BOYS & GIRLS CLUB OF PHILLIPS COUNTY
Cite this
Plain text BOYS & GIRLS CLUB OF PHILLIPS COUNTY. furp.org, nonprofit organization profile, tax years 2012–2024. https://furp.org/org/boys-and-girls-club-of-phillips-county-061757016. Retrieved 2026-10-31.
APA furp.org. (n.d.). BOYS & GIRLS CLUB OF PHILLIPS COUNTY [Nonprofit organization profile; tax years 2012–2024]. Retrieved October 31, 2026, from https://furp.org/org/boys-and-girls-club-of-phillips-county-061757016
MLA “BOYS & GIRLS CLUB OF PHILLIPS COUNTY.” furp.org, tax years 2012–2024, https://furp.org/org/boys-and-girls-club-of-phillips-county-061757016. Accessed 31 Oct. 2026.
Retrieved 2026-10-31; covers tax years 2012–2024. Data: furp.org, CC BY 4.0.
2024 · Form 990 · revenue $469K · expenses $488K · assets $1.2M
- Also known as
- PHILLIPS COUNTY
- EIN
- 06-1757016
- Address
- PO BOX 511, HELENA, AR 72342-0511
- NTEE code
- O23
- Exempt type
- 501(c)(3): charitable, religious, educational, scientific or literary (corporation)
- Ruling date
- January 2006 (when the IRS recognized its exemption)
- IRS status
- Exempt (unconditional) (IRS Business Master File) IRS data ↗
- Tax-deductible donations
- Yes: listed in IRS Publication 78 (public charity) Pub 78 ↗
- Foundation status
- Public charity supported by the public (170(b)(1)(a)(vi))
- Cross-check
- ProPublica Nonprofit Explorer
Mission
THE MISSION OF BOYS AND GIRLS CLUB OF PHILLIPS COUNTY IS TO ENABLE ALL YOUNG PEOPLE TO REALIZE THEIR FULL POTENTIAL AS PRODUCTIVE, RESPONSIBLE, AND CARING CITIZENS
Each tax year counts once: when a return was amended, only the latest return for that period is used below (superseded returns stay listed, greyed, under Finances).
People paid by the organization
3 people paid across every filing: current people first, then by total pay from this organization. Organizations counts every nonprofit each person appears on.
| Name | Latest title | Years | Latest year pay | Total pay from here | Organizations |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Debra Bailey | DIRECTOR | 2012-2024 | $0 | $11,912 | 1 |
| Michael Boone (former) | FORMER EXECUTIVE DIRECTOR | 2019-2021 | $52,114 | $157,489 | 1 |
| Nicole Baker (former) | EXECUTIVE DIRECTOR | 2021 | $2,188 | $2,188 | 1 |
Officers and directors, no compensation reported
29 people listed on the returns with $0 (or no amount) in every compensation column: current people first. Hours are as filed on the latest return each person appears on.
