HOUSATONIC COMMUNITY COLLEGE FOUNDATION INC

Cite this

Plain text HOUSATONIC COMMUNITY COLLEGE FOUNDATION INC. furp.org, nonprofit organization profile, tax years 2010–2024. https://furp.org/org/housatonic-community-college-foundation-inc-061291848. Retrieved 2026-10-30.

APA furp.org. (n.d.). HOUSATONIC COMMUNITY COLLEGE FOUNDATION INC [Nonprofit organization profile; tax years 2010–2024]. Retrieved October 30, 2026, from https://furp.org/org/housatonic-community-college-foundation-inc-061291848

MLA “HOUSATONIC COMMUNITY COLLEGE FOUNDATION INC.” furp.org, tax years 2010–2024, https://furp.org/org/housatonic-community-college-foundation-inc-061291848. Accessed 30 Oct. 2026.

Retrieved 2026-10-30; covers tax years 2010–2024. Data: furp.org, CC BY 4.0.

2024 · Form 990 · revenue $1.2M · expenses $1.1M · assets $3.7M

Also known as
FOUNDATION INC
EIN
06-1291848
Address
900 LAFAYETTE BLVD, BRIDGEPORT, CT 06604-4704
Website
HTTPS://HOUSATONICFOUNDATION.ORG
NTEE code
B114
Exempt type
501(c)(3): charitable, religious, educational, scientific or literary (corporation)
Ruling date
May 1991 (when the IRS recognized its exemption)
IRS status
Exempt (unconditional) (IRS Business Master File) IRS data ↗
Tax-deductible donations
Yes: listed in IRS Publication 78 (public charity) Pub 78 ↗
Foundation status
Organization supporting a government college
Cross-check
ProPublica Nonprofit Explorer

Mission

HCCF EXPANDS ACCESS TO QUALITY, AFFORDABLE HIGHER EDUCATION AND WORKS CLOSELY WITH THE COLLEGE TO ENHANCE THE LEARNING EXPERIENCE AND WORKFORCE DEVELOPMENT EDUCATION AND TRAINING OF STUDENTS.

Each tax year counts once: when a return was amended, only the latest return for that period is used below (superseded returns stay listed, greyed, under Finances).

People paid by the organization

4 people paid across every filing: current people first, then by total pay from this organization. Organizations counts every nonprofit each person appears on.

NameLatest titleYearsLatest year payTotal pay from hereOrganizations
Kristy Jelenik EXECUTIVE DIRECTOR THRU 08/20242019-2024 $128,506$707,041 2
Christopher R Carrollo Mba (former) DIRECTOR INSTITUTIONAL ADVANCE2013-2014 $250,034$250,034 1
Fiona Hodgson (former) FORMER EXECUTIVE DIRECTOR2017-2018 $102,921$182,088 2
Richard Dupont (former) EXEC. DIRECTOR OF INST. ADV.2015-2016 $27,892$38,620 1

Officers and directors, no compensation reported

96 people listed on the returns with $0 (or no amount) in every compensation column: current people first. Hours are as filed on the latest return each person appears on.

NameLatest titleYearsHrs/wk (latest)CompensationOrganizations
Lindy Lee Gold DIRECTOR2016-2024 1 $0 reported 5
Carmen Colon DIRECTOR2016-2024 1 $0 reported 7
Judith Corprew PRESIDENT2018-2024 1 $0 reported 1
Laurie Giles VICE PRESIDENT2019-2024 1 $0 reported 1
Enrico R Costantini SECRETARY2018-2024 1 $0 reported 1
Liz Ball DIRECTOR2019-2024 1 $0 reported 1
Rina Bakalar DIRECTOR2022-2024 1 $0 reported 2
David Femi DIRECTOR2022-2024 1 $0 reported 2
Mark Floramo DIRECTOR2022-2024 1 $0 reported 1
Valerie King DIRECTOR2022-2024 1 $0 reported 1
Ben Maini Cpa DIRECTOR2014-2024 1 $0 reported 1
Ramon Peralta DIRECTOR2021-2024 1 $0 reported 1
Doug Wade DIRECTOR2020-2024 1 $0 reported 1
Jennifer Cutrali TREASURER2020-2024 1 $0 reported 1
Willie Mcbride DIRECTOR2024 1 $0 reported 1
Matthew Mccarthy Cpa DIRECTOR2024 1 $0 reported 1
Steven Riesberg DIRECTOR2024 1 $0 reported 1
Alexis Salsedo-Surovov Phd ASSOCIATE DEAN2024 40 $0 reported 1
Jen Cutrali (former) TREASURER2022-2023 1 $0 reported 1
Marilyn Ford (former) DIRECTOR2020-2023 1 $0 reported 1
Willie Mcbride Jr (former) DIRECTOR2021-2023 1 $0 reported 2
Matt Mccarthy Cpa (former) DIRECTOR2015-2023 1 $0 reported 1
Jackie Starks (former) DIRECTOR THRU 03/20242022-2023 1 $0 reported 1
Bradley Hardy (former) TREASURER, THRU JUNE 20232017-2022 1 $0 reported 2
Leah Devenport (former) DIRECTOR, THRU MAY 20232022 1 $0 reported 1
Andrea Jones (former) DIRECTOR, THRU MARCH 20232020-2022 1 $0 reported 1
Christopher Rallo (former) DIRECTOR, THRU JUNE 20232016-2022 1 $0 reported 1
Bruce Murray (former) PRESIDENT2015-2021 1 $0 reported 1
Leah Davenport (former) DIRECTOR2019-2021 1 $0 reported 1
Kellie Taylor (former) STUDENT REPRESENTATIVE2018-2020 1 $0 reported 1
Rachel Cain (former) HCC FACULTY REPRESENTATIVE2019-2020 1 $0 reported 1
Thomas Coley (former) REGIONAL PRESIDENT2019 1 $0 reported 5
Robert A Scinto (former) Director2017-2019 1 $0 reported 1
Scott Spector (former) DIRECTOR2018-2019 1 $0 reported 1
Dr Paul Broadie Ii (former) PRESIDENT OF HCC2015-2018 1 $0 reported 6
Cesar Garcia (former) DIRECTOR2013-2018 1 $0 reported 1
Lynne E Bannister (former) Secretary2014-2018 1 $0 reported 1
Adrienne Farrar Houel (former) VICE PRESIDENT2014-2018 1 $0 reported 1
John Kahler (former) DIRECTOR2016-2018 1 $0 reported 1
Bruce R Ennis (former) Director2013-2018 1 $0 reported 1
Stella Litwinowicz (former) FACULTY REPRESENTATIVE2017-2018 1 $0 reported 1
Kristy Jelenick (former) EXECUTIVE DIRECTOR2018 40 $0 reported 1
Vincencia Adusei (former) Director2017 1 $0 reported 2
Ken Lisk (former) VICE PRESIDENT2010-2017 1 $0 reported 1
Christopher Mccormack (former) PRESIDENT2010-2017 1 $0 reported 1
Danny S Wisneski (former) DIRECTOR2015-2017 1 $0 reported 1
John C Drapp Iii Esq (former) DIRECTOR2013-2017 1 $0 reported 1
Thomas E Walsh Jr (former) DIRECTOR2014-2017 1 $0 reported 1
Enrico R Constintini (former) Director2017 1 $0 reported 1
William Purcell (former) Director2017 1 $0 reported 1
Paul Brodie Ii Phd (former) PRESIDENT OF HCC2017 1 $0 reported 1
Richard Rousseau (former) STUDENT REPRESENTATIVE2017 1 $0 reported 1
Ed Rodriguez (former) DIRECTOR2014-2016 1 $0 reported 5
Paula F Chapla (former) DIRECTOR2013-2016 1 $0 reported 1
Robert F Mihalcik Jr (former) TREASURER2011-2016 1 $0 reported 1
Sandra D Wilson (former) DIRECTOR2011-2016 1 $0 reported 1
Roberta Hatch (former) SECRETARY2013-2016 1 $0 reported 1
Clarisse N Thomas (former) DIRECTOR2013-2016 1 $0 reported 1
Pam Pirog (former) HCC FACULTY REPRESENTATIVE2016 1 $0 reported 1
Kadisha Coates (former) DIRECTOR2016 1 $0 reported 1
James A Connelly (former) DIRECTOR2011-2015 1 $0 reported 1
Wiley Mullins (former) DIRECTOR2010-2014 1 $0 reported 3
Mary Mcnamara (former) DIRECTOR2010-2014 1 $0 reported 1
Dan S Wisneski (former) DIRECTOR2011-2014 1 $0 reported 1
Ian Scott Shackleton (former) DIRECTOR2013-2014 1 $0 reported 1
Elizabeth Roop-Interim President (former) DIRECTOR2014 1 $0 reported 1
Marianne Laska (former) DIRECTOR2010-2013 1 $0 reported 1
Mary Hoyt (former) DIRECTOR2010-2013 1 $0 reported 1
Eddie Rodriguez (former) DIRECTOR2010-2013 1 $0 reported 1
Kevin S Russo (former) DIRECTOR2013 1 Not reported 1
Paul Antinozzi (former) PRESIDENT2010-2012 1 $0 reported 6
Anita Gliniecki (former) DIRECTOR2010-2012 1 $0 reported 8
Peter Clarke (former) DIRECTOR2010-2012 1 $0 reported 1
Barbara P Johnson (former) DIRECTOR2010-2012 1 $0 reported 1
R Michael Meo Jr (former) DIRECTOR2010-2012 1 $0 reported 1
Mark Tillinger (former) DIRECTOR2010-2012 1 $0 reported 1
Paul F Chapla (former) DIRECTOR2010-2012 1 $0 reported 1
Denise Fenton (former) DIRECTOR2010-2012 1 $0 reported 1
Christopher R Carollo (former) LIAISON2011-2012 40 $0 reported 1
Gerald P O'Sullivan Jr (former) DIRECTOR2011-2012 1 $0 reported 1
Michele Ramsey (former) STUDENT REPRESENTATIVE2012 1 $0 reported 1
Richard Fagan (former) Director2010-2011 1 $0 reported 1
Sean M Carroll (former) SECRETARY2010-2011 1 $0 reported 1
Virginia Giuffre (former) VICE PRESIDENT2010-2011 1 $0 reported 1
A Donald Janezic Jr (former) TREASURER2010-2011 1 $0 reported 1
Cynthia H Payne (former) DIRECTOR2010-2011 1 $0 reported 1
Carol Birks (former) DIRECTOR2010-2011 1 $0 reported 1
G Frederick Reinhardt (former) DIRECTOR2010-2011 1 $0 reported 1
Joaquina Abner (former) STUDENT REPRESENTATIVE2011 1 $0 reported 1
Maureen Dowdle (former) LIAISON2010 40 $0 reported 1
Diane L Nunn (former) DIRECTOR2010 1 $0 reported 1
Thomas Sheehan Esq (former) DIRECTOR2010 1 $0 reported 1
Mary Jane Paris (former) DIRECTOR2010 1 $0 reported 1
Kyle Morque (former) DIRECTOR2010 1 $0 reported 1
Kate Z Driscoll-Leone (former) DIRECTOR2010 1 $0 reported 1
Edwena Chance (former) DIRECTOR2010 1 $0 reported 1

