOrgs
LAUREN E COLLINS Executive Dir.19 $95,275$0$0 $95,2752
EZRA ASHKENAZI Chairman1 $0$0$0 $01
VOLTAN BAGOT Secretary1 $0$0$0 $01
EDDIE FUEGUEL Treasurer1 $0$0$0 $01
SOL VELELIS CLASS A: PROPER0 $0$0$0 $01
MAYOR ERIC ADAMS CLASS D: GOVERN0 $0$0$0 $05
MAHADYA MARY CLASS D: REPRES0 $0$0$0 $06
RITA JOSEPH CLASS D: GOVERN0 $0$0$0 $02
Brian GradyJuvanie Piquant CLASS D: REPRES0 $0$0$0 $02
ANTONIO REYNOSO CLASS D: GOVERN0 $0$0$0 $010
EILEEN MULLANEY-NEWMAN CLASS D: REPRES0 $0$0$0 $02
BRAD LANDER CLASS D: GOVERN0 $0$0$0 $037
NICHOLAS ASTOR CLASS D: REPRES0 $0$0$0 $01
SHAWN CAMPBELL CLASS E: NONVOT0 $0$0$0 $03
2022 · 14 people listed · 1 paid, $53K · 0 employees
NameTitleHrs/wkFrom orgFrom relatedOtherTotalOrgs
LAUREN E COLLINS Executive Dir.19 $52,688$0$0 $52,6882
EZRA ASHKENAZI Chairman1 $0$0$0 $01
VOLTAN BAGOT Secretary1 $0$0$0 $01
EDDIE FUEGUEL Treasurer1 $0$0$0 $01
SOL VELELIS CLASS A: PROPER0 $0$0$0 $01
MAYOR ERIC ADAMS CLASS D: GOVERN0 $0$0$0 $05
MAHADYA MARY CLASS D: REPRES0 $0$0$0 $06
RITA JOSEPH CLASS D: GOVERN0 $0$0$0 $02
EUNCHY DESIR CLASS D: REPRES0 $0$0$0 $02
ANTONIO REYNOSO CLASS D: GOVERN0 $0$0$0 $010
EILEEN MULLANEY-NEWMAN CLASS D: REPRES0 $0$0$0 $02
BRAD LANDER CLASS D: GOVERN0 $0$0$0 $037
NICKOLAS PERRY CLASS D: REPRES0 $0$0$0 $03
SHAWN CAMPBELL CLASS E: NONVOT0 $0$0$0 $03
2021 · 16 people listed · 1 paid, $52K · 0 employees
NameTitleHrs/wkFrom orgFrom relatedOtherTotalOrgs
LAUREN E COLLINS Executive Dir.19 $51,814$0$0 $51,8142
EZRA ASHKENAZI Chairman1 $0$0$0 $01
VOLTAN BAGOT Secretary1 $0$0$0 $01
EDDIE FUEGUEL Treasurer1 $0$0$0 $01
SOL VELELIS CLASS A: PROPER0 $0$0$0 $01
OGBONNA OBI CLASS B: COMMER0 $0$0$0 $01
MAYOR BILL DE BLASIO CLASS D: GOVERN0 $0$0$0 $04
MAHADYA MARY CLASS D: REPRES0 $0$0$0 $06
DR MATHIEU EUGENE CLASS D: GOVERN0 $0$0$0 $02
EUNCHY DESIR CLASS D: REPRES0 $0$0$0 $02
ADAM ULLIAN CLASS D: REPRES0 $0$0$0 $02
ERIC ADAMS CLASS D: GOVERN0 $0$0$0 $039
EILEEN MULLANEY-NEWMAN CLASS D: REPRES0 $0$0$0 $02
SCOTT STRINGER CLASS D: GOVERN0 $0$0$0 $060
NICKOLAS PERRY CLASS D: REPRES0 $0$0$0 $03
SHAWN CAMPBELL CLASS E: NONVOT0 $0$0$0 $03
2020 · 17 people listed · 1 paid, $53K · 0 employees
NameTitleHrs/wkFrom orgFrom relatedOtherTotalOrgs
LAUREN E COLLINS Executive Dir.19 $0$52,832$0 $52,8322
EZRA ASHKENAZI Chairman1 $0$0$0 $01
VOLTAN BAGOT Secretary1 $0$0$0 $01
MARCUS JANKIE Vice-Chairman1 $0$0$0 $01
EDDIE FUEGUEL Treasurer1 $0$0$0 $01
SOL VELELIS CLASS A: PROPER0 $0$0$0 $01
OGBONNA OBI CLASS B: COMMER0 $0$0$0 $01
MAYOR BILL DE BLASIO CLASS D: GOVERN0 $0$0$0 $04
MAHADYA MARY CLASS D: REPRES0 $0$0$0 $06
DR MATHIEU EUGENE CLASS D: GOVERN0 $0$0$0 $02
EUNCHY DESIR CLASS D: REPRES0 $0$0$0 $02
ADAM ULLIAN CLASS D: REPRES0 $0$0$0 $02
ERIC ADAMS CLASS D: GOVERN0 $0$0$0 $039
EILEEN MULLANEY-NEWMAN CLASS D: REPRES0 $0$0$0 $02
SCOTT STRINGER CLASS D: GOVERN0 $0$0$0 $060
NICKOLAS PERRY CLASS D: REPRES0 $0$0$0 $03
SHAWN CAMPBELL CLASS E: NONVOT0 $0$0$0 $03
2019 · 17 people listed · 1 paid, $120K · 0 employees · 0 volunteers
NameTitleHrs/wkFrom orgFrom relatedOtherTotalOrgs
LAUREN E COLLINS EXECUTIVE DIRECTOR19 $0$91,337$28,196 $119,5332
EZRA ASHKENAZI CHAIRMAN1 $0$0$0 $01
VOLTAN BAGOT SECRETARY1 $0$0$0 $01
MARCUS JANKIE VICE-CHAIRMAN1 $0$0$0 $01
EDDIE FUEGUEL TREASURER1 $0$0$0 $01
SOL VELELIS CLASS A: PROPERTY OWNER0 $0$0$0 $01
OGBONNA OBI CLASS B: COMMERCIAL TENANT0 $0$0$0 $01
MAYOR BILL DE BLASIO CLASS D: GOVERNMENT OFFICI0 $0$0$0 $04
MAHADYA MARY CLASS D: REPRESENTATIVE FO0 $0$0$0 $06
DR MATHIEU EUGENE CLASS D: GOVERNMENT OFFICI0 $0$0$0 $02
EUNCHY DESIR CLASS D: REPRESENTATIVE FO0 $0$0$0 $02