| Name | Latest title | Years | Hrs/wk (latest) | Compensation | Organizations |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Doug Bielemeier | DIRECTOR | 2022-2024 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| Quay Duvall | DIRECTOR | 2024 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| Tomisha Gant | DIRECTOR | 2022-2024 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| Ella James | DIRECTOR | 2012-2024 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| Dana Pittman | PRESIDENT | 2021-2024 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| Kelsey Riley | DIRECTOR | 2022-2024 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| Melody Rogers | TREASURER | 2022-2024 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| Tina Simies | SECRETARY | 2022-2024 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| Janice Williams | VICE PRESIDE | 2013-2024 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| Von Daniels (former) | DIRECTOR | 2022-2023 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| Janie Williams (former) | VICE PRESIDE | 2022-2023 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| Kelsey (former) | PRESIDENT CHAIR | 2020-2021 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Tina Simes (former) | PROGRAMS CHAIR | 2019-2021 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Laureina Toler (former) | SECRETARY | 2021 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Tory Cottle (former) | PRESIDENT | 2019 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Brian Miller (former) | BOARD OF DIRECTORS | 2012-2013 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Doug Friedlander (former) | BOARD OF DIRECTORS | 2012-2013 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Chris Richey (former) | PRESIDENT | 2012-2013 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Jose Oakley (former) | VICE PRESIDENT | 2012-2013 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Anna Skorupa (former) | BOARD OF DIRECTORS | 2012-2013 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Bernie Crowley (former) | BOARD OF DIRECTORS | 2012-2013 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Jason Rolett (former) | EXECUTIVE DIRECTOR | 2012-2013 | 40 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Anika Baltimore (former) | TREASURER | 2013 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Don Etherly (former) | ATTORNEY | 2012-2013 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Missy Ishmael (former) | BOARD OF DIRECTORS | 2013 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Tim Schuringa (former) | SECRETARY | 2012 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Nathanial Owen (former) | BOARD OF DIRECTORS | 2012 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Naomi Cottoms (former) | BOARD OF DIRECTORS | 2012 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Kathleen Bell (former) | BOARD OF DIRETORS | 2012 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
People by year
2024 · 10 people listed · none paid · 19 employees
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| DEBRA BAILEY | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| DOUG BIELEMEIER | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| QUAY DUVALL | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| TOMISHA GANT | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| ELLA JAMES | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| DANA PITTMAN | PRESIDENT | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| KELSEY RILEY | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MELODY ROGERS | TREASURER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| TINA SIMIES | SECRETARY | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JANICE WILLIAMS | VICE PRESIDE | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2023 · 10 people listed · none paid · 22 employees
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| DEBRA BAILEY | TREASURER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| DOUG BIELEMEIER | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| VON DANIELS | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| TOMISHA GANT | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| ELLA JAMES | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| DANA PITTMAN | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| KELSEY RILEY | PRESIDENT | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MELODY ROGERS | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| TINA SIMIES | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JANIE WILLIAMS | VICE PRESIDE | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2022 · 10 people listed · 1 paid, $12K · 23 employees