People by year

2024 · 19 people listed · 1 paid, $129K · 0 employees · 30 volunteers
NameTitleHrs/wkFrom orgFrom relatedOtherTotalOrgs
KRISTY JELENIK EXECUTIVE DIRECTOR THRU 08/202440 $104,579$0$23,927 $128,5062
JUDITH CORPREW PRESIDENT1 $0$0$0 $01
LAURIE GILES VICE PRESIDENT1 $0$0$0 $01
JENNIFER CUTRALI TREASURER1 $0$0$0 $01
ENRICO R COSTANTINI SECRETARY1 $0$0$0 $01
RINA BAKALAR DIRECTOR1 $0$0$0 $02
LIZ BALL DIRECTOR1 $0$0$0 $01
CARMEN COLON DIRECTOR1 $0$0$0 $07
DAVID FEMI DIRECTOR1 $0$0$0 $02
MARK FLORAMO DIRECTOR1 $0$0$0 $01
LINDY LEE GOLD DIRECTOR1 $0$0$0 $05
VALERIE KING DIRECTOR1 $0$0$0 $01
BEN MAINI CPA DIRECTOR1 $0$0$0 $01
WILLIE MCBRIDE DIRECTOR1 $0$0$0 $01
MATTHEW MCCARTHY CPA DIRECTOR1 $0$0$0 $01
RAMON PERALTA DIRECTOR1 $0$0$0 $01
STEVEN RIESBERG DIRECTOR1 $0$0$0 $01
DOUG WADE DIRECTOR1 $0$0$0 $01
ALEXIS SALSEDO-SUROVOV PHD ASSOCIATE DEAN40 $0$0$0 $01
2023 · 19 people listed · 1 paid, $184K · 0 employees · 30 volunteers
NameTitleHrs/wkFrom orgFrom relatedOtherTotalOrgs
KRISTY JELENIK EXECUTIVE DIRECTOR40 $131,432$0$52,129 $183,5612
JUDITH CORPREW PRESIDENT1 $0$0$0 $01
LAURIE GILES VICE PRESIDENT1 $0$0$0 $01
JEN CUTRALI TREASURER1 $0$0$0 $01
ENRICO R COSTANTINI SECRETARY1 $0$0$0 $01
LIZ BALL DIRECTOR1 $0$0$0 $01
RINA BAKALAR DIRECTOR1 $0$0$0 $02
CARMEN COLON DIRECTOR1 $0$0$0 $07
DAVID FEMI DIRECTOR1 $0$0$0 $02
MARK FLORAMO DIRECTOR1 $0$0$0 $01
MARILYN FORD DIRECTOR1 $0$0$0 $01
LINDY LEE GOLD DIRECTOR1 $0$0$0 $05
VALERIE KING DIRECTOR1 $0$0$0 $01
BEN MAINI CPA DIRECTOR1 $0$0$0 $01
WILLIE MCBRIDE JR DIRECTOR1 $0$0$0 $02
MATT MCCARTHY CPA DIRECTOR1 $0$0$0 $01
RAMON PERALTA DIRECTOR1 $0$0$0 $01
JACKIE STARKS DIRECTOR THRU 03/20241 $0$0$0 $01
DOUG WADE DIRECTOR1 $0$0$0 $01
2022 · 23 people listed · 1 paid, $198K · 6 employees · 30 volunteers
NameTitleHrs/wkFrom orgFrom relatedOtherTotalOrgs
KRISTY JELENIK EXECUTIVE DIRECTOR40 $145,242$0$53,189 $198,4312
JUDITH CORPREW PRESIDENT1 $0$0$0 $01
LAURIE GILES VICE PRESIDENT1 $0$0$0 $01
JEN CUTRALI TREASURER1 $0$0$0 $01
BRADLEY HARDY TREASURER, THRU JUNE 20231 $0$0$0 $02
ENRICO R COSTANTINI SECRETARY1 $0$0$0 $01
LIZ BALL DIRECTOR1 $0$0$0 $01
RINA BAKALAR DIRECTOR1 $0$0$0 $02
CARMEN COLON DIRECTOR1 $0$0$0 $07
LEAH DEVENPORT DIRECTOR, THRU MAY 20231 $0$0$0 $01
DAVID FEMI DIRECTOR1 $0$0$0 $02
MARK FLORAMO DIRECTOR1 $0$0$0 $01
MARILYN FORD DIRECTOR1 $0$0$0 $01
LINDY LEE GOLD DIRECTOR1 $0$0$0 $05
ANDREA JONES DIRECTOR, THRU MARCH 20231 $0$0$0 $01
VALERIE KING DIRECTOR1 $0$0$0 $01
BEN MAINI CPA DIRECTOR1 $0$0$0 $01
WILLIE MCBRIDE JR DIRECTOR1 $0$0$0 $02
MATT MCCARTHY CPA DIRECTOR1 $0$0$0 $01
RAMON PERALTA DIRECTOR1 $0$0$0 $01
CHRISTOPHER RALLO DIRECTOR, THRU JUNE 20231 $0$0$0 $01
JACKIE STARKS DIRECTOR1 $0$0$0 $01
DOUG WADE DIRECTOR1 $0$0$0 $01
2021 · 18 people listed · none paid · 3 employees · 0 volunteers
NameTitleHrs/wkFrom orgFrom relatedOtherTotalOrgs
CARMEN COLON DIRECTOR1 $0$0$0 $07
BEN MAINI CPA DIRECTOR1 $0$0$0 $01
MATT MCCARTHY CPA DIRECTOR1 $0$0$0 $01
BRUCE MURRAY PRESIDENT1 $0$0$0 $01
LINDY LEE GOLD DIRECTOR1 $0$0$0 $05
CHRISTOPHER RALLO DIRECTOR1 $0$0$0 $01
BRADLEY A HARDY TREASURER1 $0$0$0 $02
ENRICO R COSTANTINI SECRETARY1 $0$0$0 $01
JUDITH CORPREW VICE PRESIDENT1 $0$0$0 $01
LIZ BALL DIRECTOR1 $0$0$0 $01
LEAH DAVENPORT DIRECTOR1 $0$0$0 $01
LAURIE GILES DIRECTOR1 $0$0$0 $01
JENNIFER CUTRALI DIRECTOR1 $0$0$0 $01
MARILYN FORD DIRECTOR1 $0$0$0 $01
ANDREA JONES DIRECTOR1 $0$0$0 $01
WILLIE MCBRIDE JR DIRECTOR1 $0$0$0 $02
RAMON PERALTA DIRECTOR1 $0$0$0 $01
DOUG WADE DIRECTOR1 $0$0$0 $01
2020 · 18 people listed · 1 paid, $82K · 3 employees · 25 volunteers
NameTitleHrs/wkFrom orgFrom relatedOtherTotalOrgs
KRISTY JELENIK EXECUTIVE DIRECTOR40 $62,081$0$19,519 $81,6002
CARMEN COLON DIRECTOR1 $0$0$0 $07
BEN MAINI CPA DIRECTOR1 $0$0$0 $01
MATT MCCARTHY DIRECTOR1 $0$0$0 $01
BRUCE MURRAY PRESIDENT1 $0$0$0 $01
LINDY GOLD DIRECTOR1 $0$0$0 $05
CHRISTOPHER RALLO DIRECTOR1 $0$0$0 $01
Bradley A Hardy TREASURER1 $0$0$0 $02
Enrico R Costantini SECRETARY1 $0$0$0 $01
JUDITH CORPREW VICE PRESIDENT1 $0$0$0 $01
KELLIE TAYLOR STUDENT REPRESENTATIVE1 $0$0$0 $01
LIZ BALL DIRECTOR1 $0$0$0 $01
JENNIFER CUTRALI DIRECTOR1 $0$0$0 $01
LEAH DAVENPORT DIRECTOR1 $0$0$0 $01
MARILYN FORD DIRECTOR1 $0$0$0 $01
ANDREA JONES DIRECTOR1 $0$0$0 $01
RACHEL CAIN HCC FACULTY REPRESENTATIVE1 $0$0$0 $01
DOUG WADE DIRECTOR1 $0$0$0 $01
2019 · 18 people listed · 1 paid, $115K · 6 employees · 25 volunteers
NameTitleHrs/wkFrom orgFrom relatedOtherTotalOrgs
KRISTY JELENIK EXECUTIVE DIRECTOR40 $0$114,943$0 $114,9432
CARMEN COLON DIRECTOR1 $0$0$0 $07
BEN MAINI CPA DIRECTOR1 $0$0$0 $01
MATT MCCARTHY CPA DIRECTOR1 $0$0$0 $01
BRUCE MURRAY PRESIDENT1 $0$0$0 $01
LINDY LEE GOLD DIRECTOR1 $0$0$0 $05
CHRISTOPHER RALLO DIRECTOR1 $0$0$0 $01
Bradley A Hardy TREASURER1 $0$0$0 $02
Enrico R Costantini Secretary1 $0$0$0 $01