ADAM ULLIAN CLASS D: REPRESENTATIVE FO0 $0$0$0 $02
ERIC ADAMS CLASS D: GOVERNMENT OFFICI0 $0$0$0 $039
EILEEN MULLANEY-NEWMAN CLASS D: REPRESENTATIVE FO0 $0$0$0 $02
SCOTT STRINGER CLASS D: GOVERNMENT OFFICI0 $0$0$0 $060
NICKOLAS PERRY CLASS D: REPRESENTATIVE FO0 $0$0$0 $03
SHAWN CAMPBELL CLASS E: NONVOTING0 $0$0$0 $03
2018 · 18 people listed · 1 paid, $120K · 0 employees · 0 volunteers
NameTitleHrs/wkFrom orgFrom relatedOtherTotalOrgs
LAUREN E COLLINS EXECUTIVE DIRECTOR19 $0$90,696$29,236 $119,9322
EZRA ASHKENAZI CHAIRMAN1 $0$0$0 $01
VOLTAN BAGOT SECRETARY1 $0$0$0 $01
EDDIE FUEGUEL TREASURER1 $0$0$0 $01
SOL VELELIS CLASS A: PROPERTY OWNER0 $0$0$0 $01
MARCUS JANKIE VICE-CHAIRMAN1 $0$0$0 $01
OGBONNA OBI CLASS B: COMMERCIAL TENANT0 $0$0$0 $01
MAYOR BILL DE BLASIO CLASS D: GOVERNMENT OFFICI0 $0$0$0 $04
MAHADYA MARY CLASS D: REPRESENTATIVE FO0 $0$0$0 $06
DR MATHIEU EUGENE CLASS D: GOVERNMENT OFFICI0 $0$0$0 $02
EUNCHY DESIR CLASS D: REPRESENTATIVE FO0 $0$0$0 $02
ROSLYN JOINVLL CLASS D: REPRESENTATIVE FO0 $0$0$0 $01
ADAM ULLIAN CLASS D: REPRESENTATIVE FO0 $0$0$0 $02
ERIC ADAMS CLASS D: GOVERNMENT OFFICI0 $0$0$0 $039
EILEEN MULLANEY-NEWMAN CLASS D: REPRESENTATIVE FO0 $0$0$0 $02
SCOTT STRINGER CLASS D: GOVERNMENT OFFICI0 $0$0$0 $060
NICKOLAS PERRY CLASS D: REPRESENTATIVE FO0 $0$0$0 $03
SHAWN CAMPBELL CLASS E: NONVOTING0 $0$0$0 $03
2017 · 21 people listed · 2 paid, $183K · 0 employees · 0 volunteers
NameTitleHrs/wkFrom orgFrom relatedOtherTotalOrgs
LAUREN E COLLINS EXECUTIVE DIRECTOR19 $0$91,394$24,480 $115,8742
SCOTT GRIMM-LYON DEPUTY EXECUTIVE DIRECTOR19 $0$52,904$14,059 $66,9632
EZRA ASHKENAZI CHAIR CLASS A: PROPERTY OWNER0 $0$0$0 $01
VOLTAN BAGOT SECRETARY0 $0$0$0 $01
EDDIE FUEGUEL TREASURER0 $0$0$0 $01
SOL VELELIS CLASS A: PROPERTY OWNER0 $0$0$0 $01
MARCUS JANKIE VICE-CHAIRMAN0 $0$0$0 $01
OGBONNA OBI CLASS B: COMMERCIAL TENANT0 $0$0$0 $01
MAYOR BILL DE BLASIO CLASS D: GOVERNMENT OFFICIALS0 $0$0$0 $04
MAHADYA MARY CLASS D: REPRESENTATIVE FOR MAYOR BILL DE BLASIO0 $0$0$0 $06
MAY YU CLASS D: REPRESENTATIVE FOR MAYOR BILL DE BLASIO0 $0$0$0 $04
DR MATHIEU EUGENE CLASS D: GOVERNMENT OFFICIALS0 $0$0$0 $02
ADAM ULLIAN CLASS D: REPRESENTATIVE FOR DR. MATHIEU EUGENE0 $0$0$0 $02
ETHAN TUCKER CLASS D: REPRESENTATIVE FOR DR. MATHIEU EUGENE0 $0$0$0 $02
DAVID SUAREZ CLASS D: REPRESENTATIVE FOR DR. MATHIEU EUGENE0 $0$0$0 $02
ERIC ADAMS CLASS D: GOVERNMENT OFFICIALS0 $0$0$0 $039
EILEEN MULLANEY-NEWMAN CLASS D: REPRESENTATIVE FOR ERIC ADAMS0 $0$0$0 $02
SCOTT STRINGER CLASS D: GOVERNMENT OFFICIALS0 $0$0$0 $060
NICKOLAS PERRY CLASS D: REPRESENTATIVE FOR SCOTT STRINGER0 $0$0$0 $03
SHAWN CAMPBELL CLASS E: NONVOTING0 $0$0$0 $03
ROSLYN JOINVIL CLASS D: REPRESENTATIVE FOR DR. MATHIEU EUGENE0 $0$0$0 $02
2016 · 22 people listed · 1 paid, $122K · 0 employees · 0 volunteers
NameTitleHrs/wkFrom orgFrom relatedOtherTotalOrgs
LAUREN E COLLINS EXECUTIVE DIRECTOR19 $0$89,912$32,085 $121,9972
EZRA ASHKENAZI CHAIR CLASS A: PROPERTY OWNER0 $0$0$0 $01
VOLTAN BAGOT CLASS A: PROPERTY OWNER0 $0$0$0 $01
MILDRED BALLENILLA CLASS A: PROPERTY OWNER0 $0$0$0 $01
EDDIE FUEGUEL CLASS A: PROPERTY OWNER0 $0$0$0 $01
SOL VELELIS CLASS A: PROPERTY OWNER0 $0$0$0 $01
MARCUS JANKIE CLASS A: PROPERTY OWNER0 $0$0$0 $01
OGBONNA OBI CLASS B: COMMERCIAL TENANT0 $0$0$0 $01
AISHA PLUVIOSE CLASS B: COMMERCIAL TENANT0 $0$0$0 $01
MAYOR BILL DE BLASIO CLASS D: GOVERNMENT OFFICIAL0 $0$0$0 $04
MAHADYA MARY REPRESENTATIVE FOR MAYOR DE BLASIO0 $0$0$0 $06
MAY YU REPRESENTATIVE FOR MAYOR DE BLASIO0 $0$0$0 $04
DR MATHIEU EUGENE CLASS D: GOVERNMENT OFFICIAL0 $0$0$0 $02