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| DEBRA BAILEY | TREASURER | 40 | $11,912 | $0 | $0 | $11,912 | 1 |
| DOUG BIELEMEIER | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| VON DANIELS | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| TOMISHA GANT | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| ELLA JAMES | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| DANA PITTMAN | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| KELSEY RILEY | PRESIDENT | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MELODY ROGERS | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| TINA SIMIES | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JANIE WILLIAMS | VICE PRESIDE | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2021 · 9 people listed · 2 paid, $54K · 13 employees
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| MICHAEL BOONE | FORMER EXECUTIVE DIRECTOR | 40 | $52,114 | $0 | $0 | $52,114 | 1 |
| NICOLE BAKER | EXECUTIVE DIRECTOR | 40 | $2,188 | $0 | $0 | $2,188 | 1 |
| KELSEY | PRESIDENT CHAIR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| TINA SIMES | PROGRAMS CHAIR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JANICE WILLIAMS | VICE PRESIDENT CHAIR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| DEBRA BAILEY | TREASURER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| ELLA JAMES | HR FACILITIES AND SAFETY CHAIR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| DANA PITTMAN | BOARD MEMBER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| LAUREINA TOLER | SECRETARY | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2020 · 5 people listed · 1 paid, $51K · 18 employees
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| MICHAEL BOONE | EXECUTIVE DIRECTOR | 40 | $50,610 | $0 | $0 | $50,610 | 1 |
| KELSEY | PRESIDENT | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| TINA SIMES | SECRETARY | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JANICE WILLIAMS | VICE PRESIDENT | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| DEBRA BAILEY | TREASURER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2019 · 5 people listed · 1 paid, $55K · 22 employees
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| MICHAEL BOONE | EXECUTIVE DIRECTOR | 40 | $54,765 | $0 | $0 | $54,765 | 1 |
| TORY COTTLE | PRESIDENT | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| TINA SIMES | SECRETARY | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JANICE WILLIAMS | VICE PRESIDENT | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| DEBRA BAILEY | TREASURER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2013 · 13 people listed · none paid · 28 employees
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| BRIAN MILLER | BOARD OF DIRECTORS | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| ELLA JAMES | BOARD OF DIRECTORS | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| DOUG FRIEDLANDER | BOARD OF DIRECTORS | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| CHRIS RICHEY | PRESIDENT | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| DEBRA BAILEY | BOARD OF DIRECTORS | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JOSE OAKLEY | VICE PRESIDENT | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| ANNA SKORUPA | BOARD OF DIRECTORS | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| BERNIE CROWLEY | BOARD OF DIRECTORS | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JASON ROLETT | EXECUTIVE DIRECTOR | 40 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| ANIKA BALTIMORE | TREASURER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JANICE WILLIAMS | SECRETARY | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| DON ETHERLY | ATTORNEY | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MISSY ISHMAEL | BOARD OF DIRECTORS | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2012 · 14 people listed · none paid · 21 employees
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| BRIAN MILLER | PRESIDENT | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| ELLA JAMES | VICE PRESIDENT | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| TIM SCHURINGA | SECRETARY | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| DOUG FRIEDLANDER | TREASURER | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| CHRIS RICHEY | BOARD OF DIRECTORS | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| DON ETHERLY | BOARD OF DIRECTORS | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| DEBRA BAILEY | BOARD OF DIRECTORS | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JOSE OAKLEY | BOARD OF DIRECTORS | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| NATHANIAL OWEN | BOARD OF DIRECTORS | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| ANNA SKORUPA | BOARD OF DIRECTORS | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| BERNIE CROWLEY | BOARD OF DIRECTORS | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| NAOMI COTTOMS | BOARD OF DIRECTORS | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| KATHLEEN BELL | BOARD OF DIRETORS | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JASON ROLETT | EXECUTIVE DIRECTOR | 45 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