Robert A Scinto Director1 $0$0$0 $01
JUDITH CORPREW VICE PRESIDENT1 $0$0$0 $01
KELLIE TAYLOR STUDENT REPRESENTATIVE1 $0$0$0 $01
SCOTT SPECTOR DIRECTOR1 $0$0$0 $01
LIZ BALL DIRECTOR1 $0$0$0 $01
RACHEL CAIN FACULTY REPRESENTATIVE1 $0$0$0 $01
THOMAS COLEY REGIONAL PRESIDENT1 $0$0$0 $05
LEAH DAVENPORT DIRECTOR1 $0$0$0 $01
LAURIE GILES DIRECTOR1 $0$0$0 $01
2018 · 21 people listed · 1 paid, $103K · 4 employees · 25 volunteers
NameTitleHrs/wkFrom orgFrom relatedOtherTotalOrgs
FIONA HODGSON FORMER EXECUTIVE DIRECTOR40 $0$102,921$0 $102,9212
CARMEN COLON DIRECTOR1 $0$0$0 $07
CESAR GARCIA DIRECTOR1 $0$0$0 $01
LYNNE E BANNISTER Secretary1 $0$0$0 $01
ADRIENNE FARRAR HOUEL VICE PRESIDENT1 $0$0$0 $01
BEN MAINI CPA DIRECTOR1 $0$0$0 $01
MATT MCCARTHY DIRECTOR1 $0$0$0 $01
BRUCE MURRAY PRESIDENT1 $0$0$0 $01
LINDY LEE GOLD DIRECTOR1 $0$0$0 $05
JOHN KAHLER DIRECTOR1 $0$0$0 $01
CHRISTOPHER RALLO DIRECTOR1 $0$0$0 $01
Bruce R Ennis Director1 $0$0$0 $01
Bradley A Hardy TREASURER1 $0$0$0 $02
Enrico R Costantini Director1 $0$0$0 $01
Robert A Scinto Director1 $0$0$0 $01
PAUL BROADIE II PHD PRESIDENT OF HCC1 $0$0$0 $06
STELLA LITWINOWICZ FACULTY REPRESENTATIVE1 $0$0$0 $01
JUDITH CORPREW DIRECTOR1 $0$0$0 $01
KELLIE TAYLOR STUDENT REPRESENTATIVE1 $0$0$0 $01
SCOTT SPECTOR DIRECTOR1 $0$0$0 $01
KRISTY JELENICK EXECUTIVE DIRECTOR40 $0$0$0 $01
2017 · 25 people listed · 1 paid, $79K · 4 employees · 3 volunteers
NameTitleHrs/wkFrom orgFrom relatedOtherTotalOrgs
FIONA HODGSON EXEC. DIRECTOR OF INST. ADV.40 $0$79,167$0 $79,1672
KEN LISK VICE PRESIDENT1 $0$0$0 $01
CHRISTOPHER MCCORMACK PRESIDENT1 $0$0$0 $01
CARMEN COLON DIRECTOR1 $0$0$0 $07
DANNY S WISNESKI DIRECTOR1 $0$0$0 $01
JOHN C DRAPP III ESQ DIRECTOR1 $0$0$0 $01
CESAR GARCIA DIRECTOR1 $0$0$0 $01
LYNNE E BANNISTER Secretary1 $0$0$0 $01
ADRIENNE FARRAR HOUEL DIRECTOR1 $0$0$0 $01
BEN MAINI CPA DIRECTOR1 $0$0$0 $01
THOMAS E WALSH JR DIRECTOR1 $0$0$0 $01
MATT MCCARTHY DIRECTOR1 $0$0$0 $01
BRUCE MURRAY Treasurer1 $0$0$0 $01
LINDY GOLD DIRECTOR1 $0$0$0 $05
JOHN KAHLER DIRECTOR1 $0$0$0 $01
CHRISTOPHER RALLO DIRECTOR1 $0$0$0 $01
Bruce R Ennis Director1 $0$0$0 $01
Bradley A Hardy Director1 $0$0$0 $02
Enrico R Constintini Director1 $0$0$0 $01
Robert A Scinto Director1 $0$0$0 $01
Vincencia Adusei Director1 $0$0$0 $02
William Purcell Director1 $0$0$0 $01
PAUL BRODIE II PHD PRESIDENT OF HCC1 $0$0$0 $01
RICHARD ROUSSEAU STUDENT REPRESENTATIVE1 $0$0$0 $01
STELLA LITWINOWICZ FACULTY REPRESENTATIVE1 $0$0$0 $01
2016 · 26 people listed · 1 paid, $28K · 5 employees · 3 volunteers
NameTitleHrs/wkFrom orgFrom relatedOtherTotalOrgs
RICHARD DUPONT EXEC. DIRECTOR OF INST. ADV.40 $0$13,946$13,946 $27,8921
KEN LISK VICE PRESIDENT1 $0$0$0 $01
ED RODRIGUEZ DIRECTOR1 $0$0$0 $05
PAULA F CHAPLA DIRECTOR1 $0$0$0 $01
CHRISTOPHER MCCORMACK PRESIDENT1 $0$0$0 $01
CARMEN COLON DIRECTOR1 $0$0$0 $07
ROBERT F MIHALCIK JR TREASURER1 $0$0$0 $01
SANDRA D WILSON DIRECTOR1 $0$0$0 $01
DANNY S WISNESKI DIRECTOR1 $0$0$0 $01
ROBERTA HATCH SECRETARY1 $0$0$0 $01
JOHN C DRAPP III ESQ DIRECTOR1 $0$0$0 $01
BRUCE R ENNIS DIRECTOR1 $0$0$0 $01
CESAR GARCIA DIRECTOR1 $0$0$0 $01
CLARISSE N THOMAS DIRECTOR1 $0$0$0 $01
LYNNE E BANNISTER DIRECTOR1 $0$0$0 $01
ADRIENNE FARRAR HOUEL DIRECTOR1 $0$0$0 $01
BEN MAINI CPA DIRECTOR1 $0$0$0 $01
THOMAS E WALSH JR DIRECTOR1 $0$0$0 $01
PAUL BROADIE II PHD PRESIDENT OF HCC1 $0$0$0 $06
MATT MCCARTHY DIRECTOR1 $0$0$0 $01
BRUCE MURRAY DIRECTOR1 $0$0$0 $01
PAM PIROG HCC FACULTY REPRESENTATIVE1 $0$0$0 $01
KADISHA COATES DIRECTOR1 $0$0$0 $01
LINDY GOLD DIRECTOR1 $0$0$0 $05
JOHN KAHLER DIRECTOR1 $0$0$0 $01
CHRISTOPHER RALLO DIRECTOR1 $0$0$0 $01
2015 · 21 people listed · 1 paid, $11K · 4 employees
NameTitleHrs/wkFrom orgFrom relatedOtherTotalOrgs
RICHARD DUPONT EXEC. DIRECTOR OF INST. ADV.40 $0$5,364$5,364 $10,7281
KEN LISK VICE PRESIDENT1 $0$0$0 $01
ED RODRIGUEZ DIRECTOR1 $0$0$0 $05
PAULA F CHAPLA DIRECTOR1 $0$0$0 $01
CHRISTOPHER MCCORMACK PRESIDENT1 $0$0$0 $01
JAMES A CONNELLY DIRECTOR1 $0$0$0 $01
ROBERT F MIHALCIK JR TREASURER1 $0$0$0 $01
SANDRA D WILSON DIRECTOR1 $0$0$0 $01
DANNY S WISNESKI DIRECTOR1 $0$0$0 $01
ROBERTA HATCH SECRETARY1 $0$0$0 $01
JOHN C DRAPP III ESQ DIRECTOR1 $0$0$0 $01
BRUCE R ENNIS DIRECTOR1 $0$0$0 $01
CESAR GARCIA DIRECTOR1 $0$0$0 $01
CLARISSE N THOMAS DIRECTOR1 $0$0$0 $01
LYNNE E BANNISTER DIRECTOR1 $0$0$0 $01
ADRIENNE FARRAR HOUEL DIRECTOR1 $0$0$0 $01
BEN MAINI CPA DIRECTOR1 $0$0$0 $01
THOMAS E WALSH JR DIRECTOR1 $0$0$0 $01
PAUL BROADIE II PHD PRESIDENT OF HCC1 $0$0$0 $06
MATT MCCARTHY DIRECTOR1 $0$0$0 $01
BRUCE MURRAY DIRECTOR1 $0$0$0 $01
2014 · 22 people listed · 1 paid, $250K · 8 employees
NameTitleHrs/wkFrom orgFrom relatedOtherTotalOrgs
CHRISTOPHER R CARROLLO MBA DIRECTOR INSTITUTIONAL ADVANCE40 $0$125,017$125,017 $250,0341
KEN LISK VICE PRESIDENT1 $0$0$0 $01
MARY MCNAMARA DIRECTOR1 $0$0$0 $01