ETHAN TUCKER REPRESENTATIVE FOR DR. MATHIEU EUGENE0 $0$0$0 $02
ROSLYN JOINVIL REPRESENTATIVE FOR DR. MATHIEU EUGENE0 $0$0$0 $02
DAVID SUAREZ REPRESENTATIVE FOR DR. MATHIEU EUGENE0 $0$0$0 $02
ERIC ADAMS CLASS D: GOVERNMENT OFFICIAL0 $0$0$0 $039
EILEEN MULLANEY-NEWMAN REPRESENTATIVE FOR ERIC ADAMS0 $0$0$0 $02
SCOTT STRINGER CLASS D: GOVERNMENT OFFICIAL0 $0$0$0 $060
NICKOLAS PERRY REPRESENTATIVE FOR SCOTT STRINGER0 $0$0$0 $03
KENYA HANDY REPRESENTATIVE FOR SCOTT STRINGER0 $0$0$0 $06
SHAWN CAMPBELL CLASS E: NONVOTING0 $0$0$0 $03
2015 · 19 people listed · 1 paid, $127K · 0 employees · 0 volunteers
NameTitleHrs/wkFrom orgFrom relatedOtherTotalOrgs
LAUREN E COLLINS EXECUTIVE DIRECTOR19 $0$92,925$34,202 $127,1272
EZRA ASHKANAZI CHAIR CLASS A: PROPERTY OWNER0 $0$0$0 $01
VOLTAN BAGOT CLASS A: PROPERTY OWNER0 $0$0$0 $01
MILDRED BALLENILLA CLASS A: PROPERTY OWNER0 $0$0$0 $01
EDDIE FUEGUEL CLASS A: PROPERTY OWNER0 $0$0$0 $01
SOL VELELIS CLASS A: PROPERTY OWNER0 $0$0$0 $01
MARCUS JANKIE CLASS A: PROPERTY OWNER0 $0$0$0 $01
OGBANNA OBI CLASS B: COMMERCIAL TENANT0 $0$0$0 $01
AISHA PLUVIOSE CLASS B: COMMERCIAL TENANT0 $0$0$0 $01
MAYOR BILL DE BLASIO CLASS D: GOVERNMENT OFFIC0 $0$0$0 $04
MAHADYA MARY REPRESENTATIVE FOR MAYOR DE BLASIO0 $0$0$0 $06
MAY YU REPRESENTATIVE FOR MAYOR DE BLASIO0 $0$0$0 $04
KENYADA MCLEAN REPRESENTATIVE FOR MAYOR DE BLASIO0 $0$0$0 $05
DR MATHIEU EUGENE CLASS D: GOVERNMENT OFFIC0 $0$0$0 $02
DAVID SUAREZ REPRESENTATIVE FOR DR. MATHIEU EUGENE0 $0$0$0 $02
ERIC ADAMS CLASS D: GOVERNMENT OFFIC0 $0$0$0 $039
EILEEN MULLANEY-NEWMAN REPRESENTATIVE FOR ERIC ADAMS0 $0$0$0 $02
SCOTT STRINGER CLASS D: GOVERNMENT OFFIC0 $0$0$0 $060
KENYA HANDY-HILLIARD REPRESENTATIVE FOR SCOTT STRINGER0 $0$0$0 $02
2014 · 13 people listed · 1 paid, $121K · 0 employees · 0 volunteers
NameTitleHrs/wkFrom orgFrom relatedOtherTotalOrgs
LAUREN E COLLINS EXECUTIVE DIRECTOR20 $0$90,459$30,082 $120,5412
EZRA ASHKANAZI CHAIR CLASS A: PROPERTY OWNER0 $0$0$0 $01
VOLTAN BAGOT CLASS A: PROPERTY OWNER0 $0$0$0 $01
MILDRED BALLENILLA CLASS A: PROPERTY OWNER0 $0$0$0 $01
MARCUS JANKIE CLASS A: PROPERTY OWNER0 $0$0$0 $01
OGBANNA OBI CLASS B: COMMERCIAL TENANT0 $0$0$0 $01
AISHA PLUVIOSE CLASS B: COMMERCIAL TENANT0 $0$0$0 $01
MAYOR BILL DE BLASIO CLASS D: GOVERNMENT OFFICIALS0 $0$0$0 $04
DR MATHIEU EUGENE CLASS D: GOVERNMENT OFFICIALS0 $0$0$0 $02
ERIC ADAMS CLASS D: GOVERNMENT OFFICIALS0 $0$0$0 $039
SCOTT STRINGER CLASS D: GOVERNMENT OFFICIALS0 $0$0$0 $060
MAHADAYA MARY CLASS D: GOVERNMENT OFFICIALS0 $0$0$0 $01
KENYADA MCLEAN CLASS D: GOVERNMENT OFFICIALS0 $0$0$0 $05
2013 · 12 people listed · 1 paid, $87K · 0 employees · 0 volunteers
NameTitleHrs/wkFrom orgFrom relatedOtherTotalOrgs
LAUREN E COLLINS EXECUTIVE DIRECTOR20 $0$55,728$30,804 $86,5322
EZRA ASHKANAZI CHAIR CLASS A: PROPERTY OWNER0 $0$0$0 $01
VOLTAN BAGOT CLASS A: PROPERTY OWNER0 $0$0$0 $01
MILDRED BALLENILLA CLASS A: PROPERTY OWNER0 $0$0$0 $01
REV CHERI KROON CLASS A: PROPERTY OWNER0 $0$0$0 $01
MARCUS JANKIE CLASS A: PROPERTY OWNER0 $0$0$0 $01
OGBANNA OBI CLASS B: COMMERCIAL TENANT0 $0$0$0 $01
AISHA PLUVIOSE CLASS B: COMMERCIAL TENANT0 $0$0$0 $01
MAYOR BILL DE BLASIO CLASS D: GOVERNMENT OFFICIAL0 $0$0$0 $04
DR MATHIEU EUGENE CLASS D: GOVERNMENT OFFICIAL0 $0$0$0 $02
ERIC ADAMS CLASS D: GOVERNMENT OFFICIAL0 $0$0$0 $039
SCOTT STRINGER CLASS D: GOVERNMENT OFFICIAL0 $0$0$0 $060
2012 · 3 people listed · none paid · 1 employee · 2 volunteers
NameTitleHrs/wkFrom orgFrom relatedOtherTotalOrgs
LAUREN E COLLINS EXECUTIVE DIRECTOR20 $0$0$0 $02
VOLTAN BAGOT PRESIDENT5 $0$0$0 $01
REV DAN RAMM DIRECTOR5 $0$0$0 $01