Highest-paid independent contractors
No independent contractors reported.
Who gave
Contributor names are not public for this form type.
Public charities filing Form 990 or 990-EZ report large donors on Schedule B, but the IRS withholds their names and addresses from public copies. Private foundations (990-PF) are different: their contributors are public.
Finances
Newest first. Each filing: its name on one row, its figures on the row beneath. Greyed filings are superseded by a later return for the same period and are left out everywhere else on this page.
| Revenue | Expenses | Assets | Net assets | Contributions | Program revenue | Officer pay | Employees | Volunteers |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $468,872 | $488,487 | $1,236,658 | $1,229,291 | $446,888 | $1,051 | - | 19 | - |
| 2023 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $359,786 | $580,481 | $1,231,736 | $1,225,908 | $345,444 | $25,318 | - | 22 | - |
| 2022 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $499,206 | $571,163 | $1,456,204 | $1,446,522 | $493,983 | $0 | $11,912 | 23 | - |
| 2021 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $370,877 | $485,689 | $1,528,023 | $1,517,938 | $364,373 | $0 | $67,672 | 13 | - |
| 2021 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $370,877 | $485,689 | $1,528,023 | $1,517,938 | $364,373 | $0 | $67,672 | 13 | - |
| 2020 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $344,924 | $431,431 | $1,642,828 | $1,632,750 | $344,775 | $0 | $59,240 | 18 | - |
| 2019 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $432,998 | $537,252 | $1,728,669 | $1,719,257 | $430,736 | $0 | $83,449 | 22 | - |
| 2013 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $307,777 | $478,394 | $1,787,458 | $1,776,660 | $306,609 | $0 | $64,384 | 28 | - |
| 2012 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $571,563 | $432,907 | $1,960,406 | $1,947,278 | $570,577 | $0 | $59,122 | 21 | - |
Funders of this organization
13 grantors reported grants to this organization, $1,837,837 in all, tax years 2010 to 2025. Exact: the grantor wrote this organization's EIN. Fuzzy: the grantor wrote only a name (foundations' 990-PF has no EIN field), matched to the same or a near-identical name in the same state; the name as filed is shown. From the latest return for each grantor and year, so amended returns aren't counted twice. CSV
| Grantor | Type | Match | Years given | Grants | Total | Latest year | Latest year's amount | Grants |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| BOYS & GIRLS CLUBS OF AMERICA | Public charity | Exact | 2010-2014, 2017-2024 | 13 | $563,530 | 2024 | $79,296 | show |
| BOYS & GIRLS CLUBS OF AMERICA | Public charity | Exact | 2010-2024 | 15 | $522,832 | 2024 | $5,052 | show |
| ARKANSAS COMMUNITY FOUNDATION INC | DAF sponsor | Exact | 2012-2013, 2018-2019 | 11 | $255,705 | 2019 | $89,110 | show |
| OLIVE FOUNDATION | Private foundation | Fuzzy filed as “BOYS & GIRLS CLUB OF PHILLIPS COUNTY”, “BOYS & GIRLS CLUB OF PHILLIPS COUNTY INC” | 2018-2019, 2021 | 3 | $250,000 | 2021 | $50,000 | show |
| WALTON FAMILY FOUNDATION INC | Private foundation | Fuzzy filed as “Boys & Girls Club of Phillips County” | 2020, 2024 | 2 | $184,000 | 2024 | $150,000 | show |
| SOUTHERN BANCORP CAPITAL PARTNERS | Public charity | Exact | 2014 | 1 | $20,000 | 2014 | $20,000 | show |
| OPHELIA POLK MOORE HOME INC | Private foundation | Fuzzy filed as “BOYS & GIRLS CLUB OF PHILLIPS COUNT” | 2020-2025 | 6 | $16,276 | 2025 | $3,500 | show |
| FORGOOD INC | DAF sponsor | Exact | 2013 | 1 | $11,543 | 2013 | $11,543 | show |
| ST LOUIS COMMUNITY FOUNDATION INCORPORATED | DAF sponsor | Exact | 2017 | 1 | $7,500 | 2017 | $7,500 | show |
| GOOD360 | Public charity | Exact | 2021 | 1 | $5,767 | 2021 | $5,767 | show |
| EZCORP FOUNDATION | Private foundation | Fuzzy filed as “BOYS & GIRL'S CLUB OF PHILLIPS COUNTY” | 2011 | 1 | $500 | 2011 | $500 | show |
| ABBVIE FOUNDATION | Private foundation | Fuzzy filed as “BOYS GIRLS CLUB OF PHILLIPS COUNTY” | 2019 | 1 | $100 | 2019 | $100 | show |