WILEY MULLINS DIRECTOR1 $0$0$0 $03
ED RODRIGUEZ DIRECTOR1 $0$0$0 $05
PAULA F CHAPLA DIRECTOR1 $0$0$0 $01
CHRISTOPHER MCCORMACK PRESIDENT1 $0$0$0 $01
JAMES A CONNELLY DIRECTOR1 $0$0$0 $01
ROBERT F MIHALCIK JR TREASURER1 $0$0$0 $01
SANDRA D WILSON DIRECTOR1 $0$0$0 $01
DAN S WISNESKI DIRECTOR1 $0$0$0 $01
ROBERTA HATCH SECRETARY1 $0$0$0 $01
JOHN C DRAPP III ESQ DIRECTOR1 $0$0$0 $01
BRUCE ENNIS DIRECTOR1 $0$0$0 $01
CESAR GARCIA DIRECTOR1 $0$0$0 $01
IAN SCOTT SHACKLETON DIRECTOR1 $0$0$0 $01
CLARISSE N THOMAS DIRECTOR1 $0$0$0 $01
LYNNE E BANNISTER DIRECTOR1 $0$0$0 $01
ADRIENNE FARRAR HOUEL DIRECTOR1 $0$0$0 $01
BEN MAINI CPA DIRECTOR1 $0$0$0 $01
ELIZABETH ROOP-INTERIM PRESIDENT DIRECTOR1 $0$0$0 $01
THOMAS E WALSH JR DIRECTOR1 $0$0$0 $01
2013 · 20 people listed · none paid · 6 employees
NameTitleHrs/wkFrom orgFrom relatedOtherTotalOrgs
MARIANNE LASKA DIRECTOR1 --- $01
MARY HOYT DIRECTOR1 --- $01
KEN LISK VICE PRESIDENT1 --- $01
MARY MCNAMARA DIRECTOR1 --- $01
WILEY MULLINS DIRECTOR1 --- $03
EDDIE RODRIGUEZ DIRECTOR1 --- $01
PAULA F CHAPLA DIRECTOR1 --- $01
CHRISTOPHER MCCORMACK PRESIDENT1 --- $01
JAMES A CONNELLY DIRECTOR1 --- $01
ROBERT F MIHALCIK JR TREASURER1 --- $01
SANDRA D WILSON DIRECTOR1 --- $01
DAN S WISNESKI DIRECTOR1 --- $01
ROBERTA HATCH SECRETARY1 --- $01
JOHN C DRAPP III ESQ DIRECTOR1 --- $01
BRUCE ENNIS DIRECTOR1 --- $01
CESAR GARCIA DIRECTOR1 --- $01
KEVIN S RUSSO DIRECTOR1 --- $01
IAN SCOTT SHACKLETON DIRECTOR1 --- $01
CLARISSE THOMAS DIRECTOR1 --- $01
CHRISTOPHER CARROLLO DIRECTOR INSTITUTIONAL ADVANCE40 --- $01
2012 · 22 people listed · none paid · 0 employees
NameTitleHrs/wkFrom orgFrom relatedOtherTotalOrgs
PETER CLARKE DIRECTOR1 $0$0- $01
BARBARA P JOHNSON DIRECTOR1 $0$0- $01
MARIANNE LASKA DIRECTOR1 $0$0- $01
PAUL ANTINOZZI PRESIDENT1 $0$0- $06
MARY HOYT DIRECTOR1 $0$0- $01
ANITA GLINIECKI DIRECTOR1 $0$0- $08
R MICHAEL MEO JR DIRECTOR1 $0$0- $01
KEN LISK SECRETARY1 $0$0- $01
MARY MCNAMARA DIRECTOR1 $0$0- $01
WILEY MULLINS DIRECTOR1 $0$0- $03
EDDIE RODRIGUEZ DIRECTOR1 $0$0- $01
MARK TILLINGER DIRECTOR1 $0$0- $01
PAUL F CHAPLA DIRECTOR1 $0$0- $01
DENISE FENTON DIRECTOR1 $0$0- $01
CHRISTOPHER MCCORMACK VICE PRESIDENT1 $0$0- $01
JAMES A CONNELLY DIRECTOR1 $0$0- $01
CHRISTOPHER R CAROLLO LIAISON40 $0$0- $01
ROBERT F MIHALCIK JR TREASURER1 $0$0- $01
GERALD P O'SULLIVAN JR DIRECTOR1 $0$0- $01
SANDRA D WILSON DIRECTOR1 $0$0- $01
DAN S WISNESKI DIRECTOR1 $0$0- $01
MICHELE RAMSEY STUDENT REPRESENTATIVE1 $0$0- $01
2011 · 29 people listed · none paid · 11 employees
NameTitleHrs/wkFrom orgFrom relatedOtherTotalOrgs
RICHARD FAGAN Director1 $0$0- $01
PETER CLARKE DIRECTOR1 $0$0- $01
SEAN M CARROLL SECRETARY1 $0$0- $01
VIRGINIA GIUFFRE VICE PRESIDENT1 $0$0- $01
A DONALD JANEZIC JR TREASURER1 $0$0- $01
BARBARA P JOHNSON DIRECTOR1 $0$0- $01
MARIANNE LASKA DIRECTOR1 $0$0- $01
PAUL ANTINOZZI PRESIDENT1 $0$0- $06
MARY HOYT DIRECTOR1 $0$0- $01
CYNTHIA H PAYNE DIRECTOR1 $0$0- $01
CAROL BIRKS DIRECTOR1 $0$0- $01
ANITA GLINIECKI DIRECTOR1 $0$0- $08
R MICHAEL MEO JR DIRECTOR1 $0$0- $01
KEN LISK DIRECTOR1 $0$0- $01
MARY MCNAMARA DIRECTOR1 $0$0- $01
WILEY MULLINS DIRECTOR1 $0$0- $03
G FREDERICK REINHARDT DIRECTOR1 $0$0- $01
EDDIE RODRIGUEZ DIRECTOR1 $0$0- $01
MARK TILLINGER DIRECTOR1 $0$0- $01
PAUL F CHAPLA DIRECTOR1 $0$0- $01
DENISE FENTON DIRECTOR1 $0$0- $01
CHRISTOPHER MCCORMACK DIRECTOR1 $0$0- $01
JAMES A CONNELLY DIRECTOR1 $0$0- $01
CHRISTOPHER R CAROLLO LIAISON40 $0$0- $01
JOAQUINA ABNER STUDENT REPRESENTATIVE1 $0$0- $01
ROBERT F MIHALCIK JR DIRECTOR1 $0$0- $01
GERALD P O'SULLIVAN JR DIRECTOR1 $0$0- $01
SANDRA D WILSON DIRECTOR1 $0$0- $01
DAN S WISNESKI DIRECTOR1 $0$0- $01
2010 · 29 people listed · none paid · 9 employees
NameTitleHrs/wkFrom orgFrom relatedOtherTotalOrgs
MR RICHARD FAGAN Director1 $0$0- $01
PETER CLARKE DIRECTOR1 $0$0- $01
MAUREEN DOWDLE LIAISON40 $0$0- $01
SEAN M CARROLL SECRETARY1 $0$0- $01
VIRGINIA GIUFFRE VICE PRESIDENT1 $0$0- $01
A DONALD JANEZIC JR TREASURER1 $0$0- $01
BARBARA P JOHNSON DIRECTOR1 $0$0- $01
MARIANNE LASKA DIRECTOR1 $0$0- $01
DIANE L NUNN DIRECTOR1 $0$0- $01
PAUL ANTINOZZI PRESIDENT1 $0$0- $06
MARY HOYT DIRECTOR1 $0$0- $01
THOMAS SHEEHAN ESQ DIRECTOR1 $0$0- $01
CYNTHIA H PAYNE DIRECTOR1 $0$0- $01
CAROL BIRKS DIRECTOR1 $0$0- $01
ANITA GLINIECKI DIRECTOR1 $0$0- $08
R MICHAEL MEO JR DIRECTOR1 $0$0- $01
MARY JANE PARIS DIRECTOR1 $0$0- $01
KEN LISK DIRECTOR1 $0$0- $01
MARY MCNAMARA DIRECTOR1 $0$0- $01
KYLE MORQUE DIRECTOR1 $0$0- $01
WILEY MULLINS DIRECTOR1 $0$0- $03
G FREDERICK REINHARDT DIRECTOR1 $0$0- $01
EDDIE RODRIGUEZ DIRECTOR1 $0$0- $01
MARK TILLINGER DIRECTOR1 $0$0- $01
PAUL F CHAPLA DIRECTOR1 $0$0- $01
KATE Z DRISCOLL-LEONE DIRECTOR1 $0$0- $01
EDWENA CHANCE DIRECTOR1 $0$0- $01
DENISE FENTON DIRECTOR1 $0$0- $01
CHRISTOPHER MCCORMACK DIRECTOR1 $0$0- $01