Highest-paid independent contractors

2024 · 1 contractor · Not reported
NameLocationServicePaid
Commercial District Services LLCBloomfield, NJSanitation-
2023 · 1 contractor · $200K
NameLocationServicePaid
Commercial District Services LLCBloomfield, NJSanitation$199,594

Who gave

Contributor names are not public for this form type.

Public charities filing Form 990 or 990-EZ report large donors on Schedule B, but the IRS withholds their names and addresses from public copies. Private foundations (990-PF) are different: their contributors are public.

Finances

Newest first. Each filing: its name on one row, its figures on the row beneath. Greyed filings are superseded by a later return for the same period and are left out everywhere else on this page.

RevenueExpensesAssetsNet assetsContributionsProgram revenueOfficer payEmployeesVolunteers
2024 · Form 990 period ending 2025-06-30 · view filing · original 990 ↗
$724,822$800,024 $638,730$315,686 $724,653$0 $98,9380-
2023 · Form 990 period ending 2024-06-30 · view filing · original 990 ↗
$847,409$818,754 $405,831$390,888 $846,871$0 $95,2750-
2022 · Form 990 period ending 2023-06-30 · view filing · original 990 ↗
$462,172$406,998 $665,691$362,233 $461,558$0 $52,6880-
2021 · Form 990 period ending 2022-06-30 · view filing · original 990 ↗
$417,440$355,920 $312,059$307,059 $417,414$0 $51,8140-
2020 · Form 990 period ending 2021-06-30 · view filing · original 990 ↗
$392,653$370,622 $307,325$238,704 $392,353$0 $00-
2019 · Form 990 period ending 2020-06-30 · view filing · original 990 ↗
$406,844$331,813 $267,582$216,673 $389,820$16,565 $000
2018 · Form 990 period ending 2019-06-30 · view filing · original 990 ↗
$414,355$418,596 $189,021$141,642 $386,000$27,877 $000
2017 · Form 990 period ending 2018-06-30 · view filing · original 990 ↗
$327,874$354,369 $201,724$145,883 $317,020$10,425 $000
2016 · Form 990 period ending 2017-06-30 · view filing · original 990 ↗
$347,188$359,780 $261,129$172,378 $319,295$27,416 $000
2015 · Form 990 period ending 2016-06-30 · view filing · original 990 ↗
$335,152$344,161 $228,600$184,970 $319,520$15,150 $000
2014 · Form 990 period ending 2015-06-30 · view filing · original 990 ↗
$332,321$386,707 $265,237$193,979 $314,520$17,312 $000
2013 · Form 990 period ending 2014-06-30 · view filing · original 990 ↗
$327,540$308,697 $320,499$248,365 $314,520$12,399 $000
2012 · Form 990 period ending 2013-06-30 · view filing · original 990 ↗
$326,073$282,376 $277,762$229,522 $314,520$0 -12

Connected to

Organizations that list some of the same people on their returns (officers, directors, key employees on this organization’s latest return), and related organizations it lists on Schedule R.