| AMAZONSMILE FOUNDATION | Private foundation | Fuzzy filed as “BOYS & GIRLS CLUB OF PHILLIPS COUNTY” | 2020-2023 | 4 | $84 | 2023 | $16 | show |
Nearby + Similar BETA
Organizations like this one: what they do and who they are linked to
Same category: NTEE code and revenue
Ranked without any AI: same NTEE code first, then the same NTEE group; then revenue within 2x, 5x or 10x; then the same state; then similar name and mission text. Same state only · More (100)
| Organization | State | NTEE | Latest revenue | Latest expenses | Top-paid title | Top pay | Why similar |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| BOYS & GIRLS CLUB OF JACKSONVILLE | AR | O23 | $492,378 | $438,809 | DIRECTOR | $0 | Same NTEE code O23, revenue within 2x, same state, similar mission |
| BOYS & GIRLS CLUB OF SOUTH LOGAN COUNTY ARKANSAS | AR | O23 | $279,604 | $367,542 | SECRETARY | $0 | Same NTEE code O23, revenue within 2x, same state, similar mission |
| BOYS & GIRLS CLUB OF ASHLEY COUNTY INC | AR | O23 | $356,291 | $382,807 | DIRECTOR | $0 | Same NTEE code O23, revenue within 2x, same state, similar name |
| BOYS AND GIRLS CLUB OF SILOAM SPRINGS AR INC | AR | O23 | $609,329 | $757,479 | DIRECTOR | $0 | Same NTEE code O23, revenue within 2x, same state |
| BOYS & GIRLS OF MAGNOLIA | AR | O23 | $512,514 | $647,327 | BOARD MEMBER | $0 | Same NTEE code O23, revenue within 2x, same state |
| BRYANT YOUTH ASSOCIATION INC | AR | O23 | $833,155 | $793,695 | EXECUTIVE DI | $116,314 | Same NTEE code O23, revenue within 2x, same state |
| BOYS AND GIRLS CLUB OF GREGG COUNTY | TX | O23 | $431,469 | $480,376 | PRESIDENT | $0 | Same NTEE code O23, revenue within 2x, similar mission |
| BOYS & GIRLS CLUB OF EAST WILLIAMSON COUNTY | TX | O23 | $467,944 | $460,033 | DIRECTOR | $0 | Same NTEE code O23, revenue within 2x, similar mission |
| BOYS & GIRLS CLUB OF HIGHLANDS COUNTY | FL | O23 | $739,418 | $690,524 | CHAIRMAN | $0 | Same NTEE code O23, revenue within 2x, similar mission |
| BOYS & GIRLS CLUB OF SWEETWATER COUNTY | WY | O23 | $579,715 | $590,281 | DIRECTOR | $0 | Same NTEE code O23, revenue within 2x, similar mission |
| BOYS & GIRLS CLUBS OF CASCADE COUNTY | MT | O23 | $832,714 | $983,311 | CHIEF PROFESSIONAL OFFICER | $96,936 | Same NTEE code O23, revenue within 2x, similar mission |
| BOYS & GIRLS CLUB OF JACKSON INC | TN | O23 | $924,310 | $829,646 | Board Member | $0 | Same NTEE code O23, revenue within 2x, similar mission |
| BOYS AND GIRLS CLUB OF FREMONT COUNTY INC | CO | O23 | $626,087 | $718,260 | CEO | $95,881 | Same NTEE code O23, revenue within 2x, similar mission |
| BOYS AND GIRLS CLUB OF CLINTON COUNTY | IN | O23 | $817,923 | $649,371 | PRESIDENT | $0 | Same NTEE code O23, revenue within 2x, similar mission |
| BOYS & GIRLS CLUBS OF GADSDEN ETOWAH COUNTY | AL | O23 | $302,914 | $297,072 | TREASURER | $0 | Same NTEE code O23, revenue within 2x, similar mission |
| BOYS & GIRLS CLUB OF ENNIS | TX | O23 | $605,714 | $770,427 | CEO | $93,753 | Same NTEE code O23, revenue within 2x, similar mission |
| BOYS & GIRLS CLUB OF SPARTA INC | WI | O23 | $650,862 | $676,383 | PRESIDENT | $0 | Same NTEE code O23, revenue within 2x, similar mission |
| BOYS & GIRLS CLUB OF WAYNESBORO STAUNTON & AUGUSTA COUNTY | VA | O23 | $777,651 | $794,702 | EXECUTIVE DI | $82,831 | Same NTEE code O23, revenue within 2x, similar mission |
| BOYS AND GIRLS CLUB OF GREEN COUNTRY INC | OK | O23 | $480,843 | $525,935 | RESOURCE DEV | $0 | Same NTEE code O23, revenue within 2x, similar mission |
| ADAIR COUNTY SCHOOLS BOYS AND GIRLS CLUB | OK | O23 | $623,533 | $512,342 | MEMBER | $0 | Same NTEE code O23, revenue within 2x, similar mission |
| BOYS & GIRLS CLUB OF ALTON INC | IL | O23 | $591,700 | $636,780 | EXECUTIVE DI | $119,174 | Same NTEE code O23, revenue within 2x, similar mission |
| BOYS & GIRLS CLUB OF TOOMBS CO INC | GA | O23 | $409,998 | $659,595 | CHAIRMAN | $0 | Same NTEE code O23, revenue within 2x, similar mission |
| BOYS AND GIRLS CLUB OF HOLLAND INC | NY | O23 | $561,364 | $517,378 | EXECUTIVE DI | $80,852 | Same NTEE code O23, revenue within 2x, similar mission |
| BOYS & GIRLS CLUBS OF THE LEECH LAKE AREA INC | MN | O23 | $796,517 | $1,030,586 | EXECUTIVE DIRECTOR | $67,500 | Same NTEE code O23, revenue within 2x, similar mission |
| BOYS & GIRLS CLUBS OF LINCOLNLANCASTER COUNTY | NE | O23 | $873,690 | $888,620 | EXECUTIVE DIRECTOR | $97,073 | Same NTEE code O23, revenue within 2x, similar mission |
Who funds organizations like this
Grantors that funded the 100 most similar organizations. Ranked by total given to them. Foundations (990-PF) and donor-advised fund sponsors only. Same matching as Funders above (by EIN, or by name for foundations).