Highest-paid independent contractors

2020 · 1 contractor · Not reported
NameLocationServicePaid
NONE-
2019 · 1 contractor · Not reported
NameLocationServicePaid
NONE-
2018 · 1 contractor · Not reported
NameLocationServicePaid
NONE-
2017 · 1 contractor · Not reported
NameLocationServicePaid
NONE-
2016 · 1 contractor · Not reported
NameLocationServicePaid
NONE-
2015 · 1 contractor · Not reported
NameLocationServicePaid
NONE-
2014 · 1 contractor · Not reported
NameLocationServicePaid
NONE-
2013 · 1 contractor · Not reported
NameLocationServicePaid
NONE-
2012 · 1 contractor · Not reported
NameLocationServicePaid
NONE-
2011 · 1 contractor · Not reported
NameLocationServicePaid
NONE-
2010 · 1 contractor · Not reported
NameLocationServicePaid
NONE-

Other organizations that listed this one among their highest-paid independent contractors. Contractor lists give no EIN, so these are matched on name and address; check the filing.

YearPaid byServicePaidFiling
2019THE WORKPLACE INCRENT OFFICE SPACE FOR PROGRAMS$300,869view vendor page

Who gave

Contributor names are not public for this form type.

Public charities filing Form 990 or 990-EZ report large donors on Schedule B, but the IRS withholds their names and addresses from public copies. Private foundations (990-PF) are different: their contributors are public.

Finances

Newest first. Each filing: its name on one row, its figures on the row beneath. Greyed filings are superseded by a later return for the same period and are left out everywhere else on this page.

RevenueExpensesAssetsNet assetsContributionsProgram revenueOfficer payEmployeesVolunteers
2024 · Form 990 period ending 2025-06-30 · view filing · original 990 ↗
$1,243,471$1,092,182 $3,722,471$3,547,659 $1,038,459$0 $104,579030
2023 · Form 990 period ending 2024-06-30 · view filing · original 990 ↗
$1,731,245$1,521,917 $3,495,591$3,330,754 $1,588,738$0 $131,432030
2022 · Form 990 period ending 2023-06-30 · view filing · original 990 ↗
$1,501,468$1,310,912 $3,367,889$3,003,683 $1,329,535$0 $145,242630
2021 · Form 990 period ending 2022-06-30 · view filing · original 990 ↗
$2,266,039$1,107,873 $2,901,380$2,782,051 $2,193,619$0 $46,42030
2020 · Form 990 period ending 2021-06-30 · view filing · original 990 ↗
$1,142,787$959,216 $2,131,357$1,912,392 $1,027,972$0 $62,081325
2019 · Form 990 period ending 2020-06-30 · view filing · original 990 ↗
$1,056,793$1,317,725 $1,622,214$1,508,916 $1,065,016$0 $0625
2018 · Form 990 period ending 2019-06-30 · view filing · original 990 ↗
$1,263,411$1,547,561 $1,896,447$1,714,499 $1,296,948$0 $0425
2017 · Form 990 period ending 2018-06-30 · view filing · original 990 ↗
$1,927,480$1,460,048 $2,309,437$2,173,186 $1,539,082$0 $043
2016 · Form 990 period ending 2017-06-30 · view filing · original 990 ↗
$881,493$813,165 $2,130,108$1,803,670 $837,977$0 $053
2015 · Form 990 period ending 2016-06-30 · view filing · original 990 ↗
$792,733$481,853 $1,704,808$1,464,708 $747,959$0 $04-
2014 · Form 990 period ending 2015-06-30 · view filing · original 990 ↗
$437,588$585,029 $1,628,467$1,615,699 $416,288$0 $08-
2013 · Form 990 period ending 2014-06-30 · view filing · original 990 ↗
$734,111$554,705 $1,640,146$1,591,001 $672,433$0 $06-
2012 · Form 990 period ending 2013-06-30 · view filing · original 990 ↗
$728,598$448,335 $1,697,503$1,644,746 $695,363$0 $00-
2011 · Form 990 period ending 2012-06-30 · view filing · original 990 ↗
$368,089$417,283 $1,094,738$1,039,465 $326,709$0 $011-
2010 · Form 990 period ending 2011-06-30 · view filing · original 990 ↗
$715,259$582,410 $1,133,402$1,093,255 $652,504$0 $09-

Connected to

Organizations that list some of the same people on their returns (officers, directors, key employees on this organization’s latest return), and related organizations it lists on Schedule R.

Funders of this organization

38 grantors reported grants to this organization, $6,618,261 in all, tax years 2010 to 2025; the 25 largest shown (all 38). Exact: the grantor wrote this organization's EIN. Fuzzy: the grantor wrote only a name (foundations' 990-PF has no EIN field), matched to the same or a near-identical name in the same state; the name as filed is shown. From the latest return for each grantor and year, so amended returns aren't counted twice. CSV