Funders of this organization

Not reported: no grants to this organization appear in the filings we have (tax years 2010 to 2025).

Similar organizations

Ranked without any AI: same NTEE code first, then the same NTEE group; then revenue within 2x, 5x or 10x; then the same state; then similar name and mission text. Same state only · More (100)

OrganizationStateNTEELatest revenueLatest expensesTop-paid titleTop payWhy similar
COLUMBUS AVENUE DISTRICT MANAGEMENT ASSOCIATION INCNYS20 $541,100$575,844 Executive Direc$97,596 Same NTEE code S20, revenue within 2x, same state, similar name
MYRTLE AVENUE DISTRICT MANAGEMENT ASSOCIATION INCNYS20 $632,939$620,952 SECRETARY$0 Same NTEE code S20, revenue within 2x, same state, similar name
BELMONT DISTRICT MANAGEMENT ASSOCIATION INCNYS20 $740,685$704,609 EXECUTIVE DIRECTOR$93,000 Same NTEE code S20, revenue within 2x, same state, similar name
GREATER JFK DISTRICT MANAGEMENT ASSOCIATION INCNYS20 $504,027$413,651 EXECUTIVE DIRECTOR$125,000 Same NTEE code S20, revenue within 2x, same state, similar name
STEINWAY STREET DISTRICT MANAGEMENT ASSOCIATION INCNYS20 $608,359$516,351 Chairman$0 Same NTEE code S20, revenue within 2x, same state, similar name
CENTRAL FULTON STREET DISTRICT MANAGEMENT ASSOCIATION INCNYS20 $676,037$570,242 Executive Dir.$98,969 Same NTEE code S20, revenue within 2x, same state, similar name
WEST VILLAGE DISTRICT MANAGEMENT ASSOCIATION INCNYS20 $733,427$706,491 Executive Dir.$98,764 Same NTEE code S20, revenue within 2x, same state, similar name
BAY RIDGE 5TH AVENUE DISTRICT MANAGEMENT ASSOCIATION INCNYS20 $610,748$604,533 Executive Dir.$75,000 Same NTEE code S20, revenue within 2x, same state, similar name
CAPITOL DISTRICT MANAGEMENT ASSOCIATION INCNYS20 $620,413$724,581 EXECUTIVE DIRECTOR$133,448 Same NTEE code S20, revenue within 2x, same state, similar name
NOHO NY DISTRICT MANAGEMENTNYS20 $706,773$734,846 EXECUTIVE DIRECTOR$110,632 Same NTEE code S20, revenue within 2x, same state
CENTRAL DISTRICT MANAGEMENT ASSOCATIONNYS20 $956,794$1,178,909 EXECUTIVE DIRECTOR$124,810 Same NTEE code S20, revenue within 2x, same state, similar name
TROY LOCAL DEVELOPMENT CORPORATIONNYS20 $701,429$569,960 CHAIRMAN$0 Same NTEE code S20, revenue within 2x, same state
ASIAN AMERICAN BUSINESS DEVELOPMENT CENTER INCNYS20 $1,112,591$1,082,910 Chairman$117,500 Same NTEE code S20, revenue within 2x, same state
WEST BRIGHTON COMMUNITY LOCAL DEVELOPMENT CORPORATIONNYS20 $535,739$478,040 EXECUTIVE DI$87,500 Same NTEE code S20, revenue within 2x, same state
HUDSON VALLEY CURRENT INCNYS20 $583,958$716,141 Executive Director$105,060 Same NTEE code S20, revenue within 2x, same state
KINGSBRIDGE RIVERDALE VAN CORTLAND DEVELOPMENT CORPORATIONNYS20 $673,537$302,082 Chief Financial Officer$53,471 Same NTEE code S20, revenue within 2x, same state
AFRIKANA CORPORATIONNYS20 $1,084,469$1,030,648 Founder & CEO$116,561 Same NTEE code S20, revenue within 2x, same state
WAYNE ECONOMIC DEVELOPMENT CORPNYS20 $707,846$663,364 EXECUTIVE DIRECTOR/CEO$143,040 Same NTEE code S20, revenue within 2x, same state
STATEN ISLAND IMMIGRANT CENTERNYS20 $541,073$356,795 EXECUTIVE DI$66,167 Same NTEE code S20, revenue within 2x, same state
BLOSSOM SUSTAINABLE DEVELOPMENTNYS20 $529,672$501,401 SECRETARY$70,005 Same NTEE code S20, revenue within 2x, same state
NORTH BUFFALO ORGANIZATION INCNYS20 $515,072$517,584 Banning$0 Same NTEE code S20, revenue within 2x, same state
SCHENECTADY COUNTY TOURISM AND CONVENTION BUREAU INCNYS20 $747,222$804,582 PRESIDENT$0 Same NTEE code S20, revenue within 2x, same state
HOMER-CORTLAND COMMUNITY AGENCY INCNYS20 $550,775$339,076 EXECUTIVE DIRECTOR$71,400 Same NTEE code S20, revenue within 2x, same state
WEST BRONX HOUSING AND NEIGHBORHOOD RESOURCE CENTER INCNYS20 $748,884$564,195 PRESIDENT$0 Same NTEE code S20, revenue within 2x, same state
CANANDAIGUA AREA DEVELOPMENT CORPORATIONNYS20 $906,081$1,306,348 President$0 Same NTEE code S20, revenue within 2x, same state

Who funds organizations like this

Grantors that funded the 100 most similar organizations. Ranked by total given to them. Foundations (990-PF) and donor-advised fund sponsors only. Same matching as Funders above (by EIN, or by name for foundations).