The full list · all similar organizations
Where the money went
Every expense line on each return, biggest first: Form 990 Part IX (with its program, management and fundraising columns), 990-EZ Part I, or 990-PF Part I. Event marks lines the organization itself describes as events. “Events” in each summary adds those lines, conferences and meetings, and the direct costs of fundraising events. Unusual is not the same as improper. Many of these patterns have ordinary explanations. Check the filing.
2024 · Form 990 · $488,487 spent · pay $239,051 · grants $0 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other salaries and wages | $212,619 | $212,619 | - | - | 43.5% | |
| Depreciation and depletion | $93,049 | $93,049 | - | - | 19.0% | |
| Occupancy | $35,012 | $35,012 | - | - | 7.2% | |
| Insurance | $28,073 | $28,073 | - | - | 5.7% | |
| Other (as described) | SUPPLIES | $21,425 | $21,425 | - | - | 4.4% |
| Other (as described) | REPAIRS | $19,955 | $19,955 | - | - | 4.1% |
| All other expenses | $19,316 | $19,316 | - | - | 4.0% | |
| Payroll taxes | $14,697 | $14,697 | - | - | 3.0% | |
| Other (as described) | DUES | $11,786 | $11,786 | - | - | 2.4% |
| Other employee benefits | $11,735 | $11,735 | - | - | 2.4% | |
| Information technology | $6,998 | $6,998 | - | - | 1.4% | |
| Other (as described) | CONTRACT SERVICES | $5,400 | $5,400 | - | - | 1.1% |
| Office expenses | $4,992 | $4,992 | - | - | 1.0% | |
| Fees: accounting | $2,700 | $2,700 | - | - | 0.6% | |
| Travel | $730 | $730 | - | - | 0.1% | |
| Total | $488,487 | 100% |
2023 · Form 990 · $580,481 spent · pay $296,827 · grants $0 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other salaries and wages | $252,786 | $252,786 | - | - | 43.5% | |
| Depreciation and depletion | $94,403 | $94,403 | - | - | 16.3% | |
| Payroll taxes | $44,041 | $44,041 | - | - | 7.6% | |
| Office expenses | $29,412 | $29,412 | - | - | 5.1% | |
| Insurance | $29,170 | $29,170 | - | - | 5.0% | |
| Occupancy | $29,108 | $29,108 | - | - | 5.0% | |
| All other expenses | $25,139 | $25,139 | - | - | 4.3% | |
| Other (as described) | EDUCATION CAREER | $22,161 | $22,161 | - | - | 3.8% |
| Other (as described) | SUPPLIES | $18,141 | $18,141 | - | - | 3.1% |
| Other (as described) | CONTRACT SERVICES | $14,633 | $14,633 | - | - | 2.5% |
| Other (as described) | REPAIRS | $12,082 | $12,082 | - | - | 2.1% |
| Information technology | $4,752 | $4,752 | - | - | 0.8% | |
| Travel | $4,653 | $4,653 | - | - | 0.8% | |
| Total | $580,481 | 100% |
2022 · Form 990 · $571,163 spent · pay $269,472 · grants $0 · events $2,353
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other salaries and wages | $235,283 | $235,283 | - | - | 41.2% | |
| Depreciation and depletion | $96,042 | $96,042 | - | - | 16.8% | |
| All other expenses | $46,263 | $46,263 | - | - | 8.1% | |
| Other (as described) | EDUCATION CAREER | $45,933 | $45,933 | - | - | 8.0% |
| Insurance | $28,928 | $28,928 | - | - | 5.1% | |
| Occupancy | $25,547 | $25,547 | - | - | 4.5% | |
| Other employee benefits | $17,403 | $17,403 | - | - | 3.0% | |
| Payroll taxes | $16,786 | $16,786 | - | - | 2.9% | |