GrantorTypeMatchYears givenGrantsTotalLatest yearLatest year's amountGrants
FAIRFIELD COUNTYS COMMUNITY FOUNDATION INC DAF sponsor Exact 2010, 2012, 2015-2024 19$3,536,369 2024$80,000
show
ELISABETH C DELUCA FOUNDATION INC Private foundation Fuzzy filed as “HOUSATONIC COMMUNITY COLLEGE FOUNDATION INC” 2022-2024 3$450,000 2024$150,000
show
ERNEST AND JOAN TREFZ FOUNDATION Private foundation Fuzzy filed as “Housatonic Community College Foundation”, “HOUSATONIC COMMUNITY COLLEGE foundation”, “HOUSATONIC COMMUNITY COLLEGE FOUNDATION” 2011-2025 15$419,000 2025$50,000
show
ALMIRA FAMILY FOUNDATION Private foundation Fuzzy filed as “HOUSATONIC COMMUNITY COLLEGE FOUNDATION” 2019-2024 6$325,000 2024$75,000
show
THE FREDERICK A DELUCA FOUNDATION INC Private foundation Fuzzy filed as “HOUSATONIC COMMUNITY COLLEGE FOUNDATION INC” 2019-2021 3$275,000 2021$125,000
show
ELIZABETH M PFRIEM FOUNDATION Private foundation Fuzzy filed as “HOUSATONIC COMMUNITY COLLEGE FOUNDATION”, “HOUSATONIC COMMUNITY COLLEGE FOUNDATION INC” 2021-2022, 2024 3$250,000 2024$100,000
show
THE PRITCHARD FOUNDATION Private foundation Fuzzy filed as “HOUSATONIC COMMUNITY COLLEGE FOUNDATION” 2021-2024 4$175,000 2024$25,000
show
SCRIPPS FAMILY FUND FOR EDUCATION AND THE ARTS Private foundation Fuzzy filed as “HOUSATONIC COMMUNITY COLLEGE FOUNDATION INC” 2019-2025 7$150,000 2025$10,000
show
NEAR & FAR AID ASSOCIATION INC Public charity Exact 2010-2018, 2020-2023 13$143,500 2023$12,000
show
THE@DAVID AND EUNICE BIGELOW FOUNDATION INC Private foundation Fuzzy filed as “Housatonic Community College Foundation” 2010, 2012-2013, 2020-2024 8$100,000 2024$15,000
show
FINRA INVESTOR EDUCATION FOUNDATION Public charity Exact 2013 1$100,000 2013$100,000
show
FIDELITY INVESTMENTS CHARITABLE GIFT FUND DAF sponsor Exact 2020-2024 5$96,300 2024$10,500
show
THE PITNEY BOWES FOUNDATION INC Private foundation Fuzzy filed as “HOUSATONIC COMMUNITY COLLEGE FOUNDATION INC” 2014-2016, 2019-2021 6$87,500 2021$17,500
show
TD CHARITABLE FOUNDATION Private foundation Fuzzy filed as “HOUSATONIC COMMUNITY COLLEGE FOUNDATION INC” 2019-2024 6$65,375 2024$15,000
show
BANK OF AMERICA CHARITABLE FOUNDATION INC Private foundation Fuzzy filed as “HOUSATONIC COMMUNITY COLLEGE FOUNDATION INC” 2012-2015, 2020 10$55,750 2020$15,000
show
OECHSLE FAMILY FOUNDATION INC Private foundation Fuzzy filed as “HOUSATONIC COMMUNITY COLLEGE FOUNDATION INC” 2025 1$50,000 2025$50,000
show
WHEELER CLINIC INC Public charity Exact 2020-2021 2$41,670 2021$15,000
show
YOUNG MENS CHRISTIAN ASSN WESTPORT Public charity Exact 2021-2025 5$41,500 2025$8,000
show
AMOUR PROPRE FUND INC Private foundation Fuzzy filed as “HOUSATONIC COMMUNITY COLLEGE FOUNDATION” 2021-2025 5$40,000 2025$10,000
show
AMERICAN ENDOWMENT FOUNDATION DAF sponsor Exact 2022-2024 3$40,000 2024$15,000
show
APPLE PICKERS FOUNDATION Private foundation Fuzzy filed as “HOUSATONIC COMMUNITY COLLEGE FOUNDATION INC” 2024 1$25,000 2024$25,000
show
TERRA FOUNDATION FOR AMERICAN ART Private foundation Fuzzy filed as “HOUSATONIC COMMUNITY COLLEGE FOUNDATION” 2023 1$25,000 2023$25,000
show
AHOLD DELHAIZE USA FAMILY FOUNDATION INC Public charity Exact 2024-2025 2$22,500 2025$12,500
show
CONNECTICUT HUMANITIES COUNCIL Public charity Exact 2024 1$22,500 2024$22,500
show
ENTREPRENEURSHIP FOUNDATION INC Public charity Exact 2022-2023 2$20,800 2023$8,000
show

Nearby + Similar BETA

Organizations like this one: what they do and who they are linked to

Same category: NTEE code and revenue

Ranked without any AI: same NTEE code first, then the same NTEE group; then revenue within 2x, 5x or 10x; then the same state; then similar name and mission text. Same state only · More (100)

OrganizationStateNTEELatest revenueLatest expensesTop-paid titleTop payWhy similar
CAPITOL REGION EDUCATION COUNCILFOUNDATION INCCTB11 $1,403,815$1,370,996 Representative$0 Same NTEE code B11, revenue within 2x, same state
WOODSTOCK ACADEMY FOUNDATION INCCTB11 $1,244,841$774,668 Director$0 Same NTEE code B11, revenue within 2x, same state
CONVERSATIONS ON THE GREEN INCCTB11 $1,011,655$669,029 BOARD TRUSTEE - SECRETARY$60,832 Same NTEE code B11, revenue within 2x, same state
CLEMENTINE LOCKWOOD PETERSON FOUNDATIONCTB11 $1,150,169$1,567,211 Trustee$57,666 Same NTEE code B11, revenue within 2x, same state
HARTFORD ART SCHOOL INCCTB11 $972,536$900,961 VICE PRESIDE$0 Same NTEE code B11, revenue within 2x, same state
AMERICAN ALUMNI OF GLASGOW UNIVERSITY INCCTB11 $1,397,917$1,613,968 DIRECTOR$0 Same NTEE code B11, revenue within 2x, same state
3C CORPORATIONCTB11 $2,355,311$0 President & Director$5,384,798 Same NTEE code B11, revenue within 2x, same state
STONINGTON FREE LIBRARY ASSOCIATIONCTB11 $967,528$911,041 LIBRARY DIRE$81,717 Same NTEE code B11, revenue within 2x, same state
LINN-BENTON COMMUNITY COLLEGE FOUNDATION INCORB11 $2,355,069$1,323,370 Executive Director$185,945 Same NTEE code B11, revenue within 2x, similar name
HOPKINSVILLE COMMUNITY COLLEGE FOUNDATION INCKYB11 $1,004,142$287,044 DIRECTOR$0 Same NTEE code B11, revenue within 2x, similar name
ROCKLAND COMMUNITY COLLEGE FOUNDATION INCNYB11 $900,408$608,130 CEO$136,878 Same NTEE code B11, revenue within 2x, similar name
OWENS COMMUNITY COLLEGE FOUNDATIONOHB11 $900,934$850,969 VP, INSTITUTIONAL ADVANCEMENT & ED$0 Same NTEE code B11, revenue within 2x, similar name
ADIRONDACK COMMUNITY COLLEGE FOUNDATION INCNYB11 $1,253,050$634,739 PRESIDENT$0 Same NTEE code B11, revenue within 2x, similar name
MORGAN COMMUNITY COLLEGE FOUNDATIONCOB11 $1,530,947$837,926 Board Member$0 Same NTEE code B11, revenue within 2x, similar name
THE GENESEE COMMUNITY COLLEGE FOUNDATION INCNYB11 $941,723$346,413 EXECUTIVE DIRECTOR$180,989 Same NTEE code B11, revenue within 2x, similar name
WHATCOM COMMUNITY COLLEGE FOUNDATIONWAB11 $1,773,919$1,555,102 CHAIR$0 Same NTEE code B11, revenue within 2x, similar name
MOUNT WACHUSETT COMMUNITY COLLEGE FOUNDATION INCMAB11 $1,238,785$772,472 EXECUTIVE DIRECTOR$146,595 Same NTEE code B11, revenue within 2x, similar name
COMMUNITY COLLEGE OF DENVER FOUNDATIONCOB11 $1,528,430$2,417,260 EXECUTIVE DI$140,819 Same NTEE code B11, revenue within 2x, similar name
JOHN C CALHOUN STATE COMMUNITY COLLEGE FOUNDATION INCALB11 $2,406,960$1,789,656 President$0 Same NTEE code B11, revenue within 2x, similar name
DANVILLE AREA COMMUNITY COLLEGE FOUNDATION INCILB11 $2,290,083$1,586,801 EXECUTIVE DI$147,768 Same NTEE code B11, revenue within 2x, similar name
ELGIN COMMUNITY COLLEGE FOUNDATIONILB11 $981,929$712,561 CHAIRPERSON$0 Same NTEE code B11, revenue within 2x, similar name
QUINSIGAMOND COMMUNITY COLLEGE FOUNDATION INCMAB11 $1,463,771$846,411 President (Eff. 09/17/24)$0 Same NTEE code B11, revenue within 2x, similar name
FOUNDATION AT MONROE COUNTY COMMUNITY COLLEGEMIB11 $948,001$471,069 DIRECTOR$306,200 Same NTEE code B11, revenue within 2x, similar name
GERMANNA COMMUNITY COLLEGE EDUCATIONAL FOUNDATION INCVAB11 $2,238,477$1,810,479 SECRETARY$390,313 Same NTEE code B11, revenue within 2x, similar name
MAYLAND COMMUNITY COLLEGE FOUNDATIONNCB11 $1,770,463$5,504,093 MCC President$315,021 Same NTEE code B11, revenue within 2x, similar name

Who funds organizations like this

Grantors that funded the 100 most similar organizations. Ranked by total given to them. Foundations (990-PF) and donor-advised fund sponsors only. Same matching as Funders above (by EIN, or by name for foundations).