GrantorTypeTotal givenGrantsOrganizations fundedYearsWhich ones
QUAD CITIES GOLF CLASSIC CHARITABLE FOUNDATION DAF sponsor$5,313,96310 12014–2024 GENESEO PARK DISTRICT FOUNDATION NFP
CENTRAL INDIANA COMMUNITY FOUNDATION INC DAF sponsor$2,041,7853 12022–2024 SPEEDWAY TRAILS ASSOCIATION
COLUMBUS FOUNDATION DAF sponsor$1,605,02140 32010–2024 UNIVERSITY DISTRICT ORGANIZATION INC; FRANKLINTON DEVELOPMENT ASSOCIATION; SHORT NORTH SPECIAL IMPROVEMENT DISTRICT INC
COMMUNITY FOUNDATIONS OF THE HUDSON VALLEY DAF sponsor$1,432,2144 12018–2024 HUDSON VALLEY CURRENT INC
INDIANAPOLIS FOUNDATION INC DAF sponsor$1,236,8611 12020–2020 SPEEDWAY TRAILS ASSOCIATION
SANDS FAMILY FOUNDATION INC Private foundation$1,070,4482 12022–2024 CANANDAIGUA AREA DEVELOPMENT CORPORATION
KALAMAZOO COMMUNITY FOUNDATION DAF sponsor$1,058,02812 12011–2024 NORTHSIDE ASSOCIATION FOR COMMUNITY DEVELOPMENT
RONDA E STRYKER & WILLIAM D JOHNSTON FOUNDATION Private foundation$1,001,0002 12020–2022 NORTHSIDE ASSOCIATION FOR COMMUNITY DEVELOPMENT
COMMUNITY FOUNDATION FOR GREATER BUFFALO INC DAF sponsor$838,66712 32011–2024 ERIE COUNTY RESTORATIVE JUSTICE COALITION INC; KING URBAN LIFE CENTER INC; TOOL LIBRARY INC
FIDELITY INVESTMENTS CHARITABLE GIFT FUND DAF sponsor$655,91019 82016–2024 COOPER SQUARE COMMUNITY DEVELOPMENT COMMITTEE INC; HUDSON VALLEY CURRENT INC; HERKIMER NEXT INC; TOOL LIBRARY INC and 4 more
NOVO FOUNDATION Private foundation$535,0003 12020–2023 HUDSON VALLEY CURRENT INC
CORTLAND COMMUNITY FOUNDATION DAF sponsor$408,7835 12020–2024 HOMER-CORTLAND COMMUNITY AGENCY INC
WORLD VISION DAF sponsor$357,0485 12013–2018 CHRISTIAN COMMUNITY DEVELOPMENT ASSOCIATION
W K KELLOGG FOUNDATION Private foundation$325,0003 22015–2016 HARLEM BUSINESS ALLIANCE INC; CHRISTIAN COMMUNITY DEVELOPMENT ASSOCIATION
QUAD CITIES COMMUNITY FOUNDATION DAF sponsor$242,3403 12015–2018 GENESEO PARK DISTRICT FOUNDATION NFP

The full list · all similar organizations

Where the money went

Every expense line on each return, biggest first: Form 990 Part IX (with its program, management and fundraising columns), 990-EZ Part I, or 990-PF Part I. Event marks lines the organization itself describes as events. “Events” in each summary adds those lines, conferences and meetings, and the direct costs of fundraising events. Unusual is not the same as improper. Many of these patterns have ordinary explanations. Check the filing.

2024 · Form 990 · $800,024 spent · pay $298,743 · grants $0 · events $0
LineAs describedTotalProgramManagementFundraisingShare
Other (as described)Sanitation $255,319$255,319-- 31.9%
Other salaries and wages $131,227$65,614$65,613- 16.4%
Pay: officers, directors, trustees, key employees $98,938$49,469$49,469- 12.4%
Advertising and promotion $50,420$50,420-- 6.3%
Other employee benefits $47,644$23,822$23,822- 6.0%
Other (as described)Tree plantings and maintenance $44,521$44,521-- 5.6%
Other (as described)Outside services $39,603$33,857$5,746- 5.0%
Occupancy $34,911-$34,911- 4.4%
Other (as described)HOLIDAY LIGHTS $33,600$33,600-- 4.2%
Payroll taxes $20,934$10,467$10,467- 2.6%
All other expenses $10,937$1,035$9,902- 1.4%
Office expenses $10,713-$10,713- 1.3%
Fees: other services $10,668-$10,668- 1.3%
Insurance $6,086-$6,086- 0.8%
Depreciation and depletion $3,092$3,092-- 0.4%
Travel $1,411-$1,411- 0.2%
Total$800,024100%

View the filing

2023 · Form 990 · $818,754 spent · pay $344,382 · grants $0 · events $0
LineAs describedTotalProgramManagementFundraisingShare
Other (as described)Sanitation $199,594$199,594-- 24.4%
Other salaries and wages $177,248$88,623$88,625- 21.6%
Pay: officers, directors, trustees, key employees $95,275$47,638$47,637- 11.6%
Other (as described)Outside services $66,142$58,509$7,633- 8.1%
Other (as described)DONATIONS $53,525$53,525-- 6.5%
Other employee benefits $51,916$25,958$25,958- 6.3%
Other (as described)HOLIDAY LIGHTS $44,860$44,860-- 5.5%
Advertising and promotion $34,531$34,531-- 4.2%
Occupancy $30,554-$30,554- 3.7%
All other expenses $24,486-$24,486- 3.0%
Payroll taxes $19,943$9,972$9,971- 2.4%
Office expenses $14,071-$14,071- 1.7%
Insurance $4,466-$4,466- 0.5%
Depreciation and depletion $2,143$2,143-- 0.3%
Total$818,754100%