| Other (as described) | SUPPLIES | $11,620 | $11,620 | - | - | 2.0% |
| Other (as described) | MISC | $11,470 | $11,470 | - | - | 2.0% |
| Other (as described) | HEALTH/LIFE SKILLS | $10,918 | $10,918 | - | - | 1.9% |
| Office expenses | $10,452 | $10,452 | - | - | 1.8% | |
| Information technology | $4,413 | $4,413 | - | - | 0.8% | |
| Travel | $4,153 | $4,153 | - | - | 0.7% | |
| Fees: accounting | $3,599 | $3,599 | - | - | 0.6% | |
| Conferences, conventions and meetings | $2,353 | $2,353 | - | - | 0.4% | |
| Total | $571,163 | 100% |
2021 · Form 990 · $485,689 spent · pay $222,556 · grants $0 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other salaries and wages | $116,982 | $116,982 | - | - | 24.1% | |
| Depreciation and depletion | $99,678 | $99,678 | - | - | 20.5% | |
| Pay: officers, directors, trustees, key employees | $67,672 | $67,672 | - | - | 13.9% | |
| All other expenses | $48,889 | $48,889 | - | - | 10.1% | |
| Other (as described) | CAREER EDUCATION PROGRAMS | $44,151 | $44,151 | - | - | 9.1% |
| Insurance | $31,923 | $31,923 | - | - | 6.6% | |
| Other employee benefits | $25,532 | $25,532 | - | - | 5.3% | |
| Payroll taxes | $12,370 | $12,370 | - | - | 2.5% | |
| Fees: accounting | $11,451 | $11,451 | - | - | 2.4% | |
| Other (as described) | ART PROGRAMS | $6,800 | $6,800 | - | - | 1.4% |
| Other (as described) | CHARACTER AND LEADERSHIP TRAINING | $6,387 | $6,387 | - | - | 1.3% |
| Travel | $6,015 | $6,015 | - | - | 1.2% | |
| Other (as described) | HEALTH AND LIFE SKILLS | $3,978 | $3,978 | - | - | 0.8% |
| Information technology | $3,861 | $3,861 | - | - | 0.8% | |
| Total | $485,689 | 100% |
2020 · Form 990 · $431,431 spent · pay $210,295 · grants $0 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other salaries and wages | $108,466 | $108,466 | - | - | 25.1% | |
| Depreciation and depletion | $98,841 | $98,841 | - | - | 22.9% | |
| All other expenses | $68,145 | $68,145 | - | - | 15.8% | |
| Pay: officers, directors, trustees, key employees | $59,240 | $59,240 | - | - | 13.7% | |
| Other employee benefits | $28,557 | $28,557 | - | - | 6.6% | |
| Insurance | $25,445 | $25,445 | - | - | 5.9% | |
| Payroll taxes | $14,032 | $14,032 | - | - | 3.3% | |
| Other (as described) | DUES SUBSCRIPTIONS | $9,408 | $9,408 | - | - | 2.2% |
| Travel | $4,901 | $4,901 | - | - | 1.1% | |
| Other (as described) | ART PROGRAMS | $3,535 | $3,535 | - | - | 0.8% |
| Information technology | $3,376 | $3,376 | - | - | 0.8% | |
| Other (as described) | HEALTH LIFE SKILLS | $3,351 | $3,351 | - | - | 0.8% |
| Fees: accounting | $2,554 | $2,554 | - | - | 0.6% | |
| Other (as described) | CHARACTER AND LEADERSHIP TRAINING | $1,580 | $1,580 | - | - | 0.4% |
| Total | $431,431 | 100% |
2019 · Form 990 · $537,252 spent · pay $255,089 · grants $0 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other salaries and wages | $126,569 | $126,569 | - | - | 23.6% | |
| All other expenses | $98,485 | $98,485 | - | - | 18.3% | |
| Depreciation and depletion | $97,096 | $97,096 | - | - | 18.1% | |
| Pay: officers, directors, trustees, key employees | $83,449 | $83,449 | - | - | 15.5% | |
| Other employee benefits | $29,062 | $29,062 | - | - | 5.4% | |