GrantorTypeTotal givenGrantsOrganizations fundedYearsWhich ones
NATIONAL PHILANTHROPIC TR DAF sponsor$10,991,57740 192014–2024 PORTERVILLE COLLEGE FOUNDATION; IISC FOUNDATION; FRIENDS OF MCHENRY COUNTY COLLEGE FOUNDATION; KENTUCKY COMMUNITY & TECHNICAL COLLEGE SYSTEM FOUNDATION INC and 15 more
JAY AND LINDA GRUNIN FOUNDATION INC Private foundation$8,806,39512 12014–2025 OCEAN COUNTY COLLEGE FOUNDATION
FIDELITY INVESTMENTS CHARITABLE GIFT FUND funds this one DAF sponsor$8,736,730188 492016–2024 AMERICAN ALUMNI OF GLASGOW UNIVERSITY INC; BOSTON COLLEGIATE CHARTER SCHOOL FOUNDATION INC; GERMANNA COMMUNITY COLLEGE EDUCATIONAL FOUNDATION INC; IISC FOUNDATION and 45 more
DONOR ADVISED CHARITABLE GIVING DAF sponsor$3,960,010132 432014–2024 BRIDGE BOSTON FOUNDATION INC; MONTEREY PENINSULA COLLEGE FOUNDATION; MAGDALENE COLLEGE FOUNDATION; COMMUNITY CHARTER SCHOOL OF CAMBRIDGE FOUNDATION INC and 39 more
HERITAGE FUND OF BARTHOLOMEW COUNTY INC DAF sponsor$3,924,6637 12019–2025 LANDMARK COLUMBUS FOUNDATION INC
AMERICAN ONLINE GIVING FOUNDATION INC DAF sponsor$3,426,10986 342019–2025 WHATCOM COMMUNITY COLLEGE FOUNDATION; SOUTH FLORIDA STATE COLLEGE FOUNDATION INC; CANYON CREST ACADEMY FOUNDATION INC; FLORIDA POLYTECHNIC UNIVERSITY FOUNDATION INC and 30 more
COMMUNITY FOUNDATION OF NORTH CENTRAL MASSACHUSETTS INC DAF sponsor$3,046,46315 12010–2024 MOUNT WACHUSETT COMMUNITY COLLEGE FOUNDATION INC
H & B YOUNG FOUNDATION Private foundation$2,702,0149 12017–2024 SLCC FOUNDATION
WINTRODE FAMILY FOUNDATION INC Private foundation$2,310,67913 12015–2024 OCEAN COUNTY COLLEGE FOUNDATION
PRESIDENT AND FELLOWS OF HARVARD COLLEGE DAF sponsor$2,216,9083 12019–2023 MAGDALENE COLLEGE FOUNDATION
PEROT FOUNDATION Private foundation$2,215,0004 12011–2013 COMMAND AND GENERAL STAFF COLLEGE FOUNDATION
GREATER HARTFORD GIVES FOUNDATION DAF sponsor$2,107,84041 22016–2024 CAPITOL REGION EDUCATION COUNCILFOUNDATION INC; HARTFORD ART SCHOOL INC
VANGUARD CHARITABLE ENDOWMENT PROGRAM DAF sponsor$1,874,02763 222020–2024 MASSACHUSETTS BAY COMMUNITY COLLEGE FOUNDATION; QUINSIGAMOND COMMUNITY COLLEGE FOUNDATION INC; AMERICAN ALUMNI OF GLASGOW UNIVERSITY INC; FOUNDATION AT MONROE COUNTY COMMUNITY COLLEGE and 18 more
DENVER FOUNDATION DAF sponsor$1,729,18445 42010–2024 EMILY GRIFFITH FOUNDATION INC; MORGAN COMMUNITY COLLEGE FOUNDATION; CASCADIA COLLEGE FOUNDATION; COMMUNITY COLLEGE OF DENVER FOUNDATION
JULIUS W HEGELER II FOUNDATION Private foundation$1,640,7648 12013–2024 DANVILLE AREA COMMUNITY COLLEGE FOUNDATION INC

The full list · all similar organizations

Where the money went

Every expense line on each return, biggest first: Form 990 Part IX (with its program, management and fundraising columns), 990-EZ Part I, or 990-PF Part I. Event marks lines the organization itself describes as events. “Events” in each summary adds those lines, conferences and meetings, and the direct costs of fundraising events. Unusual is not the same as improper. Many of these patterns have ordinary explanations. Check the filing.

2024 · Form 990 · $1,092,182 spent · pay $0 · grants $778,802 · events $9,447
LineAs describedTotalProgramManagementFundraisingShare
Grants to US individuals $778,802$778,802-- 71.3%
Other (as described)ALLOCATED COMPENSATION $79,622$17,448$24,067$38,107 7.3%
Fees: accounting $77,429-$77,429- 7.1%
Other (as described)MUSEUM EXPENSES $47,274$45,401-$1,873 4.3%
Information technology $30,473-$30,473- 2.8%
Fees: investment management $25,295-$25,295- 2.3%
Advertising and promotion $18,364--$18,364 1.7%
Office expenses $13,660-$13,660- 1.3%
Other (as described) EventEVENT EXPENSES $9,447--$9,447 0.9%
Insurance $6,349-$6,349- 0.6%
Other (as described)STUDENT TRAINING $5,467$5,467-- 0.5%
Total$1,092,182100%

View the filing

2023 · Form 990 · $1,521,917 spent · pay $0 · grants $1,220,122 · events $11,398
LineAs describedTotalProgramManagementFundraisingShare
Grants to US individuals $1,220,122$1,220,122-- 80.2%
Other (as described)ALLOCATED COMPENSATION $103,573$39,613$24,759$39,201 6.8%
Fees: accounting $57,960-$57,960- 3.8%
Other (as described)MUSEUM EXPENSES $42,894$42,894-- 2.8%
Fees: investment management $21,343-$21,343- 1.4%
Information technology $20,257-$20,257- 1.3%
Advertising and promotion $15,474--$15,474 1.0%
Office expenses $13,664-$13,664- 0.9%
Other (as described) EventEVENT EXPENSES $11,398--$11,398 0.7%
Other (as described)HCC SUPPORT EXPENSES $9,205$9,205-- 0.6%
Insurance $6,027-$6,027- 0.4%
Total$1,521,917100%

View the filing

2022 · Form 990 · $1,310,912 spent · pay $0 · grants $960,030 · events $4,031
LineAs describedTotalProgramManagementFundraisingShare
Grants to US individuals $960,030$960,030-- 73.2%
Other (as described)ALLOCATED COMPENSATION $126,361$48,461$30,695$47,205 9.6%
Fees: accounting $83,588-$83,588- 6.4%
Other (as described)MUSEUM EXPENSES $53,621$53,621-- 4.1%
Fees: investment management $20,311-$20,311- 1.5%
Information technology $18,693-$18,693- 1.4%
Advertising and promotion $17,389--$17,389 1.3%
Other (as described)HCC SUPPORT EXPENSES $15,923$15,923-- 1.2%
Office expenses $6,642-$6,642- 0.5%
Other (as described) EventEVENT EXPENSES $4,031--$4,031 0.3%
Insurance $2,234-$2,234- 0.2%
Fees: other services $1,926-$1,926- 0.1%
All other expenses $163$163-- 0.0%
Total$1,310,912100%

View the filing

2021 · Form 990 · $1,107,873 spent · pay $122,242 · grants $774,703 · events $2,646
LineAs describedTotalProgramManagementFundraisingShare
Grants to US individuals $774,703$774,703-- 69.9%
Fees: accounting $73,973-$73,973- 6.7%
Other (as described)MUSEUM EXPENSE $53,136$53,136-- 4.8%
Pay: officers, directors, trustees, key employees $46,420$4,642$9,284$32,494 4.2%
Other salaries and wages $44,783$24,554$20,229- 4.0%
Other employee benefits $26,618$10,050$6,555$10,013 2.4%
Fees: investment management $19,917-$19,917- 1.8%
Information technology $17,159-$17,159- 1.5%
Other (as described)OTHER $14,169$14,169-- 1.3%
Office expenses $13,440-$10,142$3,298 1.2%
Advertising and promotion $12,434--$12,434 1.1%
Other (as described)STUDENT TRAINING $5,083$5,083-- 0.5%
Payroll taxes $4,421$4,421-- 0.4%
Fees: other services $1,617-$1,617- 0.1%
Fundraising events Eventdirect expenses; gross income $37,596$2,646reported apart
Total$1,107,873100%

View the filing

2020 · Form 990 · $959,216 spent · pay $163,217 · grants $617,710 · events $1,741
LineAs describedTotalProgramManagementFundraisingShare
Grants to US individuals $617,710$617,710-- 64.4%
Other (as described)MUSEUM EXPENSE $72,593$72,593-- 7.6%
Other salaries and wages $65,420$48,085$8,087$9,248 6.8%
Pay: officers, directors, trustees, key employees $62,081$6,208$12,416$43,457 6.5%
Fees: accounting $55,561-$55,561- 5.8%
Other employee benefits $32,422$19,923$9,138$3,361 3.4%
Information technology $22,886-$22,886- 2.4%
Other (as described)OTHER $9,120$9,120-- 1.0%
Office expenses $5,981-$2,388$3,593 0.6%
Advertising and promotion $5,793--$5,793 0.6%
Other (as described)STUDENT TRAINING $4,901$4,901-- 0.5%
Payroll taxes $3,294$1,548$692$1,054 0.3%
Fees: other services $1,454-$1,454- 0.2%
Fundraising events Eventdirect expenses; gross income $27,838$1,741reported apart
Total$959,216100%