View the filing

2022 · Form 990 · $406,998 spent · pay $151,090 · grants $0 · events $0
LineAs describedTotalProgramManagementFundraisingShare
Other (as described)Sanitation $146,178$146,178-- 35.9%
Other salaries and wages $65,940$32,970$32,970- 16.2%
Pay: officers, directors, trustees, key employees $52,688$26,344$26,344- 12.9%
Other (as described)HOLIDAY LIGHTS $26,550$26,550-- 6.5%
Other employee benefits $24,035$12,018$12,017- 5.9%
Advertising and promotion $21,469$21,469-- 5.3%
Other (as described)Security $21,134$21,134-- 5.2%
Other (as described)PROFESSIONAL FEES $16,734-$16,734- 4.1%
Occupancy $15,840-$15,840- 3.9%
Payroll taxes $8,427$4,214$4,213- 2.1%
Office expenses $2,565-$2,565- 0.6%
Insurance $2,289-$2,289- 0.6%
Depreciation and depletion $1,652$1,652-- 0.4%
All other expenses $1,497-$1,497- 0.4%
Total$406,998100%

View the filing

2021 · Form 990 · $355,920 spent · pay $151,111 · grants $0 · events $0
LineAs describedTotalProgramManagementFundraisingShare
Other (as described)Sanitation $116,797$116,797-- 32.8%
Other salaries and wages $56,163$28,082$28,081- 15.8%
Pay: officers, directors, trustees, key employees $51,814$25,907$25,907- 14.6%
Other employee benefits $27,058$13,529$13,529- 7.6%
Other (as described)HOLIDAY LIGHTS $26,550$26,550-- 7.5%
Payroll taxes $16,076$8,038$8,038- 4.5%
Advertising and promotion $14,780$14,780-- 4.2%
Occupancy $14,400-$14,400- 4.0%
Other (as described)ADMINISTRATIVE EXPENSES $11,281$5,641$5,640- 3.2%
Other (as described)PROFESSIONAL FEES $9,544-$9,544- 2.7%
Office expenses $4,352-$4,352- 1.2%
All other expenses $3,264-$3,264- 0.9%
Insurance $3,170-$3,170- 0.9%
Depreciation and depletion $671$671-- 0.2%
Total$355,920100%

View the filing

2020 · Form 990 · $370,622 spent · pay $0 · grants $0 · events $0
LineAs describedTotalProgramManagementFundraisingShare
Other (as described)SALARIES REIMBURSED TO $123,321$61,661$61,660- 33.3%
Other (as described)MAINTENANCE AND SANITATION $118,576$118,576-- 32.0%
Other (as described)OPERATING COSTS $48,095$24,048$24,047- 13.0%
Other (as described)HOLIDAY LIGHTS $26,725$26,725-- 7.2%
Advertising and promotion $15,581$15,581-- 4.2%
Insurance $8,913-$8,913- 2.4%
Fees: other services $8,446$8,446-- 2.3%
Occupancy $6,184-$6,184- 1.7%
Office expenses $5,691-$5,691- 1.5%
Fees: accounting $5,000-$5,000- 1.3%
All other expenses $4,090-$4,090- 1.1%
Total$370,622100%

View the filing

2019 · Form 990 · $331,813 spent · pay $0 · grants $0 · events $0
LineAs describedTotalProgramManagementFundraisingShare
Other (as described)MAINTENANCE AND SANITAT $116,729$116,729-- 35.2%
Other (as described)SALARIES REIMBURSED TO $78,424$39,212$39,212- 23.6%
All other expenses $43,544$24,567$18,977- 13.1%
Other (as described)OPERATING COSTS $29,366$14,683$14,683- 8.9%
Other (as described)HOLIDAY LIGHTING $18,925$18,925-- 5.7%
Fees: other services $11,245$11,245-- 3.4%
Insurance $8,619-$8,619- 2.6%
Fees: accounting $6,750-$6,750- 2.0%
Advertising and promotion $6,297$6,297-- 1.9%
Occupancy $6,184-$6,184- 1.9%
Office expenses $5,730-$5,730- 1.7%
Total$331,813100%

View the filing

2018 · Form 990 · $418,596 spent · pay $0 · grants $0 · events $0
LineAs describedTotalProgramManagementFundraisingShare
Other (as described)MAINTENANCE AND SANITAT $115,284$115,284-- 27.5%
Other (as described)SECURITY $94,596$94,596-- 22.6%
Other (as described)SALARIES REIMBURSED TO $77,807$38,904$38,903- 18.6%
All other expenses $57,899$39,047$18,852- 13.8%
Other (as described)OPERATING COSTS $20,000$10,000$10,000- 4.8%
Advertising and promotion $19,324$19,324-- 4.6%
Insurance $9,559$1,040$8,519- 2.3%
Fees: other services $8,301$8,301-- 2.0%
Fees: accounting $6,500-$6,500- 1.6%
Occupancy $6,184-$6,184- 1.5%
Office expenses $2,654-$2,654- 0.6%
Depreciation and depletion $488-$488- 0.1%
Total$418,596100%