| Insurance | $27,109 | $27,109 | - | - | 5.0% | |
| Other (as described) | CAREER EDUCATION PROGRAMS | $23,609 | $23,609 | - | - | 4.4% |
| Payroll taxes | $16,009 | $16,009 | - | - | 3.0% | |
| Travel | $9,310 | $9,310 | - | - | 1.7% | |
| Fees: accounting | $7,547 | $7,547 | - | - | 1.4% | |
| Other (as described) | CHARACTER AND LEADERSHIP TRAINING | $7,404 | $7,404 | - | - | 1.4% |
| Other (as described) | HEALTH LIFE SKILLS | $5,416 | $5,416 | - | - | 1.0% |
| Information technology | $4,180 | $4,180 | - | - | 0.8% | |
| Other (as described) | ART PROGRAMS | $2,007 | $2,007 | - | - | 0.4% |
| Total | $537,252 | 100% |
2013 · Form 990 · $478,394 spent · pay $271,023 · grants $0 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other salaries and wages | $158,817 | $158,817 | - | - | 33.2% | |
| All other expenses | $93,817 | $93,054 | - | $763 | 19.6% | |
| Depreciation and depletion | $66,542 | $66,542 | - | - | 13.9% | |
| Pay: officers, directors, trustees, key employees | $64,384 | $64,384 | - | - | 13.5% | |
| Other employee benefits | $23,254 | $23,254 | - | - | 4.9% | |
| Payroll taxes | $16,478 | $16,478 | - | - | 3.4% | |
| Insurance | $15,623 | $15,623 | - | - | 3.3% | |
| Pension plan contributions | $8,090 | $8,090 | - | - | 1.7% | |
| Other (as described) | CHARACTER & LEADERSHIP TRAINING | $7,058 | $7,058 | - | - | 1.5% |
| Fees: accounting | $6,135 | $6,135 | - | - | 1.3% | |
| Other (as described) | CAREER EDUCATION PRO9GRAM | $4,092 | $4,092 | - | - | 0.9% |
| Travel | $4,079 | $4,079 | - | - | 0.9% | |
| Other (as described) | ART PROGRAMS | $3,896 | $3,896 | - | - | 0.8% |
| Advertising and promotion | $2,962 | $2,962 | - | - | 0.6% | |
| Office expenses | $2,228 | $2,228 | - | - | 0.5% | |
| Other (as described) | COMPUTER SOFTWARE & SUPPLIES | $939 | $939 | - | - | 0.2% |
| Total | $478,394 | 100% |
2012 · Form 990 · $432,907 spent · pay $222,119 · grants $0 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other salaries and wages | $135,717 | $135,717 | - | - | 31.4% | |
| All other expenses | $98,498 | $96,964 | - | $1,534 | 22.8% | |
| Depreciation and depletion | $66,517 | $66,517 | - | - | 15.4% | |
| Pay: officers, directors, trustees, key employees | $59,122 | $59,122 | - | - | 13.7% | |
| Insurance | $19,934 | $19,934 | - | - | 4.6% | |
| Payroll taxes | $14,466 | $14,466 | - | - | 3.3% | |
| Pension plan contributions | $7,477 | $7,477 | - | - | 1.7% | |
| Other employee benefits | $5,337 | $5,337 | - | - | 1.2% | |
| Other (as described) | ART PROGRAMS | $5,001 | $5,001 | - | - | 1.2% |
| Fees: legal | $4,135 | $4,135 | - | - | 1.0% | |
| Other (as described) | CAREER EDUCATION PROGRAMS | $3,423 | $3,423 | - | - | 0.8% |
| Travel | $3,309 | $3,309 | - | - | 0.8% | |
| Advertising and promotion | $2,799 | $2,799 | - | - | 0.6% | |
| Office expenses | $2,507 | $2,507 | - | - | 0.6% | |
| Fees: accounting | $1,950 | $1,950 | - | - | 0.5% | |
| Other (as described) | CHARACTER & LEADERSHIP TRAINING | $1,533 | $1,533 | - | - | 0.4% |
| Other (as described) | COMPUTER SOFTWARE & SUPPLIES | $1,182 | $1,182 | - | - | 0.3% |
| Total | $432,907 | 100% |
Comments