View the filing

2019 · Form 990 · $1,317,725 spent · pay $93,757 · grants $585,511 · events $80,251
LineAs describedTotalProgramManagementFundraisingShare
Grants to US individuals $585,511$585,511-- 44.4%
Other (as described)STUDENT SUPPORT - PROGRAMS $419,318$419,318-- 31.8%
Other salaries and wages $85,922$74,180$11,742- 6.5%
Fees: accounting $70,096-$70,096- 5.3%
Other (as described)CONSERVATION AND EXHIBITS $29,626$29,626-- 2.2%
Advertising and promotion $24,130$7,886$2,503$13,741 1.8%
Information technology $21,427$6,500-$14,927 1.6%
All other expenses $19,940$19,940-- 1.5%
Other (as described)GRANT WRITING $19,545--$19,545 1.5%
Office expenses $17,169-$9,501$7,668 1.3%
Other (as described)STUDENT TRAINING $14,826$14,826-- 1.1%
Payroll taxes $7,835$6,791$1,044- 0.6%
Fees: other services $2,380-$2,380- 0.2%
Fundraising events Eventdirect expenses; gross income $29,263$80,251reported apart
Total$1,317,725100%

View the filing

2018 · Form 990 · $1,547,561 spent · pay $70,254 · grants $453,204 · events $63,198
LineAs describedTotalProgramManagementFundraisingShare
Other (as described)STUDENT SUPPORT - PROGRAMS $694,968$694,968-- 44.9%
Grants to US individuals $453,204$453,204-- 29.3%
Other (as described)FUND RAISING $128,149$6,150$5,360$116,639 8.3%
Other (as described)MUSEUM EXPENSE $82,124$63,280$1,762$17,082 5.3%
Fees: accounting $66,535-$66,535- 4.3%
Other salaries and wages $64,982-$64,982- 4.2%
Other (as described)OTHER $20,018-$20,018- 1.3%
Information technology $17,599-$12,994$4,605 1.1%
Office expenses $11,797-$7,410$4,387 0.8%
Payroll taxes $5,272-$5,272- 0.3%
Fees: other services $2,913-$2,913- 0.2%
Fundraising events Eventdirect expenses; gross income $32,618$63,198reported apart
Total$1,547,561100%

View the filing

2017 · Form 990 · $1,460,048 spent · pay $0 · grants $283,388 · events $119,767
LineAs describedTotalProgramManagementFundraisingShare
Other (as described)PROGRAMS $831,959$831,959-- 57.0%
Grants to US individuals $283,388$283,388-- 19.4%
Other (as described)SUPPORT AND ADMINISTRATIVE SVC $199,493-$199,493- 13.7%
Other (as described)MUSEUM EXPENSE $84,089$84,089-- 5.8%
Other (as described)FUNDRAISING EXPENSE $61,119--$61,119 4.2%
Fundraising events Eventdirect expenses; gross income $121,135$119,767reported apart
Total$1,460,048100%

View the filing

2016 · Form 990 · $813,165 spent · pay $0 · grants $275,124 · events $113,292
LineAs describedTotalProgramManagementFundraisingShare
Grants to US individuals $275,124$275,124-- 33.8%
Other (as described)PROGRAMS $268,904$268,904-- 33.1%
Other (as described)SUPPORT AND ADMINISTRATIVE SVC $172,909$55,433$117,476$0 21.3%
Other (as described)MUSEUM EXPENSE $96,228$96,228-- 11.8%
Fundraising events Eventdirect expenses; gross income $123,750$113,292reported apart
Total$813,165100%

View the filing

2015 · Form 990 · $481,853 spent · pay $0 · grants $246,245 · events $124,419
LineAs describedTotalProgramManagementFundraisingShare
Grants to US individuals $246,245$246,245-- 51.1%
Other (as described)ADMINISTRATIVE EXPENSE $127,919-$127,919$0 26.5%
Other (as described)MUSEUM EXPENSE $97,627$97,627-- 20.3%
Other (as described)PROGRAMS $10,062$10,062-- 2.1%
Fundraising events Eventdirect expenses; gross income $99,535$124,419reported apart
Total$481,853100%

View the filing

2014 · Form 990 · $585,029 spent · pay $0 · grants $306,172 · events $138,728
LineAs describedTotalProgramManagementFundraisingShare
Grants to US individuals $306,172$306,172-- 52.3%
Other (as described)ADMINISTRATIVE EXPENSE $148,550-$148,550$0 25.4%
Other (as described)MUSEUM EXPENSE $120,127$120,127-- 20.5%
Other (as described)PROGRAMS $10,180$10,180-- 1.7%
Fundraising events Eventdirect expenses; gross income $90,925$138,728reported apart
Total$585,029100%

View the filing

2013 · Form 990 · $554,705 spent · pay $0 · grants $232,842 · events $61,154
LineAs describedTotalProgramManagementFundraisingShare
Grants to US individuals $232,842$232,842-- 42.0%
Other (as described)ADMINISTRATIVE EXPENSE $128,779-$128,779$0 23.2%
Other (as described)MUSEUM EXPENSE $109,606$109,606-- 19.8%
Other (as described)PROGRAMS $83,478$83,478-- 15.0%
Fundraising events Eventdirect expenses; gross income $85,715$61,154reported apart
Total$554,705100%

View the filing

2012 · Form 990 · $448,335 spent · pay $0 · grants $151,417 · events $60,070
LineAs describedTotalProgramManagementFundraisingShare
Grants to US individuals $151,417$151,417-- 33.8%
Other (as described)ADMINISTRATIVE EXPENSE $140,955-$140,955- 31.4%
Other (as described)PROGRAMS $84,118$84,118-- 18.8%
Other (as described)MUSEUM EXPENSE $71,845$71,845-- 16.0%
Fundraising events Eventdirect expenses; gross income -$60,070reported apart
Total$448,335100%

View the filing

2011 · Form 990 · $417,283 spent · pay $0 · grants $150,104 · events $81,687
LineAs describedTotalProgramManagementFundraisingShare
Grants to US individuals $150,104$150,104-- 36.0%
Other (as described)ADMINISTRATIVE EXPENSE $128,918-$128,918- 30.9%
Other (as described)PROGRAMS $84,461$84,461-- 20.2%
Other (as described)MUSEUM EXPENSE $47,650$47,650-- 11.4%
Other (as described)OTHER FUND RAISING $6,150--$6,150 1.5%
Fundraising events Eventdirect expenses; gross income -$81,687reported apart
Total$417,283100%

View the filing

2010 · Form 990 · $582,410 spent · pay $0 · grants $135,584 · events $119,562
LineAs describedTotalProgramManagementFundraisingShare
Other (as described)PROGRAMS $227,040$227,040-- 39.0%
Grants to US individuals $135,584$135,584-- 23.3%
Other (as described)ADMINISTRATIVE EXPENSE $132,421-$132,421- 22.7%
Other (as described)MUSEUM EXPENSE $70,991$70,991-- 12.2%
Other (as described)OTHER FUND RAISING $16,374--$16,374 2.8%
Fundraising events Eventdirect expenses; gross income -$119,562reported apart
Total$582,410100%

View the filing

Federal grants and contracts

Awards from USAspending.gov to a recipient with this organization's name and zip code. Obligations by federal fiscal year (October to September); each award links to its page on usaspending.gov.

Fiscal yearGrants and other assistanceContractsAwards
2024-$3$01
2022$40,824$01
2020$9,399$01
2015$20,356$01
Largest awards · 4 shown
YearAgencyKindProgramDescriptionObligated
2024Institute of Museum and Library ServicesGrant or other assistanceMUSEUMS FOR AMERICA 45.301THE HOUSATONIC MUSEUM OF ART AT HOUSATONIC COMMUNITY COLLEGE WILL UNDERTAKE A PROJECT TO INCREASE ACCESS TO THEIR COLLECTIONS BY DOCUMENTING, DIGITIZING, AND AR-$3
2022Institute of Museum and Library ServicesGrant or other assistanceMUSEUMS FOR AMERICA 45.301THE HOUSATONIC MUSEUM OF ART AT HOUSATONIC COMMUNITY COLLEGE WILL UNDERTAKE A PROJECT TO INCREASE ACCESS TO THEIR COLLECTIONS BY DOCUMENTING, DIGITIZING, AND AR$40,824
2020Institute of Museum and Library ServicesGrant or other assistanceMUSEUMS FOR AMERICA 45.301THE HOUSATONIC COMMUNITY COLLEGE?S HOUSATONIC MUSEUM OF ART WILL IMPLEMENT A COLLECTIONS STEWARDSHIP PROJECT TO INCREASE STORAGE SPACE FOR CURRENT AND FUTURE AC$9,399
2015Institute of Museum and Library ServicesGrant or other assistanceLEARNING OPPORTUNITIES GRANTS 45.301MUSEUMS FOR AMERICA$20,356

State business registration

The same business name in the same state, from the state’s official registry data.

Trademarks

1 US trademark, 0 live.

MarkSerialFiledStatusSource
AMERICAN MANUFACTURING HALL OF FAME HOUSATONIC COMMUNITY COLLEGE FOUNDATION867255172015-08-14Registration cancelledTRCFECO2, file of 2024-03-27

The newest marks of the trademark owners above, matched to this record by name (and state).

Comments

Anonymous: no account or email. Up to 2,000 characters, at most one link. Comments are checked automatically; some wait for review.