View the filing

2017 · Form 990 · $354,369 spent · pay $0 · grants $0 · events $0
LineAs describedTotalProgramManagementFundraisingShare
Other (as described)MAINTENANCE AND SANITAT $111,739$111,739-- 31.5%
Other (as described)SALARIES REIMBURSED TO $95,985$47,993$47,992- 27.1%
Other (as described)SECURITY $66,222$66,222-- 18.7%
All other expenses $23,092$18,229$4,863- 6.5%
Other (as described)OPERATING COSTS $20,000$10,000$10,000- 5.6%
Insurance $10,957$2,438$8,519- 3.1%
Fees: accounting $6,500-$6,500- 1.8%
Fees: other services $6,296$6,296-- 1.8%
Occupancy $6,184-$6,184- 1.7%
Advertising and promotion $3,919$3,919-- 1.1%
Office expenses $2,499-$2,499- 0.7%
Depreciation and depletion $976-$976- 0.3%
Total$354,369100%

View the filing

2016 · Form 990 · $359,780 spent · pay $0 · grants $0 · events $0
LineAs describedTotalProgramManagementFundraisingShare
Other (as described)MAINTENANCE AND SANITAT $107,420$107,420-- 29.9%
Other (as described)SALARIES REIMBURSED TO $105,054$52,527$52,527- 29.2%
Other (as described)SECURITY $60,560$60,560-- 16.8%
All other expenses $23,134$18,628$4,506- 6.4%
Other (as described)OPERATING COSTS $20,000$10,000$10,000- 5.6%
Insurance $13,795$5,281$8,514- 3.8%
Occupancy $6,184-$6,184- 1.7%
Fees: accounting $6,125-$6,125- 1.7%
Advertising and promotion $6,040$6,040-- 1.7%
Fees: other services $5,591$5,591-- 1.6%
Office expenses $4,901-$4,901- 1.4%
Depreciation and depletion $976-$976- 0.3%
Total$359,780100%

View the filing

2015 · Form 990 · $344,161 spent · pay $0 · grants $0 · events $0
LineAs describedTotalProgramManagementFundraisingShare
Other (as described)MAINTENANCE AND SANITAT $115,510$115,510-- 33.6%
Other (as described)SALARIES REIMBURSED TO $95,390$47,695$47,695- 27.7%
Other (as described)SECURITY $58,736$58,736-- 17.1%
All other expenses $21,875$15,394$6,481- 6.4%
Other (as described)OPERATING COSTS $20,000$10,000$10,000- 5.8%
Insurance $8,400-$8,400- 2.4%
Fees: accounting $6,500-$6,500- 1.9%
Occupancy $6,184-$6,184- 1.8%
Fees: other services $4,601$4,601-- 1.3%
Advertising and promotion $3,082$3,082-- 0.9%
Office expenses $2,907-$2,907- 0.8%
Depreciation and depletion $976-$976- 0.3%
Total$344,161100%

View the filing

2014 · Form 990 · $386,707 spent · pay $0 · grants $0 · events $0
LineAs describedTotalProgramManagementFundraisingShare
Other (as described)MAINTENANCE AND SANITAT $106,275$106,275-- 27.5%
Other (as described)SALARIES REIMBURSED TO $99,791$49,896$49,895- 25.8%
Other (as described)SECURITY $49,086$49,086-- 12.7%
All other expenses $44,311$26,306$18,005- 11.5%
Fees: other services $28,562-$28,562- 7.4%
Other (as described)OPERATING COSTS $20,000$10,000$10,000- 5.2%
Advertising and promotion $16,353$16,353-- 4.2%
Fees: accounting $6,500-$6,500- 1.7%
Occupancy $6,184-$6,184- 1.6%
Insurance $4,362-$4,362- 1.1%
Office expenses $3,932-$3,932- 1.0%
Depreciation and depletion $976-$976- 0.3%
Fees: legal $375-$375- 0.1%
Total$386,707100%

View the filing

2013 · Form 990 · $308,697 spent · pay $0 · grants $0 · events $0
LineAs describedTotalProgramManagementFundraisingShare
Other (as described)MAINTENANCE AND SANITAT $95,170$95,170-- 30.8%
Other (as described)OPERATING COSTS $51,667$25,834$25,833- 16.7%
Other (as described)SALARIES REIMBURSED TO $46,735$23,367$23,368- 15.1%
Other (as described)SECURITY $44,398$44,398-- 14.4%
All other expenses $24,568$20,872$3,696- 8.0%
Fees: accounting $17,900-$17,900- 5.8%
Advertising and promotion $17,290$17,290-- 5.6%
Occupancy $6,757-$6,757- 2.2%
Insurance $1,974-$1,974- 0.6%
Office expenses $1,750-$1,750- 0.6%
Depreciation and depletion $488-$488- 0.2%
Total$308,697100%

View the filing

2012 · Form 990 · $282,376 spent · pay $46,178 · grants $0 · events $0
LineAs describedTotalProgramManagementFundraisingShare
Other (as described)SANITATION $79,338$79,338$0$0 28.1%
Other (as described)SECURITY $60,882$60,882$0$0 21.6%
Other (as described)PROMOTION/ADVT/LIGHTING $38,153$38,153$0$0 13.5%
Other salaries and wages $37,500$18,750$18,750$0 13.3%
Fees: management $28,300$11,650$16,650$0 10.0%
Other (as described)STREET FAIR/GRAFFITI $15,916$15,916$0$0 5.6%
Other employee benefits $5,810$2,905$2,905$0 2.1%
Fees: accounting $5,500$0$5,500$0 1.9%
Occupancy $5,400$0$5,400$0 1.9%
Payroll taxes $2,868$1,434$1,434$0 1.0%
All other expenses $1,336$0$1,336$0 0.5%
Office expenses $716$0$716$0 0.3%
Insurance $657$0$657$0 0.2%
Total$282,376100%

View the filing

Comments

Anonymous: no account or email. Up to 2,000 characters, at most one link. Comments are checked automatically; some wait for review.